New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls cross country
2003 NYSPHSAA championships


At Marcus Whitman H.S., Rushville


Class A

Team Score
==========================================
1   Saratoga               25  (Sec 02)
2   Bay Shore              85  (Sec 11)
3   Warwick               110  (Sec 09)
4   Fairport              123  (Sec 05)
5   Cicero-North Syr      130  (Sec 03)
6   Suffern               139  (Sec 01)
7   Orchard Park          147  (Sec 06)
8   Mepham                189  (Sec 08)
9   Ithaca                196  (Sec 04)



1   Nicole Blood            10    02-A   Saratoga              18:28.7
2   Laura Cummings          11    11-A   Bay Shore             18:41.0
3   Brittney Criscuolo      12    08-A   East Meadow           18:46.7
4   Aislinn Ryan            10    09-A   Warwick               18:49.9
5   Lindsey Ferguson        10    02-A   Saratoga              18:53.2
6   Caitlin McTague         12    02-A   Niskayuna             18:54.6
7   Brittany Crawford       12    03-A   FM                    19:06.0
8   Ellen Dougherty         11    11-A   Riverhead             19:09.8
9   Brittany Sheffey        9     11-A   Bellport              19:10.8
10  Ruby Solomon            11    02-A   Saratoga              19:14.9
11  Shannon Crane           11    06-A   Lancaster             19:18.2
12  Cameron Vahanian        10    02-A   Saratoga              19:22.8
13  Nicki Junod             10    03-A   CNS                   19:24.8
14  Kara McKenna            10    01-A   Suffern               19:34.2
15  Allison Kieffer         11    11-A   West Islip            19:37.8
16  Emily Malinowski        11    02-A   Bethlehem             19:38.1
17  Catherine Rossi         9     02-A   Saratoga              19:41.8
18  Brittany Wilder         10    03-A   Liverpool             19:43.0
19  Pam O'Sullivan          11    11-A   Bay Shore             19:43.5
20  Amanda Griggs           10    05-A   Hilton                19:45.4
21  Marie Parks             11    03-A   CNS                   19:46.2
22  Karyn Delay             11    02-A   Saratoga              19:48.9
23  Kristen Taylor          10    03-A   FM                    19:56.5
24  Meghan O'Conor          12    02-A   Saratoga              19:56.8
25  Alexandra Brown         12    09-A   Kingston              19:58.0
26  Lauren Ferrimani        11    05-A   Fairport              19:59.5
27  Suejin Ahn              8     11-A   Ward Melville         20:00.6
28  Tara Whalen             11    09-A   Monroe-Woodbury       20:03.3
29  Elizabeth McMahon       9     03-A   West Genesee          20:05.6
30  Lauren Schmidt          10    11-A   Bay Shore             20:06.3
31  Kristin Clark           10    09-A   Washingtonville       20:07.9
32  Sarah Miller            12    02-A   Niskayuna             20:13.6
33  Becca Nungesser         10    06-A   Clarence              20:14.8
34  Jessica Nowak           10    06-A   Orchard Park          20:15.7
35  Laura Cass              11    05-A   Fairport              20:16.5
36  Lindsay Sundell         12    11-A   Northport             20:17.4
37  Megan Lynch             11    02-A   Guilderland           20:18.8
38  Danielle Trimpop        12    09-A   Warwick               20:19.5
39  Shelby Greaney          7     01-A   Suffern               20:19.9
40  Laura Straw             12    05-A   Fairport              20:20.3
41  Jenna Naglieri          10    01-A   North Rockland        20:23.0
42  Meghan Rowcliffe        12    05-A   Churchville-Chili     20:24.6
43  Kaylan Kemink           12    01-A   Arlington             20:25.7
44  Eryka Perreault         12    02-A   Colonie               20:27.1
45  Ryann Hoffman           12    11-A   Bay Shore             20:28.0
46  Sarah Antonaitis        12    04-A   Union-Endicott        20:32.6
47  Megan Goetz             11    05-A   Fairport              20:36.1
48  Beth Alizzi             11    08-A   Syosset               20:39.1
49  Patricia Rich           11    06-A   Orchard Park          20:40.8
50  Kristen Reese           8     01-A   Carmel                20:42.6
51  Dawn Leavy              10    08-A   Mepham                20:43.1
52  Julia Ruggiero          9     06-A   Lancaster             20:43.4
53  Kailey Harvey           10    06-A   Jamestown             20:46.8
54  Danielle Koplinka-Loehr 12    04-A   Ithaca                20:47.6
55  Caitlin Wlodarski       11    03-A   CNS                   20:50.5
56  Jenna Millette          12    09-A   Warwick               20:51.3
57  Laura McCloskey         12    01-A   John Jay EF           20:53.5
58  Alie Cornell            9     04-A   Ithaca                20:54.1
