New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls swimming
2011 NYSPHSAA championships

 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NY StateMeet: ^ 1:46.14  11/18/2006 Ithaca(4)                                  
                         N.Heise, L.Norberg, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg        
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 1:46.14  11/18/2006 Ithaca(4)                                  
                         N.Heise, L.Norberg, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg        
    NY State: * 1:46.14  11/18/2006 Ithaca                                     
                         N.Heise, L.Norberg, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg        
    NYSPHSAA: + 1:46.14  11/18/2006 Ithaca                                     
                         N.Heise, L.Norberg, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg        
                1:46.68  AAA
                1:48.70  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:53.55
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 3-Christian Brothers Acdmy  'A'             1:46.97    1:46.74 AAC     48  
     1) Summer Schmitt 11               2) Kathryn Coughlin 11            
     3) Lexy McCauley 11                4) Maggie Fletcher 11             
       26.70    55.72  1:22.82  1:46.74                                    
  2 6-Clarence  'A'                             1:49.30    1:48.55 AAC     42  
     1) Madeline Jacumski 9             2) Shayna Victor 12               
     3) Dina Rommel 10                  4) Rebecca Anthone 10             
       28.12    58.98  1:24.26  1:48.55                                    
  3 11-Connetquot  'A'                          1:50.38    1:48.81         40  
     1) Sara Dieterich 12               2) Nicole Hetzer 11               
     3) Claudia Reyes 11                4) Katherine Green 9              
       28.17    57.73  1:24.77  1:48.81                                    
  4 2-Niskayuna  'A'                            1:48.90    1:49.16         38  
     1) Rachel Wurth 10                 2) Grace Matuszyk 11              
     3) Maggie Jordan 12                4) Kina Zhou 11                   
       28.62  1:00.83  1:25.79  1:49.16                                    
  5 2-Bethlehem Central  'A'                    1:50.72    1:50.12         36  
     1) Tara O'Donnell 12               2) Grace Ayer 11                  
     3) Bethany Powhida 12              4) Lauren Zemering 11             
       27.28    58.41  1:26.15  1:50.12                                    
  6 6-Williamsville North  'A'                  1:50.78    1:50.69         34  
     1) Clare Battaglia 12              2) Katelyn Battaglia 10           
     3) Julianna Sebastian 9            4) Kaitlin Walsh 12               
       26.86    58.91  1:26.06  1:50.69                                    
  7 2-Shenendehowa  'A'                         1:50.84    1:50.75         32  
     1) Julia Samson 8                  2) Bridget Geary 11               
     3) Susie Schwarz 9                 4) Olivia Samson 12               
       28.07    59.35  1:26.36  1:50.75                                    
  8 9-Newburgh Free Acdmy  'A'                  1:51.04    1:51.83         30  
     1) Bana Hadid 10                   2) Emily Hovey 11                 
     3) Brittany Friese 11              4) Elly Wagner 10                 
       27.61    59.33  1:24.96  1:51.83                                    
Consolation
  9 9-Monroe-Woodbury  'A'                      1:51.87    1:51.00         28  
     1) Taylor Stalnaker 9              2) Morgan Fairclough 11           
     3) Claudia Kolakowski 11           4) Emily McGurk 11                
       27.83    58.87  1:26.28  1:51.00                                    
 10 5-Canandaigua  'A'                          1:51.73    1:51.01         26  
     1) Alyssa Baker 10                 2) Emily Gwynn 12                 
     3) Sarah Baxter 10                 4) Kylie Loforte 10               
       27.94    59.42  1:26.08  1:51.01                                    
 11 4-Chenango Valley  'A'                      1:51.05    1:51.12         22  
     1) Emily Smith 11                  2) Kelsey Smith 10                
     3) Lily McEnaney 12                4) Danica Ross 12                 
       28.30    58.75  1:27.37  1:51.12                                    
 12 5-Dansville  'A'                            1:51.45    1:51.22         18  
     1) Danyel Johnson 12               2) Sarah Mosca 11                 
     3) Katherine Mosca 11              4) Emily Doe 12                   
       27.43    58.51  1:26.15  1:51.22                                    
 13 6-Kenmore-West  'A'                         1:51.57    1:52.18         16  
     1) Jenna Rice 10                   2) Jacquie Sagasta 11             
     3) Haley Rice 12                   4) Lindsey Sagasta 12             
       29.56  1:02.45  1:28.71  1:52.18                                    
 14 4-Owego  'A'                                1:51.53    1:52.55         14  
     1) Luci Kovalovsky 12              2) Marley McFadden 12             
     3) Rachel Scott 12                 4) Devon McFadden 10              
       27.78    59.62  1:27.61  1:52.55                                    
 15 9-Washingtonville  'A'                      1:52.72    1:52.79         12  
     1) Corrine Bacigal 12              2) Colleen Carroll 11             
     3) Samantha Dexter 10              4) Alyssa Hendricks 7             
       29.21  1:00.20  1:28.04  1:52.79                                    
 16 1-Ursuline  'A'                             1:52.45    1:54.01         10  
     1) Kayla Leslie 12                 2) Tara DeVerna 10                
     3) Lauren Pope 12                  4) Isabel Shipman 11              
       28.52    59.96  1:27.97  1:54.01                                    
Bonus
 17 5-Victor  'A'                               1:53.55    1:52.14          8  
     1) Courtney VanWinkle 12           2) Lauren Halladay 12             
     3) Sophie Nothnagle 11             4) Carolyn Seiter 11              
       28.26    59.95  1:26.48  1:52.14                                    
 18 1-Rye  'A'                                  1:53.69    1:52.34          6  
     1) Charlotte Nixon 10              2) Melissa Fulenwider 11          
     3) Kelly Delane 10                 4) Katherine Konopka 11           
       28.67    58.72  1:27.06  1:52.34                                    
 19 11-Ward Melville  'A'                       1:52.76    1:53.03          4  
     1) Liyan Yao 12                    2) Jessica Fabrizio 12            
     3) Cassandra Willie 9              4) Rachel Bertini 10              
       28.68  1:00.07  1:27.99  1:53.03                                    
 20 1-Arlington  'A'                            1:53.36    1:53.53          2  
     1) Megan Pagano 9                  2) Shannon Walsh 11               
     3) Clara Baker 9                   4) Madyson Cassano 12             
       29.23  1:00.19  1:27.72  1:53.53                                    
