New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls cross country
2015 NYSPHSAA championships

At Monroe-Woodbury

CLASS A

  1.    28  Fayetteville-Manlius           (18:29.8  92:28.7 0:58.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Claire Walters          FR  17:53.5
  2      4  Kaitlyn Neal            SR  18:20.8
  3      5  Rebecca Walters         SO  18:35.2
  4      8  Samantha Levy           SR  18:47.7
  5     10  Sophia Ryan             SO  18:51.5
  6   ( 14) Palmer Madsen           SO  19:06.8
  7   ( 16) Jenna Farrell           SR  19:14.3

  2.    77  Saratoga Springs               (19:16.7  96:23.3 1:51.7)
=============================================
  1      2  Kelsey Chmiel           FR  18:09.5
  2     13  Peyton Engborg          SO  19:01.5
  3     17  Paris Fenoff            FR  19:20.0
  4     22  Alexandra Delnicki      FR  19:51.1
  5     23  Ciara Knott             FR  20:01.2
  6   ( 25) Caroline Starace        SO  20:03.5

  3.   110  North Rockland                 (19:35.4  97:56.9 1:53.2)
=============================================
  1      6  Katelyn Tuohy            8  18:41.3
  2     12  Alex Harris             JR  18:58.7
  3     15  Haleigh Morales          8  19:10.7
  4     37  Claire Tantillo         SR  20:31.7
  5     40  Kerry O'Connor          SO  20:34.5
  6   ( 48) Noelle Feeney           SO  20:54.1
  7   ( 54) Aida Torpey             SR  21:10.5

  4.   115  Sachem East                    (19:44.7  98:43.3 1:52.0)
=============================================
  1      7  Alexandra Decicco       SR  18:43.7
  2     19  Valerie Romero          SR  19:32.4
  3     21  Rachel Ruggiero         SO  19:43.8
  4     27  Lindsey Dodenhoff       FR  20:07.7
  5     41  Tiffany Ly              JR  20:35.7
  6   ( 49) Caitlin O'Hehir         SO  20:56.3
  7   ( 51) Jillian Manfredi        SR  20:57.8

  5.   138  Monroe-Woodbury                (19:59.5  99:57.2 1:32.2)
=============================================
  1     11  Kathryn Munks           SR  18:51.8
  2     29  Sarah Kern              FR  20:08.7
  3     31  Julia Hoyt              SO  20:15.5
  4     33  Jessica Cueva-Scarpelli SR  20:17.2
  5     34  Kiersten Kral           JR  20:24.0
  6   ( 43) Alina Kasparsons        JR  20:40.0
  7   ( 44) Annie Kurdziel          JR  20:48.0

  6.   154  Webster Thomas                 (20:13.5  101:07.2 1:15.6)
=============================================
  1     20  Ellie Songer            SR  19:35.5
  2     24  Claire Ashton           JR  20:03.2
  3     28  Amanda Vestri           JR  20:08.5
  4     36  Kate Welch              SO  20:28.9
  5     46  Taylor Zeigler          JR  20:51.1
  6   ( 52) Natalie Neamtu          JR  21:00.0
  7   ( 60) Alex Carpenter          SR  21:54.2

  7.   155  Elmira                         (20:05.2  100:25.9 2:41.4)
=============================================
  1      3  Abbey Wheeler           SR  18:19.3
  2     26  Reilly Tubbs            FR  20:04.8
  3     35  Olivia Riley            JR  20:28.9
  4     38  Olivia Lovejoy          SO  20:32.2
  5     53  Tiffany Amentler        SR  21:00.7
  6   ( 56) Aleziah Brooks          FR  21:31.4
  7   ( 58) MacKenzie Tubbs         JR  21:45.2

  8.   182  Syosset                        (20:20.7  101:43.1 2:04.2)
=============================================
  1      9  Reily Siebert           SO  18:48.8
  2     39  Lauren White            JR  20:33.3
  3     42  Samantha Destefani      SO  20:39.9
  4     45  Kayla Beovich           SR  20:48.1
  5     47  Melissa Esswein         FR  20:53.0
  6   ( 59) Tracy Go                SR  21:48.7
  7   ( 62) Aleena Zaidi            JR  22:33.1

  9.   185  Clarence                       (20:24.9  102:04.5 1:54.5)
=============================================
  1     18  Katrina Patterson       JR  19:22.2
  2     30  Elisabeth Rott          JR  20:12.2
  3     32  Cristina Ray            FR  20:16.3
  4     50  Audrey Pryll            FR  20:57.1
  5     55  Mariahn Plesh           FR  21:16.7
  6   ( 57) Gillian Fedor           SO  21:37.4
  7   ( 61) Natalie Badding         JR  22:08.5

