New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls cross country
2018 NYSPHSAA championships

At Sunken Meadow State Park

CLASS A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Katelyn Tuohy           JR  1  North Rockland            17:02.1  5:30 
    2    2 Kelsey Chmiel           SR  1  Saratoga Springs          17:20.6  5:36 
    3    3 Claire Walters          JR  2  Fayetteville-Manlius      17:42.6  5:43 
    4      Jenna Schulz            JR  3  Liverpool                 18:20.9  5:56 
    5      Sarah Trainor           JR  4  FDR-Hyde Park             18:32.4  5:59 
    6    4 Ella Kurto              FR  1  Saratoga Springs          18:35.3  6:00 
    7      Mary Hennelly           JR  5  Suffern                   18:48.1  6:04 
    8      Roshni Singh            JR  6  Bayshore                  18:54.1  6:06 
    9    5 Phoebe White            JR  7  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:58.8  6:08 
   10    6 Haleigh Morales         JR  8  North Rockland            19:02.7  6:09 
   11      Faith Demars            JR  9  Ballston Spa              19:04.1  6:10 
   12      Madison Neuner          SR  2  Liverpool                 19:08.3  6:11 
   13      Madison Klein           SR  3  Horseheads                19:08.6  6:11 
   14      Jordyn McDonnell        SR  4  Sachem North              19:12.9  6:12 
   15      Sydney Nowicki          SO  1  Lockport                  19:15.3  6:13 
   16    7 Lindsey Butler          SR  5  Corning                   19:16.0  6:13 
   17    8 Hannah Kaercher          8  1  Fayetteville-Manlius      19:16.5  6:14 
   18      Katie Turk              SO  2  Carmel                    19:17.0  6:14 
   19      Molly Fitzgibbons       JR 10  Oswego                    19:22.9  6:16 
   20      Gianna Capoccia         SO  3  Rome Free Academy         19:24.6  6:16 
   21    9 Emily Bush               7  1  Saratoga Springs          19:26.1  6:17 
   22      Delia McDade-Clay       SR  6  Brighton                  19:31.5  6:18 
   23      Samantha Woodworth      FR  2  Horseheads                19:32.5  6:19 
   24   10 Melissa Merone          JR 11  Sachem East               19:32.8  6:19 
   25      Fiona McLoughlin        JR 12  Commack                   19:34.5  6:19 
   26      Kaleigh Higgins          8  2  Shaker                    19:36.9  6:20 
   27      Sarah Flynn             SR  7  Ursuline                  19:37.8  6:20 
   28   11 Jessica Pidgeon         SR  8  Monroe-Woodbury           19:38.1  6:21 
   29      Leonni Griffin           7  2  Shaker                    19:39.5  6:21 
   30   12 Grace Kaercher          SO  4  Fayetteville-Manlius      19:41.6  6:22 
   31      Katie Cobos             SR  9  Canandaigua               19:41.9  6:22 
   32   13 Rachel Hirschkind       SR 10  Monroe-Woodbury           19:47.5  6:24 
   33   14 Alex Ventresca          SO  5  Rush-Henrietta            19:48.1  6:24 
   34   15 McKinley Wheeler         8  3  Saratoga Springs          19:50.4  6:24 
   35   16 Ciara Knott             SR 11  Saratoga Springs          19:50.9  6:25 
   36      Andria Scaglione        SR 12  Oceanside                 19:51.7  6:25 
   37   17 Faithe Ketchum          FR  3  Corning                   19:54.9  6:26 
   38      Jada Dennis             JR 13  Shenendehowa              19:56.7  6:26 
   39      Justus Holden-Betts     SR 13  Baldwinsville             19:58.2  6:27 
   40      Dana Lynch              SR 14  Middletown                19:59.4  6:27 
   41      Anna Recktenwalt        SO  6  Arlington                 20:01.7  6:28 
   42   18 Skyler Knott             8  4  Saratoga Springs          20:08.7  6:30 
   43   19 Chloe Bullough          SR 15  Fayetteville-Manlius      20:09.8  6:31 
   44   20 Lejla Borcilo           SO  7  Fayetteville-Manlius      20:15.3  6:33 
   45      Liyat Kebbede           FR  4  Niskayuna                 20:16.6  6:33 
   46      Raven Stanet            SO  8  Arlington                 20:17.0  6:33 
   47   21 Evelyn Gozalez-Valle    JR 14  Monroe-Woodbury           20:17.9  6:33 
   48      Josephine Critchley     SO  9  West Babylon              20:18.6  6:34 
   49      Kaitlyn Deyulio         SR 16  Commack                   20:20.5  6:34 
   50   22 Catherine Ruffino       JR 15  North Rockland            20:21.7  6:35 
   51   23 Ella Dephillips         SR 17  Monroe-Woodbury           20:22.7  6:35 
   52   24 Haley Riorden           SR 18  Rush-Henrietta            20:24.4  6:35 
   53   25 Lindsey Dodenhoff       SR 19  Sachem East               20:26.4  6:36 
   54   26 Daniella Napoli         SR 20  Monroe-Woodbury           20:27.0  6:36 
   55   27 Mayu Iio                SR 21  Syosset                   20:28.8  6:37 
   56      Rachel Tucci            SR 22  Mepham                    20:30.2  6:37 
   57      Maya Lasker             SO 10  Lancaster                 20:31.0  6:38 
   58   28 Gianna Dellamedaglia    FR  5  North Rockland            20:31.3  6:38 
   59      Sinead Heaney           SR 23  Plainview JFK             20:31.4  6:38 
   60      Quinn Howe              SO 11  Ithaca                    20:33.0  6:38 
   61   29 Cara Fagelman           FR  6  North Rockland            20:33.3  6:38 
   62   30 Emily Cook              SR 24  Fayetteville-Manlius      20:34.5  6:39 
   63   31 Lily Oliver             SR 25  Rush-Henrietta            20:35.1  6:39 
   64      Eileen Ossont           FR  7  Brighton                  20:37.1  6:40 
   65   32 Anna Rybczynski         SR 26  West Seneca West          20:40.6  6:41 
   66   33 Megan Morin             SR 27  Saratoga Springs          20:44.7  6:42 
   67   34 Allison Nolan           FR  8  Monroe-Woodbury           20:45.9  6:42 
   68      Caitlin O'Rouke         SR 28  Orchard Park              20:46.4  6:43 
   69      Kristin Thompson        SO 12  Warwick Valley            20:48.2  6:43 
   70      Candace Tytler          FR  9  Irondequoit               20:48.6  6:43 
   71   35 Claire Mason            JR 16  Corning                   20:50.7  6:44 
   72   36 Britney Pezzementi      SO 13  North Rockland            20:51.2  6:44 
   73      Katherine Marsh         SR 29  East Meadow               20:52.6  6:45 
   74      Marin Bogulski          JR 17  Orchard Park              20:56.0  6:46 
   75   37 Monica Gregg            SR 30  Rush-Henrietta            20:57.3  6:46 
   76   38 Grace Scouten           SR 31  Corning                   20:58.6  6:46 
   77   39 Chiara Marziala         SR 32  Sachem East               20:59.2  6:47 
   78   40 Emily Berg              FR 10  Syosset                   21:02.0  6:48 
   79   41 Sarah Mruk              JR 18  West Seneca West          21:02.9  6:48 
   80   42 Rachel Keller           SO 14  North Rockland            21:04.8  6:48 
   81      Alondra Cruz-Delgado    FR 11  Newburgh Free Academy     21:05.3  6:49 
   82      Margo Lee               JR 19  Ithaca                    21:06.5  6:49 
   83      Payton Ross              8  5  Elmira                    21:12.4  6:51 
   84      Kelly O'Conner          SO 15  Valley Central            21:13.2  6:51 
   85   43 Sarah Kern              SR 33  Monroe-Woodbury           21:13.9  6:51 
   86   44 Sabrinna Mena           SO 16  Sachem East               21:17.2  6:52 
   87      Colleen Tytler          SO 17  Irondequoit               21:20.6  6:54 
   88   45 Alicia Lawson           SO 18  Corning                   21:21.5  6:54 
   89   46 Alexis Violi            SO 19  Sachem East               21:23.0  6:54 
   90   47 Christina Gates         SR 34  Rush-Henrietta            21:24.2  6:55 
   91      Rhea Rasquinha          SO 20  Herricks                  21:32.5  6:57 
   92      Rachel Zielinski        SR 35  Hamburg                   21:34.6  6:58 
   93   48 Emma Larkman            SR 36  West Seneca West          21:37.4  6:59 
   94   49 Allison Stainsby        SR 37  West Seneca West          21:46.9  7:02 
   95   50 Madison Serapilio       SO 21  Rush-Henrietta            21:51.2  7:03 
   96   51 Caitlin McCann          SR 38  Syosset                   21:55.5  7:05 
   97   52 Anna Murphy             SO 22  Sachem East               21:57.0  7:05 
   98   53 Emma Winden             SO 23  Rush-Henrietta            22:02.1  7:07 
   99   54 Madison Mariani         JR 20  West Seneca West          22:07.3  7:09 
  100   55 Brynne Ketchum          SR 39  Corning                   22:24.4  7:14 
  101   56 Megan Kitagawa          FR 12  Syosset                   22:34.0  7:17 
  102   57 Molly Siebert           SO 24  Syosset                   22:34.2  7:17 
  103   58 Priya Sondhi            FR 13  Syosset                   22:36.0  7:18 
  104   59 Alyssa Kelleher         JR 21  West Seneca West          23:06.4  7:28 
  105   60 Mallory Ngitngit        FR 14  Syosset                   23:26.2  7:34 
  106   61 Lexi MacAneney          SR 40  Sachem East               23:38.2  7:38 