 21 1-Horace Greeley  'A'                       1:54.27    1:54.49        
     1) Katie Duncalf 11                2) Olivia Lindenberg 11           
     3) Alexandra Rota 12               4) Elizabeth Barry 11             
       28.56  1:00.81  1:28.87  1:54.49                                    
 22 3-West Genesee  'A'                         1:54.06    1:54.83        
     1) Brianne Smith 10                2) Kim Pedrotti 12                
     3) Jesse Brusa 10                  4) Olivia Castro 9                
                       1:41.50  1:54.83                                    
 23 5-Fairport  'A'                             1:54.33    1:54.85        
     1) Rachel Brekovsky 12             2) Lauren Michelsen 9             
     3) Jessica Lavoie 12               4) Gwen Hoffmann 12               
       28.45  1:01.37  1:28.78  1:54.85                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NY StateMeet: ^ 1:47.90        2007 Emily Kelly - Sacred Heart, Newburgh(9)    
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 1:48.47  11/22/2008 Marissa Dressel, Kenmore West(6)           
    NY State: * 1:47.90        2007 Emily Kelly - Sacred Heart, Sacred Heart   
    NYSPHSAA: + 1:48.47  11/22/2008 Marissa Dressel, Kenmore West              
                1:49.79  AAA
                1:51.69  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:58.11
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Brittany Friese     11 9-Newburgh           1:50.55    1:49.82 AAC     24  
       25.77    53.90  1:21.89  1:49.82                                    
  2 Kina Zhou           11 2-Niskayuna          1:52.30    1:51.49 AAC     21  
       26.08    54.05  1:22.69  1:51.49                                    
  3 Sydney Modeas       10 6-Clarence           1:52.56    1:51.76         20  
       26.24    54.16  1:22.94  1:51.76                                    
  4 Olivia Samson       12 2-Shenendehowa       1:53.39    1:51.82         19  
       26.65    54.94  1:23.44  1:51.82                                    
  5 Molly Treble        10 8-Massapequa         1:53.75    1:52.21         18  
       26.03    54.05  1:22.91  1:52.21                                    
  6 Julianne Koch       10 11-Babylon           1:53.86    1:53.00         17  
       26.51    55.39  1:24.48  1:53.00                                    
  7 Cecile Browning      9 4-Ithaca             1:53.48    1:53.75         16  
       26.60    55.16  1:24.44  1:53.75                                    
  8 Emma Terwilliger    12 2-Niskayuna          1:53.66    1:54.22         15  
       26.67    55.58  1:24.85  1:54.22                                    
Consolation
  9 Lindsay Schlichte   11 8-Garden City        1:54.46    1:53.12         14  
       26.74    55.43  1:24.51  1:53.12                                    
 10 Andrea Ernst         8 6-Orchard Park       1:56.28    1:54.87         13  
       26.35    55.70  1:24.94  1:54.87                                    
 11 Isabel Shipman      11 1-Ursuline           1:55.75    1:55.34         11  
       26.96    56.51  1:26.33  1:55.34                                    
 12 Cady Zawatson       12 8-Long Beach         1:56.40    1:55.65          9  
       27.10    56.18  1:25.90  1:55.65                                    
 13 Megan Gallagher     10 1-SH/ED/IRV          1:55.09    1:55.87          8  
       27.39    56.80  1:26.56  1:55.87                                    
 14 Deirdre Connor      10 11-Smithtown         1:55.73    1:56.09          7  
       26.84    56.04  1:25.98  1:56.09                                    
 15 Sara Swett          11 2-Burnt Hills        1:55.56    1:56.62          6  
       27.45    56.96  1:26.89  1:56.62                                    
 16 Maggie Fletcher     11 3-Christian Bros     1:55.87    1:59.37          5  
       27.10    56.92  1:27.93  1:59.37                                    
Bonus
 17 Katherine Orr       12 2-Shenendehowa       1:57.26    1:55.42          4  
       26.43    55.27  1:25.48  1:55.42                                    
 18 Jacqulyn Teller     11 8-Syosset            1:57.04    1:56.48          3  
       27.52    56.64  1:26.44  1:56.48                                    
 19 Leanne Archer       12 2-Niskayuna          1:56.85    1:56.98          2  
       27.10    56.51  1:26.71  1:56.98                                    
 20 Emma Sawkins        10 1-Horace Greeley     1:57.39    1:57.54          1  
       27.48    57.03  1:27.44  1:57.54                                    
 21 Sophie Nothnagle    11 5-Victor             1:56.67    1:57.59        
       27.14    56.35  1:26.89  1:57.59                                    
 22 Claudia Reyes       11 11-Connetquot        1:57.31    2:01.53        
       28.42    59.09  1:30.52  2:01.53                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NY StateMeet: ^ 1:58.29  11/18/2005 Julia Smit, Mount Sinai(11)                
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 1:58.29  11/18/2005 Julia Smit, Mount Sinai(11)                
    NY State: * 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai        
    NYSPHSAA: + 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai        
                2:03.44  AAA
                2:05.70  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:12.84
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Olivia Chan         11 8-Sewanhaka          2:04.65    2:03.57 AAC     24  
       26.51    57.76  1:33.73  2:03.57                                    
  2 Nicole Hetzer       11 11-Connetquot        2:07.61    2:07.28         21  
       27.64    59.50  1:37.16  2:07.28                                    
  3 Victoria Butler     10 6-Clarence           2:09.93    2:07.94         20  
       28.06    59.86  1:38.68  2:07.94                                    
  4 Nicole Papsco       10 11-Northport         2:08.11    2:08.17         19  
       27.57  1:01.10  1:37.89  2:08.17                                    
  5 Julia Samson         8 2-Shenendehowa       2:08.40    2:08.34         18  
       28.24  1:01.57  1:39.36  2:08.34                                    
  6 Morgan Fairclough   11 9-Monroe-Woodbry     2:08.26    2:09.29         17  
       28.13    59.24  1:37.77  2:09.29                                    
  7 Rachel Kessler      12 1-New Rochelle       2:09.58    2:10.17         16  
       28.66  1:01.60  1:40.22  2:10.17                                    
  8 Makayla Sargent      7 6-Olean              2:09.69    2:11.53         15  
       27.48  1:01.27  1:39.68  2:11.53                                    
Consolation
  9 Sarah Baxter        10 5-Canandaigua        2:10.52    2:09.31         14  
       27.32  1:00.02  1:38.79  2:09.31                                    
 10 Alanna Nawrocki     12 11-East Islip        2:10.98    2:11.38         13  
       28.64  1:01.26  1:40.73  2:11.38                                    
 11 Jackie Dominger      9 11-Smithtown         2:12.05    2:11.67         11  
       27.55  1:01.34  1:41.55  2:11.67                                    
