New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls cross country
2007 NYSPHSAA championships


    
At Norwood-Norfolk


Class AA

Place      School                  Score
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1     Fayetteville-Manlius        23
2     Saratoga Springs            71
3     Warwick                     90
4     Ward Melville              121
5     Arlington                  132
6     Hilton                     138
7     Corning                    163
8     East Meadow                190
9     West Seneca West           222

Place
ind team sec number    name                   school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   1   1   215  Hannah Davidson-12       Saratoga Springs         17:46.2
2       2   180  Shelby Greany-11         Suffern                  17:53.9
3   2   3   302  Courtney Chapman-9       Fayetteville-Manlius     17:55.4
4   3   4   304  MacKenzie Carter-10      Fayetteville-Manlius     18:06.0
5   4   5   301  Hannah Luber-10          Fayetteville-Manlius     18:06.6
6   5   6   305  Molly Malone-10          Fayetteville-Manlius     18:08.2
7   6   7   216  Cassie Gootos-10         Saratoga Springs         18:08.6
8   7   8   944  Lillian Greibesland-10   Warwick                  18:19.0
9   8   9   408  Kate Rosettie-11         Corning                  18:21.1
10      10  276  Cara Janeczko-10         Shenendehowa             18:23.4
11   9  11  306  Jocelyn Richards-12      Fayetteville-Manlius     18:26.8
12  10  12 1101  Suejin Ahn-12            Ward Melville            18:29.0
13      13  996  Nicole Rosario-12        Pine Bush                18:32.4
14  11  14  943  Tori Pennings-12         Warwick                  18:33.0
15  12  15  307  Kristen Buchan-10        Fayetteville-Manlius     18:34.5
16      16  277  Morgan Roche-12          Shenendehowa             18:38.7
17  13  17 1102  Caroline O'Hea-8         Ward Melville            18:45.0
18      18  182  Kristin Reese-12         Carmel                   18:47.9
19  14  19  516  Shelby Herman-12         Hilton                   18:51.6
20  15  20  303  Kathryn Buchan-11        Fayetteville-Manlius     18:52.2
21      21  181  Christy Goldman-11       Suffern                  18:54.3
22  16  22  217  Sydney King-9            Saratoga Springs         18:55.7
23      23  275  Lizzie Predmore-8        Shenendehowa             18:56.5
24  17  24  108  Chelsea Hanson-11        Arlington                19:04.3
25      25 1189  Kristen Wojtuniak-12     Longwood                 19:06.8
26      26  184  Jackie Gamboli-11        North Rockland           19:09.7
27      27  395  Heather Vroman-12        Proctor                  19:10.2
28      28  682  Erin Kling-11            Jamestown                19:12.0
29      29  680  Kelsey Fraser-12         Lockport                 19:12.5
30      30  872  Esther Lok-11            Syosset                  19:13.0
31  18  31  409  Tricia Rossettie-12      Corning                  19:15.3
32      32 1185  Kim Moran-11             Bay Shore                19:15.7
33      33  995  Elizabeth O'Donnell-10   Monroe-Woodbury          19:16.7
34      34 1186  Sarah McCurdy-12         Bay Shore                19:18.2
35      35  278  Chelsea Trant-11         Niskayuna                19:18.6
36  19  36  515  Sarah Ritche-11          Hilton                   19:19.5
37      37  586  Brianna Deming-10        Webster Thomas           19:21.9
38  20  38  945  Claire Pettit-12         Warwick                  19:22.5
39  21  39  946  Kim Naples-11            Warwick                  19:24.0
40      40  589  Katie Sanders-11         Spencerport              19:24.3
41  22  41  221  Megan Conway-9           Saratoga Springs         19:24.8
42      42  399  Taylor Wendler-10        Cicero-North Syracuse    19:25.2
43      43  587  Jenn Spitzer-11          Fairport                 19:25.6
44  23  44  109  Brianna Service-11       Arlington                19:26.5
45      45  998  Kristal Conklin-12       Valley Central           19:31.1
46  24  46  623  Emily Sullivan-11        West Seneca West         19:33.5
47  25  47  517  Ashley Jones-12          Hilton                   19:34.2
48      48 1188  Kelly Abbate-10          Northport                19:34.6
49  26  49  218  Brianne Bellon-10        Saratoga Springs         19:39.2
50      50  396  Danae Polsin-11          Baldwinsville            19:39.7
51  27  51  113  Gabriella Gjonaj-10      Arlington                19:41.4
52      52  397  Hannah Hoffman-12        Rome Free Academy        19:42.1
53  28  53 1103  MaryKate Anselmini-9     Ward Melville            19:44.2
54  29  54  837  Cara Mattson-11          East Meadow              19:44.5
55      55 1187  Lianne Farber-10         Northport                19:45.3
56      56  490  Claire McIlvennie-12     Ithaca                   19:47.1
57  30  57  839  Jennifer Flores-10       East Meadow              19:49.3
58  31  58  947  Kayla Leahey-10          Warwick                  19:53.2
59      59  183  Ashley Maurer-11         Carmel                   19:53.6
60  32  60  112  Julianna Gjonaj-12       Arlington                19:54.5
61  33  61  110  Nicole Collins-12        Arlington                19:54.9
62  34  62 1104  Wendy Zhang-10           Ward Melville            19:56.9
63  35  63  518  Rebecca List-10          Hilton                   19:57.4
64      64  681  Mary Rachel Robbins-12   Lockport                 19:57.8
65  36  65 1105  Cecile Reuge-12          Ward Melville            20:01.5
66      66  279  Gabrielle Rodriguez-11   Colonie                  20:03.5
67      67  588  Kaycee Ratcliffe-10      Penfield                 20:05.4
68      68  398  Colleen Smith-11         West Genesee             20:05.8
69  37  69  622  Vicky Luongo-9           West Seneca West         20:07.3
70      70  585  Jodi Robinson-10         Rush-Henrietta           20:08.0
71      71  999  Lauren Hehir-8           Washingtonville          20:09.1
72      72  491  Mary Carroll-8           Ithaca                   20:14.6
73      73  871  Amanda Schmidt-9         Massapequa               20:17.8
74      74  997  Ally Borriello-10        Valley Central           20:22.0
75  38  75 1107  Amy Weiskel-10           Ward Melville            20:22.9
76  39  76  220  Katie Treichel-8         Saratoga Springs         20:26.6
77  40  77  114  Allison Ryley-10         Arlington                20:29.5
78  41  78  841  Roxanne Smith-12         East Meadow              20:30.0
79  42  79  410  Mattea Rossettie-10      Corning                  20:30.7
80      80  870  Katie Wiking-12          Farmingdale              20:31.1
81      81  874  Rebecca Alizzi-11        Syosset                  20:32.4
82  43  82  411  Tiffany Payne-12         Corning                  20:33.1
83  44  83  836  Bridget Faria-11         East Meadow              20:37.9
84      84  873  Kiera Harrison-11        Syosset                  20:39.5
85  45  85  519  Kristen Campbell-11      Hilton                   20:47.7
86      86  683  Julia Smith-9            Orchard Park             20:48.5
87  46  87  840  Priya Patel-11           East Meadow              20:49.3
88  47  88  219  Amanda Borroughs-9       Saratoga Springs         20:56.4
89  48  89  111  Carolyn Nasr-11          Arlington                20:56.7
90  49  90  625  Jordan Gibbons-12        West Seneca West         20:58.3
91  50  91  948  Megan Mydosh-9           Warwick                  20:58.8
92  51  92  520  Kara Engle-10            Hilton                   21:01.7
93  52  93  412  Jenn Abel-11             Corning                  21:07.7
94  53  94 1106  Bridget Paddock-12       Ward Melville            21:09.7
95      95  492  Elizabeth Reamer-11      Ithaca                   21:12.5
96  54  96  949  Victoria Dearing-9       Warwick                  21:17.6
97  55  97  628  Jackie Cintron-11        West Seneca West         21:18.8
98  56  98  842  Valerie Sanders-10       East Meadow              21:29.2
99      99  684  Emily Smith-9            Orchard Park             21:35.8
100     100  494  Emilie Dunham-11         Ithaca HS                21:39.7
101     101  493  Maggie Morris Knower-11  Ithaca HS                21:41.5
102  57 102  624  Alexandra Denzel-11      West Seneca West         22:03.8
103  58 103  626  Kailey Sullivan-12       West Seneca West         22:05.1
104  59 104  838  Helen Park-10            East Meadow              22:07.0
105  60 105  521  Marissa Bell-10          Hilton                   22:17.9
106  61 106  413  Taylor Royce Pavlot-9    Corning                  22:37.8
107  62 107  627  Kelsie Tangelder-10      West Seneca West         23:01.4
108  63 108  414  Olivia Sonnefeld-12      Corning                  23:49.0


