New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Congratulations Section 4 soccer

Girls basketball
NYSSWA all-state team, 2018 (small schools)
Selected by the New York State Sportswriters Association


All-State certificates are available: 
 -- $5 for one blank certificate, $4 extra for a second, $3 per for each 
after that. Payable to NYSSCOGS, 3350 Rt 28, Herkimer, NY 13350. 

-- Online ordering of certificates with the details already printed can 
be ordered via PayPal or credit card. (Scroll to the bottom of that page.)


CLASS B

POY   G - Danielle Rauch             Bishop Ludden-3              12    

1st   F - Kaitlyn Downey             Maria Regina-CHSAA           12    
1st   F - Maddie Plank               Briarcliff-1                 11    
1st   G - Trinasia Kennedy           Susquehanna Valley-4         12   
1st   F - Maeve Donnelly             Susquehanna Valley-4         11
1st   F - Alex Button                Wayland-Cohocton-5           12   

2nd   F - Mackenzie Martin           Westhill-3                   11   
2nd   G - Alaina Forbes              Midlakes-5                   11   
2nd   G - Gianna Gotti               Oyster Bay-8                 12   
2nd   G - Brianna Rozzi              Highland-9                   11            
2nd   G - Jenna Zimmerman            South Jefferson-3            12    

3rd   F - Aurora DeShaies            Bishop Ludden-3              11
3rd   G - Holly Manchester           Susquehanna Valley-4         12   
3rd   G - Kaci Donovan               Owego-4                      10   
3rd   F - Jadyn Abrams               Bath-5                       12   
3rd   G - Liz Dwyer                  Mattituck-8                  12   

4th   F - Olivia Barringer           Voorheesville-2              11
4th   G - Lauren Skibitski           Oneida-3                     11
4th   G - Kya McComb                 Northeastern Clinton-7       10
4th   F - Abigail Selhorn            Carle Place-8                11   
4th   F - Ronella Kennedy            Bronx Aquinas-CHSAA          12   

5th   G - Olivia Valdes              Irvington-1                  12
5th   G - Emily Erickson             Tamarac-2                    11   
5th   F - Alexis Drake               Susquehanna Valley-4         12    
5th   F - Jordyn Pettit              Wellsville-5                 12   
5th   G - Paige Emborsky             Newfane-6                    12

6th   G - Sam Pasinella              Mechanicville-2              12    
6th   G - Elle Nittinger             Waverly-4                    12    
6th   G - Erin Leary                 Carle Place-8                 9
6th   G - Giana McKeough             Carle Place-8                11
6th   G - Kiya Marquez               B'klyn Law & Tech-PSAL       10 

7th   G - Jackie Piddock             South Jefferson-3             8   
7th   G - Claire Sehring             Utica Notre Dame-3           12   
7th   G - Alyssa Waters              Beekmantown-7                12
7th   F - Chelsey Raven              Ogdensburg-10                12    
7th   F - Sahara Bamba               Julia Richmond-PSAL          12

8th   G - Alana Lombardi             Briarcliff-1                 10
8th   G - Abby Conklin               Irvington-1                  10
8th   G - Renna Poulin               Tamarac-2                    11
8th   G - Emily Burke                Voorheesville-2              12    
8th   G - Shadai Plowden             Riverdale/K'bridge-PSAL      12

9th   G - Kayla Doody                Tamarac-2                    12    
9th   G - Katelyn Karleski           Westhill-3                   12    
9th   G - Anna Felice                Owego-4                      11
9th   G - Diamond Weeks              Fallsburg-9                  12   
9th   G - Kira Villegas              Bronx Aquinas-CHSAA          11

10th   G - Taylor Hansen             Norwich-4                    11
10th   G - Hannah Haskell            Susquehanna Valley-4         12
10th   G - Grace Rittenhouse         Dansville-5                  10
10th   G - Erin Radack               Southwestern-6               11
10th   F - Chidinma Ndukauba         Spring Creek-PSAL            11

11th   C - Mary Brereton             Irvington-1                  12
11th   G - Kelly Degnan              Irvington-1                  12
11th   G - Kacey Hamlin              Briarcliff-1                 11   
11th   G - Payton Graber             Schalmont-2                   8
11th   G - Katelyn Flanagan          Canton-10                    12    