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Claire Walters          FR  1  Fayetteville-Manlius      17:53.5  5:47 
    2      Jessica Lawson          JR  1  Corning                   17:53.8  5:47 
    3    2 Kelsey Chmiel           FR  1  Saratoga Springs          18:09.5  5:52 
    4      Carly Benson            SO  1  West Genesee              18:11.8  5:53 
    5      Mary Hennelly            8  2  Suffern                   18:16.3  5:54 
    6    3 Abbey Wheeler           SR  1  Elmira                    18:19.3  5:55 
    7    4 Kaitlyn Neal            SR  2  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:20.8  5:56 
    8      Lauren Chapey           SR  3  Mamaroneck                18:23.4  5:56 
    9    5 Rebecca Walters         SO  2  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:35.2  6:00 
   10    6 Katelyn Tuohy            8  3  North Rockland            18:41.3  6:02 
   11    7 Alexandra Decicco       SR  4  Sachem East               18:43.7  6:03 
   12      Jennie Prial            JR  2  Warwick Valley            18:46.6  6:04 
   13    8 Samantha Levy           SR  5  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:47.7  6:04 
   14    9 Reily Siebert           SO  3  Syosset                   18:48.8  6:05 
   15   10 Sophia Ryan             SO  4  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:51.5  6:05 
   16   11 Kathryn Munks           SR  6  Monroe-Woodbury           18:51.8  6:06 
   17      Emily Bini               8  4  Guilderland               18:52.5  6:06 
   18   12 Alex Harris             JR  3  North Rockland            18:58.7  6:08 
   19      Naomi Whistner          FR  2  Williamsville North       18:58.9  6:08 
   20   13 Peyton Engborg          SO  5  Saratoga Springs          19:01.5  6:09 
   21      Danielle Jordan         SR  7  Shenendehowa              19:05.8  6:10 
   22   14 Palmer Madsen           SO  6  Fayetteville-Manlius      19:06.8  6:10 
   23   15 Haleigh Morales          8  5  North Rockland            19:10.7  6:12 
   24      Grace Bugara            JR  4  Lakeland/panas            19:11.4  6:12 
   25      Maryanna Lansing        SR  8  Shaker                    19:13.1  6:12 
   26   16 Jenna Farrell           SR  9  Fayetteville-Manlius      19:14.3  6:13 
   27      Sunjum Nagpaul          SR 10  Lakeland/panas            19:15.9  6:13 
   28      Katie Murphy            JR  5  Hauppauge                 19:19.8  6:15 
   29   17 Paris Fenoff            FR  3  Saratoga Springs          19:20.0  6:15 
   30      Kathryn Tenney          FR  4  Colonie                   19:20.4  6:15 
   31   18 Katrina Patterson       JR  6  Clarence                  19:22.2  6:15 
   32      Taylor McClay           JR  7  Eastport-South Manor      19:23.7  6:16 
   33   19 Valerie Romero          SR 11  Sachem East               19:32.4  6:19 
   34      Sammy Watson            JR  8  Rush-Henrietta            19:32.9  6:19 
   35      Kate Mertus             SO  7  Corning                   19:33.7  6:19 
   36      Emily Cavanagh          SR 12  Warwick Valley            19:34.2  6:19 
   37      Bridget Kanaley         JR  9  Bayshore                  19:34.2  6:19 
   38   20 Ellie Songer            SR 13  Webster Thomas            19:35.5  6:20 
   39   21 Rachel Ruggiero         SO  8  Sachem East               19:43.8  6:22 
   40      Claire Miller           SR 14  Penfield                  19:44.0  6:22 
   41   22 Alexandra Delnicki      FR  5  Saratoga Springs          19:51.1  6:25 
   42      Justus Holden-Betts     FR  6  Baldwinsville             19:52.0  6:25 
   43      Meghan Latuso           SR 15  Arlington                 19:57.7  6:27 
   44      Julia Zachgo            JR 10  Shenendehowa              20:00.0  6:28 
   45   23 Ciara Knott             FR  7  Saratoga Springs          20:01.2  6:28 
   46   24 Claire Ashton           JR 11  Webster Thomas            20:03.2  6:29 
   47   25 Caroline Starace        SO  9  Saratoga Springs          20:03.5  6:29 
   48   26 Reilly Tubbs            FR  8  Elmira                    20:04.8  6:29 
   49      Dana Lynch              FR  9  Middletown                20:06.7  6:30 
   50      Marian Draper           SO 10  Rome Free Academy         20:06.8  6:30 
   51      Lizbet Navarro          SR 16  Middletown                20:07.7  6:30 
   52   27 Lindsey Dodenhoff       FR 10  Sachem East               20:07.7  6:30 
   53      Hannah Kennedy          JR 12  Frontier                  20:08.1  6:30 
   54   28 Amanda Vestri           JR 13  Webster Thomas            20:08.5  6:30 
   55   29 Sarah Kern              FR 11  Monroe-Woodbury           20:08.7  6:30 
   56      Anna Kostarellis        JR 14  Churchville-Chili         20:11.6  6:31 
   57   30 Elisabeth Rott          JR 15  Clarence                  20:12.2  6:32 
   58      Bailey Pierce           SO 11  Rush-Henrietta            20:12.8  6:32 
   59      Catherine Farrell       FR 12  Smithtown                 20:13.3  6:32 
   60      Emily Niu               JR 16  Corning                   20:13.8  6:32 
   61   31 Julia Hoyt              SO 12  Monroe-Woodbury           20:15.5  6:33 
   62   32 Cristina Ray            FR 13  Clarence                  20:16.3  6:33 
   63   33 Jessica Cueva-Scarpelli SR 17  Monroe-Woodbury           20:17.2  6:33 
   64      Taylor Rettig           SR 18  Massapequa                20:19.2  6:34 
   65      Sylvia Frank            SR 19  Ithaca                    20:19.7  6:34 
   66      Lucy Hurt               SO 13  Port Washington           20:19.7  6:34 
   67      Lizzy Rayle             SO 14  Ithaca                    20:20.4  6:34 
   68      Maria Kogan             JR 17  Port Washington           20:22.2  6:35 
   69      Sarah Trainor            8  6  FD Roosevelt              20:22.7  6:35 
   70   34 Kiersten Kral           JR 18  Monroe-Woodbury           20:24.0  6:35 
   71   35 Olivia Riley            JR 19  Elmira                    20:28.9  6:37 
   72   36 Kate Welch              SO 15  Webster Thomas            20:28.9  6:37 
   73   37 Claire Tantillo         SR 20  North Rockland            20:31.7  6:38 
   74   38 Olivia Lovejoy          SO 16  Elmira                    20:32.2  6:38 
   75      Haley Arguien           SO 17  Churchville-Chili         20:33.1  6:38 
   76   39 Lauren White            JR 20  Syosset                   20:33.3  6:38 
   77   40 Kerry O'Connor          SO 18  North Rockland            20:34.5  6:39 
   78      Sydney Nowicki           7  1  Lockport                  20:34.7  6:39 
   79      Gabrielle Schneider     FR 14  Smithtown                 20:35.6  6:39 
   80   41 Tiffany Ly              JR 21  Sachem East               20:35.7  6:39 
   81   42 Samantha Destefani      SO 19  Syosset                   20:39.9  6:40 
   82   43 Alina Kasparsons        JR 22  Monroe-Woodbury           20:40.0  6:40 
   83   44 Annie Kurdziel          JR 23  Monroe-Woodbury           20:48.0  6:43 
   84   45 Kayla Beovich           SR 21  Syosset                   20:48.1  6:43 
   85      Mikayla Bolles          FR 15  Williamsville North       20:49.3  6:43 
   86   46 Taylor Zeigler          JR 24  Webster Thomas            20:51.1  6:44 
   87   47 Melissa Esswein         FR 16  Syosset                   20:53.0  6:45 
   88   48 Noelle Feeney           SO 20  North Rockland            20:54.1  6:45 
   89   49 Caitlin O'Hehir         SO 21  Sachem East               20:56.3  6:46 
   90   50 Audrey Pryll            FR 17  Clarence                  20:57.1  6:46 
   91   51 Jillian Manfredi        SR 22  Sachem East               20:57.8  6:46 
   92   52 Natalie Neamtu          JR 25  Webster Thomas            21:00.0  6:47 
   93   53 Tiffany Amentler        SR 23  Elmira                    21:00.7  6:47 
   94      Juliana Basla           SR 24  Liverpool                 21:03.6  6:48 
   95      Grace Moore             SR 25  Calhoun                   21:06.7  6:49 
   96      Sara Kurbs              JR 26  Lockport                  21:09.3  6:50 
   97      Maria Matkoski          SR 26  West Genesee              21:09.9  6:50 
   98   54 Aida Torpey             SR 27  North Rockland            21:10.5  6:50 
   99   55 Mariahn Plesh           FR 18  Clarence                  21:16.7  6:52 
  100      Carissa Kahn            JR 27  Mepham                    21:23.4  6:54 
  101   56 Aleziah Brooks          FR 19  Elmira                    21:31.4  6:57 
  102   57 Gillian Fedor           SO 22  Clarence                  21:37.4  6:59 
  103   58 MacKenzie Tubbs         JR 28  Elmira                    21:45.2  7:02 
  104   59 Tracy Go                SR 28  Syosset                   21:48.7  7:03 
  105   60 Alex Carpenter          SR 29  Webster Thomas            21:54.2  7:04 
  106   61 Natalie Badding         JR 29  Clarence                  22:08.5  7:09 
  107   62 Aleena Zaidi            JR 30  Syosset                   22:33.1  7:17 


CLASS B

  1.    55  John Jay Cross River           (19:41.8  98:28.9 1:35.3)
=============================================
  1      2  Gemma Nuttal            SR  18:45.0
  2      6  Pippa Nuttal            FR  19:15.2
  3     12  Kathryn Nohilly         JR  19:48.2
  4     17  Brooke Nohilly          JR  20:20.2
  5     18  Cameron Crawford        FR  20:20.3
  6   ( 27) Danielle Femia          JR  20:43.0
  7   ( 52) Kendall Degenhardt      FR  22:18.1

  2.    74  Shoreham Wading River          (19:55.5  99:37.3 1:38.1)
=============================================
  1      3  Katherine Lee           SO  18:54.7
  2      8  Alexandra Hays          JR  19:23.6
  3     16  Maria Smith             JR  20:14.0
  4     23  Kaitlyn Ohrtman         SR  20:32.2
  5     24  Francesca Lilly         FR  20:32.8
  6   ( 36) Amanda Dwyer            JR  21:09.3
  7   ( 38) Lexie Smith             FR  21:15.7

  3.    88  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      (20:03.8  100:18.9 1:57.0)
=============================================
  1      4  Eva Scott               JR  18:56.2
  2     11  Emily Digman            SR  19:43.2
  3     20  Skylar Sweet            JR  20:21.2
  4     22  Lilly Digman            FR  20:25.1
  5     31  Marina Jerry            SR  20:53.2
  6   ( 34) Kristin McAlonen        SO  21:00.1
  7   ( 41) Monica Jerry            SO  21:25.9

