New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls cross country
2016 NYSPHSAA championships

At Chenango Forks State Park

Class A
 
 
1 Fayetteville-Manlius 35 18:10 Avg
2 North Rockland 65 18:35 Avg
3 Saratoga Springs 93 18:54 Avg
4 Monroe-Woodbury 127 19:28 Avg
5 Corning 128 19:18 Avg
6 Ward Melville 158 19:47 Avg
7 Webster Thomas 163 19:43 Avg
8 Syosset 171 19:54 Avg
9 Lockport 192 20:06 Avg
 
 
4 Claire Walters 9 Fayetteville-Manlius 17:45.8
5 Phoebe White 9 Fayetteville-Manlius 17:57.4
7 Sophie Ryan 11 Fayetteville-Manlius 18:14.7
11 Palmer Madsen 11 Fayetteville-Manlius 18:20.4
16 Rebecca Walters 11 Fayetteville-Manlius 18:33.5
82 Reilly Madsen 12 Fayetteville-Manlius 20:20.1
83 Alex Villalba 11 Fayetteville-Manlius 20:20.6
 
 
2 Katelyn Tuohy 9 North Rockland 17:36.7
8 Haleigh Morales 9 North Rockland 18:14.7
14 Alexandra Harris 12 North Rockland 18:24.6
37 Noelle Feeney 11 North Rockland 19:14.3
50 Kerry O'Connor 11 North Rockland 19:28.7
91 Britney Pezzementi 8 North Rockland 20:26.5
100 Catherine Ruffino 9 North Rockland 20:49.3
 
 
1 Kelsey Chmiel 10 Saratoga Springs 17:17.5
30 Ciara Knott 10 Saratoga Springs 19:00.9
31 Keellyn Cummings 11 Saratoga Springs 19:03.0
56 Carly Vetter 11 Saratoga Springs 19:34.2
58 Caroline Starace 11 Saratoga Springs 19:38.0
59 Madeline Tooker 12 Saratoga Springs 19:38.6
62 Mari Ellen Penzer 12 Saratoga Springs 19:44.7
 
