New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls cross country
2011 NYSPHSAA championships

At Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Girls' Class A Championship

PLACE  PTS NAME                    SCHOOL                     TIME
    1    1 Jillian Fanning         Fayetteville-Manlius      18:53.8
    2      Laura Leff              West Genesee              19:33.6
    3    2 Katie Sischo            Fayetteville-Manlius      19:35.0
    4    3 Annika Avery            Fayetteville-Manlius      19:35.5
    5      Gianna Frontera         Newburgh                  19:42.7
    6    4 Hannah Smith            Fayetteville-Manlius      19:46.9
    7    5 Alana Pearl             Fayetteville-Manlius      19:58.3
    8      Holly Cavalluzzo        Valley Central            20:01.6
    9      Rachel Paul             Sachem East               20:03.2
   10    6 Estela Smith            Saratoga Springs          20:04.2
   11    7 Keelin Hollowood        Saratoga Springs          20:04.6
   12    8 Katie Brislin           Fayetteville-Manlius      20:09.6
   13    9 Jenna Farrell           Fayetteville-Manlius      20:10.8
   14      Katie Lembo             Penfield                  20:12.3
   15      Leila Mantilla          Penfield                  20:14.3
   16   10 Meghan McCormick        Canandaigua               20:17.2
   17   11 Kate McCormick          Canandaigua               20:18.1
   18   12 Caroline O'Hea          Ward Melville             20:20.5
   19   13 Courtney Williams       Ward Melville             20:22.5
   20   14 Kennedy Jensen          Canandaigua               20:22.5
   21      Autumn Albrecht         Brockport                 20:30.3
   22   15 Juliana Marcucci        Ward Melville             20:36.7
   23      Brigid Brennan          Northport                 20:37.6
   24      Ursula Svoboda          Suffern                   20:43.2
   25      Amanda Paratore         Webster Schroeder         20:47.6
   26   16 Taylor Driscoll         Saratoga Springs          20:49.7
   27   17 Alexis Hatcher          North Rockland            20:50.2
   28   18 Mary Carroll            Ithaca                    20:51.2
   29      Lizzie Predmore         Shenendehowa              20:53.7
   30   19 Kaitlin McCadden        Clarence                  20:54.2
   31      Kate Zendell            Suffern                   20:55.7
   32      Maryanna Lansing        Shaker                    20:56.8
   33   20 Maggi Szpak             Saratoga Springs          20:57.2
   34      Shannon Ahern           Kings Park                21:01.6
   35      Lauren Gruber           Syosset                   21:01.6
   36   21 Olivia Morrow           Saratoga Springs          21:06.0
   37      Shannon Trant           Niskayuna                 21:06.4
   38   22 Meaghan Ventarola       Monroe-Woodbury           21:10.3
   39      Carolina Casin Silva    Lakeland/Panas            21:13.3
   40   23 Tara Peck               Saratoga Springs          21:13.6
   41      Victoria D'Amato        Northport                 21:14.2
   42   24 Kaitlyn O'Grady         North Rockland            21:18.0
   43      Jacqlynn Halstead       Cicero-North Syracuse     21:19.6
   44      Felicia Sciortino       Niskayuna                 21:21.2
   45      Karli O'Neill           Churchville-Chili         21:25.8
   46   25 Christina Zelenoy       Monroe-Woodbury           21:26.9
   47      Shannon O'Hehir         Sachem East               21:27.8
   48   26 Ellie Hekker            North Rockland            21:28.3
   49   27 Lauren Trumble          Ithaca                    21:28.8
   50      Amber Goodspeed         Middletown                21:32.0
   51      Olivia Beltrani         Arlington                 21:32.5
   52      Corinne Florrie         Mahopac                   21:33.3
   53   28 Brittany Williams       Ward Melville             21:33.6
   54      Nicole Watterud         Cicero-North Syracuse     21:34.3
   55   29 Kendall D'Amore         Canandaigua               21:37.0
   56      Alex Dagnell            East Meadow               21:38.0
   57   30 Marissa Saenger         Clarence                  21:38.0
   58      Kathleen FitzGerald     Warwick Valley            21:38.0
   59      Katie Butler            Corning                   21:38.3
   60      Taylor Parry            Cicero-North Syracuse     21:38.6
   61   31 Catherine Young         Massapequa                21:40.1
   62      Khiere Ashley           Elmira                    21:40.7
   63      Alicia Sutphin          Vestal                    21:42.0
   64      Lauren Hehir            Washingtonville           21:42.5
   65      Emily Krasinski         Frontier                  21:45.9
   66   32 Kailey Dwyer            North Rockland            21:50.2
   67   33 Jackie Cornell          Ithaca                    21:50.8
   68   34 Sarah Cottone           Ward Melville             21:52.1
   69   35 Emily Garrett           Clarence                  21:53.5
   70   36 Kristin Schnalzer       North Rockland            21:54.3
   71      Brianna Lentkowski      Elmira                    21:56.8
   72      Abbey Lang              Lockport                  21:59.7
   73      Meghan Peysson          East Meadow               22:02.6
   74   37 Katie Treichel          Saratoga Springs          22:05.6
   75   38 Dana Garbinski          Canandaigua               22:07.9
   76   39 Dana O'Donnell          Monroe-Woodbury           22:08.4
   77      Sara Rosenzweig         JFK Bellmore              22:09.3
   78   40 Randi Gomez             Monroe-Woodbury           22:15.3
   79   41 Lauren D'Amore          Canandaigua               22:19.2
   80      Olivia Zabrodsky        Jamestown                 22:20.5
   81      Jenna Robinson          Guilderland               22:21.5
   82      Kaelyn Greene           MacArthur                 22:23.1
   83   42 Jacqueline Huben        Clarence                  22:31.0
   84      Rachael Miller          Baldwinsville             22:32.2
   85   43 Kelsey Esselman         Monroe-Woodbury           22:35.6
   86   44 Elizabeth Wasserman     Monroe-Woodbury           22:36.8
   87      Danielle Dorogi         Williamsville North       22:43.8
   88   45 Chloe Tannhauser        North Rockland            22:44.1
   89   46 Lauren Lavoro           Massapequa                22:44.5
   90   47 Amelia Kaufman          Ithaca                    22:44.5
   91   48 Katie Scharrenbroich    Ward Melville             22:49.8
   92      Sharee Smith            Niagara Falls             23:00.0
   93   49 Shannon O'Connell       Massapequa                23:01.7
   94   50 Emily Hartman           Ward Melville             23:08.0
   95   51 Jenn Boyle              Monroe-Woodbury           23:11.5
   96   52 Taylor Mangino          Ithaca                    23:15.5
   97   53 Katelyn Tresino         Clarence                  23:20.5
   98   54 Erin Rieger             Ithaca                    23:21.0
   99   55 Briana Peralta          North Rockland            23:28.0
  100   56 Sophie Franck           Ithaca                    23:41.3
  101   57 Kara McKenna            Massapequa                23:49.3
  102   58 Rebecca Baldinger       Massapequa                24:11.2
  103   59 Hayley Miller           Canandaigua               24:14.7
  104   60 Justina Bonaventura     Clarence                  24:15.3
  105      Beth Merritt            Elmira                    24:16.2
  106   61 Julia Batista           Massapequa                24:22.1
  107   62 Alexandria Gallagher    Massapequa                24:23.1
  108   63 Kristen George          Clarence                  24:57.7

