New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly.
See the latest plus the earlier weeks'
updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls cross country
2019 NYSPHSAA championships

At SUNY Plattsburgh

CLASS A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Katelyn Tuohy           SR  1  North Rockland            15:36.5  5:13 
    2    2 Claire Walters          SR  2  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:01.8  5:21 
    3      Jenna Schulz            SR  3  Liverpool                 16:14.2  5:25 
    4      Karrie Baloga           FR  1  Cornwall                  16:14.4  5:25 
    5    3 Phoebe White            SR  4  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:24.0  5:28 
    6    4 Ella Kurto              SO  1  Saratoga                  16:41.8  5:34 
    7      Tori Mariano            SR  5  Shaker                    16:48.6  5:37 
    8      Katie Turk              JR  1  Carmel                    16:50.0  5:37 
    9    5 Hannah Kaercher         FR  2  Fayetteville-Manlius      16:50.3  5:37 
   10    6 Haleigh Morales         SR  6  North Rockland            16:52.1  5:38 
   11    7 Sheridan Wheeler        FR  3  Saratoga                  16:57.9  5:40 
   12    8 McKinley Wheeler        FR  4  Saratoga                  16:58.7  5:40 
   13      Rylee Davis             FR  5  Bethlehem                 16:59.6  5:40 
   14    9 Grace Kaercher          JR  2  Fayetteville-Manlius      17:03.2  5:42 
   15      Leonni Griffin           8  1  Shaker                    17:05.9  5:42 
   16      Sydney Nowicki          JR  3  Lockport                  17:08.6  5:43 
   17      Mary Hennelly           SR  7  Suffern                   17:13.1  5:45 
   18      Jada Dennis             SR  8  Shenendehowa              17:13.5  5:45 
   19      Sarah Trainor           SR  9  FDR                       17:13.7  5:45 
   20      Faith Demars            SR 10  Ballston Spa              17:17.1  5:46 
   21   10 McKenzie Hart           FR  6  Saratoga                  17:24.6  5:49 
   22      Candace Tytler          SO  2  Irondequoit               17:26.0  5:49 
   23   11 Anya Belisle             8  2  Saratoga                  17:26.1  5:49 
   24   12 Catherine Mongan        SO  3  Saratoga                  17:27.9  5:50 
   25   13 Evelyn Gonzalez-Valle   SR 11  Monroe-Woodbury           17:28.2  5:50 
   26   14 Emily Bush               8  3  Saratoga                  17:35.2  5:52 
   27      Kate Putman             FR  7  Cicero-North Syracuse     17:39.5  5:54 
   28   15 Debbie Lucchetti        SO  4  Fayetteville-Manlius      17:43.6  5:55 
   29      Christina Yakaboski     SR 12  Riverhead                 17:44.2  5:55 
   30   16 Briana Grant            JR  4  Ward Melville             17:44.5  5:55 
   31      Jalyssa Smith           SR 13  Arlington                 17:45.2  5:56 
   32   17 Eilee Ossont            SO  5  Brighton                  17:46.5  5:56 
   33      Hayley McLean           SR 14  The Ursuline School       17:48.7  5:57 
   34      Annalee Capuano         SO  6  Irondequoit               17:49.5  5:57 
   35   18 Faithe Ketchum          SO  7  Corning                   17:50.7  5:57 
   36      Sydney Carlson          JR  5  Liverpool                 17:53.3  5:58 
   37      Miranda Gilbert         SR 15  Oswego                    17:56.9  5:59 
   38      Veronica Szygalowicz    SR 16  Lindenhurst               17:57.2  6:00 
   39      Grace Weigele           JR  6  Walt Whitman              17:58.6  6:00 
   40      Ava Carsley             FR  8  Valley Central            18:00.6  6:01 
   41   19 Catherine Ruffino       SR 17  North Rockland            18:00.6  6:01 
   42      Sarah Zahaykevich       SO  8  Minisink Valley           18:01.8  6:01 
   43      Samantha Woodworth      SO  9  Horseheads                18:03.0  6:01 
   44   20 Victoria Laguerre       SO 10  Ward Melville             18:06.9  6:03 
   45   21 Emily Berg              SO 11  Syosset                   18:08.8  6:03 
   46      Alondra Cruz-Delgado    SO 12  Newburgh Free Academy     18:09.6  6:04 
   47      Emily Toth-Ratazzi      SO 13  Rome Free Academy         18:10.8  6:04 
   48   22 Leah Smith              FR  9  Monroe-Woodbury           18:14.0  6:05 
   49      Zoe Marcus              FR 10  Fairport                  18:14.1  6:05 
   50   23 Claire Mason            SR 18  Corning                   18:16.0  6:06 
   51      Anna Recktenwalt        JR  7  Arlington                 18:18.7  6:07 
   52   24 Nicole Conklin          SO 14  Syosset                   18:19.4  6:07 
   53      Fiona McLoughlin        SR 19  Commack                   18:22.5  6:08 
   54      Lizzie Ostrander        JR  8  Elmira                    18:23.3  6:08 
   55      McKenna Arguien         SO 15  Churchville Chili         18:24.9  6:09 
   56      Sarah Mruk              SR 20  West Seneca West          18:25.7  6:09 
   57      Marcy Colca             JR  9  Williamsville North       18:26.4  6:09 
   58   25 Noel Barlette            8  4  Orchard Park              18:26.8  6:09 
   59      Lauren Demichele        SR 21  Horseheads                18:27.8  6:10 
   60   26 Emma Rathburn           JR 10  Ward Melville             18:27.8  6:10 
   61   27 Sumaira Mayan           JR 11  Syosset                   18:28.2  6:10 
   62      Anona Pattington        JR 12  Ithaca                    18:29.0  6:10 
   63   28 Maddie Pearson          JR 13  Brighton                  18:29.0  6:10 
   64   29 Britney Pezzementi      JR 14  North Rockland            18:29.3  6:10 
   65   30 Katie Hale              JR 15  Corning                   18:31.9  6:11 
   66   31 Leyla Ventura           SO 16  North Rockland            18:32.6  6:11 
   67      Gianna Marquez          SO 17  Deer Park                 18:32.8  6:11 
   68   32 Amelia Amack            SO 18  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:35.3  6:12 
   69   33 Alicia Lawson           JR 16  Corning                   18:36.3  6:13 
   70   34 Mia Sisilli             FR 11  Monroe-Woodbury           18:37.7  6:13 
   71   35 Chloe Freeland          JR 17  Corning                   18:39.2  6:14 
   72   36 Ani Sydorowych           8  5  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:40.8  6:14 
   73      Sierra Doody            SO 19  Webster Schroeder         18:41.2  6:14 
   74      Maggie Danzer           JR 18  Clarence                  18:47.0  6:16 
   75   37 Cameryn Cain            SR 22  Monroe-Woodbury           18:51.0  6:17 
   76   38 Amanda Probst            8  6  Ward Melville             18:51.7  6:18 
   77   39 Jade Pazmino            SO 20  North Rockland            18:52.6  6:18 
   78   40 Samantha Apostolico     FR 12  Monroe-Woodbury           18:56.8  6:19 
   79   41 Samantha Goldberg        8  7  Syosset                   19:04.1  6:22 
   80   42 Lydia Keys              JR 19  Corning                   19:05.1  6:22 
   81      Faith Dwyer             JR 20  Calhoun                   19:06.7  6:23 
   82   43 Hannah Wierer           FR 13  Orchard Park              19:07.1  6:23 
   83      Emily Moehringer        JR 21  Mepham                    19:09.1  6:24 
   84   44 Sarah Molino            JR 22  Monroe-Woodbury           19:10.5  6:24 
   85   45 Zofia Stefankovic       JR 23  Brighton                  19:11.3  6:24 
   86      Dakota Limbert           8  8  Union Endicott            19:16.6  6:26 
   87      Renee Newton            JR 24  Hempstead                 19:17.2  6:26 
   88   46 Yui Hoshino             FR 14  Syosset                   19:19.0  6:27 
   89   47 Julia Stafford          JR 25  Ward Melville             19:20.2  6:27 
   90      Madison Mariani         SR 23  West Seneca West          19:22.6  6:28 
   91   48 Olivia Ippolitto        JR 26  Orchard Park              19:22.7  6:28 
   92      Ella Foster             JR 27  East Meadow               19:41.1  6:34 
   93   49 Abby Dimaculangan       FR 15  Ward Melville             19:44.9  6:35 
   94   50 Crystal Rustami         SO 21  Syosset                   19:45.3  6:36 
   95   51 Gianna Dellamedaglia    SO 22  North Rockland            19:48.1  6:36 
   96   52 Emma Eisenhauer         SO 23  Orchard Park              19:49.9  6:37 
   97   53 Olivia Ebenstein        JR 28  Ward Melville             19:55.0  6:39 
   98   54 Jillian O'Rourke        FR 16  Orchard Park              19:56.9  6:39 
   99   55 Olivia Burkhart         SO 24  Brighton                  20:03.4  6:42 
  100   56 Georgia Ross            SO 25  Brighton                  20:04.6  6:42 
  101   57 Allison Blake           FR 17  Orchard Park              20:10.0  6:44 
  102   58 Angelea Collins         SR 24  Corning                   20:16.1  6:46 
  103   59 Mallory Ngitngit        SO 26  Syosset                   20:39.8  6:54 
  104      Leslie Villafuerte      SO 27  East Meadow               20:40.9  6:54 
  105   60 Sophia Machowski        SR 25  Orchard Park              21:19.6  7:07 
  106   61 Bizzy Merz              SR 26  Brighton                  21:29.9  7:10 
  107   62 Maria Lukowiak          FR 18  Brighton                  21:58.8  7:20 


