New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 1/23: Sec. 5 will hear 'Concussion' doctor
  • 1/22: $232K pay day for ex-state golf champ
  • 1/21: Coaching great Sr. Maria Pares dies
  • 1/20: Sec. 1 & 9 cooperating on scheduling
  • 1/19: St. Francis rallies past Park in 2 OTs
  • 1/18: One player, one quarter, 28 points!
  • 1/17: Panas junior captures Gatorade honor
  • 1/17: Is 'AA' power headed to Class B?
  • 1/16: L.I. event tackles baseball injuries
  • 1/15: Two No. 1 boys teams knocked off
  • 1/14: 7-foot-7 teen makes basketball debut
  • 1/14: Two additions to 2,000-point club
  •  
    Search
     
     
    → User tools

    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    Class AA   |   Class A   |   Class B   |   Class C   |   Class D

    2016 NYSPHSAA girls softball Class C championships
     
    FIRST ROUND QUARTERFINALS SEMIFINALS CHAMPIONSHIP
     
       
      CALEDONIA-MUMFORD-5
      (6-4)  
         
      Fri., June 3, 5 pm CALEDONIA-MUMFORD-5
      Scio HS (7-6)  
           
           
      CLEVELAND HILL-6    
           
      Sat., June 11, 11:30 am CALEDONIA-MUMFORD-5
    Moreau Park (8-6)  
    NORTH SALEM-1      
    (7-6)        
    Thur., June 2, 3 pm NORTH SALEM-1      
    Rhinebeck HS (3-1)      
    PINE PLAINS-9        
      Sat., June 4, 3:30 pm      
    EAST ROCKAWAY-8 Hofstra University EAST ROCKAWAY-8    
    (21-4)        
    Thur., June 2, 4:30 pm        
    St. Joseph's Univ. EAST ROCKAWAY-8    
        Sun., June 12, 10 am ELMIRA NOTRE DAME-4
    PIERSON-11 Moreau Park  
         
           
      COOPERSTOWN-3    
      (5-0)      
             
      Fri., June 3, 5 pm ELMIRA NOTRE DAME-4    
      Kost Field (12-2)    
             
             
      ELMIRA NOTRE DAME-4      
             
      Sat., June 11, 11:30 am    
    GREENVILLE-2 Moreau Park ELMIRA NOTRE DAME-4
    (10-1)      
    Thur., June 2, 4 pm TICONDEROGA-7    
    SUNY Plattsburgh (12-1)    
           
    TICONDEROGA-7 Sat., June 4, 4 pm    
      SUNY Potsdam TICONDEROGA-7
         
         
      SAINT LAWRENCE-10
       
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

     
    → User tools

    Navigation
    HOME | RANKINGS | BLOG | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    This Site
    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association.
    All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.
    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter