New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls cross country
2006 NYSPHSAA championships


    
At Warwick


Class AA Race

Place      School                  Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     Fayetteville-Manlius        67
  2     Hilton                      71
  3     Saratoga Springs            73
  4     Carmel                     107
  5     Warwick Valley             113
  6     Bay Shore                  121
  7     West Seneca West           178
  8     Ithaca                     181
  9     Massapequa                 213




Place  Section   Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1      II     216
  2       I     314
  3       V     323
  4     III     390
  5      XI     405
  6      IX     494
  7      IV     640
  8      VI     694
  9    VIII     754


    Place
ind team sec number    name                   school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   1   1  529  Allison Sawyer-12        Hilton                   17:36.1
  2   2   2  250  Hannah Davidson-11       Saratoga Springs         17:41.5
  3   3   3 1101  Callie Hogan-12          Bay Shore                17:52.0
  4       4  190  Shelby Greany-10         Suffern                  17:53.7
  5   4   5  530  Caroline Schultz-12      Hilton                   17:57.3
  6   5   6  158  Kristen Reese-11         Carmel                   18:14.6
  7   6   7  343  MacKenzie Carter-9       Fayetteville-Manlius     18:15.1
  8   7   8  344  Kathryn Buchan-10        Fayetteville-Manlius     18:16.7
  9   8   9  157  Catherine DeSarle-12     Carmel                   18:20.5
 10      10  280  Cara Janeczko-9          Shenendehowa             18:22.7
 11      11  192  Kaylin Gilmartin Donahue-White Plains             18:25.2
 12   9  12  436  Claire McIllvennie-11    Ithaca                   18:32.5
 13  10  13  627  Kailey Sullivan-11       West Seneca West         18:39.4
 14  11  14  251  Cassie Goutos-9          Saratoga Springs         18:43.3
 15  12  15  252  Alysha McElroy-12        Saratoga Springs         18:45.8
 16      16 1170  Suejin Ahn-11            Ward Melville            18:47.6
 17      17  495  Kate Rossettie-10        Corning                  18:48.1
 18      18  281  Mikala Anson-10          Colonie                  18:49.3
 19      19  282  Brina Sequine-12         Columbia                 18:51.0
 20      20  284  Kristen Kenney-11        Bethlehem                18:55.7
 21  13  21  531  Sarah Ritchie-10         Hilton                   18:59.7
 22  14  22  346  Jessica Hauser-12        Fayetteville-Manlius     19:00.1
 23      23  883  Lucia Montefusco-9       Levittown                19:01.2
 24  15  24  909  Lillian Griebesland-9    Warwick Valley           19:01.6
 25  16  25  159  Ashley Maurer-10         Carmel                   19:06.6
 26      26  975  Nicole Rosario-11        Pine Bush                19:08.4
 27      27  593  Brianna Deming-9         Webster Thomas           19:09.1
 28      28  591  Julie Cass-11            Fairport                 19:09.8
 29  17  29  345  Courtney Chapman-8       Fayetteville-Manlius     19:11.7
 30  18  30  442  Alie Cornell-12          Ithaca                   19:12.2
 31      31  283  Emily McTague-11         Niskayuna                19:14.1
 32      32  592  Jenn Spitzer-10          Fairport                 19:14.7
 33      33 1171  Bridget Reilly-12        Ward Melville            19:16.8
 34      34 1172  MaryKate Anselmini-8     Ward Melville            19:19.3
 35      35  191  Christa Goldmann-10      Suffern                  19:19.8
 36  19  36 1102  Kim Moran-10             Bay Shore                19:20.7
 37      37  194  Jessica Tobin-9          Clarkstown South         19:23.2
 38  20  38  910  Kristen Peluso-12        Warwick Valley           19:24.0
 39  21  39  256  Katelyn Lowe-10          Saratoga Springs         19:24.7
 40  22  40  912  Kayla Leahey-9           Warwick Valley           19:29.3
 41      41 1173  Kristen Wojtuniak-11     Longwood                 19:29.6
 42  23  42  348  Hillary Hooley-12        Fayetteville-Manlius     19:29.9
 43      43  496  Tricia Rossettie-11      Corning                  19:30.5
 44  24  44  908  Tori Penning-11          Warwick Valley           19:32.3
 45      45  379  Heather Vroman-11        Proctor                  19:33.3
 46  25  46  534  Shelby Herman-11         Hilton                   19:33.6
 47  26  47 1106  Sarah McCurdy-11         Bay Shore                19:34.4
 48  27  48  254  Liz Ochse-12             Saratoga Springs         19:37.5
 49      49  376  Katie Duerr-12           Cicero-North Syracuse    19:40.2
 50      50  193  Jackie Gamboli-10        North Rockland           19:44.1
 51  28  51  533  Lindsay Crocetti-10      Hilton                   19:44.4
 52  29  52  626  Vicky Luongo-8           West Seneca West         19:44.7
 53  30  53  253  Brianne Bellon-9         Saratoga Springs         19:45.0
 54  31  54  532  Ashley Jones-11          Hilton                   19:45.7
 55      55  976  Carmen Milian-11         Monroe-Woodbury          19:48.3
 56  32  56  913  Kim Naples-10            Warwick Valley           19:50.5
 57  33  57  821  Michele Grieco-12        Massapequa               19:51.0
 58      58  590  Jodi Robinson-9          Rush Henrietta           19:51.6
 59      59  977  Elizabeth O'Donnell-9    Monroe-Woodbury          19:53.9
 60  34  60 1105  Stephanie Barnes-10      Bay Shore                19:57.5
 61      61  377  Taylor Wendler-9         Cicero-North Syracuse    19:58.8
 62  35  62  628  Emily Sullivan-10        West Seneca West         20:00.2
 63  36  63  349  Molly Malone-9           Fayetteville-Manlius     20:02.4
 64      64  378  Alicia Finger-12         Cicero-North Syracuse    20:02.9
 65  37  65  816  Emily Marchini-9         Massapequa               20:04.3
 66      66 1174  Jennifer Johnston-9      Longwood                 20:08.4
 67  38  67  160  Caity Tully-12           Carmel                   20:10.9
 68      68  685  Kelsey Fraser-11         Lockport                 20:11.9
 69  39  69 1104  Caitlin Knapp-12         Bay Shore                20:13.3
 70  40  70  161  Kelley Gould-10          Carmel                   20:15.0
 71  41  71  820  Liz Henry-10             Massapequa               20:16.4
 72  42  72  255  Abby Ochse-12            Saratoga Springs         20:20.4
 73  43  73  347  Catie Caputo-12          Fayetteville-Manlius     20:21.4
 74      74  688  Julia Smith-9            Orchard Park             20:22.8
 75  44  75  911  Cecilie Braadt-10        Warwick Valley           20:23.7
 76  45  76  623  Alexandra Denzel-10      West Seneca West         20:24.1
 77      77  978  Jen Garcia-12            Washingtonville          20:26.4
 78  46  78  914  Megan Connolly-10        Warwick Valley           20:26.9
 79      79  686  Mary Rachel Robbins-11   Lockport                 20:36.6
 80      80  689  Emily Smith-8            Orchard Park             20:38.5
 81      81  498  Jenn Abel-10             Corning                  20:39.9
 82      82  881  Katie Wiking-11          Farmingdale              20:46.0
 83      83  594  Jenna Bauer-12           Spencerport              20:47.7
 84  47  84  439  Laura Komor-11           Ithaca                   20:49.1
 85  48  85 1103  Ally Panos-12            Bay Shore                20:51.7
 86      86  884  Bari Melker-12           Oceanside                20:52.8
 87      87  687  Maggie Russell-8         Lockport                 20:56.8
 88      88  497  Mattea Rossettie-9       Corning                  21:00.7
 89  49  89  815  Amanda Schmidt-8         Massapequa               21:02.6
 90  50  90  162  Sophie Maher-7           Carmel                   21:10.3
 91      91  499  Megan Dauchy-11          Horseheads               21:13.0
 92      92  882  Lisa Page-11             Levittown                21:13.2
 93      93  880  Krissy Majkowski-12      East Meadow              21:14.9
 94  51  94  535  Kristen Campbell-11      Hilton                   21:16.7
 95  52  95  441  Elizabeth Reamer-10      Ithaca                   21:21.6
 96  53  96  817  Kristen Grennan-12       Massapequa               21:24.5
 97      97  979  Ally Boriello-9          Valley Central           21:27.7
 98  54  98 1107  Jordan Goldberg-12       Bay Shore                21:32.5
 99  55  99  437  Hannah MacDonald-10      Ithaca                   21:33.2
100  56 100  163  Colleen Carroll-9        Carmel                   21:35.4
101  57 101  440  Kirsten Rudd-11          Ithaca                   21:38.6
102  58 102  818  Kristin McMillian-11     Massapequa               21:45.7
103  59 103  622  Jackie Cintron-10        West Seneca West         21:49.2
104  60 104  438  Caitlin Curtis-12        Ithaca                   21:56.3
105  61 105  819  Lisa Totino-11           Massapequa               22:04.5
106  62 106  624  Jordan Gibbons-11        West Seneca West         22:21.5
107  63 107  625  Lindsay Kosinski-12      West Seneca West         23:06.5
DNF          375  Elizabeth McMahon-12     West Genesee                    



   1    Fayetteville-Manlius     

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   7    6    343      MacKenzie Carter-9            18:15.1
   8    7    344      Kathryn Buchan-10             18:16.7
  22   14    346      Jessica Hauser-12             19:00.1
  29   17    345      Courtney Chapman-8            19:11.7
  42   23    348      Hillary Hooley-12             19:29.9
  63   36    349      Molly Malone-9                20:02.4
  73   43    347      Catie Caputo-12               20:21.4

  Score : 67      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:14.8       Time total (1 - 5): 94:13.5

   2    Hilton                   

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   1    1    529      Allison Sawyer-12             17:36.1
   5    4    530      Caroline Schultz-12           17:57.3
  21   13    531      Sarah Ritchie-10              18:59.7
  46   25    534      Shelby Herman-11              19:33.6
  51   28    533      Lindsay Crocetti-10           19:44.4
  54   31    532      Ashley Jones-11               19:45.7
  94   51    535      Kristen Campbell-11           21:16.7

  Score : 71      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:08.3       Time total (1 - 5): 93:51.1

   3    Saratoga Springs         

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   2    2    250      Hannah Davidson-11            17:41.5
  14   11    251      Cassie Goutos-9               18:43.3
  15   12    252      Alysha McElroy-12             18:45.8
  39   21    256      Katelyn Lowe-10               19:24.7
  48   27    254      Liz Ochse-12                  19:37.5
  53   30    253      Brianne Bellon-9              19:45.0
  72   42    255      Abby Ochse-12                 20:20.4

  Score : 73      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:56.0       Time total (1 - 5): 94:12.8

   4    Carmel                   

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   6    5    158      Kristen Reese-11              18:14.6
   9    8    157      Catherine DeSarle-12          18:20.5
  25   16    159      Ashley Maurer-10              19:06.6
  67   38    160      Caity Tully-12                20:10.9
  70   40    161      Kelley Gould-10               20:15.0
  90   50    162      Sophie Maher-7                21:10.3
 100   56    163      Colleen Carroll-9             21:35.4

  Score : 107      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:00.4       Time total (1 - 5): 96:07.6

   5    Warwick Valley           

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  24   15    909      Lillian Griebesland-9         19:01.6
  38   20    910      Kristen Peluso-12             19:24.0
  40   22    912      Kayla Leahey-9                19:29.3
  44   24    908      Tori Penning-11               19:32.3
  56   32    913      Kim Naples-10                 19:50.5
  75   44    911      Cecilie Braadt-10             20:23.7
  78   46    914      Megan Connolly-10             20:26.9

  Score : 113      Time gap (1 - 5): 0:48.9       Time total (1 - 5): 97:17.7

   6    Bay Shore                

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   3    3   1101      Callie Hogan-12               17:52.0
  36   19   1102      Kim Moran-10                  19:20.7
  47   26   1106      Sarah McCurdy-11              19:34.4
  60   34   1105      Stephanie Barnes-10           19:57.5
  69   39   1104      Caitlin Knapp-12              20:13.3
  85   48   1103      Ally Panos-12                 20:51.7
  98   54   1107      Jordan Goldberg-12            21:32.5

  Score : 121      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:21.3       Time total (1 - 5): 96:57.9

   7    West Seneca West         

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  13   10    627      Kailey Sullivan-11            18:39.4
  52   29    626      Vicky Luongo-8                19:44.7
  62   35    628      Emily Sullivan-10             20:00.2
  76   45    623      Alexandra Denzel-10           20:24.1
 103   59    622      Jackie Cintron-10             21:49.2
 106   62    624      Jordan Gibbons-11             22:21.5
 107   63    625      Lindsay Kosinski-12           23:06.5

  Score : 178      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:09.8       Time total (1 - 5): 100:37.6


   8    Ithaca                   

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  12    9    436      Claire McIllvennie-11         18:32.5
  30   18    442      Alie Cornell-12               19:12.2
  84   47    439      Laura Komor-11                20:49.1
  95   52    441      Elizabeth Reamer-10           21:21.6
  99   55    437      Hannah MacDonald-10           21:33.2
 101   57    440      Kirsten Rudd-11               21:38.6
 104   60    438      Caitlin Curtis-12             21:56.3

  Score : 181      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:00.7       Time total (1 - 5): 101:28.6


   9    Massapequa               

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  57   33    821      Michele Grieco-12             19:51.0
  65   37    816      Emily Marchini-9              20:04.3
  71   41    820      Liz Henry-10                  20:16.4
  89   49    815      Amanda Schmidt-8              21:02.6
  96   53    817      Kristen Grennan-12            21:24.5
 102   58    818      Kristin McMillian-11          21:45.7
 105   61    819      Lisa Totino-11                22:04.5

  Score : 213      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:33.5       Time total (1 - 5): 102:38.8



   1    Section II
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   2    2    250      Hannah Davidson-11            17:41.5
  10   10    280      Cara Janeczko-9               18:22.7
  14   14    251      Cassie Goutos-9               18:43.3
  15   15    252      Alysha McElroy-12             18:45.8
  18   18    281      Mikala Anson-10               18:49.3
  19   19    282      Brina Sequine-12              18:51.0
  20   20    284      Kristen Kenney-11             18:55.7
  31   31    283      Emily McTague-11              19:14.1
  39   39    256      Katelyn Lowe-10               19:24.7
  48   48    254      Liz Ochse-12                  19:37.5
  53   53    253      Brianne Bellon-9              19:45.0
  72   72    255      Abby Ochse-12                 20:20.4

  Score : 216      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:56.0       Time total (1 - 10): 188:25.6

   2    Section I
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   4    4    190      Shelby Greany-10              17:53.7
   6    6    158      Kristen Reese-11              18:14.6
   9    9    157      Catherine DeSarle-12          18:20.5
  11   11    192      Kaylin Gilmartin Donahue-     18:25.2
  25   25    159      Ashley Maurer-10              19:06.6
  35   35    191      Christa Goldmann-10           19:19.8
  37   37    194      Jessica Tobin-9               19:23.2
  50   50    193      Jackie Gamboli-10             19:44.1
  67   67    160      Caity Tully-12                20:10.9
  70   70    161      Kelley Gould-10               20:15.0
  90   90    162      Sophie Maher-7                21:10.3
 100  100    163      Colleen Carroll-9             21:35.4

  Score : 314      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:21.3       Time total (1 - 10): 190:53.6


   3    Section V
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   1    1    529      Allison Sawyer-12             17:36.1
   5    5    530      Caroline Schultz-12           17:57.3
  21   21    531      Sarah Ritchie-10              18:59.7
  27   27    593      Brianna Deming-9              19:09.1
  28   28    591      Julie Cass-11                 19:09.8
  32   32    592      Jenn Spitzer-10               19:14.7
  46   46    534      Shelby Herman-11              19:33.6
  51   51    533      Lindsay Crocetti-10           19:44.4
  54   54    532      Ashley Jones-11               19:45.7
  58   58    590      Jodi Robinson-9               19:51.6
  83   83    594      Jenna Bauer-12                20:47.7
  94   94    535      Kristen Campbell-11           21:16.7

  Score : 323      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:15.5       Time total (1 - 10): 191:02.0


   4    Section III
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   7    7    343      MacKenzie Carter-9            18:15.1
   8    8    344      Kathryn Buchan-10             18:16.7
  22   22    346      Jessica Hauser-12             19:00.1
  29   29    345      Courtney Chapman-8            19:11.7
  42   42    348      Hillary Hooley-12             19:29.9
  45   45    379      Heather Vroman-11             19:33.3
  49   49    376      Katie Duerr-12                19:40.2
  61   61    377      Taylor Wendler-9              19:58.8
  63   63    349      Molly Malone-9                20:02.4
  64   64    378      Alicia Finger-12              20:02.9
  73   73    347      Catie Caputo-12               20:21.4
    DNF      375      Elizabeth McMahon-12                 

  Score : 390      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:47.8       Time total (1 - 10): 193:31.1


   5    Section XI
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   3    3   1101      Callie Hogan-12               17:52.0
  16   16   1170      Suejin Ahn-11                 18:47.6
  33   33   1171      Bridget Reilly-12             19:16.8
  34   34   1172      MaryKate Anselmini-8          19:19.3
  36   36   1102      Kim Moran-10                  19:20.7
  41   41   1173      Kristen Wojtuniak-11          19:29.6
  47   47   1106      Sarah McCurdy-11              19:34.4
  60   60   1105      Stephanie Barnes-10           19:57.5
  66   66   1174      Jennifer Johnston-9           20:08.4
  69   69   1104      Caitlin Knapp-12              20:13.3
  85   85   1103      Ally Panos-12                 20:51.7
  98   98   1107      Jordan Goldberg-12            21:32.5

  Score : 405      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:21.3       Time total (1 - 10): 193:59.6


   6    Section IX
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  24   24    909      Lillian Griebesland-9         19:01.6
  26   26    975      Nicole Rosario-11             19:08.4
  38   38    910      Kristen Peluso-12             19:24.0
  40   40    912      Kayla Leahey-9                19:29.3
  44   44    908      Tori Penning-11               19:32.3
  55   55    976      Carmen Milian-11              19:48.3
  56   56    913      Kim Naples-10                 19:50.5
  59   59    977      Elizabeth O'Donnell-9         19:53.9
  75   75    911      Cecilie Braadt-10             20:23.7
  77   77    978      Jen Garcia-12                 20:26.4
  78   78    914      Megan Connolly-10             20:26.9
  97   97    979      Ally Boriello-9               21:27.7

  Score : 494      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:24.8       Time total (1 - 10): 196:58.4

   7    Section IV
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  12   12    436      Claire McIllvennie-11         18:32.5
  17   17    495      Kate Rossettie-10             18:48.1
  30   30    442      Alie Cornell-12               19:12.2
  43   43    496      Tricia Rossettie-11           19:30.5
  81   81    498      Jenn Abel-10                  20:39.9
  84   84    439      Laura Komor-11                20:49.1
  88   88    497      Mattea Rossettie-9            21:00.7
  91   91    499      Megan Dauchy-11               21:13.0
  95   95    441      Elizabeth Reamer-10           21:21.6
  99   99    437      Hannah MacDonald-10           21:33.2
 101  101    440      Kirsten Rudd-11               21:38.6
 104  104    438      Caitlin Curtis-12             21:56.3

  Score : 640      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:00.7       Time total (1 - 10): 202:40.8


   8    Section VI
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  13   13    627      Kailey Sullivan-11            18:39.4
  52   52    626      Vicky Luongo-8                19:44.7
  62   62    628      Emily Sullivan-10             20:00.2
  68   68    685      Kelsey Fraser-11              20:11.9
  74   74    688      Julia Smith-9                 20:22.8
  76   76    623      Alexandra Denzel-10           20:24.1
  79   79    686      Mary Rachel Robbins-11        20:36.6
  80   80    689      Emily Smith-8                 20:38.5
  87   87    687      Maggie Russell-8              20:56.8
 103  103    622      Jackie Cintron-10             21:49.2
 106  106    624      Jordan Gibbons-11             22:21.5
 107  107    625      Lindsay Kosinski-12           23:06.5

