New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls cross country
2014 NYSPHSAA championships

At SUNY Canton

CLASS A

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    20  Fayetteville-Manlius           (18:29.5  92:27.4 0:38.6)
=============================================
  1      2  Sophia Ryan             FR    18:04.1
  2      3  Samantha Levy           JR    18:30.5
  3      4  Jenna Farrell           JR    18:34.7
  4      5  Annika Avery            SR    18:35.4
  5      6  Olivia Ryan             SR    18:42.7
  6   ( 21) Jessica Howe            SR    19:23.8
  7   ( 28) Reilly Madsen           SO    19:38.2

  2.    85  Saratoga Springs               (19:04.0  95:19.9 0:29.9)
=============================================
  1     13  Spencer Hayes           SR    18:50.4
  2     15  Peyton Engborg          FR    18:55.9
  3     18  Caroline Starace        FR    19:04.8
  4     19  Gabrielle Robens        JR    19:08.5
  5     20  Paris Fenoff             8    19:20.3
  6   ( 24) Carley Vetter           FR    19:33.9
  7   ( 27) Samantha Vetter         FR    19:38.2

  3.    95  Suffern                        (19:18.5  96:32.2 1:19.5)
=============================================
  1      8  Rachel Ludwikowski      SO    18:47.2
  2      9  Mary Hennelly            7    18:48.2
  3     11  Kate Zendell            SR    18:48.9
  4     32  Elina Breton            SR    20:01.2
  5     35  Anna Breton             SR    20:06.7
  6   ( 39) Kamryn McIntosh         SO    20:19.2
  7   ( 60) Jackie Becker           SO    21:43.8

  4.   115  Corning                        (19:23.8  96:59.0 2:37.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Jessica Lawson          SO    17:59.3
  2     16  Natalie Rogus           SR    19:03.2
  3     22  Katie Butler            SR    19:24.1
  4     31  Madeline Ustanik        SR    19:56.1
  5     45  Maeve Holman            SO    20:36.3
  6   ( 48) Kate Mertus             FR    20:38.3
  7   ( 53) Marian Cooper           SO    20:55.9

  5.   129  Monroe-Woodbury                (19:36.7  98:03.5 1:34.5)
=============================================
  1     10  Kathryn Munks           JR    18:48.8
  2     14  Kiersten Kral           SO    18:50.8
  3     29  Annie Kurdziel          SO    19:48.1
  4     36  Jessica Cueva-Scarpelli JR    20:12.5
  5     40  Julia Hoyt              FR    20:23.3
  6   ( 42) Caryle Stella           SR    20:23.7
  7   ( 44) Alina Kasparsons        SO    20:31.1

  6.   141  Sachem East                    (19:48.4  99:01.9 1:36.2)
=============================================
  1      7  Alexandra DeCicco       JR    18:47.1
  2     23  Valerie Romero          JR    19:30.6
  3     33  Rachel Ruggiero         FR    20:06.2
  4     37  Karli Murphy            JR    20:14.7
  5     41  Tiffany Ly              SO    20:23.3
  6   ( 56) Caitlin O'Hehir         FR    21:02.6
  7   ( 57) Jillian Manfredi        JR    21:14.1

  7.   170  Syosset                        (20:03.6  100:17.8 0:54.3)
=============================================
  1     25  Reilly Siebert          FR    19:35.3
  2     30  Lauren Gruber           JR    19:49.6
  3     34  Tracy Go                JR    20:06.5
  4     38  Kayla Beovich           JR    20:16.8
  5     43  Tierney Latham          SO    20:29.6
  6   ( 46) Samantha DeStefani      FR    20:36.5
  7   ( 47) Zoe Stricoff            SR    20:36.9

  8.   189  Webster Thomas                 (20:06.6  100:32.7 1:58.4)
=============================================
  1     12  Amanda Vestri           SO    18:49.3
  2     26  Ellie Songer            JR    19:36.2
  3     49  Claire Ashton           SO    20:39.0
  4     50  Taylor Zeigler          SO    20:40.5
  5     52  Brittany Mechler        SR    20:47.7
  6   ( 58) Alena Wisniewski        SO    21:26.3
  7   ( 61) Alex Carpenter          JR    22:16.4

  9.   236  Williamsville North            (20:42.0  103:29.9 2:33.3)
=============================================
  1     17  Naomi Wistner            8    19:04.6
  2     51  Kennedy Copeland        SR    20:45.9
  3     54  Danielle Dorogi         SR    20:59.5
  4     55  Lizzy Schmidt           SR    21:02.0
  5     59  Meadow Wistner           8    21:37.9
  6   ( 62) Mikayla Bolles           8    22:44.6
  7   ( 63) Ellie Garrity           JR    22:50.0