  1.    34  Fayetteville-Manlius           (16:48.6  84:02.9 1:41.8)
=============================================
  1      2  Claire Walters          SR    16:01.8
  2      3  Phoebe White            SR    16:24.0
  3      5  Hannah Kaercher         FR    16:50.3
  4      9  Grace Kaercher          JR    17:03.2
  5     15  Debbie Lucchetti        SO    17:43.6
  6   ( 32) Amelia Amack            SO    18:35.3
  7   ( 36) Ani Sydorowych           8    18:40.8

  2.    40  Saratoga                       (17:05.9  85:29.1 0:44.3)
=============================================
  1      4  Ella Kurto              SO    16:41.8
  2      7  Sheridan Wheeler        FR    16:57.9
  3      8  McKinley Wheeler        FR    16:58.7
  4     10  McKenzie Hart           FR    17:24.6
  5     11  Anya Belisle             8    17:26.1
  6   ( 12) Catherine Mongan        SO    17:27.9
  7   ( 14) Emily Bush               8    17:35.2

  3.    86  North Rockland                 (17:30.3  87:31.1 2:56.1)
=============================================
  1      1  Katelyn Tuohy           SR    15:36.5
  2      6  Haleigh Morales         SR    16:52.1
  3     19  Catherine Ruffino       SR    18:00.6
  4     29  Britney Pezzementi      JR    18:29.3
  5     31  Leyla Ventura           SO    18:32.6
  6   ( 39) Jade Pazmino            SO    18:52.6
  7   ( 51) Gianna Dellamedaglia    SO    19:48.1

  4.   139  Corning                        (18:22.9  91:54.1 0:48.5)
=============================================
  1     18  Faithe Ketchum          SO    17:50.7
  2     23  Claire Mason            SR    18:16.0
  3     30  Katie Hale              JR    18:31.9
  4     33  Alicia Lawson           JR    18:36.3
  5     35  Chloe Freeland          JR    18:39.2
  6   ( 42) Lydia Keys              JR    19:05.1
  7   ( 58) Angelea Collins         SR    20:16.1

  5.   146  Monroe-Woodbury                (18:25.6  92:07.7 1:28.6)
=============================================
  1     13  Evelyn Gonzalez-Valle   SR    17:28.2
  2     22  Leah Smith              FR    18:14.0
  3     34  Mia Sisilli             FR    18:37.7
  4     37  Cameryn Cain            SR    18:51.0
  5     40  Samantha Apostolico     FR    18:56.8
  6   ( 44) Sarah Molino            JR    19:10.5

  6.   147  Ward Melville                  (18:30.3  92:31.1 1:35.7)
=============================================
  1     16  Briana Grant            JR    17:44.5
  2     20  Victoria Laguerre       SO    18:06.9
  3     26  Emma Rathburn           JR    18:27.8
  4     38  Amanda Probst            8    18:51.7
  5     47  Julia Stafford          JR    19:20.2
  6   ( 49) Abby Dimaculangan       FR    19:44.9
  7   ( 53) Olivia Ebenstein        JR    19:55.0

  7.   159  Syosset                        (18:39.9  93:19.5 1:10.2)
=============================================
  1     21  Emily Berg              SO    18:08.8
  2     24  Nicole Conklin          SO    18:19.4
  3     27  Sumaira Mayan           JR    18:28.2
  4     41  Samantha Goldberg        8    19:04.1
  5     46  Yui Hoshino             FR    19:19.0
  6   ( 50) Crystal Rustami         SO    19:45.3
  7   ( 59) Mallory Ngitngit        SO    20:39.8

  8.   201  Brighton                       (19:07.0  95:34.8 2:18.1)
=============================================
  1     17  Eilee Ossont            SO    17:46.5
  2     28  Maddie Pearson          JR    18:29.0
  3     45  Zofia Stefankovic       JR    19:11.3
  4     55  Olivia Burkhart         SO    20:03.4
  5     56  Georgia Ross            SO    20:04.6
  6   ( 61) Bizzy Merz              SR    21:29.9
  7   ( 62) Maria Lukowiak          FR    21:58.8

  9.   222  Orchard Park                   (19:20.7  96:43.4 1:30.1)
=============================================
  1     25  Noel Barlette            8    18:26.8
  2     43  Hannah Wierer           FR    19:07.1
  3     48  Olivia Ippolitto        JR    19:22.7
  4     52  Emma Eisenhauer         SO    19:49.9
  5     54  Jillian O'Rourke        FR    19:56.9
  6   ( 57) Allison Blake           FR    20:10.0
  7   ( 60) Sophia Machowski        SR    21:19.6


