New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls cross country
2010 NYSSWA rankings (Final)

Class AA

1 FAYETTEVILLE MANLIUS-3 
2 SARATOGA-2 
3 NORTH ROCKLAND-1 
4 MONROE-WOODBURY-9 
5 NORTHPORT-11 
6 WARD MELVILLE-11 
7 CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE-3 
8 WARWICK-9 
9 GUILDERLAND-2 
10 ST. ANTHONY'S-CHSAA 
11 SMITHTOWN-11 
12 PENFIELD-5 
13 ITHACA-4 
14 FAIRPORT-5 
15 SHENENDEHOWA-2 
16 PORT RICHMOND-PSAL 
17 ARLINGTON-1 
18 KELLENBERG-CHSAA 
19 LIVERPOOL-3 
20 SACHEM EAST-11 
21 CONNETQUOT-11 
22 COMMACK-11 
23 ST. JOHN BAPTIST-CHSAA 
24 COLUMBIA-2 
25 RUSH-HENRIETTA-5 
    
Class A

1 NORTH SHORE-8 
2 BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE-2 
3 QUEENSBURY-2 
4 PITTSFORD MENDON-5 
5 CANANDAIGUA-5 
6 HONEOYE FALLS-LIMA-5 
7 CORNWALL-9 
8 HARBORFIELDS-11 
9 TAPPAN ZEE-1 
10 HOLY NAMES-2 
11 CANTON-10 
12 WANTAGH-8 
13 VESTAL-4 
14 MILLER PLACE-11 
15 ELMIRA SOUTHSIDE-4 
16 STARPOINT-6 
17 MERCY-5 
18 VICTOR-5 
19 KINGS PARK-11 
20 SCOTIA-GLENVILLE-2 
21 ST. JOHN VILLA-CHSAA 
22 WEST SENECA EAST-6 
23 PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND-5 
24 SOMERS-1 
25 BRIGHTON-5 
    
Class B

1 EAST AURORA-6 
2 PEARL RIVER-1 
3 NANUET-1 
4 STATEN ISLAND NOTRE DAME-CHSAA 
5 CAZENOVIA-3 
6 ELMIRA FREE ACADEMY-4 
7 BROADALBIN-PERTH-2 
8 MAINE-ENDWELL-4 
9 GLENS FALLS-2 
10 COBLESKILL-2 
11 NEWFANE-6 
12 VALLEY STREAM NORTH-8 
13 BAYPORT-BLUE POINT-11 
14 ONEONTA-4 
15 ONTEORA-9 
16 NEW PALTZ-9 
17 ALBANY ACADEMY-2 
18 JOHNSON CITY-4 
19 PERU-7 
20 MARCELLUS-3 
21 MOUNT  SINAI-11 
22 RED HOOK-9 
23 LIVONIA-5 
24 SKANEATELES-3 
25 OWEGO-4 
    
Class C

1 BRONXVILLE-1 
2 GREENWICH-2 
3 TULLY-3 
4 HOLLAND PATENT-3 
5 WAYLAND-COHOCTON-5 
6 NEWARK VALLEY-4 
7 FREDONIA-6 
8 FALCONER-6 
9 CENTER MORICHES-11 
10 FRIENDS ACADEMY-8 
11 VOORHEESVILLE-2 
12 WILLIAMSON-5 
13 PAWLING-1 
14 BERNE-KNOX-WESTERLO-2 
15 RHINEBECK-9 
16 TRI-VALLEY-9 
17 SULLIVAN WEST-9 
18 SAUQUOIT VALLEY-3 
19 WATKINS GLEN-4 
20 GREECE ODYSSEY-5 
21 TRUMANSBURG-4 
22 FONDA-FULTONVILLE-2 
23 STILLWATER-2 
24 BYRON-BERGEN-5 
25 JAMES O'NEILL-9 
    
Class D

1 MAPLE GROVE-6 
2 REMSEN-3 
3 GENESEO-5 
4 OAKFIELD-ALABAMA-5 
5 FABIUS-POMPEY-3 
6 PAVILION-5 
7 BEAVER RIVER-3 
8 IMMACULATA-CHSAA 
9 PLATTSBURGH SETON CATHOLIC-7 
10 BATAVIA NOTRE DAME-5 
11 BARKER-6 
12 RED JACKET-5 
13 RANDOLPH-6 
14 CANDOR-4 
15 NORWOOD-NORFOLK-10 
16 COLEMAN CATHOLIC-9 
17 S.S. SEWARD-9 
18 STONY BROOK-11 
19 CHAPEL FIELD-9 
20 ADDISON-5 
21 SOUTHOLD-11 
22 NORTH WARREN-2 
23 COOPERSTOWN-3 
24 HONEOYE-5 
25 RED CREEK-5 


  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 5/24: Winless softball team beats No. 1 seed
  • 5/23: Xiao earns fourth Sec. 8 golf crown
  • 5/21: NYSSWA girls basketball all-state team
  • 5/18: Protest upheld in Sec. 1 softball game
  • 5/16: Walkoff home run wiped out by ump
  • 5/12: Burke junior hits 4 homers in game
  • 5/10: St. Anthony's girls edge Manhasset
  • 5/9: Becker fans all 21 in perfect game
  • 5/8: Mamaroneck pulls off extra-inning win
  • 5/8: FOX's Pereira not a fan of H.S. replay
  • 5/7: Team's shutout streak ends at 52 innings
  • 5/6: Deposit wins Morabito softball final
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2018 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com