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Bella Burda             SR  1  Arlington                 17:49.7  5:46 
    2    1 Jessica Lawson          SO  1  Corning                   17:59.3  5:49 
    3    2 Sophia Ryan             FR  1  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:04.1  5:50 
    4      Anna Flynn              JR  1  Ursuline School           18:17.3  5:54 
    5      Carly Benson            FR  2  West Genesee              18:18.0  5:55 
    6      Abby Wheeler            JR  2  Elmira                    18:29.2  5:58 
    7      Alex Cooper             SR  2  Rush-Henrietta            18:29.7  5:58 
    8    3 Samantha Levy           JR  3  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:30.5  5:59 
    9    4 Jenna Farrell           JR  4  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:34.7  6:00 
   10    5 Annika Avery            SR  3  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:35.4  6:00 
   11      Vicky Martinez          JR  5  Fox Lane                  18:36.3  6:01 
   12    6 Olivia Ryan             SR  4  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:42.7  6:03 
   13    7 Alexandra DeCicco       JR  6  Sachem East               18:47.1  6:04 
   14    8 Rachel Ludwikowski      SO  2  Suffern                   18:47.2  6:04 
   15    9 Mary Hennelly            7  1  Suffern                   18:48.2  6:04 
   16   10 Kathryn Munks           JR  7  Monroe-Woodbury           18:48.8  6:05 
   17   11 Kate Zendell            SR  5  Suffern                   18:48.9  6:05 
   18   12 Amanda Vestri           SO  3  Webster Thomas            18:49.3  6:05 
   19   13 Spencer Hayes           SR  6  Saratoga Springs          18:50.4  6:05 
   20   14 Kiersten Kral           SO  4  Monroe-Woodbury           18:50.8  6:05 
   21   15 Peyton Engborg          FR  3  Saratoga Springs          18:55.9  6:07 
   22      Emily Burns             SR  7  Guilderland               19:01.8  6:09 
   23      Alexandra Harris        SO  5  North Rockland            19:02.8  6:09 
   24   16 Natalie Rogus           SR  8  Corning                   19:03.2  6:09 
   25   17 Naomi Wistner            8  1  Williamsville North       19:04.6  6:10 
   26   18 Caroline Starace        FR  4  Saratoga Springs          19:04.8  6:10 
   27      Abbie Lang              SR  9  Lockport                  19:06.8  6:10 
   28   19 Gabrielle Robens        JR  8  Saratoga Springs          19:08.5  6:11 
   29      Lauren Chapey           JR  9  Mamaroneck                19:09.3  6:11 
   30      Julia Zachgo            SO  6  Shenendehowa              19:09.8  6:11 
   31      Maryanna Lansing        JR 10  Shaker                    19:11.1  6:12 
   32      Katie Murphy            SO  7  Hauppauge                 19:12.3  6:12 
   33      Lauren Trumble          SR 10  Ithaca                    19:13.0  6:12 
   34      Jennie Prial            SO  8  Warwick Valley            19:14.8  6:13 
   35      Jessica Thatcher        SR 11  Elmira                    19:15.2  6:13 
   36      Abigail Spiers          FR  5  Niskayuna                 19:19.0  6:14 
   37      Elise Ramirez           SR 12  Sachem North              19:19.8  6:15 
   38   20 Paris Fenoff             8  2  Saratoga Springs          19:20.3  6:15 
   39      Taylor McClay           SO  9  Eastport-South Manor      19:22.1  6:15 
   40      Sammy Watson            SO 10  Rush-Henrietta            19:23.4  6:16 
   41   21 Jessica Howe            SR 13  Fayetteville-Manlius      19:23.8  6:16 
   42   22 Katie Butler            SR 14  Corning                   19:24.1  6:16 
   43      Lizzy Rayle             FR  6  Ithaca                    19:25.1  6:16 
   44   23 Valerie Romero          JR 11  Sachem East               19:30.6  6:18 
   45      Katrina Patterson       SO 11  Clarence                  19:31.5  6:18 
   46   24 Carley Vetter           FR  7  Saratoga Springs          19:33.9  6:19 
   47   25 Reilly Siebert          FR  8  Syosset                   19:35.3  6:20 
   48   26 Ellie Songer            JR 12  Webster Thomas            19:36.2  6:20 
   49      Danielle Jordan         JR 13  Shenendehowa              19:37.1  6:20 
   50   27 Samantha Vetter         FR  9  Saratoga Springs          19:38.2  6:21 
   51   28 Reilly Madsen           SO 12  Fayetteville-Manlius      19:38.2  6:21 
   52      Siobhan Quinn           SR 15  Rush-Henrietta            19:38.8  6:21 
   53      Grace Craig             SO 13  West Genesee              19:40.4  6:21 
   54      Claire Miller           JR 14  Penfield                  19:41.9  6:22 
   55      Sylvia Frank            JR 15  Ithaca                    19:45.3  6:23 
   56   29 Annie Kurdziel          SO 14  Monroe-Woodbury           19:48.1  6:24 
   57   30 Lauren Gruber           JR 16  Syosset                   19:49.6  6:24 
   58      Elisabeth Rott          SO 15  Clarence                  19:53.6  6:26 
   59      Hanah Kurbs             SR 16  Lockport                  19:53.9  6:26 
   60   31 Madeline Ustanik        SR 17  Corning                   19:56.1  6:26 
   61      Jodi Collymore          SR 18  Pine Bush                 19:56.8  6:27 
   62      Marian Draper           FR 10  Rome Free Academy         19:57.0  6:27 
   63      Abby McNamara           SR 19  Liverpool                 19:57.4  6:27 
   64   32 Elina Breton            SR 20  Suffern                   20:01.2  6:28 
   65   33 Rachel Ruggiero         FR 11  Sachem East               20:06.2  6:30 
   66   34 Tracy Go                JR 17  Syosset                   20:06.5  6:30 
   67      Heather Nortz           SR 21  Fairport                  20:06.7  6:30 
   68   35 Anna Breton             SR 22  Suffern                   20:06.7  6:30 
   69   36 Jessica Cueva-Scarpelli JR 18  Monroe-Woodbury           20:12.5  6:32 
   70   37 Karli Murphy            JR 19  Sachem East               20:14.7  6:32 
   71   38 Kayla Beovich           JR 20  Syosset                   20:16.8  6:33 
   72   39 Kamryn McIntosh         SO 16  Suffern                   20:19.2  6:34 
   73      Maizy Ludden            SR 23  Baldwinsville             20:19.5  6:34 
   74      Lucy Hurt               FR 12  Port Washington           20:23.2  6:35 
   75   40 Julia Hoyt              FR 13  Monroe-Woodbury           20:23.3  6:35 
   76   41 Tiffany Ly              SO 17  Sachem East               20:23.3  6:35 
   77   42 Caryle Stella           SR 24  Monroe-Woodbury           20:23.7  6:35 
   78      Grace Moore             JR 21  Calhoun                   20:27.1  6:36 
   79   43 Tierney Latham          SO 18  Syosset                   20:29.6  6:37 
   80   44 Alina Kasparsons        SO 19  Monroe-Woodbury           20:31.1  6:38 
   81      Jackie Thorne           JR 22  Northport                 20:32.3  6:38 
   82      Madeline Jester         FR 14  Port Washington           20:34.2  6:39 
   83   45 Maeve Holman            SO 20  Corning                   20:36.3  6:39 
   84      Faith Reynolds          SR 25  Ward Melville             20:36.3  6:39 
   85   46 Samantha DeStefani      FR 15  Syosset                   20:36.5  6:39 
   86   47 Zoe Stricoff            SR 26  Syosset                   20:36.9  6:39 
   87   48 Kate Mertus             FR 16  Corning                   20:38.3  6:40 
   88   49 Claire Ashton           SO 21  Webster Thomas            20:39.0  6:40 
   89   50 Taylor Zeigler          SO 22  Webster Thomas            20:40.5  6:41 
   90   51 Kennedy Copeland        SR 27  Williamsville North       20:45.9  6:42 
   91   52 Brittany Mechler        SR 28  Webster Thomas            20:47.7  6:43 
   92      Heidi Cavalluzzo        SO 23  Valley Central            20:54.8  6:45 
   93   53 Marian Cooper           SO 24  Corning                   20:55.9  6:46 
   94   54 Danielle Dorogi         SR 29  Williamsville North       20:59.5  6:47 
   95   55 Lizzy Schmidt           SR 30  Williamsville North       21:02.0  6:48 
   96   56 Caitlin O'Hehir         FR 17  Sachem East               21:02.6  6:48 
   97      Carissa Kahn            SO 25  Mepham                    21:03.6  6:48 
   98      Lizbet Navarro          JR 23  Middletown                21:06.0  6:49 
   99      Brianna Lawless         SO 26  Washingtonville           21:13.2  6:51 
  100   57 Jillian Manfredi        JR 24  Sachem East               21:14.1  6:51 
  101      Nadya Resnick           FR 18  Calhoun                   21:14.7  6:52 
  102      Shania Livecchi         JR 25  West Seneca West          21:25.7  6:55 
  103   58 Alena Wisniewski        SO 27  Webster Thomas            21:26.3  6:55 
  104   59 Meadow Wistner           8  3  Williamsville North       21:37.9  6:59 
  105   60 Jackie Becker           SO 28  Suffern                   21:43.8  7:01 
  106   61 Alex Carpenter          JR 26  Webster Thomas            22:16.4  7:12 
  107   62 Mikayla Bolles           8  4  Williamsville North       22:44.6  7:21 
  108   63 Ellie Garrity           JR 27  Williamsville North       22:50.0  7:22 


CLASS B

 1.    57  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      (19:34.2  97:50.6 0:54.1)
=============================================
  1      5  Eva Scott               SO    19:12.8
  2      6  Emily Digman            JR    19:14.2
  3     10  Lily Digman              8    19:34.7
  4     14  Allison Fernandez       SR    19:42.0
  5     22  Alexis Scott            SR    20:06.9
  6   ( 23) Janelle Rothacker       SR    20:11.6
  7   ( 24) Jordan Casey            JR    20:11.7

  2.    73  Cornwall                       (19:41.8  98:28.6 1:30.7)
=============================================
  1      2  Dara Cuffe              SR    18:52.8
  2      7  Ashley Wallace          SR    19:15.0
  3     16  Hannah Mellino          SO    19:55.6
  4     20  Zoe Scileppi            FR    20:01.7
  5     28  Beatrice Boylan         SR    20:23.5
  6   ( 44) Sydney Decker           FR    21:13.9
  7   ( 45) Abby Munterich          SO    21:18.4

  3.    77  North Shore                    (19:49.5  99:07.5 1:25.3)
=============================================
  1      8  Stephanie Bazan         JR    19:23.3
  2     11  Morgan Nerud            JR    19:37.4
  3     12  Diana Vizza             JR    19:38.7
  4     13  Stacie Nadel            SR    19:39.5
  5     33  Emma Rivera              8    20:48.6
  6   ( 35) Cailey Welch             8    20:52.5
  7   ( 47) Hanah Leventhal          8    21:24.1

