New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls cross country
2013 NYSPHSAA championships

At Queensbury

Class A
  
  1.    31  Fayetteville-Manlius           (18:08.8  90:43.6 0:52.1)
=============================================
  1      2  Annika Avery            JR    17:54.0
  2      3  Jenna Farrell           SO    17:56.7
  3      5  Jessica Howe            JR    17:59.5
  4      7  Alana Pearl             SR    18:07.3
  5     14  Olivia Ryan             JR    18:46.1
  6   ( 17) Megan Menz              SO    18:48.3
  7   ( 30) Reilly Madsen           FR    19:21.1

  2.    67  Saratoga Springs               (18:39.5  93:17.3 0:29.8)
=============================================
  1      9  Samantha Vetter          8    18:21.6
  2     11  Spencer Hayes           JR    18:35.6
  3     12  Peyton Engborg           8    18:40.6
  4     16  Sarah Morin             SR    18:48.1
  5     19  Carly Vetter             8    18:51.4
  6   ( 26) Estela Smith            JR    19:05.6
  7   ( 29) Gabrielle Robens        SO    19:19.2

  3.   101  Suffern                        (18:49.6  94:07.7 1:33.9)
=============================================
  1      6  Kate Zendell            JR    18:03.7
  2      8  Rachel Ludwikowski      FR    18:10.2
  3     20  Kamryn McIntosh         FR    18:51.6
  4     31  Anna Breton             JR    19:24.6
  5     36  Elina Breton            JR    19:37.6
  6   ( 51) Cassie Morgan           SR    20:28.6
  7   ( 62) Hannah Consiglio        JR    21:25.8

  4.   106  Elmira                         (18:53.4  94:27.0 2:02.5)
=============================================
  1      1  Abby Wheeler            SO    17:40.0
  2     15  Jessica Thatcher        JR    18:46.6
  3     24  MacKenzie Tubbs         FR    19:01.7
  4     28  Khiere Ashley           JR    19:16.2
  5     38  Jordynn Kurcoba         JR    19:42.5
  6   ( 58) Alexis Wheeler          SO    20:46.5
  7   ( 61) Olivia Riley            FR    21:13.8

  5.   112  Webster Thomas                 (19:01.2  95:05.9 1:03.2)
=============================================
  1     10  Amanda Vestri           FR    18:30.0
  2     21  Ellie Songer            SO    18:56.5
  3     22  Claire Ashton           FR    19:00.6
  4     25  Laura Adams             SR    19:05.6
  5     34  Brittany Mechler        JR    19:33.2
  6   ( 48) Lindsey Davenport       SR    20:26.6
  7   ( 56) Abby Valachovic         SO    20:40.9

  6.   158  Northport                      (19:25.6  97:07.8 1:05.7)
=============================================
  1     18  Brigid Brennan          SR    18:49.6
  2     23  Jackie Thorne           SO    19:01.3
  3     33  Amelia Kuehn            SO    19:32.3
  4     41  Cara Jozefowski         SR    19:49.3
  5     43  Rebecca Macleod         SO    19:55.3
  6   ( 44) Victoria D'Amato        JR    19:55.9
  7   ( 52) Catherine Corrigan      JR    20:30.0

  7.   162  Clarence                       (19:28.0  97:20.0 2:28.5)
=============================================
  1      4  Marissa Saenger         SR    17:58.1
  2     32  Elizabeth Rott          FR    19:27.8
  3     35  Katrina Patterson       FR    19:34.4
  4     42  Emily Garrett           SR    19:53.1
  5     49  Hannah Reinhardt        SO    20:26.6
  6   ( 60) Alicia Symons           SO    21:07.6

  8.   187  Syosset                        (19:46.2  98:50.6 1:43.1)
=============================================
  1     13  Reilly Siebert           8    18:44.3
  2     39  Lauren Gruber           SO    19:43.8
  3     40  Kayla Beovich           SO    19:46.7
  4     45  Zoe Stricoff            JR    20:08.4
  5     50  Meghan Galvin           JR    20:27.4
  6   ( 54) Samantha DeStefani       8    20:32.4
  7   ( 55) Alex Bruefach           SR    20:40.9

  9.   210  Valley Central                 (19:58.5  99:52.4 1:22.9)
=============================================
  1     27  Kristen Borriello       SR    19:07.9
  2     37  Heidi Cavaluzzo         FR    19:40.8
  3     46  Christina Schneider     JR    20:12.5
  4     47  Anna Derevenski         FR    20:20.4
  5     53  Claudia Weiskittel      SR    20:30.8
  6   ( 57) Destiny Ribadeneyra     SR    20:42.0
  7   ( 59) Drew Ribadeneyra        SR    20:49.2