CLASS B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Sarah Connelly          SR  1  Mount Sinai               16:47.1  5:36 
    2    1 Mady Moroney             8  1  Pearl River               17:02.1  5:41 
    3      Olivia Morganti         SR  2  CBA-Syracuse              17:02.2  5:41 
    4    2 Megan McLaughlin        SO  1  East Aurora               17:06.5  5:43 
    5      Mallory Grubb           SO  2  Amherst                   17:27.5  5:50 
    6    3 Kris Ertel              SR  3  East Aurora               17:30.5  5:51 
    7      Kate Sherman            JR  1  Mohonasen                 17:33.6  5:52 
    8    4 Nicole Schneider        SR  4  North Shore               17:38.5  5:53 
    9    5 Kayla Schramm           SO  3  Goshen                    17:39.8  5:54 
   10    6 Lindsey Stokes          JR  2  Maine Endwell             17:42.1  5:55 
   11      Nicole Garcia           SR  5  Shoreham Wading River     17:42.6  5:55 
   12      Emily Lamena            FR  1  John Glenn                17:43.9  5:55 
   13    7 Kaylee Lacreta          JR  3  New Hartford              17:44.2  5:55 
   14      Maya Spottiswood        JR  4  JFK Bellmore              17:45.2  5:56 
   15      Carly Woelfel           SR  6  South Side                17:46.1  5:56 
   16      Maddy Mack              SO  4  Oneida                    17:46.8  5:56 
   17    8 Mia Paolino              8  2  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:49.2  5:57 
   18    9 Una Boylan              SO  5  Pearl River               17:49.3  5:57 
   19      Kelsey Crawford         JR  5  John Jay Cross River      17:49.6  5:57 
   20      Danelle Rose            SR  7  Miller Place              17:51.0  5:57 
   21      Marisa Swiatek          SO  6  Williamsville East        17:53.4  5:58 
   22      Elsa Neubauer           SR  8  Brewster                  17:55.6  5:59 
   23   10 Niamh Durcan            JR  6  Pearl River               17:56.6  5:59 
   24      Marissa Spottiswood     SO  7  JFK Bellmore              18:01.5  6:01 
   25   11 Jamison Vendetti        SO  8  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:03.1  6:02 
   26      Kayla Schmidt           JR  7  Williamsville South       18:04.1  6:02 
   27   12 Geneva Green            JR  8  East Aurora               18:04.3  6:02 
   28   13 Emily Berg              SO  9  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:04.6  6:02 
   29      Stephanie James         FR  2  Scotia-Glenville          18:06.9  6:03 
   30      Angeline Caamano        JR  9  Manhasset                 18:07.4  6:03 
   31      Logan Barsalow          FR  3  Averill Park              18:11.2  6:04 
   32      Julia Fears             JR 10  Tappan Zee                18:13.1  6:05 
   33   14 Emilia O'Leary           7  1  East Aurora               18:13.5  6:05 
   34   15 Ellie Fantauzzo         SR  9  Pittsford Sutherland      18:16.8  6:06 
   35   16 Sophie Rosencrans       JR 11  North Shore               18:17.3  6:06 
   36      Juliana Elberson        FR  4  Oneida                    18:17.6  6:06 
   37      Jackie Amato            JR 12  Westhampton Beach         18:17.8  6:06 
   38      Trinity Wells           SO 10  Newark                    18:20.7  6:07 
   39      Emma Sinisgalli         SR 10  Mohonasen                 18:22.2  6:08 
   40      Avery Brull             JR 13  South Side                18:25.3  6:09 
   41   17 Meghan O'Donnell        JR 14  Goshen                    18:27.2  6:10 
   42      Casey Walike            SR 11  Honeoye Falls-Lima        18:28.1  6:10 
   43      Adriana Behrendt        SR 12  Wayne                     18:28.8  6:10 
   44   18 Arianna Whittaker       SR 13  HC Williams               18:32.6  6:11 
   45   19 Maggie McLaughlin       SR 14  East Aurora               18:34.2  6:12 
   46   20 Hannah Dykens           SO 11  Pittsford Sutherland      18:39.6  6:14 
   47      Alia Spaker             FR  5  Honeoye Falls-Lima        18:41.1  6:14 
   48   21 Alex Young              FR  6  Pittsford Sutherland      18:43.0  6:15 
   49      Nicole Kuehner          SO 12  Iroquois                  18:43.0  6:15 
   50   22 Ciara Durcan            JR 15  Pearl River               18:44.4  6:15 
   51   23 Kate Gilliam            SO 13  North Shore               18:47.5  6:16 
   52   24 Elle Archer              8  3  North Shore               18:47.5  6:16 
   53      Hailey Kliszak          SO 14  Lake Shore                18:49.6  6:17 
   54      Emma Anderson           SO 15  Homer                     18:49.9  6:17 
   55   25 Ava Engstrom            JR 16  East Hampton              18:53.7  6:18 
   56      Lea Kyle                SR 15  CBA-Syracuse              19:00.9  6:21 
   57   26 Samantha Hulme          FR  7  East Aurora               19:01.2  6:21 
   58   27 Celia Cocca             JR 17  East Aurora               19:01.7  6:21 
   59      Skylar Dailey           SR 16  Emma Willard              19:03.9  6:22 
   60   28 Ysabela Paneto          SO 16  Goshen                    19:04.6  6:22 
   61   29 Sara Tippin             SO 17  Goshen                    19:06.9  6:23 
   62   30 Madison Whited          JR 18  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:08.1  6:23 
   63   31 Dylan Cashin             8  4  East Hampton              19:08.2  6:23 
   64   32 Molly Fantauzzo          8  5  Pittsford Sutherland      19:08.4  6:23 
   65      Clodagh McGroary        SR 17  John Jay Cross River      19:08.5  6:23 
   66   33 Sarah Hoell             SO 18  North Shore               19:09.1  6:24 
   67   34 Anna Ginnane            FR  8  Pearl River               19:09.6  6:24 
   68   35 Brianna Wheelock        SR 18  New Hartford              19:10.5  6:24 
   69      Ann Brennan             SO 19  Honeoye Falls-Lima        19:12.4  6:25 
   70   36 Madison Smith           JR 19  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:12.7  6:25 
   71   37 Isabel Vogel            SO 20  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:15.9  6:26 
   72   38 Bella Tarbet            JR 20  East Hampton              19:20.0  6:27 
   73      Amelia Davey            SO 21  Vestal                    19:24.9  6:29 
   74   39 Christina Diorio        SO 22  Goshen                    19:32.2  6:31 
   75   40 Kelly Gilligan          JR 21  Pearl River               19:34.0  6:32 
   76   41 Marissa Lombardi        SR 19  Goshen                    19:38.2  6:33 
   77      Abigail Fahey           FR  9  Owego                     19:39.8  6:34 
   78   42 Emma Dulaski            SO 23  North Shore               19:44.2  6:35 
   79   43 Emma Ginnane            JR 22  Pearl River               19:46.4  6:36 
   80   44 Leah Hilton             FR 10  New Hartford              19:50.6  6:37 
   81   45 Ryleigh O'Donnell        8  6  East Hampton              19:52.3  6:38 
   82   46 Aja Jackson             SO 24  Maine Endwell             19:52.9  6:38 
   83      Taina Dejesus           FR 11  Monticello                19:56.3  6:39 
   84   47 Billie McClosky         SR 20  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:56.8  6:39 
   85      Amelia Saint John       SR 21  New Paltz                 19:57.5  6:40 
   86   48 Danielle Spyra          SO 25  Pittsford Sutherland      19:58.1  6:40 
   87   49 Emma Hren               SO 26  East Hampton              20:01.1  6:41 
   88   50 Kirsten McKenna         JR 23  Goshen                    20:02.5  6:41 
   89   51 Rachel Truskinovsky     SR 22  North Shore               20:04.7  6:42 
   90   52 Kalia Brizzolara        SR 23  Maine Endwell             20:06.0  6:42 
   91   53 Grace McDonough         FR 12  HC Williams               20:06.8  6:43 
   92   54 Kaia Henderson          SO 27  New Hartford              20:09.8  6:44 
   93   55 Natalia Pearson         FR 13  HC Williams               20:09.9  6:44 
   94      Daniella Cambrea        SR 24  Tappan Zee                20:13.1  6:45 
   95   56 Mary Krichbaum          JR 24  Maine Endwell             20:16.1  6:46 
   96   57 Jade Greene             SR 25  Pittsford Sutherland      20:21.6  6:48 
   97      Hannah Cluck            SR 26  Johnson City              20:24.4  6:49 
   98   58 Ruth Desanctis          JR 25  New Hartford              20:31.5  6:51 
   99      Hannah Monell           JR 26  Owego                     20:45.6  6:56 
  100      Kourtney Kroll          JR 27  Port Jervis               20:46.8  6:56 
  101      Bethany Poirier         JR 28  Franklin Academy-Ind      20:56.1  6:59 
  102      Bryce Hopper            SR 27  Rondout Valley            21:03.4  7:02 
  103      Jennifer Callan         SR 28  Rondout Valley            21:03.4  7:02 
  104      Simone Davey            SR 29  Vestal                    21:05.1  7:02 
  105   59 Bella Raspante          FR 14  New Hartford              21:21.9  7:08 
  106   60 Mikayla Hamel           JR 29  Beekmantown               21:22.0  7:08 
  107      Mattison Garland        SR 30  Franklin Academy-Ind.     21:26.1  7:09 
  108   61 Carly Hoy               SR 31  Pittsford Sutherland      21:47.7  7:16 
  109      Magdalene Nichols       SR 32  Franklin Academy-Ind.     22:12.2  7:25 
  110   62 Mikenzie Knapick        SO 28  Maine Endwell             22:17.8  7:26 
  111      Wynonia Lawrence        SR 33  Franklin Academy-Ind.     22:22.1  7:28 
  112   63 Kayler Grizzle          SR 34  Beekmantown               22:22.7  7:28 
  113   64 Lydia Kennedy           JR 30  HC Williams               22:26.1  7:29 
  114   65 Emily Pandel            JR 31  HC Williams               22:28.2  7:30 
  115   66 Maria Allen             SR 35  HC Williams               22:35.2  7:32 
  116   67 Katrina Sheffield       SO 29  HC Williams               22:55.0  7:39 
  117   68 Emily Quinn             JR 32  New Hartford              23:03.3  7:42 
  118   69 Alice Saliba            SO 30  Beekmantown               23:07.3  7:43 
  119      Emma Perez              SO 31  Franklin Academy-Ind      23:44.4  7:55 
  120   70 Raelin Ko               SO 32  Beekmantown               24:43.9  8:15 
  121   71 Clair Hutton            FR 15  Maine Endwell             24:49.1  8:17 
  122   72 Pheobe Eldredge         SO 33  Beekmantown               24:54.2  8:19 
  123   73 Brynn Hempstead         JR 33  Maine Endwell             25:08.7  8:23 
  124   74 Mimi Fowkes             SR 36  East Hampton              25:55.8  8:39 


