New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls cross country
2012 NYSPHSAA championships

At Elma Meadows

CLASS A

  1.    32  Fayetteville-Manlius           (18:16.5  91:22.5 0:18.3)
=============================================
  1      4  Alana Pearl             JR    18:06.9
  2      5  Annika Avery            SO    18:12.5
  3      6  Mary Barger             SO    18:14.1
  4      8  Jillian Fanning         SR    18:23.8
  5      9  Katie Brislin           SR    18:25.2
  6   ( 12) Jenna Farrell           FR    18:42.9
  7   ( 16) Michelle Duffy          SR    18:56.2

  2.    56  Saratoga Springs               (18:37.3  93:06.4 1:21.4)
=============================================
  1      3  Taylor Driscoll         SR    17:46.4
  2     10  Olivia Morrow           FR    18:37.4
  3     11  Keelin Hollowood        SR    18:39.6
  4     15  Sarah Morin             JR    18:55.2
  5     17  Spencer Hayes           SO    19:07.8
  6   ( 29) Maddie Samuell          SR    19:37.6
  7   ( 30) Shania Hayward          JR    19:40.1

  3.   106  Rush-Henrietta                 (19:17.0  96:24.8 1:50.6)
=============================================
  1      7  Siobhan Quinn           SO    18:20.6
  2     20  Alex Cooper             SO    19:16.1
  3     21  Emma Jones              SR    19:18.3
  4     22  Alana MacDonald         SR    19:18.6
  5     36  Lexi Peters              7    20:11.2
  6   ( 46) Kristina Glitch         JR    20:36.4
  7   ( 62) Ceara Watson            JR    22:49.4

  4.   124  Warwick Valley                 (19:26.2  97:10.8 2:54.9)
=============================================
  1      1  Megan Reilly            FR    17:34.3
  2     18  katie FitzGerald        SR    19:12.5
  3     26  Agnes Eigo              FR    19:32.3
  4     38  Hanna Cavanagh          SR    20:22.5
  5     41  Darby Ginley            JR    20:29.2
  6   ( 51) Shannon Bauer           SR    20:54.4
  7   ( 57) Emily Jados             SR    21:27.0

  5.   145  Suffern                        (19:42.7  98:33.1 1:43.8)
=============================================
  1     14  Kate Zendell            SO    18:51.9
  2     24  Rachel Ludwikowski       8    19:23.7
  3     25  Taryn Colon             SR    19:25.7
  4     37  Angelica Matwiejczuk    JR    20:16.1
  5     45  Kamryn McIntosh          8    20:35.7
  6   ( 48) Elina Breton            SO    20:40.2
  7   ( 50) Anna Breton             SO    20:50.7

  6.   161  Northport                      (19:56.4  99:41.9 0:51.6)
=============================================
  1     27  Brigid Brennan          JR    19:33.3
  2     28  Jackie Thorne           FR    19:34.2
  3     33  Cara Jozefowski         JR    20:02.0
  4     34  Sarah Zieve             SR    20:07.5
  5     39  Rebecca Macleod         FR    20:24.9
  6   ( 49) Marissa Cossaro         SR    20:42.9
  7   ( 54) Kelly Flanagan          SR    21:11.5

  7.   161  Syosset                        (19:54.0  99:29.7 1:52.0)
=============================================
  1     13  Lauren Gruber           FR    18:46.8
  2     23  Henna Rustami           SR    19:22.7
  3     35  Jade Knaster            SR    20:10.1
  4     43  Kayla Beovich           FR    20:31.3
  5     47  Tracy Go                FR    20:38.8
  6   ( 56) Meghan Galvin           SO    21:12.7
  7   ( 59) Rachel Quinn            JR    21:37.4

  8.   185  Elmira                         (20:13.7  101:08.2 1:39.9)
=============================================
  1     19  Abby Wheeler            FR    19:15.5
  2     32  Melinda Wheeler         SR    19:57.5
  3     40  Khiere Ashley           SO    20:29.1
  4     42  Jessica Thatcher        SO    20:30.7
  5     52  Brianna Lentkowski      JR    20:55.4
  6   ( 53) Jordynn Kurcoba         SO    21:04.5
  7   ( 58) Imari Johnson           SO    21:33.5

  9.   192  Clarence                       (20:16.0  101:19.9 4:26.4)
=============================================
  1      2  Marissa Saenger         JR    17:41.3
  2     31  Katrina Patterson        8    19:45.8
  3     44  Alicia Symons           FR    20:33.1
  4     55  Emily Garrett           JR    21:12.0
  5     60  Dana Warner             SO    22:07.7
  6   ( 61) McKenzie Cantlon        SR    22:18.2
  7   ( 63) Hannah Reinhardt         8    24:39.8