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Megan Reilly            SO  1  Warwick Valley            17:23.5  5:37 
    2      Katie Lembo             SR  1  Penfield                  17:33.7  5:40 
    3    1 Abby Wheeler            SO  2  Elmira                    17:40.0  5:42 
    4      Anna Flynn              SO  3  Ursuline School           17:42.1  5:43 
    5      Alex Cooper             JR  1  Rush-Henrietta            17:47.4  5:45 
    6    2 Annika Avery            JR  2  Fayetteville-Manlius      17:54.0  5:47 
    7    3 Jenna Farrell           SO  4  Fayetteville-Manlius      17:56.7  5:48 
    8    4 Marissa Saenger         SR  2  Clarence                  17:58.1  5:48 
    9    5 Jessica Howe            JR  3  Fayetteville-Manlius      17:59.5  5:49 
   10      Kennedy Jensen          SR  3  Canandaigua               18:02.3  5:50 
   11    6 Kate Zendell            JR  4  Suffern                   18:03.7  5:50 
   12      Gianna Frontera         SR  4  Newburgh Free Academy     18:06.7  5:51 
   13    7 Alana Pearl             SR  5  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:07.3  5:51 
   14      Siobhan Quinn           JR  5  Rush-Henrietta            18:08.6  5:52 
   15    8 Rachel Ludwikowski      FR  1  Suffern                   18:10.2  5:52 
   16      Kalleigh Forrester      SR  6  Newburgh Free Academy     18:13.5  5:53 
   17      Grace Moore             SO  5  Calhoun                   18:13.9  5:53 
   18      Abby McNamara           JR  6  Liverpool                 18:20.3  5:55 
   19    9 Samantha Vetter          8  1  Saratoga Springs          18:21.6  5:56 
   20      Alison Moky             SO  6  Fox Lane                  18:26.9  5:58 
   21      Laura Leff              SR  7  West Genesee              18:27.1  5:58 
   22      Lauren Trumble          JR  7  Ithaca                    18:29.3  5:58 
   23   10 Amanda Vestri           FR  2  Webster Thomas            18:30.0  5:59 
   24      Taylor McClay           FR  3  Eastport-South Manor      18:30.9  5:59 
   25      Bella Burda             JR  8  Arlington                 18:34.2  6:00 
   26   11 Spencer Hayes           JR  9  Saratoga Springs          18:35.6  6:00 
   27      Vicky Martinez          SO  7  Fox Lane                  18:39.4  6:02 
   28      Lauren Chapey           SO  8  Mamaroneck                18:39.5  6:02 
   29   12 Peyton Engborg           8  2  Saratoga Springs          18:40.6  6:02 
   30      Kathryn Munks           SO  9  Monroe-Woodbury           18:42.7  6:03 
   31   13 Reilly Siebert           8  3  Syosset                   18:44.3  6:03 
   32   14 Olivia Ryan             JR 10  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:46.1  6:04 
   33      Autumn Albrecht         JR 11  Brockport                 18:46.1  6:04 
   34   15 Jessica Thatcher        JR 12  Elmira                    18:46.6  6:04 
   35   16 Sarah Morin             SR  8  Saratoga Springs          18:48.1  6:04 
   36      Erin Melly              SR  9  Connetquot                18:48.1  6:04 
   37   17 Megan Menz              SO 10  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:48.3  6:04 
   38   18 Brigid Brennan          SR 10  Northport                 18:49.6  6:05 
   39      Danielle Jordan         SO 11  Shenendehowa              18:51.2  6:05 
   40   19 Carly Vetter             8  4  Saratoga Springs          18:51.4  6:05 
   41   20 Kamryn McIntosh         FR  4  Suffern                   18:51.6  6:05 
   42      Alesia Mucklebust       SR 11  Ward Melville             18:55.2  6:07 
   43      Abbey Lang              JR 13  Lockport                  18:56.1  6:07 
   44   21 Ellie Songer            SO 12  Webster Thomas            18:56.5  6:07 
   45      Hannah Kennedy          FR  5  Frontier                  18:57.1  6:07 
   46   22 Claire Ashton           FR  6  Webster Thomas            19:00.6  6:08 
   47      Emily Burns             JR 14  Guilderland               19:01.0  6:09 
   48      Jenna Robinson          SR 12  Guilderland               19:01.3  6:09 
   49   23 Jackie Thorne           SO 13  Northport                 19:01.3  6:09 
   50   24 MacKenzie Tubbs         FR  7  Elmira                    19:01.7  6:09 
   51   25 Laura Adams             SR 13  Webster Thomas            19:05.6  6:10 
   52   26 Estela Smith            JR 15  Saratoga Springs          19:05.6  6:10 
   53   27 Kristen Borriello       SR 14  Valley Central            19:07.9  6:11 
   54      Hanah Kurbs             JR 16  Lockport                  19:10.6  6:12 
   55      Bellane Bower           SO 14  Colonie                   19:11.0  6:12 
   56      Allison Davis           SR 15  Minisink Valley           19:15.6  6:13 
   57   28 Khiere Ashley           JR 17  Elmira                    19:16.2  6:13 
   58   29 Gabrielle Robens        SO 15  Saratoga Springs          19:19.2  6:14 
   59      Joelle Feinberg         SR 16  Port Washington           19:19.6  6:15 
   60   30 Reilly Madsen           FR  8  Fayetteville-Manlius      19:21.1  6:15 
   61   31 Anna Breton             JR 18  Suffern                   19:24.6  6:16 
   62      Morgan Mahoney          SR 17  Liverpool                 19:26.1  6:17 
   63      Nadya Resnick            8  5  Calhoun                   19:26.7  6:17 
   64   32 Elizabeth Rott          FR  9  Clarence                  19:27.8  6:17 
   65      Elise Ramirez           JR 19  Sachem North              19:29.3  6:18 
   66      Jacqlynn Halstead       SR 18  Cicero-North Syracuse     19:29.3  6:18 
   67   33 Amelia Kuehn            SO 16  Northport                 19:32.3  6:19 
   68   34 Brittany Mechler        JR 20  Webster Thomas            19:33.2  6:19 
   69   35 Katrina Patterson       FR 10  Clarence                  19:34.4  6:19 
   70      Mariah Jno-Charles      JR 21  Bellport                  19:37.3  6:20 
   71   36 Elina Breton            JR 22  Suffern                   19:37.6  6:20 
   72      Danielle Dorogi         JR 23  Williamsville North       19:38.2  6:21 
   73   37 Heidi Cavaluzzo         FR 11  Valley Central            19:40.8  6:21 
   74   38 Jordynn Kurcoba         JR 24  Elmira                    19:42.5  6:22 
   75   39 Lauren Gruber           SO 17  Syosset                   19:43.8  6:22 
   76   40 Kayla Beovich           SO 18  Syosset                   19:46.7  6:23 
   77      Marissa Lathrop         JR 25  Baldwinsville             19:47.3  6:23 
   78   41 Cara Jozefowski         SR 19  Northport                 19:49.3  6:24 
   79   42 Emily Garrett           SR 20  Clarence                  19:53.1  6:25 
   80      Rory Pelella             8  6  Binghamton                19:53.4  6:25 
   81      Samantha Curtis         SR 21  Frontier                  19:53.6  6:26 
   82   43 Rebecca Macleod         SO 19  Northport                 19:55.3  6:26 
   83   44 Victoria D'Amato        JR 26  Northport                 19:55.9  6:26 
   84   45 Zoe Stricoff            JR 27  Syosset                   20:08.4  6:30 
   85      Maryanna Lansing        SO 20  Shaker                    20:09.4  6:31 
   86   46 Christina Schneider     JR 28  Valley Central            20:12.5  6:32 
   87      Kirsten Anderson        SR 22  Union-Endicott            20:16.0  6:33 
   88   47 Anna Derevenski         FR 12  Valley Central            20:20.4  6:34 
   89      Emma Joseph             SO 21  Calhoun                   20:25.4  6:36 
   90   48 Lindsey Davenport       SR 23  Webster Thomas            20:26.6  6:36 
   91   49 Hannah Reinhardt        SO 22  Clarence                  20:26.6  6:36 
   92      Marianne Cites          SO 23  Horseheads                20:27.1  6:36 
   93   50 Meghan Galvin           JR 29  Syosset                   20:27.4  6:36 
   94      Zhaneia Thybulle         8  7  Elmont                    20:27.8  6:37 
   95   51 Cassie Morgan           SR 24  Suffern                   20:28.6  6:37 
   96   52 Catherine Corrigan      JR 30  Northport                 20:30.0  6:37 
   97   53 Claudia Weiskittel      SR 25  Valley Central            20:30.8  6:38 
   98   54 Samantha DeStefani       8  8  Syosset                   20:32.4  6:38 
   99   55 Alex Bruefach           SR 26  Syosset                   20:40.9  6:41 
  100   56 Abby Valachovic         SO 24  Webster Thomas            20:40.9  6:41 
  101   57 Destiny Ribadeneyra     SR 27  Valley Central            20:42.0  6:41 
  102   58 Alexis Wheeler          SO 25  Elmira                    20:46.5  6:43 
  103   59 Drew Ribadeneyra        SR 28  Valley Central            20:49.2  6:43 
  104      Sylvia Frank            SO 26  Ithaca                    21:03.7  6:48 
  105   60 Alicia Symons           SO 27  Clarence                  21:07.6  6:49 
  106   61 Olivia Riley            FR 13  Elmira                    21:13.8  6:51 
  107   62 Hannah Consiglio        JR 31  Suffern                   21:25.8  6:55   


Class B

  1.    86  Queensbury                     (18:56.6  94:42.8 0:51.9)
=============================================
  1      7  Emily Guinther          JR    18:35.5
  2     11  Megan Kellogg           SR    18:42.4
  3     16  Danielle Soprano         8    18:58.6
  4     17  Sherri Metcalfe         SO    18:58.9
  5     35  Alexis Bartlet           8    19:27.4
  6   ( 52) Emily Atamanchuk         8    20:00.8
  7   ( 65) Jennifer Messina        SR    20:36.0

  2.    92  Pearl River                    (18:55.1  94:35.2 1:21.5)
=============================================
  1      2  Kelly Hayes             SR    17:56.5
  2     14  Ailish Durcan           FR    18:55.5
  3     23  Catherine Rayward       JR    19:10.3
  4     25  Emma Haley              SR    19:14.9
  5     28  Kaitlyn Harding         FR    19:18.0
  6   ( 33) Erin Clinton             8    19:26.7
  7   ( 57) Laura Cooper            SR    20:16.5

  3.    92  East Aurora                    (18:56.7  94:43.1 1:21.4)
=============================================
  1      5  Marta McLaughlin        SR    18:21.9
  2      6  Fiona Danieu            SO    18:29.7
  3     18  Sidney Spaschak         SR    19:02.7
  4     22  Maisy Webster           FR    19:05.5
  5     41  Carlin Sullivan         SR    19:43.3
  6   ( 47) Rebekah Zee             SR    19:54.3
  7   ( 56) Liz O'Brien             JR    20:13.2