  1.    46  Saratoga Springs               (19:00.7  95:03.3 2:30.3)
=============================================
  1      2  Kelsey Chmiel           SR    17:20.6
  2      4  Ella Kurto              FR    18:35.3
  3      9  Emily Bush               7    19:26.1
  4     15  McKinley Wheeler         8    19:50.4
  5     16  Ciara Knott             SR    19:50.9
  6   ( 18) Skyler Knott             8    20:08.7
  7   ( 33) Megan Morin             SR    20:44.7

  2.    47  Fayetteville-Manlius           (19:09.9  95:49.3 2:27.2)
=============================================
  1      3  Claire Walters          JR    17:42.6
  2      5  Phoebe White            JR    18:58.8
  3      8  Hannah Kaercher          8    19:16.5
  4     12  Grace Kaercher          SO    19:41.6
  5     19  Chloe Bullough          SR    20:09.8
  6   ( 20) Lejla Borcilo           SO    20:15.3
  7   ( 30) Emily Cook              SR    20:34.5

  3.    86  North Rockland                 (19:30.3  97:31.1 3:31.2)
=============================================
  1      1  Katelyn Tuohy           JR    17:02.1
  2      6  Haleigh Morales         JR    19:02.7
  3     22  Catherine Ruffino       JR    20:21.7
  4     28  Gianna Dellamedaglia    FR    20:31.3
  5     29  Cara Fagelman           FR    20:33.3
  6   ( 36) Britney Pezzementi      SO    20:51.2
  7   ( 42) Rachel Keller           SO    21:04.8

  4.    94  Monroe-Woodbury                (20:06.7  100:33.2 0:48.9)
=============================================
  1     11  Jessica Pidgeon         SR    19:38.1
  2     13  Rachel Hirschkind       SR    19:47.5
  3     21  Evelyn Gozalez-Valle    JR    20:17.9
  4     23  Ella Dephillips         SR    20:22.7
  5     26  Daniella Napoli         SR    20:27.0
  6   ( 34) Allison Nolan           FR    20:45.9
  7   ( 43) Sarah Kern              SR    21:13.9

  5.   142  Corning                        (20:28.4  102:21.7 2:05.5)
=============================================
  1      7  Lindsey Butler          SR    19:16.0
  2     17  Faithe Ketchum          FR    19:54.9
  3     35  Claire Mason            JR    20:50.7
  4     38  Grace Scouten           SR    20:58.6
  5     45  Alicia Lawson           SO    21:21.5
  6   ( 55) Brynne Ketchum          SR    22:24.4

  6.   153  Rush-Henrietta                 (20:37.9  103:09.1 1:36.1)
=============================================
  1     14  Alex Ventresca          SO    19:48.1
  2     24  Haley Riorden           SR    20:24.4
  3     31  Lily Oliver             SR    20:35.1
  4     37  Monica Gregg            SR    20:57.3
  5     47  Christina Gates         SR    21:24.2
  6   ( 50) Madison Serapilio       SO    21:51.2
  7   ( 53) Emma Winden             SO    22:02.1

  7.   164  Sachem East                    (20:43.8  103:38.6 1:50.2)
=============================================
  1     10  Melissa Merone          JR    19:32.8
  2     25  Lindsey Dodenhoff       SR    20:26.4
  3     39  Chiara Marziala         SR    20:59.2
  4     44  Sabrinna Mena           SO    21:17.2
  5     46  Alexis Violi            SO    21:23.0
  6   ( 52) Anna Murphy             SO    21:57.0
  7   ( 61) Lexi MacAneney          SR    23:38.2

  8.   224  West Seneca West               (21:27.1  107:15.1 1:26.7)
=============================================
  1     32  Anna Rybczynski         SR    20:40.6
  2     41  Sarah Mruk              JR    21:02.9
  3     48  Emma Larkman            SR    21:37.4
  4     49  Allison Stainsby        SR    21:46.9
  5     54  Madison Mariani         JR    22:07.3
  6   ( 59) Alyssa Kelleher         JR    23:06.4

  9.   231  Syosset                        (21:42.9  108:34.5 2:05.4)
=============================================
  1     27  Mayu Iio                SR    20:28.8
  2     40  Emily Berg              FR    21:02.0
  3     51  Caitlin McCann          SR    21:55.5
  4     56  Megan Kitagawa          FR    22:34.0
  5     57  Molly Siebert           SO    22:34.2
  6   ( 58) Priya Sondhi            FR    22:36.0
  7   ( 60) Mallory Ngitngit        FR    23:26.2

	