  4.   111  North Shore                    (20:16.6  101:22.9 3:07.2)
=============================================
  1      1  Diana Vizza             SR  18:15.6
  2     15  Stephanie Bazan         SR  20:11.6
  3     26  Morgan Nerud            SR  20:41.7
  4     30  Emma Rivera             FR  20:51.2
  5     39  Monica Morra            SR  21:22.8
  6   ( 40) Cailey Welch            FR  21:24.8
  7   ( 54) Caroline Reiner         FR  22:35.7

  5.   117  Cornwall                       (20:23.2  101:56.0 2:26.2)
=============================================
  1      5  Victoria Caroli         SR  19:13.9
  2      7  Hannah Mellino          JR  19:22.6
  3     28  Zoe Scileppi            SO  20:43.7
  4     33  Sydney Decker           SO  20:55.7
  5     44  Abby Munterich          JR  21:40.1
  6   ( 46) Jewel Pignetti          JR  21:49.9
  7   ( 69) Gabby Fanning           JR  23:59.8

  6.   117  Honeoye Falls-Lima             (20:28.7  102:23.1 1:28.0)
=============================================
  1      9  Sydney McDaniel         SR  19:36.4
  2     19  Payton Reed             SO  20:20.8
  3     25  Gabby Wangler           JR  20:35.5
  4     29  Chloe Carlson           SR  20:46.0
  5     35  Sarah Bond              JR  21:04.4
  6   ( 47) Bailey Reed             SR  21:50.6
  7   ( 53) Maria Villanti          JR  22:30.9

  7.   171  Pioneer-Holland                (21:12.2  106:00.8 2:54.9)
=============================================
  1     13  Riley Jones             SO  19:50.9
  2     14  Megan Caltagirone       SR  20:04.5
  3     42  Courtney Schoepflin     SO  21:33.4
  4     45  Caitlin Caltagirone     SO  21:46.2
  5     57  Shannon Flood           SO  22:45.8
  6   ( 67) Kerianne Alpin           8  23:34.8
  7   ( 70) Liz Mau                 SR  24:30.7

  8.   184  Westhill-Ludden                (21:19.1  106:35.4 3:00.5)
=============================================
  1     10  Genny Corcoran          SR  19:40.7
  2     32  Alaina Kenny            SO  20:54.5
  3     37  Haylei Coolican         FR  21:12.2
  4     49  Maura McAnaney          SO  22:06.8
  5     56  Olivia Daigneau         SR  22:41.2
  6   ( 62) Kendra MacCaull         FR  23:03.6
  7   ( 73) Annibel Coolican        SR  25:08.2

  9.   245  Franklin Academy               (22:12.7  111:03.5 2:57.4)
=============================================
  1     21  Emily Pomainville       JR  20:24.0
  2     50  Elara Martin            SO  22:07.7
  3     51  Annika Campbell         SR  22:14.4
  4     58  Allyson Hyde            JR  22:56.0
  5     65  Carissa Robistow        SO  23:21.4
  6   ( 66) Veronica Nichols        SO  23:33.2
  7   ( 72) Karlee Martin           JR  24:47.2

 10.   266  Vestal                         (22:29.7  112:28.3 1:28.3)
=============================================
  1     43  Caelan Baldrid Heywood   8  21:35.2
  2     48  Alicia Kasson           SR  22:06.5
  3     55  Jasmine Fahrenkrug      FR  22:41.0
  4     59  Simone Davey             8  23:02.1
  5     61  Kate Labosky            SO  23:03.5
  6   ( 63) Sawako Suzuki           SR  23:03.8
  7   ( 64) Madison Johnston        FR  23:19.1

 11.   348  Peru                           (24:27.4  122:16.9 2:18.5)
=============================================
  1     60  Ella Messner            FR  23:03.1
  2     68  Taylor Canet            SR  23:48.7
  3     71  Jaida Coleman           FR  24:42.2
  4     74  Angel Ryder              8  25:21.3
  5     75  Lilly Adams             JR  25:21.6