  4.   106  Shoreham-Wading River          (20:02.3  100:11.1 2:24.3)
=============================================
  1      1  Katherine Lee           FR    18:45.0
  2     17  Alexandra Hays          SO    19:56.1
  3     18  Kaitlyn Ohrtman         JR    19:59.1
  4     27  Francesca Lilly          8    20:21.6
  5     43  Lexie Smith              8    21:09.3
  6   ( 55) Amanda Dwyer            SO    22:21.3
  7   ( 63) Rose Andrews            SR    23:01.1

  5.   115  Pearl River                    (20:10.6  100:53.0 1:26.1)
=============================================
  1      9  Mary Borkoski            8    19:26.6
  2     19  Ann McCormack           FR    20:01.2
  3     25  Sara Rotundo            SR    20:15.4
  4     26  Catherine Rayward       SR    20:17.1
  5     36  Erin Clinton            FR    20:52.7
  6   ( 37) Jessica McDermott        8    20:53.5
  7   ( 41) Kaitlyn Harding         SO    21:04.4

  6.   145  Pittsford Mendon               (20:28.9  102:24.2 2:04.9)
=============================================
  1      3  Mary Barger             SR    19:01.3
  2     29  Megha Singh             JR    20:30.6
  3     32  Amanda Zeccola          SR    20:47.9
  4     39  Jamie Amoroso           JR    20:58.2
  5     42  Madi Schriefer          JR    21:06.2
  6   ( 48) Kari Tuite              SR    21:30.7
  7   ( 49) Anna Schriefer           8    21:31.2

  7.   191  Jamesville-Dewitt              (21:05.1  105:25.5 2:34.3)
=============================================
  1     15  Hannah Butler           SO    19:49.5
  2     34  Samantha Jaffe          SR    20:52.3
  3     40  Rachel Fairbanks        SR    21:00.0
  4     46  Megan Brown             FR    21:19.9
  5     56  Alexandra Street        SO    22:23.8
  6   ( 59) Kim Walsh               JR    22:36.4
  7   ( 62) Ayla Erwin              FR    22:44.7

  8.   213  Sweet Home                     (21:41.0  108:24.9 5:08.5)
=============================================
  1      4  Aileen Doyle            SR    19:10.2
  2     30  Sam Himes               SO    20:40.5
  3     52  Genevieve Boucher       SR    22:05.9
  4     53  Ally Ortega             SR    22:09.6
  5     74  Angie Parizzi           FR    24:18.7
  6   ( 76) Lillie Shallowhorn      JR    24:23.5

  9.   248  Maine-Endwell                  (21:55.9  109:39.1 2:29.5)
=============================================
  1     31  Ally Zanni              JR    20:42.2
  2     38  Krista Kicsak           SR    20:53.6
  3     50  Kristin Daino           SO    21:48.0
  4     64  Allison Baumgart        FR    23:03.6
  5     65  Sydney Wisniewski       FR    23:11.7
  6   ( 68) Brook McFadden          SO    23:22.7
  7   ( 75) Breeanna Nguyen         SO    24:23.5

 10.   272  Franklin Academy               (22:23.9  111:59.4 3:39.6)
=============================================
  1     21  Emily Pomainville       SO    20:05.4
  2     54  Rinn Schanck            JR    22:11.6
  3     60  Madeline Champagne      SR    22:37.7
  4     67  Allyson Hyde            SO    23:19.7
  5     70  Veronica Nichols        FR    23:45.0
  6   ( 72) Karlee Martin           SO    23:55.8
  7   ( 73) Annie Campbell          JR    24:10.7

 11.   293  Peru                           (22:35.3  112:56.1 1:16.1)
=============================================
  1     51  Lia Clemons             FR    21:57.3
  2     57  Shauna Fliss            SR    22:28.3
  3     58  Meghan Mazzella         SR    22:35.7
  4     61  Cheyanne Dobozy         SR    22:41.4
  5     66  Ella Messner             8    23:13.4
  6   ( 69) Lillian Adams           SO    23:35.6
  7   ( 71) Taylor Caret            JR    23:51.3


