New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls cross country
2016 NYSPHSAA championships

At Wayne Central School

CLASS A

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Katelyn Tuohy           SO  1  North Rockland            17:51.4  5:46 
    2      Kelsey Chmiel           JR  1  Saratoga Springs          18:32.2  5:59 
    3    2 Claire Walters          SO  2  Fayetteville-Manlius      19:11.6  6:12 
    4    3 Rebecca Walters         SR  1  Fayetteville-Manlius      19:18.1  6:14 
    5    4 Sophie Ryan             SR  2  Fayetteville-Manlius      19:19.0  6:14 
    6    5 Phoebe White            SO  3  Fayetteville-Manlius      19:22.8  6:16 
    7    6 Hannah Reale            SR  3  Shenendehowa              19:24.8  6:16 
    8      Jenna Schulz            SO  4  Liverpool                 19:33.8  6:19 
    9      Sarah Trainor           SO  5  FDR-Hyde Park             19:40.2  6:21 
   10      Madison Neuner          JR  2  Liverpool                 19:45.1  6:23 
   11      Dana Lynch              JR  3  Middletown                19:53.3  6:25 
   12    7 Haleigh Morales         SO  6  North Rockland            19:59.6  6:27 
   13      Sydney Nowicki          FR  1  Lockport                  20:03.2  6:29 
   14    8 Jessica Pidgeon         JR  4  Monroe-Woodbury           20:07.5  6:30 
   15      Justus Holden-Betts     JR  5  Baldwinsville             20:10.7  6:31 
   16      Abigail Spiers          SR  4  Niskayuna                 20:16.3  6:33 
   17      Mary Hennelly           SO  7  Suffern                   20:23.0  6:35 
   18    9 Reilly Siebert          SR  5  Syosset                   20:23.0  6:35 
   19      Rachel Hodge            SO  8  Bethlehem                 20:23.5  6:35 
   20      Madison Klein           JR  6  Horseheads                20:26.0  6:36 
   21   10 Grace Kaercher          FR  2  Fayetteville-Manlius      20:29.0  6:37 
   22   11 Britney Pezzementi      FR  3  North Rockland            20:31.7  6:38 
   23      Gabrielle Schneider     JR  7  Smithtown                 20:33.3  6:38 
   24      Roshni Singh            SO  9  Bay Shore                 20:35.6  6:39 
   25   12 Lizzy Rayle             SR  6  Ithaca                    20:40.1  6:40 
   26      Natalie Kurz            SR  7  Liverpool                 20:40.6  6:41 
   27   13 Olivia Lomascolo        SR  8  Shenendehowa              20:42.8  6:41 
   28      Bailey Pierce           SR  9  Rush-Henrietta            20:43.9  6:42 
   29   14 Palmer Madsen           SR 10  Fayetteville-Manlius      20:45.5  6:42 
   30      Simone Sullivan         FR  4  Warwick Valley            20:48.9  6:43 
   31   15 Hannah Belleville       SO 10  Shenendehowa              20:51.2  6:44 
   32   16 Katie Cobos             JR  8  Canandaigua               20:57.0  6:46 
   33   17 Quinn Howe              FR  5  Ithaca                    20:58.6  6:46 
   34      Jordyn McDonnell        JR  9  Sachem North              20:59.0  6:47 
   35   18 Daniella Napoli         JR 10  Monroe-Woodbury           21:02.5  6:48 
   36      Madeleine Shellard      SR 11  Irondequoit               21:04.7  6:48 
   37      Carly Benson            SR 12  West Genesee              21:04.7  6:48 
   38      Carley Vetter           SR 13  Saratoga Springs          21:05.3  6:49 
   39      Claire Mason            SO 11  Corning                   21:07.4  6:49 
   40      Faith DeMars            SO 12  Ballston Spa              21:07.6  6:49 
   41   19 Charlotte Hartman       SR 14  Shenendehowa              21:09.7  6:50 
   42   20 Julia Hoyt              SR 15  Monroe-Woodbury           21:14.9  6:52 
   43   21 Allison Nolan            8  1  Monroe-Woodbury           21:15.7  6:52 
   44   22 Zoe Wilkie Tomasik      SR 16  Ithaca                    21:16.1  6:52 
   45      Lucy Hurt               SR 17  Port Washington           21:17.4  6:53 
   46   23 Rachel Ruggiero         SR 18  Sachem East               21:19.0  6:53 
   47   24 Lindsey Dodenhoff       JR 11  Sachem East               21:20.3  6:53 
   48   25 Catherine Ruffino       SO 13  North Rockland            21:21.4  6:54 
   49      Jade Sessions           SR 19  Carmel                    21:21.5  6:54 
   50   26 Luccabella Hotaling      8  2  Shenendehowa              21:21.9  6:54 
   51      Maggie Danzer           FR  6  Clarence                  21:24.9  6:55 
   52      Emily Pogson            SR 20  Binghamton                21:25.6  6:55 
   53   27 Mayu Iio                JR 12  Syosset                   21:26.5  6:55 
   54      Andria Scaglione        JR 13  Oceanside                 21:31.6  6:57 
   55      Kristin Thompson        FR  7  Warwick Valley            21:32.7  6:57 
   56      Katherine Smith         FR  8  Warwick Valley            21:33.5  6:58 
   57      Katie Turk              FR  9  Carmel                    21:34.5  6:58 
   58      Kaitlyn Murtagh         FR 10  Arlington                 21:35.1  6:58 
   59      Katherine Marsh         JR 14  East Meadow               21:38.2  6:59 
   60      Maddy Mason             SO 14  Hilton                    21:40.6  7:00 
   61      Josephine Critchley     FR 11  West Babylon              21:42.2  7:01 
   62      Cameron Mackenzie       SR 21  Penfield                  21:43.1  7:01 
   63      Angeline Caamano        FR 12  Manhasset                 21:44.0  7:01 
   64   28 Sarah Kern              JR 15  Monroe-Woodbury           21:44.8  7:01 
   65   29 Margo Lee               SO 15  Ithaca                    21:45.9  7:02 
   66   30 Jada Dennis             SO 16  Shenendehowa              21:48.5  7:03 
   67   31 Anna Rybczynski         JR 16  West Seneca West          21:50.8  7:03 
   68   32 Anona Pattington        FR 13  Ithaca                    21:56.5  7:05 
   69      Quinn Metcalfe          SR 22  Churchville-Chili         21:57.5  7:05 
   70   33 Emma Larkman            JR 17  West Seneca West          21:58.2  7:06 
   71   34 Molly O'Neill           SO 17  Canandaigua               21:59.4  7:06 
   72      Ariya Roberts           JR 18  Williamsville North       22:01.1  7:07 
   73   35 Alex Villalba           SR 23  Fayetteville-Manlius      22:04.3  7:08 
   74      Casey Roman             SR 24  Elmira                    22:05.5  7:08 
   75   36 Ella DePhillips         JR 19  Monroe-Woodbury           22:11.2  7:10 
   76   37 Chloe Wegelin            8  3  West Seneca West          22:12.7  7:10 
   77   38 Riley Poisson           SR 25  Canandaigua               22:17.7  7:12 
   78      Olivia Lovejoy          SR 26  Elmira                    22:19.4  7:13 
   79   39 Emily Grall             FR 14  North Rockland            22:21.0  7:13 
   80      Nicola Scaglione        JR 20  Oceanside                 22:21.0  7:13 
   81   40 Samantha Destefani      SR 27  Syosset                   22:21.9  7:13 
   82   41 Allison Stainsby        JR 21  West Seneca West          22:22.5  7:14 
   83      Caitlyn O'Rourke        JR 22  Orchard Park              22:25.0  7:14 
   84      Elaina Safer            SR 28  Mamaroneck                22:28.4  7:15 
   85   42 Caitlin McCann          JR 23  Syosset                   22:29.1  7:16 
   86   43 Madison Mariani         SO 18  West Seneca West          22:31.7  7:17 
   87   44 Bridget Abraldes        SO 19  Sachem East               22:33.3  7:17 
   88   45 Melissa Merone          SO 20  Sachem East               22:40.5  7:19 
   89   46 Kaitlyn Famiglietti     SR 29  Sachem East               22:49.8  7:22 
   90   47 Rachel Hirschkind       JR 24  Monroe-Woodbury           22:52.7  7:23 
   91   48 Ingrid Comella          JR 25  Ithaca                    22:54.3  7:24 
   92   49 Shayna Arrigo           SR 30  Sachem East               22:55.8  7:24 
   93   50 Amy Milner              SR 31  Ithaca                    22:58.4  7:25 
   94   51 Emily Berg               8  4  Syosset                   23:04.8  7:27 
   95      Jess Leone              SR 32  Kenmore West              23:08.6  7:28 
   96   52 Rachel Keller           FR 15  North Rockland            23:16.4  7:31 
   97   53 Brielle Italiano        SO 21  North Rockland            23:18.1  7:31 
   98   54 Molly Smith             FR 16  Canandaigua               23:25.0  7:34 
   99   55 Taylor Leggett          SR 33  Shenendehowa              23:28.6  7:35 
  100   56 Megan Kitagawa           8  5  Syosset                   23:35.2  7:37 
  101   57 Madison Vanderlip       JR 26  West Seneca West          23:41.4  7:39 
  102   58 Kristen Labianca        SR 34  Syosset                   23:44.0  7:40 
  103   59 Caitlin O'Hehir         SR 35  Sachem East               23:46.0  7:40 
  104   60 Katrina Delamarter      SR 36  Canandaigua               23:48.4  7:41 
  105   61 Reilly Reber            SO 22  Canandaigua               23:49.6  7:42 
  106   62 Emma O'Neill            JR 27  Canandaigua               24:12.1  7:49 