12th   G - Allie Pacatte             Cobleskill-Rich'ville-2      12
12th   G - Charli Goverski           Mechanicville-2              10
12th   F - Alyssa Stevenson          South Jefferson-3            11   
12th   G - Abby Wilkinson            Bishop Grimes-3              11
12th   F - Abby Racine               Northeastern Clinton-7        9

13th   G - Olivia Dobrovosky         Skaneateles-3                11
13th   G - Abby Austin               Hornell-5                    12
13th   G - Katie Price               Fredonia-6                   12
13th   G - Amanda Zeno               Fallsburg-9                  10
13th   F - Elaina Porter             Gouverneur-10                11

14th   C - Sam Morillo               Valhalla-1                   12   
14th   F - Kylee Rosbrook            General Brown-3              12
14th   G - Alex Tomasso              Waverly-4                    11   
14th   F - Alanna Dibble             Southwestern-6               12
14th   F - Kaila Dawkins             B'klyn Law & Tech-PSAL        9

Honorable mention

G - Kelli Venezia                Putnam Valley-1             10
F - Dora Rippon                  Putnam Valley-1             11
G - Abigail Lombardoni           Fonda-Fultonville-2         10
G - Madison Graber               Schalmont-2                 12    
F - Sabrina Pressley             Cobleskill-Rich'ville-2      9   
G - Emily Vallee                 Schuylerville-2             12
F - Belle Kranbuhl               Adirondack-3                10
F - Lindsey Lawson               Cazenovia-3                 10         
F - Alexa Kiser                  Ver.-Verona-Sherrill-3      11
G - Camille Roberts              Adirondack-3                10   
G - Ally Shoemaker               Chittenango-3               10   
F - Taylor Gadd                  Attica-5                    11
G - Jana Whitehouse              Wellsville-5                11
F - Jackie Blechinger            Dansville-5                 11
C - Kyra Wood                    Buffalo City Honors-6        9
G - Leah Burden                  Carle Place-8               11   
G - Issy Herrera                 Spackenkill-9               11   
F - Erin Lofaro                  Marlboro-9                  10
F - Sam Garcia                   Highland-9                  12
C - Ayanna Brown                 Adams St. Academy-PSAL      11
F - Lauren Regan                 St. Saviour-CHSAA           12


CLASS C

POY   F - Erin Fox  POY              9-Millbrook                  10   

1st   F - Graceann Bennett           2-Lake George                11    
1st   F - Julie Ford                 3-Cooperstown                12   
1st   G - Lyrik Jackson              3-Syr. Academy of Science    12   
1st   F - Shanniah Wright            AIS-Poly Prep                12   
1st   G - Caleigh Ryan               AIS-Dalton School            12   

2nd   G - Sophie Phillips            2-Cambridge                   9
2nd   G - Allison Moreau             3-Sauquoit Valley            11   
2nd   F - Julia Mertsock             5-Letchworth                 12   
2nd   F - Morgan Davis               6-Allegany-Limestone         12   
2nd   G - Sam McKenna                9-Millbrook                  11

3rd   F - Logan Thayne               2-Hoosick Falls              10   
3rd   G - Liz Singleton              2-Mekeel Christian           12   
3rd   G - Abigail Selfridge          4-Bainbridge-Guilford        11   
3rd   F - Braelin Scott              5-Bloomfield                 12   
3rd   G - Ella Anthony               AIS-Horace Mann              10

4th   G - Rebekkah Dean              2-Mekeel Christian           12   
4th   F - Megan Palmatier            4-Bainbridge-Guilford        12   
4th   F - Callie McCulley            5-Batavia Notre Dame         11   
4th   G - Karly Welty                6-Portville                  10
4th   G - Ema Schumer                AIS-Dalton School            11   

5th   G - Ashlyn Eyles               3-Thousand Islands           12    
5th   F - Anna Hoover                3-Thousand Islands           12   
5th   F - Maisy Booth                5-Canisteo-Greenwood         12   
5th   F - Brook DeGiulio             8-East Rockaway              11
5th   G - Beth Felix                 11-Stony Brook               11

