New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls cross country
NYSSWA all-state team, 2005

Class AA

 

First Team

Hannah Davidson, Soph., Saratoga

Lindsey Ferguson, Sr., Saratoga

Shelby Greany, Fr., Suffern

Amanda Griggs, Sr., Hilton

Kara Mckenna, Sr., Suffern

Aislinn Ryan, Sr., Warwick

Caroline Schultz, Jr., Hilton

 

Second Team

Callie Hogan, Jr., Bayshore

Elizabeth Mcmahon, Jr., West Genesee

Kristin Reese, Soph., Carmel

Allison Sawyer, Jr., Hilton

Lauren Schmidt, Sr., Bayshore

Brittany Sheffey, Jr., Bellport

Lindsay Southard, Sr., Carmel

 

Third Team

Suejin Ahn, Soph., Ward Melville

Ashley Campbell, Sr., Saratoga

Mackenzie Carter, 8th, Fayetteville-Manlius

Jessica Hampson, Sr., Smithtown

Kailey Harvey, Sr., Jamestown

Shelby Herman, Soph., Hilton

Kelsey Malmquist, Sr., Kellenberg

 

Fourth Team

Arianna Garrison, Jr., Newburgh

Cassie Goutos, 8th, Saratoga

Cara Janeczko, Fr., Shenendehowa

Ashley Jones, Soph., Hilton

Bridget Reilly, Jr., Ward Melville

Kristen Taylor, Sr., Fayetteville Manlius

Chelsea Trant, 8th, Niskayuna

 

Fifth Team

Jenna Bauer, Jr., Spencerport

Mary Rose Consiglio, Sr., Suffern

Alie Cornell, Jr., Ithaca

Kipling Hill, Sr., Saratoga

Kristin Kenney, Soph., Bethlehem

Kaitlin O'sullivan, Jr., Saratoga

Tori Pennings, Soph., Warwick

 

Sixth Team

Kristin Clark, Sr., Washingtonville

Jackie Gniewek, Sr., Shenendehowa

Christa Goldmann, Fr., Suffern

Samantha Grady, Sr., Warwick

Sarah Mccurdy, Soph., Bayshore

Melissa Tempesta, Sr., Patchogue-Medford

Cameron Vahanian, Sr., Saratoga

 

Class A

 

First Team

Sara Graney, Soph., Tappan Zee

Mary Alice Howard, Sr., Somers

Caroline King, Jr., Scotia Glenville

Maegan Krifchin, Sr., Jfk Bellmore

Kristy Longman, Jr., Sayville

Lynne Mundy, Jr., Cornwall

Jeannie Sauter, Fr., Canandaigua

 

Second Team

Kathryn Allard, Sr., Miller Place

Katie Bower, Sr., Pittsford-Mendon

Meaghan Gregory, 8th, Burnt Hills

Claire Hardwick, Soph., Holy Names

Margaret Knight, Jr., Cortland

Cara Sprague, Jr., Queensbury

Sarah Veight, Jr., Lake Shore

 

Third Team

Rosie Crean, Soph., Ursuline

Kate Cufari, Soph., Pittsford Sutherland

Meghan Houser, Jr., Horace Greeley

Courtney Kelly, Soph., Mepham

Johanna Ohm, Fr., Holy Names

Rachel Ohm, Sr., Holy Names

Shaylyn Tuite, 7th, Pittsford Mendon

 

Fourth Team

Leah Andrianos, Jr., East Syracuse Minoa

Meghan Brown, Soph., Ursuline

Arielle Januskiewicz, Jr., Amherst

Erin Kuhn, Soph., Glens Falls

Alana Levy, Jr., Horace Greeley

Molly Pezullo, 7th, Burnt Hills

Catherine Smith, Jr., Brighton

 

Class B

 

First Team

Brittany Burns, Sr., South Jefferson

Liz Deir, Jr., Honeoye Falls-Lima

Reilly Kiernan, Sr., Pelham

Audrey Mangan, Sr., Honeoye Falls-Lima

Theresa Rush, Sr., Valley Stream North

Samantha Stadt, Jr., Pearl River

Brianna Welch, 8th, North Shore

 

