New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls cross country
NYSSWA all-state team, 2007

Class AA

First Team 

Mackenzie Carter, Soph., Fayetteville-Manlius

Courtney Chapman, Fr., Fayetteville-Manlius

Hannah Davidson, Sr., Saratoga

Cassie Goutos, Soph., Saratoga

Shelby Greany, Jr., Suffern

Hannah Luber, Soph., Fayettevill-Manlius

Molly Malone, Soph., Fayetteville-Manlius

     

Second Team

Suejin Ahn, Sr., Ward Melville

Lillian Greibesland, Soph., Warwick

Cara Janeczko, Soph., Shenendehowa

Tori Pennings, Sr., Warwick

Jocelyn Richards, Sr., Fayetteville-Manlius

Nicole Rosario, Sr., Pine Bush

Kate Rosettie, Jr., Corning

     

Third Team 

Kathryn Buchan, Jr., Fayetteville-Manlius

Kristen Buchan, Jr., Fayetteville-Manlius

Shelby Herman, Sr., Hilton

Sydney King, Fr., Saratoga

Caroline O'hea, 8th, Ward Melville

Lizzie Predmore, 8th, Shenendehowa

Morgan Roche, Sr., Shenendehowa

     

Fourth Team

Chelsea Hanson, Jr., Arlington

Sarah Mccurdy, Sr., Bayshore

Elizabeth O'donnell, Soph., Monroe-Woodbury

Kristin Reese, Sr., Carmel

Tricia Rossettie, Sr., Corning

Heather Vroman, Sr., Utica Proctor

Kristen Wojtuniak, Sr., Longwood

     

Fifth Team 

Kelsey Fraser, Sr., Lockport

Jackie Gamboli, Jr., North Rockland

Christy Goldmann, Jr., Suffern

Erin Kling, Jr., Jamestown

Kim Moran, Jr., Bayshore

Sarah Ritche, Jr., Hilton

Chelsea Trant, Jr., Niskayuna

     

Sixth Team 

Meaghan Anklin, Jr., Fayetteville-Manlius

Megan Conway, Fr., Saratoga

Brianna Deming, Soph., Webster Thomas

Esther Lok, Jr., Syosset

Brianna Service, Jr., Arlington

Jenn Spitzer, Jr., Fairport

Taylor Wendler, Soph., Cicero-North Syracuse

     

Class A    

First Team 

Sara Graney, Sr., Tappan Zee

Jillian King, Sr., Scotia Glenville

Emily Lipari, Soph., Roslyn

Emma Miller-Bedell, Sr., Tappan Zee

Morgan Mueller, Soph., Queensbury

Sam Roecker, Jr., Burnt Hills

Shaylyn Tuite, Fr., Pittsford Mendon

     

Second Team

Meghan Brown, Sr., Ursuline

Courtney Kelly, Sr., Mepham

Jill Shea, Sr., Nardin Academy

Jordan White, Sr., Holy Names

Brittany Winslow, Fr., Queensbury

Danielle Winslow, Fr., Queensbury

Carly Wynn, Fr., Queensbury

     

Third Team 

Mikelle Cala, Soph., Lake Shore

Alyssa Drapeau, 8th, Burnt Hills

Meaghan Gregory, Jr., Burnt Hills

Jeannie Sauter, Jr., Canandaigua

Amanda Solly, Sr., West Seneca East

Katie Sullivan, Jr., Ursuline

Brenna Symoniak, Soph., Amherst

     

Fourth Team

Martha Brown, Sr., Burnt Hills

Rachael Cyrus, Fr., Burnt Hills

Jessica Fingers, Jr., Monticello

Meghan Mccormick, 8th, Canandaigua

Molly Pezzulo, Fr., Burnt Hills

Rachel Stalker, Fr., Burnt Hills

Riley Wilk, Fr., Burnt Hills

     

Fifth Team 

Christian Brambley, Soph., Queensbury

Sara Colon, Fr., Elmira Southside

Allison Hallock, 8th, PittsfordvMendon

Claire Hardwick, Sr., Holy Names

Jaclyn Marshall, Sr., Kings Park

Kelsey Peek, Jr., Whitesboro

Jessica Tobin, Soph., Clarkstown South

     

Class B    

First Team 

Natalie Busby, Sr., New Paltz

Mckenna Coughlin, Fr., Johnson City

Jenna Hulton, Sr., East Aurora

Catherine Lusardi, Sr., East Aurora

Lauren Mullins, 8th, Johnson City

Jaime Wallace, Soph., Alden

Brianna Welch, Soph., North Shore

     