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Megan Reilly            FR  1  Warwick Valley            17:34.3  5:41 
    2      Bella Burda             SO  1  Arlington                 17:37.2  5:42 
    3    2 Marissa Saenger         JR  1  Clarence                  17:41.3  5:43 
    4    3 Taylor Driscoll         SR  1  Saratoga Springs          17:46.4  5:44 
    5      Katie Lembo             JR  2  Penfield                  17:52.3  5:46 
    6      Gianna Frontera         JR  3  Newburgh                  17:59.4  5:49 
    7      Kennedy Jensen          JR  4  Canandaigua               18:01.4  5:49 
    8    4 Alana Pearl             JR  5  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:06.9  5:51 
    9    5 Annika Avery            SO  2  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:12.5  5:53 
   10    6 Mary Barger             SO  3  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:14.1  5:53 
   11      Valarie Palermo         SR  2  Webster Schroeder         18:15.7  5:54 
   12      Maryanna Lansing        FR  2  Shaker                    18:19.5  5:55 
   13      Laura Leff              JR  6  West Genesee              18:20.2  5:55 
   14    7 Siobhan Quinn           SO  4  Rush-Henrietta            18:20.6  5:56 
   15      Georgia Tuttle          SR  3  West Irondequoit          18:20.7  5:56 
   16      Eileen O'Hara           SR  4  Webster Thomas            18:21.1  5:56 
   17    8 Jillian Fanning         SR  5  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:23.8  5:57 
   18      Delphi Cleaveland       SR  6  Arlington                 18:24.3  5:57 
   19    9 Katie Brislin           SR  7  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:25.2  5:57 
   20      Holly Cavalluzzo        SR  8  Valley Central            18:26.3  5:57 
   21   10 Olivia Morrow           FR  3  Saratoga Springs          18:37.4  6:01 
   22   11 Keelin Hollowood        SR  9  Saratoga Springs          18:39.6  6:02 
   23      Caroline Hampton        SR 10  Shenendehowa              18:41.7  6:02 
   24   12 Jenna Farrell           FR  4  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:42.9  6:03 
   25      Julia Zachgo            FR  5  Shenendehowa              18:44.1  6:03 
   26      Felicia Sciortino       SR 11  Niskayuna                 18:45.2  6:03 
   27   13 Lauren Gruber           FR  6  Syosset                   18:46.8  6:04 
   28      Morgan Mahoney          JR  7  Liverpool                 18:49.5  6:05 
   29      Shannon Ahern           JR  8  Kings Park                18:50.2  6:05 
   30   14 Kate Zendell            SO  5  Suffern                   18:51.9  6:06 
   31      Bellame Bower           FR  7  Colonie                   18:52.4  6:06 
   32   15 Sarah Morin             JR  9  Saratoga Springs          18:55.2  6:07 
   33      Abbie Bideaux           SR 12  Binghamton                18:55.3  6:07 
   34   16 Michelle Duffy          SR 13  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:56.2  6:07 
   35      Abigail McNamara        SO  6  Liverpool                 18:58.5  6:08 
   36      Kalleigh Forrester      JR 10  Newburgh                  19:01.5  6:09 
   37   17 Spencer Hayes           SO  7  Saratoga Springs          19:07.8  6:11 
   38      Corinne Florie          SR 14  Mahopac                   19:09.7  6:11 
   39   18 katie FitzGerald        SR 15  Warwick Valley            19:12.5  6:12 
   40   19 Abby Wheeler            FR  8  Elmira                    19:15.5  6:13 
   41   20 Alex Cooper             SO  8  Rush-Henrietta            19:16.1  6:13 
   42   21 Emma Jones              SR 16  Rush-Henrietta            19:18.3  6:14 
   43   22 Alana MacDonald         SR 17  Rush-Henrietta            19:18.6  6:14 
   44      Kathleen Naeher         SR 18  Kings Park                19:19.5  6:15 
   45      Annie Peterson          SR 19  Baldwinsville             19:21.3  6:15 
   46      Ariana Bottalico        SR 20  Brewster                  19:22.6  6:16 
   47   23 Henna Rustami           SR 21  Syosset                   19:22.7  6:16 
   48   24 Rachel Ludwikowski       8  1  Suffern                   19:23.7  6:16 
   49      Katie Bulter            SO  9  Corning                   19:24.5  6:16 
   50   25 Taryn Colon             SR 22  Suffern                   19:25.7  6:17 
   51      Courtney Williams       FR  9  Ward Melville             19:28.2  6:17 
   52      Kristen Homeyer         JR 11  Kings Park                19:31.0  6:18 
   53   26 Agnes Eigo              FR 10  Warwick Valley            19:32.3  6:19 
   54      Abbey Lang              SO 10  Lockport                  19:32.7  6:19 
   55   27 Brigid Brennan          JR 12  Northport                 19:33.3  6:19 
   56   28 Jackie Thorne           FR 11  Northport                 19:34.2  6:19 
   57      Jodi Collymore          SO 11  Pine Bush                 19:35.8  6:20 
   58   29 Maddie Samuell          SR 23  Saratoga Springs          19:37.6  6:20 
   59      Lauren Trumble          SO 12  Ithaca                    19:38.5  6:21 
   60   30 Shania Hayward          JR 13  Saratoga Springs          19:40.1  6:21 
   61      Rachael Miller          SO 13  Baldwinsville             19:41.0  6:21 
   62      Kristen Borriello       JR 14  Valley Central            19:45.7  6:23 
   63   31 Katrina Patterson        8  2  Clarence                  19:45.8  6:23 
   64      Andrea Cortina          SO 14  Carmel                    19:51.0  6:25 
   65      Hannah Kurbs            SO 15  Lockport                  19:53.1  6:25 
   66   32 Melinda Wheeler         SR 24  Elmira                    19:57.5  6:27 
   67   33 Cara Jozefowski         JR 15  Northport                 20:02.0  6:28 
   68      Olivia Zabrodsky        SR 25  Jamestown                 20:03.8  6:29 
   69      Jackie Cornell          SR 26  Ithaca                    20:07.0  6:30 
   70   34 Sarah Zieve             SR 27  Northport                 20:07.5  6:30 
   71      Sara Rosenzweig         SR 28  JFK Bellmore              20:09.0  6:30 
   72   35 Jade Knaster            SR 29  Syosset                   20:10.1  6:31 
   73   36 Lexi Peters              7  1  Rush-Henrietta            20:11.2  6:31 
   74      Madeline Ustanik        SO 16  Corning                   20:14.3  6:32 
   75      Amy Irving              SR 30  Connetquot                20:15.4  6:33 
   76   37 Angelica Matwiejczuk    JR 16  Suffern                   20:16.1  6:33 
   77   38 Hanna Cavanagh          SR 31  Warwick Valley            20:22.5  6:35 
   78      Bianca Luparello        SR 32  Port Washington           20:23.4  6:35 
   79   39 Rebecca Macleod         FR 12  Northport                 20:24.9  6:36 
   80   40 Khiere Ashley           SO 17  Elmira                    20:29.1  6:37 
   81   41 Darby Ginley            JR 17  Warwick Valley            20:29.2  6:37 
   82      Hannah Kennedy           8  3  Frontier                  20:29.9  6:37 
   83   42 Jessica Thatcher        SO 18  Elmira                    20:30.7  6:37 
   84   43 Kayla Beovich           FR 13  Syosset                   20:31.3  6:38 
   85   44 Alicia Symons           FR 14  Clarence                  20:33.1  6:38 
   86   45 Kamryn McIntosh          8  4  Suffern                   20:35.7  6:39 
   87      Kara McKenna            JR 18  Massapequa                20:36.1  6:39 
   88   46 Kristina Glitch         JR 19  Rush-Henrietta            20:36.4  6:39 
   89   47 Tracy Go                FR 15  Syosset                   20:38.8  6:40 
   90   48 Elina Breton            SO 19  Suffern                   20:40.2  6:41 
   91   49 Marissa Cossaro         SR 33  Northport                 20:42.9  6:41 
   92   50 Anna Breton             SO 20  Suffern                   20:50.7  6:44 
   93   51 Shannon Bauer           SR 34  Warwick Valley            20:54.4  6:45 
   94   52 Brianna Lentkowski      JR 20  Elmira                    20:55.4  6:45 
   95   53 Jordynn Kurcoba         SO 21  Elmira                    21:04.5  6:48 
   96      Zhaneia Thybulle         7  2  Elmont                    21:10.4  6:50 
   97   54 Kelly Flanagan          SR 35  Northport                 21:11.5  6:51 
   98   55 Emily Garrett           JR 21  Clarence                  21:12.0  6:51 
   99   56 Meghan Galvin           SO 22  Syosset                   21:12.7  6:51 
  100   57 Emily Jados             SR 36  Warwick Valley            21:27.0  6:56 
  101      Danielle Dorogi         SO 23  Williamsville North       21:32.3  6:57 
  102   58 Imari Johnson           SO 24  Elmira                    21:33.5  6:58 
  103   59 Rachel Quinn            JR 22  Syosset                   21:37.4  6:59 
  104   60 Dana Warner             SO 25  Clarence                  22:07.7  7:09 
  105   61 McKenzie Cantlon        SR 37  Clarence                  22:18.2  7:12 
  106   62 Ceara Watson            JR 23  Rush-Henrietta            22:49.4  7:22 
  107   63 Hannah Reinhardt         8  5  Clarence                  24:39.8  7:58 


CLASS B

  1.    38  Academy Of Holy Names          (18:44.1  93:40.2 0:33.2)
=============================================
  1      3  Catherine Maloy         SR    18:29.6
  2      4  Kaylee Scott            SO    18:31.4
  3      8  Lydia Williams           7    18:43.1
  4     11  Estela Smith            SO    18:53.3
  5     12  Leah Triller            JR    19:02.8
  6   ( 24) Jacqueline Willsey      SR    19:19.1
  7   ( 46) Kaitlin Close           SO    20:42.9

  2.    66  East Aurora                    (18:55.7  94:38.1 0:34.4)
=============================================
  1      6  Marta McLaughlin        JR    18:33.8
  2      9  Madeline Murray         SR    18:44.5
  3     15  Megan Baritot           SR    19:05.3
  4     17  MacKenzie Donahue       SR    19:06.3
  5     19  Fiona Danieu            FR    19:08.2
  6   ( 38) Sidney Spaschak         JR    20:10.0
  7   ( 42) Rebekah Zee             JR    20:24.1

  3.   124  Nanuet                         (19:33.2  97:45.6 1:57.5)
=============================================
  1      1  Megan Young             SR    18:22.6
  2     13  MaryKate O'Meara        JR    19:03.5
  3     29  Brooke Madry            SO    19:40.1
  4     40  Kristen Carbone         FR    20:19.3
  5     41  Lauren Fernandez        JR    20:20.1
  6   ( 51) Ellie Collinson         SR    20:56.5
  7   ( 66) Stephanie Mungroo       SR    21:50.3

  4.   130  Garden City                    (19:34.1  97:50.2 1:33.2)
=============================================
  1      7  Stephanie Gerland       FR    18:34.5
  2     18  Jen Gerland             SO    19:07.6
  3     32  Katie O'Neill           JR    19:53.9
  4     36  Sarah Rubino            JR    20:06.5
  5     37  Caroline Ferri          SO    20:07.7
  6   ( 75) Katherine McGannon      JR    22:38.4

