New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys cross country
NYSPHSAA champions, 1985-current
2016 Class A Corning-4
Class B Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
Class C Watkins Glen-4
Class D Maple Grove-6
2015 Class A Liverpool-3
Class B Pittsford Mendon-5
Class C East Aurora-6
Class D Lake Placid-7
2014 Class A Fayetteville-Manlius-3
Class B Pittsford Mendon-5
Class C East Aurora-6
Class D Beaver River-3
2013 Class A Fayetteville-Manlius-3
Class B Pittsford Mendon-5
Class C Holland Patent-3
Class D Mount Academy-9
2012 Class A Saratoga-2
Class B Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons-2
Class C Pawling-1
Class D Mount Academy-9
2011 Class A Fayetteville-Manlius-3
Class B East Aurora-6
Class C Holland-Patent-3
Class D Barker-6
2010 Class AA Shaker-2
Class A McQuaid-5
Class B East Aurora-6
Class C Fonda-Fultonville-2
Class D Geneseo-5
2009 Class AA Fayetteville-Manlius-3
Class A Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
Class B Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
Class C Holland Patent-3
Class D Barker-6
2008 Class AA Shenendehowa-2
Class A Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
Class B Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
Class C Newark Valley-4
Class D Beaver River-3
2007 Class AA Warwick-9
Class A Queensbury-2
Class B Shoreham-Wading RIver-11
Class C Newark Valley-4
Class D Beaver River-3
2006 Class AA Shenendehowa-2
Class A Queensbury-2
Class B Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
Class C Tully-3
Class D Franklinville-6
2005 Class AA Saratoga Springs-2
Class A Queensbury-2
Class B Pearl River-1
Class C Fonda-Fultonville-2
Class D Cooperstown-3
2004 Class AA Fayetteville-Manlius-3
Class A Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
Class B Somers-1
Class C Sauquoit Valley-3
Class D Berne-Knox-Westerlo-2
2003 Class A Shenendehowa-2
Class B Tappan Zee-1
Class C South Lewis-3
Class D Tully-3
2002 Class A Shenendehowa-2
Class B Horace Greeley-1
Class C Sauquoit Valley-3
Class D Salmon River-10
2001 Class A Saratoga Springs-2
Class B Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
Class C Sauquoit Valley-3
Class D East Rochester-5
2000 Class A John Jay (East Fishkill)-1
Class B Sayville-11
Class C Bayport-Blue Point-11
Class D Tully-3
1999 Class A Suffern-1
Class B Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
Class C Bayport-Blue Point-11
Class D Beaver River-3
1998 Class A Shenendehowa-2
Class B Jordan-Elbridge-3
Class C Beaver River-3
1997 Class A Fayetteville-Manlius-3
Class B Goshen-9
Class C Beaver River-3
1996 Class A Cicero-North Syracuse-3
Class B Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
Class C Beaver River-3
1995 Class A Cicero-North Syracuse-3
Class B Warwick-9
Class C Saranac Lake-7
1994 Class A Shenendehowa-2
Class B Warwick-9
Class C Beaver River-3
1993 Class A Suffern-1
Class B Syracuse Corcoran-3
Class C Beaver River-3
1992 Class A McQuaid Jesuit-5
Class B Syracuse Corcoran-3
Class C LaFayette-3
1991 Class A Liverpool-3
Class B Malone-10
Class C Greenwich-2
1990 Class A Longwood-11
Class B Syracuse Corcoran-3
Class C Sherburne-Earlville-4
1989 Class A Cicero-North Syracuse-3
Class B Malone-10
Class C Sherburne-Earlville-4
1988 Class A Saratoga Springs-2
Class B Malone-10
Class C Beaver River-3
1987 Class A Washingtonville-9
Class B Miller Place-11
Class C Beaver River-3
1986 Class A Amherst Sweet Home-6
Class B Syracuse Corcoran-3
Class C Beaver River-3
1985 Class A William Floyd-11
Class B East Aurora-6
Class C Beaver River-3

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 7/27: Rules tightened on combined teams
  • 7/26: Pearl River reinstates Oliva as coach
  • 7/25: Hockey games will get longer in 2018
  • 7/24: Inaugural boys all-state lacrosse team
  • 7/23: Previewing the NYSPHSAA meeting
  • 7/21: BCANY tweaks tournament roster rules
  • 7/21: Policelli says he'll transfer to LuHi
  • 7/18: Ninth annual Kerr Cup: Shen defends
  • 7/17: Lindenhurst's Ruckert picks Ohio St.
  • 7/15: Timon loses hoops coach, hires Licata
  • 7/14: All-state baseball team announced
  • 7/12: Canisius receiver Woods picks Rutgers
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com