 
1 Kelsey Chmiel 10 Saratoga Springs 17:17.5
2 Katelyn Tuohy 9 North Rockland 17:36.7
3 Jessica Lawson 12 Corning 17:39.0
4 Claire Walters 9 Fayetteville-Manlius 17:45.8
5 Phoebe White 9 Fayetteville-Manlius 17:57.4
6 Sammy Watson 12 Rush-Henrietta 18:08.5
7 Sophie Ryan 11 Fayetteville-Manlius 18:14.7
8 Haleigh Morales 9 North Rockland 18:14.7
9 Amanda Vestri 12 Webster Thomas 18:17.8
10 Jenna Schulz 9 Liverpool 18:19.2
11 Palmer Madsen 11 Fayetteville-Manlius 18:20.4
12 Anna Kostarellis 12 Churchville-Chili 18:20.6
13 Jennie Prial 12 Warwick Valley 18:22.4
14 Alexandra Harris 12 North Rockland 18:24.6
15 Julia Zachgo 12 Shenendehowa 18:32.6
16 Rebecca Walters 11 Fayetteville-Manlius 18:33.5
17 Hannah Reale 11 Shenendehowa 18:33.7
18 Madeleine Shellard 11 Irondequoit 18:38.4
19 Abigail Spiers 11 Niskayuna 18:39.6
20 Kamryn McIntosh 12 Suffern 18:43.2
21 Jessica Pidgeon 10 Monroe-Woodbury 18:47.6
22 Claire Ashton 12 Webster Thomas 18:52.1
23 Annie Kurdziel 12 Monroe-Woodbury 18:55.1
24 Taylor McClay 12 Eastport-South Manor 18:55.4
25 Rachel Ruggiero 11 Sachem East 18:56.0
26 Emily Niu 12 Corning 18:57.9
27 Sarah Flynn 10 Ursuline School 18:58.0
28 Bridget Kanaley 12 Bay Shore 18:59.7
29 Carissa DiTullio 12 Lockport 19:00.0
30 Ciara Knott 10 Saratoga Springs 19:00.9
31 Keellyn Cummings 11 Saratoga Springs 19:03.0
32 Justus Holden-betts 10 Baldwinsville 19:03.3
33 Lauren White 12 Syosset 19:06.0
34 Kate Mertus 11 Corning 19:11.8
35 Kelly Iocca 12 Connetquot 19:12.2
36 Emily Young 11 West Genesee 19:13.1
37 Noelle Feeney 11 North Rockland 19:14.3
38 Bailey Pierce 11 Rush-Henrietta 19:14.8
39 Madison Neuner 10 Liverpool 19:17.6
40 Olivia Lomascolo 11 Shenendehowa 19:18.1
41 Maria Kogan 12 Port Washington 19:20.0
42 Katie Murphy 12 Hauppauge 19:20.4
43 Katherine Marsh 10 East Meadow 19:22.5
44 Reilly Siebert 11 Syosset 19:23.1
45 Eliana Safer 11 Mamaroneck 19:23.3
46 Melissa Esswein 10 Syosset 19:23.4
47 Sydney Nowicki 8 Lockport 19:24.1
48 Lizzy Rayle 11 Ithaca 19:25.2
49 Rachel Ludwikowski 12 Suffern 19:27.7
50 Kerry O'Connor 11 North Rockland 19:28.7
51 Danielle Bartolotta 12 Warwick Valley 19:30.7
52 Charlotte Hartman 11 Shenendehowa 19:30.9
53 Sarah Trainor 9 FDR 19:31.5
54 Elizabeth Radke 9 Ward Melville 19:31.8
55 Ashley Warokomski 12 Ward Melville 19:32.4
56 Carly Vetter 11 Saratoga Springs 19:34.2
57 Alyssa Walker 9 Horseheads 19:37.4
58 Caroline Starace 11 Saratoga Springs 19:38.0
59 Madeline Tooker 12 Saratoga Springs 19:38.6
60 Maddy Mason 9 Hilton 19:39.7
61 Julia Hoyt 11 Monroe-Woodbury 19:44.5
62 Mari Ellen Penzer 12 Saratoga Springs 19:44.7
63 Genevieve Reilly 9 Warwick Valley 19:47.9
64 Mia Mitchell 9 West Genesee 19:49.6
65 Olivia Riley 12 Elmira Express 19:50.2
66 Kate Cochran 10 Ward Melville 19:50.9
67 Hannah Kennedy 12 Frontier 19:51.5
68 Kiersten Kral 12 Monroe-Woodbury 19:55.5
69 Lucy Hurt 11 Port Washington 19:58.2
70 Franky Mercado 11 Kenmore West 19:59.0
71 Allyson Gaedje 11 Ward Melville 19:59.4
72 Daniella Napoli 10 Monroe-Woodbury 19:59.4
73 Samantha Sturgess 11 Ward Melville 20:00.6
74 Maeve Holman 12 Corning 20:01.1
75 Haley McLean 9 Ursuline School 20:05.4
76 Carissa Kahn 12 Mepham 20:08.9
77 Sarah Kern 10 Monroe-Woodbury 20:11.3
78 Andria Scaglione 10 Oceanside 20:14.1
79 Taeli Quanz 10 Elmira Express 20:15.6
80 Maya Lasker 8 Lancaster 20:16.3
81 Jackie Corbett 12 Pine Bush 20:19.9
82 Reilly Madsen 12 Fayetteville-Manlius 20:20.1
83 Alex Villalba 11 Fayetteville-Manlius 20:20.6
84 Olivia Lane 12 Ward Melville 20:20.9
85 Taya Mucha 12 Lockport 20:22.0
86 Anna Rybczynski 10 West Seneca West 20:23.1
87 Emma Larkman 10 West Seneca West 20:23.1
88 Lia Kowalski 9 Webster Thomas 20:24.1
89 Abbey Kimbrell 12 Monroe-Woodbury 20:25.2
90 Maddie Mastriano 11 Ward Melville 20:26.3
91 Britney Pezzementi 8 North Rockland 20:26.5
92 Sadie Cunningham 10 Webster Thomas 20:30.7
93 Samantha DeStefani 11 Syosset 20:32.4
94 Kate Welch 11 Webster Thomas 20:33.0
95 Heather Ashton 8 Webster Thomas 20:36.3
96 Brynne Ketchum 10 Corning 20:40.5
97 Zoe Wilkie-tomasik 11 Ithaca 20:44.2
98 Morgan Rippe 10 Lockport 20:46.1
99 Alena Wisniewski 12 Webster Thomas 20:48.6
100 Catherine Ruffino 9 North Rockland 20:49.3
101 Sarah Kurbs 12 Lockport 20:58.1
102 Alivia Collins 11 Corning 21:04.4
103 Aleena Zaidi 12 Syosset 21:08.6
104 Tierney Latham 12 Syosset 21:23.6
105 Angelea Collins 9 Corning 21:49.5
106 Megan Kitagawa 7 Syosset 22:08.1
107 Alexis Fijalkowski 12 Lockport 23:33.3
108 MaryClaire Haseley 12 Lockport 24:18.0
 
 
 
 
Class B
 
 
1 Shoreham-Wading River 51 19:10 Avg
2 John Jay - Cross River 68 19:29 Avg
3 East Aurora 82 19:39 Avg
4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 102 19:51 Avg
5 Cornwall 133 20:12 Avg
6 Westhill-Ludden 153 20:21 Avg
7 Manhasset 169 20:36 Avg
8 Canandaigua 201 20:47 Avg
9 Maine-Endwell 207 20:55 Avg
10 Franklin Academy 270 22:04 Avg
11 Peru 327 22:37 Avg
 