  4.   116  Corning                        (19:01.4  95:06.8 2:01.3)
=============================================
  1      1  Jessica Lawson          FR    17:42.7
  2     20  Natalie Rogus           JR    19:04.9
  3     26  Katie Butler            JR    19:17.5
  4     27  Madeline Ustanik        JR    19:17.7
  5     42  Maeve Holman            FR    19:44.0
  6   ( 46) Rhian O'Dell            SO    19:53.2
  7   ( 55) Michelle Crook          SR    20:12.7

  5.   117  Miller Place                   (19:03.2  95:15.6 2:15.6)
=============================================
  1      3  Tiana Guevara           SR    18:04.8
  2      8  Nolan Laura             SO    18:35.8
  3      9  Talia Guevara           SR    18:36.6
  4     38  Laura Barreca           JR    19:38.0
  5     59  Dominique Betterbed     JR    20:20.4
  6   ( 68) Siara Guevara            8    21:00.9
  7   ( 71) Nicole Barreca          FR    21:41.4

  6.   132  Cornwall                       (19:12.8  96:03.7 1:30.8)
=============================================
  1      4  Beatrice Boylan         JR    18:19.6
  2     13  Ashley Wallace          JR    18:49.6
  3     31  Hannah Mellino          FR    19:23.7
  4     40  Dara Cuffe              JR    19:40.4
  5     44  Victoria Caroli         SO    19:50.4
  6   ( 61) Kalli Markley           SO    20:27.0
  7   ( 67) Hanna Colson            JR    20:54.8

  7.   134  Pittsford Mendon               (19:15.8  96:18.6 0:49.6)
=============================================
  1     12  Mary Barger             JR    18:46.8
  2     21  Colleen Yancey          SR    19:05.1
  3     30  Amanda Zeccola          JR    19:23.2
  4     34  Kari Tuite              JR    19:27.1
  5     37  Megha Singh             SO    19:36.4
  6   ( 39) Lilly Pieper            SR    19:39.3
  7   ( 48) Madeleine Pieper        SR    19:54.5

  8.   160  North Shore                    (19:27.2  97:15.6 1:02.1)
=============================================
  1     15  Stacie Nadel            JR    18:56.4
  2     19  Diana Vizza             SO    19:02.9
  3     32  Monica Morra            SO    19:26.0
  4     45  Alexandra Osman         SR    19:51.8
  5     49  Morgan Nerud            SO    19:58.5
  6   ( 53) Stephanie Bazan         SO    20:05.9
  7   ( 64) Katherine Doering       JR    20:33.7

  9.   194  Westhill-Ludden                (19:37.3  98:06.2 1:32.1)
=============================================
  1     10  Genny Corcoran          SO    18:36.8
  2     36  Erin Morrell            SR    19:32.6
  3     43  Mary Kate Washburn      SO    19:47.7
  4     51  Emily Washburn          SR    20:00.2
  5     54  Caroline Coates         SR    20:08.9
  6   ( 60) Annibel Coolican        SO    20:22.2
  7   ( 62) Erin Christensen        SR    20:29.1

 10.   227  Franklin Academy               (19:54.4  99:31.8 1:24.9)
=============================================
  1     24  Carrie Pomainville      SR    19:13.5
  2     29  Emily Pomainville       FR    19:22.8
  3     50  Bekkah Bond             SR    20:00.0
  4     58  Morgan Bronner          SR    20:17.1
  5     66  Madeline Champagne      JR    20:38.4
  6   ( 74) Rinn Schanck            SO    22:12.7
  7   ( 76) Sarah-Margaret Cowart   FR    23:36.3

 11.   347  Peru                           (21:21.5  106:47.5 1:22.6)
=============================================
  1     63  Maria Remillard         SR    20:32.6
  2     69  Shauna Fliss            JR    21:03.1
  3     70  Abby Adams              JR    21:30.4
  4     72  Cheyanne Dobozy         JR    21:46.2
  5     73  Meghan Mazzella         JR    21:55.2
  6   ( 75) Lily Adams              FR    23:27.6
  7   ( 77) Taylor Durocher         SR    23:59.4

