New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls swimming
2012 NYSPHSAA championships

 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NY StateMeet: ^ 1:46.14  11/18/2006 Ithaca(4)                                  
                         N.Heise, L.Norberg, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg        
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 1:46.14  11/18/2006 Ithaca(4)                                  
                         N.Heise, L.Norberg, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg        
    NY State: * 1:46.14  11/18/2006 Ithaca (4)                                 
                         N.Heise, L.Norberg, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg        
    NYSPHSAA: + 1:46.14  11/18/2006 Ithaca (4)                                 
                         N.Heise, L.Norberg, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg        
                1:46.54  AAA
                1:48.60  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:52.35
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 6-Clarence  'A'                             1:49.10    1:47.20 AAC     48  
     1) Maddie Jacumski 10              2) Dorotka Tou 10                 
     3) Victoria Butler 11              4) Dina Rommel 11                 
                  27.42       58.69 (31.27)     1:24.38 (25.69)     1:47.20 (22.82)
  2 9-Monroe-Woodbury  'A'                      1:51.09    1:48.23 AAC     42  
     1) Taylor Stalnaker 10             2) Morgan Fairclough 12           
     3) Claudia Kolakowski 12           4) Emily McGurk 12                
                  26.76       56.90 (30.14)     1:23.37 (26.47)     1:48.23 (24.86)
  3 3-Christian Brothers  'A'                   1:49.20    1:48.85         40  
     1) Summer Schmitt 12               2) Kathryn Coughlin 12            
     3) Julia Torell 7                  4) Maggie Fletcher 12             
                  26.73       55.97 (29.24)     1:24.81 (28.84)     1:48.85 (24.04)
  4 2-Shenendehowa  'A'                         1:49.49    1:49.47         38  
     1) Julia Samson 9                  2) Bridget Geary 12               
     3) Susie Schwarz 10                4) Jennifer Lucius 10             
                  27.16       57.61 (30.45)     1:24.81 (27.20)     1:49.47 (24.66)
  5 9-Newburgh  'A'                             1:50.83    1:50.21         36  
     1) Bana Hadid 11                   2) Emily Hovey 12                 
     3) Brittany Friese 12              4) Jenna York 12                  
                  28.17       59.53 (31.36)     1:24.66 (25.13)     1:50.21 (25.55)
  6 11-Ward Melville  'A'                       1:50.76    1:50.24         34  
     1) Colleen Lampe 12                2) Sarah Schoenfeld 10            
     3) Cassandra Willie 10             4) Rachael Bertini 11             
                  27.68       59.04 (31.36)     1:25.80 (26.76)     1:50.24 (24.44)
  7 11-Connetquot  'A'                          1:51.11    1:50.68         32  
     1) Tiffany Catano 11               2) Nicole Hetzer 12               
     3) Sarah Aiello 11                 4) Katherine Green 10             
                  28.45       58.10 (29.65)     1:25.96 (27.86)     1:50.68 (24.72)
  8 2-Niskayuna  'A'                            1:52.10    1:51.60         30  
     1) Rachel Wurth 11                 2) Anna Vitolins 9                
     3) Tacia Angelopoulos 11           4) Catherine Kaucic 12            
                  28.50     1:00.10 (31.60)     1:26.95 (26.85)     1:51.60 (24.65)
  9 1-Arlington  'A'                            1:52.12    1:52.28         28  
     1) Megan Pagano 10                 2) Shannon Walsh 12               
     3) Clara Baker 10                  4) Ina Elcott 9                   
                  28.81     1:00.37 (31.56)     1:27.17 (26.80)     1:52.28 (25.11)
 10 9-Kingston  'A'                             1:52.00    1:52.37         26  
     1) Erin Leirey 9                   2) Courtney McCardle 10           
     3) Olivia Reinhardt 12             4) Bridget Rodezno 10             
                  28.93     1:00.42 (31.49)     1:26.88 (26.46)     1:52.37 (25.49)
B - Final
 11 8-Bellmore-Merrick  'A'                     1:52.21    1:51.63         22  
     1) Gabbie Toback 12                2) Paige Kaplan 10                
     3) Jessica Arana 10                4) Jaimie Kaefer 10               
                  26.93       59.65 (32.72)     1:26.05 (26.40)     1:51.63 (25.58)
 12 3-Jamesville-Dewitt  'A'                    1:52.29    1:52.65         18  
     1) Sophia Farchione 9              2) Molly Hair 11                  
     3) Kalie Coyne 11                  4) Alden Coyne 9                  
                  28.95     1:00.83 (31.88)     1:27.91 (27.08)     1:52.65 (24.74)
 13 1-Fox Lane  'A'                             1:52.77    1:53.04         16  
     1) Maureen O'Sullivan 9            2) Claudia DiCapua 12             
     3) Jamie Lee 8                     4) Maria Abrams 10                
                  28.94     1:00.05 (31.11)     1:27.43 (27.38)     1:53.04 (25.61)
 14 4 - Owego  'A'                              1:52.93    1:53.09         14  
     1) Devon McFadden 11               2) Marissa Scott 9                
     3) Jamie Zielinski 11              4) Sam Kuchinski 11               
                  28.03     1:00.95 (32.92)     1:28.39 (27.44)     1:53.09 (24.70)
 15 2-Bethlehem Central  'A'                    1:53.04    1:53.28         12  
     1) Kelsey Bohl 12                  2) Grace Ayer 12                  
     3) Haley Goodrich 11               4) Lauren Zemering 12             
                  29.49     1:00.25 (30.76)     1:28.86 (28.61)     1:53.28 (24.42)
 16 1-Ursuline  'A'                             1:52.53    1:53.52         10  
     1) Beatrix Panitz 11               2) Tara DeVerna 11                
     3) Kelly Amar 9                    4) Isabel Shipman 12              
                  28.98     1:00.26 (31.28)     1:28.25 (27.99)     1:53.52 (25.27)
 17 6-East Aurora  'A'                          1:53.79    1:53.58          8  
     1) Maddy Atendido 12               2) Sydney Atendido 9              
     3) Margaret Zagrobelny 12          4) Holly Jackson 12               
                  28.86     1:00.06 (31.20)     1:27.71 (27.65)     1:53.58 (25.87)
 18 5-Fairport  'A'                             1:53.12    1:53.81          6  
     1) Swati Kumar 11                  2) Marisa Castelli 12             
     3) Suhan Mestha 10                 4) Dayna Basic 11                 
                  29.09     1:00.77 (31.68)     1:28.61 (27.84)     1:53.81 (25.20)
 19 5-Honeoye Falls-Lima  'A'                   1:53.37    1:53.95          4  
     1) Jordan Reed 12                  2) Grace Baumer 9                 
     3) Amy Li 8                        4) Cari Stankaitis 12             
                  29.75     1:01.58 (31.83)     1:30.35 (28.77)     1:53.95 (23.60)
 20 1-Horace Greeley  'A'                       1:53.75    1:54.32          2  
     1) Kathleen Duncalf 12             2) Olivia Lindenberg 12           
     3) Erica Silverman 10              4) Elizabeth Barry 12             
                  28.09     1:00.79 (32.70)     1:28.38 (27.59)     1:54.32 (25.94)
C - Final
 21 8-Garden City  'A'                          1:54.78    1:55.30        
     1) Marie Clarkson 12               2) Jacqueline Vani 11             
     3) Caitlin Powderly 9              4) Julia Hall 10                  
                  27.71     1:01.08 (33.37)     1:29.01 (27.93)     1:55.30 (26.29)
 22 5-Canandaigua  'A'                          1:53.97    1:55.95        
     1) Alyssa Baker 11                 2) Abbie Sullivan 11              
     3) Erika Holland 11                4) Heather Chrisman 10            
                  28.84     1:00.92 (32.08)     1:30.01 (29.09)     1:55.95 (25.94)
 23 7-Plattsburgh  'A'                          2:01.27    2:01.95        
     1) Alexis Kelley 10                2) Brooke Kelley 8                
     3) Kelsey Primard 11               4) Amanda Leonard 11              
                  31.17     1:03.46 (32.29)     1:35.19 (31.73)     2:01.95 (26.76)
 24 10-Canton  'A'                              2:04.88    2:07.42        
     1) Macy Huntley 10                 2) Julia Bailey 12                
     3) Clare Olin 11                   4) Angelina Domena 9              
                  32.87     1:08.09 (35.22)     1:40.53 (32.44)     2:07.42 (26.89)
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NY StateMeet: ^ 1:47.90  11/17/2007 Emily Kelly - Sacred Heart, Newburgh(9)    
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 1:48.47  11/22/2008 Marissa Dressel, Kenmore West(6)           
    NY State: * 1:47.90        2007 Emily Kelly - Sacred Heart, Sacred Heart   
    NYSPHSAA: + 1:48.47  11/22/2008 Marissa Dressel, Kenmore West (6)          
                1:49.67  AAA
                1:51.57  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:57.24
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kina Zhou           12 2-Niskayuna          1:50.50    1:48.30&AAA     24  