 
1 Katherine Lee 11 Shoreham-Wading River 17:53.7
11 Alexandra Hays 12 Shoreham-Wading River 19:01.0
12 Maria Smith 12 Shoreham-Wading River 19:04.3
18 Payton Capes 12 Shoreham-Wading River 19:14.4
68 Francesca Lilly 10 Shoreham-Wading River 20:39.1
82 Alexandra Smith 10 Shoreham-Wading River 20:56.8
94 Amanda Dwyer 12 Shoreham-Wading River 21:19.6
 
 
6 Pippa Nuttall 10 John Jay-Cross River 18:40.4
25 Cameron Crawford 10 John Jay-Cross River 19:34.2
28 Kathryn Nohilly 12 John Jay-Cross River 19:37.6
30 Brooke Nohilly 12 John Jay-Cross River 19:40.6
38 Kelsey Crawford 8 John Jay-Cross River 19:54.4
71 Carmela Culhane 12 John Jay-Cross River 20:41.8
77 Lauren Pollak 10 John Jay-Cross River 20:51.0
 
 
1 Katherine Lee 11 Shoreham-Wading River 17:53.7
2 Olivia Elston 12 Goshen 18:23.6
3 Caroline Timm 11 Our Lady of Lourdes 18:28.8
4 Elizabeth Lucason 7 Camden 18:34.0
5 Eva Scott 12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:36.0
6 Pippa Nuttall 10 John Jay-Cross River 18:40.4
7 Noreen Guilfoyle 11 Mt. Sinai 18:46.9
8 Regina Rosati 12 South Glens Falls 18:50.6
9 Kaylah Quarshie 12 Port Jervis 18:57.9
10 Rory Graham 10 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:58.5
11 Alexandra Hays 12 Shoreham-Wading River 19:01.0
12 Maria Smith 12 Shoreham-Wading River 19:04.3
13 Sarah Connelly 9 Mt. Sinai 19:04.7
14 Rebekah Preisser 10 Pittsford Sutherland 19:05.0
15 Maddy Hobika 11 Pittsford Sutherland 19:09.1
16 Mary Borkoski 10 Pearl River 19:10.1
17 Emily Pomainville 12 Franklin Academy 19:11.7
18 Payton Capes 12 Shoreham-Wading River 19:14.4
19 Alison Otis 10 Maine-Endwell 19:14.7
20 Hannah Butler 12 Jamesville-Dewitt 19:15.2
21 Molly McLaughlin 11 East Aurora 19:20.2
22 Victoria Klimowicz 12 East Aurora 19:20.5
23 Maggie Mclaughlin 7 East Aurora 19:26.5
24 Samantha Law 11 Great Neck North 19:32.3
25 Cameron Crawford 10 John Jay-Cross River 19:34.2
26 Morgan Serkes 12 Goshen 19:34.7
27 Ruth Segall 12 Ardsley 19:36.0
28 Kathryn Nohilly 12 John Jay-Cross River 19:37.6
29 Hannah Mellino 12 Cornwall 19:39.9
30 Brooke Nohilly 12 John Jay-Cross River 19:40.6
31 Katie Cobos 10 Canandaigua 19:41.6
32 Samantha Henry 12 Starpoint 19:43.5
33 Sydney Decker 11 Cornwall 19:43.8
34 Angeline Caamano 8 Manhasset 19:47.4
35 Alexandra Thomas 10 Tappan Zee 19:48.5
36 Haylei Coolican 10 Westhill-Ludden 19:51.7
37 Meredith Hickman 10 Cornwall 19:52.2
38 Kelsey Crawford 8 John Jay-Cross River 19:54.4
39 Carly Woelfel 9 South Side 19:55.3
40 Mya June 8 Schalmont 19:57.0
41 Liz Kessler 9 Westhill-Ludden 19:57.4
42 Madison Delzell 10 Bayport-Blue Point 19:58.6
43 Karis Ertel 9 East Aurora 20:02.1
44 Payton Reed 11 Honeoye Falls-Lima 20:02.2
45 Adriana Behrendt 9 Wayne Central 20:02.8
46 Kaitlyn Chandrika 8 Mt. Sinai 20:03.3
47 Brianna Wilbur 12 New Hartford 20:05.7
48 Maisy Webster 12 East Aurora 20:06.5
49 Riley Jones 11 Pioneer 20:06.7
50 Molly Burdick 11 Johnson City 20:07.7
51 Kaitlyn Mohr 9 South Side 20:07.8
52 Sheena Dwyer-mcnulty 10 Red Hook 20:07.9
53 Eva Scarpa 11 East Aurora 20:08.6
54 Maddie Nowicki 10 Westhill-Ludden 20:08.9
55 Emma Sinisgalli 9 Mohonasen 20:11.6