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Jessica Lawson          FR  1  Corning                   17:42.7  5:43 
    2      Sophia Tasselmyer       SO  1  Starpoint                 17:54.9  5:47 
    3    2 Kelly Hayes             SR  1  Pearl River               17:56.5  5:48 
    4    3 Tiana Guevara           SR  2  Miller Place              18:04.8  5:50 
    5      Kaylee Scott            JR  1  Academy of Holy Names     18:06.0  5:51 
    6      Erin Jaskot             SR  3  Tappan Zee                18:09.7  5:52 
    7      Steph Gerland           SO  2  Garden City               18:09.9  5:52 
    8    4 Beatrice Boylan         JR  2  Cornwall                  18:19.6  5:55 
    9    5 Marta McLaughlin        SR  4  East Aurora               18:21.9  5:56 
   10      Kaylah Quarshie         FR  2  Port Jervis               18:22.6  5:56 
   11      Mary Visca              JR  3  Pittsford Sutherland      18:27.9  5:58 
   12    6 Fiona Danieu            SO  3  East Aurora               18:29.7  5:58 
   13      Katherine Lee            8  1  Shoreham Wading River     18:32.7  5:59 
   14      Aileen Doyle            JR  4  Sweet Home                18:33.0  6:00 
   15      MaryKate O'Meara        SR  5  Nanuet                    18:33.4  6:00 
   16    7 Emily Guinther          JR  5  Queensbury                18:35.5  6:00 
   17    8 Nolan Laura             SO  4  Miller Place              18:35.8  6:00 
   18    9 Talia Guevara           SR  6  Miller Place              18:36.6  6:01 
   19   10 Genny Corcoran          SO  5  Westhill-Ludden           18:36.8  6:01 
   20      Megan Gordon            FR  3  Wantagh                   18:39.2  6:02 
   21      Brittany Fuller         JR  6  Port Jervis               18:39.8  6:02 
   22      Sarah Hardie            SR  7  John Glenn                18:41.1  6:02 
   23      Carolyn Hopkins         SR  8  Williamsville South       18:41.2  6:02 
   24   11 Megan Kellogg           SR  9  Queensbury                18:42.4  6:03 
   25   12 Mary Barger             JR  7  Pittsford Mendon          18:46.8  6:04 
   26      Jen Gerland             JR  8  Garden City               18:48.1  6:04 
   27   13 Ashley Wallace          JR  9  Cornwall                  18:49.6  6:05 
   28      Sam Peterman            FR  4  Sweet Home                18:51.2  6:05 
   29      Kaitlyn Ohrtman         SO  6  Shoreham Wading River     18:53.7  6:06 
   30      Isabelle Page           JR 10  John Jay Cross River      18:55.5  6:07 
   31   14 Ailish Durcan           FR  5  Pearl River               18:55.5  6:07 
   32      Kathryn Nohilly         FR  6  John Jay Cross River      18:55.9  6:07 
   33   15 Stacie Nadel            JR 11  North Shore               18:56.4  6:07 
   34      Courtney Breiner        JR 12  Emma Willard              18:58.3  6:08 
   35   16 Danielle Soprano         8  2  Queensbury                18:58.6  6:08 
   36   17 Sherri Metcalfe         SO  7  Queensbury                18:58.9  6:08 
   37      Selena Colon            SO  8  Ardsley                   18:59.0  6:08 
   38      Emily Digman            SO  9  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:59.3  6:08 
   39      Anna Galbraith          JR 13  Chittenango               19:02.6  6:09 
   40   18 Sidney Spaschak         SR 10  East Aurora               19:02.7  6:09 
   41   19 Diana Vizza             SO 10  North Shore               19:02.9  6:09 
   42      Daniela LoCastro        SO 11  Cold Spring Harbor        19:04.9  6:10 
   43   20 Natalie Rogus           JR 14  Corning                   19:04.9  6:10 
   44      Martha Mevorach         SR 11  Honeoye Falls-Lima        19:05.0  6:10 
   45   21 Colleen Yancey          SR 12  Pittsford Mendon          19:05.1  6:10 
   46      Jamie Grossman          JR 15  Harborfields              19:05.1  6:10 
   47   22 Maisy Webster           FR  7  East Aurora               19:05.5  6:10 
   48      Jackie Miller           SR 13  South Jefferson           19:07.5  6:11 
   49   23 Catherine Rayward       JR 16  Pearl River               19:10.3  6:12 
   50      Ally Ortega             JR 17  Sweet Home                19:12.4  6:12 
   51      Camryn Johnson          SO 12  Monticello                19:13.2  6:12 
   52   24 Carrie Pomainville      SR 14  Franklin Academy          19:13.5  6:13 
   53      Brianna Delzell         JR 18  Bayport-Bluepoint         19:14.3  6:13 
   54      Hayley Tasselmyer       FR  8  Cortland                  19:14.4  6:13 
   55   25 Emma Haley              SR 15  Pearl River               19:14.9  6:13 
   56   26 Katie Butler            JR 19  Corning                   19:17.5  6:14 
   57   27 Madeline Ustanik        JR 20  Corning                   19:17.7  6:14 
   58   28 Kaitlyn Harding         FR  9  Pearl River               19:18.0  6:14 
   59      Emilee Carpenter        JR 21  Jamesville-Dewitt         19:20.3  6:15 
   60   29 Emily Pomainville       FR 10  Franklin Academy          19:22.8  6:16 
   61   30 Amanda Zeccola          JR 22  Pittsford Mendon          19:23.2  6:16 
   62   31 Hannah Mellino          FR 11  Cornwall                  19:23.7  6:16 
   63   32 Monica Morra            SO 13  North Shore               19:26.0  6:17 
   64   33 Erin Clinton             8  3  Pearl River               19:26.7  6:17 
   65   34 Kari Tuite              JR 23  Pittsford Mendon          19:27.1  6:17 
   66   35 Alexis Bartlet           8  4  Queensbury                19:27.4  6:17 
   67      Sara Billings           SR 16  South Glens Falls         19:27.7  6:17 
   68      Avery Kratzer           SR 17  Wantagh                   19:31.6  6:18 
   69   36 Erin Morrell            SR 18  Westhill-Ludden           19:32.6  6:19 
   70   37 Megha Singh             SO 14  Pittsford Mendon          19:36.4  6:20 
   71   38 Laura Barreca           JR 24  Miller Place              19:38.0  6:20 
   72   39 Lilly Pieper            SR 19  Pittsford Mendon          19:39.3  6:21 
   73   40 Dara Cuffe              JR 25  Cornwall                  19:40.4  6:21 
   74      Riley Douglas           JR 26  Honeoye Falls-Lima        19:42.3  6:22 
   75   41 Carlin Sullivan         SR 20  East Aurora               19:43.3  6:22 
   76   42 Maeve Holman            FR 12  Corning                   19:44.0  6:22 
   77      Martha Mihm             SR 21  Rondout Valley            19:44.5  6:23 
   78   43 Mary Kate Washburn      SO 15  Westhill-Ludden           19:47.7  6:24 
   79   44 Victoria Caroli         SO 16  Cornwall                  19:50.4  6:24 
   80   45 Alexandra Osman         SR 22  North Shore               19:51.8  6:25 
   81      Angelique Atlas         SO 17  Goshen                    19:53.1  6:25 
   82   46 Rhian O'Dell            SO 18  Corning                   19:53.2  6:25 
   83   47 Rebekah Zee             SR 23  East Aurora               19:54.3  6:26 
   84   48 Madeleine Pieper        SR 24  Pittsford Mendon          19:54.5  6:26 
   85      Veronica Wojnowski      FR 13  Eastridge                 19:58.3  6:27 
   86   49 Morgan Nerud            SO 19  North Shore               19:58.5  6:27 
   87   50 Bekkah Bond             SR 25  Franklin Academy          20:00.0  6:28 
   88   51 Emily Washburn          SR 26  Westhill-Ludden           20:00.2  6:28 
   89   52 Emily Atamanchuk         8  5  Queensbury                20:00.8  6:28 
   90   53 Stephanie Bazan         SO 20  North Shore               20:05.9  6:29 
   91   54 Caroline Coates         SR 27  Westhill-Ludden           20:08.9  6:30 
   92   55 Michelle Crook          SR 28  Corning                   20:12.7  6:32 
   93   56 Liz O'Brien             JR 27  East Aurora               20:13.2  6:32 
   94      Jade Auchmoody          SR 29  Homer                     20:15.7  6:33 
   95   57 Laura Cooper            SR 30  Pearl River               20:16.5  6:33 
   96   58 Morgan Bronner          SR 31  Franklin Academy          20:17.1  6:33 
   97      Martine Bosch           SR 32  Maine Endwell             20:18.8  6:34 
   98   59 Dominique Betterbed     JR 28  Miller Place              20:20.4  6:34 
   99   60 Annibel Coolican        SO 21  Westhill-Ludden           20:22.2  6:35 
  100      Charlotte Kurzweil      SO 22  Mercy (Roch.)             20:23.0  6:35 
  101   61 Kalli Markley           SO 23  Cornwall                  20:27.0  6:36 
  102      Emily Cluck             SO 24  Johnson City              20:27.9  6:37 
  103      Bridget Watkins         SO 25  Owego                     20:28.2  6:37 
  104   62 Erin Christensen        SR 33  Westhill-Ludden           20:29.1  6:37 
  105   63 Maria Remillard         SR 34  Peru                      20:32.6  6:38 
  106   64 Katherine Doering       JR 29  North Shore               20:33.7  6:38 
  107   65 Jennifer Messina        SR 35  Queensbury                20:36.0  6:39 
  108   66 Madeline Champagne      JR 30  Franklin Academy          20:38.4  6:40 
  109   67 Hanna Colson            JR 31  Cornwall                  20:54.8  6:45 
  110   68 Siara Guevara            8  6  Miller Place              21:00.9  6:47 
  111   69 Shauna Fliss            JR 32  Peru                      21:03.1  6:48 
  112      Natalie Gates           SO 26  Vestal                    21:23.7  6:55 
  113   70 Abby Adams              JR 33  Peru                      21:30.4  6:57 
  114   71 Nicole Barreca          FR 14  Miller Place              21:41.4  7:00 
  115   72 Cheyanne Dobozy         JR 34  Peru                      21:46.2  7:02 
  116   73 Meghan Mazzella         JR 35  Peru                      21:55.2  7:05 
  117   74 Rinn Schanck            SO 27  Franklin Academy          22:12.7  7:10 
  118      Brianna Carey           SR 36  Maine Endwell             22:46.5  7:21 
  119   75 Lily Adams              FR 15  Peru                      23:27.6  7:35 
  120   76 Sarah-Margaret Cowart   FR 16  Franklin Academy          23:36.3  7:37 
  121   77 Taylor Durocher         SR 37  Peru                      23:59.4  7:45 
  

Class C

  1.    45  Bronxville                     (19:15.6  96:17.9 0:55.1)
=============================================
  1      3  Emilie Hoffer           SR    18:45.0
  2      6  Courtney Campbell       SR    19:01.3
  3      8  Delia Hayes             JR    19:12.6
  4     13  Morgan Nobles           SR    19:38.9
  5     15  Hilary Rizzo            SO    19:40.1
  6   ( 16) Kaitlin Ryan            FR    19:46.1
  7   ( 17) Argentina Chrappa       SR    19:47.0

  2.    71  Canton                         (19:37.3  98:06.4 1:44.4)
=============================================
  1      2  Laura Pierce            SR    18:39.2
  2     12  Rebecca DelRossi        SR    19:32.6
  3     14  Maria Ricalton          JR    19:39.1
  4     18  Gemma DelRossi          SR    19:51.9
  5     25  Cassidy Scott           JR    20:23.6
  6   ( 39) Carly Whiteford         SR    21:03.7
  7   ( 40) Claire Bartlett         FR    21:05.0