Class A

Place      School                  Score
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1     Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake   31
2     Pittsford Mendon            83
3     Ursuline                    87
4     Cornwall                   106
5     Vestal                     147
6     Mepham                     149
7     Whitesboro                 171
8     Starpoint                  188
9     Kings Park                 210

Place
ind team sec number    name                   school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1       1   899  Emily Lipari-10          Roslyn                   17:31.6
2   1   2   222  Sam Roecker-11           Burnt Hills-Ballston Lk. 17:34.3
3       3   274  Jillian King-12          Scotia-Glenville         18:14.6
4       4   272  Danielle Winslow-9       Queensbury               18:22.1
5       5   271  Carly Wynn-9             Queensbury               18:40.2
6   2   6   522  Shaylyn Tuite-9          Pittsford Mendon         18:41.1
7       7   270  Brittany Winslow-9       Queensbury               18:42.7
8       8   176  Sara graney-12           Tappan Zee               18:47.5
9   3   9   115  Katie Sullivan-11        Ursuline                 18:49.4
10   4  10  117  Meghan Brown-12          Ursuline                 18:51.9
11      11  273  Morgan Mueller-10        Queensbury               18:59.0
12      12  677  Mikelle Cala-10          Lake Shore               19:01.9
13   5  13  843  Courtney Kelly-12        Mepham                   19:02.2
14      14  175  Emma Miller Bedell-12    Tappan Zee               19:03.5
15      15  675  Brenna Symoniak-10       Amherst                  19:07.0
16   6  16  224  Alyssa Drapeau-8         Burnt Hills-Ballston Lk. 19:08.0
17      17  581  Jeannie Sauter-11        Canandaigua              19:09.1
18      18  676  Amanda Solly-12          West Seneca East         19:10.4
19      19  582  Meghan McCormick-8       Canandaigua              19:14.2
20   7  20  223  Martha Brown-12          Burnt Hills-Ballston Lk. 19:15.0
21      21  990  Jessica Fingers-11       Monticello               19:19.6
22   8  22  227  Riley Wilk-9             Burnt Hills-Ballston Lk. 19:22.9
23   9  23  226  Rachael Cyrus-9          Burnt Hills-Ballston Lk. 19:23.2
24  10  24  225  Rachel Stalker-9         Burnt Hills-Ballston Lk. 19:23.9
25  11  25  308  Kelsey Peek-11           Whitesboro               19:25.8
26      26  177  Jessica Tobin-10         Clarkstown South         19:28.3
27  12  27  523  Allison Hallock-8        Pittsford Mendon         19:31.1
28  13  28  950  Lauren Scholl-12         Cornwall                 19:32.4
29      29  178  Emily Singer-10          Harrison                 19:33.2
30  14  30  849  Samantha Beim-11         Mepham                   19:35.5
31      31  580  Alyssa Smith-12          Brighton                 19:36.3
32      32  486  Sara Colon-9             Elmira Southside         19:37.3
33  15  33  415  Jessica Spellane-11      Vestal                   19:38.3
34      34  896  Ashlee Nieves-12         Elmont                   19:40.3
35      35  898  Cassie Papandrew-11      Lynbrook                 19:41.8
36  16  36  524  Morgan Atkins-9          Pittsford Mendon         19:46.1
37      37  583  Melinda Sawnor-11        Greece Athena            19:48.1
38  17  38  116  Rosie Crean-12           Ursuline                 19:55.3
39  18  39  416  Mary Katherine Kulp-9    Vestal                   19:55.8
40      40  391  Meghan Visser-10         East Syracuse-Minoa      19:59.6
41  19  41  953  Rachel Miller-9          Cornwall                 19:59.8
42      42  390  Eileen Cody-10           Jamesville-DeWitt        20:02.5
43      43 1184  Stephanie Aiello-12      Miller Place             20:03.1
44  20  44 1109  Alex Taylor-10           Kings Park               20:03.9
45      45  678  Kimberly Vona-10         Lake Shore               20:05.2
46      46  584  Christina Colon-9        Pittsford Sutherland     20:05.8
47      47 1180  Amber Selig-11           Westhampton Beach        20:06.6
48  21  48  228  Larene Cameron-11        Burnt Hills-Ballston Lk. 20:09.4
49  22  49  951  Amanda Fasano-8          Cornwall                 20:10.4
50  23  50  309  Kaitlyn Day-10           Whitesboro               20:13.2
51      51  897  Maddie Adams-12          Garden City              20:18.9
52      52  179  Miriam Munn-10           Brewster                 20:19.5
53  24  53  955  Emily McVan-11           Cornwall                 20:19.8
54  25  54  629  Christie Lilienthal-11   Starpoint                20:20.3
55      55  895  Ava Fitzgerald-9         Calhoun                  20:22.0
56      56  488  Bethany Coons-11         Elmira Southside         20:24.8
57  26  57  525  Katherine Hawes-9        Pittsford Mendon         20:26.2
58  27  58  526  Christa Roncone-8        Pittsford Mendon         20:29.8
59      59 1182  Jackie Kaste-12          Sayville                 20:31.9
60  28  60  952  Kelsey Picciuto-12       Cornwall                 20:32.6
61      61  394  Tia Bullard-9            Mexico                   20:33.4
62      62  991  Justine Davis-8          Monticello               20:35.2
63      63 1181  Talia Chronoma-11        Westhampton Beach        20:40.4
64      64  392  Margaret Richardson-11   Fowler                   20:41.6
65      65  992  Emma Cohen-11            Monticello               20:43.3
66      66  393  Jillian Busby-11         Watertown                20:44.0
67  29  67  954  Dana Welch-11            Cornwall                 20:45.8
68      68  679  Sarah Kosloski-12        Kenmore East             20:45.3
69      69  487  Stephanie Bristow-12     Elmira Southside         20:48.3
70  30  70  631  Molly Emerick-9          Starpoint                20:49.4
71  31  71  120  Ashley O'Sullivan-10     Ursuline                 20:50.3
72  32  72  121  Carlie Brittan-9         Ursuline                 20:50.5
73      73 1183  Rachael appledorf-12     Hauppauge                20:52.5
74  33  74  527  Rachel Cackett-11        Pittsford Mendon         20:52.9
75  34  75  311  Laura Szczesniak-9       Whitesboro               20:53.1
76  35  76  847  Katie O'Brien-11         Mepham                   20:58.8
77  36  77  419  Carly Gates-8            Vestal                   21:01.3
78      78  993  Marisala Acevedo-11      Monticello               21:02.5
79  37  79  630  Lauren Scarupa-11        Starpoint                21:04.2
80  38  80  417  Erika Gates-12           Vestal                   21:06.1
81  39  81 1112  Stephanie Roberts-9      Kings Park               21:08.6
82  40  82  420  Sarah LanFranchi-10      Vestal                   21:09.0
83  41  83  118  Jackie McCarthy-10       Ursuline                 21:11.5
84  42  84  421  Lauren Gates-10          Vestal                   21:13.5
85  43  85  632  Cassie Weldon-11         Starpoint                21:15.5
86  44  86  528  Margot Marquardt-12      Pittsford Mendon         21:16.4
87  45  87  844  Danielle Parker-10       Mepham                   21:18.4
88  46  88  119  Madie Federle-10         Ursuline                 21:19.5
89  47  89  310  Michelle Page-11         Whitesboro               21:19.7
90  48  90 1111  Shannon Hopkins-11       Kings Park               21:20.4
91  49  91  418  Alyssa Mushalla-9        Vestal                   21:25.6
92      92  994  Sydnie Leroy-11          Port Jervis              21:43.8
93  50  93  845  Elyse Martin-12          Mepham                   21:47.6
94  51  94 1110  Julianne Rudmann-11      Kings Park               21:50.1
95      95  489  Sarah Krizan-9           Chenango Forks           21:55.4
96  52  96 1113  Christine Hagan-9        Kings Park               22:11.2
97  53  97  633  Courtney Laderer-8       Starpoint                22:17.2
98  54  98  956  Veronica Kurtulik-11     Cornwall                 22:18.3
99  55  99  846  Jane Tracy-10            Mepham                   22:20.0
100  56 100  312  Stephanie Rahn-10        Whitesboro               22:30.3
101  57 101  313  Katelyn Rounds-9         Whitesboro               22:57.0
102  58 102 1114  Kristen Schultz-10       Kings Park               22:57.6
103  59 103 1108  Katheryn Loiacano-11     Kings Park               23:10.1
104  60 104  634  Lauren Russo-12          Starpoint                23:15.5
105  61 105  848  Rachel Agoglia-10        Mepham                   23:31.6
106  62 106  314  Ashley Everhart-10       Whitesboro               23:37.3
107  63 107  635  Kelsey Mack-12           Starpoint                25:28.1
DNF         1088* Esther Barnum-11         Massena
DNF         1087* Marissa Martino-12       Massena
DNF         1086* Jenna Cruchshank-9       Massena
DNF         1085* Emily Sullivan-9         Massena
DNF          485  Sydney Williams-9        Susquehanna Valley


Class B

Place      School                  Score
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1     East Aurora                 36
2     Honeoye Falls-Lima          75
3     Pearl River                107
4     Shoreham-Wading River      110
5     Broadalbin-Perth           131
6     North Shore                140
7     Johnson City               155
8     Westhill                   188
9     Onteora                    232
10    Franklin Academy           271
11    Peru                       298