 12 Alexis Valedon      12 1-Brewster           2:11.42    2:12.15          9  
       29.00  1:01.81  1:41.15  2:12.15                                    
 13 Kelsey Smith        10 4-ChenangoValley     2:11.65    2:13.03          8  
       29.82  1:03.35  1:41.99  2:13.03                                    
 14 Colleen Hartigan    11 1-Suffern            2:11.01    2:13.39          7  
       29.03  1:02.09  1:41.82  2:13.39                                    
 15 Carly Watson        12 9-F.D. Roosevelt     2:11.51    2:14.30          6  
       27.54  1:00.28  1:43.01  2:14.30                                    
 16 Kathryn Coughlin    11 3-Christian Bros     2:09.98    2:15.72          5  
       29.31  1:05.64  1:41.77  2:15.72                                    
Bonus
 17 Jessica Arana        9 8-Bellmore Merrk     2:12.45    2:11.11          4  
       29.01  1:01.60  1:41.13  2:11.11                                    
 18 Paige Kaplan         9 8-Bellmore Merrk     2:12.11    2:11.60          3  
       28.62  1:02.76  1:41.88  2:11.60                                    
 19 Bethany Powhida     12 2-Bethlehem          2:12.36    2:11.63          2  
       28.18  1:00.33  1:41.29  2:11.63                                    
 20 Devon McFadden      10 4-Owego              2:12.41    2:14.34          1  
       29.07  1:02.44  1:42.46  2:14.34                                    
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NY StateMeet: ^ 23.26        1991 Richelle Depold, Scotia (2)                  
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 23.26        1991 Richelle Depold, Scotia (2)                  
    NY State: * 23.26        1991 Richelle Depold - Scotia, Scotia             
    NYSPHSAA: + 23.26        1991 Richelle Depold - Scotia, Scotia             
                23.49  AAA
                23.86  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  25.00
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Dina Rommel         10 6-Clarence             23.72      23.48 AAA     24  
  2 Cari Stankaitis     11 5-H.F.L.               24.01      23.72 AAC     21  
  3 Lindsey Sagasta     12 6-Kenmore-West         24.03      23.76 AAC     20  
  4 Hannah Graesser     11 6-Frontier             24.24      23.91         19  
  5 Danyel Johnson      12 5-Dansville            24.15      23.95         18  
  6 Rachel Kim          11 1-Clarkstown           24.24      23.99         17  
  7 Danica Ross         12 4-ChenangoValley       23.75      24.03         16  
  8 Carolyn Koch        12 11-Babylon             24.27      24.28         15  
Consolation
  9 Trudiann Patrick    11 8-Jericho              24.79      24.36         13.5
  9 Maggie Jordan       12 2-Niskayuna            24.45      24.36         13.5
 11 Gabbie Toback       11 8-Bellmore Merrk       24.55      24.44         11  
 12 Marina Priess       10 11-East Hampton        24.53      24.56          9  
 13 Madeline Murphy     12 3-Liverpool            24.56      24.61          8  
 14 Paige Rutkoske      11 1-Beacon               24.75      24.77          7  
 15 Megan Burns         10 5-Rush-Henrietta       24.60      24.98          6  
 16 Jenny Riley         12 5-Pittsford            24.68      25.08          5  
Bonus
 17 Claudia DiCapua     11 1-Fox Lane             24.86      24.43          4  
 18 Lauren Zemering     11 2-Bethlehem            24.89      24.67          3  
 19 Jenna Bickel        12 2-Guilderland-V        24.87      24.68          2  
 20 MaryJane Leja       11 3-Auburn               24.90      24.96          1  
 21 Elle Anastasiou     12 1-B-P-V-W              24.79      25.19        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
NY StateMeet: ^ 538.35  11/17/2007 Casey Matthews, Willmsvlle N.(6)            
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 538.35  11/17/2007 Casey Matthews, Willmsvlle N.(6)            
    NY State: * 635.15        1999 Cassandra Cardinell - Shaker, Shaker        
    NYSPHSAA: + 561.80        1998 Cassandra Cardinell - Shaker, Shaker        
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Addison Walkowiak   10 2-Ballston Spa        366.80     506.15         24  
  2 Molly Arceri        12 11-Huntington         327.60     464.85         21  
  3 Shannon McNamara    11 9-Warwick             329.50     461.80         20  
  4 MacKenzie Moss      11 4-ChenangoValley      317.60     445.75         19  
  5 Gabrielle Signorel  12 8-Massapequa          314.90     433.10         18  
  6 Shelby Ingerick     12 5-Fairport            332.30     433.00         17  
  7 Ayla Bonniwell       8 4-Ithaca              297.65     426.80         16  
  8 Corinna Darelius    12 1-Rye                 311.65     425.90         15  
  9 Lauren Cecco        11 8-Hicksville          292.80     421.65         14  
 10 Abbey Crocce        11 1-Suffern             300.95     420.20         13  
 11 Elena Poppas        11 1-Ursuline            304.95     417.15         11  
 12 Hannah Wheater      11 5-Hilton              309.90     414.00          9  
 13 Emily Melucci       12 9-Cornwall            304.75     405.55          8  
 14 Paige Kelkenberg    11 6-Lockport            303.35     402.65          7  
 15 Meghan Bartlett     11 2-Fonda-Johnstow      310.40     402.40          6  
 16 Emma Harris         10 8-Long Beach          299.60     402.20          5  
 17 Frances Yanover     12 2-Albany Academy      297.90     396.35          4  
 18 Jennifer Palladino  12 1-Byram Hills         310.05     396.30          3  
 19 Lauren Katz          9 2-Burnt Hills         289.85     395.30          2  
 20 Katarina Chang      11 4-Owego               295.90     392.95          1  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NY StateMeet: ^ 54.35        1990 Richelle Depold, Scotia (2)                  
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 54.35        1990 Richelle Depold, Scotia (2)                  
    NY State: * 54.35        1990 Richelle Depold - Scotia, Scotia             
    NYSPHSAA: + 54.35        1990 Richelle Depold - Scotia, Scotia             
                55.33  AAA
                56.52  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.02
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Maggie Jordan       12 2-Niskayuna            55.80      55.93 AAC     24  
       26.54    55.93                                                      
  2 Summer Schmitt      11 3-Christian Bros       55.70      56.08 AAC     21  
       26.73    56.08                                                      
  3 Trudiann Patrick    11 8-Jericho              56.38      56.58         20  
       27.76    56.58                                                      
  4 Selina Ng           12 11-Half Hollow H       57.58      57.52         19  
       26.99    57.52                                                      
  5 Courtney VanWinkle  12 5-Victor               58.55      57.95         18  
       27.13    57.95                                                      
  6 Rachel Kim          11 1-Clarkstown           58.27      58.14         16.5
       26.55    58.14                                                      
