New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly.
See the latest plus the earlier weeks'
updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Class AA   |   Class A   |   Class B   |   Class C   |   Class D

2019 NYSPHSAA baseball Class A championships
 
FIRST ROUND QUARTERFINALS SEMIFINALS CHAMPIONSHIP
 
   
  W.T. CLARKE-8
  (1-0)  
     
  Sat., June 8, 7 pm SAYVILLE-11
  SUNY Old Westbury (10-0)  
       
       
  SAYVILLE-11    
       
  Fri., June 14, 5 pm BALLSTON SPA-2
Union-Endicott HS (13-6)  
BALLSTON SPA-2      
(10-0)        
Thur., June 6, 5 pm BALLSTON SPA-2      
Salmon River HS (4-2)      
         
MASSENA-10 Sat., June 8, 12:30 pm      
  Shuttleworth Pk, Am'dam BALLSTON SPA-2    
         
         
  WHITESBORO-3    
    Sat., June 15, 10 am BALLSTON SPA-2
  Binghamton Univ.  
LAKELAND-1    
(5-4)      
Thur., June 6, 4:30 pm MAINE-ENDWELL-4    
NYSEG Stadium, Bing. (8-5)      
         
MAINE-ENDWELL-4 Sat., June 8, 5 pm MAINE-ENDWELL-4    
  NYSEG Stadium (5-4)    
         
         
  HYDE PARK FDR-9      
         
  Fri., June 14, 2 pm    
  Union-Endicott HS MAINE-ENDWELL-4
       
  CANANDAIGUA-5    
  (11-0)    
       
  Sat., June 8, 2 pm    
  Dwyer Stadium, Batavia CANANDAIGUA-5
     
     
  KENMORE WEST-6
   
 
 
PAST CHAMPIONS

2018 - Queensbury (2)
2017 - Vestal (4)
2016 - Wantagh (8)
2015 - Byram Hills (1)
2014 - Bayport-Blue Point (11)
2013 - Bayport-Blue Point (11)
2012 - Cornwall (9)
2011 - Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (2)
2010 - Pittsford Sutherland (5)
2009 - Aquinas (5)
2008 - Maine-Endwell (4)
2007 - Islip (11)
2006 - Our Lady of Lourdes (1)
2005 - W.T. Clarke (8)
2004 - Victor (5)
2003 - Half Hollow Hills West (11)
2002 - Clarkson North (1)
2001 - Union-Endicott (4)
2000 - Oceanside (8)
1999 - Horseheads (4)
1998 - Longwood (11)
1997 - East Meadow (8)
1996 - Vestal (4)
1995 - Connetquot (11)
1994 - North Rockland (1)
1993 - North Rockland (1)
1992 - North Rockland (1)
1991 - East Islip (11)
1990 - Smithtown East (11)
1989 - Connetquot (11)
1988 - Orchard Park (6)
1987 - Arlington (9)
1986 - Albany CBA (2)
1985 - Auburn (3)

1984 (Class A-B) - Levittown Division (8)
1983 (Class A-B) - Sweet Home (6)
1982 (Class A-B) - Comsewogue (11)
1981 (Class A-B) - East Islip (11)
 


  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 8/23: S. Sen./Romulus drops varsity football
  • 8/22: Maple Grove opting for 8-man football
  • 8/21: Glitch keeps Ketcham athletes off field
  • 8/17: Policy derails hockey coach's return
  • 8/17: 'Amazing Racers' an interesting read
  • 8/15: Board replaces Fischer at CL/Westlake
  • 8/12: Two basketball stars changing schools
  • 8/9: Shenendehowa AD apologizes for tweet
  • 8/8: Merger doesn't bode well for New York
  • 8/6: Girls all-state lacrosse selections
  • 8/3: Coleman Catholic H.S. has shut down
  • 8/1: BCANY tournament begins Friday
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2007-19 Abbott Trento Online Media. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com