TEAM SCORES
  1.    15  Fayetteville-Manlius         (19:33.9 - 1:04.5)
  1      1  Jillian Fanning         JR    18:53.8
  2      2  Katie Sischo            SR    19:35.0
  3      3  Annika Avery            FR    19:35.5
  4      4  Hannah Smith            JR    19:46.9
  5      5  Alana Pearl             SO    19:58.3
  6   (  8) Katie Brislin           JR    20:09.6
  7   (  9) Jenna Farrell            8    20:10.8

  2.    70  Saratoga Springs             (20:36.4 - 1:01.8)
  1      6  Estela Smith             8    20:04.2
  2      7  Keelin Hollowood        JR    20:04.6
  3     16  Taylor Driscoll         JR    20:49.7
  4     20  Maggi Szpak              8    20:57.2
  5     21  Olivia Morrow            8    21:06.0
  6   ( 23) Tara Peck                8    21:13.6
  7   ( 37) Katie Treichel          JR    22:05.6

  3.   102  Canandaigua                  (20:56.6 - 1:50.7)
  1     10  Meghan McCormick        SR    20:17.2
  2     11  Kate McCormick          SR    20:18.1
  3     14  Kennedy Jensen          SO    20:22.5
  4     29  Kendall D'Amore         JR    21:37.0
  5     38  Dana Garbinski          SO    22:07.9
  6   ( 41) Lauren D'Amore          JR    22:19.2
  7   ( 59) Hayley Miller           JR    24:14.7

  4.   102  Ward Melville                (20:57.1 - 1:31.6)
  1     12  Caroline O'Hea          SR    20:20.5
  2     13  Courtney Williams        8    20:22.5
  3     15  Juliana Marcucci        SR    20:36.7
  4     28  Brittany Williams        8    21:33.6
  5     34  Sarah Cottone           SR    21:52.1
  6   ( 48) Katie Scharrenbroich    SR    22:49.8
  7   ( 50) Emily Hartman           SR    23:08.0

  5.   135  North Rockland               (21:28.2 - 1:04.1)
  1     17  Alexis Hatcher          SR    20:50.2
  2     24  Kaitlyn O'Grady         JR    21:18.0
  3     26  Ellie Hekker            SR    21:28.3
  4     32  Kailey Dwyer            SR    21:50.2
  5     36  Kristin Schnalzer       SR    21:54.3
  6   ( 45) Chloe Tannhauser        JR    22:44.1
  7   ( 55) Briana Peralta          JR    23:28.0

  6.   169  Monroe-Woodbury              (21:55.3 - 1:25.3)
  1     22  Meaghan Ventarola       SR    21:10.3
  2     25  Christina Zelenoy       JR    21:26.9
  3     39  Dana O'Donnell          JR    22:08.4
  4     40  Randi Gomez             SR    22:15.3
  5     43  Kelsey Esselman         JR    22:35.6
  6   ( 44) Elizabeth Wasserman     JR    22:36.8
  7   ( 51) Jenn Boyle              SR    23:11.5

  7.   177  Ithaca                       (22:02.2 - 2:24.3)
  1     18  Mary Carroll            SR    20:51.2
  2     27  Lauren Trumble          FR    21:28.8
  3     33  Jackie Cornell          JR    21:50.8
  4     47  Amelia Kaufman          SR    22:44.5
  5     52  Taylor Mangino          SO    23:15.5
  6   ( 54) Erin Rieger             SR    23:21.0
  7   ( 56) Sophie Franck           SR    23:41.3

  8.   179  Clarence                     (22:03.5 - 2:26.3)
  1     19  Kaitlin McCadden        SR    20:54.2
  2     30  Marissa Saenger         SO    21:38.0
  3     35  Emily Garrett           SO    21:53.5
  4     42  Jacqueline Huben        SR    22:31.0
  5     53  Katelyn Tresino         SR    23:20.5
  6   ( 60) Justina Bonaventura     SR    24:15.3
  7   ( 63) Kristen George          SO    24:57.7

  9.   241  Massapequa                   (23:05.4 - 2:31.1)
  1     31  Catherine Young         SR    21:40.1
  2     46  Lauren Lavoro           SR    22:44.5
  3     49  Shannon O'Connell       JR    23:01.7
  4     57  Kara McKenna            SO    23:49.3
  5     58  Rebecca Baldinger       SR    24:11.2
  6   ( 61) Julia Batista           SR    24:22.1
  7   ( 62) Alexandria Gallagher    JR    24:23.1