  6 Haley Rice          12 6-Kenmore-West         57.71      58.14         16.5
       27.60    58.14                                                      
  8 Dani Sims           12 1-Byram Hills          58.44      58.19         15  
       26.83    58.19                                                      
Consolation
  9 Andrea Ernst         8 6-Orchard Park         58.61      58.35         14  
       27.05    58.35                                                      
 10 Shieri Suzuka       12 1-Yorktown             59.25      58.81         13  
       27.76    58.81                                                      
 11 Jackie Dominger      9 11-Smithtown           59.91      59.20         11  
       27.73    59.20                                                      
 12 Carly Watson        12 9-F.D. Roosevelt       59.43      59.36          9  
       28.78    59.36                                                      
 13 Samantha Suer        7 4-ChenangoForks        58.98      59.44          8  
       27.62    59.44                                                      
 14 Sophie Nothnagle    11 5-Victor               59.38      59.71          7  
       28.16    59.71                                                      
 15 Emily Boyko         12 1-O-L-Lourdes          59.73      59.95          6  

       28.27    59.95                                                      
 16 Rachel Kessler      12 1-New Rochelle         59.38    1:00.00          5  
       27.72  1:00.00                                                      
Bonus
 17 Victoria Butler     10 6-Clarence           1:00.08      59.03          4  
       28.26    59.03                                                      
 18 Katie Duncalf       11 1-Horace Greeley       59.93    1:00.33          3  
       28.66  1:00.33                                                      
 19 Julianna Sebastian   9 6-Willmsvlle N.      1:00.00    1:00.39          2  
       28.33  1:00.39                                                      
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NY StateMeet: ^ 50.53        1989 Richelle Depold, Scotia (2)                  
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 50.53        1989 Richelle Depold, Scotia (2)                  
    NY State: * 50.53        1989 Richelle Depold - Scotia, Scotia             
    NYSPHSAA: + 50.53        1989 Richelle Depold - Scotia, Scotia             
                50.88  AAA
                51.67  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  54.55
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Kina Zhou           11 2-Niskayuna            51.73      50.65 AAA     24  
       24.52    50.65                                                      
  2 Lindsey Sagasta     12 6-Kenmore-West         51.87      51.55 AAC     21  
       24.93    51.55                                                      
  3 Carolyn Koch        12 11-Babylon             52.01      52.05         20  
       25.30    52.05                                                      
  4 Cari Stankaitis     11 5-H.F.L.               53.25      52.18         19  
       24.62    52.18                                                      
  5 Sarah Baxter        10 5-Canandaigua          53.32      52.22         18  
       25.39    52.22                                                      
  6 Hannah Graesser     11 6-Frontier             52.59      52.34         17  
       25.69    52.34                                                      
  7 Melissa Fulenwider  11 1-Rye                  53.04      52.82         16  
       25.12    52.82                                                      
  8 Danica Ross         12 4-ChenangoValley       52.36      53.25         15  
       25.23    53.25                                                      
Consolation
  9 Lauren Zemering     11 2-Bethlehem            53.58      53.14         14  
       25.58    53.14                                                      
 10 Ashley Fuchs        12 3-Carthage             53.54      53.21         13  
       25.77    53.21                                                      
 11 Emma Terwilliger    12 2-Niskayuna            53.45      53.27         11  
       25.65    53.27                                                      
 12 Marina Priess       10 11-East Hampton        53.68      53.28          9  
       25.80    53.28                                                      
 13 Julianne Koch       10 11-Babylon             53.70      53.46          8  
       25.65    53.46                                                      
 14 Tara O'Donnell      12 2-Bethlehem            53.47      53.56          7  
       26.07    53.56                                                      
 15 Paige Rutkoske      11 1-Beacon               53.65      53.91          6  
       25.29    53.91                                                      
 16 Rebecca Anthone     10 6-Clarence             53.49      54.08          5  
       25.56    54.08                                                      
Bonus
 17 Courtney Hadden     12 4-ChenangoForks        53.75      53.39          4  
       25.54    53.39                                                      
 18 Kerry Giovanniello   9 8-Bellmore Merrk       54.62      54.00          3  
       26.28    54.00                                                      
 19 Megan Gallagher     10 1-SH/ED/IRV            53.72      54.05          2  
       26.39    54.05                                                      
 20 Madeline Murphy     12 3-Liverpool            53.96      54.07          1  
       25.94    54.07                                                      
 21 MaryJane Leja       11 3-Auburn               54.08      54.13        
       26.00    54.13                                                      
 22 Megan Burns         10 5-Rush-Henrietta       54.30      55.45        
       26.39    55.45                                                      
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NY StateMeet: ^ 4:46.97        1995 Jessica Foschi, FriendsAcdmy(8)            
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 4:46.97        1995 Jessica Foschi, FriendsAcdmy(8)            
    NY State: * 4:46.97        1995 Jessica Foschi - Friends Adm, Friends Acade
    NYSPHSAA: + 4:46.97        1995 Jessica Foschi - Friends Adm, Friends Acade
                4:53.20  AAA
                4:58.39  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  5:15.05
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Brittany Friese     11 9-Newburgh           4:52.37    4:52.07 AAA     22.5
       26.35    54.98  1:24.36  1:53.97  2:23.57  2:53.16  3:23.01  3:52.93
     4:23.47  4:52.07                                                      
  1 Lindsay Schlichte   11 8-Garden City        4:57.85    4:52.07 AAA     22.5
       27.09    56.10  1:25.18  1:54.56  2:24.23  2:53.92  3:24.01  3:53.93
     4:23.68  4:52.07                                                      
  3 Sydney Modeas       10 6-Clarence           4:55.30    4:54.81 AAC     20  
       26.64    55.25  1:24.46  1:54.26  2:24.30  2:54.33  3:24.69  3:54.80
