New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly.
See the latest plus the earlier weeks'
updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls basketball
NYSSWA all-state team, 2019 (small schools)
Selected by the New York State Sportswriters Association


All-State certificates are available: 
 -- $5 for one blank certificate, $4 extra for a second, $3 per for each 
after that. Payable to NYSSCOGS, 3350 Rt 28, Herkimer, NY 13350. 

-- Online ordering of certificates with the details already printed can 
be ordered via PayPal or credit card. (Scroll to the bottom of that page.)

CLASS B
POY Sara Pfeiffer Olean-6 Sr. G
1st Teisha Hyman Woodlands-1 Sr. G
1st Maddie Plank Briarcliff-1 Sr. F
1st Jackie Piddock South Jefferson-3 Fr. G
1st MacKenzie Martin Westhill-3 Sr. G/F
1st Kaci Donovan Owego-4 Jr. G
2nd Maeve Donnelly Susquehanna Valley-4 Sr. C
2nd Alaina Forbes Midlakes-5 Sr. G
2nd Brianna Rozzi Highland-9 Sr. G
2nd Kira Villegas Bronx Aquinas-CHSAA Sr. G
2nd Brooke Tatarian Masters-AIS Soph. G
3rd Grace Thybulle Irvington-1 Soph. F
3rd Sophia Taglich Cold Spring Harbor-8 Sr. F
3rd Katie Chisholm Canton-10 Jr. G
3rd Kiya Marquez Brooklyn Law and Tech-PSAL G
3rd Funmi Akeredolu Cristo Rey-CHSAA Sr. F
4th Olivia Barringer Voorheesville-2 Sr. C
4th Alyssa Stevenson South Jefferson-3 Sr. F/C
4th Taylor Hansen Norwich-4 Sr. G
4th Ayanna Brown Adams Street Academy-PSAL Sr. F
4th Ella Anthony Horace Mann-AIS Jr. G
5th Emily Erickson Tamarac-2 Sr. G
5th Grace Rittenhouse Dansville-5 Jr. G
5th Kya McComb Northeastern Clinton-7 Jr. G
5th Arielle Johnson Bedford Academy-PSAL Jr. G
5th Julia Robbins Horace Mann-AIS Jr. G
5th Beth Felix Stony Brook-AIS Sr. G
6th Alexa Kiser Vernon-Verona-Sherrill-3 Sr. F
6th Lauren Skibitski Oneida-3 Sr. G
6th Ryann Stefanik Batavia-5 Sr. G
6th Sarah Tully East Aurora-6 Sr. F
6th Erin Leahy Carle Place-8 Soph. G/F
7th Payton Graber Schalmont-2 Fr. G
7th Charli Goverski Mechanicville-2 Jr. G
7th Genevieve Coleman Owego-4 Soph. F
7th Elaina Porter Gouverneur-10 Sr. F
7th Maria Negron Metropolitan-PSAL Jr. F
8th Melannie Daley Hastings-1 Soph. G
8th Abby Conklin Irvington-1 Jr. G
8th Aniyah Powell Syracuse Academy of Science-3 Fr. G
8th Caroline Debellis Cold Spring Harbor-8 Sr. G
8th Brooke Degiulio East Rockaway-8 Sr. G
9th Mia Mascone Irvington-1 Sr. F
9th Brinley Inglee Hudson Falls-2 Jr. G
9th Erin Lofaro Marlboro-9 Jr. F
9th Pharah Tivoli Comprehensive Model School-PSAL Sr. G
9th Halley Robbins Horace Mann-AIS Jr. G
10th Halea Eaton Norwich-4 Jr. G
10th Treanna Blenman Greece Odyssey-5 Jr. F
10th Erin Radack Southwestern-6 Sr. G
10th Lola Idir Port Jefferson-11 Fr. G
10th Aaliyah Lightfoot Young Women's Leadership School-PSAL Soph G
11th Avery Mills Mekeel Christian Academy-2 7th G
11th Taylor Microni Oneonta-4 Sr. G
11th Hannah LaPlant Dansville-5 Soph. G
11th Abby Racine Northeastern Clinton-7 Soph. F
11th Dakota Feldman Columbia Grammar & Prep -AIS Jr. G
11th Ariel Dugue Lawrence Woodmere Academy-AIS Sr. G
12th Kacey Hamlin Briarcliff-1 Sr. G
12th Callie McCulley Batavia Notre Dame-5 Sr. F
12th Kyra Wood Buffalo City Honors-6 Soph. F
12th Amanda Zeno Fallsburg-9 Jr. G
12th Samantha Collins Jamaica-PSAL Jr. F
13th Abby Lombardoni Fonda-Fultonville-2 Jr. G
13th Alex Tomasso Waverly-4 Sr. G
13th Abby Flynn Norwich-4 Jr. G
13th Lauren Devaney Geneva-5 Sr. F
13th Abigail Selhorn Carle Place-8 Sr. F
14th Anna Felice Owego-4 Sr. G
14th Sarah Sieminski Canton-10 Jr. G
14th Iyanah Mirville Pathways College Prep-PSAL Sr. G
14th Dayshawna Carter Louis Brandeis-PSAL Soph. G
14th Osaruese Okungbowa South Bronx Prep-PSAL Fr. F
15th Alana Lombardi Briarcliff-1 Jr. G
15th Amy DiSiena Mechanicville-2 Soph. F
15th Deja Beauford Hudson-2 Jr. F
15th Emma Sehring Utica Notre Dame-3 Sr. F
15th Tessa Wayne Columbia Grammar & Prep-AIS Jr. G
HM Makenzie Smith Broadalbin-Perth-2 Fr. F/C
HM Haedyn Roberts Holland Patent-3 Soph. F
HM Olivia Dobrovosky Skaneateles-3 Sr. G
HM Lindsey Lawson Cazenovia-3 Jr. F
HM Abby Wilkinson Bishop Grimes-3 Jr. G
HM Jackie Blechinger Dansville-5 Sr. F
HM Leah Harkenrider Hornell Jr. G
HM Aryana Young Dansville-5 Soph. C
HM Cara Walker Midlakes-5 Soph. G
HM Payton Couture Saranac-7 Soph. F
HM Ally Post Peru-7 Sr. F
HM Nicole Mormile Cold Spring Harbor-8 Sr. G
HM Elizabeth Lofaro Marlboro-9 Soph. G
HM Darrian Slater Rondout Valley-9 Jr. G
HM Issy Herrera Spackenkill Sr. G
HM Donjeta Prelvukaj St. Catherine Academy-CHSAA Sr. G
HM Julia Breden St. Vincent Ferrer-CHSAA Sr. G
HM Deiris Tejada Collado Beach Channel-PSAL Soph. F
HM Melanie Millan H.S for Construction-PSAL Jr. G
HM Imani Martinez Campus Magnet-PSAL Sr. F
HM Chidinma Ndukauba Spring Creek Campus-PSAL Sr. F
HM Kayla Bygrave H.S for Art & Design-PSAL Sr. F
HM Dejah Gadsden H.S for Environmental Studies-PSAL Soph. F
HM Tory DaCosta Dalton School-AIS Soph. F
 