                  24.80       51.52 (26.72)     1:19.25 (27.73)     1:48.30 (29.05)
  2 Brittany Friese     12 9-Newburgh           1:50.67    1:50.53 AAC     21  
                  25.76       53.45 (27.69)     1:21.80 (28.35)     1:50.53 (28.73)
  3 Molly Treble        11 8-Massapequa         1:51.80    1:50.71 AAC     20  
                  26.31       54.05 (27.74)     1:22.53 (28.48)     1:50.71 (28.18)
  4 Isabel Shipman      12 1-Ursuline           1:51.71    1:51.77         19  
                  25.65       53.89 (28.24)     1:22.90 (29.01)     1:51.77 (28.87)
  5 Sydney Modeas       11 6-Clarence           1:52.45    1:51.84         18  
                  26.20       54.14 (27.94)     1:22.81 (28.67)     1:51.84 (29.03)
  6 Megan Gallagher     11 1-SHEDI              1:53.59    1:52.91         17  
                  26.52       55.12 (28.60)     1:24.10 (28.98)     1:52.91 (28.81)
  7 Julianne Koch       10 11-Babylon           1:53.60    1:53.75         16  
                  26.19       54.86 (28.67)     1:24.32 (29.46)     1:53.75 (29.43)
  8 Sophie Nothnagle    12 5-Victor             1:54.22    1:54.05         15  
                  26.39       55.19 (28.80)     1:24.61 (29.42)     1:54.05 (29.44)
  9 Kerry Giovanniello  10 8-Bellmore-Mrrck     1:53.62    1:54.50         14  
                  26.79       55.70 (28.91)     1:25.14 (29.44)     1:54.50 (29.36)
 10 Hannah Bollinger    10 4 - Ithaca           1:54.45    1:55.00         13  
                  26.93       55.78 (28.85)     1:25.37 (29.59)     1:55.00 (29.63)
B - Final
 11 Rebecca Anthone     11 6-Clarence           1:54.65    1:53.71         11  
                  26.48       55.69 (29.21)     1:24.82 (29.13)     1:53.71 (28.89)
 12 Claire Willis       12 6-Clarence           1:55.91    1:53.78          9  
                  26.44       55.38 (28.94)     1:24.65 (29.27)     1:53.78 (29.13)
 13 Sara Swett          12 2-Burnt Hills        1:55.44    1:54.47          8  
                  27.06       56.17 (29.11)     1:25.33 (29.16)     1:54.47 (29.14)
 14 Deirdre Connor      11 11-Smithtown         1:55.04    1:54.99          7  
                  27.06       55.77 (28.71)     1:25.24 (29.47)     1:54.99 (29.75)
 15 Lindsay Schlichte   12 8-Garden City        1:56.17    1:55.23          6  
                  26.84       56.16 (29.32)     1:25.97 (29.81)     1:55.23 (29.26)
 16 Cara Treble          9 8-Massapequa         1:56.09    1:55.84          5  
                  26.89       56.11 (29.22)     1:26.13 (30.02)     1:55.84 (29.71)
 17 Emma Rupert         10 2-Shenendehowa       1:55.50    1:56.45          4  
                  27.12       56.74 (29.62)     1:26.59 (29.85)     1:56.45 (29.86)
 18 Taylor Stalnaker    10 9-Monroe-Woodbur     1:55.48    1:56.47          3  
                  26.99       56.11 (29.12)     1:26.26 (30.15)     1:56.47 (30.21)
 19 Shawna Weaver        9 2-Burnt Hills        1:56.66    1:56.96          2  
                  26.96       56.45 (29.49)     1:26.78 (30.33)     1:56.96 (30.18)
 20 Cecile Browning     10 4 - Ithaca           1:54.64    1:57.13          1  
                  27.61       56.64 (29.03)     1:26.90 (30.26)     1:57.13 (30.23)
C - Final
 21 Emma Sawkins        11 1-Greeley            1:57.31    1:56.04        
                  27.20       56.29 (29.09)     1:26.09 (29.80)     1:56.04 (29.95)
 22 Rebecca Winnert     10 6-Will South         1:57.11    1:56.16        
                  26.72       55.55 (28.83)     1:25.63 (30.08)     1:56.16 (30.53)
 23 Mikayla Frodey      11 2-Niskayuna          1:57.41    1:57.15        
                  27.30       56.68 (29.38)     1:27.11 (30.43)     1:57.15 (30.04)
 24 Olivia Castro       10 3-West Genesee       1:57.78    1:57.37        
                  26.91       57.06 (30.15)     1:27.75 (30.69)     1:57.37 (29.62)
 25 Emma Housman        11 1-JohnJayCrossRi     1:57.54    1:57.82        
                  27.43       56.88 (29.45)     1:27.28 (30.40)     1:57.82 (30.54)
 26 Emily Martin        12 5-Penfield           1:57.16    1:57.91        
                  26.98       56.34 (29.36)     1:26.76 (30.42)     1:57.91 (31.15)
 27 Melanie Newton      11 11-Northport         1:58.55    1:59.07        
                  27.16       57.06 (29.90)     1:28.09 (31.03)     1:59.07 (30.98)
 28 Sarah Hodes         10 1-Harrison           1:58.31    2:00.03        
                  27.80       57.99 (30.19)     1:29.29 (31.30)     2:00.03 (30.74)
 29 Paris Walkowiak     10 2-Ballston Spa       1:57.48    2:01.40        
                  27.92       57.93 (30.01)     1:29.81 (31.88)     2:01.40 (31.59)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NY StateMeet: ^ 1:58.29  11/18/2005 Julia Smit, Mount Sinai(11)                
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 1:58.29  11/18/2005 Julia Smit, Mount Sinai(11)                
    NY State: * 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)   
    NYSPHSAA: + 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)   
                2:03.36  AAA
                2:05.51  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:12.84
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Olivia Chan         12 8-Sewanhaka          2:04.89    2:03.31 AAA     24  
                  26.11       57.71 (31.60)     1:32.91 (35.20)     2:03.31 (30.40)
  2 Makayla Sargent      9 6-Olean              2:07.50    2:04.40 AAC     21  
                  27.27       58.29 (31.02)     1:35.06 (36.77)     2:04.40 (29.34)
  3 Julia Samson         9 2-Shenendehowa       2:06.33    2:05.79         20  
                  27.32       59.26 (31.94)     1:36.25 (36.99)     2:05.79 (29.54)
  4 Nicole Papsco       11 11-Northport         2:05.99    2:05.82         19  
                  27.18     1:00.05 (32.87)     1:36.50 (36.45)     2:05.82 (29.32)
  5 Grace Ayer          12 2-Bethlehem Ctrl     2:07.12    2:06.67         18  
                  28.41       59.46 (31.05)     1:36.10 (36.64)     2:06.67 (30.57)
  6 Beatrix Thompson     9 1-Scarsdale          2:10.61    2:08.12         17  
                  27.88       59.38 (31.50)     1:38.29 (38.91)     2:08.12 (29.83)
  7 Victoria Butler     11 6-Clarence           2:09.72    2:08.76         16  
                  27.88       59.84 (31.96)     1:38.98 (39.14)     2:08.76 (29.78)
  8 Adele Ferris        10 4 - Lansing          2:10.83    2:11.59         15  
                  28.47     1:02.32 (33.85)     1:42.04 (39.72)     2:11.59 (29.55)
  9 Marissa Watroba     12 6-Niagara Whtfld     2:10.94    2:11.87         14  
                  28.88     1:01.83 (32.95)     1:40.05 (38.22)     2:11.87 (31.82)
 10 Beatrix Panitz      11 1-Ursuline           2:10.12    2:13.48         13  
                  28.44     1:01.76 (33.32)     1:41.95 (40.19)     2:13.48 (31.53)
B - Final
 11 Nicole Hetzer       12 11-Connetquot        2:11.60    2:08.31         11  
                  27.80     1:00.71 (32.91)     1:37.65 (36.94)     2:08.31 (30.66)
 12 Margaret Aroesty     8 8-Long Beach         2:11.27    2:09.29          9  
                  28.97     1:01.38 (32.41)     1:39.19 (37.81)     2:09.29 (30.10)
 13 Paige Kaplan        10 8-Bellmore-Mrrck     2:11.09    2:10.83          8  
                  28.61     1:01.45 (32.84)     1:39.96 (38.51)     2:10.83 (30.87)
 14 Kalie Coyne         11 3-Jamesville-Dew     2:11.12    2:11.41          7  
                  28.09     1:01.20 (33.11)     1:40.16 (38.96)     2:11.41 (31.25)
 15 Theresa McKallen    12 1-Pearl River        2:11.60    2:11.63          6  
                  29.08     1:02.21 (33.13)     1:40.39 (38.18)     2:11.63 (31.24)
 16 Colleen Hartigan    12 1-Suffern            2:11.99    2:12.80          5  
                  28.93     1:02.14 (33.21)     1:40.90 (38.76)     2:12.80 (31.90)
 17 Mary Edwards        10 4 - Horseheads       2:12.01    2:13.03          4  
                  27.53     1:00.40 (32.87)     1:41.09 (40.69)     2:13.03 (31.94)
 18 Jackie Dominger     10 11-Smithtown         2:11.86    2:13.73          3  
                  28.42     1:01.59 (33.17)     1:42.40 (40.81)     2:13.73 (31.33)
 19 Talia Sternbach     12 2-Shaker             2:11.84    2:14.21          2  
                  29.01     1:02.06 (33.05)     1:41.90 (39.84)     2:14.21 (32.31)
 20 Emma Shi            11 5-Penfield           2:11.87    2:15.03          1  
                  28.01     1:01.33 (33.32)     1:43.77 (42.44)     2:15.03 (31.26)
C - Final
 21 Morgan Fairclough   12 9-Monroe-Woodbur     2:12.02    2:07.96        
                  27.92       59.09 (31.17)     1:36.89 (37.80)     2:07.96 (31.07)
 22 Lindsay Stone        8 5-Pittsford          2:12.46    2:11.40        
                  29.03     1:01.80 (32.77)     1:41.52 (39.72)     2:11.40 (29.88)
 23 Nicole Ciavarella   10 1-Nyack              2:12.26    2:11.73        
                  29.75     1:03.72 (33.97)     1:40.13 (36.41)     2:11.73 (31.60)
 24 Olivia Reinhardt    12 9-Kingston           2:13.37    2:12.66        
                  27.75     1:02.20 (34.45)     1:41.81 (39.61)     2:12.66 (30.85)
 25 Claudia Casale      11 1-SHEDI              2:13.55    2:12.69        
                  29.29     1:01.58 (32.29)     1:41.65 (40.07)     2:12.69 (31.04)
