New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls cross country
2004 NYSPHSAA championships


At Chenango Valley State Park



Class AA


Place      School                  Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     Saratoga Springs            18
  2     Bayshore                    85
  3     Hilton                      87
  4     Cicero-North Syracuse      104
  5     Suffern                    104
  6     Orchard Park               167
  7     Monroe-Woodbury            170
  8     Corning                    213
  9     East Meadow                219


Place  Section   Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1      II     118
  2      XI     329
  3     III     383
  4       I     427
  5       V     435
  6      VI     472
  7      IX     581
  8    VIII     781
  9      IV     802


    Place
ind team sec number    name                   school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   1   1  208  Nicole Blood-11          Saratoga Springs         17:40.4
  2       2  995  Aislinn Ryan-11          Warwick                  17:55.2
  3   2   3  209  Lindsey Ferguson-11      Saratoga Springs         18:02.6
  4   3   4 1115  Laura Cummings-12        Bayshore                 18:14.9
  5   4   5  210  Hannah Davidson-9        Saratoga Springs         18:18.3
  6   5   6  212  Karyn Delay-12           Saratoga Springs         18:40.8
  7       7  670  Shannon Crane-12         Lancaster                18:42.5
  8   6   8  211  Caitlin Lane-9           Saratoga Springs         18:43.0
  9   7   9  101  Shelby Greany-8          Suffern                  18:46.1
 10      10  290  Emily Malinowski-12      Bethlehem                18:50.8
 11   8  11  315  Marie Parks-12           Cicero-North Syracuse    18:53.0
 12   9  12  102  Kara McKenna-11          Suffern                  18:54.8
 13  10  13  316  Nicki Junod-11           Cicero-North Syracuse    18:58.2
 14  11  14 1116  Mary Liz McCurdy-12      Bayshore                 19:00.6
 15  12  15  531  Allison Sawyer-10        Hilton                   19:06.2
 16  13  16  850  Kinjal Parikh-12         East Meadow              19:08.5
 17      17  292  Roxanne Wegman-12        Bethlehem                19:08.8
 18      18  195  Lindsay Southard-11      Carmel                   19:09.3
 19  14  19  529  Ashley Jones-9           Hilton                   19:11.2
 20      20  291  Kristin Kenney-9         Bethlehem                19:11.6
 21      21 1185  Ellen Dougherty-12       Riverhead                19:12.0
 22      22  673  Kailey Harvey-11         Jamestown                19:17.0
 23  15  23  213  Alysha McElroy-10        Saratoga Springs         19:18.0
 24      24  387  Elizabeth McMahon-10     West Genesee             19:18.8
 25      25  294  Libby Babcock-12         Shenendehowa             19:21.4
 26      26  293  Sarah Rogers-12          Shenendehowa             19:27.1
 27      27  196  Kristin Reese-9          Carmel                   19:29.9
 28  16  28  530  Shelby Herman-9          Hilton                   19:33.1
 29      29  386  Hilary Hooney-10         Fayetteville Manlius     19:34.4
 30      30  385  Kristen Taylor-11        Fayetteville Manlius     19:35.0
 31  17  31  214  Melissa Trauscht-12      Saratoga Springs         19:35.8
 32  18  32  638  Jessica Nowak-11         Orchard Park             19:41.0
 33  19  33 1117  Lauren Schmidt-11        Bayshore                 19:41.3
 34  20  34 1118  Callie Hogan-10          Bayshore                 19:43.6
 35      35 1186  Danielle Karagannis-11   Northport                19:45.1
 36  21  36  103  Mary Rose Consiglio-11   Suffern                  19:50.7
 37      37 1187  Suelin Ahn-9             Ward Melville            19:54.8
 38      38  671  Julia Ruggiero-10        Lancaster                19:56.9
 39      39  672  Genevieve Pfeiffer-12    Lancaster                19:59.9
 40      40  674  Rebecca Nungesser-11     Clarence                 20:01.6
 41      41 1188  Kaela Mahon-12           Ward Melville            20:02.0
 42      42  996  Amanda Robotti-12        Warwick                  20:02.3
 43      43  575  Lauren Ferrimani-12      Fairport                 20:08.2
 44  22  44  534  Laura Iafrati-12         Hilton                   20:09.5
 45  23  45  533  Caroline Shultz-10       Hilton                   20:11.3
 46      46 1189  Melissa Tempesta-11      Patchogue Medford        20:11.5
 47      47  388  Brittany Wilder-11       Liverpool                20:12.4
 48  24  48  902  Samantha Garnet-11       Monroe-Woodbury          20:13.2
 49  25  49  319  Navneet Shergill-9       Cicero-North Syracuse    20:14.0
 50      50  577  Kristen Bowhers-12       Athena                   20:14.7
 51      51  480  Alie Cornell-10          Ithaca                   20:15.0
 52  26  52  901  Joanne Smith-12          Monroe-Woodbury          20:15.7
 53      53  997  Arianna Garrison-10      Newburg                  20:18.9
 54      54  860  Beth Alizzi-12           Syosset                  20:20.4
 55  27  55  639  Patricia Rich-12         Orchard Park             20:23.0
 56      56  389  Amanda Kazanivsky-11     Auburn                   20:23.6
 57      57  198  Ashley Gardineer-11      Mahopac                  20:24.9
 58  28  58  317  Katie Duerr-10           Cicero-North Syracuse    20:25.6
 59      59  576  Laura Cass-12            Fairport                 20:25.9
 60  29  60  641  Erika Somogyi-11         Orchard Park             20:27.8
 61  30  61  105  Catie Lindberg-12        Suffern                  20:29.5
 62      62  199  Lauren Boardman-11       John Jay East Fishkill   20:29.8
 63  31  63  422  Tricia Rossettie-9       Corning                  20:30.9
 64  32  64 1119  Pam O'Sullivan-12        Bayshore                 20:31.5
 65      65  578  Jessi Wooten-11          Rush Henrietta           20:33.9
 66  33  66  320  Chelsea Wallace-12       Cicero-North Syracuse    20:34.2
 67      67  579  Nicole Varble-11         Rush Henrietta           20:35.5
 68  34  68  321  Heather Wallace-12       Cicero-North Syracuse    20:36.4
 69      69  197  Kaylin Gilmartin-Donohue-White Plains             20:38.1
 70  35  70 1120  Caitlin Knapp-10         Bayshore                 20:38.5
 71      71  998  Shannon Wunderlich-11    Washingtonville          20:39.6
 72  36  72  427  Kassie Simmons-11        Corning                  20:40.1
 73      73  481  Irene Koplinka-Loehr-11  Ithaca                   20:40.7
 74      74  999  Kristen Clark-11         Washingtonville          20:41.6
 75      75  861  Jackie Pearce-12         Levittown                20:47.8
 76  37  76  104  Jessie Mitchell-10       Suffern                  20:49.1
 77  38  77  905  Lindsey Nicastro-12      Monroe-Woodbury          20:52.7
 78  39  78  318  Liz Smyth-11             Cicero-North Syracuse    20:55.5
 79  40  79  904  Tara Whalen-12           Monroe-Woodbury          20:59.2
 80      80  863  Milena Restrepo-12       Farmingdale              21:00.2
 81      81  483  Andrea Elmore-12         Union Endicott           21:01.0
 82  41  82  851  Krissy Majkowski-10      East Meadow              21:01.7
 83  42  83  903  Amanda Wheat-12          Monroe-Woodbury          21:02.0
 84      84  862  Lisa Page-9              Levittown                21:02.5
 85  43  85  106  Caroline Heidt-11        Suffern                  21:05.4
 86  44  86  642  Christine Sprehe-11      Orchard Park             21:05.8
 87  45  87  532  Amanda Griggs-11         Hilton                   21:12.7
 88  46  88  107  Meaghan Coffey-10        Suffern                  21:18.6
 89  47  89  425  Leah Roseettie-10        Corning                  21:20.5
 90      90  864  Erin Marks-11            Massapequa               21:21.5
 91  48  91  424  Bridget O'Connell-11     Corning                  21:25.7
 92      92  482  Chelsea Usack-11         Horseheads               21:36.5
 93  49  93  636  Alice Buskus-11          Orchard Park             21:37.0
 94      94  484  Lindsay Clift-11         Binghamton               21:44.0
 95  50  95  852  Gina Smith-11            East Meadow              21:50.3
 96  51  96  426  Kari Smith-11            Corning                  21:52.2
 97  52  97  428  Caroline Sonnefeld-10    Corning                  21:54.6
 98  53  98  907  Carmen Milian-9          Monroe-Woodbury          21:56.8
 99  54  99  535  Veronica Griffiths-12    Hilton                   22:06.9
100  55 100 1121  Kayla Kenda-11           Bayshore                 22:21.7
101  56 101  423  Tiffany Payne-9          Corning                  22:26.5
102  57 102  853  Saraya Hyder-10          East Meadow              22:42.1
103  58 103  854  Stephanie Williams-11    East Meadow              22:51.9
104  59 104  855  Roxanne Smith-9          East Meadow              23:22.4
105  60 105  637  Katelyn Kelly-12         Orchard Park             23:26.8
106  61 106  906  Lauren Mayer-9           Monroe-Woodbury          24:31.0
107  62 107  856  Rachael Gill-12          East Meadow              25:45.5
DNF          640  Brittany Sisson-9        Orchard Park                    


   1    Saratoga Springs         

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   1    1    208      Nicole Blood-11               17:40.4
   3    2    209      Lindsey Ferguson-11           18:02.6
   5    4    210      Hannah Davidson-9             18:18.3
   6    5    212      Karyn Delay-12                18:40.8
   8    6    211      Caitlin Lane-9                18:43.0
  23   15    213      Alysha McElroy-10             19:18.0
  31   17    214      Melissa Trauscht-12           19:35.8

  Score : 18      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:02.6       Time total (1 - 5): 91:25.1


   2    Bayshore                 

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   4    3   1115      Laura Cummings-12             18:14.9
  14   11   1116      Mary Liz McCurdy-12           19:00.6
  33   19   1117      Lauren Schmidt-11             19:41.3
  34   20   1118      Callie Hogan-10               19:43.6
  64   32   1119      Pam O'Sullivan-12             20:31.5
  70   35   1120      Caitlin Knapp-10              20:38.5
 100   55   1121      Kayla Kenda-11                22:21.7

  Score : 85      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:16.6       Time total (1 - 5): 97:11.9


   3    Hilton                   

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  15   12    531      Allison Sawyer-10             19:06.2
  19   14    529      Ashley Jones-9                19:11.2
  28   16    530      Shelby Herman-9               19:33.1
  44   22    534      Laura Iafrati-12              20:09.5
  45   23    533      Caroline Shultz-10            20:11.3
  87   45    532      Amanda Griggs-11              21:12.7
  99   54    535      Veronica Griffiths-12         22:06.9

  Score : 87      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:05.1       Time total (1 - 5): 98:11.3


   4    Cicero-North Syracuse    

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  11    8    315      Marie Parks-12                18:53.0
  13   10    316      Nicki Junod-11                18:58.2
  49   25    319      Navneet Shergill-9            20:14.0
  58   28    317      Katie Duerr-10                20:25.6
  66   33    320      Chelsea Wallace-12            20:34.2
  68   34    321      Heather Wallace-12            20:36.4
  78   39    318      Liz Smyth-11                  20:55.5

  Score : 104      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:41.2       Time total (1 - 5): 99:05.0


   5    Suffern                  

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   9    7    101      Shelby Greany-8               18:46.1
  12    9    102      Kara McKenna-11               18:54.8
  36   21    103      Mary Rose Consiglio-11        19:50.7
  61   30    105      Catie Lindberg-12             20:29.5
  76   37    104      Jessie Mitchell-10            20:49.1
  85   43    106      Caroline Heidt-11             21:05.4
  88   46    107      Meaghan Coffey-10             21:18.6

  Score : 104      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:03.0       Time total (1 - 5): 98:50.2


   6    Orchard Park             

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  32   18    638      Jessica Nowak-11              19:41.0
  55   27    639      Patricia Rich-12              20:23.0
  60   29    641      Erika Somogyi-11              20:27.8
  86   44    642      Christine Sprehe-11           21:05.8
  93   49    636      Alice Buskus-11               21:37.0
 105   60    637      Katelyn Kelly-12              23:26.8
    DNF      640      Brittany Sisson-9                    

  Score : 167      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:56.0       Time total (1 - 5): 103:14.6


   7    Monroe-Woodbury          

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  48   24    902      Samantha Garnet-11            20:13.2
  52   26    901      Joanne Smith-12               20:15.7
  77   38    905      Lindsey Nicastro-12           20:52.7
  79   40    904      Tara Whalen-12                20:59.2
  83   42    903      Amanda Wheat-12               21:02.0
  98   53    907      Carmen Milian-9               21:56.8
 106   61    906      Lauren Mayer-9                24:31.0

  Score : 170      Time gap (1 - 5): 0:48.8       Time total (1 - 5): 103:22.8


   8    Corning                  

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  63   31    422      Tricia Rossettie-9            20:30.9
  72   36    427      Kassie Simmons-11             20:40.1
  89   47    425      Leah Roseettie-10             21:20.5
  91   48    424      Bridget O'Connell-11          21:25.7
  96   51    426      Kari Smith-11                 21:52.2
  97   52    428      Caroline Sonnefeld-10         21:54.6
 101   56    423      Tiffany Payne-9               22:26.5

  Score : 213      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:21.3       Time total (1 - 5): 105:49.4


   9    East Meadow              

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  16   13    850      Kinjal Parikh-12              19:08.5
  82   41    851      Krissy Majkowski-10           21:01.7
  95   50    852      Gina Smith-11                 21:50.3
 102   57    853      Saraya Hyder-10               22:42.1
 103   58    854      Stephanie Williams-11         22:51.9
 104   59    855      Roxanne Smith-9               23:22.4
 107   62    856      Rachael Gill-12               25:45.5

  Score : 219      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:43.4       Time total (1 - 5): 107:34.5