 
 
CLASS C
Co-POY Erin Fox Millbrook-9 Jr. F
Co-POY Allison Moreau Sauquoit Valley-3 Sr. G
1st Graceann Bennett Lake George-2 Sr. F
1st Sophie Phillips Cambridge-2 Soph. G
1st Hannah Morse Watkins Glen-4 Sr. G
1st Laycee Drake Deposit/Hancock-4 Soph. F
1st Madison Olcott Moriah-7 sr. G/F
2nd Logan Thayne Hoosick Falls-2 Jr. F
2nd Molly Williams Waterville-3 Sr. F
2nd Karly Welty Portville-6 Jr. G
2nd McKenzie Sprague Moriah-7 Sr. G
2nd Alexa Roach S.S. Seward-9 Jr. F
3rd Lilly Phillips Cambridge-2 Soph. G
3rd Cassi Carroll Weedsport-3 Sr. G
3rd Taylor Kelly Watkins Glen-4 Sr. G
3rd Sara VanAken Red Jacket-5 Sr. G
3rd Sophia DeMarco Westfield/Brocton-6 Sr. G
4th Kate Trosset Cooperstown-3 Sr. G
4th Abigail Selfridge Bainbridge-Guilford-3 Sr. F
4th Katie Moravec Newfield-4 Soph. G
4th Autumn Kunes Naples-5 Sr. G
4th Jenna McDonald South Seneca-5 sr. G
5th Bella Monteleone Haldane-1 Jr. G
5th Alex Rifenburg Hoosic Valley-2 Sr. F
5th Taylor Meacham Berne-Knox-Westerlo-2 Jr. G
5th Elyse VanAuken Caledonia-Mumford-5 Sr. F
5th Sabrina Martinez Sullivan West-9 Sr. G/F
6th Molly Brophy Greenwich-2 So. G
6th Olivia Langdon Little Falls-3 Sr. F
6th Anna Post Delhi-4 Sr. G
6th Keni Read Avon-5 Jr. G
6th Brianna Smith Oakfield-Alabama-5 Jr. F
7th Elizabeth Roach Canisteo-Greenwood-5 Jr. F
7th Abby Decillis Avon-5 Jr. G
7th Bre Hill Maple Grove-6 Jr. F
7th Sam McKenna Millbrook-9 Sr. G
7th Katie Kneeland Pierson/Bridgehampton/Shelter Island-11 Sr. F
8th Fiona Mooney Cambridge-2 Soph. F
8th Piper Seamon Cooperstown-3 Jr. G
8th Meghan Perry Unatego-4 Soph. G
8th Olivia Grover Odessa-Montour-4 Sr. F
8th Nicole Bullock Plattsburgh Seton Catholic-7 Sr. G
9th Olivia McDermott Haldane-1 Jr. G
9th Alana Ferri Herkimer-3 Sr. G
9th Abigail DeFisher Marion-5 Sr.
9th Sydney Hosmer Madrid-Waddington-10 Sr. G
9th Maggie Yandoh St. Lawrence-10 Jr. F
10th Lauren Denny Pulaski-3 Sr. G
10th Danielle Leszyk Watkins Glen-4 Sr. G
10th Payton Powers Keshequa-5 Sr. F
10th Jenna LaMere Wheatland-Chili-5 Jr. F
10th Gabby Iuculano Frewsburg-6 Sr. G
HM Amber Wanderman Solomon Schechter-1
HM Maya Kremins Solomon Schechter-1
HM Megan Hughes Warrensburg-2 Sr. F
HM Hope Boland Warrensburg-2 Jr. G
HM Hannah Stack Dolgeville-3 Jr. C
HM Emma Drake Gananda-5 Sr. G
HM Lillian Mullen Canisteo-Greenwood-5 7th G
 