  1.    24  Fayetteville-Manlius           (19:32.1  97:40.5 1:17.4)
=============================================
  1      2  Claire Walters          SO    19:11.6
  2      3  Rebecca Walters         SR    19:18.1
  3      4  Sophie Ryan             SR    19:19.0
  4      5  Phoebe White            SO    19:22.8
  5     10  Grace Kaercher          FR    20:29.0
  6   ( 14) Palmer Madsen           SR    20:45.5
  7   ( 35) Alex Villalba           SR    22:04.3

  2.    79  Shenendehowa                   (20:42.1  103:30.4 1:57.1)
=============================================
  1      6  Hannah Reale            SR    19:24.8
  2     13  Olivia Lomascolo        SR    20:42.8
  3     15  Hannah Belleville       SO    20:51.2
  4     19  Charlotte Hartman       SR    21:09.7
  5     26  Luccabella Hotaling      8    21:21.9
  6   ( 30) Jada Dennis             SO    21:48.5
  7   ( 55) Taylor Leggett          SR    23:28.6

  3.    83  North Rockland                 (20:25.1  102:05.1 4:29.6)
=============================================
  1      1  Katelyn Tuohy           SO    17:51.4
  2      7  Haleigh Morales         SO    19:59.6
  3     11  Britney Pezzementi      FR    20:31.7
  4     25  Catherine Ruffino       SO    21:21.4
  5     39  Emily Grall             FR    22:21.0
  6   ( 52) Rachel Keller           FR    23:16.4
  7   ( 53) Brielle Italiano        SO    23:18.1

  4.    95  Monroe-Woodbury                (21:05.1  105:25.4 1:37.3)
=============================================
  1      8  Jessica Pidgeon         JR    20:07.5
  2     18  Daniella Napoli         JR    21:02.5
  3     20  Julia Hoyt              SR    21:14.9
  4     21  Allison Nolan            8    21:15.7
  5     28  Sarah Kern              JR    21:44.8
  6   ( 36) Ella DePhillips         JR    22:11.2
  7   ( 47) Rachel Hirschkind       JR    22:52.7

  5.   112  Ithaca                         (21:19.5  106:37.2 1:16.4)
=============================================
  1     12  Lizzy Rayle             SR    20:40.1
  2     17  Quinn Howe              FR    20:58.6
  3     22  Zoe Wilkie Tomasik      SR    21:16.1
  4     29  Margo Lee               SO    21:45.9
  5     32  Anona Pattington        FR    21:56.5
  6   ( 48) Ingrid Comella          JR    22:54.3
  7   ( 50) Amy Milner              SR    22:58.4

  6.   169  Syosset                        (21:57.1  109:45.3 2:41.8)
=============================================
  1      9  Reilly Siebert          SR    20:23.0
  2     27  Mayu Iio                JR    21:26.5
  3     40  Samantha Destefani      SR    22:21.9
  4     42  Caitlin McCann          JR    22:29.1
  5     51  Emily Berg               8    23:04.8
  6   ( 56) Megan Kitagawa           8    23:35.2
  7   ( 58) Kristen Labianca        SR    23:44.0

  7.   182  Sachem East                    (22:08.6  110:42.9 1:30.8)
=============================================
  1     23  Rachel Ruggiero         SR    21:19.0
  2     24  Lindsey Dodenhoff       JR    21:20.3
  3     44  Bridget Abraldes        SO    22:33.3
  4     45  Melissa Merone          SO    22:40.5
  5     46  Kaitlyn Famiglietti     SR    22:49.8
  6   ( 49) Shayna Arrigo           SR    22:55.8
  7   ( 59) Caitlin O'Hehir         SR    23:46.0

  8.   185  West Seneca West               (22:11.2  110:55.9 0:40.9)
=============================================
  1     31  Anna Rybczynski         JR    21:50.8
  2     33  Emma Larkman            JR    21:58.2
  3     37  Chloe Wegelin            8    22:12.7
  4     41  Allison Stainsby        JR    22:22.5
  5     43  Madison Mariani         SO    22:31.7
  6   ( 57) Madison Vanderlip       JR    23:41.4

  9.   202  Canandaigua                    (22:29.5  112:27.5 2:51.4)
=============================================
  1     16  Katie Cobos             JR    20:57.0
  2     34  Molly O'Neill           SO    21:59.4
  3     38  Riley Poisson           SR    22:17.7
  4     54  Molly Smith             FR    23:25.0
  5     60  Katrina Delamarter      SR    23:48.4
  6   ( 61) Reilly Reber            SO    23:49.6
  7   ( 62) Emma O'Neill            JR    24:12.1