  Score : 694      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:09.8       Time total (1 - 10): 203:24.2


   9    Section VIII
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  23   23    883      Lucia Montefusco-9            19:01.2
  57   57    821      Michele Grieco-12             19:51.0
  65   65    816      Emily Marchini-9              20:04.3
  71   71    820      Liz Henry-10                  20:16.4
  82   82    881      Katie Wiking-11               20:46.0
  86   86    884      Bari Melker-12                20:52.8
  89   89    815      Amanda Schmidt-8              21:02.6
  92   92    882      Lisa Page-11                  21:13.2
  93   93    880      Krissy Majkowski-12           21:14.9
  96   96    817      Kristen Grennan-12            21:24.5
 102  102    818      Kristin McMillian-11          21:45.7
 105  105    819      Lisa Totino-11                22:04.5

  Score : 754      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:23.3       Time total (1 - 10): 205:46.9


 

 

Class A Race

Place      School                  Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     Burnt Hills-Balston Spa     34
  2     Horace Greeley              67
  3     Sayville                   105
  4     Cornwall                   113
  5     Pittsford Mendon           113
  6     Mepham                     136
  7     Elmira Southside           176
  8     Starpoint                  181
  9     Mexico                     192



Place  Section   Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1      II     119
  2       I     303
  3       V     430
  4    VIII     440
  5      XI     473
  6      VI     597
  7     III     599
  8      IX     609
  9      IV     631



    Place
ind team sec number    name                   school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1       1  295  Jillian King-11          Scotia-Glenville         18:02.2
  2   1   2  201  Meaghan Gregory-10       Burnt Hills-Balston Spa  18:06.9
  3       3  296  Caroline King-12         Scotia-Glenville         18:10.4
  4   2   4  202  Sam Roecker-10           Burnt Hills-Balston Spa  18:14.6
  5       5  893  Emily Lipari-9           Roslyn                   18:24.4
  6       6  299  Cara Sprague-12          Queensbury               18:25.3
  7   3   7  543  Shaylyn Tuite-8          Pittsford Mendon         18:33.7
  8       8  170  Katie Sullivan-10        Ursuline                 18:40.7
  9       9  570  Jeannie Sauter-10        Canandaigua              18:42.4
 10   4  10  831  Courtney Kelly-11        Mepham                   18:51.6
 11      11  298  Claire Hardwick-11       Holy Names               18:53.2
 12      12  475  Sydney Williams-8        Susquehanna Valley       18:53.5
 13      13  297  Lauren Recchia-9         Holy Names               18:54.5
 14      14  985  Hallie Schwab-12         Rondout Valley           18:56.3
 15   5  15  108  Meghan Houser-12         Horace Greeley           19:02.0
 16      16  172  Sara Graney-11           Tappan Zee               19:03.8
 17      17  571  Kim Law-12               Newark                   19:08.2
 18   6  18  204  Molly Pezullo-8          Burnt Hills-Balston Spa  19:05.9
 19   7  19  109  Alana Levy-12            Horace Greeley           19:07.6
 20      20  386  Kelsey Peek-10           Whitesboro               19:13.9
 21      21 1180  Jackie Marshall-11       Kings Park               19:17.8
 22      22  699  Megan Niblock-12         Sweet Home               19:21.0
 23   8  23  203  Rachael Cyrus-9          Burnt Hills-Balston Spa  19:22.4
 24   9  24 1116  Jackie Kaste-11          Sayville                 19:23.1
 25  10  25  544  Morgan Atkins-8          Pittsford Mendon         19:26.8
 26      26  891  Ashlee Nieves-11         Elmont                   19:29.8
 27      27  697  Leanne Skrabacz-12       West Seneca East         19:30.0
 28      28  890  Renee Mercedes-12        Clarke                   19:33.3
 29  11  29  110  Elizabeth O'Brien-10     Horace Greeley           19:34.2
 30      30  385  Leah Andrianos-12        East Syracuse-Minoa      19:37.3
 31  12  31  835  Samantha Rae Beim-10     Mepham                   19:37.9
 32  13  32  833  Katie O'Brien-10         Mepham                   19:40.5
 33  14  33 1115  Kristy Longman-12        Sayville                 19:40.8
 34      34  388  Margaret Richardson-10   Fowler                   19:41.4
 35      35  174  Renee Blair-12           Beacon                   19:43.2
 36  15  36  922  Rachel Miller-8          Cornwall                 19:45.0
 37  16  37 1117  Sarah Pellegrini-8       Sayville                 19:45.7
 38  17  38  206  Alyssa Drapeau-7         Burnt Hills-Balston Spa  19:50.3
 39      39  171  Meghan Brown-11          Ursuline                 19:51.1
 40      40  695  Sarah Veith-12           Lake Shore               19:51.3
 41      41  572  Florence Williams-12     Pittsford Sutherland     19:51.5
 42      42 1182  Katie Marshall-11        Kings Park               19:55.3
 43  18  43  926  Lauren Scholl-11         Cornwall                 19:56.8
 44      44  173  Caroline Raue-10         Fox Lane                 19:58.2
 45  19  45  638  Christie Lilienthal-10   Starpoint                19:59.1
 46  20  46  451  Bethany Coons-10         Elmira Southside         20:01.4
 47      47 1181  Jenn Cronin-12           Kings Park               20:02.3
 48  21  48  113  Ariel Coreth-10          Horace Greeley           20:02.7
 49  22  49 1118  Sarah Schaefer-12        Sayville                 20:02.9
 50  23  50  111  Daphne Tsoucas-9         Horace Greeley           20:03.3
 51  24  51  923  Chelsea Brisman-12       Cornwall                 20:03.6
 52      52  573  Alyssa Smith-11          Brighton                 20:04.4
 53      53  387  Kaitlyn Day-9            Whitesboro               20:06.2
 54  25  54  545  Elizabeth Looby-11       Pittsford Mendon         20:09.4
 55      55  696  Brenna Symoniak-9        Amherst                  20:12.8
 56      56  894  Raleigh Craig-7          Wantagh                  20:15.1
 57      57  892  Brooke Senken-11         Garden City              20:15.8
 58  26  58  112  Brett Rosenberg-11       Horace Greeley           20:16.4
 59      59  477  Erika Gates-11           Vestal                   20:16.7
 60      60  476  Michelle Staiger-10      Chenango Forks           20:22.3
 61  27  61  924  Jackie Bozich-12         Cornwall                 20:24.5
 62  28  62  357  Courtney Ross-10         Mexico                   20:26.3
 63  29  63  928  Michelle Chewens-12      Cornwall                 20:27.5
 64  30  64  453  Sara Colon-8             Elmira Southside         20:28.4
 65      65 1184  Amber Selig-10           Westhampton              20:29.9
 66  31  66  207  Carolyn Herkenham-10     Burnt Hills-Balston Spa  20:31.8
 67  32  67  452  Stephanie Bristow-11     Elmira Southside         20:34.2
 68      68 1183  Brook Dunphy-11          Hauppague                20:37.6
 69      69  479  Jessica Spellane-10      Vestal                   20:38.7
 70      70  574  Melinda Sawnor-10        Greece Athena            20:38.9
 71      71  389  Eileen Cody-9            Jamesville DeWitt        20:40.2
 72  33  72  640  Cassie Weldon-10         Starpoint                20:41.5
 73  34  73  361  Tia Bullard-8            Mexico                   20:49.2
 74      74  478  Mary Katherine Kulp-8    Vestal                   20:50.6
 75  35  75  359  Ashlie Wilson-12         Mexico                   20:54.7
 76  36  76  205  Martha Brown-11          Burnt Hills-Balston Spa  20:56.7
 77  37  77  547  Marlies Woods-11         Pittsford Mendon         20:57.1
 78  38  78  546  Margot Marquardt-11      Pittsford Mendon         20:57.6
 79  39  79  636  Kristina Doyle-12        Starpoint                20:59.3
 80      80  988  Katie Nelson-10          Wallkill                 21:01.8
 81  40  81  925  Emily McVan-10           Cornwall                 21:05.5
 82  41  82  642  Lauren Scarupa-10        Starpoint                21:09.9
 83      83  698  Amanda Solly-11          West Seneca East         21:11.9
 84  42  84  358  Rachel Garrett-10        Mexico                   21:12.1
 85  43  85  450  Rachel Forrest-12        Elmira Southside         21:15.4
 86      86  986  Emma Cohen-10            Monticello               21:18.6
 87  44  87 1121  Melissa Santoro-12       Sayville                 21:22.3
 88  45  88  548  Molly Mahoney-11         Pittsford Mendon         21:23.0
 89  46  89  549  Clara Strasenburgh-12    Pittsford Mendon         21:27.8
 90  47  90 1119  Annie Kelly-10           Sayville                 21:36.8
 91  48  91  114  Brooke Biederman-9       Horace Greeley           21:45.9
 92  49  92  637  Molly Emerick-8          Starpoint                21:54.0
 93  50  93 1120  Kristyn Reisert-11       Sayville                 21:54.7
 94      94  987  Jillian Thompkins-11     Wallkill                 21:56.1
 95  51  95  455  Rebecca Judson-9         Elmira Southside         21:57.4
 96  52  96  829  Ashley Barfield-12       Mepham                   22:15.6
 97  53  97  360  Chelsea Burnham-9        Mexico                   22:24.3
 98  54  98  456  Sarah Ripley-9           Elmira Southside         22:29.8
 99  55  99  832  Elyse Martin-11          Mepham                   22:30.0
100  56 100  830  Candace Receno-12        Mepham                   22:37.9
101  57 101  363  Chelsea Giovo-10         Mexico                   22:39.5
102  58 102  362  Rachel Grant-11          Mexico                   22:43.4
103     103  989  Katie Dunham-8           Saugerties               22:48.4
104  59 104  454  Hayley Merritt-9         Elmira Southside         23:14.7
105  60 105  834  Rachel Agoglia-9         Mepham                   24:26.2
106  61 106  639  Lauren Russo-11          Starpoint                24:52.8
107  62 107  641  Meghan White-11          Starpoint                27:09.9
108  63 108  927  Kelsey Picciuto-11       Cornwall                      DQ



   1    Burnt Hills-Balston Spa  

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   2    1    201      Meaghan Gregory-10            18:06.9
   4    2    202      Sam Roecker-10                18:14.6
  18    6    204      Molly Pezullo-8               19:05.9
  23    8    203      Rachael Cyrus-9               19:22.4
  38   17    206      Alyssa Drapeau-7              19:50.3
  66   31    207      Carolyn Herkenham-10          20:31.8
  76   36    205      Martha Brown-11               20:56.7

  Score : 34      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:43.4       Time total (1 - 5): 94:40.1

   2    Horace Greeley           

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  15    5    108      Meghan Houser-12              19:02.0
  19    7    109      Alana Levy-12                 19:07.6
  29   11    110      Elizabeth O'Brien-10          19:34.2
  48   21    113      Ariel Coreth-10               20:02.7
  50   23    111      Daphne Tsoucas-9              20:03.3
  58   26    112      Brett Rosenberg-11            20:16.4
  91   48    114      Brooke Biederman-9            21:45.9

  Score : 67      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:01.3       Time total (1 - 5): 97:49.8

   3    Sayville                 

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  24    9   1116      Jackie Kaste-11               19:23.1
  33   14   1115      Kristy Longman-12             19:40.8
  37   16   1117      Sarah Pellegrini-8            19:45.7
  49   22   1118      Sarah Schaefer-12             20:02.9
  87   44   1121      Melissa Santoro-12            21:22.3
  90   47   1119      Annie Kelly-10                21:36.8
  93   50   1120      Kristyn Reisert-11            21:54.7

  Score : 105      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:59.2       Time total (1 - 5): 100:14.8

   4    Cornwall                 

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  36   15    922      Rachel Miller-8               19:45.0
  43   18    926      Lauren Scholl-11              19:56.8
  51   24    923      Chelsea Brisman-12            20:03.6
  61   27    924      Jackie Bozich-12              20:24.5
  63   29    928      Michelle Chewens-12           20:27.5
  81   40    925      Emily McVan-10                21:05.5
 108   63    927      Kelsey Picciuto-11                 DQ

  Score : 113      Time gap (1 - 5): 0:42.5       Time total (1 - 5): 100:37.4

   5    Pittsford Mendon         

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   7    3    543      Shaylyn Tuite-8               18:33.7
  25   10    544      Morgan Atkins-8               19:26.8
  54   25    545      Elizabeth Looby-11            20:09.4
  77   37    547      Marlies Woods-11              20:57.1
  78   38    546      Margot Marquardt-11           20:57.6
  88   45    548      Molly Mahoney-11              21:23.0
  89   46    549      Clara Strasenburgh-12         21:27.8

  Score : 113      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:23.9       Time total (1 - 5): 100:04.6

   6    Mepham                   

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  10    4    831      Courtney Kelly-11             18:51.6
  31   12    835      Samantha Rae Beim-10          19:37.9
  32   13    833      Katie O'Brien-10              19:40.5
  96   52    829      Ashley Barfield-12            22:15.6
  99   55    832      Elyse Martin-11               22:30.0
 100   56    830      Candace Receno-12             22:37.9
 105   60    834      Rachel Agoglia-9              24:26.2

  Score : 136      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:38.4       Time total (1 - 5): 102:55.6


   7    Elmira Southside         

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  46   20    451      Bethany Coons-10              20:01.4
  64   30    453      Sara Colon-8                  20:28.4
  67   32    452      Stephanie Bristow-11          20:34.2
  85   43    450      Rachel Forrest-12             21:15.4
  95   51    455      Rebecca Judson-9              21:57.4
  98   54    456      Sarah Ripley-9                22:29.8
 104   59    454      Hayley Merritt-9              23:14.7

  Score : 176      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:56.0       Time total (1 - 5): 104:16.8


   8    Starpoint                

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  45   19    638      Christie Lilienthal-10        19:59.1
  72   33    640      Cassie Weldon-10              20:41.5
  79   39    636      Kristina Doyle-12             20:59.3
  82   41    642      Lauren Scarupa-10             21:09.9
  92   49    637      Molly Emerick-8               21:54.0
 106   61    639      Lauren Russo-11               24:52.8
 107   62    641      Meghan White-11               27:09.9

  Score : 181      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:54.9       Time total (1 - 5): 104:43.8


   9    Mexico                   

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  62   28    357      Courtney Ross-10              20:26.3
  73   34    361      Tia Bullard-8                 20:49.2
  75   35    359      Ashlie Wilson-12              20:54.7
  84   42    358      Rachel Garrett-10             21:12.1
  97   53    360      Chelsea Burnham-9             22:24.3
 101   57    363      Chelsea Giovo-10              22:39.5
 102   58    362      Rachel Grant-11               22:43.4

  Score : 192      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:58.0       Time total (1 - 5): 105:46.6




   1    Section II
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   1    1    295      Jillian King-11               18:02.2
   2    2    201      Meaghan Gregory-10            18:06.9
   3    3    296      Caroline King-12              18:10.4
   4    4    202      Sam Roecker-10                18:14.6
   6    6    299      Cara Sprague-12               18:25.3
  11   11    298      Claire Hardwick-11            18:53.2
  13   13    297      Lauren Recchia-9              18:54.5
  18   18    204      Molly Pezullo-8               19:05.9
  23   23    203      Rachael Cyrus-9               19:22.4
  38   38    206      Alyssa Drapeau-7              19:50.3
  66   66    207      Carolyn Herkenham-10          20:31.8
  76   76    205      Martha Brown-11               20:56.7

  Score : 119      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:48.1       Time total (1 - 10): 187:05.7


   2    Section I
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   8    8    170      Katie Sullivan-10             18:40.7
  15   15    108      Meghan Houser-12              19:02.0
  16   16    172      Sara Graney-11                19:03.8
  19   19    109      Alana Levy-12                 19:07.6
  29   29    110      Elizabeth O'Brien-10          19:34.2
  35   35    174      Renee Blair-12                19:43.2
  39   39    171      Meghan Brown-11               19:51.1
  44   44    173      Caroline Raue-10              19:58.2
  48   48    113      Ariel Coreth-10               20:02.7
  50   50    111      Daphne Tsoucas-9              20:03.3
  58   58    112      Brett Rosenberg-11            20:16.4
  91   91    114      Brooke Biederman-9            21:45.9

  Score : 303      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:22.6       Time total (1 - 10): 195:06.8


   3    Section V
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   7    7    543      Shaylyn Tuite-8               18:33.7
   9    9    570      Jeannie Sauter-10             18:42.4
  17   17    571      Kim Law-12                    19:08.2
  25   25    544      Morgan Atkins-8               19:26.8
  41   41    572      Florence Williams-12          19:51.5
  52   52    573      Alyssa Smith-11               20:04.4
  54   54    545      Elizabeth Looby-11            20:09.4
  70   70    574      Melinda Sawnor-10             20:38.9
  77   77    547      Marlies Woods-11              20:57.1
  78   78    546      Margot Marquardt-11           20:57.6
  88   88    548      Molly Mahoney-11              21:23.0
  89   89    549      Clara Strasenburgh-12         21:27.8

  Score : 430      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:23.9       Time total (1 - 10): 198:30.0


   4    Section VIII
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   5    5    893      Emily Lipari-9                18:24.4
  10   10    831      Courtney Kelly-11             18:51.6
  26   26    891      Ashlee Nieves-11              19:29.8
  28   28    890      Renee Mercedes-12             19:33.3
  31   31    835      Samantha Rae Beim-10          19:37.9
  32   32    833      Katie O'Brien-10              19:40.5
  56   56    894      Raleigh Craig-7               20:15.1
  57   57    892      Brooke Senken-11              20:15.8
  96   96    829      Ashley Barfield-12            22:15.6
  99   99    832      Elyse Martin-11               22:30.0
 100  100    830      Candace Receno-12             22:37.9
 105  105    834      Rachel Agoglia-9              24:26.2

  Score : 440      Time gap (1 - 10): 4:05.6       Time total (1 - 10): 200:54.0

   5    Section XI
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  21   21   1180      Jackie Marshall-11            19:17.8
  24   24   1116      Jackie Kaste-11               19:23.1
  33   33   1115      Kristy Longman-12             19:40.8
  37   37   1117      Sarah Pellegrini-8            19:45.7
  42   42   1182      Katie Marshall-11             19:55.3
  47   47   1181      Jenn Cronin-12                20:02.3
  49   49   1118      Sarah Schaefer-12             20:02.9
  65   65   1184      Amber Selig-10                20:29.9
  68   68   1183      Brook Dunphy-11               20:37.6
  87   87   1121      Melissa Santoro-12            21:22.3
  90   90   1119      Annie Kelly-10                21:36.8
  93   93   1120      Kristyn Reisert-11            21:54.7

  Score : 473      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:04.5       Time total (1 - 10): 200:37.7


   6    Section VI
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  22   22    699      Megan Niblock-12              19:21.0
  27   27    697      Leanne Skrabacz-12            19:30.0
  40   40    695      Sarah Veith-12                19:51.3
  45   45    638      Christie Lilienthal-10        19:59.1
  55   55    696      Brenna Symoniak-9             20:12.8
  72   72    640      Cassie Weldon-10              20:41.5
  79   79    636      Kristina Doyle-12             20:59.3
  82   82    642      Lauren Scarupa-10             21:09.9
  83   83    698      Amanda Solly-11               21:11.9
  92   92    637      Molly Emerick-8               21:54.0
 106  106    639      Lauren Russo-11               24:52.8
 107  107    641      Meghan White-11               27:09.9

  Score : 597      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:33.0       Time total (1 - 10): 204:50.8

   7    Section III
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  20   20    386      Kelsey Peek-10                19:13.9
  30   30    385      Leah Andrianos-12             19:37.3
  34   34    388      Margaret Richardson-10        19:41.4
  53   53    387      Kaitlyn Day-9                 20:06.2
  62   62    357      Courtney Ross-10              20:26.3
  71   71    389      Eileen Cody-9                 20:40.2
  73   73    361      Tia Bullard-8                 20:49.2
  75   75    359      Ashlie Wilson-12              20:54.7
  84   84    358      Rachel Garrett-10             21:12.1
  97   97    360      Chelsea Burnham-9             22:24.3
 101  101    363      Chelsea Giovo-10              22:39.5
 102  102    362      Rachel Grant-11               22:43.4