Place
ind team sec number    name                   school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   1   1   643  Catherine Lusardi-12     East Aurora              18:27.8
2   2   2   801  Brianna Welch-10         North Shore              18:38.6
3   3   3   644  Jenna Hulton-12          East Aurora              18:38.9
4   4   4   431  McKenna Coughlin-9       Johnson City             18:44.4
5       5   980  Natalie Busby-12         New Paltz                18:49.7
6   5   6   537  Meg VanHouten-12         Honeoye Falls-Lima       18:56.2
7   6   7   645  Catherine Phillips-10    East Aurora              18:58.3
8   7   8  1123  Kathryn Sheehan-12       Shoreham-Wading River    18:58.7
9   8   9   430  Lauren Mullins-8         Johnson City             18:59.8
10      10  885  Erica Cirino-10          Cold Spring Harbor       19:00.5
11      11  695  Jaime Walace-10          Alden                    19:05.8
12   9  12 1122  Brooke Johnson-11        Shoreham-Wading River    19:08.3
13      13  570  Christine Driscoll-9     Geneva                   19:08.9
14      14  382  Michelle Brandt-12       Chittenango              19:14.2
15      15  475  Megan Jacoby-11          Maine Endwell            19:16.1
16  10  16  536  Jessica Brunett-10       Honeoye Falls-Lima       19:22.6
17      17  380  Carrie Carlton-12        Marcellus                19:28.0
18      18  381  Ariel Briggs-12          Marcellus                19:30.1
19      19  571  Alison Lockwood-9        Geneva                   19:32.4
20  11  20  129  Chelsea Kushner-9        Pearl River              19:37.4
21  12  21  649  Megan Hulton-9           East Aurora              19:37.6
22  13  22  538  Allison Hon-10           Honeoye Falls-Lima       19:40.3
23  14  23  647  Erin Crawford-11         East Aurora              19:41.2
24  15  24  238  Gina Christaldi-11       Broadalbin-Perth         19:48.6
25  16  25  236  Elizabeth Ferlazzo-11    Broadalbin-Perth         19:50.2
26  17  26  539  Alex Mustardo-12         Honeoye Falls-Lima       19:50.9
27      27  384  Jessica Bramhall-12      Homer                    19:51.3
28      28  477  Marie Ferro-11           Maine Endwell            19:53.9
29      29  573  Angela Jarvela-10        Batavia                  19:56.8
30      30 1170  Janie Turek-9            Mt. Sinai                20:01.5
31      31  886  Karissa Chiantella-10    Locust Valley            20:01.8
32      32  982  Brittany Foote-9         Goshen                   20:02.9
33  18  33  646  Kirsten Weberg-11        East Aurora              20:03.9
34  19  34  131  Kerry Guerin-9           Pearl River              20:04.3
35  20  35  648  Alice Coughlin-12        East Aurora              20:04.5
36      36  698  Emily Wendell-10         Fredonia                 20:04.7
37  21  37  322  Heather Clancy-11        Westhill                 20:05.0
38  22  38  132  Erica Guerin-9           Pearl River              20:09.2
39      39  291  Erin Kuhn-12             Glens Falls              20:09.8
40      40  574  Maureen McAnany-12       Hornell                  20:10.9
41  23  41  130  Kelli VanHouten-8        Pearl River              20:14.1
42      42  572  Kelley Driscoll-10       Geneva                   20:15.4
43      43  290  Erica Kuhn-9             Glens Falls              20:16.6
44      44  981  Gabby Mancuso-9          New Paltz                20:18.7
45  24  45  432  Stacey Fox-10            Johnson City             20:19.0
46      46  889  Kristen Wraith-10        Valley Stream South      20:20.3
47      47  383  Lauren McDonald-10       Vernon-Verona-Sherrill   20:21.5
48      48  476  Danielle Brenon-12       Maine Endwell            20:22.4
49      49 1172  Meagan Donovan-10        John Glenn               20:22.8
50      50  696  Nicole Calbi-12          Olean                    20:23.4
51      51  888  Brianna Cano-11          Valley Stream North      20:24.3
52  25  52  323  Crystal Whiteside-12     Westhill                 20:25.3
53  26  53  802  Charlotte Manogue-10     North Shore              20:28.5
54      54  697  Alissa Conti-10          Fredonia                 20:30.0
55  27  55  239  Nicole Wojciechowski-11  Broadalbin-Perth         20:31.7
56  28  56 1125  Codi Mullen-9            Shoreham-Wading River    20:32.2
57  29  57 1124  Kristen Purdy-10         Shoreham-Wading River    20:34.2
58  30  58  541  Kaylin Beiter-9          Honeoye Falls-Lima       20:34.5
59      59  699  Kaitlyn Marshall-10      Fredonia                 20:34.7
60  31  60  237  Alexandra Kuhl-12        Broadalbin-Perth         20:36.9
61      61  887  Nicole Wissler-12        Mineola                  20:43.5
62      62  292  Marin O'Connor-12        Notre Dame-Bish. Gibbons 20:44.6
63      63  195  Megan Young-7            Nanuet                   20:47.0
64  32  64  133  Keeley Bateman-10        Pearl River              20:47.3
65  33  65  803  Danielle Muoio-9         North Shore              20:49.5