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Katherine Lee           FR  1  Shoreham-Wading River     18:45.0  6:03 
    2      Emily MacKay            JR  1  Union Endicott            18:49.3  6:05 
    3    2 Dara Cuffe              SR  1  Cornwall                  18:52.8  6:06 
    4      Brittany Fuller         SR  2  Port Jervis               18:54.1  6:06 
    5      Justyna Wilkinson       JR  2  Whitesboro                18:54.9  6:07 
    6      Anna Kostarellis        SO  1  Churchville-Chili         18:56.5  6:07 
    7      Natalie Marra           JR  3  East Syracuse-Minoa       18:56.5  6:07 
    8      Kaylah Quarshie         SO  2  Port Jervis               18:57.0  6:07 
    9      Stephanie Gerland       JR  4  Garden City               19:00.8  6:08 
   10    3 Mary Barger             SR  3  Pittsford Mendon          19:01.3  6:09 
   11      Kassidy Ayres           SR  4  Tappan Zee                19:03.0  6:09 
   12      Autumn Albrecht         SR  5  Brockport                 19:06.3  6:10 
   13      Noreen Guilfoyle        FR  2  Mount Sinai               19:07.4  6:11 
   14      Alexis Bartlett         FR  3  Queensbury                19:07.4  6:11 
   15    4 Aileen Doyle            SR  6  Sweet Home                19:10.2  6:12 
   16    5 Eva Scott               SO  3  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:12.8  6:12 
   17    6 Emily Digman            JR  5  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:14.2  6:13 
   18    7 Ashley Wallace          SR  7  Cornwall                  19:15.0  6:13 
   19    8 Stephanie Bazan         JR  6  North Shore               19:23.3  6:16 
   20    9 Mary Borkoski            8  1  Pearl River               19:26.6  6:17 
   21      Anna Galbraith          SR  8  Chittenango               19:29.3  6:18 
   22      Courtney Breiner        SR  9  Emma Willard              19:30.8  6:18 
   23      Olivia Lazarou          FR  4  Amsterdam                 19:31.8  6:18 
   24   10 Lily Digman              8  2  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:34.7  6:19 
   25      Isabella Pascucci       SR 10  Friends Academy           19:35.8  6:20 
   26      Gemma Nutall            JR  7  John Jay Cross River      19:37.2  6:20 
   27   11 Morgan Nerud            JR  8  North Shore               19:37.4  6:20 
   28      Laura Nolan             JR  9  Miller Place              19:37.5  6:20 
   29      Payton Reed             FR  5  Honeoye Falls-Lima        19:38.4  6:21 
   30   12 Diana Vizza             JR 10  North Shore               19:38.7  6:21 
   31   13 Stacie Nadel            SR 11  North Shore               19:39.5  6:21 
   32      Daniela Locastro        JR 11  Cold Spring Harbor        19:40.5  6:21 
   33      Brooke Nohilly          SO  4  John Jay Cross River      19:41.8  6:22 
   34   14 Allison Fernandez       SR 12  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:42.0  6:22 
   35      Cara Sherman            SR 13  Mohonasen                 19:44.2  6:22 
   36      Samantha Henry          SO  5  Starpoint                 19:46.2  6:23 
   37   15 Hannah Butler           SO  6  Jamesville-Dewitt         19:49.5  6:24 
   38      Hayley Tasselmyer       SO  7  Cortland                  19:52.8  6:25 
   39      Maggie Kyle             SR 14  Nyack                     19:53.7  6:26 
   40      Mary Visca              SR 15  Pittsford Sutherland      19:53.8  6:26 
   41      Laura Barreca           SR 16  Miller Place              19:55.2  6:26 
   42   16 Hannah Mellino          SO  8  Cornwall                  19:55.6  6:26 
   43   17 Alexandra Hays          SO  9  Shoreham-Wading River     19:56.1  6:26 
   44      Jennifer Gerland        SR 17  Garden City               19:57.3  6:27 
   45   18 Kaitlyn Ohrtman         JR 12  Shoreham-Wading River     19:59.1  6:27 
   46      Caroline Timm           FR  6  Our Lady of Lourdes       20:00.2  6:28 
   47   19 Ann McCormack           FR  7  Pearl River               20:01.2  6:28 
   48   20 Zoe Scileppi            FR  8  Cornwall                  20:01.7  6:28 
   49      Juliet Hull             JR 13  New Hartford              20:02.4  6:28 
   50      Kaylee Scott            SR 18  Academy of Holy Names     20:03.3  6:29 
   51      Kayleigh Caggiano       JR 14  Manhasset                 20:03.3  6:29 
   52   21 Emily Pomainville       SO 10  Franklin Academy          20:05.4  6:29 
   53   22 Alexis Scott            SR 19  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 20:06.9  6:30 
   54   23 Janelle Rothacker       SR 20  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 20:11.6  6:31 
   55   24 Jordan Casey            JR 15  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 20:11.7  6:31 
   56      Rebekah Preisser         8  3  Pittsford Sutherland      20:14.0  6:32 
   57   25 Sara Rotundo            SR 21  Pearl River               20:15.4  6:33 
   58      Angelique Atlas         JR 16  Goshen                    20:16.4  6:33 
   59   26 Catherine Rayward       SR 22  Pearl River               20:17.1  6:33 
   60      Domenique Betterbed     SR 23  Miller Place              20:20.4  6:34 
   61   27 Francesca Lilly          8  4  Shoreham-Wading River     20:21.6  6:35 
   62   28 Beatrice Boylan         SR 24  Cornwall                  20:23.5  6:35 
   63      Samantha Gregiore       SO 11  Lewiston Porter           20:29.1  6:37 
   64   29 Megha Singh             JR 17  Pittsford Mendon          20:30.6  6:37 
   65      Clare Losito            SR 25  Williamsville South       20:39.0  6:40 
   66      Ashley Tabuntschikow    SR 26  Vestal                    20:39.8  6:40 
   67   30 Sam Himes               SO 12  Sweet Home                20:40.5  6:41 
   68   31 Ally Zanni              JR 18  Maine-Endwell             20:42.2  6:41 
   69   32 Amanda Zeccola          SR 27  Pittsford Mendon          20:47.9  6:43 
   70   33 Emma Rivera              8  5  North Shore               20:48.6  6:43 
   71      Sierra Wilson           FR  9  Lewiston Porter           20:49.3  6:43 
   72   34 Samantha Jaffe          SR 28  Jamesville-Dewitt         20:52.3  6:44 
   73   35 Cailey Welch             8  6  North Shore               20:52.5  6:45 
   74   36 Erin Clinton            FR 10  Pearl River               20:52.7  6:45 
   75   37 Jessica McDermott        8  7  Pearl River               20:53.5  6:45 
   76   38 Krista Kicsak           SR 29  Maine-Endwell             20:53.6  6:45 
   77      Madison Delzell          8  8  Bayport-Bluepoint         20:54.9  6:45 
   78      Amberlee Robertson      FR 11  Williamsville South       20:56.7  6:46 
   79   39 Jamie Amoroso           JR 19  Pittsford Mendon          20:58.2  6:46 
   80   40 Rachel Fairbanks        SR 30  Jamesville-Dewitt         21:00.0  6:47 
   81   41 Kaitlyn Harding         SO 13  Pearl River               21:04.4  6:48 
   82   42 Madi Schriefer          JR 20  Pittsford Mendon          21:06.2  6:49 
   83      Morgan Serkes           SO 14  Goshen                    21:08.8  6:50 
   84   43 Lexie Smith              8  9  Shoreham-Wading River     21:09.3  6:50 
   85   44 Sydney Decker           FR 12  Cornwall                  21:13.9  6:51 
   86   45 Abby Munterich          SO 15  Cornwall                  21:18.4  6:53 
   87   46 Megan Brown             FR 13  Jamesville-Dewitt         21:19.9  6:53 
   88   47 Hanah Leventhal          8 10  North Shore               21:24.1  6:55 
   89   48 Kari Tuite              SR 31  Pittsford Mendon          21:30.7  6:57 
   90   49 Anna Schriefer           8 11  Pittsford Mendon          21:31.2  6:57 
   91      Sara Zuwiyya            SR 32  Vestal                    21:43.8  7:01 
   92   50 Kristin Daino           SO 16  Maine-Endwell             21:48.0  7:02 
   93   51 Lia Clemons             FR 14  Peru                      21:57.3  7:05 
   94   52 Genevieve Boucher       SR 33  Sweet Home                22:05.9  7:08 
   95   53 Ally Ortega             SR 34  Sweet Home                22:09.6  7:09 
   96      Emily Cluck             JR 21  Johnson City              22:10.5  7:10 
   97   54 Rinn Schanck            JR 22  Franklin Academy          22:11.6  7:10 
   98   55 Amanda Dwyer            SO 17  Shoreham-Wading River     22:21.3  7:13 
   99   56 Alexandra Street        SO 18  Jamesville-Dewitt         22:23.8  7:14 
  100   57 Shauna Fliss            SR 35  Peru                      22:28.3  7:15 
  101   58 Meghan Mazzella         SR 36  Peru                      22:35.7  7:18 
  102   59 Kim Walsh               JR 23  Jamesville-Dewitt         22:36.4  7:18 
  103   60 Madeline Champagne      SR 37  Franklin Academy          22:37.7  7:18 
  104   61 Cheyanne Dobozy         SR 38  Peru                      22:41.4  7:20 
  105   62 Ayla Erwin              FR 15  Jamesville-Dewitt         22:44.7  7:21 
  106   63 Rose Andrews            SR 39  Shoreham-Wading River     23:01.1  7:26 
  107   64 Allison Baumgart        FR 16  Maine-Endwell             23:03.6  7:27 
  108   65 Sydney Wisniewski       FR 17  Maine-Endwell             23:11.7  7:29 
  109   66 Ella Messner             8 12  Peru                      23:13.4  7:30 
  110   67 Allyson Hyde            SO 19  Franklin Academy          23:19.7  7:32 
  111   68 Brook McFadden          SO 20  Maine-Endwell             23:22.7  7:33 
  112   69 Lillian Adams           SO 21  Peru                      23:35.6  7:37 
  113      Molly Burdick           FR 18  Johnson City              23:37.6  7:38 
  114   70 Veronica Nichols        FR 19  Franklin Academy          23:45.0  7:40 
  115   71 Taylor Caret            JR 24  Peru                      23:51.3  7:42 
  116   72 Karlee Martin           SO 22  Franklin Academy          23:55.8  7:44 
  117   73 Annie Campbell          JR 25  Franklin Academy          24:10.7  7:48 
  118   74 Angie Parizzi           FR 20  Sweet Home                24:18.7  7:51 
  119   75 Breeanna Nguyen         SO 23  Maine-Endwell             24:23.5  7:53 
  120   76 Lillie Shallowhorn      JR 26  Sweet Home                24:23.5  7:53 


CLASS C
  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    51  East Aurora                    (19:56.5  99:42.4 1:59.6)
=============================================
  1      1  Sophia Tasselmyer       JR    19:07.8
  2      6  Maisy Webster           SO    19:38.4
  3      8  Fiona Danieu            JR    19:41.6
  4     12  Liz O'Brien             SR    20:07.2
  5     24  Tori Klimowicz          SO    21:07.4
  6   ( 25) Molly McLaughlin        FR    21:14.4
  7   ( 27) Hannah Weppner          SR    21:20.7

  2.    54  Bronxville                     (19:59.6  99:57.8 1:31.0)
=============================================
  1      2  Delia Hayes             SR    19:18.9
  2      5  Kaitlin Ryan            SO    19:34.4
  3     10  Olivia Scotti           FR    19:47.2
  4     16  Hilary Rizzo            JR    20:27.4
  5     21  Lindsay Nobles          SO    20:49.9
  6   ( 35) Gigi Chrappa             8    21:34.6
  7   ( 48) Carlie Hoffer           JR    22:06.1