 26 Anna Vitolins        9 2-Niskayuna          2:12.76    2:12.77        
                  28.64     1:03.60 (34.96)     1:41.76 (38.16)     2:12.77 (31.01)
 27 Katherine Mosca     12 5-Dansville          2:14.31    2:14.12        
                  29.38     1:04.66 (35.28)     1:43.33 (38.67)     2:14.12 (30.79)
 28 Emily Hovey         12 9-Newburgh           2:13.17    2:14.30        
                  30.32     1:03.74 (33.42)     1:42.57 (38.83)     2:14.30 (31.73)
 29 Natalie Zaravella    9 5-Victor             2:14.04    2:14.90        
                  29.08     1:03.87 (34.79)     1:43.20 (39.33)     2:14.90 (31.70)
 30 Madeleine Quinn     11 8-Manhasset          2:12.91    2:16.17        
                  28.82     1:02.91 (34.09)     1:44.17 (41.26)     2:16.17 (32.00)
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NY StateMeet: ^ 23.26        1991 Richelle Depold, Scotia (2)                  
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 23.26        1991 Richelle Depold, Scotia (2)                  
    NY State: * 23.26        1991 Richelle Depold - Scotia, Scotia (2)         
    NYSPHSAA: + 23.26        1991 Richelle Depold - Scotia, Scotia (2)         
                23.47  AAA
                23.85  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  24.84
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dina Rommel         11 6-Clarence             23.66      23.32 AAA     24  
  2 Katie Smith          9 5-Pittsford            23.52      23.37 AAA     21  
  3 Cari Stankaitis     12 5-Honeoye Falls        24.05      23.59 AAC     20  
  4 Madeline Murphy     10 3-Liverpool            23.99      23.67 AAC     19  
  5 Marina Preiss       11 11-EH-BH-Pier-SH       24.58      24.42         18  
  6 Paige Rutkoske      12 1-Beacon               24.41      24.46         17  
  7 Hannah Graesser     12 6-Frontier             24.31      24.48         16  
  8 MaryJane Leja       12 3-Auburn               24.41      24.49         15  
  9 Kelly Gao           10 2-Guilderland-V        24.52      24.52         14  
 10 Megan Burns         11 5-Rush-Henrietta       24.43      24.65         13  
B - Final
 11 Claudia DiCapua     12 1-Fox Lane             24.83      24.32         11  
 12 Trudiann Patrick    12 8-Jericho              24.58      24.53          9  
 13 Lauren Zemering     12 2-Bethlehem Ctrl       24.61      24.65          8  
 14 Emily Simon         12 6-Olean                24.84      24.75          7  
 15 Samantha Suer        8 4-ChenangoForks        24.71      24.79          6  
 16 Madeline Hammer     11 6-Will North           24.78      24.84          5  
 17 Stephanie Andrews   11 5-Pittsford            24.82      24.85          4  
 18 Nina Lesser         10 11-Harborfields        24.75      25.00          3  
 19 Amanda Ernst        11 6-Orchard Park         24.65      25.27          2  
 20 Yvonne Isaacs       11 6-Pioneer              24.60      25.42          1  
C - Final
 21 Maggie Fletcher     12 3-Christian Bros       25.10      24.82        
 22 Brooke Morrisseau    9 5-Red Creek            24.91      24.92        
 23 Grace Matuszyk      12 2-Niskayuna            25.02      24.99        
 24 Nancy Shemet         9 11-Miller Place        24.95      25.09        
 25 Dayna Basic         11 5-Fairport             25.33      25.47        
 26 Sara Golshahr       12 8-Farmingdale          24.97      25.49        
 27 Bridget Geary       12 2-Shenendehowa         25.16      25.69        
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NY StateMeet: ^ 54.35        1990 Richelle Depold, Scotia (2)                  
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 54.35        1990 Richelle Depold, Scotia (2)                  
    NY State: * 54.35        1990 Richelle Depold - Scotia, Scotia (2)         
    NYSPHSAA: + 54.35        1990 Richelle Depold - Scotia, Scotia (2)         
                55.39  AAA
                56.52  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.02
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trudiann Patrick    12 8-Jericho              56.40      56.15 AAC     24  
                  27.42       56.15 (28.73)                                        
  2 Summer Schmitt      12 3-Christian Bros       55.92      56.27 AAC     21  
                  25.72       56.27 (30.55)                                        
  3 Samantha Suer        8 4-ChenangoForks        57.01      57.14         20  
                  26.38       57.14 (30.76)                                        
  4 Sophie Nothnagle    12 5-Victor               57.94      57.24         19  
                  26.86       57.24 (30.38)                                        
  5 Andrea Ernst         9 6-Orchard Park         58.15      57.80         18  
                  26.46       57.80 (31.34)                                        
  6 Sarah Mosca         12 5-Dansville            59.25      58.23         17  
                  27.62       58.23 (30.61)                                        
  7 Jessica Arana       10 8-Bellmore-Mrrck       59.26      58.54         16  
                  27.68       58.54 (30.86)                                        
  8 Emma Shi            11 5-Penfield             58.66      58.84         15  
                  27.70       58.84 (31.14)                                        
  9 Olivia Reinhardt    12 9-Kingston             59.09      59.04         14  
                  27.96       59.04 (31.08)                                        
 10 Nicole Hetzer       12 11-Connetquot          59.10      59.27         13  
                  27.31       59.27 (31.96)                                        
B - Final
 11 Devon McFadden      11 4 - Owego              59.35      59.37         11  
                  28.07       59.37 (31.30)                                        
 12 Jackie Dominger     10 11-Smithtown           59.90      59.72          9  
                  28.17       59.72 (31.55)                                        
 13 Tacia Angelopoulos  11 2-Niskayuna            59.68      59.75          8  
                  27.75       59.75 (32.00)                                        
 14 Kalie Coyne         11 3-Jamesville-Dew       59.68      59.88          7  
                  28.03       59.88 (31.85)                                        
 15 Cassandra Willie    10 11-Ward Melville       59.46      59.89          6  
                  28.28       59.89 (31.61)                                        
 16 Rebel Todhunter     10 4 - Ithaca             59.90      59.92          5  
                  28.08       59.92 (31.84)                                        
 17 Paige Kaplan        10 8-Bellmore-Mrrck     1:00.08    1:00.18          4  
                  28.40     1:00.18 (31.78)                                        
 18 Mia Cote             8 2-Glens Falls        1:00.17    1:00.48          3  
                  28.78     1:00.48 (31.70)                                        
 19 Bana Hadid          11 9-Newburgh             59.41    1:00.84          2  
                  27.94     1:00.84 (32.90)                                        
 20 Rachael Bertini     11 11-Ward Melville       59.52    1:00.90          1  
                  28.58     1:00.90 (32.32)                                        
C - Final
 21 Victoria Butler     11 6-Clarence           1:00.49      59.79        
                  27.99       59.79 (31.80)                                        
 22 Emma Hadley          9 1-Greeley            1:00.23    1:00.28        
                  28.39     1:00.28 (31.89)                                        
 23 Jamie Lee            8 1-Fox Lane           1:00.33    1:00.31        
                  28.04     1:00.31 (32.27)                                        
 24 Maggie Wyngowski     8 2-Niskayuna          1:00.37    1:00.51        
                  28.41     1:00.51 (32.10)                                        
 25 Erica Silverman     10 1-Greeley            1:00.36    1:01.00        
                  28.44     1:01.00 (32.56)                                        
 26 Katie Borriello     12 9-Valley Central     1:00.49    1:01.01        
                  27.53     1:01.01 (33.48)                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NY StateMeet: ^ 50.53        1989 Richelle Depold, Scotia (2)                  
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 50.53        1989 Richelle Depold, Scotia (2)                  
    NY State: * 50.53        1989 Richelle Depold - Scotia, Scotia (2)         
    NYSPHSAA: + 50.53        1989 Richelle Depold - Scotia, Scotia (2)         
                50.91  AAA
                51.67  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  54.36
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kina Zhou           12 2-Niskayuna            51.14      50.14^AAA     24  
                  24.24       50.14 (25.90)                                        
  2 Cari Stankaitis     12 5-Honeoye Falls        52.36      51.56 AAC     21  
                  24.68       51.56 (26.88)                                        
  3 Sarah Baxter        11 5-Canandaigua          53.23      51.79         20  
