New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls basketball
NYSSWA all-state team, 2015 (small schools)
Selected by the New York State Sportswriters Association


All-State certificates are available: 
 -- $5 for one, $4 extra for a second, $3 per for each after that. 
 -- Payable to NYSSCOGS, 3350 Rt 28, Herkimer, NY 13350. 
  

Class B
P.O.Y. Casey Foley Ardsley-1 sr. guard
1st Corinn Baggs Staten Island Academy-AIS jr. forward
1st Karissa Birthwright Greece Odyssey-5 sr. forward
1st Alexis Fotopoulos Hampton Bays-11 jr. guard
1st Meghan Komendarek Norwich-4 soph. center
1st Lexi Levy Seton Catholic-4 soph. guard
2nd Natalie Disalvo Canton-10 jr. guard/forward
2nd Lindsay Halpin Irvington-1 soph. guard
2nd Rachel Pine Hoosick Falls-2 sr. guard
2nd Sam Spadaro Staten Island Academy-AIS sr. guard
2nd Jordan Vaught Bishop Grimes-3 sr. guard
3rd Brashawnda Burrus East Harlem Pride-PSAL sr. forward
3rd Caitlyn Knapp Susquehanna Valley-4 soph guard
3rd Elizabeth Lane Skaneateles-3 sr. guard
3rd Sarah Pisani Carle Place-8 sr. guard
3rd Ashley Vanderwall Palmyra-Macedon-5 sr. guard
4th Emma Brinker East Aurora-6 fr. center
4th Kacey Burden Carle Place-8 jr. forward
4th Alexandra Jacques St. Edmund Prep-CHSAA sr. forward
4th Emily Parslow Fonda-2 sr. guard
4th Clarissa Perry South Jefferson-3 sr. guard
5th Shelby Benjamin Norwich-4 jr. forward
5th Jennifer Kaye Bishop Kearney-CHSAA sr. forward
5th Delaney Martin Westhill-3 jr. forward
5th Hailee Metzold Schalmont-2 sr. guard
5th Anna Thompson Spackenkill-9 sr. guard
6th Julie Fleming Mount St. Mary-MMA sr. forward
6th Jordan Heinold Immaculata-MMA jr. forward
6th Shayna Lee Susquehanna Valley-4 jr. guard
6th Taylor VanThof Livonia-5 sr. guard/forward
6th Beatrice Wallace Brooklyn College Academy-PSAL jr. forward
7th Natalie Alfieri Westlake-1 soph. guard
7th Courtney Lewis Port Jefferson-11 soph. guard/forward
7th Kayla Napper Saranac-7 sr. forward
7th Erin Nason East Aurora-6 sr. guard
7th Azariah Wade Bishop Grimes-3 fr. forward
8th Shelby Dugan Watervliet-2 sr. guard
8th Havanna Hall Irvington-1 sr. forward
8th Catherine Hoy Irvington-1 sr. forward
8th Simone Khedaru St. John's Prep-CHSAA jr. guard
8th Danielle Rauch Bishop Ludden-3 fr. guard
9th Kaitlyn Bowman Saranac-7 sr. guard
9th Gianna Gotti Oyster Bay-8 fr. guard
9th Makenzie Maynard Norwich-4 soph. guard
9th Julianna Meisenheimer East Aurora-6 soph. guard
9th Taylor Orszewski Marlboro-9 sr. forward
10th Sydney Jones Midlakes-5 jr. guard
10th Jazmin Knight Clinton-3 sr. guard
10th Holly Logan Cold Spring Harbor-8 sr. guard
10th Erin Nolan Susquehanna Valley-4 soph.
