New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls cross country
2010 NYSPHSAA championships

At Lakeside Park, Pawling

                     GIRLS CLASS AA RACE - 5000 METERS

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Christie Rutledge       JR  1  Fayetteville-Manlius      17:31.0  5:40 
    2    2 Jillian Fanning         SO  1  Fayetteville-Manlius      17:46.1  5:44 
    3      Maria LaMontagne        FR  1  Cicero-North Syracuse     17:56.9  5:48 
    4      Laura Leff              FR  2  West Genesee              17:59.2  5:49 
    5    3 Katie Sischo            JR  2  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:18.8  5:55 
    6    4 Courtney Chapman        SR  1  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:27.1  5:58 
    7      Gina Talt               SR  2  Mamaroneck                18:30.0  5:59 
    8    5 Heather Martin          JR  3  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:37.7  6:01 
    9    6 Katie Brislin           SO  2  Fayetteville-Manlius      18:40.2  6:02 
   10    7 Keelin Hollowood        SO  3  Saratoga                  18:44.0  6:03 
   11      Holly Cavalluzzo        SO  4  Valley Central            18:45.6  6:04 
   12    8 Madi Carr               SO  5  Saratoga                  18:48.5  6:05 
   13    9 Amanda Borroughs        SR  3  Saratoga                  18:51.3  6:05 
   14      Mary Kate Anselmini     SR  4  Ward Melville             18:51.3  6:05 
   15   10 Taylor Driscoll         SO  6  Saratoga                  18:52.4  6:06 
   16      Kristen Borriello       FR  3  Valley Central            18:52.9  6:06 
   17   11 Estela Smith             8  1  Saratoga                  18:54.8  6:07 
   18   12 Brigid Brennan          FR  4  Northport                 18:58.8  6:08 
   19      Rachel Paul             JR  4  Sachem East               19:02.7  6:09 
   20   13 Meaghan Ventarola       JR  5  Monroe-Woodbury           19:03.1  6:09 
   21      Ashton Hughes           JR  6  Fairport                  19:14.0  6:13 
   22      Carolina Casin-Silva    JR  7  Lakeland/Panas            19:15.6  6:13 
   23   14 Alexis Hatcher          JR  8  North Rockland            19:16.2  6:13 
   24   15 Sydney King             SR  5  Saratoga                  19:20.2  6:15 
   25   16 Katie Lembo             FR  5  Penfield                  19:20.8  6:15 
   26      Nicole Watterud         SO  7  Cicero-North Syracuse     19:21.6  6:15 
   27      Allison Stapleton       SR  6  Commack                   19:22.9  6:16 
   28      Jacqueline Kasal        SR  7  Warwick                   19:24.0  6:16 
   29   17 Anna Corrigan           JR  9  Northport                 19:25.7  6:17 
   30      Alana MacDonald         SO  8  Rush-Henrietta            19:26.2  6:17 
   31      Ursula Svoboda          SO  9  Suffern                   19:29.5  6:18 
   32   18 Victoria D'Amato         8  2  Northport                 19:30.4  6:18 
   33   19 Elizabeth Hekker        JR 10  North Rockland            19:32.0  6:19 
   34   20 Maggie Malone           FR  6  Fayetteville-Manlius      19:32.3  6:19 
   35      Jenna Robinson          FR  7  Guilderland               19:33.0  6:19 
   36   21 Sabrina Brooks          SR  8  Monroe-Woodbury           19:33.4  6:19 
   37      Erin Neville            FR  8  Commack                   19:34.0  6:19 
   38      Gianna Frontera         FR  9  Newburgh                  19:35.6  6:20 
   39   22 Mary Carroll            JR 11  Ithaca                    19:36.2  6:20 
   40      Amanda Paratore         FR 10  Webster Schroeder         19:36.3  6:20 
   41      Alyssa Knott            SR  9  Smithtown                 19:36.6  6:20 
   42      Chelsea Needham         SR 10  West Seneca West          19:41.5  6:22 
   43   23 Leila Mantilla          JR 12  Penfield                  19:45.1  6:23 
   44      Katie Fitzgerald        SO 10  Warwick                   19:47.6  6:24 
   45      Ashley Letteney         SO 11  Liverpool                 19:47.6  6:24 
   46   24 Jackie Cornell          SO 12  Ithaca                    19:55.8  6:26 
   47      Hayley McMahon          SR 11  Arlington                 19:57.4  6:27 
   48      Erin Sedita             FR 11  Fairport                  19:57.9  6:27 
   49   25 Christina Clarkin       SR 12  Monroe-Woodbury           19:59.6  6:27 
   50      Kaylee Scott             8  3  Columbia                  19:59.7  6:27 
   51      Lizzie Greiner          JR 13  Rush-Henrietta            20:01.0  6:28 
   52      Vicki Luongo            SR 13  West Seneca West          20:04.4  6:29 
   53   26 Kaitlyn O'Grady         SO 13  North Rockland            20:07.1  6:30 
   54   27 Jessica Falcon          SR 14  North Rockland            20:14.4  6:32 
   55      Rachael Miller           8  4  Baldwinsville             20:15.7  6:33 
   56      Danielle Dorogi          8  5  Williamsville North       20:16.2  6:33 
   57   28 Amanda Eckerle          FR 12  North Rockland            20:19.1  6:34 
   58   29 Emily Garrett           FR 13  Clarence                  20:19.4  6:34 
   59      Katherine Carbeck       JR 14  Orchard Park              20:21.8  6:35 
   60      Elizabeth Trelstad      JR 15  White Plains              20:23.8  6:35 
   61      Caroline Hampton        SO 14  Shenendehowa              20:26.8  6:36 
   62   30 Sarah Zieve             SO 15  Northport                 20:28.0  6:37 
   63      Gina Stalica            JR 16  Shenendehowa              20:29.3  6:37 
   64   31 Taylor Mangino          FR 14  Ithaca                    20:30.8  6:37 
   65   32 Margaret MacDonald      JR 17  Saratoga                  20:31.4  6:38 
   66   33 Kristin Schnalzer       JR 18  North Rockland            20:31.4  6:38 
   67   34 Illana Schnaufer        SO 16  Penfield                  20:35.0  6:39 
   68      Christina DiBernardo    SR 15  Syosset                   20:36.9  6:39 
   69      Abbie Bideaux           SO 17  Binghamton                20:41.0  6:41 
   70      Lani Nagle              JR 19  Corning                   20:41.6  6:41 
   71   35 Zoe McAlear             JR 20  Ithaca                    20:49.4  6:44 
   72   36 Caitlyn Krug            SR 16  Massapequa                20:50.2  6:44 
   73   37 Dana O'Donnell          SO 18  Monroe-Woodbury           20:53.6  6:45 
   74   38 Elizabeth Wasserman     SO 19  Monroe-Woodbury           20:54.0  6:45 
   75   39 Chloe Tannhauser        SO 20  North Rockland            21:00.9  6:47 
   76   40 Shannon McBrien         JR 21  Massapequa                21:03.2  6:48 
   77      Kristina Coiro          JR 22  MacArthur                 21:04.8  6:48 
   78   41 Lindsay Heyer           SO 21  Penfield                  21:05.6  6:49 
   79      Alana Richardson        SO 22  Uniondale                 21:06.7  6:49 
   80      Maggie Russell          SR 17  Lockport                  21:08.6  6:50 
   81   42 Amanda Schmidt          SR 18  Massapequa                21:11.7  6:51 
   82   43 Courtney McMillian      SR 19  Massapequa                21:12.3  6:51 
   83   44 Corrie Kavanaugh        SO 23  Northport                 21:17.1  6:52 
   84   45 Elizabeth Fierro        SR 20  Northport                 21:17.8  6:53 
   85   46 Kelsey Esselman         SO 24  Monroe-Woodbury           21:18.3  6:53 
   86   47 Jacqueline Huben        JR 23  Clarence                  21:20.9  6:54 
   87      Nikki Deiseroth         SR 21  Horseheads                21:23.8  6:55 
   88   48 Louise Turner           SO 25  Monroe-Woodbury           21:29.4  6:56 
   89   49 Kaitlin McCadden        JR 24  Clarence                  21:29.8  6:57 
   90   50 Kelly Flanagan          SO 26  Northport                 21:32.4  6:57 
   91      June Illowite           SR 22  Syosset                   21:33.0  6:58 
   92      Rachel Levy             JR 25  East Meadow               21:39.4  7:00 
   93   51 Katelyn Tresino         JR 26  Clarence                  21:40.1  7:00 
   94   52 Melanie Redfield        SR 23  Penfield                  21:40.9  7:00 
   95   53 Chelsea Reinhardt       SR 24  Clarence                  21:43.1  7:01 
   96   54 Melis Schildkraut       SO 27  Penfield                  21:48.6  7:03 
   97      Liz Wall                SO 28  Horseheads                21:59.5  7:06 
   98   55 Amelia Kaufman          JR 27  Ithaca                    22:00.4  7:06 
   99   56 Claire Holleran         SR 25  Penfield                  22:08.9  7:09 
  100   57 Julia Bleier            FR 15  Ithaca                    22:14.6  7:11 
  101   58 Marissa Saenger         FR 16  Clarence                  22:21.0  7:13 
  102   59 Justina Bonaventure     JR 28  Clarence                  22:24.7  7:14 
  103      Alene Houghton          SO 29  Horseheads                22:35.2  7:18 
  104   60 Rebecca Baldinger       JR 29  Massapequa                22:36.0  7:18 
  105   61 Julia Batista           JR 30  Massapequa                23:23.7  7:33 
  106   62 Jillian Brown           FR 17  Massapequa                23:26.0  7:34 
  107   63 Rachael Waldrop         SO 30  Ithaca                    23:32.9  7:36 


                     GIRLS CLASS AA RACE - 5000 METERS


  1.    15  Fayetteville-Manlius           (18:08.2  90:40.7)
=============================================
  1      1  Christie Rutledge       JR    17:31.0
  2      2  Jillian Fanning         SO    17:46.1
  3      3  Katie Sischo            JR    18:18.8
  4      4  Courtney Chapman        SR    18:27.1
  5      5  Heather Martin          JR    18:37.7
  6   (  6) Katie Brislin           SO    18:40.2
  7   ( 20) Maggie Malone           FR    19:32.3

  2.    45  Saratoga                       (18:50.2  94:11.0)
=============================================
  1      7  Keelin Hollowood        SO    18:44.0
  2      8  Madi Carr               SO    18:48.5
  3      9  Amanda Borroughs        SR    18:51.3
  4     10  Taylor Driscoll         SO    18:52.4
  5     11  Estela Smith             8    18:54.8
  6   ( 15) Sydney King             SR    19:20.2
  7   ( 32) Margaret MacDonald      JR    20:31.4

  3.   114  North Rockland                 (19:53.8  99:28.8)
=============================================
  1     14  Alexis Hatcher          JR    19:16.2
  2     19  Elizabeth Hekker        JR    19:32.0
  3     26  Kaitlyn O'Grady         SO    20:07.1
  4     27  Jessica Falcon          SR    20:14.4
  5     28  Amanda Eckerle          FR    20:19.1
  6   ( 33) Kristin Schnalzer       JR    20:31.4
  7   ( 39) Chloe Tannhauser        SO    21:00.9

  4.   121  Northport                      (19:56.0  99:40.0)
=============================================
  1     12  Brigid Brennan          FR    18:58.8
  2     17  Anna Corrigan           JR    19:25.7
  3     18  Victoria D'Amato         8    19:30.4
  4     30  Sarah Zieve             SO    20:28.0
  5     44  Corrie Kavanaugh        SO    21:17.1
  6   ( 45) Elizabeth Fierro        SR    21:17.8
  7   ( 50) Kelly Flanagan          SO    21:32.4

  5.   134  Monroe-Woodbury                (20:04.8  100:23.7)
=============================================
  1     13  Meaghan Ventarola       JR    19:03.1
  2     21  Sabrina Brooks          SR    19:33.4
  3     25  Christina Clarkin       SR    19:59.6
  4     37  Dana O'Donnell          SO    20:53.6
  5     38  Elizabeth Wasserman     SO    20:54.0
  6   ( 46) Kelsey Esselman         SO    21:18.3
  7   ( 48) Louise Turner           SO    21:29.4

  6.   166  Penfield                       (20:29.5  102:27.4)
=============================================
  1     16  Katie Lembo             FR    19:20.8
  2     23  Leila Mantilla          JR    19:45.1
  3     34  Illana Schnaufer        SO    20:35.0
  4     41  Lindsay Heyer           SO    21:05.6
  5     52  Melanie Redfield        SR    21:40.9
  6   ( 54) Melis Schildkraut       SO    21:48.6
  7   ( 56) Claire Holleran         SR    22:08.9

  7.   167  Ithaca                         (20:34.6  102:52.6)
=============================================
  1     22  Mary Carroll            JR    19:36.2
  2     24  Jackie Cornell          SO    19:55.8
  3     31  Taylor Mangino          FR    20:30.8
  4     35  Zoe McAlear             JR    20:49.4
  5     55  Amelia Kaufman          JR    22:00.4
  6   ( 57) Julia Bleier            FR    22:14.6
  7   ( 63) Rachael Waldrop         SO    23:32.9

  8.   221  Massapequa                     (21:22.7  106:53.4)
=============================================
  1     36  Caitlyn Krug            SR    20:50.2
  2     40  Shannon McBrien         JR    21:03.2
  3     42  Amanda Schmidt          SR    21:11.7
  4     43  Courtney McMillian      SR    21:12.3
  5     60  Rebecca Baldinger       JR    22:36.0
  6   ( 61) Julia Batista           JR    23:23.7
  7   ( 62) Jillian Brown           FR    23:26.0

  9.   229  Clarence                       (21:18.7  106:33.3)
=============================================
  1     29  Emily Garrett           FR    20:19.4
  2     47  Jacqueline Huben        JR    21:20.9
  3     49  Kaitlin McCadden        JR    21:29.8
  4     51  Katelyn Tresino         JR    21:40.1
  5     53  Chelsea Reinhardt       SR    21:43.1
  6   ( 58) Marissa Saenger         FR    22:21.0
  7   ( 59) Justina Bonaventure     JR    22:24.7


------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    98  SECTION 3       (18:25.1  184:10.9)
==============================
  1      1  Christie Rutledge       JR Fayetteville-Manlius           17:31.0
  2      2  Jillian Fanning         SO Fayetteville-Manlius           17:46.1
  3      3  Maria LaMontagne        FR Cicero-North Syracuse          17:56.9
  4      4  Laura Leff              FR West Genesee                   17:59.2
  5      5  Katie Sischo            JR Fayetteville-Manlius           18:18.8
  6      6  Courtney Chapman        SR Fayetteville-Manlius           18:27.1
  7      8  Heather Martin          JR Fayetteville-Manlius           18:37.7
  8      9  Katie Brislin           SO Fayetteville-Manlius           18:40.2
  9     26  Nicole Watterud         SO Cicero-North Syracuse          19:21.6
 10     34  Maggie Malone           FR Fayetteville-Manlius           19:32.3
 11   ( 45) Ashley Letteney         SO Liverpool                      19:47.6
 12   ( 55) Rachael Miller           8 Baldwinsville                  20:15.7

  2.   300  SECTION 2       (19:24.0  194:00.0)
==============================
  1     10  Keelin Hollowood        SO Saratoga                       18:44.0
  2     12  Madi Carr               SO Saratoga                       18:48.5
  3     13  Amanda Borroughs        SR Saratoga                       18:51.3
  4     15  Taylor Driscoll         SO Saratoga                       18:52.4
  5     17  Estela Smith             8 Saratoga                       18:54.8
  6     24  Sydney King             SR Saratoga                       19:20.2
  7     35  Jenna Robinson          FR Guilderland                    19:33.0
  8     50  Kaylee Scott             8 Columbia                       19:59.7
  9     61  Caroline Hampton        SO Shenendehowa                   20:26.8
 10     63  Gina Stalica            JR Shenendehowa                   20:29.3
 11   ( 65) Margaret MacDonald      JR Saratoga                       20:31.4