CLASS B

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Katherine Lee           SR  1  Shoreham Wading River     20:07.9  6:30 
    2    1 Noreen Guilfoyle        SR  2  Mount Sinai               20:21.6  6:35 
    3    2 Sarah Connelly          SO  1  Mount Sinai               20:21.7  6:35 
    4    3 Pippa Nuttall           JR  1  John Jay-Cross River      20:30.0  6:37 
    5    4 Alison Otis             JR  2  Maine-Endwell             20:31.9  6:38 
    6    5 Molly McLaughlin        SR  3  East Aurora               20:41.4  6:41 
    7    6 Megan McLaughlin         8  1  East Aurora               20:45.4  6:42 
    8      Caroline Timm           SR  4  Our Lady Of Lourdes       20:48.3  6:43 
    9    7 Carly Woelfel           SO  2  South Side                20:49.9  6:44 
   10      Olivia Lazarou          SR  5  Amsterdam                 20:52.2  6:44 
   11      Kayla Schramm            8  2  Goshen                    20:59.3  6:47 
   12      Samantha Law            SR  6  Great Neck North          21:00.6  6:47 
   13    8 Rory Graham             JR  3  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 21:04.2  6:48 
   14      Molly Fitzgibbons       SO  3  Oswego                    21:04.3  6:48 
   15    9 Meredith Hickman        JR  4  Cornwall                  21:05.8  6:49 
   16   10 Madeline Foss           FR  1  Jamesville-Dewitt         21:10.0  6:50 
   17   11 Lauren Pollack          JR  5  John Jay-Cross River      21:11.0  6:50 
   18   12 Cameron Crawford        JR  6  John Jay-Cross River      21:12.4  6:51 
   19      Elizabeth Lucason        8  3  Camden                    21:15.9  6:52 
   20   13 Kelsey Crawford         FR  2  John Jay-Cross River      21:17.7  6:53 
   21   14 Sophia Vinciguerra      JR  7  Jamesville-Dewitt         21:22.8  6:54 
   22      Danelle Rose            SO  4  Miller Place              21:23.9  6:55 
   23      Rachel Zielinski        JR  8  Hamburg                   21:27.3  6:56 
   24      Payton Reed             SR  7  Honeoye Falls-Lima        21:29.7  6:57 
   25   15 Karis Ertel             SO  5  East Aurora               21:30.4  6:57 
   26   16 Kaitlyn Chandrika       FR  3  Mount Sinai               21:33.9  6:58 
   27   17 Claire Kelly            FR  4  Cornwall                  21:35.5  6:58 
   28      Sarah Grodin            JR  9  Monticello                21:36.0  6:59 
   29   18 Morgan Johnson          SO  6  John Jay-Cross River      21:39.3  7:00 
   30      Miranda Gilbert         SO  7  Oswego                    21:42.4  7:01 
   31   19 Sydney Decker           SR  8  Cornwall                  21:42.8  7:01 
   32      Emily Atamanchuk        SR  9  Queensbury                21:44.5  7:01 
   33   20 Molly Cameron           JR 10  Cornwall                  21:49.2  7:03 
   34      Sophie Rosencrans       FR  5  North Shore               21:52.1  7:04 
   35      Morgan Halt             SO  8  Amherst                   21:52.5  7:04 
   36      Anjali Kapur            JR 11  Somers                    21:52.5  7:04 
   37      Adriana Behrendt        SO  9  Wayne                     21:52.6  7:04 
   38      Riley Jones             SR 10  Pioneer                   21:52.9  7:04 
   39      Rebekah Preisser        JR 12  Pittsford-Sutherland      21:54.0  7:04 
   40      Kate Sherman            FR  6  Mohonasen                 21:54.1  7:04 
   41      Alexandra Smith         JR 13  Shoreham Wading River     21:54.4  7:04 
   42   21 Isabella Dipalermo      SO 10  Mount Sinai               21:57.1  7:05 
   43   22 Lindsey Stokes          FR  7  Maine-Endwell             21:57.7  7:06 
   44      Haylei Coolican         JR 14  Westhill                  21:58.4  7:06 
   45      Mary Borkoski           JR 15  Pearl River               22:01.0  7:07 
   46      Jenna Newman            JR 16  Sayville                  22:02.1  7:07 
   47      Nicole Schneider        SO 11  North Shore               22:03.9  7:08 
   48   23 Emily Berg               8  4  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 22:05.0  7:08 
   49      Trinity Wells            8  5  Newark                    22:05.9  7:08 
   50   24 Madelyn Rose MacLaughlinJR 17  Pittsford-Mendon          22:07.4  7:09 
   51   25 Julia Tomanovich        JR 18  Pittsford-Mendon          22:10.7  7:10 
   52      Morgan Lucason          SO 12  Camden                    22:12.5  7:10 
   53   26 Chloe Erdle             SR 11  Pittsford-Mendon          22:13.7  7:11 
   54   27 Kaitlyn Mohr            SO 13  South Side                22:14.2  7:11 
   55   28 Olivia Duca             FR  8  South Side                22:14.3  7:11 
   56   29 Maggie Casey            JR 19  Pittsford-Mendon          22:17.8  7:12 
   57   30 Emily Jason             JR 20  East Aurora               22:18.5  7:12 
   58   31 Clodagh McGroary        SO 14  John Jay-Cross River      22:19.0  7:12 
   59   32 Kristin McAlonen        SR 12  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 22:27.0  7:15 
   60      Juliana Geniti          SR 13  Scotia-Glenville          22:29.9  7:16 
   61   33 Ellie Anstrom           JR 21  Pittsford-Mendon          22:31.7  7:16 
   62      Deanna Martin           JR 22  Valley Stream South       22:35.5  7:18 
   63      Alanna Holman           FR  9  Albion                    22:39.9  7:19 
   64      Amelia St. John         SO 15  New Paltz                 22:41.0  7:20 
   65   34 Maggie McLaughlin       SO 16  East Aurora               22:43.2  7:20 
   66   35 Mary Krichbaum          SO 17  Maine-Endwell             22:46.0  7:21 
   67      Simone Davey            SO 18  Vestal                    22:50.2  7:22 
   68   36 Kendell Degenhardt      JR 23  John Jay-Cross River      22:52.8  7:23 
   69      Cecelia Favorito        JR 24  City Honors               22:53.3  7:23 
   70      Tori Fears              JR 25  Tappan Zee                22:57.3  7:25 
   71      Maddie Hobika           SR 14  Pittsford-Sutherland      23:00.3  7:26 
   72   37 Samantha Hulme           7  1  East Aurora               23:05.5  7:27 
   73      Kaylyn Forbes           JR 26  Hewlett                   23:05.8  7:28 
   74   38 Anna Schriefer          JR 27  Pittsford-Mendon          23:07.5  7:28 
   75   39 Sarah Winfree           SO 19  Pittsford-Mendon          23:08.3  7:28 
   76   40 Monica Jerry            SR 15  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 23:09.2  7:29 
   77   41 Madison Smith           FR 10  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 23:11.0  7:29 
   78   42 Gia Flores              JR 28  Cornwall                  23:15.7  7:31 
   79   43 Madison Whited          FR 11  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 23:16.3  7:31 
   80      Sheena Dwyer-McNulty    JR 29  Red Hook                  23:18.7  7:32 
   81   44 Ava Danieu              JR 30  East Aurora               23:22.7  7:33 
   82   45 Julia Samuelson         FR 12  Cornwall                  23:22.7  7:33 
   83      Molly Burdick           SR 16  Johnson City              23:27.3  7:34 
   84      Anna Sherman            JR 31  Mohonasen                 23:28.9  7:35 
   85   46 Megan Brown             SR 17  Jamesville-Dewitt         23:31.3  7:36 
   86   47 Abby Palin              JR 32  Jamesville-Dewitt         23:33.4  7:36 
   87   48 Sydney Wisniewski       SR 18  Maine-Endwell             23:34.2  7:37 
   88      Ava Engstrom            FR 13  East Hampton              23:37.7  7:38 
   89   49 Kalia Brizzolara        SO 20  Maine-Endwell             23:38.2  7:38 
   90   50 Avery Brull             FR 14  South Side                23:40.2  7:39 
   91   51 Amelia Gilbert          JR 33  Jamesville-Dewitt         23:41.4  7:39 
   92      Madison Montgomery      JR 34  Goshen                    23:51.8  7:42 
   93      Jenna Hunsinger         JR 35  Owego                     23:52.7  7:43 
   94   52 Kayleigh Robinson       JR 36  Mount Sinai               23:53.3  7:43 
   95   53 Harley Gainer           FR 15  Peru                      23:53.3  7:43 
   96      Angel Keppler           SR 19  Owego                     23:59.6  7:45 
   97   54 Ebelyn Harriman         SR 20  Mount Sinai               24:11.9  7:49 
   98   55 Kaylee Amoriell         JR 37  Peru                      24:16.3  7:50 
   99   56 Ingrid Baggett          FR 16  Peru                      24:39.9  7:58 
  100   57 Juliette Vallet         SR 21  Cornwall                  24:55.1  8:03 
  101   58 Stella Heflin           JR 38  Jamesville-Dewitt         25:01.1  8:05 
  102      Cherese Mack            SO 21  Johnson City              25:02.2  8:05 
  103   59 Alexis Rickert          FR 17  Peru                      25:02.8  8:05 
  104   60 Ella Messner            JR 39  Peru                      25:04.5  8:06 
  105   61 Ayla Erwin              SR 22  Jamesville-Dewitt         25:07.6  8:07 
  106   62 Jessica Landry          SR 23  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 25:16.3  8:10 
  107   63 Mara Gincerowski        SO 22  Maine-Endwell             25:21.1  8:11 
  108   64 Amanda Maughan          SR 24  South Side                25:22.9  8:12 
  109   65 Veronica Nichols        SR 25  Franklin Academy          25:27.6  8:13 
  110      Alexandra Thomas        JR 40  Tappan Zee                25:33.3  8:15 
  111   66 Carissa Robistow        SR 26  Franklin Academy          26:03.4  8:25 
  112   67 Lia Clemons             SR 27  Peru                      26:11.3  8:27 
  113   68 Madison Owen            SO 23  Peru                      26:34.1  8:35 
  114   69 Maggie Reich            SR 28  South Side                26:46.9  8:39 
  115   70 Isabel Cubillo          SO 24  Mount Sinai               27:24.0  8:51 
  116   71 Mattison Garland        SO 25  Franklin Academy          27:24.2  8:51 
  117   72 Elera Martin            JR 41  Franklin Academy          27:28.2  8:52 
  118      Sierra Wood             FR 18  Beekmantown-Ind           27:54.5  9:01 
  119   73 Lauren McCarthy         SR 29  Maine-Endwell             27:58.0  9:02 
  120   74 Bethany Poirier         FR 19  Franklin Academy          28:01.4  9:03 
  121      Mikayla Hamel           FR 20  Beekmantown-Ind           28:12.2  9:06 
  122   75 Wynonia Lawrence        SO 26  Franklin Academy          28:18.7  9:08 
  123   76 Sera Allen              JR 42  South Side                28:57.9  9:21 
  124      Kayler Grizzle          SO 27  Beekmantown-Ind.          29:38.6  9:34 
  125      Annabelle Dupre         JR 43  Beekmantown-Ind.          30:37.4  9:53 