  3.   107  Skaneateles                    (19:59.7  99:58.3 2:37.0)
=============================================
  1      1  Kaitlyn Neal            SO    18:26.3
  2     11  Madeline Adams          SR    19:27.7
  3     21  Liz Dwyer               JR    20:03.0
  4     36  Julia Willcox           FR    20:58.0
  5     38  Elsa Soderberg          JR    21:03.3
  6   ( 48) Morel Malcolm           SR    21:22.7
  7   ( 49) Finan Malcolm           SO    21:23.4

  4.   130  Akron                          (20:14.7  101:13.2 2:16.7)
=============================================
  1      7  Margo Henley             8    19:08.1
  2     10  Eliza Papke              8    19:20.2
  3     27  Kylee Schultz           SO    20:30.1
  4     35  Gina Henley             SR    20:50.0
  5     51  Alexandra Erb           FR    21:24.8
  6   ( 61) Emma Chubb              SO    21:54.5
  7   ( 63) Jenna Robnett            7    22:07.8

  5.   136  Wayland-Cohocton               (20:22.5  101:52.5 2:16.2)
=============================================
  1      5  Meghan Curtin           SO    19:00.6
  2     24  Amanda Booth            JR    20:23.0
  3     29  Madelyn Schwartz        SR    20:32.7
  4     32  Courtney Lewis          SR    20:39.4
  5     46  Reilly Landino          SO    21:16.8
  6   ( 57) Erin Maker              FR    21:37.7
  7   ( 60) Molly Oas               SR    21:52.2

  6.   146  Broadalbin-Perth               (20:29.7  102:28.2 1:07.6)
=============================================
  1     19  Jordyn DeNeuville        8    19:58.2
  2     22  MacKenzie DeZolt         8    20:04.3
  3     30  Sarah Naple             JR    20:36.5
  4     33  Victoria Opalka         JR    20:43.4
  5     42  Coreena Monroe          JR    21:05.8
  6   ( 53) Cadey Nolan             SO    21:30.7
  7   ( 62) Alex Opalka             JR    21:59.7

  7.   148  Friends Academy                (20:21.5  101:47.2 2:59.8)
=============================================
  1      4  Isabella Pascucci       JR    18:49.7
  2      9  Harmony Grodsky         SR    19:17.9
  3     26  Katrina Garry           SR    20:26.7
  4     50  Catherine Sullivan      JR    21:23.4
  5     59  Kara McNelis            SR    21:49.5
  6   ( 66) Katie Pappas            JR    22:26.6

  8.   218  Tri-Valley                     (21:08.2  105:40.8 0:40.9)
=============================================
  1     34  Sabrena Smith           SR    20:44.8
  2     43  Autumn Bender           SO    21:06.9
  3     44  Brittany Pennell         8    21:10.8
  4     45  Alex Brooks             SR    21:12.6
  5     52  Danielle Graham         SR    21:25.7
  6   ( 55) Ali Reynolds            SR    21:35.1
  7   ( 56) Brooke Gillette         SR    21:36.5

  9.   224  Trumansburg                    (21:13.6  106:07.7 1:11.3)
=============================================
  1     28  Meave Gurche            FR    20:31.2
  2     37  Abby VanSoest           SR    21:00.2
  3     47  Kristen Whittaker       SO    21:19.4
  4     54  Megan McIntyre          SO    21:34.4
  5     58  Sophia Melvin           SR    21:42.5
  6   ( 68) Madisyn Bell            SO    22:40.7
  7   ( 71) Julia Tantillo          JR    22:49.4

 10.   260  Mattituck                      (21:39.9  108:19.3 2:46.8)
=============================================
  1     20  Melanie Pfennig         FR    20:01.6
  2     41  Kaylee Bergen           JR    21:05.4
  3     64  Mia Vasile-Cozzo        SO    22:10.7
  4     65  Audrey Hoeg             SO    22:13.2
  5     70  Tiana Baker             FR    22:48.4
  6   ( 72) Sascha Rosin            FR    23:01.7

 11.   263  Saranac                        (21:52.0  109:19.7 3:11.8)
=============================================
  1     23  Elysha O'Connell        SO    20:05.8
  2     31  Abby Cerne              JR    20:39.1
  3     67  Lydia Miner             SO    22:36.3
  4     69  Taylor Manor            SO    22:40.9
  5     73  Janyll Barber           FR    23:17.6
  6   ( 74) Andrea Strong           JR    23:35.8
  7   ( 75) Lexi Haley              SR    23:44.5
  