  3.   362  SECTION 11      (19:36.8  196:07.5)
==============================
  1     14  Mary Kate Anselmini     SR Ward Melville                  18:51.3
  2     18  Brigid Brennan          FR Northport                      18:58.8
  3     19  Rachel Paul             JR Sachem East                    19:02.7
  4     27  Allison Stapleton       SR Commack                        19:22.9
  5     29  Anna Corrigan           JR Northport                      19:25.7
  6     32  Victoria D'Amato         8 Northport                      19:30.4
  7     37  Erin Neville            FR Commack                        19:34.0
  8     41  Alyssa Knott            SR Smithtown                      19:36.6
  9     62  Sarah Zieve             SO Northport                      20:28.0
 10     83  Corrie Kavanaugh        SO Northport                      21:17.1
 11   ( 84) Elizabeth Fierro        SR Northport                      21:17.8
 12   ( 90) Kelly Flanagan          SO Northport                      21:32.4

  4.   387  SECTION 1       (19:42.6  197:05.1)
==============================
  1      7  Gina Talt               SR Mamaroneck                     18:30.0
  2     22  Carolina Casin-Silva    JR Lakeland/Panas                 19:15.6
  3     23  Alexis Hatcher          JR North Rockland                 19:16.2
  4     31  Ursula Svoboda          SO Suffern                        19:29.5
  5     33  Elizabeth Hekker        JR North Rockland                 19:32.0
  6     47  Hayley McMahon          SR Arlington                      19:57.4
  7     53  Kaitlyn O'Grady         SO North Rockland                 20:07.1
  8     54  Jessica Falcon          SR North Rockland                 20:14.4
  9     57  Amanda Eckerle          FR North Rockland                 20:19.1
 10     60  Elizabeth Trelstad      JR White Plains                   20:23.8
 11   ( 66) Kristin Schnalzer       JR North Rockland                 20:31.4
 12   ( 75) Chloe Tannhauser        SO North Rockland                 21:00.9

  5.   389  SECTION 9       (19:41.0  196:49.4)
==============================
  1     11  Holly Cavalluzzo        SO Valley Central                 18:45.6
  2     16  Kristen Borriello       FR Valley Central                 18:52.9
  3     20  Meaghan Ventarola       JR Monroe-Woodbury                19:03.1
  4     28  Jacqueline Kasal        SR Warwick                        19:24.0
  5     36  Sabrina Brooks          SR Monroe-Woodbury                19:33.4
  6     38  Gianna Frontera         FR Newburgh                       19:35.6
  7     44  Katie Fitzgerald        SO Warwick                        19:47.6
  8     49  Christina Clarkin       SR Monroe-Woodbury                19:59.6
  9     73  Dana O'Donnell          SO Monroe-Woodbury                20:53.6
 10     74  Elizabeth Wasserman     SO Monroe-Woodbury                20:54.0
 11   ( 85) Kelsey Esselman         SO Monroe-Woodbury                21:18.3
 12   ( 88) Louise Turner           SO Monroe-Woodbury                21:29.4

  6.   497  SECTION 5       (20:04.3  200:42.8)
==============================
  1     21  Ashton Hughes           JR Fairport                       19:14.0
  2     25  Katie Lembo             FR Penfield                       19:20.8
  3     30  Alana MacDonald         SO Rush-Henrietta                 19:26.2
  4     40  Amanda Paratore         FR Webster Schroeder              19:36.3
  5     43  Leila Mantilla          JR Penfield                       19:45.1
  6     48  Erin Sedita             FR Fairport                       19:57.9
  7     51  Lizzie Greiner          JR Rush-Henrietta                 20:01.0
  8     67  Illana Schnaufer        SO Penfield                       20:35.0
  9     78  Lindsay Heyer           SO Penfield                       21:05.6
 10     94  Melanie Redfield        SR Penfield                       21:40.9
 11   ( 96) Melis Schildkraut       SO Penfield                       21:48.6
 12   ( 99) Claire Holleran         SR Penfield                       22:08.9

  7.   710  SECTION 6       (20:48.6  208:05.8)
==============================
  1     42  Chelsea Needham         SR West Seneca West               19:41.5
  2     52  Vicki Luongo            SR West Seneca West               20:04.4
  3     56  Danielle Dorogi          8 Williamsville North            20:16.2
  4     58  Emily Garrett           FR Clarence                       20:19.4
  5     59  Katherine Carbeck       JR Orchard Park                   20:21.8
  6     80  Maggie Russell          SR Lockport                       21:08.6
  7     86  Jacqueline Huben        JR Clarence                       21:20.9
  8     89  Kaitlin McCadden        JR Clarence                       21:29.8
  9     93  Katelyn Tresino         JR Clarence                       21:40.1
 10     95  Chelsea Reinhardt       SR Clarence                       21:43.1
 11   (101) Marissa Saenger         FR Clarence                       22:21.0
 12   (102) Justina Bonaventure     JR Clarence                       22:24.7

  8.   741  SECTION 4       (20:59.4  209:53.1)
==============================
  1     39  Mary Carroll            JR Ithaca                         19:36.2
  2     46  Jackie Cornell          SO Ithaca                         19:55.8
  3     64  Taylor Mangino          FR Ithaca                         20:30.8
  4     69  Abbie Bideaux           SO Binghamton                     20:41.0
  5     70  Lani Nagle              JR Corning                        20:41.6
  6     71  Zoe McAlear             JR Ithaca                         20:49.4
  7     87  Nikki Deiseroth         SR Horseheads                     21:23.8
  8     97  Liz Wall                SO Horseheads                     21:59.5
  9     98  Amelia Kaufman          JR Ithaca                         22:00.4
 10    100  Julia Bleier            FR Ithaca                         22:14.6
 11   (103) Alene Houghton          SO Horseheads                     22:35.2
 12   (107) Rachael Waldrop         SO Ithaca                         23:32.9

  9.   822  SECTION 8       (21:17.5  212:54.2)
==============================
  1     68  Christina DiBernardo    SR Syosset                        20:36.9
  2     72  Caitlyn Krug            SR Massapequa                     20:50.2
  3     76  Shannon McBrien         JR Massapequa                     21:03.2
  4     77  Kristina Coiro          JR MacArthur                      21:04.8
  5     79  Alana Richardson        SO Uniondale                      21:06.7
  6     81  Amanda Schmidt          SR Massapequa                     21:11.7
  7     82  Courtney McMillian      SR Massapequa                     21:12.3
  8     91  June Illowite           SR Syosset                        21:33.0
  9     92  Rachel Levy             JR East Meadow                    21:39.4
 10    104  Rebecca Baldinger       JR Massapequa                     22:36.0
 11   (105) Julia Batista           JR Massapequa                     23:23.7
 12   (106) Jillian Brown           FR Massapequa                     23:26.0



                      GIRLS CLASS A RACE - 5000 METERS

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Aisling Cuffe           SR  1  Cornwall                  17:19.6  5:36 
    2    2 Kelsey Margey           JR  1  Harborfields              17:52.7  5:47 
    3      Shaylyn Tuite           SR  2  Pittsford Mendon          17:53.4  5:47 
    4      Brittany Winslow        SR  3  Queensbury                18:01.9  5:49 
    5    3 Meghan McCormick        JR  2  Canandaigua               18:43.4  6:03 
    6    4 Michelle Gave           SR  4  Harborfields              18:55.7  6:07 
    7    5 Samantha Nadel          JR  3  North Shore               18:58.9  6:08 
    8      Leah Triller            FR  1  Academy of the Holy Names 19:00.6  6:08 
    9    6 Jessica Donohue         SO  1  North Shore               19:02.4  6:09 
   10      Ariana Bottalico        SO  2  Brewster                  19:12.2  6:12 
   11      Jolie Navatka           JR  4  Queensbury                19:13.4  6:13 
   12      Danielle Winslow        SR  5  Queensbury                19:19.9  6:15 
   13      Jennifer Gerland         8  1  Garden City               19:20.8  6:15 
   14    7 Dani Martino            FR  2  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:23.4  6:16 
   15    8 Elizabeth Caldwell      SO  3  North Shore               19:23.5  6:16 
   16      Hannah Cole             SO  4  Honeoye Falls-Lima        19:27.8  6:17 
   17      Sydney Williams         SR  6  Susquehanna Valley        19:28.8  6:18 
   18    9 Laura Pierce            FR  3  Canton                    19:29.8  6:18 
   19      Morgan Atkins           SR  7  Pittsford Mendon          19:30.5  6:18 
   20   10 Amy Cooper              SR  8  Starpoint                 19:31.1  6:18 
   21      Sara Colon              SR  9  Elmira Southside          19:33.9  6:19 
   22      Bridget Hanna           SR 10  Mercy (Rochester)         19:34.3  6:19 
   23   11 Brianna Nerud           JR  5  North Shore               19:36.3  6:20 
   24      Tiana Guevara           FR  4  Miller Place              19:38.0  6:20 
   25   12 Alyssa Drapeau          JR  6  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:40.8  6:21 
   26   13 Kate McCormick          JR  7  Canandaigua               19:41.8  6:22 
   27      Katie Engel             JR  8  Honeoye Falls-Lima        19:42.2  6:22 
   28      Mary Welsh              SO  5  Manhasset                 19:42.4  6:22 
   29   14 Kendall D'Amore         SO  6  Canandaigua               19:44.1  6:22 
   30      Talia Guevara           FR  5  Miller Place              19:47.5  6:24 
   31      Abby Benson             SR 11  Iroquois                  19:49.4  6:24 
   32   15 Mary Katherine Kulp     SR 12  Vestal                    19:49.8  6:24 
   33      Jenny Delsignore        SO  7  Sweet Home                19:53.4  6:25 
   34   16 Schuyler Pruyn          SO  8  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:54.5  6:26 
   35   17 Aimme Beaudette         SR 13  Canton                    19:57.5  6:27 
   36   18 Kennedy Jensen          FR  6  Canandaigua               19:58.2  6:27 
   37      Shannon Ahern           FR  7  Kings Park                20:03.6  6:29 
   38      Jessica Curry           JR  9  Westhill                  20:06.7  6:30 
   39   19 Michelle Lujan          SO  9  Cornwall                  20:07.9  6:30 
   40   20 Caile Kohlbrenner       SR 14  Tappan Zee                20:12.4  6:32 
   41   21 Meagan Roecker          SO 10  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 20:14.1  6:32 
   42   22 Allison Fernandez        8  2  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 20:16.3  6:33 
   43   23 Riley Wilk              SR 15  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 20:18.9  6:34 
   44      Briana Lentkowski       FR  8  Elmira Southside          20:21.3  6:34 
   45      Betsey Black            JR 10  Westhill                  20:23.0  6:35 
   46   24 Madison Goldrick        FR  9  Tappan Zee                20:24.0  6:35 
   47   25 Anastasia Monsen        FR 10  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 20:30.1  6:37 
   48      Krystina Choinski       SR 16  Hauppauge                 20:30.2  6:37 
   49      Liz Stirling            JR 11  Wantagh                   20:31.8  6:38 
   50      Morgan Kennedy          FR 11  Williamsville South       20:32.4  6:38 
   51   26 Chelsea Huyck           JR 12  Canton                    20:33.0  6:38 
   52   27 Hayley Miller           SO 11  Canandaigua               20:34.0  6:39 
   53      Ellen Friedmann         JR 13  Rye                       20:34.0  6:39 
   54   28 Dara Cuffe               8  3  Cornwall                  20:36.6  6:39 
   55      Allie Zielinski         SR 17  West Seneca East          20:36.6  6:39 
   56   29 Danielle Muoio          SR 18  North Shore               20:37.5  6:40 
   57      Hannah Siegel           SO 12  Great Neck South          20:38.5  6:40 
   58   30 Ameena Dye              SR 19  Jamesville-Dewitt         20:42.6  6:41 
   59      Izie Dickenson          SR 20  Union-Endicott            20:46.4  6:43 
   60   31 Alicia Sutphin          JR 14  Vestal                    20:47.4  6:43 
   61   32 Carly Gates             JR 15  Vestal                    20:48.9  6:43 
   62   33 Molly Reilly            FR 12  North Shore               20:49.9  6:44 
   63   34 Meagan Jaskot           JR 16  Tappan Zee                20:53.8  6:45 
   64   35 Lauren Orosz            SO 13  Canton                    20:53.9  6:45 
   65   36 Natalie Gates            8  4  Vestal                    20:54.2  6:45 
   66      Brittany Foote          SR 21  Goshen                    20:58.0  6:46 
   67   37 Kellyanne Bondulich     SR 22  Tappan Zee                21:00.2  6:47 
   68   38 Megan Curran            SR 23  Tappan Zee                21:01.2  6:47 
   69      Amanda White            SR 24  Watertown                 21:02.6  6:48 
   70   39 Emily Osman             SR 25  North Shore               21:02.7  6:48 
   71      Maggie Hashmall         SR 26  Somers                    21:07.1  6:49 
   72      Sarah Corning           SO 14  Somers                    21:07.9  6:49 
   73   40 Keila Sheetz            JR 17  Cornwall                  21:08.9  6:50 
   74      Jamie Maguire            8  5  Brewster                  21:09.1  6:50 
   75      Jaime Lisack            JR 18  Goshen                    21:09.2  6:50 
   76   41 Livia Chase             FR 13  Starpoint                 21:10.4  6:50 
   77      Keara Bryne             JR 19  Queensbury                21:12.5  6:51 
   78      Rebecca Schmitt         SO 15  West Seneca East          21:15.3  6:52 
   79   42 Julia Mackey            SO 16  Harborfields              21:18.6  6:53 
   80   43 Kellie Mack             SO 17  Canandaigua               21:18.6  6:53 
   81      Lissa DiPaola           SR 27  Westhill                  21:19.6  6:53 
   82      Natalie Thomas          SO 18  Floral Park               21:21.4  6:54 
   83   44 Chelsea Farinacci       JR 20  Harborfields              21:24.0  6:55 
   84      Christine Hagan         SR 28  Kings Park                21:27.0  6:56 
   85   45 Laura Wengert           FR 14  Jamesville-Dewitt         21:33.7  6:58 
   86   46 Lauren D'Amore          SO 19  Canandaigua               21:34.0  6:58 
   87   47 Sarevah Shafer          SO 20  Vestal                    21:34.2  6:58 
   88   48 Chelsea Hoehman         SO 21  Starpoint                 21:36.9  6:59 
   89   49 Amy Sorber              SR 29  Vestal                    21:37.3  6:59 
   90   50 Megan O'Donnell         JR 21  Cornwall                  21:38.6  6:59 
   91   51 Elena Conti             FR 15  Cornwall                  21:41.9  7:00 
   92   52 Rebecca Bergman         SR 30  Jamesville-Dewitt         21:43.1  7:01 
   93      Kelsey Prosinski        SO 22  Union-Endicott            21:44.6  7:01 
   94   53 Courtney Laderer        JR 22  Starpoint                 21:45.9  7:02 
   95      Rebekah Bond            FR 16  Franklin Academy-Ind.     21:48.0  7:02 
   96   54 Kelly Mahoney           JR 23  Harborfields              21:48.3  7:03 
   97      Gabby Pallotta          FR 17  East Syracuse-Minoa       21:50.7  7:03 
   98   55 Katie Pinkes            SO 23  Jamesville-Dewitt         22:05.6  7:08 
   99      Sarah Mannion           SO 24  Port Jervis               22:06.4  7:08 
  100      Alyssa Crinieri         SR 31  Wallkill                  22:13.5  7:11 
  101      Amanda Forrester        FR 18  Port Jervis               22:16.1  7:11 
  102   56 Audrey Collins          SO 25  Starpoint                 22:26.7  7:15 
  103   57 Emily Shea              SR 32  Harborfields              22:28.8  7:16 
  104      Carrie Pomainville      FR 19  Franklin Academy-Ind      22:32.1  7:17 
  105   58 Emily DiDomenico        SO 26  Tappan Zee                22:33.5  7:17 
  106   59 Courtney Warfle         SO 27  Vestal                    22:54.0  7:24 
  107   60 Meghan Cooper           SO 28  Starpoint                 22:55.5  7:24 
  108      Brooke Bronner          FR 20  Franklin Academy-Ind.     23:05.5  7:27 
  109   61 Hannah Ahart             8  6  Starpoint                 23:07.5  7:28 
  110   62 Bryanna Cross           SR 33  Tappan Zee                23:09.5  7:29 
  111   63 Mikayla Bittner         SR 34  Cornwall                  23:16.7  7:31 
  112   64 Rebecca Doss            SR 35  Jamesville-Dewitt         23:19.9  7:32 
  113   65 Avery Share             SR 36  Jamesville-Dewitt         23:23.0  7:33 
  114      Charlene Scott          FR 21  Franklin Academy-Ind      23:29.2  7:35 
  115   66 Kelly Macrae            SO 29  Harborfields              23:39.8  7:38 
  116   67 Samantha Clemons        FR 22  Jamesville-Dewitt         23:57.4  7:44 
  117   68 Shayla Williams         JR 24  Canton                    25:01.8  8:05 
  118   69 Olivia Darou            SR 37  Canton                    25:09.9  8:08 