66      66  293  Analiese Mau-8           Cobleskill-Richmondville 20:51.4
67  34  67  805  Kasia Staniaszek-11      North Shore              20:55.3
68      68  294  Laryssa Hebert-12        Cohoes                   20:55.7
69      69  197  Breeda Mannion-10        Kennedy Catholic         20:58.9
70  35  70  908  Cara Ugolino-10          Onteora                  20:59.3
71      71  196  Hannah DeMartino-9       Nanuet                   21:05.3
72      72 1171  Wendy Pere-11            Mt. Sinai                21:06.7
73      73  790  Bailey Weightman-10      Beekmantown              21:08.2
74  36  74  134  Tara Clinton-11          Pearl River              21:11.3
75  37  75 1126  Stephanie Anderson-11    Shoreham-Wading River    21:11.5
76  38  76 1016  Sarah Marlowe-12         Franklin Academy         21:11.8
77  39  77  326  Katie Powers-10          Westhill                 21:12.1
78      78  478  Taylor Hackett-9         Maine Endwell            21:12.3
79  40  79  909  Erica Beesmer-10         Onteora                  21:12.6
80      80  199  Jennifer Labrenz-11      Our Lady of Lourdes      21:17.4
81  41  81  542  Hilary Cox-11            Honeoye Falls-Lima       21:18.0
82  42  82  241  Lianna Ferguson-11       Broadalbin-Perth         21:24.2
83      83  983  Diedre Dwyer-8           Spackenkill              21:24.4
84  43  84  911  Kim Wiley-9              Onteora                  21:24.8
85  44  85  240  Julianna Mendez-11       Broadalbin-Perth         21:25.9
86  45  86  807  Thea Lange-11            North Shore              21:31.1
87      87  198  Hannah Borenstein-10     Edgemont                 21:31.5
88  46  88  135  Kristina McGowan-11      Pearl River              21:34.2
89  47  89  750  Abi Lajti-9              Peru                     21:35.1
90  48  90  324  Lissa DiPaola-9          Westhill                 21:36.1
91  49  91  804  Heather Magnuson-10      North Shore              21:36.8
92      92  793  Brittany Trahan-12       Northeastern Clinton     21:37.8
93      93 1173  Mary Kate Sivilli-10     John Glenn               21:38.2
94  50  94  433  Andrea Hlebica-12        Johnson City             21:42.7
95      95  794  Meghan Rainville-12      Northeastern Clinton     21:45.2
96      96 1075  Megan Morrison-10        Ogdensburg               21:46.1
97  51  97 1017  Kaitlyn Coombs-9         Franklin Academy         21:49.7
98      98  479  Katlyn Edwards-9         Windsor                  21:51.7
99  52  99  751  Justine Hastings-12      Peru                     21:59.3
100     100  792  Sarah Rasco-12           Saranac                  22:00.1
101     101  791  Monique Arvisais Anhalt-1Plattsburgh              22:08.2
102  53 102  540  Erin York-12             Honeoye Falls-Lima       22:12.0
103  54 103 1127  Corinne Weiderkekr-9     Shoreham-Wading River    22:14.5
104     104  984  Phoebe Wang-9            Spackenkill              22:19.3
105  55 105  327  Abbey Kresser-12         Westhill                 22:21.0
106  56 106  910  Diana Gonzalez-11        Onteora                  22:24.9
107  57 107 1019  Paige Studlack-10        Franklin Academy         22:27.3
108  58 108  914  Alex Nichols-10          Onteora                  22:36.9
109  59 109  806  Marisa Dussel-11         North Shore              22:39.6
110  60 110  242  Bonnie Loveless-11       Broadalbin-Perth         22:40.7
111  61 111 1018  Jacqueline Whitman-8     Franklin Academy         22:40.9
112  62 112  325  Holly Katko-11           Westhill                 22:49.3
113  63 113  752  Brittany Maulding-8      Peru                     22:53.0
114     114 1174  Ashley Bofinger-10       Bayport-Blue Point       22:54.7
115  64 115 1015  Ashley Lamica-12         Franklin Academy         23:02.5
116  65 116  912  Katerina Kariolis-11     Onteora                  23:04.6
117  66 117  753  Becca Goddeau-9          Peru                     23:09.5
118  67 118  328  Abby Lee-12              Westhill                 23:12.8
119  68 119 1128  Catlin Condron-10        Shoreham-Wading River    23:20.5
120  69 120  429  Julie Edwards-12         Johnson City             23:37.0
121     121 1078  Jenna Brown-10           Gouverneur               23:46.3
122  70 122  755  Mary Polhemus-12         Peru                     23:51.6
123  71 123  754  Ally Burdick-9           Peru                     23:53.4
124  72 124  435  Marika Matuszak-9        Johnson City             23:57.3
125     125 1077  Kristen Hurlbut-12       Ogdensburg               24:06.9
126     126 1076  Amanda LaRue-10          Ogdensburg               24:15.1
127  73 127  434  Kelsey Casale-11         Johnson City             24:32.0
128     128 1079  Robin Callyns-10         Gouverneur               25:21.8
129  74 129  913  Tori Barthel-12          Onteora                  26:11.3
130  75 130 1021  Brandi Walbridge-12      Franklin Academy         26:41.9
131  76 131 1020  Jessica Armstrong-9      Franklin Academy         26:42.1
132  77 132  756  Julie Micanko-10         Peru                     28:04.4