  1.    50  East Aurora                    (17:53.8  89:29.0 1:27.7)
=============================================
  1      2  Megan McLaughlin        SO    17:06.5
  2      3  Kris Ertel              SR    17:30.5
  3     12  Geneva Green            JR    18:04.3
  4     14  Emilia O'Leary           7    18:13.5
  5     19  Maggie McLaughlin       SR    18:34.2
  6   ( 26) Samantha Hulme          FR    19:01.2
  7   ( 27) Celia Cocca             JR    19:01.7

  2.    76  Pearl River                    (18:08.4  90:42.0 2:07.5)
=============================================
  1      1  Mady Moroney             8    17:02.1
  2      9  Una Boylan              SO    17:49.3
  3     10  Niamh Durcan            JR    17:56.6
  4     22  Ciara Durcan            JR    18:44.4
  5     34  Anna Ginnane            FR    19:09.6
  6   ( 40) Kelly Gilligan          JR    19:34.0
  7   ( 43) Emma Ginnane            JR    19:46.4

  3.    98  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      (18:27.6  92:17.7 1:23.5)
=============================================
  1      8  Mia Paolino              8    17:49.2
  2     11  Jamison Vendetti        SO    18:03.1
  3     13  Emily Berg              SO    18:04.6
  4     30  Madison Whited          JR    19:08.1
  5     36  Madison Smith           JR    19:12.7
  6   ( 37) Isabel Vogel            SO    19:15.9
  7   ( 47) Billie McClosky         SR    19:56.8

  4.   100  North Shore                    (18:32.0  92:39.9 1:30.6)
=============================================
  1      4  Nicole Schneider        SR    17:38.5
  2     16  Sophie Rosencrans       JR    18:17.3
  3     23  Kate Gilliam            SO    18:47.5
  4     24  Elle Archer              8    18:47.5
  5     33  Sarah Hoell             SO    19:09.1
  6   ( 42) Emma Dulaski            SO    19:44.2
  7   ( 51) Rachel Truskinovsky     SR    20:04.7

  5.   118  Goshen                         (18:46.2  93:50.7 1:52.4)
=============================================
  1      5  Kayla Schramm           SO    17:39.8
  2     17  Meghan O'Donnell        JR    18:27.2
  3     28  Ysabela Paneto          SO    19:04.6
  4     29  Sara Tippin             SO    19:06.9
  5     39  Christina Diorio        SO    19:32.2
  6   ( 41) Marissa Lombardi        SR    19:38.2
  7   ( 50) Kirsten McKenna         JR    20:02.5

  6.   136  Pittsford Sutherland           (18:57.2  94:45.9 1:41.3)
=============================================
  1     15  Ellie Fantauzzo         SR    18:16.8
  2     20  Hannah Dykens           SO    18:39.6
  3     21  Alex Young              FR    18:43.0
  4     32  Molly Fantauzzo          8    19:08.4
  5     48  Danielle Spyra          SO    19:58.1
  6   ( 57) Jade Greene             SR    20:21.6
  7   ( 61) Carly Hoy               SR    21:47.7

  7.   188  East Hampton                   (19:27.1  97:15.3 1:07.4)
=============================================
  1     25  Ava Engstrom            JR    18:53.7
  2     31  Dylan Cashin             8    19:08.2
  3     38  Bella Tarbet            JR    19:20.0
  4     45  Ryleigh O'Donnell        8    19:52.3
  5     49  Emma Hren               SO    20:01.1
  6   ( 74) Mimi Fowkes             SR    25:55.8

  8.   198  New Hartford                   (19:29.4  97:26.6 2:47.3)
=============================================
  1      7  Kaylee Lacreta          JR    17:44.2
  2     35  Brianna Wheelock        SR    19:10.5
  3     44  Leah Hilton             FR    19:50.6
  4     54  Kaia Henderson          SO    20:09.8
  5     58  Ruth Desanctis          JR    20:31.5
  6   ( 59) Bella Raspante          FR    21:21.9
  7   ( 68) Emily Quinn             JR    23:03.3

  9.   222  Maine Endwell                  (20:03.0  100:14.9 4:35.7)
=============================================
  1      6  Lindsey Stokes          JR    17:42.1
  2     46  Aja Jackson             SO    19:52.9
  3     52  Kalia Brizzolara        SR    20:06.0
  4     56  Mary Krichbaum          JR    20:16.1
  5     62  Mikenzie Knapick        SO    22:17.8
  6   ( 71) Clair Hutton            FR    24:49.1
  7   ( 73) Brynn Hempstead         JR    25:08.7

 10.   255  HC Williams                    (20:44.8  103:43.6 3:55.6)
=============================================
  1     18  Arianna Whittaker       SR    18:32.6
  2     53  Grace McDonough         FR    20:06.8
  3     55  Natalia Pearson         FR    20:09.9
  4     64  Lydia Kennedy           JR    22:26.1
  5     65  Emily Pandel            JR    22:28.2
  6   ( 66) Maria Allen             SR    22:35.2
  7   ( 67) Katrina Sheffield       SO    22:55.0

 11.   334  Beekmantown                    (23:18.1  116:30.1 3:32.2)
=============================================
  1     60  Mikayla Hamel           JR    21:22.0
  2     63  Kayler Grizzle          SR    22:22.7
  3     69  Alice Saliba            SO    23:07.3
  4     70  Raelin Ko               SO    24:43.9
  5     72  Pheobe Eldredge         SO    24:54.2