	
ADVERTISEMENT

CLASS B --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Sarah Connelly JR 1 Mount Sinai 18:17.7 5:55 2 1 Olivia Morganti JR 2 CBA 18:21.2 5:56 3 2 Karrie Baloga 8 1 Cornwall 18:53.9 6:06 4 Mary Borkoski SR 1 Pearl River 19:00.0 6:08 5 Elizabeth Lucason FR 1 Camden 19:10.6 6:12 6 Alexandra Thomas SR 2 Tappan Zee 19:15.3 6:13 7 Kaitlyn Chandrika SO 1 Mount Sinai 19:17.8 6:14 8 3 Kelsey Crawford SO 2 John Jay Cross River 19:28.8 6:18 9 Kayla Schramm FR 2 Goshen 19:36.2 6:20 10 4 Megan McLaughlin FR 3 East Aurora 19:36.3 6:20 11 Kyra Guerci SR 3 Nanuet 19:37.5 6:20 12 Sarah Grodin SR 4 Monticello 19:38.2 6:21 13 5 Deja Scripa - Jones SO 3 CBA 19:38.6 6:21 14 6 Olivia Duca SO 4 South Side 19:38.9 6:21 15 De Anna Martin SR 5 Valley Stream South 19:40.5 6:21 16 Kate Sherman SO 5 Mohonasen 19:41.4 6:22 17 Angeline Caamano SO 6 Manhasset 19:44.7 6:23 18 Jenna Newman SR 6 Sayville 19:44.9 6:23 19 7 Rory Graham SR 7 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:48.0 6:24 20 8 Emily Berg FR 4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:52.2 6:25 21 Sheena Dwyer-Mcnulty SR 8 Red Hook 19:57.5 6:27 22 9 Lindsey Stokes SO 7 Maine-Endwell 19:58.9 6:27 23 10 Morgan Johnson JR 3 John Jay Cross River 19:58.9 6:27 24 Una Boylan FR 5 Pearl River 20:04.0 6:29 25 11 Meredith Hickman SR 9 Cornwall 20:06.0 6:29 26 Rebekah Preisser SR 10 Pittsford Sutherland 20:06.6 6:30 27 12 Claire Kelly SO 8 Cornwall 20:10.3 6:31 28 Fiona Haegeland JR 4 Cold Spring Harbor 20:17.5 6:33 29 Tori Fears SR 11 Tappan Zee 20:18.3 6:33 30 13 Lauren Pollak SR 12 John Jay Cross River 20:18.5 6:34 31 14 Jamisen Vendetti FR 6 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 20:18.8 6:34 32 15 Maggie Casey SR 13 Pittsford Mendon 20:19.2 6:34 33 16 Clodagh McGrory JR 5 John Jay Cross River 20:20.1 6:34 34 17 Julia Samuelson SO 9 Cornwall 20:22.5 6:35 35 Adriana Behrendt JR 6 Wayne 20:24.8 6:36 36 18 Cory Knox SR 14 CBA 20:25.6 6:36 37 19 Carly Woelfel JR 7 South Side 20:26.6 6:36 38 Morgan Lucason JR 8 Camden 20:28.3 6:37 39 Kayla Schmidt SO 10 Wiliamsville South 20:29.1 6:37 40 Chloe Hanson SR 15 Saugerties 20:29.7 6:37 41 Logan Barsalow 8 2 Averill Park 20:29.8 6:37 42 Ellie Fantauzzo JR 9 Pittsford Sutherland 20:30.2 6:37 43 Mya June SO 11 Schalmont 20:30.8 6:38 44 Haley Hinds JR 10 Camden 20:32.0 6:38 45 Trinity Wells FR 7 Newark 20:33.8 6:38 46 Sophia Vinciguerra SR 16 Jamesville-Dewitt 20:34.3 6:39 47 20 Ashley Hickman SO 12 Cornwall 20:34.7 6:39 48 21 Karis Ertel JR 11 East Aurora 20:36.1 6:39 49 22 Anna Schriefer SR 17 Pittsford Mendon 20:36.8 6:39 50 Madison Mack FR 8 Oneida 20:40.6 6:41 51 Ava Engstrom SO 13 East Hampton 20:41.8 6:41 52 Amelia Davey FR 9 Vestal 20:44.1 6:42 53 Alia Spaker 8 3 Honeoye Falls-Lima 20:44.2 6:42 54 Nicole Kuehner FR 10 Iroquois 20:45.3 6:42 55 23 Riana Heffron 8 4 Pittsford Mendon 20:47.9 6:43 56 Sarah Keane SO 14 Seaford 20:49.7 6:44 57 24 Olivia Lucia FR 11 Pittsford Mendon 20:50.3 6:44 58 25 Lea Kyle JR 12 CBA 20:52.5 6:45 59 26 Cameron Crawford SR 18 John Jay Cross River 20:53.4 6:45 60 Jackie Amato SO 15 Westhampton Beach 20:53.5 6:45 61 27 Molly Cameron SR 19 Cornwall 21:01.0 6:47 62 Marisa Swiatek FR 12 Williamsville East 21:02.8 6:48 63 28 Julia Tomanovich SR 20 Pittsford Mendon 21:09.4 6:50 64 29 Bri Pucci SR 21 CBA 21:11.6 6:51 65 30 Bridget Roell JR 13 Kings Park 21:14.2 6:52 66 31 Geneva Green SO 16 East Aurora 21:17.3 6:52 67 32 Madison Whited SO 17 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 21:19.0 6:53 68 33 Samantha Hulme 8 5 East Aurora 21:24.9 6:55 69 Heather Bugenhagen SR 22 Starpoint 21:25.6 6:55 70 34 Abby Egan SO 18 Kings Park 21:29.3 6:56 71 35 Tanner Richter SO 19 Kings Park 21:31.3 6:57 72 Madison Montgomery SR 23 Goshen 21:32.1 6:57 73 Christa Bailey JR 14 Mohonasen 21:38.4 6:59 74 Katie Culliton JR 15 Glens Falls 21:40.1 7:00 75 36 Madison Smith SO 20 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 21:40.3 7:00 76 37 Abigail Schewtschenko FR 13 Cornwall 21:48.4 7:03 77 38 Rachel McCarthy SR 24 Pittsford Mendon 21:50.1 7:03 78 Jenna Hunsinger SR 25 Owego Free Academy 21:51.5 7:04 79 Jericha Petrella JR 16 Dunkirk 21:52.4 7:04 80 39 Mia Kirch 8 6 CBA 21:54.2 7:04 81 Kate Gilliam FR 14 North Shore 21:59.5 7:06 82 40 Mary Krichbaum SO 21 Maine-Endwell 22:00.7 7:06 83 41 Maggie McLaughlin JR 17 East Aurora 22:01.2 7:07 84 42 Avery Brull SO 22 South Side 22:07.5 7:09 85 43 Hannah Lewis SO 23 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 22:10.4 7:10 86 44 Ava Danieu SR 26 East Aurora 22:18.3 7:12 87 45 Kaitlyn Mohr JR 18 South Side 22:19.8 7:13 88 46 Katie Richardson 8 7 Kings Park 22:21.2 7:13 89 47 Livia Betti SR 27 Pittsford Mendon 22:23.5 7:14 90 48 Jessica Ihlen JR 19 