                      GIRLS CLASS A RACE - 5000 METERS


  1.    59  North Shore                    (19:31.8  97:38.6)
=============================================
  1      5  Samantha Nadel          JR    18:58.9
  2      6  Jessica Donohue         SO    19:02.4
  3      8  Elizabeth Caldwell      SO    19:23.5
  4     11  Brianna Nerud           JR    19:36.3
  5     29  Danielle Muoio          SR    20:37.5
  6   ( 33) Molly Reilly            FR    20:49.9
  7   ( 39) Emily Osman             SR    21:02.7

  2.    75  Canandaigua                    (19:44.3  98:41.5)
=============================================
  1      3  Meghan McCormick        JR    18:43.4
  2     13  Kate McCormick          JR    19:41.8
  3     14  Kendall D'Amore         SO    19:44.1
  4     18  Kennedy Jensen          FR    19:58.2
  5     27  Hayley Miller           SO    20:34.0
  6   ( 43) Kellie Mack             SO    21:18.6
  7   ( 46) Lauren D'Amore          SO    21:34.0

  3.    78  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      (19:53.9  99:29.1)
=============================================
  1      7  Dani Martino            FR    19:23.4
  2     12  Alyssa Drapeau          JR    19:40.8
  3     16  Schuyler Pruyn          SO    19:54.5
  4     21  Meagan Roecker          SO    20:14.1
  5     22  Allison Fernandez        8    20:16.3
  6   ( 23) Riley Wilk              SR    20:18.9
  7   ( 25) Anastasia Monsen        FR    20:30.1

  4.   138  Cornwall                       (20:10.4  100:51.6)
=============================================
  1      1  Aisling Cuffe           SR    17:19.6
  2     19  Michelle Lujan          SO    20:07.9
  3     28  Dara Cuffe               8    20:36.6
  4     40  Keila Sheetz            JR    21:08.9
  5     50  Megan O'Donnell         JR    21:38.6
  6   ( 51) Elena Conti             FR    21:41.9
  7   ( 63) Mikayla Bittner         SR    23:16.7

  5.   146  Harborfields                   (20:15.9  101:19.3)
=============================================
  1      2  Kelsey Margey           JR    17:52.7
  2      4  Michelle Gave           SR    18:55.7
  3     42  Julia Mackey            SO    21:18.6
  4     44  Chelsea Farinacci       JR    21:24.0
  5     54  Kelly Mahoney           JR    21:48.3
  6   ( 57) Emily Shea              SR    22:28.8
  7   ( 66) Kelly Macrae            SO    23:39.8

  6.   153  Tappan Zee                     (20:42.4  103:31.6)
=============================================
  1     20  Caile Kohlbrenner       SR    20:12.4
  2     24  Madison Goldrick        FR    20:24.0
  3     34  Meagan Jaskot           JR    20:53.8
  4     37  Kellyanne Bondulich     SR    21:00.2
  5     38  Megan Curran            SR    21:01.2
  6   ( 58) Emily DiDomenico        SO    22:33.5
  7   ( 62) Bryanna Cross           SR    23:09.5

  7.   155  Canton                         (21:11.2  105:56.0)
=============================================
  1      9  Laura Pierce            FR    19:29.8
  2     17  Aimme Beaudette         SR    19:57.5
  3     26  Chelsea Huyck           JR    20:33.0
  4     35  Lauren Orosz            SO    20:53.9
  5     68  Shayla Williams         JR    25:01.8
  6   ( 69) Olivia Darou            SR    25:09.9

  8.   161  Vestal                         (20:46.9  103:54.5)
=============================================
  1     15  Mary Katherine Kulp     SR    19:49.8
  2     31  Alicia Sutphin          JR    20:47.4
  3     32  Carly Gates             JR    20:48.9
  4     36  Natalie Gates            8    20:54.2
  5     47  Sarevah Shafer          SO    21:34.2
  6   ( 49) Amy Sorber              SR    21:37.3
  7   ( 59) Courtney Warfle         SO    22:54.0

  9.   208  Starpoint                      (21:18.2  106:31.0)
=============================================
  1     10  Amy Cooper              SR    19:31.1
  2     41  Livia Chase             FR    21:10.4
  3     48  Chelsea Hoehman         SO    21:36.9
  4     53  Courtney Laderer        JR    21:45.9
  5     56  Audrey Collins          SO    22:26.7
  6   ( 60) Meghan Cooper           SO    22:55.5
  7   ( 61) Hannah Ahart             8    23:07.5

 10.   246  Jamesville-Dewitt              (21:53.0  109:24.9)
=============================================
  1     30  Ameena Dye              SR    20:42.6
  2     45  Laura Wengert           FR    21:33.7
  3     52  Rebecca Bergman         SR    21:43.1
  4     55  Katie Pinkes            SO    22:05.6
  5     64  Rebecca Doss            SR    23:19.9
  6   ( 65) Avery Share             SR    23:23.0
  7   ( 67) Samantha Clemons        FR    23:57.4



                      GIRLS CLASS A RACE - 5000 METERS

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   234  SECTION 2       (19:32.4  195:23.8)
==============================
  1      4  Brittany Winslow        SR Queensbury                     18:01.9
  2      8  Leah Triller            FR Academy of the Holy Names      19:00.6
  3     11  Jolie Navatka           JR Queensbury                     19:13.4
  4     12  Danielle Winslow        SR Queensbury                     19:19.9
  5     14  Dani Martino            FR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      19:23.4
  6     25  Alyssa Drapeau          JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      19:40.8
  7     34  Schuyler Pruyn          SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      19:54.5
  8     41  Meagan Roecker          SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      20:14.1
  9     42  Allison Fernandez        8 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      20:16.3
 10     43  Riley Wilk              SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      20:18.9
 11   ( 47) Anastasia Monsen        FR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake      20:30.1
 12   ( 77) Keara Bryne             JR Queensbury                     21:12.5

  2.   235  SECTION 5       (19:29.0  194:49.7)
==============================
  1      3  Shaylyn Tuite           SR Pittsford Mendon               17:53.4
  2      5  Meghan McCormick        JR Canandaigua                    18:43.4
  3     16  Hannah Cole             SO Honeoye Falls-Lima             19:27.8
  4     19  Morgan Atkins           SR Pittsford Mendon               19:30.5
  5     22  Bridget Hanna           SR Mercy (Rochester)              19:34.3
  6     26  Kate McCormick          JR Canandaigua                    19:41.8
  7     27  Katie Engel             JR Honeoye Falls-Lima             19:42.2
  8     29  Kendall D'Amore         SO Canandaigua                    19:44.1
  9     36  Kennedy Jensen          FR Canandaigua                    19:58.2
 10     52  Hayley Miller           SO Canandaigua                    20:34.0
 11   ( 80) Kellie Mack             SO Canandaigua                    21:18.6
 12   ( 86) Lauren D'Amore          SO Canandaigua                    21:34.0

  3.   319  SECTION 8       (19:52.2  198:42.0)
==============================
  1      7  Samantha Nadel          JR North Shore                    18:58.9
  2      9  Jessica Donohue         SO North Shore                    19:02.4
  3     13  Jennifer Gerland         8 Garden City                    19:20.8
  4     15  Elizabeth Caldwell      SO North Shore                    19:23.5
  5     23  Brianna Nerud           JR North Shore                    19:36.3
  6     28  Mary Welsh              SO Manhasset                      19:42.4
  7     49  Liz Stirling            JR Wantagh                        20:31.8
  8     56  Danielle Muoio          SR North Shore                    20:37.5
  9     57  Hannah Siegel           SO Great Neck South               20:38.5
 10     62  Molly Reilly            FR North Shore                    20:49.9
 11   ( 70) Emily Osman             SR North Shore                    21:02.7
 12   ( 82) Natalie Thomas          SO Floral Park                    21:21.4

  4.   489  SECTION 11      (20:16.6  202:45.6)
==============================
  1      2  Kelsey Margey           JR Harborfields                   17:52.7
  2      6  Michelle Gave           SR Harborfields                   18:55.7
  3     24  Tiana Guevara           FR Miller Place                   19:38.0
  4     30  Talia Guevara           FR Miller Place                   19:47.5
  5     37  Shannon Ahern           FR Kings Park                     20:03.6
  6     48  Krystina Choinski       SR Hauppauge                      20:30.2
  7     79  Julia Mackey            SO Harborfields                   21:18.6
  8     83  Chelsea Farinacci       JR Harborfields                   21:24.0
  9     84  Christine Hagan         SR Kings Park                     21:27.0
 10     96  Kelly Mahoney           JR Harborfields                   21:48.3
 11   (103) Emily Shea              SR Harborfields                   22:28.8
 12   (115) Kelly Macrae            SO Harborfields                   23:39.8

  5.   535  SECTION 4       (20:34.3  205:42.2)
==============================
  1     17  Sydney Williams         SR Susquehanna Valley             19:28.8
  2     21  Sara Colon              SR Elmira Southside               19:33.9
  3     32  Mary Katherine Kulp     SR Vestal                         19:49.8
  4     44  Briana Lentkowski       FR Elmira Southside               20:21.3
  5     59  Izie Dickenson          SR Union-Endicott                 20:46.4
  6     60  Alicia Sutphin          JR Vestal                         20:47.4
  7     61  Carly Gates             JR Vestal                         20:48.9
  8     65  Natalie Gates            8 Vestal                         20:54.2
  9     87  Sarevah Shafer          SO Vestal                         21:34.2
 10     89  Amy Sorber              SR Vestal                         21:37.3
 11   ( 93) Kelsey Prosinski        SO Union-Endicott                 21:44.6
 12   (106) Courtney Warfle         SO Vestal                         22:54.0

  6.   564  SECTION 1       (20:40.2  206:41.9)
==============================
  1     10  Ariana Bottalico        SO Brewster                       19:12.2
  2     40  Caile Kohlbrenner       SR Tappan Zee                     20:12.4
  3     46  Madison Goldrick        FR Tappan Zee                     20:24.0
  4     53  Ellen Friedmann         JR Rye                            20:34.0
  5     63  Meagan Jaskot           JR Tappan Zee                     20:53.8
  6     67  Kellyanne Bondulich     SR Tappan Zee                     21:00.2
  7     68  Megan Curran            SR Tappan Zee                     21:01.2
  8     71  Maggie Hashmall         SR Somers                         21:07.1
  9     72  Sarah Corning           SO Somers                         21:07.9
 10     74  Jamie Maguire            8 Brewster                       21:09.1
 11   (105) Emily DiDomenico        SO Tappan Zee                     22:33.5
 12   (110) Bryanna Cross           SR Tappan Zee                     23:09.5

  7.   627  SECTION 6       (20:51.9  208:38.1)
==============================
  1     20  Amy Cooper              SR Starpoint                      19:31.1
  2     31  Abby Benson             SR Iroquois                       19:49.4
  3     33  Jenny Delsignore        SO Sweet Home                     19:53.4
  4     50  Morgan Kennedy          FR Williamsville South            20:32.4
  5     55  Allie Zielinski         SR West Seneca East               20:36.6
  6     76  Livia Chase             FR Starpoint                      21:10.4
  7     78  Rebecca Schmitt         SO West Seneca East               21:15.3
  8     88  Chelsea Hoehman         SO Starpoint                      21:36.9
  9     94  Courtney Laderer        JR Starpoint                      21:45.9
 10    102  Audrey Collins          SO Starpoint                      22:26.7
 11   (107) Meghan Cooper           SO Starpoint                      22:55.5
 12   (109) Hannah Ahart             8 Starpoint                      23:07.5

  8.   688  SECTION 9       (20:54.1  209:00.6)
==============================
  1      1  Aisling Cuffe           SR Cornwall                       17:19.6
  2     39  Michelle Lujan          SO Cornwall                       20:07.9
  3     54  Dara Cuffe               8 Cornwall                       20:36.6
  4     66  Brittany Foote          SR Goshen                         20:58.0
  5     73  Keila Sheetz            JR Cornwall                       21:08.9
  6     75  Jaime Lisack            JR Goshen                         21:09.2
  7     90  Megan O'Donnell         JR Cornwall                       21:38.6
  8     91  Elena Conti             FR Cornwall                       21:41.9
  9     99  Sarah Mannion           SO Port Jervis                    22:06.4
 10    100  Alyssa Crinieri         SR Wallkill                       22:13.5
 11   (101) Amanda Forrester        FR Port Jervis                    22:16.1
 12   (111) Mikayla Bittner         SR Cornwall                       23:16.7

  9.   775  SECTION 3       (21:24.8  214:07.5)
==============================
  1     38  Jessica Curry           JR Westhill                       20:06.7
  2     45  Betsey Black            JR Westhill                       20:23.0
  3     58  Ameena Dye              SR Jamesville-Dewitt              20:42.6
  4     69  Amanda White            SR Watertown                      21:02.6
  5     81  Lissa DiPaola           SR Westhill                       21:19.6
  6     85  Laura Wengert           FR Jamesville-Dewitt              21:33.7
  7     92  Rebecca Bergman         SR Jamesville-Dewitt              21:43.1
  8     97  Gabby Pallotta          FR East Syracuse-Minoa            21:50.7
  9     98  Katie Pinkes            SO Jamesville-Dewitt              22:05.6
 10    112  Rebecca Doss            SR Jamesville-Dewitt              23:19.9
 11   (113) Avery Share             SR Jamesville-Dewitt              23:23.0
 12   (116) Samantha Clemons        FR Jamesville-Dewitt              23:57.4