   1    Section II
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   1    1    208      Nicole Blood-11               17:40.4
   3    3    209      Lindsey Ferguson-11           18:02.6
   5    5    210      Hannah Davidson-9             18:18.3
   6    6    212      Karyn Delay-12                18:40.8
   8    8    211      Caitlin Lane-9                18:43.0
  10   10    290      Emily Malinowski-12           18:50.8
  17   17    292      Roxanne Wegman-12             19:08.8
  20   20    291      Kristin Kenney-9              19:11.6
  23   23    213      Alysha McElroy-10             19:18.0
  25   25    294      Libby Babcock-12              19:21.4
  26   26    293      Sarah Rogers-12               19:27.1
  31   31    214      Melissa Trauscht-12           19:35.8

  Score : 118      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:41.0       Time total (1 - 10): 187:15.7


   2    Section XI
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   4    4   1115      Laura Cummings-12             18:14.9
  14   14   1116      Mary Liz McCurdy-12           19:00.6
  21   21   1185      Ellen Dougherty-12            19:12.0
  33   33   1117      Lauren Schmidt-11             19:41.3
  34   34   1118      Callie Hogan-10               19:43.6
  35   35   1186      Danielle Karagannis-11        19:45.1
  37   37   1187      Suelin Ahn-9                  19:54.8
  41   41   1188      Kaela Mahon-12                20:02.0
  46   46   1189      Melissa Tempesta-11           20:11.5
  64   64   1119      Pam O'Sullivan-12             20:31.5
  70   70   1120      Caitlin Knapp-10              20:38.5
 100  100   1121      Kayla Kenda-11                22:21.7

  Score : 329      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:16.6       Time total (1 - 10): 196:17.3


   3    Section III
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  11   11    315      Marie Parks-12                18:53.0
  13   13    316      Nicki Junod-11                18:58.2
  24   24    387      Elizabeth McMahon-10          19:18.8
  29   29    386      Hilary Hooney-10              19:34.4
  30   30    385      Kristen Taylor-11             19:35.0
  47   47    388      Brittany Wilder-11            20:12.4
  49   49    319      Navneet Shergill-9            20:14.0
  56   56    389      Amanda Kazanivsky-11          20:23.6
  58   58    317      Katie Duerr-10                20:25.6
  66   66    320      Chelsea Wallace-12            20:34.2
  68   68    321      Heather Wallace-12            20:36.4
  78   78    318      Liz Smyth-11                  20:55.5

  Score : 383      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:41.2       Time total (1 - 10): 198:09.2


   4    Section I
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   9    9    101      Shelby Greany-8               18:46.1
  12   12    102      Kara McKenna-11               18:54.8
  18   18    195      Lindsay Southard-11           19:09.3
  27   27    196      Kristin Reese-9               19:29.9
  36   36    103      Mary Rose Consiglio-11        19:50.7
  57   57    198      Ashley Gardineer-11           20:24.9
  61   61    105      Catie Lindberg-12             20:29.5
  62   62    199      Lauren Boardman-11            20:29.8
  69   69    197      Kaylin Gilmartin-Donohue-     20:38.1
  76   76    104      Jessie Mitchell-10            20:49.1
  85   85    106      Caroline Heidt-11             21:05.4
  88   88    107      Meaghan Coffey-10             21:18.6

  Score : 427      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:03.0       Time total (1 - 10): 199:02.2


   5    Section V
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  15   15    531      Allison Sawyer-10             19:06.2
  19   19    529      Ashley Jones-9                19:11.2
  28   28    530      Shelby Herman-9               19:33.1
  43   43    575      Lauren Ferrimani-12           20:08.2
  44   44    534      Laura Iafrati-12              20:09.5
  45   45    533      Caroline Shultz-10            20:11.3
  50   50    577      Kristen Bowhers-12            20:14.7
  59   59    576      Laura Cass-12                 20:25.9
  65   65    578      Jessi Wooten-11               20:33.9
  67   67    579      Nicole Varble-11              20:35.5
  87   87    532      Amanda Griggs-11              21:12.7
  99   99    535      Veronica Griffiths-12         22:06.9

  Score : 435      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:29.3       Time total (1 - 10): 200:09.5


   6    Section VI
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   7    7    670      Shannon Crane-12              18:42.5
  22   22    673      Kailey Harvey-11              19:17.0
  32   32    638      Jessica Nowak-11              19:41.0
  38   38    671      Julia Ruggiero-10             19:56.9
  39   39    672      Genevieve Pfeiffer-12         19:59.9
  40   40    674      Rebecca Nungesser-11          20:01.6
  55   55    639      Patricia Rich-12              20:23.0
  60   60    641      Erika Somogyi-11              20:27.8
  86   86    642      Christine Sprehe-11           21:05.8
  93   93    636      Alice Buskus-11               21:37.0
 105  105    637      Katelyn Kelly-12              23:26.8
    DNF      640      Brittany Sisson-9                    

  Score : 472      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:54.5       Time total (1 - 10): 201:12.5


   7    Section IX
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   2    2    995      Aislinn Ryan-11               17:55.2
  42   42    996      Amanda Robotti-12             20:02.3
  48   48    902      Samantha Garnet-11            20:13.2
  52   52    901      Joanne Smith-12               20:15.7
  53   53    997      Arianna Garrison-10           20:18.9
  71   71    998      Shannon Wunderlich-11         20:39.6
  74   74    999      Kristen Clark-11              20:41.6
  77   77    905      Lindsey Nicastro-12           20:52.7
  79   79    904      Tara Whalen-12                20:59.2
  83   83    903      Amanda Wheat-12               21:02.0
  98   98    907      Carmen Milian-9               21:56.8
 106  106    906      Lauren Mayer-9                24:31.0

  Score : 581      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:06.8       Time total (1 - 10): 203:00.4


   8    Section VIII
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  16   16    850      Kinjal Parikh-12              19:08.5
  54   54    860      Beth Alizzi-12                20:20.4
  75   75    861      Jackie Pearce-12              20:47.8
  80   80    863      Milena Restrepo-12            21:00.2
  82   82    851      Krissy Majkowski-10           21:01.7
  84   84    862      Lisa Page-9                   21:02.5
  90   90    864      Erin Marks-11                 21:21.5
  95   95    852      Gina Smith-11                 21:50.3
 102  102    853      Saraya Hyder-10               22:42.1
 103  103    854      Stephanie Williams-11         22:51.9
 104  104    855      Roxanne Smith-9               23:22.4
 107  107    856      Rachael Gill-12               25:45.5

  Score : 781      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:43.4       Time total (1 - 10): 212:06.9


   9    Section IV
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  51   51    480      Alie Cornell-10               20:15.0
  63   63    422      Tricia Rossettie-9            20:30.9
  72   72    427      Kassie Simmons-11             20:40.1
  73   73    481      Irene Koplinka-Loehr-11       20:40.7
  81   81    483      Andrea Elmore-12              21:01.0
  89   89    425      Leah Roseettie-10             21:20.5
  91   91    424      Bridget O'Connell-11          21:25.7
  92   92    482      Chelsea Usack-11              21:36.5
  94   94    484      Lindsay Clift-11              21:44.0
  96   96    426      Kari Smith-11                 21:52.2
  97   97    428      Caroline Sonnefeld-10         21:54.6
 101  101    423      Tiffany Payne-9               22:26.5

  Score : 802      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:37.2       Time total (1 - 10): 211:06.6
 

Class A
 

Place      School                  Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     Queensbury                  77
  2     Cornwall                    92
  3     Horace Greeley              92
  4     Elmira Southside           103
  5     Victor                     137
  6     New Hartford               138
  7     Bellport                   141
  8     Lake Shore                 149
  9     Mepham                     153



Place  Section   Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1      II     214
  2      XI     400
  3       V     407
  4       I     417
  5    VIII     504
  6      VI     519
  7     III     526
  8      IV     564
  9      IX     576


    Place
ind team sec number    name                   school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   1   1 1129  Brittany Sheffey-10      Bellport                 18:25.1
  2       2  285  Jillian King-9           Scotia Glenville         18:50.1
  3   2   3  915  Lynne Mundy-11           Cornwall                 18:59.4
  4   3   4  647  Mary Veith-12            Lake Shore               19:06.2
  5   4   5  429  Rachel Forrest-10        Elmira Southside         19:14.7
  6       6  287  Caroline King-10         Scotia Glenville         19:21.6
  7   5   7  215  Cara Sprague-10          Queensbury               19:23.2
  8       8  286  Danielle Schaub-12       Scotia Glenville         19:24.3
  9       9 1181  Kathryn Allard-11        Miller Place             19:35.4
 10      10 1180  Kristy Longman-10        Sayville                 19:36.8
 11   6  11  108  Meghan Houser-10         Horace Greeley           19:37.7
 12      12 1182  Nicole Staudt-11         Rocky Point              19:39.3
 13   7  13  216  Samantha Campbell-12     Queensbury               19:40.2
 14   8  14  536  Amy DeSeyn-11            Victor                   19:40.9
 15      15  288  Claire Hardwick-9        Academy of Holy Names    19:41.8
 16      16  570  Kate Cufari-9            Pittsford Sutherland     19:44.0
 17   9  17  802  Dawn Leavy-11            Mepham                   19:44.5
 18      18  289  Meaghan Gregory-8        Burnt Hills Ballston Lake19:51.2
 19      19  380  Leah Andrianos-10        East Syracuse Minoa      19:55.3
 20  10  20  648  Sarah Veith-10           Lake Shore               19:56.0
 21      21  382  Kim Povec-12             Whitesboro               19:56.5
 22      22  573  Katie Bower-11           Mendon                   19:59.7
 23      23  682  Jessica Ortman-12        Williamsville South      20:00.7
 24      24  896  Rose Kennedy-11          Plainedge                20:12.2
 25  11  25  801  Courtney Kelly-9         Mepham                   20:13.9
 26      26  191  Sara Graney-9            Tappan Zee               20:14.5
 27      27  681  Ariel Janusziewicz-10    Amherst                  20:19.6
 28  12  28  110  Alana Levy-10            Horace Greeley           20:20.1
 29      29  897  Bonnie Knote-12          Garden City              20:20.5
 30      30  571  Emily Olsen-12           Pittsford Sutherland     20:20.9
 31      31  574  Jessica Schultz-12       Eastridge                20:21.8
 32      32 1184  Katie Marshall-9         Kings Park               20:22.8
 33      33  190  Meghan Brown-9           Ursuline                 20:23.3
 34  13  34  430  Heather Wida-12          Elmira Southside         20:23.9
 35      35  572  Karen Campbell-12        Brighton                 20:26.8
 36      36  680  Mia Symoniak-11          Amherst                  20:29.8
 37  14  37  109  Julie McNamara-12        Horace Greeley           20:31.1
 38      38  383  Carolyn Cronauer-12      Whitesboro               20:31.8
 39      39  895  Maegan Krifchin-11       J F K Bellmore           20:32.3
 40      40  193  Jacquie Kehoe-11         John Jay Cross River     20:33.2
 41  15  41  917  Jackie Bozich-10         Cornwall                 20:37.8
 42  16  42  218  Meagan Berber-12         Queensbury               20:38.7
 43  17  43  323  Stephanie Metzger-9      New Hartford             20:39.2
 44  18  44  431  Taylor Sandore-12        Elmira Southside         20:39.9
 45  19  45  919  Michelle Chewens-10      Cornwall                 20:40.4
 46  20  46  324  Meghan Hunsiker-11       New Hartford             20:41.5
 47  21  47  219  Jacquie Brambley-10      Queensbury               20:43.4
 48  22  48  537  Janine Seber-9           Victor                   20:44.6
 49  23  49  538  Betsy Holtz-10           Victor                   20:45.7
 50  24  50  111  Brett Rosenberg-9        Horace Greeley           20:46.6
 51      51  899  Davia Palmeri-11         Floral Park              20:47.5
 52  25  52  326  Amanda Horth-10          New Hartford             20:58.2
 53  26  53 1130  Paige Banninger-9        Bellport                 21:02.7
 54      54 1183  Michele Lauer-12         Rocky Point              21:05.8
 55  27  55  916  Allison Cote-10          Cornwall                 21:08.0
 56  28  56  217  Emily Smith-10           Queensbury               21:09.4
 57      57  475  Jen Hastings-12          Vestal                   21:10.0
 58      58  194  Liz Morrissey-12         Fox Lane                 21:11.0
 59      59  192  Kristen DeYoung-11       Tappan Zee               21:11.6
 60      60  898  Kate Zelles-10           South Side               21:12.1
 61  29  61  921  Lauren Scholl-9          Cornwall                 21:12.5
 62  30  62 1132  Lori Dougherty-10        Bellport                 21:13.3
 63      63  990  Hallie Schwab-10         Rondout Valley           21:13.8
 64  31  64  539  Sarah Bamford-11         Victor                   21:14.4
 65  32  65  920  Chelsea Brisman-10       Cornwall                 21:15.5
 66      66  683  Katie Dylag-11           Williamsville East       21:16.3
 67  33  67  433  Stephanie Bristow-9      Elmira Southside         21:17.7
 68      68  479  Margaret Hughes-12       Elmira Free              21:19.1
 69  34  69  322  Danielle Fiorentino-10   New Hartford             21:20.1
 70      70  477  Erika Gates-9            Vestal                   21:23.3
 71      71  384  Leeanna Hartman-9        Nottingham               21:24.6
 72      72  478  Jessica Snyder-11        Vestal                   21:26.3
 73  35  73  432  Cortney Sandore-12       Elmira Southside         21:28.0
 74      74  476  Sarah White-10           Vestal                   21:30.1
 75  36  75  112  Bhavna Abbi-12           Horace Greeley           21:30.4
 76  37  76  918  Natalie Helpern-10       Cornwall                 21:31.0
 77      77  684  Leanne Skrabacz-10       West Seneca East         21:38.2
 78  38  78 1131  Julie Fehn-12            Bellport                 21:42.0
 79  39  79  221  Amanda Horton-11         Queensbury               21:43.4
 80  40  80  220  Kristen Dempster-10      Queensbury               21:44.9
 81  41  81  803  Jessica Restivo-12       Mepham                   21:46.3
 82      82  381  Brandi Gibson-10         East Syracuse Minoa      21:47.2
 83      83  992  Kaitlyn Malloy-12        Wallkill                 21:50.7
 84      84  994  Justine Miller-11        Saugerties               22:09.5
 85  42  85  327  Samantha Whittemore-11   New Hartford             22:14.1
 86  43  86  646  Anne Veith-10            Lake Shore               22:14.6
 87  44  87  644  Trisha Ippolito-12       Lake Shore               22:15.0
 88  45  88  805  Melissa Hylton-11        Mepham                   22:15.7
 89  46  89 1133  Katie Weider-12          Bellport                 22:28.0
 90  47  90  804  Erica Hylton-11          Mepham                   22:31.3
 91      91  991  Katerine Huerta-11       Wallkill                 22:35.1
 92  48  92  434  Carly Jordan-10          Elmira Southside         22:36.5
 93  49  93  645  Nicole Smith-11          Lake Shore               22:39.1
 94  50  94  328  Jessie Angle-10          New Hartford             22:40.7
 95  51  95  643  Emily Clark-12           Lake Shore               22:46.0
 96  52  96 1134  Emily Hagemann-9         Bellport                 22:46.6
 97      97  993  Kristen Brushett-12      Wallkill                 22:47.7
 98  53  98  540  Erica Lawatsh-11         Victor                   22:49.1
 99  54  99  325  Hiba Kaashmiri-11        New Hartford             23:05.3
100  55 100 1135  Meghan Polis-12          Bellport                 23:06.4
101  56 101  649  Krystal Yernye-10        Lake Shore               23:07.0
102  57 102  541  Taryn Wade-9             Victor                   23:22.0
103  58 103  435  Jamie Dryburgh-9         Elmira Southside         23:29.5
104  59 104  542  Heidi Windische-12       Victor                   23:34.1
105  60 105  806  Aileen Monks-11          Mepham                   23:48.5
106  61 106  113  Hannah Halbreich-10      Horace Greeley           24:26.5
107  62 107  807  Sam Cosenza-11           Mepham                   24:31.6
DNF          114  Amanda Riesenberg-11     Horace Greeley


   1    Queensbury

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   7    5    215      Cara Sprague-10               19:23.2
  13    7    216      Samantha Campbell-12          19:40.2
  42   16    218      Meagan Berber-12              20:38.7
  47   21    219      Jacquie Brambley-10           20:43.4
  56   28    217      Emily Smith-10                21:09.4
  79   39    221      Amanda Horton-11              21:43.4
  80   40    220      Kristen Dempster-10           21:44.9

  Score : 77      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:46.2       Time total (1 - 5): 101:34.9


   2    Cornwall

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   3    2    915      Lynne Mundy-11                18:59.4
  41   15    917      Jackie Bozich-10              20:37.8
  45   19    919      Michelle Chewens-10           20:40.4
  55   27    916      Allison Cote-10               21:08.0
  61   29    921      Lauren Scholl-9               21:12.5
  65   32    920      Chelsea Brisman-10            21:15.5
  76   37    918      Natalie Helpern-10            21:31.0

  Score : 92      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:13.1       Time total (1 - 5): 102:38.1


   3    Horace Greeley

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  11    6    108      Meghan Houser-10              19:37.7
  28   12    110      Alana Levy-10                 20:20.1
  37   14    109      Julie McNamara-12             20:31.1
  50   24    111      Brett Rosenberg-9             20:46.6
  75   36    112      Bhavna Abbi-12                21:30.4
 106   61    113      Hannah Halbreich-10           24:26.5
    DNF      114      Amanda Riesenberg-11

  Score : 92      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:52.7       Time total (1 - 5): 102:45.9


   4    Elmira Southside

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   5    4    429      Rachel Forrest-10             19:14.7
  34   13    430      Heather Wida-12               20:23.9
  44   18    431      Taylor Sandore-12             20:39.9
  67   33    433      Stephanie Bristow-9           21:17.7
  73   35    432      Cortney Sandore-12            21:28.0
  92   48    434      Carly Jordan-10               22:36.5
 103   58    435      Jamie Dryburgh-9              23:29.5

  Score : 103      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:13.3       Time total (1 - 5): 103:04.2


   5    Victor

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  14    8    536      Amy DeSeyn-11                 19:40.9
  48   22    537      Janine Seber-9                20:44.6
  49   23    538      Betsy Holtz-10                20:45.7
  64   31    539      Sarah Bamford-11              21:14.4
  98   53    540      Erica Lawatsh-11              22:49.1
 102   57    541      Taryn Wade-9                  23:22.0
 104   59    542      Heidi Windische-12            23:34.1

  Score : 137      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:08.2       Time total (1 - 5): 105:14.7


   6    New Hartford

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  43   17    323      Stephanie Metzger-9           20:39.2
  46   20    324      Meghan Hunsiker-11            20:41.5
  52   25    326      Amanda Horth-10               20:58.2
  69   34    322      Danielle Fiorentino-10        21:20.1
  85   42    327      Samantha Whittemore-11        22:14.1
  94   50    328      Jessie Angle-10               22:40.7
  99   54    325      Hiba Kaashmiri-11             23:05.3

  Score : 138      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:34.9       Time total (1 - 5): 105:53.1


   7    Bellport

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   1    1   1129      Brittany Sheffey-10           18:25.1
  53   26   1130      Paige Banninger-9             21:02.7
  62   30   1132      Lori Dougherty-10             21:13.3
  78   38   1131      Julie Fehn-12                 21:42.0
  89   46   1133      Katie Weider-12               22:28.0
  96   52   1134      Emily Hagemann-9              22:46.6
 100   55   1135      Meghan Polis-12               23:06.4

  Score : 141      Time gap (1 - 5): 4:02.9       Time total (1 - 5): 104:51.1


   8    Lake Shore

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   4    3    647      Mary Veith-12                 19:06.2
  20   10    648      Sarah Veith-10                19:56.0
  86   43    646      Anne Veith-10                 22:14.6
  87   44    644      Trisha Ippolito-12            22:15.0
  93   49    645      Nicole Smith-11               22:39.1
  95   51    643      Emily Clark-12                22:46.0
 101   56    649      Krystal Yernye-10             23:07.0

  Score : 149      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:32.9       Time total (1 - 5): 106:10.9


   9    Mepham

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  17    9    802      Dawn Leavy-11                 19:44.5
  25   11    801      Courtney Kelly-9              20:13.9
  81   41    803      Jessica Restivo-12            21:46.3
  88   45    805      Melissa Hylton-11             22:15.7
  90   47    804      Erica Hylton-11               22:31.3
 105   60    806      Aileen Monks-11               23:48.5
 107   62    807      Sam Cosenza-11                24:31.6

  Score : 153      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:46.8       Time total (1 - 5): 106:31.7


   1    Section II
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   2    2    285      Jillian King-9                18:50.1
   6    6    287      Caroline King-10              19:21.6
   7    7    215      Cara Sprague-10               19:23.2
   8    8    286      Danielle Schaub-12            19:24.3
  13   13    216      Samantha Campbell-12          19:40.2
  15   15    288      Claire Hardwick-9             19:41.8
  18   18    289      Meaghan Gregory-8             19:51.2
  42   42    218      Meagan Berber-12              20:38.7
  47   47    219      Jacquie Brambley-10           20:43.4
  56   56    217      Emily Smith-10                21:09.4
  79   79    221      Amanda Horton-11              21:43.4
  80   80    220      Kristen Dempster-10           21:44.9

  Score : 214      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:19.3       Time total (1 - 10): 198:43.9


   2    Section XI
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   1    1   1129      Brittany Sheffey-10           18:25.1
   9    9   1181      Kathryn Allard-11             19:35.4
  10   10   1180      Kristy Longman-10             19:36.8
  12   12   1182      Nicole Staudt-11              19:39.3
  32   32   1184      Katie Marshall-9              20:22.8
  53   53   1130      Paige Banninger-9             21:02.7
  54   54   1183      Michele Lauer-12              21:05.8
  62   62   1132      Lori Dougherty-10             21:13.3
  78   78   1131      Julie Fehn-12                 21:42.0
  89   89   1133      Katie Weider-12               22:28.0
  96   96   1134      Emily Hagemann-9              22:46.6
 100  100   1135      Meghan Polis-12               23:06.4

  Score : 400      Time gap (1 - 10): 4:02.9       Time total (1 - 10): 205:11.2


   3    Section V
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  14   14    536      Amy DeSeyn-11                 19:40.9
  16   16    570      Kate Cufari-9                 19:44.0
  22   22    573      Katie Bower-11                19:59.7
  30   30    571      Emily Olsen-12                20:20.9
  31   31    574      Jessica Schultz-12            20:21.8
  35   35    572      Karen Campbell-12             20:26.8
  48   48    537      Janine Seber-9                20:44.6
  49   49    538      Betsy Holtz-10                20:45.7
  64   64    539      Sarah Bamford-11              21:14.4
  98   98    540      Erica Lawatsh-11              22:49.1
 102  102    541      Taryn Wade-9                  23:22.0
 104  104    542      Heidi Windische-12            23:34.1

  Score : 407      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:08.2       Time total (1 - 10): 206:07.9


   4    Section I
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  11   11    108      Meghan Houser-10              19:37.7
  26   26    191      Sara Graney-9                 20:14.5
  28   28    110      Alana Levy-10                 20:20.1
  33   33    190      Meghan Brown-9                20:23.3
  37   37    109      Julie McNamara-12             20:31.1
  40   40    193      Jacquie Kehoe-11              20:33.2
  50   50    111      Brett Rosenberg-9             20:46.6
  58   58    194      Liz Morrissey-12              21:11.0
  59   59    192      Kristen DeYoung-11            21:11.6
  75   75    112      Bhavna Abbi-12                21:30.4
 106  106    113      Hannah Halbreich-10           24:26.5
    DNF      114      Amanda Riesenberg-11

  Score : 417      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:52.7       Time total (1 - 10): 206:19.5


   5    Section VIII
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  17   17    802      Dawn Leavy-11                 19:44.5
  24   24    896      Rose Kennedy-11               20:12.2
  25   25    801      Courtney Kelly-9              20:13.9
  29   29    897      Bonnie Knote-12               20:20.5
  39   39    895      Maegan Krifchin-11            20:32.3
  51   51    899      Davia Palmeri-11              20:47.5
  60   60    898      Kate Zelles-10                21:12.1
  81   81    803      Jessica Restivo-12            21:46.3
  88   88    805      Melissa Hylton-11             22:15.7
  90   90    804      Erica Hylton-11               22:31.3
 105  105    806      Aileen Monks-11               23:48.5
 107  107    807      Sam Cosenza-11                24:31.6

  Score : 504      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:46.8       Time total (1 - 10): 209:36.3


   6    Section VI
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   4    4    647      Mary Veith-12                 19:06.2
  20   20    648      Sarah Veith-10                19:56.0
  23   23    682      Jessica Ortman-12             20:00.7
  27   27    681      Ariel Janusziewicz-10         20:19.6
  36   36    680      Mia Symoniak-11               20:29.8
  66   66    683      Katie Dylag-11                21:16.3
  77   77    684      Leanne Skrabacz-10            21:38.2
  86   86    646      Anne Veith-10                 22:14.6
  87   87    644      Trisha Ippolito-12            22:15.0
  93   93    645      Nicole Smith-11               22:39.1
  95   95    643      Emily Clark-12                22:46.0
 101  101    649      Krystal Yernye-10             23:07.0

  Score : 519      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:32.9       Time total (1 - 10): 209:55.5


   7    Section III
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  19   19    380      Leah Andrianos-10             19:55.3
  21   21    382      Kim Povec-12                  19:56.5
  38   38    383      Carolyn Cronauer-12           20:31.8
  43   43    323      Stephanie Metzger-9           20:39.2
  46   46    324      Meghan Hunsiker-11            20:41.5
  52   52    326      Amanda Horth-10               20:58.2
  69   69    322      Danielle Fiorentino-10        21:20.1
  71   71    384      Leeanna Hartman-9             21:24.6
  82   82    381      Brandi Gibson-10              21:47.2
  85   85    327      Samantha Whittemore-11        22:14.1
  94   94    328      Jessie Angle-10               22:40.7
  99   99    325      Hiba Kaashmiri-11             23:05.3

  Score : 526      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:18.8       Time total (1 - 10): 209:28.5


   8    Section IV
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   5    5    429      Rachel Forrest-10             19:14.7
  34   34    430      Heather Wida-12               20:23.9
  44   44    431      Taylor Sandore-12             20:39.9
  57   57    475      Jen Hastings-12               21:10.0
  67   67    433      Stephanie Bristow-9           21:17.7
  68   68    479      Margaret Hughes-12            21:19.1
  70   70    477      Erika Gates-9                 21:23.3
  72   72    478      Jessica Snyder-11             21:26.3
  73   73    432      Cortney Sandore-12            21:28.0
  74   74    476      Sarah White-10                21:30.1
  92   92    434      Carly Jordan-10               22:36.5
 103  103    435      Jamie Dryburgh-9              23:29.5

  Score : 564      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:15.4       Time total (1 - 10): 209:53.0


   9    Section IX
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   3    3    915      Lynne Mundy-11                18:59.4
  41   41    917      Jackie Bozich-10              20:37.8
  45   45    919      Michelle Chewens-10           20:40.4
  55   55    916      Allison Cote-10               21:08.0
  61   61    921      Lauren Scholl-9               21:12.5
  63   63    990      Hallie Schwab-10              21:13.8
  65   65    920      Chelsea Brisman-10            21:15.5
  76   76    918      Natalie Helpern-10            21:31.0
  83   83    992      Kaitlyn Malloy-12             21:50.7
  84   84    994      Justine Miller-11             22:09.5
  91   91    991      Katerine Huerta-11            22:35.1
  97   97    993      Kristen Brushett-12           22:47.7

  Score : 576      Time gap      
 
 
Class B 


Place      School                  Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     Honeoye Falls-Lima          55
  2     East Aurora                 56
  3     Pearl River                 70
  4     Saranac Lake               120
  5     Maine-Endwell              138
  6     Westhampton                165
  7     Westhill                   167
  8     Canton                     205
  9     Manhasset                  217
 10     Onteora                    252
 11     Cohoes                     272



Place  Section   Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1       I     324
  2      VI     344
  3       V     370
  4      XI     437
  5     III     474
  6      IV     577
  7     VII     667
  8    VIII     726
  9      II     748
 10      IX     797
 11       X     877


    Place
ind team sec number    name                   school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1       1  375  Nichole Lister-12        South Jefferson          18:32.4
  2   1   2  543  Liz Deir-10              Honeoye Falls-Lima       19:06.2
  3   2   3 1143  Brittany Carter-12       Westhampton              19:19.3
  4       4  185  Mary Alice Howard-11     Somers                   19:29.6
  5       5 1172  Katie Radzik-12          Mount Sinai              19:30.8
  6   3   6  544  Audrey Mangan-11         Honeoye Falls-Lima       19:31.5
  7   4   7  115  Samantha Stadt-11        Pearl River              19:32.2
  8   5   8  654  Jamie Rzepecki-12        East Aurora              19:33.2
  9       9 1170  Erin Hays-10             Shoreham Wading River    19:37.7
 10      10  980  Natalie Busby-9          New Paltz                19:39.4
 11      11  567  Amber Sanders-10         Batavia                  19:40.5
 12   6  12  656  Sarah Mosser-11          East Aurora              19:42.1
 13   7  13  701  Mari Walsh-9             Saranac Lake             19:44.1
 14      14  376  Brittany Burns-11        South Jefferson          19:45.9
 15   8  15 1144  Mary Sullivan-12         Westhampton              19:48.7
 16      16  890  Brianna Welch-7          North Shore              19:53.4
 17      17  470  Paige Mullins-9          Johnson City             19:55.1
 18   9  18  436  Fiona Cundy-12           Maine-Endwell            19:58.5
 19  10  19  545  Molly McMullin-12        Honeoye Falls-Lima       19:59.4
 20      20  189  Erica Planamento-11      Harrison                 20:01.0
 21  11  21  117  Laura Reilly-12          Pearl River              20:04.5
 22      22  982  McDermott-9              Red Hook                 20:07.6
 23      23  188  Reilly Kiernan-11        Pelham                   20:09.1
 24      24 1173  Erin Vollmuth-12         Bayport Blue Point       20:10.1
 25      25  471  Marlee Jones-11          Windsor                  20:16.3
 26      26  891  Theresa Rush-11          Valley Stream North      20:18.5
 27  12  27  652  Marla Kelley-10          East Aurora              20:22.6
 28      28  377  Amberlyn Mattice-12      Solvay                   20:23.9
 29  13  29  116  Michelle Farrell-10      Pearl River              20:25.9
 30      30  281  Alex Kuhl-9              Broadalbin Perth         20:28.2
 31      31  379  Margaret Knight-10       Cortland                 20:30.9
 32      32 1171  Kathryn Sheehan-9        Shoreham Wading River    20:32.5
 33      33  283  Liza Ferlazzo-8          Broadalbin Perth         20:34.9
 34  14  34  702  Sydnie Lieb-11           Saranac Lake             20:36.3
 35  15  35  650  Erin Crawford-8          East Aurora              20:38.3
 36      36  378  Jen Davenport-11         Homer                    20:42.1
 37      37  282  Lianna Fergusson-8       Broadalbin Perth         20:43.8
 38      38  662  Sara Baker-12            Lewiston-Porter          20:44.8
 39      39  663  Jenny O'Connor-9         Newfane                  20:45.5
 40  16  40  330  Emily Owen-10            Westhill                 20:46.2
 41      41  660  Brianna McNamee-10       Newfane                  20:47.0
 42  17  42  119  Megan Quail-11           Pearl River              20:47.9
 43      43 1075  Sarah Marlow-9           Malone                   20:49.6
 44  18  44  651  Tara O'Connor-9          East Aurora              20:50.6
 45      45  280  Mairin O'Connor-9        Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons20:51.0
 46  19  46  547  Avy Schweinsberg-10      Honeoye Falls-Lima       20:51.5
 47      47 1174  Deanna Schmidt-11        Bayport Blue Point       20:52.0
 48      48  566  Kim Law-10               Newark                   20:56.2
 49  20  49  655  Nora Wynes-12            East Aurora              20:57.5
 50      50  565  Brittany Havrilla-10     Newark                   20:58.8
 51      51  661  Jessica Kielty-12        Depew                    20:59.6
 52      52  664  Lynn Metcalf-12          Albion                   21:00.4
 53  21  53  438  Christina Buholski-12    Maine-Endwell            21:01.0
 54  22  54  546  Alex Mustardo-9          Honeoye Falls-Lima       21:02.1
 55      55  186  Sarah Keating-11         Somers                   21:03.1
 56      56  473  Katharine Miller-10      Southern Springs         21:04.0
 57  23  57  437  Danielle Brenon-9        Maine-Endwell            21:05.4
 58      58  568  Emily Rodenhouse-10      Palmyra Macedon          21:06.7
 59  24  59  332  Kathryn Niedzwiecki-12   Westhill                 21:07.5
 60  25  60  121  Kristine Mun-10          Pearl River              21:08.1
 61      61  796  Kim Jones                Plattsburgh              21:08.8
 62      62  795  Danielle Smelser         Plattsburgh              21:11.8
 63  26  63  120  Caralyn Hickey-11        Pearl River              21:13.5
 64      64  472  Amy Williams-11          Windsor                  21:14.8
 65      65  892  Renee Mercedes-10        Clarke                   21:16.6
 66  27  66  704  Cathy Byno-10            Saranac Lake             21:18.5
 67  28  67  808  Alexandra Kennedy-10     Manhasset                21:20.1
 68  29  68 1036  Corina Whiteford-9       Canton                   21:20.7
 69  30  69  329  Brittany Pelsue-10       Westhill                 21:21.4
 70  31  70  118  Jen Darby-11             Pearl River              21:22.0
 71  32  71  809  Natalie Bindert-10       Manhasset                21:23.2
 72      72  284  Amber Kinsey-11          Lansingburgh             21:23.7
 73      73  187  Alex Swiatocha-12        Somers                   21:26.2
 74  33  74  703  Lisa Reyell-11           Saranac Lake             21:27.1
 75      75  798  Erin Rasco-11            Saranac                  21:28.0
 76  34  76  548  Beth Worboys-11          Honeoye Falls-Lima       21:31.0
 77      77  983  Phillipa Spencer-11      John S. Burke            21:32.6
 78  35  78 1037  Emily Pierce-10          Canton                   21:33.0
 79  36  79 1038  Jess Akins-12            Canton                   21:33.8
 80  37  80 1145  Natalie Zaremba-10       Westhampton              21:36.5
 81  38  81  549  Laura Bryan-11           Honeoye Falls-Lima       21:38.1
 82      82  981  Claire Bird-10           New Paltz                21:39.8
 83      83  569  Patty Lehman-11          Hornell                  21:40.8
 84      84  893  Andreina Roel-10         Clarke                   21:42.2
 85  39  85  705  Aja Roddy-11             Saranac Lake             21:47.7
 86      86 1078  Rhonda Fanning-11        Ogdensburg               21:49.8
 87  40  87  222  Laryssa Hebert-9         Cohoes                   21:52.2
 88  41  88  929  Becky Huben-11           Onteora                  21:52.8
 89      89  894  Lauren DelLatto          Seaford                  21:53.8
 90  42  90  439  Derinda Hayes-9          Maine-Endwell            21:54.6
 91  43  91  441  Chelsea Reynolds-12      Maine-Endwell            21:56.3
 92  44  92  930  Paloma Krakower-12       Onteora                  21:58.9
 93  45  93  331  Danielle Rafte-10        Westhill                 21:59.8
 94  46  94 1039  Stacy Morrison-10        Canton                   22:00.3
 95  47  95  810  Lisa Mascali-10          Manhasset                22:00.8
 96  48  96  931  Kate Correia-12          Onteora                  22:06.5
 97  49  97  811  Lena Edelstein-12        Manhasset                22:08.4
 98      98  799  Emily Medeiros-11        Saranac                  22:14.0
 99  50  99  706  Melinda McAleese-12      Saranac Lake             22:16.8
100  51 100 1146  Mia Saggio-11            Westhampton              22:22.5
101     101 1079  Sarah Fanning-11         Ogdensburg               22:23.1
102     102 1076  Lindsay Hardy-11         Malone                   22:24.3
103  52 103  333  Marcy VanArnam-12        Westhill                 22:27.7
104     104  984  Taylor Drozenski-10      Marlboro                 22:29.5
105  53 105  223  Ruth Steciuk-12          Cohoes                   22:30.8
106  54 106  440  Jackie Hacket-12         Maine-Endwell            22:32.1
107  55 107  224  Kayla Tomaro-12          Cohoes                   22:33.8
108  56 108  933  Ashley Cook-11           Onteora                  22:38.6
109  57 109  653  Carly Kramer-11          East Aurora              22:43.5
110  58 110  707  Lill Holmes-9            Saranac Lake             22:51.6
111     111  797  Caitrin Herdic-12        Northeastern Clinton     23:02.1
112  59 112 1041  Becky Coffey-12          Canton                   23:03.0
113  60 113  225  Missy Steciuk-10         Cohoes                   23:03.6
114     114 1077  Monique Choiniere-11     Malone                   23:04.2
115     115  474  Eriell Kent-11           Susquehanna Valley       23:04.9
116  61 116  812  Carolyn Kim-11           Manhasset                23:07.1
117  62 117  334  Jamie O'Hern-11          Westhill                 23:13.4
118  63 118  934  Alex Sveikauskas-10      Onteora                  23:16.9
119  64 119  226  Gilly Pompey-8           Cohoes                   23:20.7
120  65 120  335  Danielle Brennan-9       Westhill                 23:24.6
121  66 121  932  Johanna Hoffman          Onteora                  23:46.1
122  67 122 1148  Kate Pepe-11             Westhampton              23:58.3
123  68 123  442  Megan Cordi-9            Maine-Endwell            24:10.3
124  69 124  227  Chelsea Ernst-8          Cohoes                   24:30.4
125  70 125 1147  Taryn Anrig-10           Westhampton              24:38.6
126  71 126  935  Nikki Chartrand-9        Onteora                  24:47.1
127  72 127  814  Sarah LaRosa-12          Manhasset                24:57.9
128  73 128  813  Aditi Kanth-11           Manhasset                25:05.6
129  74 129  228  Julia Steciuk-10         Cohoes                   26:32.1
DNF         1042  Rachel Pryzby-12         Canton
DNF         1040  Emma Angus-10            Canton


   1    Honeoye Falls-Lima

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   2    1    543      Liz Deir-10                   19:06.2
   6    3    544      Audrey Mangan-11              19:31.5
  19   10    545      Molly McMullin-12             19:59.4
  46   19    547      Avy Schweinsberg-10           20:51.5
  54   22    546      Alex Mustardo-9               21:02.1
  76   34    548      Beth Worboys-11               21:31.0
  81   38    549      Laura Bryan-11                21:38.1

  Score : 55      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:55.9       Time total (1 - 5): 100:30.7


   2    East Aurora

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   8    5    654      Jamie Rzepecki-12             19:33.2
  12    6    656      Sarah Mosser-11               19:42.1
  27   12    652      Marla Kelley-10               20:22.6
  35   15    650      Erin Crawford-8               20:38.3
  44   18    651      Tara O'Connor-9               20:50.6
  49   20    655      Nora Wynes-12                 20:57.5
 109   57    653      Carly Kramer-11               22:43.5

  Score : 56      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:17.4       Time total (1 - 5): 101:06.8


   3    Pearl River

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   7    4    115      Samantha Stadt-11             19:32.2
  21   11    117      Laura Reilly-12               20:04.5
  29   13    116      Michelle Farrell-10           20:25.9
  42   17    119      Megan Quail-11                20:47.9
  60   25    121      Kristine Mun-10               21:08.1
  63   26    120      Caralyn Hickey-11             21:13.5
  70   31    118      Jen Darby-11                  21:22.0

  Score : 70      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:35.9       Time total (1 - 5): 101:58.6


   4    Saranac Lake

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  13    7    701      Mari Walsh-9                  19:44.1
  34   14    702      Sydnie Lieb-11                20:36.3
  66   27    704      Cathy Byno-10                 21:18.5
  74   33    703      Lisa Reyell-11                21:27.1
  85   39    705      Aja Roddy-11                  21:47.7
  99   50    706      Melinda McAleese-12           22:16.8
 110   58    707      Lill Holmes-9                 22:51.6

  Score : 120      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:03.6       Time total (1 - 5): 104:53.7


   5    Maine-Endwell

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  18    9    436      Fiona Cundy-12                19:58.5
  53   21    438      Christina Buholski-12         21:01.0
  57   23    437      Danielle Brenon-9             21:05.4
  90   42    439      Derinda Hayes-9               21:54.6
  91   43    441      Chelsea Reynolds-12           21:56.3
 106   54    440      Jackie Hacket-12              22:32.1
 123   68    442      Megan Cordi-9                 24:10.3

  Score : 138      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:57.8       Time total (1 - 5): 105:55.8


   6    Westhampton

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   3    2   1143      Brittany Carter-12            19:19.3
  15    8   1144      Mary Sullivan-12              19:48.7
  80   37   1145      Natalie Zaremba-10            21:36.5
 100   51   1146      Mia Saggio-11                 22:22.5
 122   67   1148      Kate Pepe-11                  23:58.3
 125   70   1147      Taryn Anrig-10                24:38.6

  Score : 165      Time gap (1 - 5): 4:39.0       Time total (1 - 5): 107:05.3


   7    Westhill

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  40   16    330      Emily Owen-10                 20:46.2
  59   24    332      Kathryn Niedzwiecki-12        21:07.5
  69   30    329      Brittany Pelsue-10            21:21.4
  93   45    331      Danielle Rafte-10             21:59.8
 103   52    333      Marcy VanArnam-12             22:27.7
 117   62    334      Jamie O'Hern-11               23:13.4
 120   65    335      Danielle Brennan-9            23:24.6

  Score : 167      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:41.5       Time total (1 - 5): 107:42.6


   8    Canton

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  68   29   1036      Corina Whiteford-9            21:20.7
  78   35   1037      Emily Pierce-10               21:33.0
  79   36   1038      Jess Akins-12                 21:33.8
  94   46   1039      Stacy Morrison-10             22:00.3
 112   59   1041      Becky Coffey-12               23:03.0
    DNF     1042      Rachel Pryzby-12
    DNF     1040      Emma Angus-10

  Score : 205      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:42.3       Time total (1 - 5): 109:30.8


   9    Manhasset

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  67   28    808      Alexandra Kennedy-10          21:20.1
  71   32    809      Natalie Bindert-10            21:23.2
  95   47    810      Lisa Mascali-10               22:00.8
  97   49    811      Lena Edelstein-12             22:08.4
 116   61    812      Carolyn Kim-11                23:07.1
 127   72    814      Sarah LaRosa-12               24:57.9
 128   73    813      Aditi Kanth-11                25:05.6

  Score : 217      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:47.0       Time total (1 - 5): 109:59.6


  10    Onteora

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  88   41    929      Becky Huben-11                21:52.8
  92   44    930      Paloma Krakower-12            21:58.9
  96   48    931      Kate Correia-12               22:06.5
 108   56    933      Ashley Cook-11                22:38.6
 118   63    934      Alex Sveikauskas-10           23:16.9
 121   66    932      Johanna Hoffman               23:46.1
 126   71    935      Nikki Chartrand-9             24:47.1

  Score : 252      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:24.1       Time total (1 - 5): 111:53.7


  11    Cohoes

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  87   40    222      Laryssa Hebert-9              21:52.2
 105   53    223      Ruth Steciuk-12               22:30.8
 107   55    224      Kayla Tomaro-12               22:33.8
 113   60    225      Missy Steciuk-10              23:03.6
 119   64    226      Gilly Pompey-8                23:20.7
 124   69    227      Chelsea Ernst-8               24:30.4
 129   74    228      Julia Steciuk-10              26:32.1

  Score : 272      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:28.5       Time total (1 - 5): 113:21.1


   1    Section I
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   4    4    185      Mary Alice Howard-11          19:29.6
   7    7    115      Samantha Stadt-11             19:32.2
  20   20    189      Erica Planamento-11           20:01.0
  21   21    117      Laura Reilly-12               20:04.5
  23   23    188      Reilly Kiernan-11             20:09.1
  29   29    116      Michelle Farrell-10           20:25.9
  42   42    119      Megan Quail-11                20:47.9
  55   55    186      Sarah Keating-11              21:03.1
  60   60    121      Kristine Mun-10               21:08.1
  63   63    120      Caralyn Hickey-11             21:13.5
  70   70    118      Jen Darby-11                  21:22.0
  73   73    187      Alex Swiatocha-12             21:26.2

  Score : 324      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:43.9       Time total (1 - 10): 203:54.9


   2    Section VI
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   8    8    654      Jamie Rzepecki-12             19:33.2
  12   12    656      Sarah Mosser-11               19:42.1
  27   27    652      Marla Kelley-10               20:22.6
  35   35    650      Erin Crawford-8               20:38.3
  38   38    662      Sara Baker-12                 20:44.8
  39   39    663      Jenny O'Connor-9              20:45.5
  41   41    660      Brianna McNamee-10            20:47.0
  44   44    651      Tara O'Connor-9               20:50.6
  49   49    655      Nora Wynes-12                 20:57.5
  51   51    661      Jessica Kielty-12             20:59.6
  52   52    664      Lynn Metcalf-12               21:00.4
 109  109    653      Carly Kramer-11               22:43.5

  Score : 344      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:26.4       Time total (1 - 10): 205:21.2


   3    Section V
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   2    2    543      Liz Deir-10                   19:06.2
   6    6    544      Audrey Mangan-11              19:31.5
  11   11    567      Amber Sanders-10              19:40.5
  19   19    545      Molly McMullin-12             19:59.4
  46   46    547      Avy Schweinsberg-10           20:51.5
  48   48    566      Kim Law-10                    20:56.2
  50   50    565      Brittany Havrilla-10          20:58.8
  54   54    546      Alex Mustardo-9               21:02.1
  58   58    568      Emily Rodenhouse-10           21:06.7
  76   76    548      Beth Worboys-11               21:31.0
  81   81    549      Laura Bryan-11                21:38.1
  83   83    569      Patty Lehman-11               21:40.8

  Score : 370      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:24.8       Time total (1 - 10): 204:43.9


   4    Section XI
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   3    3   1143      Brittany Carter-12            19:19.3
   5    5   1172      Katie Radzik-12               19:30.8
   9    9   1170      Erin Hays-10                  19:37.7
  15   15   1144      Mary Sullivan-12              19:48.7
  24   24   1173      Erin Vollmuth-12              20:10.1
  32   32   1171      Kathryn Sheehan-9             20:32.5
  47   47   1174      Deanna Schmidt-11             20:52.0
  80   80   1145      Natalie Zaremba-10            21:36.5
 100  100   1146      Mia Saggio-11                 22:22.5
 122  122   1148      Kate Pepe-11                  23:58.3
 125  125   1147      Taryn Anrig-10                24:38.6

  Score : 437      Time gap (1 - 10): 4:39.0       Time total (1 - 10): 207:48.4


   5    Section III
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   1    1    375      Nichole Lister-12             18:32.4
  14   14    376      Brittany Burns-11             19:45.9
  28   28    377      Amberlyn Mattice-12           20:23.9
  31   31    379      Margaret Knight-10            20:30.9
  36   36    378      Jen Davenport-11              20:42.1
  40   40    330      Emily Owen-10                 20:46.2
  59   59    332      Kathryn Niedzwiecki-12        21:07.5
  69   69    329      Brittany Pelsue-10            21:21.4
  93   93    331      Danielle Rafte-10             21:59.8
 103  103    333      Marcy VanArnam-12             22:27.7
 117  117    334      Jamie O'Hern-11               23:13.4
 120  120    335      Danielle Brennan-9            23:24.6

  Score : 474      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:55.3       Time total (1 - 10): 207:37.8


   6    Section IV
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  17   17    470      Paige Mullins-9               19:55.1
  18   18    436      Fiona Cundy-12                19:58.5
  25   25    471      Marlee Jones-11               20:16.3
  53   53    438      Christina Buholski-12         21:01.0
  56   56    473      Katharine Miller-10           21:04.0
  57   57    437      Danielle Brenon-9             21:05.4
  64   64    472      Amy Williams-11               21:14.8
  90   90    439      Derinda Hayes-9               21:54.6
  91   91    441      Chelsea Reynolds-12           21:56.3
 106  106    440      Jackie Hacket-12              22:32.1
 115  115    474      Eriell Kent-11                23:04.9
 123  123    442      Megan Cordi-9                 24:10.3

  Score : 577      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:37.0       Time total (1 - 10): 210:58.1


   7    Section VII
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  13   13    701      Mari Walsh-9                  19:44.1
  34   34    702      Sydnie Lieb-11                20:36.3
  61   61    796      Kim Jones                     21:08.8
  62   62    795      Danielle Smelser              21:11.8
  66   66    704      Cathy Byno-10                 21:18.5
  74   74    703      Lisa Reyell-11                21:27.1
  75   75    798      Erin Rasco-11                 21:28.0
  85   85    705      Aja Roddy-11                  21:47.7
  98   98    799      Emily Medeiros-11             22:14.0
  99   99    706      Melinda McAleese-12           22:16.8
 110  110    707      Lill Holmes-9                 22:51.6
 111  111    797      Caitrin Herdic-12             23:02.1

  Score : 667      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:32.7       Time total (1 - 10): 213:13.1


   8    Section VIII
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  16   16    890      Brianna Welch-7               19:53.4
  26   26    891      Theresa Rush-11               20:18.5
  65   65    892      Renee Mercedes-10             21:16.6
  67   67    808      Alexandra Kennedy-10          21:20.1
  71   71    809      Natalie Bindert-10            21:23.2
  84   84    893      Andreina Roel-10              21:42.2
  89   89    894      Lauren DelLatto               21:53.8
  95   95    810      Lisa Mascali-10               22:00.8
  97   97    811      Lena Edelstein-12             22:08.4
 116  116    812      Carolyn Kim-11                23:07.1
 127  127    814      Sarah LaRosa-12               24:57.9
 128  128    813      Aditi Kanth-11                25:05.6

  Score : 726      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:13.7       Time total (1 - 10): 215:04.1


   9    Section II
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  30   30    281      Alex Kuhl-9                   20:28.2
  33   33    283      Liza Ferlazzo-8               20:34.9
  37   37    282      Lianna Fergusson-8            20:43.8
  45   45    280      Mairin O'Connor-9             20:51.0
  72   72    284      Amber Kinsey-11               21:23.7
  87   87    222      Laryssa Hebert-9              21:52.2
 105  105    223      Ruth Steciuk-12               22:30.8
 107  107    224      Kayla Tomaro-12               22:33.8
 113  113    225      Missy Steciuk-10              23:03.6
 119  119    226      Gilly Pompey-8                23:20.7
 124  124    227      Chelsea Ernst-8               24:30.4
 129  129    228      Julia Steciuk-10              26:32.1

  Score : 748      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:52.5       Time total (1 - 10): 217:22.7


  10    Section IX
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  10   10    980      Natalie Busby-9               19:39.4
  22   22    982      McDermott-9                   20:07.6
  77   77    983      Phillipa Spencer-11           21:32.6
  82   82    981      Claire Bird-10                21:39.8
  88   88    929      Becky Huben-11                21:52.8
  92   92    930      Paloma Krakower-12            21:58.9
  96   96    931      Kate Correia-12               22:06.5
 104  104    984      Taylor Drozenski-10           22:29.5
 108  108    933      Ashley Cook-11                22:38.6
 118  118    934      Alex Sveikauskas-10           23:16.9
 121  121    932      Johanna Hoffman               23:46.1
 126  126    935      Nikki Chartrand-9             24:47.1

  Score : 797      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:37.5       Time total (1 - 10): 217:22.6


  11    Section X
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  43   43   1075      Sarah Marlow-9                20:49.6
  68   68   1036      Corina Whiteford-9            21:20.7
  78   78   1037      Emily Pierce-10               21:33.0
  79   79   1038      Jess Akins-12                 21:33.8
  86   86   1078      Rhonda Fanning-11             21:49.8
  94   94   1039      Stacy Morrison-10             22:00.3
 101  101   1079      Sarah Fanning-11              22:23.1
 102  102   1076      Lindsay Hardy-11              22:24.3
 112  112   1041      Becky Coffey-12               23:03.0
 114  114   1077      Monique Choiniere-11          23:04.2
    DNF     1042      Rachel Pryzby-12
    DNF     1040      Emma Angus-10

  Score : 877      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:14.6       Time total (1 - 10): 220:01.8
      
 
 Class C
 

Place      School                  Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     Bronxville                  58
  2     Greenwich                   71
  3     Canastota                   95
  4     Thomas A. Edison           108
  5     Rhinebeck                  110
  6     Attica                     112
  7     Akron                      137
  8     Hampton Bays               239
  9     Potsdam                    272
 10     Carle Place                286
 11     Ticonderoga                298


Place  Section   Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1       I     241
  2     III     250
  3      II     360
  4      IX     398
  5      IV     404
  6       V     461
  7      VI     517
  8      XI     830
  9       X     979
 10     VII     987


    Place
ind team sec number    name                   school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1       1  370  Samantha Stedman-10      Sauquoit Valley          19:02.0
  2   1   2  229  Emily Fung-9             Greenwich                19:15.7
  3       3 1160  Marissa Banducci-10      Center Moriches          19:27.4
  4   2   4  550  Rachel Kirsch-12         Attica                   19:41.8
  5       5  372  Jessica O'Neill-12       Skaneateles              19:46.8
  6   3   6  122  Amanda Hudson-11         Bronxville               19:48.4
  7   4   7  123  Emma Clarke-9            Bronxville               19:52.8
  8       8  180  Molly Burke-11           Hastings                 19:53.2
  9       9  181  Sophia Spring-10         Croton Harmon            19:53.6
 10   5  10  443  Caitlin Palmer-10        Thomas A. Edison         19:56.3
 11      11  371  Carly Calogero-11        Sauquoit Valley          20:00.7
 12   6  12  230  Ashley Fung-9            Greenwich                20:03.7
 13      13  695  Macki Snyder-11          Wilson                   20:09.3
 14      14  374  Kristen Fekete-10        CBA Syracuse             20:11.2
 15   7  15  338  Leah McDowell-9          Canastota                20:11.8
 16      16  970  Jamie Clifford-12        Sullivan West            20:17.4
 17   8  17  601  Fawn Dorr-11             Akron                    20:21.4
 18      18  182  Jessica Lappe-12         Nanuet                   20:24.1
 19   9  19  936  Erica Wiles-12           Rhinebeck                20:27.4
 20      20  561  Tatiana Pallagi-9        Avon                     20:29.5
 21      21  373  Zandra Walton-12         Skaneateles              20:30.7
 22      22  467  Andrea Berg-11           Trumansburg              20:32.2
 23  10  23  551  Sarah Kirsch-10          Attica                   20:34.9
 24  11  24  937  Rachel Neifeld-12        Rhinebeck                20:36.5
 25      25  465  Kylee Jordan-10          Lansing                  20:38.8
 26      26  184  Rachel Smith-11          Edgemont                 20:44.2
 27      27  974  Courtney Roosa-9         Tri Valley               20:48.2
 28      28  468  Erin Cawley-8            Newark Valley            20:52.2
 29  12  29  444  Jessica Overacker-9      Thomas A. Edison         20:43.4
 30      30  275  Hillary Edmunds-9        Voorheesville            20:54.2
 31  13  31  124  Victoria Flannery-8      Bronxville               20:55.2
 32      32  972  Siobhan Dwyer-11         Spackenkill              20:56.3
 33      33  278  Joanna Brinkeroff-12     Chatham                  21:00.8
 34      34  560  Emily Easttey-11         Waterloo                 21:02.3
 35  14  35  605  Casey Neil-9             Akron                    21:04.2
 36  15  36  125  Henrietta Miers-7        Bronxville               21:07.2
 37      37  696  Whitney Nephew-12        Gowanda                  21:07.8
 38  16  38  445  Caitlin Sullivan-10      Thomas A. Edison         21:08.3
 39  17  39  938  Calsi Amelia-10          Rhinebeck                21:08.8
 40  18  40  339  Rosemary Foran-11        Canastota                21:11.8
 41  19  41  235  Sophie Varosy-9          Greenwich                21:12.7
 42  20  42  336  Francesca Popple-7       Canastota                21:14.0
 43  21  43  231  Brittania O'Keefe-9      Greenwich                21:14.4
 44  22  44  337  Sara Foran-8             Canastota                21:15.4
 45      45  277  Rachel Wysocki-8         Schuylerville            21:23.2
 46  23  46  127  Virginia Connor-9        Bronxville               21:25.7
 47      47  466  Kelly Billingerie-10     Harpursville             21:29.3
 48      48  971  Jessica Wagner-11        Sullivan West            21:30.0
 49  24  49  232  Chelsea Borbolla-10      Greenwich                21:38.2
 50      50  973  Erin Beadh-10            Tri Valley               21:40.9
 51  25  51  552  Ashley Metz-10           Attica                   21:43.3
 52  26  52  234  Chelsea Morehouse-10     Greenwich                21:45.1
 53      53  276  Chantal Little-9         Voorheesville            21:46.3
 54      54  183  Carey Hickey-10          Dobbs Ferry              21:47.3
 55          885* Abby Squire-10           Wheatley                 21:48.1
 56  27  55  126  Katherine Marrone-7      Bronxville               21:54.9
 57      56  563  Liz DeLong-11            Dansville                21:56.8
 58  28  57  340  Kayla Curtis-12          Canastota                21:57.3
 59      58  279  Vanessa Henry-12         Fonda Fultonville        22:05.4
 60      59  564  Margaret Infantino-8     Dansville                22:08.5
 61      60  469  Katherine Sullivan-10    Seton Catholic           22:12.3
 62      61  699  Rosie Cooper-11          Falconer                 22:12.9
 63      62  698  Jessica Stechenfinger-9  John F. Kennedy          22:13.6
 64  29  63  233  Samantha Valentine-11    Greenwich                22:23.1
 65  30  64  939  Kayley Berezney-8        Rhinebeck                22:32.7
 66  31  65  341  Gina Micaroni-9          Canastota                22:35.4
 67  32  66  607  Samantha Sylvester-9     Akron                    22:36.6
 68  33  67  446  Brittany Schrock-10      Thomas A. Edison         22:37.1
 69      68  562  Gillian Taylor-10        Byron Bergen             22:46.9
 70  34  69  553  Sarah Sulzbach-11        Attica                   22:47.9
 71  35  70 1150  Sarah Green-8            Hampton Bays             22:49.8
 72      71  697  Alea Carney-9            John F. Kennedy          22:50.7
 73  36      815* Jenna McLaughlin-12      Carle Place              22:51.4
 74      72  790  Courtney Difiore-9       Ausable Valley           23:02.9
 75  37  73  128  Leigh Murphy-10          Bronxville               23:03.5
 76  38  74 1043  Brandi Kelley-11         Potsdam                  23:04.1
 77          886* Jackie Henderson-10      Oyster Bay               23:05.0
 78  39  75  604  Jenny Kowalewski-9       Akron                    23:07.9
 79  40  76 1151  Jackie Maloney-11        Hampton Bays             23:10.0
 80  41  77  554  Val Ulm-10               Attica                   23:10.5
 81  42  78  447  Meghan Sullivan-11       Thomas A. Edison         23:10.9
 82  43  79  940  Danielle Herr-10         Rhinebeck                23:13.1
 83  44  80  606  Barbie Redeye-9          Akron                    23:19.9
 84  45  81  449  Lindsay Rice-10          Thomas A. Edison         23:25.2
 85      82 1065  Tahentahawi Chubb-8      Salmon River             23:36.6
 86  46      817* Laura Rosenkrantz-12     Carle Place              23:38.4
 87  47  83 1044  Jess Avadikian-10        Potsdam                  23:43.8
 88  48  84  708  Lucy Sammis-11           Ticonderoga              23:46.2
 89  49  85  603  Jennifer Hyder-12        Akron                    23:54.1
 90  50  86  941  Nicole Travis-9          Rhinebeck                24:03.2
 91  51  87 1153  Leighann Cavanaugh-11    Hampton Bays             24:06.3
 92  52  88 1152  Megan Schuck-11          Hampton Bays             24:08.3
 93  53  89  448  Laura Morroni-12         Thomas A. Edison         24:10.7
 94      90 1161  Nicholette Broda-8       Center Moriches          24:11.5
 95  54  91  602  Abby Fifield-9           Akron                    24:12.4
 96  55  92  555  Samantha Seewaldt-9      Attica                   24:14.6
 97  56  93  710  Connie Belkevich-10      Ticonderoga              24:22.9
 98  57  94  556  Holly Papke-10           Attica                   24:25.0
 99  58  95  709  Karalin Weilacher-11     Ticonderoga              24:39.7
100  59  96  942  Noelle Benson-9          Rhinebeck                24:40.4
101      97  791  Christina Santini-12     Ausable Valley           24:42.8
102  60  98 1045  Missy Dempsey-12         Potsdam                  24:52.7
103  61  99 1154  Courtney Dubrowsky-9     Hampton Bays             25:03.9
104  62 100 1047  Raina Mesibou-9          Potsdam                  25:11.2
105     101 1162  Holley Davis-10          Center Moriches          25:11.6
106  63 102  711  Brittney LaVoie-8        Ticonderoga              25:18.4
107  64 103  342  Katherine Foran-9        Canastota                25:18.9
108  65 104 1046  Sarah Unrue-9            Potsdam                  25:21.9
109     105 1163  Megan Rehm-9             Mattituck                25:22.6
110  66      816* Natasha Khoary-10        Carle Place              25:24.9
111     106 1068  Katie Boyd-10            Gouverneur               25:29.1
112     107  793  Colleen Costin-11        Ausable Valley HS        25:58.5
113     108  794  Brittany Woodring-9      Ausable Valley HS        26:02.7
114  67      818* Natalie Sims-12          Carle Place              26:17.1
115  68 109 1048  Claudette Foisy-12       Potsdam                  26:26.1
116     110 1066  Alicia Decker-11         Salmon River             26:28.6
117  69 111 1155  Amanda Furrer-11         Hampton Bays             26:35.2
118     112  792  Sabrina Costin-11        Ausable Valley           26:36.3
119     113 1067  Samantha Whitehead-7     Salmon River             26:45.8
120  70 114 1049  Lindsay Zelinski-12      Potsdam                  26:49.6
121  71      819* Alyssa Bruckner-10       Carle Place              27:23.9
122     115 1164  Laura Colwell-9          Mattituck                27:43.1
123  72 116 1156  Carolann Dubrowsky-11    Hampton Bays             28:56.8
124  73 117  712  Cathleen Mallette-10     Ticonderoga              32:23.2
125  74 118  713  Amber Elethorp-11        Ticonderoga              33:17.4


   1    Bronxville

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   6    3    122      Amanda Hudson-11              19:48.4
   7    4    123      Emma Clarke-9                 19:52.8
  31   13    124      Victoria Flannery-8           20:55.2
  36   15    125      Henrietta Miers-7             21:07.2
  46   23    127      Virginia Connor-9             21:25.7
  56   27    126      Katherine Marrone-7           21:54.9
  75   37    128      Leigh Murphy-10               23:03.5

  Score : 58      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:37.3       Time total (1 - 5): 103:09.3


   2    Greenwich

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   2    1    229      Emily Fung-9                  19:15.7
  12    6    230      Ashley Fung-9                 20:03.7
  41   19    235      Sophie Varosy-9               21:12.7
  43   21    231      Brittania O'Keefe-9           21:14.4
  49   24    232      Chelsea Borbolla-10           21:38.2
  52   26    234      Chelsea Morehouse-10          21:45.1
  64   29    233      Samantha Valentine-11         22:23.1

  Score : 71      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:22.5       Time total (1 - 5): 103:24.7


   3    Canastota

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  15    7    338      Leah McDowell-9               20:11.8
  40   18    339      Rosemary Foran-11             21:11.8
  42   20    336      Francesca Popple-7            21:14.0
  44   22    337      Sara Foran-8                  21:15.4
  58   28    340      Kayla Curtis-12               21:57.3
  66   31    341      Gina Micaroni-9               22:35.4
 107   64    342      Katherine Foran-9             25:18.9

  Score : 95      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:45.5       Time total (1 - 5): 105:50.3


   4    Thomas A. Edison

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  10    5    443      Caitlin Palmer-10             19:56.3
  29   12    444      Jessica Overacker-9           20:43.4
  38   16    445      Caitlin Sullivan-10           21:08.3
  68   33    446      Brittany Schrock-10           22:37.1
  81   42    447      Meghan Sullivan-11            23:10.9
  84   45    449      Lindsay Rice-10               23:25.2
  93   53    448      Laura Morroni-12              24:10.7

  Score : 108      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:14.6       Time total (1 - 5): 107:36.0


   5    Rhinebeck

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  19    9    936      Erica Wiles-12                20:27.4
  24   11    937      Rachel Neifeld-12             20:36.5
  39   17    938      Calsi Amelia-10               21:08.8
  65   30    939      Kayley Berezney-8             22:32.7
  82   43    940      Danielle Herr-10              23:13.1
  90   50    941      Nicole Travis-9               24:03.2
 100   59    942      Noelle Benson-9               24:40.4

  Score : 110      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:45.7       Time total (1 - 5): 107:58.5


   6    Attica

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   4    2    550      Rachel Kirsch-12              19:41.8
  23   10    551      Sarah Kirsch-10               20:34.9
  51   25    552      Ashley Metz-10                21:43.3
  70   34    553      Sarah Sulzbach-11             22:47.9
  80   41    554      Val Ulm-10                    23:10.5
  96   55    555      Samantha Seewaldt-9           24:14.6
  98   57    556      Holly Papke-10                24:25.0

  Score : 112      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:28.7       Time total (1 - 5): 107:58.4


   7    Akron

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  17    8    601      Fawn Dorr-11                  20:21.4
  35   14    605      Casey Neil-9                  21:04.2
  67   32    607      Samantha Sylvester-9          22:36.6
  78   39    604      Jenny Kowalewski-9            23:07.9
  83   44    606      Barbie Redeye-9               23:19.9
  89   49    603      Jennifer Hyder-12             23:54.1
  95   54    602      Abby Fifield-9                24:12.4

  Score : 137      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:58.5       Time total (1 - 5): 110:30.0


   8    Hampton Bays

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  71   35   1150      Sarah Green-8                 22:49.8
  79   40   1151      Jackie Maloney-11             23:10.0
  91   51   1153      Leighann Cavanaugh-11         24:06.3
  92   52   1152      Megan Schuck-11               24:08.3
 103   61   1154      Courtney Dubrowsky-9          25:03.9
 117   69   1155      Amanda Furrer-11              26:35.2
 123   72   1156      Carolann Dubrowsky-11         28:56.8

  Score : 239      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:14.1       Time total (1 - 5): 119:18.3


   9    Potsdam

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  76   38   1043      Brandi Kelley-11              23:04.1
  87   47   1044      Jess Avadikian-10             23:43.8
 102   60   1045      Missy Dempsey-12              24:52.7
 104   62   1047      Raina Mesibou-9               25:11.2
 108   65   1046      Sarah Unrue-9                 25:21.9
 115   68   1048      Claudette Foisy-12            26:26.1
 120   70   1049      Lindsay Zelinski-12           26:49.6

  Score : 272      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:17.8       Time total (1 - 5): 122:13.7


  10    Carle Place

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  73   36    815      Jenna McLaughlin-12           22:51.4
  86   46    817      Laura Rosenkrantz-12          23:38.4
 110   66    816      Natasha Khoary-10             25:24.9
 114   67    818      Natalie Sims-12               26:17.1
 121   71    819      Alyssa Bruckner-10            27:23.9

  Score : 286      Time gap (1 - 5): 4:32.5       Time total (1 - 5): 125:35.7


  11    Ticonderoga

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  88   48    708      Lucy Sammis-11                23:46.2
  97   56    710      Connie Belkevich-10           24:22.9
  99   58    709      Karalin Weilacher-11          24:39.7
 106   63    711      Brittney LaVoie-8             25:18.4
 124   73    712      Cathleen Mallette-10          32:23.2
 125   74    713      Amber Elethorp-11             33:17.4

  Score : 298      Time gap (1 - 5): 8:37.0       Time total (1 - 5): 130:30.4



   1    Section I
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   6    6    122      Amanda Hudson-11              19:48.4
   7    7    123      Emma Clarke-9                 19:52.8
   8    8    180      Molly Burke-11                19:53.2
   9    9    181      Sophia Spring-10              19:53.6
  18   18    182      Jessica Lappe-12              20:24.1
  26   26    184      Rachel Smith-11               20:44.2
  31   31    124      Victoria Flannery-8           20:55.2
  36   36    125      Henrietta Miers-7             21:07.2
  46   46    127      Virginia Connor-9             21:25.7
  54   54    183      Carey Hickey-10               21:47.3
  56   55    126      Katherine Marrone-7           21:54.9
  75   73    128      Leigh Murphy-10               23:03.5

  Score : 241      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:58.9       Time total (1 - 10): 205:51.7


   2    Section III
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   1    1    370      Samantha Stedman-10           19:02.0
   5    5    372      Jessica O'Neill-12            19:46.8
  11   11    371      Carly Calogero-11             20:00.7
  14   14    374      Kristen Fekete-10             20:11.2
  15   15    338      Leah McDowell-9               20:11.8
  21   21    373      Zandra Walton-12              20:30.7
  40   40    339      Rosemary Foran-11             21:11.8
  42   42    336      Francesca Popple-7            21:14.0
  44   44    337      Sara Foran-8                  21:15.4
  58   57    340      Kayla Curtis-12               21:57.3
  66   65    341      Gina Micaroni-9               22:35.4
 107  103    342      Katherine Foran-9             25:18.9

  Score : 250      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:55.3       Time total (1 - 10): 205:21.7