Girls' Class B Championship

PLACE  PTS NAME                    SCHOOL                     TIME
    1    1 Samantha Nadel          North Shore               19:25.5
    2    2 Brianna Nerud           North Shore               19:45.9
    3    3 Jessica Donohue         North Shore               20:01.7
    4    4 Lauren Mullins          Johnson City              20:06.6
    5    5 Hannah Cole             Honeoye Falls-Lima        20:13.7
    6      Talia Guevara           Miller Place              20:15.3
    7      Ariana Bottalico        Brewster                  20:22.5
    8    6 Kelly Hayes             Pearl River               20:30.0
    9    7 Marta McLaughlin        East Aurora               20:30.9
   10    8 Elizabeth Caldwell      North Shore               20:31.1
   11      Tiana Guevara           Miller Place              20:33.3
   12      Mary Welsh              Manhasset                 20:36.5
   13    9 Katie Saroka            Bayport-Bluepoint         20:37.0
   14   10 Alyssa Drapeau          Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 20:37.7
   15      Allie Hallock           Pittsford-Mendon          20:38.7
   16      MaryKate O'Meara        Nanuet                    20:43.2
   17      Rachel Garn             Marcellus                 20:44.9
   18   11 Laura Pierce            Canton                    20:45.9
   19   12 Meagan Roecker          Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 20:53.3
   20   13 Ceili McMorrow          Pearl River               20:55.8
   21      Jen Gerland             Garden City               20:57.5
   22      Jolie Navatka           Queensbury                21:00.0
   23      Livia Chase             Starpoint                 21:01.9
   24   14 Madeline Murray         East Aurora               21:02.2
   25      Krista Roncone          Pittsford-Mendon          21:03.3
   26   15 Jordan Casey            Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 21:05.7
   27   16 Paige Anderson          East Aurora               21:06.8
   28   17 Betsy Black             Westhill-Ludden           21:07.7
   29      Sophia Tasselmyer       Starpoint                 21:08.4
   30      Stephanie Gerland       Garden City               21:08.5
   31      Leah Triller            Academy Of The Holy Names 21:10.6
   32      Catherine Maloy         Academy Of The Holy Names 21:17.4
   33      Jenny DelSignore        Sweet Home                21:17.6
   34      Meagan Jaskot           Tappan Zee                21:22.6
   35      Naomi Bouchard          New Paltz                 21:25.6
   36   18 Maria Ricalton          Canton                    21:25.8
   37      Laura Nolan             Miller Place              21:26.2
   38   19 Alexandra Osman         North Shore               21:27.0
   39   20 Jenna Williams          Honeoye Falls-Lima        21:29.1
   40      Dana Cebulski           East Hampton              21:30.5
   41      Tristynn Mercedes       Clarke                    21:31.0
   42      Jacqueline Willsey      Academy Of The Holy Names 21:32.0
   43      Sarah Hardie            John Glenn                21:34.6
   44   21 Schuyler Pruyn          Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 21:36.3
   45   22 Emily Washburn          Westhill-Ludden           21:37.0
   46      Mary Visca              Pittsford-Sutherland      21:37.7
   47      Katherine Doyle         Sleepy Hollow             21:37.7
   48   23 Riley Douglas           Honeoye Falls-Lima        21:40.3
   49   24 Anastasia Monsen        Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 21:42.5
   50      Kylie Ryan              Pittsford-Mendon          21:42.7
   51   25 Katie Engel             Honeoye Falls-Lima        21:42.9
   52      Robin Wagner            Brighton                  21:43.5
   53   26 Ruth Steinke            Honeoye Falls-Lima        21:45.4
   54      Jade Auchmoody          Homer                     21:47.2
   55      Megan Young             Nanuet                    21:47.2
   56   27 Molly Shine             Pearl River               21:48.5
   57      Rebekkah Bond           Franklin Academy-Ind      21:48.6
   58   28 Gemma DelRossi          Canton                    21:48.9
   59   29 Rebecca Delrossi        Canton                    21:49.3
   60   30 Dani Martino            Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 21:50.1
   61   31 Ashley Wallace          Cornwall                  21:51.4
   62      Camryn Johnson          Monticello                21:52.6
   63      Gabriela Andrade        Valley Stream North       21:54.6
   64   32 Jessica Curry           Westhill-Ludden           21:57.0
   65   33 Megan Baritot           East Aurora               21:58.2
   66   34 Sarah Anstett           East Aurora               21:58.4
   67   35 Rebekah Zee             East Aurora               21:58.8
   68      Rachel Fairbanks        Jamesville-Dewitt         21:59.8
   69   36 Maria Kohlbrenner       Pearl River               22:00.0
   70   37 Courtney Dooley         Bayport-Bluepoint         22:01.4
   71   38 Emily Digman            Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 22:09.7
   72   39 Beatrice Boylan         Cornwall                  22:11.2
   73      Talya Williams          Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 22:16.4
   74   40 Laura Cooper            Pearl River               22:16.4
   75      Gabrielle Pallotta      East Syracuse-Minoa       22:20.1
   76   41 Brianna Delzell         Bayport-Bluepoint         22:21.4
   77   42 Gwyn Federick           East Aurora               22:23.6
   78      Courtney Laderer        Starpoint                 22:28.7
   79      Rebecca Schmitt         West Seneca East          22:30.4
   80   43 Michelle Lujan          Cornwall                  22:33.3
   81   44 Erin Morrell            Westhill-Ludden           22:39.9
   82   45 Brianne Garvey          Pearl River               22:45.9
   83   46 Caitlin Lardaro         Pearl River               22:46.0
   84   47 Keila Sheetz            Cornwall                  22:46.5
   85   48 Meghan Mazzella         Peru                      22:47.9
   86   49 Stacie Nadel            North Shore               22:52.6
   87      Sydney Johnson          Monticello                22:53.8
   88   50 Ari Cole                Honeoye Falls-Lima        22:55.4
   89   51 Cheyanne Dobozy         Peru                      22:55.7
   90      Samantha Wilks          Maine-Endwell             23:02.0
   91   52 Shannon O'Hara          Bayport-Bluepoint         23:02.5
   92   53 Emily Cluck             Johnson City              23:06.1
   93   54 Lauren Orosz            Canton                    23:07.8
   94   55 Olivia Statile          North Shore               23:07.8
   95      Jaime Lisack            Goshen                    23:13.2
   96      Deidre Nolis            Owego                     23:15.4
   97   56 Martha Mevorach         Honeoye Falls-Lima        23:22.7
   98   57 Taylor Darby            Bayport-Bluepoint         23:29.8
   99   58 Maddi Lamurgalia        Johnson City              23:37.1
  100   59 Megan O'Donnell         Cornwall                  23:47.2
  101   60 Chelsea Huyck           Canton                    23:47.6
  102      Maile Sapp              Beekmantown               23:47.7
  103      Katie Markstein         Susquehanna Valley        23:52.5
  104   61 Morgan Cluck            Johnson City              23:58.0
  105   62 Dara Cuffe              Cornwall                  23:59.2
  106   63 Jillian Decker          Cornwall                  24:06.3
  107      Morgan Bronner          Franklin Academy-Ind      24:06.8
  108   64 Dana Schmidt            Johnson City              24:07.6
  109      Molly McGuane           Marcellus                 24:08.7
  110   65 Jamie DiSalvo           Canton                    24:12.5
  111   66 Allison Coyle           Bayport-Bluepoint         24:15.6
  112      Charlene Scott          Franklin Academy-Ind.     24:18.0
  113      Erin Gunther            Owego                     24:19.5
  114   67 Maria Remillard         Peru                      24:24.6
  115   68 Erin Christensen        Westhill-Ludden           24:24.6
  116      Sarah Spittler          Norwich                   24:28.4
  117      Carrie Pomainville      Franklin Academy-Ind      24:30.6
  118      Brooke Bronner          Franklin Academy-Ind.     24:40.3
  119   69 Cassie Dooley           Bayport-Bluepoint         24:50.6
  120   70 Caroline Coates         Westhill-Ludden           25:10.0
  121   71 Shauna Fliss            Peru                      25:28.0
  122   72 Caroline Black          Westhill-Ludden           26:02.3
  123   73 Taylor Durocher         Peru                      26:25.1
  124      Isabella McLean         Peru-Ind.                 27:15.3
  125   74 Lilly Sullivan          Peru                      27:36.9
  126   75 Chelsea Burdick         Johnson City              27:50.3
  127      McKenzie Delisle        Beekmantown               28:24.6
  128   76 Amanda Cluck            Johnson City              28:39.4
  129      Alexis Wilson           Peru-Ind.                 29:38.2
  130      Tori Barrett            Beekmantown               30:56.0