CLASS C

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Elizabeth Lucason       SO  1  Camden                    16:51.6  5:38 
    2      Brynn Bernard            8  1  South Lewis               16:57.8  5:40 
    3      Ava Jolley              JR  1  North Salem               17:01.8  5:41 
    4      Lexi Bernard            SO  2  South Lewis               17:09.4  5:44 
    5    2 Brynne Wright           SR  1  Greenwich                 17:15.6  5:46 
    6      Hannah Ielfield         JR  2  South Lewis               17:16.1  5:46 
    7    3 Rachael Woodruff        SR  2  Saranac                   17:22.8  5:48 
    8    4 Madelyn Dinneen         SO  3  Norwood Norfolk           17:27.0  5:49 
    9      Madison Luke            SO  4  Clinton                   17:35.1  5:52 
   10      Alexa Doe               SO  5  South Jefferson           17:36.5  5:53 
   11      Pipher Reid             SO  6  Chenango Forks            17:37.6  5:53 
   12      Emily Brown             SR  3  Fredonia                  17:49.0  5:57 
   13      Sonya Krezmien          SR  4  Springville Griffin       17:58.5  6:00 
   14      Lauren Wagner           SO  7  Akron                     18:00.3  6:01 
   15      Sheridan Talada         SR  5  Waverly                   18:03.0  6:01 
   16    5 Leah Richardson         FR  1  James I. O'Neill          18:06.9  6:03 
   17      Tess Fitzmaurice        JR  3  Greenville                18:09.4  6:04 
   18      Angelina Napoleon       FR  2  Allegany-Limestone        18:09.6  6:04 
   19      Adriana Catalano        SO  8  Pleasantville             18:09.7  6:04 
   20      Emily Miller            SR  6  Dryden                    18:10.1  6:04 
   21      Lily Potthast           SR  7  Ausable Valley            18:13.4  6:05 
   22    6 Morgan Lucason          SR  8  Camden                    18:15.4  6:06 
   23    7 Fenna Laban             FR  3  Dobbs Ferry               18:18.0  6:06 
   24    8 Phoebe Ward             SR  9  Dobbs Ferry               18:19.9  6:07 
   25      Joddie Decker           JR  4  Penn Yan                  18:22.9  6:08 
   26    9 Haley Hinds             SR 10  Camden                    18:24.0  6:08 
   27   10 Eva Demarco             JR  5  Dobbs Ferry               18:27.5  6:10 
   28   11 Emmaline Jackson        JR  6  Lansing                   18:27.9  6:10 
   29   12 Kylie Bowman             8  2  Newfane                   18:28.1  6:10 
   30      Emmie Keys              SO  9  Wheatley                  18:30.8  6:11 
   31   13 Failth Skowvron         FR  4  Addison                   18:31.9  6:11 
   32      Anna Rickard            SR 11  Royalton-Hartland         18:35.4  6:12 
   33   14 Greta Flanagan          JR  7  Oyster Bay                18:36.0  6:12 
   34   15 Brooke Wright           SR 12  Greenwich                 18:36.3  6:13 
   35   16 Quinn Collins           SR 13  Greenwich                 18:36.9  6:13 
   36      Isabella Shatraw        FR  5  Potsdam                   18:37.4  6:13 
   37   17 Catalena Ersing         FR  6  Newfane                   18:39.1  6:14 
   38   18 Catie Eisenhut          SR 14  Lansing                   18:39.2  6:14 
   39   19 Kinsley Jacobs          FR  7  Lansing                   18:43.0  6:15 
   40   20 Vanessa Burkard         SR 15  Newfane                   18:46.4  6:16 
   41   21 Teagan Wright           FR  8  Greenwich                 18:48.7  6:17 
   42   22 Bella Masotti           JR  8  Mattituck                 18:48.7  6:17 
   43   23 Emily Skiff             SO 10  Greenwich                 18:50.4  6:17 
   44   24 Payton Maddaloni        SR 16  Mattituck                 18:52.1  6:18 
   45   25 Lydia Chunco            SR 17  Newfane                   18:57.5  6:20 
   46      Caitlin Guilfoyle       SR 18  Hastings                  19:06.1  6:23 
   47   26 Bailey Bain             FR  9  Greenwich                 19:09.4  6:24 
   48      Celianna Cardwell       SO 11  Dover                     19:10.2  6:24 
   49   27 Sydney Coleman          SO 12  Camden                    19:10.6  6:24 
   50   28 Allison Gash            FR 10  James I. O'Neill          19:12.1  6:25 
   51      Julia Schriefer         SO 13  Wheatley                  19:12.8  6:25 
   52   29 Angie Grunert           SO 14  James I. O'Neill          19:14.8  6:25 
   53   30 Leah Siegmann           SO 15  Newfane                   19:19.5  6:27 
   54      Mary Cotter             SO 16  Harley-Allendale-Columbia 19:19.7  6:27 
   55   31 Sharon Colbert          FR 11  Norwood Norfolk           19:20.1  6:27 
   56      Elizabeth Fritzen       SR 19  Waverly                   19:21.1  6:27 
   57   32 Catherine Seidl         SR 20  Camden                    19:21.8  6:28 
   58      Netasha McIntosh        JR  9  Hornell                   19:22.5  6:28 
   59      Charlotte Blake         FR 12  LeRoy                     19:23.1  6:28 
   60      Megan Vianese           FR 13  Schuylerville             19:26.2  6:29 
   61      Bronagh Cassidy         SO 17  Putnam Valley             19:28.6  6:30 
   62      Betsy Marshall          JR 10  Bronxville                19:29.1  6:30 
   63      Mariem Sayahi           FR 14  Voorheesville             19:29.6  6:30 
   64   33 Emily Nicholson         SO 18  Mattituck                 19:30.4  6:31 
   65      Rikki Griffith          FR 15  Gouverneur                19:30.4  6:31 
   66   34 Rachel Hewey             8  3  Norwood Norfolk           19:31.1  6:31 
   67   35 Isabella Painter        SR 21  Addison                   19:32.9  6:31 
   68   36 Shelby Nerber           SO 19  Newfane                   19:34.2  6:32 
   69      Emma Rath               SR 22  Clyde-Savannah-Lyons      19:35.7  6:32 
   70   37 Marina Ersing           JR 11  Newfane                   19:36.2  6:33 
   71      Haley Clear             JR 12  Fonda-Fultonville         19:47.0  6:36 
   72   38 Emma Cronin             SR 23  Greenwich                 19:48.5  6:37 
   73      Cassandra Cosma         SR 24  Center Moriches           19:48.6  6:37 
   74   39 Marijn Laban            JR 13  Dobbs Ferry               19:49.5  6:37 
   75      Alexandrea Goyette      SR 25  Greenville                19:50.8  6:37 
   76   40 Kate Schuch             SO 20  Mattituck                 19:51.2  6:38 
   77   41 Kelly Boyle             SR 26  James I. O'Neill          19:58.2  6:40 
   78      Jocelyn Shatraw         SR 27  Potsdam                   20:03.3  6:42 
   79      Sara Crippen            SR 28  Peru                      20:09.8  6:44 
   80   42 Ivy Murphy              FR 16  Camden                    20:13.0  6:45 
   81      Randi Griffith          FR 17  Gouverneur                20:16.6  6:46 
   82   43 Aidan Smith             SO 21  James I. O'Neill          20:18.4  6:47 
   83   44 Jacqueline Evangelista  JR 14  James I. O'Neill          20:22.3  6:48 
   84      Erin Downs              SR 29  Onteora                   20:26.3  6:49 
   85      Katie Samperi           SO 22  Saranac Lake              20:27.3  6:50 
   86      Nora Graves             JR 15  Plattsburgh               20:28.1  6:50 
   87   45 Vanessa Ryhal           SR 30  Addison                   20:29.1  6:50 
   88   46 Amalia Hunt             FR 18  Dobbs Ferry               20:29.4  6:50 
   89      Lucciana Robertson      JR 16  Onteora                   20:30.9  6:51 
   90      Lauren Spivak           FR 19  Center Moriches           20:34.5  6:52 
   91   47 Elisia Gallo            SO 23  Oyster Bay                20:39.8  6:54 
   92   48 Gillian Miner            8  4  Saranac                   20:42.9  6:55 
   93      Abigail Bowman           8  5  Gouverneur                20:43.0  6:55 
   94   49 Teresa Garcia           SR 31  Lansing                   20:44.6  6:55 
   95   50 Anna Carlineo           FR 20  Addison                   20:45.3  6:56 
   96   51 Danielle Borner         SO 24  Saranac                   20:45.7  6:56 
   97   52 Michela Rutigliano      SR 32  Oyster Bay                20:47.8  6:56 
   98   53 Sarah Lyons             FR 21  Addison                   20:50.4  6:57 
   99   54 Mackenzie Converse      SO 25  Saranac                   20:51.6  6:58 
  100   55 Angelena Fay            JR 17  Saranac                   20:53.7  6:58 
  101   56 Kortnie Wilkinson       SR 33  James I. O'Neill          20:54.1  6:58 
  102   57 Molly Denis              8  6  Saranac                   20:59.7  7:00 
  103      Helena Roy              SO 26  Center Moriches           21:00.9  7:01 
  104   58 Vanessa Bell             8  7  Lansing                   21:02.6  7:01 
  105   59 Kaelyn Fay              FR 22  Saranac                   21:09.3  7:04 
  106   60 Kiera Burke             SO 27  Camden                    21:11.4  7:04 
  107   61 Lauren Sweet            SO 28  Norwood Norfolk           21:15.8  7:06 
  108      Gwen Mader              JR 18  Saranac Lake              21:16.1  7:06 
  109      Angelina Buttigieg       8  8  Center Moriches           21:16.1  7:06 
  110   62 Caera Stone             SR 34  Norwood Norfolk           21:19.2  7:07 
  111   63 Sophia Dean             FR 23  Oyster Bay                21:21.0  7:07 
  112   64 Jessica Baker           JR 19  Dobbs Ferry               21:21.6  7:08 
  113   65 Erin Dickinson          SR 35  Norwood Norfolk           21:23.7  7:08 
  114      Brennyn Veit            SO 29  Port Jefferson            21:23.9  7:08 
  115   66 Emma Reidy              JR 20  Mattituck                 21:31.0  7:11 
  116   67 Abby Rosato             JR 21  Mattituck                 21:35.2  7:12 
  117      Sarah Chiarieri         SO 30  Spackenkill               21:37.1  7:13 
  118      Caitlin O'Keefe         FR 24  Wheatley                  21:37.7  7:13 
  119   68 Mia Gagliardi           FR 25  Oyster Bay                21:41.8  7:14 
  120   69 Hanna Thibault          JR 22  Lansing                   21:43.6  7:15 
  121      Mya Hansen              JR 23  Spackenkill               21:57.3  7:20 
  122      Anesia Christian-Tas    FR 26  Chenango Valley           21:57.8  7:20 
  123   70 Kylie Tebo               8  9  Norwood Norfolk           22:07.6  7:23 
  124      Amanda Ustick           SR 36  Wheatley                  22:15.7  7:26 
  125      Mairead Connor          SR 37  East Rockaway             22:18.7  7:27 
  126   71 Loveta Geesey           FR 27  Lansing                   23:50.3  7:57 
  127   72 Olivia Thompson         JR 24  Addison                   23:58.5  8:00 
  128   73 Lauren Swezey           JR 25  Oyster Bay                24:24.2  8:09 