                  24.65       51.79 (27.14)                                        
  4 Katie Smith          9 5-Pittsford            51.60      52.08         19  
                  24.79       52.08 (27.29)                                        
  5 Madeline Murphy     10 3-Liverpool            52.29      52.57         18  
                  24.95       52.57 (27.62)                                        
  6 Rebecca Anthone     11 6-Clarence             52.96      52.61         17  
                  25.21       52.61 (27.40)                                        
  7 Megan Gallagher     11 1-SHEDI                53.11      52.67         16  
                  25.59       52.67 (27.08)                                        
  8 Melissa Fulenwider  12 1-Rye                  52.48      52.70         15  
                  25.03       52.70 (27.67)                                        
  9 Marina Preiss       11 11-EH-BH-Pier-SH       52.52      52.90         14  
                  25.49       52.90 (27.41)                                        
 10 Megan Burns         11 5-Rush-Henrietta       53.14      53.13         13  
                  25.49       53.13 (27.64)                                        
B - Final
 11 Cara Treble          9 8-Massapequa           53.51      52.97         11  
                  25.58       52.97 (27.39)                                        
 12 Beatrix Panitz      11 1-Ursuline             53.28      53.27          9  
                  25.50       53.27 (27.77)                                        
 13 Hannah Graesser     12 6-Frontier             53.62      53.35          8  
                  25.68       53.35 (27.67)                                        
 14 Paige Rutkoske      12 1-Beacon               53.38      53.48          7  
                  25.58       53.48 (27.90)                                        
 15 MaryJane Leja       12 3-Auburn               53.40      53.49          5.5
                  25.60       53.49 (27.89)                                        
 15 Marissa Thompson     9 1-Ursuline             53.44      53.49          5.5
                  25.74       53.49 (27.75)                                        
 17 Olivia Castro       10 3-West Genesee         53.52      53.57          4  
                  25.91       53.57 (27.66)                                        
 18 Lauren Zemering     12 2-Bethlehem Ctrl       53.76      53.72          3  
                  25.67       53.72 (28.05)                                        
 19 Lauren Sweet        10 1-Clarkstown           53.95      53.82          2  
                  25.92       53.82 (27.90)                                        
 20 Giulianna Silva     11 8-Bethpage             53.95      54.23          1  
                  26.06       54.23 (28.17)                                        
C - Final
 21 Stephanie Andrews   11 5-Pittsford            54.16      53.86        
                  26.06       53.86 (27.80)                                        
 22 Samantha Favret     12 3-Watertown            54.39      53.99        
                  26.03       53.99 (27.96)                                        
 23 Kaitlin Cahill      11 2-Troy                 54.40      54.23        
                  26.19       54.23 (28.04)                                        
 24 Kaitlyn Doherty     11 1-White Plains         54.64      54.38        
                  26.17       54.38 (28.21)                                        
 25 Nicole Parry         9 1-Mamaroneck           54.42      54.46        
                  26.56       54.46 (27.90)                                        
 26 Emily Simon         12 6-Olean                54.35      54.49        
                  26.15       54.49 (28.34)                                        
 27 Sam Kuchinski       11 4 - Owego              54.76      54.77        
                  26.84       54.77 (27.93)                                        
 28 Alden Coyne          9 3-Jamesville-Dew       54.95      55.12        
                  26.26       55.12 (28.86)                                        
 29 Melanie Newton      11 11-Northport           54.90      55.38        
                  26.68       55.38 (28.70)                                        
 30 Nancy Shemet         9 11-Miller Place        54.23      55.60        
                  26.36       55.60 (29.24)                                        
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NY StateMeet: ^ 4:46.97        1995 Jessica Foschi, FriendsAcdmy(8)            
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 4:46.97        1995 Jessica Foschi, FriendsAcdmy(8)            
    NY State: * 4:46.97        1995 Jessica Foschi - Friends Adm, Friends Acad(
    NYSPHSAA: + 4:46.97        1995 Jessica Foschi - Friends Adm, Friends Acdy(
                4:52.74  AAA
                4:57.96  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  5:14.65
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Molly Treble        11 8-Massapequa         4:55.13    4:52.27 AAA     24  
                  26.90       55.77 (28.87)     1:25.09 (29.32)     1:54.85 (29.76)
        2:24.36 (29.51)     2:53.81 (29.45)     3:23.54 (29.73)     3:53.38 (29.84)
        4:23.43 (30.05)     4:52.27 (28.84)                                        
  2 Sydney Modeas       11 6-Clarence           4:59.27    4:53.38 AAC     21  
                  27.14       55.72 (28.58)     1:25.08 (29.36)     1:54.90 (29.82)
        2:24.55 (29.65)     2:54.81 (30.26)     3:25.24 (30.43)     3:55.23 (29.99)
        4:53.38 (58.15)                                                            
  3 Brittany Friese     12 9-Newburgh           4:56.24    4:57.51 AAC     20  
                  26.56       55.39 (28.83)     1:24.98 (29.59)     1:54.64 (29.66)
        2:24.32 (29.68)     2:54.10 (29.78)     3:24.44 (30.34)     3:55.39 (30.95)
        4:26.53 (31.14)     4:57.51 (30.98)                                        
  4 Isabel Shipman      12 1-Ursuline           4:57.34    4:58.48         19  
                  27.00       56.54 (29.54)     1:26.64 (30.10)     1:57.04 (30.40)
        2:27.64 (30.60)     2:58.15 (30.51)     3:28.70 (30.55)     3:59.31 (30.61)
        4:29.15 (29.84)     4:58.48 (29.33)                                        
  5 Lindsay Stone        8 5-Pittsford          5:01.36    5:00.18         18  
                  27.71       57.21 (29.50)     1:27.27 (30.06)     1:57.52 (30.25)
        2:27.68 (30.16)     2:58.30 (30.62)     3:28.83 (30.53)     3:59.49 (30.66)
        4:30.29 (30.80)     5:00.18 (29.89)                                        
  6 Lindsay Schlichte   12 8-Garden City        5:01.87    5:00.31         17  
                  27.51       57.02 (29.51)     1:26.91 (29.89)     1:56.69 (29.78)
        2:26.96 (30.27)     2:57.59 (30.63)     3:28.47 (30.88)     3:59.36 (30.89)
        4:30.13 (30.77)     5:00.31 (30.18)                                        
  7 Beatrix Thompson     9 1-Scarsdale          5:05.83    5:02.09         16  
                  27.77       57.73 (29.96)     1:27.96 (30.23)     1:58.28 (30.32)
        2:28.75 (30.47)     2:59.50 (30.75)     3:30.07 (30.57)     4:00.94 (30.87)
        4:31.91 (30.97)     5:02.09 (30.18)                                        
  8 Sara Swett          12 2-Burnt Hills        5:02.98    5:02.69         15  
                  28.00       58.13 (30.13)     1:28.30 (30.17)     1:58.73 (30.43)
        2:29.40 (30.67)     3:00.19 (30.79)     3:31.21 (31.02)     4:02.55 (31.34)
        4:33.16 (30.61)     5:02.69 (29.53)                                        
  9 Kerry Giovanniello  10 8-Bellmore-Mrrck     5:01.21    5:05.70         14  
                  27.70       57.77 (30.07)     1:28.45 (30.68)     1:59.42 (30.97)
        2:30.54 (31.12)     3:01.90 (31.36)     3:33.14 (31.24)     4:04.26 (31.12)
        4:35.26 (31.00)     5:05.70 (30.44)                                        
 10 Hannah Bollinger    10 4 - Ithaca           5:04.34    5:09.96         13  
                  28.06       58.36 (30.30)     1:29.51 (31.15)     2:00.85 (31.34)
        2:32.28 (31.43)     3:03.30 (31.02)     3:34.62 (31.32)     4:06.45 (31.83)
        4:38.65 (32.20)     5:09.96 (31.31)                                        
B - Final
 11 Claire Willis       12 6-Clarence           5:10.26    5:03.97         11  
                  27.57       57.15 (29.58)     1:27.55 (30.40)     1:58.38 (30.83)
        2:29.52 (31.14)     3:00.84 (31.32)     3:32.36 (31.52)     4:03.93 (31.57)
        4:34.78 (30.85)     5:03.97 (29.19)                                        
 12 Deirdre Connor      11 11-Smithtown         5:06.33    5:04.68          9  
                  27.50       56.97 (29.47)     1:27.17 (30.20)     1:57.70 (30.53)
        2:28.72 (31.02)     3:00.01 (31.29)     3:31.47 (31.46)     4:02.95 (31.48)
        4:34.16 (31.21)     5:04.68 (30.52)                                        
 13 Emma Sawkins        11 1-Greeley            5:12.59    5:05.02          8  
                  27.49       57.14 (29.65)     1:27.74 (30.60)     1:58.75 (31.01)
        2:30.10 (31.35)     3:01.14 (31.04)     3:32.22 (31.08)     4:03.61 (31.39)
        4:34.83 (31.22)     5:05.02 (30.19)                                        