Class C

Place      School                  Score
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1     Greenwich                   20
2     Bronxville                  56
3     Tully                      101
4     Newark Valley              119
5     Tri Valley                 149
6     Akron                      166
7     Norwood-Norfolk            188
8     Saranac Lake               196
9     Dansville                  212
10     Hampton Bays              302
11     East Rockaway             318

Place
ind team sec number    name                   school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   1   1   243  Caitlin Lane-12          Greenwich                18:18.4
2   2   2   436  Erin Cawley-11           Newark Valley            18:24.1
3   3   3   245  Cady Kuzmich-9           Greenwich                18:50.6
4   4   4   246  Emily Fung-12            Greenwich                18:58.3
5   5   5   244  Roxanne Henningson-10    Greenwich                19:00.7
6       6   977  Annabel Clarke-10        Rhinebeck                19:07.2
7       7   375  Allison Lasnicki-10      Canastota                19:10.6
8       8   191  Libby Lazare-10          Pleasantville            19:23.5
9       9   690  Katie Saff-8             Falconer                 19:26.5
10   6  10  136  Tori Flannery-11         Bronxville               19:28.3
11      11  377  Leah Rice-9              Holland Patent           19:30.2
12      12  190  Jackie McGowan-12        Albertus Magnun          19:31.7
13   7  13  248  Ashley Fung-12           Greenwich                19:34.1
14   8  14  138  Emma Clarke-12           Bronxville               19:36.6
15      15  285  Emma D'Ambro-11          Hoosic Valley            19:39.4
16      16  286  Samantha Watson-9        Schuylerville            19:41.9
17   9  17  329  Kelseigh Groth-10        Tully                    19:44.4
18      18  975  Anna Clarke-8            Rhinebeck                19:45.9
19  10  19  247  Brittney Lane-10         Greenwich                19:53.6
20  11  20  330  Kelly Coyne-11           Tully                    19:55.0
21  12  21  915  Courtney Roosa-12        Tri Valley               19:56.7
22      22  193  Hannah Rose-12           Croton-Harmon            20:01.0
23      23  881  Katelyn Collins-11       Oyster Bay               20:01.5
24  13  24  137  Caitlin Hudson-11        Bronxville               20:02.0
25      25  192  Annie Field-9            Irvington                20:03.8
26  14  26  139  Henrietta Miers-10       Bronxville               20:05.3
27      27  379  Kiley Evans-11           Cazenovia                20:07.9
28      28  376  Gina Micaroni-12         Canastota                20:08.3
29      29  596  Linda Goodridge-12       Marion                   20:11.9
30      30 1070  Aimee Beaudatte-9        Canton                   20:12.4
31      31  692  Jessica Stechenfinger-12 John F. Kennedy          20:15.6
32  15  32  140  Olivia Bruton-11         Bronxville               20:16.9
33  16  33  249  Betsy Edinger-9          Greenwich                20:18.5
34      34  595  Carey Crooker-11         Addison                  20:21.2
35  17  35  916  Rachel Sanborn-11        Tri Valley               20:25.5
36      36  979  Rianne Erlwein-9         Sullivan West            20:26.1
37  18  37  442  Katie Weeks-10           Newark Valley            20:28.2
38      38  289  Ada Lauterbach-12        Berne-Knox-Westerlo      20:29.8
39  19  39  651  Casey Neill-12           Akron                    20:30.3
40  20  40  650  Ellen Goldhawk-11        Akron                    20:30.7
41  21  41  701  Mari Walsh-12            Saranac Lake             20:31.4
42      42  287  Hiklary Edmunds-12       Voorheesville            20:35.0
43  22  43  331  Caroline Edinger-9       Tully                    20:37.8
44      44  378  Nicole Vanetten-10       Sauquoit Valley          20:40.0
45  23  45 1022  Emily Cotey-10           Norwood-Norfolk          20:44.5
46  24  46  543  Danielle Potter-9        Dansville                20:45.9
47  25  47  141  Virginia Connor-121      Bronxville               20:46.2
48  26  48  438  Jessica Johnson-10       Newark Valley            20:46.6
49      49  598  Justine Swartz-10        Attica                   20:46.9
50  27  50  142  Karina Benziger-12       Bronxville               20:49.2
51  28  51 1023  Colleen Coty-12          Norwood-Norfolk          20:50.0
52      52  597  Sierra Devine-8          Mynderse                 20:55.4
53  29  53  335  Ellen Paccia-12          Tully                    20:55.9
54  30  54  332  Erica Cole-9             Tully                    20:56.6
55  31  55  437  Kelly Cawley-11          Newark Valley            21:02.4
56  32  56  334  Danielle Zgardzinski-10  Tully                    21:03.4
57      57  471  Kendra Burke-10          Waverly                  21:05.7
58  33  58  702  Kendra Leonidas-9        Saranac Lake             21:08.7
59      59  288  Michelyn Little-8        Voorheesville            21:09.2
60  34  60  652  Emma Wilson-10           Akron                    21:09.8
61      61  976  Mallory Peterson-8       Rhinebeck                21:11.3
62  35  62  333  Taillear Denick-9        Tully                    21:12.7
63      63  470  Somer Pettet-10          Watkins Glen             21:13.7
64  36  64  917  Caroline Bertholf-9      Tri Valley               21:17.0