59  Amanda Robotti          10    09-A   Warwick               20:54.5
60  Meghan Nolan            12    03-A   Liverpool             20:56.2
61  Erika Somogyi           10    06-A   Orchard Park          20:57.9
62  Erica Hylton            10    08-A   Mepham                20:59.7
63  JoAnne Smith            11    09-A   Monroe-Woodbury       20:59.9
64  Kassie Simmons          10    04-A   Corning               21:02.2
65  Megan Coffey            9     01-A   Suffern               21:03.0
66  Taryn Hand              12    05-A   Brighton              21:09.7
67  Becky Prial             12    09-A   Warwick               21:10.0
68  Vanessa Love-McCarthy   12    05-A   Penfield              21:12.4
69  Jaclyn Young            11    09-A   Warwick               21:18.2
70  Lauren Mesi             11    06-A   Clarence              21:18.6
71  Katie Elliot            11    05-A   Penfield              21:20.2
72  Lee Greenberg           12    08-A   Levittown             21:27.6
73  Alice Buskus            10    06-A   Orchard Park          21:28.6
74  Courtney Kelly          8     08-A   Mepham                21:30.7
75  Katie Hughes            11    11-A   Bay Shore             21:35.1
76  Melissa Mark            11    09-A   Warwick               21:36.9
77  Caroline Heidt          10    01-A   Suffern               21:38.0
78  Jen Hastings            11    04-A   Vestal                21:39.9
79  Liz Age                 12    04-A   Ithaca                21:40.4
80  Jessie Mitchell         9     01-A   Suffern               21:40.7
81  Erin Marks              10    08-A   Massapequa            21:45.0
82  Katie Duerr             9     03-A   CNS                   21:47.6
83  Andrea Elmore           11    04-A   Union-Endicott        21:48.1
84  Kaylin Donahue          8     01-A   White Plains          21:48.6
85  Molly McGravey          12    06-A   Orchard Park          21:49.5
86  Katie Tees              12    03-A   CNS                   21:51.0
87  Jessica Restivo         11    08-A   Mepham                21:51.7
88  Ashley Messur           9     03-A   CNS                   21:52.9
89  Caitlin Knapp                 11-A   Bay Shore             21:54.1
90  Katie Lindberg          11    01-A   Suffern               21:58.6
91  Irene Koplinka-Loehr    10    04-A   Ithaca                22:01.1
92  Megan Anderson          11    05-A   Fairport              22:09.8
93  Jackie Pearce           10    08-A   Levittown             22:17.8
94  Jenny Bamann            11    05-A   Fairport              22:21.8
95  Chelsea Wallace         11    03-A   CNS                   22:25.9
96  Taliet Gerretsen        12    04-A   Corning               22:36.0
97  Melissa Hylton          10    08-A   Mepham                22:46.1
98  Zia Anger               12    04-A   Ithaca                22:48.9
99  Julie Vilord            11    01-A   Suffern               22:54.5
100 Heidi Bretcher          11    04-A   Ithaca                23:00.1
101 Aileen Monks            10    08-A   Mepham                23:01.9
102 Rachel Gandell          12    05-A   Fairport              23:03.9
103 Caitlin Curtis          9     04-A   Ithaca                23:04.9
104 Carissa Zino            10    11-A   Bay Shore             23:12.1
105 Laura Murphy            9     06-A   Orchard Park          23:15.0
106 Amy Kilgallin           10    08-A   Mepham                23:57.9
107 Katelyn Kelly           11    06-A   Orchard Park          24:29.7



Class B

Team Score
==========================================
1   Honeoye Falls-Lima     54  (Sec 05)
2   Elmira Southside       95  (Sec 04)
3   East Aurora           112  (Sec 06)
4   Pearl River           112  (Sec 01)
5   Cornwall              120  (Sec 09)
6   MillerPlace           126  (Sec 11)
7   Burnt Hills           132  (Sec 02)
8   Westhill              173  (Sec 03)
9   Franklin Acad(Malone) 186  (Sec 10)
10  Floral Park           263  (Sec 08)
11  Peru                  293  (Sec 07)



1   Fiona Cundy             11    04-B   Maine-Endwell         19:31.5
2   Kristy Longman          9     11-B   Sayville              19:35.5
3   Lynn Kubeja             12    05-B   Honeoye FL            19:43.3
4   Liz Deir                9     05-B   Honeoye FL            19:49.6
5   Cara Sprague            9     02-B   Queensbury            19:50.0
6   Lynne Mundy             10    09-B   Cornwall              19:50.3
7   Sarah Allen             12    04-B   Southern Springs      19:50.7
8   Kathryn Allard          10    11-B   Miller Place          19:55.1
9   Rachel Forrest          9     04-B   Elmira Southside      19:58.1
