New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls cross country
2009 NYSPHSAA championships

At SUNY Plattsburgh

Class AA 
    
Place      School                  Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     Fayetteville-Manlius        15
  2     Saratoga Springs            59
  3     Monroe-Woodbury             98
  4     Arlington                  122
  5     Northport                  126
  6     Ithaca                     186
  7     Syosset                    192
  8     Hilton                     199
  9     Clarence                   256

  
    Place
ind team sec number    name                   school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   1   1  357  Courtney Chapman-11      Fayetteville Manlius     17:25.4
  2   2   2  360  Molly Malone-12          Fayetteville Manlius     17:34.7
  3   3   3  358  Jillian Fanning-9        Fayetteville Manlius     17:35.3
  4   4   4  361  Mackenzie Carter-12      Fayetteville Manlius     17:36.0
  5   5   5  359  Katie Sischo-10          Fayetteville Manlius     17:36.7
  6       6  276  Nicole Irving-12         Shenendehowa             17:37.1
  7   6   7  250  Keelin Hollowood-9       Saratoga Springs         17:38.3
  8       8  275  Lizzie Predmore-10       Shenendehowa             17:42.3
  9       9  380  Laura Leff-8             West Genesee             17:43.1
 10   7  10  922  Megan Patrignelli-12     Monroe Woodbury          17:45.4
 11      11 1196  Katie Skinner-12         Riverhead                17:51.2
 12      12  590  Brianna Deming-12        Webster Thomas           17:59.3
 13   8  13  256  Brianne Bellon-12        Saratoga Springs         18:01.7
 14   9  14 1137  Brigid Brennan-8         Northport                18:02.7
 15  10  15  362  Hannah Luber-12          Fayetteville Manlius     18:04.6
 16      16  170  Jessica Tobin-12         Clarkstown South         18:05.2
 17  11  17  401  Mary Carroll-10          Ithaca                   18:05.8
 18  12  18  253  Sydney King-11           Saratoga Springs         18:06.1
 19  13  19  144  Rachel Sorna-12          Arlington                18:09.5
 20  14  20  363  Heather Martin-10        Fayetteville Manlius     18:09.7
 21      21  173  Ursala Svoboda-10        Suffern                  18:10.3
 22      22  980  Holly Cavalluzzo-9       Valley Central           18:14.4
 23      23 1195  Allison Stapleton-11     Commack                  18:19.3
 24      24  882  Emily Marchini-12        Massapequa               18:20.1
 25  15  25  251  Amanda Borroughs-11      Saratoga Springs         18:23.0
 26      26  382  Nicole Watterud-9        Cicero North Syracuse    18:23.4
 27  16  27 1139  Lianne Farber-12         Northport                18:24.7
 28  17  28  925  Elizabeth O'Donnell-12   Monroe Woodbury          18:28.1
 29      29 1199  Ali Foote-11             West Islip               18:28.9
 30  18  30  254  Madison Carr-9           Saratoga Springs         18:29.6
 31  19  31  143  Hayley McMahon-11        Arlington                18:29.9
 32      32  592  Katie Lembo-8            Penfield                 18:30.2
 33      33  981  Jacqueline Kasal-11      Warwick Valley           18:30.4
 34      34  983  Lauren Hehir-10          Washingtonville          18:30.6
 35  20  35  252  Cassandra Goutos-12      Saratoga Springs         18:31.1
 36      36 1198  Mary Kate Anselmini-11   Ward Melville            18:34.7
 37  21  37  255  Brianna Freestone-11     Saratoga Springs         18:39.0
 38      38  278  Cara Janeczko-12         Shenendehowa             18:42.7
 39  22  39  926  Kelsey Esselman-9        Monroe Woodbury          18:44.6
 40      40  384  Lesley Bowers-12         Liverpool                18:49.1
 41  23  41  820  Rachel Ngu-11            Syosset                  18:49.9
 42      42  593  Ashton Hughes-10         Fairport                 18:50.8
 43      43  277  Danika Simonson-12       Shenendehowa             18:53.3
 44      44  174  Jenna Holt-11            Carmel                   18:54.5
 45      45 1197  Caroline O'Hea-10        Ward Melville            18:55.0
 46  24  46  536  Amanda Cocchiara-11      Hilton                   18:58.0
 47      47  594  Jodi Robinson-12         Rush Henrietta           19:01.1
 48      48  383  Marissa Colburn-9        Cicero North Syracuse    19:02.9
 49  25  49  924  Carly Kless-12           Monroe Woodbury          19:03.3
 50      50  984  Gianna Frontera-8        Newburgh                 19:04.0
 51  26  51 1138  Anna Corrigan-10         Northport                19:05.6
 52  27  52  923  Meaghan Ventarola-10     Monroe Woodbury          19:09.2
 53      53  172  Ellie Hekker-10          North Rockland           19:11.1
 54  28  54  537  Rebecca List-12          Hilton                   19:14.3
 55  29  55  148  Allison Ryley-12         Arlington                19:14.5
 56  30  56  149  Lindsay Asselmeyer-10    Arlington                19:14.8
 57  31  57  147  Josephine Boyle-11       Arlington                19:15.9
 58  32  58  927  Jennifer Boyle-10        Monroe Woodbury          19:18.9
 59      59  279  Kaylee Scott-7           Columbia                 19:20.9
 60  33  60  145  Victoria Sanford-12      Arlington                19:22.7
 61      61  381  Anna Leo-9               West Genesee             19:25.6
 62      62  982  Lillian Greibesland-12   Warwick Valley           19:30.8
 63  34  63  928  Christina Clarkin-11     Monroe Woodbury          19:31.2
 64      64  880  Valerie Sanders-12       East Meadow              19:31.6
 65  35  65  815  Amanda Wolfer-12         Syosset                  19:32.4
 66  36  66 1136  Kelly Abate-12           Northport                19:36.7
 67  37  67  816  Christina diBernardo-11  Syosset                  19:38.5
 68  38  68  146  Mallory Mecca-12         Arlington                19:41.9
 69      69  881  Amanda Schmidt-11        Massapequa               19:44.8
 70      70  591  Christina Colon-11       Webster Thomas           19:45.3
 71  39  71 1140  Elizabeth Fierro-11      Northport                19:46.8
 72  40  72  644  Chelsea Reinhardt-11     Clarence                 19:47.2
 73      73  884  Meghan Bynes-12          Port Washington          19:47.5
 74  41  74  403  Megan Mormile-12         Ithaca                   19:50.6
 75      75  695  Rebecca Love-11          Frontier                 19:52.0
 76  42  76  817  Hayley Leviachvili-9     Syosset                  19:56.1
 77  43  77  407  Taryn VanValen-12        Ithaca                   19:58.3
 78  44  78 1142  Currie Kavanaugh-9       Northport                20:00.3
 79      79  485  Lani Nagle-10            Corning                  20:00.9
 80  45  80  402  Zoe McAlear-10           Ithaca                   20:05.5
 81  46  81  404  Jackie Cornell-9         Ithaca                   20:05.7
 82      82  697  Maggie Russell-11        Lockport                 20:06.5
 83      83  696  Allison Bartkowiak-12    Lockport                 20:09.4
 84  47  84  539  Kara Engle-12            Hilton                   20:15.3
 85  48  85  538  Emily Palmeri-11         Hilton                   20:15.8
 86      86  698  Sally Lindquist-10       Jamestown                20:18.7
 87  49  87  405  Amelia Kaufman-10        Ithaca                   20:20.6
 88      88  883  Kathleen Fulton-12       Oceanside                20:21.4
 89  50  89  645  Kaitlin McCadden-10      Clarence                 20:23.5
 90      90  699  Emily Wilks-10           Orchard Park             20:30.2
 91  51  91  406  Emilie Dunham-12         Ithaca                   20:32.1
 92      92  486  Alex Nagle-12            Corning                  20:34.3
 93      93  489  Abigail Bideaux-9        Binghamton               20:34.6
 94  52  94  541  Monica Griffiths-10      Hilton                   20:44.2
 95      95  487  Mattea Rossettie-12      Corning                  20:50.9
 96  53  96  646  Cara Zimmerman-12        Clarence                 20:51.2
 97  54  97  540  Sally Holt-12            Hilton                   20:51.4
 98  55  98  821  Shira Polan-11           Syosset                  20:52.4
 99  56  99  648  Katelyn Tresino-11       Clarence                 20:52.6
100  57 100  649  Justina Bonaventura-10   Clarence                 20:56.5
101  58 101  643  Marissa Saenger-8        Clarence                 20:58.6
102  59 102  819  Kasey Leverne-11         Syosset                  20:59.8
103  60 103 1141  Elizabeth Jerome-12      Northport                21:09.5
104  61 104  647  Emily Garrett-8          Clarence                 21:19.5
105  62 105  818  June Illowite-11         Syosset                  21:25.5
106  63 106  542  Brianna Kimble-9         Hilton                   21:39.4
DNF          488  Rachel Larson-12         Corning                         
DNF          171  Alexis Hatcher-10        North Rockland                  


   1    Fayetteville Manlius     
    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   1    1    357      Courtney Chapman-11           17:25.4
   2    2    360      Molly Malone-12               17:34.7
   3    3    358      Jillian Fanning-9             17:35.3
   4    4    361      Mackenzie Carter-12           17:36.0
   5    5    359      Katie Sischo-10               17:36.7
  15   10    362      Hannah Luber-12               18:04.6
  20   14    363      Heather Martin-10             18:09.7
Score : 15      Time gap (1 - 5): 0:11.3       Time total (1 - 5): 87:48.1