  3.    83  Greenwich                      (20:24.2  102:00.6 2:07.2)
=============================================
  1      3  Annabel Gregg            8    19:19.7
  2      9  Tori Spiezio            JR    19:45.6
  3     17  Brynne Wright            7    20:32.3
  4     23  Chloe Littell           FR    20:56.1
  5     31  Jillian Perkins         SR    21:26.9
  6   ( 50) Bryanna Booth           FR    22:14.0

  4.    88  Westhill-Ludden                (20:22.9  101:54.3 2:40.4)
=============================================
  1      4  Genny Corcoran          JR    19:25.0
  2      7  Maddie Nowicki           8    19:39.1
  3     11  Alaina Kenny            FR    19:58.7
  4     19  Annibel Coolican        JR    20:46.1
  5     47  Mary Kate Washburn      JR    22:05.4
  6   ( 59) Meghan Evans            SO    22:51.0
  7   ( 66) Ciara Hoyne             SR    23:21.7

  5.   143  Canton                         (21:16.2  106:20.9 1:53.2)
=============================================
  1     14  Cassidy Scott           SR    20:24.4
  2     20  Maria Ricalton          SR    20:49.0
  3     28  Grace Bessette          FR    21:23.5
  4     30  Gabriella Scott         FR    21:26.4
  5     51  Claire Bartlett         SO    22:17.6

  6.   195  Watkins Glen                   (21:43.4  108:36.6 0:12.1)
=============================================
  1     36  Cambria Weeden          SO    21:36.8
  2     37  Taylor Kennard          SR    21:40.6
  3     39  Brooke Shaffer          JR    21:41.6
  4     41  Kai Sutterby             8    21:48.7
  5     42  Maggie Bond             JR    21:48.9
  6   ( 53) Julia Reilly            FR    22:24.5
  7   ( 62) Maria Chedzoy           FR    23:13.7

  7.   201  Mattituck                      (21:57.0  109:45.0 3:35.2)
=============================================
  1     13  Melanie Pfennig         SO    20:22.1
  2     18  Kaylee Bergen           SR    20:44.6
  3     44  Audrey Hoeg             JR    21:55.8
  4     57  Sascha Rosin            SO    22:45.2
  5     69  Mia Vasile-Cozzo        JR    23:57.3
  6   ( 71) Megan Dinizio           FR    24:18.6
  7   ( 72) Katie Stumpf            SO    24:22.1

  8.   203  Livonia                        (21:51.1  109:15.1 2:17.8)
=============================================
  1     15  Clarissa Hensler        SO    20:24.4
  2     32  MacKenzie Ferlica       FR    21:28.9
  3     45  Molly Stewart           JR    21:59.0
  4     55  Skyler Ellis            SO    22:40.6
  5     56  Audrey Weber            SO    22:42.2
  6   ( 58) Laurence Leinders       SR    22:47.2
  7   ( 70) Emily Barnard           SO    23:59.6

  9.   206  Saranac                        (21:49.3  109:06.2 1:33.9)
=============================================
  1     22  Elysha O'Connell        JR    20:55.9
  2     38  Lexi Blockson           SR    21:41.2
  3     43  Abby Cerne              SR    21:51.8
  4     49  Faith Haley             SO    22:07.5
  5     54  Lydia Miner             JR    22:29.8
  6   ( 60) Sabrina Bruno           SR    22:54.3
  7   ( 63) Andrea Strong           SR    23:14.4

 10.   212  James I O'Neill                (21:57.5  109:47.5 1:40.4)
=============================================
  1     26  Cameron Daddis          SR    21:15.3
  2     33  Kaylan Dunham           SO    21:29.7
  3     40  Autumn Jensen           JR    21:43.4
  4     52  Whitney Kaiser          JR    22:23.4
  5     61  Sara Decker             SO    22:55.7
  6   ( 65) Natalie Tyce            SR    23:20.6
  7   ( 68) Joanne Kaiser           SO    23:52.5

 11.   240  Oyster Bay                     (22:20.6  111:42.8 2:02.8)
=============================================
  1     29  Linda Cameron           SR    21:25.5
  2     34  Elina Leandrou           8    21:30.6
  3     46  Laura Angelone          SO    22:01.1
  4     64  Anna Lee Sadocha        JR    23:17.3
  5     67  Bella Pace              SO    23:28.3
  6   ( 73) Christina Masiakos      SR    25:42.5
  7   ( 74) Hannah Lopes             8    25:56.0