  Score : 599      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:10.4       Time total (1 - 10): 205:05.6

   8    Section IX
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  14   14    985      Hallie Schwab-12              18:56.3
  36   36    922      Rachel Miller-8               19:45.0
  43   43    926      Lauren Scholl-11              19:56.8
  51   51    923      Chelsea Brisman-12            20:03.6
  61   61    924      Jackie Bozich-12              20:24.5
  63   63    928      Michelle Chewens-12           20:27.5
  80   80    988      Katie Nelson-10               21:01.8
  81   81    925      Emily McVan-10                21:05.5
  86   86    986      Emma Cohen-10                 21:18.6
  94   94    987      Jillian Thompkins-11          21:56.1
 103  103    989      Katie Dunham-8                22:48.4
 108  108    927      Kelsey Picciuto-11                 DQ

  Score : 609      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:59.8       Time total (1 - 10): 204:55.7

   9    Section IV
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  12   12    475      Sydney Williams-8             18:53.5
  46   46    451      Bethany Coons-10              20:01.4
  59   59    477      Erika Gates-11                20:16.7
  60   60    476      Michelle Staiger-10           20:22.3
  64   64    453      Sara Colon-8                  20:28.4
  67   67    452      Stephanie Bristow-11          20:34.2
  69   69    479      Jessica Spellane-10           20:38.7
  74   74    478      Mary Katherine Kulp-8         20:50.6
  85   85    450      Rachel Forrest-12             21:15.4
  95   95    455      Rebecca Judson-9              21:57.4
  98   98    456      Sarah Ripley-9                22:29.8
 104  104    454      Hayley Merritt-9              23:14.7

  Score : 631      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:03.9       Time total (1 - 10): 205:18.6


 

 

Class B Race

Place      School                  Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     East Aurora                 49
  2     Honeoye Falls-Lima          62
  3     Pearl River                113
  4     Shoreham-Wading River      118
  5     Johnson City               125
  6     New Paltz                  142
  7     Westhill                   195
  8     North Shore                196
  9     Cobleskill-Richmondville   219
 10     Canton                     220
 11     Northeastern Clinton       256



Place  Section   Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1      VI     200
  2       V     274
  3      IV     416
  4     III     483
  5       I     523
  6      XI     576
  7    VIII     603
  8      II     682
  9      IX     722
 10       X     885
 11     VII     992



    Place
ind team sec number    name                   school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   1   1  508  Liz Deir-12              Honeoye Falls Lima       17:39.0
  2   2   2  415  Paige Mullins-11         Johnson City             17:54.1
  3   3   3  604  Catherine Lussardi-11    East Aurora              17:55.7
  4   4   4  602  Jenna Hulton-11          East Aurora              18:16.5
  5   5   5  851  Brianna Welch-9          North Shore              18:33.8
  6   6   6  509  Meg VanHouten-11         Honeoye Falls Lima       18:38.2
  7       7  690  Jaime Wallace-9          Alden                    18:40.4
  8   7   8  416  McKenna Coughlin-8       Johnson City             18:40.9
  9   8   9  943  Natalie Busby-11         New Paltz                18:42.3
 10   9  10 1129  Erin Hayes-12            Shoreham-Wading River    18:57.3
 11      11  470  Megan Jacoby-10          Maine Endwell            19:02.0
 12  10  12  144  Julie Hudak-12           Pearl River              19:04.2
 13  11  13  607  Kirsten Weberg-10        East Aurora              19:08.3
 14      14  691  Hannah Moffett-9         Albion                   19:09.0
 15  12  15  510  Jessica Brunett-9        Honeoye Falls Lima       19:09.8
 16      16  395  Michelle Brandt-11       Chittenango              19:12.4
 17      17  398  Margaret Knight-12       Cortland                 19:13.0
 18      18  875  Erica Cirino-9           Cold Spring Harbor       19:18.7
 19  13  19  603  Marla Kelley-12          East Aurora              19:26.5
 20      20  399  Carrie Carlton-11        Marcellus                19:27.4
 21  14  21 1131  Brooke Johnson-10        Shoreham-Wading River    19:30.1
 22  15  22  944  Gabby Mancuso-8          New Paltz                19:31.7
 23      23  692  Nicole Calbi-11          Olean                    19:34.2
 24      24  585  Amber Sanders-12         Batavia                  19:34.5
 25  16  25  143  Kristine Mun-12          Pearl River              19:34.8
 26      26  396  Ryan Kelly-12            Vernon Verona Sherrill   19:35.6
 27  17  27 1036  Emily Pierce-12          Canton                   19:36.6
 28      28  175  Mairin Din-11            Irvington                19:42.5
 29  18  29  606  Paige Pelton-8           East Aurora              19:42.7
 30  19  30 1130  Kathryn Sheehan-11       Shoreham-Wading River    19:43.0
 31  20  31  605  Tara O'Conner-11         East Aurora              19:43.5
 32  21  32  511  Emma Denton-10           Honeoye Falls Lima       19:45.9
 33  22  33  512  Becky Gravenstede-10     Honeoye Falls Lima       19:48.1
 34      34  471  Danielle Brenon-11       Maine Endwell            19:48.7
 35      35  876  Lauren Mobyed-12         Mineola                  19:49.3
 36      36  587  Emily Rodenhouse-12      Palmyra-Macedon          19:55.7
 37  23  37  418  Andrea Hlebica-11        Johnson City             19:57.2
 38      38  589  Abby Sullivan-11         Waterloo                 19:58.0
 39      39  473  Katharine Miller-12      Southern Springs         20:00.6
 40  24  40  757  Brittany Trahan-11       Northeastern Clinton     20:02.0
 41      41  397  Alyson Dalton-11         Vernon Verona Sherrill   20:02.7
 42      42  472  Marie Ferro-10           Maine Endwell            20:03.2
 43      43  586  Angela Jarvela-9         Batavia                  20:04.0
 44      44  878  Brianna Cano-10          Valley Stream North      20:04.5
 45      45  289  Gina Cristaldi-10        Hudson Falls             20:05.9
 46      46  588  Kelley Driscoll-9        Geneva                   20:07.8
 47  25  47  322  Brittany Pelsue-12       Westhill                 20:09.3
 48      48  285  Mairin O'Connor-11       Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons20:12.1
 49  26  49  945  Kayla Koonz-10           New Paltz                20:13.4
 50      50  287  Nicole Wojciechowski-10  Broadalbin-Perth         20:13.7
 51  27  51  146  Blaithin Loughran-10     Pearl River              20:14.2
 52  28  52  946  Claire Bird-12           New Paltz                20:14.8
 53      53  176  Kascia Graham-12         Irvington                20:19.9
 54  29  54  145  Michelle Farrell-12      Pearl River              20:22.5
 55      55  288  Alex Kuhl-11             Broadalbin-Perth         20:24.9
 56      56  177  Annie Field-8            Irvington                20:25.5
 57      57  694  Ashley Carlson-11        Olean                    20:25.7
 58  30  58  324  Allison Harrington-12    Westhill                 20:27.0
 59  31  59  149  Sarah Putnick-10         Pearl River              20:28.5
 60      60 1191  Wendy Pere-10            Mt. Sinai                20:30.7
 61  32  61  856  Kasia Staniaswzek-10     North Shore              20:36.3
 62  33  62 1037  Korina Whiteford-11      Canton                   20:36.7
 63  34  63  229  Analiese Mau-7           Cobleskill-Richmondville 20:37.8
 64      64  693  Ariel Shoemaker-10       Olean                    20:38.5
 65      65  879  Kristen Wraith-9         Valley Stream South      20:40.3
 66  35  66  601  Erin Crawford-10         East Aurora              20:41.8
 67  36  67  231  Sandra Garcia Fine-8     Cobleskill-Richmondville 20:43.4
 68      68  970  Sarah Callagy-11         Spackenkill              20:44.6
 69  37  69 1132  Kristen Purdy-9          Shoreham-Wading River    20:45.3
 70      70  474  Kristen Kilmer-12        Chenango Valley          20:46.3
 71  38  71  323  Crystal Whiteside-11     Westhill                 20:46.6
 72      72 1099  Megan Morrison-9         Ogdensburg               20:48.6
 73      73 1193  Leeanna Simo-11          Bayport-Blue Point       20:51.0
 74  39  74 1133  Stephanie Anderson-10    Shoreham-Wading River    20:51.9
 75      75 1095  Paige Studlock-10        Franklin Academy         20:52.5
 76  40  76  232  Marisa Hitchcock-8       Cobleskill-Richmondville 20:53.7
 77      77 1194  Ashley Bofinger-9        Bayport-Blue Point       20:55.8
 78      78 1190  Mary Kate Sivilli-9      John Glenn               20:56.3
 79      79  286  Elizabeth Felazzo-10     Broadalbin-Perth         20:59.7
 80      80  780  Bailey Weightman-9       Beekmantown              21:00.7
 81  41  81  513  Kate Banford-11          Honeoye Falls Lima       21:01.2
 82  42  82  514  Hilary Cox-10            Honeoye Falls Lima       21:03.3
 83  43  83 1038  Stacey Morrison-12       Canton                   21:04.5
 84  44  84 1134  Suzanne Wallace-12       Shoreham-Wading River    21:05.6
 85  45  85  759  Meagan Rainville-11      Northeastern Clinton     21:06.2
 86  46  86  417  Lauren Mullins-7         Johnson City             21:07.7
 87  47  87  419  Rachel Fox-12            Johnson City             21:11.6
 88  48  88  852  Charlotte Manogue-9      North Shore              21:12.2
 89      89  877  Kristen Adorno-9         Seaford                  21:13.0
 90  49  90  230  Leanna Ginsburg-7        Cobleskill-Richmondville 21:15.7
 91      91  179  Hannah DeMartino-8       Nanuet                   21:16.6
 92  50  92  325  Danielle Rafte-12        Westhill                 21:20.6
 93      93  972  Cara Ugolino-9           Onteora                  21:22.4
 94  51  94  148  Jeanette Cahill-10       Pearl River              21:22.8
 95  52  95  327  Katie Powers-9           Westhill                 21:25.8
 96  53  96  326  Emily Owen-12            Westhill                 21:27.6
 97  54  97  850  Amanda Schefer-12        North Shore              21:31.3
 98  55  98  328  Katie Lenkiewicz-9       Westhill                 21:31.6
 99  56  99  147  Tara Clinton-10          Pearl River              21:35.2
100     100  974  Erica Cline-12           Red Hook                 21:41.3
101  57 101  853  Debbie Gilbert-11        North Shore              21:41.9
102     102 1192  Ashley Callahan-10       Mt. Sinai                21:46.2
103     103 1096  Jessica Armstrong-10     Franklin Academy         21:47.9
104     104  781  Hayden Courneene-12      Beekmantown              21:49.0
105  58 105  760  Erin Duffy-11            Northeastern Clinton     21:54.3
106     106  971  Diedre Dwyer-7           Spackenkill              22:00.4
107     107  973  Katerina Kariolis-10     Onteora                  22:03.2
108  59 108  758  Amanda Goodfellow-12     Northeastern Clinton     22:04.8
109  60 109  235  Chelsea Rogers-12        Cobleskill-Richmondville 22:08.0
110  61 110  233  Alyssa Tusang-10         Cobleskill-Richmondville 22:08.4
111     111  782  Sarah Rasco-11           Saranac                  22:11.0
112  62 112  421  Julie Edwards            Johnson City             22:12.9
113  63 113 1039  Emma Angus-12            Canton                   22:21.9
114     114  783  Ashley LaPointe-10       Saranac                  22:41.8
115  64 115 1041  Liz Dangie-11            Canton                   22:49.2
116  65 116  947  Mairead Fogerty-9        New Paltz                22:49.4
117     117 1098  Emily Morrison-11        Ogdensburg               22:54.7
118  66 118 1042  Claire Sweeney-9         Canton                   22:55.7
119  67 119 1135  Kathleen Wallace-12      Shoreham-Wading River    22:59.6
120  68 120  234  Cassy Reardon-12         Cobleskill-Richmondville 23:11.4
121  69 121  949  Catherine Bird-10        New Paltz                23:15.4
122  70 122  763  Emily Duffy-10           Northeastern Clinton     23:15.8
123     123  784  Justine Hastings-11      Peru                     23:18.1
124  71 124  762  Alyssa Hicks-10          Northeastern Clinton     23:19.1
125  72 125  761  Audrey Gillette-12       Northeastern Clinton     23:26.1
126     126 1097  Ashley Lamica-11         Franklin Academy         23:30.8
127  73 127  420  Casey Kwiatkowski-11     Johnson City                23:38.1
128  74 128  854  Elissa Lechtenstein-11   North Shore              23:42.4
129  75 129 1040  Emily Sweeney-9          Canton                   23:50.0
130  76 130  855  Ilana Rotberg-10         North Shore              23:51.8
131  77 131  948  Jordan Stern-9           New Paltz                24:13.7
DNF          178  Annie O'Callaghan-12     Rye                             



   1    East Aurora              

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   3    3    604      Catherine Lussardi-11         17:55.7
   4    4    602      Jenna Hulton-11               18:16.5
  13   11    607      Kirsten Weberg-10             19:08.3
  19   13    603      Marla Kelley-12               19:26.5
  29   18    606      Paige Pelton-8                19:42.7
  31   20    605      Tara O'Conner-11              19:43.5
  66   35    601      Erin Crawford-10              20:41.8

  Score : 49      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:47.0       Time total (1 - 5): 94:29.7

   2    Honeoye Falls Lima       

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   1    1    508      Liz Deir-12                   17:39.0
   6    6    509      Meg VanHouten-11              18:38.2
  15   12    510      Jessica Brunett-9             19:09.8
  32   21    511      Emma Denton-10                19:45.9
  33   22    512      Becky Gravenstede-10          19:48.1
  81   41    513      Kate Banford-11               21:01.2
  82   42    514      Hilary Cox-10                 21:03.3

  Score : 62      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:09.1       Time total (1 - 5): 95:01.0

   3    Pearl River              

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  12   10    144      Julie Hudak-12                19:04.2
  25   16    143      Kristine Mun-12               19:34.8
  51   27    146      Blaithin Loughran-10          20:14.2
  54   29    145      Michelle Farrell-12           20:22.5
  59   31    149      Sarah Putnick-10              20:28.5
  94   51    148      Jeanette Cahill-10            21:22.8
  99   56    147      Tara Clinton-10               21:35.2

  Score : 113      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:24.3       Time total (1 - 5): 99:44.2

   4    Shoreham-Wading River    

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  10    9   1129      Erin Hayes-12                 18:57.3
  21   14   1131      Brooke Johnson-10             19:30.1
  30   19   1130      Kathryn Sheehan-11            19:43.0
  69   37   1132      Kristen Purdy-9               20:45.3
  74   39   1133      Stephanie Anderson-10         20:51.9
  84   44   1134      Suzanne Wallace-12            21:05.6
 119   67   1135      Kathleen Wallace-12           22:59.6

  Score : 118      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:54.6       Time total (1 - 5): 99:47.6

   5    Johnson City                    

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   2    2    415      Paige Mullins-11              17:54.1
   8    7    416      McKenna Coughlin-8            18:40.9
  37   23    418      Andrea Hlebica-11             19:57.2
  86   46    417      Lauren Mullins-7              21:07.7
  87   47    419      Rachel Fox-12                 21:11.6
 112   62    421      Julie Edwards                 22:12.9
 127   73    420      Casey Kwiatkowski-11          23:38.1

  Score : 125      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:17.5       Time total (1 - 5): 98:51.5

   6    New Paltz                

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   9    8    943      Natalie Busby-11              18:42.3
  22   15    944      Gabby Mancuso-8               19:31.7
  49   26    945      Kayla Koonz-10                20:13.4
  52   28    946      Claire Bird-12                20:14.8
 116   65    947      Mairead Fogerty-9             22:49.4
 121   69    949      Catherine Bird-10             23:15.4
 131   77    948      Jordan Stern-9                24:13.7

  Score : 142      Time gap (1 - 5): 4:07.1       Time total (1 - 5): 101:31.6

   7    Westhill                 

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  47   25    322      Brittany Pelsue-12            20:09.3
  58   30    324      Allison Harrington-12         20:27.0
  71   38    323      Crystal Whiteside-11          20:46.6
  92   50    325      Danielle Rafte-12             21:20.6
  95   52    327      Katie Powers-9                21:25.8
  96   53    326      Emily Owen-12                 21:27.6
  98   55    328      Katie Lenkiewicz-9            21:31.6

  Score : 195      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:16.5       Time total (1 - 5): 104:09.3

   8    North Shore              

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   5    5    851      Brianna Welch-9               18:33.8
  61   32    856      Kasia Staniaswzek-10          20:36.3
  88   48    852      Charlotte Manogue-9           21:12.2
  97   54    850      Amanda Schefer-12             21:31.3
 101   57    853      Debbie Gilbert-11             21:41.9
 128   74    854      Elissa Lechtenstein-11        23:42.4
 130   76    855      Ilana Rotberg-10              23:51.8

  Score : 196      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:08.1       Time total (1 - 5): 103:35.5


   9    Cobleskill-Richmondville 

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  63   34    229      Analiese Mau-7                20:37.8
  67   36    231      Sandra Garcia Fine-8          20:43.4
  76   40    232      Marisa Hitchcock-8            20:53.7
  90   49    230      Leanna Ginsburg-7             21:15.7
 109   60    235      Chelsea Rogers-12             22:08.0
 110   61    233      Alyssa Tusang-10              22:08.4
 120   68    234      Cassy Reardon-12              23:11.4

  Score : 219      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:30.2       Time total (1 - 5): 105:38.6

  10    Canton                   

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  27   17   1036      Emily Pierce-12               19:36.6
  62   33   1037      Korina Whiteford-11           20:36.7
  83   43   1038      Stacey Morrison-12            21:04.5
 113   63   1039      Emma Angus-12                 22:21.9
 115   64   1041      Liz Dangie-11                 22:49.2
 118   66   1042      Claire Sweeney-9              22:55.7
 129   75   1040      Emily Sweeney-9               23:50.0

  Score : 220      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:12.6       Time total (1 - 5): 106:28.9


  11    Northeastern Clinton     

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  40   24    757      Brittany Trahan-11            20:02.0
  85   45    759      Meagan Rainville-11           21:06.2
 105   58    760      Erin Duffy-11                 21:54.3
 108   59    758      Amanda Goodfellow-12          22:04.8
 122   70    763      Emily Duffy-10                23:15.8
 124   71    762      Alyssa Hicks-10               23:19.1
 125   72    761      Audrey Gillette-12            23:26.1

  Score : 256      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:13.8       Time total (1 - 5): 108:23.1



   1    Section VI
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   3    3    604      Catherine Lussardi-11         17:55.7
   4    4    602      Jenna Hulton-11               18:16.5
   7    7    690      Jaime Wallace-9               18:40.4
  13   13    607      Kirsten Weberg-10             19:08.3
  14   14    691      Hannah Moffett-9              19:09.0
  19   19    603      Marla Kelley-12               19:26.5
  23   23    692      Nicole Calbi-11               19:34.2
  29   29    606      Paige Pelton-8                19:42.7
  31   31    605      Tara O'Conner-11              19:43.5
  57   57    694      Ashley Carlson-11             20:25.7
  64   64    693      Ariel Shoemaker-10            20:38.5
  66   66    601      Erin Crawford-10              20:41.8

  Score : 200      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:30.0       Time total (1 - 10): 192:02.5

   2    Section V
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   1    1    508      Liz Deir-12                   17:39.0
   6    6    509      Meg VanHouten-11              18:38.2
  15   15    510      Jessica Brunett-9             19:09.8
  24   24    585      Amber Sanders-12              19:34.5
  32   32    511      Emma Denton-10                19:45.9
  33   33    512      Becky Gravenstede-10          19:48.1
  36   36    587      Emily Rodenhouse-12           19:55.7
  38   38    589      Abby Sullivan-11              19:58.0
  43   43    586      Angela Jarvela-9              20:04.0
  46   46    588      Kelley Driscoll-9             20:07.8
  81   81    513      Kate Banford-11               21:01.2
  82   82    514      Hilary Cox-10                 21:03.3