   2    Saratoga Springs         
    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   7    6    250      Keelin Hollowood-9            17:38.3
  13    8    256      Brianne Bellon-12             18:01.7
  18   12    253      Sydney King-11                18:06.1
  25   15    251      Amanda Borroughs-11           18:23.0
  30   18    254      Madison Carr-9                18:29.6
  35   20    252      Cassandra Goutos-12           18:31.1
  37   21    255      Brianna Freestone-11          18:39.0
  Score : 59      Time gap (1 - 5): 0:51.3       Time total (1 - 5): 90:38.7

   3    Monroe Woodbury          
    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  10    7    922      Megan Patrignelli-12          17:45.4
  28   17    925      Elizabeth O'Donnell-12        18:28.1
  39   22    926      Kelsey Esselman-9             18:44.6
  49   25    924      Carly Kless-12                19:03.3
  52   27    923      Meaghan Ventarola-10          19:09.2
  58   32    927      Jennifer Boyle-10             19:18.9
  63   34    928      Christina Clarkin-11          19:31.2
  Score : 98      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:23.8       Time total (1 - 5): 93:10.6

   4    Arlington                
    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  19   13    144      Rachel Sorna-12               18:09.5
  31   19    143      Hayley McMahon-11             18:29.9
  55   29    148      Allison Ryley-12              19:14.5
  56   30    149      Lindsay Asselmeyer-10         19:14.8
  57   31    147      Josephine Boyle-11            19:15.9
  60   33    145      Victoria Sanford-12           19:22.7
  68   38    146      Mallory Mecca-12              19:41.9
  Score : 122      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:06.4       Time total (1 - 5): 94:24.6

   5    Northport                
    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  14    9   1137      Brigid Brennan-8              18:02.7
  27   16   1139      Lianne Farber-12              18:24.7
  51   26   1138      Anna Corrigan-10              19:05.6
  66   36   1136      Kelly Abate-12                19:36.7
  71   39   1140      Elizabeth Fierro-11           19:46.8
  78   44   1142      Currie Kavanaugh-9            20:00.3
 103   60   1141      Elizabeth Jerome-12           21:09.5

  Score : 126      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:44.1       Time total (1 - 5): 94:56.5

   6    Ithaca                   

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  17   11    401      Mary Carroll-10               18:05.8
  74   41    403      Megan Mormile-12              19:50.6
  77   43    407      Taryn VanValen-12             19:58.3
  80   45    402      Zoe McAlear-10                20:05.5
  81   46    404      Jackie Cornell-9              20:05.7
  87   49    405      Amelia Kaufman-10             20:20.6
  91   51    406      Emilie Dunham-12              20:32.1

  Score : 186      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:59.9       Time total (1 - 5): 98:05.9

   7    Syosset                  

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  41   23    820      Rachel Ngu-11                 18:49.9
  65   35    815      Amanda Wolfer-12              19:32.4
  67   37    816      Christina diBernardo-11       19:38.5
  76   42    817      Hayley Leviachvili-9          19:56.1
  98   55    821      Shira Polan-11                20:52.4
 102   59    819      Kasey Leverne-11              20:59.8
 105   62    818      June Illowite-11              21:25.5

  Score : 192      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:02.5       Time total (1 - 5): 98:49.3

   8    Hilton                   

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  46   24    536      Amanda Cocchiara-11           18:58.0
  54   28    537      Rebecca List-12               19:14.3
  84   47    539      Kara Engle-12                 20:15.3
  85   48    538      Emily Palmeri-11              20:15.8
  94   52    541      Monica Griffiths-10           20:44.2
  97   54    540      Sally Holt-12                 20:51.4
 106   63    542      Brianna Kimble-9              21:39.4

  Score : 199      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:46.2       Time total (1 - 5): 99:27.6

   9    Clarence                 

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  72   40    644      Chelsea Reinhardt-11          19:47.2
  89   50    645      Kaitlin McCadden-10           20:23.5
  96   53    646      Cara Zimmerman-12             20:51.2
  99   56    648      Katelyn Tresino-11            20:52.6
 100   57    649      Justina Bonaventura-10        20:56.5
 101   58    643      Marissa Saenger-8             20:58.6
 104   61    647      Emily Garrett-8               21:19.5

  Score : 256      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:09.3       Time total (1 - 5): 102:51.0


  Class A

Place      School                  Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     Queensbury                  34
  2     Pittsford Mendon            64
  3     Tappan Zee                  97
  4     Cornwall                    99
  5     Wantagh                    145
  6     Vestal                     159
  7     Miller Place               186
  8     Grand Island               195
  9     Jamesville-DeWitt          201

    Place
ind team sec number    name                   school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   1   1  936  Aisling Cuffe-11         Cornwall                 17:00.1
  2   2   2  202  Danielle Winslow-11      Queensbury               17:43.6
  3   3   3  201  Brittany Winslow-11      Queensbury               17:47.7
  4   4   4  550  Shaylyn Tuite-11         Mendon                   18:08.8
  5       5  670  Katie Niblock-12         Sweet Home               18:16.5
  6       6  280  Molly Pezzulo-11         Burnt Hills Ballston Spa 18:21.7
  7   5   7  158  Taylor Jo Gillen-10      Tappan Zee               18:28.7
  8       8  281  Kiersten Anderson-12     Burnt Hills Ballston Spa 18:31.2
  9       9  176  Emily Singer-12          Harrison                 18:31.4
 10   6  10  203  Morgan Mueller-12        Queensbury               18:34.8
 11      11  490  Sydney Williams-11       Susquehanna Valley       18:39.4
 12      12  385  Katie Day-12             Whitesboro               18:42.1
 13   7  13  157  Jacqueline Pollack-12    Tappan Zee               18:46.8
 14   8  14  551  Allison Hallock-10       Mendon                   18:50.1
 15   9  15  204  Carly Wynn-11            Queensbury               18:55.8
 16      16  284  Catherine Maloy-9        Academy of the Holy Names18:56.0
 17      17  282  Rachael Cyrus-12         Burnt Hills Ballston Spa 18:56.3
 18      18  595  Kate McCormick-10        Canandaigua              18:57.1
 19      19  175  Ariana Bottalico-9       Brewster                 18:58.4
 20      20  283  Alyssa Drapeau-10        Burnt Hills Ballston Spa 19:01.9
 21      21  671  Jenny DelSignore-9       Sweet Home               19:02.4
 22      22  596  Kendall D'More-9         Canandaigua              19:05.2
 23      23 1173  Christine Hagan-11       Kings Park               19:08.2
 24      24 1170  Btiana Siele-10          Eastport South Manor     19:09.0
 25      25 1171  Michelle Gaye-11         Harborfields             19:10.9
 26      26  674  Elisa Frazier-11         Williamsville South      19:13.0
 27  10  27  937  Amanda Fasano-10         Cornwall                 19:14.5
 28  11  28 1152  Tiana Guevera-8          Miller Place             19:22.8
 29      29  673  Chelsea Needham-11       West Seneca West         19:24.6
 30      30  672  Mikelle Cala-12          Lake Shore               19:26.5
 31  12  31  552  Morgan Atkins-11         Mendon                   19:31.6
 32      32  387  Meghan Visser-12         East Syracuse Minoa      19:32.4
 33  13  33  657  Maritina Tsembelis-12    Grand Island             19:33.4
 34      34  599  Mary Aldridge-12         Brighton                 19:34.7
 35  14  35  205  Jolie Navatka-10         Queensbury               19:40.1
 36      36  885  Ava Fitzgerald-11        Calhoun                  19:40.8
 37  15  37  415  Mary Katherine Kulp-11   Vestal                   19:42.6
 38      38  598  Maggie Lawler-9          Victor                   19:42.9
 39      39  177  Jackie McCarthy-12       Ursuline                 19:43.1
 40  16  40  554  Lauren Young-12          Mendon                   19:43.4
 41  17  41 1151  Talia Guevera-8          Miller Place             19:43.7
 42  18  42  833  Kaleigh Craig-10         Wantagh                  19:49.5
 43  19  43  308  Ameena Dye-11            Jamesville DeWitt        19:51.3
 44      44  597  Kellie Mack-9            Canandaigua              19:52.2
 45      45  985  Britany Foote-11         Goshen                   19:54.3
 46  20  46  160  Meagan Jaskot-10         Tappan Zee               19:55.5
 47  21  47  416  Carly Gates-10           Vestal                   19:57.7
 48  22  48  835  Shaylyn Stehl-11         Wantagh                  20:00.4
 49  23  49  206  Katie Mannix-12          Queensbury               20:03.1
 50      50  886  Jenn McLaughlin-12       MacArthur                20:05.1
 51  24  51  553  Krista Roncone-10        Mendon                   20:06.1
 52  25  52  938  Christina LoCurto-11     Cornwall                 20:08.3
 53  26  53  556  Lilly Piepers-8          Mendon                   20:09.6
 54      54  986  Jaime Lisack-10          Goshen                   20:10.2
 55      55  888  Lucia Montefusco-12      MacArthur                20:11.9
 56  27  56  309  Eileen Cody-12           Jamesville DeWitt        20:12.5
 57  28  57  555  Danielle Bessette-12     Mendon                   20:13.0
 58  29  58  207  Kirsten Lajoie-12        Queensbury               20:14.3
 59      59  178  Madie Federle-12         Ursuline                 20:15.2
 60  30  60  942  Michelle Lujan-9         Cornwall                 20:18.4
 61  31  61  161  Kerri Cody-12            Tappan Zee               20:18.8
 62  32  62  832  Jamie Wandzilak-11       Wantagh                  20:20.9
 63      63 1174  Molly Bennet-11          Westhampton Beach        20:22.9
 64      64  179  Eve Marenghi-11          Somers                   20:23.5
 65      65  887  Lindsey McLaughlin-10    MacArthur                20:30.2
 66      66  491  Nikki Deiseroth-11       Horseheads               20:32.6
 67  33  67  940  Mikayla Bittner-11       Cornwall                 20:36.3
 68      68  889  Cara Feldman-12          JFK Bellmore             20:39.5
 69      69  493  Andrea Prusik-12         Union Endicott           20:39.9
 70  34  70  162  Elaine Bermudez-12       Tappan Zee               20:40.8
 71  35  71  834  Michelle Henderson-9     Wantagh                  20:41.2
 72  36  72  417  Alicia Sutpin-10         Vestal                   20:42.9
 73  37  73  939  Megan O'Donnell-10       Cornwall                 20:44.0
 74  38  74  829  Erin Lavin-11            Wantagh                  20:46.8
 75      75  987  Kristen Harrington-11    Monticello               20:49.3
 76  39  76  831  Grace Albert-9           Wantagh                  20:49.8
 77  40  77  163  Kellyanne Bondulich-11   Tappan Zee               20:50.9
 78      78  494  Kelsey Prosinski-9       Union Endicott           20:52.0
 79  41  79  830  Gabriella Dimaggio-10    Wantagh                  20:55.4
 80  42  80  661  Dominique DeGregorio-11  Grand Island             20:57.3
 81  43  81  421  Sarevah Shafer-9         Vestal                   20:57.6
 82  44  82  418  Lauren Gates-12          Vestal                   20:58.2
 83      83  492  Alexis White-12          Horseheads               20:59.5
 84  45  84  659  Megan Karpie-10          Grand Island             21:00.2
 85      85  988  Ana Loor-11              Monticello               21:02.8
 86  46  86  658  Ayla Marino-9            Grand Island             21:03.5
 87  47  87  311  Rebecca Bergman-11       Jamesville DeWitt        21:04.1
 88  48  88 1156  Taylor Young-10          Miller Place             21:05.3
 89  49  89  660  Maggie DeMarco-10        Grand Island             21:14.6
 90  50  90  419  Amy Sorber-11            Vestal                   21:21.5
 91      91 1172  Krystina Choinski-11     Hauppauge                21:23.8
 92  51  92  941  Meghan Donovan-11        Cornwall                 21:24.9
 93      93  388  Treshel Terpening-10     Fowler                   21:27.5
 94  52  94 1150  Carissa Citro-11         Miller Place             21:30.1
 95  53  95  310  Grace Bradshaw-12        Jamesville DeWitt        21:31.7
 96  54  96  420  Kelly Maloney-9          Vestal                   21:32.0
 97  55  97  312  Paige Morrow-11          Jamesville DeWitt        21:33.6
 98      98  386  Laura Szczesniak-11      Whitesboro               21:37.4
 99  56  99  313  Hannah Cadwell-9         Jamesville DeWitt        21:39.4
100  57 100  159  Megan Curran-11          Tappan Zee               21:43.6
101  58 101 1155  Amanda Yezarski-11       Miller Place             21:44.1
102  59 102  663  Amber Spiesz-12          Grand Island             21:46.2
103  60 103  662  Angelina Howe-11         Grand Island             21:47.4
104  61 104  314  Amber Blom-10            Jamesville DeWitt        21:49.6
105     105  389  Kim Lupo-11              Auburn                   21:52.4
106     106  989  Erica Concors-10         Monticello               21:53.2
107  62 107 1154  Renee Vogelle-12         Miller Place             22:05.9
DNF         1153  Heather Schaeffer-12     Miller Place                    