TEAM SCORES
  1.    33  North Shore                  (20:14.3 - 2:01.5)
  1      1  Samantha Nadel          SR    19:25.5
  2      2  Brianna Nerud           SR    19:45.9
  3      3  Jessica Donohue         JR    20:01.7
  4      8  Elizabeth Caldwell      JR    20:31.1
  5     19  Alexandra Osman         SO    21:27.0
  6   ( 49) Stacie Nadel            FR    22:52.6
  7   ( 55) Olivia Statile          SO    23:07.8

  2.    82  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake    (21:11.1 - 1:04.8)
  1     10  Alyssa Drapeau          SR    20:37.7
  2     12  Meagan Roecker          JR    20:53.3
  3     15  Jordan Casey            FR    21:05.7
  4     21  Schuyler Pruyn          JR    21:36.3
  5     24  Anastasia Monsen        SO    21:42.5
  6   ( 30) Dani Martino            SO    21:50.1
  7   ( 38) Emily Digman             8    22:09.7

  3.    99  Honeoye Falls-Lima           (21:22.3 - 1:31.7)
  1      5  Hannah Cole             JR    20:13.7
  2     20  Jenna Williams          SO    21:29.1
  3     23  Riley Douglas           FR    21:40.3
  4     25  Katie Engel             SR    21:42.9
  5     26  Ruth Steinke            SR    21:45.4
  6   ( 50) Ari Cole                FR    22:55.4
  7   ( 56) Martha Mevorach         SO    23:22.7

  4.   104  East Aurora                  (21:19.3 - 1:27.5)
  1      7  Marta McLaughlin        SO    20:30.9
  2     14  Madeline Murray         JR    21:02.2
  3     16  Paige Anderson          SR    21:06.8
  4     33  Megan Baritot           JR    21:58.2
  5     34  Sarah Anstett           SR    21:58.4
  6   ( 35) Rebekah Zee             SO    21:58.8
  7   ( 42) Gwyn Federick           SO    22:23.6

  5.   122  Pearl River                  (21:30.2 - 1:46.4)
  1      6  Kelly Hayes             SO    20:30.0
  2     13  Ceili McMorrow          SR    20:55.8
  3     27  Molly Shine             SR    21:48.5
  4     36  Maria Kohlbrenner       SR    22:00.0
  5     40  Laura Cooper            SO    22:16.4
  6   ( 45) Brianne Garvey          SO    22:45.9
  7   ( 46) Caitlin Lardaro         SR    22:46.0

  6.   140  Canton                       (21:47.6 - 2:21.9)
  1     11  Laura Pierce            SO    20:45.9
  2     18  Maria Ricalton          FR    21:25.8
  3     28  Gemma DelRossi          FR    21:48.9
  4     29  Rebecca Delrossi        FR    21:49.3
  5     54  Lauren Orosz            JR    23:07.8
  6   ( 60) Chelsea Huyck           JR    23:47.6
  7   ( 65) Jamie DiSalvo           FR    24:12.5

  7.   183  Westhill-Ludden              (22:21.3 - 3:16.9)
  1     17  Betsy Black             SR    21:07.7
  2     22  Emily Washburn          SO    21:37.0
  3     32  Jessica Curry           SR    21:57.0
  4     44  Erin Morrell            SO    22:39.9
  5     68  Erin Christensen        SO    24:24.6
  6   ( 70) Caroline Coates         SO    25:10.0
  7   ( 72) Caroline Black          SO    26:02.3

  8.   196  Bayport-Bluepoint            (22:18.5 - 2:52.8)
  1      9  Katie Saroka            JR    20:37.0
  2     37  Courtney Dooley         SO    22:01.4
  3     41  Brianna Delzell         FR    22:21.4
  4     52  Shannon O'Hara          SR    23:02.5
  5     57  Taylor Darby            FR    23:29.8
  6   ( 66) Allison Coyle           SR    24:15.6
  7   ( 69) Cassie Dooley           SO    24:50.6

  9.   219  Cornwall                     (22:38.0 - 1:55.8)
  1     31  Ashley Wallace          FR    21:51.4
  2     39  Beatrice Boylan         FR    22:11.2
  3     43  Michelle Lujan          JR    22:33.3
  4     47  Keila Sheetz            SR    22:46.5
  5     59  Megan O'Donnell         SR    23:47.2
  6   ( 62) Dara Cuffe              FR    23:59.2
  7   ( 63) Jillian Decker          FR    24:06.3

 10.   240  Johnson City                 (22:59.1 - 4:01.0)
  1      4  Lauren Mullins          SR    20:06.6
  2     53  Emily Cluck              8    23:06.1
  3     58  Maddi Lamurgalia        FR    23:37.1
  4     61  Morgan Cluck            SO    23:58.0
  5     64  Dana Schmidt            SR    24:07.6
  6   ( 75) Chelsea Burdick         SO    27:50.3
  7   ( 76) Amanda Cluck            JR    28:39.4

 11.   310  Peru                         (24:24.3 - 3:37.2)
  1     48  Meghan Mazzella         FR    22:47.9
  2     51  Cheyanne Dobozy         FR    22:55.7
  3     67  Maria Remillard         SO    24:24.6
  4     71  Shauna Fliss            FR    25:28.0
  5     73  Taylor Durocher         SO    26:25.1
  6   ( 74) Lilly Sullivan          SO    27:36.9