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Diana Vizza             SR  1  North Shore               18:15.6  5:54 
    2    2 Gemma Nuttal            SR  2  John Jay Cross River      18:45.0  6:03 
    3    3 Katherine Lee           SO  1  Shoreham Wading River     18:54.7  6:06 
    4    4 Eva Scott               JR  1  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:56.2  6:07 
    5      Natalie Marra           SR  3  East Syracuse-Minoa       19:02.6  6:09 
    6      Justyna Wilkinson       SR  4  Whitesboro                19:08.1  6:11 
    7      Emily MacKay            SR  5  Union-Endicott            19:10.6  6:12 
    8    5 Victoria Caroli         SR  6  Cornwall                  19:13.9  6:13 
    9      Sarah Flynn             FR  1  Ursuline School           19:14.1  6:13 
   10    6 Pippa Nuttal            FR  2  John Jay Cross River      19:15.2  6:13 
   11      Mary Borkoski           FR  3  Pearl River               19:19.4  6:14 
   12      Noreen Guilfoyle        SO  2  Mount Sinai               19:21.3  6:15 
   13    7 Hannah Mellino          JR  2  Cornwall                  19:22.6  6:15 
   14      Clancy Rheude           FR  4  Canandaigua               19:23.5  6:16 
   15    8 Alexandra Hays          JR  3  Shoreham Wading River     19:23.6  6:16 
   16      Caroline Timm           SO  3  Our Lady Of Lourdes       19:35.3  6:20 
   17    9 Sydney McDaniel         SR  7  Honeoye Falls-Lima        19:36.4  6:20 
   18      Samantha Peterman       JR  4  Sweet Home                19:37.9  6:20 
   19      Daniela Locastro        SR  8  Cold Spring Harbor        19:39.5  6:21 
   20   10 Genny Corcoran          SR  9  Westhill-Ludden           19:40.7  6:21 
   21   11 Emily Digman            SR 10  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:43.2  6:22 
   22   12 Kathryn Nohilly         JR  5  John Jay Cross River      19:48.2  6:24 
   23      Emily Atamanchuk        JR  6  Queensbury                19:50.0  6:24 
   24   13 Riley Jones             SO  4  Pioneer-Holland           19:50.9  6:25 
   25      Kayleigh Caggiano       SR 11  Manhasset                 19:56.9  6:27 
   26      Hannah Butler           JR  7  Jamesville-Dewitt         19:57.3  6:27 
   27      Madeleine Shellard      SO  5  Irondequoit               19:58.1  6:27 
   28      Madison Delzell         FR  5  Bayport-Bluepoint         20:01.7  6:28 
   29   14 Megan Caltagirone       SR 12  Pioneer-Holland           20:04.5  6:29 
   30      Megha Singh             SR 13  Pittsford Mendon          20:04.6  6:29 
   31      Samantha Henry          JR  8  Starpoint                 20:04.8  6:29 
   32      Olivia Elston           JR  9  Goshen                    20:07.5  6:30 
   33      Katie Cobos             FR  6  Canandaigua               20:09.9  6:31 
   34      Anna Rybczynski         FR  7  West Seneca West          20:10.7  6:31 
   35   15 Stephanie Bazan         SR 14  North Shore               20:11.6  6:31 
   36      Laura Nolan             SR 15  Miller Place              20:12.4  6:32 
   37      Sherri Metcalfe         SR 16  Queensbury                20:12.4  6:32 
   38      Erin Clinton            SO  6  Pearl River               20:13.9  6:32 
   39   16 Maria Smith             JR 10  Shoreham Wading River     20:14.0  6:32 
   40      Morgan Lucason           8  1  Camden                    20:14.9  6:32 
   41      Ali Otis                FR  8  Maine-Endwell             20:15.2  6:32 
   42      Samantha Law            SO  7  Great Neck North          20:17.9  6:33 
   43      Sarah Connelly           8  2  Mount Sinai               20:18.2  6:33 
   44      Rebekah Preisser        FR  9  Pittsford Sutherland      20:18.8  6:34 
   45   17 Brooke Nohilly          JR 11  John Jay Cross River      20:20.2  6:34 
   46   18 Cameron Crawford        FR 10  John Jay Cross River      20:20.3  6:34 
   47   19 Payton Reed             SO  8  Honeoye Falls-Lima        20:20.8  6:34 
   48   20 Skylar Sweet            JR 12  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 20:21.2  6:34 
   49      Daniella Cambrea         8  3  Tappan Zee                20:21.9  6:35 
   50   21 Emily Pomainville       JR 13  Franklin Academy          20:24.0  6:35 
   51   22 Lilly Digman            FR 11  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 20:25.1  6:36 
   52      Abigail Williams        SR 17  Wallkill                  20:29.6  6:37 
   53   23 Kaitlyn Ohrtman         SR 18  Shoreham Wading River     20:32.2  6:38 
   54   24 Francesca Lilly         FR 12  Shoreham Wading River     20:32.8  6:38 
   55      Olivia Lazarou          SO  9  Amsterdam                 20:34.3  6:39 
   56   25 Gabby Wangler           JR 14  Honeoye Falls-Lima        20:35.5  6:39 
   57      Catherine Matteo        SR 19  Manhasset                 20:38.6  6:40 
   58   26 Morgan Nerud            SR 20  North Shore               20:41.7  6:41 
   59   27 Danielle Femia          JR 15  John Jay Cross River      20:43.0  6:41 
   60   28 Zoe Scileppi            SO 10  Cornwall                  20:43.7  6:42 
   61   29 Chloe Carlson           SR 21  Honeoye Falls-Lima        20:46.0  6:42 
   62   30 Emma Rivera             FR 13  North Shore               20:51.2  6:44 
   63      Amberlee Robertson      SO 11  Williamsville South       20:53.2  6:45 
   64   31 Marina Jerry            SR 22  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 20:53.2  6:45 
   65   32 Alaina Kenny            SO 12  Westhill-Ludden           20:54.5  6:45 
   66      Camryn Johnson          SR 23  Monticello                20:54.5  6:45 
   67      Regina Rosati           JR 16  South Glens Falls         20:55.0  6:45 
   68   33 Sydney Decker           SO 13  Cornwall                  20:55.7  6:46 
   69      Amber Decrescente       SR 24  South Glens Falls         20:56.5  6:46 
   70   34 Kristin McAlonen        SO 14  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 21:00.1  6:47 
   71   35 Sarah Bond              JR 17  Honeoye Falls-Lima        21:04.4  6:48 
   72      McKayla Crawford        SR 25  Homer                     21:05.1  6:49 
   73      Madison Montgomery      FR 14  Goshen                    21:08.8  6:50 
   74   36 Amanda Dwyer            JR 18  Shoreham Wading River     21:09.3  6:50 
   75   37 Haylei Coolican         FR 15  Westhill-Ludden           21:12.2  6:51 
   76   38 Lexie Smith             FR 16  Shoreham Wading River     21:15.7  6:52 
   77      Nicole Multer            8  4  Islip                     21:19.1  6:53 
   78   39 Monica Morra            SR 26  North Shore               21:22.8  6:54 
   79   40 Cailey Welch            FR 17  North Shore               21:24.8  6:55 
   80      Roisin O'Neill          JR 19  Locust Valley             21:24.8  6:55 
   81   41 Monica Jerry            SO 15  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 21:25.9  6:55 
   82      Emily Cluck             SR 27  Johnson City              21:29.5  6:56 
   83   42 Courtney Schoepflin     SO 16  Pioneer-Holland           21:33.4  6:58 
   84   43 Caelan Baldrid Heywood   8  5  Vestal                    21:35.2  6:58 
   85   44 Abby Munterich          JR 20  Cornwall                  21:40.1  7:00 
   86   45 Caitlin Caltagirone     SO 17  Pioneer-Holland           21:46.2  7:02 
   87      Emily Booth             JR 21  Hutch Tech                21:49.0  7:03 
   88   46 Jewel Pignetti          JR 22  Cornwall                  21:49.9  7:03 
   89   47 Bailey Reed             SR 28  Honeoye Falls-Lima        21:50.6  7:03 
   90      Angel Keppler           SO 18  Owego                     21:54.9  7:05 
   91   48 Alicia Kasson           SR 29  Vestal                    22:06.5  7:08 
   92   49 Maura McAnaney          SO 19  Westhill-Ludden           22:06.8  7:08 
   93   50 Elara Martin            SO 20  Franklin Academy          22:07.7  7:09 
   94   51 Annika Campbell         SR 30  Franklin Academy          22:14.4  7:11 
   95   52 Kendall Degenhardt      FR 18  John Jay Cross River      22:18.1  7:12 
   96      Molly Burdick           SO 21  Johnson City              22:25.6  7:15 
   97   53 Maria Villanti          JR 23  Honeoye Falls-Lima        22:30.9  7:16 
   98   54 Caroline Reiner         FR 19  North Shore               22:35.7  7:18 
   99   55 Jasmine Fahrenkrug      FR 20  Vestal                    22:41.0  7:20 
  100   56 Olivia Daigneau         SR 31  Westhill-Ludden           22:41.2  7:20 
  101   57 Shannon Flood           SO 22  Pioneer-Holland           22:45.8  7:21 
  102   58 Allyson Hyde            JR 24  Franklin Academy          22:56.0  7:24 
  103   59 Simone Davey             8  6  Vestal                    23:02.1  7:26 
  104   60 Ella Messner            FR 21  Peru                      23:03.1  7:27 
  105   61 Kate Labosky            SO 23  Vestal                    23:03.5  7:27 
  106   62 Kendra MacCaull         FR 22  Westhill-Ludden           23:03.6  7:27 
  107   63 Sawako Suzuki           SR 32  Vestal                    23:03.8  7:27 
  108   64 Madison Johnston        FR 23  Vestal                    23:19.1  7:32 
  109   65 Carissa Robistow        SO 24  Franklin Academy          23:21.4  7:33 
  110   66 Veronica Nichols        SO 25  Franklin Academy          23:33.2  7:36 
  111   67 Kerianne Alpin           8  7  Pioneer-Holland           23:34.8  7:37 
  112   68 Taylor Canet            SR 33  Peru                      23:48.7  7:41 
  113   69 Gabby Fanning           JR 25  Cornwall                  23:59.8  7:45 
  114   70 Liz Mau                 SR 34  Pioneer-Holland           24:30.7  7:55 
  115   71 Jaida Coleman           FR 24  Peru                      24:42.2  7:59 
  116   72 Karlee Martin           JR 26  Franklin Academy          24:47.2  8:00 
  117   73 Annibel Coolican        SR 35  Westhill-Ludden           25:08.2  8:07 
  118   74 Angel Ryder              8  8  Peru                      25:21.3  8:11 
  119   75 Lilly Adams             JR 27  Peru                      25:21.6  8:11 
  
CLASS C
  
  1.    35  East Aurora                    (19:40.8  98:23.7 2:08.5)
=============================================
  1      1  Sophia Tasselmyer       SR  18:42.3
  2      2  Fiona Danieu            SR  19:12.5
  3      5  Molly McLaughlin        SO  19:29.2
  4      9  Tori Klimowicz          JR  20:08.9
  5     18  Maisy Webster           JR  20:50.8
  6   ( 29) Erin Cocca              JR  21:54.6
  7   ( 31) Emily Jason             JR  21:59.3

  2.    78  Bronxville                     (20:39.8  103:18.8 2:20.1)
=============================================
  1      6  Kaitlin Ryan            JR  19:35.6
  2     10  Hilary Rizzo            SR  20:13.6
  3     12  Olivia Scotti           SO  20:25.1
  4     20  Carlie Hoffer           SR  21:08.8
  5     30  Saige Sunier            SR  21:55.7
  6   ( 35) Gigi Chrappa            FR  22:08.2
  7   ( 43) Sydney Corrington       JR  22:28.3