  5.   131  Cornwall                       (19:40.9  98:24.5 2:02.9)
=============================================
  1      5  Beatrice Boylan         SO    18:32.4
  2     14  Ashley Wallace          SO    19:04.2
  3     34  Dara Cuffe              SO    20:06.2
  4     35  Victoria Caroli         FR    20:06.4
  5     43  Hanna Colson            SO    20:35.3
  6   ( 49) Michelle Lujan          SR    20:46.7
  7   ( 56) Jillian Decker          SO    21:07.6

  6.   143  Canton                         (19:36.6  98:02.6 1:19.8)
=============================================
  1     22  Maria Ricalton          SO    19:18.3
  2     23  Rebecca DelRossi        JR    19:18.7
  3     26  Laura Pierce            SR    19:23.5
  4     28  Gemma DelRossi          JR    19:24.0
  5     44  Lauren Orosz            SR    20:38.1
  6   ( 48) Jamie DiSalvo           SR    20:44.2
  7   ( 76) Abbie Hampson           SR    22:39.3

  7.   145  Miller Place                   (19:47.8  98:58.8 2:57.7)
=============================================
  1      2  Tiana Guevara           JR    18:28.8
  2     10  Talia Guevara           JR    18:47.1
  3     21  Laura Nolan             FR    19:13.1
  4     52  Dominique Betterbed     SO    21:03.3
  5     60  Siara Guevara            7    21:26.5
  6   ( 61) Kelly McCarthy          SR    21:38.3
  7   ( 67) Julia Sexton            SO    21:53.0

  8.   150  Honeoye Falls-Lima             (19:45.6  98:48.0 1:48.3)
=============================================
  1     16  Hannah Cole             SR    19:06.0
  2     20  Martha Mevorach         JR    19:10.5
  3     25  Riley Douglas           SO    19:21.9
  4     39  Sydney McDaniel         FR    20:15.3
  5     50  Bailey Reed             FR    20:54.3
  6   ( 64) Jenna Hanson            SR    21:46.4
  7   ( 65) Jeriann Beiter          JR    21:49.3

  9.   189  Westhill-Ludden                (20:11.4  100:57.0 1:40.1)
=============================================
  1     27  Annibel Coolican        FR    19:24.0
  2     31  Emily Washburn          JR    19:53.0
  3     33  Genny Corcoran          FR    19:54.6
  4     45  Erin Morrell            JR    20:41.3
  5     53  Caroline Coates         JR    21:04.1
  6   ( 55) Mary Kate Washburn      FR    21:07.0
  7   ( 62) Erin Christensen        JR    21:40.7

 10.   248  Peru                           (20:51.5  104:17.1 1:31.0)
=============================================
  1     30  Ashley Leta             JR    19:52.0
  2     47  Meghan Mazzella         SO    20:43.3
  3     54  Cheyanne Dobozy         SO    21:06.7
  4     58  Abby Adams              SO    21:12.1
  5     59  Elizabeth Uliva         SR    21:23.0
  6   ( 69) Shauna Fliss            SO    22:04.1
  7   ( 73) Maria Remillard         JR    22:19.6

 11.   329  Vestal                         (21:51.7  109:18.1 1:04.9)
=============================================
  1     57  Natalie Gates           SO    21:12.0
  2     63  Shayna Gray             SR    21:41.4
  3     68  Kelly Maloney           SR    22:03.6
  4     70  Clare Maloney           SO    22:04.2
  5     71  Sarevah Shafer          SR    22:16.9
  6   ( 72) Sawako Sazuki           FR    22:19.0
  7   ( 74) Emily Menierney         SR    22:32.9
  