  1.    75  Camden                         (18:24.7  92:03.4 2:30.2)
=============================================
  1      1  Elizabeth Lucason       SO    16:51.6
  2      6  Morgan Lucason          SR    18:15.4
  3      9  Haley Hinds             SR    18:24.0
  4     27  Sydney Coleman          SO    19:10.6
  5     32  Catherine Seidl         SR    19:21.8
  6   ( 42) Ivy Murphy              FR    20:13.0
  7   ( 60) Kiera Burke             SO    21:11.4

  2.    77  Greenwich                      (18:25.6  92:07.9 1:34.8)
=============================================
  1      2  Brynne Wright           SR    17:15.6
  2     15  Brooke Wright           SR    18:36.3
  3     16  Quinn Collins           SR    18:36.9
  4     21  Teagan Wright           FR    18:48.7
  5     23  Emily Skiff             SO    18:50.4
  6   ( 26) Bailey Bain             FR    19:09.4
  7   ( 38) Emma Cronin             SR    19:48.5

  3.   104  Newfane                        (18:50.2  94:10.6 0:51.4)
=============================================
  1     12  Kylie Bowman             8    18:28.1
  2     17  Catalena Ersing         FR    18:39.1
  3     20  Vanessa Burkard         SR    18:46.4
  4     25  Lydia Chunco            SR    18:57.5
  5     30  Leah Siegmann           SO    19:19.5
  6   ( 36) Shelby Nerber           SO    19:34.2
  7   ( 37) Marina Ersing           JR    19:36.2

  4.   110  Dobbs Ferry                    (19:04.9  95:24.3 2:11.4)
=============================================
  1      7  Fenna Laban             FR    18:18.0
  2      8  Phoebe Ward             SR    18:19.9
  3     10  Eva Demarco             JR    18:27.5
  4     39  Marijn Laban            JR    19:49.5
  5     46  Amalia Hunt             FR    20:29.4
  6   ( 64) Jessica Baker           JR    21:21.6

  5.   146  James I. O'Neill               (19:22.1  96:50.4 2:11.5)
=============================================
  1      5  Leah Richardson         FR    18:06.9
  2     28  Allison Gash            FR    19:12.1
  3     29  Angie Grunert           SO    19:14.8
  4     41  Kelly Boyle             SR    19:58.2
  5     43  Aidan Smith             SO    20:18.4
  6   ( 44) Jacqueline Evangelista  JR    20:22.3
  7   ( 56) Kortnie Wilkinson       SR    20:54.1

  6.   155  Lansing                        (19:31.5  97:37.3 2:34.7)
=============================================
  1     11  Emmaline Jackson        JR    18:27.9
  2     18  Catie Eisenhut          SR    18:39.2
  3     19  Kinsley Jacobs          FR    18:43.0
  4     49  Teresa Garcia           SR    20:44.6
  5     58  Vanessa Bell             8    21:02.6
  6   ( 69) Hanna Thibault          JR    21:43.6
  7   ( 71) Loveta Geesey           FR    23:50.3

  7.   185  Mattituck                      (19:42.7  98:33.4 2:42.3)
=============================================
  1     22  Bella Masotti           JR    18:48.7
  2     24  Payton Maddaloni        SR    18:52.1
  3     33  Emily Nicholson         SO    19:30.4
  4     40  Kate Schuch             SO    19:51.2
  5     66  Emma Reidy              JR    21:31.0
  6   ( 67) Abby Rosato             JR    21:35.2

  8.   192  Norwood Norfolk                (19:46.7  98:53.2 3:52.2)
=============================================
  1      4  Madelyn Dinneen         SO    17:27.0
  2     31  Sharon Colbert          FR    19:20.1
  3     34  Rachel Hewey             8    19:31.1
  4     61  Lauren Sweet            SO    21:15.8
  5     62  Caera Stone             SR    21:19.2
  6   ( 65) Erin Dickinson          SR    21:23.7
  7   ( 70) Kylie Tebo               8    22:07.6

  9.   196  Addison                        (20:02.0  100:09.6 2:18.5)
=============================================
  1     13  Failth Skowvron         FR    18:31.9
  2     35  Isabella Painter        SR    19:32.9
  3     45  Vanessa Ryhal           SR    20:29.1
  4     50  Anna Carlineo           FR    20:45.3
  5     53  Sarah Lyons             FR    20:50.4
  6   ( 72) Olivia Thompson         JR    23:58.5