  3.   119  Newark Valley                  (21:20.3  106:41.3 1:36.3)
=============================================
  1     16  Kristina Knight         FR  20:47.1
  2     17  Sophie Stewart          FR  20:50.6
  3     19  Marissa Silba           FR  20:52.1
  4     27  Courtney Maule           8  21:48.1
  5     40  Anna Raymond            JR  22:23.4
  6   ( 41) Colleen Reigel          FR  22:23.8
  7   ( 70) Anna Simmons            SO  24:40.5

  4.   120  Chatham                        (21:23.0  106:54.7 1:52.5)
=============================================
  1     13  Erin Clark              SR  20:28.0
  2     15  Hallie Allen            SO  20:45.3
  3     25  Danielle Wallace        JR  21:32.7
  4     28  MacKenzie Borsh         SR  21:48.2
  5     39  Emma Gregg              FR  22:20.5
  6   ( 53) Shelby Layton           SR  23:01.7
  7   ( 68) Althea Brennan          FR  24:23.4

  5.   128  Cazenovia                      (21:17.2  106:25.8 3:24.6)
=============================================
  1      4  Clara Rowles            FR  19:24.7
  2      8  Meggie Hart             SO  19:56.7
  3     32  Mya Walters             SR  22:02.8
  4     36  Adrien Owens            SR  22:12.3
  5     48  Jackie Gamlen           FR  22:49.3
  6   ( 51) Whitney Denison         JR  23:00.8
  7   ( 57) Caitlin Clonan          JR  23:09.8

  6.   152  Saranac                        (21:44.1  108:40.3 2:40.9)
=============================================
  1     11  Rachael Woodruff         8  20:14.3
  2     21  Elysha O'Connell        SR  21:11.4
  3     33  Caitlin Cliché          FR  22:04.4
  4     37  Elise LePage             8  22:15.0
  5     50  Lydia Miner             SR  22:55.2
  6   ( 61) Janyll Barber           JR  23:25.3
  7   ( 69) Faith Haley             JR  24:23.9

  7.   163  Mattituck                      (21:47.6  108:57.6 3:26.3)
=============================================
  1      7  Melanie Pfennig         JR  19:36.9
  2     26  Payton Maddaloni         8  21:44.9
  3     34  Sascha Rosin            JR  22:05.7
  4     42  Audrey Hoeg             SR  22:26.9
  5     54  Meg Dinizio             SO  23:03.2
  6   ( 55) Mia Vasile-Cozzo        SR  23:07.3
  7   ( 56) Maddie Schmidt          FR  23:09.1

  8.   163  Livonia                        (21:37.5  108:07.1 3:48.4)
=============================================
  1      3  Hayleigh Palotti        SO  19:13.0
  2     14  Clarissa Hensler        JR  20:28.1
  3     45  Molly Stewart           SR  22:33.6
  4     49  Audrey Weber            JR  22:51.0
  5     52  Rachel Hoh              SO  23:01.4
  6   ( 59) Maddie Pope             SR  23:21.7
  7   ( 60) Isabel Thelen           SR  23:22.7

  9.   209  Oyster Bay                     (22:25.3  112:06.4 1:59.1)
=============================================
  1     22  Maggie McNamara         FR  21:17.0
  2     38  Bella Pace              JR  22:15.3
  3     44  Michela Rutigliano       8  22:29.4
  4     47  Elina Leandrou          SR  22:48.6
  5     58  Laura Angelone          JR  23:16.1
  6   ( 66) Eve Pace                 8  23:51.5
  7   ( 67) Gisele Lachman           8  24:13.7

 10.   218  Rondout Valley                 (22:30.9  112:34.4 2:11.8)
=============================================
  1     23  Eden Zickler            SR  21:21.6
  2     24  Phoebe Hoolihan         FR  21:26.0
  3     46  Morgan Juric             8  22:46.6
  4     62  Jenn Callan              8  23:26.8
  5     63  Kajsa Kenney             8  23:33.4
  6   ( 64) Olivia Ruzzi            JR  23:37.2
  7   ( 65) Sam Marsh               JR  23:43.2