Kings Park 22:31.2 7:16 91 49 Abigail Scinicariello SO 24 John Jay Cross River 22:31.6 7:16 92 50 Celia Cocca SO 25 East Aurora 22:33.5 7:17 93 51 Samantha Comstock JR 20 John Jay Cross River 22:34.1 7:17 94 52 Lizzy Quilty SO 26 South Side 22:36.1 7:18 95 53 Billie McClosky JR 21 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 22:42.6 7:20 96 54 Elena Billings SR 28 Kings Park 22:43.5 7:20 97 Brittany Sanguinito SR 29 Owego Free Academy 22:47.1 7:21 98 55 Kalia Brizzolara JR 22 Maine-Endwell 23:03.5 7:27 99 56 Alexa Sitterly FR 15 South Side 23:08.0 7:28 100 57 Julia Salatti SO 27 Kings Park 23:16.3 7:31 101 58 Theresa Kenny JR 23 South Side 23:17.8 7:31 102 Simone Davey JR 24 Vestal 23:20.0 7:32 103 59 Bethany Poirier SO 28 Franklin Academy 23:24.7 7:34 104 Mary-Carol Hoover SO 29 Owego Free Academy 23:27.8 7:35 105 60 Isabella Cannizzo FR 16 CBA 23:31.3 7:36 106 61 Mattison Garland JR 25 Franklin Academy 23:32.8 7:36 107 62 Mikenzie Knapick FR 17 Maine-Endwell 23:44.4 7:40 108 63 Destiny Rust SR 30 Franklin Academy 24:09.2 7:48 109 64 Sydney Leroy SO 30 Franklin Academy 25:58.3 8:23 110 65 Maddie Marhefka JR 26 Maine-Endwell 27:11.0 8:47 111 66 Noni Lawrence JR 27 Franklin Academy 27:55.7 9:01 112 67 Aja Jackson FR 18 Maine-Endwell 30:58.1 10:00 113 68 Molly Royal SR 31 Franklin Academy 32:29.8 10:29 1. 62 Cornwall (20:01.5 100:07.4 1:40.8) ============================================= 1 2 Karrie Baloga 8 18:53.9 2 11 Meredith Hickman SR 20:06.0 3 12 Claire Kelly SO 20:10.3 4 17 Julia Samuelson SO 20:22.5 5 20 Ashley Hickman SO 20:34.7 6 ( 27) Molly Cameron SR 21:01.0 7 ( 37) Abigail Schewtschenko FR 21:48.4 2. 68 John Jay Cross River (20:12.0 100:59.7 1:24.6) ============================================= 1 3 Kelsey Crawford SO 19:28.8 2 10 Morgan Johnson JR 19:58.9 3 13 Lauren Pollak SR 20:18.5 4 16 Clodagh McGrory JR 20:20.1 5 26 Cameron Crawford SR 20:53.4 6 ( 49) Abigail Scinicariello SO 22:31.6 7 ( 51) Samantha Comstock JR 22:34.1 3. 78 CBA (20:05.9 100:29.5 2:50.4) ============================================= 1 1 Olivia Morganti JR 18:21.2 2 5 Deja Scripa - Jones SO 19:38.6 3 18 Cory Knox SR 20:25.6 4 25 Lea Kyle JR 20:52.5 5 29 Bri Pucci SR 21:11.6 6 ( 39) Mia Kirch 8 21:54.2 7 ( 60) Isabella Cannizzo FR 23:31.3 4. 97 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (20:35.7 102:58.3 1:52.3) ============================================= 1 7 Rory Graham SR 19:48.0 2 8 Emily Berg FR 19:52.2 3 14 Jamisen Vendetti FR 20:18.8 4 32 Madison Whited SO 21:19.0 5 36 Madison Smith SO 21:40.3 6 ( 43) Hannah Lewis SO 22:10.4 7 ( 53) Billie McClosky JR 22:42.6 5. 112 Pittsford Mendon (20:44.8 103:43.6 0:50.2) ============================================= 1 15 Maggie Casey SR 20:19.2 2 22 Anna Schriefer SR 20:36.8 3 23 Riana Heffron 8 20:47.9 4 24 Olivia Lucia FR 20:50.3 5 28 Julia Tomanovich SR 21:09.4 6 ( 38) Rachel McCarthy SR 21:50.1 7 ( 47) Livia Betti SR 22:23.5 6. 130 East Aurora (20:59.2 104:55.8 2:24.9) ============================================= 1 4 Megan McLaughlin FR 19:36.3 2 21 Karis Ertel JR 20:36.1 3 31 Geneva Green SO 21:17.3 4 33 Samantha Hulme 8 21:24.9 5 41 Maggie McLaughlin JR 22:01.2 6 ( 44) Ava Danieu SR 22:18.3 7 ( 50) Celia Cocca SO 22:33.5 7. 164 South Side (21:25.8 107:08.9 2:57.2) ============================================= 1 6 Olivia Duca SO 19:38.9 2 19 Carly Woelfel JR 20:26.6 3 42 Avery Brull SO 22:07.5 4 45 Kaitlyn Mohr JR 22:19.8 5 52 Lizzy Quilty SO 22:36.1 6 ( 56) Alexa Sitterly FR 23:08.0 7 ( 58) Theresa Kenny JR 23:17.8 8. 193 Kings Park (21:49.5 109:07.2 1:17.0) ============================================= 1 30 Bridget Roell JR 21:14.2 2 34 Abby Egan SO 21:29.3 3 35 Tanner Richter SO 21:31.3 4 46 Katie Richardson 8 22:21.2 5 48 Jessica Ihlen JR 22:31.2 6 ( 54) Elena Billings SR 22:43.5 7 ( 57) Julia Salatti SO 23:16.3 9. 231 Maine-Endwell (23:11.7 115:58.5 7:12.1) ============================================= 1 9 Lindsey Stokes SO 19:58.9 2 40 Mary Krichbaum SO 22:00.7 3 55 Kalia Brizzolara JR 23:03.5 4 62 Mikenzie Knapick FR 23:44.4 5 65 Maddie Marhefka JR 27:11.0 6 ( 67) Aja Jackson FR 30:58.1 10. 