New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly.
See the latest plus the earlier weeks'
updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls cross country
2018 NYSSWA rankings (Final)

	   Dan Doherty compiles weekly statewide rankings for the New York State Sportswriters Association.


Class A 

 1. Fayetteville-Manlius-3
 2. Saratoga-2
 3. Liverpool-3
 4. North Rockland-1
 5. Shenendehowa-2
 6. Niskayuna-2
 7. Arlington-1
 8. Shaker-2
 9. Corning-4
10. Sachem East-11
11. Monroe-Woodbury-9
12. Rush-Henrietta-5
13. Kellenberg-CHSAA
14. Sacred Heart Academy-CHSAA
15. Suffern-1
16. Smithtown-11
17. Ithaca-4
18. Benjamin Cardozo-PSAL
19. St. John the Baptist-CHSAA
20. Brighton-5
21. Commack-11
22. Bethlehem-2
23. Ursuline-1
24. Warwick-9
25. Colonie-2

Class B

 1. Cornwall-9
 2. John Jay Cross River-1
 3. Pearl River-1
 4. Syracuse CBA-3
 5. Notre Dame-CHSAA
 6. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
 7. Camden-3
 8. Tappan Zee-1
 9. Mohonasen-2
10. Pittsford Mendon-5
11. East Aurora-6
12. Goshen-9
13. Rockville Centre South Side-8
14. North Shore-8
15. Kings Park-11
16. Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
17. Manhasset-8
18. New Hartford-3
19. Jamesville-DeWitt-3
20. Sayville-11
21. Hendrick Hudson-1
22. Nardin Academy-CHSAA
23. Chittenango-3
24. Pittsford Sutherland-5
25. Shoreham-Wading River-11

	

	
ADVERTISEMENT

Class C 1. Greenwich-2 2. Bronxville-1 3. Clinton-3 4. Newfane-6 5. Poly Prep-AIS 6. Mattituck-11 7. Lansing-4 8. Trinity-AIS 9. South Jefferson-3 10. Waverly-4 11. Newark Valley-4 12. Waterloo-5 13. Harley-Allendale/Columbia-5 14. Saranac-7 15. Canton-10 16. Marymount-AIS 17. James I. O'Neill-9 18. Penn Yan-5 19. Addison-5 20. Hackley-AIS 21. Westhill-3 22. Cazenovia-3 23. Silver Creek-6 24. Greenville-2 25. Peru-7 Class D 1. Tully-3 2. Maple Grove-6 3. South Lewis-3 4. Delhi-4 5. Norwood-Norfolk-10 6. Duanesburg-2 7. Beaver River-3 8. Elmira Notre Dame-4 9. Clymer/Sherman/Panama-6 10. Lake Placid-7 11. Trumansburg-4 12. Berlin-2 13. Barker-6 14. Plattsburgh Seton Catholic-7 15. Red Creek-5 16. Remsen-3 17. Sauquoit Valley-3 18. Byron-Bergen-5 19. Honeoye-5 20. Geneseo-5 21. Oriskany-3 22. Oakfield-Alabama/Elba-5 23. LaFayette-3 24. New York Mills-3 25. Lake George-2


  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 9/18: Millbrook picks up 2nd forfeit win
  • 9/17: New site picked for boys state golf
  • 9/16: Weekly New York City football recap
  • 9/15: Harrison pulls off double-OT victory
  • 9/14: Five arrests after fights in Rochester
  • 9/14: Spencerport upsets Victor in football
  • 9/13: Fowler stadium project finally underway
  • 9/12: Report: Alkins' H.S. transcript altered
  • 9/11: September recruiting action heats up
  • 9/10: Delaney steps down at Watertown IHC
  • 9/9: Weekly PSAL/CHSFL football update
  • 9/9: NYSPHSAA participation data recap
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2007-19 Abbott Trento Online Media. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com