65      65  472  Danielle Peck-9          Trumansburg              21:18.1
66  37  66 1024  Victoria Hall-9          Norwood-Norfolk          21:18.9
67      67  691  Sam Stady-8              Allegany-Limestone       21:20.9
68      68  194  Caitlin Jelinek-10       Pawling                  21:22.8
69      69  884  Michelle Chin-10         Wheatley                 21:23.9
70      70  599  Katie Piechowiak-10      Attica                   21:24.3
71      71  785  Brittany Woodring        AuSable Valley           21:25.0
72      72  473  Sarah Danner-9           Trumansburg              21:27.8
73      73  474  Shanna Swanson-8         Lansing                  21:28.5
74  38  74  653  Sarah Schaefer-12        Akron                    21:30.6
75      75 1074  Madelyn Ball-10          Potsdam                  21:31.9
76      76  978  Noelle Benson-12         Rhinebeck                21:38.6
77      77  694  Kari Kapchick-11         Wilson                   21:41.6
78  39  78  704  Harriet Pederson-9       Saranac Lake             21:42.5
79  40  79  918  Shannon Hornbeck-11      Tri Valley               21:47.1
80      80  693  Karen McMahon-10         Cleveland Hill           22:00.5
81      81 1071  Sophie Goobie-10         Canton                   22:02.5
82      82 1073  Samantha Brown-9         Canton                   22:06.4
83  41  83  545  Rose Castor-12           Dansville                22:14.0
84  42  84  440  Lisa Serbaniewicz-11     Newark Valley            22:15.1
85  43  85  441  Jenn Davis-9             Newark Valley            22:15.4
86  44  86  919  Naomi Weise-9            Tri Valley               22:16.7
87  45  87  544  McKenzie Bennett-8       Dansville                22:25.2
88  46  88 1025  Stephanie Volz-12        Norwood-Norfolk          22:25.5
89      89 1072  Emily Sweeney-10         Canton                   22:25.8
90  47  90  920  Ashley Weintraub-9       Tri Valley               22:28.3
91  48  91  439  Angela Richter-9         Newark Valley            22:29.0
92  49  92  546  Baylee Bennett-10        Dansville                22:31.0
93  50  93  811  Kaitlin Oakey-12         East Rockaway            22:34.7
94  51  94  703  Hillary Pond-10          Saranac Lake             22:38.0
95  52  95  707  Lill Holmes-12           Saranac Lake             22:44.5
96  53  96  547  Beth Watson-10           Dansville                22:48.5
97  54  97 1026  Allie Willer-10          Norwood-Norfolk          22:49.0
98      98  882  Sara LeMar-12            Oyster Bay               22:50.2
99  55  99  654  Audralee Doll-11         Akron                    22:51.0
100     100  788  Julie Bowler-9           Saranac Lake H.S.        22:53.3
101     101  786  Persephone Turetsky      AuSable Valley           22:54.4
102     102 1199  Nicolette Broda-11       Center Moriches          22:58.1
103  56 103  810  Erin Eschbach-10         East Rockaway            23:11.7
104  57 104  706  Andrea Nye-9             Saranac Lake             23:12.6
105     105 1195  Tiffany Damiani-12       Mattituck                23:14.6
106  58 106 1131  Sarah Greene-11          Hampton Bays             23:17.2
107     107  880  Catherine O'Connell StingFriends Academy          23:27.0
108     108  787  Courtney Difiore         AuSable Valley           23:30.2
109  59 109 1129  Samantha Mathis-8        Hampton Bays             23:34.3
110  60 110 1130  Melissa Gregory-10       Hampton Bays             23:34.7
111     111 1197  Megan Rehm-12            Mattituck                23:38.6
112     112 1198  LeighAnne Fournier-10    Center Moriches          23:47.8
113     113 1196  Maggie Goggins-12        Mattituck                23:50.6
114  61 114 1132  August Thilberg-9        Hampton Bays             23:52.9
115  62 115  705  Emily Martin-11          Saranac Lake             24:06.4
116  63 116  548  Tiffany Hillier-12       Dansville                24:16.5
117     117  789  Geanette Orton-9         Saranac Lake H.S.        24:26.6
118  64 118 1133  Courtney Dubrowsky-12    Hampton Bays             24:34.7
119  65 119  549  Rebecca Forester-10      Dansville                24:38.8
120  66 120 1134  Stephanie Joslin-8       Hampton Bays             24:48.2
121  67 121  656  Barbie Redeye-12         Akron                    24:49.6
122  68 122  814  Shannon Dunning-9        East Rockaway            24:50.0
123  69 123  655  Jenny Kowalewski-12      Akron                    24:54.6
124     124  883  Mariel Halpern-10        Wheatley                 25:16.6
125  70 125  809  Christine Dolan-12       East Rockaway            25:28.9
126  71 126 1027  Sue Gibson-12            Norwood-Norfolk          25:37.5
127  72 127 1135  Maraya Ferriera-10       Hampton Bays             26:12.3
128  73 128 1028  Marissa Langtry-10       Norwood-Norfolk          26:22.5
129  74 129  813  Samantha Bell-12         East Rockaway            27:48.4
130  75 130  808  Amy Venza-9              East Rockaway            28:52.5
131  76 131  812  Lauren McClure-11        East Rockaway            29:10.9

Class D

Place      School                  Score
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1     Geneseo                     70
2     Duanesburg                  75
3     Beaver River                77
4     Maple Grove                103
5     John A. Coleman            131
6     Seton Catholic             139
7     Delhi                      152
8     Tupper Lake                161
9     Pierson                    233