 10.   824  SECTION 10      (22:12.1  222:00.7)
==============================
  1     18  Laura Pierce            FR Canton                         19:29.8
  2     35  Aimme Beaudette         SR Canton                         19:57.5
  3     51  Chelsea Huyck           JR Canton                         20:33.0
  4     64  Lauren Orosz            SO Canton                         20:53.9
  5     95  Rebekah Bond            FR Franklin Academy-Ind.          21:48.0
  6    104  Carrie Pomainville      FR Franklin Academy-Ind           22:32.1
  7    108  Brooke Bronner          FR Franklin Academy-Ind.          23:05.5
  8    114  Charlene Scott          FR Franklin Academy-Ind           23:29.2
  9    117  Shayla Williams         JR Canton                         25:01.8
 10    118  Olivia Darou            SR Canton                         25:09.9


                      GIRLS CLASS B RACE - 5000 METERS

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Christine Driscoll      SR  1  Geneva                    18:23.5  5:56 
    2    1 Marta McLaughlin        FR  1  East Aurora               18:36.2  6:01 
    3      Lauren Mullins          JR  1  Johnson City              18:36.3  6:01 
    4    2 Megan Hulton            SR  2  East Aurora               19:08.1  6:11 
    5      Gabby Mancuso           SR  3  New Paltz                 19:33.2  6:19 
    6    3 Emily Waligurski        SO  1  Onteora                   19:33.6  6:19 
    7      Cassie Goodman          SR  4  Midlakes                  19:34.2  6:19 
    8    4 Sarah Anstett           JR  2  East Aurora               19:35.0  6:20 
    9    5 Ceili McMorrow          JR  3  Pearl River               19:40.3  6:21 
   10      Alison Lockwood         SR  5  Geneva                    19:42.4  6:22 
   11      Tayla Williams          FR  2  Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 19:43.6  6:22 
   12      Larissa Melendez        SR  6  Cobleskill-Richmondville  19:45.7  6:23 
   13    6 Sarah Mars              SR  7  East Aurora               19:46.4  6:23 
   14      Taylor Hackett          SR  8  Maine Endwell             19:52.6  6:25 
   15    7 Maria Kohlbrenner       JR  4  Pearl River               19:53.7  6:26 
   16      Katherine Doyle         JR  5  Sleepy Hollow             19:56.4  6:26 
   17      Deirdre Dwyer           JR  6  Spackenkill               19:56.8  6:27 
   18    8 Katie Saroka            SO  2  Bayport/Bluepoint         20:09.7  6:31 
   19    9 Kerry Guerin            SR  9  Pearl River               20:12.4  6:32 
   20   10 Erica Guerin            SR 10  Pearl River               20:19.3  6:34 
   21      Camila Ferguson         FR  3  New Paltz                 20:19.4  6:34 
   22      Hannah DeMartino        SR 11  Nanuet                    20:23.2  6:35 
   23   11 Emily Baker             JR  7  Broadalbin-Perth          20:24.7  6:36 
   24      Rachel Garn             FR  4  Marcellus                 20:25.8  6:36 
   25   12 Paige Anderson          JR  8  East Aurora               20:26.6  6:36 
   26      Annie Field             SR 12  Irvington                 20:28.7  6:37 
   27      Mary Kate O'Meara       FR  5  Nanuet                    20:31.1  6:38 
   28      Beth Gollin             SR 13  Oneonta                   20:33.7  6:38 
   29      Katherine Loomba        SO  3  Ardsley                   20:34.5  6:39 
   30      Rachel Prutsman         SR 14  Pioneer                   20:34.9  6:39 
   31   13 Amanda Westfall         SR 15  East Aurora               20:36.8  6:39 
   32   14 Megan Baritot           SO  4  East Aurora               20:37.8  6:40 
   33   15 Rae Tobey               JR  9  Cazenovia                 20:39.0  6:40 
   34      Sarah Hardie            FR  6  John Glenn                20:39.3  6:40 
   35   16 Kim Wiley               SR 16  Onteora                   20:39.7  6:40 
   36      Maggie Dunn             SO  5  Marcellus                 20:44.5  6:42 
   37      Katherine DeWitt        SR 17  Rondout                   20:44.8  6:42 
   38   17 Hollie Marcelle         SR 18  Cazenovia                 20:47.2  6:43 
   39   18 Khiere Ashley            8  1  Elmira Free Academy       20:47.9  6:43 
   40      Javonna Miller          FR  7  Newark                    20:48.0  6:43 
   41      Naomi Bouchard          JR 10  New Paltz                 20:49.8  6:44 
   42   19 Katelyn Garvey          SR 19  Pearl River               20:52.4  6:44 
   43   20 Emma Haley              FR  8  Pearl River               20:58.5  6:46 
   44      McKenna Coughlin        SR 20  Johnson City              20:59.0  6:47 
   45   21 Opal-Jessica Bogdan     JR 11  Broadalbin-Perth          20:59.9  6:47 
   46   22 Jeannette Cudney        FR  9  Cazenovia                 20:59.9  6:47 
   47      Madeline Adams          FR 10  Skaneateles               21:00.1  6:47 
   48   23 Imari Johnson            8  2  Elmira Free Academy       21:00.2  6:47 
   49      Nina Volino             JR 12  Mount Sinai               21:05.0  6:49 
   50   24 Courtney Dooley         FR 11  Bayport/Bluepoint         21:08.8  6:50 
   51      Janie Turek             SR 21  Mount Sinai               21:09.9  6:50 
   52      Maile Sapp              SO  6  Beekmantown               21:10.2  6:50 
   53   25 Meghan Mazzella          8  3  Peru                      21:11.4  6:51 
   54      Allie Johnson           JR 13  Amherst                   21:13.9  6:51 
   55   26 Abigayle Adams           8  4  Peru                      21:14.5  6:52 
   56      Erika Steensma          JR 14  Wayne Central             21:14.8  6:52 
   57   27 Michelle Karker         JR 15  Cazenovia                 21:15.0  6:52 
   58      Erika Kuhn              SR 22  Glens Falls               21:18.2  6:53 
   59      Morgan Wojtusik         SO  7  Albany Academy Girls      21:18.6  6:53 
   60   28 Gabriele Andrade         7  1  Valley Stream North       21:21.8  6:54 
   61   29 Sarah Warner            SO  8  Livonia                   21:25.1  6:55 
   62      Kaylea Rustay           SO  9  John F. Kennedy           21:36.8  6:59 
   63      Deirdre Nolis           SO 10  Owego                     21:37.7  6:59 
   64      Sarah Ziemba            FR 12  Newfane                   21:39.3  7:00 
   65   30 Melinda Wheeler         SO 11  Elmira Free Academy       21:39.5  7:00 
   66      Tristynn Mercedes       SO 12  Clarke                    21:42.4  7:01 
   67   31 Shanice Johnson         JR 16  Valley Stream North       21:42.8  7:01 
   68   32 Megan Edwards           SO 13  Elmira Free Academy       21:44.0  7:01 
   69      Marisa Hitchcock        SR 23  Cobleskill-Richmondville  21:48.6  7:03 
   70   33 Nicole Vainauskas       JR 17  Broadalbin-Perth          21:49.5  7:03 
   71   34 Jessica Thatcher         8  5  Elmira Free Academy       21:51.4  7:04 
   72   35 Mackenzie Ottati        SO 14  Broadalbin-Perth          21:53.7  7:04 
   73   36 Victoria Ennab          JR 18  Valley Stream North       21:54.4  7:04 
   74      Molly McGuane           SO 15  Marcellus                 21:55.4  7:05 
   75   37 Molly Shine             JR 19  Pearl River               21:56.0  7:05 
   76      Kelsey Branch           SO 16  Olean                     21:57.1  7:05 
   77      Nicloe Noa              JR 20  Hampton Bays              21:59.8  7:06 
   78   38 Malone Gabor            FR 13  Cazenovia                 22:00.0  7:06 
   79   39 Taylor Darby             8  6  Bayport/Bluepoint         22:01.1  7:07 
   80   40 Audrey Redman           FR 14  Livonia                   22:02.6  7:07 
   81   41 Cheyanne Dobozy          8  7  Peru                      22:04.5  7:08 
   82   42 Margaret Wolsey         SO 17  Cazenovia                 22:05.7  7:08 
   83   43 Tara McElroy            JR 21  Valley Stream North       22:06.0  7:08 
   84   44 Sydney Cano             SO 18  Valley Stream North       22:12.5  7:10 
   85   45 Laurence Leinders        8  8  Livonia                   22:15.1  7:11 
   86      Tracy Rush              JR 22  Saranac                   22:15.2  7:11 
   87   46 Sarah DePalma           JR 23  Broadalbin-Perth          22:18.3  7:12 
   88   47 Kurstyn Macauley        FR 15  Ogdensburg                22:20.1  7:13 
   89   48 Maria Remillard         FR 16  Peru                      22:26.6  7:15 
   90   49 Alex Dolbear            SR 24  Cazenovia                 22:27.6  7:15 
   91   50 Jordynn Kurcoba          8  9  Elmira Free Academy       22:32.9  7:17 
   92   51 Alexandra Shipman       SO 19  Livonia                   22:35.9  7:18 
   93   52 Jin-Si Over             SO 20  Livonia                   22:37.5  7:18 
   94   53 Julia Rubin-Armstrong   FR 17  Onteora                   22:41.7  7:20 
   95      Morgan Kelly            JR 24  Saranac                   22:44.0  7:20 
   96      Madeline Casalino        8 10  Locust Valley             22:44.2  7:21 
   97   54 Cassie Dooley           FR 18  Bayport/Bluepoint         22:52.4  7:23 
   98      Erika Gulija            FR 19  Southampton               22:53.3  7:23 
   99   55 Cheyenne Talbot         JR 25  Livonia                   22:54.3  7:24 
  100   56 Victoria Opalka          8 11  Broadalbin-Perth          22:54.9  7:24 
  101      Alexis Bruno            SO 21  Saranac                   22:57.0  7:25 
  102   57 Danielle Steenkamer      8 12  Ogdensburg                22:59.9  7:26 
  103   58 McKenzie Hasenflue       8 13  Onteora                   23:03.0  7:27 
  104   59 Tori Moretti            FR 20  Bayport/Bluepoint         23:13.0  7:30 
  105   60 Danielle Clemons        FR 21  Peru                      23:16.9  7:31 
  106   61 Ashley Burdett          JR 26  Livonia                   23:18.4  7:32 
  107   62 Brenna Darby            SR 25  Bayport/Bluepoint         23:20.5  7:32 
  108      Jaci Cantwell           SR 26  Seaford                   23:21.2  7:32 
  109      Melissa Bales           SR 27  Locust Valley             23:22.0  7:33 
  110   63 Allison Coyle           JR 27  Bayport/Bluepoint         23:27.5  7:35 
  111      Maxine Rock             SR 28  Saranac                   23:32.6  7:36 
  112   64 Morgane Ottati          SR 29  Broadalbin-Perth          23:35.4  7:37 
  113      Grainne O'Neill         SO 22  Locust Valley             23:39.9  7:39 
  114   65 Marina Habel            SO 23  Elmira Free Academy       23:43.7  7:40 
  115   66 Alex Tirapelli          SR 30  Onteora                   23:58.8  7:45 
  116   67 Sarah Barnes            SO 24  Valley Stream North       24:14.8  7:50 
  117   68 Christine Sison         JR 28  Valley Stream North       24:16.1  7:50 
  118   69 Abrigail Weegar         SR 31  Ogdensburg                24:54.6  8:03 
  119   70 Janelle Fredericks      JR 29  Ogdensburg                24:56.0  8:03 
  120   71 Aliya Hardwick          FR 22  Onteora                   25:46.4  8:19 
  121   72 Kayla Kennedy           SO 25  Onteora                   26:10.1  8:27 
  122   73 Taylor Durocher         FR 23  Peru                      26:14.9  8:29 
  123   74 Julia Mitchell          JR 30  Ogdensburg                26:37.1  8:36 
  124   75 Lilly Sullivan          FR 24  Peru                      27:55.6  9:01 


                      GIRLS CLASS B RACE - 5000 METERS


  1.    25  East Aurora                    (19:30.5  97:32.3)
=============================================
  1      1  Marta McLaughlin        FR    18:36.2
  2      2  Megan Hulton            SR    19:08.1
  3      4  Sarah Anstett           JR    19:35.0
  4      6  Sarah Mars              SR    19:46.4
  5     12  Paige Anderson          JR    20:26.6
  6   ( 13) Amanda Westfall         SR    20:36.8
  7   ( 14) Megan Baritot           SO    20:37.8

  2.    50  Pearl River                    (20:11.7  100:58.1)
=============================================
  1      5  Ceili McMorrow          JR    19:40.3
  2      7  Maria Kohlbrenner       JR    19:53.7
  3      9  Kerry Guerin            SR    20:12.4
  4     10  Erica Guerin            SR    20:19.3
  5     19  Katelyn Garvey          SR    20:52.4
  6   ( 20) Emma Haley              FR    20:58.5
  7   ( 37) Molly Shine             JR    21:56.0

  3.   119  Cazenovia                      (21:08.3  105:41.1)
=============================================
  1     15  Rae Tobey               JR    20:39.0
  2     17  Hollie Marcelle         SR    20:47.2
  3     22  Jeannette Cudney        FR    20:59.9
  4     27  Michelle Karker         JR    21:15.0
  5     38  Malone Gabor            FR    22:00.0
  6   ( 42) Margaret Wolsey         SO    22:05.7
  7   ( 49) Alex Dolbear            SR    22:27.6

  4.   137  Elmira Free Academy            (21:24.6  107:03.0)
=============================================
  1     18  Khiere Ashley            8    20:47.9
  2     23  Imari Johnson            8    21:00.2
  3     30  Melinda Wheeler         SO    21:39.5
  4     32  Megan Edwards           SO    21:44.0
  5     34  Jessica Thatcher         8    21:51.4
  6   ( 50) Jordynn Kurcoba          8    22:32.9
  7   ( 65) Marina Habel            SO    23:43.7

  5.   146  Broadalbin-Perth               (21:29.3  107:26.1)
=============================================
  1     11  Emily Baker             JR    20:24.7
  2     21  Opal-Jessica Bogdan     JR    20:59.9
  3     33  Nicole Vainauskas       JR    21:49.5
  4     35  Mackenzie Ottati        SO    21:53.7
  5     46  Sarah DePalma           JR    22:18.3
  6   ( 56) Victoria Opalka          8    22:54.9
  7   ( 64) Morgane Ottati          SR    23:35.4

  6.   182  Valley Stream North            (21:51.5  109:17.5)
=============================================
  1     28  Gabriele Andrade         7    21:21.8
  2     31  Shanice Johnson         JR    21:42.8
  3     36  Victoria Ennab          JR    21:54.4
  4     43  Tara McElroy            JR    22:06.0
  5     44  Sydney Cano             SO    22:12.5
  6   ( 67) Sarah Barnes            SO    24:14.8
  7   ( 68) Christine Sison         JR    24:16.1

  7.   184  Bayport/Bluepoint              (21:53.0  109:25.0)
=============================================
  1      8  Katie Saroka            SO    20:09.7
  2     24  Courtney Dooley         FR    21:08.8
  3     39  Taylor Darby             8    22:01.1
  4     54  Cassie Dooley           FR    22:52.4
  5     59  Tori Moretti            FR    23:13.0
  6   ( 62) Brenna Darby            SR    23:20.5
  7   ( 63) Allison Coyle           JR    23:27.5

  8.   196  Onteora                        (21:59.4  109:56.8)
=============================================
  1      3  Emily Waligurski        SO    19:33.6
  2     16  Kim Wiley               SR    20:39.7
  3     53  Julia Rubin-Armstrong   FR    22:41.7
  4     58  McKenzie Hasenflue       8    23:03.0
  5     66  Alex Tirapelli          SR    23:58.8
  6   ( 71) Aliya Hardwick          FR    25:46.4
  7   ( 72) Kayla Kennedy           SO    26:10.1