10th Morgan Genovese Fredonia-6 sr. forward
11th Josie Amerson Pleasantville-1 sr. forward
11th Lilly Berg Sherburne-Earlville-3 jr. forward
11th Isabella Depasquale Ardsley-1 sr. guard/forward
11th Justice Nauden Albion-6 sr. guard
11th Kelsey Poplawski Dansville-5 sr. guard
12th Megan Flynn Hoosick Falls-2 jr. center/forward
12th Paige Neimeyer Ichabod Crane-2 jr. forward
12th Alison Rozzi Highland-9 jr. guard
12th Mary Washburn Westhill-3 jr. guard
12th Diamond Weeks Fallsburg-9 fr. guard
13th Mikaela Bressette Canton-10 jr. guard/forward
13th Carly Fanelli Briarcliff-1 soph. guard/forward
13th Teisha Hyman Woodlands-1 8th guard/forward
13th Hannah Strawn Seton Catholic-4 fr. guard
13th Roxy Trama Irvington-1 sr. forward/center
HM Nera Brajac Cohoes-2 soph. forward
HM Nicolina Chenard Ardsley-1 jr. forward
HM Emily Guerra Babylon-11 jr. forward
HM Caroline Kiernan Cold Spring Harbor-8 jr. center
HM Riley Luckie Ogdensburg-10 sr. guard
HM Lauren Miller Seton Catholic-4 sr.
HM Chantre Millinier Hornell-5 jr. center/forward
HM Briana Rozzi Highland-9 8th guard
HM Chelsea Steinruck Waterloo-5 sr. guard
HM Julianna Taylor Fonda-Fultonville-2 soph. guard
Class C
Co-P.O.Y. Liz Millea Cooperstown-3 jr. guard
Co-P.O.Y. Mckenna Maycock Randolph-6 sr. guard
1st Alexis Case Greenwich-2 sr. guard
1st Jenna Einink Chautauqua Lake-6 sr. forward
1st Danielle Migliore Frankfort-Schuyler-3 jr. guard
1st Allie Monteleone Haldane-1 sr. guard
2nd Tara Berger Rye Country Day-AIS sr. center
2nd Macie Holmes Mekeel Christian-2 sr. guard
2nd Abbie Kelly Byron-Bergen-5 sr. center
2nd Shelby Medovich Harpursville-4 sr. guard
2nd Shanniah Wright Poly Prep-AIS fr. forward
3rd Ashton Albanesius Chautauqua Lake-6 sr. forward
3rd Megan Howell Dundee-5 sr. guard
3rd Lindsay Mannion Maple Hill-2 sr. forward/guard
3rd Abby Marsden Weedsport-3 sr. guard
3rd Heidi Miller Mynderse-5 fr. forward/guard
4th Maryiah Byrd Newfield-4 soph. guard
4th Courtney Hewes Chautauqua Lake-6 sr. guard
4th Carly Johnson Greenville-2 sr. guard
4th Olivia Schmidt Holland-6 jr. guard
4th Ashley Starzyk Pine Plains-9 soph. center
5th Hannah Anderson Caledonia-Mumford-5 sr. guard/forward
5th Simone Ayers Chester-9 sr. forward
5th Taylor Durnin Northern Adirondack-7 jr. forward
5th Shea McCartney Lansing-4 sr. guard
5th Rachel Scalisi Fabius-Pompey-3 jr. guard/forward
6th Morgan Bullis Bainbridge-Guilford-4 sr. forward
6th Caroline Martin Tri-Valley-9 sr. guard
6th Alyssa Paul Hoosic Valley-2 sr. forward
6th Amanda Pike Watkins Glen-4 soph. guard
6th Maddy Walsh East Rochester-5 soph. guard
7th Nia Dawson Pierson/Bridgehampton-11 soph. guard
7th Amber Edwards Canisteo-Greenwood-5 sr. forward
7th Jennifer Flynn Cooperstown-3 jr. guard
7th Maura McCartney Lansing-4 sr. guard
7th Rachel Sutryk Addison-5 sr. guard
8th Hannah Becker Little Falls-3 sr. guard
8th Gillian Flint Caledonia-Mumford-5 soph. guard
8th Morgan Jordal Pulaski-3 jr. forward
8th Emily Padalino Albany Academy-2 jr. forward
8th Michayla Salatel Geneseo-5 sr. guard
9th Katie Carey Greene-4 jr. forward/center
9th Julie Hampton Mayfield-2 sr. guard
9th Miranda Pompeo Naples-5 sr. center
9th Alison Toscano Tuxedo-9 sr. guard