Second Team

Natalie Busby, Soph., New Paltz

Megan Jacoby, Fr., Maine Endwell

Sarah Mosser, Sr., East Aurora

Paige Mullins, Soph., Johnson City

Amber Sanders, Sr., Batavia

Jaime Wallace, 8th, Alden

Kirsten Weberg, Fr., East Aurora

 

Third Team

Erin Hayes, Jr., Shoreham Wading River

Meg Vanhouten, Soph., Honeoye Falls-Lima

Jenna Hulton, Soph., East Aurora

Maria Kelley, Jr., East Aurora

Hannah Moffett, 8th, Albion

Mari Walsh, Soph., Saranac Lake

Heather Wilson, Soph., Homer

 

Fourth Team

Nicole Calbi, Soph., Olean

Ashley Carlson, Soph., Olean

Maya Correll, 8th, Saranac Lake

Gina Cristaldi, Fr., Hudson Falls

Siobhan Dwyer, Sr., Spackenkill

Kiley Evans, Fr., Cazenovia

Kristine Mun, Jr., Pearl River

 

Class C

 

First Team

Erin Cawley, Fr., Newark Valley

Virginia Conner, Soph., Bronxville

Tori Flannery, Fr., Bronxville

Amanda Hudson, Jr., Bronxville

Avery Klein-Cloud, Soph., Poly Prep

Ellen Muster, Jr., Marion

Sophia Spring, Jr., Croton

 

Second Team

Erica Bourgeois, Sr., Adirondack

Carly Calogero, Sr., Sauquoit Valley

Kristen Fekete, Jr., Cba Syracuse

Renee Liffland, Soph., Pawling

Henrietta Miers, 8th, Bronxville

Amy Schachtler, Jr., Westmoreland

Samanta Stedman, Soph., Sauquoit Valley

 

Third Team

Kelly Billingiere, Jr., Harpursville

Alex Cadicamo, Sr., Hackley

Emma Clarke, Soph., Bronxville

Sarah Kirsch, Jr., Attica

Courtney Roosa, Soph., Tri Valley

Jenny Schaffhouser, Sr., Newark Valley

Jessica Wagner, Sr., Sullivan West

 

Fourth Team

April Ackerman, Sr., Sullivan West

Marissa Banducci, Jr., Center Moriches

Mckenzie Clemens, Sr., Lowville

Casey Neill, Soph., Akron

Tatiana Pallagi, Soph., Avon

Macki Snyder, Sr., Wilson

Rachel Wysocki, Fr., Schuylerville

 

Class D

 

First Team

Jessica Bradley, Soph., Pavilion

Mary Kate Champagne, Soph., Seton Catholic

Kerrin Epstein, Sr., Moravia

Emily Fung, Soph., Greenwich

Ashley Horton, Jr., Candor

Chelsea Nuffer, Sr., Beaver River

Wendy Pavlus, Jr., Tupper Lake

 

Second Team

Colleen Cotey, Soph., Norwood-Norfolk

Carey Crooker, Fr., Addison

Chelsea Gibson, Sr., Weedsport

Genna Hartung, Fr., Seton Catholic

Caitlin Palmer, Jr., Edison

Sarah Palmer, 8th, Edison

Bobbie Steeprock, Fr., Lafayette

 

Third Team

Ashley Jackman, Soph., Addison

Alissa Kersey, Jr., Sandy Creek

Amanda Moreland, 8th, East Bloomfield

Jessica Neville, Jr., Haldane

Alexis Nuffer, Sr., Beaver River

Caitlin Sullivan, Jr., Edison

Stephanie Teale, Sr., Fabius-Pompey

 


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 8/18: Oriskany, Pulaski eye 8-man football
  • 8/17: Sachem East still has not practiced
  • 8/15: Light turnout a worry at Frewsburg
  • 8/11: Park's Jones will leave for Canada
  • 8/10: Sachem East player dies at workout
  • 8/10: NFHS fires back at safety scorecard
  • 8/9: Syracuse CBA's Scott chooses Rutgers
  • 8/8: Scotia picks Sausville for hoops job
  • 8/7: Central boys, Southern Tier girls win
  • 8/4: Fifth Erasmus Hall player is FBS-bound
  • 8/3: Spectrum unveils football coverage plan
  • 8/1: Ex-McKinley coach loses Idaho job
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com