 10.   211  Saranac                        (20:07.4  100:36.7 3:30.9)
=============================================
  1      3  Rachael Woodruff        SR    17:22.8
  2     48  Gillian Miner            8    20:42.9
  3     51  Danielle Borner         SO    20:45.7
  4     54  Mackenzie Converse      SO    20:51.6
  5     55  Angelena Fay            JR    20:53.7
  6   ( 57) Molly Denis              8    20:59.7
  7   ( 59) Kaelyn Fay              FR    21:09.3

 11.   244  Oyster Bay                     (20:37.3  103:06.4 3:05.8)
=============================================
  1     14  Greta Flanagan          JR    18:36.0
  2     47  Elisia Gallo            SO    20:39.8
  3     52  Michela Rutigliano      SR    20:47.8
  4     63  Sophia Dean             FR    21:21.0
  5     68  Mia Gagliardi           FR    21:41.8
  6   ( 73) Lauren Swezey           JR    24:24.2


CLASS D

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Brooke Rauber           JR  1  Tully                     16:01.2  5:21 
    2      Madison Relyea          JR  2  Mayfield                  17:45.8  5:56 
    3    2 Katie Edinger           FR  1  Tully                     17:58.2  6:00 
    4      Lily Czub               FR  2  Hoosic Valley             17:59.7  6:00 
    5      Kylee Odell             SR  1  Clymer-Panama-Sherman     18:05.3  6:02 
    6    3 Ava Crist               JR  3  Maple Grove               18:08.3  6:03 
    7    4 Penelope Greene         JR  4  Pierson                   18:09.9  6:04 
    8      Caitlyn Acompora        SO  1  Hamilton                  18:11.2  6:04 
    9    5 Cella Schnabel          JR  5  Delhi                     18:13.4  6:05 
   10    6 Christina Peppy         JR  6  Maple Grove               18:16.6  6:06 
   11      Alexa Wolcott           SO  2  Pavillion-York            18:21.0  6:07 
   12      Madalenn Fee            SO  3  Red Jacket                18:23.0  6:08 
   13      Kelsey Young            SR  2  Deposit-Hancock           18:27.2  6:10 
   14      Acacia Barber           JR  7  Frewsburg                 18:27.7  6:10 
   15    7 Abby Brunanavas         SO  4  Maple Grove               18:30.2  6:11 
   16      Angelina Pusateri       FR  3  Maple Hill                18:30.5  6:11 
   17    8 Lilly Fowler-Conner     JR  8  Tully                     18:37.6  6:13 
   18      Jade Dening             JR  9  Remsen / Old Forge        18:38.8  6:13 
   19    9 Gretel Hilson-Schneider  8  1  Delhi                     18:45.0  6:15 
   20   10 Elsie Corbett           FR  4  Berlin                    18:46.6  6:16 
   21   11 Ellie Lees               8  2  Delhi                     18:57.0  6:19 
   22   12 Lonnie Weiss            SO  5  Delhi                     18:57.7  6:20 
   23      Paris Welker            SO  6  Oriskany                  18:59.7  6:20 
   24      Elizabeth Radyn         JR 10  Lake George               19:00.1  6:21 
   25   13 Anna Tessier            SO  7  Delhi                     19:01.9  6:21 
   26      Emily Rudolph           SR  3  Remsen / Old Forge        19:10.8  6:24 
   27   14 Shannon Ferri           JR 11  Haldane                   19:12.6  6:25 
   28      Michelle Puzulis        JR 12  Berne-Knox-Westerlo       19:14.1  6:25 
   29      Sophia Bennett          SO  8  Southern Cayuga           19:14.4  6:25 
   30   15 Alison Sawyer           JR 13  Red Creek                 19:15.7  6:26 
   31      Jenna Franklin          FR  5  Arkport-Canaseraga        19:18.5  6:27 
   32      Lauren Brandt           FR  6  Beaver River              19:20.7  6:27 
   33      Riley Soehnlein         SO  9  Elmira Notre Dame         19:20.8  6:27 
   34      Piper Young             FR  7  Elmira Notre Dame         19:22.2  6:28 
   35      Hannah Schauman         FR  8  Clymer-Panama-Sherman     19:25.0  6:29 
   36   16 Sienna Dorr             SO 10  Delhi                     19:27.4  6:30 
   37      Sophia McKiernan        FR  9  Moriah/Boquet Valley      19:29.6  6:30 
   38      Adeline Capel           JR 14  Geneseo                   19:33.4  6:32 
   39      Elisabeth Root          JR 15  Randolph                  19:36.4  6:33 
   40   17 Tori Pavlock            JR 16  Maple Grove               19:39.4  6:34 
   41      Alyssa Walker           SR  4  Elmira Notre Dame         19:49.1  6:37 
   42      Olivia Lynch            SR  5  Southold                  19:55.4  6:39 
   43   18 Camille Mueller         SO 11  Delhi                     20:04.8  6:42 
   44   19 Lauren Yonko            JR 17  Tully                     20:07.0  6:43 
   45   20 Hailey Beckwith         JR 18  Berlin                    20:08.3  6:43 
   46      Haley Odell              8  3  Clymer-Panama-Sherman     20:08.5  6:43 
   47   21 Brionna McDonald        SO 12  Red Creek                 20:09.0  6:43 
   48   22 Hannah Tarbrake         SO 13  Maple Grove               20:20.4  6:47 
   49   23 Eloise Pearsol           8  4  Haldane                   20:23.5  6:48 
   50      Lea Dejordy             SR  6  Seton Plattsburgh         20:28.8  6:50 
   51      Francesca Lynch         FR 10  Southold                  20:35.2  6:52 
   52   24 Harley Cohen             8  5  Lake Placid               20:43.6  6:55 
   53      Savannah Dejordy        JR 19  Seton Plattsburgh         20:48.5  6:57 
   54   25 Allison Bohall           8  6  Maple Grove               20:48.5  6:57 
   55   26 Carling Lockwood        JR 20  Maple Grove               20:51.5  6:58 
   56   27 Ella Hall                8  7  Tully                     20:51.6  6:58 
   57      Jadyn Mullen            FR 11  Alexander                 20:55.0  6:59 
   58   28 Nickie Edinger          JR 21  Tully                     20:56.4  6:59 
   59   29 Morgan Tompkins         FR 12  Red Creek                 20:57.4  7:00 
   60   30 Sadie Giumarra          FR 13  Berlin                    20:57.6  7:00 
   61   31 Brady Hills             SO 14  Berlin                    20:58.4  7:00 
   62   32 Dainaira Goldthwait     JR 22  Red Creek                 21:01.6  7:01 
   63      Dakota Finck            JR 23  Eldred                    21:13.0  7:05 
   64      Yume Matsumoto          SR  7  Keio Academy              21:13.1  7:05 
   65   33 Olivia Sam Foote        FR 14  Tully                     21:16.6  7:06 
   66      Nevaeha Jones           FR 15  Livingston Manor          21:26.8  7:09 
   67      Faline Yang             SO 15  Seton Plattsburgh         21:42.8  7:15 
   68      Emma Gallagher          SR  8  Shelter Island            21:50.2  7:17 
   69   34 Alyssa Mendenhall       SR  9  Red Creek                 21:52.0  7:18 
   70      Sandra Kwasniak         SR 10  Tupper Lake               21:53.0  7:18 
   71      Abbie Greguire          SO 16  Brushton Moira            22:03.8  7:22 
   72   35 Samantha Rokjer         FR 16  Berlin                    22:07.0  7:23 
   73   36 Abby Sherwood           SO 17  Pierson                   22:08.5  7:23 
   74   37 Carson Denny            JR 24  Red Creek                 22:26.3  7:29 
   75   38 Halie Every             SR 11  Millbrook                 22:29.3  7:30 
   76   39 Ella Reynolds           SO 18  Red Creek                 22:30.5  7:31 
   77   40 Dalia Rios              JR 25  Millbrook                 22:30.8  7:31 
   78   41 Madison Harkenrider     SO 19  Millbrook                 22:32.0  7:31 
   79      Kate Cortright          SO 20  Eldred                    22:57.5  7:40 
   80   42 Jackie Stickter         SR 12  Millbrook                 23:07.7  7:43 
   81      Rena Kaneko             SR 13  Keio Academy              23:08.6  7:43 
   82      Olivia Bobbie           FR 17  Brushton Moira            23:15.2  7:46 
   83   43 Alexa Harper            JR 26  Lake Placid               23:20.1  7:47 
   84   44 Anya Morgan             SR 14  Lake Placid               23:22.8  7:48 
   85   45 Kelly Le                SO 21  Lake Placid               23:27.3  7:50 
   86   46 Alison Nichols          SO 22  Haldane                   23:39.4  7:54 
   87      Ariana Carter           SO 23  Shelter Island            23:40.2  7:54 
   88   47 Helen Nichols           FR 18  Haldane                   23:40.9  7:54 
   89      Kathryn Moran           FR 19  Ticonderoga               23:54.9  7:59 
   90   48 Helena Kolhoff           8  8  Pierson                   23:54.9  7:59 
   91   49 Hannah Ramundo           8  9  Pierson                   23:58.7  8:00 
   92   50 Ariana Hendricks        JR 27  Berlin                    23:59.2  8:00 
   93      Evelyn Helinski         SO 24  Southold                  24:01.6  8:01 
   94      Anna Takaki             SR 15  Keio Academy              24:18.2  8:07 
   95   51 Skyler Fountain         JR 28  Millbrook                 24:20.8  8:07 
   96   52 Madison Thompsett       SO 25  Millbrook                 24:36.3  8:13 
   97      Holly Goddard           JR 29  Brushton Moira            24:37.0  8:13 
   98   53 Jordan Shupe            SR 16  Berlin                    24:48.5  8:17 
   99      Zoe Nizzico             SO 26  Eldred                    24:56.3  8:19 
  100      Alyssa Fitzgerald       JR 30  Alexander Hamilton        25:10.7  8:24 
  101   54 Anisa Schmeil           FR 20  Lake Placid               25:39.1  8:34 
  102   55 Sam Muller              JR 31  Millbrook                 25:40.0  8:34 
  103      Grace Maresca           JR 32  Alexander Hamilton        25:56.2  8:39 
  104      Kyleigh Kuhn            SO 27  Eldred                    26:29.5  8:50 
  105   56 Eden Feinstein          SO 28  Haldane                   26:51.6  8:58 
  106   57 Ravenel Ellis            8 10  Pierson                   28:32.5  9:31 
  107   58 Erin Roth               FR 21  Lake Placid               29:08.5  9:43 
  108   59 Hannah Benson           SO 29  Haldane                   31:14.5 10:25 
  109   60 Daniella Schiff         SR 17  Pierson                   31:43.3 10:35