  9.   200  Peru                           (22:02.8  110:13.9)
=============================================
  1     25  Meghan Mazzella          8    21:11.4
  2     26  Abigayle Adams           8    21:14.5
  3     41  Cheyanne Dobozy          8    22:04.5
  4     48  Maria Remillard         FR    22:26.6
  5     60  Danielle Clemons        FR    23:16.9
  6   ( 73) Taylor Durocher         FR    26:14.9
  7   ( 75) Lilly Sullivan          FR    27:55.6

 10.   217  Livonia                        (22:11.3  110:56.2)
=============================================
  1     29  Sarah Warner            SO    21:25.1
  2     40  Audrey Redman           FR    22:02.6
  3     45  Laurence Leinders        8    22:15.1
  4     51  Alexandra Shipman       SO    22:35.9
  5     52  Jin-Si Over             SO    22:37.5
  6   ( 55) Cheyenne Talbot         JR    22:54.3
  7   ( 61) Ashley Burdett          JR    23:18.4

 11.   317  Ogdensburg                     (24:21.6  121:47.7)
=============================================
  1     47  Kurstyn Macauley        FR    22:20.1
  2     57  Danielle Steenkamer      8    22:59.9
  3     69  Abrigail Weegar         SR    24:54.6
  4     70  Janelle Fredericks      JR    24:56.0
  5     74  Julia Mitchell          JR    26:37.1


                      GIRLS CLASS B RACE - 5000 METERS

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   225  SECTION 1       (20:17.2  202:52.0)
==============================
  1      9  Ceili McMorrow          JR Pearl River                    19:40.3
  2     15  Maria Kohlbrenner       JR Pearl River                    19:53.7
  3     16  Katherine Doyle         JR Sleepy Hollow                  19:56.4
  4     19  Kerry Guerin            SR Pearl River                    20:12.4
  5     20  Erica Guerin            SR Pearl River                    20:19.3
  6     22  Hannah DeMartino        SR Nanuet                         20:23.2
  7     26  Annie Field             SR Irvington                      20:28.7
  8     27  Mary Kate O'Meara       FR Nanuet                         20:31.1
  9     29  Katherine Loomba        SO Ardsley                        20:34.5
 10     42  Katelyn Garvey          SR Pearl River                    20:52.4
 11   ( 43) Emma Haley              FR Pearl River                    20:58.5
 12   ( 75) Molly Shine             JR Pearl River                    21:56.0

  2.   261  SECTION 6       (20:13.3  202:12.5)
==============================
  1      2  Marta McLaughlin        FR East Aurora                    18:36.2
  2      4  Megan Hulton            SR East Aurora                    19:08.1
  3      8  Sarah Anstett           JR East Aurora                    19:35.0
  4     13  Sarah Mars              SR East Aurora                    19:46.4
  5     25  Paige Anderson          JR East Aurora                    20:26.6
  6     30  Rachel Prutsman         SR Pioneer                        20:34.9
  7     31  Amanda Westfall         SR East Aurora                    20:36.8
  8     32  Megan Baritot           SO East Aurora                    20:37.8
  9     54  Allie Johnson           JR Amherst                        21:13.9
 10     62  Kaylea Rustay           SO John F. Kennedy                21:36.8
 11   ( 64) Sarah Ziemba            FR Newfane                        21:39.3
 12   ( 76) Kelsey Branch           SO Olean                          21:57.1

  3.   443  SECTION 4       (20:52.3  208:42.3)
==============================
  1      3  Lauren Mullins          JR Johnson City                   18:36.3
  2     14  Taylor Hackett          SR Maine Endwell                  19:52.6
  3     28  Beth Gollin             SR Oneonta                        20:33.7
  4     39  Khiere Ashley            8 Elmira Free Academy            20:47.9
  5     44  McKenna Coughlin        SR Johnson City                   20:59.0
  6     48  Imari Johnson            8 Elmira Free Academy            21:00.2
  7     63  Deirdre Nolis           SO Owego                          21:37.7
  8     65  Melinda Wheeler         SO Elmira Free Academy            21:39.5
  9     68  Megan Edwards           SO Elmira Free Academy            21:44.0
 10     71  Jessica Thatcher         8 Elmira Free Academy            21:51.4
 11   ( 90) Jordynn Kurcoba          8 Elmira Free Academy            22:32.9
 12   (112) Marina Habel            SO Elmira Free Academy            23:43.7

  4.   469  SECTION 9       (21:08.1  211:20.8)
==============================
  1      5  Gabby Mancuso           SR New Paltz                      19:33.2
  2      6  Emily Waligurski        SO Onteora                        19:33.6
  3     17  Deirdre Dwyer           JR Spackenkill                    19:56.8
  4     21  Camila Ferguson         FR New Paltz                      20:19.4
  5     35  Kim Wiley               SR Onteora                        20:39.7
  6     37  Katherine DeWitt        SR Rondout                        20:44.8
  7     41  Naomi Bouchard          JR New Paltz                      20:49.8
  8     93  Julia Rubin-Armstrong   FR Onteora                        22:41.7
  9    101  McKenzie Hasenflue       8 Onteora                        23:03.0
 10    113  Alex Tirapelli          SR Onteora                        23:58.8
 11   (116) Aliya Hardwick          FR Onteora                        25:46.4
 12   (117) Kayla Kennedy           SO Onteora                        26:10.1

  5.   506  SECTION 2       (21:08.1  211:20.8)
==============================
  1     11  Tayla Williams          FR Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons      19:43.6
  2     12  Larissa Melendez        SR Cobleskill-Richmondville       19:45.7
  3     23  Emily Baker             JR Broadalbin-Perth               20:24.7
  4     45  Opal-Jessica Bogdan     JR Broadalbin-Perth               20:59.9
  5     58  Erika Kuhn              SR Glens Falls                    21:18.2
  6     59  Morgan Wojtusik         SO Albany Academy Girls           21:18.6
  7     69  Marisa Hitchcock        SR Cobleskill-Richmondville       21:48.6
  8     70  Nicole Vainauskas       JR Broadalbin-Perth               21:49.5
  9     72  Mackenzie Ottati        SO Broadalbin-Perth               21:53.7
 10     87  Sarah DePalma           JR Broadalbin-Perth               22:18.3
 11   ( 99) Victoria Opalka          8 Broadalbin-Perth               22:54.9
 12   (110) Morgane Ottati          SR Broadalbin-Perth               23:35.4

  6.   515  SECTION 3       (21:11.3  211:52.6)
==============================
  1     24  Rachel Garn             FR Marcellus                      20:25.8
  2     33  Rae Tobey               JR Cazenovia                      20:39.0
  3     36  Maggie Dunn             SO Marcellus                      20:44.5
  4     38  Hollie Marcelle         SR Cazenovia                      20:47.2
  5     46  Jeannette Cudney        FR Cazenovia                      20:59.9
  6     47  Madeline Adams          FR Skaneateles                    21:00.1
  7     57  Michelle Karker         JR Cazenovia                      21:15.0
  8     74  Molly McGuane           SO Marcellus                      21:55.4
  9     78  Malone Gabor            FR Cazenovia                      22:00.0
 10     82  Margaret Wolsey         SO Cazenovia                      22:05.7
 11   ( 89) Alex Dolbear            SR Cazenovia                      22:27.6

  7.   523  SECTION 5       (21:04.0  210:39.1)
==============================
  1      1  Christine Driscoll      SR Geneva                         18:23.5
  2      7  Cassie Goodman          SR Midlakes                       19:34.2
  3     10  Alison Lockwood         SR Geneva                         19:42.4
  4     40  Javonna Miller          FR Newark                         20:48.0
  5     56  Erika Steensma          JR Wayne Central                  21:14.8
  6     61  Sarah Warner            SO Livonia                        21:25.1
  7     80  Audrey Redman           FR Livonia                        22:02.6
  8     85  Laurence Leinders        8 Livonia                        22:15.1
  9     91  Alexandra Shipman       SO Livonia                        22:35.9
 10     92  Jin-Si Over             SO Livonia                        22:37.5
 11   ( 98) Cheyenne Talbot         JR Livonia                        22:54.3
 12   (104) Ashley Burdett          JR Livonia                        23:18.4

  8.   653  SECTION 11      (21:43.3  217:12.3)
==============================
  1     18  Katie Saroka            SO Bayport/Bluepoint              20:09.7
  2     34  Sarah Hardie            FR John Glenn                     20:39.3
  3     49  Nina Volino             JR Mount Sinai                    21:05.0
  4     50  Courtney Dooley         FR Bayport/Bluepoint              21:08.8
  5     51  Janie Turek             SR Mount Sinai                    21:09.9
  6     77  Nicloe Noa              JR Hampton Bays                   21:59.8
  7     79  Taylor Darby             8 Bayport/Bluepoint              22:01.1
  8     96  Cassie Dooley           FR Bayport/Bluepoint              22:52.4
  9     97  Erika Gulija            FR Southampton                    22:53.3
 10    102  Tori Moretti            FR Bayport/Bluepoint              23:13.0
 11   (105) Brenna Darby            SR Bayport/Bluepoint              23:20.5
 12   (108) Allison Coyle           JR Bayport/Bluepoint              23:27.5

  9.   821  SECTION 7       (22:17.3  222:52.9)
==============================
  1     52  Maile Sapp              SO Beekmantown                    21:10.2
  2     53  Meghan Mazzella          8 Peru                           21:11.4
  3     55  Abigayle Adams           8 Peru                           21:14.5
  4     81  Cheyanne Dobozy          8 Peru                           22:04.5
  5     86  Tracy Rush              JR Saranac                        22:15.2
  6     88  Maria Remillard         FR Peru                           22:26.6
  7     94  Morgan Kelly            JR Saranac                        22:44.0
  8    100  Alexis Bruno            SO Saranac                        22:57.0
  9    103  Danielle Clemons        FR Peru                           23:16.9
 10    109  Maxine Rock             SR Saranac                        23:32.6
 11   (118) Taylor Durocher         FR Peru                           26:14.9
 12   (119) Lilly Sullivan          FR Peru                           27:55.6

 10.   852  SECTION 8       (22:24.8  224:07.2)
==============================
  1     60  Gabriele Andrade         7 Valley Stream North            21:21.8
  2     66  Tristynn Mercedes       SO Clarke                         21:42.4
  3     67  Shanice Johnson         JR Valley Stream North            21:42.8
  4     73  Victoria Ennab          JR Valley Stream North            21:54.4
  5     83  Tara McElroy            JR Valley Stream North            22:06.0
  6     84  Sydney Cano             SO Valley Stream North            22:12.5
  7     95  Madeline Casalino        8 Locust Valley                  22:44.2
  8    106  Jaci Cantwell           SR Seaford                        23:21.2
  9    107  Melissa Bales           SR Locust Valley                  23:22.0
 10    111  Grainne O'Neill         SO Locust Valley                  23:39.9
 11   (114) Sarah Barnes            SO Valley Stream North            24:14.8
 12   (115) Christine Sison         JR Valley Stream North            24:16.1


                      GIRLS CLASS C RACE - 5000 METERS

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 Mary Cain               FR  1  Bronxville                18:42.7  6:03 
    2    2 Meredith Rizzo          SO  1  Bronxville                19:04.8  6:10 
    3      Victoria Campanian      SO  2  South Lewis               19:17.5  6:14 
    4    3 Betsy Edinger           SR  1  Greenwich                 19:24.5  6:16 
    5      Samantha Watson         SR  2  Schuylerville             19:26.5  6:17 
    6      Kristen Holmberg        FR  2  Falconer                  19:31.8  6:18 
    7      Leah Rice               SR  3  Holland Patent            19:33.5  6:19 
    8      Sarah King              JR  1  Dobbs Ferry               19:34.4  6:19 
    9    4 Kira Garry              SR  4  Friends Academy           19:36.0  6:20 
   10    5 Jenna Cupp              SO  3  Newark Valley             19:54.7  6:26 
   11      Erica Freund            SR  5  Clinton                   20:01.0  6:28 
   12      Shannon Murphy          JR  2  Falconer                  20:02.7  6:28 
   13    6 Victoria Houser         SO  4  Greenwich                 20:04.0  6:29 
   14    7 Madeline Montague       SO  5  Greenwich                 20:04.4  6:29 
   15      Kimberly Geniti         FR  3  Fonda-Fultonville         20:04.7  6:29 
   16      Jennifer MacMillan      SR  6  Holland Patent            20:07.5  6:30 
   17    8 Ryleigh Donegan          8  1  Center Moriches           20:07.8  6:30 
   18      Sarah Krizan            SR  7  Chenango Forks            20:08.7  6:30 
   19    9 Lauren Reyda             8  2  Fredonia                  20:14.3  6:32 
   20      Danielle Myers          SO  6  Sullivan West             20:14.6  6:32 
   21      Samantha Johnson        SR  8  Letchworth                20:15.5  6:33 
   22   10 Meghan Curtin            7  1  Wayland Cohocton          20:19.9  6:34 
   23   11 Courtney Campbell       FR  4  Bronxville                20:28.1  6:37 
   24      Katie Weisenburger      SR  9  Pulaski                   20:28.1  6:37 
   25      Samantha Sauer          SO  7  Thomas A. Edison          20:28.1  6:37 
   26      Nicole Giannetti        FR  5  Oyster Bay                20:29.1  6:37 
   27   12 Ashley Evans            JR  3  Tully                     20:32.6  6:38 
   28      Alicia Clark            JR  4  Granville                 20:32.8  6:38 
   29   13 Katherine Ward          JR  5  Tully                     20:36.2  6:39 
   30   14 Breonica Smith          JR  6  Wayland Cohocton          20:37.9  6:40 
   31   15 Sarah Lapham            FR  6  Greenwich                 20:39.4  6:40 
   32   16 Serena Saari            SR 10  Bronxville                20:39.9  6:40 
   33   17 Marietta Burt           SR 11  Tully                     20:41.5  6:41 
   34      Morgan Meaney           SO  8  Pawling                   20:43.5  6:42 
   35      Kylie VanBuren          SR 12  Rye Neck                  20:44.1  6:42 
   36   18 Emilie Hoffer           FR  7  Bronxville                20:45.3  6:42 
   37   19 Elena Beideck           SO  9  Saranac Lake              20:45.9  6:42 
   38      Courtney Tedeschi       SO 10  Berne-Knox-Westerlo       20:50.8  6:44 
   39      Zoe Nagasing            JR  7  Pawling                   20:52.4  6:44 
   40   20 Victoria Spiezio         7  2  Greenwich                 20:53.5  6:45 
   41      Sierra Devine           JR  8  Mynderse Academy          20:54.8  6:45 
   42   21 Amanda Booth             8  3  Wayland Cohocton          20:57.7  6:46 
   43      Emily Steves            SR 13  Gowanda                   20:58.5  6:46 
   44      Cassidy Bishop          SO 11  Williamson Central        21:05.1  6:49 
   45   22 Amelia Phillips         SO 12  Bronxville                21:06.5  6:49 
   46      Kelsey Dutton            8  4  Sullivan West             21:11.2  6:51 
   47   23 Katrina Garry           FR  8  Friends Academy           21:12.7  6:51 
   48   24 Erica Cole              SR 14  Tully                     21:15.1  6:52 
   49   25 Candace Haskell         SO 13  Greenwich                 21:15.2  6:52 
   50      Emma Sander             SR 15  Hastings                  21:15.5  6:52 
   51      Katie Saff              JR  9  Falconer                  21:15.8  6:52 