   1    Queensbury               
    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   2    2    202      Danielle Winslow-11           17:43.6
   3    3    201      Brittany Winslow-11           17:47.7
  10    6    203      Morgan Mueller-12             18:34.8
  15    9    204      Carly Wynn-11                 18:55.8
  35   14    205      Jolie Navatka-10              19:40.1
  49   23    206      Katie Mannix-12               20:03.1
  58   29    207      Kirsten Lajoie-12             20:14.3
  Score : 34      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:56.5       Time total (1 - 5): 92:42.0

   2    Mendon                   
    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   4    4    550      Shaylyn Tuite-11              18:08.8
  14    8    551      Allison Hallock-10            18:50.1
  31   12    552      Morgan Atkins-11              19:31.6
  40   16    554      Lauren Young-12               19:43.4
  51   24    553      Krista Roncone-10             20:06.1
  53   26    556      Lilly Piepers-8               20:09.6
  57   28    555      Danielle Bessette-12          20:13.0
  Score : 64      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:57.3       Time total (1 - 5): 96:20.0

   3    Tappan Zee               
    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   7    5    158      Taylor Jo Gillen-10           18:28.7
  13    7    157      Jacqueline Pollack-12         18:46.8
  46   20    160      Meagan Jaskot-10              19:55.5
  61   31    161      Kerri Cody-12                 20:18.8
  70   34    162      Elaine Bermudez-12            20:40.8
  77   40    163      Kellyanne Bondulich-11        20:50.9
 100   57    159      Megan Curran-11               21:43.6
  Score : 97      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:12.1       Time total (1 - 5): 98:10.6

   4    Cornwall                 
    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   1    1    936      Aisling Cuffe-11              17:00.1
  27   10    937      Amanda Fasano-10              19:14.5
  52   25    938      Christina LoCurto-11          20:08.3
  60   30    942      Michelle Lujan-9              20:18.4
  67   33    940      Mikayla Bittner-11            20:36.3
  73   37    939      Megan O'Donnell-10            20:44.0
  92   51    941      Meghan Donovan-11             21:24.9
  Score : 99      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:36.2       Time total (1 - 5): 97:17.6

   5    Wantagh                  
    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  42   18    833      Kaleigh Craig-10              19:49.5
  48   22    835      Shaylyn Stehl-11              20:00.4
  62   32    832      Jamie Wandzilak-11            20:20.9
  71   35    834      Michelle Henderson-9          20:41.2
  74   38    829      Erin Lavin-11                 20:46.8
  76   39    831      Grace Albert-9                20:49.8
  79   41    830      Gabriella Dimaggio-10         20:55.4

  Score : 145      Time gap (1 - 5): 0:57.3       Time total (1 - 5): 101:38.8

   6    Vestal                   
    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  37   15    415      Mary Katherine Kulp-11        19:42.6
  47   21    416      Carly Gates-10                19:57.7
  72   36    417      Alicia Sutpin-10              20:42.9
  81   43    421      Sarevah Shafer-9              20:57.6
  82   44    418      Lauren Gates-12               20:58.2
  90   50    419      Amy Sorber-11                 21:21.5
  96   54    420      Kelly Maloney-9               21:32.0

  Score : 159      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:15.6       Time total (1 - 5): 102:19.0

   7    Miller Place             

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  28   11   1152      Tiana Guevera-8               19:22.8
  41   17   1151      Talia Guevera-8               19:43.7
  88   48   1156      Taylor Young-10               21:05.3
  94   52   1150      Carissa Citro-11              21:30.1
 101   58   1155      Amanda Yezarski-11            21:44.1
 107   62   1154      Renee Vogelle-12              22:05.9
    DNF     1153      Heather Schaeffer-12                 

  Score : 186      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:21.3       Time total (1 - 5): 103:26.0

   8    Grand Island             

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  33   13    657      Maritina Tsembelis-12         19:33.4
  80   42    661      Dominique DeGregorio-11       20:57.3
  84   45    659      Megan Karpie-10               21:00.2
  86   46    658      Ayla Marino-9                 21:03.5
  89   49    660      Maggie DeMarco-10             21:14.6
 102   59    663      Amber Spiesz-12               21:46.2
 103   60    662      Angelina Howe-11              21:47.4

  Score : 195      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:41.2       Time total (1 - 5): 103:49.0

   9    Jamesville DeWitt        

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  43   19    308      Ameena Dye-11                 19:51.3
  56   27    309      Eileen Cody-12                20:12.5
  87   47    311      Rebecca Bergman-11            21:04.1
  95   53    310      Grace Bradshaw-12             21:31.7
  97   55    312      Paige Morrow-11               21:33.6
  99   56    313      Hannah Cadwell-9              21:39.4
 104   61    314      Amber Blom-10                 21:49.6

  Score : 201      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:42.3       Time total (1 - 5): 104:13.2


Class B

Place      School                  Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     East Aurora                 48
  2     Honeoye Falls-Lima          60
  3     North Shore                 74
  4     Pearl River                 85
  5     Scotia Glenville           163
  6     Onteora                    170
  7     Owego                      178
  8     Marcellus                  190
  9     Mount Sinai                216
 10     Peru                       321
 11     Ogdensburg Free Academy    339