313 Franklin Academy (25:00.2 125:00.7 4:31.0) ============================================= 1 59 Bethany Poirier SO 23:24.7 2 61 Mattison Garland JR 23:32.8 3 63 Destiny Rust SR 24:09.2 4 64 Sydney Leroy SO 25:58.3 5 66 Noni Lawrence JR 27:55.7 6 ( 68) Molly Royal SR 32:29.8 CLASS C --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Eva Borton SR 1 Clinton 18:24.3 5:57 2 Ava Jolley SO 1 North Salem 19:04.3 6:10 3 2 Brynne Wright JR 1 Greenwich 19:12.7 6:12 4 3 Rachael Woodruff JR 2 Saranac 19:28.4 6:17 5 Delaney Brewer JR 3 VVS 19:46.9 6:23 6 4 Kimberly Goerss SR 2 Newfane 19:51.2 6:25 7 5 Nina Sgambelluri FR 1 Greenwich 19:51.5 6:25 8 6 Ava Vaccarella 8 1 Mattituck 19:57.8 6:27 9 7 Teagan Wright 8 2 Greenwich 19:58.9 6:27 10 8 Emma Cronin JR 4 Greenwich 20:00.1 6:28 11 9 Madison Luke FR 2 Clinton 20:08.1 6:30 12 Marissa Silba SR 3 Newark Valley 20:09.4 6:31 13 Phoebe Ward JR 5 Dobbs Ferry 20:15.2 6:32 14 Emily Miller JR 6 Dryden 20:16.3 6:33 15 Sunni Labounty JR 7 Schuylerville 20:20.0 6:34 16 10 Greta Flanagan SO 2 Oyster Bay 20:22.3 6:35 17 Emily Brown JR 8 Fredonia 20:24.5 6:35 18 Alia Moustafa SR 4 Dobbs Ferry 20:25.1 6:36 19 11 Arianna Whittaker JR 9 Canton-HC Williams 20:25.8 6:36 20 Lily Potthast JR 10 Ausable Valley 20:26.3 6:36 21 Roxana Reisch JR 11 Harley-Allendale-Columbia 20:27.3 6:36 22 12 Riley Corey SR 5 Waterloo 20:39.9 6:40 23 Alanna Holman SO 3 Albion 20:41.1 6:41 24 Lily Janjigian JR 12 Blind Brook 20:41.5 6:41 25 13 Kinsley Jacobs 8 3 Lansing 20:42.8 6:41 26 Sophie Stewart SR 6 Newark Valley 20:46.8 6:43 27 14 Emmaline Jackson SO 4 Lansing 20:48.2 6:43 28 15 Natalie Weiner SR 7 Bronxville 20:49.5 6:44 29 Alexa Doe FR 3 South Jefferson 20:51.8 6:44 30 Faith Skowvron 8 4 Addison 20:52.1 6:44 31 16 Brooke Wright JR 13 Greenwich 20:53.1 6:45 32 17 Emma Mandanas SR 8 Bronxville 20:53.5 6:45 33 Joddie Decker SO 5 Penn Yan 20:56.8 6:46 34 18 Patty Haggerty SR 9 Bronxville 20:58.4 6:46 35 Gracie Murphy SO 6 Penn Yan 20:58.8 6:47 36 Sonya Krezmein JR 14 Springville 21:00.2 6:47 37 19 Claira Royce JR 15 Canton-HC Williams 21:02.8 6:48 38 20 Payton Maddaloni JR 16 Mattituck 21:05.9 6:49 39 21 Catie Eisenhut JR 17 Lansing 21:06.0 6:49 40 Angelina Napolean 8 5 Allegany-Limestone 21:06.8 6:49 41 Ellie Decker SO 7 Silver Creek-Forestville 21:10.3 6:50 42 22 Taylor Harvey SO 8 Clinton 21:14.8 6:52 43 23 Emily Skiff FR 4 Greenwich 21:15.6 6:52 44 24 Molly Palma JR 18 Bronxville 21:19.1 6:53 45 Kaylee Oppenheimer SO 9 Hastings 21:20.6 6:54 46 Karsyn Burnash FR 5 South Jefferson 21:21.1 6:54 47 25 Quinn Collins JR 19 Greenwich 21:21.3 6:54 48 Alycia Haynes SR 10 South Jefferson 21:22.0 6:54 49 Tess Fitzmaurice SO 10 Greenville 21:22.9 6:54 50 26 Catalena Ersing 8 6 Newfane 21:23.6 6:55 51 27 Mackenzie Converse FR 6 Saranac 21:27.1 6:56 52 Megan Vianese 8 7 Schuylerville 21:28.4 6:56 53 28 Haley Shangraw SR 11 Waterloo 21:31.5 6:57 54 29 Allison Gash 8 8 James I. O'Neill 21:33.4 6:58 55 Penelope Greene SO 11 Pierson 21:33.6 6:58 56 30 Isabella Masotti SO 12 Mattituck 21:34.1 6:58 57 31 Avery Widen SO 13 Bronxville 21:35.7 6:58 58 Grace Cummings SR 12 Gouverneur 21:38.4 6:59 59 Haylei Coolican SR 13 Westhill 21:39.4 7:00 60 Emmie Keys FR 7 Wheatley 21:41.2 7:00 61 Shyanne Lawton SR 14 Chenango Forks 21:42.4 7:01 62 Aileen Schretzmayer SR 15 Port Jefferson 21:42.5 7:01 63 Erin Downs JR 20 Onteora 21:43.3 7:01 64 Cassandra Cosma JR 21 Center Moriches 21:43.9 7:01 65 Katie Samperi FR 8 Saranac Lake 21:44.1 7:01 66 32 Vanessa Burkard JR 22 Newfane 21:48.9 7:03 67 33 Kacy Weinburg SR 16 James I. O'Neill 21:51.0 7:03 68 34 Lydia Chunco JR 23 Newfane 21:51.9 7:04 69 35 Elise Lepage JR 24 Saranac 21:54.6 7:05 70 Harley Gainer SO 14 Peru 21:56.0 7:05 71 36 Gianna Keena FR 9 James I. O'Neill 21:56.6 7:05 72 37 Chance Rice-Porter FR 10 Waterloo 21:56.7 7:05 73 38 Natalie Disanto 8 9 Waterloo 21:57.6 7:06 74 Gabrielle Larsen SR 17 Broadalbin-Perth 21:59.4 7:06 75 39 Emily Hemstrought SO 15 Clinton 21:59.4 7:06 76 40 Gigi Chrappa SR 18 Bronxville 22:03.5 7:07 77 Sarah Smith SO 16 Johnstown 22:04.5 7:08 78 Sheridan Talada JR 25 Waverly 22:05.4 7:08 79 41 Rachel Noble SR 19 Canton-HC Williams 22:06.6 7:08 80 Gwen Mader SO 17 Saranac Lake 22:07.6 7:09 81 Mary Cotter FR 11 Harley-Allendale-Columbia 22:08.9 7:09 82 Jocelyn Shatraw JR 26 Potsdam 22:09.0 7:09 83 42 Abby Gash SR 20 James I. O'Neill 22:09.1 7:09 84 43 Kate Schuch FR 12 Mattituck 22:12.1 7:10 85 44 Marina Ersing SO 18 Newfane 22:17.7 7:12 86 45 Anna Outcalt 8 10 Bronxville 22:19.1 7:12 87 46 Leah Borton FR 13 Clinton 22:20.1 7:13 88 47 Eden Jackson SR 21 Lansing 22:23.3 7:14 89 48 Hannah Tupper SR 22 Canton-HC Williams 22:28.4 7:15 90 49 Maggie McNamara SR 23 Oyster Bay 22:35.6 7:18 91 50 Amandine Bourne FR 14 Oyster Bay 22:35.8 7:18 92 51 Kylie Conroy SO 19 Mattituck 22:38.2 7:19 93 Catherine Shaw FR 15 Babylon 22:39.1 7:19 94 52 Leah Siegmann FR 16 Newfane 22:41.1 7:20 95 53 Jacqueline Evangelista SO 20 James I. O'Neill 22:42.5 7:20 96 54 Nina Burkard SR 24 Newfane 22:45.2 7:21 97 55 Sennett Turner JR 27 Waterloo 22:45.7 7:21 98 56 Teresa Garcia JR 28 Lansing 22:48.5 7:22 99 Lucciana Robertson SO 21 Onteora 22:50.1 7:22 100 57 Heather Dutko SR 25 Saranac 22:52.7 7:23 101 Ashlyn Rivera SR 26 Ellenville 22:57.0 7:25 102 Marie Antonelli FR 17 Marlboro 23:01.1 7:26 103 Nora Graves SO 22 Plattsburgh 