  Score : 274      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:28.8       Time total (1 - 10): 194:41.0

   3    Section IV
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   2    2    415      Paige Mullins-11              17:54.1
   8    8    416      McKenna Coughlin-8            18:40.9
  11   11    470      Megan Jacoby-10               19:02.0
  34   34    471      Danielle Brenon-11            19:48.7
  37   37    418      Andrea Hlebica-11             19:57.2
  39   39    473      Katharine Miller-12           20:00.6
  42   42    472      Marie Ferro-10                20:03.2
  70   70    474      Kristen Kilmer-12             20:46.3
  86   86    417      Lauren Mullins-7              21:07.7
  87   87    419      Rachel Fox-12                 21:11.6
 112  112    421      Julie Edwards                 22:12.9
 127  127    420      Casey Kwiatkowski-11          23:38.1

  Score : 416      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:17.5       Time total (1 - 10): 198:32.3

   4    Section III
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  16   16    395      Michelle Brandt-11            19:12.4
  17   17    398      Margaret Knight-12            19:13.0
  20   20    399      Carrie Carlton-11             19:27.4
  26   26    396      Ryan Kelly-12                 19:35.6
  41   41    397      Alyson Dalton-11              20:02.7
  47   47    322      Brittany Pelsue-12            20:09.3
  58   58    324      Allison Harrington-12         20:27.0
  71   71    323      Crystal Whiteside-11          20:46.6
  92   92    325      Danielle Rafte-12             21:20.6
  95   95    327      Katie Powers-9                21:25.8
  96   96    326      Emily Owen-12                 21:27.6
  98   98    328      Katie Lenkiewicz-9            21:31.6

  Score : 483      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:13.4       Time total (1 - 10): 201:40.4


   5    Section I
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  12   12    144      Julie Hudak-12                19:04.2
  25   25    143      Kristine Mun-12               19:34.8
  28   28    175      Mairin Din-11                 19:42.5
  51   51    146      Blaithin Loughran-10          20:14.2
  53   53    176      Kascia Graham-12              20:19.9
  54   54    145      Michelle Farrell-12           20:22.5
  56   56    177      Annie Field-8                 20:25.5
  59   59    149      Sarah Putnick-10              20:28.5
  91   91    179      Hannah DeMartino-8            21:16.6
  94   94    148      Jeanette Cahill-10            21:22.8
  99   99    147      Tara Clinton-10               21:35.2
    DNF      178      Annie O'Callaghan-12                 

  Score : 523      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:18.6       Time total (1 - 10): 202:51.5


   6    Section XI
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  10   10   1129      Erin Hayes-12                 18:57.3
  21   21   1131      Brooke Johnson-10             19:30.1
  30   30   1130      Kathryn Sheehan-11            19:43.0
  60   60   1191      Wendy Pere-10                 20:30.7
  69   69   1132      Kristen Purdy-9               20:45.3
  73   73   1193      Leeanna Simo-11               20:51.0
  74   74   1133      Stephanie Anderson-10         20:51.9
  77   77   1194      Ashley Bofinger-9             20:55.8
  78   78   1190      Mary Kate Sivilli-9           20:56.3
  84   84   1134      Suzanne Wallace-12            21:05.6
 102  102   1192      Ashley Callahan-10            21:46.2
 119  119   1135      Kathleen Wallace-12           22:59.6

  Score : 576      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:08.3       Time total (1 - 10): 204:07.0

   7    Section VIII
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   5    5    851      Brianna Welch-9               18:33.8
  18   18    875      Erica Cirino-9                19:18.7
  35   35    876      Lauren Mobyed-12              19:49.3
  44   44    878      Brianna Cano-10               20:04.5
  61   61    856      Kasia Staniaswzek-10          20:36.3
  65   65    879      Kristen Wraith-9              20:40.3
  88   88    852      Charlotte Manogue-9           21:12.2
  89   89    877      Kristen Adorno-9              21:13.0
  97   97    850      Amanda Schefer-12             21:31.3
 101  101    853      Debbie Gilbert-11             21:41.9
 128  128    854      Elissa Lechtenstein-11        23:42.4
 130  130    855      Ilana Rotberg-10              23:51.8

  Score : 603      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:08.1       Time total (1 - 10): 204:41.3


   8    Section II
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  45   45    289      Gina Cristaldi-10             20:05.9
  48   48    285      Mairin O'Connor-11            20:12.1
  50   50    287      Nicole Wojciechowski-10       20:13.7
  55   55    288      Alex Kuhl-11                  20:24.9
  63   63    229      Analiese Mau-7                20:37.8
  67   67    231      Sandra Garcia Fine-8          20:43.4
  76   76    232      Marisa Hitchcock-8            20:53.7
  79   79    286      Elizabeth Felazzo-10          20:59.7
  90   90    230      Leanna Ginsburg-7             21:15.7
 109  109    235      Chelsea Rogers-12             22:08.0
 110  110    233      Alyssa Tusang-10              22:08.4
 120  120    234      Cassy Reardon-12              23:11.4

  Score : 682      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:02.1       Time total (1 - 10): 207:34.9


   9    Section IX
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   9    9    943      Natalie Busby-11              18:42.3
  22   22    944      Gabby Mancuso-8               19:31.7
  49   49    945      Kayla Koonz-10                20:13.4
  52   52    946      Claire Bird-12                20:14.8
  68   68    970      Sarah Callagy-11              20:44.6
  93   93    972      Cara Ugolino-9                21:22.4
 100  100    974      Erica Cline-12                21:41.3
 106  106    971      Diedre Dwyer-7                22:00.4
 107  107    973      Katerina Kariolis-10          22:03.2
 116  116    947      Mairead Fogerty-9             22:49.4
 121  121    949      Catherine Bird-10             23:15.4
 131  131    948      Jordan Stern-9                24:13.7

  Score : 722      Time gap (1 - 10): 4:07.1       Time total (1 - 10): 209:23.5

  10    Section X
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  27   27   1036      Emily Pierce-12               19:36.6
  62   62   1037      Korina Whiteford-11           20:36.7
  72   72   1099      Megan Morrison-9              20:48.6
  75   75   1095      Paige Studlock-10             20:52.5
  83   83   1038      Stacey Morrison-12            21:04.5
 103  103   1096      Jessica Armstrong-10          21:47.9
 113  113   1039      Emma Angus-12                 22:21.9
 115  115   1041      Liz Dangie-11                 22:49.2
 117  117   1098      Emily Morrison-11             22:54.7
 118  118   1042      Claire Sweeney-9              22:55.7
 126  126   1097      Ashley Lamica-11              23:30.8
 129  129   1040      Emily Sweeney-9               23:50.0

  Score : 885      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:19.1       Time total (1 - 10): 215:48.3


  11    Section VII
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  40   40    757      Brittany Trahan-11            20:02.0
  80   80    780      Bailey Weightman-9            21:00.7
  85   85    759      Meagan Rainville-11           21:06.2
 104  104    781      Hayden Courneene-12           21:49.0
 105  105    760      Erin Duffy-11                 21:54.3
 108  108    758      Amanda Goodfellow-12          22:04.8
 111  111    782      Sarah Rasco-11                22:11.0
 114  114    783      Ashley LaPointe-10            22:41.8
 122  122    763      Emily Duffy-10                23:15.8
 123  123    784      Justine Hastings-11           23:18.1
 124  124    762      Alyssa Hicks-10               23:19.1
 125  125    761      Audrey Gillette-12            23:26.1

  Score : 992      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:16.1       Time total (1 - 10): 219:23.7


 

 

Class C Race

Place      School                  Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     Greenwich                   29
  2     Bronxville                  46
  3     Skaneateles                124
  4     Rhinebeck                  128
  5     Newark Valley              143
  6     Attica                     176
  7     Friends Academy            192
  8     Franklinville              197
  9     Saranac Lake               198
 10     Mattituck                  291



Place  Section   Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1       I     180
  2      II     232
  3     III     321
  4      IX     479
  5       V     522
  6      IV     599
  7      VI     649
  8    VIII     673
  9     VII     846
 10      XI     951



    Place
ind team sec number    name                   school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   1   1  243  Caitlin Lane-11          Greenwich                17:55.8
  2   2   2  245  Emily Fung-12            Greenwich                18:42.5
  3   3   3  429  Erin Cawley-10           Newark Valley            18:52.5
  4   4   4  115  Tori Flannery-10         Bronxville               18:57.8
  5       5  575  Ellen Muster-12          Marion                   19:00.8
  6       6  384  Kelly Coyne-10           Tully                    19:02.9
  7       7  195  Sophie Spring-12         Croton-Harmon            19:04.1
  8   5   8  244  Brittney Lane-9          Greenwich                19:09.2
  9   6   9  116  Emma Clarke-11           Bronxville               19:14.9
 10   7  10  117  Henrietta Miers-9        Bronxville               19:20.8
 11      11  380  Jen Pernisi-12           AltmarParish Williamstown19:25.8
 12      12  383  Samantha Stedman-12      Sauquoit Valley          19:27.2
 13   8  13  806  Kathleen Durante-12      Friends Academy          19:28.3
 14      14  980  Curtney Roosa-11         Tri-Valley               19:29.1
 15      15  381  Francesca Minale-12      C.B.A. Syracuse          19:31.3
 16      16  199  Libby Lazare-9           Pleasantville            19:33.2
 17      17  198  Jackie McGowan-11        Albertus                 19:35.6
 18      18  897  Kaitlin Collins-10       Oyster Bay               19:40.0
 19   9  19  522  Justine Swartz-9         Attica                   19:44.3
 20  10  20  248  Cady Kuzmich-8           Greenwich                19:51.2
 21  11  21  246  Ashley Fung-11           Greenwich                19:52.5
 22  12  22  247  Chelsea Borbolla-12      Greenwich                19:55.6
 23  13  23  957  Annabel Clarke-9         Rhinebeck                19:56.7
 24      24  576  Carey Crooker-10         Addison                  19:57.1
 25      25  577  Gillian Taylor-12        Byron-Bergen             20:01.8
 26      26  197  Hannah Borenstein-9      Edgemont                 20:03.2
 27      27  670  Katie Saff-7             Falconer                 20:04.5
 28      28  196  Paulina Nunez-12         Dobbs Ferry              20:05.2
 29      29  382  Katie Webster-9          C.B.A. Syracuse          20:07.0
 30  14  30  119  Olivia Bruton-10         Bronxville               20:07.9
 31      31  984  Rianne Erlwein-8         Sullivan West            20:09.5
 32      32  273  Kimberly Negrich-12      Mayfield                 20:14.9
 33  15  33  118  Caitlin Hudson-10        Bronxville               20:16.3
 34  16  34  336  Hannah Waite-12          Skaneateles              20:16.8
 35  17  35  802  Diana Sher-12            Friends Academy          20:18.1
 36  18  36  615  Samantha Kopp-10         Franklinville            20:23.2
 37  19  37  121  Lauren Dawson-11         Bronxville               20:25.1
 38  20  38  120  Karina Benziger-11       Bronxville               20:25.3
 39      39  270  Justine Schulerud-11     Maple Hill               20:31.9
 40      40  673  Ellen Goldhawk-10        Akron                    20:32.7
 41  21  41  959  Nicole Travis-11         Rhinebeck                20:33.2
 42  22  42  523  Sarah Kirsch-12          Attica                   20:33.8
 43      43  272  Ada Lauterbach-11        Berne-Knox-Westerlo      20:37.3
 44  23  44  249  Britney Henderson-10     Greenwich                20:38.9
 45      45 1175  Marissa Banducci-12      Center Moriches          20:39.6
 46  24  46  342  Christina Homeyer-11     Skaneateles              20:41.8
 47  25  47  430  Jessica Johnson-9        Newark Valley            20:42.4
 48      48  982  Shannon Hornbeck-10      Tri-Valley               20:44.6
 49      49  274  Emma D'Ambro-10          Hoosic Valley            20:46.6
 50      50  485  Danielle Peck-8          Trumansburg              20:48.2
 51      51  488  Stephanie Shellman-11    Walton-Downsville        20:50.1
 52      52  671  Megan Bischof-10         Allegany-Limestone       20:54.0
 53  26  53  337  Rachel Vaivoda-12        Skaneateles              20:54.9
 54  27  54  960  Martha Alvarez-9         Rhinebeck                21:00.4
 55  28  55  338  Stephanie Searing-12     Skaneateles              21:01.6
 56  29  56  961  Carrie Simon-9           Rhinebeck                21:03.5
 57      57  896  Fiona Bruner-9           Oyster Bay               21:04.0
 58      58  579  Janeele Engle-12         Greece Odyssey           21:04.6
 59      59  271  Rachel Wysocki-10        Schuylerville            21:07.5
 60  30  60  340  Rachel Hosie-10          Skaneateles              21:09.4
 61      61  674  Jessica Stechenfinger-11 John F. Kennedy          21:09.7
 62  31  62  708  Mari Walsh-11            Saranac Lake             21:13.9
 63  32  63  433  Kelly Cawley-10          Newark Valley            21:14.4
 64  33  64  805  Karina Kononenko-12      Friends Academy          21:20.0
 65  34  65  710  Maya Correll-9           Saranac Lake             21:21.6
 66         1085* Brittany Brown-11        Gouverneur               21:22.4
 67      66  981  Rachel Sanborn-10        Tri-Valley               21:23.1
 68      67  487  Tiffany Borden-10        Trumansburg              21:23.8
 69  35  68  339  Kristen Roberts-11       Skaneateles              21:24.0
 70  36  69  616  Kristy Warner-12         Franklinville            21:24.2
 71  37  70  431  Katie Weeks-9            Newark Valley            21:31.8
 72  38  71  958  Kayley Berezney-10       Rhinebeck                21:34.2
 73      72  790  Brittany Woodring-11     Ausable Valley           21:37.8
 74  39  73  711  Rebecca Nashett-12       Saranac Lake             21:39.4
 75  40  74  524  Katie Piechowiak-9       Attica                   21:40.7
 76      75  983  Ema Waldschmidt-9        Millbrook                21:40.9
 77      76  895  Kaitlin Oakey-11         East Rockaway            21:41.8
 78      77  486  Sarah Danner-8           Trumansburg              21:43.2
 79  41  78  341  Alexis Mazzeo-10         Skaneateles              21:44.6
 80  42  79  709  Julie Bowler-8           Saranac Lake             21:49.2
 81  43  80  962  Noelle Benson-11         Rhinebeck                21:53.1
 82  44  81  617  Maggie Eshbaugh-11       Franklinville            21:55.4
 83         1051* Matalyn Ball-9           Potsdam                  21:58.8
 84  45  82  963  Amelia Calsi-12          Rhinebeck                22:03.1
 85         1050* Chelsea Ross-10          Potsdam                  22:06.9
 86      83  578  Kelly Hollenbeck-11      Byron-Bergen             22:07.7
 87  46  84  435  Lisa Serbaniewicz-10     Newark Valley            22:12.8
 88      85  899  Michelle Chin-9          Wheatley                 22:18.8
 89      86 1178  Sarah Greene-10          Hampton Bays             22:20.3
 90      87  489  Melissa Haahr-12         Tioga                    22:21.2
 91  47  88 1143  Maggie Goggins-11        Mattituck                22:22.3
 92      89  791  Persephone Turetsky-9    Ausable Valley           22:22.8
 93      90 1179  Melissa Gregory-10       Hampton Bays             22:24.8
 94  48  91  619  Kylie Weigel-12          Franklinville            22:27.1
 95  49  92  432  Emily Gac-9              Newark Valley            22:31.6
 96  50  93  528  Ashley Metz-12           Attica                   22:34.7
 97         1052* Jessica Avadikian-12     Potsdam                  22:35.1
 98  51  94  620  Chloe Koerner-11         Franklinville            22:39.1
 99  52  95  712  Lillian Holmes-11        Saranac Lake             22:41.0
100      96  898  Sara LaMar-11            Oyster Bay               22:51.6
101  53  97  434  Erica Mosher-12          Newark Valley            22:51.8
102  54  98  618  Raelee Price-12          Franklinville            23:04.4
103  55  99  526  Holly Papke-12           Attica                   23:07.6
104  56 100 1144  Samantha Lozada-12       Mattituck                23:15.1
105  57 101  714  Celeste Bickford-9       Saranac Lake             23:22.6
106  58 102  527  Val Ulm-12               Attica                   23:23.8
107  59 103  525  Nicole Dylag-10          Attica                   23:28.1
108  60 104  713  Hillary Pond-9           Saranac Lake             23:28.9
109  61 105 1145  Tiffany Damiani-11       Mattituck                23:40.2
110     106  793  Kasy Heil-11             Saranac Lake Central     23:42.2
111         1089* Sam Whitehead-9          Salmon River             23:48.1
112         1086* Katie Boyd-12            Gouverneur               23:58.6
113     107 1176  Nicolette Broda-10       Center Moriches          24:07.9
114  62 108  621  Ashley Chase-11          Franklinville            24:14.3
115  63 109 1146  Megan Rehm-11            Mattituck                24:17.9
116         1088* Medina Jelazi-11         Gouverneur               24:24.9
117         1087* Chelsea Ashley-11        Gouverneur               24:44.8
118         1053* Raina Mesibou-11         Potsdam                  24:56.4
119  64 110 1149  Katie Barry-9            Mattituck                24:58.5
120     111 1177  Samantha Kunsch-12       Center Moriches          25:03.3
121  65 112 1147  Laura Colwell-11         Mattituck                25:10.7
122  66 113  801  Chelsea Lax-12           Friends Academy          25:47.5
123  67 114 1148  Jennie Knoeller-10       Mattituck                25:56.9
124     115  794  Courtney Difiore-11      Saranac Lake Central     26:11.9
125  68 116  803  Fressia Barbagelata-12   Friends Academy          28:08.2
126     117  792  Jesse Cross-10           Ausable Valley           30:12.0
DNF         1054* Sarah Unrue-11           Potsdam                         
DNF          804  Hannah Duane-10          Friends Academy                 
DNF          672  Casey Neill-11           Akron                           



   1    Greenwich                

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   1    1    243      Caitlin Lane-11               17:55.8
   2    2    245      Emily Fung-12                 18:42.5
   8    5    244      Brittney Lane-9               19:09.2
  20   10    248      Cady Kuzmich-8                19:51.2
  21   11    246      Ashley Fung-11                19:52.5
  22   12    247      Chelsea Borbolla-12           19:55.6
  44   23    249      Britney Henderson-10          20:38.9

  Score : 29      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:56.7       Time total (1 - 5): 95:31.2


   2    Bronxville               

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   4    4    115      Tori Flannery-10              18:57.8
   9    6    116      Emma Clarke-11                19:14.9
  10    7    117      Henrietta Miers-9             19:20.8
  30   14    119      Olivia Bruton-10              20:07.9
  33   15    118      Caitlin Hudson-10             20:16.3
  37   19    121      Lauren Dawson-11              20:25.1
  38   20    120      Karina Benziger-11            20:25.3

  Score : 46      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:18.5       Time total (1 - 5): 97:57.7

   3    Skaneateles              
    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  34   16    336      Hannah Waite-12               20:16.8
  46   24    342      Christina Homeyer-11          20:41.8
  53   26    337      Rachel Vaivoda-12             20:54.9
  55   28    338      Stephanie Searing-12          21:01.6
  60   30    340      Rachel Hosie-10               21:09.4
  69   35    339      Kristen Roberts-11            21:24.0
  79   41    341      Alexis Mazzeo-10              21:44.6

  Score : 124      Time gap (1 - 5): 0:52.6       Time total (1 - 5): 104:04.5

   4    Rhinebeck                
    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  23   13    957      Annabel Clarke-9              19:56.7
  41   21    959      Nicole Travis-11              20:33.2
  54   27    960      Martha Alvarez-9              21:00.4
  56   29    961      Carrie Simon-9                21:03.5
  72   38    958      Kayley Berezney-10            21:34.2
  81   43    962      Noelle Benson-11              21:53.1
  84   45    963      Amelia Calsi-12               22:03.1