    Place
ind team sec number    name                   school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1       1  180  Megan Young-9            Nanuet                   17:56.6
  2       2  570  Christine Driscoll-11    Geneva                   17:57.1
  3   1   3  849  Samantha Nadel-10        North Shore              18:03.7
  4   2   4  501  Amanda Moreland-12       Honeoye Falls Lima       18:05.1
  5       5  182  Nicki Nesi-10            Pelham                   18:05.7
  6   3   6  609  Catherine Phillips-12    East Aurora              18:06.6
  7   4   7  608  Marta McLaughlin-8       East Aurora              18:25.4
  8   5   8  610  Megan Hulton-11          East Aurora              18:34.1
  9       9  495  Lauren Mullins-10        Johnson City             18:36.1
 10      10  184  Jessica Kendzor-12       Kennedy Catholic         18:43.7
 11      11  676  Victoria Sosnowski-12    Amherst                  18:44.2
 12   6  12  215  Becky Celorio-10         Scotia Glenville         18:44.8
 13      13  995  Gabby Mancuso-11         New Paltz                18:46.0
 14   7  14  846  Elizabeth Caldwell-9     North Shore              18:48.1
 15      15  675  Jaime Wallace-12         Alden                    18:50.3
 16      16  497  Maddy Zeitz-9            Windsor                  18:50.7
 17   8  17  108  Maria Kohlbrenner-10     Pearl River              18:53.1
 18   9  18  110  Kerry Guerin-11          Pearl River              18:55.6
 19      19  571  Alison Lockwood-11       Geneva                   18:57.3
 20  10  20  505  Hannah Cole-9            Honeoye Falls Lima       18:57.7
 21  11  21  957  Emily Waligurski-9       Onteora                  18:59.0
 22  12  22  503  Allison Hoh-12           Honeoye Falls Lima       19:01.8
 23  13  23  429  Jessica Scordino-12      Owego                    19:02.4
 24  14  24  502  Jessie Brunett-12        Honeoye Falls Lima       19:03.7
 25  15  25  109  Erica Guerin-11          Pearl River              19:04.8
 26  16  26  430  Kristy Scordino-12       Owego                    19:06.3
 27      27  390  Tia Bullard-11           Mexico                   19:06.9
 28  17  28  613  Sarah Anstett-10         East Aurora              19:09.0
 29      29  573  Angela Jarvela-12        Batavia                  19:12.5
 30  18  30  322  Rachel Garn-8            Marcellus                19:14.5
 31  19  31  612  Paige Anderson-10        East Aurora              19:15.2
 32      32  572  Kelley Driscoll-12       Geneva                   19:15.9
 33      33  393  Betsy Black-10           Grimes Ludden            19:16.3
 34  20  34  844  Brianna Welch-12         North Shore              19:16.6
 35  21  35  843  Brianna Nerud-10         North Shore              19:17.4
 36      36  285  Opal Jessica Bogdan-10   Broadalbin Perth         19:18.5
 37  22  37  506  Ruth Steinke-10          Honeoye Falls Lima       19:21.9
 38      38  287  Talya Williams-8         Notre Dame Bishop Grimes 19:23.4
 39      39  183  Katherine Doyle-10       Sleepy Hollow            19:23.9
 40      40  394  Bori Tozser-11           Homer                    19:24.3
 41      41  998  Katherine Dewitt-11      Rondout Valley           19:24.9
 42  23  42  504  Katie Engle-10           Honeoye Falls Lima       19:29.2
 43      43  498  Taylor Hackett-11        Maine Endwell            19:31.9
 44  24  44  111  Keeley Bateman-12        Pearl River              19:34.1
 45      45  392  Savannah Boucher-12      New Hartford             19:34.8
 46  25  46  848  Jessica Donohue-9        North Shore              19:39.0
 47  26  47  614  Sarah Mars-11            East Aurora              19:40.3
 48  27  48 1107  Janie Turek-11           Mount Sinai              19:40.8
 49      49  891  Mary Welsh-9             Manhasset                19:41.2
 50  28  50  611  Allyssa McLaughlin-10    East Aurora              19:42.9
 51      51  894  Kristen Wraith-12        Valley Stream South      19:45.0
 52      52 1176  Katie Saroka-9           Bayport Bluepoint        19:48.6
 53      53  391  Lauren MacDonald-12      Vernon Verona Sherrill   19:49.1
 54      54  496  McKenna Coughlin-11      Johnson City             19:50.4
 55      55  286  Morgan Wojtusik-9        Albany Academy           20:02.0
 56      56  181  Hannah DeMartino-11      Nanuet                   20:02.7
 57      57  574  Erika Steensma-10        Wayne                    20:03.1
 58      58  678  Sarah Ziemba-8           Newfane                  20:04.8
 59  29  59  112  Katelyn Garvey-11        Pearl River              20:05.9
 60  30  60  845  Danielle Muoio-11        North Shore              20:09.3
 61  31  61  507  Bekah Steinke-12         Honeoye Falls Lima       20:09.9
 62      62  288  Larissa Melendez-11      Cobleskill Richmondville 20:13.5
 63      63  289  Marisa Hitchcock-11      Cobleskill Richmondville 20:15.4
 64      64  890  Karissa Chiantella-12    Locust Valley            20:17.7
 65      65  499  Samantha Wilks-9         Maine Endwell            20:20.6
 66  32  66  323  Maggie Dunn-9            Marcellus                20:21.0
 67      67  996  Jordan Stern-12          New Paltz                20:22.2
 68  33  68  113  Molly Shine-10           Pearl River              20:22.6
 69  34  69  216  Katie Zeppetelli-11      Scotia Glenville         20:22.9
 70  35  70  217  Josie Zeppetelli-9       Scotia Glenville         20:23.5
 71      71  785  Bailey Weightman-12      Beekmantown              20:29.1
 72  36  72  959  Cara Ugolino-12          Onteora                  20:31.4
 73  37  73  961  Alex Nichols-12          Onteora                  20:31.9
 74      74  679  Grace Rich-8             Albion                   20:32.4
 75      75 1179  Codi Mullen-11           Shoreham Wading River    20:32.7
 76  38  76  324  Molly McGuane-9          Marcellus                20:32.9
 77      77  892  Caitlin Breen-12         Mineola                  20:34.4
 78      78 1175  Ashley Bofinger-12       Bayport Bluepoint        20:36.3
 79  39  79  114  Caitlin Lardaro-10       Pearl River              20:36.9
 80  40  80  847  Emily Osman-11           North Shore              20:46.6
 81      81  786  Maile Sapp-9             Beekmantown              20:48.2
 82  41  82 1101  Brittany Callahan-12     Mount Sinai              20:50.3
 83  42  83  958  Kim Wiley-11             Onteora                  20:50.6
 84  43  84  218  Becca Kraines-9          Scotia Glenville         20:51.0
 85  44  85  960  Erica Beesmer-12         Onteora                  20:54.4
 86  45  86  220  Rosie Brown-11           Scotia Glenville         20:56.0
 87  46  87 1103  Julia Dooley-9           Mount Sinai              20:56.5
 88      88 1178  Laura Lee-9              Shoreham Wading River    21:11.1
 89  47  89  326  Laura Quercia-12         Marcellus                21:11.4
 90  48  90  433  Deirdre Nolis-9          Owego                    21:12.3
 91  49  91 1105  Stephanie Sheehan-10     Mount Sinai              21:14.9
 92  50  92  432  Sandy Kastner-12         Owego                    21:18.1
 93  51  93  435  Stephanie Corwin-12      Owego                    21:21.9
 94  52  94  431  Jen Wasileski-11         Owego                    21:23.6
 95  53  95 1106  Amanda Stasiewicz-12     Mount Sinai              21:25.9
 96  54  96  221  Ashley Forshey-10        Scotia Glenville         21:27.3
 97      97 1177  Meagan Donovan-12        John Glenn               21:29.2
 98  55  98  325  Sarah Kelly-10           Marcellus                21:35.4
 99      99  997  Naomi Bouchard-10        New Paltz                21:36.2
100  56 100  219  Blake Colyer-10          Scotia Glenville         21:36.6
101  57 101  737  Grace Mayhew-9           Peru                     21:42.6
102  58 102  738  Maria Remillard-8        Peru                     21:54.6
103     103  893  Shanice Johnson-10       Valley Stream North      21:57.1
104  59 104 1057  Mithra Mohtasham-10      Ogdensburg Free Academy  22:00.0
105  60 105  963  Julia Rubin Armstrong-8  Onteora                  22:06.7
106     106  677  Kelly Bocknewetch-8      Newfane                  22:08.3
107  61 107  327  Olivia Higgins-10        Marcellus                22:08.8
108     108  999  Melissa Gattuso-9        Marlboro                 22:10.8
109  62 109 1102  Amanda Clark-12          Mount Sinai              22:12.6
110  63 110  736  Abi Lajti-11             Peru                     22:14.2
111     111 1071  Charlene Scott-8         Franklin Academy         22:15.3
112  64 112  962  Marlise Combe-12         Onteora                  22:16.1
113  65 113  434  Kara Springsteen-9       Owego                    22:45.4
114  66 114 1104  Kayleigh Olive-12        Mount Sinai              22:54.3
115  67 115  328  Hayley Knox-11           Marcellus                22:57.3
116  68 116 1060  Abby Weegar-11           Ogdensburg Free Academy  23:16.4
117  69 117 1061  Liz Brennan-10           Ogdensburg Free Academy  23:29.9
118  70 118 1058  Megan Grady-10           Ogdensburg Free Academy  23:59.0
119  71 119  740  Brittany Maulding-10     Peru                     23:59.4
120     120 1072  Kaitlin Coombe-11        Franklin Academy         24:06.2
121  72 121  739  Sam Bruno-9              Peru                     24:23.1
122  73 122 1062  Janelle Fredericks-10    Ogdensburg Free Academy  24:38.2
123     123  787  Sarah Landry-11          Beekmantown              24:48.9
124     124  788  Shannon Passno-12        Beekmantown Central      24:50.2
125  74 125  741  Stephanie Demarais-11    Peru                     24:58.4
126  75 126  742  Dakota Reed-9            Peru                     25:06.8
127     127 1073  Janelle Smith-11         Franklin Academy High    25:21.3
128     128 1074  Erica Finnegan-10        Franklin Academy High    25:27.8
129  76 129 1063  Julia Mitchell-10        Ogdensburg Free Academy  26:22.9
130     130  789  Rebecca Phillips-12      Beekmantown Central      26:38.9
DNF         1070  Kaylie Lamica-12         Franklin Academy                
DNF         1059  Megan Morrison-12        Ogdensburg Free Academy         


