New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls cross country
Foot Locker National Championships
1979 5th, Sue Girard Maine-Endwell-4
1980 14th, Anita Kelly Rush-Henrietta-5
16th, Laura Whitney Stony Brook-11
22nd, Sheila Wall Valley Stream Central-8
1981 13th, Laura Whitney Stony Brook-11
1982 1st, Christine Curtin Mepham-8
13th, Kimberly Ryan New Paltz-9
1983 28th, Kristanya Ryan New Paltz-9
1984 3rd, Stacy Prey Brighton-5
26th, Jeanine Radice St. Joseph's-NYC-CHSAA
1985 16th, Denise Bushallow Auburn-3
17th, Rachel Hosmer Brighton-5
31st, Jeanne Peterson St. Agnes-8
1986 5th, Elizabeth Brenden Rye Neck-1
8th, Denise Bushallow Auburn-3
12th, Nnenna Lynch Hunter College-NYC
1987 9th, Tara Flynn Massapequa-8
13th, Deresa Walters Penfield-5
18th, Nnenna Lynch Hunter College-NYC
19th, Christine Gentile Babylon-11
1988 10th, Cheri Goddard Saratoga-2
27th, Nnenna Lynch Hunter College-NYC
1989 9th, Deresa Walters Rochester East-5
1990 8th, Deresa Walters Rochester East-5
16th, Jen Rhines Liverpool-3
21st, Jennifer Norton East Islip-11
1991 3rd, Kate Landau Tri-Valley-9
5th, Jen Rhines Liverpool-3
10th, Katie White Corinth-2
32nd, Krissy Haacke Latham Shaker-2
1992 14th, Leila Burr Friends Seminary-NYC
27th, Keara Brady Eldred-9
1993 1st, Erin Davis Saratoga-2
13th, Becky Pollock Averill Park-2
1994 4th, Erin Davis Saratoga-2
8th, Dana Ostrander Shenendehowa-2
1995 9th, Laura Hribik Orchard Park-6
10th, Jen Fazioli Averill Park-2
DNF, Dana Ostrander Shenendehowa-2
1996 7th, Erin Davis Saratoga-2
18th, Jen Fazioli Averill Park-2
1997 6th, Peggy Melonic East Aurora-6
15th, Jillian Mastroianni Sayville-11
25th, Danielle Jelley Clarke-8
1998 14th, Jillian Mastroianni Sayville-11
1999 13th, Danielle Jelley Clarke-8
20th, Jillian Mastroianni Sayville-11
22nd, Laurel Burdick Fayetteville-Manlius-3
29th, Tracey Brauksieck Homer-3
2000 9th, Michelle Wale Pine Bush-9
17th, Danielle Coon Saratoga-2
24th, Laurel Burdick Fayetteville-Manlius-3
27th, Nicole Boykin White Plains-1
31st, Angela Kudla Lockport Starpoint-6
2001 4th, Molly Huddle Elmira Notre Dame-4
13th, Tracey Brauksieck Homer-3
22nd, Laurel Burdick Fayetteville-Manlius-3
2002 3rd, Caitlin McTague Niskayuna-2
4th, Laura Cummings Bay Shore
9th, Nicole Blood Saratoga-2
2003 7th, Nicole Blood Saratoga-2
12th, Aislinn Ryan Warwick Valley-9
22nd, Allison Kieffer West Islip-11
26th, Lindsey Ferguson Saratoga-2
2004 1st, Aislinn Ryan Warwick Valley-9
12th, Nichole Lister South Jefferson-3
18th, Katie Di Camillo Holy Trinity-CHSAA
21st, Nicole Blood Saratoga-2
23rd, Hannah Davidson Saratoga-2
24th, Lindsey Ferguson Saratoga-2
38th, Caitlin Lane Saratoga-2
2005 3rd, Aislinn Ryan Warwick Valley-9
19th, Liz Deir Honeoye Falls-Lima 5
22nd, Lindsey Ferguson Saratoga-2
28th, Nicole Blood Saratoga-2
31st, Caitlin Lane Saratoga-2
36th, Hannah Davidson Saratoga-2
38th, Shelby Greany Suffern-1
2006 19th, Shelby Greany Suffern-1
29th, Liz Deir Honeoye Falls-Lima 5
31st, Caroline Schultz Hilton-5
32nd, Allison Sawyer Hilton-5
33rd, Hannah Davidson Saratoga-2
2007 6th, Emily Lipari Roslyn-8
24th, Shelby Greany Suffern-1
30th, Mary Kate Champagne Plattsburgh Seton Catholic-7
2008 7th, Shelby Greany Suffern-1
11th, Emily Lipari Roslyn-8
12th, Aisling Cuffe Cornwall-9
40th, Erin Cawley Newark Valley-4
2009 4th, Aisling Cuffe Cornwall-9
27th, Colleen Schmidt Holy Trinity-CHSAA
32nd, Lauren MullinsJohnson City-4
2010 1st, Aisling Cuffe Cornwall-9
2011 3rd, Laura Leff West Genesee-3
30th, Alexis Panisse Cardozo-PSAL
2012 21st, Katie LemboPenfield-5
25th, Marissa SaengerClarence-6
31st, Megan ReillyWarwick-9
2013 22nd, Katie Lembo Penfield-5
27th, Jessica Lawson Corning-4
29th, Megan Reilly Warwick Valley-9
2014 31st, Anna Flynn Ursuline-1
2015 10th, Sage Hurta Hamilton-3
11th, Jessica Lawson Corning-4
37th, Kathryn Munks Monroe-Woodbury-9
2016 None

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 11/18: West Seneca West, Yorktown advance
  • 11/17: Miller Place, Seaford in L.I. final
  • 11/14: A couple of recent worthwhile reads
  • 11/13: Lakeland field hockey streak hits 9
  • 11/13: Three sets of soccer co-champions
  • 11/12: Sec. 6 completes quarterfinals sweep
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA cross country recap
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA soccer semis highlights
  • 11/11: Troy advances with late field goal
  • 11/10: Seaford roars to fast start in win
  • 11/9: Long Beach breaks Massapequa streak
  • 11/8: MLK, Beacon set up PSAL rematch
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com