     4:24.97  4:54.81                                                      
  4 Molly Treble        10 8-Massapequa         5:00.51    4:59.15         19  
       27.15    55.81  1:25.07  1:54.50  2:24.30  2:54.72  3:25.45  3:56.60
     4:27.97  4:59.15                                                      
  5 Olivia Samson       12 2-Shenendehowa       5:01.98    5:01.83         18  
       27.48    56.65  1:26.14  1:55.91  2:26.06  2:56.44  3:27.67  3:59.04
     4:30.79  5:01.83                                                      
  6 Cecile Browning      9 4-Ithaca             5:05.69    5:02.25         17  
       27.54    57.32  1:28.20  1:58.92  2:29.55  3:00.28  3:31.07  4:01.73
     4:32.36  5:02.25                                                      
  7 Isabel Shipman      11 1-Ursuline           5:05.14    5:04.77         16  
       27.44    57.30  1:27.90  1:58.67  2:29.79  3:00.69  3:31.60  4:02.90
     4:34.26  5:04.77                                                      
  8 Cady Zawatson       12 8-Long Beach         5:03.32    5:06.26         15  
       27.58    57.09  1:27.32  1:57.95  2:29.02  3:00.47  3:31.84  4:03.76
     4:35.44  5:06.26                                                      
Consolation
  9 Jessica Arana        9 8-Bellmore Merrk     5:07.83    5:05.96         14  
       28.26    58.39  1:29.19  2:00.16  2:31.29  3:01.86  3:32.64  4:04.01
     4:35.63  5:05.96                                                      
 10 Sara Swett          11 2-Burnt Hills        5:07.30    5:05.99         13  
       28.31    58.51  1:28.92  1:59.89  2:30.58  3:01.52  3:32.77  4:04.13
     4:35.72  5:05.99                                                      
 11 Ali McNamara         9 1-Tappan Zee         5:09.69    5:06.81         11  
       27.98    58.61  1:29.81  2:01.27  2:32.48  3:03.92  3:35.56  4:07.06
     4:37.66  5:06.81                                                      
 12 Emma Sawkins        10 1-Horace Greeley     5:08.74    5:09.31          9  
       28.03    58.08  1:29.19  2:01.00  2:32.36  3:04.00  3:35.60  4:07.05
     4:38.67  5:09.31                                                      
 13 Deirdre Connor      10 11-Smithtown         5:08.53    5:09.39          8  
       27.72    57.77  1:28.50  1:59.50  2:30.84  3:02.37  3:33.98  4:06.02
     4:37.81  5:09.39                                                      
 14 Katherine Orr       12 2-Shenendehowa       5:10.78    5:10.88          7  
       27.99    58.31  1:29.39  2:00.91  2:32.72  3:04.61  3:36.51  4:08.43
     4:40.41  5:10.88                                                      
 15 Emma Grace Housman  10 1-JohnJayCrossRi     5:08.51    5:11.38          6  
       28.06    58.32  1:29.27  2:00.67  2:31.71  3:03.47  3:35.59  4:08.02
     4:40.72  5:11.38                                                      
 16 Brittany Bailey     10 1-Tappan Zee         5:09.14    5:11.48          5  
       28.47    59.21  1:30.59  2:02.29  2:34.27  3:06.08  3:38.31  4:10.37
     4:41.72  5:11.48                                                      
Bonus
 17 Karinna Browning    11 4-Ithaca             5:12.77    5:05.68          4  
       28.59    59.30  1:30.02  2:00.93  2:31.71  3:02.62  3:33.58  4:04.51
     4:35.38  5:05.68                                                      
 18 Maggie Fletcher     11 3-Christian Bros     5:11.47    5:08.74          3  
       27.06    56.89  1:27.72  1:59.07  2:30.42  3:02.22  3:34.35  4:06.38
     4:37.85  5:08.74                                                      
 19 Leanne Archer       12 2-Niskayuna          5:13.09    5:10.95          2  
       28.38    59.02  1:30.48  2:02.19  2:34.23  3:06.11  3:38.18  4:09.76
     4:40.86  5:10.95                                                      
 20 Meaghan McGovern     9 1-Clarkstown         5:12.50    5:11.09          1  
       28.02    59.09  1:30.66  2:02.08  2:34.05  3:05.63  3:37.70  4:09.71
     4:41.51  5:11.09                                                      
 21 Claudia Reyes       11 11-Connetquot        5:11.70    5:14.21        
       28.32    58.98  1:30.84  2:02.91  2:34.93  3:07.30  3:39.58  4:12.04
     4:43.91  5:14.21                                                      
 22 Kristen Pozmanter   10 11-Ward Melville     5:14.94    5:15.08        
       28.22    58.68  1:30.06  2:02.07  2:34.22  3:06.38  3:38.76  4:11.08
     4:43.76  5:15.08                                                      
 23 Colleen Hartigan    11 1-Suffern            5:12.63    5:15.37        
       28.58    59.29  1:30.92  2:03.00  2:35.37  3:07.83  3:40.17  4:12.31
     4:44.69  5:15.37                                                      
 24 Katie Chung         11 1-Clarkstown         5:14.15    5:16.94        
       28.43    59.71  1:32.06  2:04.67  2:37.40  3:09.96  3:42.27  4:14.62
     4:46.78  5:16.94                                                      
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NY StateMeet: ^ 1:36.19  11/17/2007 Ithaca(4)                                  
                         C.Nicholson, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg, E.Peck       
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 1:36.19  11/17/2007 Ithaca(4)                                  
                         C.Nicholson, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg, E.Peck       
    NY State: * 1:36.19  11/17/2007 Ithaca                                     
                         C.Nicholson, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg, E.Peck       
    NYSPHSAA: + 1:36.19  11/17/2007 Ithaca                                     
                         C.Nicholson, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg, E.Peck       
                1:36.88  AAA
                1:38.38  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:42.18
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 6-Clarence  'A'                             1:38.43    1:37.36 AAC     48  
     1) Dina Rommel 10                  2) Rebecca Anthone 10             
     3) Claire Willis 11                4) Sydney Modeas 10               
       24.06    48.18  1:12.48  1:37.36                                    
  2 1-Clarkstown  'A'                           1:38.81    1:38.39         42  
     1) Hannah Dari 10                  2) Briana Keaveney 9              
     3) Lauren Sweet 9                  4) Rachel Kim 11                  
       25.53    50.08  1:15.17  1:38.39                                    
  3 11-Connetquot  'A'                          1:39.17    1:38.45         40  
     1) Nicole Hetzer 11                2) Sara Dieterich 12              
     3) Katherine Green 9               4) Claudia Reyes 11               
       24.50    49.71  1:14.27  1:38.45                                    
  4 5-Rush-Henrietta  'A'                       1:38.96    1:38.78         38  
     1) Rose Louk 11                    2) Melissa Holloway 12            
     3) Julie Holloway 12               4) Megan Burns 10                 
       25.09    50.40  1:14.96  1:38.78                                    
  5 5-Pittsford  'A'                            1:39.67    1:39.41         36  