    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   6    3    609      Catherine Phillips-12         18:06.6
   7    4    608      Marta McLaughlin-8            18:25.4
   8    5    610      Megan Hulton-11               18:34.1
  28   17    613      Sarah Anstett-10              19:09.0
  31   19    612      Paige Anderson-10             19:15.2
  47   26    614      Sarah Mars-11                 19:40.3
  50   28    611      Allyssa McLaughlin-10         19:42.9

  Score : 48      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:08.6       Time total (1 - 5): 93:30.3

   2    Honeoye Falls Lima       

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   4    2    501      Amanda Moreland-12            18:05.1
  20   10    505      Hannah Cole-9                 18:57.7
  22   12    503      Allison Hoh-12                19:01.8
  24   14    502      Jessie Brunett-12             19:03.7
  37   22    506      Ruth Steinke-10               19:21.9
  42   23    504      Katie Engle-10                19:29.2
  61   31    507      Bekah Steinke-12              20:09.9

  Score : 60      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:16.8       Time total (1 - 5): 94:30.2

   3    North Shore              

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   3    1    849      Samantha Nadel-10             18:03.7
  14    7    846      Elizabeth Caldwell-9          18:48.1
  34   20    844      Brianna Welch-12              19:16.6
  35   21    843      Brianna Nerud-10              19:17.4
  46   25    848      Jessica Donohue-9             19:39.0
  60   30    845      Danielle Muoio-11             20:09.3
  80   40    847      Emily Osman-11                20:46.6

  Score : 74      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:35.3       Time total (1 - 5): 95:04.8

   4    Pearl River              

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  17    8    108      Maria Kohlbrenner-10          18:53.1
  18    9    110      Kerry Guerin-11               18:55.6
  25   15    109      Erica Guerin-11               19:04.8
  44   24    111      Keeley Bateman-12             19:34.1
  59   29    112      Katelyn Garvey-11             20:05.9
  68   33    113      Molly Shine-10                20:22.6
  79   39    114      Caitlin Lardaro-10            20:36.9

  Score : 85      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:12.8       Time total (1 - 5): 96:33.5

   5    Scotia Glenville         

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  12    6    215      Becky Celorio-10              18:44.8
  69   34    216      Katie Zeppetelli-11           20:22.9
  70   35    217      Josie Zeppetelli-9            20:23.5
  84   43    218      Becca Kraines-9               20:51.0
  86   45    220      Rosie Brown-11                20:56.0
  96   54    221      Ashley Forshey-10             21:27.3
 100   56    219      Blake Colyer-10               21:36.6

  Score : 163      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:11.2       Time total (1 - 5): 101:18.2

   6    Onteora                  

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  21   11    957      Emily Waligurski-9            18:59.0
  72   36    959      Cara Ugolino-12               20:31.4
  73   37    961      Alex Nichols-12               20:31.9
  83   42    958      Kim Wiley-11                  20:50.6
  85   44    960      Erica Beesmer-12              20:54.4
 105   60    963      Julia Rubin Armstrong-8       22:06.7
 112   64    962      Marlise Combe-12              22:16.1

  Score : 170      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:55.4       Time total (1 - 5): 101:47.3

   7    Owego                    

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  23   13    429      Jessica Scordino-12           19:02.4
  26   16    430      Kristy Scordino-12            19:06.3
  90   48    433      Deirdre Nolis-9               21:12.3
  92   50    432      Sandy Kastner-12              21:18.1
  93   51    435      Stephanie Corwin-12           21:21.9
  94   52    431      Jen Wasileski-11              21:23.6
 113   65    434      Kara Springsteen-9            22:45.4

  Score : 178      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:19.5       Time total (1 - 5): 102:01.0

   8    Marcellus                

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  30   18    322      Rachel Garn-8                 19:14.5
  66   32    323      Maggie Dunn-9                 20:21.0
  76   38    324      Molly McGuane-9               20:32.9
  89   47    326      Laura Quercia-12              21:11.4
  98   55    325      Sarah Kelly-10                21:35.4
 107   61    327      Olivia Higgins-10             22:08.8
 115   67    328      Hayley Knox-11                22:57.3

  Score : 190      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:20.9       Time total (1 - 5): 102:55.2

   9    Mount Sinai              

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  48   27   1107      Janie Turek-11                19:40.8
  82   41   1101      Brittany Callahan-12          20:50.3
  87   46   1103      Julia Dooley-9                20:56.5
  91   49   1105      Stephanie Sheehan-10          21:14.9
  95   53   1106      Amanda Stasiewicz-12          21:25.9
 109   62   1102      Amanda Clark-12               22:12.6
 114   66   1104      Kayleigh Olive-12             22:54.3

  Score : 216      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:45.1       Time total (1 - 5): 104:08.4

  10    Peru                     

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 101   57    737      Grace Mayhew-9                21:42.6
 102   58    738      Maria Remillard-8             21:54.6
 110   63    736      Abi Lajti-11                  22:14.2
 119   71    740      Brittany Maulding-10          23:59.4
 121   72    739      Sam Bruno-9                   24:23.1
 125   74    741      Stephanie Demarais-11         24:58.4
 126   75    742      Dakota Reed-9                 25:06.8

  Score : 321      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:40.5       Time total (1 - 5): 114:13.9

  11    Ogdensburg Free Academy  

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
 104   59   1057      Mithra Mohtasham-10           22:00.0
 116   68   1060      Abby Weegar-11                23:16.4
 117   69   1061      Liz Brennan-10                23:29.9
 118   70   1058      Megan Grady-10                23:59.0
 122   73   1062      Janelle Fredericks-10         24:38.2
 129   76   1063      Julia Mitchell-10             26:22.9
    DNF     1059      Megan Morrison-12                    

  Score : 339      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:38.2       Time total (1 - 5): 117:23.5


Class C


Place      School                  Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     Bronxville                  41
  2     Tully                       65
  3     Newark Valley               96
  4     Fredonia                    98
  5     Rhinebeck                  123
  6     Voorheesville              179
  7     Saranac Lake               215
  8     Friends Academy            216
  9     Gouverneur                 228
 10     Williamson                 234
 11     Center Moriches            265