 14 Kathryn Bergin      10 9-Rhinebeck          5:08.16    5:06.85          7  
                  27.42       57.02 (29.60)     1:27.27 (30.25)     1:57.83 (30.56)
        2:28.95 (31.12)     3:00.10 (31.15)     3:31.54 (31.44)     4:03.41 (31.87)
        4:35.19 (31.78)     5:06.85 (31.66)                                        
 15 Jessica Arana       10 8-Bellmore-Mrrck     5:12.06    5:08.93          6  
                  28.19       58.78 (30.59)     1:29.96 (31.18)     2:01.61 (31.65)
        2:33.55 (31.94)     3:05.51 (31.96)     3:36.83 (31.32)     4:07.78 (30.95)
        4:38.43 (30.65)     5:08.93 (30.50)                                        
 16 Adele Ferris        10 4 - Lansing          5:08.05    5:10.69          5  
                  27.48       57.82 (30.34)     1:28.56 (30.74)     1:59.78 (31.22)
        2:30.99 (31.21)     3:02.66 (31.67)     3:34.78 (32.12)     4:06.84 (32.06)
        4:39.16 (32.32)     5:10.69 (31.53)                                        
 17 Cecile Browning     10 4 - Ithaca           5:11.14    5:11.05          4  
                  28.40       58.77 (30.37)     1:29.92 (31.15)     2:01.63 (31.71)
        2:33.30 (31.67)     3:04.89 (31.59)     3:36.19 (31.30)     4:07.99 (31.80)
        4:39.99 (32.00)     5:11.05 (31.06)                                        
 18 Kristina Barry      10 1-Greeley            5:10.26    5:12.78          3  
                  27.76       57.60 (29.84)     1:28.76 (31.16)     2:00.31 (31.55)
        2:32.08 (31.77)     3:04.23 (32.15)     3:36.36 (32.13)     4:08.56 (32.20)
        4:40.93 (32.37)     5:12.78 (31.85)                                        
 19 Kristen Pozmanter   11 11-Ward Melville     5:10.75    5:13.94          2  
                  28.64       59.47 (30.83)     1:31.02 (31.55)     2:02.68 (31.66)
        2:34.90 (32.22)     3:06.75 (31.85)     3:38.70 (31.95)     4:10.75 (32.05)
        4:42.75 (32.00)     5:13.94 (31.19)                                        
 20 Sarah Hodes         10 1-Harrison           5:12.81    5:18.10          1  
                  28.85       59.95 (31.10)     1:31.87 (31.92)     2:05.04 (33.17)
        2:36.96 (31.92)     3:09.30 (32.34)     3:42.12 (32.82)     4:14.35 (32.23)
        4:46.79 (32.44)     5:18.10 (31.31)                                        
C - Final
 21 Meaghan McGovern    10 1-Clarkstown         5:13.16    5:08.99        
                  27.48       57.75 (30.27)     1:28.79 (31.04)     2:00.17 (31.38)
        2:31.96 (31.79)     3:03.64 (31.68)     3:35.12 (31.48)     4:06.72 (31.60)
        4:38.36 (31.64)     5:08.99 (30.63)                                        
 22 Emma Housman        11 1-JohnJayCrossRi     5:14.89    5:10.39        
                  27.93       57.63 (29.70)     1:28.41 (30.78)     1:59.74 (31.33)
        2:31.54 (31.80)     3:03.60 (32.06)     3:35.81 (32.21)     4:08.02 (32.21)
        4:39.49 (31.47)     5:10.39 (30.90)                                        
 23 Madeleine Quinn     11 8-Manhasset          5:15.24    5:12.89        
                  28.12       58.90 (30.78)     1:30.11 (31.21)     2:01.62 (31.51)
        2:33.33 (31.71)     3:05.50 (32.17)     3:37.84 (32.34)     4:09.99 (32.15)
        4:41.68 (31.69)     5:12.89 (31.21)                                        
 24 Olivia Holodnik     12 5-Pittsford          5:13.24    5:14.24        
                  28.78       59.90 (31.12)     1:31.34 (31.44)     2:03.15 (31.81)
        2:35.37 (32.22)     3:07.90 (32.53)     3:40.59 (32.69)     4:12.73 (32.14)
        4:44.10 (31.37)     5:14.24 (30.14)                                        
 25 Maggie Fletcher     12 3-Christian Bros     5:13.94    5:14.76        
                  27.39       58.01 (30.62)     1:29.51 (31.50)     2:01.15 (31.64)
        2:33.05 (31.90)     3:05.35 (32.30)     3:37.94 (32.59)     4:10.72 (32.78)
        4:42.91 (32.19)     5:14.76 (31.85)                                        
 26 Rachel Bellis       12 5-Canandaigua        5:15.59    5:15.45        
                  28.45       59.36 (30.91)     1:30.68 (31.32)     2:02.45 (31.77)
        2:34.60 (32.15)     3:06.82 (32.22)     3:39.23 (32.41)     4:11.70 (32.47)
        4:43.97 (32.27)     5:15.45 (31.48)                                        
 27 Colleen Hartigan    12 1-Suffern            5:14.36    5:16.17        
                  27.93       58.52 (30.59)     1:29.80 (31.28)     2:01.54 (31.74)
        2:33.60 (32.06)     3:05.79 (32.19)     3:38.35 (32.56)     4:11.29 (32.94)
        4:44.26 (32.97)     5:16.17 (31.91)                                        
 28 Tarah Killane        9 2-Shenendehowa       5:14.12    5:17.53        
                  28.58       59.82 (31.24)     1:31.83 (32.01)     2:03.58 (31.75)
        2:35.08 (31.50)     3:07.01 (31.93)     3:40.27 (33.26)     4:12.82 (32.55)
        4:45.53 (32.71)     5:17.53 (32.00)                                        
 29 Julianna Sebastian  10 6-Will North         5:16.77    5:17.67        
                  28.51       59.46 (30.95)     1:31.22 (31.76)     2:03.33 (32.11)
        2:35.55 (32.22)     3:07.86 (32.31)     3:40.69 (32.83)     4:13.44 (32.75)
        4:46.05 (32.61)     5:17.67 (31.62)                                        
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NY StateMeet: ^ 1:36.19  11/17/2007 Ithaca(4)                                  
                         C.Nicholson, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg, E.Peck       
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 1:36.19  11/17/2007 Ithaca(4)                                  
                         C.Nicholson, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg, E.Peck       
    NY State: * 1:36.19  11/17/2007 Ithaca (4)                                 
                         C.Nicholson, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg, E.Peck       
    NYSPHSAA: + 1:36.19  11/17/2007 Ithaca (4)                                 
                         C.Nicholson, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg, E.Peck       
                1:36.77  AAA
                1:38.33  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:41.69
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 6-Clarence  'A'                             1:36.96    1:35.75^AAA     48  
     1) Rebecca Anthone 11              2) Victoria Butler 11             
     3) Claire Willis 12                4) Dina Rommel 11                 
                  24.36       48.57 (24.21)     1:12.59 (24.02)     1:35.75 (23.16)
  2 5-Pittsford  'A'                            1:37.90    1:36.67 AAA     42  
     1) Stephanie Andrews 11            2) Olivia Holodnik 12             
     3) Lindsay Stone 8                 4) Katie Smith 9                  
                  24.75       49.16 (24.41)     1:13.58 (24.42)     1:36.67 (23.09)
  3 2-Niskayuna  'A'                            1:37.38    1:37.33 AAC     40  
     1) Kina Zhou 12                    2) Mikayla Frodey 11              
     3) Anna Vitolins 9                 4) Grace Matuszyk 12              
                  23.56       48.42 (24.86)     1:12.89 (24.47)     1:37.33 (24.44)
  4 5-Penfield  'A'                             1:40.23    1:39.84         37  
     1) Emma Shi 11                     2) Shannon O'Malley 12            
     3) Emily Martin 12                 4) Sydney Fallone 12              
                  25.09       50.59 (25.50)     1:14.67 (24.08)     1:39.84 (25.17)
  4 3-Auburn  'A'                               1:40.78    1:39.84         37  
     1) Brigid Cotter 11                2) Jenna Page 11                  
     3) Michaela Elliott 12             4) MaryJane Leja 12               
                  25.45       50.95 (25.50)     1:15.77 (24.82)     1:39.84 (24.07)
  6 5-Canandaigua  'A'                          1:40.79    1:39.93         34  
     1) Sarah Baxter 11                 2) Sarah Jane Wied 10             
     3) Kylie Loforte 11                4) Alyssa Baker 11                
                  24.12       49.83 (25.71)     1:15.15 (25.32)     1:39.93 (24.78)
  7 2-Shenendehowa  'A'                         1:40.69    1:40.01         32  
     1) Julia Samson 9                  2) Jennifer Lucius 10             
     3) Emma Rupert 10                  4) Bridget Geary 12               
                  24.73       50.23 (25.50)     1:15.44 (25.21)     1:40.01 (24.57)
  8 5-Rush-Henrietta  'A'                       1:39.43    1:40.08         30  
     1) Rose Louk 12                    2) Alicia Shenal 9                
     3) Katie Burns 9                   4) Megan Burns 11                 
                  25.24       50.46 (25.22)     1:16.35 (25.89)     1:40.08 (23.73)
  9 6-Orchard Park  'A'                         1:41.09    1:40.32         28  
     1) Andrea Ernst 9                  2) Sarah Gura 12                  
     3) Grace Coyle 12                  4) Amanda Ernst 11                
                  23.95       49.60 (25.65)     1:15.56 (25.96)     1:40.32 (24.76)
 10 2-Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'            1:41.19    1:40.89         26  
     1) Christy Brown 12                2) Gabriella Marchetti 12         