   3    Section II
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   2    2    229      Emily Fung-9                  19:15.7
  12   12    230      Ashley Fung-9                 20:03.7
  30   30    275      Hillary Edmunds-9             20:54.2
  33   33    278      Joanna Brinkeroff-12          21:00.8
  41   41    235      Sophie Varosy-9               21:12.7
  43   43    231      Brittania O'Keefe-9           21:14.4
  45   45    277      Rachel Wysocki-8              21:23.2
  49   49    232      Chelsea Borbolla-10           21:38.2
  52   52    234      Chelsea Morehouse-10          21:45.1
  53   53    276      Chantal Little-9              21:46.3
  59   58    279      Vanessa Henry-12              22:05.4
  64   63    233      Samantha Valentine-11         22:23.1

  Score : 360      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:30.6       Time total (1 - 10): 210:14.3


   4    Section IX
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  16   16    970      Jamie Clifford-12             20:17.4
  19   19    936      Erica Wiles-12                20:27.4
  24   24    937      Rachel Neifeld-12             20:36.5
  27   27    974      Courtney Roosa-9              20:48.2
  32   32    972      Siobhan Dwyer-11              20:56.3
  39   39    938      Calsi Amelia-10               21:08.8
  48   48    971      Jessica Wagner-11             21:30.0
  50   50    973      Erin Beadh-10                 21:40.9
  65   64    939      Kayley Berezney-8             22:32.7
  82   79    940      Danielle Herr-10              23:13.1
  90   86    941      Nicole Travis-9               24:03.2
 100   96    942      Noelle Benson-9               24:40.4

  Score : 398      Time gap (1 - 10): 2:55.7       Time total (1 - 10): 213:11.3


   5    Section IV
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  10   10    443      Caitlin Palmer-10             19:56.3
  22   22    467      Andrea Berg-11                20:32.2
  25   25    465      Kylee Jordan-10               20:38.8
  28   28    468      Erin Cawley-8                 20:52.2
  29   29    444      Jessica Overacker-9           20:43.4
  38   38    445      Caitlin Sullivan-10           21:08.3
  47   47    466      Kelly Billingerie-10          21:29.3
  61   60    469      Katherine Sullivan-10         22:12.3
  68   67    446      Brittany Schrock-10           22:37.1
  81   78    447      Meghan Sullivan-11            23:10.9
  84   81    449      Lindsay Rice-10               23:25.2
  93   89    448      Laura Morroni-12              24:10.7

  Score : 404      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:14.6       Time total (1 - 10): 213:20.8


   6    Section V
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   4    4    550      Rachel Kirsch-12              19:41.8
  20   20    561      Tatiana Pallagi-9             20:29.5
  23   23    551      Sarah Kirsch-10               20:34.9
  34   34    560      Emily Easttey-11              21:02.3
  51   51    552      Ashley Metz-10                21:43.3
  57   56    563      Liz DeLong-11                 21:56.8
  60   59    564      Margaret Infantino-8          22:08.5
  69   68    562      Gillian Taylor-10             22:46.9
  70   69    553      Sarah Sulzbach-11             22:47.9
  80   77    554      Val Ulm-10                    23:10.5
  96   92    555      Samantha Seewaldt-9           24:14.6
  98   94    556      Holly Papke-10                24:25.0

  Score : 461      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:28.7       Time total (1 - 10): 216:22.4


   7    Section VI
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  13   13    695      Macki Snyder-11               20:09.3
  17   17    601      Fawn Dorr-11                  20:21.4
  35   35    605      Casey Neil-9                  21:04.2
  37   37    696      Whitney Nephew-12             21:07.8
  62   61    699      Rosie Cooper-11               22:12.9
  63   62    698      Jessica Stechenfinger-9       22:13.6
  67   66    607      Samantha Sylvester-9          22:36.6
  72   71    697      Alea Carney-9                 22:50.7
  78   75    604      Jenny Kowalewski-9            23:07.9
  83   80    606      Barbie Redeye-9               23:19.9
  89   85    603      Jennifer Hyder-12             23:54.1
  95   91    602      Abby Fifield-9                24:12.4

  Score : 517      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:10.6       Time total (1 - 10): 219:04.3


   8    Section XI
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   3    3   1160      Marissa Banducci-10           19:27.4
  71   70   1150      Sarah Green-8                 22:49.8
  79   76   1151      Jackie Maloney-11             23:10.0
  91   87   1153      Leighann Cavanaugh-11         24:06.3
  92   88   1152      Megan Schuck-11               24:08.3
  94   90   1161      Nicholette Broda-8            24:11.5
 103   99   1154      Courtney Dubrowsky-9          25:03.9
 105  101   1162      Holley Davis-10               25:11.6
 109  105   1163      Megan Rehm-9                  25:22.6
 117  111   1155      Amanda Furrer-11              26:35.2
 122  115   1164      Laura Colwell-9               27:43.1
 123  116   1156      Carolann Dubrowsky-11         28:56.8

  Score : 830      Time gap (1 - 10): 7:07.8       Time total (1 - 10): 240:06.6


   9    Section X
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  76   74   1043      Brandi Kelley-11              23:04.1
  85   82   1065      Tahentahawi Chubb-8           23:36.6
  87   83   1044      Jess Avadikian-10             23:43.8
 102   98   1045      Missy Dempsey-12              24:52.7
 104  100   1047      Raina Mesibou-9               25:11.2
 108  104   1046      Sarah Unrue-9                 25:21.9
 111  106   1068      Katie Boyd-10                 25:29.1
 115  109   1048      Claudette Foisy-12            26:26.1
 116  110   1066      Alicia Decker-11              26:28.6
 119  113   1067      Samantha Whitehead-7          26:45.8
 120  114   1049      Lindsay Zelinski-12           26:49.6

  Score : 979      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:41.7       Time total (1 - 10): 250:59.9


  10    Section VII
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  74   72    790      Courtney Difiore-9            23:02.9
  88   84    708      Lucy Sammis-11                23:46.2
  97   93    710      Connie Belkevich-10           24:22.9
  99   95    709      Karalin Weilacher-11          24:39.7
 101   97    791      Christina Santini-12          24:42.8
 106  102    711      Brittney LaVoie-8             25:18.4
 112  107    793      Colleen Costin-11             25:58.5
 113  108    794      Brittany Woodring-9           26:02.7
 118  112    792      Sabrina Costin-11             26:36.3
 124  117    712      Cathleen Mallette-10          32:23.2
 125  118    713      Amber Elethorp-11             33:17.4

  Score : 987      Time gap (1 - 10): 9:20.3       Time total (1 - 10): 256:53.6
      

  
Class D


Place      School                  Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     Beaver River                23
  2     Duanesburg                  53
  3     Randolph                   112
  4     Geneseo                    126
  5     Moravia                    164
  6     Millbrook                  172
  7     Norwood-Norfolk            173
  8     Plattsburgh Seton          180
  9     East Rockaway              219
 10     Shelter Island             236


Place  Section   Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     III     158
  2      II     228
  3       V     359
  4      IV     423
  5      VI     464
  6     VII     505
  7      IX     612
  8      XI     675


    Place
ind team sec number    name                   school
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1       1 1190  Lindsay Kahn-12          Port Jefferson           19:28.3
  2       2  365  Nana Sang Bender-12      Onondaga                 19:31.8
  3       3  785  Wendy Pavlus             Tupper Lake              19:32.3
  4   1   4  343  Ellen Stevens-10         Beaver River             19:43.4
  5       5  595  Ellen Muster-10          Marion                   19:56.9
  6       6  270  Anna Crawford-12         Lake George              20:04.2
  7       7  460  Ashley Horton-10         Candor                   20:06.8
  8       8  366  Larkin Kimmerer-12       Fabius Pompey            20:12.6
  9   2   9  450  Kerrin Epstein-11        Moravia                  20:13.9
 10      10  463  Kristin Vinson-12        Marathon                 20:18.3
 11      11  272  Alyssa Bonnier-8         Hoosic Valley            20:24.9
 12      12  368  Chelsea Gibson-11        Weedsport                20:29.4
 13      13  462  Stephanie Shellman-9     Downsville               20:30.3
 14      14  271  Kimberly Negrich-10      Mayfield                 20:37.3
 15   3  15  348  Chelsea Nuffer-11        Beaver River             20:38.4
 16      16  599  Erin Fox-12              Caledonia Mumford        20:41.9
 17   4  17  345  Alexis Nuffer-11         Beaver River             20:42.7
 18   5  18  344  Amanda Zehr-12           Beaver River             20:43.2
 19      19  367  Stephanie Teale-11       Fabius Pompey            20:44.6
 20   6  20  236  Ashley Jackman-9         Duanesburg               20:45.1
 21      21  597  Carey Crooker-8          Addison                  20:45.9
 22          175* Jessica Neville-10       Haldane                  20:50.6
 23   7  22  239  Danielle Tomeck-9        Duanesburg               20:52.9
 24   8  23  715  Mary Kate Champagne-9    Plattsburgh Seton        20:57.5
 25      24  690  Michelle Damcott-11      Sherman                  20:58.7
 26      25  596  Caitlin Snyder-12        Marion                   20:59.5
 27      26  273  Molly Stevens-8          Hoosic Valley            21:00.8
 28   9  27  610  Christina DiLallo-9      Randolph                 21:04.6
 29  10  28  349  Emma Petzoldt-8          Beaver River             21:07.1
 30  11  29  237  Jennalee Wright-12       Duanesburg               21:07.8
 31  12  30  238  Joan Kanarkiewicz-9      Duanesburg               21:08.4
 32  13  31  943  Katie Baldwin-10         Millbrook                21:10.3
 33  14     1050* Colleen Cotey-9          Norwood-Norfolk          21:11.3
 34      32  960  Kasey Zucco-11           John A. Coleman          21:20.4
 35      33  274  Adam Lauterbach-9        Berne Knox Westerlo-9    21:21.6
 36  15  34  501  Amber Hildreth-11        Geneseo                  21:24.1
 37      35  369  Chantal Munger-10        Pulaski                  21:24.9
 38  16  36  347  Diane Zehr-9             Beaver River             21:30.3
 39  17  37  241  Natasha DeGiule-9        Duanesburg               21:35.5
 40  18  38  716  Catherine Munn-12        Plattsburgh Seton        21:42.8
 41      39  598  Darcie Hancock-9         Notre Dame Batavia       21:46.8
 42      40  788  Heidi Baumbach           Lake Placid              21:51.6
 43  19  41  608  Brooke Adams-10          Randolph                 21:54.8
 44      42  786  Becky Pickering          Tupper Lake              21:55.4
 45  20  43  452  Jen Glenister-12         Moravia                  21:57.2
 46  21  44  346  Julie Emery-12           Beaver River             22:00.9
 47          176* Miranda Ward-11          Haldane                  22:01.4
 48  22  45  503  Erin McTarnaghan-10      Geneseo                  22:01.9
 49      46  963  Shana St.Germain-9       Chapel Field             22:07.5
 50  23  47  614  Danielle Myers-12        Randolph                 22:08.5
 51      48  694  Jamie Pfahl-11           Frewsburg                22:10.4
 52      49  692  Mallory Apperson-7       Maple Grove              22:10.7
 53      50  789  Paige Devlin             Lake Placid              22:14.3
 54      51  464  Melissa Haahr-10         Tioga                    22:15.6
 55  24      822* Carly Evensen-11         East Rockaway            22:16.6
 56  25  52 1102  Katrina Kaasik-8         Shelter Island           22:21.0
 57      53  693  Leanne Swaciak-12        Franklinville            22:21.9
 58  26  54  504  Ellen Phelps-9           Geneseo                  22:22.4
 59  27  55  240  Amber Cioffi-10          Duanesburg               22:23.2
 60  28     1051* Hannah Short-12          Norwood-Norfolk          22:24.1
 61  29  56  502  Lindsey Frye-12          Geneseo                  22:25.4
 62      57  691  Lindsay Alday-8          Sherman                  22:26.2
 63  30  58  612  Danielle Howard-11       Randolph                 22:29.7
 64      59  461  Sidney O'Konsky-8        Candor                   22:34.0
 65  31  60  611  Stephanie DiLallo-9      Randolph                 22:34.3
 66  32  61  613  Abbie Milliman-9         Randolph                 22:41.9
 67  33     1052* Molly Brady-9            Norwood-Norfolk          22:44.5
 68      62 1191  Erica Mutschler-12       Port Jefferson           22:51.9
 69      63  787  Danielle Hachey          Tupper Lake              22:53.3
 70  34  64  505  Liz Banker-10            Geneseo                  23:00.4
 71  35  65  451  Samantha Lorah-11        Moravia                  23:01.2
 72  36  66  944  Chelsea Mailler-8        Millbrook                23:02.8
 73      67  961  Maggie Snyder-12         Eldred                   23:04.7
 74  37  68  946  Megan Murphy-11          Millbrook                23:16.6
 75      69 1192  Rachel DePinto-10        Pierson                  23:21.8
 76      70  964  Jessica Shook-10         Chapel Field             23:29.3
 77  38      823* Natalie Rodziavicz-11    East Rockaway            23:38.8
 78      71 1194  Katherine Walser-11      Southold                 23:42.3
 79  39  72  242  Laura White-9            Duanesburg               23:42.7
 80  40  73  506  Meredith Donnan-12       Geneseo                  23:46.1
 81  41  74  947  Kate Lyczkowski-12       Millbrook                23:47.0
 82  42  75  507  Chelsea Witnauer-10      Geneseo                  23:49.6
 83  43  76  609  Kelly Davies-8           Randolph                 23:50.0
 84  44     1053* Amy Dufore-11            Norwood-Norfolk          23:51.3
 85  45  77  945  Olivia Shanks-7          Millbrook                24:00.2
 86  46  78  456  Stephanie Dann-12        Moravia                  24:31.4
 87  47  79  718  Kate Prendergast-8       Plattsburgh Seton        24:40.1
 88  48  80  717  Laura Gregory-10         Plattsburgh Seton        24:54.1
 89      81  962  Rebecca Sgabdurra-9      Chapel Field             25:08.9
 90  49  82 1104  Kelsey Heinze-8          Shelter Island           25:19.0
 91          179* Haato Oguri-12           Keio                     25:19.6
 92  50      824* Meredith Levison-11      East Rockaway            25:26.1
 93  51  83 1103  Emma Bowditch-9          Shelter Island           25:39.7
 94  52      825* Jackie Kelly-9           East Rockaway            25:46.7
 95          178* Rebecca Bullard-9        Haldane                  25:47.6
 96          177* Kaylee Shartner-9        Haldane                  25:59.0
 97  53  84 1105  Sara Goodleaf-9          Shelter Island           26:02.6
 98  54     1054* Kayla Hotte-9            Norwood-Norfolk          26:04.4
 99  55      828* Brittany Kevion-10       East Rockaway            26:08.7
100  56      826* Christine Dolan-9        East Rockaway            26:10.1
101  57      827* Allie Simon-10           East Rockaway            26:10.6
102  58  85 1101  Jessika Fairchild-9      Shelter Island           26:10.9
103      86 1193  Maria Schumann-10        Pierson                  26:16.2
104  59  87  719  Hannah Saiz-8            Plattsburgh Seton        26:31.3
105  60     1055* Suzanne Gibson-9         Norwood-Norfolk          26:35.9
106  61  88  454  Helen Hunsinger-9        Moravia                  26:49.2
107  62  89 1106  Callie Starzee-8         Shelter Island           27:15.2
108  63  90 1107  Carol-ann Hoffman-10     Shelter Island           27:31.8
109  64  91  453  Amber Gryziec-11         Moravia                  27:43.5
110  65  92  455  Megan Benson-11          Moravia                  30:39.6
111  66  93  948  Dana Lindsay-11          Millbrook                31:16.3
DNF          721  Jillian Bowen-9          Plattsburgh Seton               
DNF          720  Amber Smalley-12         Plattsburgh Seton               