23:04.7 7:27 104 58 Angie Grunert FR 18 James I. O'Neill 23:06.2 7:28 105 Rikki Griffith 8 11 Gouverneur 23:06.4 7:28 106 Julia Legato SR 27 John S. Burke 23:06.5 7:28 107 59 Angelena Fay SO 23 Saranac 23:07.4 7:28 108 60 Danielle Borner FR 19 Saranac 23:11.0 7:29 109 Amanda Ustick JR 29 Wheatley 23:11.2 7:29 110 61 Finley Davignon FR 20 Clinton 23:20.7 7:32 111 62 Erica Harper SR 28 James I. O'Neill 23:21.9 7:33 112 63 Hannah Lopes SR 29 Oyster Bay 23:27.7 7:35 113 Randi Griffith 8 12 Gouverneur 23:42.7 7:39 114 64 Rebecah Bashant SO 24 Clinton 23:44.2 7:40 115 Isabella Shatraw 8 13 Potsdam 23:45.0 7:40 116 65 Miranda Annunziata SR 30 Mattituck 23:53.0 7:43 117 66 Michela Rutigliano JR 30 Oyster Bay 23:53.6 7:43 118 67 Autumn Crabtree SR 31 Canton-HC Williams 24:01.4 7:45 119 68 Hana Thibault SO 25 Lansing 24:18.5 7:51 120 69 Abby Rosato SO 26 Mattituck 24:30.2 7:55 121 70 Lydia Kennedy SO 27 Canton-HC Williams 24:32.6 7:56 122 71 Sarique Moore JR 31 Saranac 24:32.9 7:56 123 72 Maria Allen JR 32 Canton-HC Williams 25:04.3 8:06 124 Elissa Velasquez SO 28 East Rockaway 25:20.4 8:11 125 Mairead Connor JR 33 East Rockaway 25:28.2 8:13 126 73 Allison Keefe SR 32 Lansing 25:56.6 8:23 127 74 Skylar Matello 8 14 Waterloo 26:16.5 8:29 128 75 Nadya Clingerman 8 15 Waterloo 26:16.5 8:29 129 Helena Roy FR 21 Center Moriches 26:53.4 8:41 130 Brianna Halstead FR 22 East Rockaway 26:57.8 8:42 1. 38 Greenwich (19:59.3 99:56.3 1:40.4) ============================================= 1 2 Brynne Wright JR 19:12.7 2 5 Nina Sgambelluri FR 19:51.5 3 7 Teagan Wright 8 19:58.9 4 8 Emma Cronin JR 20:00.1 5 16 Brooke Wright JR 20:53.1 6 ( 23) Emily Skiff FR 21:15.6 7 ( 25) Quinn Collins JR 21:21.3 2. 105 Bronxville (21:07.3 105:36.2 0:46.2) ============================================= 1 15 Natalie Weiner SR 20:49.5 2 17 Emma Mandanas SR 20:53.5 3 18 Patty Haggerty SR 20:58.4 4 24 Molly Palma JR 21:19.1 5 31 Avery Widen SO 21:35.7 6 ( 40) Gigi Chrappa SR 22:03.5 7 ( 45) Anna Outcalt 8 22:19.1 3. 117 Clinton (20:49.4 104:06.7 3:55.8) ============================================= 1 1 Eva Borton SR 18:24.3 2 9 Madison Luke FR 20:08.1 3 22 Taylor Harvey SO 21:14.8 4 39 Emily Hemstrought SO 21:59.4 5 46 Leah Borton FR 22:20.1 6 ( 61) Finley Davignon FR 23:20.7 7 ( 64) Rebecah Bashant SO 23:44.2 4. 140 Newfane (21:26.7 107:13.3 2:26.5) ============================================= 1 4 Kimberly Goerss SR 19:51.2 2 26 Catalena Ersing 8 21:23.6 3 32 Vanessa Burkard JR 21:48.9 4 34 Lydia Chunco JR 21:51.9 5 44 Marina Ersing SO 22:17.7 6 ( 52) Leah Siegmann FR 22:41.1 7 ( 54) Nina Burkard SR 22:45.2 5. 150 Mattituck (21:29.7 107:28.1 2:40.4) ============================================= 1 6 Ava Vaccarella 8 19:57.8 2 20 Payton Maddaloni JR 21:05.9 3 30 Isabella Masotti SO 21:34.1 4 43 Kate Schuch FR 22:12.1 5 51 Kylie Conroy SO 22:38.2 6 ( 65) Miranda Annunziata SR 23:53.0 7 ( 69) Abby Rosato SO 24:30.2 6. 151 Lansing (21:33.8 107:48.8 2:05.7) ============================================= 1 13 Kinsley Jacobs 8 20:42.8 2 14 Emmaline Jackson SO 20:48.2 3 21 Catie Eisenhut JR 21:06.0 4 47 Eden Jackson SR 22:23.3 5 56 Teresa Garcia JR 22:48.5 6 ( 68) Hana Thibault SO 24:18.5 7 ( 73) Allison Keefe SR 25:56.6 7. 170 Waterloo (21:46.3 108:51.4 2:05.8) ============================================= 1 12 Riley Corey SR 20:39.9 2 28 Haley Shangraw SR 21:31.5 3 37 Chance Rice-Porter FR 21:56.7 4 38 Natalie Disanto 8 21:57.6 5 55 Sennett Turner JR 22:45.7 6 ( 74) Skylar Matello 8 26:16.5 7 ( 75) Nadya Clingerman 8 26:16.5 8. 181 Saranac (21:46.1 108:50.2 3:39.0) ============================================= 1 3 Rachael Woodruff JR 19:28.4 2 27 Mackenzie Converse FR 21:27.1 3 35 Elise Lepage JR 21:54.6 4 57 Heather Dutko SR 22:52.7 5 59 Angelena Fay SO 23:07.4 6 ( 60) Danielle Borner FR 23:11.0 7 ( 71) Sarique Moore JR 24:32.9 9. 186 Canton-HC Williams (22:01.0 110:05.0 3:35.6) ============================================= 1 11 Arianna Whittaker JR 20:25.8 2 19 Claira Royce JR 21:02.8 3 41 Rachel Noble SR 22:06.6 4 48 Hannah Tupper SR 22:28.4 5 67 Autumn Crabtree SR 24:01.4 6 ( 70) Lydia Kennedy SO 24:32.6 7 ( 72) Maria Allen JR 25:04.3 10. 193 James I. O'Neill (22:02.6 110:12.6 1:09.1) ============================================= 1 29 Allison Gash 8 21:33.4 2 33 Kacy Weinburg SR 21:51.0 3 36 Gianna Keena FR 21:56.6 4 42 Abby Gash SR 22:09.1 5 53 Jacqueline Evangelista SO 22:42.5 6 ( 58) Angie Grunert FR 23:06.2 7 ( 62) Erica Harper SR 23:21.9 11. 238 Oyster Bay (22:35.0 112:55.0 3:31.3) ============================================= 1 10 Greta Flanagan SO 20:22.3 2 49 Maggie McNamara SR 22:35.6 3 50 Amandine Bourne FR 22:35.8 4 63 Hannah Lopes SR 23:27.7 5 66 Michela Rutigliano JR 23:53.6
ADVERTISEMENT