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Julia Rubin-Armstrong   SR  1  Onteora                   18:22.4  5:56 
    2    1 Kaitlyn Neal            SO  1  Skaneateles               18:26.3  5:57 
    3      Rachel Garn             SR  2  Marcellus                 18:34.7  6:00 
    4    2 Laura Pierce            SR  3  Canton                    18:39.2  6:02 
    5    3 Emilie Hoffer           SR  4  Bronxville                18:45.0  6:03 
    6    4 Isabella Pascucci       JR  1  Friends Academy           18:49.7  6:05 
    7      Abby Gugel              SO  2  Jordan-Elbridge           18:59.4  6:08 
    8    5 Meghan Curtin           SO  3  Wayland-Cohocton          19:00.6  6:08 
    9    6 Courtney Campbell       SR  5  Bronxville                19:01.3  6:09 
   10      Sarah Marvin            JR  2  Pawling                   19:07.3  6:11 
   11      Kaylee Stone            FR  1  Windsor                   19:08.0  6:11 
   12    7 Margo Henley             8  1  Akron                     19:08.1  6:11 
   13      Mika Andrews            FR  2  Dobbs Ferry               19:08.6  6:11 
   14      Nicole Giannetti        SR  6  Oyster Bay                19:08.8  6:11 
   15      Jeanette Cudney         SR  7  Cazenovia                 19:10.0  6:11 
   16    8 Delia Hayes             JR  3  Bronxville                19:12.6  6:12 
   17      Julia Flower            SO  4  Schalmont                 19:14.5  6:13 
   18    9 Harmony Grodsky         SR  8  Friends Academy           19:17.9  6:14 
   19      Ashley Watson           FR  3  Schuylervillle            19:19.1  6:14 
   20   10 Eliza Papke              8  2  Akron                     19:20.2  6:15 
   21      Laurie Call             SR  9  Notre Dame-Batavia        19:20.8  6:15 
   22      Alexandra Bartolotta    SO  5  Hudson                    19:27.5  6:17 
   23   11 Madeline Adams          SR 10  Skaneateles               19:27.7  6:17 
   24      Caroline Pennacchio     SO  6  Briarcliff                19:28.5  6:17 
   25      Clarissa Hensler        FR  4  Livonia                   19:31.3  6:18 
   26      Ryleigh Donegan         JR  4  Center Moriches           19:31.8  6:18 
   27   12 Rebecca DelRossi        SR 11  Canton                    19:32.6  6:19 
   28      Mariah Smith            SO  7  Hornell                   19:34.0  6:19 
   29      Haylie Virginia         SR 12  Phoenix                   19:37.3  6:20 
   30      Kayla Stewart           JR  5  Newark Valley             19:37.3  6:20 
   31      Anna Warner             JR  6  Notre Dame-Batavia        19:37.5  6:20 
   32   13 Morgan Nobles           SR 13  Bronxville                19:38.9  6:21 
   33   14 Maria Ricalton          JR  7  Canton                    19:39.1  6:21 
   34   15 Hilary Rizzo            SO  8  Bronxville                19:40.1  6:21 
   35      Kana Kihara             SR 14  Dobbs Ferry               19:41.7  6:22 
   36   16 Kaitlin Ryan            FR  5  Bronxville                19:46.1  6:23 
   37      Kelly Bochnewetch       SR 15  Newfane                   19:46.2  6:23 
   38   17 Argentina Chrappa       SR 16  Bronxville                19:47.0  6:23 
   39      Audrey Button           JR  8  Marcus Whitman            19:51.2  6:25 
   40   18 Gemma DelRossi          SR 17  Canton                    19:51.9  6:25 
   41      Natalie Hawkes          SR 18  Chenango Valley           19:52.5  6:25 
   42   19 Jordyn DeNeuville        8  3  Broadalbin-Perth          19:58.2  6:27 
   43      Sarah Rudge             SO  9  Onteora                   19:58.6  6:27 
   44      Erin Clark              SO 10  Chatham                   19:59.3  6:27 
   45      Carolyn Gordon          SR 19  Highland                  19:59.9  6:28 
   46      Kim Goers                7  1  Newfane                   20:00.2  6:28 
   47      Megan Ann Pierce        SR 20  CBA-Syracuse              20:01.2  6:28 
   48   20 Melanie Pfennig         FR  6  Mattituck                 20:01.6  6:28 
   49      Kelsey Frank            SO 11  Waverly                   20:02.9  6:29 
   50   21 Liz Dwyer               JR  9  Skaneateles               20:03.0  6:29 
   51      Hannah Connolly-Sporing JR 10  Southampton               20:03.6  6:29 
   52   22 MacKenzie DeZolt         8  4  Broadalbin-Perth          20:04.3  6:29 
   53   23 Elysha O'Connell        SO 12  Saranac                   20:05.8  6:29 
   54      Ellie Donlon            SR 21  Dover                     20:06.0  6:30 
   55      Anabelle Sheely         FR  7  Dobbs Ferry               20:12.2  6:32 
   56      Michaela Tramuta        SR 22  Fredonia                  20:13.2  6:32 
   57      Kelsey Dutton           JR 11  Sullivan West             20:17.3  6:33 
   58   24 Amanda Booth            JR 12  Wayland-Cohocton          20:23.0  6:35 
   59   25 Cassidy Scott           JR 13  Canton                    20:23.6  6:35 
   60      Sarah Carter            JR 14  Cohoes                    20:24.7  6:36 
   61   26 Katrina Garry           SR 23  Friends Academy           20:26.7  6:36 
   62      Margeaux Simmons        SO 13  Gouverneur                20:27.2  6:36 
   63   27 Kylee Schultz           SO 14  Akron                     20:30.1  6:37 
   64   28 Meave Gurche            FR  8  Trumansburg               20:31.2  6:38 
   65   29 Madelyn Schwartz        SR 24  Wayland-Cohocton          20:32.7  6:38 
   66   30 Sarah Naple             JR 15  Broadalbin-Perth          20:36.5  6:39 
   67      Kaylee Uhl              JR 16  Waverly                   20:36.8  6:39 
   68   31 Abby Cerne              JR 17  Saranac                   20:39.1  6:40 
   69   32 Courtney Lewis          SR 25  Wayland-Cohocton          20:39.4  6:40 
   70      Savannah Warner         FR  9  Alden                     20:40.1  6:41 
   71      Gabriella Dunkleberg    SO 15  Gouverneur                20:40.1  6:41 
   72      Samantha Smith          SR 26  Northeastern Clinton      20:40.8  6:41 
   73   33 Victoria Opalka         JR 18  Broadalbin-Perth          20:43.4  6:42 
   74   34 Sabrena Smith           SR 27  Tri-Valley                20:44.8  6:42 
   75      Linda Cameron           JR 19  Oyster Bay                20:49.1  6:43 
   76   35 Gina Henley             SR 28  Akron                     20:50.0  6:44 
   77      Kurstyn Macaulay        SR 29  Ogdensburg Free Academy   20:55.5  6:45 
   78   36 Julia Willcox           FR 10  Skaneateles               20:58.0  6:46 
   79      Johanna Mohrs           SO 16  Saranac Lake              20:59.0  6:47 
   80   37 Abby VanSoest           SR 30  Trumansburg               21:00.2  6:47 
   81   38 Elsa Soderberg          JR 20  Skaneateles               21:03.3  6:48 
   82   39 Carly Whiteford         SR 31  Canton                    21:03.7  6:48 
   83   40 Claire Bartlett         FR 11  Canton                    21:05.0  6:49 
   84   41 Kaylee Bergen           JR 21  Mattituck                 21:05.4  6:49 
   85   42 Coreena Monroe          JR 22  Broadalbin-Perth          21:05.8  6:49 
   86      Rose Ann Bencivenga     SR 32  Babylon                   21:06.0  6:49 
   87   43 Autumn Bender           SO 17  Tri-Valley                21:06.9  6:49 
   88      Madison Dow             JR 23  Potsdam                   21:09.8  6:50 
   89   44 Brittany Pennell         8  5  Tri-Valley                21:10.8  6:50 
   90   45 Alex Brooks             SR 33  Tri-Valley                21:12.6  6:51 
   91   46 Reilly Landino          SO 18  Wayland-Cohocton          21:16.8  6:52 
   92   47 Kristen Whittaker       SO 19  Trumansburg               21:19.4  6:53 
   93      Marie Amell             JR 24  Potsdam                   21:21.5  6:54 
   94   48 Morel Malcolm           SR 34  Skaneateles               21:22.7  6:54 
   95   49 Finan Malcolm           SO 20  Skaneateles               21:23.4  6:54 
   96   50 Catherine Sullivan      JR 25  Friends Academy           21:23.4  6:54 
   97      Claire Deshaies         SO 21  Plattsburgh               21:24.5  6:55 
   98      Diana Monaco            JR 26  Center Moriches           21:24.7  6:55 
   99   51 Alexandra Erb           FR 12  Akron                     21:24.8  6:55 
  100   52 Danielle Graham         SR 35  Tri-Valley                21:25.7  6:55 
  101      Laura Angelone          FR 13  Oyster Bay                21:28.1  6:56 
  102      Sophia Theron           JR 27  Saranac Lake              21:28.1  6:56 
  103   53 Cadey Nolan             SO 22  Broadalbin-Perth          21:30.7  6:57 
  104      Gwen Stokes             SO 23  Fredonia                  21:34.1  6:58 
  105   54 Megan McIntyre          SO 24  Trumansburg               21:34.4  6:58 
  106   55 Ali Reynolds            SR 36  Tri-Valley                21:35.1  6:58 
  107   56 Brooke Gillette         SR 37  Tri-Valley                21:36.5  6:59 
  108   57 Erin Maker              FR 14  Wayland-Cohocton          21:37.7  6:59 
  109      Carly Howard            SR 38  East Rockaway             21:41.4  7:00 
  110   58 Sophia Melvin           SR 39  Trumansburg               21:42.5  7:01 
  111   59 Kara McNelis            SR 40  Friends Academy           21:49.5  7:03 
  112   60 Molly Oas               SR 41  Wayland-Cohocton          21:52.2  7:04 
  113   61 Emma Chubb              SO 25  Akron                     21:54.5  7:05 
  114   62 Alex Opalka             JR 28  Broadalbin-Perth          21:59.7  7:06 
  115      Meg Tuthill             SO 26  Mercy (LI)                22:06.0  7:08 
  116   63 Jenna Robnett            7  2  Akron                     22:07.8  7:09 
  117   64 Mia Vasile-Cozzo        SO 27  Mattituck                 22:10.7  7:10 
  118   65 Audrey Hoeg             SO 28  Mattituck                 22:13.2  7:11 
  119      Anna Stitt              JR 29  Beekmantown               22:13.9  7:11 
  120   66 Katie Pappas            JR 30  Friends Academy           22:26.6  7:15 
  121   67 Lydia Miner             SO 29  Saranac                   22:36.3  7:18 
  122   68 Madisyn Bell            SO 30  Trumansburg               22:40.7  7:19 
  123   69 Taylor Manor            SO 31  Saranac                   22:40.9  7:19 
  124   70 Tiana Baker             FR 15  Mattituck                 22:48.4  7:22 
  125   71 Julia Tantillo          JR 31  Trumansburg               22:49.4  7:22 
  126   72 Sascha Rosin            FR 16  Mattituck                 23:01.7  7:26 
  127   73 Janyll Barber           FR 17  Saranac                   23:17.6  7:31 
  128   74 Andrea Strong           JR 32  Saranac                   23:35.8  7:37 
  129   75 Lexi Haley              SR 42  Saranac                   23:44.5  7:40 
  130      Christina Masiakos      JR 33  Oyster Bay                23:53.7  7:43 

