New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls cross country
Final NYSSWA rankings, 2006
Class AA
=============
1. Fayetteville-Manlius-3
2. Hilton-5
3. Saratoga-2
4. Bayshore-11
5. Warwick-9
6. Shenendehowa-2
7. Ward Melville-11
8. Colonie-2
9. Carmel-1
10. Arlington-1
11. Cicero-N. Syracuse-3
12. West Genesee-3
13. Columbia-2
14. Shaker-2
15. Monroe-Woodbury-9
16. Rush-Henrietta-5
17. Guilderland-2
18. Niskayuna-2
19. West Seneca West-6
20. Fairport-5
21. Longwood-11
22. St. John Baptist-CHSAA
23. New Rochelle-1
24. Suffern-1
25. Liverpool-3
Class A
=============
1. Burnt Hills-2
2. Queensbury-2
3. Horace Greeley-1
4. Academy of Holy Names-2
5. Ursuline-1
6. Sayville-11
7. Cornwall-9
8. Pittsford Mendon-5
9. Kings Park-11
10. Scotia-Glenville-2
11. Brighton-5
12. Pittsford Sutherland-5
13. Mepham-8
14. St. John Villa-CHSAA
15. Amsterdam-2
16. Wantagh-8
17. Garden City-8
18. Elmira Southside-4
19. Vestal-4
20. Starpoint-6
21. Lake Shore-6
22. Miller Place-11
23. South Glens Falls-2
24. Fox Lane-1
25. Tappen Zee-1
Class B
=============
1. East Aurora-6
2. Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
3. Pearl River-1
4. Shoreham-Wading River-11
5. Johnson City-4
6. Irvington-1
7. New Paltz-9
8. Maine-Endwell-4
9. Westhill-3
10. North Shore-8
11. Geneva-5
12. South Jefferson-3
13. Hornell-5
14. Olean-6
15. Cobleskill-2
16. Canton-10
17. New Hartford-3
18. Fredonia-6
19. Broadalbin-Perth-2
20. Marcellus-3
21. Waterloo-5
22. Nanuet-1
23. Cohoes-2
24. Lansingburgh-2
25. Northeastern Clinton-7
Class C
=============
1. Greenwich-2
2. Bronxville-1
3. Skaneateles-3
4. NeRhinebeck-9wark Valley-4
5. Newark Valley-4
6. Albertus Magnus-1
7. Tri-Valley-9
8. Fonda-2
9. Syracuse CBA-3
10. Millbrook-9
11. Sauquoit Valley-3
12. Tully-3
13. Voorheesville-2
14. Croton-1
15. Pulaski-3
16. Attica-5
17. Canastota-3
18. Franklinville-6
19. Saranac Lake-7
20. Pawling-1
21. Edgemont-1
22. Sullivan West-9
23. Akron-6
24. Berne-Knox-2
25. Byron-Bergen-5
Class D
=============
1. Elmira Edison-4
2. Lafayette-3
3. Duanesburg-2
4. Beaver River-3
5. Onondaga-3
6. Berlin-2
7. Geneseo-5
8. Randolph-6
9. Weedsport-3
10. Maple Grove-6
11. Seton Catholic-7
12. Batavia Notre Dame-5
13. Norwood-Norfolk-10
14. Clyde-Savannah-5
15. Coleman Catholic-9
16. Avon-5
17. Remsen-3
18. Schoharie-2
19. Cooperstown-3
20. Oakfield-Alabama-5
21. Chapel Field-9
22. Eldred-9
23. Moravia-4
24. Barker-6
25. Harpursville-4

  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 12/13: Beaver River coach collects 600th win
  • 12/12: Report takes on overbearing parents
  • 12/11: Sec. 1 constitution vote falls short
  • 12/10: Elmira star Fisher will miss season
  • 12/9: PSAL senior erupts for 64 points
  • 12/8: Park wins clash with Niagara Falls
  • 12/7: Sec. 6 eligibilty appeal reaches court
  • 12/7: Final NYC football recap & rundown
  • 12/5: Auburn senior scores 6 in hockey win
  • 12/5: Erasmus Hall wins PSAL football title
  • 12/4: Support for ousted Gen. Brown coach
  • 12/3: James Madison, KIPP win PSAL finals
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2018 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com