6th   F - Allison Chiera             1-Haldane                    12   
6th   G - Lilly Phillips             2-Cambridge                   9
6th   F - Mary Foster                4-Elmira Notre Dame          12    
6th   G - Kaitlyn Daly               9-Millbrook                  12
6th   G - Alexis Poirier             10-Brushton-Moira            12

7th   G - Ava Fitzmaurice            2-Greenville                 12   
7th   G - Diamonne Harris            3-Syr. Academy of Science    12
7th   G - Clara Chedzoy              4-Watkins Glen               12
7th   F - Sarah Van Aken             5-Red Jacket                 11
7th   G - Brooke Tatarian            AIS-Masters School            9

8th   G - Emma Puddington            3-Beaver River               12   
8th   G - Sierra Lyon                4-Moravia                    11
8th   F - Olivia Grover              4-Odessa-Montour             11   
8th   C - Cassidy Slocum             6-Holland                    12
8th   G - Paige Chilton              7-Northern Adirondack        12    

9th   G - Erica Selfridge            4-Bainbridge-Guilford         9
9th   G - Hannah Morse               4-Watkins Glen               11   
9th   F - Margaret Sutherland        5-Batavia Notre Dame         12
9th   G - Kelsey Hastings            5-Letchworth                 12   
9th   F - Gretchen Zalis             7-Plattsburgh Seton          12   

10th   F - Olivia Langdon            3-Little Falls               11   
10th   G - Sydney Close              5-Red Jacket                 10
10th   G - Brooke Giardini           6-Allegany-Limestone         12
10th   G - Danielle Hough            10-Madrid-Waddington         12   
10th   F - Amaarie Williams          AIS-Poly Prep                12

Honorable mention
G - Molly Brophy                 2-Greenwich                  9
G - Taylor Meacham               2-Berne-Knox-Westerlo       10
F - Fiona Mooney                 2-Cambridge                  9
F - Alexis Wright                2-Berne-Knox-Westerlo        8
G - Sydney Sheldon               2-Mayfield                  12
F - Cassi Carroll                3-Weedsport                 11
G - Freey Pleasants              3-Syr. Academy of Science   10
G - Courtney Evans-Eppolito      3-Thousand Islands          12   
G - Kennady Amo                  3-Thousand Islands           9
G - Arielle Raux                 3-Little Falls              12   
G - Maggie Schuermann            3-Cooperstown               12    
G - Meaghan Perrino              3-Cooperstown               12
G - Alyssa Sands                 4-Greene                    12   
G - Allie Genson                 4-Moravia                   12   
F - Gillian Clark                4-Odessa-Montour            12   
G - Kylie Schlagenhauf           5-Oakfield-Alabama          12
G - Skylar Shaulis               5-South Seneca              12
C - Jade Parsons                 5-South Seneca              11
G - Grace Hainsworth             5-Geneseo                   11
F - Brianna Smith                5-Oakfield-Alabama          10
F - Emily Pike                   7-Ticonderoga               12
G - Rachel Racette               7-Plattsburgh Seton         12
G - Erika Straub                 9-S.S. Seward               12
G - Alexa Roach                  9-S.S. Seward               10
F - Elise Bousquette             AIS-Dalton School           12
G - Alana Jones                  AIS-Rye Country Day         10
G - Noemia Massingue             AIS-Masters School          10


CLASS D

POY   G - Dani Haskell               6-Franklinville              10   

1st   G - Sophie Wittenbeck          3-Waterville                 12
1st   G - Logan Bruce                4-Delhi                      12   
1st   F - Emily Reynolds             5-Elba                       12   
1st   G - Madison McCormick          10-Heuvelton                 11   
1st   F - Ally Crosby                10-Hammond                   12    

2nd   G - Laycee Drake               4-Deposit/Hancock             9   
2nd   F - Lauren Robbins             5-Prattsburgh                12   
2nd   G - McKenzie Sprague           7-Moriah                     11   
2nd   G - Koryn Rowe                 10-Edwards-Knox              11         
2nd   G - Alex Steele                10-Heuvelton                 12   