Girls' Class C Championship

PLACE  PTS NAME                    SCHOOL                     TIME
    1    1 Mary Cain               Bronxville                19:29.5
    2    2 Vicky Houser            Greenwich                 20:16.4
    3    3 Kelsey Margey           Friends Academy           20:21.9
    4    4 Madeline Montague       Greenwich                 20:29.1
    5    5 Meredith Rizzo          Bronxville                20:33.4
    6      Alicia Clark            Granville                 20:34.6
    7    6 Lauren Reyda            Fredonia                  20:42.4
    8      Emily Waligurski        Onteora                   20:45.0
    9      Maddie Zeitz            Windsor                   20:49.9
   10    7 Jenna Cupp              Newark Valley             20:53.3
   11      Sarah King              Dobbs Ferry               20:53.3
   12      Victoria Campanian      South Lewis               20:55.9
   13      Megan Pierce            CBA-Syracuse              21:05.0
   14    8 Sarah Lapham            Greenwich                 21:06.1
   15      Natalie Tanner          Rye Neck                  21:14.4
   16      Kimberly Geniti         Fonda-Fultonville         21:19.0
   17      Christina Platt         South Lewis               21:21.1
   18    9 Tori Spiezio            Greenwich                 21:24.4
   19      Jamie Kasma             Fonda-Fultonville         21:27.9
   20   10 Emilia Hoffer           Bronxville                21:34.2
   21   11 Ellen Jaworski          Tully                     21:35.8
   22   12 Courtney Campbell       Bronxville                21:39.0
   23   13 Katherine Ward          Tully                     21:40.9
   24      Nicole Bubie            Greece Odyssey            21:45.5
   25      Marissa Jones           Sauquoit Valley           21:47.0
   26      Kirsten Holmberg        Falconer                  21:57.0
   27      Claire Brawdy           Eden                      21:59.3
   28   14 Meghan Curtin           Wayland-Cohocton          22:10.0
   29      Morgan Meaney           Pawling                   22:10.1
   30   15 Amelia Phillips         Bronxville                22:12.3
   31      Victoria Hathaway       Stillwater                22:15.6
   32      Lillian Gavio           Rhinebeck                 22:17.0
   33   16 Leanne Reigel           Newark Valley             22:17.5
   34      Evelyn Pinneo           Penn Yan                  22:18.1
   35   17 Hannah Groshner         Wayland-Cohocton          22:24.3
   36      Shanna Swanson          Lansing                   22:25.0
   37      Zoe Nagasing            Pawling                   22:26.6
   38      Nicole Gianetti         Oyster Bay-Ind            22:27.0
   39   18 Michaela Tramuta        Fredonia                  22:27.3
   40      Sarah Marvin            Pawling                   22:27.3
   41   19 Ryleigh Donegan         Center Moriches           22:33.6
   42      Emma Deshaies           Plattsburgh               22:34.8
   43   20 Ashley Evans            Tully                     22:35.4
   44      Kaylee Bergan           Mattituck                 22:35.5
   45      Sarah Ziemba            Newfane                   22:38.9
   46      Madeline Adams          Skaneateles               22:39.1
   47      Deirdre Dwyer           Spackenkill               22:42.0
   48   21 Autumn Bender           Tri-Valley                22:43.9
   49   22 Breonica Smith          Wayland-Cohocton          22:50.2
   50      Mary-Kate Bida          Millbrook                 22:50.8
   51   23 Jackie Boyce            Greenwich                 22:51.3
   52   24 Amanda Booth            Wayland-Cohocton          22:54.8
   53      Natalie Hawkes          Chenango Valley           22:59.1
   54   25 Georgie Nicholes        Center Moriches           23:01.7
   55   26 Molly Sullivan          Friends Academy           23:02.0
   56      Shannon Murphy          Falconer                  23:03.2
   57   27 Sabrena Smith           Tri-Valley                23:04.0
   58      Linda Cameron           Oyster Bay-Ind            23:04.0
   59   28 Rebekah Meyers          Newark Valley             23:04.9
   60      Mackenzie Sage          Windsor                   23:07.0
   61   29 Hillary Rizzo           Bronxville                23:08.1
   62   30 Molloy Schaffer         Center Moriches           23:11.5
   63   31 Argentina Chrappa       Bronxville                23:12.9
   64   32 Aurelia Pellettiere     Tully                     23:18.7
   65   33 Courtney Lewis          Wayland-Cohocton          23:20.1
   66   34 Casey Cole              Tully                     23:22.1
   67   35 Meredith Zebraski       Fredonia                  23:22.5
   68      Shannon Nye             Wilson                    23:23.9
   69   36 Danielle Steenkamer     Ogdensburg                23:31.6
   70      Samantha Phelps         Fonda-Fultonville         23:34.4
   71      Rebecca Manwaring       Waterloo                  23:42.2
   72      Kim Scofield            Oneonta                   23:43.1
   73      Meagan Pashen           Babylon                   23:43.5
   74   37 Olivia Rehm             Tri-Valley                23:46.4
   75   38 Brittany Campaign       Fredonia                  23:49.2
   76      Elena Beideck           Saranac Lake              23:50.4
   77   39 Katrina Garry           Friends Academy           23:52.9
   78   40 Christine Gambell       Tully                     23:54.2
   79   41 Taylor Cupp             Newark Valley             23:56.6
   80      Samantha Smith          Northeastern Clinton      23:56.8
   81   42 Katherine Graham        Tully                     23:58.7
   82      Audrey Hoeg             Mattituck                 24:03.2
   83   43 Tracy Rush              Saranac                   24:06.6
   84   44 Maitland Langworthy     Fredonia                  24:11.9
   85   45 Jordan Sanders          Center Moriches           24:13.2
   86   46 Brooke Gillette         Tri-Valley                24:15.5
   87      Rayanne Luke            Williamson                24:18.2
   88   47 Moriah Teed             Newark Valley             24:19.6
   89      Madi Dow                Potsdam                   24:20.7
   90   48 Meagan Diego            Newark Valley             24:21.3
   91   49 Missy Coombs            Wayland-Cohocton          24:22.4
   92      Lauren Cook             Bath-Haverling            24:30.5
   93   50 Danielle Graham         Tri-Valley                24:32.4
   94      Mallory Peterson        Millbrook                 24:35.0
   95   51 Candace Haskell         Greenwich                 24:35.7
   96   52 Domenica Lostritto      Friends Academy           24:35.9
   97   53 Natalie Casey-Sanger    Saranac                   24:38.7
   98      Katharina Ross          Port Jefferson            24:43.7
   99   54 Caroline Wensel         Wayland-Cohocton          24:45.4
  100   55 Sommer Tobey            Newark Valley             24:59.1
  101      Lauren Burke            Oyster Bay-Ind            24:59.8
  102      Justine Rabideau        Northeastern Clinton      25:05.1
  103   56 Lexi Haley              Saranac                   25:07.1
  104   57 Katie Pappas            Friends Academy           25:08.4
  105      Megan Morrow            Gouverneur                25:17.9
  106   58 Cori Gullo              Fredonia                  25:19.6
  107   59 Kurstyn Macauley        Ogdensburg                25:21.8
  108      Erika Gulija            Southampton               25:31.0
  109   60 Clara Racette           Saranac                   25:37.1
  110      Sarah-Marie Choong      Potsdam                   25:42.9
  111   61 Brianna Moore           Center Moriches           25:45.2
  112   62 Annie Grimmke           Greenwich                 25:48.4
  113   63 Morgan Kelly            Saranac                   25:54.9
  114      Brooke Mahoski          Oyster Bay-Ind.           25:55.1
  115   64 Taylor Manor            Saranac                   25:56.1
  116      Caroline Leslie         Gouverneur                26:10.2
  117   65 Jillian Kowalski        Fredonia                  26:19.7
  118   66 Emily LeoGrande         Friends Academy           26:22.2
  119   67 Sarah Powell            Center Moriches           26:28.8
  120      Maddie O'Connell        Plattsburgh               26:56.5
  121   68 Alex Brooks             Tri-Valley                27:00.7
  122   69 Liz Brennan             Ogdensburg                27:13.5
  123      Davina Jones            Gouverneur                27:24.1
  124   70 Kourtney O'Henry        Center Moriches           27:32.1
  125   71 Rose Mangiarotti        Friends Academy           27:38.6
  126   72 Janelle Fredericks      Ogdensburg                28:40.3
  127   73 Julia Mitchell          Ogdensburg                30:35.1