Place
ind team sec number    name                   school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1   1   1   715  Mary Kate Champagne-12   Seton Catholic           18:03.8
2   2   2   716  Genna Hartung-11         Seton Catholic           18:24.5
3       3   590  Amanda Moreland-10       Bloomfield               18:32.0
4       4   370  Christine Mulvihill-12   Remsen                   19:21.5
5       5   592  Kim Mills-11             Oakfield-Alabama         19:56.1
6   3   6   501  Liz Schinski-10          Geneseo                  19:59.9
7       7   594  Jessica Bradley-12       Pavilion                 20:06.7
8       8   685  Christina DiLallo-12     Randolph                 20:10.4
9       9   495  Sarah Palmer-10          Thomas A. Edison         20:15.8
10      10  591  Ashley Calarco-11        Notre Dame               20:19.8
11   4  11  502  Jena Thielges-12         Geneseo                  20:22.1
12      12  686  Cheryl Svetz-11          Sherman                  20:24.6
13   5     1036* Emily Kriusox-9          Tupper Lake              20:29.7
14      13  780  Heidi Baumbach-12        Lake Placid              20:32.8
15      14  593  Lyndsie Harper-11        Clyde-Savannah           20:34.3
16   6  15  929  Ann Shults-11            John A. Coleman          20:35.4
17      16  496  Kati Holowacz-12         Bainbridge Gilford       20:37.9
18   7  17  608  Mallory Apperson-10      Maple Grove              20:38.3
19   8  18  201  Ashley Jackman-12        Duanesburg               21:05.9
20      19  497  Aubrie Russell-8         Candor                   21:06.8
21      20  970  Shaina St.Germain-12     Chapel Field             21:08.1
22   9  21  343  Tari Lyndaker-11         Beaver River             21:09.2
23      22  374  Erica Romwe-11           West Canada              21:12.3
24  10  23  344  Deidra Beller-9          Beaver River             21:13.0
25      24  688  Alyssa Cole-9            Sherman                  21:15.2
26      25  372  Samantha Moade-10        DeRuyter                 21:15.8
27  11  26  204  Joan Kanarkiewcz-12      Duanesburg               21:16.8
28      27  687  Lindsey Alday-11         Sherman                  21:17.5
29  12  28  456  Joanna Wheatley-10       Delhi                    21:18.4
30      29  973  Grace Babula-12          Eldred                   21:18.8
31      30  371  Sandy Roberts-10         Remsen                   21:19.5
32      31  689  Deanna Platt-9           Barker                   21:20.1
33         1095* Jessica Martindale-11    Brushton-Moira           21:21.5
34  13  32  610  Isabelle Zuroski-10      Maple Grove              21:21.7
35      33  280  Kelsey Demick-10         Berlin                   21:22.4
36  14  34  450  Bethany Althaus-10       Delhi                    21:23.0
37  15  35  202  Lauren McGarry-11        Duanesburg               21:26.1
38  16  36  203  Natasha DeGiule-12       Duanesburg               21:26.4
39  17  37  346  Karlee Duffer-8          Beaver River             21:26.9
40  18  38  345  McKayla Nuffer-12        Beaver River             21:33.3
41  19  39  609  Katelyn Benson-8         Maple Grove              21:37.1
42  20  40  503  Ellen Phelps-12          Geneseo                  21:37.8
43      41  283  Sierra Derby-12          Mayfield                 21:41.5
44      42  284  Sarah Turcotee-10        North Warren             21:45.3
45      43  282  Ashley Rokjer-11         Berlin                   21:45.7
46  21  44  505  Leah Peterson-12         Geneseo                  21:46.2
47  22  45  504  Connie Lin-10            Geneseo                  21:46.9
48      46  971  Lindy Fielitz            Chapel Field             21:48.9
49      47  281  Larissa Melendez-9       Berlin                   21:50.3
50  23  48  347  Diana Zehr-12            Beaver River             21:53.6
51      49  974  Christine Donnelly-8     Eldred                   22:01.6
52      50  373  Alyssa O'Bryan-10        Weedsport                22:04.9
53  24  51  931  Katelyn McIlwaine-12     John A. Coleman          22:07.5
54  25  52  205  Ashlynn McGarry-9        Duanesburg               22:10.1
55      53  499  Taylor Woodcock-12       Harpursville             22:10.8
56      54  972  Sarah Girardin           Chapel Field             22:12.4
57  26  55  930  Kacie Giuliano-12        John A. Coleman          22:12.8
58  27     1037* Olivia Walsh-9           Tupper Lake              22:16.7
59  28  56  451  Hannah Backus-11         Delhi                    22:19.6
60  29  57  612  Kahlie Dahlbeck-11       Maple Grove              22:20.4
61  30  58  507  Kate Burkhart-12         Geneseo                  22:20.7
62      59  782  Katie Karkoski-10        Ticonderoga              22:25.9
63  31  60  933  Lindsey Tschinkel-11     John A. Coleman          22:26.3
64  32  61  349  Erin Garrison-10         Beaver River             22:31.7
65      62 1194  Ivy Croteau-9            Southold                 22:35.5
66  33     1038* Brittany LaPierre        Tupper Lake              22:37.8
67  34  63  207  Tasha Bradt-11           Duanesburg               22:40.8
68  35  64  613  Arabelle Clark-9         Maple Grove              22:41.2
69  36  65 1143  Kerianne Fitzpatrick-8   Pierson                  22:43.7
70      66  498  Taylor Szwec-10          Candor                   22:44.5
71  37  67  348  Chrissy Crowell-11       Beaver River             22:45.0
72  38  68  506  Leah Moreland-9          Geneseo                  22:49.3
73  39  69  206  Emily DeGiule-11         Duanesburg               22:51.0
74  40  70  611  Carley Wefing-9          Maple Grove              22:52.3
75  41  71  717  Mary Glenn               Seton Catholic           22:52.9
76      72 1190  Sarah Higgins-10         Stony Brook              22:53.4
77  42  73 1144  Rafaela Gurtler-11       Pierson                  22:54.4
78  43  74  455  Gabriella Rollo-8        Delhi                    23:14.1
79  44  75  932  Taylor Gengo-11          John A. Coleman          23:30.1
80  45     1039* Becky Dukett-9           Tupper Lake              23:36.2
81      76 1191  Juwon Kim-8              Stony Brook              23:37.7
82  46  77 1145  Amelia Skerys-11         Pierson                  23:38.9
83  47  78  718  Dana Chapman-8           Seton Catholic           23:39.7
84      79 1192  Alexandra Daminos        Stony Brook              23:56.2
85  48  80  719  Kathryn VanHerp          Seton Catholic           24:09.9
86      81  784  Stephanie Pepper-12      Chazy                    24:14.9
87          185* Brianna Harrold-11       Haldane                  24:16.6
88      82  781  Ashley Lavery-11         Lake Placid              24:18.3
89  49  83  934  K.C.Keegan Twombly-11    John A. Coleman          24:23.6
90      84  783  Amber Perkins-11         Ticonderoga              24:25.1
91  50  85  935  Amanda Brinkmann-11      John A. Coleman          24:35.7
92  51     1040* Emily Boyer              Tupper Lake              24:49.7
93  52     1041* Sam Durfey-9             Tupper Lake              25:10.6
94  53  86 1146  Aura Skerys-10           Pierson                  25:21.7
95  54  87  614  Kathleen Carolus-9       Maple Grove              25:33.7
96  55  88  454  Samantha Howard-10       Delhi                    25:38.7
97      89 1193  Emma Bowditch-12         Shelter Island           25:40.7
98  56  90 1147  Brianna Kinnier-9        Pierson                  26:22.1
99  57  91  453  Anna Padovani-8          Delhi                    26:59.1
100  58  92  452  Kyrra Howard-9           Delhi                    27:16.3
DNF         1148  Arielle Chase-11         Pierson
DNF         1096* Trudy Gordon             Brushton-Moira