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Sophia Tasselmyer       JR  1  East Aurora               19:07.8  6:11 
    2      Emily Acker             SR  1  Albany Academy for Girls  19:08.8  6:11 
    3      Abby Gugel              JR  2  Jordan-Elbridge           19:12.5  6:12 
    4      Clara Rowles             8  1  Cazenovia                 19:17.5  6:14 
    5    2 Delia Hayes             SR  2  Bronxville                19:18.9  6:14 
    6    3 Annabel Gregg            8  2  Greenwich                 19:19.7  6:15 
    7      Kaitlyn Neal            JR  3  Skaneateles               19:20.7  6:15 
    8      Meghan Curtin           JR  4  Wayland-Cohocton          19:22.9  6:16 
    9      Ashley Watson           SO  1  Schuylerville             19:24.2  6:16 
   10    4 Genny Corcoran          JR  5  Westhill-Ludden           19:25.0  6:16 
   11      Caroline Pennacchio     JR  6  Briarcliff                19:27.1  6:17 
   12      Kayla Stewart           SR  3  Newark Valley             19:29.6  6:18 
   13    5 Kaitlin Ryan            SO  2  Bronxville                19:34.4  6:19 
   14      Andrea Nardone          JR  7  Albertus                  19:35.2  6:20 
   15      Rachel Bargabos         SR  4  Canastota                 19:35.9  6:20 
   16      Selena Colon            SR  5  Ardsley                   19:37.6  6:20 
   17    6 Maisy Webster           SO  3  East Aurora               19:38.4  6:21 
   18    7 Maddie Nowicki           8  3  Westhill-Ludden           19:39.1  6:21 
   19    8 Fiona Danieu            JR  8  East Aurora               19:41.6  6:22 
   20      Sarah Marvin            SR  6  Pawling                   19:44.9  6:23 
   21    9 Tori Spiezio            JR  9  Greenwich                 19:45.6  6:23 
   22      Erin Clark              JR 10  Chatham                   19:46.8  6:23 
   23   10 Olivia Scotti           FR  1  Bronxville                19:47.2  6:23 
   24      Mika Andrews            SO  4  Dobbs Ferry               19:47.6  6:24 
   25      Kaylee Stone            SO  5  Windsor                   19:48.8  6:24 
   26      Meghann Tanner          SR  7  Adirondack                19:55.9  6:26 
   27      Alexandra Bartolotta    JR 11  Hudson                    19:58.5  6:27 
   28   11 Alaina Kenny            FR  2  Westhill-Ludden           19:58.7  6:27 
   29      Lauren Reyda            SR  8  Fredonia                  20:01.4  6:28 
   30      Margo Henley            FR  3  Akron                     20:06.4  6:30 
   31   12 Liz O'Brien             SR  9  East Aurora               20:07.2  6:30 
   32      Ryleigh Donegan         SR 10  Center Moriches           20:17.8  6:33 
   33      Hallie Allen            FR  4  Chatham                   20:19.4  6:34 
   34   13 Melanie Pfennig         SO  6  Mattituck                 20:22.1  6:35 
   35      Becky Kron              FR  5  Alden                     20:23.9  6:35 
   36   14 Cassidy Scott           SR 11  Canton                    20:24.4  6:35 
   37   15 Clarissa Hensler        SO  7  Livonia                   20:24.4  6:35 
   38   16 Hilary Rizzo            JR 12  Bronxville                20:27.4  6:36 
   39      Sarah Rudge             JR 13  Onteora                   20:28.4  6:37 
   40      Kim Goerss               8  4  Newfane                   20:30.4  6:37 
   41   17 Brynne Wright            7  1  Greenwich                 20:32.3  6:38 
   42      Sophie Stewart           8  5  Newark Valley             20:38.7  6:40 
   43   18 Kaylee Bergen           SR 12  Mattituck                 20:44.6  6:42 
   44   19 Annibel Coolican        JR 14  Westhill-Ludden           20:46.1  6:42 
   45      Margeaux Simmons        JR 15  Gouveneur                 20:46.9  6:43 
   46   20 Maria Ricalton          SR 13  Canton                    20:49.0  6:43 
   47   21 Lindsay Nobles          SO  8  Bronxville                20:49.9  6:44 
   48   22 Elysha O'Connell        JR 16  Saranac                   20:55.9  6:46 
   49      Mariah Smith            JR 17  Hornell                   20:56.0  6:46 
   50   23 Chloe Littell           FR  6  Greenwich                 20:56.1  6:46 
   51      Madyson Coville         SR 14  Albion                    20:57.9  6:46 
   52      Johanna Mohrs           JR 18  Saranac Lake              21:03.4  6:48 
   53   24 Tori Klimowicz          SO  9  East Aurora               21:07.4  6:49 
   54      Audrey Button           SR 15  Marcus Whitman            21:08.6  6:50 
   55   25 Molly McLaughlin        FR  7  East Aurora               21:14.4  6:52 
   56   26 Cameron Daddis          SR 16  James I O'Neill           21:15.3  6:52 
   57      Kelsey Dutton           SR 17  Sullivan West             21:16.0  6:52 
   58      Meg Tuthill             JR 19  Mercy                     21:19.8  6:53 
   59   27 Hannah Weppner          SR 18  East Aurora               21:20.7  6:54 
   60   28 Grace Bessette          FR  8  Canton                    21:23.5  6:55 
   61   29 Linda Cameron           SR 19  Oyster Bay                21:25.5  6:55 
   62   30 Gabriella Scott         FR  9  Canton                    21:26.4  6:55 
   63   31 Jillian Perkins         SR 20  Greenwich                 21:26.9  6:56 
   64   32 MacKenzie Ferlica       FR 10  Livonia                   21:28.9  6:56 
   65   33 Kaylan Dunham           SO 10  James I O'Neill           21:29.7  6:57 
   66      Makenzie Baker          FR 11  Plattsburgh               21:30.5  6:57 
   67   34 Elina Leandrou           8  6  Oyster Bay                21:30.6  6:57 
   68      Becca Schwan            SR 21  LeRoy                     21:34.0  6:58 
   69   35 Gigi Chrappa             8  7  Bronxville                21:34.6  6:58 
   70      Devyn O'Brien           SO 11  Mercy                     21:36.0  6:59 
   71   36 Cambria Weeden          SO 12  Watkins Glen              21:36.8  6:59 
   72   37 Taylor Kennard          SR 22  Watkins Glen              21:40.6  7:00 
   73   38 Lexi Blockson           SR 23  Saranac                   21:41.2  7:00 
   74   39 Brooke Shaffer          JR 20  Watkins Glen              21:41.6  7:00 
   75      Leigh Anderson          SR 24  Wheatley                  21:41.7  7:00 
   76      Marissa Silba            8  8  Newark Valley             21:43.1  7:01 
   77   40 Autumn Jensen           JR 21  James I O'Neill           21:43.4  7:01 
   78      Grace Cummings           8  9  Gouveneur                 21:45.3  7:02 
   79      Marie Amell             SR 25  Potsdam                   21:46.0  7:02 
   80      Kelsey Frank            JR 22  Waverly                   21:48.7  7:03 
   81   41 Kai Sutterby             8 10  Watkins Glen              21:48.7  7:03 
   82   42 Maggie Bond             JR 23  Watkins Glen              21:48.9  7:03 
   83      Gabby Dunkelberg        JR 24  Gouveneur                 21:50.7  7:03 
   84   43 Abby Cerne              SR 26  Saranac                   21:51.8  7:04 
   85   44 Audrey Hoeg             JR 25  Mattituck                 21:55.8  7:05 
   86   45 Molly Stewart           JR 26  Livonia                   21:59.0  7:06 
   87   46 Laura Angelone          SO 13  Oyster Bay                22:01.1  7:07 
   88      Sandra Alemany          SO 14  Tri-Valley                22:04.7  7:08 
   89   47 Mary Kate Washburn      JR 27  Westhill-Ludden           22:05.4  7:08 
   90   48 Carlie Hoffer           JR 28  Bronxville                22:06.1  7:08 
   91   49 Faith Haley             SO 15  Saranac                   22:07.5  7:09 
   92      Kaitlyn Butterfield     SO 16  Mercy                     22:12.5  7:10 
   93   50 Bryanna Booth           FR 12  Greenwich                 22:14.0  7:11 
   94      Courtney Meyerer        JR 29  Sullivan West             22:16.8  7:12 
   95   51 Claire Bartlett         SO 17  Canton                    22:17.6  7:12 
   96      Erica Barbay            JR 30  Mynderse Academy          22:20.6  7:13 
   97   52 Whitney Kaiser          JR 31  James I O'Neill           22:23.4  7:14 
   98      Brittany Pennell        FR 13  Tri-Valley                22:23.4  7:14 
   99   53 Julia Reilly            FR 14  Watkins Glen              22:24.5  7:14 
  100   54 Lydia Miner             JR 32  Saranac                   22:29.8  7:16 
  101      Morgan Hanel            SR 27  Wheatley                  22:34.9  7:18 
  102   55 Skyler Ellis            SO 18  Livonia                   22:40.6  7:19 
  103   56 Audrey Weber            SO 19  Livonia                   22:42.2  7:20 
  104   57 Sascha Rosin            SO 20  Mattituck                 22:45.2  7:21 
  105   58 Laurence Leinders       SR 28  Livonia                   22:47.2  7:22 
  106   59 Meghan Evans            SO 21  Westhill-Ludden           22:51.0  7:23 
  107   60 Sabrina Bruno           SR 29  Saranac                   22:54.3  7:24 
  108   61 Sara Decker             SO 22  James I O'Neill           22:55.7  7:24 
  109      Madison Dow             SR 30  Potsdam                   23:02.5  7:26 
  110      Enya Sullivan            8 11  Beekmantown               23:10.1  7:29 
  111      Maggie Peer             FR 15  Saranac Lake              23:11.6  7:29 
  112   62 Maria Chedzoy           FR 16  Watkins Glen              23:13.7  7:30 
  113   63 Andrea Strong           SR 31  Saranac                   23:14.4  7:30 
  114   64 Anna Lee Sadocha        JR 33  Oyster Bay                23:17.3  7:31 
  115   65 Natalie Tyce            SR 32  James I O'Neill           23:20.6  7:32 
  116   66 Ciara Hoyne             SR 33  Westhill-Ludden           23:21.7  7:33 
  117   67 Bella Pace              SO 23  Oyster Bay                23:28.3  7:35 
  118      Claire Deshaies         JR 34  Plattsburgh               23:51.8  7:42 
  119   68 Joanne Kaiser           SO 24  James I O'Neill           23:52.5  7:43 
  120   69 Mia Vasile-Cozzo        JR 35  Mattituck                 23:57.3  7:44 
  121   70 Emily Barnard           SO 25  Livonia                   23:59.6  7:45 
  122   71 Megan Dinizio           FR 17  Mattituck                 24:18.6  7:51 
  123   72 Katie Stumpf            SO 26  Mattituck                 24:22.1  7:52 
  124      Katherine Keller        SR 34  Wheatley                  24:38.7  7:57 
  125      Alexa Georgeton         JR 36  Wheatley                  25:38.7  8:17 
  126   73 Christina Masiakos      SR 35  Oyster Bay                25:42.5  8:18 
  127   74 Hannah Lopes             8 12  Oyster Bay                25:56.0  8:22 


CLASS D

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    49  Tully                          (20:28.0  102:20.0 2:23.8)
=============================================
  1      1  Ashleigh Crawford       JR    19:22.9
  2      5  Ellen Jaworski          JR    19:46.3
  3      8  Allison Congelli        FR    20:34.8
  4     13  Aiison Carr              8    20:49.3
  5     22  Mackenzie Delles         8    21:46.7
  6   ( 38) Katherine Graham        SR    22:46.3
  7   ( 55) Rachael Acosta          JR    23:55.0