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Megan Young             SR  1  Nanuet                    18:22.6  5:56 
    2    2 Tiana Guevara           JR  1  Miller Place              18:28.8  5:58 
    3    3 Catherine Maloy         SR  2  Academy Of Holy Names     18:29.6  5:58 
    4    4 Kaylee Scott            SO  1  Academy Of Holy Names     18:31.4  5:59 
    5      Sophia Tasselmyer       FR  1  Starpoint                 18:31.8  5:59 
    6    5 Beatrice Boylan         SO  2  Cornwall                  18:32.4  5:59 
    7    6 Marta McLaughlin        JR  2  East Aurora               18:33.8  6:00 
    8    7 Stephanie Gerland       FR  2  Garden City               18:34.5  6:00 
    9      Erin Jaskot             JR  3  Tappan Zee                18:40.0  6:02 
   10      Jenny DelSignore        SR  3  Sweet Home                18:40.5  6:02 
   11    8 Lydia Williams           7  1  Academy Of Holy Names     18:43.1  6:03 
   12      Carolyn Hopkins         JR  4  Williamsville South       18:44.1  6:03 
   13    9 Madeline Murray         SR  4  East Aurora               18:44.5  6:03 
   14   10 Talia Guevara           JR  5  Miller Place              18:47.1  6:04 
   15      Rachel Garn             JR  6  Marcellus                 18:50.5  6:05 
   16      Mary Visca              SO  3  Pittsford Sutherland      18:51.5  6:05 
   17      Elizabeth Caldwell      SR  5  North Shore               18:52.7  6:06 
   18   11 Estela Smith            SO  4  Academy Of Holy Names     18:53.3  6:06 
   19      Emily Digman            FR  3  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:53.7  6:06 
   20      Mary Welsh              SR  6  Manhasset                 18:57.3  6:07 
   21      Aileen Doyle            SO  5  Sweet Home                18:58.7  6:08 
   22      Livia Chase             JR  7  Starpoint                 18:59.2  6:08 
   23      Lindsay Bachus          FR  4  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:02.3  6:09 
   24   12 Leah Triller            JR  8  Academy Of Holy Names     19:02.8  6:09 
   25   13 MaryKate O'Meara        JR  9  Nanuet                    19:03.5  6:09 
   26   14 Ashley Wallace          SO  6  Cornwall                  19:04.2  6:10 
   27   15 Megan Baritot           SR  7  East Aurora               19:05.3  6:10 
   28   16 Hannah Cole             SR  8  Honeoye Falls-Lima        19:06.0  6:10 
   29   17 MacKenzie Donahue       SR  9  East Aurora               19:06.3  6:10 
   30   18 Jen Gerland             SO  7  Garden City               19:07.6  6:11 
   31   19 Fiona Danieu            FR  5  East Aurora               19:08.2  6:11 
   32      Jordan Casey            SO  8  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:09.6  6:11 
   33   20 Martha Mevorach         JR 10  Honeoye Falls-Lima        19:10.5  6:12 
   34      Rachel Fairbanks        SO  9  Jamesville-Dewitt         19:12.1  6:12 
   35   21 Laura Nolan             FR  6  Miller Place              19:13.1  6:12 
   36   22 Maria Ricalton          SO 10  Canton                    19:18.3  6:14 
   37   23 Rebecca DelRossi        JR 11  Canton                    19:18.7  6:14 
   38   24 Jacqueline Willsey      SR 10  Academy Of Holy Names     19:19.1  6:14 
   39      Colleen Yancey          JR 12  Pittsford Mendon          19:20.3  6:15 
   40      Anna Flynn              FR  7  Ursuline                  19:20.9  6:15 
   41   25 Riley Douglas           SO 11  Honeoye Falls-Lima        19:21.9  6:15 
   42      Natalie Marra           FR  8  East Syracuse-Minoa       19:21.9  6:15 
   43      Nicole Connolly         JR 13  Division Avenue           19:22.3  6:15 
   44   26 Laura Pierce            SR 11  Canton                    19:23.5  6:16 
   45   27 Annibel Coolican        FR  9  Westhill-Ludden           19:24.0  6:16 
   46   28 Gemma DelRossi          JR 14  Canton                    19:24.0  6:16 
   47      Sherri Metcalf          FR 10  Queensbury                19:26.2  6:17 
   48      Meagan Roecker          SR 12  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:29.5  6:18 
   49      Gabby Pallotta          JR 15  East Syracuse-Minoa       19:34.3  6:19 
   50   29 Brooke Madry            SO 12  Nanuet                    19:40.1  6:21 
   51      Catherine Rayward       SO 13  Pearl River               19:44.7  6:23 
   52      Jade Auchmoody          JR 16  Homer                     19:44.7  6:23 
   53      Alexandra DeCicco       FR 11  Eastport-South Manor      19:51.4  6:25 
   54      Sarah Hardie            JR 17  John Glenn                19:51.9  6:25 
   55   30 Ashley Leta             JR 18  Peru                      19:52.0  6:25 
   56   31 Emily Washburn          JR 19  Westhill-Ludden           19:53.0  6:25 
   57   32 Katie O'Neill           JR 20  Garden City               19:53.9  6:26 
   58   33 Genny Corcoran          FR 12  Westhill-Ludden           19:54.6  6:26 
   59      Madeleine Pieper        JR 21  Pittsford Mendon          19:58.2  6:27 
   60      Mercedes Tristynn       SR 13  Clarke                    20:02.7  6:28 
   61   34 Dara Cuffe              SO 14  Cornwall                  20:06.2  6:30 
   62   35 Victoria Caroli         FR 13  Cornwall                  20:06.4  6:30 
   63   36 Sarah Rubino            JR 22  Garden City               20:06.5  6:30 
   64   37 Caroline Ferri          SO 15  Garden City               20:07.7  6:30 
   65   38 Sidney Spaschak         JR 23  East Aurora               20:10.0  6:31 
   66      Brianna Delzell         SO 16  Bayport-Bluepoint         20:12.7  6:32 
   67      Camila Ferguson         JR 24  New Paltz                 20:14.4  6:32 
   68   39 Sydney McDaniel         FR 14  Honeoye Falls-Lima        20:15.3  6:33 
   69      Angeliqe Atlas          FR 15  Goshen                    20:18.3  6:33 
   70   40 Kristen Carbone         FR 16  Nanuet                    20:19.3  6:34 
   71   41 Lauren Fernandez        JR 25  Nanuet                    20:20.1  6:34 
   72   42 Rebekah Zee             JR 26  East Aurora               20:24.1  6:35 
   73      Carrie Pomainville      JR 27  Franklin Academy          20:25.6  6:36 
   74      Nicole Schafer          SR 14  Eastport-South Manor      20:31.6  6:38 
   75      Erin Gunther            SR 15  Owego                     20:33.6  6:38 
   76      Dana Cebulski           SO 17  East Hampton              20:34.2  6:39 
   77   43 Hanna Colson            SO 18  Cornwall                  20:35.3  6:39 
   78   44 Lauren Orosz            SR 16  Canton                    20:38.1  6:40 
   79      Natalie Thomas          SR 17  Floral Park               20:39.4  6:40 
   80   45 Erin Morrell            JR 28  Westhill-Ludden           20:41.3  6:41 
   81   46 Kaitlin Close           SO 19  Academy Of Holy Names     20:42.9  6:41 
   82      Rebecca Cawkwell        FR 17  Byram Hills               20:43.2  6:42 
   83   47 Meghan Mazzella         SO 20  Peru                      20:43.3  6:42 
   84      Alexa Campbell          JR 29  Brighton                  20:43.8  6:42 
   85   48 Jamie DiSalvo           SR 18  Canton                    20:44.2  6:42 
   86      Kelly Hayes             JR 30  Pearl River               20:46.7  6:43 
   87   49 Michelle Lujan          SR 19  Cornwall                  20:46.7  6:43 
   88      Lilly Pieper            JR 31  Pittsford Mendon          20:52.9  6:45 
   89   50 Bailey Reed             FR 18  Honeoye Falls-Lima        20:54.3  6:45 
   90   51 Ellie Collinson         SR 20  Nanuet                    20:56.5  6:46 
   91      Camryn Johnson          FR 19  Monticello                20:57.4  6:46 
   92      Morgan Bronner          JR 32  Franklin Academy          20:59.4  6:47 
   93   52 Dominique Betterbed     SO 21  Miller Place              21:03.3  6:48 
   94   53 Caroline Coates         JR 33  Westhill-Ludden           21:04.1  6:48 
   95      Georgia Houghton        SR 21  Marlboro                  21:04.4  6:48 
   96      Emily Cluck             FR 20  Johnson City              21:06.6  6:49 
   97   54 Cheyanne Dobozy         SO 22  Peru                      21:06.7  6:49 
   98   55 Mary Kate Washburn      FR 21  Westhill-Ludden           21:07.0  6:49 
   99   56 Jillian Decker          SO 23  Cornwall                  21:07.6  6:49 
  100   57 Natalie Gates           SO 24  Vestal                    21:12.0  6:51 
  101   58 Abby Adams              SO 25  Peru                      21:12.1  6:51 
  102      Sarah Mannion           SR 22  Port Jervis               21:21.2  6:54 
  103   59 Elizabeth Uliva         SR 23  Peru                      21:23.0  6:54 
  104      Charlene Scott          JR 34  Franklin Academy          21:23.5  6:55 
  105   60 Siara Guevara            7  2  Miller Place              21:26.5  6:55 
  106      Larissa Plaskon         SO 26  Maine Endwell             21:28.4  6:56 
  107      Rebekkah Bond           JR 35  Franklin Academy          21:28.9  6:56 
  108   61 Kelly McCarthy          SR 24  Miller Place              21:38.3  6:59 
  109      Deirdre Nolis           SR 25  Owego                     21:40.2  7:00 
  110   62 Erin Christensen        JR 36  Westhill-Ludden           21:40.7  7:00 
  111   63 Shayna Gray             SR 26  Vestal                    21:41.4  7:00 
  112      Danielle Steenkamer     SO 27  Ogdensburg Free Academy   21:45.7  7:02 
  113   64 Jenna Hanson            SR 27  Honeoye Falls-Lima        21:46.4  7:02 
  114   65 Jeriann Beiter          JR 37  Honeoye Falls-Lima        21:49.3  7:03 
  115   66 Stephanie Mungroo       SR 28  Nanuet                    21:50.3  7:03 
  116   67 Julia Sexton            SO 28  Miller Place              21:53.0  7:04 
  117   68 Kelly Maloney           SR 29  Vestal                    22:03.6  7:07 
  118   69 Shauna Fliss            SO 29  Peru                      22:04.1  7:08 
  119   70 Clare Maloney           SO 30  Vestal                    22:04.2  7:08 
  120   71 Sarevah Shafer          SR 30  Vestal                    22:16.9  7:12 
  121   72 Sawako Sazuki           FR 22  Vestal                    22:19.0  7:12 
  122   73 Maria Remillard         JR 38  Peru                      22:19.6  7:13 
  123   74 Emily Menierney         SR 31  Vestal                    22:32.9  7:17 
  124   75 Katherine McGannon      JR 39  Garden City               22:38.4  7:19 
  125   76 Abbie Hampson           SR 32  Canton                    22:39.3  7:19 
  126      Krista Kicsak           SR 33  Maine Endwell             22:47.2  7:22 


CLASS C

  1.    36  Bronxville                     (19:42.7  98:33.5 0:46.2)
=============================================
  1      2  Kaitlin Ryan             8    19:12.5
  2      6  Emilie Hoffer           JR    19:38.3
  3      8  Delia Hayes             SO    19:49.5
  4      9  Morgan Nobles           JR    19:54.5
  5     11  Courtney Campbell       JR    19:58.7
  6   ( 13) Argentina Chrappa       JR    20:01.9
  7   ( 14) Hilary Rizzo            FR    20:03.5

  2.    78  Tully                          (20:16.8  101:23.8 1:32.9)
=============================================
  1      3  Ashleigh Crawford       FR    19:30.5
  2      4  Ellen Jaworski          FR    19:32.3
  3     20  Christine Gambell       JR    20:34.1
  4     23  Mackenzie Bolt           8    20:43.5
  5     28  Maureen Whitney         FR    21:03.4
  6   ( 33) Sophia Sheldon          FR    21:11.3
  7   ( 46) Aurelia Pellettiere     JR    21:34.2

