New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 1/24: Saratoga's Chmiel wins Gatorade honor
  • 1/23: Sec. 5 will hear 'Concussion' doctor
  • 1/22: $232K pay day for ex-state golf champ
  • 1/21: Coaching great Sr. Maria Pares dies
  • 1/20: Sec. 1 & 9 cooperating on scheduling
  • 1/19: St. Francis rallies past Park in 2 OTs
  • 1/18: One player, one quarter, 28 points!
  • 1/17: Panas junior captures Gatorade honor
  • 1/17: Is 'AA' power headed to Class B?
  • 1/16: L.I. event tackles baseball injuries
  • 1/15: Two No. 1 boys teams knocked off
  • 1/14: 7-foot-7 teen makes basketball debut
  •  
    Search
     
     
    → User tools

    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    Boys basketball
    NYSPHSAA champions, 1996-2015
    2016 Class AA Aquinas-5
    Class A Elmont-8
    Class B Olean-6
    Class C Buffalo Middle Early College-6
    Class D Oriskany-3
    2015 Class AA Shenendehowa-2
    Class A Scotia-Glenville-2
    Class B Westhill-3
    Class C Lake George-2
    Class D Bridgehampton-11
    2014 Class AA Green Tech-2
    Class A Scotia-Glenville-2
    Class B Westhill-3
    Class C Hoosic Valley-2
    Class D New York Mills-3
    2013 Class AA Bishop Kearney-5
    Class A Buffalo McKinley-6
    Class B Watervliet-2
    Class C Lake George-2
    Class D Argyle-2
    2012 Class AA Mount Vernon-1
    Class A Harborfields-11
    Class B Bishop Ludden-3
    Class C Tuckahoe-1
    Class D Sackets Harbor-3
    2011 Class AA Mount Vernon-1
    Class A Jamesville-DeWitt-3
    Class B Burke Catholic-9
    Class C Friends Academy-8
    Class D New York Mills-3
    2010 Class AA Albany CBA-2
    Class A Jamesville-DeWitt-3
    Class B Westhill-3
    Class C Buffalo Middle College-6
    Class D Maple Grove-6
    2009 Class AA Newburgh Free Academy-9
    Class A Jamesville-DeWitt-3
    Class B Bishop Kearney-5
    Class C Avon-5
    Class D South Kortright-4
    2008 Class AA Bishop Maginn-2
    Class A Jamesville-DeWitt-3
    Class B Olean-6
    Class C Maple Grove-6
    Class D Chateaugay-10
    2007 Class AA Mount Vernon-1
    Class A Peekskill-1
    Class B Malverne-8
    Class C Sidney-4
    Class D C.G. Finney-5
    2006 Class AA Mount Vernon-1
    Class A Peekskill-1
    Class B Lackawanna-6
    Class C Campbell-Savona-5
    Class D C.G. Finney-5
    2005 Class AA Niagara Falls-6
    Class A Peekskill-1
    Class B Palmyra-Macedon-5
    Class C Sodus-5
    Class D Martin Luther King-1
    2004 Class AA Mount Vernon-1
    Class A Jamesville-DeWitt-3
    Class B Kennedy Catholic-1
    Class C Blind Brook-1
    Class D Alexander Hamilton-1
    2003 Class A McQuaid Jesuit-5
    Class B Amityville-11
    Class C Buffalo City Honors-6
    Class D S.S. Seward-9
    2002 Class A Syracuse Henninger-3
    Class B Amityville-11
    Class C Blind Brook-1
    Class D Faith Heritage-3
    2001 Class A Schenectady-2
    Class B Amityville-11
    Class C Buffalo Traditional-6
    Class D Batavia Notre Dame-5
    2000 Class A Mount Vernon-1
    Class B Amityville-11
    Class C Buffalo Traditional-6
    Class D Hamilton-3
    1999 Class A White Plains-1
    Class B Southampton-11
    Class C Buffalo Traditional-6
    Class D Millbrook-9
    1998 Class A Schenectady-2
    Class B Westhampton-11
    Class C Sidney-4
    Class D Bridgehampton-11
    1997 Class A McQuaid Jesuit-5
    Class B Westhill-3
    Class C Syracuse CBA-3
    Class D Bridgehampton-11
    1996 Class A Niagara LaSalle-6
    Class B Peekskill-1
    Class C Buffalo Traditional-6
    Class D Bridgehampton-11

     
    → User tools

    Navigation
    HOME | RANKINGS | BLOG | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    This Site
    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association.
    All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.
    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter