New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls volleyball
NYSPHSAA tournament champions, 1990-2015
2015 Class AA Connetquot-11
Class A Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
Class B Owego-4
Class C Eden-6
Class D Portville-6
2014 Class AA Suffern-1
Class A Pittsford Sutherland-5
Class B Williamsville South-6
Class C Eden-6
Class D Portville-6
2013 Class AA Baldwinsville-3
Class A Pittsford Sutherland-5
Class B Owego-4
Class C Eden-6
Class D Haldane-1
2012 Class AA Our Lady of Mercy-5
Class A Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
Class B John Glenn-11
Class C Eden-6
Class D Ellicottville-6
2011 Class AA Penfield-5
Class A Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
Class B John Glenn-11
Class C Eden-6
Class D Haldane-1
2010 Class AA Baldwinsville-3
Class A Pittsford Sutherland-5
Class B Eden-6
Class C Falconer-6
Class D Randolph-6
2009 Class AA Canandaigua-5
Class A Victor-5
Class B Eden-6
Class C Buffalo City Honors-6
Class D Elmira Heights Edison-4
2008 Class AA Irondequoit-5
Class A Victor-5
Class B Hendrick Hudson-1
Class C Salamanca-6
Class D Portville-6
2007 Class AA Massapequa-8
Class A Hendrick Hudson-1
Class B John Glenn-11
Class C Eden-6
Class D Haldane-1
2006 Class AA Lancaster-6
Class A Hendrick Hudson-1
Class B Eden-6
Class C Byron-Bergen-5
Class D Randolph-6
2005 Class AA Ward Melville-11
Class A Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
Class B John Glenn-11
Class C Byron-Bergen-5
Class D Randolph-6
2004 Class AA Lancaster-6
Class A Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
Class B John Glenn-11
Class C Byron-Bergen-5
Class D Webster Christian-5
2003 Class A Ward Melville-11
Class B Victor-5
Class C John Glenn-11
Class D Candor-4
2002 Class A Northport-11
Class B Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
Class C Eden-6
Class D Candor-4
2001 Class A Horseheads-4
Class B Wantagh-8
Class C Eden-6
Class D Lake George-2
2000 Class A North Rockland-1
Class B Half Hollow Hills West-11
Class C Eden-6
Class D Bloomfield-5
1999 Class A North Tonawanda-6
Class B Fox Lane-1
Class C Croton-Harmon-1
Class D Argyle-2
1998 Class A North Tonawanda-6
Class B Fox Lane-1
Class C Croton-Harmon-1
Class D Haldane-1
1997 Class A North Tonawanda-6
Class B Corning West-4
Class C Carle Place-8
Class D Ganada-5
1996 Class A North Rockland-1
Class B Livonia-5
Class C Eden-6
Class D Houghton-5
1995 Class A Amherst Sweet Home-6
Class B Lake Shore-6
Class C Carle Place-8
Class D North Salem-1
1994 Class A Amherst Sweet Home-6
Class B Lake Shore-6
Class C Wellsville-5
Class D Mayville-6
1993 Class A Amherst Sweet Home-6
Class B South Side-8
Class C Buffalo City Honors-6
Class D Mayville-6
1992 Class A Amherst Sweet Home-6
Class B Hudson Falls-2
Class C Buffalo City Honors-6
Class D Mayville-6
1991 Class A Amherst Sweet Home-6
Class B Hudson Falls-2
Class C Buffalo City Honors-6
Class D Mayville-6
1990 Class A Amherst Sweet Home-6
Class B Hudson Falls-2
Class C Buffalo City Honors-6
Class D Mayville-6

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 2/20: All Hallows shocks Cardinal Hayes
  • 2/19: Lincoln snares Brooklyn hoops title
  • 2/18: McQuaid shootout goal ousts Penfield
  • 2/17: Fifth Suffolk diving crown for Carter
  • 2/16: Mr. Basketball, Miss Basketball finalists
  • 2/16: Ludden AD called upon to coach hoops
  • 2/15: Wrestling wildcard berths announced
  • 2/15: Hoopster benched after assisting rescue
  • 2/14: Talk about your strange injuries ...
  • 2/12: Watson takes down Decker's 800 mark
  • 2/11: Bishop Grimes pulls off wild comeback
  • 2/10: Sec. 3 bringing back 8-man football
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com