     3) Shawna Weaver 9                 4) Sara Swett 12                  
                  25.29       51.17 (25.88)     1:16.06 (24.89)     1:40.89 (24.83)
B - Final
 11 4 - Ithaca  'A'                             1:41.58    1:40.03         22  
     1) Cecile Browning 10              2) Rebel Todhunter 10             
     3) Kayla Sherwyn 12                4) Hannah Bollinger 10            
                  25.75       51.59 (25.84)     1:16.13 (24.54)     1:40.03 (23.90)
 12 2-Bethlehem Central  'A'                    1:41.53    1:40.44         18  
     1) Grace Ayer 12                   2) Kelsey Bohl 12                 
     3) Lauren Wildermuth 9             4) Lauren Zemering 12             
                  24.86       50.24 (25.38)     1:16.58 (26.34)     1:40.44 (23.86)
 13 4 - Owego  'A'                              1:41.35    1:40.55         16  
     1) Devon McFadden 11               2) Jamie Zielinski 11             
     3) Chelsea Angulas 10              4) Sam Kuchinski 11               
                  25.30       50.72 (25.42)     1:15.84 (25.12)     1:40.55 (24.71)
 14 6-Olean  'A'                                1:41.65    1:40.70         14  
     1) Makayla Sargent 9               2) Delaney Kalsman 10             
     3) Kristin Brown 11                4) Emily Simon 12                 
                  24.59       50.73 (26.14)     1:16.52 (25.79)     1:40.70 (24.18)
 15 3-Christian Brothers  'A'                   1:41.77    1:41.07         12  
     1) Summer Schmitt 12               2) Kathryn Coughlin 12            
     3) Annie Fletcher 9                4) Maggie Fletcher 12             
                  25.27       49.80 (24.53)     1:16.57 (26.77)     1:41.07 (24.50)
 16 5-Victor  'A'                               1:41.48    1:41.24         10  
     1) Natalie Zaravella 9             2) Carolyn Seiter 12              
     3) Jessica Halladay 11             4) Sophie Nothnagle 12            
                  26.13       51.55 (25.42)     1:17.10 (25.55)     1:41.24 (24.14)
 17 1-Beacon  'A'                               1:41.53    1:41.41          8  
     1) Addisen Rutkoske 10             2) Emmanuelle Palikuca 10         
     3) Kassey Gonzalez 10              4) Paige Rutkoske 12              
                  25.57       51.04 (25.47)     1:17.32 (26.28)     1:41.41 (24.09)
 18 1-Ursuline  'A'                             1:41.78    1:41.58          6  
     1) Tara DeVerna 11                 2) Riley Mullin 9                 
     3) Taylor Emanuel 11               4) Marissa Thompson 9             
                  25.27       50.94 (25.67)     1:16.53 (25.59)     1:41.58 (25.05)
 19 11-Harborfields  'A'                        1:41.76    1:42.13          4  
     1) Sierra Weiner 11                2) Kaylee Griskie 11              
     3) Nicolette Gibbons 12            4) Nina Lesser 10                 
                  26.52       51.98 (25.46)     1:18.15 (26.17)     1:42.13 (23.98)
 20 9-Valley Central  'A'                       1:41.85    1:42.22          2  
     1) Katie Borriello 12              2) Danielle Falco 12              
     3) Christine Gray 12               4) Kaitlyn Troy 10                
                  26.11       51.94 (25.83)     1:17.65 (25.71)     1:42.22 (24.57)
C - Final
 21 5-Fairport  'A'                             1:42.21    1:41.87        
     1) Dayna Basic 11                  2) Suhan Mestha 10                
     3) Swati Kumar 11                  4) Marisa Castelli 12             
                  25.64       50.37 (24.73)     1:15.84 (25.47)     1:41.87 (26.03)
 22 6-Williamsville North  'A'                  1:41.90    1:42.02        
     1) Madeline Hammer 11              2) Julianna Sebastian 10          
     3) Hallie Kenyon 12                4) Katelyn Battaglia 11           
                  24.90       50.77 (25.87)     1:17.00 (26.23)     1:42.02 (25.02)
 23 1-Sleepy/Hastings/Edgemont/Irv  'A'         1:41.99    1:42.08        
     1) Lea Marie Distelhurst 11        2) Caroline Mitchell 12           
     3) Nadia Riverso 9                 4) Megan Gallagher 11             
                  26.14       51.40 (25.26)     1:17.34 (25.94)     1:42.08 (24.74)
 24 9-Washingtonville  'A'                      1:41.97    1:42.18        
     1) Patricia Colton 12              2) Nicole Regenauer 12            
     3) Alyssa Hendricks 8              4) Samantha Dexter 11             
                  25.61       52.20 (26.59)     1:17.33 (25.13)     1:42.18 (24.85)
 25 8-Bellmore-Merrick  'A'                     1:42.51    1:42.33        
     1) Paige Kaplan 10                 2) Jaimie Kaefer 10               
     3) Elizabeth Walsh 7               4) Kerry Giovanniello 10          
                  26.36       52.09 (25.73)     1:18.18 (26.09)     1:42.33 (24.15)
 26 11-West Islip  'A'                          1:41.89    1:42.58        
     1) Sierra Koehler 8                2) Andie Cuiffo 12                
     3) Devon Berdolt 12                4) Bridget Whalen 12              
                  26.05       52.22 (26.17)     1:17.27 (25.05)     1:42.58 (25.31)
 27 3-Jamesville-Dewitt  'A'                    1:41.91    1:42.71        
     1) Alden Coyne 9                   2) Samantha Coombs 9              
     3) Molly Hair 11                   4) Kalie Coyne 11                 
                  25.98       51.96 (25.98)     1:17.14 (25.18)     1:42.71 (25.57)
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NY StateMeet: ^ 53.98  11/22/2008 Kim Holden, Ithaca(4)                        
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 53.98  11/22/2008 Kim Holden, Ithaca(4)                        
    NY State: * 53.98  11/22/2008 Kim Holden - Fox Lane, Fox Lane (1)          
    NYSPHSAA: + 53.98  11/22/2008 Kim Holden - Fox Lane, Fox Lane (1)          
                55.76  AAA
                56.94  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.48
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morgan Fairclough   12 9-Monroe-Woodbur       56.83      55.94 AAC     24  
                  27.38       55.94 (28.56)                                        
  2 Gabbie Toback       12 8-Bellmore-Mrrck       56.51      56.19 AAC     21  
                  27.30       56.19 (28.89)                                        
  3 Summer Schmitt      12 3-Christian Bros       56.55      56.82 AAC     20  
                  27.61       56.82 (29.21)                                        
  4 Taylor Stalnaker    10 9-Monroe-Woodbur       57.55      57.14         19  
                  27.58       57.14 (29.56)                                        
  5 Devon McFadden      11 4 - Owego              58.33      57.94         18  
                  28.39       57.94 (29.55)                                        
  6 Rachel Perry        12 3-Manlius Pebble       58.79      58.42         17  
                  28.17       58.42 (30.25)                                        
  7 Kathleen Duncalf    12 1-Greeley              58.84      58.68         16  
                  28.43       58.68 (30.25)                                        
  8 Maddie Jacumski     10 6-Clarence             58.41      58.79         15  
                  28.38       58.79 (30.41)                                        
  9 Julianne Koch       10 11-Babylon             58.83      59.13         14  
                  29.03       59.13 (30.10)                                        
 10 Rachel Wurth        11 2-Niskayuna            59.11      59.69         13  
                  29.00       59.69 (30.69)                                        
B - Final
 11 Kathryn Bergin      10 9-Rhinebeck            59.42      58.67         11  
                  28.62       58.67 (30.05)                                        
 12 Catherine Kaucic    12 2-Niskayuna            59.61      59.59          9  
                  29.08       59.59 (30.51)                                        
 13 Samantha Favret     12 3-Watertown            59.39      59.81          8  
                  29.27       59.81 (30.54)                                        
 14 Colleen Lampe       12 11-Ward Melville       59.88      59.88          7  
                  28.95       59.88 (30.93)                                        
 15 Julia Samson         9 2-Shenendehowa         59.13      59.93          6  
                  28.99       59.93 (30.94)                                        
 16 Kelsey Buonaiuto    11 11-Miller Place      1:00.03    1:00.20          5  
                  29.33     1:00.20 (30.87)                                        
 17 Casey Gavigan        9 11-Ward Melville       59.42    1:00.43          4  
                  29.06     1:00.43 (31.37)                                        
 18 Bana Hadid          11 9-Newburgh             59.87    1:00.56          3  
                  29.30     1:00.56 (31.26)                                        
 19 Emma Hadley          9 1-Greeley            1:00.10    1:00.61          2  
                  29.60     1:00.61 (31.01)                                        
 20 Ina Elcott           9 1-Arlington          1:00.37    1:01.02          1  