   52      Autumn Bender            7  3  Tri-Valley                21:16.1  6:52 
   53   26 Cady Kuzmich            SR 16  Greenwich                 21:21.3  6:54 
   54   27 Hannah Groshner         JR 10  Wayland Cohocton          21:25.3  6:55 
   55   28 Lillian Gavio           SO 14  Rhinebeck                 21:27.7  6:56 
   56      Taylor Westrich         SR 17  Greece Odyssey            21:27.8  6:56 
   57   29 MaryEllen Davenport     SR 18  Tully                     21:31.2  6:57 
   58   30 Michaela Tramuta        FR  9  Fredonia                  21:33.2  6:58 
   59      Michelyn Little         JR 11  Vorheesville              21:42.6  7:01 
   60      Brianna Vansoest        JR 12  Trumansburg               21:45.9  7:02 
   61   31 Morgan Nobles           SO 15  Bronxville                21:47.1  7:02 
   62   32 Molly Sullivan          SO 16  Friends Academy           21:49.5  7:03 
   63      Lizzy Lona              SR 19  James I. O'Neill          21:49.5  7:03 
   64   33 Jessica Currie          JR 13  Tully                     21:49.5  7:03 
   65   34 Georgie Nicholes        FR 10  Center Moriches           21:49.8  7:03 
   66   35 Jessica Swoyer          SR 20  Fredonia                  21:51.4  7:04 
   67      Stephanie Milici        SR 21  Greece Odyssey            21:52.3  7:04 
   68   36 Carol Tyson             FR 11  Rhinebeck                 21:55.0  7:05 
   69      Kaylee Uhl               8  5  Waverly                   21:55.7  7:05 
   70   37 Taylor Cupp              8  6  Newark Valley             21:56.3  7:05 
   71      Caroline Bertholf       SR 22  Tri-Valley                21:56.3  7:05 
   72      Kristen Brooks          SR 23  Chenango Forks            22:00.8  7:07 
   73   38 Leanne Riegel           FR 12  Newark Valley             22:00.9  7:07 
   74      Alyssa Stroud           SO 17  Allegany Limestone        22:04.7  7:08 
   75   39 Casey Cole              JR 14  Tully                     22:05.3  7:08 
   76   40 Molly Schaefer          JR 15  Center Moriches           22:06.2  7:08 
   77   41 Caroline Wensel         JR 16  Wayland Cohocton          22:07.3  7:09 
   78   42 Moriah Teed             FR 13  Newark Valley             22:16.3  7:12 
   79   43 Jill Almond             SO 18  Center Moriches           22:19.6  7:13 
   80   44 Angela Richter          SR 24  Newark Valley             22:24.5  7:14 
   81   45 Annie Miglino           JR 17  Rhinebeck                 22:28.3  7:15 
   82   46 Julie Bowler            SR 25  Saranac Lake              22:36.3  7:18 
   83      Lauren Burke            JR 18  Oyster Bay                22:40.5  7:19 
   84   47 Sommer Tobey            SO 19  Newark Valley             22:42.3  7:20 
   85      Samantha Smith          FR 14  Northeastern Clinton-Ind. 22:43.8  7:20 
   86   48 Megan Morrow            JR 19  Gouverneur                22:45.1  7:21 
   87   49 Claire Beck             FR 15  Newark Valley             22:45.5  7:21 
   88      Katharina Ross          JR 20  Port Jefferson            22:51.0  7:23 
   89   50 Brittany Campaign       SO 20  Fredonia                  22:52.6  7:23 
   90      Elizabeth Morrow        SO 21  Salmon River              23:00.0  7:26 
   91      Linda Cameron           FR 16  Oyster Bay                23:04.4  7:27 
   92   51 Alyssa Goot             SR 26  Fredonia                  23:07.3  7:28 
   93   52 Maitland Langworthy      7  4  Fredonia                  23:08.9  7:29 
   94      Justine Rabideau        JR 21  Northeastern Clinton-Ind. 23:11.2  7:29 
   95   53 Kendra Leonidas         SR 27  Saranac Lake              23:13.4  7:30 
   96   54 Missy Coombs            JR 22  Wayland Cohocton          23:17.6  7:31 
   97   55 Jillian Kowalski         8  7  Fredonia                  23:22.0  7:33 
   98      Elena Skerys            FR 17  Pierson                   23:23.4  7:33 
   99   56 Lindsey McCormick       JR 23  Gouverneur                23:27.2  7:34 
  100   57 Anna Clark              JR 24  Rhinebeck                 23:29.3  7:35 
  101      Madison Dow              8  8  Potsdam                   23:53.9  7:43 
  102   58 Francesca Monaco        JR 25  Center Moriches           24:04.8  7:47 
  103   59 Stella Iselin           SR 28  Rhinebeck                 24:07.0  7:47 
  104   60 Sarah Powell            JR 26  Center Moriches           24:18.9  7:51 
  105      Carly Howard            FR 18  East Rockaway             24:24.7  7:53 
  106      Savanna Campbell        JR 27  Mattituck                 24:40.9  7:58 
  107   61 Emily LeoGrande         SO 22  Friends Academy           24:44.4  7:59 
  108   62 Libby Keene             SO 23  Wayland Cohocton          24:49.5  8:01 
  109   63 Caroline Leslie         SO 24  Gouverneur                24:55.6  8:03 
  110      Emily Sweet             SO 25  Babylon                   24:59.3  8:04 
  111      Brooke Mahoski          JR 28  Oyster Bay                25:01.1  8:05 
  112   64 Anna Kelting            SR 29  Saranac Lake              25:09.7  8:07 
  113   65 Rose Mangiarotti        FR 19  Friends Academy           25:27.8  8:13 
  114   66 Geanette Orton          SR 30  Saranac Lake              25:41.0  8:18 
  115   67 Margot Mangiarotti      SO 26  Friends Academy           25:42.2  8:18 
  116   68 Maggie Fox              FR 20  Friends Academy           25:48.5  8:20 
  117      Megan Boumil            SR 31  Northeastern Clinton-Ind  25:53.5  8:22 
  118      Laura Bechard           JR 29  Northeastern Clinton-Ind  25:55.3  8:22 
  119   69 Samantha Nankervis      JR 30  Center Moriches           25:57.7  8:23 
  120   70 Andrea Nye              SR 32  Saranac Lake              26:09.4  8:27 
  121      Kaylan Short            SR 33  Northeastern Clinton-Ind  26:18.0  8:30 
  122      Alice Davidson-Bask     JR 31  Potsdam                   26:23.9  8:31 
  123   71 Allison Elliot          JR 32  Gouverneur                26:37.0  8:36 
  124   72 Davina James            JR 33  Gouverneur                27:07.3  8:45 
  125   73 Sarah Jolley            SR 34  Gouverneur                27:09.8  8:46 
  126   74 Brittany Brown          SO 27  Gouverneur                27:20.8  8:50 
  127      Caroline Dunn           FR 21  Babylon                   27:39.3  8:56 
  128   75 Grace Sullivan          FR 22  Saranac Lake              28:19.9  9:09 
  129      Eleanor Hawley          SR 35  Potsdam                   28:33.1  9:13 


                      GIRLS CLASS C RACE - 5000 METERS


  1.    48  Bronxville                     (19:56.2  99:40.8)
=============================================
  1      1  Mary Cain               FR    18:42.7
  2      2  Meredith Rizzo          SO    19:04.8
  3     11  Courtney Campbell       FR    20:28.1
  4     16  Serena Saari            SR    20:39.9
  5     18  Emilie Hoffer           FR    20:45.3
  6   ( 22) Amelia Phillips         SO    21:06.5
  7   ( 31) Morgan Nobles           SO    21:47.1

  2.    51  Greenwich                      (20:13.2  101:05.8)
=============================================
  1      3  Betsy Edinger           SR    19:24.5
  2      6  Victoria Houser         SO    20:04.0
  3      7  Madeline Montague       SO    20:04.4
  4     15  Sarah Lapham            FR    20:39.4
  5     20  Victoria Spiezio         7    20:53.5
  6   ( 25) Candace Haskell         SO    21:15.2
  7   ( 26) Cady Kuzmich            SR    21:21.3

  3.    95  Tully                          (20:55.4  104:36.6)
=============================================
  1     12  Ashley Evans            JR    20:32.6
  2     13  Katherine Ward          JR    20:36.2
  3     17  Marietta Burt           SR    20:41.5
  4     24  Erica Cole              SR    21:15.1
  5     29  MaryEllen Davenport     SR    21:31.2
  6   ( 33) Jessica Currie          JR    21:49.5
  7   ( 39) Casey Cole              JR    22:05.3

  4.   113  Wayland Cohocton               (21:05.7  105:28.1)
=============================================
  1     10  Meghan Curtin            7    20:19.9
  2     14  Breonica Smith          JR    20:37.9
  3     21  Amanda Booth             8    20:57.7
  4     27  Hannah Groshner         JR    21:25.3
  5     41  Caroline Wensel         JR    22:07.3
  6   ( 54) Missy Coombs            JR    23:17.6
  7   ( 62) Libby Keene             SO    24:49.5

  5.   166  Newark Valley                  (21:42.6  108:32.7)
=============================================
  1      5  Jenna Cupp              SO    19:54.7
  2     37  Taylor Cupp              8    21:56.3
  3     38  Leanne Riegel           FR    22:00.9
  4     42  Moriah Teed             FR    22:16.3
  5     44  Angela Richter          SR    22:24.5
  6   ( 47) Sommer Tobey            SO    22:42.3
  7   ( 49) Claire Beck             FR    22:45.5

  6.   175  Fredonia                       (21:55.8  109:38.8)
=============================================
  1      9  Lauren Reyda             8    20:14.3
  2     30  Michaela Tramuta        FR    21:33.2
  3     35  Jessica Swoyer          SR    21:51.4
  4     50  Brittany Campaign       SO    22:52.6
  5     51  Alyssa Goot             SR    23:07.3
  6   ( 52) Maitland Langworthy      7    23:08.9
  7   ( 55) Jillian Kowalski         8    23:22.0

  7.   183  Center Moriches                (22:05.7  110:28.2)
=============================================
  1      8  Ryleigh Donegan          8    20:07.8
  2     34  Georgie Nicholes        FR    21:49.8
  3     40  Molly Schaefer          JR    22:06.2
  4     43  Jill Almond             SO    22:19.6
  5     58  Francesca Monaco        JR    24:04.8
  6   ( 60) Sarah Powell            JR    24:18.9
  7   ( 69) Samantha Nankervis      JR    25:57.7

  8.   185  Friends Academy                (22:34.1  112:50.4)
=============================================
  1      4  Kira Garry              SR    19:36.0
  2     23  Katrina Garry           FR    21:12.7
  3     32  Molly Sullivan          SO    21:49.5
  4     61  Emily LeoGrande         SO    24:44.4
  5     65  Rose Mangiarotti        FR    25:27.8
  6   ( 67) Margot Mangiarotti      SO    25:42.2
  7   ( 68) Maggie Fox              FR    25:48.5

  9.   225  Rhinebeck                      (22:41.5  113:27.3)
=============================================
  1     28  Lillian Gavio           SO    21:27.7
  2     36  Carol Tyson             FR    21:55.0
  3     45  Annie Miglino           JR    22:28.3
  4     57  Anna Clark              JR    23:29.3
  5     59  Stella Iselin           SR    24:07.0

 10.   248  Saranac Lake                   (23:29.3  117:26.3)
=============================================
  1     19  Elena Beideck           SO    20:45.9
  2     46  Julie Bowler            SR    22:36.3
  3     53  Kendra Leonidas         SR    23:13.4
  4     64  Anna Kelting            SR    25:09.7
  5     66  Geanette Orton          SR    25:41.0
  6   ( 70) Andrea Nye              SR    26:09.4
  7   ( 75) Grace Sullivan          FR    28:19.9

 11.   310  Gouverneur                     (24:58.5  124:52.2)
=============================================
  1     48  Megan Morrow            JR    22:45.1
  2     56  Lindsey McCormick       JR    23:27.2
  3     63  Caroline Leslie         SO    24:55.6
  4     71  Allison Elliot          JR    26:37.0
  5     72  Davina James            JR    27:07.3
  6   ( 73) Sarah Jolley            SR    27:09.8
  7   ( 74) Brittany Brown          SO    27:20.8


                      GIRLS CLASS C RACE - 5000 METERS

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   237  SECTION 2       (20:19.6  203:15.8)
==============================
  1      4  Betsy Edinger           SR Greenwich                      19:24.5
  2      5  Samantha Watson         SR Schuylerville                  19:26.5
  3     13  Victoria Houser         SO Greenwich                      20:04.0
  4     14  Madeline Montague       SO Greenwich                      20:04.4
  5     15  Kimberly Geniti         FR Fonda-Fultonville              20:04.7
  6     28  Alicia Clark            JR Granville                      20:32.8
  7     31  Sarah Lapham            FR Greenwich                      20:39.4
  8     38  Courtney Tedeschi       SO Berne-Knox-Westerlo            20:50.8
  9     40  Victoria Spiezio         7 Greenwich                      20:53.5
 10     49  Candace Haskell         SO Greenwich                      21:15.2
 11   ( 53) Cady Kuzmich            SR Greenwich                      21:21.3
 12   ( 59) Michelyn Little         JR Vorheesville                   21:42.6

  2.   255  SECTION 1       (20:16.2  202:41.7)
==============================
  1      1  Mary Cain               FR Bronxville                     18:42.7
  2      2  Meredith Rizzo          SO Bronxville                     19:04.8
  3      8  Sarah King              JR Dobbs Ferry                    19:34.4
  4     23  Courtney Campbell       FR Bronxville                     20:28.1
  5     32  Serena Saari            SR Bronxville                     20:39.9
  6     34  Morgan Meaney           SO Pawling                        20:43.5
  7     35  Kylie VanBuren          SR Rye Neck                       20:44.1
  8     36  Emilie Hoffer           FR Bronxville                     20:45.3
  9     39  Zoe Nagasing            JR Pawling                        20:52.4
 10     45  Amelia Phillips         SO Bronxville                     21:06.5
 11   ( 50) Emma Sander             SR Hastings                       21:15.5
 12   ( 61) Morgan Nobles           SO Bronxville                     21:47.1

  3.   255  SECTION 3       (20:24.5  204:04.2)
==============================
  1      3  Victoria Campanian      SO South Lewis                    19:17.5
  2      7  Leah Rice               SR Holland Patent                 19:33.5
  3     11  Erica Freund            SR Clinton                        20:01.0
  4     16  Jennifer MacMillan      SR Holland Patent                 20:07.5
  5     24  Katie Weisenburger      SR Pulaski                        20:28.1
  6     27  Ashley Evans            JR Tully                          20:32.6
  7     29  Katherine Ward          JR Tully                          20:36.2
  8     33  Marietta Burt           SR Tully                          20:41.5
  9     48  Erica Cole              SR Tully                          21:15.1
 10     57  MaryEllen Davenport     SR Tully                          21:31.2
 11   ( 64) Jessica Currie          JR Tully                          21:49.5
 12   ( 75) Casey Cole              JR Tully                          22:05.3

  4.   454  SECTION 5       (21:06.4  211:03.6)
==============================
  1     21  Samantha Johnson        SR Letchworth                     20:15.5
  2     22  Meghan Curtin            7 Wayland Cohocton               20:19.9
  3     30  Breonica Smith          JR Wayland Cohocton               20:37.9
  4     41  Sierra Devine           JR Mynderse Academy               20:54.8
  5     42  Amanda Booth             8 Wayland Cohocton               20:57.7
  6     44  Cassidy Bishop          SO Williamson Central             21:05.1
  7     54  Hannah Groshner         JR Wayland Cohocton               21:25.3
  8     56  Taylor Westrich         SR Greece Odyssey                 21:27.8
  9     67  Stephanie Milici        SR Greece Odyssey                 21:52.3
 10     77  Caroline Wensel         JR Wayland Cohocton               22:07.3
 11   ( 96) Missy Coombs            JR Wayland Cohocton               23:17.6
 12   (108) Libby Keene             SO Wayland Cohocton               24:49.5