10  Liz Cufari              12    05-B   Pittsford Suth        20:00.1
11  Brittany Carter         11    11-B   Westhampton           20:01.8
12  Ashley Hughes           12    03-B   Phoenix               20:02.6
13  Danielle Schaub         11    02-B   Scotia-Glenville      20:05.1
14  Katie Cufari            8     05-B   Pittsford Suth        20:06.1
15  Summiya Hunter          12    05-B   Batavia               20:06.8
16  Audrey Mangan           10    05-B   Honeoye FL            20:07.1
17  Amy DeSeyn              10    05-B   Victor                20:12.9
18  Caroline King           9     02-B   Scotia-Glenville      20:16.3
19  Christina DeRosa        12    11-B   Miller Place          20:18.1
20  Cathleen Ford           12    09-B   Cornwall              20:23.9
21  Liz Montgomery          11    02-B   Burnt Hills           20:29.7
22  Melissa Salerno         12    11-B   Rocky Point           20:32.7
23  Andrea Hollinger        10    02-B   Averill Park          20:33.6
24  Erica Planamento        10    01-B   Harrison              20:38.4
25  Julie McNamara          11    01-B   Horace Greeley        20:41.5
26  Erin Hayes              9     11-B   Shoreham Wading R     20:43.9
27  Caitlin Doherty         12    02-B   Bishop Gibbons        20:44.8
28  Nicole Staudt           10    11-B   Rocky Point           20:47.6
29  Sarah Marlowe           8     10-B   Franklin Acad         20:50.5
30  Marla Kelley            9     06-B   East Aurora           20:51.0
31  Andreina Roel           9     08-B   Clarke                20:51.4
32  Brittany Lillie         9     05-B   Honeoye FL            20:53.3
33  Sara Rice               12    04-B   Elmira Southside      20:56.6
34  Alana Levy              9     01-B   Horace Greeley        20:58.2
35  Emily Olsen             11    05-B   Pittsford Suth        20:59.1
36  Sarah Mosser            10    06-B   East Aurora           20:59.5
37  Megan Quail             10    01-B   Pearl River           21:01.3
38  Paige Mullins           8     04-B   Johnson City          21:02.3
39  Laura Reilly            11    01-B   Pearl River           21:03.5
40  Erin O'Toole            8     08-B   Floral Park           21:05.3
41  Molly Clauss            12    06-B   East Aurora           21:05.6
42  Arielle Januszkiewicz   9     06-B   Amherst               21:06.0
43  Amy Pasler              12    11-B   Miller Place          21:07.0
44  Sara Baker              11    06-B   Lewiston-Porter       21:08.6
45  Sarah Veith             9     06-B   Lake Shore            21:08.9
46  Mary Schilling          12    09-B   Cornwall              21:09.8
47  Heather Wida            11    04-B   Elmira Southside      21:10.5
48  Caralyn Hickey          10    01-B   Pearl River           21:11.1
49  Liz Morrissey           10    01-B   Fox Lane              21:12.6
50  Michelle Farrell        9     01-B   Pearl River           21:12.9
51  Alison Lesher           12    03-B   VVS                   21:13.9
52  Marcy VanArnam          11    03-B   Westhill              21:15.2
53  Brittany Streeter       9     03-B   Oneida                21:15.7
54  Martha Brown            8     02-B   Burnt Hills           21:19.9
55  Shannon Semski          12    04-B   Elmira Southside      21:21.9
56  Amanda Rusilas          10    02-B   Burnt Hills           21:22.4
57  Hannah Duane            12    06-B   East Aurora           21:22.6
58  Ashley Cook             10    09-B   Onteora               21:23.0
59  Erika Vonie             11    02-B   Burnt Hills           21:24.8
60  Renee Coe               11    04-B   Susquehanna Val       21:26.6
61  Lisa Mascali            10    08-B   Manhasset             21:26.9
62  Amber Sawaya            11    06-B   Olean                 21:27.3
63  Courtney Sandore        11    04-B   Elmira Southside      21:29.0
64  Karen Merrill           12    06-B   Depew                 21:30.1
65  Taylor Sandore          11    04-B   Elmira Southside      21:30.5
66  Kathryn Niedzwiecki     11    03-B   Westhill              21:31.0
67  Alyson Dalton           8     03-B   VVS                   21:32.8
68  Carol Samolduski        10    09-B   Onteora               21:33.4
69  Rose Kenndy             10    08-B   Plainedge             21:34.5
70  Emily Hurley            12    05-B   Honeoye FL            21:35.9
71  Kellie Hasselwander     12    03-B   Westhill              21:37.6
72  Beth Hutchins           12    10-B   Franklin Acad         21:38.2
73  Eve Mascoli             12    01-B   Pearl River           21:38.3
74  Dawn Palmeri            10    08-B   Floral Park           21:40.6