    Place
ind team sec number    name                   school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1       1  395  Allison Lasnicki-12      Canastota                18:24.9
  2       2 1075  Aimee Beaudette-11       Canton                   18:48.5
  3   1   3  860  Kira Garry-11            Friends Academy          18:48.9
  4   2   4  123  Meredith Rizzo-9         Bronxville               18:51.9
  5       5  396  Leah Rice-11             Holland Patent           19:00.7
  6   3   6  901  Annabel Clarke-12        Rhinebeck                19:17.5
  7       7  399  Katie Brislin-9          CBA Syracuse             19:18.0
  8   4   8  122  Henrietta Miers-12       Bronxville               19:23.6
  9       9  187  Sarah King-10            Dobbs Ferry              19:24.8
 10      10  189  Libby Lazare-12          Pleasantville            19:25.6
 11   5  11  337  Ashley Evans-10          Tully                    19:29.1
 12   6  12  443  Jenna Cupp-9             Newark Valley            19:29.5
 13      13  185  Caitlin Jelinek-12       Pawling                  19:29.8
 14   7  14  124  Amelia Phillips-9        Bronxville               19:33.2
 15      15  186  Zoe Nagasing-10          Pawling                  19:34.5
 16   8  16  336  Katherine Ward-10        Tully                    19:35.6
 17   9  17  622  Alissa Conti-12          Fredonia                 19:36.5
 18      18 1076  Sophie Goobic-12         Canton                   19:37.3
 19      19  680  Kaylea Rustay-9          John F. Kennedy          19:38.8
 20      20  188  Annie Field-11           Irvington                19:43.7
 21      21  971  Danielle Myers-9         Sullivan West            19:46.6
 22      22  398  Jen MacMillan-11         Holland Patent           19:49.4
 23      23  684  Emma Wilson-12           Akron                    19:52.9
 24      24  683  Emily Steves-10          Gowanda                  19:58.3
 25      25  397  Cheyenne Petrillo Laver-8Holland Patent           20:00.1
 26      26  681  Shannon Murphy-10        Falconer                 20:00.6
 27      27  973  Deirdre Dwyer-10         Spackenkill              20:01.3
 28  10  28  128  Emilie Hoffer-8          Bronxville               20:03.0
 29  11  29  229  Michelyn Little-10       Voorheesville            20:07.0
 30  12  30  623  Emily Wendell-12         Fredonia                 20:09.1
 31  13  31  342  Jessica Callie-10        Tully                    20:09.9
 32      32  471  Sarah Krizan-11          Chenango Forks           20:10.2
 33      33  470  Laura Haley-10           Chenango Forks           20:10.5
 34  14  34  444  Katie Weeks-12           Newark Valley            20:12.2
 35      35  682  Kirsten Holmberg-8       Falconer                 20:13.0
 36  15  36  624  Lauren Reyda-7           Fredonia                 20:16.4
 37  16  37  445  Jessica Johnson-12       Newark Valley            20:20.1
 38  17  38  339  Casey Cole-10            Tully                    20:20.5
 39  18  39  125  Courtney Campbell-8      Bronxville               20:21.0
 40  19  40  907  Anna Clark-10            Rhinebeck                20:21.6
 41      41  970  Mallory Peterson-10      Millbrook                20:25.0
 42      42 1077  Chelsea Huyck-10         Canton                   20:25.7
 43      43  579  Sierra Devine-10         Mynderse                 20:26.2
 44  20  44  127  Serena Saari-11          Bronxville               20:26.8
 45  21  45 1008  Megan Morrow-10          Gouverneur               20:28.2
 46  22  46  341  Taillear Denick-11       Tully                    20:31.3
 47  23  47  338  Danny Zgardzinski-12     Tully                    20:33.7
 48  24  48  625  Jessica Swoyer-11        Fredonia                 20:34.6
 49  25  49  515  Cassidy Bishop-9         Williamson               20:35.0
 50      50 1184  Erika Gulija-8           Southampton              20:39.8
 51      51  291  Kim Geniti-8             Fonda Fultonville        20:42.1
 52      52  972  Rianna Eriwein-11        Sullivan West            20:43.0
 53      53  974  Caroline Bertholf-11     Tri Valley               20:46.9
 54      54  897  Fiona Brunner-12         Oyster Bay               20:47.1
 55  26  55  859  Katrina Garry-8          Friends Academy          20:49.3
 56      56  575  Katie Piechowiak-12      Attica                   20:50.0
 57  27  57  751  Elena Beideck-9          Saranac Lake             20:50.3
 58  28  58 1116  Ryleigh Donegan-7        Center Moriches          20:53.3
 59  29  59  447  Rebekah Meyers-9         Newark Valley            20:53.5
 60  30  60  230  Jolie Siegel-11          Voorheesville            20:55.9
 61  31  61  446  Angela Richter-11        Newark Valley            20:57.6
 62      62  577  McKenzie Bennett-10      Dansville                20:59.6
 63      63  473  Kathryn Shaw-11          Lansing                  21:01.2
 64      64  576  Justine Swartz-12        Attica                   21:04.0
 65      65  474  Danielle Peck-11         Trumansburg              21:05.2
 66  32  66  904  Annie Miglino-10         Rhinebeck                21:07.4
 67  33  67  340  Marietta Bert            Tully                    21:11.7
 68      68  790  Sophie Deshaies-10       Plattsburgh              21:19.4
 69      69  293  Alicia Clark-10          Granville                21:20.9
 70      70  578  Taylor Westrich-11       Greece Odyssey           21:21.9
 71  34  71  903  Catherine Clarke-12      Rhinebeck                21:22.4
 72  35  72  902  Martha Alvarez-12        Rhinebeck                21:22.6
 73      73  292  Samantha Phelps-8        Fonda Fultonville        21:23.7
 74  36  74  752  Julie Bowler-11          Saranac Lake             21:24.4
 75  37  75  750  Kendra Leonidas-11       Saranac Lake             21:24.7
 76  38  76  626  Kaitlyn Marshall-12      Fredonia                 21:25.2
 77  39  77  628  Michaela Tramuta-8       Fredonia                 21:25.8
 78      78  472  Shanna Swanson-10        Lansing                  21:29.6
 79      79  792  Kaitlyn Facteau-12       Saranac                  21:32.4
 80  40  80 1009  Jenn Brown-12            Gouverneur               21:33.4
 81  41  81  126  Argentina Chiappa-8      Bronxville               21:34.1
 82  42  82  233  Casey Morrison-10        Voorheesville            21:36.6
 83  43  83  449  Emily Gac-12             Newark Valley            21:40.5
 84  44  84  519  Haley Appleby-11         Williamson               21:40.8
 85  45  85  448  Sommer Tobey-9           Newark Valley            21:41.4
 86  46  86  232  Karen Obertubbesing-10   Voorheesville            21:41.9
 87  47  87 1010  Robin Collyns-12         Gouverneur               21:44.9
 88  48  88  862  Rose Mangiarotti-8       Friends Academy          21:47.9
 89      89 1181  Nicole Noa-10            Hampton Bays             21:49.7
 90      90  899  Michelle Chin-12         Wheatley                 21:49.9
 91  49  91  753  Hillary Pond-12          Saranac Lake             21:52.5
 92      92 1182  Sarah Reed-10            Hampton Bays             21:52.8
 93      93  898  Lauren Burke-10          Oyster Bay               21:56.5
 94  50  94  231  Sawyer Cresap-10         Voorheesville            22:00.6
 95  51  95  627  Laura Poweski-12         Fredonia                 22:02.9
 96  52  96  516  Heather Ameele-11        Williamson               22:06.9
 97      97 1078  Emily Sweeney-11         Canton                   22:09.7
 98  53  98 1121  Molly Schaefer-10        Center Moriches          22:11.8
 99  54  99 1120  Georgie Nicholes-8       Center Moriches          22:13.3
100  55 100  520  RaYanne Luke-10          Williamson               22:17.4
101  56 101  234  Zoe Edmunds-12           Voorheesville            22:27.1
102     102  294  Maggie Sanderson-10      Hoosic Valley            22:28.0
103  57 103  905  Marli Oxenholm-12        Rhinebeck                22:29.9
104     104  791  Monique Arvisais Anhalt-1Plattsburgh              22:33.7
105  58 105  521  Natali Bogart-11         Williamson               22:44.1
106  59 106 1011  Lindsay McCormick-10     Gouverneur               22:44.4
107  60 107  235  Carla Planz-9            Voorheesville            22:49.9
108     108  895  Alli Pacheco-12          East Rockaway            22:50.4
109     109  794  Melissa Whyman-8         Saranac                  22:54.6
110  61 110 1012  Caroline Leslie-9        Gouverneur               22:59.8
111     111  793  Tracy Rush-10            Saranac                  23:05.9
112     112  896  Erin Eschbach-11         East Rockaway            23:10.9
113  62 113 1117  Leigh Anna Fournier-12   Center Moriches          23:12.9
114     114 1079  Madelyn Ball-12          Potsdam                  23:20.6
115     115 1180  Keely Corto              Southampton              23:22.4
116  63 116  517  Cherity Baker-11         Williamson               23:29.3
117  64 117  518  Lindsay Rynders-12       Williamson               23:47.4
118  65 118  906  Stella Iselin-11         Rhinebeck                23:57.9
119  66 119  754  Andrea Nye-11            Saranac Lake             24:18.3
120  67 120  857  Amanda Lamothe-11        Friends Academy          24:19.4
121  68 121 1119  Francesca Monaco-10      Center Moriches          24:27.5
122  69 122 1013  Sarah Jolley-11          Gouverneur               24:38.6
123     123 1183  Sarah Paparatto-9        Mattituck                24:50.0
124  70 124  756  Haley Bodmer-11          Saranac Lake             25:02.1
125  71 125 1115  Gabrielle Comanda-12     Center Moriches          25:26.1
126  72 126  755  Geanette Orton-11        Saranac Lake             25:34.3
127  73 127 1118  Kelly Miller-12          Center Moriches          25:39.4
128  74 128  861  Lynda Negron-11          Friends Academy          25:47.6
129  75 129 1014  Davina Jones-10          Gouverneur               25:49.0
DNF          858  Catherine O'Connell StingFriends Academy                 
DNF          290  Samantha Watson-11       Schuylerville                   


   1    Bronxville               

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   4    2    123      Meredith Rizzo-9              18:51.9
   8    4    122      Henrietta Miers-12            19:23.6
  14    7    124      Amelia Phillips-9             19:33.2
  28   10    128      Emilie Hoffer-8               20:03.0
  39   18    125      Courtney Campbell-8           20:21.0
  44   20    127      Serena Saari-11               20:26.8
  81   41    126      Argentina Chiappa-8           21:34.1

  Score : 41      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:29.1       Time total (1 - 5): 98:12.7

   2    Tully                    

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  11    5    337      Ashley Evans-10               19:29.1
  16    8    336      Katherine Ward-10             19:35.6
  31   13    342      Jessica Callie-10             20:09.9
  38   17    339      Casey Cole-10                 20:20.5
  46   22    341      Taillear Denick-11            20:31.3
  47   23    338      Danny Zgardzinski-12          20:33.7
  67   33    340      Marietta Bert                 21:11.7

  Score : 65      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:02.2       Time total (1 - 5): 100:06.4

   3    Newark Valley            

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  12    6    443      Jenna Cupp-9                  19:29.5
  34   14    444      Katie Weeks-12                20:12.2
  37   16    445      Jessica Johnson-12            20:20.1
  59   29    447      Rebekah Meyers-9              20:53.5
  61   31    446      Angela Richter-11             20:57.6
  83   43    449      Emily Gac-12                  21:40.5
  85   45    448      Sommer Tobey-9                21:41.4

  Score : 96      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:28.1       Time total (1 - 5): 101:52.9

   4    Fredonia                 

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  17    9    622      Alissa Conti-12               19:36.5
  30   12    623      Emily Wendell-12              20:09.1
  36   15    624      Lauren Reyda-7                20:16.4
  48   24    625      Jessica Swoyer-11             20:34.6
  76   38    626      Kaitlyn Marshall-12           21:25.2
  77   39    628      Michaela Tramuta-8            21:25.8
  95   51    627      Laura Poweski-12              22:02.9
  Score : 98      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:48.7       Time total (1 - 5): 102:01.8

   5    Rhinebeck                

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   6    3    901      Annabel Clarke-12             19:17.5
  40   19    907      Anna Clark-10                 20:21.6
  66   32    904      Annie Miglino-10              21:07.4
  71   34    903      Catherine Clarke-12           21:22.4
  72   35    902      Martha Alvarez-12             21:22.6
 103   57    905      Marli Oxenholm-12             22:29.9
 118   65    906      Stella Iselin-11              23:57.9