  
  1.    57  John Jay-Cross River           (21:10.1  105:50.4 1:09.3)
=============================================
  1      3  Pippa Nuttall           JR    20:30.0
  2     11  Lauren Pollack          JR    21:11.0
  3     12  Cameron Crawford        JR    21:12.4
  4     13  Kelsey Crawford         FR    21:17.7
  5     18  Morgan Johnson          SO    21:39.3
  6   ( 31) Clodagh McGroary        SO    22:19.0
  7   ( 36) Kendell Degenhardt      JR    22:52.8

  2.    90  East Aurora                    (21:35.8  107:58.9 2:01.8)
=============================================
  1      5  Molly McLaughlin        SR    20:41.4
  2      6  Megan McLaughlin         8    20:45.4
  3     15  Karis Ertel             SO    21:30.4
  4     30  Emily Jason             JR    22:18.5
  5     34  Maggie McLaughlin       SO    22:43.2
  6   ( 37) Samantha Hulme           7    23:05.5
  7   ( 44) Ava Danieu              JR    23:22.7

  3.    92  Mount Sinai                    (21:37.6  108:07.6 3:31.7)
=============================================
  1      1  Noreen Guilfoyle        SR    20:21.6
  2      2  Sarah Connelly          SO    20:21.7
  3     16  Kaitlyn Chandrika       FR    21:33.9
  4     21  Isabella Dipalermo      SO    21:57.1
  5     52  Kayleigh Robinson       JR    23:53.3
  6   ( 54) Ebelyn Harriman         SR    24:11.9
  7   ( 70) Isabel Cubillo          SO    27:24.0

  4.   107  Cornwall                       (21:53.8  109:29.0 2:09.9)
=============================================
  1      9  Meredith Hickman        JR    21:05.8
  2     17  Claire Kelly            FR    21:35.5
  3     19  Sydney Decker           SR    21:42.8
  4     20  Molly Cameron           JR    21:49.2
  5     42  Gia Flores              JR    23:15.7
  6   ( 45) Julia Samuelson         FR    23:22.7
  7   ( 57) Juliette Vallet         SR    24:55.1

  5.   137  Pittsford-Mendon               (22:16.3  111:21.3 0:24.3)
=============================================
  1     24  Madelyn Rose MacLaughlin JR    22:07.4
  2     25  Julia Tomanovich        JR    22:10.7
  3     26  Chloe Erdle             SR    22:13.7
  4     29  Maggie Casey            JR    22:17.8
  5     33  Ellie Anstrom           JR    22:31.7
  6   ( 38) Anna Schriefer          JR    23:07.5
  7   ( 39) Sarah Winfree           SO    23:08.3

  6.   144  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      (22:23.3  111:56.4 2:06.8)
=============================================
  1      8  Rory Graham             JR    21:04.2
  2     23  Emily Berg               8    22:05.0
  3     32  Kristin McAlonen        SR    22:27.0
  4     40  Monica Jerry            SR    23:09.2
  5     41  Madison Smith           FR    23:11.0
  6   ( 43) Madison Whited          FR    23:16.3
  7   ( 62) Jessica Landry          SR    25:16.3

  7.   158  Maine-Endwell                  (22:29.6  112:28.0 3:06.3)
=============================================
  1      4  Alison Otis             JR    20:31.9
  2     22  Lindsey Stokes          FR    21:57.7
  3     35  Mary Krichbaum          SO    22:46.0
  4     48  Sydney Wisniewski       SR    23:34.2
  5     49  Kalia Brizzolara        SO    23:38.2
  6   ( 63) Mara Gincerowski        SO    25:21.1
  7   ( 73) Lauren McCarthy         SR    27:58.0

  8.   168  Jamesville-Dewitt              (22:39.8  113:18.9 2:31.4)
=============================================
  1     10  Madeline Foss           FR    21:10.0
  2     14  Sophia Vinciguerra      JR    21:22.8
  3     46  Megan Brown             SR    23:31.3
  4     47  Abby Palin              JR    23:33.4
  5     51  Amelia Gilbert          JR    23:41.4
  6   ( 58) Stella Heflin           JR    25:01.1
  7   ( 61) Ayla Erwin              SR    25:07.6

  9.   176  South Side                     (22:52.3  114:21.5 4:33.0)
=============================================
  1      7  Carly Woelfel           SO    20:49.9
  2     27  Kaitlyn Mohr            SO    22:14.2
  3     28  Olivia Duca             FR    22:14.3
  4     50  Avery Brull             FR    23:40.2
  5     64  Amanda Maughan          SR    25:22.9
  6   ( 69) Maggie Reich            SR    26:46.9
  7   ( 76) Sera Allen              JR    28:57.9

 10.   283  Peru                           (24:35.4  122:56.8 1:11.2)
=============================================
  1     53  Harley Gainer           FR    23:53.3
  2     55  Kaylee Amoriell         JR    24:16.3
  3     56  Ingrid Baggett          FR    24:39.9
  4     59  Alexis Rickert          FR    25:02.8
  5     60  Ella Messner            JR    25:04.5
  6   ( 67) Lia Clemons             SR    26:11.3
  7   ( 68) Madison Owen            SO    26:34.1

 11.   348  Franklin Academy               (26:53.0  134:24.8 2:33.8)
=============================================
  1     65  Veronica Nichols        SR    25:27.6
  2     66  Carissa Robistow        SR    26:03.4
  3     71  Mattison Garland        SO    27:24.2
  4     72  Elera Martin            JR    27:28.2
  5     74  Bethany Poirier         FR    28:01.4
  6   ( 75) Wynonia Lawrence        SO    28:18.7