Second Team

Jessica Brunett, Soph., Honeoye Falls-Lima

Erica Cirino, Soph., Cold Spring Harbor

Christine Driscoll, Fr., Geneva

Brooke Johnson, Jr., Shoreham-Wading River

Catherine Phillips, Soph., East Aurora

Kathryn Sheehan, Sr., Shoreham-Wading River

Meg Vanhouten, Sr., Honeoye Falls-Lima

     

Third Team 

Michelle Brandt, Sr., Chittenango

Ariel Briggs, Sr., Marcellus

Carrie Carlton, Sr., Marcellus

Megan Hulton, Fr., East Aurora

Megan Jacoby, Jr., Maine-Endwell

Chelsea Kushner, Fr., Pearl River

Alison Lockwood, Fr., Geneva

     

Fourth Team

Gina Christaldi, Jr., Broadalbin-Perth

Erin Crawford, Jr., East Aurora

Elizabeth Ferlazzo, Jr., Broadalbin-Perth

Allison Hon, Soph., Honeoye Falls-Lima

Paige Mullins, Sr., Johnson City

Alex Mustardo, Sr., Honeoye Falls-Lima

Janie Turek, Fr., Mount Sinai

     

Class C    

First Team 

Erin Cawley, Jr., Newark Valley

Annabel Clarke, Soph., Rhinebeck

Emily Fung, Sr., Greenwich

Roxanne Henningson, Soph., Greenwich

Cady Kuzwich, Fr., Greenwich

Caitlin Lane, Sr., Greenwich

Allison Lasnicki, Soph., Canastota

     

Second Team

Emma Clarke, Sr., Bronxville

Tori Flannery, Jr., Bronxville

Ashley Fung, Sr., Greenwich

Libby Lazare, Soph., Pleasantville

Jackie Mcgowan, Sr., Albertus

Leah Rice, Fr., Holland Patent

Katie Saff, 8th, Falconer

     

Third Team 

Anna Clarke, 8th, Rhinebeck

Kelly Coyne, Jr., Tully

Emma D'ambro, Jr., Hoosic Valley

Kelseigh Groth, Soph., Tully

Brittney Lane, Soph., Greenwich

Julia Mcmahon, Soph., Poly Prep

Samantha Watson, Fr., Schuylerville

     

Fourth Team

Katelyn Collins, Jr., Oyster Bay

Annie Field, Fr., Irvington

Caitlin Hudson, Jr., Bronxville

Henrietta Miers, Soph., Bronxville

Courtney Roosa, Sr., Tri-Valley

Hannah Rose, Sr., Croton-Harmon

Andrea Tocci, Jr., Poly Prep

     

Class D    

First Team 

Mary Kate Champagne, Sr., Plattsburgh Seton Catholic

Genna Hartung, Jr., Plattsburgh Seton Catholic

Kim Mills, Jr., Oakfield-Alabama

Amanda Moreland, Soph., Bloomfield

Christine Mulvihill, Sr., Remsen

Sarah Palmer, Soph., Elmira Heights Edison

Liz Schinski, Jr., Geneseo

     

Second Team

Heidi Baumbach, Sr., Lake Placid

Jessica Bradley, Sr., Pavilion

Ashley Cararco, Jr., Batavia Notre Dame

Christine Dilallo, Sr., Randolph

Emily Kriusox, Fr., Tupper Lake

Cheryl Svetz, Jr., Sherman

Jena Thielges, Sr., Geneseo

     

Third Team 

Mallory Apperson, Soph., Maple Grove

Ashley Jackman, Sr., Duanesburg

Lyndsie Harper, Jr., Clyde-Savannah

Kati Holowacz, Sr., Bainbridge-Gilford

Aubrie Russell, 8th, Candor

Ann Shults, Jr., John A. Coleman

Shaina St.Germain, Sr., Chapel Field

 


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 6/23: Numerous coaches, ADs on the move
  • 6/22: Nottingham senior lands BC full ride
  • 6/21: Ludden all-stater opts for prep school
  • 6/19: Tuohy, Watson complete N.Y. sweep
  • 6/18: 'Toga's Chmiel adds to N.Y. medal haul
  • 6/17: Lawson wins national 5,000 meters
  • 6/16: Fort Ann coach leaves after state title
  • 6/13: Monroe rolls to PSAL baseball crown
  • 6/12: Onteora's Lane wins Federation title
  • 6/11: State track and field meet recap
  • 6/11: Baseball and softball finals recaps
  • 6/11: Lacrosse: Epic Ward Melville rally
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com