  5.   510  SECTION 6       (21:21.3  213:32.3)
==============================
  1      6  Kristen Holmberg        FR Falconer                       19:31.8
  2     12  Shannon Murphy          JR Falconer                       20:02.7
  3     19  Lauren Reyda             8 Fredonia                       20:14.3
  4     43  Emily Steves            SR Gowanda                        20:58.5
  5     51  Katie Saff              JR Falconer                       21:15.8
  6     58  Michaela Tramuta        FR Fredonia                       21:33.2
  7     66  Jessica Swoyer          SR Fredonia                       21:51.4
  8     74  Alyssa Stroud           SO Allegany Limestone             22:04.7
  9     89  Brittany Campaign       SO Fredonia                       22:52.6
 10     92  Alyssa Goot             SR Fredonia                       23:07.3
 11   ( 93) Maitland Langworthy      7 Fredonia                       23:08.9
 12   ( 97) Jillian Kowalski         8 Fredonia                       23:22.0

  6.   555  SECTION 4       (21:29.2  214:51.9)
==============================
  1     10  Jenna Cupp              SO Newark Valley                  19:54.7
  2     18  Sarah Krizan            SR Chenango Forks                 20:08.7
  3     25  Samantha Sauer          SO Thomas A. Edison               20:28.1
  4     60  Brianna Vansoest        JR Trumansburg                    21:45.9
  5     69  Kaylee Uhl               8 Waverly                        21:55.7
  6     70  Taylor Cupp              8 Newark Valley                  21:56.3
  7     72  Kristen Brooks          SR Chenango Forks                 22:00.8
  8     73  Leanne Riegel           FR Newark Valley                  22:00.9
  9     78  Moriah Teed             FR Newark Valley                  22:16.3
 10     80  Angela Richter          SR Newark Valley                  22:24.5
 11   ( 84) Sommer Tobey            SO Newark Valley                  22:42.3
 12   ( 87) Claire Beck             FR Newark Valley                  22:45.5

  7.   659  SECTION 9       (21:59.5  219:55.0)
==============================
  1     20  Danielle Myers          SO Sullivan West                  20:14.6
  2     46  Kelsey Dutton            8 Sullivan West                  21:11.2
  3     52  Autumn Bender            7 Tri-Valley                     21:16.1
  4     55  Lillian Gavio           SO Rhinebeck                      21:27.7
  5     63  Lizzy Lona              SR James I. O'Neill               21:49.5
  6     68  Carol Tyson             FR Rhinebeck                      21:55.0
  7     71  Caroline Bertholf       SR Tri-Valley                     21:56.3
  8     81  Annie Miglino           JR Rhinebeck                      22:28.3
  9    100  Anna Clark              JR Rhinebeck                      23:29.3
 10    103  Stella Iselin           SR Rhinebeck                      24:07.0

  8.   754  SECTION 8       (22:51.1  228:30.2)
==============================
  1      9  Kira Garry              SR Friends Academy                19:36.0
  2     26  Nicole Giannetti        FR Oyster Bay                     20:29.1
  3     47  Katrina Garry           FR Friends Academy                21:12.7
  4     62  Molly Sullivan          SO Friends Academy                21:49.5
  5     83  Lauren Burke            JR Oyster Bay                     22:40.5
  6     91  Linda Cameron           FR Oyster Bay                     23:04.4
  7    105  Carly Howard            FR East Rockaway                  24:24.7
  8    107  Emily LeoGrande         SO Friends Academy                24:44.4
  9    111  Brooke Mahoski          JR Oyster Bay                     25:01.1
 10    113  Rose Mangiarotti        FR Friends Academy                25:27.8
 11   (115) Margot Mangiarotti      SO Friends Academy                25:42.2
 12   (116) Maggie Fox              FR Friends Academy                25:48.5

  9.   845  SECTION 11      (23:04.2  230:41.7)
==============================
  1     17  Ryleigh Donegan          8 Center Moriches                20:07.8
  2     65  Georgie Nicholes        FR Center Moriches                21:49.8
  3     76  Molly Schaefer          JR Center Moriches                22:06.2
  4     79  Jill Almond             SO Center Moriches                22:19.6
  5     88  Katharina Ross          JR Port Jefferson                 22:51.0
  6     98  Elena Skerys            FR Pierson                        23:23.4
  7    102  Francesca Monaco        JR Center Moriches                24:04.8
  8    104  Sarah Powell            JR Center Moriches                24:18.9
  9    106  Savanna Campbell        JR Mattituck                      24:40.9
 10    110  Emily Sweet             SO Babylon                        24:59.3
 11   (119) Samantha Nankervis      JR Center Moriches                25:57.7
 12   (127) Caroline Dunn           FR Babylon                        27:39.3

 10.   974  SECTION 7       (24:08.0  241:19.5)
==============================
  1     37  Elena Beideck           SO Saranac Lake                   20:45.9
  2     82  Julie Bowler            SR Saranac Lake                   22:36.3
  3     85  Samantha Smith          FR Northeastern Clinton-Ind.      22:43.8
  4     94  Justine Rabideau        JR Northeastern Clinton-Ind.      23:11.2
  5     95  Kendra Leonidas         SR Saranac Lake                   23:13.4
  6    112  Anna Kelting            SR Saranac Lake                   25:09.7
  7    114  Geanette Orton          SR Saranac Lake                   25:41.0
  8    117  Megan Boumil            SR Northeastern Clinton-Ind       25:53.5
  9    118  Laura Bechard           JR Northeastern Clinton-Ind       25:55.3
 10    120  Andrea Nye              SR Saranac Lake                   26:09.4
 11   (121) Kaylan Short            SR Northeastern Clinton-Ind       26:18.0
 12   (128) Grace Sullivan          FR Saranac Lake                   28:19.9

 11.  1105  SECTION 10      (25:16.1  252:40.6)
==============================
  1     86  Megan Morrow            JR Gouverneur                     22:45.1
  2     90  Elizabeth Morrow        SO Salmon River                   23:00.0
  3     99  Lindsey McCormick       JR Gouverneur                     23:27.2
  4    101  Madison Dow              8 Potsdam                        23:53.9
  5    109  Caroline Leslie         SO Gouverneur                     24:55.6
  6    122  Alice Davidson-Bask     JR Potsdam                        26:23.9
  7    123  Allison Elliot          JR Gouverneur                     26:37.0
  8    124  Davina James            JR Gouverneur                     27:07.3
  9    125  Sarah Jolley            SR Gouverneur                     27:09.8
 10    126  Brittany Brown          SO Gouverneur                     27:20.8
 11   (129) Eleanor Hawley          SR Potsdam                        28:33.1



                      GIRLS CLASS D RACE - 5000 METERS

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  PTS NAME                    GRADE  SCHOOL                     TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1      Sage Hurta               7  1  Hamilton                  19:59.8  6:28 
    2    1 Caroline Benson         FR  1  Maple Grove               20:14.3  6:32 
    3      Erin McConnell          SO  1  Fabius-Pompey             20:15.3  6:32 
    4    2 Hope Pietrocarlo         7  2  Maple Grove               20:17.1  6:33 
    5    3 Megan Marsh              7  3  Maple Grove               20:21.1  6:34 
    6      Sarah Coon              JR  1  Red Jacket                20:23.7  6:35 
    7      Deidra Beller           SR  1  Beaver River              20:32.7  6:38 
    8      Karlee Duffer           JR  2  Beaver River              20:38.9  6:40 
    9    4 Hannah Seguin           FR  2  Norwood-Norfolk           20:43.8  6:42 
   10    5 Casey Emerson           JR  3  Geneseo                   20:46.5  6:43 
   11      Taylor Parry             8  1  Bishop Grimes             20:46.5  6:43 
   12    6 Taylor Norris           FR  3  Maple Grove               20:52.2  6:44 
   13      Hannah Seiders           7  4  Silver Creek              20:52.5  6:45 
   14    7 Margaret Champagne       7  5  Seton-Plattsburgh         20:53.1  6:45 
   15      Paige Radney            SR  2  Pavilion Central          20:55.1  6:45 
   16    8 Katelyn Benson          JR  4  Maple Grove               20:55.1  6:45 
   17      Miranda Drummond        FR  4  Harpursville              21:02.7  6:48 
   18    9 Aubrie Russell          JR  5  Candor                    21:08.6  6:50 
   19      Vonderheide Justine     SR  3  Chapel Field              21:10.1  6:50 
   20   10 Anna Rabideau           SR  4  Seton-Plattsburgh         21:13.8  6:51 
   21   11 Lindsay Ryan            FR  5  Geneseo                   21:15.0  6:52 
   22      Nina Armstrong           8  2  Lake Placid               21:16.1  6:52 
   23      Megan Steward            8  3  Randolph                  21:20.3  6:53 
   24   12 Lizzy McGough           SR  5  Remsen                    21:20.7  6:54 
   25      McGowan Megan           FR  6  Chapel Field              21:23.3  6:54 
   26      Kristine Reed           JR  6  Walton                    21:24.9  6:55 
   27      Alli Shultes            SR  6  Lake Placid               21:26.4  6:55 
   28      St. Germain Heather     SO  2  Chapel Field              21:32.4  6:57 
   29   13 MaKenna Cooley          FR  7  Remsen                    21:37.3  6:59 
   30      Katie Przybyl            8  4  Barker                    21:38.9  6:59 
   31      Shealyn Doody            8  5  Red Jacket                21:41.0  7:00 
   32      Anna Warner              8  6  Notre Dame-Batavia        21:41.2  7:00 
   33      Ashley Covel            JR  7  Oakfield-Alabama          21:41.4  7:00 
   34   14 Victoria Hall           SR  7  Norwood-Norfolk           21:46.2  7:02 
   35      Elizabeth Jewiss        SO  3  Marathon                  21:49.3  7:03 
   36   15 Margot Rashba           FR  8  Stony Brook               21:51.0  7:03 
   37      Gabriella Rollo         JR  8  Delhi                     21:53.2  7:04 
   38      Deanna Platt            SR  8  Barker                    21:54.1  7:04 
   39   16 Emily Runninger         JR  9  Remsen                    21:54.8  7:05 
   40   17 Melissa Whyman          FR  9  Seton-Plattsburgh         22:05.9  7:08 
   41      Allison Morgan          SO  4  S.S. Seward               22:10.5  7:10 
   42   18 Kate Shults             JR 10  John A. Coleman           22:10.5  7:10 
   43      Gladys Loyas            SO  5  S.S. Seward               22:15.1  7:11 
   44   19 Megan Erickson          SO  6  North Warren              22:19.7  7:13 
   45      Hannah French            8  7  Berlin                    22:24.7  7:14 
   46   20 Abby Sirwatka           FR 10  Maple Grove               22:25.4  7:14 
   47      Susanna Geilen          JR 11  Hawthorne Valley          22:26.8  7:15 
   48      Kayleigh Corrado        JR 12  Berlin                    22:27.6  7:15 
   49   21 Miranda Russell         FR 11  Candor                    22:35.9  7:18 
   50   22 Anna Roberts            FR 12  Remsen                    22:39.4  7:19 
   51      Sarah Montgomery        FR 13  Mayfield                  22:44.6  7:21 
   52   23 Brianna Horn            FR 14  Geneseo                   22:45.1  7:21 
   53      Lidija Nikollaj         SO  7  Mayfield                  22:47.7  7:22 
   54      Shelby Pickerell        SO  8  Southold-Ind.             22:48.0  7:22 
   55   24 Maria Roberts           JR 13  Remsen                    22:50.3  7:23 
   56   25 Kristen Wiezel          JR 14  Geneseo                   22:53.7  7:24 
   57      Colette Steele          FR 15  Southold-Ind              22:54.4  7:24 
   58   26 Morgan Bailey           FR 16  Geneseo                   22:56.6  7:25 
   59   27 Carissa Russell          8  8  Candor                    23:01.2  7:26 
   60   28 Amber Feenaughty        FR 17  Geneseo                   23:03.9  7:27 
   61   29 Ayana Aaron             SR  9  Stony Brook               23:04.3  7:27 
   62      Brandy Allen            JR 15  Brushton-Moira            23:10.5  7:29 
   63      Veronica Stauffer       FR 18  Brushton-Moira            23:11.3  7:29 
   64      Becky Dukett            SR 10  Tupper Lake               23:16.0  7:31 
   65   30 Brittany Johnson        SO  9  Geneseo                   23:20.3  7:32 
   66   31 Erin O'Connor           SO 10  Remsen                    23:22.9  7:33 
   67      Robin Jessamy           FR 19  Alexander Hamilton-Ind.   23:25.1  7:34 
   68   32 Samantha Ricketts        8  9  Haldane                   23:25.8  7:34 
   69   33 Taylor Tschinkel        JR 16  John A. Coleman           23:32.1  7:36 
   70      Anna Padovani           JR 17  Delhi                     23:34.7  7:37 
   71   34 Imma Rutigliano         JR 18  John A. Coleman           23:35.2  7:37 
   72   35 Na Yeon Kim Kim         JR 19  Stony Brook               23:36.5  7:37 
   73   36 Jess Fulk               SO 11  Norwood-Norfolk           23:38.5  7:38 
   74   37 Ashley Maresca          JR 20  North Warren              23:40.8  7:39 
   75   38 Ashley O'Connor         SO 12  Remsen                    23:46.3  7:41 
   76   39 Lena Reagan             SR 11  John A. Coleman           23:47.5  7:41 
   77   40 Rachel Conklin          FR 20  Haldane                   23:51.2  7:42 
   78      Olivia Walsh            SR 12  Tupper Lake               23:51.7  7:42 
   79      Shannon Guyer           FR 21  Southold-Ind              23:53.5  7:43 
   80   41 Maria Paz Valenzuela    JR 21  Stony Brook               23:55.3  7:43 
   81      Meghan Kelley           SR 13  Southold-Ind              24:09.5  7:48 
   82   42 Jamie Horstmann         JR 22  Candor                    24:10.4  7:48 
   83   43 Shannon Gildea          FR 22  John A. Coleman           24:15.1  7:50 
   84      Amanda Moeller          SR 14  Tupper Lake               24:23.5  7:53 
   85      Holly Eliason           FR 23  Sherman                   24:37.8  7:57 
   86   44 Dana Chapman            SO 13  Seton-Plattsburgh         24:41.2  7:58 
   87   45 Mary Glynn              SR 15  Seton-Plattsburgh         24:45.8  8:00 
   88   46 Katherine Catimon       SR 16  Norwood-Norfolk           24:46.7  8:00 
   89   47 Julia Olsen              8 10  Haldane                   24:47.7  8:00 
   90   48 Mallory Wolfe           SO 14  North Warren              24:50.2  8:01 
   91   49 Cassie Maday            JR 23  North Warren              24:58.7  8:04 
   92   50 Rose Mackey             JR 24  Haldane                   25:05.2  8:06 
   93   51 Allie Damianos          SO 15  Stony Brook               25:33.0  8:15 
   94      Sydney Bridges          SR 17  Alexander Hamilton-Ind    25:35.7  8:16 
   95   52 Stephanie Krempa        SO 16  Maple Grove               25:48.5  8:20 
   96   53 Lydia Kenny             FR 24  North Warren              25:58.6  8:23 
   97      Hannah Herbst           SO 17  Ticonderoga               26:00.2  8:24 
   98   54 Angelina Baker          JR 25  John A. Coleman           26:02.4  8:24 
   99   55 Aileen Catapano         SR 18  Stony Brook               26:05.2  8:25 
  100   56 Kriupa Samson           SR 19  Stony Brook               26:08.7  8:27 
  101      Kathleen Gonzales       SR 20  Alexander Hamilton-Ind    26:17.5  8:29 
  102   57 Jackie Horstmann         8 11  Candor                    26:20.1  8:30 
  103      Alaina Bevilacqua       SO 18  Ticonderoga               26:55.3  8:42 
  104      Angelene Dimaano        FR 25  Alexander Hamilton-Ind    26:56.2  8:42 
  105   58 Rahel Groebler          FR 26  Norwood-Norfolk           27:18.8  8:49 
  106   59 Dayna Callahan          SR 21  John A. Coleman           27:40.7  8:56 
  107   60 Cadence Hunkins         FR 27  Norwood-Norfolk           27:42.0  8:57 
  108      Daisy Pogyo             SO 19  Alexander Hamilton-Ind.   27:42.5  8:57 
  109   61 Hannah Penner           SO 20  Haldane                   27:58.3  9:02 
  110   62 Kirstin Barkley          8 12  Norwood-Norfolk           28:16.6  9:08 
  111   63 Cara Chapman            SR 22  Seton-Plattsburgh         28:25.2  9:11 
  112   64 Kele Johnson            SO 21  North Warren              30:04.7  9:43 
  113   65 Jacqui Fergason         JR 26  Haldane                   32:05.8 10:22 