                  29.69     1:01.02 (31.33)                                        
C - Final
 21 Marie Clarkson      12 8-Garden City        1:00.68      59.81        
                  28.75       59.81 (31.06)                                        
 22 Nicole Liddy        12 1-Suffern            1:00.46    1:00.08        
                  29.40     1:00.08 (30.68)                                        
 23 Jennifer Lucius     10 2-Shenendehowa       1:00.42    1:00.82        
                  29.68     1:00.82 (31.14)                                        
 24 Maureen O'Sullivan   9 1-Fox Lane           1:00.38    1:02.10        
                  29.81     1:02.10 (32.29)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NY StateMeet: ^ 1:01.14  11/19/2011 Annie Zhu, PS-Brooklyn Tech                
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 1:02.43  11/18/2006 Lindsey Norberg, Ithaca(4)                 
    NY State: * 1:01.10  11/13/2011 Annie Zhu - Brooklyn Tech, Brooklyn T (PS) 
    NYSPHSAA: + 1:02.43  11/18/2006 Lindsey Norberg - Ithaca, Ithaca (4)       
                1:03.94  AAA
                1:05.20  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:08.60
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Olivia Chan         12 8-Sewanhaka          1:04.05    1:02.83 AAA     24  
                  29.43     1:02.83 (33.40)                                        
  2 Nicole Papsco       11 11-Northport         1:03.85    1:04.38 AAC     21  
                  30.01     1:04.38 (34.37)                                        
  3 Nicole Ciavarella   10 1-Nyack              1:05.22    1:04.84 AAC     20  
                  30.86     1:04.84 (33.98)                                        
  4 Kathryn Coughlin    12 3-Christian Bros     1:04.71    1:04.99 AAC     19  
                  30.26     1:04.99 (34.73)                                        
  5 Melissa Fulenwider  12 1-Rye                1:05.17    1:05.29         18  
                  30.31     1:05.29 (34.98)                                        
  6 Makayla Sargent      9 6-Olean              1:06.30    1:06.38         17  
                  31.53     1:06.38 (34.85)                                        
  7 Marissa Watroba     12 6-Niagara Whtfld     1:06.53    1:06.60         16  
                  31.62     1:06.60 (34.98)                                        
  8 Sarah Mosca         12 5-Dansville          1:07.34    1:07.02         15  
                  31.80     1:07.02 (35.22)                                        
  9 Grace Ayer          12 2-Bethlehem Ctrl     1:07.05    1:07.29         14  
                  31.49     1:07.29 (35.80)                                        
 10 Emma Rupert         10 2-Shenendehowa       1:06.85    1:07.38         13  
                  31.63     1:07.38 (35.75)                                        
B - Final
 11 Charis Parker       12 3-Baldwinsville      1:07.64    1:07.16         11  
                  31.31     1:07.16 (35.85)                                        
 12 Emily Anderson       8 11-Shoreham-WR       1:07.58    1:07.68          9  
                  32.10     1:07.68 (35.58)                                        
 13 Caroline Conboy     12 2-Saratoga Sprgs     1:07.90    1:08.25          8  
                  31.47     1:08.25 (36.78)                                        
 14 Emily Hovey         12 9-Newburgh           1:08.50    1:08.37          7  
                  32.30     1:08.37 (36.07)                                        
 15 Jessica Crumm       10 9-Minisink Valle     1:08.21    1:08.38          6  
                  31.48     1:08.38 (36.90)                                        
 16 Brigid Cotter       11 3-Auburn             1:08.51    1:08.70          5  
                  32.29     1:08.70 (36.41)                                        
 17 Erica Askew         11 2-Fonda-Johnstwn     1:08.47    1:08.89          4  
                  32.37     1:08.89 (36.52)                                        
 18 Sydney Atendido      9 6-East Aurora        1:08.55    1:08.98          3  
                  32.01     1:08.98 (36.97)                                        
 19 Taylor Lawson       10 1-Tappan Zee         1:08.39    1:09.42          2  
                  34.08     1:09.42 (35.34)                                        
 20 Grace Matuszyk      12 2-Niskayuna          1:08.66    1:09.66          1  
                  33.67     1:09.66 (35.99)                                        
C - Final
 21 Anna Lee            10 8-Great Neck S.      1:08.78    1:08.91        
                  32.42     1:08.91 (36.49)                                        
 22 Colleen Carroll     12 9-Washingtonvill     1:08.68    1:08.95        
                  32.25     1:08.95 (36.70)                                        
 23 Theresa McKallen    12 1-Pearl River        1:08.80    1:09.09        
                  32.77     1:09.09 (36.32)                                        
 24 Courtney McCardle   10 9-Kingston           1:10.07    1:09.48        
                  32.72     1:09.48 (36.76)                                        
 25 Dorotka Tou         10 6-Clarence           1:09.25    1:09.57        
                  32.15     1:09.57 (37.42)                                        
 26 Kristina Posnick    10 5-Webster            1:09.56    1:09.59        
                  32.89     1:09.59 (36.70)                                        
 27 Bridget Geary       12 2-Shenendehowa       1:09.74    1:09.84        
                  32.72     1:09.84 (37.12)                                        
 28 Nicole Petta        10 4-Union Endicott     1:10.16    1:10.04        
                  32.58     1:10.04 (37.46)                                        
 -- Sarah Schoenfeld    10 11-Ward Melville     1:08.89         DQ        
                  32.18          DQ (36.11)                                        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NY StateMeet: ^ 3:28.84  11/19/2011 Niskayuna(2)                               
                         K.Zhou, M.Frodey, E.Terwilliger, M.Jordan         
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 3:28.84  11/19/2011 Niskayuna (2)                              
                         k.Zhou, M.Frodey, E.Terwilliger, M.Jordan         
    NY State: * 3:28.84  11/19/2011 Niskayuna (2)                              
                         K.Zhou, M.Frodey, E.Terwilliger, M.Jordan         
    NYSPHSAA: + 3:29.80   11/5/2011 Niskayuna (2)                              
                         K.Zhou, M.Frodey, E.Terwilliger, M.Jordan         
                3:30.14  AAA
                3:33.53  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  3:42.73
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 6-Clarence  'A'                             3:31.75    3:28.72^AAA     48  
     1) Dina Rommel 11                  2) Rebecca Anthone 11             
     3) Claire Willis 12                4) Sydney Modeas 11               
                  24.80       51.41 (51.41)     1:16.32 (24.91)     1:43.72 (52.31)
        2:08.69 (24.97)     2:36.18 (52.46)     3:01.24 (25.06)     3:28.72 (52.54)
  2 2-Niskayuna  'A'                            3:34.79    3:33.05 AAC     42  
     1) Kina Zhou 12                    2) Tacia Angelopoulos 11          
     3) Mikayla Frodey 11               4) Grace Matuszyk 12              
                  24.82       51.26 (51.26)     1:17.13 (25.87)     1:45.80 (54.54)
        2:11.34 (25.54)     2:39.87 (54.07)     3:05.38 (25.51)     3:33.05 (53.18)
  3 5-Pittsford  'A'                            3:33.54    3:33.06 AAC     40  
     1) Lindsay Stone 8                 2) Anna Grazulis 12               
     3) Olivia Holodnik 12              4) Katie Smith 9                  
                  26.20       54.01 (54.01)     1:19.30 (25.29)     1:47.95 (53.94)
        2:13.28 (25.33)     2:41.45 (53.50)     3:05.64 (24.19)     3:33.06 (51.61)
  4 1-Ursuline  'A'                             3:36.85    3:34.58         38  
     1) Beatrix Panitz 11               2) Taylor Emanuel 11              
     3) Marissa Thompson 9              4) Isabel Shipman 12              
                  25.54       53.35 (53.35)     1:19.43 (26.08)     1:48.83 (55.48)
        2:14.14 (25.31)     2:41.81 (52.98)     3:06.90 (25.09)     3:34.58 (52.77)
  5 4 - Ithaca  'A'                             3:40.12    3:38.96         36  
     1) Cecile Browning 10              2) Karinna Browning 12            
     3) Kayla Sherwyn 12                4) Hannah Bollinger 10            
                  26.85       55.55 (55.55)     1:22.78 (27.23)     1:51.71 (56.16)
        2:17.06 (25.35)     2:45.87 (54.16)     3:11.08 (25.21)     3:38.96 (53.09)
  6 9-Monroe-Woodbury  'A'                      3:41.20    3:39.30         34  
     1) Jenn Paul 7                     2) Emily McGurk 12                
     3) Morgan Fairclough 12            4) Taylor Stalnaker 10            
                  26.64       56.49 (56.49)     1:23.11 (26.62)     1:52.42 (55.93)
        2:18.14 (25.72)     2:46.22 (53.80)     3:11.65 (25.43)     3:39.30 (53.08)
  7 9-Newburgh  'A'                             3:40.67    3:39.40         32  