  Score : 123      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:05.1       Time total (1 - 5): 103:31.5

   6    Voorheesville            

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  29   11    229      Michelyn Little-10            20:07.0
  60   30    230      Jolie Siegel-11               20:55.9
  82   42    233      Casey Morrison-10             21:36.6
  86   46    232      Karen Obertubbesing-10        21:41.9
  94   50    231      Sawyer Cresap-10              22:00.6
 101   56    234      Zoe Edmunds-12                22:27.1
 107   60    235      Carla Planz-9                 22:49.9

  Score : 179      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:53.6       Time total (1 - 5): 106:22.0

   7    Saranac Lake             

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  57   27    751      Elena Beideck-9               20:50.3
  74   36    752      Julie Bowler-11               21:24.4
  75   37    750      Kendra Leonidas-11            21:24.7
  91   49    753      Hillary Pond-12               21:52.5
 119   66    754      Andrea Nye-11                 24:18.3
 124   70    756      Haley Bodmer-11               25:02.1
 126   72    755      Geanette Orton-11             25:34.3

  Score : 215      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:28.0       Time total (1 - 5): 109:50.2

   8    Friends Academy          

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   3    1    860      Kira Garry-11                 18:48.9
  55   26    859      Katrina Garry-8               20:49.3
  88   48    862      Rose Mangiarotti-8            21:47.9
 120   67    857      Amanda Lamothe-11             24:19.4
 128   74    861      Lynda Negron-11               25:47.6
    DNF      858      Catherine O'Connell Sting            

  Score : 216      Time gap (1 - 5): 6:58.7       Time total (1 - 5): 111:33.1

   9    Gouverneur               

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  45   21   1008      Megan Morrow-10               20:28.2
  80   40   1009      Jenn Brown-12                 21:33.4
  87   47   1010      Robin Collyns-12              21:44.9
 106   59   1011      Lindsay McCormick-10          22:44.4
 110   61   1012      Caroline Leslie-9             22:59.8
 122   69   1013      Sarah Jolley-11               24:38.6
 129   75   1014      Davina Jones-10               25:49.0

  Score : 228      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:31.6       Time total (1 - 5): 109:30.7

  10    Williamson               

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  49   25    515      Cassidy Bishop-9              20:35.0
  84   44    519      Haley Appleby-11              21:40.8
  96   52    516      Heather Ameele-11             22:06.9
 100   55    520      RaYanne Luke-10               22:17.4
 105   58    521      Natali Bogart-11              22:44.1
 116   63    517      Cherity Baker-11              23:29.3
 117   64    518      Lindsay Rynders-12            23:47.4

  Score : 234      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:09.1       Time total (1 - 5): 109:24.2

  11    Center Moriches          

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  58   28   1116      Ryleigh Donegan-7             20:53.3
  98   53   1121      Molly Schaefer-10             22:11.8
  99   54   1120      Georgie Nicholes-8            22:13.3
 113   62   1117      Leigh Anna Fournier-12        23:12.9
 121   68   1119      Francesca Monaco-10           24:27.5
 125   71   1115      Gabrielle Comanda-12          25:26.1
 127   73   1118      Kelly Miller-12               25:39.4

  Score : 265      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:34.2       Time total (1 - 5): 112:58.8


Class D


Place      School                  Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     Greenwich                   24
  2     Maple Grove                 80
  3     Beaver River                93
  4     Geneseo                    102
  5     Norwood-Norfolk            116
  6     Thomas A. Edison           123
  7     Seton Plattsburgh          154
  8     Eldred                     216
  9     Stony Brook                235
 10     Haldane                    280

    Place
ind team sec number    name                   school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1       1  375  Katie Weisenburger-11    Pulaski                  18:27.1
  2       2  377  Victoria Campanian-9     South Lewis              18:31.4
  3   1   3  245  Brittney Lane-12         Greenwich                18:41.2
  4       4  589  Liz Valento-10           Pavilion                 18:47.2
  5   2   5  244  Cady Kuzmich-11          Greenwich                18:47.4
  6   3   6  457  Sarah Palmer-12          Thomas A. Edison         19:28.5
  7   4   7  247  Madeline Montague-9      Greenwich                19:31.1
  8   5   8  350  Karlee Duffer-10         Beaver River             19:36.0
  9   6   9  248  Sarah Lapham-8           Greenwich                19:40.1
 10   7      701* Anna Rabideau-11         Seton Plattsburgh        19:40.4
 11   8  10 1022  Emily Cotey-12           Norwood-Norfolk          19:41.1
 12   9  11  636  Caroline Benson-8        Maple Grove              19:42.9
 13      12  270  Courtney Tedeschi-9      Berne Knox Westerlo      19:46.3
 14      13  481  Elizabeth Jewiss-9       Marathon                 19:46.5
 15      14  692  Holly Eliason-8          Sherman                  19:48.1
 16  10  15 1023  Hannan Sequin-8          Norwood-Norfolk          19:49.0
 17      16  378  Alexandra Doney-10       South Lewis              19:50.3
 18      17  480  Aubrie Russell-10        Candor                   19:54.0
 19      18  587  Mary Frances Aini-8      Arkport                  19:55.6
 20  11  19  246  Betsy Edinger-11         Greenwich                20:08.8
 21  12  20  637  Katelyn Benson-10        Maple Grove              20:09.4
 22      21  482  Miranda Drummond-8       Harpursville             20:09.6
 23  13  22  351  Deidra Beller-11         Beaver River             20:13.4
 24      23  379  Dia Haffar-12            Fabius Pompey            20:16.2
 25      24  483  Gabriella Rollo-10       Delhi                    20:16.5
 26      25  585  sarah Coon-10            Red Jacket               20:26.1
 27  14  26  638  Emma Verdonic-8          Maple Grove              20:26.4
 28      27  588  Kim Lovett-8             Byron Bergen             20:26.7
 29  15  28  529  Lindsay Ryan-8           Geneseo                  20:28.4
 30      29  694  Chelsea Smith-9          Frewsburg                20:33.9
 31      30  690  Amber Sweeney-12         Barker                   20:36.2
 32      31  586  Priscilla Coon-12        Red Jacket               20:39.8
 33      32  484  Kristine Reed-10         Walton                   20:40.2
 34  16  33 1024  Victoria Hall-11         Norwood-Norfolk          20:40.8
 35  17  34  532  Emily Ingalls-12         Geneseo                  20:42.2
 36  18  35  249  Candace Haskell-9        Greenwich                20:42.8
 37  19  36  642  Abby Sirwatka-8          Maple Grove              20:43.3