56 Emily Berg 7 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 20:12.1
57 Fiona Haegeland 9 Cold Spring Harbor 20:13.0
58 Natalie Weiner 10 Rye 20:13.2
59 Emily Pahl 10 Schalmont 20:13.7
60 Morgan Lucason 9 Camden 20:20.0
61 Clancy Rheude 10 Canandaigua 20:20.5
62 Elyse Barkstrom 12 Pittsford-Mendon 20:23.9
63 Jenna Newman 10 Sayville 20:24.6
64 Sam Peterman 12 Sweet Home 20:30.0
65 Amberlee Robertson 11 Williamsville South 20:30.3
66 Madison Montgomery 10 Goshen 20:32.1
67 Emily Tsoumpas 11 Manhasset 20:33.6
68 Francesca Lilly 10 Shoreham-Wading River 20:39.1
69 Angela Tsoumpas 11 Manhasset 20:40.4
70 Kristin McAlonen 11 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 20:41.0
71 Carmela Culhane 12 John Jay-Cross River 20:41.8
72 Sophia Vinciguerra 10 Jamesville-Dewitt 20:42.7
73 Kerry Flower 11 Schalmont 20:44.0
74 Lily Digman 10 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 20:48.4
75 Lindsey Stokes 8 Maine-Endwell 20:48.4
76 Juliette Vallet 11 Cornwall 20:50.4
77 Lauren Pollak 10 John Jay-Cross River 20:51.0
78 Kylie Nowicki 8 Westhill-Ludden 20:52.8
79 Skylar Sweet 12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 20:54.7
80 Samantha Derasse 10 Manhasset 20:55.6
81 Zoe Scileppi 11 Cornwall 20:56.4
82 Alexandra Smith 10 Shoreham-Wading River 20:56.8
83 Alaina Kenny 11 Westhill-Ludden 20:58.7
84 Kristin Dano 12 Maine-Endwell 21:00.5
85 Maura McAnaney 11 Westhill-Ludden 21:00.7
86 Olivia Plansker 11 Manhasset 21:04.1
87 Monica Jerry 11 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 21:06.3
88 Emily Jason 10 East Aurora 21:07.5
89 Erika Feurtado 12 Elmont Memorial 21:13.0
90 Molly O'neill 9 Canandaigua 21:16.9
91 Gabby Fanning 12 Cornwall 21:17.5
92 Lilly Vonrhedy 9 Canandaigua 21:18.2
93 Reber Reilly 9 Canandaigua 21:18.9
94 Amanda Dwyer 12 Shoreham-Wading River 21:19.6
95 Sarah Cook 11 Williamsville South 21:21.5
96 Simone Davey 9 Vestal 21:22.9
97 Riley Poisson 11 Canandaigua 21:25.2
98 Enya Sullivan 10 Beekmantown 21:29.1
99 Sydney Wisniewski 11 Maine-Endwell 21:31.1
100 Marissa Baugh 11 Vestal 21:38.6
101 Emily Fountain 12 Beekmantown 21:51.8
102 Jewel Pignetti 12 Cornwall 21:55.0
103 Kendra Allen 10 Canandaigua 21:57.2
104 Kaylee Amorell 10 Peru 21:58.6
105 Carissa Robistow 11 Franklin Academy 22:01.1
106 Kalia Brizzolara 9 Maine-Endwell 22:04.1
107 Elara Martin 12 Franklin Academy 22:05.7
108 Ella Messner 10 Peru 22:09.9
109 Kendra Mccaull 10 Westhill-Ludden 22:11.1
110 Alexis Rickert 8 Peru 22:14.0
111 Angel Kepler 11 Owego Free Academy 22:14.2
112 Skylar Pierce 11 Owego Free Academy 22:14.4
113 Caitlin Cullather 11 Manhasset 22:15.6
114 Kate Weilep 9 Manhasset 22:24.5
115 Ingrid Baggett 8 Peru 22:52.4
116 Mara Gincerowski 9 Maine-Endwell 23:09.6
117 Karlee Martin 12 Franklin Academy 23:29.5
118 Veronica Nichols 11 Franklin Academy 23:32.8
119 Lily Adams 12 Peru 23:51.6
120 Lauren Mccarthy 11 Maine-Endwell 23:55.8
121 Kirsten Harvey 12 Beekmantown 23:57.7
122 Jada Coleman 10 Peru 24:06.8
123 Wynonia Lawrence 9 Franklin Academy 24:16.4
124 Hannah Wilson 12 Peru 24:26.0
125 Allyson Hyde 12 Franklin Academy 25:47.4
126 Sierra Wood 8 Beekmantown 26:01.7
127 Kara Boyea 11 Beekmantown 26:32.0
 
