New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls cross country
Final NYSSWA rankings, 2005
Class AA
=============
1. Saratoga-2
2. Hilton-5
3. Suffern-1
4. Bayshore-11
5. Ward Melville-11
6. Shenendehowa-2
7. Warwick-9
8. Fayetteville-Manlius-3
9. Cicero-N. Syracuse-3
10. Shaker-2
11. West Genesee-3
12. Columbia-2
13. Longwood-11
14. Colonie-2
15. Bethlehem-2
16. Washingtonville-9
17. Clarence-6
18. West Seneca West-6
19. North Rockland-1
20. Arlington-1
21. Bellport-11
22. Liverpool-3
23. St. John Baptist-CHSAA
24. Rush-Henrietta-5
25. Lockport-6
Class A
=============
1. Queensbury-2
2. Burnt Hills-2
3. Academy of Holy Names-2
4. Sayville-11
5. Cornwall-9
6. Pittsford Mendon-5
7. Mepham-8
8. Horace Greeley-1
9. Victor-5
10. Staten Is. Notre Dame-CHSAA
11. Somers-1
12. Ursuline-1
13. Kings Park-11
14. Amherst-6
15. Miller Place-11
16. Amsterdam-2
17. Brighton-5
18. Lake Shore-6
19. Pittsford Sutherland-5
20. Tappen Zee-1
21. Glens Falls-2
22. Averill Park-2
19. Elmira Southside-4
22. Fox Lane-1
24. Mexico-3
Class B
=============
1. East Aurora-6
2. Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
3. Shoreham-Wading River-11
4. Pearl River-1
5. Saranac Lake-7
6. Broadalbin-Perth-2
7. Olean-6
8. New Hartford-3
9. Maine-Endwell-4
10. Homer-3
11. Lansingburgh-2
12. Westhill-3
13. Alden-6
14. Waterloo-5
15. New Paltz-9
16. Vernon-Verona-Sherrill-3
17. Edgemont-1
18. Franklin Academy-10
19. Batavia-5
20. Nanuet-1
19. Canton-10
21. Johnson City-4
23. Albion-6
24. Holland Patent-3
25. Fredonia-6
Class C
=============
1. Bronxville-1
2. Sauquoit Valley-3
3. Skaneateles-3
4. Canastota-3
5. Sullivan West-9
6. Tri-Valley-9
7. Akron-6
8. Syracuse CBA-3
9. Newark Valley-4
10. Pawling-1
11. St. Peter's-CHSAA
12. Voorheesville-2
13. JFK-1
14. Attica-5
15. Seton-4
16. Wilson-6
17. Jordan-Elbridge-3
18. Falconer-6
19. Byron-Bergen-5
20. Hoosic Falls-2
21. Tully-3
22. Fonda-2
23. Albertus Magnus-1
24. Dansville-5
25. Adirondack-3
Class D
=============
1. Elmira Edison-4
2. Beaver River-3
3. Greenwich-2
4. Seton Catholic-7
5. Pulaski-3
6. Duanesburg-2
7. Randolph-6
8. Weedsport-3
9. Berlin-2
10. Oakfield-Alabama-5
11. Franklinville-6
12. Addison-5
13. Moravia-4
14. Millbrook-9
15. Onondaga-3
16. Delhi-4
17. Sherman-6
18. Geneseo-5
19. Lafayette-3
20. Norwood-Norfolk-10

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 6/23: Numerous coaches, ADs on the move
  • 6/22: Nottingham senior lands BC full ride
  • 6/21: Ludden all-stater opts for prep school
  • 6/19: Tuohy, Watson complete N.Y. sweep
  • 6/18: 'Toga's Chmiel adds to N.Y. medal haul
  • 6/17: Lawson wins national 5,000 meters
  • 6/16: Fort Ann coach leaves after state title
  • 6/13: Monroe rolls to PSAL baseball crown
  • 6/12: Onteora's Lane wins Federation title
  • 6/11: State track and field meet recap
  • 6/11: Baseball and softball finals recaps
  • 6/11: Lacrosse: Epic Ward Melville rally
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com