 
Class D

  1.    45  Tully                          (19:31.5  97:37.1 1:25.0)
=============================================
  1      3  Ashleigh Crawford       SO    19:01.5
  2      4  Ellen Jaworski          SO    19:02.1
  3      9  Alison Congelli          8    19:32.6
  4     10  Christine Gambell       SR    19:34.4
  5     19  Mackenzie Bolt          FR    20:26.5
  6   ( 29) Colleen Ward            SR    21:20.6
  7   ( 31) Katherine Graham        JR    21:30.3

  2.    76  Maple Grove                    (19:47.8  98:58.7 2:12.2)
=============================================
  1      1  Hope Pietrocarlo        SO    18:29.5
  2     16  Caroline Benson         SR    19:53.0
  3     17  Taylor Norris           SR    19:53.3
  4     18  Grace Auer               8    20:01.2
  5     24  Kristen Kelemen          7    20:41.7
  6   ( 46) Abby Sirwatka           SR    22:26.6
  7   ( 47) Ally Saar               FR    22:26.6

  3.    78  Seton Plattsburgh              (20:02.3  100:11.3 2:57.7)
=============================================
  1      2  Margaret Champagne      SO    18:53.4
  2      6  Melissa Whyman          SR    19:13.2
  3     12  Ashley Leta             SR    19:46.2
  4     20  Sofia DeJordy            7    20:27.4
  5     38  Maddy Munn              SO    21:51.1

  4.    87  Greenwich                      (20:13.4  101:06.9 2:17.7)
=============================================
  1      5  Tori Spiezio            SO    19:04.5
  2      7  Sarah Lapham            SR    19:22.5
  3     22  Bryanna Booth            8    20:38.1
  4     23  Jillian Perkins         JR    20:39.6
  5     30  Chloe Littell            8    21:22.2
  6   ( 45) Meghan Riley            SR    22:26.1
  7   ( 57) Mikayla Batty           SR    24:18.4

  5.   140  Keshequa                       (21:03.0  105:14.7 2:14.9)
=============================================
  1     13  Lindsey Piraino         SR    19:47.8
  2     14  Sylvia Thompson         FR    19:48.3
  3     33  Erin Schiano            JR    21:36.4
  4     39  Emma Snyder             JR    21:59.5
  5     41  Katheryn Piraino        JR    22:02.7
  6   ( 56) Cassie Szulewski         8    23:50.6
  7   ( 63) Amber Cartwright        SR    26:30.6

  6.   147  Norwood-Norfolk                (21:11.4  105:56.9 3:23.0)
=============================================
  1      8  Kaycie Saucier          SO    19:24.6
  2     15  Hannah Gray             FR    19:51.7
  3     27  Leah Livernois          SO    21:07.2
  4     48  Natasha Dominique       SO    22:45.8
  5     49  Skylar Fetter           FR    22:47.6
  6   ( 58) Maddie Stewart          FR    24:35.1
  7   ( 61) Brooke Newton           SO    25:32.7

  7.   157  Watkins Glen                   (21:28.2  107:21.0 1:32.0)
=============================================
  1     21  Taylor Kennard          JR    20:38.0
  2     28  Maggie Bond             SO    21:20.0
  3     32  Julia Reilly             8    21:35.6
  4     34  Maria Chedzoy            8    21:37.4
  5     42  Corey Flahive           SR    22:10.0

  8.   164  Stony Brook                    (21:33.1  107:45.1 3:22.8)
=============================================
  1     11  Margot Rashba           SR    19:45.4
  2     25  Clara Walker             8    21:00.1
  3     26  Miranda Harrigan         8    21:02.1
  4     50  Anna Brummeler           8    22:49.3
  5     52  Sam Tavaras             SO    23:08.2
  6   ( 59) Elsa Crozier            JR    25:06.7
  7   ( 60) Nicole Gray             SO    25:27.8

  9.   192  Haldane                        (21:55.3  109:36.1 0:40.8)
=============================================
  1     35  Abbey Stowell            8    21:38.0
  2     36  Rachel Conklin          SR    21:49.8
  3     37  Kaitlyn Phillips        JR    21:49.8
  4     40  Ruby McEwen             FR    21:59.7
  5     44  Heather Winne            8    22:18.8
  6   ( 54) Samantha Ricketts       JR    23:23.1

 10.   264  S.S. Seward                    (23:33.9  117:49.4 3:28.4)
=============================================
  1     43  Kara Shaughnessy        SO    22:17.2
  2     51  Mikaella Verblaauw      SO    22:52.0
  3     53  Mary Allen              FR    23:17.0
  4     55  Addelis Agosto          FR    23:37.6
  5     62  Megan Kelly             FR    25:45.6
  6   ( 64) Mariya Kurochitskaya    FR    28:27.9
  7   ( 65) Jenaye Stephenson       FR    42:55.6

