New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly.
See the latest plus the earlier weeks'
updates on our rankings page.

 

 
→ User tools

Class AA   |   Class A   |   Class B   |   Class C   |   Class D

2018 NYSPHSAA baseball Class C championships
 
FIRST ROUND QUARTERFINALS SEMIFINALS CHAMPIONSHIP
EAST ROCKAWAY-8
(5-4)  
Thur, May 31, 4 pm EAST ROCKAWAY-8
St. Joseph's College (6-2)  
PIERSON/BR'HAMPTON-11    
  Sat., June 2, 10 am EAST ROCKAWAY-8
TUCKAHOE-1 Cantine Field, Saugerties (6-1)  
(3-0)      
Thur., May 31, 4 pm      
Pace University PINE PLAINS-9    
       
PINE PLAINS-9 Fri., June 8, 2 pm TICONDEROGA-7
Conlon Field, Binghamton (6-5, eight innings)  
       
         
  MAPLE HILL-2      
  (2-0)      
         
  Sat., June 2, 4 pm      
TICONDEROGA-7 SUNY Plattsburgh TICONDEROGA-7    
(10-1)        
Thur., May 31, 4 pm        
SUNY Plattsburgh TICONDEROGA-7    
    Sat., June 9, 10 am AVON-5
BRUSHTON-MOIRA-10 NYSEG Stadium  
     
       
  LITTLE FALLS-3    
  (7-3)      
         
  Sat., June 2, 3 pm LANSING-4    
  Onondaga CC (1-0)    
         
         
  LANSING-4      
         
  Fri., June 8, 5 pm    
  Conlon Field, Bing. AVON-5
       
  AVON-5    
  (3-0)    
       
  Sat., June 2, noon    
  Frontier Field, Rochester AVON-5
     
     
  SILVER CREEK/
  FORRESTVILLE-6
 
 
 
PAST CHAMPIONS

2017 - North Salem (1)
2016 - North Salem (1)
2015 - Hoosic Valley (2)
2014 - Hoosic Valley (2)
2013 - Binghamton Seton Catholic (4)
2012 - Lansing (4)
2011 - Tuckahoe (1)
2010 - Valhalla (1)
2009 - Maple Hill (2)
2008 - Keio Academy (1)
2007 - Fort Plain (2)
2006 - Watertown Immaculate Heart (3)
2005 - Utica Notre Dame (3)
2004 - Friends Academy (8)
2003 - Dobbs Ferry (1)
2002 - Pine Plains (9)
2001 - Utica Notre Dame (3)
2000 - Falconer (6)
1999 - Greenwich (2)
1998 - Stillwater (2)
1997 - Elmira Notre Dame (4)
1996 - Syracuse CBA (3)
1995 - Valley Stream North (8)
1994 - Cold Spring Harbor (8)
1993 - Greenwich (2)
1992 - Greenwich (2)
1991 - Watervliet (2)
1990 - Rensselaer (2)
1989 - Ardsley (1)
1988 - Ardsley (1)
1987 - Ardsley (1)
1986 - Ardsley (1)
1985 - Watervliet (2)

1984 (Class C-D) - Whithall (2)
1983 (Class C-D) - Wilson (6)
1982 (Class C-D) - Little Falls (3)
1981 (Class C-D) - Croton-Harmon (1)
 
 


  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/24: NYSPHSAA ends winter sports season
  • 3/18: Davis, Poole capture BCANY honors
  • 3/18: Weekly NYC boys basketball recap
  • 3/13: Dutchess Co. teams idle until April 30
  • 3/12: A day unlike any other in H.S. sports
  • 3/11: Coronavirus hits hockey, hoops plans
  • 3/10: Weekly NYC boys basketball recap
  • 3/8: First major coronavirus disruption
  • 3/8: State hockey, swimming, track recaps
  • 3/4: St. Joe's gives up CHSAA hockey berth
  • 3/1: Diakomihalis wins 5th state wretling title
  • 3/1: New Hartford star tops gymnastics meet
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2007-19 Abbott Trento Online Media. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com