     1) Katie Smith 8                   2) Stephanie Andrews 10           
     3) Jenny Riley 12                  4) Kala Wilkins 12                
       25.05    50.21  1:14.40  1:39.41                                    
  6 6-Williamsville North  'A'                  1:39.64    1:39.48         34  
     1) Clare Battaglia 12              2) Katelyn Battaglia 10           
     3) Madeline Hammer 10              4) Kaitlin Walsh 12               
       24.62    49.49  1:14.52  1:39.48                                    
  7 2-Shenendehowa  'A'                         1:39.45    1:39.53         32  
     1) Bridget Geary 11                2) Julia Samson 8                 
     3) Katherine Orr 12                4) Olivia Samson 12               
       25.74    50.42  1:15.38  1:39.53                                    
  8 4-Ithaca  'A'                               1:40.01    1:40.62         30  
     1) Cecile Browning 9               2) Nicole Klohmann 12             
     3) Kayla Sherwyn 11                4) Shelby Williams 12             
       25.57    50.89  1:15.83  1:40.62                                    
Consolation
  9 6-Orchard Park  'A'                         1:40.91    1:39.86         28  
     1) Andrea Ernst 8                  2) Amanda Ernst 10                
     3) Grace Coyle 11                  4) Anna McArdle 12                
       24.64    49.62  1:15.37  1:39.86                                    
 10 5-Canandaigua  'A'                          1:41.20    1:39.92         26  
     1) Julia Messina 12                2) Alyssa Baker 10                
     3) Kylie Loforte 10                4) Sarah Baxter 10                
       25.42    50.38  1:15.60  1:39.92                                    
 11 2-Niskayuna  'A'                            1:40.22    1:40.61         22  
     1) Grace Matuszyk 11               2) Mikayla Frodey 10              
     3) Leanne Archer 12                4) Emma Terwilliger 12            
       25.50    50.93  1:16.47  1:40.61                                    
 12 5-Brockport  'A'                            1:41.53    1:41.22         17  
     1) Jami Barber 12                  2) Natalie Lacourt 10             
     3) Brittney Champagne 12           4) Catherine Schultheis 9         
       25.86    51.65  1:16.56  1:41.22                                    
 12 3-Auburn  'A'                               1:41.74    1:41.22         17  
     1) Brigid Cotter 10                2) Jenna Page 10                  
     3) Michaela Elliott 11             4) MaryJane Leja 11               
       26.18    52.12  1:16.93  1:41.22                                    
 14 6-Olean  'A'                                1:41.53    1:41.38         14  
     1) Abby Kahm 11                    2) Makayla Sargent 7              
     3) Kristin Brown 9                 4) Emily Simon 10                 
       26.14    51.07  1:17.16  1:41.38                                    
 15 4-Owego  'A'                                1:40.58    1:41.77         12  
     1) Jamie Zielinski 10              2) Sam Kuchinski 9                
     3) Luci Kovalovsky 12              4) Devon McFadden 10              
       25.69    52.38  1:16.84  1:41.77                                    
 16 3-Liverpool  'A'                            1:42.55    1:42.86         10  
     1) Madeline Murphy 12              2) Madison Sestak 12              
     3) Madison Hall                    4) Renee Stromski 11              
       24.85    50.49  1:16.76  1:42.86                                    
Bonus
 17 1-SleepyHollow/Edgemont/Irving  'A'         1:43.21    1:42.54          8  
     1) Alexia Boumis 12                2) Eilis Klein 11                 
     3) Caroline Mitchell 11            4) Megan Gallagher 10             
       26.42    52.71  1:17.84  1:42.54                                    
 18 9-Monroe-Woodbury  'A'                      1:43.33    1:42.84          6  
     1) Morgan Fairclough 11            2) Emily McGurk 11                
     3) Claudia Kolakowski 11           4) Natalie Shoiock 10             
       25.00    50.52  1:16.31  1:42.84                                    
 19 6-Williamsville East  'A'                   1:43.01    1:42.97          4  
     1) Tori Frustaci 12                2) Alyssa Anderson 11             
     3) Claire Sucharski 12             4) Kendra Mayer 11                
       26.13    51.41  1:17.67  1:42.97                                    
 20 5-Fairport  'A'                             1:42.73    1:42.98          2  
     1) Dayna Basic 10                  2) Brigitte Wierzbicki 12         
     3) Suhan Mestha 9                  4) Gwen Hoffmann 12               
       26.42    52.29  1:17.27  1:42.98                                    
 21 1-Briarclf/Pville/Valh/Wstlake  'A'         1:43.37    1:43.97        
     1) Je'lyn Brown 10                 2) Amanda Leopizzi 9              
     3) Wendy Woeckener 11              4) Elle Anastasiou 12             
       26.76    53.27  1:19.65  1:43.97                                    
 22 9-Washingtonville  'A'                      1:43.16    1:44.12        
     1) Kristina Hernandez 11           2) Patricia Colton 11             
     3) Samantha Dexter 10              4) Alyssa Hendricks 7             
       30.19    52.73  1:18.97  1:44.12                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NY StateMeet: ^ 53.98  11/22/2008 Kim Holden, Ithaca(4)                        
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 53.98  11/22/2008 Kim Holden, Ithaca(4)                        
    NY State: * 53.98  11/22/2008 Kim Holden - Fox Lane, Fox Lane              
    NYSPHSAA: + 53.98  11/22/2008 Kim Holden - Fox Lane, Fox Lane              
                55.82  AAA
                57.06  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:00.94
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Jenna Bickel        12 2-Guilderland-V        55.31      55.93 AAC     24  
       26.57    55.93                                                      
  2 Morgan Fairclough   11 9-Monroe-Woodbry       56.75      56.26 AAC     21  
       27.45    56.26                                                      
  3 Clare Battaglia     12 6-Willmsvlle N.        56.60      56.71 AAC     20  
       27.27    56.71                                                      
  4 Dani Sims           12 1-Byram Hills          57.71      57.22         19  
       27.56    57.22                                                      
  5 Gabbie Toback       11 8-Bellmore Merrk       57.07      57.45         18  
       27.56    57.45                                                      
  6 Bana Hadid          10 9-Newburgh             57.57      57.93         17  
       28.19    57.93                                                      
  7 Summer Schmitt      11 3-Christian Bros       57.66      58.13         16  
       28.26    58.13                                                      
  8 Luci Kovalovsky     12 4-Owego                57.73      58.23         15  
       28.48    58.23                                                      