 
 
 
Class C
 
 
1 Newfane 75 20:25 Avg
2 Canton 82 20:32 Avg
3 Bronxville 84 20:29 Avg
4 CBA Syracuse 122 20:54 Avg
5 Mattituck 122 20:53 Avg
6 Newark Valley 148 21:10 Avg
7 Saranac 161 21:19 Avg
8 Waterloo 182 21:28 Avg
9 Cobleskill-Richmondville 223 21:50 Avg
10 Oyster Bay 232 22:02 Avg
11 Spackenkill 244 22:11 Avg
 
 
18 Kimberly Goerss 10 Newfane 19:55.1
22 Nina Burkard 10 Newfane 20:01.2
26 Vanessa Burkard 9 Newfane 20:07.2
45 Lydia Chunco 9 Newfane 20:31.5
75 Marina Earsaing 8 Newfane 21:31.4
87 Caitlyn Clack 10 Newfane 21:54.7
105 Ally Martin 12 Newfane 22:29.8
 
 
1 Hayleigh Palotti 11 Livonia 18:29.4
2 Brianna O'Brien 12 Wheatley School 18:47.7
3 Kaitlin Ryan 12 Bronxville 19:09.6
4 Mika Andrews 12 Dobbs Ferry 19:12.9
5 Katelyn Huggard 12 Pawling 19:18.0
6 Clara Rowles 10 Cazenovia 19:28.9
7 Clarissa Hensler 12 Livonia 19:29.5
8 Eva Borton 10 Clinton 19:31.0
9 Olivia Baumann 12 Greenville 19:38.3
10 Sonya Krezmien 9 Springville-Griffith 19:40.0
11 Grace Bessette 11 Canton 19:41.5
12 Gabrielle Dewhurst 12 Clinton 19:43.7
13 Melanie Pfennig 12 Mattituck 19:49.7
14 Megan McMullen 10 Aquinas Institute 19:50.1
15 Brittany Shumway 12 Saranac Lake 19:50.3
16 Veronica Dailey 11 Addison 19:50.7
17 Ashley Watson 12 Schuylerville 19:51.8
18 Kimberly Goerss 10 Newfane 19:55.1
19 Phoebe Ward 9 Dobbs Ferry 19:59.6
20 Marissa Silba 10 Newark Valley 20:00.2
21 Claira Royce 9 Canton 20:00.9
22 Nina Burkard 10 Newfane 20:01.2
23 Emma Novak 12 Clinton 20:02.1
24 Becky Kron 11 Alden 20:05.8
25 Deja Jones 8 CBA Syracuse 20:06.2
26 Vanessa Burkard 9 Newfane 20:07.2
27 Kristina Knight 10 Newark Valley 20:11.6
28 Kai Sutterby 10 Watkins Glen 20:16.0
29 Emma Bentley-hicks 12 Canton 20:18.8
30 Cece Favarito 10 City Honors School 20:20.5
31 Kaylee Stone 12 Windsor Central 20:20.8
32 Mikaela Garcia 11 Lansing 20:21.4
33 Lea Kyle 9 CBA Syracuse 20:22.4
34 Payton Maddaloni 9 Mattituck 20:24.5
35 Tess Fitzmaurice 8 Greenville 20:25.3
36 Kaitlyn Butterfield 12 Bishop McGann Mercy (LI) 20:25.9
37 Meggie Hart 11 Cazenovia 20:26.0
38 Sarah Golis 11 Alden 20:26.0
39 Katie Flynn 11 Chenango Forks 20:27.4
40 Hallie Allen 11 Chatham Central 20:28.8
41 Elise Lepage 9 Saranac 20:28.9
42 Emma Mandanas 10 Bronxville 20:30.0
43 Avery Widen 8 Bronxville 20:30.1
44 Chance Rice Porter 7 Waterloo 20:31.0
45 Lydia Chunco 9 Newfane 20:31.5
46 Russell Elle 11 Springville-Griffith 20:32.7
47 Kylie Conroy 8 Mattituck 20:35.6
48 Emily Johnson 9 Cobleskill-Richmondville 20:37.8
49 Victoria Barlow 12 Bishop McGann Mercy (LI) 20:38.7
50 Cory Knox 10 CBA Syracuse 20:39.5
51 Rachael Woodruff 9 Saranac 20:52.2
52 Sona Dobronova 12 Penn Yan Academy 20:56.2
53 Saroja Rao 12 Briarcliff 20:57.3
54 Ashley Kubat 11 Cobleskill-Richmondville 20:58.4
55 Shianne. Lawton 10 Chenango Forks 20:59.0
56 Sarah Mattfeld 8 Catholic Central (Troy) 21:02.6
57 Gigi Chrappa 10 Bronxville 21:04.9
58 Heather Dutko 10 Saranac 21:05.2
59 Jessica Thienel 12 Oyster Bay 21:07.6
60 Sophie Stewart 10 Newark Valley 21:14.2
61 Morgan Juric 9 Rondout Valley 21:14.4