3rd   C - Jaelyn Vleer-Elliott       3-Brookfield                  9
3rd   F - Melanie Hoyt               4-Stamford                    9
3rd   G - Catherine Kopp             4-Southern Cayuga            11   
3rd   F - Natalie Angeletti          6-Panama                     10
3rd   G - Madison Olcott             7-Moriah                     11   

4th   F - Kyra Oeffler               2-Heatly                     12   
4th   F - Hailey Martin              3-Sackets Harbor             12
4th   F - Anna Post                  4-Delhi                      11
4th   G - Alyssa Seilheimer          5-Wheatland-Chili            12
4th   G - Allyson Haskell            6-Franklinville              12

5th   G - Haley Steenland            4-Stamford                   12   
5th   G - Maddie Muehlig             5-Elba                        9
5th   G - Hannah Hopkins             5-Prattsburgh                12
5th   G - Abby McCoy                 6-Franklinville              10
5th   F - Emily Kelley               5-Andover                    12
5th   G - Hannah Schwoebel           7-Westport                   12   

6th   F - Sam Humiston               2-Argyle                     12
6th   F - Hannah Coupas              2-Northville                 12   
6th   G - Sydney Gagnon              2-North Warren               11   
6th   G - Madilyne Kupris            3-Brookfield                 10
6th   G - Abbi Patrick               5-Arkport/Canaseraga         12

7th   F - Amber Meigs                3-Otselic Valley             12
7th   F - Jordan Finch               4-South Kortright            11   
7th   G - Katelyn Van Auken          7-Bolton                      9
7th   F - Maddie Pratt               7-Bolton                     12
7th   F - Rhiannon Holly             10-Edwards-Knox              11

8th   F - Jane Fahy                  3-Oriskany                   12
8th   G - Olivia Wakin               4-Delhi                      12
8th   G - Anna Reinshagen            4-South Kortright            11
8th   G - Falyn Lewis-Ellison        5-Whitesville                11
8th   G - Gabby Iuculano             6-Frewsburg                  11   

9th   G - Gaby Thomas                2-Fort Edward                 9
9th   F - Mady Thomas                2-Fort Edward                11
9th   G - Erica Liddle               2-Argyle                     10
9th   G - Kelsey Gonseth             3-Sackets Harbor             12    
9th   G - Emily Wahl                 5-Andover                    10

Honorable mention
G - Cailyn Herrington            2-Hartford                       12
F - Molly Williams               3-Waterville                     11   
G - Jamie Lynn Mendelson         3-Sackets Harbor                 12   
G - Kathleen Gallagher           3-Waterville                     11   
G - Kayla Usborne                3-Madison                        11
F - Madison Hoyt                 4-Stamford                       11
G - Kaitlynn Finch               4-Delhi                          12
G - Kailee Young                 4-Downsville                     10
G - Kayla Campbell               4-Franklin                        8
G - Shaylin Heidl                4-Candor                         12
G - Sydney Prutsman              5-Jasper-Troupsburg              12
G - Kim Davis                    5-Pavilion
G - Karah Landries               5-Genesee Valley                 12
G - Kayla Hohl                   6-Pine Valley                    12
F - Linnea Jimerson              6-Ellicottville                  11
G - Ellie Storey                 7-Westport                       12
G - Makayla Stockwell            7-Moriah                         12
G - Kelsey Bennett               10-Hammond                       10
F - Breanna Harrington           10-Hammond                       12    



  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 8/14: Weedsport dropping down to eight-man
  • 8/12: Girls lacrosse all-state selections
  • 8/10: Ex-Mendon star wins NYS Amateur
  • 8/8: Wellsville coach, AD Miles retiring
  • 8/6: Buffalo boys, Rochester girls win
  • 8/5: All-state RB Leach stabbed in Batavia
  • 8/4: Sec. 3, officials in contract stalemate
  • 8/2: Ex-Shen star part of near no-hitter
  • 7/31: Two CHSAA hoops stars leaving state
  • 7/29: College coaches priced out of gym?
  • 7/28: H.S. streaming interest gains steam
  • 7/26: 2019 baseball finals pushed back
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com