75  Margaret Hughes         11    04-B   Elmira Free           21:41.5
76  Juliane Twoomey         12    09-B   Cornwall              21:42.0
77  Caitrin Herdic          11    07-B   NE Clinton            21:42.3
78  Miceala Klaus           11    07-B   Peru                  21:46.1
79  Kristin Leeson          12    03-B   Westhill              21:46.7
80  Jamie Rzepki            11    06-B   East Aurora           21:50.9
81  Jessica Akins           11    10-B   Canton                21:53.5
82  Kristin Wayman          12    02-B   Burnt Hills           22:00.2
83  Rhonda Fanning          10    10-B   Ogdensburg            22:01.1
84  Theresa Rush            10    08-B   Valley Stream N       22:01.7
85  Sarah Graney            8     01-B   Tappan Zee            22:02.8
86  Jen Davenport           10    03-B   Homer                 22:05.2
87  Danielle Rafte          9     03-B   Westhill              22:07.9
88  Danielle Smelser              07-B   Plattsburg            22:08.5
89  Megan Groves            12    10-B   Franklin Acad         22:08.7
90  Amanda Pazian           9     09-B   Wallkill              22:09.1
91  Lindsey Hardy           10    10-B   Franklin Acad         22:09.8
92  Sarah Fanning           10    10-B   Ogdensburg            22:10.4
93  Colleen Aldrich         9     08-B   Wantagh               22:11.0
94  Becky Coffey            11    10-B   Canton                22:16.9
95  Johanna Valente         10    11-B   Miller Place          22:21.2
96  Carly Kramer            10    06-B   East Aurora           22:22.8
97  Alison Carey            9     03-B   Westhill              22:23.7
98  Carly Jordan            9     04-B   Elmira Southside      22:25.1
99  Rebecca Santoro         11    11-B   Miller Place          22:29.7
100 Chelsea Brisman         9     09-B   Cornwall              22:30.6
101 Brighid Meldrum         10    10-B   Franklin Acad         22:32.4
102 Suzanne Partridge       9     01-B   Pearl River           22:36.8
103 Donna Langerfeld        12    03-B   Westhill              22:37.0
104 Emily Coates                  07-B   Peru                  22:37.4
105 Daisy Goldstein         12    11-B   Miller Place          22:39.7
106 Paloma Krakower         11    09-B   Onteora               22:40.9
107 Meredith Lowry          12    09-B   Cornwall              22:41.6
108 Jada Secone             12    10-B   Canton                22:44.0
109 Molly McMullin          11    05-B   Honeoye FL            22:46.2
110 Nora Wynes              11    06-B   East Aurora           22:46.5
111 Kristin Darlin          9     11-B   Miller Place          22:46.8
112 Natalie Helpern         12    09-B   Cornwall              22:47.5
113 Cailley Wayman          10    02-B   Burnt Hills           22:49.7
114 Caitlin Reilly          9     01-B   Pearl River           22:52.3
115 Laura Bryan             10    05-B   Honeoye FL            22:54.6
116 Shauna Mitchell               07-B   Peru                  22:58.3
117 Ellen Remillard               07-B   Peru                  23:06.7
118 Meghan Glavin           8     08-B   Floral Park           23:13.0
119 Kara Lennon                   07-B   Peru                  23:19.3
120 Brittany Trowbridge     10    02-B   Burnt Hills           23:19.9
121 Christine Centola       12    08-B   Floral Park           23:20.9
122 Melinda Fergette        9     07-B   Peru                  23:26.8
123 Kayleigh Allen                07-B   Plattsburg            23:30.8
124 Lena Rabideau                 07-B   Plattsburg            23:37.3
125 Jackie O'Boyle          11    08-B   Floral Park           23:43.7
126 Kashara Murphy          10    09-B   Saugerties            23:56.3
127 Katie Houle                   07-B   NE Clinton            24:04.6
128 Emily Sexton            10    10-B   Franklin Acad         24:22.7
129 Elyse Olson             8     10-B   Franklin Acad         24:24.8
130 Jen Mayo                12    08-B   Floral Park           24:33.7
131 Anna Reynolds           12    07-B   Peru                  24:45.4
132 Kaitlin Baggott         12    08-B   Floral Park           24:51.0



Class C

Team Score
==========================================
1   Skaneateles            53  (Sec 03)
2   Saranac Lake           83  (Sec 07)
3   Bayport-BluePt         97  (Sec 11)
4   Chatham               104  (Sec 02)
5   Sullivan West         119  (Sec 09)
6   Attica                164  (Sec 05)
7   Lansing               167  (Sec 04)
8   Newfane               200  (Sec 06)
9   Carle Place           246  (Sec 08)
10  Albertus Magnus       257  (Sec 01)



1   Nichole Lister          11    03-C   South Jefferson       19:22.5