 38      37  376  Trisha Clark-12          Pulaski                  20:44.5
 39      38  977  Kate Shults-10           John A Coleman           20:50.2
 40      39  976  Justine Vonderheide-11   Chapel Field             20:53.7
 41  20  40  352  Monica Interiano-9       Beaver River             20:53.9
 42      41  691  Deanna Platt-11          Barker                   20:54.2
 43      42  975  Heather St.Germain-9     Chapel Field             20:58.9
 44      43 1085  Becky Dukett-11          Tupper Lake              20:59.8
 45  21  44  530  Kristen Wiezel-10        Geneseo                  21:00.9
 46  22  45  459  Amber Summers-12         Thomas A. Edison         21:05.7
 47      46  271  Allie Tedeschi-7         Berne Knox Westerlo      21:10.4
 48  23  47  458  Paige Tompkins-9         Thomas A. Edison         21:13.5
 49      48 1190  Keriann Fitzpatrick-10   Pierson                  21:14.0
 50      49 1194  Ivy Croteau-11           Southold                 21:14.8
 51  24  50  533  Leah Moreland-11         Geneseo                  21:21.0
 52      51  273  Megan Erickson-9         North Warren             21:21.6
 53  25  52  531  Casey Emerson-10         Geneseo                  21:24.7
 54      53  272  Kacey O'Brien-11         Lake George              21:25.0
 55          770* Katie Karkoski-12        Ticonderoga              21:27.2
 56      54  978  Lena Reagan-11           John A Coleman           21:28.5
 57  26  55  639  Isabella Zuroski-12      Maple Grove              21:30.9
 58  27  56  355  Kaitlyn Taylor-9         Beaver River             21:31.2
 59  28  57  356  Dallas Briot-9           Beaver River             21:32.0
 60      58 1088  Olivia Walsh-11          Tupper Lake              21:34.1
 61  29  59  535  Connie Lin-12            Geneseo                  21:42.4
 62  30  60  915  Christine Donnelly-10    Eldred                   21:45.7
 63      61 1089  Brandy Allen-10          Brushton Moira           21:47.7
 64  31  62  460  Lindsay Barnes-12        Thomas A. Edison         21:51.2
 65      63  274  Kayleigh Corrado-10      Berlin                   21:59.5
 66      64  196  Jacey Peers-12           Alexander Hamilton       22:00.2
 67  32  65  243  Roxanne Henningson-12    Greenwich                22:02.5
 68  33      705* Elizabeth Fisher-9       Seton Plattsburgh        22:03.1
 69  34      703* Kathryn Vanherp-11       Seton Plattsburgh        22:11.2
 70      66 1192  Katharina Ross-10        Port Jefferson           22:11.9
 71  35      706* Sarah Willett-10         Seton Plattsburgh        22:13.6
 72      67 1086  Emily Kriwox-11          Tupper Lake              22:14.1
 73  36  68 1025  Jessica Fulk-9           Norwood-Norfolk          22:14.6
 74      69  693  Rhiannon Carnahan-10     Randolph                 22:15.4
 75  37  70  140  K'yla Moran-10           Haldane                  22:18.4
 76  38  71  640  Arabelle Clark-11        Maple Grove              22:27.1
 77  39  72  534  Rachel Gambino-12        Geneseo                  22:47.9
 78  40  73 1133  Sarah Higgins-12         Stony Brook              23:05.2
 79      74 1191  Allison Cluett-10        Port Jefferson           23:08.0
 80  41  75  919  Enka Vorstadt-11         Eldred                   23:09.8
 81      76  195  Sydney Bridges-11        Alexander Hamilton       23:10.1
 82  42  77 1129  Ayana Aaron-11           Stony Brook              23:10.4
 83      78  979  Julie Allen-9            SS Seward                23:12.5
 84  43  79 1134  Kathy Kim-10             Stony Brook              23:17.8
 85  44  80  461  MacKenzie Rice-9         Thomas A. Edison         23:25.6
 86  45      702* Mary Glynn-9             Seton Plattsburgh        23:26.0
 87  46  81 1026  Ashley Woodward-9        Norwood-Norfolk          23:26.3
 88          771* Jordana Green-10         Ticonderoga              23:30.4
 89  47  82  918  Selena Hudak-9           Eldred                   23:43.9
 90  48  83  916  Regina Davies-12         Eldred                   23:44.4
 91  49  84  641  Carly Wefing-12          Maple Grove              23:48.5
 92  50  85  920  Kristina Brown-12        Eldred                   23:57.8
 93  51  86 1131  Allie Damianos-9         Stony Brook              24:00.5
 94  52  87 1028  Katherine Catiman-11     Norwood-Norfolk          24:02.4
 95  53  88  917  Jennifer Hickey-8        Eldred                   24:06.4
 96      89 1087  Samantha Durfey-11       Tupper Lake              24:07.0
 97  54      704* Dana Chapman-9           Seton Plattsburgh        24:09.7
 98  55  90  136  Rachel Conklin-8         Haldane                  24:10.2
 99  56  91  142  Rose Mackey-10           Haldane                  24:17.1
100      92  197  Kathleen Gonzales-11     Alexander Hamilton       24:26.9
101  57  93  462  Madison Bussman-9        Thomas A. Edison         24:41.6
102      94  198  Dulce Rosas-11           Alexander Hamilton HS    24:50.1
103  58  95  353  Abigail Zehr-9           Beaver River             25:01.7
104  59  96 1130  Aileen Catapano-11       Stony Brook              25:02.9
105  60  97 1135  Elizabeth Shin-12        Stony Brook              25:14.7
106  61  98 1027  Shannon Harris-11        Norwood-Norfolk          25:40.7
107  62  99 1132  Sarah Han-11             Stony Brook              25:45.1
108  63 100  354  Rachael Rice-10          Beaver River             25:49.2
109  64      707* Cara Chapman-11          Seton Plattsburgh        26:50.5
110  65 101  138  Skylar Francis-12        Haldane                  26:53.2
111  66 102  921  Samantha Warden-9        Eldred                   27:06.2
112  67 103  139  Miller Francis-10        Haldane                  29:09.4
113     104  199  Sheena Varghese-12       Alexander Hamilton HS    29:46.0
114  68 105  141  Bronwyn Sandoval-10      Haldane                  30:08.5
DNF         1193  Sandi Woodhead-9         Port Jefferson                  
DNF          774* Becky Barber-9           Ticonderoga HS                  
DNF          773* Tabitha Taylor-10        Ticonderoga HS                  
DNF          772* Markie teRiele-9         Ticonderoga                     
DNF          137  Hannah Parks-12          Haldane                         

   1    Greenwich                
    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   3    1    245      Brittney Lane-12              18:41.2
   5    2    244      Cady Kuzmich-11               18:47.4
   7    4    247      Madeline Montague-9           19:31.1
   9    6    248      Sarah Lapham-8                19:40.1
  20   11    246      Betsy Edinger-11              20:08.8
  36   18    249      Candace Haskell-9             20:42.8
  67   32    243      Roxanne Henningson-12         22:02.5
  Score : 24      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:27.6       Time total (1 - 5): 96:48.6

   2    Maple Grove              
    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  12    9    636      Caroline Benson-8             19:42.9
  21   12    637      Katelyn Benson-10             20:09.4
  27   14    638      Emma Verdonic-8               20:26.4
  37   19    642      Abby Sirwatka-8               20:43.3
  57   26    639      Isabella Zuroski-12           21:30.9
  76   38    640      Arabelle Clark-11             22:27.1
  91   49    641      Carly Wefing-12               23:48.5
  Score : 80      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:48.0       Time total (1 - 5): 102:32.9

   3    Beaver River             
    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   8    5    350      Karlee Duffer-10              19:36.0
  23   13    351      Deidra Beller-11              20:13.4
  41   20    352      Monica Interiano-9            20:53.9
  58   27    355      Kaitlyn Taylor-9              21:31.2
  59   28    356      Dallas Briot-9                21:32.0
 103   58    353      Abigail Zehr-9                25:01.7
 108   63    354      Rachael Rice-10               25:49.2
  Score : 93      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:56.0       Time total (1 - 5): 103:46.5

   4    Geneseo                  
    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  29   15    529      Lindsay Ryan-8                20:28.4
  35   17    532      Emily Ingalls-12              20:42.2
  45   21    530      Kristen Wiezel-10             21:00.9
  51   24    533      Leah Moreland-11              21:21.0
  53   25    531      Casey Emerson-10              21:24.7
  61   29    535      Connie Lin-12                 21:42.4
  77   39    534      Rachel Gambino-12             22:47.9
  Score : 102      Time gap (1 - 5): 0:56.3       Time total (1 - 5): 104:57.2

   5    Norwood-Norfolk          
    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  11    8   1022      Emily Cotey-12                19:41.1
  16   10   1023      Hannan Sequin-8               19:49.0
  34   16   1024      Victoria Hall-11              20:40.8
  73   36   1025      Jessica Fulk-9                22:14.6
  87   46   1026      Ashley Woodward-9             23:26.3
  94   52   1028      Katherine Catiman-11          24:02.4
 106   61   1027      Shannon Harris-11             25:40.7
  Score : 116      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:45.2       Time total (1 - 5): 105:51.8

   6    Thomas A. Edison         
    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   6    3    457      Sarah Palmer-12               19:28.5
  46   22    459      Amber Summers-12              21:05.7
  48   23    458      Paige Tompkins-9              21:13.5
  64   31    460      Lindsay Barnes-12             21:51.2
  85   44    461      MacKenzie Rice-9              23:25.6
 101   57    462      Madison Bussman-9             24:41.6
  Score : 123      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:57.1       Time total (1 - 5): 107:04.5

   7    Seton Plattsburgh        
    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  10    7    701      Anna Rabideau-11              19:40.4
  68   33    705      Elizabeth Fisher-9            22:03.1
  69   34    703      Kathryn Vanherp-11            22:11.2
  71   35    706      Sarah Willett-10              22:13.6
  86   45    702      Mary Glynn-9                  23:26.0
  97   54    704      Dana Chapman-9                24:09.7
 109   64    707      Cara Chapman-11               26:50.5
  Score : 154      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:45.6       Time total (1 - 5): 109:34.3

   8    Eldred                   
    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  62   30    915      Christine Donnelly-10         21:45.7
  80   41    919      Enka Vorstadt-11              23:09.8
  89   47    918      Selena Hudak-9                23:43.9
  90   48    916      Regina Davies-12              23:44.4
  92   50    920      Kristina Brown-12             23:57.8
  95   53    917      Jennifer Hickey-8             24:06.4
 111   66    921      Samantha Warden-9             27:06.2
  Score : 216      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:12.1       Time total (1 - 5): 116:21.6

   9    Stony Brook              
    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  78   40   1133      Sarah Higgins-12              23:05.2
  82   42   1129      Ayana Aaron-11                23:10.4
  84   43   1134      Kathy Kim-10                  23:17.8
  93   51   1131      Allie Damianos-9              24:00.5
 104   59   1130      Aileen Catapano-11            25:02.9
 105   60   1135      Elizabeth Shin-12             25:14.7
 107   62   1132      Sarah Han-11                  25:45.1
  Score : 235      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:57.7       Time total (1 - 5): 118:36.8

  10    Haldane                  
    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  75   37    140      K'yla Moran-10                22:18.4
  98   55    136      Rachel Conklin-8              24:10.2
  99   56    142      Rose Mackey-10                24:17.1
 110   65    138      Skylar Francis-12             26:53.2
 112   67    139      Miller Francis-10             29:09.4
 114   68    141      Bronwyn Sandoval-10           30:08.5
    DNF      137      Hannah Parks-12                      

  Score : 280      Time gap (1 - 5): 6:51.0       Time total (1 - 5): 126:48.3


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 10/17: Vestal soccer tops Ithaca in OT
  • 10/16: Sayville forfeits football victory
  • 10/15: Newark Valley wins battle of No. 1's
  • 10/15: Tuohy demolishes VCP course mark
  • 10/14: Sec. 11 team appealing tourney ban
  • 10/14: Whitesboro coach ties Sec. 3 mark
  • 10/13: Sec. 6 school forfeits its soccer wins
  • 10/13: Latest UPrep classification appeal fails
  • 10/11: Spencerport unbeaten streak hits 38
  • 10/11: Vote coming on Oversight Committee
  • 10/10: Molloy-St. A's showdown ends in tie
  • 10/9: Good writing, reporting last week
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com