TEAM SCORES
  1.    43  Bronxville                   (21:05.7 - 2:42.8)
  1      1  Mary Cain               SO    19:29.5
  2      5  Meredith Rizzo          JR    20:33.4
  3     10  Emilia Hoffer           SO    21:34.2
  4     12  Courtney Campbell       SO    21:39.0
  5     15  Amelia Phillips         JR    22:12.3
  6   ( 29) Hillary Rizzo            8    23:08.1
  7   ( 31) Argentina Chrappa       SO    23:12.9

  2.    46  Greenwich                    (21:13.5 - 2:34.9)
  1      2  Vicky Houser            JR    20:16.4
  2      4  Madeline Montague       JR    20:29.1
  3      8  Sarah Lapham            SO    21:06.1
  4      9  Tori Spiezio             8    21:24.4
  5     23  Jackie Boyce            SR    22:51.3
  6   ( 51) Candace Haskell         JR    24:35.7
  7   ( 62) Annie Grimmke           JR    25:48.4

  3.   110  Tully                        (22:30.6 - 1:46.3)
  1     11  Ellen Jaworski           8    21:35.8
  2     13  Katherine Ward          SR    21:40.9
  3     20  Ashley Evans            SR    22:35.4
  4     32  Aurelia Pellettiere     SO    23:18.7
  5     34  Casey Cole              SR    23:22.1
  6   ( 40) Christine Gambell       SO    23:54.2
  7   ( 42) Katherine Graham        FR    23:58.7

  4.   110  Wayland-Cohocton             (22:43.9 - 1:10.1)
  1     14  Meghan Curtin            8    22:10.0
  2     17  Hannah Groshner         SR    22:24.3
  3     22  Breonica Smith          SR    22:50.2
  4     24  Amanda Booth            FR    22:54.8
  5     33  Courtney Lewis          SO    23:20.1
  6   ( 49) Missy Coombs            SR    24:22.4
  7   ( 54) Caroline Wensel         SR    24:45.4

  5.   139  Newark Valley                (22:54.4 - 3:26.3)
  1      7  Jenna Cupp              JR    20:53.3
  2     16  Leanne Reigel           SO    22:17.5
  3     28  Rebekah Meyers          JR    23:04.9
  4     41  Taylor Cupp             FR    23:56.6
  5     47  Moriah Teed             SO    24:19.6
  6   ( 48) Meagan Diego             8    24:21.3
  7   ( 55) Sommer Tobey            JR    24:59.1

  6.   141  Fredonia                     (22:54.7 - 3:29.5)
  1      6  Lauren Reyda            FR    20:42.4
  2     18  Michaela Tramuta        SO    22:27.3
  3     35  Meredith Zebraski       FR    23:22.5
  4     38  Brittany Campaign       JR    23:49.2
  5     44  Maitland Langworthy      8    24:11.9
  6   ( 58) Cori Gullo               7    25:19.6
  7   ( 65) Jillian Kowalski        FR    26:19.7

  7.   177  Friends Academy              (23:24.3 - 4:46.5)
  1      3  Kelsey Margey           SR    20:21.9
  2     26  Molly Sullivan          JR    23:02.0
  3     39  Katrina Garry           SO    23:52.9
  4     52  Domenica Lostritto      JR    24:35.9
  5     57  Katie Pappas            FR    25:08.4
  6   ( 66) Emily LeoGrande         JR    26:22.2
  7   ( 71) Rose Mangiarotti        SO    27:38.6

  8.   180  Center Moriches              (23:45.1 - 3:11.6)
  1     19  Ryleigh Donegan         FR    22:33.6
  2     25  Georgie Nicholes        SO    23:01.7
  3     30  Molloy Schaffer         SR    23:11.5
  4     45  Jordan Sanders          SR    24:13.2
  5     61  Brianna Moore           FR    25:45.2
  6   ( 67) Sarah Powell            SR    26:28.8
  7   ( 70) Kourtney O'Henry        JR    27:32.1

  9.   181  Tri-Valley                   (23:40.5 - 1:48.5)
  1     21  Autumn Bender            8    22:43.9
  2     27  Sabrena Smith           SO    23:04.0
  3     37  Olivia Rehm             SR    23:46.4
  4     46  Brooke Gillette         SO    24:15.5
  5     50  Danielle Graham         SO    24:32.4
  6   ( 68) Alex Brooks             FR    27:00.7

 10.   275  Saranac                      (25:04.9 - 1:48.3)
  1     43  Tracy Rush              SR    24:06.6
  2     53  Natalie Casey-Sanger    JR    24:38.7
  3     56  Lexi Haley              SO    25:07.1
  4     60  Clara Racette           FR    25:37.1
  5     63  Morgan Kelly            SR    25:54.9
  6   ( 64) Taylor Manor             8    25:56.1

 11.   309  Ogdensburg                   (27:04.5 - 7:03.5)
  1     36  Danielle Steenkamer     FR    23:31.6
  2     59  Kurstyn Macauley        SO    25:21.8
  3     69  Liz Brennan             SR    27:13.5
  4     72  Janelle Fredericks      SR    28:40.3
  5     73  Julia Mitchell          SR    30:35.1