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Hope Pietrocarlo        SO  1  Maple Grove               18:29.5  5:58 
    2    2 Margaret Champagne      SO  2  Seton Plattsburgh         18:53.4  6:06 
    3    3 Ashleigh Crawford       SO  3  Tully                     19:01.5  6:09 
    4    4 Ellen Jaworski          SO  4  Tully                     19:02.1  6:09 
    5      Sage Hurta              SO  5  Hamilton                  19:02.4  6:09 
    6    5 Tori Spiezio            SO  6  Greenwich                 19:04.5  6:10 
    7      Natalie Mogavero         8  1  Weedsport                 19:11.2  6:12 
    8    6 Melissa Whyman          SR  1  Seton Plattsburgh         19:13.2  6:12 
    9    7 Sarah Lapham            SR  2  Greenwich                 19:22.5  6:15 
   10    8 Kaycie Saucier          SO  7  Norwood-Norfolk           19:24.6  6:16 
   11      Makenna Cooley          SR  3  Remsen                    19:27.3  6:17 
   12    9 Alison Congelli          8  2  Tully                     19:32.6  6:19 
   13   10 Christine Gambell       SR  4  Tully                     19:34.4  6:19 
   14      Kristin Ratliff         SO  8  Cooperstown               19:37.0  6:20 
   15   11 Margot Rashba           SR  5  Stony Brook               19:45.4  6:23 
   16   12 Ashley Leta             SR  6  Seton Plattsburgh         19:46.2  6:23 
   17   13 Lindsey Piraino         SR  7  Keshequa                  19:47.8  6:24 
   18   14 Sylvia Thompson         FR  1  Keshequa                  19:48.3  6:24 
   19      Samantha Fanion         FR  2  Cooperstown               19:48.9  6:24 
   20   15 Hannah Gray             FR  3  Norwood-Norfolk           19:51.7  6:25 
   21   16 Caroline Benson         SR  8  Maple Grove               19:53.0  6:25 
   22      Emma Seiders            FR  4  Silver Creek              19:53.3  6:25 
   23   17 Taylor Norris           SR  9  Maple Grove               19:53.3  6:25 
   24      Kimmy Lovett            SR 10  Byron-Bergen              19:55.1  6:26 
   25      Monica Strain           FR  5  Maple Hill                19:59.7  6:27 
   26   18 Grace Auer               8  3  Maple Grove               20:01.2  6:28 
   27      Hope Eliason            SR 11  Clymer-Sherman-Panama     20:13.8  6:32 
   28      Miranda Russell         SR 12  Candor                    20:14.5  6:32 
   29      Kayla Maas               8  4  Eldred                    20:18.4  6:33 
   30      Julia Russell           FR  6  Candor                    20:19.1  6:34 
   31      Nina Armstrong          JR  1  Lake Placid               20:20.0  6:34 
   32   19 Mackenzie Bolt          FR  7  Tully                     20:26.5  6:36 
   33   20 Sofia DeJordy            7  1  Seton Plattsburgh         20:27.4  6:36 
   34      Carrissa Russell        JR  2  Candor                    20:32.1  6:38 
   35      Shealyn Doody           JR  3  Red Jacket                20:33.4  6:38 
   36      Bethany Murphy          JR  4  Southern Cayuga           20:35.3  6:39 
   37      Charlene Clay           SR 13  Byron-Bergen              20:37.6  6:40 
   38   21 Taylor Kennard          JR  5  Watkins Glen              20:38.0  6:40 
   39   22 Bryanna Booth            8  5  Greenwich                 20:38.1  6:40 
   40   23 Jillian Perkins         JR  6  Greenwich                 20:39.6  6:40 
   41      Cameron Perry           FR  8  Pembroke                  20:40.6  6:41 
   42   24 Kristen Kelemen          7  2  Maple Grove               20:41.7  6:41 
   43      Katie Pryzbyl           JR  7  Barker                    20:42.9  6:41 
   44      Brittany Higgs          SO  9  Olmsted                   20:46.0  6:42 
   45      Gabby Armstrong         FR  9  Lake Placid               20:48.9  6:43 
   46      Annie Laura Schafer     SO 10  Berne-Knox-Westerlo       20:49.7  6:44 
   47      Jamie Farrell           JR  8  Seton Catholic            20:52.7  6:45 
   48      Hannah Seiders          SO 11  Silver Creek              20:55.5  6:45 
   49      Allie Tedeschi          JR  9  Berne-Knox-Westerlo       20:57.3  6:46 
   50   25 Clara Walker             8  6  Stony Brook               21:00.1  6:47 
   51   26 Miranda Harrigan         8  7  Stony Brook               21:02.1  6:48 
   52      Morgan Munger           SO 12  Oakfield-Alabama-Elba     21:05.7  6:49 
   53   27 Leah Livernois          SO 13  Norwood-Norfolk           21:07.2  6:49 
   54      Katie Gregory           SO 14  Duanesburg                21:07.4  6:49 
   55      Abby Hastings           JR 10  Chapel Field              21:09.6  6:50 
   56   28 Maggie Bond             SO 15  Watkins Glen              21:20.0  6:53 
   57   29 Colleen Ward            SR 14  Tully                     21:20.6  6:54 
   58   30 Chloe Littell            8  8  Greenwich                 21:22.2  6:54 
   59   31 Katherine Graham        JR 11  Tully                     21:30.3  6:57 
   60      Naomi Forkas            JR 12  Ticonderoga               21:35.6  6:58 
   61   32 Julia Reilly             8  9  Watkins Glen              21:35.6  6:58 
   62   33 Erin Schiano            JR 13  Keshequa                  21:36.4  6:59 
   63   34 Maria Chedzoy            8 10  Watkins Glen              21:37.4  6:59 
   64   35 Abbey Stowell            8 11  Haldane                   21:38.0  6:59 
   65      Gabriella Gurney        SR 15  Saratoga Catholic         21:42.2  7:01 
   66      Maggie McDermott        JR 14  Chapel Field              21:44.8  7:01 
   67   36 Rachel Conklin          SR 16  Haldane                   21:49.8  7:03 
   68   37 Kaitlyn Phillips        JR 15  Haldane                   21:49.8  7:03 
   69   38 Maddy Munn              SO 16  Seton Plattsburgh         21:51.1  7:03 
   70      Denise Ibarra           SR 17  Webutuck                  21:56.6  7:05 
   71   39 Emma Snyder             JR 16  Keshequa                  21:59.5  7:06 
   72   40 Ruby McEwen             FR 10  Haldane                   21:59.7  7:06 
   73   41 Katheryn Piraino        JR 17  Keshequa                  22:02.7  7:07 
   74      Katie Connolly          SR 18  Southold                  22:05.6  7:08 
   75   42 Corey Flahive           SR 19  Watkins Glen              22:10.0  7:09 
   76      Hannah Jungck           SO 17  Pierson                   22:15.5  7:11 
   77      Sarah Malzahn           SO 18  Eldred                    22:15.9  7:11 
   78   43 Kara Shaughnessy        SO 19  S.S. Seward               22:17.2  7:12 
   79   44 Heather Winne            8 12  Haldane                   22:18.8  7:12 
   80      Tess Klossner           FR 11  Tupper Lake               22:22.0  7:13 
   81   45 Meghan Riley            SR 20  Greenwich                 22:26.1  7:15 
   82   46 Abby Sirwatka           SR 21  Maple Grove               22:26.6  7:15 
   83   47 Ally Saar               FR 12  Maple Grove               22:26.6  7:15 
   84   48 Natasha Dominique       SO 20  Norwood-Norfolk           22:45.8  7:21 
   85   49 Skylar Fetter           FR 13  Norwood-Norfolk           22:47.6  7:22 
   86   50 Anna Brummeler           8 13  Stony Brook               22:49.3  7:22 
   87   51 Mikaella Verblaauw      SO 21  S.S. Seward               22:52.0  7:23 
   88      Nicole Betuel           JR 18  Ross                      23:05.9  7:28 
   89   52 Sam Tavaras             SO 22  Stony Brook               23:08.2  7:28 
   90      Elena Skerys            SR 22  Pierson                   23:16.0  7:31 
   91   53 Mary Allen              FR 14  S.S. Seward               23:17.0  7:31 
   92   54 Samantha Ricketts       JR 19  Haldane                   23:23.1  7:33 
   93      Maya Buckner            JR 20  Pierson                   23:23.4  7:33 
   94   55 Addelis Agosto          FR 15  S.S. Seward               23:37.6  7:38 
   95      Carly Taylor            SO 23  Brushton Moira            23:41.7  7:39 
   96   56 Cassie Szulewski         8 14  Keshequa                  23:50.6  7:42 
   97      Ari Bishop              JR 21  Tupper Lake               24:17.8  7:51 
   98   57 Mikayla Batty           SR 23  Greenwich                 24:18.4  7:51 
   99   58 Maddie Stewart          FR 16  Norwood-Norfolk           24:35.1  7:56 
  100      Alexis Snyder           SO 24  Brushton Moira            24:42.4  7:59 
  101      AnnaMaria Babativa      SR 24  Alexander Hamilton-Ind.   24:43.2  7:59 
  102      Veronica Stauffer       SR 25  Brushton Moira            25:06.2  8:06 
  103   59 Elsa Crozier            JR 22  Stony Brook               25:06.7  8:07 
  104   60 Nicole Gray             SO 25  Stony Brook               25:27.8  8:13 
  105   61 Brooke Newton           SO 26  Norwood-Norfolk           25:32.7  8:15 
  106   62 Megan Kelly             FR 17  S.S. Seward               25:45.6  8:19 
  107      Erin Scufka             JR 23  Lake Placid               26:03.6  8:25 
  108   63 Amber Cartwright        SR 26  Keshequa                  26:30.6  8:34 
  109      Arianna Albino          FR 18  Alexander Hamilton-Ind    26:44.7  8:38 
  110      Sandra Mojica           SR 27  Alexander Hamilton-Ind    27:31.0  8:53 
  111      Angelene Dimaano        SR 28  Alexander Hamilton-Ind.   28:15.6  9:07 
  112   64 Mariya Kurochitskaya    FR 19  S.S. Seward               28:27.9  9:11 
  113      Casey Hargett           JR 24  Ticonderoga               29:51.3  9:38 
  114   65 Jenaye Stephenson       FR 20  S.S. Seward               42:55.6 13:51 


 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 10/16: Sayville forfeits football victory
  • 10/15: Newark Valley wins battle of No. 1's
  • 10/15: Tuohy demolishes VCP course mark
  • 10/14: Sec. 11 team appealing tourney ban
  • 10/14: Whitesboro coach ties Sec. 3 mark
  • 10/13: Sec. 6 school forfeits its soccer wins
  • 10/13: Latest UPrep classification appeal fails
  • 10/11: Spencerport unbeaten streak hits 38
  • 10/11: Vote coming on Oversight Committee
  • 10/10: Molloy-St. A's showdown ends in tie
  • 10/9: Good writing, reporting last week
  • 10/8: Big victories for Touhey and Chmiel
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com