   1    Beaver River             

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   4    1    343      Ellen Stevens-10              19:43.4
  15    3    348      Chelsea Nuffer-11             20:38.4
  17    4    345      Alexis Nuffer-11              20:42.7
  18    5    344      Amanda Zehr-12                20:43.2
  29   10    349      Emma Petzoldt-8               21:07.1
  38   16    347      Diane Zehr-9                  21:30.3
  46   21    346      Julie Emery-12                22:00.9

  Score : 23      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:23.7       Time total (1 - 5): 102:54.8


   2    Duanesburg               

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  20    6    236      Ashley Jackman-9              20:45.1
  23    7    239      Danielle Tomeck-9             20:52.9
  30   11    237      Jennalee Wright-12            21:07.8
  31   12    238      Joan Kanarkiewicz-9           21:08.4
  39   17    241      Natasha DeGiule-9             21:35.5
  59   27    240      Amber Cioffi-10               22:23.2
  79   39    242      Laura White-9                 23:42.7

  Score : 53      Time gap (1 - 5): 0:50.4       Time total (1 - 5): 105:29.7


   3    Randolph                 

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  28    9    610      Christina DiLallo-9           21:04.6
  43   19    608      Brooke Adams-10               21:54.8
  50   23    614      Danielle Myers-12             22:08.5
  63   30    612      Danielle Howard-11            22:29.7
  65   31    611      Stephanie DiLallo-9           22:34.3
  66   32    613      Abbie Milliman-9              22:41.9
  83   43    609      Kelly Davies-8                23:50.0

  Score : 112      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:29.7       Time total (1 - 5): 110:11.9


   4    Geneseo                  

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  36   15    501      Amber Hildreth-11             21:24.1
  48   22    503      Erin McTarnaghan-10           22:01.9
  58   26    504      Ellen Phelps-9                22:22.4
  61   29    502      Lindsey Frye-12               22:25.4
  70   34    505      Liz Banker-10                 23:00.4
  80   40    506      Meredith Donnan-12            23:46.1
  82   42    507      Chelsea Witnauer-10           23:49.6

  Score : 126      Time gap (1 - 5): 1:36.3       Time total (1 - 5): 111:14.2


   5    Moravia                  

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   9    2    450      Kerrin Epstein-11             20:13.9
  45   20    452      Jen Glenister-12              21:57.2
  71   35    451      Samantha Lorah-11             23:01.2
  86   46    456      Stephanie Dann-12             24:31.4
 106   61    454      Helen Hunsinger-9             26:49.2
 109   64    453      Amber Gryziec-11              27:43.5
 110   65    455      Megan Benson-11               30:39.6

  Score : 164      Time gap (1 - 5): 6:35.3       Time total (1 - 5): 116:32.9


   6    Millbrook                

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  32   13    943      Katie Baldwin-10              21:10.3
  72   36    944      Chelsea Mailler-8             23:02.8
  74   37    946      Megan Murphy-11               23:16.6
  81   41    947      Kate Lyczkowski-12            23:47.0
  85   45    945      Olivia Shanks-7               24:00.2
 111   66    948      Dana Lindsay-11               31:16.3

  Score : 172      Time gap (1 - 5): 2:49.9       Time total (1 - 5): 115:16.9


   7    Norwood-Norfolk          

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  33   14   1050      Colleen Cotey-9               21:11.3
  60   28   1051      Hannah Short-12               22:24.1
  67   33   1052      Molly Brady-9                 22:44.5
  84   44   1053      Amy Dufore-11                 23:51.3
  98   54   1054      Kayla Hotte-9                 26:04.4
 105   60   1055      Suzanne Gibson-9              26:35.9

  Score : 173      Time gap (1 - 5): 4:53.1       Time total (1 - 5): 116:15.6


   8    Plattsburgh Seton        

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  24    8    715      Mary Kate Champagne-9         20:57.5
  40   18    716      Catherine Munn-12             21:42.8
  87   47    718      Kate Prendergast-8            24:40.1
  88   48    717      Laura Gregory-10              24:54.1
 104   59    719      Hannah Saiz-8                 26:31.3
    DNF      721      Jillian Bowen-9                      
    DNF      720      Amber Smalley-12                     

  Score : 180      Time gap (1 - 5): 5:33.8       Time total (1 - 5): 118:45.8


   9    East Rockaway            

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  55   24    822      Carly Evensen-11              22:16.6
  77   38    823      Natalie Rodziavicz-11         23:38.8
  92   50    824      Meredith Levison-11           25:26.1
  94   52    825      Jackie Kelly-9                25:46.7
  99   55    828      Brittany Kevion-10            26:08.7
 100   56    826      Christine Dolan-9             26:10.1
 101   57    827      Allie Simon-10                26:10.6

  Score : 219      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:52.1       Time total (1 - 5): 123:16.9


  10    Shelter Island           

    Place
 ind  team  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  56   25   1102      Katrina Kaasik-8              22:21.0
  90   49   1104      Kelsey Heinze-8               25:19.0
  93   51   1103      Emma Bowditch-9               25:39.7
  97   53   1105      Sara Goodleaf-9               26:02.6
 102   58   1101      Jessika Fairchild-9           26:10.9
 107   62   1106      Callie Starzee-8              27:15.2
 108   63   1107      Carol-ann Hoffman-10          27:31.8

  Score : 236      Time gap (1 - 5): 3:49.9       Time total (1 - 5): 125:33.2



   1    Section III
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   2    2    365      Nana Sang Bender-12           19:31.8
   4    4    343      Ellen Stevens-10              19:43.4
   8    8    366      Larkin Kimmerer-12            20:12.6
  12   12    368      Chelsea Gibson-11             20:29.4
  15   15    348      Chelsea Nuffer-11             20:38.4
  17   17    345      Alexis Nuffer-11              20:42.7
  18   18    344      Amanda Zehr-12                20:43.2
  19   19    367      Stephanie Teale-11            20:44.6
  29   28    349      Emma Petzoldt-8               21:07.1
  37   35    369      Chantal Munger-10             21:24.9
  38   36    347      Diane Zehr-9                  21:30.3
  46   44    346      Julie Emery-12                22:00.9

  Score : 158      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:53.1       Time total (1 - 10): 205:18.1


   2    Section II
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   6    6    270      Anna Crawford-12              20:04.2
  11   11    272      Alyssa Bonnier-8              20:24.9
  14   14    271      Kimberly Negrich-10           20:37.3
  20   20    236      Ashley Jackman-9              20:45.1
  23   22    239      Danielle Tomeck-9             20:52.9
  27   26    273      Molly Stevens-8               21:00.8
  30   29    237      Jennalee Wright-12            21:07.8
  31   30    238      Joan Kanarkiewicz-9           21:08.4
  35   33    274      Adam Lauterbach-9             21:21.6
  39   37    241      Natasha DeGiule-9             21:35.5
  59   55    240      Amber Cioffi-10               22:23.2
  79   72    242      Laura White-9                 23:42.7

  Score : 228      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:31.3       Time total (1 - 10): 208:58.5


   3    Section V
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   5    5    595      Ellen Muster-10               19:56.9
  16   16    599      Erin Fox-12                   20:41.9
  21   21    597      Carey Crooker-8               20:45.9
  26   25    596      Caitlin Snyder-12             20:59.5
  36   34    501      Amber Hildreth-11             21:24.1
  41   39    598      Darcie Hancock-9              21:46.8
  48   45    503      Erin McTarnaghan-10           22:01.9
  58   54    504      Ellen Phelps-9                22:22.4
  61   56    502      Lindsey Frye-12               22:25.4
  70   64    505      Liz Banker-10                 23:00.4
  80   73    506      Meredith Donnan-12            23:46.1
  82   75    507      Chelsea Witnauer-10           23:49.6

  Score : 359      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:03.5       Time total (1 - 10): 215:25.2


   4    Section IV
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   7    7    460      Ashley Horton-10              20:06.8
   9    9    450      Kerrin Epstein-11             20:13.9
  10   10    463      Kristin Vinson-12             20:18.3
  13   13    462      Stephanie Shellman-9          20:30.3
  45   43    452      Jen Glenister-12              21:57.2
  54   51    464      Melissa Haahr-10              22:15.6
  64   59    461      Sidney O'Konsky-8             22:34.0
  71   65    451      Samantha Lorah-11             23:01.2
  86   78    456      Stephanie Dann-12             24:31.4
 106   88    454      Helen Hunsinger-9             26:49.2
 109   91    453      Amber Gryziec-11              27:43.5
 110   92    455      Megan Benson-11               30:39.6

  Score : 423      Time gap (1 - 10): 6:42.4       Time total (1 - 10): 222:17.9


   5    Section VI
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  25   24    690      Michelle Damcott-11           20:58.7
  28   27    610      Christina DiLallo-9           21:04.6
  43   41    608      Brooke Adams-10               21:54.8
  50   47    614      Danielle Myers-12             22:08.5
  51   48    694      Jamie Pfahl-11                22:10.4
  52   49    692      Mallory Apperson-7            22:10.7
  57   53    693      Leanne Swaciak-12             22:21.9
  62   57    691      Lindsay Alday-8               22:26.2
  63   58    612      Danielle Howard-11            22:29.7
  65   60    611      Stephanie DiLallo-9           22:34.3
  66   61    613      Abbie Milliman-9              22:41.9
  83   76    609      Kelly Davies-8                23:50.0

  Score : 464      Time gap (1 - 10): 1:35.6       Time total (1 - 10): 220:19.8


   6    Section VII
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   3    3    785      Wendy Pavlus                  19:32.3
  24   23    715      Mary Kate Champagne-9         20:57.5
  40   38    716      Catherine Munn-12             21:42.8
  42   40    788      Heidi Baumbach                21:51.6
  44   42    786      Becky Pickering               21:55.4
  53   50    789      Paige Devlin                  22:14.3
  69   63    787      Danielle Hachey               22:53.3
  87   79    718      Kate Prendergast-8            24:40.1
  88   80    717      Laura Gregory-10              24:54.1
 104   87    719      Hannah Saiz-8                 26:31.3
    DNF      721      Jillian Bowen-9                      
    DNF      720      Amber Smalley-12                     

  Score : 505      Time gap (1 - 10): 6:59.0       Time total (1 - 10): 227:12.7


   7    Section IX
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  32   31    943      Katie Baldwin-10              21:10.3
  34   32    960      Kasey Zucco-11                21:20.4
  49   46    963      Shana St.Germain-9            22:07.5
  72   66    944      Chelsea Mailler-8             23:02.8
  73   67    961      Maggie Snyder-12              23:04.7
  74   68    946      Megan Murphy-11               23:16.6
  76   70    964      Jessica Shook-10              23:29.3
  81   74    947      Kate Lyczkowski-12            23:47.0
  85   77    945      Olivia Shanks-7               24:00.2
  89   81    962      Rebecca Sgabdurra-9           25:08.9
 111   93    948      Dana Lindsay-11               31:16.3

  Score : 612      Time gap (1 - 10): 3:58.6       Time total (1 - 10): 230:27.7


   8    Section XI
    Place
 ind  sect  number    name                         time
-----------------------------------------------------------------
   1    1   1190      Lindsay Kahn-12               19:28.3
  56   52   1102      Katrina Kaasik-8              22:21.0
  68   62   1191      Erica Mutschler-12            22:51.9
  75   69   1192      Rachel DePinto-10             23:21.8
  78   71   1194      Katherine Walser-11           23:42.3
  90   82   1104      Kelsey Heinze-8               25:19.0
  93   83   1103      Emma Bowditch-9               25:39.7
  97   84   1105      Sara Goodleaf-9               26:02.6
 102   85   1101      Jessika Fairchild-9           26:10.9
 103   86   1193      Maria Schumann-10             26:16.2
 107   89   1106      Callie Starzee-8              27:15.2
 108   90   1107      Carol-ann Hoffman-10          27:31.8

  Score : 675      Time gap (1 - 10): 6:47.9       Time total (1 - 10): 241:13.7



  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/28: 4 baseball teams, M-W hockey dropped
  • 3/27: SIA, Albany Academy defend 'A' titles
  • 3/26: Lincoln boys, South Shore girls triumph
  • 3/25: Fed recap: A .500 day for L.I. Lutheran
  • 3/23: Ex-Island ace Stroman hero of WBC
  • 3/22: Fired Garden City coach files suit
  • 3/21: St. Ray's guard is Mr. N.Y. Basketball
  • 3/20: Mount Vernon wins 11th state crown
  • 3/19: Boys basketball scoreboard, schedule
  • 3/19: Girls recap: Baldwin ends Ossining's run
  • 3/19: Boys recap: Westhill earns fifth crown
  • 3/18: Armory track visionary Sander dies
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com