New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls cross country
2013 NYSSWA rankings (Final)

	   Dan Doherty compiles weekly statewide rankings for the New York State Sportswriters Association.


Class A
 1. Fayetteville Manlius-3
 2. Saratoga-2
 3. Elmira-4
 4. Colonie-2
 5. Suffern-1
 6. Webster Thomas-5
 7. Guilderland-2
 8. Penfield-5
 9. Northport-11
10. Clarence-6
11. Shenendehowa-2
12. Rush-Henrietta-5
13. Liverpool-3
14. Syosset-8
15. St. Anthony's-CHSAA
16. Valley Central-9
17. Warwick Valley-9
18. North Rockland-1
19. Monroe-Woodbury-9
20. Shaker-2
21. Fox Lane-1
22. Benjamin Cardozo-PSAL
23. West Genesee-3
24. Bethlehem-2
25. Sachem East-11

Class B
 1. John Jay Cross River-1
 2. Queensbury-2
 3. Pearl River-1
 4. East Aurora-6
 5. Miller Place-11
 6. Pittsford Mendon-5
 7. Corning-4
 8. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
 9. Cornwall-9
10. Sweet Home-6
11. North Shore-8
12. Tappan Zee-1
13. Holy Names-2
14. Westhill/Bishop Ludden-3
15. Garden City-8
16. Williamsville South-6
17. Starpoint-6
18. Malone-10
19. Nanuet-1
20. Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
21. Hamburg-6
22. Jamesville-DeWitt-3
23. Shoreham-Wading River-11
24. New Hartford-3
25. South Jefferson-3

Class C
 1. Bronxville-1
 2. Canton-10
 3. Skaneateles-3
 4. Akron-6
 5. Wayland-Cohocton-5
 6. Broadalbin-Perth-2
 7. Dobbs Ferry-1
 8. Friends Academy-8
 9. Staten Island Notre Dame-CHSAA
10. Hackley-AIS
11. Alden-6
12. Cazenovia-3
13. Brearley-AIS
14. Gowanda-6
15. Batavia Notre Dame-5
16. Mt. St. Mary's-CHSAA
17. Schalmont-2
18. Schuylerville-2
19. Tri-Valley-9
20. Fredonia-6
21. Trumansburg-4
22. Newark Valley-4
23. Hannibal-3
24. Marcellus-3
25. Pawling-1

Class D
 1. Tully-3
 2. Maple Grove-6
 3. Plattsburgh Seton Catholic-7
 4. Greenwich-2
 5. Keshequa-5
 6. Immaculata-CHSAA
 7. Byron-Bergen-5
 8. Norwood-Norfolk-10
 9. South Lewis-3
10. Beaver River-3
11. Silver Creek-6
12. Watkins Glen-4
13. Cooperstown-3
14. Red Creek-5
15. Geneseo-5
16. Sauquoit Valley-3
17. Stony Brook-11
18. Candor-4
19. Barker-6
20. Haldane-1
21. Berne-Knox-Westerlo-2
22. Clymer/Sherman/Panama-6
23. Arkport-5
24. Red Jacket-5 
25. Maple Hill-2



  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 9/19: Victor upsets Churchville in soccer
  • 9/17: 3 schools sweep on state XC course
  • 9/17: Mourning RB shines for Centereach
  • 9/16: Sec. 1 school forfeits homecoming game
  • 9/16: Ossining coach's gamble pays off
  • 9/15: Tupper Lake calls off Week 3 game
  • 9/15: Commack boys topple No.1 Brentwood
  • 9/14: Senior scores 10 in 23-0 soccer rout
  • 9/13: Tappan Zee ends Pearl River record run
  • 9/12: North Shore girls blank South Side
  • 9/10: Pair of impressive starts by runners
  • 9/10: Iona Prep snaps R.I. school's streak
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com