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Sophia Tasselmyer       SR  1  East Aurora               18:42.3  6:02 
    2    2 Fiona Danieu            SR  2  East Aurora               19:12.5  6:12 
    3    3 Hayleigh Palotti        SO  1  Livonia                   19:13.0  6:12 
    4      Mika Andrews            JR  1  Dobbs Ferry               19:22.5  6:15 
    5    4 Clara Rowles            FR  1  Cazenovia                 19:24.7  6:16 
    6    5 Molly McLaughlin        SO  2  East Aurora               19:29.2  6:18 
    7      Katelyn Huggard         JR  2  Pawling                   19:29.8  6:18 
    8    6 Kaitlin Ryan            JR  3  Bronxville                19:35.6  6:20 
    9    7 Melanie Pfennig         JR  4  Mattituck                 19:36.9  6:20 
   10      Abby Gugel              SR  3  Jordan-Elbridge           19:37.2  6:20 
   11      Kaylee Stone            JR  5  Windsor                   19:43.9  6:22 
   12      Ruth Segall             JR  6  Ardsley                   19:49.9  6:24 
   13      Olivia Baummann         JR  7  Greenville                19:50.9  6:25 
   14      Emily Auld              SR  4  Albertus Magnus           19:54.9  6:26 
   15    8 Meggie Hart             SO  3  Cazenovia                 19:56.7  6:27 
   16      Gab Dewhurst            JR  8  Clinton                   20:05.4  6:29 
   17    9 Tori Klimowicz          JR  9  East Aurora               20:08.9  6:30 
   18   10 Hilary Rizzo            SR  5  Bronxville                20:13.6  6:32 
   19   11 Rachael Woodruff         8  1  Saranac                   20:14.3  6:32 
   20      Nina Burkard            FR  2  Newfane                   20:16.9  6:33 
   21      Emma Bentley-Hicks      JR 10  Canton                    20:19.3  6:34 
   22      Julia Willcox           JR 11  Skaneateles               20:22.4  6:35 
   23      Caroline Pennacchio     SR  6  Briarcliff                20:22.5  6:35 
   24   12 Olivia Scotti           SO  4  Bronxville                20:25.1  6:36 
   25      Ashley Watson           JR 12  Schuylerville             20:26.2  6:36 
   26   13 Erin Clark              SR  7  Chatham                   20:28.0  6:37 
   27   14 Clarissa Hensler        JR 13  Livonia                   20:28.1  6:37 
   28      Julia Flowers           SR  8  Schalmont                 20:33.4  6:38 
   29      Kimberly Goerss         FR  3  Newfane                   20:38.1  6:40 
   30      Elle Russell            SO  5  Springville               20:40.1  6:41 
   31      Meg Tuthill             SR  9  Mercy                     20:44.4  6:42 
   32   15 Hallie Allen            SO  6  Chatham                   20:45.3  6:42 
   33   16 Kristina Knight         FR  4  Newark Valley             20:47.1  6:43 
   34   17 Sophie Stewart          FR  5  Newark Valley             20:50.6  6:44 
   35   18 Maisy Webster           JR 14  East Aurora               20:50.8  6:44 
   36   19 Marissa Silba           FR  6  Newark Valley             20:52.1  6:44 
   37      Theresa Dristle         SO  7  Jordan-Elbridge           20:56.5  6:46 
   38      Emily Brown              8  2  Fredonia                  20:59.6  6:47 
   39      Eva Borton              FR  7  Clinton                   20:59.9  6:47 
   40      Meghan Curtin           SR 10  Wayland-Cohocton          21:01.2  6:47 
   41      Grace Kibler            SO  8  Attica                    21:02.3  6:48 
   42   20 Carlie Hoffer           SR 11  Bronxville                21:08.8  6:50 
   43      Abbey Yatsko            SR 12  Dryden                    21:09.3  6:50 
   44      Gabriella Scott         SO  9  Canton                    21:11.4  6:51 
   45   21 Elysha O'Connell        SR 13  Saranac                   21:11.4  6:51 
   46      Julia Freemire          SR 14  Schuylerville             21:12.5  6:51 
   47   22 Maggie McNamara         FR  8  Oyster Bay                21:17.0  6:52 
   48   23 Eden Zickler            SR 15  Rondout Valley            21:21.6  6:54 
   49      Vanessa Burkard          8  3  Newfane                   21:23.2  6:54 
   50   24 Phoebe Hoolihan         FR  9  Rondout Valley            21:26.0  6:55 
   51      Kaitlyn Butterfield     JR 15  Mercy                     21:29.7  6:57 
   52      Gabby Dunkelberg        SR 16  Gouverneur                21:31.5  6:57 
   53   25 Danielle Wallace        JR 16  Chatham                   21:32.7  6:57 
   54      Maggie Bond             SR 17  Watkins Glen              21:33.6  6:58 
   55      Lindsay Demers          JR 17  Dover                     21:34.4  6:58 
   56   26 Payton Maddaloni         8  4  Mattituck                 21:44.9  7:01 
   57   27 Courtney Maule           8  5  Newark Valley             21:48.1  7:02 
   58   28 MacKenzie Borsh         SR 18  Chatham                   21:48.2  7:02 
   59      Tori Barlow             JR 18  Mercy                     21:50.4  7:03 
   60      Katie Flynn             SO 10  Chenango Forks            21:51.3  7:03 
   61   29 Erin Cocca              JR 19  East Aurora               21:54.6  7:05 
   62      Alexandra Bartolotta    SR 19  Hudson                    21:55.6  7:05 
   63   30 Saige Sunier            SR 20  Bronxville                21:55.7  7:05 
   64      Chloe Lanese            FR 10  Wheatley                  21:56.0  7:05 
   65      Allyson Lyle            JR 20  James I. O'Neill          21:58.4  7:06 
   66   31 Emily Jason             JR 21  East Aurora               21:59.3  7:06 
   67      Grace Cummings          FR 11  Gouverneur                22:01.4  7:07 
   68   32 Mya Walters             SR 21  Cazenovia                 22:02.8  7:07 
   69      Mikaela Garcia          SO 11  Lansing                   22:03.9  7:08 
   70      Riley Corey             FR 12  Waterloo                  22:04.2  7:08 
   71   33 Caitlin Cliché          FR 13  Saranac                   22:04.4  7:08 
   72   34 Sascha Rosin            JR 22  Mattituck                 22:05.7  7:08 
   73   35 Gigi Chrappa            FR 14  Bronxville                22:08.2  7:09 
   74      Michelle Gagliardo      FR 15  Southampton               22:09.1  7:09 
   75      Hannah Tupper           FR 16  Canton                    22:10.0  7:09 
   76   36 Adrien Owens            SR 22  Cazenovia                 22:12.3  7:10 
   77   37 Elise LePage             8  6  Saranac                   22:15.0  7:11 
   78   38 Bella Pace              JR 23  Oyster Bay                22:15.3  7:11 
   79      Lindsey Allen           SO 12  Holley                    22:18.3  7:12 
   80   39 Emma Gregg              FR 17  Chatham                   22:20.5  7:13 
   81   40 Anna Raymond            JR 24  Newark Valley             22:23.4  7:14 
   82   41 Colleen Reigel          FR 18  Newark Valley             22:23.8  7:14 
   83      Madison Grimone         SO 13  Saranac Lake              22:24.0  7:14 
   84      Maggie Peer             SO 14  Saranac Lake              22:24.1  7:14 
   85      Margeaux Simmons        SR 23  Gouverneur                22:26.2  7:15 
   86   42 Audrey Hoeg             SR 24  Mattituck                 22:26.9  7:15 
   87   43 Sydney Corrington       JR 25  Bronxville                22:28.3  7:15 
   88   44 Michela Rutigliano       8  7  Oyster Bay                22:29.4  7:16 
   89   45 Molly Stewart           SR 25  Livonia                   22:33.6  7:17 
   90      Kristen Karkoski        FR 19  Plattsburgh               22:33.7  7:17 
   91      Whitney Kaiser          SR 26  James I. O'Neill          22:39.1  7:19 
   92   46 Morgan Juric             8  8  Rondout Valley            22:46.6  7:21 
   93   47 Elina Leandrou          SR 27  Oyster Bay                22:48.6  7:22 
   94   48 Jackie Gamlen           FR 20  Cazenovia                 22:49.3  7:22 
   95   49 Audrey Weber            JR 26  Livonia                   22:51.0  7:23 
   96      Maci Nicholson          FR 21  Penn Yan                  22:52.7  7:23 
   97      Enya Sullivan           FR 22  Beekmantown               22:54.2  7:24 
   98   50 Lydia Miner             SR 28  Saranac                   22:55.2  7:24 
   99      Claire Deshaies         SR 29  Plattsburgh               22:57.2  7:25 
  100   51 Whitney Denison         JR 27  Cazenovia                 23:00.8  7:26 
  101   52 Rachel Hoh              SO 15  Livonia                   23:01.4  7:26 
  102   53 Shelby Layton           SR 30  Chatham                   23:01.7  7:26 
  103   54 Meg Dinizio             SO 16  Mattituck                 23:03.2  7:27 
  104   55 Mia Vasile-Cozzo        SR 31  Mattituck                 23:07.3  7:28 
  105   56 Maddie Schmidt          FR 23  Mattituck                 23:09.1  7:29 
  106   57 Caitlin Clonan          JR 28  Cazenovia                 23:09.8  7:29 
  107   58 Laura Angelone          JR 29  Oyster Bay                23:16.1  7:31 
  108      Claire Bartlett         JR 30  Canton                    23:16.9  7:31 
  109   59 Maddie Pope             SR 32  Livonia                   23:21.7  7:33 
  110   60 Isabel Thelen           SR 33  Livonia                   23:22.7  7:33 
  111   61 Janyll Barber           JR 31  Saranac                   23:25.3  7:34 
  112   62 Jenn Callan              8  9  Rondout Valley            23:26.8  7:34 
  113      Aliana Hart             SO 17  Salmon River              23:33.2  7:36 
  114   63 Kajsa Kenney             8 10  Rondout Valley            23:33.4  7:36 
  115      Kara Shaughnessy        SR 34  Burke Catholic            23:36.0  7:37 
  116   64 Olivia Ruzzi            JR 32  Rondout Valley            23:37.2  7:38 
  117      Joanne Kaiser           JR 33  James I. O'Neill          23:40.1  7:39 
  118   65 Sam Marsh               JR 34  Rondout Valley            23:43.2  7:40 
  119   66 Eve Pace                 8 11  Oyster Bay                23:51.5  7:42 
  120      Alexa Georgeton         SR 35  Wheatley                  23:58.9  7:45 
  121      Megan Noonan            SO 18  Center Moriches           24:06.2  7:47 
  122   67 Gisele Lachman           8 12  Oyster Bay                24:13.7  7:49 
  123   68 Althea Brennan          FR 24  Chatham                   24:23.4  7:53 
  124   69 Faith Haley             JR 35  Saranac                   24:23.9  7:53 
  125      Dakota Breglia          SO 19  Gouverneur                24:31.7  7:55 
  126   70 Anna Simmons            SO 20  Newark Valley             24:40.5  7:58 
  127      Emily Schiesser         FR 25  Wheatley                  26:59.5  8:43 
  128      Alexandra Dafgard       SR 36  Wheatley-Ind.             29:24.7  9:30 
  129      Allie Giordano          SR 37  Wheatley-Ind.             31:25.0 10:09 