CLASS C

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Hayleigh Palotti        SR  1  Livonia                   19:24.6  6:16 
    2      Eva Borton              JR  1  Clinton                   19:45.4  6:23 
    3    1 Olivia Morganti         SO  1  CBA-Syracuse              20:44.2  6:42 
    4    2 Kimberly Goerss         JR  2  Newfane                   20:48.8  6:43 
    5      Taylor Harvey           FR  1  Clinton                   20:57.6  6:46 
    6    3 Cory Knox               JR  3  CBA-Syracuse              21:09.6  6:50 
    7    4 Deja Jones              FR  2  CBA-Syracuse              21:10.7  6:50 
    8      Jennifer Skeeter        JR  4  Duanesburg                21:12.4  6:51 
    9      Delaney Brewer          SO  2  Vernon-Verona-Sherrill    21:15.2  6:52 
   10      Julia Sarullo           SR  2  Johnstown                 21:15.6  6:52 
   11    5 Natalie Weiner          JR  5  Bronxville                21:18.5  6:53 
   12    6 Sunni Labounty          SO  3  Schuylerville             21:19.9  6:53 
   13      Elaine Atanasova        JR  6  Duanesburg                21:21.3  6:54 
   14    7 Rachael Woodruff        SO  4  Saranac                   21:23.0  6:54 
   15    8 Renee Riegel            FR  3  Newark Valley             21:24.9  6:55 
   16      Alia Moustafa           JR  7  Dobbs Ferry               21:25.3  6:55 
   17      Margo Henley            SR  3  Akron                     21:25.7  6:55 
   18    9 Marissa Silba           JR  8  Newark Valley             21:25.8  6:55 
   19      Eva Demarco             FR  4  Dobbs Ferry               21:26.8  6:56 
   20      Phoebe Ward             SO  5  Dobbs Ferry               21:29.2  6:56 
   21   10 Emma Mandanas           JR  9  Bronxville                21:30.6  6:57 
   22   11 Grace Bessette          SR  4  Canton-HC Williams        21:34.1  6:58 
   23      Sarah Golas             SR  5  Alden                     21:38.7  6:59 
   24   12 Arianna Whittaker       SO  6  Canton-HC Williams        21:39.5  7:00 
   25      Katie Culliton          SO  7  Glens Falls               21:41.3  7:00 
   26      Courtney Kacur          FR  5  Leroy                     21:43.0  7:01 
   27      Becky Kron              SR  6  Alden                     21:44.3  7:01 
   28      Emily Brown             SO  8  Fredonia                  21:47.5  7:02 
   29   13 Catalina Ersing          7  1  Newfane                   21:48.9  7:03 
   30      Jennifer Callan         SO  9  Rondout Valley            21:52.3  7:04 
   31   14 Roxana Reisch           SO 10  Harley-Allendale-Columbia 21:52.9  7:04 
   32   15 Elise Lepage            SO 11  Saranac                   21:53.7  7:04 
   33   16 Claira Royce            SO 12  Canton-HC Williams        21:56.1  7:05 
   34   17 Lea Kyle                SO 13  CBA-Syracuse              22:05.4  7:08 
   35      Meggie Hart             SR  7  Cazenovia                 22:07.7  7:09 
   36   18 Hannah Tupper           JR 10  Canton-HC Williams        22:08.6  7:09 
   37      Evelyn Eller             8  1  Saranac Lake              22:10.5  7:10 
   38   19 Lydia Chunco            SO 14  Newfane                   22:13.3  7:11 
   39      Katie Flynn             SR  8  Chenango Forks            22:14.4  7:11 
   40   20 Patty Haggerty          JR 11  Bronxville                22:15.0  7:11 
   41      Kai Sutterby            JR 12  Watkins Glen              22:18.7  7:12 
   42   21 Payton Maddaloni        SO 15  Mattituck                 22:19.5  7:13 
   43   22 Lyric Abbott            JR 13  Bronxville                22:19.5  7:13 
   44   23 Bella Masotti           FR  6  Mattituck                 22:19.6  7:13 
   45   24 Vanessa Burkard         SO 16  Newfane                   22:20.2  7:13 
   46   25 Nina Burkard            JR 14  Newfane                   22:20.4  7:13 
   47   26 Mary Cotter              8  2  Harley-Allendale-Columbia 22:21.2  7:13 
   48      Maggie Strempel         SO 17  Marcellus                 22:21.3  7:13 
   49   27 Anya Vautrin            FR  7  Schuylerville             22:22.9  7:14 
   50      Heaven Swan             SR  9  Dover                     22:24.9  7:14 
   51      Grace Cummings          JR 15  Gouverneur                22:30.6  7:16 
   52   28 Kristina Knight         JR 16  Newark Valley             22:35.6  7:18 
   53   29 Eleanor Foster          JR 17  Harley-Allendale-Columbia 22:36.8  7:18 
   54   30 Molly Palma             SO 18  Bronxville                22:38.2  7:19 
   55      Chance Rice Porter       8  3  Waterloo                  22:39.4  7:19 
   56      Courtney Page           SR 10  Waterloo                  22:39.5  7:19 
   57      Daniela Mercado         SR 11  Liberty                   22:41.7  7:20 
   58      Carter Browne           FR  8  Hornell                   22:43.3  7:20 
   59   31 Maggie McNamara         JR 18  Oyster Bay                22:44.6  7:21 
   60   32 Heather Dutko           JR 19  Saranac                   22:44.9  7:21 
   61   33 Greta Flanagan          FR  9  Oyster Bay                22:45.0  7:21 
   62   34 Lucci Robertson          8  4  Onteora                   22:46.8  7:21 
   63   35 Sophie Stewart          JR 20  Newark Valley             22:48.3  7:22 
   64      Emily Miller            SO 19  Dryden                    22:49.9  7:22 
   65   36 Avery Widen             FR 10  Bronxville                22:49.9  7:22 
   66      Gwen Mader              FR 11  Saranac Lake              22:50.8  7:23 
   67   37 Bri Pucci               JR 21  CBA-Syracuse              22:51.2  7:23 
   68      Madison Grimone         SR 12  Saranac Lake              22:54.8  7:24 
   69   38 Rachel Noble            JR 22  Canton-HC Williams        22:56.4  7:24 
   70      Cassandra Cosma         SO 20  Center Moriches           22:56.9  7:25 
   71   39 Brooklyn Zeh            SO 21  Onteora                   22:59.6  7:26 
   72   40 Liza Cotter             SO 22  Harley-Allendale-Columbia 22:59.9  7:26 
   73   41 Lauren Browning         SR 13  Harley-Allendale-Columbia 23:01.0  7:26 
   74   42 Kylie Conroy            FR 12  Mattituck                 23:05.5  7:27 
   75      Caitlin Guilfoyle       SO 23  Hastings                  23:07.4  7:28 
   76   43 Clara Flores-Reineinger SR 14  Onteora                   23:10.4  7:29 
   77   44 Gigi Chrappa            JR 23  Bronxville                23:16.8  7:31 
   78   45 Emma Fiorini            SR 15  Harley-Allendale-Columbia 23:19.4  7:32 
   79      Grace Hayes             SO 24  Mercy                     23:22.1  7:33 
   80      Ashlyn Rivera           JR 24  Ellenville                23:26.0  7:34 
   81      Catherine Shaw           8  5  Babylon                   23:27.7  7:35 
   82   46 Sunniva Sheffield       SR 16  Harley-Allendale-Columbia 23:30.1  7:35 
   83      Hannah Sullivan         JR 25  Southwestern              23:30.2  7:35 
   84   47 Leah Siegmann            8  6  Newfane                   23:31.4  7:36 
   85   48 Erin Downs              SO 25  Onteora                   23:35.2  7:37 
   86   49 Colleen Riegel          JR 26  Newark Valley             23:40.5  7:39 
   87      Bailey Morgan           JR 27  Windsor                   23:41.5  7:39 
   88      Jeana Chun              SR 17  Spackenkill               23:42.2  7:39 
   89   50 Shelby Nerber            8  7  Newfane                   23:42.7  7:39 
   90      Ava Jolley              FR 13  North Salem               23:43.9  7:40 
   91      Mariem Sayahi            7  2  Voorheesville             23:49.6  7:42 
   92   51 Angelena Fay            FR 14  Saranac                   23:56.4  7:44 
   93      Violet Dean             SR 18  Potsdam                   23:56.4  7:44 
   94      Brandi Welch            JR 28  Waverly                   24:02.7  7:46 
   95      Lola Anderson           FR 15  Mercy                     24:04.9  7:47 
   96   52 Jessica Dormann         SR 19  Saranac                   24:05.7  7:47 
   97   53 Teghan Murray           SR 20  Schuylerville             24:08.6  7:48 
   98   54 Emma Grace O'Rourke     SO 26  Schuylerville             24:08.7  7:48 
   99   55 Claire Barton           JR 29  Schuylerville             24:09.5  7:48 
  100   56 Gabby Scott             SR 21  Canton-HC Williams        24:14.6  7:50 
  101   57 Michela Rutigliano      SO 27  Oyster Bay                24:15.5  7:50 
  102      Helena Roy               8  8  Center Moriches           24:16.1  7:50 
  103      Lexi Beaulieu           FR 16  Ogdensburg Free Academy   24:22.1  7:52 
  104      Nora Graves             FR 17  Plattsburgh               24:24.4  7:53 
  105      Makenzie Baker          SR 22  Plattsburgh               24:25.8  7:53 
  106   58 Sarah Chazik            SR 23  Onteora                   24:34.9  7:56 
  107   59 Mikah Covelli           SR 24  Oyster Bay                24:37.3  7:57 
  108   60 Julia Drolet            JR 30  Saranac                   24:43.5  7:59 
  109   61 Ashley Hilliard         FR 18  Onteora                   24:52.7  8:02 
  110   62 Sarique Moore           SO 28  Saranac                   24:53.2  8:02 
  111   63 Abby Rosato             FR 19  Mattituck                 24:56.6  8:03 
  112   64 Hannah Lopes            JR 31  Oyster Bay                25:09.1  8:07 
  113   65 Gisele Lachman          SO 29  Oyster Bay                25:12.9  8:08 
  114   66 Meg Dinizio             SR 25  Mattituck                 25:14.2  8:09 
  115      Nadia Cheng             FR 20  Potsdam                   25:19.4  8:11 
  116   67 Maria Allen             SO 30  Canton-HC Williams        25:19.7  8:11 
  117      Emily Robar             SO 31  Potsdam                   25:20.9  8:11 
  118   68 Jane Digregorio         SR 26  Mattituck                 25:26.0  8:13 
  119   69 Anna Simmons            SR 27  Newark Valley             25:42.9  8:18 
  120      Kristi Ackerina         SR 28  East Rockaway-Ind.        26:00.1  8:24 
  121   70 Emma Reidy              FR 21  Mattituck                 26:01.0  8:24 
  122   71 Eve Pace                SO 32  Oyster Bay                26:01.5  8:24 
  123   72 Camilla Brown           FR 22  Schuylerville             26:56.2  8:42 
  124   73 Rosie Hines             FR 23  Newark Valley             26:59.9  8:43 
  125   74 Felicia Ojarovsky       JR 32  Onteora                   27:05.0  8:45 
  126   75 Lily Neher              JR 33  Schuylerville             27:12.0  8:47 
  127   76 Annie Toole             FR 24  CBA-Syracuse              27:20.5  8:50 
  128      Mairead Connor          SO 33  East Rockaway-Ind.        27:27.0  8:52 
  129      Valencia Poorajah       SR 29  East Rockaway-Ind         30:06.4  9:43 
  130      Elissa Velasquez        FR 25  East Rockaway-Ind         30:13.0  9:45 
  131      Emma Neary              JR 34  East Rockaway-Ind.        30:39.7  9:54 

