New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls cross country
2015 NYSSWA rankings (Final)

	   Dan Doherty compiles weekly statewide rankings for the New York State Sportswriters Association.


CLASS A

 1. Fayetteville-Manlius-3
 2. Saratoga-2
 3. North Rockland-1
 4. Monroe-Woodbury-9
 5. Sachem East-11
 6. Guilderland-2
 7. Shenendehowa-2
 8. Colonie-2
 9. Webster Thomas-5
10. Corning-4
11. Syosset-8
12. Elmira-4
13. Bay Shore-11
14. Warwick-9
15. Clarence-6
16. Suffern-1
17. Lakeland/Panas-1
18. Rush-Henrietta-5
19. Sachem North-11
20. Penfield-5
21. West Genesee-3
22. Ithaca-4
23. Kellenberg-CHSAA
24. Bethlehem-2
25. Niskayuna-2

CLASS B

 1. John Jay Cross River-1
 2. Shoreham-Wading River-11
 3. North Shore-8
 4. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
 5. Pearl River-1
 6. Cornwall-9
 7. Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
 8. Notre Dame-CHSAA
 9. Queensbury-2
10. Pittsford Mendon-5
11. Pioneer-6
12. Westhill/Bishop Ludden-3
13. Jamesville-Dewitt-3
14. Brewster-1
15. Tappan Zee-1
16. West Seneca West-6
17. Bayport-Blue Point-11
18. Miller Place-11
19. Pittsford Sutherland-5
20. Sweet Home-6
21. Goshen-9
22. Ursuline-1
23. Canandaigua-5
24. Manhasset-8
25. South Glens Falls-2

CLASS C

 1. East Aurora-6
 2. Bronxville-1
 3. Newfane-6
 4. Dobbs Ferry-1
 5. Hackley-AIS
 6. Newark Valley-4
 7. Chatham-2
 8. Cazenovia-3
 9. Jordan-Elbridge-3
10. Saranac-7
11. Convent of the Sacred Heart-AIS
12. Alden-6
13. Schuylerville-2
14. Ardsley-1
15. Akron-6
16. Broadalbin-Perth-2
17. Briarcliff-1
18. Mattituck-11
19. Livonia-5
20. Canton-10
21. Fonda-2
22. Schalmont-2
23. Fredonia-6
24. Clinton-3
25. Trinity-AIS

CLASS D

 1. Greenwich-2
 2. Tully-3
 3. Maple Grove-6
 4. Beaver River-3
 5. Immaculata-CHSAA
 6. Addison-5
 7. Plattsburgh Seton Catholic-7
 8. Norwood-Norfolk-10
 9. Trumansburg-4
10. New York Mills-3
11. Sauquoit Valley-3
12. Duanesburg-2
13. Mount St. Mary's-CHSAA
14. Haldane-1
15. Harley Allendale-Columbia-5
16. South Lewis-3
17. Maple Hill-2
18. Elmira Notre Dame-4
19. Silver Creek-6
20. Shelter Island-11
21. Olmstead-6
22. Byron-Bergen-5
23. Red Creek-5
24. Cooperstown-3
25. Hamilton-3



  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 11/20: Panas repeats in girls volleyball
  • 11/19: Swimming, XC and volleyball recaps
  • 11/19: Skaneateles wins 63-56 shootout
  • 11/18: West Seneca West, Yorktown advance
  • 11/17: Miller Place, Seaford in L.I. final
  • 11/14: A couple of recent worthwhile reads
  • 11/13: Lakeland field hockey streak hits 9
  • 11/13: Three sets of soccer co-champions
  • 11/12: Sec. 6 completes quarterfinals sweep
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA cross country recap
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA soccer semis highlights
  • 11/11: Troy advances with late field goal
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com