  2.    67  Seton Plattsburgh              (20:56.9  104:44.5 2:16.3)
=============================================
  1      2  Margaret Champagne      JR    19:30.4
  2      6  Sofia DeJordy            8    20:21.3
  3     17  Lea DeJordy              7    21:27.3
  4     19  Pascale Allen            8    21:38.8
  5     23  Kaylee Amoriell          8    21:46.7
  6   ( 42) Maddy Munn              JR    22:57.9
  7   ( 61) Taylor Manor            JR    24:22.1

  3.    98  Norwood-Norfolk                (21:18.3  106:31.3 3:12.0)
=============================================
  1      3  Kaycie Saucier          JR    19:37.2
  2      7  Hannah Gray             SO    20:32.7
  3     12  Leah Livernois          JR    20:46.3
  4     37  Hayley Gray             FR    22:45.9
  5     39  Sydney Levison           8    22:49.2
  6   ( 44) Lily Parmeter           FR    23:01.6
  7   ( 64) Skylar Fetter           SO    24:40.8

  4.   103  Maple Grove                    (21:29.9  107:29.4 2:43.8)
=============================================
  1      4  Hope Pietrocarlo        JR    19:40.3
  2     14  Grace Auer              FR    20:59.8
  3     27  Nina Butz               JR    22:07.4
  4     28  Riley Caskey             7    22:17.8
  5     30  Elo Herrera             JR    22:24.1
  6   ( 35) Bryn Mozzi               8    22:43.3
  7   ( 49) Jenna Nocero            FR    23:41.9

  5.   115  Addison                        (21:41.6  108:27.6 2:26.6)
=============================================
  1      9  Brenna Lyons            SR    20:38.7
  2     11  Veronica Dailey         FR    20:44.9
  3     16  Megan Long              FR    21:17.3
  4     34  Corrine Crooker         JR    22:41.4
  5     45  Lacie Long               8    23:05.3
  6   ( 46) Mackenzie Brewer        SO    23:05.4
  7   ( 51) Emily Pierce            SO    23:49.1

  6.   158  Haldane                        (22:23.3  111:56.2 2:31.1)
=============================================
  1     15  Ruby McEwen             SO    21:12.9
  2     24  Taylor Farrell           7    21:51.3
  3     26  Kate Phillips           SR    22:06.8
  4     43  Abby Stowell            FR    23:01.2
  5     50  Heather Winne           FR    23:44.0
  6   ( 59) Wylie Thornquist        JR    24:09.0
  7   ( 65) Samantha Rickets        SR    25:09.4

  7.   164  Duanesburg                     (22:23.0  111:55.0 3:15.7)
=============================================
  1     10  Elaine Atanasova         8    20:44.4
  2     25  Katie Gregory           JR    21:51.5
  3     32  Olivia Munson           JR    22:26.8
  4     40  Emily Schaeffer          8    22:52.2
  5     57  Eleanor Felton          FR    24:00.1
  6   ( 58) Allice Cole              8    24:04.9
  7   ( 62) Bridget VanValen        SO    24:22.3

  8.   184  Pierson                        (22:45.1  113:45.5 2:20.2)
=============================================
  1     18  Hannah Jungck           JR    21:30.4
  2     20  Caroline Jungck          8    21:41.9
  3     41  Phoebe Miller           FR    22:52.7
  4     52  Alaina Goggin           JR    23:49.9
  5     53  Arlena Burns            JR    23:50.6
  6   ( 56) Maya Buckner            SR    23:58.3
  7   ( 66) Carli Browngardt         8    26:23.1

  9.   188  Trumansburg                    (22:47.2  113:55.9 1:09.9)
=============================================
  1     29  Megan McIntyre          JR    22:21.7
  2     31  Claire Melvin           SO    22:25.0
  3     33  Kristen Whittaker       JR    22:30.8
  4     47  Madisyn Bell            JR    23:06.8
  5     48  Berkley Sawester        SO    23:31.6
  6   ( 54) Faith DeCastro          SO    23:52.4
  7   ( 63) Julia Tantillo          SR    24:38.3

 10.   252  Eldred                         (24:59.4  124:56.6 8:05.7)
=============================================
  1     21  Kayla Maas              FR    21:43.3
  2     36  Sarah Malzahn           JR    22:44.8
  3     60  Sarah Jane Drewett      SR    24:12.5
  4     67  Kelsey Collins          JR    26:27.0
  5     68  Missy VanSeggen         SR    29:49.0