Girls' Class D Championship

PLACE  PTS NAME                    SCHOOL                     TIME
    1      Elizabeth Valento       Pavilion                  20:38.3
    2    1 Megan Marsh             Maple Grove               21:02.2
    3    2 Hope Pietrocarlo        Maple Grove               21:10.6
    4      Erin McConnell          Fabius-Pompey             21:17.2
    5      Samantha Sauer          Thomas A. Edison          21:23.2
    6      Holly Eliason           Sherman                   21:40.8
    7      Elizabeth Dean          Manlius Pebble Hill       21:50.3
    8    3 Courtney Tedeschi       Berne-Knox-Westerlo       21:58.5
    9      Aubrie Russell          Candor                    21:58.9
   10      Miranda Drummond        Harpursville              21:58.9
   11    4 Margaret Champagne      Seton Plattsburgh         21:59.3
   12    5 Caroline Benson         Maple Grove               22:05.8
   13      Anna Warner             Notre Dame-Batavia        22:12.9
   14      Elizabeth Jewiss        Marathon                  22:14.7
   15    6 Karlee Duffer           Beaver River              22:20.5
   16      Jordan Weir             Cato-Meridian             22:22.9
   17      Gabby Thompson          Immaculate Heart          22:23.2
   18      Megan Erickson          North Warren              22:23.3
   19      Nicole Blazicek         Seton Catholic            22:25.9
   20    7 Casey Emerson           Geneseo                   22:25.9
   21    8 Kaycie Saucier          Norwood-Norfolk           22:30.1
   22    9 Gabriella Rollo         Delhi                     22:31.8
   23   10 Taylor Norris           Maple Grove               22:33.2
   24      Hannah Seiders          Silver Creek              22:36.0
   25   11 Allie Tedeschi          Berne-Knox-Westerlo       22:37.4
   26      Maddie Phaneuf          Old Forge                 22:39.2
   27      Sarah Coon              Red Jacket                22:41.4
   28      Rebecca King            Sherman                   22:43.5
   29   12 Katelyn Benson          Maple Grove               22:47.0
   30      Kiera Warner            North Warren              22:51.1
   31   13 Colette Steele          Southold                  22:51.6
   32      Nina Armstrong          Lake Placid               22:53.8
   33   14 Rachel Steiner          Beaver River              22:57.3
   34      Gabby Armstrong         Lake Placid               23:01.0
   35   15 Victoria Rollin         Beaver River              23:05.7
   36      Raylene Wade            Red Creek                 23:08.3
   37   16 Phoebe Christopher      Seton Plattsburgh         23:15.5
   38   17 Reganne Smith           Beaver River              23:18.8
   39      Katie Przybyl           Barker                    23:21.1
   40   18 Katie Aikens            Delhi                     23:25.3
   41      Margot Rashba           Stony Brook               23:25.5
   42      Jeanette Schramm        Harley-Allen              23:34.9
   43      Hannah Klossner         Tupper Lake               23:36.6
   44      Sabrina Harris          Barker                    23:36.6
   45      Sarah Montgomery        Mayfield                  23:38.0
   46      Lidija Nikollaj         Mayfield                  23:38.4
   47      Christine Donnelly      Eldred                    23:44.8
   48   19 Ciera VerSchneider      Beaver River              23:45.9
   49      Gretchen O'Leary        Tupper Lake               23:47.8
   50   20 Morgan Bailey           Geneseo                   23:49.0
   51      Ciara Fisher            Duanesburg                23:50.2
   52   21 Brianna Horn            Geneseo                   24:03.1
   53   22 Nola Pominville         Beaver River              24:07.3
   54   23 Brittany Johnson        Geneseo                   24:20.7
   55   24 Lindsay Ryan            Geneseo                   24:21.1
   56      Samantha Ricketts       Haldane-Ind               24:25.9
   57   25 Stephanie Krempa        Maple Grove               24:28.6
   58      Brandy Allen            Brushton-Moira            24:29.6
   59      Kayla Kohl              Webutuck                  24:31.1
   60   26 Abby Swint              Berne-Knox-Westerlo       24:35.9
   61   27 Shannon Quay            Berne-Knox-Westerlo       24:40.6
   62   28 Kristen Campeau         Beaver River              24:47.4
   63   29 Hannah Seguin           Norwood-Norfolk           24:52.3
   64      Elena Skerys            Pierson                   24:56.7
   65   30 Shannon Gildea          John A. Coleman           24:58.6
   66      Lily Steele             Ross                      25:02.9
   67   31 Taylor Tschinkel        John A. Coleman           25:04.7
   68   32 Melissa Whyman          Seton Plattsburgh         25:08.2
   69      Ari Bishop              Tupper Lake               25:09.0
   70      Anna Izzo               Lake Placid               25:10.6
   71   33 Amber Feenaughty        Geneseo                   25:14.8
   72      Rachel Conklin          Haldane-Ind               25:15.7
   73      Heather St. Germain     Chapel Field              25:19.8
   74   34 Katie Connolly          Southold                  25:22.9
   75      Veronica Stauffer       Brushton-Moira            25:25.1
   76   35 Abby Sirwatka           Maple Grove               25:31.0
   77   36 Tianna Blake            Delhi                     25:32.3
   78   37 Anna Padovani           Delhi                     25:34.0
   79   38 Shelby Pickerell        Southold                  25:37.0
   80   39 Robin Jessamy           Alexander Hamilton        25:38.2
   81      Sarah Malzahn           Eldred                    25:38.8
   82   40 Jessica Rue             Berne-Knox-Westerlo       25:44.5
   83   41 Natalie Haigh           Geneseo                   26:01.7
   84   42 Maddy Munn              Seton Plattsburgh         26:02.2
   85   43 Kristen Bassler         Berne-Knox-Westerlo       26:14.1
   86   44 Dana Chapman            Seton Plattsburgh         26:16.0
   87      Na Yeon Kathy Kim       Stony Brook               26:18.2
   88   45 Angelina Baker          John A. Coleman           26:20.8
   89   46 Katherine Erickson      Delhi                     26:25.0
   90   47 McKenzie Hasenflue      John A. Coleman           26:28.0
   91      Julie Allen             SS Seward                 26:34.2
   92   48 Libbie Arehart          Delhi                     26:36.2
   93   49 Ayanna Mason            Norwood-Norfolk           26:49.6
   94      Rosemarie Mackey        Haldane-Ind.              27:04.1
   95   50 Samantha Flavell        Berne-Knox-Westerlo       27:11.7
   96   51 Christina Erickson      Delhi                     27:16.9
   97   52 Megan Moran             Southold                  27:29.9
   98      Markie teRiele          Ticonderoga               27:35.5
   99   53 Daisy Pogyo             Alexander Hamilton        27:58.3
  100   54 Karen Orzuna            Alexander Hamilton        27:58.3
  101   55 Marissa Alicea          Alexander Hamilton        27:58.3
  102      Emilie Procario         Haldane-Ind               28:08.3
  103   56 Sara Rutligiano         John A. Coleman           28:13.0
  104   57 Cadence Hunkins         Norwood-Norfolk           28:21.1
  105      Hannah Herbst           Ticonderoga               28:35.7
  106   58 Shannon Guyer           Southold                  28:44.8
  107      Maya Buckner            Pierson                   29:00.4
  108   59 Jessica Fulk            Norwood-Norfolk           29:01.5
  109   60 Angelene Dimaano        Alexander Hamilton        29:18.0
  110   61 Kirstin Barkley         Norwood-Norfolk           29:33.0
  111      Julia Olsen             Haldane-Ind.              29:37.8
  112   62 Sandra Mojica           Alexander Hamilton        30:38.5
  113   63 Jessica Harvey          Norwood-Norfolk           33:40.3
  114   64 Savannah Calderale      Southold                  35:42.0
  115   65 Kazia Garvey            Alexander Hamilton        36:54.3
  116   66 Caitlyn Cassidy         Southold                  37:39.6