     1) Brittany Friese 12              2) Tess Stepakoff 10              
     3) Emily Hovey 12                  4) Bana Hadid 11                  
                  25.34       52.06 (52.06)     1:20.18 (28.12)     1:50.05 (57.99)
        2:16.88 (26.83)     2:46.47 (56.42)     3:11.93 (25.46)     3:39.40 (52.93)
  8 5-Rush-Henrietta  'A'                       3:40.77    3:39.57         30  
     1) Rose Louk 12                    2) Alicia Shenal 9                
     3) Katie Burns 9                   4) Megan Burns 11                 
                  26.21       54.93 (54.93)     1:20.81 (25.88)     1:50.46 (55.53)
        2:17.39 (26.93)     2:46.96 (56.50)     3:11.89 (24.93)     3:39.57 (52.61)
  9 1-Rye  'A'                                  3:40.46    3:41.41         28  
     1) Kelly Delane 11                 2) Katherine Konopka 12           
     3) Charlotte Nixon 11              4) Melissa Fulenwider 12          
                  26.88       55.97 (55.97)     1:22.52 (26.55)     1:52.23 (56.26)
        2:19.13 (26.90)     2:48.99 (56.76)     3:13.85 (24.86)     3:41.41 (52.42)
 10 3-West Genesee  'A'                         3:41.32    3:41.72         26  
     1) Becca Kanoza 9                  2) Brianna Smith 11               
     3) Kaitlin Dunning 9               4) Olivia Castro 10               
                  27.11       57.48 (57.48)     1:23.03 (25.55)     1:52.00 (54.52)
        2:18.40 (26.40)     2:48.96 (56.96)     3:13.92 (24.96)     3:41.72 (52.76)
B - Final
 11 5-Canandaigua  'A'                          3:42.73    3:38.92         22  
     1) Rachel Bellis 12                2) Kylie Loforte 11               
     3) Heather Chrisman 10             4) Sarah Baxter 11                
                  26.90       55.50 (55.50)     1:21.80 (26.30)     1:51.20 (55.70)
        2:17.34 (26.14)     2:47.11 (55.91)     3:12.03 (24.92)     3:38.92 (51.81)
 12 5-Victor  'A'                               3:42.38    3:38.96         18  
     1) Jessica Halladay 11             2) Sophie Nothnagle 12            
     3) Cameron Hess 12                 4) Carolyn Seiter 12              
                  26.81       55.68 (55.68)     1:20.66 (24.98)     1:48.07 (52.39)
        2:14.42 (26.35)     2:43.55 (55.48)     3:09.47 (25.92)     3:38.96 (55.41)
 13 5-Penfield  'A'                             3:42.35    3:40.12         16  
     1) Emma Shi 11                     2) Lindsay Homan 11               
     3) Emily Martin 12                 4) Shannon O'Malley 12            
                  26.14       54.44 (54.44)     1:21.22 (26.78)   1:56.51 (1:02.07)
        2:16.26 (19.75)     2:44.03 (47.52)     3:10.70 (26.67)     3:40.12 (56.09)
 14 3-Auburn  'A'                               3:42.38    3:40.57         14  
     1) Michaela Elliott 12             2) Jenna Page 11                  
     3) Brigid Cotter 11                4) MaryJane Leja 12               
                  26.68       55.46 (55.46)     1:21.89 (26.43)     1:51.64 (56.18)
        2:18.16 (26.52)     2:47.28 (55.64)     3:12.59 (25.31)     3:40.57 (53.29)
 15 6-Williamsville North  'A'                  3:44.14    3:40.81         12  
     1) Madeline Hammer 11              2) Julianna Sebastian 10          
     3) Morgan Allender 12              4) Katelyn Battaglia 11           
                  26.09       54.40 (54.40)     1:20.98 (26.58)     1:50.12 (55.72)
        2:16.87 (26.75)     2:46.22 (56.10)     3:11.87 (25.65)     3:40.81 (54.59)
 16 1-Clarkstown  'A'                           3:43.84    3:42.49         10  
     1) Lauren Sweet 10                 2) Meaghan McGovern 10            
     3) Shannon Farrell 10              4) Katie Chung 12                 
                  26.11       54.34 (54.34)     1:21.26 (26.92)     1:50.52 (56.18)
        2:17.51 (26.99)     2:47.21 (56.69)     3:13.63 (26.42)     3:42.49 (55.28)
 17 8-Bellmore-Merrick  'A'                     3:41.84    3:42.86          8  
     1) Kerry Giovanniello 10           2) Jessica Arana 10               
     3) Elizabeth Walsh 7               4) Gabbie Toback 12               
                  27.00       57.59 (57.59)     1:22.28 (24.69)     1:50.79 (53.20)
        2:17.26 (26.47)     2:46.49 (55.70)     3:12.93 (26.44)     3:42.86 (56.37)
 18 9-Kingston  'A'                             3:43.98    3:43.65          6  
     1) Erin Leirey 9                   2) Bridget Rodezno 10             
     3) Olivia Reinhardt 12             4) Courtney McCardle 10           
                  26.95       56.53 (56.53)     1:22.21 (25.68)     1:51.46 (54.93)
        2:17.86 (26.40)     2:47.39 (55.93)     3:14.12 (26.73)     3:43.65 (56.26)
 19 11-Harborfields  'A'                        3:44.76    3:44.14          4  
     1) Rachel Kuenzler 8               2) Kaylee Griskie 11              
     3) Nina Lesser 10                  4) Nicolette Gibbons 12           
                  26.96       56.49 (56.49)     1:22.72 (26.23)     1:52.44 (55.95)
        2:18.03 (25.59)     2:47.23 (54.79)     3:14.20 (26.97)     3:44.14 (56.91)
 20 11-Ward Melville  'A'                       3:44.44    3:47.02          2  
     1) Cassandra Willie 10             2) Rachael Bertini 11             
     3) Sara Buckley 12                 4) Colleen Lampe 12               
                  27.56       57.45 (57.45)     1:23.80 (26.35)     1:54.07 (56.62)
        2:20.35 (26.28)     2:49.68 (55.61)     3:16.77 (27.09)     3:47.02 (57.34)
C - Final
 21 8-Garden City  'A'                          3:45.99    3:42.85        
     1) Lindsay Schlichte 12            2) Kelly Quinn 12                 
     3) Marie Clarkson 12               4) Caroline Bonvissuto 9          
                  26.66       55.28 (55.28)     1:22.50 (27.22)     1:52.78 (57.50)
        2:18.99 (26.21)     2:48.21 (55.43)     3:14.03 (25.82)     3:42.85 (54.64)
 22 1-Horace Greeley  'A'                       3:46.25    3:43.16        
     1) Sarah Schattschneider 12        2) Emma Sawkins 11                
     3) Kristina Barry 10               4) Elizabeth Barry 12             
                  26.98       56.42 (56.42)     1:22.76 (26.34)     1:51.28 (54.86)
        2:17.95 (26.67)     2:47.04 (55.76)     3:13.43 (26.39)     3:43.16 (56.12)
 23 5-Honeoye Falls-Lima  'A'                   3:45.24    3:44.77        
     1) Riley Allen 10                  2) Amy Li 8                       
     3) Cari Stankaitis 12              4) Melissa Villanti 12            
                  27.73       57.88 (57.88)     1:25.01 (27.13)     1:54.76 (56.88)
        2:18.84 (24.08)     2:45.91 (51.15)     3:13.27 (27.36)     3:44.77 (58.86)
 24 5-Webster  'A'                              3:45.67    3:45.61        
     1) Sydney Krisanda 10              2) Bridget Whyte 12               
     3) Kayleen Masucci 11              4) Kristina Posnick 10            
                  27.39       56.39 (56.39)     1:23.39 (27.00)     1:53.80 (57.41)
        2:20.12 (26.32)     2:50.11 (56.31)     3:16.51 (26.40)     3:45.61 (55.50)
 25 2-Saratoga Springs  'A'                     3:46.66    3:47.20        
     1) Elle Kolakowski 9               2) MacKenzie Gaze 11              
     3) Maddison Feeley 10              4) Caroline Conboy 12             
                  27.36       56.67 (56.67)     1:22.87 (26.20)     1:51.78 (55.11)
        2:18.98 (27.20)     2:49.23 (57.45)     3:16.41 (27.18)     3:47.20 (57.97)
 26 4 - Owego  'A'                              3:52.49    3:49.76        
     1) Chelsea Angulas 10              2) Katie Scott 11                 
     3) Jamie Zielinski 11              4) Sam Kuchinski 11               
                  27.69       57.56 (57.56)     1:24.85 (27.29)     1:55.69 (58.13)
        2:23.39 (27.70)     2:53.51 (57.82)     3:20.13 (26.62)     3:49.76 (56.25)
 27 2-Shenendehowa  'A'                         3:47.17    3:50.62        
     1) Colleen Luibrand 11             2) Julia Pucciarelli 12           
     3) Jennifer Lucius 10              4) Emma Rupert 10                 
                  27.41       57.41 (57.41)     1:24.92 (27.51)     1:55.23 (57.82)
        2:22.15 (26.92)     2:52.25 (57.02)     3:19.64 (27.39)     3:50.62 (58.37)
 28 7-Plattsburgh  'A'                          3:58.14    3:59.78        
     1) Alexis Kelley 10                2) Brin Keyser 12                 
     3) Amanda Leonard 11               4) Brooke Kelley 8                
                  27.52       57.50 (57.50)     1:26.23 (28.73)   1:58.87 (1:01.37)
        2:27.78 (28.91)   3:01.35 (1:02.48)     3:28.98 (27.63)     3:59.78 (58.43)


 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 12/16: Girard scores 60 in Glens Falls win
  • 12/13: Senior scores 21 after near-tragedy
  • 12/12: Hilton bowler breaks U.S. record
  • 12/11: Gatorade honors L.I. star Ruckert
  • 12/10: S-WR's Lee fourth at Foot Locker
  • 12/9: Girls cross country all-state team
  • 12/6: Curtis tops Erasmus Hall in PSAL final
  • 12/4: Report: Foot Locker approached Tuohy
  • 12/3: Tuohy, F-M girls run to NXNs wins
  • 12/2: Girard passes father on scoring list
  • 12/1: Sec. 5 keeps Aquinas hoops in 'AA'
  • 11/28: Section 1 hoops leaving arena home
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com