9th Sarah Vivlamore Potsdam-10 sr. guard
HM Mackenzie Bennett Lake George-2 jr. guard/forward
HM Julie Ford Cooperstown-3 fr. center
HM Bailey Gauthier St. Lawrence-10 jr. guard/forward
HM Haley Hettenbaugh Randolph-6 soph. guard
HM Hailey Hooper Geneseo-5 sr. guard
HM Kathryn Jankelunas Chester-9 sr. guard
HM Madison McCabe AuSable Valley-7 soph. guard
HM Shea Norton Batavia Notre Dame-5 jr. forward
HM Mikayla Short Candor-4 jr. guard
HM Carissa Tasovac West Canada-3 sr. guard
HM Demetria Woodard Gananda-5 jr. forward
Class D
P.O.Y. Paige McCormick Heuvelton-10 soph. guard/forward
1st Erin Langworthy Warrensburg-2 jr. guard
1st Zoe McDonald Romulus-5 sr. center
1st McKenzie Prutsman Jasper-Troupsburg-5 sr. guard
1st Tori Rockefeller South Kortright-4 jr. guard
1st Olivia St. Pierre Heuvelton-10 sr. forward
2nd Brianna Laing South Kortright-4 soph. guard
2nd Leslie Moose Canaseraga-5 sr. forward/guard
2nd Jordan Sahl Oriskany-3 sr. guard/forward
2nd Madison Stahl Moriah-7 sr. forward
2nd Madison Zizzi Oriskany-3 sr. guard
3rd Jasmine Barnes Elizabethtown-Lewis-7 sr. forward
3rd Courtney Bova Hammond-10 sr. guard
3rd Brittany Lenart Panama-6 sr. forward
3rd Astasia Myler Minerva-Newcomb-7 sr. forward
3rd Morgan Stratton Prattsburgh-5 sr. forward
4th Jen Aubin Hartford-2 sr. forward
4th Sheila Burns Eldred-9 jr. guard
4th Mikayla Horton Hammond-10 sr. guard
4th Maci Spaulding Copenhagen-3 soph. guard
4th Hanna Whitney Keene-7 soph. guard
5th Catherine Bialecki Alfred-Almond-5 sr. center
5th Shiane Irwin Poland-3 soph. guard
5th Jennifer King Madrid-Waddington-10 sr. center
5th Emily Swanson Maple Grove-6 sr. center/forward
5th Lexi Thomas Fort Edward-2 sr. forward
6th Lexi DuBois South Kortright-4 soph. forward
6th Marissa Hamilton Ellicottville-6 soph. forward
6th Emily Kopp Southern Cayuga-4 jr. guard
6th Hannah Robbins Prattsburgh-5 sr. guard
6th Jess Welsh Hamilton-3 sr. guard
7th Kelsey Collins Eldred-9 jr. center
7th Olivia Cox Lima Christian-5 jr. forward
7th Annabelle Hinds Northstar-5 soph. guard
7th Olivia Parmeter Madrid-Waddington-10 jr. guard/forward
7th Kaicey Sardina Fort Edward-2 jr. guard/forward
8th Haley Brown Elba-5 sr. guard
8th Taylor Bowen Panama-6 jr. guard
8th Addy Lawson Milford-4 jr. guard
8th Elaina Smith Keene-7 soph. forward
8th Kaileen Townsend Downsville-4 jr. forward
HM Molly Bailey Fort Ann-2 sr. guard
HM Rachel Curtis C.G. Finney-5 jr. guard
HM Morgan Doyle Colton-Pierrpont-10 sr. guard
HM Allyson Haskell Franklinville-6 fr. forward
HM Jordan Lepes Eldred-9 soph. guard

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 12/16: Girard scores 60 in Glens Falls win
  • 12/13: Senior scores 21 after near-tragedy
  • 12/12: Hilton bowler breaks U.S. record
  • 12/11: Gatorade honors L.I. star Ruckert
  • 12/10: S-WR's Lee fourth at Foot Locker
  • 12/9: Girls cross country all-state team
  • 12/6: Curtis tops Erasmus Hall in PSAL final
  • 12/4: Report: Foot Locker approached Tuohy
  • 12/3: Tuohy, F-M girls run to NXNs wins
  • 12/2: Girard passes father on scoring list
  • 12/1: Sec. 5 keeps Aquinas hoops in 'AA'
  • 11/28: Section 1 hoops leaving arena home
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com