  3.   110  Newark Valley                  (20:33.5  102:47.3 2:21.1)
=============================================
  1      1  Jenna Cupp              SR    19:05.7
  2     15  Kayla Syewart           SO    20:20.5
  3     21  Rebekah Myers           SR    20:36.9
  4     34  Sommer Tobey            SR    21:17.4
  5     39  Taylor Cupp             SO    21:26.8
  6   ( 42) Leeanne Riegal          SO    21:27.9
  7   ( 51) Katia D’Arcy            SR    22:10.1

  4.   136  Mattituck                      (20:53.8  104:28.7 1:02.5)
=============================================
  1     17  Tara Gatz               JR    20:27.7
  2     19  Melanie Pfenning         8    20:33.0
  3     22  Kaylee Bergen           SO    20:38.1
  4     35  Audrey Hoeg             FR    21:19.7
  5     43  Mia Vasile-Cozzo        FR    21:30.2
  6   ( 63) Hallie Kujawski         JR    23:07.8
  7   ( 66) Sara Paparatto          SR    23:20.6

  5.   147  Fredonia                       (21:03.6  105:17.8 1:16.3)
=============================================
  1     18  Clare Foley             FR    20:30.7
  2     24  Michaela Tramuta        JR    20:50.8
  3     26  Lauren Reyda            SO    21:00.7
  4     31  Meredith Zebracki       SO    21:08.6
  5     48  Jill Kowalski           SO    21:47.0
  6   ( 49) Gwen Stokes             FR    21:51.3
  7   ( 54) Cori Gullo              FR    22:13.9

  6.   151  Schuylerville                  (21:01.1  105:05.3 2:00.5)
=============================================
  1      7  Ashley Watson            8    19:44.5
  2     27  Julia Freemire          FR    21:01.2
  3     30  Rainey Cerqua           SO    21:07.5
  4     40  Caitlin Scavone         FR    21:27.1
  5     47  Justine Kozubal         SR    21:45.0

  7.   168  Wayland-Cohocton               (21:21.0  106:45.0 3:16.1)
=============================================
  1     10  Meghan Curtin           FR    19:57.1
  2     16  Amanda Booth            SO    20:26.0
  3     25  Courtney Lewis          JR    20:57.6
  4     52  Madelyn Schwartz        JR    22:11.1
  5     65  Rhiannon Bortle         SR    23:13.2
  6   ( 70) Libby Keene             SR    24:13.3
  7   ( 73) Brianna Parkinson       JR    25:21.4

  8.   174  Tri Valley                     (21:15.4  106:16.9 2:39.6)
=============================================
  1      5  Autumn Bender           FR    19:34.2
  2     29  Sabrena Smith           JR    21:06.1
  3     37  Daniell Graham          JR    21:23.8
  4     50  Brooke Gillette         JR    21:59.0
  5     53  Brittany Pennell         7    22:13.8
  6   ( 59) Ali Reynolds            JR    22:38.9
  7   ( 67) Keira McHugh            SR    23:21.2

  9.   199  Friends Academy                (21:32.3  107:41.3 2:30.1)
=============================================
  1     12  Isabella Pascucci       SO    20:00.5
  2     32  Katrina Garry           JR    21:09.1
  3     44  Harmony Grodsky         JR    21:31.2
  4     55  Domenica Lostritto      SR    22:29.9
  5     56  Kara McNelis            JR    22:30.6
  6   ( 58) Maurenn Sullivan        SR    22:37.2
  7   ( 69) Katie Pappas            SO    23:37.6

 10.   253  Saranac                        (22:16.3  111:21.1 1:46.4)
=============================================
  1     36  Lexi Blockson           SO    21:20.8
  2     38  Elysha O'Connell        FR    21:25.2
  3     57  Taylor Manor            FR    22:36.8
  4     60  Victoria Yip            FR    22:51.1
  5     62  Abby Cerne              SO    23:07.2
  6   ( 64) Alexis Bruno            SR    23:09.3
  7   ( 68) Lydia Miner             FR    23:22.3

 11.   290  Potsdam                        (23:01.7  115:08.2 3:15.0)
=============================================
  1     41  Madison Dow             SO    21:27.2
  2     45  Marie Amell             SO    21:31.7
  3     61  Tiffani Love            SR    23:06.4
  4     71  Sarah-Marie Choong      SR    24:20.7
  5     72  Clare Brownell          FR    24:42.2
  6   ( 74) Katie Pierce            SR    25:38.7

