New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls cross country
2011 NYSSWA rankings (Final)

Class A

1. Fayetteville-Manlius-3
2. Saratoga-2
3. Canandaigua-5
4. Shenendehowa-2
5. Ward Melville-11
6. Sachem East-11
7. North Rockland-1
8. Penfield-5
9. Rush-Henrietta-5
10. St. Anthony-CHSAA
11. Northport-11
12. Shaker-2
13. Guilderland-2
14. Cicero-North Syracuse-3
15. Suffern-1
16. Monroe-Woodbury-9
17. Colonie-2
18. Ithaca-4
19. Clarence-6
20. Warwick-9
21. Bethlehem-2
22. Niskayuna-2
23. Valley Central-9
24. Elmira-4
25. Hilton-5

Class B

1. North Shore-8
2. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
3. Pearl River-1
4. East Aurora-6
5. Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
6. Holy Names-2
7. Queensbury-2
8. Nanuet-1
9. Canton-10
10. Garden City-8
11. Pittsford Mendon-5
12. Westhill/Bishop Ludden-3
13. Bayport-Blue Point-11
14. Starpoint-5
15. Cornwall-9
16. Miller Place-11
17. Staten Island Notre Dame-CHSAA
18. Valley Stream North-8
19. Brighton-5
20. Wantagh-8
21. Marcellus-3
22. Tappan Zee-1
23. Johnson City-4
24. Scotia-Glenville-2
25. St. John Villa-CHSAA

Class C

1. Bronxville-1
2. Greenwich-2
3. Tully-3
4. Wayland-Cohocton-5
5. Cazenovia-3
6. Fonda-Fultonville-2
7. Newark Valley-4
8. Fredonia-6
9. South Lewis-3
10. Friends Academy-8
11. Center Moriches-11
12. Tri-Valley-9
13. Falconer-6
14. Sullivan West-9
15. Byron-Bergen-5
16. Pawling-1
17. Skaneateles-3
18. Mechanicville-2
19. Newfane-6
20. Holland Patent-3
21. Dobbs Ferry-1
22. Cheektowaga JFK-6
23. Trumansburg-4
24. Irvington-1
25. Adirondack-3

Class D

1. Maple Grove-6
2. Beaver River-3
3. Geneseo-5
4. Oakfield-Alabama-5
5. Remsen-3
6. Berne-Knox-Westerlo-2
7. Plattsburgh Seton Catholic-7
8. Sherman-6
9. Cooperstown-3
10. Barker-6
11. Red Creek-5
12. Delhi-4
13. Elmira Heights Edison-4
14. Campbell-Savona-5
15. Batavia Notre Dame-5
16. Honeoye-5
17. Norwood-10
18. Immaculata-CHSAA
19. North Warren-2
20. Fabius-Pompey-3
21. John A. Coleman-9
22. Candor-4
23. Eldred-9
24. Utica Notre Dame-3
25. Lafayette-3


  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 2/18: Catching up on interesting reading
  • 2/16: Section 3 swim meet ends in tie
  • 2/15: Wisc. dispute has officials worried
  • 2/14: Park beats undefeated Cardinal O'Hara
  • 2/13: NFHS approves football video reviews
  • 2/11: Why most football offers are worthless
  • 2/9: Glens Falls' Girard scores 69 in win
  • 2/8: Hofstra picked for 2020 lacrosse finals
  • 2/7: Tuohy wins another national award
  • 2/6: Olean's Pfeiffer scores 63 in game
  • 2/5: UAS boys avenge loss to Cooperstown
  • 2/3: Recapping Friday's NYSPHSAA meeting
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2018 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com