62 Sydney Coddington 12 Bronxville 21:15.3
63 Claire Bartlett 12 Canton 21:18.5
64 Allyson Lyle 12 James I. O'Neill 21:19.1
65 Sascha Rosin 12 Mattituck 21:19.3
66 Courtney Page 11 Waterloo 21:21.4
67 Lyric Abbott 10 Bronxville 21:22.3
68 Claire Bargabos 11 CBA Syracuse 21:22.6
69 Hannah Tupper 10 Canton 21:23.5
70 Jennifer Callan 9 Rondout Valley 21:23.7
71 Heaven Swan 11 Dover 21:24.8
72 Faith Summers 10 Westlake 21:28.6
73 Lindsay Nobles 11 Bronxville 21:28.9
74 Mya Hansen 8 Spackenkill 21:30.2
75 Marina Earsaing 8 Newfane 21:31.4
76 Gabby Scott 11 Canton 21:33.4
77 Chloe Lanese 10 Wheatley School 21:33.5
78 Sennett Turner 9 Waterloo 21:35.0
79 Riley Corey 10 Waterloo 21:38.5
80 Laura Angelone 12 Oyster Bay 21:39.8
81 Jeana Chun 11 Spackenkill 21:39.8
82 Devyn O'brien 12 Bishop McGann Mercy (LI) 21:40.9
83 Maria Allen 10 Canton 21:48.1
84 Lindsay Demers 12 Dover 21:48.7
85 Michela Rutigliano 9 Oyster Bay 21:51.0
86 Grace Cummings 10 Gouverneur 21:54.5
87 Caitlyn Clack 10 Newfane 21:54.7
88 Rita Ellis 12 Bishop McGann Mercy (LI) 21:56.8
89 Melissa Common 12 Spackenkill 21:58.6
90 Beth Jenkins 11 Spackenkill 21:59.3
91 Lucy Person 11 CBA Syracuse 22:00.7
92 Janyll Barber 12 Saranac 22:03.5
93 Bri Pucci 10 CBA Syracuse 22:05.2
94 Faith Haley 12 Saranac 22:07.4
95 Anna Raymond 12 Newark Valley 22:08.9
96 Bella Pace 12 Oyster Bay 22:12.4
97 Cassandra Cosma 9 Center Moriches 22:13.1
98 Renee Riegel 8 Newark Valley 22:15.3
99 Haley Shangraw 10 Waterloo 22:16.0
100 Karina Soto 12 Waterloo 22:17.3
101 Megan Dinizio 11 Mattituck 22:18.0
102 Madison Grimone 11 Saranac Lake 22:18.7
103 Aliana Hart 12 Salmon River 22:19.7
104 Mackenzie Baker 11 Plattsburgh 22:23.1
105 Ally Martin 12 Newfane 22:29.8
106 Sophie Tesla 10 Cobleskill-Richmondville 22:30.5
107 Mackenzie Fogel 11 Cobleskill-Richmondville 22:33.3
108 Rachel Comstock 10 Cobleskill-Richmondville 22:33.9
109 Caitlyn Cliché 10 Saranac 22:38.5
110 Sarah Mullarkey 10 Cobleskill-Richmondville 22:39.4
111 Violet Dean 11 Potsdam 22:41.0
112 Colleen Riegel 10 Newark Valley 22:44.3
113 Mckenna Christiansen 8 Ausable Valley 22:47.0
114 Liv Shutte 10 Mattituck 22:52.6
115 Tiffany Connors 12 Salmon River 23:04.5
116 Milla Turner 11 Waterloo 23:07.9
117 Desiree Dashnaw 11 Saranac 23:17.9
118 Maggie Mcnamara 10 Oyster Bay 23:24.0
119 Hannah Lopes 10 Oyster Bay 23:24.8
120 Emily Lasher 12 Cobleskill-Richmondville 23:28.0
121 Emily Robar 9 Potsdam 23:31.4
122 Maddie Schmidt 10 Mattituck 23:32.4
123 Julia Drolet 10 Saranac 23:38.2
124 Anna Simmons 11 Newark Valley 23:40.5
125 Isabel Long 12 Spackenkill 23:47.6
126 Micah Covelli 11 Oyster Bay 23:49.5
127 Sahshe Gerard 11 Spackenkill 24:32.1
128 Christina Li 12 Spackenkill 25:00.2
 
 
 
 
Class D
1 Greenwich 51 19:52 Avg
2 Maple Grove 57 20:05 Avg
3 South Lewis 80 20:27 Avg
4 Harley Allendale Columbia 109 20:59 Avg
5 Trumansburg 134 21:28 Avg
6 Seton Catholic (7) 172 22:22 Avg
7 Norwood-Norfolk 191 22:40 Avg
8 Haldane 205 23:00 Avg
9 Shelter Island 210 22:51 Avg
10 Webutuck 218 23:27 Avg
 