2   Amberlyn Mattice        11    03-C   Solvay                20:06.7
3   Kylee Jordan            9     04-C   Lansing               20:13.4
4   Tiffany Coon            12    02-C   Chatham               20:19.2
5   Jessica O'Neill         11    03-C   Skaneateles           20:24.5
6   Marlee Jones            10    04-C   Windsor               20:30.5
7   Julie Lynch             12    03-C   Skaneateles           20:33.9
8   Fawn Dorr               10    06-C   Akron                 20:36.6
9   Rachel Kirsch           11    05-C   Attica                20:42.6
10  Tina Hunt               12    05-C   Marcus Whitman        20:49.4
11  Carly Calogero          10    03-C   Sauquoit Valley       20:50.1
12  Lisa Mulvey             12    08-C   Carle Place           21:03.2
13  Emily Medeiros          10    07-C   Saranac               21:08.3
14  Lisa Reyell             10    07-C   Saranac Lake          21:08.9
15  Cathleen Byno           9     07-C   Saranac Lake          21:09.5
16  Jenny O'Connor          11    06-C   Newfane               21:13.5
17  Siobhan Dwyer           10    09-C   Spackenkill           21:15.4
18  Stevie Bodamer          12    11-C   Bayport-BluePt        21:19.6
19  Emily Easttey           10    05-C   Waterloo              21:20.1
20  Erika Geihe             12    03-C   Skaneateles           21:20.9
21  Whitney Nephew          11    06-C   Gowanda               21:21.3
22  Lindsay Rappleyea       12    02-C   Broadalbin-Perth      21:22.8
23  Joanna Brinkerhoff      11    02-C   Chatham               21:23.8
24  Andrea Berg             10    04-C   Trumansburg           21:24.2
25  Erin Vollmuth           11    11-C   Bayport-BluePt        21:24.8
26  Amanda Ward             10    09-C   Sullivan West         21:25.2
27  Amanda Edell            12    08-C   Oyster Bay            21:25.5
28  Rachel Smith            10    01-C   Edgemont              21:32.7
29  Sydnie Lieb             10    07-C   Saranac Lake          21:33.0
30  Christie Bedell         12    04-C   Sidney                21:33.3
31  Jamie Clifford          11    09-C   Sullivan West         21:33.6
32  Hannah Waite            9     03-C   Skaneateles           21:33.8
33  Stephanie Searing       9     03-C   Skaneateles           21:34.1
34  Rachel Vaivoda          9     03-C   Skaneateles           21:35.5
35  Amy Williams            10    04-C   Windsor               21:38.1
36  Samantha Stedman        9     03-C   Sauquoit Valley       21:38.6
37  Zandra Walton           11    03-C   Skaneateles           21:43.0
38  Sarah Kirsch            9     05-C   Attica                21:44.1
39  Christiana Martin       11    06-C   Fredonia              21:44.4
40  Diedre Din              12    01-C   Irvington             21:44.6
41  Deanna Schmidt          10    11-C   Bayport-BluePt        21:46.3
42  Erin Rasco              10    07-C   Saranac               21:46.8
43  Alexandra Caminiti      10    11-C   Bayport-BluePt        21:47.0
44  Jessica Wagner          10    09-C   Sullivan West         21:47.9
45  Mari Walsh              8     07-C   Saranac Lake          21:49.5
46  Macki Synder            10    06-C   Wilson                21:51.3
47  Lauren Nelson           12    02-C   Chatham               21:55.1
48  Mando Black             12    04-C   Chenango Forks        21:56.6
49  Tatiana Pallagi         8     05-C   Avon                  21:57.4
50  Molly Burke             10    01-C   Hastings              22:07.9
51  April Ackermann         10    09-C   Sullivan West         22:09.3
52  Katie Woods                   07-C   Saranac Lake          22:10.7
53  Alysha Rodriguez        11    11-C   Bayport-BluePt        22:15.7
54  Lindsey Peck            11    05-C   Williamson            22:15.9
55  Melinda McAleese        11    07-C   Saranac Lake          22:20.1
56  Arial Finnerty          8     08-C   Locust Valley         22:20.5
57  Susan Cerney            12    02-C   Chatham               22:20.9
58  Brittany Demarse        12    02-C   Cohoes                22:22.2
59  Kristen Fekete          9     03-C   CBA                   22:24.1
60  Abby Squire             9     08-C   Wheatley              22:26.1
61  Melissa Usack           12    04-C   Lansing               22:27.2
62  Alex Kuhl               8     02-C   Broadalbin-Perth      22:29.1
63  Kayla Tomaro            11    02-C   Cohoes                22:30.2
64  Elizabeth Ferlazzo      7     02-C   Broadalbin-Perth      22:31.1
65  Kyra Rosow              11    01-C   Edgemont              22:32.0
66  Teresa Matthews         11    02-C   Chatham               22:32.9
67  Jen Kulzer              11    02-C   Chatham               22:37.4
