New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls cross country
Final NYSSWA rankings, 2005
Class AA
=============
1. Saratoga-2
2. Hilton-5
3. Suffern-1
4. Bayshore-11
5. Ward Melville-11
6. Shenendehowa-2
7. Warwick-9
8. Fayetteville-Manlius-3
9. Cicero-N. Syracuse-3
10. Shaker-2
11. West Genesee-3
12. Columbia-2
13. Longwood-11
14. Colonie-2
15. Bethlehem-2
16. Washingtonville-9
17. Clarence-6
18. West Seneca West-6
19. North Rockland-1
20. Arlington-1
21. Bellport-11
22. Liverpool-3
23. St. John Baptist-CHSAA
24. Rush-Henrietta-5
25. Lockport-6
Class A
=============
1. Queensbury-2
2. Burnt Hills-2
3. Academy of Holy Names-2
4. Sayville-11
5. Cornwall-9
6. Pittsford Mendon-5
7. Mepham-8
8. Horace Greeley-1
9. Victor-5
10. Staten Is. Notre Dame-CHSAA
11. Somers-1
12. Ursuline-1
13. Kings Park-11
14. Amherst-6
15. Miller Place-11
16. Amsterdam-2
17. Brighton-5
18. Lake Shore-6
19. Pittsford Sutherland-5
20. Tappen Zee-1
21. Glens Falls-2
22. Averill Park-2
19. Elmira Southside-4
22. Fox Lane-1
24. Mexico-3
Class B
=============
1. East Aurora-6
2. Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
3. Shoreham-Wading River-11
4. Pearl River-1
5. Saranac Lake-7
6. Broadalbin-Perth-2
7. Olean-6
8. New Hartford-3
9. Maine-Endwell-4
10. Homer-3
11. Lansingburgh-2
12. Westhill-3
13. Alden-6
14. Waterloo-5
15. New Paltz-9
16. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill-3
17. Edgemont-1
18. Franklin Academy-10
19. Batavia-5
20. Nanuet-1
19. Canton-10
21. Johnson City-4
23. Albion-6
24. Holland Patent-3
25. Fredonia-6
Class C
=============
1. Bronxville-1
2. Sauquoit Valley-3
3. Skaneateles-3
4. Canastota-3
5. Sullivan West-9
6. Tri-Valley-9
7. Akron-6
8. Syracuse CBA-3
9. Newark Valley-4
10. Pawling-1
11. St. Peter's-CHSAA
12. Voorheesville-2
13. JFK-1
14. Attica-5
15. Seton-4
16. Wilson-6
17. Jordan-Elbridge-3
18. Falconer-6
19. Byron-Bergen-5
20. Hoosic Falls-2
21. Tully-3
22. Fonda-2
23. Albertus Magnus-1
24. Dansville-5
25. Adirondack-3
Class D
=============
1. Elmira Edison-4
2. Beaver River-3
3. Greenwich-2
4. Seton Catholic-7
5. Pulaski-3
6. Duanesburg-2
7. Randolph-6
8. Weedsport-3
9. Berlin-2
10. Oakfield-Alabama-5
11. Franklinville-6
12. Addison-5
13. Moravia-4
14. Millbrook-9
15. Onondaga-3
16. Delhi-4
17. Sherman-6
18. Geneseo-5
19. Lafayette-3
20. Norwood-Norfolk-10

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/28: 4 baseball teams, M-W hockey dropped
  • 3/27: SIA, Albany Academy defend 'A' titles
  • 3/26: Lincoln boys, South Shore girls triumph
  • 3/25: Fed recap: A .500 day for L.I. Lutheran
  • 3/23: Ex-Island ace Stroman hero of WBC
  • 3/22: Fired Garden City coach files suit
  • 3/21: St. Ray's guard is Mr. N.Y. Basketball
  • 3/20: Mount Vernon wins 11th state crown
  • 3/19: Boys basketball scoreboard, schedule
  • 3/19: Girls recap: Baldwin ends Ossining's run
  • 3/19: Boys recap: Westhill earns fifth crown
  • 3/18: Armory track visionary Sander dies
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com