CLASS D

  1.    53  Greenwich                      (20:27.6  102:17.7 1:16.0)
=============================================
  1      6  Brynne Wright            8  19:59.4
  2      8  Emma Cronin              8  20:17.4
  3      9  Brooke Wright            8  20:21.2
  4     11  Tori Spiezio            SR  20:24.3
  5     19  Annabel Gregg           FR  21:15.4
  6   ( 24) Lucia D'Achille         FR  21:44.6
  7   ( 38) Chloe Littell           SO  22:42.2

  2.    63  Tully                          (20:25.2  102:05.8 2:58.5)
=============================================
  1      2  Brooke Rauber            7  18:50.2
  2      5  Ashleigh Crawford       SR  19:41.9
  3      7  Ellen Jaworski          SR  20:12.9
  4     21  Mackenzie Delles        FR  21:32.1
  5     28  Gabby Moncada           SO  21:48.7
  6   ( 31) Alison Carr             FR  22:11.7
  7   ( 34) Sophia Sheldon          SR  22:28.0

  3.    74  Maple Grove                    (20:42.2  103:31.0 2:24.8)
=============================================
  1      4  Hope Pietrocarlo        SR  19:27.7
  2     10  Gracie Auer             JR  20:23.9
  3     12  Carly Lockwood           7  20:33.2
  4     18  Riley Caskey             8  21:13.7
  5     30  Bryn Mozzi              FR  21:52.5
  6   ( 59) Kristin Kelemen         FR  25:19.1
  7   ( 60) Kaylee Volpe            SO  25:24.7

  4.   140  Addison                        (22:06.4  110:31.6 2:01.7)
=============================================
  1     14  Isabella Painter         8  21:03.7
  2     20  Veronica Dailey         SO  21:27.7
  3     32  Sadie Morse             FR  22:26.8
  4     33  Megan Long              SO  22:28.0
  5     41  Corrine Crooker         SR  23:05.4
  6   ( 43) Lacie Long              FR  23:11.0

  5.   152  Seton Plattsburgh              (22:15.0  111:15.0 6:06.6)
=============================================
  1      3  Margaret Champagne      SR  19:25.2
  2     16  Sofia DeJordy           FR  21:08.9
  3     27  Kaylee Amoriell         FR  21:48.5
  4     45  Maddy Munn              SR  23:20.6
  5     61  Jade Zhang              JR  25:31.8
  6   ( 63) Elizabeth Swan          JR  25:47.9

  6.   153  Norwood Norfolk                (22:14.8  111:13.8 5:42.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Kaycie Saucier          SR  18:46.9
  2     13  Sydney Levison          FR  21:00.5
  3     37  Leah Livernois          SR  22:37.7
  4     50  Skylar Fetter           JR  24:19.8
  5     52  Lily Parmeter           SO  24:28.9
  6   ( 54) Brooke Newton           SR  24:44.7
  7   ( 56) Madison Stewart         JR  24:54.0

  7.   159  Trumansburg                    (22:18.4  111:32.0 1:27.3)
=============================================
  1     22  Claire Melvin           JR  21:42.0
  2     26  Ginny Clifford           8  21:45.2
  3     29  Megan McIntyre          SR  21:50.9
  4     40  Aurira Wulff            FR  23:04.6
  5     42  Kristen Whittaker       SR  23:09.3
  6   ( 57) Madisyn Bell            SR  25:01.6

  8.   163  Haldane                        (22:26.9  112:14.1 2:50.5)
=============================================
  1     15  Ruby McEwen             JR  21:07.1
  2     25  Taylor Farrell           8  21:45.1
  3     36  Olivia McDermott         8  22:37.2
  4     39  Heather Winne           SO  22:47.1
  5     48  Abbey Stowell           SO  23:57.6
  6   ( 49) Wylie Thornquist        SR  24:11.4
  7   ( 53) Meghan Ferri            FR  24:42.2

  9.   176  Shelter Island                 (22:47.3  113:56.2 3:43.4)
=============================================
  1     17  Lindsey Gallagher       SO  21:10.4
  2     23  Caitlin Binder          SO  21:43.1
  3     35  Emma Gallagher           8  22:29.6
  4     46  Francesca Frasco        SO  23:39.3
  5     55  Elizabeth Cummings      FR  24:53.8
  6   ( 58) Lily Garrison           FR  25:11.6
  7   ( 65) Olivia Yeaman           JR  28:33.5

 10.   268  Sullivan West                  (24:51.7  124:18.1 3:56.9)
=============================================
  1     44  Corrine Vanwagner       SR  23:13.1
  2     47  Courtney Meyerer        SR  23:45.5
  3     51  Bailey Yewchuck         FR  24:27.6
  4     62  Taylor Hillriegel       SR  25:41.9
  5     64  Marissa Swendsen        SO  27:10.0
  6   ( 66) Maggie Keller           SO  29:04.7