Consolation
  9 Tara O'Donnell      12 2-Bethlehem            58.53      58.94         14  
       28.97    58.94                                                      
 10 Blair Wegescheide   12 1-O-L-Lourdes          58.14      59.01         13  
       28.83    59.01                                                      
 11 Rachel Perry        12 3-M.P.H.W.             58.46      59.12         11  
       28.32    59.12                                                      
 12 Elisabeth Schauer   12 1-Pelham               59.20      59.31          9  
       28.99    59.31                                                      
 13 Alanna Nawrocki     12 11-East Islip          59.30      59.32          8  
       28.77    59.32                                                      
 14 Taylor Stalnaker     9 9-Monroe-Woodbry       58.94      59.71          7  
       28.62    59.71                                                      
 15 Kelsey Buonaiuto    11 11-Miller Place        59.55      59.78          6  
       28.85    59.78                                                      
 16 Samantha Favret     11 3-Watertown            59.50    1:00.25          5  
       29.24  1:00.25                                                      
Bonus
 17 Courtney VanWinkle  12 5-Victor               59.70      58.87          4  
       28.78    58.87                                                      
 18 Bethany Powhida     12 2-Bethlehem            59.65      59.75          3  
       29.32    59.75                                                      
 19 Monica Poleway      12 1-Clarkstown           59.72      59.89          2  
       29.00    59.89                                                      
 20 Rachel Wurth        10 2-Niskayuna            59.73    1:00.69          1  
       29.74  1:00.69                                                      
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NY StateMeet: ^ 1:02.37  11/17/2011 Annie Zhu, PS-Brooklyn Tech                
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 1:02.43  11/18/2006 Lindsey Norberg, Ithaca(4)                 
    NY State: * 1:01.10  11/13/2011 Annie Zhu - Brooklyn Tech, Brooklyn Tech   
    NYSPHSAA: + 1:02.43  11/18/2006 Lindsey Norberg - Ithaca, Ithaca           
                1:03.87  AAA
                1:05.18  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:08.60
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Olivia Chan         11 8-Sewanhaka          1:03.35    1:02.76 AAA     24  
       29.68  1:02.76                                                      
  2 Kathryn Coughlin    11 3-Christian Bros     1:04.86    1:04.21 AAC     21  
       29.73  1:04.21                                                      
  3 Melissa Fulenwider  11 1-Rye                1:06.06    1:05.19         20  
       30.72  1:05.19                                                      
  4 Nicole Papsco       10 11-Northport         1:04.97    1:05.27         19  
       31.64  1:05.27                                                      
  5 Nicole Hetzer       11 11-Connetquot        1:06.72    1:06.42         18  
       31.14  1:06.42                                                      
  6 Claudia DiCapua     11 1-Fox Lane           1:07.12    1:07.10         17  
       31.64  1:07.10                                                      
  7 Kelsey Smith        10 4-ChenangoValley     1:07.25    1:07.25         16  
       32.07  1:07.25                                                      
  8 Grace Ayer          11 2-Bethlehem          1:07.42    1:07.94         15  
       31.88  1:07.94                                                      
Consolation
  9 Shannon Walsh       11 1-Arlington          1:07.73    1:07.24         14  
       31.65  1:07.24                                                      
 10 Julia Samson         8 2-Shenendehowa       1:07.44    1:07.26         13  
       32.26  1:07.26                                                      
 11 Emily Gwynn         12 5-Canandaigua        1:08.05    1:07.68         11  
       32.36  1:07.68                                                      
 12 Marissa Watroba     11 6-Niagara Whtfld     1:08.02    1:08.34          9  
       32.47  1:08.34                                                      
 13 Makayla Sargent      7 6-Olean              1:07.92    1:08.65          8  
       32.52  1:08.65                                                      
 14 Lauren Daly         12 9-Pine Bush          1:08.01    1:08.70          7  
       32.08  1:08.70                                                      
 15 Emily Hovey         11 9-Newburgh           1:07.93    1:09.20          6  
       32.61  1:09.20                                                      
 16 Emma Rupert          9 2-Shenendehowa       1:08.26    1:09.96          5  
       32.73  1:09.96                                                      
Bonus
 17 Caroline Conboy     11 2-Saratoga Sprin     1:08.35    1:07.34          4  
       31.86  1:07.34                                                      
 18 Colleen Carroll     11 9-Washingtonvlle     1:08.93    1:08.15          3  
       32.42  1:08.15                                                      
 19 Alexis Valedon      12 1-Brewster           1:08.29    1:08.28          2  
       32.29  1:08.28                                                      
 20 Jessica Fabrizio    12 11-Ward Melville     1:08.76    1:08.46          1  
       32.21  1:08.46                                                      
 21 Sarah Mosca         11 5-Dansville          1:08.50    1:08.53        
       32.45  1:08.53                                                      
 22 Jacqulyn Teller     11 8-Syosset            1:08.96    1:09.57        
       33.10  1:09.57                                                      
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NY StateMeet: ^ 3:29.99  11/22/2008 Ithaca(4)                                  
                         N.Heise, K.Gardner, L.Norberg,  L.Norberg         
NYSPHSAAMeet: & 3:29.99  11/22/2008 Ithaca(4)                                  
                         N.Heise, K.Gardner, L.Norberg,  L.Norberg         
    NY State: * 3:29.80  11/15/2011 Niskayuna                                  
                         K.Zhou, M.Frodey, E.Terwilliger, M.Jordan         
    NYSPHSAA: + 3:29.80   11/5/2011 Niskayuna                                  
                         K.Zhou, M.Frodey, E.Terwilliger, M.Jordan         
                3:30.30  AAA
                3:33.89  AAC
 Meet Qualifying:  3:43.22
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 2-Niskayuna  'A'                            3:35.38    3:28.84*AAA     48  
     1) Kina Zhou 11                    2) Mikayla Frodey 10              
     3) Emma Terwilliger 12             4) Maggie Jordan 12               
       24.81    51.35  1:16.93  1:45.18  2:09.86  2:37.20  3:01.83  3:28.84
  2 6-Clarence  'A'                             3:34.13    3:30.00 AAA     42  
     1) Dina Rommel 10                  2) Victoria Butler 10             