  Score : 128      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:37.5       Time total (1 - 5): 104:08.0


   5    Newark Valley            

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   3    3    429      Erin Cawley-10                18:52.5
  47   25    430      Jessica Johnson-9             20:42.4
  63   32    433      Kelly Cawley-10               21:14.4
  71   37    431      Katie Weeks-9                 21:31.8
  87   46    435      Lisa Serbaniewicz-10          22:12.8
  95   49    432      Emily Gac-9                   22:31.6
 101   53    434      Erica Mosher-12               22:51.8

  Score : 143      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:20.3       Time total (1 - 5): 104:33.9

   6    Attica                   

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  19    9    522      Justine Swartz-9              19:44.3
  42   22    523      Sarah Kirsch-12               20:33.8
  75   40    524      Katie Piechowiak-9            21:40.7
  96   50    528      Ashley Metz-12                22:34.7
 103   55    526      Holly Papke-12                23:07.6
 106   58    527      Val Ulm-12                    23:23.8
 107   59    525      Nicole Dylag-10               23:28.1

  Score : 176      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:23.3       Time total (1 - 5): 107:41.1

   7    Friends Academy          

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  13    8    806      Kathleen Durante-12           19:28.3
  35   17    802      Diana Sher-12                 20:18.1
  64   33    805      Karina Kononenko-12           21:20.0
 122   66    801      Chelsea Lax-12                25:47.5
 125   68    803      Fressia Barbagelata-12        28:08.2
    DNF      804      Hannah Duane-10                      

  Score : 192      Time gap (1 - 5): 8:39.9       Time total (1 - 5): 115:02.1

   8    Franklinville            

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  36   18    615      Samantha Kopp-10              20:23.2
  70   36    616      Kristy Warner-12              21:24.2
  82   44    617      Maggie Eshbaugh-11            21:55.4
  94   48    619      Kylie Weigel-12               22:27.1
  98   51    620      Chloe Koerner-11              22:39.1
 102   54    618      Raelee Price-12               23:04.4
 114   62    621      Ashley Chase-11               24:14.3

  Score : 197      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:15.9       Time total (1 - 5): 108:49.0


   9    Saranac Lake             

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  62   31    708      Mari Walsh-11                 21:13.9
  65   34    710      Maya Correll-9                21:21.6
  74   39    711      Rebecca Nashett-12            21:39.4
  80   42    709      Julie Bowler-8                21:49.2
  99   52    712      Lillian Holmes-11             22:41.0
 105   57    714      Celeste Bickford-9            23:22.6
 108   60    713      Hillary Pond-9                23:28.9

  Score : 198      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:27.1       Time total (1 - 5): 108:45.1

  10    Mattituck                

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  91   47   1143      Maggie Goggins-11             22:22.3
 104   56   1144      Samantha Lozada-12            23:15.1
 109   61   1145      Tiffany Damiani-11            23:40.2
 115   63   1146      Megan Rehm-11                 24:17.9
 119   64   1149      Katie Barry-9                 24:58.5
 121   65   1147      Laura Colwell-11              25:10.7
 123   67   1148      Jennie Knoeller-10            25:56.9

  Score : 291      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:36.2       Time total (1 - 5): 118:34.0




   1    Section I
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   4    4    115      Tori Flannery-10              18:57.8
   7    7    195      Sophie Spring-12              19:04.1
   9    9    116      Emma Clarke-11                19:14.9
  10   10    117      Henrietta Miers-9             19:20.8
  16   16    199      Libby Lazare-9                19:33.2
  17   17    198      Jackie McGowan-11             19:35.6
  26   26    197      Hannah Borenstein-9           20:03.2
  28   28    196      Paulina Nunez-12              20:05.2
  30   30    119      Olivia Bruton-10              20:07.9
  33   33    118      Caitlin Hudson-10             20:16.3
  37   37    121      Lauren Dawson-11              20:25.1
  38   38    120      Karina Benziger-11            20:25.3

  Score : 180      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:18.5       Time total (1 - 10): 196:19.0

   2    Section II
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   1    1    243      Caitlin Lane-11               17:55.8
   2    2    245      Emily Fung-12                 18:42.5
   8    8    244      Brittney Lane-9               19:09.2
  20   20    248      Cady Kuzmich-8                19:51.2
  21   21    246      Ashley Fung-11                19:52.5
  22   22    247      Chelsea Borbolla-12           19:55.6
  32   32    273      Kimberly Negrich-12           20:14.9
  39   39    270      Justine Schulerud-11          20:31.9
  43   43    272      Ada Lauterbach-11             20:37.3
  44   44    249      Britney Henderson-10          20:38.9
  49   49    274      Emma D'Ambro-10               20:46.6
  59   59    271      Rachel Wysocki-10             21:07.5

  Score : 232      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:43.1       Time total (1 - 10): 197:29.8

   3    Section III
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   6    6    384      Kelly Coyne-10                19:02.9
  11   11    380      Jen Pernisi-12                19:25.8
  12   12    383      Samantha Stedman-12           19:27.2
  15   15    381      Francesca Minale-12           19:31.3
  29   29    382      Katie Webster-9               20:07.0
  34   34    336      Hannah Waite-12               20:16.8
  46   46    342      Christina Homeyer-11          20:41.8
  53   53    337      Rachel Vaivoda-12             20:54.9
  55   55    338      Stephanie Searing-12          21:01.6
  60   60    340      Rachel Hosie-10               21:09.4
  69   68    339      Kristen Roberts-11            21:24.0
  79   78    341      Alexis Mazzeo-10              21:44.6

  Score : 321      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:06.5       Time total (1 - 10): 201:38.7


   4    Section IX
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  14   14    980      Curtney Roosa-11              19:29.1
  23   23    957      Annabel Clarke-9              19:56.7
  31   31    984      Rianne Erlwein-8              20:09.5
  41   41    959      Nicole Travis-11              20:33.2
  48   48    982      Shannon Hornbeck-10           20:44.6
  54   54    960      Martha Alvarez-9              21:00.4
  56   56    961      Carrie Simon-9                21:03.5
  67   66    981      Rachel Sanborn-10             21:23.1
  72   71    958      Kayley Berezney-10            21:34.2
  76   75    983      Ema Waldschmidt-9             21:40.9
  81   80    962      Noelle Benson-11              21:53.1
  84   82    963      Amelia Calsi-12               22:03.1

  Score : 479      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:11.8       Time total (1 - 10): 207:35.2


   5    Section V
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   5    5    575      Ellen Muster-12               19:00.8
  19   19    522      Justine Swartz-9              19:44.3
  24   24    576      Carey Crooker-10              19:57.1
  25   25    577      Gillian Taylor-12             20:01.8
  42   42    523      Sarah Kirsch-12               20:33.8
  58   58    579      Janeele Engle-12              21:04.6
  75   74    524      Katie Piechowiak-9            21:40.7
  86   83    578      Kelly Hollenbeck-11           22:07.7
  96   93    528      Ashley Metz-12                22:34.7
 103   99    526      Holly Papke-12                23:07.6
 106  102    527      Val Ulm-12                    23:23.8
 107  103    525      Nicole Dylag-10               23:28.1

  Score : 522      Time gap (1 - 10): 4:06.8       Time total (1 - 10): 209:53.1


   6    Section IV
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   3    3    429      Erin Cawley-10                18:52.5
  47   47    430      Jessica Johnson-9             20:42.4
  50   50    485      Danielle Peck-8               20:48.2
  51   51    488      Stephanie Shellman-11         20:50.1
  63   63    433      Kelly Cawley-10               21:14.4
  68   67    487      Tiffany Borden-10             21:23.8
  71   70    431      Katie Weeks-9                 21:31.8
  78   77    486      Sarah Danner-8                21:43.2
  87   84    435      Lisa Serbaniewicz-10          22:12.8
  90   87    489      Melissa Haahr-12              22:21.2
  95   92    432      Emily Gac-9                   22:31.6
 101   97    434      Erica Mosher-12               22:51.8

  Score : 599      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:28.7       Time total (1 - 10): 211:40.4


   7    Section VI
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  27   27    670      Katie Saff-7                  20:04.5
  36   36    615      Samantha Kopp-10              20:23.2
  40   40    673      Ellen Goldhawk-10             20:32.7
  52   52    671      Megan Bischof-10              20:54.0
  61   61    674      Jessica Stechenfinger-11      21:09.7
  70   69    616      Kristy Warner-12              21:24.2
  82   81    617      Maggie Eshbaugh-11            21:55.4
  94   91    619      Kylie Weigel-12               22:27.1
  98   94    620      Chloe Koerner-11              22:39.1
 102   98    618      Raelee Price-12               23:04.4
 114  108    621      Ashley Chase-11               24:14.3
    DNF      672      Casey Neill-11                       

  Score : 649      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:59.9       Time total (1 - 10): 214:34.3


   8    Section VIII
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  13   13    806      Kathleen Durante-12           19:28.3
  18   18    897      Kaitlin Collins-10            19:40.0
  35   35    802      Diana Sher-12                 20:18.1
  57   57    896      Fiona Bruner-9                21:04.0
  64   64    805      Karina Kononenko-12           21:20.0
  77   76    895      Kaitlin Oakey-11              21:41.8
  88   85    899      Michelle Chin-9               22:18.8
 100   96    898      Sara LaMar-11                 22:51.6
 122  113    801      Chelsea Lax-12                25:47.5
 125  116    803      Fressia Barbagelata-12        28:08.2
    DNF      804      Hannah Duane-10                      

  Score : 673      Time gap (1 - 10): 8:39.9       Time total (1 - 10): 222:38.3


   9    Section VII
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  62   62    708      Mari Walsh-11                 21:13.9
  65   65    710      Maya Correll-9                21:21.6
  73   72    790      Brittany Woodring-11          21:37.8
  74   73    711      Rebecca Nashett-12            21:39.4
  80   79    709      Julie Bowler-8                21:49.2
  92   89    791      Persephone Turetsky-9         22:22.8
  99   95    712      Lillian Holmes-11             22:41.0
 105  101    714      Celeste Bickford-9            23:22.6
 108  104    713      Hillary Pond-9                23:28.9
 110  106    793      Kasy Heil-11                  23:42.2
 124  115    794      Courtney Difiore-11           26:11.9
 126  117    792      Jesse Cross-10                30:12.0

  Score : 846      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:28.3       Time total (1 - 10): 223:19.4

  10    Section XI
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  45   45   1175      Marissa Banducci-12           20:39.6
  89   86   1178      Sarah Greene-10               22:20.3
  91   88   1143      Maggie Goggins-11             22:22.3
  93   90   1179      Melissa Gregory-10            22:24.8
 104  100   1144      Samantha Lozada-12            23:15.1
 109  105   1145      Tiffany Damiani-11            23:40.2
 113  107   1176      Nicolette Broda-10            24:07.9
 115  109   1146      Megan Rehm-11                 24:17.9
 119  110   1149      Katie Barry-9                 24:58.5
 120  111   1177      Samantha Kunsch-12            25:03.3
 121  112   1147      Laura Colwell-11              25:10.7
 123  114   1148      Jennie Knoeller-10            25:56.9

  Score : 951      Time gap (1 - 10): 4:23.7       Time total (1 - 10): 233:09.9


 

 

Class D Race

Place      School                  Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     Thomas A. Edison            62
  2     LaFayette                   69
  3     Duanesburg                  98
  4     Geneseo                    107
  5     Randolph                   111
  6     Seton Catholic             143
  7     Norwood-Norfolk            147
  8     John A. Coleman            153
  9     Shelter Island             273



Place  Section   Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     III     230
  2      IV     285
  3       V     308
  4      VI     432
  5      II     443
  6       X     531
  7     VII     537
  8      IX     619
  9      XI     931



    Place
ind team sec number    name                   school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   1   1  729  Mary Kate Champagne-11   Seton Catholic           18:06.6
  2       2 1070  Wendy Paulus-12          Tupper Lake              18:17.2
  3   2   3  730  Genna Hartung-10         Seton Catholic           18:42.8
  4       4  480  Kelly Billingiere-12     Harpursville             18:55.1
  5       5  580  Amanda Moreland-9        Bloomfield               18:56.2
  6       6  481  Ashley Horton-12         Candor                   19:16.9
  7   3   7  408  Sarah Palmer-9           Thomas A. Edison         19:22.4
  8   4   8  301  Kelseigh Groth-9         LaFayette                19:26.7
  9       9  371  Renee Koch-9             Onondaga                 19:35.6
 10      10  581  Jessica Bradley-11       Pavilion                 19:39.0
 11          185* Jessica Neville-12       Haldane                  19:40.9
 12   5  11  302  Bobbie Steeprock-10      LaFayette                19:50.4
 13   6  12  915  Ann Shuts-10             John A. Coleman          19:54.0
 14      13  582  Kim Mills-10             Oakfield-Alabama         19:59.4
 15      14  370  Alissa Kersey-12         Sandy Creek              20:10.0
 16      15  373  Sarah Wignall-12         Weedsport                20:12.3
 17      16  785  Heidi Baumbach-11        Lake Placid              20:16.0
 18      17 1071  Emily Kriwox-8           Tupper Lake              20:26.1
 19   7  18  643  Brooke Adams-12          Randolph                 20:28.7
 20   8  19  208  Ashley Jackman-11        Duanesburg               20:30.8
 21   9  20  303  Katie Littlefield-12     LaFayette                20:31.9
 22      21  372  Monica Hastedt-12        Onondaga                 20:33.8
 23  10  22  409  Caitlin Palmer-12        Thomas A. Edison         20:34.2
 24      23  583  Becky Call-11            Oakfield-Alabama         20:34.7
 25  11  24 1001  Colleen Cotey-11         Norwood-Norfolk          20:38.0
 26      25  290  Kelsey Demick-9          Berlin                   20:38.6
 27  12  26  550  Liz Banker-12            Geneseo                  20:49.2
 28  13  27  411  Jessica Overacker-11     Thomas A. Edison         20:52.1
 29      28  374  McKayla Nuffer-11        Beaver River             20:54.8
 30  14  29 1003  Emily Cotey-9            Norwood-Norfolk          20:58.4
 31  15  30  644  Christina DiLallo-11     Randolph                 21:05.7
 32  16  31  551  Jena Thielges-9          Geneseo                  21:11.8
 33      32  291  Ashley Rojker-10         Berlin                   21:18.8
 34      33  677  Alyssa Cole-8            Sherman                  21:19.8
 35  17  34  410  Jessica Stanton-12       Thomas A. Edison         21:21.1
 36      35  676  Izzabella Zuroski-9      Maple Grove              21:22.7
 37  18  36  209  Joan Kanarkiewicz-11     Duanesburg               21:23.8
 38      37  992  Ashley Vicari-11         Eldred                   21:26.0
 39  19  38  412  Caitlin Sullivan-12      Thomas A. Edison         21:26.6
 40      39  584  Ashley Calarco-10        Notre Dame-Batavia       21:28.5
 41      40  678  Lindsey Alday-10         Sherman                  21:29.0
 42      41  293  Sara Borthwick-12        Schoharie                21:42.3
 43  20  42  553  Liz Schinski-9           Geneseo                  21:44.1
 44  21  43  211  Natasha DeGiule-11       Duanesburg               21:45.7
 45  22  44  645  Roxanne Finch-9          Randolph                 21:51.2
 46      45  675  Mallory Apperson-9       Maple Grove              21:55.6
 47  23  46  916  Kacie Giuliano-11        John A. Coleman          21:56.5
 48  24  47  305  Maddy Dorward-10         LaFayette                21:57.3
 49      48  484  Alicia McLaughlin-10     Moravia                  21:58.4
 50      49  483  Katherine Sullivan-12    Seton Catholic           22:01.1
 51      50  482  Sydney O'Konsky-10       Candor                   22:05.7
 52      51  787  Stephanie Pepper-10      Chazy                    22:07.1
 53      52  990  Shaina St.Germain-11     Chapel Field             22:11.2
 54          186* Justine Neville-8        Haldane                  22:11.4
 55      53  788  Katie Karkoski-9         Ticonderoga              22:17.3
 56  25  54  210  Amber Cioffi-12          Duanesburg               22:18.6
 57  26  55  212  Ashlyn McGarry-8         Duanesburg               22:21.5
 58      56  679  Staci Hallberg-11        Frewsburg                22:27.7
 59  27  57  304  Amy Evans-10             LaFayette                22:29.8
 60  28  58  918  Lindsey Tschinkel-11     John A. Coleman          22:31.1
 61  29  59  554  Ellen Phelps-11          Geneseo                  22:31.5
 62  30  60  552  Kate Burkhart-11         Geneseo                  22:34.3
 63  31  61  555  Connie Lin-9             Geneseo                  22:34.6
 64  32  62  647  Brittany Adams-9         Randolph                 22:49.9
 65  33  63  556  Leah Peterson-11         Geneseo                  22:57.6
 66      64  991  Jessica Shook-12         Chapel Field             23:03.2
 67      65 1072  Jessica Martindale-10    Brushton Moira           23:04.2
 68      66  292  Megan Derby-12           Berlin                   23:07.2
 69      67  786  Megan Labatte-11         Lake Placid              23:09.1
 70  34  68  413  Brittany Schrock-12      Thomas A. Edison         23:10.1
 71  35  69  646  Kelly Davies-10          Randolph                 23:10.4
 72      70 1195  Rafaela Gurtler-10       Pierson                  23:11.0
 73  36  71 1002  Allie Willer-9           Norwood-Norfolk          23:15.9
 74  37  72  213  Tasha Bradt-10           Duanesburg               23:26.1
 75          189* Lulu Hosogai-12          Keio                     23:26.5
 76  38  73  306  Melissa Peterson-9       LaFayette                23:30.2
 77      74 1073  Yvonne Stouffer-12       Brushton Moira           23:30.6
 78          187* Briana Harrold-10        Haldane                  23:31.7
 79      75  294  Natasha Leuchanka-12     North Warren             23:39.0
 80  39  76  214  Emily DeGiule-10         Duanesburg               23:40.5
 81  40  77  648  Stephanie DiLallo-11     Randolph                 23:45.6
 82  41  78 1004  Stephanie Volz-11        Norwood-Norfolk          23:50.7
 83  42  79  731  Laura Gregory-12         Seton Catholic           23:54.0
 84  43  80  649  Abbie Milliman-11        Randolph                 23:58.6
 85  44  81  732  Emily Son-12             Seton Catholic           23:58.8
 86      82  993  Grace Babula-11          Eldred                   24:11.5
 87      83 1198  Kiersten Kelly-12        Southold                 24:11.9
 88  45  84 1005  Marissa Langtry-9        Norwood-Norfolk          24:12.3
 89  46  85  919  K.C.Keegan Twombl-10     John A. Coleman          24:13.0
 90  47  86  414  Lindsey Rice-12          Thomas A. Edison         24:18.3
 91  48  87 1006  Alisa Lafay-9            Norwood-Norfolk          24:18.8
 92      88  789  Miranda Ross-11          Ticonderoga              24:28.1
 93  49  89 1157  Katrina Kaasik-120       Shelter Island           24:38.4
 94      90 1074  Courtney Taylor-10       Brushton Moira           24:47.2
 95  50  91  917  Katelyn McIlwaine-11     John A. Coleman          24:48.5
 96  51  92  920  Taylor Gengo-10          John A. Coleman          24:49.1
 97          188* Olivia Seymour-10        Haldane                  24:52.6
 98      93 1199  Sarah Higgins-9          Stony Brook              25:10.0
 99  52  94  307  Carrie Evans-12          LaFayette                25:11.0
100      95 1197  Amelia Skerys-10         Pierson                  25:14.8
101  53  96 1160  Emma Bowditch-11         Shelter Island           25:16.3
102      97  994  Jennifer Green-11        Livingston Manor         25:20.6
103  54  98  733  Mary Glynn-9             Seton Catholic           25:35.5
104      99 1196  Aura Skerys-10           Pierson                  25:41.9
105  55 100 1161  Emma Goodale-9           Shelter Island           26:01.7
106  56 101 1007  Sue Gibson-11            Norwood-Norfolk          26:11.8
107  57 102 1159  Carol Anne Hoffman-12    Shelter Island           26:27.8
108  58 103  921  Flannery Silva-10        John A. Coleman          27:12.7
109  59 104 1158  Tina Rando-11            Shelter Island           27:23.8
110  60 105  734  Jeanette Aoi-12          Seton Catholic           27:53.2
111  61 106 1163  Kelsey Heinze-10         Shelter Island           28:45.7
DNF         1162  Callie Starzee-10        Shelter Island                  