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Sage Hurta              SR  1  Hamilton                  18:33.8  6:00 
    2    1 Kaycie Saucier          SR  2  Norwood Norfolk           18:46.9  6:04 
    3    2 Brooke Rauber            7  1  Tully                     18:50.2  6:05 
    4    3 Margaret Champagne      SR  3  Seton Plattsburgh         19:25.2  6:16 
    5    4 Hope Pietrocarlo        SR  4  Maple Grove               19:27.7  6:17 
    6    5 Ashleigh Crawford       SR  5  Tully                     19:41.9  6:22 
    7    6 Brynne Wright            8  1  Greenwich                 19:59.4  6:27 
    8      Taylor Edmundson        SO  1  Webutuck                  20:12.7  6:32 
    9    7 Ellen Jaworski          SR  6  Tully                     20:12.9  6:32 
   10      Jayluh Cossin            8  2  Silver Creek              20:17.0  6:33 
   11    8 Emma Cronin              8  3  Greenwich                 20:17.4  6:33 
   12      Chloe Weaver            JR  1  Red Creek                 20:17.6  6:33 
   13      Elaine Atanasova        FR  1  Duanesburg                20:19.4  6:34 
   14    9 Brooke Wright            8  4  Greenwich                 20:21.2  6:34 
   15   10 Gracie Auer             JR  2  Maple Grove               20:23.9  6:35 
   16   11 Tori Spiezio            SR  7  Greenwich                 20:24.3  6:35 
   17      Sarah Sharpe            FR  2  New York Mills            20:29.9  6:37 
   18      Eileen Reinhardt        JR  3  Harley-Allendale-Columbia 20:30.6  6:37 
   19      Monica Strain           JR  4  Maple Hill                20:30.9  6:38 
   20   12 Carly Lockwood           7  2  Maple Grove               20:33.2  6:38 
   21      Shayna Will             JR  5  Seton Catholic            20:33.5  6:38 
   22      Emma Seiders            JR  6  Silver Creek              20:35.9  6:39 
   23      Sydney Beach            JR  7  Red Creek                 20:47.8  6:43 
   24      Marissa Jones           SR  8  Sauquoit Valley           20:53.2  6:45 
   25      Julia Russell           JR  8  Candor                    20:55.8  6:46 
   26   13 Sydney Levison          FR  3  Norwood Norfolk           21:00.5  6:47 
   27   14 Isabella Painter         8  5  Addison                   21:03.7  6:48 
   28      Heidi Edmonds           SO  2  Cooperstown               21:04.8  6:48 
   29      Marlee Shaffer          SR  9  Seton Catholic            21:05.9  6:49 
   30      Kelsey Young             8  6  Deposit                   21:06.6  6:49 
   31   15 Ruby McEwen             JR  9  Haldane                   21:07.1  6:49 
   32   16 Sofia DeJordy           FR  4  Seton Plattsburgh         21:08.9  6:50 
   33      Madison Randall         FR  5  Sauquoit Valley           21:10.1  6:50 
   34   17 Lindsey Gallagher       SO  3  Shelter Island            21:10.4  6:50 
   35      Miranda Harrigan        SO  4  Stony Brook               21:10.7  6:50 
   36      Payton Yoder            FR  6  Elmira Notre Dame         21:10.9  6:50 
   37      Mikayla Gullace         SO  5  Honeoye Central           21:12.6  6:51 
   38   18 Riley Caskey             8  7  Maple Grove               21:13.7  6:51 
   39   19 Annabel Gregg           FR  7  Greenwich                 21:15.4  6:52 
   40      Jen Skeeter             FR  8  Duanesburg                21:17.6  6:53 
   41      Maggie Gordon           SR 10  Berlin                    21:22.5  6:54 
   42      Hannah Jungck           SR 11  Pierson                   21:27.0  6:56 
   43      Annielaura Shafer       SR 12  Berne Knox Westerlo       21:27.6  6:56 
   44   20 Veronica Dailey         SO  6  Addison                   21:27.7  6:56 
   45   21 Mackenzie Delles        FR  9  Tully                     21:32.1  6:57 
   46      Gabby Armstrong         JR 10  Lake Placid               21:36.0  6:59 
   47   22 Claire Melvin           JR 11  Trumansburg               21:42.0  7:00 
   48   23 Caitlin Binder          SO  7  Shelter Island            21:43.1  7:01 
   49   24 Lucia D'Achille         FR 10  Greenwich                 21:44.6  7:01 
   50   25 Taylor Farrell           8  8  Haldane                   21:45.1  7:01 
   51   26 Ginny Clifford           8  9  Trumansburg               21:45.2  7:02 
   52   27 Kaylee Amoriell         FR 11  Seton Plattsburgh         21:48.5  7:03 
   53   28 Gabby Moncada           SO  8  Tully                     21:48.7  7:03 
   54   29 Megan McIntyre          SR 13  Trumansburg               21:50.9  7:03 
   55   30 Bryn Mozzi              FR 12  Maple Grove               21:52.5  7:04 
   56      Cameron Perry           JR 12  Pembroke                  21:52.8  7:04 
   57      Kayla Maas              SO  9  Eldred                    21:57.3  7:05 
   58      Lara D'Alessandro       FR 13  Webutuck                  22:03.8  7:08 
   59      Lauren Michael          SO 10  Clymer-Sherman-Panama     22:04.4  7:08 
   60   31 Alison Carr             FR 14  Tully                     22:11.7  7:10 
   61      Emily Mogavero           8 10  Olmsted                   22:15.5  7:11 
   62      Kylee Odell              8 11  Clymer-Sherman-Panama     22:17.5  7:12 
   63   32 Sadie Morse             FR 15  Addison                   22:26.8  7:15 
   64   33 Megan Long              SO 11  Addison                   22:28.0  7:15 
   65   34 Sophia Sheldon          SR 14  Tully                     22:28.0  7:15 
   66   35 Emma Gallagher           8 12  Shelter Island            22:29.6  7:16 
   67   36 Olivia McDermott         8 13  Haldane                   22:37.2  7:18 
   68   37 Leah Livernois          SR 15  Norwood Norfolk           22:37.7  7:18 
   69      Sara Rose-McCandlish    FR 16  Lake Placid               22:39.5  7:19 
   70   38 Chloe Littell           SO 12  Greenwich                 22:42.2  7:20 
   71   39 Heather Winne           SO 13  Haldane                   22:47.1  7:21 
   72      Violet Dean             SO 14  Potsdam                   23:03.6  7:27 
   73   40 Aurira Wulff            FR 17  Trumansburg               23:04.6  7:27 
   74   41 Corrine Crooker         SR 16  Addison                   23:05.4  7:27 
   75      Caroline Jungck         FR 18  Pierson                   23:07.8  7:28 
   76   42 Kristen Whittaker       SR 17  Trumansburg               23:09.3  7:29 
   77   43 Lacie Long              FR 19  Addison                   23:11.0  7:29 
   78   44 Corrine Vanwagner       SR 18  Sullivan West             23:13.1  7:30 
   79   45 Maddy Munn              SR 19  Seton Plattsburgh         23:20.6  7:32 
   80      Tess Klossner           JR 13  Tupper Lake               23:28.3  7:35 
   81      Phoebe Miller           SO 15  Pierson                   23:31.0  7:36 
   82   46 Francesca Frasco        SO 16  Shelter Island            23:39.3  7:38 
   83   47 Courtney Meyerer        SR 20  Sullivan West             23:45.5  7:40 
   84   48 Abbey Stowell           SO 17  Haldane                   23:57.6  7:44 
   85      Breanne Kovatch         SR 21  S.S. Seward               24:01.2  7:45 
   86   49 Wylie Thornquist        SR 22  Haldane                   24:11.4  7:49 
   87   50 Skylar Fetter           JR 14  Norwood Norfolk           24:19.8  7:51 
   88   51 Bailey Yewchuck         FR 20  Sullivan West             24:27.6  7:54 
   89      Kaitlin Daly            SO 18  Millbrook                 24:28.9  7:54 
   90   52 Lily Parmeter           SO 19  Norwood Norfolk           24:28.9  7:54 
   91   53 Meghan Ferri            FR 21  Haldane                   24:42.2  7:59 
   92   54 Brooke Newton           SR 23  Norwood Norfolk           24:44.7  7:59 
   93      Sierra Stacy            SO 20  Ticonderoga               24:50.3  8:01 
   94   55 Elizabeth Cummings      FR 22  Shelter Island            24:53.8  8:02 
   95   56 Madison Stewart         JR 15  Norwood Norfolk           24:54.0  8:02 
   96   57 Madisyn Bell            SR 24  Trumansburg               25:01.6  8:05 
   97      Angie Stellabotte       SR 25  Schroon Lake              25:11.3  8:08 
   98   58 Lily Garrison           FR 23  Shelter Island            25:11.6  8:08 
   99      Riena Sugita            JR 16  Keio Academy              25:13.2  8:09 
  100   59 Kristin Kelemen         FR 24  Maple Grove               25:19.1  8:10 
  101   60 Kaylee Volpe            SO 21  Maple Grove               25:24.7  8:12 
  102   61 Jade Zhang              JR 17  Seton Plattsburgh         25:31.8  8:15 
  103   62 Taylor Hillriegel       SR 26  Sullivan West             25:41.9  8:18 
  104   63 Elizabeth Swan          JR 18  Seton Plattsburgh         25:47.9  8:20 
  105      Akiha Ogawara           SO 22  Keio Academy              26:01.2  8:24 
  106      Claire Brownell         SR 27  Potsdam                   26:17.6  8:29 
  107      Naomi Imaizumi          SO 23  Alexander Hamilton        26:19.6  8:30 
  108   64 Marissa Swendsen        SO 24  Sullivan West             27:10.0  8:46 
  109      Madeline Cochran         8 14  EKMW                      28:12.1  9:06 
  110   65 Olivia Yeaman           JR 19  Shelter Island            28:33.5  9:13 
  111      Kana Yamagishi          JR 20  Keio Academy              28:42.8  9:16 
  112      Juliana Skufca          FR 25  Potsdam                   28:59.7  9:22 
  113   66 Maggie Keller           SO 25  Sullivan West             29:04.7  9:23 
  114      Rachel Jessamy          SO 26  Alexander Hamilton        29:22.2  9:29 
  115      Carly Taylor            SR 28  Brushton-Moira            30:29.9  9:51 
  
 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/28: 4 baseball teams, M-W hockey dropped
  • 3/27: SIA, Albany Academy defend 'A' titles
  • 3/26: Lincoln boys, South Shore girls triumph
  • 3/25: Fed recap: A .500 day for L.I. Lutheran
  • 3/23: Ex-Island ace Stroman hero of WBC
  • 3/22: Fired Garden City coach files suit
  • 3/21: St. Ray's guard is Mr. N.Y. Basketball
  • 3/20: Mount Vernon wins 11th state crown
  • 3/19: Boys basketball scoreboard, schedule
  • 3/19: Girls recap: Baldwin ends Ossining's run
  • 3/19: Boys recap: Westhill earns fifth crown
  • 3/18: Armory track visionary Sander dies
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com