TEAM SCORES
  1.    30  Maple Grove                  (21:55.8 - 1:44.8)
  1      1  Megan Marsh              8    21:02.2
  2      2  Hope Pietrocarlo         8    21:10.6
  3      5  Caroline Benson         SO    22:05.8
  4     10  Taylor Norris           SO    22:33.2
  5     12  Katelyn Benson          SR    22:47.0
  6   ( 25) Stephanie Krempa        JR    24:28.6
  7   ( 35) Abby Sirwatka           SO    25:31.0

  2.    71  Beaver River                 (23:05.7 - 1:25.4)
  1      6  Karlee Duffer           SR    22:20.5
  2     14  Rachel Steiner          FR    22:57.3
  3     15  Victoria Rollin          8    23:05.7
  4     17  Reganne Smith           FR    23:18.8
  5     19  Ciera VerSchneider      FR    23:45.9
  6   ( 22) Nola Pominville         SO    24:07.3
  7   ( 28) Kristen Campeau         SO    24:47.4

  3.    95  Geneseo                      (23:48.0 - 1:55.2)
  1      7  Casey Emerson           SR    22:25.9
  2     20  Morgan Bailey           SO    23:49.0
  3     21  Brianna Horn            SO    24:03.1
  4     23  Brittany Johnson        JR    24:20.7
  5     24  Lindsay Ryan            SO    24:21.1
  6   ( 33) Amber Feenaughty        SO    25:14.8
  7   ( 41) Natalie Haigh           FR    26:01.7

  4.   107  Berne-Knox-Westerlo          (23:55.4 - 3:46.0)
  1      3  Courtney Tedeschi       JR    21:58.5
  2     11  Allie Tedeschi          FR    22:37.4
  3     26  Abby Swint              SR    24:35.9
  4     27  Shannon Quay            FR    24:40.6
  5     40  Jessica Rue             FR    25:44.5
  6   ( 43) Kristen Bassler         SR    26:14.1
  7   ( 50) Samantha Flavell        FR    27:11.7

  5.   138  Seton Plattsburgh            (24:32.3 - 4:16.7)
  1      4  Margaret Champagne       8    21:59.3
  2     16  Phoebe Christopher       8    23:15.5
  3     32  Melissa Whyman          SO    25:08.2
  4     42  Maddy Munn               8    26:02.2
  5     44  Dana Chapman            JR    26:16.0

  6.   146  Delhi                        (24:41.7 - 3:53.2)
  1      9  Gabriella Rollo         SR    22:31.8
  2     18  Katie Aikens            SO    23:25.3
  3     36  Tianna Blake            FR    25:32.3
  4     37  Anna Padovani           SR    25:34.0
  5     46  Katherine Erickson      FR    26:25.0
  6   ( 48) Libbie Arehart          FR    26:36.2
  7   ( 51) Christina Erickson      SO    27:16.9

  7.   195  Southold                     (26:01.3 - 5:53.2)
  1     13  Colette Steele          SO    22:51.6
  2     34  Katie Connolly          SO    25:22.9
  3     38  Shelby Pickerell        JR    25:37.0
  4     52  Megan Moran             JR    27:29.9
  5     58  Shannon Guyer           SO    28:44.8
  6   ( 64) Savannah Calderale      SO    35:42.0
  7   ( 66) Caitlyn Cassidy         SO    37:39.6

  8.   202  Norwood-Norfolk              (26:19.0 - 6:31.4)
  1      8  Kaycie Saucier           8    22:30.1
  2     29  Hannah Seguin           SO    24:52.3
  3     49  Ayanna Mason            FR    26:49.6
  4     57  Cadence Hunkins         SO    28:21.1
  5     59  Jessica Fulk            JR    29:01.5
  6   ( 61) Kirstin Barkley         FR    29:33.0
  7   ( 63) Jessica Harvey          SR    33:40.3

  9.   209  John A. Coleman              (26:13.1 - 3:14.4)
  1     30  Shannon Gildea          SO    24:58.6
  2     31  Taylor Tschinkel        SR    25:04.7
  3     45  Angelina Baker          SR    26:20.8
  4     47  McKenzie Hasenflue      FR    26:28.0
  5     56  Sara Rutligiano         FR    28:13.0

 10.   261  Alexander Hamilton           (27:46.3 - 3:39.8)
  1     39  Robin Jessamy           SO    25:38.2
  2     53  Daisy Pogyo             JR    27:58.3
  3     54  Karen Orzuna            JR    27:58.3
  4     55  Marissa Alicea          JR    27:58.3
  5     60  Angelene Dimaano        SO    29:18.0
  6   ( 62) Sandra Mojica           SO    30:38.5
  7   ( 65) Kazia Garvey            SR    36:54.3
 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 11/24: Marion family hit by second tragedy
  • 11/20: Panas defends girls volleyball title
  • 11/19: Swimming, XC and volleyball recaps
  • 11/19: Skaneateles in final after 63-56 win
  • 11/18: West Seneca West, Yorktown advance
  • 11/17: Miller Place, Seaford in L.I. final
  • 11/14: A couple of recent worthwhile reads
  • 11/13: Lakeland field hockey streak hits 9
  • 11/13: Three sets of soccer co-champions
  • 11/12: Sec. 6 completes quarterfinals sweep
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA cross country recap
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA soccer semis highlights
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com