CLASS D --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- PLACE PTS NAME GRADE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Brooke Rauber SO 1 Tully 17:52.4 5:46 2 Lexi Bernard FR 1 South Lewis 18:54.4 6:06 3 Hannah Ielfield SO 2 South Lewis 19:18.5 6:14 4 Brynn Bernard 7 1 South Lewis 19:26.9 6:17 5 Madison Relyea SO 3 Mayfield 19:33.9 6:19 6 Jade Dening SO 4 Remsen 19:37.0 6:20 7 Kylee Odell JR 1 Clymer-Sherman-Panama 19:57.1 6:27 8 2 Christina Peppy SO 5 Maple Grove 19:58.5 6:27 9 Emily Rudolph JR 2 Old Forge 19:59.7 6:27 10 Kelsey Young JR 3 Deposit-Hancock 20:01.4 6:28 11 Alyssa Walker JR 4 Elmira Notre Dame 20:10.4 6:31 12 3 Ava Crist SO 6 Maple Grove 20:17.1 6:33 13 4 Maddie Dinneen FR 2 Norwood-Norfolk 20:22.5 6:35 14 5 Elaine Atanasova SR 1 Duanesburg 20:24.8 6:36 15 6 Sienna Dorr FR 3 Delhi 20:37.4 6:40 16 7 Abby Brunenavs FR 4 Maple Grove 20:38.2 6:40 17 Lily Czub 8 1 Hoosic Valley 20:38.6 6:40 18 Olivia Lynch JR 5 Southold 20:46.5 6:43 19 8 Alison Carr SR 2 Tully 20:50.7 6:44 20 Shannon Ferri SO 7 Haldane 20:52.4 6:44 21 Alexa Wolcott FR 5 Pavillion-York 20:56.6 6:46 22 9 Katie Edinger 8 2 Tully 21:05.2 6:49 23 Ripley Insalaco SR 3 East Rochester 21:06.2 6:49 24 Michelle Puzulis SO 8 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 21:07.3 6:49 25 10 Sydney Levison SR 4 Norwood-Norfolk 21:16.6 6:52 26 11 Rachel Berry SR 5 Tully 21:17.8 6:53 27 12 Jennifer Skeeter SR 6 Duanesburg 21:22.1 6:54 28 Elizabeth Radyn SO 9 Lake George 21:24.4 6:55 29 Libby Powers JR 6 Avon 21:26.6 6:56 30 13 Autumn Dorr SR 7 Delhi 21:28.9 6:56 31 Angelina Pusateri 8 3 Maple Hill 21:34.8 6:58 32 Lea Dejordy JR 7 Seton Plattsburgh 21:36.4 6:59 33 14 Sharon Colbert 8 4 Norwood-Norfolk 21:40.5 7:00 34 Acacia Barber SO 10 Frewsburg 21:41.6 7:00 35 15 Cella Schnabel SO 11 Delhi 21:42.9 7:01 36 16 Lilly Fowler-Conner SO 12 Tully 21:46.8 7:02 37 Piper Young 8 5 Elmira Notre Dame 21:48.5 7:03 38 Mallory Rice 8 6 Geneseo 21:53.5 7:04 39 Adeline Capel SO 13 Geneseo 21:54.6 7:05 40 17 Bryn Mozzi SR 8 Maple Grove 22:00.1 7:06 41 MacKenzie Gratto SO 14 Clymer-Sherman-Panama 22:02.5 7:07 42 Hannah Schauman 8 7 Clymer-Sherman-Panama 22:02.9 7:07 43 18 Marli Damp SO 15 Lake Placid 22:03.8 7:07 44 Savannah Dejordy SO 16 Seton Plattsburgh 22:12.0 7:10 45 Sofia Dejordy SR 9 Seton Plattsburgh 22:24.5 7:14 46 19 Jillian Lees SR 10 Delhi 22:27.5 7:15 47 20 Harley Cohen 7 2 Lake Placid 22:35.5 7:18 48 Margaret Ryan FR 6 Seton Catholic 22:37.1 7:18 49 21 Tori Pavlock SO 17 Maple Grove 22:41.2 7:20 50 22 Emma Gallagher JR 8 Shelter Island 22:43.6 7:20 51 23 Camille Mueller FR 7 Delhi 22:47.0 7:21 52 24 Rachel Hewey 7 3 Norwood-Norfolk 22:49.0 7:22 53 25 Hanna Avery SR 11 Duanesburg 22:50.1 7:22 54 26 Alice Cole SR 12 Duanesburg 22:51.3 7:23 55 Sydney Smith FR 8 Randolph 22:51.3 7:23 56 Kaitlyn Feely JR 9 Trumansburg 22:54.9 7:24 57 Madison Flora JR 10 Ticonderoga 23:02.1 7:26 58 27 Hannah Tarbrake FR 9 Maple Grove 23:09.1 7:29 59 28 Brionna McDonald FR 10 Red Creek 23:31.9 7:36 60 29 Lucia Marsiglio FR 11 Delhi 23:37.5 7:38 61 Faline Yang FR 12 Seton Plattsburgh 23:38.4 7:38 62 30 Lonnie Weiss FR 13 Delhi 23:43.5 7:40 63 31 Sara Rose-Mccandlish SR 13 Lake Placid 23:45.3 7:40 64 32 Katie Haier SO 18 Tully 23:47.2 7:41 65 33 Kate Cortright FR 14 Eldred 23:47.7 7:41 66 34 Anya Morgan JR 11 Lake Placid 23:55.7 7:44 67 35 Jessica Archambeault FR 15 Duanesburg 23:59.1 7:45 68 Sandra Kwasniak JR 12 Tupper Lake 24:01.4 7:45 69 36 Annie Rose-Mccandlish FR 16 Lake Placid 24:02.8 7:46 70 Sara Trabakoulos FR 17 Tupper Lake 24:04.5 7:46 71 Olivia Bobbie 8 8 Brushton-Moira 24:08.1 7:48 72 Grace Chiccinelli SR 14 Brushton-Moira 24:10.5 7:48 73 37 Carling Lockwood SO 19 Maple Grove 24:14.6 7:50 74 38 Erin Dickinson JR 13 Norwood-Norfolk 24:26.8 7:54 75 39 Kirsten Mayville SO 20 Red Creek 24:32.8 7:56 76 40 Makenna Cooper FR 18 Eldred 24:44.4 7:59 77 41 Alyssa Mendenhall JR 14 Red Creek 24:58.9 8:04 78 42 Morgan Tompkins 8 9 Red Creek 25:04.7 8:06 79 43 Ella Reynolds FR 19 Red Creek 25:07.1 8:07 80 44 Chelsea Phillips JR 15 Tully 25:16.6 8:10 81 45 Alana Mitchell SO 21 Duanesburg 25:23.3 8:12 82 46 Kyleigh Kuhn FR 20 Eldred 25:26.7 8:13 83 47 Ellen Lansing FR 21 Lake Placid 25:31.9 8:15 84 48 Valora Lee SO 22 Red Creek 26:01.9 8:24 85 Elizabeth Nelson SO 23 Haldane 26:40.0 8:37 86 Toni Sinagra JR 16 John A. Coleman 26:57.1 8:42 