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Natalie Tanner          SR  1  Rye Neck                  18:47.8  6:04 
    2      Abby Gugel              FR  1  Jordan-Elbridge           18:49.6  6:05 
    3      Julia Armstrong         JR  1  Onteora                   18:59.6  6:08 
    4    1 Jenna Cupp              SR  2  Newark Valley             19:05.7  6:10 
    5    2 Kaitlin Ryan             8  1  Bronxville                19:12.5  6:12 
    6      Maddie Zeitz            SR  3  Windsor                   19:14.7  6:13 
    7      Megan Ann Pierce        JR  2  CBA                       19:18.7  6:14 
    8      Kaitlyn Neal            FR  2  Skaneateles               19:18.9  6:14 
    9      Jamie Kasza             FR  3  Fonda-Fultonville         19:28.2  6:17 
   10      Shanna Heaney           SR  4  Hampton Bays              19:29.4  6:18 
   11    3 Ashleigh Crawford       FR  4  Tully                     19:30.5  6:18 
   12    4 Ellen Jaworski          FR  5  Tully                     19:32.3  6:19 
   13      Mary-Kate Bida          SR  5  Millbrook                 19:32.8  6:19 
   14    5 Autumn Bender           FR  6  Tri Valley                19:34.2  6:19 
   15      Emily Waligurski        SR  6  Onteora                   19:34.7  6:19 
   16      Kelly Bocknewetch       JR  3  Newfane                   19:36.8  6:20 
   17    6 Emilie Hoffer           JR  4  Bronxville                19:38.3  6:21 
   18      Victoria Hathaway       SR  7  Stillwater                19:38.9  6:21 
   19      Kelly Pasko             SR  8  Maple Hill                19:42.8  6:22 
   20    7 Ashley Watson            8  2  Schuylerville             19:44.5  6:23 
   21    8 Delia Hayes             SO  1  Bronxville                19:49.5  6:24 
   22      Madeline Adams          JR  5  Skaneateles               19:54.4  6:26 
   23    9 Morgan Nobles           JR  6  Bronxville                19:54.5  6:26 
   24   10 Meghan Curtin           FR  7  Wayland-Cohocton          19:57.1  6:27 
   25      Sarah Marvin            SO  2  Pawling                   19:57.2  6:27 
   26   11 Courtney Campbell       JR  7  Bronxville                19:58.7  6:27 
   27      Morgan Meaney           SR  9  Pawling                   19:59.4  6:27 
   28      Jeanette Cudney         JR  8  Cazenovia                 19:59.9  6:28 
   29   12 Isabella Pascucci       SO  3  Friends Academy           20:00.5  6:28 
   30   13 Argentina Chrappa       JR  9  Bronxville                20:01.9  6:28 
   31      Samantha McCarthy       SR 10  Pawling                   20:03.3  6:29 
   32   14 Hilary Rizzo            FR  8  Bronxville                20:03.5  6:29 
   33      Kirsten Holmberg        JR 10  Falconer                  20:07.3  6:30 
   34      Natalie Hawkes          JR 11  Chenango Valley           20:19.1  6:34 
   35      Delina Auciello         JR 12  Mercy                     20:20.1  6:34 
   36   15 Kayla Syewart           SO  4  Newark Valley             20:20.5  6:34 
   37      Erin Clark              FR  9  Chatham                   20:25.1  6:36 
   38   16 Amanda Booth            SO  5  Wayland-Cohocton          20:26.0  6:36 
   39   17 Tara Gatz               JR 13  Mattituck                 20:27.7  6:37 
   40   18 Clare Foley             FR 10  Fredonia                  20:30.7  6:37 
   41      Kimberly Geniti         JR 14  Fonda-Fultonville         20:32.6  6:38 
   42   19 Melanie Pfenning         8  3  Mattituck                 20:33.0  6:38 
   43      Brenna Lyons            SO  6  Addison                   20:33.9  6:39 
   44   20 Christine Gambell       JR 15  Tully                     20:34.1  6:39 
   45      Kaylay Rustay           SR 11  JFK-Cheektowaga           20:34.7  6:39 
   46      Samantha Sauer          SR 12  Thomas A. Edison          20:36.3  6:39 
   47      Audrey Button           SO  7  Marcus Whitman            20:36.4  6:39 
   48   21 Rebekah Myers           SR 13  Newark Valley             20:36.9  6:39 
   49   22 Kaylee Bergen           SO  8  Mattituck                 20:38.1  6:40 
   50   23 Mackenzie Bolt           8  4  Tully                     20:43.5  6:42 
   51      Isabella Franz          SR 14  Southampton               20:47.5  6:43 
   52      Kelsey Dutton           SO  9  Sullivan West             20:50.3  6:44 
   53   24 Michaela Tramuta        JR 16  Fredonia                  20:50.8  6:44 
   54      Eliza Papke              7  1  Akron                     20:52.3  6:44 
   55      Samantha Smith          JR 17  Northeastern Clinton      20:52.9  6:45 
   56      Erica Barbay            FR 11  Mynderse Academy          20:56.7  6:46 
   57   25 Courtney Lewis          JR 18  Wayland-Cohocton          20:57.6  6:46 
   58      Meg Tuthill             FR 12  Mercy                     20:58.2  6:46 
   59      Erin Mushtare           SR 15  Oneonta                   20:58.6  6:46 
   60      Caroline Pennacchio     FR 13  Briarcliff                21:00.2  6:47 
   61   26 Lauren Reyda            SO 10  Fredonia                  21:00.7  6:47 
   62   27 Julia Freemire          FR 14  Schuylerville             21:01.2  6:47 
   63   28 Maureen Whitney         FR 15  Tully                     21:03.4  6:48 
   64   29 Sabrena Smith           JR 19  Tri Valley                21:06.1  6:49 
   65      Georgie Nicholes        JR 20  Center Moriches           21:07.1  6:49 
   66   30 Rainey Cerqua           SO 11  Schuylerville             21:07.5  6:49 
   67      Alexandra Shipman       SR 16  Livonia                   21:08.6  6:50 
   68   31 Meredith Zebracki       SO 12  Fredonia                  21:08.6  6:50 
   69   32 Katrina Garry           JR 21  Friends Academy           21:09.1  6:50 
   70   33 Sophia Sheldon          FR 16  Tully                     21:11.3  6:51 
   71      Heather Kramberg        SR 17  Williamson                21:15.6  6:52 
   72   34 Sommer Tobey            SR 18  Newark Valley             21:17.4  6:53 
   73      Elena Beideck           SR 19  Saranac Lake              21:18.6  6:53 
   74   35 Audrey Hoeg             FR 17  Mattituck                 21:19.7  6:53 
   75   36 Lexi Blockson           SO 13  Saranac                   21:20.8  6:54 
   76   37 Daniell Graham          JR 22  Tri Valley                21:23.8  6:55 
   77   38 Elysha O'Connell        FR 18  Saranac                   21:25.2  6:55 
   78   39 Taylor Cupp             SO 14  Newark Valley             21:26.8  6:56 
   79   40 Caitlin Scavone         FR 19  Schuylerville             21:27.1  6:56 
   80   41 Madison Dow             SO 15  Potsdam                   21:27.2  6:56 
   81   42 Leeanne Riegal          SO 16  Newark Valley             21:27.9  6:56 
   82      Dani Myers              SR 20  Sullivan West             21:27.9  6:56 
   83   43 Mia Vasile-Cozzo        FR 20  Mattituck                 21:30.2  6:57 
   84   44 Harmony Grodsky         JR 23  Friends Academy           21:31.2  6:57 
   85   45 Marie Amell             SO 17  Potsdam                   21:31.7  6:57 
   86      Holly Heil              FR 21  Medina                    21:32.8  6:58 
   87   46 Aurelia Pellettiere     JR 24  Tully                     21:34.2  6:58 
   88      Gabby Dunkelburg        FR 22  Gouverneur                21:41.4  7:00 
   89   47 Justine Kozubal         SR 21  Schuylerville             21:45.0  7:01 
   90   48 Jill Kowalski           SO 18  Fredonia                  21:47.0  7:02 
   91   49 Gwen Stokes             FR 23  Fredonia                  21:51.3  7:03 
   92   50 Brooke Gillette         JR 25  Tri Valley                21:59.0  7:06 
   93      Katie Markstein         JR 26  Susquehanna Valley        21:59.8  7:06 
   94   51 Katia D’Arcy            SR 22  Newark Valley             22:10.1  7:10 
   95   52 Madelyn Schwartz        JR 27  Wayland-Cohocton          22:11.1  7:10 
   96      Natalie Casey-Sanger    SR 23  Plattsburgh               22:11.3  7:10 
   97   53 Brittany Pennell         7  2  Tri Valley                22:13.8  7:11 
   98   54 Cori Gullo              FR 24  Fredonia                  22:13.9  7:11 
   99   55 Domenica Lostritto      SR 24  Friends Academy           22:29.9  7:16 
  100   56 Kara McNelis            JR 28  Friends Academy           22:30.6  7:16 
  101      Claire Deshaies         FR 25  Plattsburgh               22:34.4  7:17 
  102   57 Taylor Manor            FR 26  Saranac                   22:36.8  7:18 
  103   58 Maurenn Sullivan        SR 25  Friends Academy           22:37.2  7:18 
  104   59 Ali Reynolds            JR 29  Tri Valley                22:38.9  7:19 
  105      Leigh Anderson          SO 19  Wheatley                  22:42.6  7:20 
  106   60 Victoria Yip            FR 27  Saranac                   22:51.1  7:23 
  107      Johanna Mohrs           FR 28  Saranac Lake              22:57.4  7:25 
  108      Carly Howard            JR 30  East Rockaway             22:59.2  7:25 
  109      Morgan Hanel            SO 20  Wheatley                  23:03.4  7:27 
  110   61 Tiffani Love            SR 26  Potsdam                   23:06.4  7:28 
  111   62 Abby Cerne              SO 21  Saranac                   23:07.2  7:28 
  112   63 Hallie Kujawski         JR 31  Mattituck                 23:07.8  7:28 
  113   64 Alexis Bruno            SR 27  Saranac                   23:09.3  7:29 
  114   65 Rhiannon Bortle         SR 28  Wayland-Cohocton          23:13.2  7:30 
  115   66 Sara Paparatto          SR 29  Mattituck                 23:20.6  7:32 
  116   67 Keira McHugh            SR 30  Tri Valley                23:21.2  7:32 
  117   68 Lydia Miner             FR 29  Saranac                   23:22.3  7:33 
  118      Caroline Leslie         SR 31  Gouverneur                23:25.6  7:34 
  119   69 Katie Pappas            SO 22  Friends Academy           23:37.6  7:38 
  120      Aubri Juhasz            JR 32  Oyster Bay                23:38.9  7:38 
  121   70 Libby Keene             SR 32  Wayland-Cohocton          24:13.3  7:49 
  122   71 Sarah-Marie Choong      SR 33  Potsdam                   24:20.7  7:52 
  123      Caroline Russell        FR 30  Salmon River              24:32.3  7:55 
  124      Martha Sweet            JR 33  Gouverneur                24:41.4  7:58 
  125   72 Clare Brownell          FR 31  Potsdam                   24:42.2  7:59 
  126   73 Brianna Parkinson       JR 34  Wayland-Cohocton          25:21.4  8:11 
  127   74 Katie Pierce            SR 34  Potsdam                   25:38.7  8:17 