68  Sophie Turrell          12    01-C   Rye                   22:39.2
69  Tracy Steinmuller       12    11-C   Bayport-BluePt        22:40.2
70  Katie Anderson          12    11-C   Bayport-BluePt        22:40.9
71  Shana O'Rourke          10    02-C   Chatham               22:41.1
72  Michelle Manzi          10    09-C   Sullivan West         22:44.1
73  Jackie Henderson        9     08-C   Oyster Bay            22:44.7
74  Philipa Spencer               09-C   John S. Burke         22:48.6
75  Katie Harrington        11    06-C   Newfane               22:51.8
76  Maggie Howell           11    09-C   Marlboro              22:52.2
77  Natalie Usack           9     04-C   Lansing               22:52.7
78  Taylor Drozenski        9     09-C   Marlboro              22:55.0
79  Rachel Bland            9     04-C   Lansing               22:59.8
80  Jenna McLaughlin        11    08-C   Carle Place           23:01.8
81  Jillian Putney          9     05-C   Dansville             23:04.5
82  Cassie Kohlhagen        12    05-C   Attica                23:06.1
83  Marissa Banducci        9     11-C   Center Moriches       23:06.5
84  Christine Salmon        11    01-C   Albertus Magnus       23:06.8
85  Melissa Mcshane         10    07-C   Saranac               23:11.4
86  Janelle Rierce          10    06-C   Newfane               23:14.4
87  Stacy Donnelly          12    05-C   Attica                23:17.2
88  Aja Roddy               10    07-C   Saranac Lake          23:20.2
89  Sandy Hunt              11    06-C   Newfane               23:20.8
90  Jenna Hojnowski         12    05-C   Attica                23:21.2
91  Moselle DiPane          10    09-C   Sullivan West         23:21.6
92  Jessica Lynch           10    09-C   James O'Neill         23:25.4
93  Katie Mobbs             11    01-C   Albertus Magnus       23:28.6
94  Tara Horan              12    01-C   Albertus Magnus       23:34.7
95  Lisa Mulvey             12    04-C   Lansing               23:39.1
96  Megan Schuck            10    11-C   Hampton Bays          23:39.3
97  Elizabeth Venoti        12    11-C   Babylon               23:39.7
98  Brittney Brousseau      8     07-C   Saranac               23:45.0
99  Linsey O'Driscoll       12    11-C   John Glenn            23:45.3
100 Kellie Mobbs            12    01-C   Albertus Magnus       23:49.1
101 Rebecca Keating         12    04-C   Lansing               23:51.3
102 Erin Corbett            11    01-C   Albertus Magnus       23:52.5
103 Ashley Metz             9     05-C   Attica                23:54.7
104 Karen Patrashune        12    07-C   Saranac               24:05.2
105 Tain Redden             12    05-C   Attica                24:09.4
106 Brianna McNamee         9     06-C   Newfane               24:11.5
107 Michelle Roman          11    01-C   Albertus Magnus       24:13.1
108 Jessica Avadikian       9     10-C   Potsdam               24:24.2
109 Amanda Yung             9     06-C   Newfane               24:24.5
110 Eilene Sarratori        10    06-C   Newfane               24:30.5
111 Jackie Bruscella        10    08-C   Locust Valley         24:47.0
112 Heather Miller          10    10-C   Gouverneur            25:19.8
113 Stephanie Fortunato     10    01-C   Albertus Magnus       25:30.4
114 Ashley Relyea           12    09-C   Sullivan West         25:36.6
115 Bliss Hotchkiss         10    06-C   Falconer              25:37.4
116 Katie Boyd              9     10-C   Gouverneur            25:52.0
117 Natasha Khoury          9     08-C   Carle Place           25:59.5
118 Laura Rosenkrantz       10    08-C   Carle Place           26:10.2
119 Allison Zalesky         11    08-C   Carle Place           26:22.7
120 Missy Dempsey           11    10-C   Potsdam               28:16.0
121 Alyssa Bruckner         9     08-C   Carle Place           30:00.9
122 Lindsay Zelinski        11    10-C   Potsdam               30:02.4



Girls Class D

Team Score
==========================================
1   Argyle                 22  (Sec 02)
2   Beaver River           47  (Sec 03)
3   Bronxville             81  (Sec 01)
4   Thomas Edison         115  (Sec 04)
5   Randolph              156  (Sec 06)
6   Notre Dame-Batavia    167  (Sec 05)
7   Millbrook             178  (Sec 09)
8   Seton Catholic        194  (Sec 07)
9   Norwood-Norfolk       243  (Sec 10)
10  Shelter Island        285  (Sec 11)
11  East Rockaway         304  (Sec 08)



1   Heather Iatauro         12    09-D   Tri-Valley            19:16.2
2   Emily Fung              8     02-D   Argyle                19:21.4
3   Caitlin Lane            8     02-D   Argyle                19:44.5