87 Meghan Ferri SR 15 Haldane 27:17.0 8:49 88 49 Meadow Alexander SR 16 Red Creek 27:21.4 8:50 89 50 Ariana Carter FR 22 Shelter Island 27:33.5 8:54 90 51 Zoe Nizico FR 23 Eldred 27:34.0 8:54 91 52 Olivia Overstreet FR 24 Shelter Island 27:56.7 9:01 92 Leah Spadaro SO 24 S.S. Seward 28:07.1 9:05 93 53 Haily Lawrence 8 10 Duanesburg 28:32.7 9:13 94 54 Caera Stone JR 17 Norwood-Norfolk 28:40.1 9:15 95 55 Kiera Fetter SO 25 Norwood-Norfolk 28:46.5 9:17 96 Jacqueline Praino SO 26 Alexander Hamilton 29:07.1 9:24 97 56 Mudra Patel SO 27 Eldred 29:14.3 9:26 98 57 Sandra Harper SR 17 Lake Placid 29:25.6 9:30 99 Autumn Hartman SO 28 Haldane 29:27.1 9:31 100 Anna Larson SR 18 John A. Coleman 29:30.7 9:32 101 Marlee Madison JR 18 Livingston Manor 30:07.9 9:44 102 58 Madison Springer 8 11 Shelter Island 30:13.0 9:45 103 Kelly Sgombick SR 19 S.S. Seward 31:02.1 10:01 104 59 Kaitlyn Gulluscio 7 4 Shelter Island 37:55.9 12:15 105 60 Sophie Clark 7 5 Shelter Island 38:03.4 12:17 1. 45 Tully (20:34.6 102:52.9 3:54.4) ============================================= 1 1 Brooke Rauber SO 17:52.4 2 8 Alison Carr SR 20:50.7 3 9 Katie Edinger 8 21:05.2 4 11 Rachel Berry SR 21:17.8 5 16 Lilly Fowler-Conner SO 21:46.8 6 ( 32) Katie Haier SO 23:47.2 7 ( 44) Chelsea Phillips JR 25:16.6 2. 50 Maple Grove (21:07.1 105:35.1 2:42.7) ============================================= 1 2 Christina Peppy SO 19:58.5 2 3 Ava Crist SO 20:17.1 3 7 Abby Brunenavs FR 20:38.2 4 17 Bryn Mozzi SR 22:00.1 5 21 Tori Pavlock SO 22:41.2 6 ( 27) Hannah Tarbrake FR 23:09.1 7 ( 37) Carling Lockwood SO 24:14.6 3. 76 Delhi (21:48.8 109:03.7 2:09.6) ============================================= 1 6 Sienna Dorr FR 20:37.4 2 13 Autumn Dorr SR 21:28.9 3 15 Cella Schnabel SO 21:42.9 4 19 Jillian Lees SR 22:27.5 5 23 Camille Mueller FR 22:47.0 6 ( 29) Lucia Marsiglio FR 23:37.5 7 ( 30) Lonnie Weiss FR 23:43.5 4. 90 Norwood-Norfolk (22:07.1 110:35.4 4:04.3) ============================================= 1 4 Maddie Dinneen FR 20:22.5 2 10 Sydney Levison SR 21:16.6 3 14 Sharon Colbert 8 21:40.5 4 24 Rachel Hewey 7 22:49.0 5 38 Erin Dickinson JR 24:26.8 6 ( 54) Caera Stone JR 28:40.1 7 ( 55) Kiera Fetter SO 28:46.5 5. 103 Duanesburg (22:17.5 111:27.4 3:34.3) ============================================= 1 5 Elaine Atanasova SR 20:24.8 2 12 Jennifer Skeeter SR 21:22.1 3 25 Hanna Avery SR 22:50.1 4 26 Alice Cole SR 22:51.3 5 35 Jessica Archambeault FR 23:59.1 6 ( 45) Alana Mitchell SO 25:23.3 7 ( 53) Haily Lawrence 8 28:32.7 6. 139 Lake Placid (23:16.7 116:23.1 1:59.0) ============================================= 1 18 Marli Damp SO 22:03.8 2 20 Harley Cohen 7 22:35.5 3 31 Sara Rose-Mccandlish SR 23:45.3 4 34 Anya Morgan JR 23:55.7 5 36 Annie Rose-Mccandlish FR 24:02.8 6 ( 47) Ellen Lansing FR 25:31.9 7 ( 57) Sandra Harper SR 29:25.6 7. 193 Red Creek (24:39.1 123:15.4 1:35.2) ============================================= 1 28 Brionna McDonald FR 23:31.9 2 39 Kirsten Mayville SO 24:32.8 3 41 Alyssa Mendenhall JR 24:58.9 4 42 Morgan Tompkins 8 25:04.7 5 43 Ella Reynolds FR 25:07.1 6 ( 48) Valora Lee SO 26:01.9 7 ( 49) Meadow Alexander SR 27:21.4 8. 226 Eldred (26:09.5 130:47.1 5:26.6) ============================================= 1 33 Kate Cortright FR 23:47.7 2 40 Makenna Cooper FR 24:44.4 3 46 Kyleigh Kuhn FR 25:26.7 4 51 Zoe Nizico FR 27:34.0 5 56 Mudra Patel SO 29:14.3 9. 241 Shelter Island (29:16.6 146:22.715:12.3) ============================================= 1 22 Emma Gallagher JR 22:43.6 2 50 Ariana Carter FR 27:33.5 3 52 Olivia Overstreet FR 27:56.7 4 58 Madison Springer 8 30:13.0 5 59 Kaitlyn Gulluscio 7 37:55.9 6 ( 60) Sophie Clark 7 38:03.4


  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/24: Recap of Day 2 of Federation hoops
  • 3/23: Catching up on high school news
  • 3/22: Recap of Day 1 of Federation hoops
  • 3/20: Tuohy may shift focus to Olympic trials
  • 3/18: Recap of Sunday's NYSPHSAA finals
  • 3/17: Recap of Saturday's hoops title games
  • 3/17: A closer look at Glens Falls' wild win
  • 3/16: Recap of Saturday's hoops semifinals
  • 3/16: Twitter reacts to JG3's late heroics
  • 3/16: New Jersey may tighten transfer rules
  • 3/16: Friday's NYSPHSAA girls hoops recap
  • 3/16: Friday's NYSPHSAA boys hoops recap
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2018 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com