CLASS D

  1.    42  Maple Grove                    (19:49.0  99:04.6 1:33.1)
=============================================
  1      3  Hope Pietrocarlo        FR    18:57.0
  2      7  Megan Marsh             FR    19:44.4
  3      8  Caroline Benson         JR    19:53.7
  4      9  Taylor Norris           JR    19:59.4
  5     15  Abby Sirwatka           JR    20:30.1
  6   ( 22) Ally Saar                8    21:13.5
  7   ( 34) Stephanie Krempa        SR    22:30.8

  2.    63  Greenwich                      (20:00.7  100:03.5 2:58.3)
=============================================
  1      1  Madeline Montague       SR    18:24.5
  2      2  Tori Spiezio            FR    18:48.3
  3     12  Sarah Lapham            JR    20:13.3
  4     23  Jillian Perkins         SO    21:14.6
  5     25  Candace Haskell         SR    21:22.8
  6   ( 37) Meghan Riley            JR    22:41.2
  7   ( 43) Annie Grimmke           SR    23:07.2

  3.    81  South Lewis                    (20:33.1  102:45.4 2:31.7)
=============================================
  1      4  Victoria Campanian      SR    19:12.4
  2     13  Christina Platt         FR    20:13.7
  3     14  Sierra Corbett          FR    20:23.0
  4     21  Heather Tripp           FR    21:12.2
  5     29  Gaelyn Bronson          SO    21:44.1
  6   ( 49) McKayla West            FR    24:03.5

  4.   114  Notre Dame-Batavia             (21:19.7  106:38.5 4:50.9)
=============================================
  1      6  Laurie Call             JR    19:42.1
  2     11  Anna Warner             SO    20:09.0
  3     17  Emily McCracken         SO    20:35.6
  4     28  Shelby McGinnis         FR    21:38.8
  5     52  Rosemary Flumerfeldt    SO    24:33.0
  6   ( 54) Madison Gluck           SR    25:28.2
  7   ( 58) Emily Sherman           FR    26:16.7

  5.   126  Candor                         (21:34.3  107:51.3 2:24.6)
=============================================
  1     10  Julia Russell            8    20:02.9
  2     24  Miranda Russell         JR    21:19.9
  3     27  Carrissa Russell        SO    21:37.3
  4     32  Nancy Yager              8    22:23.7
  5     33  Alyana Garlough          8    22:27.5

  6.   161  Seton Plattsburgh              (22:43.3  113:36.1 7:23.6)
=============================================
  1      5  Margaret Champagne      FR    19:40.4
  2     19  Melissa Whyman          JR    20:57.6
  3     31  Maddy Munn              FR    22:19.1
  4     45  Dana Chapman            SR    23:35.0
  5     61  Lauren Grant            SR    27:04.0
  6   ( 65) Rebecca Dumars          SR    34:14.3

  7.   165  Norwood-Norfolk                (22:28.0  112:19.7 4:45.3)
=============================================
  1     16  Kaycie Saucier          FR    20:32.7
  2     20  Leah Livernois          FR    20:59.5
  3     35  Jessica Fulk            SR    22:31.8
  4     41  Natasha Dominique       FR    22:57.7
  5     53  Maddie Stewart           8    25:18.0
  6   ( 57) Skylar Fetter            8    26:12.2
  7   ( 60) Abby Tessier            FR    26:57.8

  8.   187  Haldane                        (22:48.1  114:00.3 1:16.9)
=============================================
  1     30  Rachel Conklin          JR    22:12.3
  2     36  Heather Winne            7    22:35.9
  3     38  Samantha Ricketts       SO    22:49.1
  4     39  Abbey Stowell            7    22:53.8
  5     44  Emilie Procario         SR    23:29.2
  6   ( 64) Julia Olsen             SO    28:01.2

  9.   188  Stony Brook                    (22:58.1  114:50.4 4:51.1)
=============================================
  1     18  Margot Rashba           JR    20:54.3
  2     26  Clara Walker             7    21:27.3
  3     40  Samantha Taveras        FR    22:55.2
  4     48  Elsa Crozier            SO    23:48.2
  5     56  Nicole Gray             FR    25:45.4
  6   ( 59) Jessie Xiao             FR    26:38.7
  7   ( 63) Chelsea Awan            SR    27:31.8

 10.   236  Seward                         (23:47.2  118:56.0 1:20.2)
=============================================
  1     42  Mikaella Verblauuw      FR    23:00.5
  2     46  Julie Allen             SR    23:39.6
  3     47  Kara Shaughnessy        FR    23:45.5
  4     50  Kathryn Warren          FR    24:09.7
  5     51  Kaylee Kobylaski        FR    24:20.7
  6   ( 55) Ali Palmer              SR    25:31.5
  7   ( 62) Nicole Martinez         SO    27:10.2