   1    Thomas A. Edison         

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   7    3    408      Sarah Palmer-9                19:22.4
  23   10    409      Caitlin Palmer-12             20:34.2
  28   13    411      Jessica Overacker-11          20:52.1
  35   17    410      Jessica Stanton-12            21:21.1
  39   19    412      Caitlin Sullivan-12           21:26.6
  70   34    413      Brittany Schrock-12           23:10.1
  90   47    414      Lindsey Rice-12               24:18.3

  Score : 62      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:04.2       Time total (1 - 5): 103:36.4

   2    LaFayette                

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   8    4    301      Kelseigh Groth-9              19:26.7
  12    5    302      Bobbie Steeprock-10           19:50.4
  21    9    303      Katie Littlefield-12          20:31.9
  48   24    305      Maddy Dorward-10              21:57.3
  59   27    304      Amy Evans-10                  22:29.8
  76   38    306      Melissa Peterson-9            23:30.2
  99   52    307      Carrie Evans-12               25:11.0

  Score : 69      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:03.1       Time total (1 - 5): 104:16.1

   3    Duanesburg               

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  20    8    208      Ashley Jackman-11             20:30.8
  37   18    209      Joan Kanarkiewicz-11          21:23.8
  44   21    211      Natasha DeGiule-11            21:45.7
  56   25    210      Amber Cioffi-12               22:18.6
  57   26    212      Ashlyn McGarry-8              22:21.5
  74   37    213      Tasha Bradt-10                23:26.1
  80   39    214      Emily DeGiule-10              23:40.5

  Score : 98      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:50.7       Time total (1 - 5): 108:20.4

   4    Geneseo                  

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  27   12    550      Liz Banker-12                 20:49.2
  32   16    551      Jena Thielges-9               21:11.8
  43   20    553      Liz Schinski-9                21:44.1
  61   29    554      Ellen Phelps-11               22:31.5
  62   30    552      Kate Burkhart-11              22:34.3
  63   31    555      Connie Lin-9                  22:34.6
  65   33    556      Leah Peterson-11              22:57.6

  Score : 107      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:45.1       Time total (1 - 5): 108:50.9

   5    Randolph                 

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  19    7    643      Brooke Adams-12               20:28.7
  31   15    644      Christina DiLallo-11          21:05.7
  45   22    645      Roxanne Finch-9               21:51.2
  64   32    647      Brittany Adams-9              22:49.9
  71   35    646      Kelly Davies-10               23:10.4
  81   40    648      Stephanie DiLallo-11          23:45.6
  84   43    649      Abbie Milliman-11             23:58.6

  Score : 111      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:41.7       Time total (1 - 5): 109:25.9

   6    Seton Catholic           

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   1    1    729      Mary Kate Champagne-11        18:06.6
   3    2    730      Genna Hartung-10              18:42.8
  50    0    483      Katherine Sullivan-12         22:01.1
  83   42    731      Laura Gregory-12              23:54.0
  85   44    732      Emily Son-12                  23:58.8
 103   54    733      Mary Glynn-9                  25:35.5

  Score : 143      Time gap (1 - 5): 5:52.2       Time total (1 - 5): 106:43.3

   7    Norwood-Norfolk          

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  25   11   1001      Colleen Cotey-11              20:38.0
  30   14   1003      Emily Cotey-9                 20:58.4
  73   36   1002      Allie Willer-9                23:15.9
  82   41   1004      Stephanie Volz-11             23:50.7
  88   45   1005      Marissa Langtry-9             24:12.3
  91   48   1006      Alisa Lafay-9                 24:18.8
 106   56   1007      Sue Gibson-11                 26:11.8

  Score : 147      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:34.3       Time total (1 - 5): 112:55.3

   8    John A. Coleman          

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  13    6    915      Ann Shuts-10                  19:54.0
  47   23    916      Kacie Giuliano-11             21:56.5
  60   28    918      Lindsey Tschinkel-11          22:31.1
  89   46    919      K.C.Keegan Twombl-10          24:13.0
  95   50    917      Katelyn McIlwaine-11          24:48.5
  96   51    920      Taylor Gengo-10               24:49.1
 108   58    921      Flannery Silva-10             27:12.7

  Score : 153      Time gap (1 - 5): 4:54.5       Time total (1 - 5): 113:23.1


   9    Shelter Island           

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  93   49   1157      Katrina Kaasik-120            24:38.4
 101   53   1160      Emma Bowditch-11              25:16.3
 105   55   1161      Emma Goodale-9                26:01.7
 107   57   1159      Carol Anne Hoffman-12         26:27.8
 109   59   1158      Tina Rando-11                 27:23.8
 111   61   1163      Kelsey Heinze-10              28:45.7
    DNF     1162      Callie Starzee-10                    

  Score : 273      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:45.4       Time total (1 - 5): 129:48.0




   1    Section III
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   8    8    301      Kelseigh Groth-9              19:26.7
   9    9    371      Renee Koch-9                  19:35.6
  12   11    302      Bobbie Steeprock-10           19:50.4
  15   14    370      Alissa Kersey-12              20:10.0
  16   15    373      Sarah Wignall-12              20:12.3
  21   20    303      Katie Littlefield-12          20:31.9

  22   21    372      Monica Hastedt-12             20:33.8
  29   28    374      McKayla Nuffer-11             20:54.8
  48   47    305      Maddy Dorward-10              21:57.3
  59   57    304      Amy Evans-10                  22:29.8
  76   73    306      Melissa Peterson-9            23:30.2
  99   94    307      Carrie Evans-12               25:11.0

  Score : 230      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:03.1       Time total (1 - 10): 205:42.6


   2    Section IV
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   4    4    480      Kelly Billingiere-12          18:55.1
   6    6    481      Ashley Horton-12              19:16.9
   7    7    408      Sarah Palmer-9                19:22.4
  23   22    409      Caitlin Palmer-12             20:34.2
  28   27    411      Jessica Overacker-11          20:52.1
  35   34    410      Jessica Stanton-12            21:21.1
  39   38    412      Caitlin Sullivan-12           21:26.6
  49   48    484      Alicia McLaughlin-10          21:58.4
  50   49    483      Katherine Sullivan-12         22:01.1
  51   50    482      Sydney O'Konsky-10            22:05.7
  70   68    413      Brittany Schrock-12           23:10.1
  90   86    414      Lindsey Rice-12               24:18.3

  Score : 285      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:10.6       Time total (1 - 10): 207:53.6


   3    Section V
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   5    5    580      Amanda Moreland-9             18:56.2
  10   10    581      Jessica Bradley-11            19:39.0
  14   13    582      Kim Mills-10                  19:59.4
  24   23    583      Becky Call-11                 20:34.7
  27   26    550      Liz Banker-12                 20:49.2
  32   31    551      Jena Thielges-9               21:11.8
  40   39    584      Ashley Calarco-10             21:28.5
  43   42    553      Liz Schinski-9                21:44.1
  61   59    554      Ellen Phelps-11               22:31.5
  62   60    552      Kate Burkhart-11              22:34.3
  63   61    555      Connie Lin-9                  22:34.6
  65   63    556      Leah Peterson-11              22:57.6

  Score : 308      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:38.1       Time total (1 - 10): 209:28.7


   4    Section VI
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  19   18    643      Brooke Adams-12               20:28.7
  31   30    644      Christina DiLallo-11          21:05.7
  34   33    677      Alyssa Cole-8                 21:19.8
  36   35    676      Izzabella Zuroski-9           21:22.7
  41   40    678      Lindsey Alday-10              21:29.0
  45   44    645      Roxanne Finch-9               21:51.2
  46   45    675      Mallory Apperson-9            21:55.6
  58   56    679      Staci Hallberg-11             22:27.7
  64   62    647      Brittany Adams-9              22:49.9
  71   69    646      Kelly Davies-10               23:10.4
  81   77    648      Stephanie DiLallo-11          23:45.6
  84   80    649      Abbie Milliman-11             23:58.6

  Score : 432      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:41.7       Time total (1 - 10): 218:00.7


   5    Section II
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  20   19    208      Ashley Jackman-11             20:30.8
  26   25    290      Kelsey Demick-9               20:38.6
  33   32    291      Ashley Rojker-10              21:18.8
  37   36    209      Joan Kanarkiewicz-11          21:23.8
  42   41    293      Sara Borthwick-12             21:42.3
  44   43    211      Natasha DeGiule-11            21:45.7
  56   54    210      Amber Cioffi-12               22:18.6
  57   55    212      Ashlyn McGarry-8              22:21.5
  68   66    292      Megan Derby-12                23:07.2
  74   72    213      Tasha Bradt-10                23:26.1
  79   75    294      Natasha Leuchanka-12          23:39.0
  80   76    214      Emily DeGiule-10              23:40.5

  Score : 443      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:55.3       Time total (1 - 10): 218:33.4


   6    Section X
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   2    2   1070      Wendy Paulus-12               18:17.2
  18   17   1071      Emily Kriwox-8                20:26.1
  25   24   1001      Colleen Cotey-11              20:38.0
  30   29   1003      Emily Cotey-9                 20:58.4
  67   65   1072      Jessica Martindale-10         23:04.2
  73   71   1002      Allie Willer-9                23:15.9
  77   74   1073      Yvonne Stouffer-12            23:30.6
  82   78   1004      Stephanie Volz-11             23:50.7
  88   84   1005      Marissa Langtry-9             24:12.3
  91   87   1006      Alisa Lafay-9                 24:18.8
  94   90   1074      Courtney Taylor-10            24:47.2
 106  101   1007      Sue Gibson-11                 26:11.8

  Score : 531      Time gap (1 - 10): 6:01.6       Time total (1 - 10): 222:32.2


   7    Section VII
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   1    1    729      Mary Kate Champagne-11        18:06.6
   3    3    730      Genna Hartung-10              18:42.8
  17   16    785      Heidi Baumbach-11             20:16.0
  52   51    787      Stephanie Pepper-10           22:07.1
  55   53    788      Katie Karkoski-9              22:17.3
  69   67    786      Megan Labatte-11              23:09.1
  83   79    731      Laura Gregory-12              23:54.0
  85   81    732      Emily Son-12                  23:58.8
  92   88    789      Miranda Ross-11               24:28.1
 103   98    733      Mary Glynn-9                  25:35.5
 110  105    734      Jeanette Aoi-12               27:53.2

  Score : 537      Time gap (1 - 10): 7:28.9       Time total (1 - 10): 222:35.3


   8    Section IX
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  13   12    915      Ann Shuts-10                  19:54.0
  38   37    992      Ashley Vicari-11              21:26.0
  47   46    916      Kacie Giuliano-11             21:56.5
  53   52    990      Shaina St.Germain-11          22:11.2
  60   58    918      Lindsey Tschinkel-11          22:31.1
  66   64    991      Jessica Shook-12              23:03.2
  86   82    993      Grace Babula-11               24:11.5
  89   85    919      K.C.Keegan Twombl-10          24:13.0
  95   91    917      Katelyn McIlwaine-11          24:48.5
  96   92    920      Taylor Gengo-10               24:49.1
 102   97    994      Jennifer Green-11             25:20.6
 108  103    921      Flannery Silva-10             27:12.7

  Score : 619      Time gap (1 - 10): 4:55.1       Time total (1 - 10): 229:04.1


   9    Section XI
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  72   70   1195      Rafaela Gurtler-10            23:11.0
  87   83   1198      Kiersten Kelly-12             24:11.9
  93   89   1157      Katrina Kaasik-120            24:38.4
  98   93   1199      Sarah Higgins-9               25:10.0
 100   95   1197      Amelia Skerys-10              25:14.8
 101   96   1160      Emma Bowditch-11              25:16.3
 104   99   1196      Aura Skerys-10                25:41.9
 105  100   1161      Emma Goodale-9                26:01.7
 107  102   1159      Carol Anne Hoffman-12         26:27.8
 109  104   1158      Tina Rando-11                 27:23.8
 111  106   1163      Kelsey Heinze-10              28:45.7
    DNF     1162      Callie Starzee-10                    

  Score : 931      Time gap (1 - 10): 4:12.8       Time total (1 - 10): 253:17.6



 

 

Combined Results

Place      School                  Score
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     Fayetteville-Manlius       162
  2     Saratoga Springs           175
  3     Hilton                     178
  4     East Aurora                184
  5     Burnt Hills-Balston Spa    189
  6     Honeoye Falls-Lima         227
  7     Greenwich                  247
  8     Carmel                     286
  9     Warwick Valley             288
 10     Bay Shore                  317
 11     Horace Greeley             339
 12     Bronxville                 342
 13     Pearl River                466
 14     Shoreham-Wading River      471
 15     Johnson City               482
 16     Sayville                   497
 17     Pittsford Mendon           509
 18     Cornwall                   528
 19     West Seneca West           543
 20     New Paltz                  573
 21     Ithaca                     622
 22     Mepham                     665
 23     Massapequa                 679
 24     Thomas A. Edison           746
 25     LaFayette                  764
 26     North Shore                775
 27     Skaneateles                777
 28     Rhinebeck                  783
 29     Westhill                   786
 30     Elmira Southside           795
 31     Newark Valley              820
 32     Starpoint                  820
 33     Mexico                     880
 34     Cobleskill-Richmondville   886
 35     Canton                     899
 36     Seton Catholic             958
 37     Attica                     969
 38     Friends Academy           1017
 39     Northeastern Clinton      1030
 40     Duanesburg                1051
 41     Franklinville             1072
 42     Geneseo                   1076
 43     Randolph                  1086
 44     Saranac Lake              1091
 45     Norwood-Norfolk           1198
 46     John A. Coleman           1198
 47     Mattituck                 1449
 48     Shelter Island            1607