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Sage Hurta              JR  1  Hamilton                  18:52.8  6:06 
    2    1 Ashleigh Crawford       JR  2  Tully                     19:22.9  6:16 
    3    2 Margaret Champagne      JR  3  Seton Plattsburgh         19:30.4  6:18 
    4    3 Kaycie Saucier          JR  4  Norwood-Norfolk           19:37.2  6:20 
    5    4 Hope Pietrocarlo        JR  5  Maple Grove               19:40.3  6:21 
    6    5 Ellen Jaworski          JR  6  Tully                     19:46.3  6:23 
    7      Anna Warner             SR  1  Notre Dame-Batavia        20:00.5  6:28 
    8      Allie Tedeschi          SR  2  Berne Knox Westerlo       20:11.5  6:31 
    9      Sarah Sharpe             8  1  New York Mills            20:18.5  6:34 
   10    6 Sofia DeJordy            8  2  Seton Plattsburgh         20:21.3  6:34 
   11      Nina Armstrong          SR  3  Lake Placid               20:27.3  6:36 
   12      Cameron Perry           SO  1  Pembroke                  20:30.9  6:38 
   13    7 Hannah Gray             SO  2  Norwood-Norfolk           20:32.7  6:38 
   14      Samantha Fanion         SO  3  Cooperstown               20:32.9  6:38 
   15    8 Allison Congelli        FR  1  Tully                     20:34.8  6:39 
   16    9 Brenna Lyons            SR  4  Addison                   20:38.7  6:40 
   17      Monica Strain           SO  4  Maple Hill                20:41.0  6:41 
   18      Jamie Farrell           SR  5  Seton Catholic            20:43.1  6:41 
   19   10 Elaine Atanasova         8  3  Duanesburg                20:44.4  6:42 
   20   11 Veronica Dailey         FR  2  Addison                   20:44.9  6:42 
   21      Maggie Gordon           JR  7  Berlin                    20:46.1  6:42 
   22   12 Leah Livernois          JR  8  Norwood-Norfolk           20:46.3  6:43 
   23   13 Aiison Carr              8  4  Tully                     20:49.3  6:43 
   24      Emily Lighthall         FR  3  Beaver River              20:49.3  6:43 
   25      Jaylah Cossin            7  1  Silver Creek              20:55.4  6:45 
   26      Julia Russell           SO  5  Candor                    20:55.5  6:45 
   27      Kristin Ratliff         JR  9  Cooperstown               20:56.1  6:46 
   28      Lindsey Gallagher       FR  4  Shelter Island            20:57.1  6:46 
   29   14 Grace Auer              FR  5  Maple Grove               20:59.8  6:47 
   30      Eileen Reinhardt        SO  6  Harley-Allendale-Columbia 21:00.7  6:47 
   31      Sylvia Thompson         SO  7  Keshequa                  21:02.2  6:48 
   32      Emma Seiders            SO  8  Silver Creek              21:10.8  6:50 
   33      Gabby Armstrong         SO  9  Lake Placid               21:12.5  6:51 
   34   15 Ruby McEwen             SO 10  Haldane                   21:12.9  6:51 
   35      Bethany Murphy          SR  6  Southern Cayuga           21:16.2  6:52 
   36   16 Megan Long              FR  6  Addison                   21:17.3  6:53 
   37   17 Lea DeJordy              7  2  Seton Plattsburgh         21:27.3  6:56 
   38      Serena Rizzo            SR  7  Berlin                    21:28.7  6:56 
   39      Marlee Shaffer          JR 10  Seton Catholic            21:29.7  6:56 
   40   18 Hannah Jungck           JR 11  Pierson                   21:30.4  6:57 
   41      Miranda Harrigan        FR  7  Stony Brook               21:31.3  6:57 
   42      Caitlin Binder          FR  8  Shelter Island            21:31.8  6:57 
   43   19 Pascale Allen            8  5  Seton Plattsburgh         21:38.8  6:59 
   44      Brittany Higgs          JR 12  Olmstead                  21:40.4  7:00 
   45      Shayna Will             SO 11  Seton Catholic            21:41.8  7:00 
   46   20 Caroline Jungck          8  6  Pierson                   21:41.9  7:00 
   47   21 Kayla Maas              FR  9  Eldred                    21:43.3  7:01 
   48   22 Mackenzie Delles         8  7  Tully                     21:46.7  7:02 
   49   23 Kaylee Amoriell          8  8  Seton Plattsburgh         21:46.7  7:02 
   50   24 Taylor Farrell           7  3  Haldane                   21:51.3  7:03 
   51   25 Katie Gregory           JR 13  Duanesburg                21:51.5  7:04 
   52      Erika Abrantes          JR 14  Lake George               21:57.9  7:06 
   53      Emily Mogavero           7  4  Olmstead                  22:04.9  7:08 
   54   26 Kate Phillips           SR  8  Haldane                   22:06.8  7:08 
   55   27 Nina Butz               JR 15  Maple Grove               22:07.4  7:09 
   56      Sage Miller             SR  9  Lake Placid               22:10.4  7:10 
   57   28 Riley Caskey             7  5  Maple Grove               22:17.8  7:12 
   58   29 Megan McIntyre          JR 16  Trumansburg               22:21.7  7:13 
   59   30 Elo Herrera             JR 17  Maple Grove               22:24.1  7:14 
   60   31 Claire Melvin           SO 12  Trumansburg               22:25.0  7:14 
   61   32 Olivia Munson           JR 18  Duanesburg                22:26.8  7:15 
   62      Emma Gallagher           7  6  Shelter Island            22:28.1  7:15 
   63   33 Kristen Whittaker       JR 19  Trumansburg               22:30.8  7:16 
   64   34 Corrine Crooker         JR 20  Addison                   22:41.4  7:20 
   65   35 Bryn Mozzi               8  9  Maple Grove               22:43.3  7:20 
   66   36 Sarah Malzahn           JR 21  Eldred                    22:44.8  7:21 
   67   37 Hayley Gray             FR 10  Norwood-Norfolk           22:45.9  7:21 
   68   38 Katherine Graham        SR 10  Tully                     22:46.3  7:21 
   69   39 Sydney Levison           8 10  Norwood-Norfolk           22:49.2  7:22 
   70   40 Emily Schaeffer          8 11  Duanesburg                22:52.2  7:23 
   71   41 Phoebe Miller           FR 11  Pierson                   22:52.7  7:23 
   72   42 Maddy Munn              JR 22  Seton Plattsburgh         22:57.9  7:25 
   73   43 Abby Stowell            FR 12  Haldane                   23:01.2  7:26 
   74   44 Lily Parmeter           FR 13  Norwood-Norfolk           23:01.6  7:26 
   75      Tess Klossner           SO 13  Tupper Lake               23:04.0  7:27 
   76   45 Lacie Long               8 12  Addison                   23:05.3  7:27 
   77   46 Mackenzie Brewer        SO 14  Addison                   23:05.4  7:27 
   78      Morgan Munger           JR 23  Oakfield                  23:06.1  7:28 
   79   47 Madisyn Bell            JR 24  Trumansburg               23:06.8  7:28 
   80      Mikaella Verblaauw      JR 25  S.S. Seward               23:09.4  7:29 
   81   48 Berkley Sawester        SO 15  Trumansburg               23:31.6  7:36 
   82      Myra Adams              SO 16  Moriah-Elizabethtown      23:38.6  7:38 
   83   49 Jenna Nocero            FR 14  Maple Grove               23:41.9  7:39 
   84   50 Heather Winne           FR 15  Haldane                   23:44.0  7:40 
   85   51 Emily Pierce            SO 17  Addison                   23:49.1  7:41 
   86   52 Alaina Goggin           JR 26  Pierson                   23:49.9  7:42 
   87   53 Arlena Burns            JR 27  Pierson                   23:50.6  7:42 
   88   54 Faith DeCastro          SO 18  Trumansburg               23:52.4  7:43 
   89      Breanne Kovatch         JR 28  S.S. Seward               23:52.6  7:43 
   90   55 Rachael Acosta          JR 29  Tully                     23:55.0  7:43 
   91   56 Maya Buckner            SR 11  Pierson                   23:58.3  7:44 
   92   57 Eleanor Felton          FR 16  Duanesburg                24:00.1  7:45 
   93   58 Allice Cole              8 13  Duanesburg                24:04.9  7:47 
   94   59 Wylie Thornquist        JR 30  Haldane                   24:09.0  7:48 
   95   60 Sarah Jane Drewett      SR 12  Eldred                    24:12.5  7:49 
   96   61 Taylor Manor            JR 31  Seton Plattsburgh         24:22.1  7:52 
   97   62 Bridget VanValen        SO 19  Duanesburg                24:22.3  7:52 
   98      Francesca Frasco        FR 17  Shelter Island            24:25.4  7:53 
   99      Hannah Seiders          JR 32  Silver Creek              24:34.8  7:56 
  100   63 Julia Tantillo          SR 13  Trumansburg               24:38.3  7:57 
  101   64 Skylar Fetter           SO 20  Norwood-Norfolk           24:40.8  7:58 
  102   65 Samantha Rickets        SR 14  Haldane                   25:09.4  8:07 
  103      Sierra Stacy            FR 18  Ticonderoga               25:58.8  8:23 
  104      Mikayla Green           FR 19  Alexander Hamilton        26:16.1  8:29 
  105      Gabrielle Blanks        FR 20  Alexander Hamilton        26:22.2  8:31 
  106   66 Carli Browngardt         8 14  Pierson                   26:23.1  8:31 
  107      Alexis Snyder           JR 33  Brushton-Moira            26:23.3  8:31 
  108   67 Kelsey Collins          JR 34  Eldred                    26:27.0  8:32 
  109      Carly Taylor            JR 35  Brushton-Moira            26:34.6  8:35 
  110      Mary Allen              SO 21  S.S. Seward               26:36.0  8:35 
  111      Addelis Agosto          SO 22  S.S. Seward               26:39.6  8:36 
  112      Anna Sophia Gray        FR 21  John A. Coleman           27:14.6  8:48 
  113      Naomi Imaizumi          FR 22  A. Hamilton               27:26.0  8:51 
  114      Kalyn Middeker          FR 23  Brushton-Moira            27:27.5  8:52 
  115      Alicia Shutts           JR 36  Brushton-Moira            27:55.2  9:01 
  116      Rachel Jessamy          FR 24  Alexander Hamilton        29:07.4  9:24 
  117   68 Missy VanSeggen         SR 15  Eldred                    29:49.0  9:38 
  118      Lily-Suzanne Villanueva FR 25  A. Hamilton               33:00.7 10:39 


 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 10/16: Sayville forfeits football victory
  • 10/15: Newark Valley wins battle of No. 1's
  • 10/15: Tuohy demolishes VCP course mark
  • 10/14: Sec. 11 team appealing tourney ban
  • 10/14: Whitesboro coach ties Sec. 3 mark
  • 10/13: Sec. 6 school forfeits its soccer wins
  • 10/13: Latest UPrep classification appeal fails
  • 10/11: Spencerport unbeaten streak hits 38
  • 10/11: Vote coming on Oversight Committee
  • 10/10: Molloy-St. A's showdown ends in tie
  • 10/9: Good writing, reporting last week
  • 10/8: Big victories for Touhey and Chmiel
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com