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Madeline Montague       SR  1  Greenwich                 18:24.5  5:57 
    2    2 Tori Spiezio            FR  1  Greenwich                 18:48.3  6:04 
    3    3 Hope Pietrocarlo        FR  2  Maple Grove               18:57.0  6:07 
    4      Erin McConnell          SR  2  Fabius-Pompey             19:04.9  6:10 
    5      Courtney Tedeschi       SR  3  Berne-Knox-Westerlo       19:09.8  6:11 
    6    4 Victoria Campanian      SR  4  South Lewis               19:12.4  6:12 
    7    5 Margaret Champagne      FR  3  Seton Plattsburgh         19:40.4  6:21 
    8      Samantha Fanion          8  1  Cooperstown               19:41.6  6:22 
    9    6 Laurie Call             JR  1  Notre Dame-Batavia        19:42.1  6:22 
   10    7 Megan Marsh             FR  4  Maple Grove               19:44.4  6:23 
   11      Holly Eliason           JR  2  Sherman                   19:45.1  6:23 
   12      Gabby Thompson          JR  3  Immaculate Heart          19:47.7  6:24 
   13      Shealyn Doody           SO  1  Red Jacket                19:49.7  6:24 
   14    8 Caroline Benson         JR  4  Maple Grove               19:53.7  6:26 
   15      Marissa Jones           FR  5  Sauquoit Valley           19:55.5  6:26 
   16    9 Taylor Norris           JR  5  Maple Grove               19:59.4  6:27 
   17      Anna Phillips           SR  5  Avon                      20:00.3  6:28 
   18      Makenna Cooley          JR  6  Remsen                    20:02.2  6:28 
   19   10 Julia Russell            8  2  Candor                    20:02.9  6:29 
   20   11 Anna Warner             SO  2  Notre Dame-Batavia        20:09.0  6:30 
   21   12 Sarah Lapham            JR  7  Greenwich                 20:13.3  6:32 
   22   13 Christina Platt         FR  6  South Lewis               20:13.7  6:32 
   23   14 Sierra Corbett          FR  7  South Lewis               20:23.0  6:35 
   24      Megan Bouton            SR  6  Campbell-Savona           20:23.9  6:35 
   25   15 Abby Sirwatka           JR  8  Maple Grove               20:30.1  6:37 
   26   16 Kaycie Saucier          FR  8  Norwood-Norfolk           20:32.7  6:38 
   27      Kerry Mills             SR  7  Oakfield-Alabama          20:33.4  6:38 
   28      Emma Seiders             8  3  Silver Creek              20:34.0  6:39 
   29   17 Emily McCracken         SO  3  Notre Dame-Batavia        20:35.6  6:39 
   30      Nina Armstrong          SO  4  Lake Placid               20:36.8  6:39 
   31      Rebecca King            FR  9  Sherman                   20:37.7  6:40 
   32      Katie Pacy               8  4  Sherman                   20:49.0  6:43 
   33      Allie Tedeschi          SO  5  Berne-Knox-Westerlo       20:51.9  6:44 
   34      Megan Erickson          SR  8  North Warren              20:53.1  6:45 
   35   18 Margot Rashba           JR  9  Stony Brook               20:54.3  6:45 
   36      Elizabeth Jewiss        SR  9  Marathon                  20:54.3  6:45 
   37      Nicole Blazicek         JR 10  Seton Catholic            20:56.9  6:46 
   38   19 Melissa Whyman          JR 11  Seton Plattsburgh         20:57.6  6:46 
   39      Hannah Seiders          FR 10  Silver Creek              20:59.0  6:47 
   40   20 Leah Livernois          FR 11  Norwood-Norfolk           20:59.5  6:47 
   41      Allison Cronk           SR 10  Groton                    21:01.9  6:48 
   42      Jamie Farrell           SO  6  Seton Catholic            21:04.1  6:48 
   43      Bethany Murphy          SO  7  Southern Cayuga           21:10.2  6:50 
   44   21 Heather Tripp           FR 12  South Lewis               21:12.2  6:51 
   45   22 Ally Saar                8  5  Maple Grove               21:13.5  6:51 
   46   23 Jillian Perkins         SO  8  Greenwich                 21:14.6  6:52 
   47      Raylene Wade            JR 12  Red Creek                 21:18.9  6:53 
   48      Gabby Armstrong          8  6  Lake Placid               21:19.4  6:53 
   49   24 Miranda Russell         JR 13  Candor                    21:19.9  6:53 
   50   25 Candace Haskell         SR 11  Greenwich                 21:22.8  6:54 
   51   26 Clara Walker             7  1  Stony Brook               21:27.3  6:56 
   52      Heather St. Germain     SR 12  Chapel Field              21:35.0  6:58 
   53   27 Carrissa Russell        SO  9  Candor                    21:37.3  6:59 
   54   28 Shelby McGinnis         FR 13  Notre Dame-Batavia        21:38.8  6:59 
   55      Ciara Fisher            SR 13  Duanesburg                21:40.2  7:00 
   56   29 Gaelyn Bronson          SO 10  South Lewis               21:44.1  7:01 
   57      Lidija Nikollaj         SR 14  Mayfield                  22:01.8  7:07 
   58      Naomi Forkas            SO 11  Ticonderoga               22:03.1  7:07 
   59      Denise Ibarra           JR 14  Webutuck                  22:05.4  7:08 
   60   30 Rachel Conklin          JR 15  Haldane                   22:12.3  7:10 
   61   31 Maddy Munn              FR 14  Seton Plattsburgh         22:19.1  7:12 
   62   32 Nancy Yager              8  7  Candor                    22:23.7  7:14 
   63   33 Alyana Garlough          8  8  Candor                    22:27.5  7:15 
   64   34 Stephanie Krempa        SR 15  Maple Grove               22:30.8  7:16 
   65   35 Jessica Fulk            SR 16  Norwood-Norfolk           22:31.8  7:17 
   66   36 Heather Winne            7  2  Haldane                   22:35.9  7:18 
   67      Kayla Maas               7  3  Eldred                    22:38.0  7:19 
   68      Shannon Gildea          JR 16  John A. Coleman           22:40.7  7:19 
   69      Gretchen O'Leary        SR 17  Tupper Lake               22:41.0  7:19 
   70   37 Meghan Riley            JR 17  Greenwich                 22:41.2  7:20 
   71   38 Samantha Ricketts       SO 12  Haldane                   22:49.1  7:22 
   72   39 Abbey Stowell            7  4  Haldane                   22:53.8  7:24 
   73   40 Samantha Taveras        FR 15  Stony Brook               22:55.2  7:24 
   74   41 Natasha Dominique       FR 16  Norwood-Norfolk           22:57.7  7:25 
   75   42 Mikaella Verblauuw      FR 17  Seward                    23:00.5  7:26 
   76      Daisy Pogyo             SR 18  Alexander Hamilton-Ind.   23:01.6  7:26 
   77   43 Annie Grimmke           SR 19  Greenwich                 23:07.2  7:28 
   78      Katie Connolly          JR 18  Southold                  23:13.6  7:30 
   79      Kayla Khol              SR 20  Webutuck                  23:22.3  7:33 
   80   44 Emilie Procario         SR 21  Haldane                   23:29.2  7:35 
   81   45 Dana Chapman            SR 22  Seton Plattsburgh         23:35.0  7:37 
   82      Justine Kundmueller     JR 19  Southold                  23:38.2  7:38 
   83   46 Julie Allen             SR 23  Seward                    23:39.6  7:38 
   84   47 Kara Shaughnessy        FR 18  Seward                    23:45.5  7:40 
   85   48 Elsa Crozier            SO 13  Stony Brook               23:48.2  7:41 
   86      Shannon Guyer           JR 20  Southold                  23:53.7  7:43 
   87      Robin Jessamy           JR 21  Alexander Hamilton-Ind.   23:56.9  7:44 
   88      Chuhan Jo Zhou          SR 24  Ross                      23:59.7  7:45 
   89   49 McKayla West            FR 19  South Lewis               24:03.5  7:46 
   90      Ari Bishop              SO 14  Tupper Lake               24:03.8  7:46 
   91   50 Kathryn Warren          FR 20  Seward                    24:09.7  7:48 
   92   51 Kaylee Kobylaski        FR 21  Seward                    24:20.7  7:52 
   93   52 Rosemary Flumerfeldt    SO 15  Notre Dame-Batavia        24:33.0  7:56 
   94      Karen Orzuna            SR 25  Alexander Hamilton-Ind.   24:37.6  7:57 
   95      Anna Maria Babativa     JR 22  Alexander Hamilton-Ind    24:44.1  7:59 
   96      Hannah Herbst           SR 26  Ticonderoga               25:04.7  8:06 
   97   53 Maddie Stewart           8  9  Norwood-Norfolk           25:18.0  8:10 
   98      Marissa Alicea          SR 27  Alexander Hamilton-Ind    25:26.6  8:13 
   99   54 Madison Gluck           SR 28  Notre Dame-Batavia        25:28.2  8:13 
  100   55 Ali Palmer              SR 29  Seward                    25:31.5  8:15 
  101   56 Nicole Gray             FR 22  Stony Brook               25:45.4  8:19 
  102      Lily Steele             SR 30  Ross                      25:55.1  8:22 
  103   57 Skylar Fetter            8 10  Norwood-Norfolk           26:12.2  8:28 
  104      Markie teRiele          SR 31  Ticonderoga               26:12.9  8:28 
  105   58 Emily Sherman           FR 23  Notre Dame-Batavia        26:16.7  8:29 
  106   59 Jessie Xiao             FR 24  Stony Brook               26:38.7  8:36 
  107      Rebecca Hastings        JR 23  Brushton-Moira            26:52.6  8:41 
  108   60 Abby Tessier            FR 25  Norwood-Norfolk           26:57.8  8:42 
  109   61 Lauren Grant            SR 32  Seton Plattsburgh         27:04.0  8:44 
  110   62 Nicole Martinez         SO 16  Seward                    27:10.2  8:46 
  111   63 Chelsea Awan            SR 33  Stony Brook               27:31.8  8:53 
  112      Alicia Shutts           FR 26  Brushton-Moira            27:39.2  8:56 
  113   64 Julia Olsen             SO 17  Haldane                   28:01.2  9:03 
  114   65 Rebecca Dumars          SR 34  Seton Plattsburgh         34:14.3 11:03 

  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 5/24: B'ville picks up controversial win
  • 5/23: Wappingers wins on goal with :04 left
  • 5/23: Boys lacrosse playoffs scoreboard
  • 5/22: FDA wins PSAL boys lacrosse crown
  • 5/21: R-H's Thomas breaks 3 Sec. 5 marks
  • 5/20: Top seeds tumble in Sec. 5 baseball
  • 5/19: POY Bertram heading to Vermont school
  • 5/18: Softball player hits 2 slams in inning
  • 5/17: St. Anthony's forfeits lacrosse final
  • 5/16: New Paltz ends dry spell in softball
  • 5/14: J-D boys defeat Victor lacrosse in OT
  • 5/13: Mattituck, Southampton go 19 innings
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com