    Place
ind team sec number    name                   school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   1   1  529  Allison Sawyer-12        Hilton                   17:36.1
  2   2   2  508  Liz Deir-12              Honeoye Falls Lima       17:39.0
  3   3   3  250  Hannah Davidson-11       Saratoga Springs         17:41.5
  4   4   4 1101  Callie Hogan-12          Bay Shore                17:52.0
  5       5  190  Shelby Greany-10         Suffern                  17:53.7
  6   5   6  415  Paige Mullins-11         Johnson City             17:54.1
  7   6   7  604  Catherine Lussardi-11    East Aurora              17:55.7
  8   7   8  243  Caitlin Lane-11          Greenwich                17:55.8
  9   8   9  530  Caroline Schultz-12      Hilton                   17:57.3
 10      10  295  Jillian King-11          Scotia-Glenville         18:02.2
 11   9  11  729  Mary Kate Champagne-11   Seton Catholic           18:06.6
 12  10  12  201  Meaghan Gregory-10       Burnt Hills-Balston Spa  18:06.9
 13      13  296  Caroline King-12         Scotia-Glenville         18:10.4
 14  11  14  202  Sam Roecker-10           Burnt Hills-Balston Spa  18:14.6
 14  11  14  158  Kristen Reese-11         Carmel                   18:14.6
 16  13  16  343  MacKenzie Carter-9       Fayetteville-Manlius     18:15.1
 17  14  17  602  Jenna Hulton-11          East Aurora              18:16.5
 18  15  18  344  Kathryn Buchan-10        Fayetteville-Manlius     18:16.7
 19      19 1070  Wendy Paulus-12          Tupper Lake              18:17.2
 20  16  20  157  Catherine DeSarle-12     Carmel                   18:20.5
 21      21  280  Cara Janeczko-9          Shenendehowa             18:22.7
 22      22  893  Emily Lipari-9           Roslyn                   18:24.4
 23      23  192  Kaylin Gilmartin Donahue White Plains             18:25.2
 24      24  299  Cara Sprague-12          Queensbury               18:25.3
 25  17  25  436  Claire McIllvennie-11    Ithaca                   18:32.5
 26  18  26  543  Shaylyn Tuite-8          Pittsford Mendon         18:33.7
 27  19  27  851  Brianna Welch-9          North Shore              18:33.8
 28  20  28  509  Meg VanHouten-11         Honeoye Falls Lima       18:38.2
 29  21  29  627  Kailey Sullivan-11       West Seneca West         18:39.4
 30      30  690  Jaime Wallace-9          Alden                    18:40.4
 31      31  170  Katie Sullivan-10        Ursuline                 18:40.7
 32  22  32  416  McKenna Coughlin-8       Johnson City             18:40.9
 33  23  33  943  Natalie Busby-11         New Paltz                18:42.3
 34      34  570  Jeannie Sauter-10        Canandaigua              18:42.4
 35  24  35  245  Emily Fung-12            Greenwich                18:42.5
 36  25  36  730  Genna Hartung-10         Seton Catholic           18:42.8
 37  26  37  251  Cassie Goutos-9          Saratoga Springs         18:43.3
 38  27  38  252  Alysha McElroy-12        Saratoga Springs         18:45.8
 39      39 1170  Suejin Ahn-11            Ward Melville            18:47.6
 40      40  495  Kate Rossettie-10        Corning                  18:48.1
 41      41  281  Mikala Anson-10          Colonie                  18:49.3
 42      42  282  Brina Sequine-12         Columbia                 18:51.0
 43  28  43  831  Courtney Kelly-11        Mepham                   18:51.6
 44  29  44  429  Erin Cawley-10           Newark Valley            18:52.5
 45      45  298  Claire Hardwick-11       Holy Names               18:53.2
 46      46  475  Sydney Williams-8        Susquehanna Valley       18:53.5
 47      47  297  Lauren Recchia-9         Holy Names               18:54.5
 48      48  480  Kelly Billingiere-12     Harpursville             18:55.1
 49      49  284  Kristen Kenney-11        Bethlehem                18:55.7
 50      50  580  Amanda Moreland-9        Bloomfield               18:56.2
 51      51  985  Hallie Schwab-12         Rondout Valley           18:56.3
 52  30  52 1129  Erin Hayes-12            Shoreham-Wading River    18:57.3
 53  31  53  115  Tori Flannery-10         Bronxville               18:57.8
 54  32  54  531  Sarah Ritchie-10         Hilton                   18:59.7
 55  33  55  346  Jessica Hauser-12        Fayetteville-Manlius     19:00.1
 56      56  575  Ellen Muster-12          Marion                   19:00.8
 57      57  883  Lucia Montefusco-9       Levittown                19:01.2
 58  34  58  909  Lillian Griebesland-9    Warwick Valley           19:01.6
 59  35  59  108  Meghan Houser-12         Horace Greeley           19:02.0
 59      59  470  Megan Jacoby-10          Maine Endwell            19:02.0
 61      61  384  Kelly Coyne-10           Tully                    19:02.9
 62      62  172  Sara Graney-11           Tappan Zee               19:03.8
 63      63  195  Sophie Spring-12         Croton-Harmon            19:04.1
 64  36  64  144  Julie Hudak-12           Pearl River              19:04.2
 65  37  65  204  Molly Pezullo-8          Burnt Hills-Balston Spa  19:05.9
 66  38  66  159  Ashley Maurer-10         Carmel                   19:06.6
 67  39  67  109  Alana Levy-12            Horace Greeley           19:07.6
 68      68  571  Kim Law-12               Newark                   19:08.2
 69  40  69  607  Kirsten Weberg-10        East Aurora              19:08.3
 70      70  975  Nicole Rosario-11        Pine Bush                19:08.4
 71      71  691  Hannah Moffett-9         Albion                   19:09.0
 72      72  593  Brianna Deming-9         Webster Thomas           19:09.1
 73  41  73  244  Brittney Lane-9          Greenwich                19:09.2
 74  42  74  510  Jessica Brunett-9        Honeoye Falls Lima       19:09.8
 74      74  591  Julie Cass-11            Fairport                 19:09.8
 76  43  76  345  Courtney Chapman-8       Fayetteville-Manlius     19:11.7
 77  44  77  442  Alie Cornell-12          Ithaca                   19:12.2
 78      78  395  Michelle Brandt-11       Chittenango              19:12.4
 79      79  398  Margaret Knight-12       Cortland                 19:13.0
 80      80  386  Kelsey Peek-10           Whitesboro               19:13.9
 81      81  283  Emily McTague-11         Niskayuna                19:14.1
 82      82  592  Jenn Spitzer-10          Fairport                 19:14.7
 83  45  83  116  Emma Clarke-11           Bronxville               19:14.9
 84      84 1171  Bridget Reilly-12        Ward Melville            19:16.8
 85      85  481  Ashley Horton-12         Candor                   19:16.9
 86      86 1180  Jackie Marshall-11       Kings Park               19:17.8
 87      87  875  Erica Cirino-9           Cold Spring Harbor       19:18.7
 88      88 1172  MaryKate Anselmini-8     Ward Melville            19:19.3
 89      89  191  Christa Goldmann-10      Suffern                  19:19.8
 90  46  90 1102  Kim Moran-10             Bay Shore                19:20.7
 91  47  91  117  Henrietta Miers-9        Bronxville               19:20.8
 92      92  699  Megan Niblock-12         Sweet Home               19:21.0
 93  48  93  203  Rachael Cyrus-9          Burnt Hills-Balston Spa  19:22.4
 93  48  93  408  Sarah Palmer-9           Thomas A. Edison         19:22.4
 95  50  95 1116  Jackie Kaste-11          Sayville                 19:23.1
 96      96  194  Jessica Tobin-9          Clarkstown South         19:23.2
 97  51  97  910  Kristen Peluso-12        Warwick Valley           19:24.0
 98  52  98  256  Katelyn Lowe-10          Saratoga Springs         19:24.7
 99      99  380  Jen Pernisi-12           AltmarParish Williamstown19:25.8
100  53 100  603  Marla Kelley-12          East Aurora              19:26.5
101  54 101  301  Kelseigh Groth-9         LaFayette                19:26.7
102  55 102  544  Morgan Atkins-8          Pittsford Mendon         19:26.8
103     103  383  Samantha Stedman-12      Sauquoit Valley          19:27.2
104     104  399  Carrie Carlton-11        Marcellus                19:27.4
105  56 105  806  Kathleen Durante-12      Friends Academy          19:28.3
106     106  980  Curtney Roosa-11         Tri-Valley               19:29.1
107  57 107  912  Kayla Leahey-9           Warwick Valley           19:29.3
108     108 1173  Kristen Wojtuniak-11     Longwood                 19:29.6
109     109  891  Ashlee Nieves-11         Elmont                   19:29.8
110  58 110  348  Hillary Hooley-12        Fayetteville-Manlius     19:29.9
111     111  697  Leanne Skrabacz-12       West Seneca East         19:30.0
112  59 112 1131  Brooke Johnson-10        Shoreham-Wading River    19:30.1
113     113  496  Tricia Rossettie-11      Corning                  19:30.5
114     114  381  Francesca Minale-12      C.B.A. Syracuse          19:31.3
115  60 115  944  Gabby Mancuso-8          New Paltz                19:31.7
116  61 116  908  Tori Penning-11          Warwick Valley           19:32.3
117     117  199  Libby Lazare-9           Pleasantville            19:33.2
118     118  379  Heather Vroman-11        Proctor                  19:33.3
118     118  890  Renee Mercedes-12        Clarke                   19:33.3
120  62 120  534  Shelby Herman-11         Hilton                   19:33.6
121  63 121  110  Elizabeth O'Brien-10     Horace Greeley           19:34.2
121     121  692  Nicole Calbi-11          Olean                    19:34.2
123  64 123 1106  Sarah McCurdy-11         Bay Shore                19:34.4
124     124  585  Amber Sanders-12         Batavia                  19:34.5
125  65 125  143  Kristine Mun-12          Pearl River              19:34.8
126     126  396  Ryan Kelly-12            Vernon Verona Sherrill   19:35.6
126     126  198  Jackie McGowan-11        Albertus                 19:35.6
126     126  371  Renee Koch-9             Onondaga                 19:35.6
129  66 129 1036  Emily Pierce-12          Canton                   19:36.6
130     130  385  Leah Andrianos-12        East Syracuse-Minoa      19:37.3
131  67 131  254  Liz Ochse-12             Saratoga Springs         19:37.5
132  68 132  835  Samantha Rae Beim-10     Mepham                   19:37.9
133     133  581  Jessica Bradley-11       Pavilion                 19:39.0
134     134  897  Kaitlin Collins-10       Oyster Bay               19:40.0
135     135  376  Katie Duerr-12           Cicero-North Syracuse    19:40.2
136  69 136  833  Katie O'Brien-10         Mepham                   19:40.5
137  70 137 1115  Kristy Longman-12        Sayville                 19:40.8
138     138  185  Jessica Neville-12       Haldane                  19:40.9
139     139  388  Margaret Richardson-10   Fowler                   19:41.4
140     140  175  Mairin Din-11            Irvington                19:42.5
141  71 141  606  Paige Pelton-8           East Aurora              19:42.7
142  72 142 1130  Kathryn Sheehan-11       Shoreham-Wading River    19:43.0
143     143  174  Renee Blair-12           Beacon                   19:43.2
144  73 144  605  Tara O'Conner-11         East Aurora              19:43.5
145     145  193  Jackie Gamboli-10        North Rockland           19:44.1
146  74 146  522  Justine Swartz-9         Attica                   19:44.3
147  75 147  533  Lindsay Crocetti-10      Hilton                   19:44.4
148  76 148  626  Vicky Luongo-8           West Seneca West         19:44.7
149  77 149  922  Rachel Miller-8          Cornwall                 19:45.0
149  77 149  253  Brianne Bellon-9         Saratoga Springs         19:45.0
151  79 151 1117  Sarah Pellegrini-8       Sayville                 19:45.7
151  79 151  532  Ashley Jones-11          Hilton                   19:45.7
153  81 153  511  Emma Denton-10           Honeoye Falls Lima       19:45.9
154  82 154  512  Becky Gravenstede-10     Honeoye Falls Lima       19:48.1
155     155  976  Carmen Milian-11         Monroe-Woodbury          19:48.3
156     156  471  Danielle Brenon-11       Maine Endwell            19:48.7
157     157  876  Lauren Mobyed-12         Mineola                  19:49.3
158  83 158  206  Alyssa Drapeau-7         Burnt Hills-Balston Spa  19:50.3
159  84 159  302  Bobbie Steeprock-10      LaFayette                19:50.4
160  85 160  913  Kim Naples-10            Warwick Valley           19:50.5
161  86 161  821  Michele Grieco-12        Massapequa               19:51.0
162     162  171  Meghan Brown-11          Ursuline                 19:51.1
163  87 163  248  Cady Kuzmich-8           Greenwich                19:51.2
164     164  695  Sarah Veith-12           Lake Shore               19:51.3
165     165  572  Florence Williams-12     Pittsford Sutherland     19:51.5
166     166  590  Jodi Robinson-9          Rush Henrietta           19:51.6
167  88 167  246  Ashley Fung-11           Greenwich                19:52.5
168     168  977  Elizabeth O'Donnell-9    Monroe-Woodbury          19:53.9
169  89 169  915  Ann Shuts-10             John A. Coleman          19:54.0
170     170 1182  Katie Marshall-11        Kings Park               19:55.3
171  90 171  247  Chelsea Borbolla-12      Greenwich                19:55.6
172     172  587  Emily Rodenhouse-12      Palmyra-Macedon          19:55.7
173  91 173  957  Annabel Clarke-9         Rhinebeck                19:56.7
174  92 174  926  Lauren Scholl-11         Cornwall                 19:56.8
175     175  576  Carey Crooker-10         Addison                  19:57.1
176  93 176  418  Andrea Hlebica-11        Johnson City             19:57.2
177  94 177 1105  Stephanie Barnes-10      Bay Shore                19:57.5
178     178  589  Abby Sullivan-11         Waterloo                 19:58.0
179     179  173  Caroline Raue-10         Fox Lane                 19:58.2
180     180  377  Taylor Wendler-9         Cicero-North Syracuse    19:58.8
181  95 181  638  Christie Lilienthal-10   Starpoint                19:59.1
182     182  582  Kim Mills-10             Oakfield-Alabama         19:59.4
183  96 183  628  Emily Sullivan-10        West Seneca West         20:00.2
184     184  473  Katharine Miller-12      Southern Springs         20:00.6
185  97 185  451  Bethany Coons-10         Elmira Southside         20:01.4
186     186  577  Gillian Taylor-12        Byron-Bergen             20:01.8
187  98 187  757  Brittany Trahan-11       Northeastern Clinton     20:02.0
188     188 1181  Jenn Cronin-12           Kings Park               20:02.3
189  99 189  349  Molly Malone-9           Fayetteville-Manlius     20:02.4
190     190  397  Alyson Dalton-11         Vernon Verona Sherrill   20:02.7
190 100 190  113  Ariel Coreth-10          Horace Greeley           20:02.7
192     192  378  Alicia Finger-12         Cicero-North Syracuse    20:02.9
192 101 192 1118  Sarah Schaefer-12        Sayville                 20:02.9
194     194  472  Marie Ferro-10           Maine Endwell            20:03.2
194     194  197  Hannah Borenstein-9      Edgemont                 20:03.2
196 102 196  111  Daphne Tsoucas-9         Horace Greeley           20:03.3
197 103 197  923  Chelsea Brisman-12       Cornwall                 20:03.6
198     198  586  Angela Jarvela-9         Batavia                  20:04.0
199 104 199  816  Emily Marchini-9         Massapequa               20:04.3
200     200  573  Alyssa Smith-11          Brighton                 20:04.4
201     201  878  Brianna Cano-10          Valley Stream North      20:04.5
201     201  670  Katie Saff-7             Falconer                 20:04.5
203     203  196  Paulina Nunez-12         Dobbs Ferry              20:05.2
204     204  289  Gina Cristaldi-10        Hudson Falls             20:05.9
205     205  387  Kaitlyn Day-9            Whitesboro               20:06.2
206     206  382  Katie Webster-9          C.B.A. Syracuse          20:07.0
207     207  588  Kelley Driscoll-9        Geneva                   20:07.8
208 105 208  119  Olivia Bruton-10         Bronxville               20:07.9
209     209 1174  Jennifer Johnston-9      Longwood                 20:08.4
210 106 210  322  Brittany Pelsue-12       Westhill                 20:09.3
211 107 211  545  Elizabeth Looby-11       Pittsford Mendon         20:09.4
212     212  984  Rianne Erlwein-8         Sullivan West            20:09.5
213     213  370  Alissa Kersey-12         Sandy Creek              20:10.0
214 108 214  160  Caity Tully-12           Carmel                   20:10.9
215     215  685  Kelsey Fraser-11         Lockport                 20:11.9
216     216  285  Mairin O'Connor-11       Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons20:12.1
217     217  373  Sarah Wignall-12         Weedsport                20:12.3
218     218  696  Brenna Symoniak-9        Amherst                  20:12.8
219 109 219 1104  Caitlin Knapp-12         Bay Shore                20:13.3
220 110 220  945  Kayla Koonz-10           New Paltz                20:13.4
221     221  287  Nicole Wojciechowski-10  Broadalbin-Perth         20:13.7
222 111 222  146  Blaithin Loughran-10     Pearl River              20:14.2
223 112 223  946  Claire Bird-12           New Paltz                20:14.8
224     224  273  Kimberly Negrich-12      Mayfield                 20:14.9
225 113 225  161  Kelley Gould-10          Carmel                   20:15.0
226     226  894  Raleigh Craig-7          Wantagh                  20:15.1
227     227  892  Brooke Senken-11         Garden City              20:15.8
228     228  785  Heidi Baumbach-11        Lake Placid              20:16.0
229 114 229  118  Caitlin Hudson-10        Bronxville               20:16.3
230 115 230  820  Liz Henry-10             Massapequa               20:16.4
230 115 230  112  Brett Rosenberg-11       Horace Greeley           20:16.4
232     232  477  Erika Gates-11           Vestal                   20:16.7
233 117 233  336  Hannah Waite-12          Skaneateles              20:16.8
234 118 234  802  Diana Sher-12            Friends Academy          20:18.1
235     235  176  Kascia Graham-12         Irvington                20:19.9
236 119 236  255  Abby Ochse-12            Saratoga Springs         20:20.4
237 120 237  347  Catie Caputo-12          Fayetteville-Manlius     20:21.4
238     238  476  Michelle Staiger-10      Chenango Forks           20:22.3
239 121 239  145  Michelle Farrell-12      Pearl River              20:22.5
240     240  688  Julia Smith-9            Orchard Park             20:22.8
241 122 241  615  Samantha Kopp-10         Franklinville            20:23.2
242 123 242  911  Cecilie Braadt-10        Warwick Valley           20:23.7
243 124 243  623  Alexandra Denzel-10      West Seneca West         20:24.1
244 125 244  924  Jackie Bozich-12         Cornwall                 20:24.5
245     245  288  Alex Kuhl-11             Broadalbin-Perth         20:24.9
246 126 246  121  Lauren Dawson-11         Bronxville               20:25.1
247 127 247  120  Karina Benziger-11       Bronxville               20:25.3
248     248  177  Annie Field-8            Irvington                20:25.5
249     249  694  Ashley Carlson-11        Olean                    20:25.7
250     250 1071  Emily Kriwox-8           Tupper Lake              20:26.1
251 128 251  357  Courtney Ross-10         Mexico                   20:26.3
252     252  978  Jen Garcia-12            Washingtonville          20:26.4
253 129 253  914  Megan Connolly-10        Warwick Valley           20:26.9
254 130 254  324  Allison Harrington-12    Westhill                 20:27.0
255 131 255  928  Michelle Chewens-12      Cornwall                 20:27.5
256 132 256  453  Sara Colon-8             Elmira Southside         20:28.4
257 133 257  149  Sarah Putnick-10         Pearl River              20:28.5
258 134 258  643  Brooke Adams-12          Randolph                 20:28.7
259     259 1184  Amber Selig-10           Westhampton              20:29.9
260     260 1191  Wendy Pere-10            Mt. Sinai                20:30.7
261 135 261  208  Ashley Jackman-11        Duanesburg               20:30.8
262 136 262  207  Carolyn Herkenham-10     Burnt Hills-Balston Spa  20:31.8
263     263  270  Justine Schulerud-11     Maple Hill               20:31.9
263 137 263  303  Katie Littlefield-12     LaFayette                20:31.9
265     265  673  Ellen Goldhawk-10        Akron                    20:32.7
266 138 266  959  Nicole Travis-11         Rhinebeck                20:33.2
267 139 267  523  Sarah Kirsch-12          Attica                   20:33.8
267     267  372  Monica Hastedt-12        Onondaga                 20:33.8
269 140 269  452  Stephanie Bristow-11     Elmira Southside         20:34.2
269 140 269  409  Caitlin Palmer-12        Thomas A. Edison         20:34.2
271     271  583  Becky Call-11            Oakfield-Alabama         20:34.7
272 142 272  856  Kasia Staniaswzek-10     North Shore              20:36.3
273     273  686  Mary Rachel Robbins-11   Lockport                 20:36.6
274 143 274 1037  Korina Whiteford-11      Canton                   20:36.7
275     275  272  Ada Lauterbach-11        Berne-Knox-Westerlo      20:37.3
276     276 1183  Brook Dunphy-11          Hauppague                20:37.6
277 144 277  229  Analiese Mau-7           Cobleskill-Richmondville 20:37.8
278 145 278 1001  Colleen Cotey-11         Norwood-Norfolk          20:38.0
279     279  689  Emily Smith-8            Orchard Park             20:38.5
279     279  693  Ariel Shoemaker-10       Olean                    20:38.5
281     281  290  Kelsey Demick-9          Berlin                   20:38.6
282     282  479  Jessica Spellane-10      Vestal                   20:38.7
283     283  574  Melinda Sawnor-10        Greece Athena            20:38.9
283 146 283  249  Britney Henderson-10     Greenwich                20:38.9
285     285 1175  Marissa Banducci-12      Center Moriches          20:39.6
286     286  498  Jenn Abel-10             Corning                  20:39.9
287     287  389  Eileen Cody-9            Jamesville DeWitt        20:40.2
288     288  879  Kristen Wraith-9         Valley Stream South      20:40.3
289 147 289  640  Cassie Weldon-10         Starpoint                20:41.5
290 148 290  601  Erin Crawford-10         East Aurora              20:41.8
290 148 290  342  Christina Homeyer-11     Skaneateles              20:41.8
292 150 292  430  Jessica Johnson-9        Newark Valley            20:42.4
293 151 293  231  Sandra Garcia Fine-8     Cobleskill-Richmondville 20:43.4
294     294  970  Sarah Callagy-11         Spackenkill              20:44.6
294     294  982  Shannon Hornbeck-10      Tri-Valley               20:44.6
296 152 296 1132  Kristen Purdy-9          Shoreham-Wading River    20:45.3
297     297  881  Katie Wiking-11          Farmingdale              20:46.0
298     298  474  Kristen Kilmer-12        Chenango Valley          20:46.3