  1.    62  CBA-Syracuse                   (21:36.3  108:01.1 2:07.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Olivia Morganti         SO    20:44.2
  2      3  Cory Knox               JR    21:09.6
  3      4  Deja Jones              FR    21:10.7
  4     17  Lea Kyle                SO    22:05.4
  5     37  Bri Pucci               JR    22:51.2
  6   ( 76) Annie Toole             FR    27:20.5

  2.    83  Newfane                        (21:54.4  109:31.6 1:31.6)
=============================================
  1      2  Kimberly Goerss         JR    20:48.8
  2     13  Catalina Ersing          7    21:48.9
  3     19  Lydia Chunco            SO    22:13.3
  4     24  Vanessa Burkard         SO    22:20.2
  5     25  Nina Burkard            JR    22:20.4
  6   ( 47) Leah Siegmann            8    23:31.4
  7   ( 50) Shelby Nerber            8    23:42.7

  3.    87  Bronxville                     (22:00.4  110:01.8 1:19.7)
=============================================
  1      5  Natalie Weiner          JR    21:18.5
  2     10  Emma Mandanas           JR    21:30.6
  3     20  Patty Haggerty          JR    22:15.0
  4     22  Lyric Abbott            JR    22:19.5
  5     30  Molly Palma             SO    22:38.2
  6   ( 36) Avery Widen             FR    22:49.9
  7   ( 44) Gigi Chrappa            JR    23:16.8

  4.    95  Canton-HC Williams             (22:03.0  110:14.7 1:22.3)
=============================================
  1     11  Grace Bessette          SR    21:34.1
  2     12  Arianna Whittaker       SO    21:39.5
  3     16  Claira Royce            SO    21:56.1
  4     18  Hannah Tupper           JR    22:08.6
  5     38  Rachel Noble            JR    22:56.4
  6   ( 56) Gabby Scott             SR    24:14.6
  7   ( 67) Maria Allen             SO    25:19.7

  5.   129  Newark Valley                  (22:23.1  111:55.1 2:15.6)
=============================================
  1      8  Renee Riegel            FR    21:24.9
  2      9  Marissa Silba           JR    21:25.8
  3     28  Kristina Knight         JR    22:35.6
  4     35  Sophie Stewart          JR    22:48.3
  5     49  Colleen Riegel          JR    23:40.5
  6   ( 69) Anna Simmons            SR    25:42.9
  7   ( 73) Rosie Hines             FR    26:59.9

  6.   150  Harley-Allendale-Columbia      (22:34.4  112:51.8 1:08.1)
=============================================
  1     14  Roxana Reisch           SO    21:52.9
  2     26  Mary Cotter              8    22:21.2
  3     29  Eleanor Foster          JR    22:36.8
  4     40  Liza Cotter             SO    22:59.9
  5     41  Lauren Browning         SR    23:01.0
  6   ( 45) Emma Fiorini            SR    23:19.4
  7   ( 46) Sunniva Sheffield       SR    23:30.1

  7.   157  Saranac                        (22:48.8  114:03.7 2:42.7)
=============================================
  1      7  Rachael Woodruff        SO    21:23.0
  2     15  Elise Lepage            SO    21:53.7
  3     32  Heather Dutko           JR    22:44.9
  4     51  Angelena Fay            FR    23:56.4
  5     52  Jessica Dormann         SR    24:05.7
  6   ( 60) Julia Drolet            JR    24:43.5
  7   ( 62) Sarique Moore           SO    24:53.2

  8.   195  Schuylerville                  (23:14.0  116:09.6 2:49.6)
=============================================
  1      6  Sunni Labounty          SO    21:19.9
  2     27  Anya Vautrin            FR    22:22.9
  3     53  Teghan Murray           SR    24:08.6
  4     54  Emma Grace O'Rourke     SO    24:08.7
  5     55  Claire Barton           JR    24:09.5
  6   ( 72) Camilla Brown           FR    26:56.2
  7   ( 75) Lily Neher              JR    27:12.0

  9.   215  Mattituck                      (23:35.1  117:55.4 2:54.7)
=============================================
  1     21  Payton Maddaloni        SO    22:19.5
  2     23  Bella Masotti           FR    22:19.6
  3     42  Kylie Conroy            FR    23:05.5
  4     63  Abby Rosato             FR    24:56.6
  5     66  Meg Dinizio             SR    25:14.2
  6   ( 68) Jane Digregorio         SR    25:26.0
  7   ( 70) Emma Reidy              FR    26:01.0