 
2 Brynne Wright 9 Greenwich 18:39.6
13 Emma Cronin 9 Greenwich 19:34.7
19 Annabel Gregg 10 Greenwich 19:53.0
24 Quinn Collins 9 Greenwich 20:01.7
50 Brooke Wright 9 Greenwich 21:12.6
72 Chloe Littell 11 Greenwich 22:40.6
83 Bryanna Booth 11 Greenwich 23:17.4
 
 
8 Ava Crist 8 Maple Grove 19:20.4
18 Christina Peppy 8 Maple Grove 19:46.4
26 Auer Gracie 11 Maple Grove 20:13.5
31 Carling Lockwood 8 Maple Grove 20:23.7
42 Bryn Mozzi 10 Maple Grove 20:44.1
61 Kristin Kelemen 10 Maple Grove 22:01.6
65 Riley Caskey 9 Maple Grove 22:19.2
 
 
1 Brooke Rauber 8 Tully 18:30.6
2 Brynne Wright 9 Greenwich 18:39.6
3 Abigail Gostomski 11 Cattaraugus-Little Valley 19:04.8
4 Monica Strain 12 Maple Hill 19:15.5
5 Sidney Levison 10 Norwood-Norfolk 19:15.8
6 Madison Relyea 8 Mayfield 19:16.7
7 Chloe Weaver 12 Red Creek 19:17.2
8 Ava Crist 8 Maple Grove 19:20.4
9 Molly Macqueen 9 Trumansburg 19:24.5
10 Sydney Beach 12 Red Creek 19:27.4
11 Kelsey Hastings 11 Letchworth 19:28.0
12 Lexi Bernard 7 South Lewis 19:29.9
13 Emma Cronin 9 Greenwich 19:34.7
14 Abbey Copperwheat 10 New York Mills 19:36.4
15 Bailey Gostomski 11 Cattaraugus-Little Valley 19:41.4
16 Elaine Atanasova 10 Duanesburg 19:44.3
17 Hali Ielfield 11 South Lewis 19:44.4
18 Christina Peppy 8 Maple Grove 19:46.4
19 Annabel Gregg 10 Greenwich 19:53.0
20 Hannah Ielfield 8 South Lewis 19:54.2
21 Rylee Campeau 10 Beaver River 19:56.2
22 Jen Skeeter 10 Duanesburg 20:00.0
23 Julia Russell 12 Candor 20:00.0
24 Quinn Collins 9 Greenwich 20:01.7
25 Sofia Dejordy 10 Seton Catholic (7) 20:07.5
26 Auer Gracie 11 Maple Grove 20:13.5
27 Sarah Sharpe 10 New York Mills 20:14.7
28 Kelsey Young 9 Deposit 20:17.1
29 Kylee Odell 9 Clymer 20:20.1
30 Emma Seiders 12 Silver Creek 20:22.5
31 Carling Lockwood 8 Maple Grove 20:23.7
32 Emma Fiorini 11 Harley Allendale-Columbia 20:24.9
33 Eileen Reinhardt 12 Harley Allendale-Columbia 20:29.7
34 Taylor Edmundson 11 Webutuck 20:30.5
35 Lindsey Gallagher 11 Shelter Island 20:30.6
36 Maggie Keady-doole 10 Notre Dame (Utica) 20:34.2
37 Hayley Cronin 11 Notre Dame (Elmira) 20:35.7
38 Miranda Harrigan 11 The Stony Brook School 20:36.5
39 Payton Yoder 10 Notre Dame (Elmira) 20:36.9
40 Marli Damp 8 Lake Placid 20:37.2
41 Acacia Barber 8 Frewsburg 20:40.2
42 Bryn Mozzi 10 Maple Grove 20:44.1
43 Shannon Ferri 8 Haldane 20:46.7
44 Shayna Will 12 Seton Catholic (4) 20:48.3
45 Mikayla Gullace 11 Honeoye 20:48.6
46 Kaitlyn Feely 9 Trumansburg 20:52.7
47 Lea Dejordy 9 Seton Catholic (7) 20:58.5
48 Roxana Reisch 9 Harley Allendale-Columbia 21:01.0
49 Gabby Armstrong 12 Lake Placid 21:03.0
50 Brooke Wright 9 Greenwich 21:12.6
51 Abby Thomas 8 Webutuck 21:17.3
52 Sara Rose-McCandlish 10 Lake Placid 21:19.1
53 Liza Cotter 9 Harley Allendale-Columbia 21:22.6
54 Morgan Feisthamel 10 South Lewis 21:24.9
55 Savannah DeJordy 8 Seton Catholic (7) 21:37.8
56 Chloe Kernan 11 Geneseo HS 21:39.8
57 Eleanor Foster 10 Harley Allendale-Columbia 21:40.8
58 Ginny Clifford 9 Trumansburg 21:41.1
59 Abby Durgan 8 South Lewis 21:41.8
60 Taylor Farrell 9 Haldane 21:55.2