299 153 299  323  Crystal Whiteside-11     Westhill                 20:46.6
299     299  274  Emma D'Ambro-10          Hoosic Valley            20:46.6
301     301  594  Jenna Bauer-12           Spencerport              20:47.7
302     302  485  Danielle Peck-8          Trumansburg              20:48.2
303     303 1099  Megan Morrison-9         Ogdensburg               20:48.6
304 154 304  439  Laura Komor-11           Ithaca                   20:49.1
305 155 305  361  Tia Bullard-8            Mexico                   20:49.2
305 155 305  550  Liz Banker-12            Geneseo                  20:49.2
307     307  488  Stephanie Shellman-11    Walton-Downsville        20:50.1
308     308  478  Mary Katherine Kulp-8    Vestal                   20:50.6
309     309 1193  Leeanna Simo-11          Bayport-Blue Point       20:51.0
310 157 310 1103  Ally Panos-12            Bay Shore                20:51.7
311 158 311 1133  Stephanie Anderson-10    Shoreham-Wading River    20:51.9
312 159 312  411  Jessica Overacker-11     Thomas A. Edison         20:52.1
313     313 1095  Paige Studlock-10        Franklin Academy         20:52.5
314     314  884  Bari Melker-12           Oceanside                20:52.8
315 160 315  232  Marisa Hitchcock-8       Cobleskill-Richmondville 20:53.7
316     316  671  Megan Bischof-10         Allegany-Limestone       20:54.0
317 161 317  359  Ashlie Wilson-12         Mexico                   20:54.7
318     318  374  McKayla Nuffer-11        Beaver River             20:54.8
319 162 319  337  Rachel Vaivoda-12        Skaneateles              20:54.9
320     320 1194  Ashley Bofinger-9        Bayport-Blue Point       20:55.8
321     321 1190  Mary Kate Sivilli-9      John Glenn               20:56.3
322 163 322  205  Martha Brown-11          Burnt Hills-Balston Spa  20:56.7
323     323  687  Maggie Russell-8         Lockport                 20:56.8
324 164 324  547  Marlies Woods-11         Pittsford Mendon         20:57.1
325 165 325  546  Margot Marquardt-11      Pittsford Mendon         20:57.6
326 166 326 1003  Emily Cotey-9            Norwood-Norfolk          20:58.4
327 167 327  636  Kristina Doyle-12        Starpoint                20:59.3
328     328  286  Elizabeth Felazzo-10     Broadalbin-Perth         20:59.7
329 168 329  960  Martha Alvarez-9         Rhinebeck                21:00.4
330     330  497  Mattea Rossettie-9       Corning                  21:00.7
330     330  780  Bailey Weightman-9       Beekmantown              21:00.7
332 169 332  513  Kate Banford-11          Honeoye Falls Lima       21:01.2
333 170 333  338  Stephanie Searing-12     Skaneateles              21:01.6
334     334  988  Katie Nelson-10          Wallkill                 21:01.8
335 171 335  815  Amanda Schmidt-8         Massapequa               21:02.6
336 172 336  514  Hilary Cox-10            Honeoye Falls Lima       21:03.3
337 173 337  961  Carrie Simon-9           Rhinebeck                21:03.5
338     338  896  Fiona Bruner-9           Oyster Bay               21:04.0
339 174 339 1038  Stacey Morrison-12       Canton                   21:04.5
340     340  579  Janeele Engle-12         Greece Odyssey           21:04.6
341 175 341  925  Emily McVan-10           Cornwall                 21:05.5
342 176 342 1134  Suzanne Wallace-12       Shoreham-Wading River    21:05.6
343 177 343  644  Christina DiLallo-11     Randolph                 21:05.7
344 178 344  759  Meagan Rainville-11      Northeastern Clinton     21:06.2
345     345  271  Rachel Wysocki-10        Schuylerville            21:07.5
346 179 346  417  Lauren Mullins-7         Johnson City             21:07.7
347 180 347  340  Rachel Hosie-10          Skaneateles              21:09.4
348     348  674  Jessica Stechenfinger-11 John F. Kennedy          21:09.7
349 181 349  642  Lauren Scarupa-10        Starpoint                21:09.9
350 182 350  162  Sophie Maher-7           Carmel                   21:10.3
351 183 351  419  Rachel Fox-12            Johnson City             21:11.6
352 184 352  551  Jena Thielges-9          Geneseo                  21:11.8
353     353  698  Amanda Solly-11          West Seneca East         21:11.9
354 185 354  358  Rachel Garrett-10        Mexico                   21:12.1
355 186 355  852  Charlotte Manogue-9      North Shore              21:12.2
356     356  877  Kristen Adorno-9         Seaford                  21:13.0
356     356  499  Megan Dauchy-11          Horseheads               21:13.0
358     358  882  Lisa Page-11             Levittown                21:13.2
359 187 359  708  Mari Walsh-11            Saranac Lake             21:13.9
360 188 360  433  Kelly Cawley-10          Newark Valley            21:14.4
361     361  880  Krissy Majkowski-12      East Meadow              21:14.9
362 189 362  450  Rachel Forrest-12        Elmira Southside         21:15.4
363 190 363  230  Leanna Ginsburg-7        Cobleskill-Richmondville 21:15.7
364     364  179  Hannah DeMartino-8       Nanuet                   21:16.6
365 191 365  535  Kristen Campbell-11      Hilton                   21:16.7
366     366  986  Emma Cohen-10            Monticello               21:18.6
367     367  291  Ashley Rojker-10         Berlin                   21:18.8
368     368  677  Alyssa Cole-8            Sherman                  21:19.8
369 192 369  805  Karina Kononenko-12      Friends Academy          21:20.0
370 193 370  325  Danielle Rafte-12        Westhill                 21:20.6
371 194 371  410  Jessica Stanton-12       Thomas A. Edison         21:21.1
372 195 372  710  Maya Correll-9           Saranac Lake             21:21.6
372 195 372  441  Elizabeth Reamer-10      Ithaca                   21:21.6
374 197 374 1121  Melissa Santoro-12       Sayville                 21:22.3
375     375 1085  Brittany Brown-11        Gouverneur               21:22.4
375     375  972  Cara Ugolino-9           Onteora                  21:22.4
377     377  676  Izzabella Zuroski-9      Maple Grove              21:22.7
378 198 378  148  Jeanette Cahill-10       Pearl River              21:22.8
379 199 379  548  Molly Mahoney-11         Pittsford Mendon         21:23.0
380     380  981  Rachel Sanborn-10        Tri-Valley               21:23.1
381     381  487  Tiffany Borden-10        Trumansburg              21:23.8
381 200 381  209  Joan Kanarkiewicz-11     Duanesburg               21:23.8
383 201 383  339  Kristen Roberts-11       Skaneateles              21:24.0
384 202 384  616  Kristy Warner-12         Franklinville            21:24.2
385 203 385  817  Kristen Grennan-12       Massapequa               21:24.5
386 204 386  327  Katie Powers-9           Westhill                 21:25.8
387     387  992  Ashley Vicari-11         Eldred                   21:26.0
388 205 388  412  Caitlin Sullivan-12      Thomas A. Edison         21:26.6
389 206 389  326  Emily Owen-12            Westhill                 21:27.6
390     390  979  Ally Boriello-9          Valley Central           21:27.7
391 207 391  549  Clara Strasenburgh-12    Pittsford Mendon         21:27.8
392     392  584  Ashley Calarco-10        Notre Dame-Batavia       21:28.5
393     393  678  Lindsey Alday-10         Sherman                  21:29.0
394 208 394  850  Amanda Schefer-12        North Shore              21:31.3
395 209 395  328  Katie Lenkiewicz-9       Westhill                 21:31.6
396 210 396  431  Katie Weeks-9            Newark Valley            21:31.8
397 211 397 1107  Jordan Goldberg-12       Bay Shore                21:32.5
398 212 398  437  Hannah MacDonald-10      Ithaca                   21:33.2
399 213 399  958  Kayley Berezney-10       Rhinebeck                21:34.2
400 214 400  147  Tara Clinton-10          Pearl River              21:35.2
401 215 401  163  Colleen Carroll-9        Carmel                   21:35.4
402 216 402 1119  Annie Kelly-10           Sayville                 21:36.8
403     403  790  Brittany Woodring-11     Ausable Valley           21:37.8
404 217 404  440  Kirsten Rudd-11          Ithaca                   21:38.6
405 218 405  711  Rebecca Nashett-12       Saranac Lake             21:39.4
406 219 406  524  Katie Piechowiak-9       Attica                   21:40.7
407     407  983  Ema Waldschmidt-9        Millbrook                21:40.9
408     408  974  Erica Cline-12           Red Hook                 21:41.3
409     409  895  Kaitlin Oakey-11         East Rockaway            21:41.8
410 220 410  853  Debbie Gilbert-11        North Shore              21:41.9
411     411  293  Sara Borthwick-12        Schoharie                21:42.3
412     412  486  Sarah Danner-8           Trumansburg              21:43.2
413 221 413  553  Liz Schinski-9           Geneseo                  21:44.1
414 222 414  341  Alexis Mazzeo-10         Skaneateles              21:44.6
415 223 415  818  Kristin McMillian-11     Massapequa               21:45.7
415 223 415  211  Natasha DeGiule-11       Duanesburg               21:45.7
417 225 417  114  Brooke Biederman-9       Horace Greeley           21:45.9
418     418 1192  Ashley Callahan-10       Mt. Sinai                21:46.2
419     419 1096  Jessica Armstrong-10     Franklin Academy         21:47.9
420     420  781  Hayden Courneene-12      Beekmantown              21:49.0
421 226 421  622  Jackie Cintron-10        West Seneca West         21:49.2
421 226 421  709  Julie Bowler-8           Saranac Lake             21:49.2
423 228 423  645  Roxanne Finch-9          Randolph                 21:51.2
424 229 424  962  Noelle Benson-11         Rhinebeck                21:53.1
425 230 425  637  Molly Emerick-8          Starpoint                21:54.0
426 231 426  760  Erin Duffy-11            Northeastern Clinton     21:54.3
427 232 427 1120  Kristyn Reisert-11       Sayville                 21:54.7
428 233 428  617  Maggie Eshbaugh-11       Franklinville            21:55.4
429     429  675  Mallory Apperson-9       Maple Grove              21:55.6
430     430  987  Jillian Thompkins-11     Wallkill                 21:56.1
431 234 431  438  Caitlin Curtis-12        Ithaca                   21:56.3
432 235 432  916  Kacie Giuliano-11        John A. Coleman          21:56.5
433 236 433  305  Maddy Dorward-10         LaFayette                21:57.3
434 237 434  455  Rebecca Judson-9         Elmira Southside         21:57.4
435     435  484  Alicia McLaughlin-10     Moravia                  21:58.4
436     436 1051  Matalyn Ball-9           Potsdam                  21:58.8
437     437  971  Diedre Dwyer-7           Spackenkill              22:00.4
438     438  483  Katherine Sullivan-12    Seton Catholic           22:01.1
439 238 439  963  Amelia Calsi-12          Rhinebeck                22:03.1
440     440  973  Katerina Kariolis-10     Onteora                  22:03.2
441 239 441  819  Lisa Totino-11           Massapequa               22:04.5
442 240 442  758  Amanda Goodfellow-12     Northeastern Clinton     22:04.8
443     443  482  Sydney O'Konsky-10       Candor                   22:05.7
444     444 1050  Chelsea Ross-10          Potsdam                  22:06.9
445     445  787  Stephanie Pepper-10      Chazy                    22:07.1
446     446  578  Kelly Hollenbeck-11      Byron-Bergen             22:07.7
447 241 447  235  Chelsea Rogers-12        Cobleskill-Richmondville 22:08.0
448 242 448  233  Alyssa Tusang-10         Cobleskill-Richmondville 22:08.4
449     449  782  Sarah Rasco-11           Saranac                  22:11.0
450     450  990  Shaina St.Germain-11     Chapel Field             22:11.2
451     451  186  Justine Neville-8        Haldane                  22:11.4
452 243 452  435  Lisa Serbaniewicz-10     Newark Valley            22:12.8
453 244 453  421  Julie Edwards            Johnson City             22:12.9
454 245 454  829  Ashley Barfield-12       Mepham                   22:15.6
455     455  788  Katie Karkoski-9         Ticonderoga              22:17.3
456 246 456  210  Amber Cioffi-12          Duanesburg               22:18.6
457     457  899  Michelle Chin-9          Wheatley                 22:18.8
458     458 1178  Sarah Greene-10          Hampton Bays             22:20.3
459     459  489  Melissa Haahr-12         Tioga                    22:21.2
460 247 460  624  Jordan Gibbons-11        West Seneca West         22:21.5
460 247 460  212  Ashlyn McGarry-8         Duanesburg               22:21.5
462 249 462 1039  Emma Angus-12            Canton                   22:21.9
463 250 463 1143  Maggie Goggins-11        Mattituck                22:22.3
464     464  791  Persephone Turetsky-9    Ausable Valley           22:22.8
465 251 465  360  Chelsea Burnham-9        Mexico                   22:24.3
466     466 1179  Melissa Gregory-10       Hampton Bays             22:24.8
467 252 467  619  Kylie Weigel-12          Franklinville            22:27.1
468     468  679  Staci Hallberg-11        Frewsburg                22:27.7
469 253 469  456  Sarah Ripley-9           Elmira Southside         22:29.8
469 253 469  304  Amy Evans-10             LaFayette                22:29.8
471 255 471  832  Elyse Martin-11          Mepham                   22:30.0
472 256 472  918  Lindsey Tschinkel-11     John A. Coleman          22:31.1
473 257 473  554  Ellen Phelps-11          Geneseo                  22:31.5
474 258 474  432  Emily Gac-9              Newark Valley            22:31.6
475 259 475  552  Kate Burkhart-11         Geneseo                  22:34.3
476 260 476  555  Connie Lin-9             Geneseo                  22:34.6
477 261 477  528  Ashley Metz-12           Attica                   22:34.7
478     478 1052  Jessica Avadikian-12     Potsdam                  22:35.1
479 262 479  830  Candace Receno-12        Mepham                   22:37.9
480 263 480  620  Chloe Koerner-11         Franklinville            22:39.1
481 264 481  363  Chelsea Giovo-10         Mexico                   22:39.5
482 265 482  712  Lillian Holmes-11        Saranac Lake             22:41.0
483     483  783  Ashley LaPointe-10       Saranac                  22:41.8
484 266 484  362  Rachel Grant-11          Mexico                   22:43.4
485     485  989  Katie Dunham-8           Saugerties               22:48.4
486 267 486 1041  Liz Dangie-11            Canton                   22:49.2
487 268 487  947  Mairead Fogerty-9        New Paltz                22:49.4
488 269 488  647  Brittany Adams-9         Randolph                 22:49.9
489     489  898  Sara LaMar-11            Oyster Bay               22:51.6
490 270 490  434  Erica Mosher-12          Newark Valley            22:51.8
491     491 1098  Emily Morrison-11        Ogdensburg               22:54.7
492 271 492 1042  Claire Sweeney-9         Canton                   22:55.7
493 272 493  556  Leah Peterson-11         Geneseo                  22:57.6
494 273 494 1135  Kathleen Wallace-12      Shoreham-Wading River    22:59.6
495     495  991  Jessica Shook-12         Chapel Field             23:03.2
496     496 1072  Jessica Martindale-10    Brushton Moira           23:04.2
497 274 497  618  Raelee Price-12          Franklinville            23:04.4
498 275 498  625  Lindsay Kosinski-12      West Seneca West         23:06.5
499     499  292  Megan Derby-12           Berlin                   23:07.2
500 276 500  526  Holly Papke-12           Attica                   23:07.6
501     501  786  Megan Labatte-11         Lake Placid              23:09.1
502 277 502  413  Brittany Schrock-12      Thomas A. Edison         23:10.1
503 278 503  646  Kelly Davies-10          Randolph                 23:10.4
504     504 1195  Rafaela Gurtler-10       Pierson                  23:11.0
505 279 505  234  Cassy Reardon-12         Cobleskill-Richmondville 23:11.4
506 280 506  454  Hayley Merritt-9         Elmira Southside         23:14.7
507 281 507 1144  Samantha Lozada-12       Mattituck                23:15.1
508 282 508  949  Catherine Bird-10        New Paltz                23:15.4
509 283 509  763  Emily Duffy-10           Northeastern Clinton     23:15.8
510 284 510 1002  Allie Willer-9           Norwood-Norfolk          23:15.9
511     511  784  Justine Hastings-11      Peru                     23:18.1
512 285 512  762  Alyssa Hicks-10          Northeastern Clinton     23:19.1
513 286 513  714  Celeste Bickford-9       Saranac Lake             23:22.6
514 287 514  527  Val Ulm-12               Attica                   23:23.8
515 288 515  761  Audrey Gillette-12       Northeastern Clinton     23:26.1
515 288 515  213  Tasha Bradt-10           Duanesburg               23:26.1
517     517  189  Lulu Hosogai-12          Keio                     23:26.5
518 290 518  525  Nicole Dylag-10          Attica                   23:28.1
519 291 519  713  Hillary Pond-9           Saranac Lake             23:28.9
520 292 520  306  Melissa Peterson-9       LaFayette                23:30.2
521     521 1073  Yvonne Stouffer-12       Brushton Moira           23:30.6
522     522 1097  Ashley Lamica-11         Franklin Academy         23:30.8
523     523  187  Briana Harrold-10        Haldane                  23:31.7
524 293 524  420  Casey Kwiatkowski-11     Johnson City             23:38.1
525     525  294  Natasha Leuchanka-12     North Warren             23:39.0
526 294 526 1145  Tiffany Damiani-11       Mattituck                23:40.2
527 295 527  214  Emily DeGiule-10         Duanesburg               23:40.5
528     528  793  Kasy Heil-11             Saranac Lake Central     23:42.2
529 296 529  854  Elissa Lechtenstein-11   North Shore              23:42.4
530 297 530  648  Stephanie DiLallo-11     Randolph                 23:45.6
531     531 1089  Sam Whitehead-9          Salmon River             23:48.1
532 298 532 1040  Emily Sweeney-9          Canton                   23:50.0
533 299 533 1004  Stephanie Volz-11        Norwood-Norfolk          23:50.7
534 300 534  855  Ilana Rotberg-10         North Shore              23:51.8
535 301 535  731  Laura Gregory-12         Seton Catholic           23:54.0
536     536 1086  Katie Boyd-12            Gouverneur               23:58.6
536 302 536  649  Abbie Milliman-11        Randolph                 23:58.6
538 303 538  732  Emily Son-12             Seton Catholic           23:58.8
539     539 1176  Nicolette Broda-10       Center Moriches          24:07.9
540     540  993  Grace Babula-11          Eldred                   24:11.5
541     541 1198  Kiersten Kelly-12        Southold                 24:11.9
542 304 542 1005  Marissa Langtry-9        Norwood-Norfolk          24:12.3
543 305 543  919  K.C.Keegan Twombl-10     John A. Coleman          24:13.0
544 306 544  948  Jordan Stern-9           New Paltz                24:13.7
545 307 545  621  Ashley Chase-11          Franklinville            24:14.3
546 308 546 1146  Megan Rehm-11            Mattituck                24:17.9
547 309 547  414  Lindsey Rice-12          Thomas A. Edison         24:18.3
548 310 548 1006  Alisa Lafay-9            Norwood-Norfolk          24:18.8
549     549 1088  Medina Jelazi-11         Gouverneur               24:24.9
550 311 550  834  Rachel Agoglia-9         Mepham                   24:26.2
551     551  789  Miranda Ross-11          Ticonderoga              24:28.1
552 312 552 1157  Katrina Kaasik-120       Shelter Island           24:38.4
553     553 1087  Chelsea Ashley-11        Gouverneur               24:44.8
554     554 1074  Courtney Taylor-10       Brushton Moira           24:47.2
555 313 555  917  Katelyn McIlwaine-11     John A. Coleman          24:48.5
556 314 556  920  Taylor Gengo-10          John A. Coleman          24:49.1
557     557  188  Olivia Seymour-10        Haldane                  24:52.6
558 315 558  639  Lauren Russo-11          Starpoint                24:52.8
559     559 1053  Raina Mesibou-11         Potsdam                  24:56.4
560 316 560 1149  Katie Barry-9            Mattituck                24:58.5
561     561 1177  Samantha Kunsch-12       Center Moriches          25:03.3
562     562 1199  Sarah Higgins-9          Stony Brook              25:10.0
563 317 563 1147  Laura Colwell-11         Mattituck                25:10.7
564 318 564  307  Carrie Evans-12          LaFayette                25:11.0
565     565 1197  Amelia Skerys-10         Pierson                  25:14.8
566 319 566 1160  Emma Bowditch-11         Shelter Island           25:16.3
567     567  994  Jennifer Green-11        Livingston Manor         25:20.6
568 320 568  733  Mary Glynn-9             Seton Catholic           25:35.5
569     569 1196  Aura Skerys-10           Pierson                  25:41.9
570 321 570  801  Chelsea Lax-12           Friends Academy          25:47.5
571 322 571 1148  Jennie Knoeller-10       Mattituck                25:56.9
572 323 572 1161  Emma Goodale-9           Shelter Island           26:01.7
573 324 573 1007  Sue Gibson-11            Norwood-Norfolk          26:11.8
574     574  794  Courtney Difiore-11      Saranac Lake Central     26:11.9
575 325 575 1159  Carol Anne Hoffman-12    Shelter Island           26:27.8
576 326 576  641  Meghan White-11          Starpoint                27:09.9
577 327 577  921  Flannery Silva-10        John A. Coleman          27:12.7
578 328 578 1158  Tina Rando-11            Shelter Island           27:23.8
579 329 579  734  Jeanette Aoi-12          Seton Catholic           27:53.2
580 330 580  803  Fressia Barbagelata-12   Friends Academy          28:08.2
581 331 581 1163  Kelsey Heinze-10         Shelter Island           28:45.7
582     582  792  Jesse Cross-10           Ausable Valley           30:12.0
583 332 583  927  Kelsey Picciuto-11       Cornwall                 No time
DNF         1162  Callie Starzee-10        Shelter Island                  
DNF         1054  Sarah Unrue-11           Potsdam                         
DNF          804  Hannah Duane-10          Friends Academy                 
DNF          672  Casey Neill-11           Akron                           
DNF          178  Annie O'Callaghan-12     Rye                             
DNF          375  Elizabeth McMahon-12     West Genesee                    




  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/23: Ex-Island ace Stroman hero of WBC
  • 3/22: Fired Garden City coach files suit
  • 3/21: St. Ray's guard is Mr. N.Y. Basketball
  • 3/20: Mount Vernon wins 11th state crown
  • 3/19: Boys basketball scoreboard, schedule
  • 3/19: Girls recap: Baldwin ends Ossining's run
  • 3/19: Boys recap: Westhill earns fifth crown
  • 3/18: Armory track visionary Sander dies
  • 3/18: Boys recap: Both Sec. 4 teams win
  • 3/18: Girls recap: Ossining fights off Mercy
  • 3/17: Two share Miss N.Y. Basketball award
  • 3/14: From long shots to semifinalists
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com