                      GIRLS CLASS D RACE - 5000 METERS


  1.    20  Maple Grove                    (20:32.0  102:39.8)
=============================================
  1      1  Caroline Benson         FR    20:14.3
  2      2  Hope Pietrocarlo         7    20:17.1
  3      3  Megan Marsh              7    20:21.1
  4      6  Taylor Norris           FR    20:52.2
  5      8  Katelyn Benson          JR    20:55.1
  6   ( 20) Abby Sirwatka           FR    22:25.4
  7   ( 52) Stephanie Krempa        SO    25:48.5

  2.    87  Remsen                         (22:04.5  110:22.5)
=============================================
  1     12  Lizzy McGough           SR    21:20.7
  2     13  MaKenna Cooley          FR    21:37.3
  3     16  Emily Runninger         JR    21:54.8
  4     22  Anna Roberts            FR    22:39.4
  5     24  Maria Roberts           JR    22:50.3
  6   ( 31) Erin O'Connor           SO    23:22.9
  7   ( 38) Ashley O'Connor         SO    23:46.3

  3.    90  Geneseo                        (22:07.4  110:36.9)
=============================================
  1      5  Casey Emerson           JR    20:46.5
  2     11  Lindsay Ryan            FR    21:15.0
  3     23  Brianna Horn            FR    22:45.1
  4     25  Kristen Wiezel          JR    22:53.7
  5     26  Morgan Bailey           FR    22:56.6
  6   ( 28) Amber Feenaughty        FR    23:03.9
  7   ( 30) Brittany Johnson        SO    23:20.3

  4.   123  Seton-Plattsburgh              (22:44.0  113:39.8)
=============================================
  1      7  Margaret Champagne       7    20:53.1
  2     10  Anna Rabideau           SR    21:13.8
  3     17  Melissa Whyman          FR    22:05.9
  4     44  Dana Chapman            SO    24:41.2
  5     45  Mary Glynn              SR    24:45.8
  6   ( 63) Cara Chapman            SR    28:25.2

  5.   156  Candor                         (23:27.3  117:16.2)
=============================================
  1      9  Aubrie Russell          JR    21:08.6
  2     21  Miranda Russell         FR    22:35.9
  3     27  Carissa Russell          8    23:01.2
  4     42  Jamie Horstmann         JR    24:10.4
  5     57  Jackie Horstmann         8    26:20.1

  6.   158  Norwood-Norfolk                (23:38.8  118:14.0)
=============================================
  1      4  Hannah Seguin           FR    20:43.8
  2     14  Victoria Hall           SR    21:46.2
  3     36  Jess Fulk               SO    23:38.5
  4     46  Katherine Catimon       SR    24:46.7
  5     58  Rahel Groebler          FR    27:18.8
  6   ( 60) Cadence Hunkins         FR    27:42.0
  7   ( 62) Kirstin Barkley          8    28:16.6

  7.   167  John A. Coleman                (23:28.1  117:20.4)
=============================================
  1     18  Kate Shults             JR    22:10.5
  2     33  Taylor Tschinkel        JR    23:32.1
  3     34  Imma Rutigliano         JR    23:35.2
  4     39  Lena Reagan             SR    23:47.5
  5     43  Shannon Gildea          FR    24:15.1
  6   ( 54) Angelina Baker          JR    26:02.4
  7   ( 59) Dayna Callahan          SR    27:40.7

  8.   171  Stony Brook                    (23:36.1  118:00.1)
=============================================
  1     15  Margot Rashba           FR    21:51.0
  2     29  Ayana Aaron             SR    23:04.3
  3     35  Na Yeon Kim Kim         JR    23:36.5
  4     41  Maria Paz Valenzuela    JR    23:55.3
  5     51  Allie Damianos          SO    25:33.0
  6   ( 55) Aileen Catapano         SR    26:05.2
  7   ( 56) Kriupa Samson           SR    26:08.7

  9.   206  North Warren                   (24:21.6  121:48.0)
=============================================
  1     19  Megan Erickson          SO    22:19.7
  2     37  Ashley Maresca          JR    23:40.8
  3     48  Mallory Wolfe           SO    24:50.2
  4     49  Cassie Maday            JR    24:58.7
  5     53  Lydia Kenny             FR    25:58.6
  6   ( 64) Kele Johnson            SO    30:04.7

 10.   230  Haldane                        (25:01.7  125:08.2)
=============================================
  1     32  Samantha Ricketts        8    23:25.8
  2     40  Rachel Conklin          FR    23:51.2
  3     47  Julia Olsen              8    24:47.7
  4     50  Rose Mackey             JR    25:05.2
  5     61  Hannah Penner           SO    27:58.3
  6   ( 65) Jacqui Fergason         JR    32:05.8



                      GIRLS CLASS D RACE - 5000 METERS

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   189  SECTION 6       (21:05.1  210:51.0)
==============================
  1      2  Caroline Benson         FR Maple Grove                    20:14.3
  2      4  Hope Pietrocarlo         7 Maple Grove                    20:17.1
  3      5  Megan Marsh              7 Maple Grove                    20:21.1
  4     12  Taylor Norris           FR Maple Grove                    20:52.2
  5     13  Hannah Seiders           7 Silver Creek                   20:52.5
  6     16  Katelyn Benson          JR Maple Grove                    20:55.1
  7     23  Megan Steward            8 Randolph                       21:20.3
  8     30  Katie Przybyl            8 Barker                         21:38.9
  9     38  Deanna Platt            SR Barker                         21:54.1
 10     46  Abby Sirwatka           FR Maple Grove                    22:25.4
 11   ( 85) Holly Eliason           FR Sherman                        24:37.8
 12   ( 95) Stephanie Krempa        SO Maple Grove                    25:48.5

  2.   227  SECTION 3       (21:15.6  212:35.7)
==============================
  1      1  Sage Hurta               7 Hamilton                       19:59.8
  2      3  Erin McConnell          SO Fabius-Pompey                  20:15.3
  3      7  Deidra Beller           SR Beaver River                   20:32.7
  4      8  Karlee Duffer           JR Beaver River                   20:38.9
  5     11  Taylor Parry             8 Bishop Grimes                  20:46.5
  6     24  Lizzy McGough           SR Remsen                         21:20.7
  7     29  MaKenna Cooley          FR Remsen                         21:37.3
  8     39  Emily Runninger         JR Remsen                         21:54.8
  9     50  Anna Roberts            FR Remsen                         22:39.4
 10     55  Maria Roberts           JR Remsen                         22:50.3
 11   ( 66) Erin O'Connor           SO Remsen                         23:22.9
 12   ( 75) Ashley O'Connor         SO Remsen                         23:46.3

  3.   314  SECTION 5       (21:42.0  216:59.3)
==============================
  1      6  Sarah Coon              JR Red Jacket                     20:23.7
  2     10  Casey Emerson           JR Geneseo                        20:46.5
  3     15  Paige Radney            SR Pavilion Central               20:55.1
  4     21  Lindsay Ryan            FR Geneseo                        21:15.0
  5     31  Shealyn Doody            8 Red Jacket                     21:41.0
  6     32  Anna Warner              8 Notre Dame-Batavia             21:41.2
  7     33  Ashley Covel            JR Oakfield-Alabama               21:41.4
  8     52  Brianna Horn            FR Geneseo                        22:45.1
  9     56  Kristen Wiezel          JR Geneseo                        22:53.7
 10     58  Morgan Bailey           FR Geneseo                        22:56.6
 11   ( 60) Amber Feenaughty        FR Geneseo                        23:03.9
 12   ( 65) Brittany Johnson        SO Geneseo                        23:20.3

  4.   495  SECTION 4       (22:42.1  227:01.0)
==============================
  1     17  Miranda Drummond        FR Harpursville                   21:02.7
  2     18  Aubrie Russell          JR Candor                         21:08.6
  3     26  Kristine Reed           JR Walton                         21:24.9
  4     35  Elizabeth Jewiss        SO Marathon                       21:49.3
  5     37  Gabriella Rollo         JR Delhi                          21:53.2
  6     49  Miranda Russell         FR Candor                         22:35.9
  7     59  Carissa Russell          8 Candor                         23:01.2
  8     70  Anna Padovani           JR Delhi                          23:34.7
  9     82  Jamie Horstmann         JR Candor                         24:10.4
 10    102  Jackie Horstmann         8 Candor                         26:20.1

  5.   497  SECTION 9       (22:35.2  225:51.8)
==============================
  1     19  Vonderheide Justine     SR Chapel Field                   21:10.1
  2     25  McGowan Megan           FR Chapel Field                   21:23.3
  3     28  St. Germain Heather     SO Chapel Field                   21:32.4
  4     41  Allison Morgan          SO S.S. Seward                    22:10.5
  5     42  Kate Shults             JR John A. Coleman                22:10.5
  6     43  Gladys Loyas            SO S.S. Seward                    22:15.1
  7     69  Taylor Tschinkel        JR John A. Coleman                23:32.1
  8     71  Imma Rutigliano         JR John A. Coleman                23:35.2
  9     76  Lena Reagan             SR John A. Coleman                23:47.5
 10     83  Shannon Gildea          FR John A. Coleman                24:15.1
 11   ( 98) Angelina Baker          JR John A. Coleman                26:02.4
 12   (106) Dayna Callahan          SR John A. Coleman                27:40.7

  6.   607  SECTION 7       (23:46.3  237:43.0)
==============================
  1     14  Margaret Champagne       7 Seton-Plattsburgh              20:53.1
  2     20  Anna Rabideau           SR Seton-Plattsburgh              21:13.8
  3     22  Nina Armstrong           8 Lake Placid                    21:16.1
  4     27  Alli Shultes            SR Lake Placid                    21:26.4
  5     40  Melissa Whyman          FR Seton-Plattsburgh              22:05.9
  6     86  Dana Chapman            SO Seton-Plattsburgh              24:41.2
  7     87  Mary Glynn              SR Seton-Plattsburgh              24:45.8
  8     97  Hannah Herbst           SO Ticonderoga                    26:00.2
  9    103  Alaina Bevilacqua       SO Ticonderoga                    26:55.3
 10    111  Cara Chapman            SR Seton-Plattsburgh              28:25.2

  7.   639  SECTION 2       (23:28.0  234:39.4)
==============================
  1     44  Megan Erickson          SO North Warren                   22:19.7
  2     45  Hannah French            8 Berlin                         22:24.7
  3     47  Susanna Geilen          JR Hawthorne Valley               22:26.8
  4     48  Kayleigh Corrado        JR Berlin                         22:27.6
  5     51  Sarah Montgomery        FR Mayfield                       22:44.6
  6     53  Lidija Nikollaj         SO Mayfield                       22:47.7
  7     74  Ashley Maresca          JR North Warren                   23:40.8
  8     90  Mallory Wolfe           SO North Warren                   24:50.2
  9     91  Cassie Maday            JR North Warren                   24:58.7
 10     96  Lydia Kenny             FR North Warren                   25:58.6
 11   (112) Kele Johnson            SO North Warren                   30:04.7

  8.   660  SECTION 10      (23:36.7  236:07.0)
==============================
  1      9  Hannah Seguin           FR Norwood-Norfolk                20:43.8
  2     34  Victoria Hall           SR Norwood-Norfolk                21:46.2
  3     62  Brandy Allen            JR Brushton-Moira                 23:10.5
  4     63  Veronica Stauffer       FR Brushton-Moira                 23:11.3
  5     64  Becky Dukett            SR Tupper Lake                    23:16.0
  6     73  Jess Fulk               SO Norwood-Norfolk                23:38.5
  7     78  Olivia Walsh            SR Tupper Lake                    23:51.7
  8     84  Amanda Moeller          SR Tupper Lake                    24:23.5
  9     88  Katherine Catimon       SR Norwood-Norfolk                24:46.7
 10    105  Rahel Groebler          FR Norwood-Norfolk                27:18.8
 11   (107) Cadence Hunkins         FR Norwood-Norfolk                27:42.0
 12   (110) Kirstin Barkley          8 Norwood-Norfolk                28:16.6

  9.   712  SECTION 11      (23:47.1  237:50.7)
==============================
  1     36  Margot Rashba           FR Stony Brook                    21:51.0
  2     54  Shelby Pickerell        SO Southold-Ind.                  22:48.0
  3     57  Colette Steele          FR Southold-Ind                   22:54.4
  4     61  Ayana Aaron             SR Stony Brook                    23:04.3
  5     72  Na Yeon Kim Kim         JR Stony Brook                    23:36.5
  6     79  Shannon Guyer           FR Southold-Ind                   23:53.5
  7     80  Maria Paz Valenzuela    JR Stony Brook                    23:55.3
  8     81  Meghan Kelley           SR Southold-Ind                   24:09.5
  9     93  Allie Damianos          SO Stony Brook                    25:33.0
 10     99  Aileen Catapano         SR Stony Brook                    26:05.2
 11   (100) Kriupa Samson           SR Stony Brook                    26:08.7

 10.   909  SECTION 1       (25:30.6  255:05.2)
==============================
  1     67  Robin Jessamy           FR Alexander Hamilton-Ind.        23:25.1
  2     68  Samantha Ricketts        8 Haldane                        23:25.8
  3     77  Rachel Conklin          FR Haldane                        23:51.2
  4     89  Julia Olsen              8 Haldane                        24:47.7
  5     92  Rose Mackey             JR Haldane                        25:05.2
  6     94  Sydney Bridges          SR Alexander Hamilton-Ind         25:35.7
  7    101  Kathleen Gonzales       SR Alexander Hamilton-Ind         26:17.5
  8    104  Angelene Dimaano        FR Alexander Hamilton-Ind         26:56.2
  9    108  Daisy Pogyo             SO Alexander Hamilton-Ind.        27:42.5
 10    109  Hannah Penner           SO Haldane                        27:58.3
 11   (113) Jacqui Fergason         JR Haldane                        32:05.8

 
 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 11/18: West Seneca West, Yorktown advance
  • 11/17: Miller Place, Seaford in L.I. final
  • 11/14: A couple of recent worthwhile reads
  • 11/13: Lakeland field hockey streak hits 9
  • 11/13: Three sets of soccer co-champions
  • 11/12: Sec. 6 completes quarterfinals sweep
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA cross country recap
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA soccer semis highlights
  • 11/11: Troy advances with late field goal
  • 11/10: Seaford roars to fast start in win
  • 11/9: Long Beach breaks Massapequa streak
  • 11/8: MLK, Beacon set up PSAL rematch
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com