4   Sarah Domermuth         12    02-D   Berne-Knox-West       20:06.2
5   Lauren Moser            12    03-D   Beaver River          20:07.1
6   Hannah Davidson         8     02-D   Argyle                20:12.5
7   Anna Crawford           11    02-D   Lake George           20:15.2
8   Adrienne Gagnier        12    03-D   Beaver River          20:17.5
9   Ashley Fung             8     02-D   Argyle                20:19.5
10  Natalie Busby           8     04-D   Seton Catholic        20:29.0
11  Caitlin Palmer          9     04-D   Thomas Edison         20:32.3
12  Amanda Hudson           10    01-D   Bronxville            20:33.5
13  Kelly Hanlon            12    05-D   Lima Christian        20:34.3
14  Klara Varosy            10    02-D   Argyle                20:36.9
15  Kate Ronan              11    05-D   Cuba-Rushford         20:38.2
16  Eva Weyers              12    02-D   Duanesburg            20:38.9
17  Erica Wiles             11    09-D   Rhinebeck             20:39.8
18  Chelsea Nuffer          10    03-D   Beaver River          20:41.4
19  Lindsay Kahn            11    11-D   Port Jefferson        20:47.9
20  Anna Shih               12    05-D   HAC                   20:49.0
21  Larkin Kimmerer         11    03-D   Fabius-Pompey         20:56.8
22  Sofia Spring            9     01-C   Croton-Harmon         21:03.0
23  Stephanie Teale         10    03-D   Fabius-Pompey         21:03.5
24  Kerrin Epstein          10    04-D   Moravia               21:07.1
25  Alexis Nuffer           10    03-D   Beaver River          21:09.6
26  Wendy Paulus                  07-D   Tupper Lake           21:17.7
27  Kate Selby              12    01-D   Bronxville            21:21.3
28  Emma Clarke             8     01-D   Bronxville            21:25.5
29  Kristin Vinson          11    04-D   Marathon              21:28.8
30  Chelsea Gibson          10    03-D   Weedsport             21:32.0
31  Jessica Cocco           11    05-D   Notre D-Batavia       21:32.5
32  Caitlin Sullivan        9     04-D   Thomas Edison         21:32.9
33  Tessa Sheldon           8     03-D   Pulaski               21:40.7
34  Courtney Hoyt           10    04-D   Downsville            21:48.5
35  Jessica Overacker       8     04-D   Thomas Edison         21:48.8
36  Sophie Varosy           8     02-D   Argyle                21:49.1
37  Julie Emery             11    03-D   Beaver River          21:49.3
38  Amanda Zehr             11    03-D   Beaver River          21:49.7
39  Katie O'Konsky          12    04-D   Groton                21:50.5
40  Sulaika Lindemann             07-D   Seton Catholic        21:50.9
41  Kimberly Negrich        9     02-D   Mayfield              21:51.9
42  Danielle Howard         10    06-D   Randolph              21:54.0
43  Hiller Burton           12    01-D   Bronxville            21:56.6
44  Darcie Hancock          8     05-D   Notre D-Batavia       22:01.9
45  Diana Zehr              8     03-D   Beaver River          22:03.7
46  Katie Baldwin           9     09-D   Millbrook             22:04.0
47  Dana Mitchell           10    01-D   Bronxville            22:05.1
48  Kristin Edinger         12    03-D   Onondaga              22:06.6
49  Christina DiLallo       8     06-D   Randolph              22:07.5
50  Michelle Damcott        10    06-D   Sherman               22:10.4
51  Ellen Muster            9     05-D   Marion                22:13.6
52  Courtney Roosa          9     09-D   Tri-Valley            22:17.3
53  Catherine Munn          11    07-D   Seton Catholic        22:18.6
54  Gillian Taylor          9     05-D   Byron Bergen          22:20.8
55  Erin Beach              10    09-D   Tri-Valley            22:23.3
56  Chelsea Borbolla        9     02-D   Greenwich             22:23.8
57  Kaylee Martin           12    01-D   Pawling               22:24.3
58  Miranda Ward            10    01-D   Haldane               22:25.8
59  Brittany Schrock        9     04-D   Thomas Edison         22:26.3
60  Johanna Roth            12    09-D   Millbrook             22:29.2
61  Erica Mutschler         11    11-D   Port Jefferson        22:38.6
62  Emily Forschler         12    09-D   Rhinebeck             22:41.2
63  Colleen Cotey           8     10-D   Norwood-Norfolk       22:42.3
64  Helen Millson           12    01-D   Bronxville            22:44.2
65  Jessica Neville         9     01-D   Haldane               22:46.3
66  Natasha Bullard         12    01-D   Haldane               22:47.0
67  Megan Murphy            10    09-D   Millbrook             22:49.8
68  Brooke Adams            9     06-D   Randolph              22:55.5
69  Stephanie DiLallo       8     06-D   Randolph              22:56.4