 10.   222  Onteora                        (23:25.4  117:06.9 1:48.1)
=============================================
  1     34  Lucci Robertson          8    22:46.8
  2     39  Brooklyn Zeh            SO    22:59.6
  3     43  Clara Flores-Reineinger SR    23:10.4
  4     48  Erin Downs              SO    23:35.2
  5     58  Sarah Chazik            SR    24:34.9
  6   ( 61) Ashley Hilliard         FR    24:52.7
  7   ( 74) Felicia Ojarovsky       JR    27:05.0

 11.   244  Oyster Bay                     (23:54.3  119:31.5 2:24.5)
=============================================
  1     31  Maggie McNamara         JR    22:44.6
  2     33  Greta Flanagan          FR    22:45.0
  3     57  Michela Rutigliano      SO    24:15.5
  4     59  Mikah Covelli           SR    24:37.3
  5     64  Hannah Lopes            JR    25:09.1
  6   ( 65) Gisele Lachman          SO    25:12.9
  7   ( 71) Eve Pace                SO    26:01.5


CLASS D

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Brooke Rauber           FR  1  Tully                     18:51.6  6:06 
    2    1 Brynne Wright           SO  1  Greenwich                 20:00.1  6:28 
    3    2 Hannah Ielfield         FR  2  South Lewis               20:22.2  6:35 
    4    3 Christina Peppy         FR  3  Maple Grove               20:28.3  6:37 
    5    4 Hali Ielfield           SR  1  South Lewis               20:31.5  6:38 
    6      Kelsy Hastings          SR  2  Letchworth                20:39.3  6:40 
    7      Madison Relyea          FR  4  Mayfield                  20:40.7  6:41 
    8    5 Sydney Levison          JR  1  Norwood-Norfolk           20:41.8  6:41 
    9    6 Lexi Bernard             8  1  South Lewis               20:42.5  6:41 
   10      Kylee Odell             SO  2  Clymer-Sherman-Panama     20:43.0  6:41 
   11    7 Ava Crist               FR  5  Maple Grove               20:47.9  6:43 
   12      Abbey Copperwheat       JR  2  New York Mills            21:00.2  6:47 
   13      Bailey Gostomski        SR  3  Cattaraugus-Little Valley 21:03.3  6:48 
   14      Abby Gostomski          SR  4  Cattaraugus-Little Valley 21:04.1  6:48 
   15    8 Madelyn Dinneen          8  2  Norwood-Norfolk           21:11.9  6:51 
   16      Jade Dening             FR  6  Remsen                    21:13.4  6:51 
   17    9 Lindsey Gallagher       SR  5  Shelter Island            21:13.4  6:51 
   18      Jaylah Cossin           SO  3  Silver Creek              21:15.6  6:52 
   19      Kelsey Young            SO  4  Deposit-Hancock           21:16.3  6:52 
   20   10 Sienna Dorr              8  3  Delhi                     21:17.2  6:52 
   21   11 Emma Cronin             SO  5  Greenwich                 21:30.5  6:57 
   22      Barber Acacia           FR  7  Frewsburg                 21:33.8  6:58 
   23      Rylee Campeau           JR  3  Beaver River              21:35.2  6:58 
   24      Mikayla Gullace         SR  6  Honeoye Central           21:36.7  6:59 
   25   12 Abby Brunanavas          8  4  Maple Grove               21:39.6  7:00 
   26      Rachel Berry            JR  4  Tully                     21:40.7  7:00 
   27   13 Teagan Wright            7  1  Greenwich                 21:43.2  7:01 
   28      Michelle Puzulis        FR  8  Berne-Knox-Westerlo       21:48.5  7:03 
   29      Mikaela Garcia          SR  7  Lansing                   21:49.2  7:03 
   30   14 Cella Schnabel          FR  9  Delhi                     21:51.3  7:03 
   31      Libby Powers            SO  6  Avon                      22:03.0  7:07 
   32   15 Veronica Dailey         SR  8  Addison                   22:10.1  7:10 
   33   16 Marsella Ventura        SR  9  South Lewis               22:11.6  7:10 
   34   17 Emily Skiff              8  5  Greenwich                 22:14.3  7:11 
   35   18 Laurel Perrine          SR 10  Addison                   22:15.3  7:11 
   36      Carolyn Burnell         JR  5  Hoosic Valley             22:17.0  7:12 
   37   19 Lea Dejordy             SO  7  Seton Plattsburgh         22:20.7  7:13 
   38   20 Gracie Auer             SR 11  Maple Grove               22:22.4  7:14 
   39   21 Sadie Morse             JR  6  Addison                   22:23.8  7:14 
   40      Alyssa Walker           SO  8  Elmira Notre Dame         22:26.2  7:15 
   41   22 Megan Long              SR 12  Addison                   22:27.9  7:15 
   42   23 Annabel Gregg           JR  7  Greenwich                 22:30.6  7:16 
   43   24 Quinn Collins           SO  9  Greenwich                 22:35.8  7:18 
   44      Kaitlyn Feely           SO 10  Trumansburg               22:37.4  7:18 
   45      Shannon Ferri           FR 10  Haldane                   22:38.7  7:19 
   46   25 Autumn Dorr             JR  8  Delhi                     22:41.9  7:20 
   47   26 Isabella Painter        SO 11  Addison                   22:45.6  7:21 
   48      Olivia Spencer          SR 13  Red Jacket                22:47.4  7:22 
   49      Lily Potthast           SO 12  Ausable Valley            22:48.1  7:22 
   50      Angelina Pusateri        7  2  Maple Hill                22:52.2  7:23 
   51      Penelope Greene         FR 11  Pierson                   22:52.9  7:23 
   52   27 Bryn Mozzi              JR  9  Maple Grove               22:53.3  7:23 
   53      Olivia Lynch            SO 13  Southold                  22:54.1  7:24 
   54      Taylor Edmundson        SR 14  Webutuck                  22:57.1  7:25 
   55      Jenna Morris            SO 14  Moravia                   22:58.1  7:25 
   56      Madison Lilienthal      SO 15  Mekeel Christian          22:58.4  7:25 
   57      Alison Sawyer           FR 12  Red Creek                 22:59.2  7:25 
   58   28 Brooke Wright           SO 16  Greenwich                 23:03.4  7:27 
   59      Annie Rose-McCandlish    8  6  Lake Placid               23:07.6  7:28 
   60   29 Katie Watkins           SR 15  Addison                   23:08.7  7:28 
   61   30 Emma Gallagher          SO 17  Shelter Island            23:09.1  7:29 
   62      Caroline Jungck         JR 10  Pierson                   23:12.3  7:30 
   63   31 Lonnie Weiss             8  7  Delhi                     23:12.9  7:30 
   64   32 Camille Mueller          8  8  Delhi                     23:14.1  7:30 
   65      Sarah Rose-McCandlish   JR 11  Lake Placid               23:14.9  7:30 
   66   33 Sofia Dejordy           JR 12  Seton Plattsburgh         23:20.5  7:32 
   67   34 Abby Durgan             FR 13  South Lewis               23:23.3  7:33 
   68   35 Jillian Lees            JR 13  Delhi                     23:29.3  7:35 
   69   36 Katherine Thompson      FR 14  Addison                   23:32.2  7:36 
   70   37 Morgan Feisthamel       JR 14  South Lewis               23:33.3  7:36 
   71   38 Savannah Dejordy        FR 15  Seton Plattsburgh         23:36.9  7:38 
   72   39 Carling Lockwood        FR 16  Maple Grove               23:41.8  7:39 
   73      Taylor Farrell          SO 18  Haldane                   23:52.2  7:42 
   74   40 Lucia Marsiglio          8  9  Delhi                     23:55.4  7:43 
   75   41 Riley Caskey            SO 19  Maple Grove               23:56.4  7:44 
   76      Sierra Stacy            SR 16  Ticonderoga               23:56.8  7:44 
   77      Kayla Maas              SR 17  Eldred                    24:28.3  7:54 
   78   42 Clare Snell             SR 18  Norwood-Norfolk           24:40.9  7:58 
   79   43 Lily Parmeter           SR 19  Norwood-Norfolk           24:53.0  8:02 
   80   44 Chloe Seller            FR 17  South Lewis               25:07.1  8:07 
   81      Abby Thomas             FR 18  Webutuck                  25:14.2  8:09 
   82   45 Francesca Frasco        SR 20  Shelter Island            25:44.2  8:19 
   83      Sarah Wong              FR 19  Stony Brook               25:52.0  8:21 
   84      Olivia Hetfield         SR 21  Ausable Valley            25:55.1  8:22 
   85      Vivian Mimura           FR 20  Stony Brook               25:56.8  8:23 
   86      Macy Shamro             FR 21  Tri-Valley                25:57.8  8:23 
   87      Brittany Pennell        SR 22  Tri-Valley                25:59.5  8:24 
   88   46 Audrie Bilow             8 10  Seton Plattsburgh         26:14.1  8:28 
   89      Olivia Bobbie            7  3  Brushton-Moira            26:17.8  8:29 
   90   47 Kaitlyn Daly            SR 23  Millbrook                 26:20.9  8:30 
   91   48 Emma Sager              SO 20  Millbrook                 26:28.0  8:33 
   92      Keirsten Dabiew         JR 15  Brushton-Moira            26:29.4  8:33 
   93      Sandra Kwasniak         SO 21  Tupper Lake               27:16.8  8:48 
   94   49 Maddi Sochia            SR 24  Norwood-Norfolk           27:24.5  8:51 
   95   50 Erin Dickinson          SO 22  Norwood-Norfolk           27:39.2  8:56 
   96   51 Lyndsay Farnsworth      SR 25  Norwood-Norfolk           28:10.5  9:06 
   97   52 Faline Yang              8 11  Seton Plattsburgh         28:22.3  9:10 
   98      Meghan Ferri            JR 16  Haldane                   28:26.1  9:11 
   99   53 Lauren Jones            JR 17  Millbrook                 28:42.9  9:16 
  100      Grace Cicchinelli       JR 18  Brushton-Moira            28:44.0  9:17 
  101   54 Isabella Sherman        SR 26  Shelter Island            29:05.0  9:23 
  102      Alexis Follett          SR 27  Brushton-Moira            29:21.5  9:29 
  103      Sophia Catalina         JR 19  Haldane                   29:45.3  9:36 
  104   55 Lauren Gurney           SO 23  Shelter Island            30:24.0  9:49 
  105   56 Emma-Majdisova Martinez  8 12  Shelter Island            30:33.1  9:52 
  106   57 Ryanne McChesney        JR 20  Millbrook                 33:03.6 10:40 
  107   58 Cora Davidson           JR 21  Millbrook                 33:07.1 10:41 
  108   59 Sophie Lucol            FR 22  Millbrook                 38:29.7 12:26 
  109   60 Bella Lucal             JR 22  Millbrook                 38:59.0 12:35 