 
 
CLASS D
POY Danielle Haskell Franklinville-6 Jr. G
1st Sydney Gagnon North Warren-2 Sr. G
1st Mady Thomas Fort Edward-2 Sr. F
1st Kayla Usborne Madison-3 Sr. G
1st Carly Frary Edwards-Knox-10 Sr. C
1st Madison McCormick Heuvelton-10 Sr. G
2nd Jaelyn Vleer-Elliott Brookfield-3 Soph. F
2nd Kayla Campbell Franklin-4 Fr. G
2nd Jordan Finch South Kortright-4 Sr. F
2nd Natalie Angeletti Panama-6 Jr. F
2nd Rachel Storey Westport-7 Fr. G
3rd Azalyn Brunson South Kortright-4 Jr. F
3rd Lucia D'Arpino Prattsburgh/Avoca-5 Soph. G/F
3rd Leah Bezon Elba-5 Soph. F
3rd Khaleah Cleveland Johnsburg-7 Sr. F
3rd Hailee Kolvenbach Eldred-9 Sr. G
4th Amanda Godfrey Fort Ann-2 Sr. G
4th Brooke Tillotson Marathon Fr. G
4th Hannah Roeske Fillmore-5 Jr. G
4th Kylie Schnars Panama-6 Jr. F
4th Abigail Loiacono Smithtown Christian-11 8th G
5th Karlee Nims Hartford-2 Fr. C
5th Madison Freeman Copenhagen-3 Sr. G
5th Alexis Weldy Prattsburgh/Avoca-5 Jr. G
5th Maria Baker Bolton-7 Soph. G
5th Madison Ackerly Roscoe-9 Sr. G
6th Abbey Copperwheat New York Mills-3 Sr. G
6th Anna Reinshagen South Kortright-4 Sr. G
6th Melanie Hoyt Stamford-4 Soph. F
6th Carmen Mancuso Fillmore-5 Sr. G
6th Koryn Rowe Edwards Knox-10 Sr. G
7th Madilyne Kupris Brookfield-3 Jr. F
7th Emily Wahl Andover-5 Jr. G
7th Abby McCoy Franklinville-6 Jr. G
7th Shawna McIntosh Crown Point-7 Sr. G
7th Katelyn Van Auken Bolton-7 Soph. G
8th Justine Lubbers Charlotte Valley-4 Sr. F
8th Danielle Goerlich Romulus-5 Sr. G
8th Mackenzie Gratto Sherman-6 Soph. F
8th Lindsey Rau Livingston Manor-9 Sr. G
8th Abby Hart Edwards-Knox-10 Jr. G
9th Kailee Young Downsville-4 Jr. F
9th Falyn Lewis-Ellison Whitesville-5 Sr. G/F
9th Maddie Muehlig Elba-5 Soph. G
9th Hannah Palmer Crown Point-7 Sr. F
9th Avery Kenyon Hammond-10 Soph. G

  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 10/22: 2 out of Sec. 1 tourney over violation
  • 10/21: Weekly New York City football recap
  • 10/20: Retired baseball coach Southworth dies
  • 10/20: Garden City ties L.I. streak record
  • 10/19: Eastridge outguns Greece Arcadia 70-50
  • 10/18: Middletown may have to forfeit 4 games
  • 10/17: Section 5, hoops refs locked in dispute
  • 10/17: Grand Island's league streak ends
  • 10/16: DeLyser sets U.S. career goals mark
  • 10/15: Pearl River player dies in accident
  • 10/14: Weekly New York City football recap
  • 10/13: F-M girls win again at Manhattan Inv'l
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2007-19 Abbott Trento Online Media. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com