  1.    50  Delhi                          (18:47.0  93:55.0 0:48.5)
=============================================
  1      5  Cella Schnabel          JR    18:13.4
  2      9  Gretel Hilson-Schneider  8    18:45.0
  3     11  Ellie Lees               8    18:57.0
  4     12  Lonnie Weiss            SO    18:57.7
  5     13  Anna Tessier            SO    19:01.9
  6   ( 16) Sienna Dorr             SO    19:27.4
  7   ( 18) Camille Mueller         SO    20:04.8

  2.    55  Maple Grove                    (18:59.0  94:54.9 2:12.1)
=============================================
  1      3  Ava Crist               JR    18:08.3
  2      6  Christina Peppy         JR    18:16.6
  3      7  Abby Brunanavas         SO    18:30.2
  4     17  Tori Pavlock            JR    19:39.4
  5     22  Hannah Tarbrake         SO    20:20.4
  6   ( 25) Allison Bohall           8    20:48.5
  7   ( 26) Carling Lockwood        JR    20:51.5

  3.    57  Tully                          (18:43.2  93:35.6 4:50.4)
=============================================
  1      1  Brooke Rauber           JR    16:01.2
  2      2  Katie Edinger           FR    17:58.2
  3      8  Lilly Fowler-Conner     JR    18:37.6
  4     19  Lauren Yonko            JR    20:07.0
  5     27  Ella Hall                8    20:51.6
  6   ( 28) Nickie Edinger          JR    20:56.4
  7   ( 33) Olivia Sam Foote        FR    21:16.6

  4.   126  Berlin                         (20:35.6  102:57.9 3:20.4)
=============================================
  1     10  Elsie Corbett           FR    18:46.6
  2     20  Hailey Beckwith         JR    20:08.3
  3     30  Sadie Giumarra          FR    20:57.6
  4     31  Brady Hills             SO    20:58.4
  5     35  Samantha Rokjer         FR    22:07.0
  6   ( 50) Ariana Hendricks        JR    23:59.2
  7   ( 53) Jordan Shupe            SR    24:48.5

  5.   131  Red Creek                      (20:39.2  103:15.7 2:36.3)
=============================================
  1     15  Alison Sawyer           JR    19:15.7
  2     21  Brionna McDonald        SO    20:09.0
  3     29  Morgan Tompkins         FR    20:57.4
  4     32  Dainaira Goldthwait     JR    21:01.6
  5     34  Alyssa Mendenhall       SR    21:52.0
  6   ( 37) Carson Denny            JR    22:26.3
  7   ( 39) Ella Reynolds           SO    22:30.5

  6.   186  Haldane                        (22:45.6  113:48.0 7:39.0)
=============================================
  1     14  Shannon Ferri           JR    19:12.6
  2     23  Eloise Pearsol           8    20:23.5
  3     46  Alison Nichols          SO    23:39.4
  4     47  Helen Nichols           FR    23:40.9
  5     56  Eden Feinstein          SO    26:51.6
  6   ( 59) Hannah Benson           SO    31:14.5

  7.   194  Pierson                        (23:20.9  116:44.510:22.6)
=============================================
  1      4  Penelope Greene         JR    18:09.9
  2     36  Abby Sherwood           SO    22:08.5
  3     48  Helena Kolhoff           8    23:54.9
  4     49  Hannah Ramundo           8    23:58.7
  5     57  Ravenel Ellis            8    28:32.5
  6   ( 60) Daniella Schiff         SR    31:43.3

  8.   210  Lake Placid                    (23:18.6  116:32.9 4:55.5)
=============================================
  1     24  Harley Cohen             8    20:43.6
  2     43  Alexa Harper            JR    23:20.1
  3     44  Anya Morgan             SR    23:22.8
  4     45  Kelly Le                SO    23:27.3
  5     54  Anisa Schmeil           FR    25:39.1
  6   ( 58) Erin Roth               FR    29:08.5

  9.   212  Millbrook                      (23:00.2  115:00.6 1:51.5)
=============================================
  1     38  Halie Every             SR    22:29.3
  2     40  Dalia Rios              JR    22:30.8
  3     41  Madison Harkenrider     SO    22:32.0
  4     42  Jackie Stickter         SR    23:07.7
  5     51  Skyler Fountain         JR    24:20.8
  6   ( 52) Madison Thompsett       SO    24:36.3
  7   ( 55) Sam Muller              JR    25:40.0



  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 1/20: Brentwood boys roar past Baldwin
  • 1/18: L.I. soph approaching 2,000 points
  • 1/17: Pushback intensifies against Sec. 6
  • 1/15: All-state football team (large schools)
  • 1/14: ECIC rejects Buffalo football request
  • 1/14: Weekly NYC boys basketball recap
  • 1/13: Canisius hockey ties St. Joe's 2-2
  • 1/12: Carmel's Duke wows at Eastern States
  • 1/11: Davenport coach registers 700th win
  • 1/10: Sec. 3 coaches nearing milestones
  • 1/9: Stepinac's Griffin has sprained knee
  • 1/8: All-state football team (small schools)
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2007-19 Abbott Trento Online Media. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com