New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls cross country
NYSPHSAA champions
2015 Class A Fayetteville-Manlius-3
Class B John Ja Cross River-1
Class C East Aurora-6
Class D Greenwich-2
2014 Class A Fayetteville-Manlius-3
Class B Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
Class C East Aurora-6
Class D Tully-3
2013 Class A Fayetteville-Manlius-3
Class B Queensbury-2
Class C Bronxville-1
Class D Tully-3
2012 Class A Fayetteville-Manlius-3
Class B Holy Names-2
Class C Bronxville-1
Class D Maple Grove-6
2011 Class A Fayetteville-Manlius-3
Class B North Shore-8
Class C Bronxville-1
Class D Maple Grove-6
2010 Class AA Fayetteville-Manlius-3
Class A North Shore-8
Class B East Aurora-6
Class C Bronxville-1
Class D Maple Grove-6
2009 Class AA Fayetteville-Manlius-3
Class A Queensbury-2
Class B East Aurora-6
Class C Bronxville-1
Class D Greenwich-2
2008 Class AA Fayetteville-Manlius-3
Class A Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
Class B East Aurora-6
Class C Bronxville-1
Class D Greenwich-2
2007 Class AA Fayetteville-Manlius-3
Class A Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
Class B East Aurora-6
Class C Greenwich-2
Class D Geneseo-5
2006 Class AA Fayetteville-Manlius-3
Class A Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
Class B East Aurora-6
Class C Greenwich-2
Class D Elmira Heights Edison-4
2005 Class AA Saratoga Springs-2
Class A Holy Names-2
Class B East Aurora-6
Class C Bronxville-1
Class D Elmira Heights Edison-4
2004 Class AA Saratoga Springs-2
Class A Queensbury-2
Class B Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
Class C Bronxville-1
Class D Beaver River-3
2003 Class A Saratoga Springs-2
Class B Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
Class C Skaneateles-3
Class D Argyle-2
2002 Class A Saratoga Springs-2
Class B Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
Class C Bayport-Blue Point-11
Class D Argyle-2
2001 Class A Saratoga Springs-2
Class B Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
Class C Skaneateles-3
Class D Bronxville-1
2000 Class A Saratoga Springs-2
Class B Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
Class C Skaneateles-3
Class D Bronxville-1
1999 Class A Colonie-2
Class B Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
Class C Pearl River-1
Class D Tri-Valley-9
1998 Class A Saratoga Springs-2
Class B Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
Class C Beaver River-3
1997 Class A Saratoga Springs-2
Class B Queensbury-2
Class C Canastota-3
1996 Class A Saratoga Springs-2
Class B Averill Park-2
Class C Canastota-3
1995 Class A Shenendehowa-2
Class B Averill Park-2
Class C Skaneateles-3
1994 Class A Shenendehowa-2
Class B Pearl River-1
Class C Tri-Valley-9
1993 Class A Saratoga Springs-2
Class B Clarence-6
Class C Tri-Valley-9
1992 Class A Washingtonville-9
Class B Wantagh-8
Class C Tri-Valley-9
1991 Class A Saratoga Springs-2
Class B Clarence-6
Class C Eldred-9
1990 Class A Saratoga Springs-2
Class B Averill Park-2
Class C Nanuet-1
1989 Class A Saratoga Springs-2
Class B Pearl River-1
Class C Tri-Valley-9
1988 Class A Auburn-3
Class B Pearl River-1
Class C Tri-Valley-9
1987 Class A Saratoga Springs-2
Class B Malone-10
Class C Tri-Valley-9
1986 Class A Auburn-3
Class B Shoreham-Wading River-11
Class C Canastota-3
1985 Class A Colonie-2
Class B Washingtonville-9
Class C Beaver River-3
1984 Class A Brighton-5
Class B Clarence-6
Class C Beaver River-3
1983 Class A Washingtonville-9
Class B Pearl River-9
Class C Bronxville-1
1982 Class A Baldwinsville-3
Class B Pearl River-9
Class C Onondaga-3
1981 Class A Mepham-8
Class B Pearl River-9
Class C Delhi-4
1980 Class A Valley Stream Central-8
Class B Pearl River-9
Class C Tupper Lake-10
1979 Class A Baldwinsville-3
Class B Delhi-4
1978 Class A Syracuse Nottingham-3
Class B Delhi-4
1977 Class A Valley Stream Central-8
Class B Queensbury-2
1976 No class Baldwinsville-3
1975 No class Syracuse Nottingham-3

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/28: 4 baseball teams, M-W hockey dropped
  • 3/27: SIA, Albany Academy defend 'A' titles
  • 3/26: Lincoln boys, South Shore girls triumph
  • 3/25: Fed recap: A .500 day for L.I. Lutheran
  • 3/23: Ex-Island ace Stroman hero of WBC
  • 3/22: Fired Garden City coach files suit
  • 3/21: St. Ray's guard is Mr. N.Y. Basketball
  • 3/20: Mount Vernon wins 11th state crown
  • 3/19: Boys basketball scoreboard, schedule
  • 3/19: Girls recap: Baldwin ends Ossining's run
  • 3/19: Boys recap: Westhill earns fifth crown
  • 3/18: Armory track visionary Sander dies
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com