New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly.
See the latest plus the earlier weeks'
updates on our rankings page.

 

 
→ User tools

Class AA   |   Class A   |   Class B   |   Class C   |   Class D

2018 NYSPHSAA baseball Class B championships
 
FIRST ROUND QUARTERFINALS SEMIFINALS CHAMPIONSHIP
PLEASANTVILLE-1
(4-3)  
Thur., May 31, 1 pm MARLBORO-9
Cantine Field, Saugerties (5-1)  
MARLBORO-9    
  Sat., June 2, noon CENTER MORICHES-11
WHEATLEY-8 St. Joseph's College (4-0)  
(11-1)      
Thur., May 31, 5 pm      
SUNY Old Westbury CENTER MORICHES-11    
       
CENTER MORICHES-11 Fri., June 8, 2 pm CENTER MORICHES-11
Maine-Endwell HS (10-7)  
       
         
  PLATTSBURGH-7      
  (7-3)      
         
  Sat., June 2, 3 pm      
ALBANY ACADEMY-2 Gloversville HS ALBANY ACADEMY-2    
(10-7)        
Thur., May 31, 5 pm        
St. Lawrence Univ. ALBANY ACADEMY-2    
    Sat., June 9, 1 pm CENTER MORICHES-11
OGDENSBURG-10 NYSEG Stadium  
     
       
  ADIRONDACK-3    
  (3-2, 8 innings)      
         
  Sat., June 2, noon BINGHAMTON SETON-4    
  Onondaga CC (7-1)    
         
         
  BINGHAMTON SETON-4      
         
  Fri, June 8, 5 pm    
  Maine-Endwell HS BINGHAMTON SETON-4
       
  MIDLAKES-5    
  (10-1)    
       
  Sat., June 2, 2:30 pm    
  Frontier Field, Rochester ROYALTON-HARTLAND-6
     
     
  ROYALTON-HARTLAND-6
   
 
 
 
PAST CHAMPIONS

2017 - Livonia (5)
2016 - Marlboro (9)
2015 - Mattituck (11)
2014 - Schalmont (2)
2013 - Fredonia (6)
2012 - Oneonta (4)
2011 - Chenango Valley (4)
2010 - Westhill (3)
2009 - Westhill (3)
2008 - Somers JFK (1)
2007 - Babylon (11)
2006 - Fredonia (6)
2005 - Spackenkill (9)
2004 - Windsor (4)
2003 - Carle Place (8)
2002 - W.T. Clarke (8)
2001 - Massena (10)
2000 - Garden City (8)
1999 - Johnson City (4)
1998 - Wantagh (8)
1997 - Owego (4)
1996 - Levittown Division (8)
1995 - Corning East (4)
1994 - MacArthur (8)
1993 - Cornwall (9)
1992 - Ichabod Crane (2)
1991 - Miller Place (11)
1990 - Maine-Endwell (4)
1989 - Plattsburgh (7)
1988 - Dunkirk (6)
1987 - Shoreham-Wading River (11)
1986 - MacArthur (8)
1985 - Saugerties (9)
 
 
 


  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/24: NYSPHSAA ends winter sports season
  • 3/18: Davis, Poole capture BCANY honors
  • 3/18: Weekly NYC boys basketball recap
  • 3/13: Dutchess Co. teams idle until April 30
  • 3/12: A day unlike any other in H.S. sports
  • 3/11: Coronavirus hits hockey, hoops plans
  • 3/10: Weekly NYC boys basketball recap
  • 3/8: First major coronavirus disruption
  • 3/8: State hockey, swimming, track recaps
  • 3/4: St. Joe's gives up CHSAA hockey berth
  • 3/1: Diakomihalis wins 5th state wretling title
  • 3/1: New Hartford star tops gymnastics meet
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2007-19 Abbott Trento Online Media. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com