70  Ashanti O'Steen         12    06-D   DaVinci               22:58.2
71  Meradith Feary          12    05-D   Notre D-Batavia       23:03.8
72  Chelsea Morehouse       9     02-D   Argyle                23:14.9
73  Hayley Wilson           10    11-D   Shelter Island        23:15.2
74  Abbie Milliman          8     06-D   Randolph              23:24.0
75  Reynelle John           12    06-D   DaVinci               23:26.9
76  Gillian Brady           12    07-D   Seton Catholic        23:30.9
77  Molly Brady             8     10-D   Norwood-Norfolk       23:37.7
78  Dara Lampson            12    06-D   Randolph              23:38.6
79  Paige Devlin                  07-D   Lake Placid           23:41.5
80  Jodi Brewer             11    11-D   Shelter Island        23:42.6
81  Stephanie Dux           12    09-D   Millbrook             23:43.3
82  Felicia Hackett         10    05-D   Notre D-Batavia       23:44.8
83  Kate Lyczkowski         11    09-D   Millbrook             23:48.2
84  Pam Raasch              11    01-D   Bronxville            23:50.2
85  Lindsey Rice            9     04-D   Thomas Edison         23:51.5
86  Taryn Moskal            10    05-D   Notre D-Batavia       23:54.1
87  Meghan Brady            12    10-D   Norwood-Norfolk       23:54.3
88  Kim Matsen              12    09-D   Millbrook             23:56.3
89  Kaitlin Staudt                07-D   Ticonderoga           24:00.9
90  Agnes Cusprine          12    07-D   Seton Catholic        24:10.5
91  Emily Lyczkowski        12    09-D   Millbrook             24:19.4
92  Sarah Angus             12    10-D   Salmon River          24:22.1
93  Kendall Harford               07-D   Seton Catholic        24:24.7
94  Laura Gregory           9     07-D   Seton Catholic        24:25.0
95  Megan Sullivan          10    04-D   Thomas Edison         24:30.4
96  Raelee Price            9     06-D   Franklinville         24:32.4
97  Kristy Warner           9     06-D   Franklinville         24:32.7
98  Carly Evensen           10    08-D   East Rockaway         24:41.0
99  Melissa Gelb            12    08-D   East Rockaway         24:43.4
100 Merideth Levison        10    08-D   East Rockaway         24:52.2
101 Deanna Lauzon           10    10-D   Salmon River          25:00.6
102 Kayla Colburn           10    10-D   Norwood-Norfolk       25:04.1
103 Lauren Schlicter        9     11-D   Southold-Gre          25:19.7
104 Amy Dufore              10    10-D   Norwood-Norfolk       25:20.2
105 Mary Franchi            11    04-D   Thomas Edison         25:21.7
106 Christine Surozens      12    11-D   Southold-Gre          25:22.3
107 Natalie Rodziewicz      10    08-D   East Rockaway         25:30.6
108 Jessica Fairchild       8     11-D   Shelter Island        25:41.0
109 Krissy Fergison               07-D   Ticonderoga           25:44.6
110 Karalin Weilacher             07-D   Ticonderoga           25:47.7
111 Suzie Gibson            8     10-D   Norwood-Norfolk       25:50.6
112 Emma Bowditch           9     11-D   Shelter Island        25:52.3
113 Yoon Shim-Lee           11    11-D   Stony Brook           26:08.4
114 Megan Kelly             12    08-D   East Rockaway         26:37.7
115 Meagan Athoe            11    05-D   Notre D-Batavia       27:00.5
116 Eniko Bregg             11    10-D   Norwood-Norfolk       27:04.5
117 Erin Woo                12    05-D   Notre D-Batavia       27:08.9
118 Jocelyn Jabaut                07-D   Seton Catholic        27:42.7
119 Michelle Tuper          11    10-D   Salmon River          28:09.5
120 Alexandra Simon         9     08-D   East Rockaway         28:22.8
121 Sarah Gallagher         11    08-D   East Rockaway         28:25.7
122 CarolAnn Hoffmann       9     11-D   Shelter Island        29:37.7
123 Sara Mundy              9     11-D   Shelter Island        29:37.9
124 Kayla Colburn                 10-D   Norwood-Norfolk       DNF
125 Katie Walters           8     06-D   Randolph              DNF



  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 4/27: Monroe-Woodbury hockey gets reprieve
  • 4/26: Elmira ND wins Sec. 4 softball battle
  • 4/25: Sec. 4 pitcher is absolutely perfect
  • 4/24: Mich. power ends Victor's win streak
  • 4/23: Cold Spring Harbor boys keep rolling
  • 4/22: RCD's Regan nets 13 in lacrosse loss
  • 4/21: Victor boys extend streak to 50 wins
  • 4/20: Fairport laxmen hand Ithaca first loss
  • 4/19: Boys hoops Class AA and A all-state
  • 4/17: Sec. 2 boys tennis team has a twist
  • 4/14: WNBA honor for slain Mt. Vernon teen
  • 4/13: Cooperstown softball ace fans 22
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com