Merged team scores

Place      School                  Score
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1     Fayetteville-Manlius         35
2     Saratoga Springs            151
3     Greenwich                   156
4     Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake   170
5     East Aurora                 192
6     Warwick                     193
7     Ward Melville               276
8     Arlington                   309
9     Honeoye Falls-Lima          339
10     Hilton                     348
11     Pittsford Mendon           370
12     Bronxville                 394
13     Ursuline                   422
14     Corning                    461
15     Cornwall                   465
16     Pearl River                485
17     Shoreham-Wading River      494
18     East Meadow                530
19     Tully                      579
20     Broadalbin-Perth           591
21     North Shore                629
22     Vestal                     633
23     Newark Valley              654
24     Mepham                     654
25     Johnson City               670
26     West Seneca West           716
27     Whitesboro                 741
28     Tri Valley                 827
29     Starpoint                  827
30     Westhill                   830
31     Geneseo                    835
32     Akron                      884
33     Kings Park                 896
34     Seton Catholic             899
35     Duanesburg                 974
36     Beaver River               977
37     Norwood-Norfolk            983
38     Saranac Lake              1026
39     Onteora                   1032
40     Maple Grove               1043
41     John A. Coleman           1124
42     Dansville                 1133
43     Franklin Academy          1187
44     Tupper Lake               1219
45     Delhi                     1235
46     Peru                      1291
47     Pierson                   1489
48     Hampton Bays              1493
49     East Rockaway             1513

Individual merged results (top 50)

1       1   899  Emily Lipari-10          Roslyn                   17:31.6
2   1   2   222  Sam Roecker-11           Burnt Hills-Ballston La. 17:34.3
3   2   3   215  Hannah Davidson-12       Saratoga Springs         17:46.2
4       4   180  Shelby Greany-11         Suffern                  17:53.9
5   3   5   302  Courtney Chapman-9       Fayetteville-Manlius     17:55.4
6   4   6   715  Mary Kate Champagne-12   Seton Catholic           18:03.8
7   5   7   304  MacKenzie Carter-10      Fayetteville-Manlius     18:06.0
8   6   8   301  Hannah Luber-10          Fayetteville-Manlius     18:06.6
9   7   9   305  Molly Malone-10          Fayetteville-Manlius     18:08.2
10   8  10  216  Cassie Gootos-10         Saratoga Springs         18:08.6
11      11  274  Jillian King-12          Scotia-Glenville         18:14.6
12   9  12  243  Caitlin Lane-12          Greenwich                18:18.4
13  10  13  944  Lillian Greibesland-10   Warwick                  18:19.0
14  11  14  408  Kate Rosettie-11         Corning                  18:21.1
15      15  272  Danielle Winslow-9       Queensbury               18:22.1
16      16  276  Cara Janeczko-10         Shenendehowa             18:23.4
17  12  17  436  Erin Cawley-11           Newark Valley            18:24.1
18  13  18  716  Genna Hartung-11         Seton Catholic           18:24.5
19  14  19  306  Jocelyn Richards-12      Fayetteville-Manlius     18:26.8
20  15  20  643  Catherine Lusardi-12     East Aurora              18:27.8
21  16  21 1101  Suejin Ahn-12            Ward Melville            18:29.0
22      22  590  Amanda Moreland-10       Bloomfield               18:32.0
23      23  996  Nicole Rosario-12        Pine Bush                18:32.4
24  17  24  943  Tori Pennings-12         Warwick                  18:33.0
25  18  25  307  Kristen Buchan-10        Fayetteville-Manlius     18:34.5
26  19  26  801  Brianna Welch-10         North Shore              18:38.6
27      27  277  Morgan Roche-12          Shenendehowa             18:38.7
28  20  28  644  Jenna Hulton-12          East Aurora              18:38.9
29      29  271  Carly Wynn-9             Queensbury               18:40.2
30  21  30  522  Shaylyn Tuite-9          Pittsford Mendon         18:41.1
31      31  270  Brittany Winslow-9       Queensbury               18:42.7
32  22  32  431  McKenna Coughlin-9       Johnson City             18:44.4
33  23  33 1102  Caroline O'Hea-8         Ward Melville            18:45.0
34      34  176  Sara graney-12           Tappan Zee               18:47.5
35      35  182  Kristin Reese-12         Carmel                   18:47.9
36  24  36  115  Katie Sullivan-11        Ursuline                 18:49.4
37      37  980  Natalie Busby-12         New Paltz                18:49.7
38  25  38  245  Cady Kuzmich-9           Greenwich                18:50.6
39  26  39  516  Shelby Herman-12         Hilton                   18:51.6
40  27  40  117  Meghan Brown-12          Ursuline                 18:51.9
41  28  41  303  Kathryn Buchan-11        Fayetteville-Manlius     18:52.2
42      42  181  Christy Goldman-11       Suffern                  18:54.3
43  29  43  217  Sydney King-9            Saratoga Springs         18:55.7
44  30  44  537  Meg VanHouten-12         Honeoye Falls-Lima       18:56.2
45      45  275  Lizzie Predmore-8        Shenendehowa             18:56.5
46  31  46  246  Emily Fung-12            Greenwich                18:58.3
46  31  46  645  Catherine Phillips-10    East Aurora              18:58.3
48  33  48 1123  Kathryn Sheehan-12       Shoreham-Wading River    18:58.7
49      49  273  Morgan Mueller-10        Queensbury               18:59.0
50  34  50  430  Lauren Mullins-8         Johnson City             18:59.8



  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/22: Fired Garden City coach files suit
  • 3/21: St. Ray's guard is Mr. N.Y. Basketball
  • 3/20: Mount Vernon wins 11th state crown
  • 3/19: Boys basketball scoreboard, schedule
  • 3/19: Girls recap: Baldwin ends Ossining's run
  • 3/19: Boys recap: Westhill earns fifth crown
  • 3/18: Armory track visionary Sander dies
  • 3/18: Boys recap: Both Sec. 4 teams win
  • 3/18: Girls recap: Ossining fights off Mercy
  • 3/17: Two share Miss N.Y. Basketball award
  • 3/14: From long shots to semifinalists
  • 3/13: Williamsville North, Pelham win finals
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com