  1.    62  South Lewis                    (21:26.3  107:11.1 3:01.1)
=============================================
  1      2  Hannah Ielfield         FR    20:22.2
  2      4  Hali Ielfield           SR    20:31.5
  3      6  Lexi Bernard             8    20:42.5
  4     16  Marsella Ventura        SR    22:11.6
  5     34  Abby Durgan             FR    23:23.3
  6   ( 37) Morgan Feisthamel       JR    23:33.3
  7   ( 44) Chloe Seller            FR    25:07.1

  2.    65  Greenwich                      (21:35.8  107:58.7 2:30.5)
=============================================
  1      1  Brynne Wright           SO    20:00.1
  2     11  Emma Cronin             SO    21:30.5
  3     13  Teagan Wright            7    21:43.2
  4     17  Emily Skiff              8    22:14.3
  5     23  Annabel Gregg           JR    22:30.6
  6   ( 24) Quinn Collins           SO    22:35.8
  7   ( 28) Brooke Wright           SO    23:03.4

  3.    69  Maple Grove                    (21:38.3  108:11.5 2:25.0)
=============================================
  1      3  Christina Peppy         FR    20:28.3
  2      7  Ava Crist               FR    20:47.9
  3     12  Abby Brunanavas          8    21:39.6
  4     20  Gracie Auer             SR    22:22.4
  5     27  Bryn Mozzi              JR    22:53.3
  6   ( 39) Carling Lockwood        FR    23:41.8
  7   ( 41) Riley Caskey            SO    23:56.4

  4.   102  Addison                        (22:24.6  112:02.7 0:35.5)
=============================================
  1     15  Veronica Dailey         SR    22:10.1
  2     18  Laurel Perrine          SR    22:15.3
  3     21  Sadie Morse             JR    22:23.8
  4     22  Megan Long              SR    22:27.9
  5     26  Isabella Painter        SO    22:45.6
  6   ( 29) Katie Watkins           SR    23:08.7
  7   ( 36) Katherine Thompson      FR    23:32.2

  5.   112  Delhi                          (22:27.5  112:17.4 1:56.9)
=============================================
  1     10  Sienna Dorr              8    21:17.2
  2     14  Cella Schnabel          FR    21:51.3
  3     25  Autumn Dorr             JR    22:41.9
  4     31  Lonnie Weiss             8    23:12.9
  5     32  Camille Mueller          8    23:14.1
  6   ( 35) Jillian Lees            JR    23:29.3
  7   ( 40) Lucia Marsiglio          8    23:55.4

  6.   147  Norwood-Norfolk                (23:46.5  118:52.1 6:42.7)
=============================================
  1      5  Sydney Levison          JR    20:41.8
  2      8  Madelyn Dinneen          8    21:11.9
  3     42  Clare Snell             SR    24:40.9
  4     43  Lily Parmeter           SR    24:53.0
  5     49  Maddi Sochia            SR    27:24.5
  6   ( 50) Erin Dickinson          SO    27:39.2
  7   ( 51) Lyndsay Farnsworth      SR    28:10.5

  7.   188  Seton Plattsburgh              (24:46.9  123:54.5 6:01.6)
=============================================
  1     19  Lea Dejordy             SO    22:20.7
  2     33  Sofia Dejordy           JR    23:20.5
  3     38  Savannah Dejordy        FR    23:36.9
  4     46  Audrie Bilow             8    26:14.1
  5     52  Faline Yang              8    28:22.3

  8.   193  Shelter Island                 (25:55.2  129:35.7 9:10.6)
=============================================
  1      9  Lindsey Gallagher       SR    21:13.4
  2     30  Emma Gallagher          SO    23:09.1
  3     45  Francesca Frasco        SR    25:44.2
  4     54  Isabella Sherman        SR    29:05.0
  5     55  Lauren Gurney           SO    30:24.0
  6   ( 56) Emma-Majdisova Martinez  8    30:33.1

  9.   263  Millbrook                      (29:32.5  147:42.5 6:46.2)
=============================================
  1     47  Kaitlyn Daly            SR    26:20.9
  2     48  Emma Sager              SO    26:28.0
  3     53  Lauren Jones            JR    28:42.9
  4     57  Ryanne McChesney        JR    33:03.6
  5     58  Cora Davidson           JR    33:07.1
  6   ( 59) Sophie Lucol            FR    38:29.7
  7   ( 60) Bella Lucal             JR    38:59.0


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 11/24: Marion family hit by second tragedy
  • 11/20: Panas defends girls volleyball title
  • 11/19: Swimming, XC and volleyball recaps
  • 11/19: Skaneateles in final after 63-56 win
  • 11/18: West Seneca West, Yorktown advance
  • 11/17: Miller Place, Seaford in L.I. final
  • 11/14: A couple of recent worthwhile reads
  • 11/13: Lakeland field hockey streak hits 9
  • 11/13: Three sets of soccer co-champions
  • 11/12: Sec. 6 completes quarterfinals sweep
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA cross country recap
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA soccer semis highlights
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com