     3) Sydney Modeas 10                4) Rebecca Anthone 10             
       25.06    51.67  1:16.92  1:44.67  2:09.80  2:36.89  3:01.62  3:30.00
  3 2-Bethlehem Central  'A'                    3:39.00    3:37.44         40  
     1) Lauren Zemering 11              2) Bethany Powhida 12             
     3) Kelsey Bohl 11                  4) Tara O'Donnell 12              
       25.48    53.08  1:19.71  1:48.02  2:14.57  2:44.75  3:09.95  3:37.44
  4 5-Rush-Henrietta  'A'                       3:37.77    3:38.10         38  
     1) Rose Louk 11                    2) Melissa Holloway 12            
     3) Julie Holloway 12               4) Megan Burns 10                 
       26.03    54.97  1:21.32  1:51.08  2:16.97  2:45.20  3:10.19  3:38.10
  5 5-Dansville  'A'                            3:40.11    3:38.45         36  
     1) Emily Doe 12                    2) Katherine Mosca 11             
     3) Sarah Mosca 11                  4) Danyel Johnson 12              
       26.42    55.09  1:22.09  1:51.08  2:17.14  2:45.50  3:10.99  3:38.45
  6 5-Victor  'A'                               3:39.88    3:38.62         34  
     1) Carolyn Seiter 11               2) Jessica Halladay 10            
     3) Sophie Nothnagle 11             4) Courtney VanWinkle 12          
       27.08    56.76  1:23.11  1:53.21  2:18.55  2:46.45  3:11.43  3:38.62
  7 6-Williamsville North  'A'                  3:40.41    3:38.86         32  
     1) Clare Battaglia 12              2) Kaitlin Walsh 12               
     3) Morgan Allender 11              4) Julianna Sebastian 9           
       26.03    53.71  1:19.50  1:48.39  2:15.32  2:44.54  3:10.65  3:38.86
  8 5-Pittsford  'A'                            3:40.04    3:39.65         30  
     1) Olivia Holodnik 11              2) Anna Grazulis 11               
     3) Kala Wilkins 12                 4) Jenny Riley 12                 
       26.90    55.58  1:21.73  1:50.38  2:15.99  2:45.09  3:10.52  3:39.65
Consolation
  9 8-Bellmore Merrick  'A'                     3:42.52    3:39.05         28  
     1) Gabbie Toback 11                2) Jessica Arana 9                
     3) Natalia Wilkins 12              4) Kerry Giovanniello 9           
       26.22    54.58  1:21.40  1:51.70  2:17.59  2:45.58  3:11.22  3:39.05
 10 4-Ithaca  'A'                               3:40.57    3:39.52         26  
     1) Cecile Browning 9               2) Nicole Klohmann 12             
     3) Kayla Sherwyn 11                4) Shelby Williams 12             
       26.66    55.27  1:22.09  1:51.89  2:17.36  2:46.25  3:11.98  3:39.52
 11 1-Clarkstown  'A'                           3:41.19    3:40.22         22  
     1) Hannah Dari 10                  2) Katie Chung 11                 
     3) Stephanie Malyszka 12           4) Rachel Kim 11                  
       26.68    55.68  1:21.84  1:51.12  2:17.92  2:47.60  3:12.70  3:40.22
 12 1-Rye  'A'                                  3:40.83    3:40.98         18  
     1) Katherine Konopka 11            2) Kelly Delane 10                
     3) Charlotte Nixon 10              4) Melissa Fulenwider 11          
       27.02    56.23  1:22.64  1:51.85  2:18.03  2:48.03  3:12.84  3:40.98
 13 4-Chenango Valley  'A'                      3:40.42    3:41.47         16  
     1) Kelsey Smith 10                 2) Katelyn Votapka 12             
     3) Emily Smith 11                  4) Danica Ross 12                 
       26.98    56.32  1:22.80  1:52.27  2:18.69  2:48.83  3:13.74  3:41.47
 14 3-Christian Brothers Acdmy  'A'             3:40.90    3:41.50         14  
     1) Maggie Fletcher 11              2) Lexy McCauley 11               
     3) Kathryn Coughlin 11             4) Summer Schmitt 11              

       25.98    54.74  1:21.59  1:51.91  2:17.64  2:46.68  3:12.89  3:41.50
 15 9-Newburgh Free Acdmy  'A'                  3:43.05    3:46.88         12  
     1) Brittany Friese 11              2) Alexa Sager 9                  
     3) Emily Hovey 11                  4) Bana Hadid 10                  
       26.29    54.24  1:23.60  1:54.84  2:22.15  2:52.92  3:18.66  3:46.88
 -- 5-Fairport  'A'                             3:42.47         DQ        
     1) Suhan Mestha 9                  2) Dayna Basic 10                 
     3) Jessica Lavoie 12               4) Rachel Brekovsky 12            
       26.60    56.06  1:22.70  1:52.40  2:18.70  2:48.24  3:13.94       DQ
Bonus
 17 5-Canandaigua  'A'                          3:45.62    3:42.38          8  
     1) Julia Messina 12                2) Rachel Bellis 11               
     3) Heather Chrisman 9              4) Maria Messina 12               
       27.06    56.56  1:22.98  1:51.57  2:18.22  2:48.01  3:13.99  3:42.38
 18 11-West Islip  'A'                          3:45.03    3:43.16          6  
     1) Andie Cuiffo 11                 2) Julia English 12               
     3) Devon Berdolt 11                4) Bridget Whalen 12              
       26.72    56.55  1:23.02  1:53.73  2:20.33  2:50.06  3:15.40  3:43.16
 19 6-Williamsville East  'A'                   3:43.23    3:44.05          4  
     1) Kendra Mayer 11                 2) Brenna Woodling 11             
     3) Alyssa Anderson 11              4) Tori Frustaci 12               
       26.57    55.78  1:22.63  1:53.03  2:19.38  2:48.79  3:15.21  3:44.05
 20 6-Olean  'A'                                3:44.96    3:44.27          2  
     1) Nicole Mattys 10                2) Abby Kahm 11                   
     3) Emily Simon 10                  4) Makayla Sargent 7              
       28.13    58.55  1:24.99  1:55.76  2:21.22  2:50.29  3:16.06  3:44.27
 21 5-Penfield  'A'                             3:44.67    3:44.52        
     1) Emily Martin 11                 2) Shannon O'Malley 11            
     3) Emma Pullano 12                 4) Emma Shi 10                    
       26.37    54.76  1:21.58  1:51.80  2:18.54  2:48.95  3:15.27  3:44.52
 22 1-Horace Greeley  'A'                       3:45.43    3:45.17        
     1) Emma Sawkins 10                 2) Katie Duncalf 11               
     3) Kristina Barry 9                4) Elizabeth Barry 11             
       28.48    57.81  1:24.31  1:53.79  2:20.22  2:49.71  3:15.68  3:45.17
 23 11-Ward Melville  'A'                       3:45.64    3:45.38        
     1) Rachel Bertini 10               2) Alex Donnelly 12               
     3) Pheobe McAuliffe 11             4) Jessica Fabrizio 12            
       27.06    55.18  1:21.83  1:51.91  2:18.93  2:48.68  3:15.68  3:45.38


 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 8/17: Sachem East still has not practiced
  • 8/15: Light turnout a worry at Frewsburg
  • 8/11: Park's Jones will leave for Canada
  • 8/10: Sachem East player dies at workout
  • 8/10: NFHS fires back at safety scorecard
  • 8/9: Syracuse CBA's Scott chooses Rutgers
  • 8/8: Scotia picks Sausville for hoops job
  • 8/7: Central boys, Southern Tier girls win
  • 8/4: Fifth Erasmus Hall player is FBS-bound
  • 8/3: Spectrum unveils football coverage plan
  • 8/1: Ex-McKinley coach loses Idaho job
  • 7/30: LaVar Ball mess has implications to it
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com