61 Kristin Kelemen 10 Maple Grove 22:01.6
62 Kayla Maas 11 Eldred 22:05.1
63 Sunniva Sheffield 11 Harley Allendale-Columbia 22:17.5
64 Caroline Jungck 10 Pierson 22:18.6
65 Riley Caskey 9 Maple Grove 22:19.2
66 Cianka Haynes 12 The Stony Brook School 22:21.4
67 Lauren Browning 11 Harley Allendale-Columbia 22:29.8
68 Elizabeth Dawson 10 Trumansburg 22:30.7
69 Lily Parmeter 11 Norwood-Norfolk 22:32.2
70 Heather Winne 11 Haldane 22:37.0
71 Carly Browngardt 10 Pierson 22:37.5
72 Chloe Littell 11 Greenwich 22:40.6
73 Blair Potter 10 Pierson 22:41.7
74 Lily Garrison 10 Shelter Island 22:44.3
75 Mallorie. Conroy 12 Trumansburg 22:51.4
76 Izabelle Liendecker 9 South Lewis 23:05.0
77 Madison Flora 9 Ticonderoga 23:05.9
78 Kaitlyn Daly 11 Millbrook 23:07.5
79 Abigayle Liendecker 12 South Lewis 23:07.9
80 Faith De Castro 12 Trumansburg 23:14.8
81 Erin Dickinson 9 Norwood-Norfolk 23:15.6
82 Naomi Imaizumi 11 Alexander Hamilton 23:16.9
83 Bryanna Booth 11 Greenwich 23:17.4
84 Megan Feely 11 Trumansburg 23:20.6
85 Emma Gallagher 9 Shelter Island 23:25.8
86 Sierra Stacy 11 Ticonderoga 23:28.6
87 Kristi Ackerina 11 East Rockaway 23:32.0
88 Emma Martinez Madjisova 7 Shelter Island 23:33.9
89 Tristen Haywood 9 Norwood-Norfolk 23:42.3
90 Kloe Petrin 9 Eldred 23:57.5
91 Caitlin Binder 11 Shelter Island 24:00.6
92 Helen Sherwood 12 Eldred 24:09.1
93 Sophie Macner 10 Seton Catholic (7) 24:18.6
94 Lindsey Parks 9 Livingston Manor 24:20.4
95 Akiha Ogawara 11 Keio Academy 24:23.8
96 Tess Klossner 12 Tupper Lake 24:36.0
97 Madison Stewart 12 Norwood-Norfolk 24:38.2
98 Meghan Ferri 10 Haldane 24:46.9
99 Sarah Meili 11 Webutuck 24:48.6
100 Jade Zhang 12 Seton Catholic (7) 24:49.4
101 Abby Hoke 12 Webutuck 24:50.4
102 Ruby McEwen 12 Haldane 24:57.7
103 Megan Mirtil 11 Alexander Hamilton 25:02.3
104 Brianne Colbert 11 Norwood-Norfolk 25:20.8
105 Lindsay Farnsworth 11 Norwood-Norfolk 25:36.2
106 Valencia Poorajah 11 East Rockaway 25:46.3
107 Julia Butts 12 Webutuck 25:48.4
108 Riena Sugita 12 Keio Academy 26:05.1
109 Mairead Connor 9 East Rockaway 26:08.1
110 Kana Yamagishi 12 Keio Academy 26:12.7
111 Lauren Gurney 9 Shelter Island 26:13.4
112 Francesca Frasco 11 Shelter Island 26:25.4
113 Sandra Kwasniak 9 Tupper Lake 26:27.8
114 Alexis Follett 11 Brushton Moira 27:49.6
115 Kasandra Sipler 10 Tupper Lake 28:54.1
116 Alyssa Martin 11 Brushton Moira 29:40.5

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 9/23: Pittsford downs Victor in football
  • 9/23: Sec. 5 soph already at 144 career goals
  • 9/22: Schalmont girls win, improve to 9-0
  • 9/21: Lake George boys defeat Fort Ann
  • 9/20: F-M, Scarsdale score soccer upsets
  • 9/19: Victor upsets Churchville in soccer
  • 9/17: 3 schools sweep on state XC course
  • 9/17: Mourning RB shines for Centereach
  • 9/16: Sec. 1 school forfeits homecoming game
  • 9/16: Ossining coach's gamble pays off
  • 9/15: Tupper Lake calls off Week 3 game
  • 9/15: Commack boys topple No.1 Brentwood
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com