New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly.
See the latest plus the earlier weeks'
updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Boys cross country
NYSPHSAA champions, 1950-1984
1984 Class A McQuaid Jesuit-5
Class B Wantagh-8
Class C Beaver River-3
1983 Class A Clarence-6
Class B Chittenango-3
Class C Beaver River-3
1982 Class A Ithaca-4
Class B Warwick-9
Class C Onondaga-3
1981 Class A McQuaid Jesuit-5
Class B East Aurora-6
Class C Onondaga-3
1980 Class A Mepham-8
Class B Pearl River-1
Class C Onondaga-3
1979 Class A Syracuse Corcoran-3
Class B Washingtonville-9
Class C Onondaga-3
1978 Class AA Walt Whitman-11
Class A Pearl River-9
Class B-C Schuylerville-2
1977 Class AA William Floyd-11
Class A Glens Falls-2
Class B-C Onondaga-3
1976 Class A Walt Whitman-11
Class B Port Jefferson-11
Class C Onondaga-3
1975 Class A Greece Arcadia-5
Class B Albertus Magnus-9
Class C South Jefferson-3
1974 Class A Greece Arcadia-5
Class B Albertus Magnus-9
Class C Port Jefferson-11
1973 Class A Lockport-6
Class B Bishop Grimes-3
Class C William Floyd-11
1972 Class A Lockport-6
Class B Wantagh-8
Class C William Floyd-11
1971 Class A Ithaca-4
Class B Sayville-11
Class C Alexander Hamilton-1
1970 Class A Ithaca-4
Class B Clarence-6
Class C Division-8
1969 Class A Mount Vernon-1
Class B Ward Melville-11
Class C Division-8
1968 Class A Greece Arcadia-5
Class B Lowville-3
Class C Wheatley-8
1967 Class A Ossining-1
Class B Fox Lane-1
Class C Wheatley-8
1966 Class A Ossining-1
Class B Fox Lane-1
Class C Pleasantville-1
1965 Class A Ossining-1
Class B Fox Lane-1
Class C Malverne-8
1964 Class A Chenango Valley-4
Class B Ossining-1
Class C Bellport-11
1963 Class A White Plains-1
Class B Ossining-1
Class C Croton-Harmon-1
1962 Class A Colonie-2
Class B Wantagh-8
Class C Cooperstown-3
1961 Class A Huntington-11
Class B Ossining-1
Class C Cooperstown-3
1960 Class A Sewanhaka-8
Class B Riverhead-11
Class C New Hyde Park-8
1959 Class A Huntington-11
Class B Ossining-1
1958 Class A Mont Pleasant-2
Class B Riverhead-11
1957 Class A Nott Terrace-2
Class B Gloversville-2
1956 Class A Nott Terrace-2
Class B Baldwinsville-3
1955 Class A Vestal-4
Class B Baldwinsville-3
1954 Class A Vestal-4
Class B Tappan Zee-9
1953 Class A Vestal-4
Class B Port Jefferson-11
1952 Class A Watertown-3
Class B Port Jefferson-11
1951 Class A Mont Pleasant-2
Class B Poughkeepsie Arlington-1
1950 Class A New Rochelle-1
Class B Monticello-9

  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 2/17: Another Lufkin brother reaches 2,000
  • 2/11: Weekly NYC boys basketball recap
  • 2/7: L.I. girls team ineligible for playoffs
  • 2/6: Tuohy posts Gatorade national three-peat
  • 2/5: Sec. 6 league may require tie-breaker
  • 2/4: Weekly NYC boys basketball recap
  • 2/3: NYSPHSAA may add 8th football game
  • 2/2: Pasqualetti sets pole vault record
  • 2/1: Dual-meet wrestling meet roundup
  • 2/1: Haskell shatters Sec. 6 record
  • 1/30: Fields set for state wrestling duals
  • 1/28: Ex-Webster coach O'Rourke Jr. dies
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2007-19 Abbott Trento Online Media. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com