New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls swimming
2008 NYSPHSAA championships

 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Meet R:   1:46.14  11/18/2006 Ithaca(4)                                  
                         N.Heise, L.Norberg, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg        
    NY State:   1:47.14  11/18/2006 Ithaca                                     
                         N.Heise, L.Norberg, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg        
                1:49.32  AAA
                1:50.85  AAC
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Championship
  1 4-Ithaca  'A'                                     1:48.33    1:47.21 AAA    
     1) Shelby Williams 9               2) Lauren Norberg 12              
     3) Lindsey Norberg 12              4) Nicole Heise 12                
       30.04    27.95    25.12    24.10                                    
  2 8-Sewanhaka  'A'                                  1:49.30    1:49.46 AAC    
     1) Alissa Leung 10                 2) Kerrie Kolackovsky 11          
     3) Susan Nugent 12                 4) Olivia Chan 8                  
       27.90    29.83    27.29    24.44                                    
  3 1-Ursuline  'A'                                   1:51.60    1:51.37        
     1) Maggie D'Arcy 11                2) Lauren Flower 11               
     3) Meaghan Fenn 12                 4) Maggie Tracy 10                
       28.65    32.03    26.48    24.21                                    
  4 5-Pittsford  'A'                                  1:50.96    1:51.47        
     1) Meghan Green 12                 2) Danielle Phillips 10           
     3) Sarah Dempsey 11                4) Katie Dobler 12                
       28.64    31.94    26.97    23.92                                    
  5 11-Smithtown  'A'                                 1:51.38    1:51.61        
     1) Brigitte Doughty 11             2) Britney Anderer 12             
     3) Danielle Blom 12                4) Stephanie Anderer 12           
       28.67    30.27    52.67                                             
  6 2-Shenendehowa  'A'                               1:51.18    1:51.66        
     1) Kara Zebrowski 12               2) Kelsey Barbour 11              
     3) Chloe Sosnowski 12              4) Olivia Samson 9                
       27.53    31.20    28.27    24.66                                    
  7 11-Connetquot  'A'                                1:51.74    1:52.43        
     1) Sara Dieterich 9                2) Mikaila Gaffey 10              
     3) Melanie Gaffey 12               4) Katina Lown 12                 
       30.12    30.07    26.94    25.30                                    
  8 6-Olean  'A'                                      1:51.78    1:52.98        
     1) Rachel Bantelman 11             2) Grace Wiliamson 11             
     3) Summer Sawaya 10                4) Kara McGonnell 12              
       27.76    31.48    27.76    25.98                                    
B - Consolation
  9 1-Fox Lane  'A'                                   1:52.11    1:51.28        
     1) Kim Holden 12                   2) Vicki Zaccari 12               
     3) Melissa Trail 10                4) Lizzy Balter 10                
       25.78    33.03    26.59    25.88                                    
 10 9-Washingtonville  'A'                            1:53.53    1:52.94        
     1) Corrine Bacigal 9               2) Morganne Klein 11              
     3) Colleen Larkin 10               4) Nicole Mlynarczyk 10           
       30.09    30.30    26.61    25.94                                    
 11 1-Rye / Blind Brook  'A'                          1:53.00    1:53.12        
     1) Katie Hughes 12                 2) Allison Fulenwider 11          
     3) Courtney Ciardiello 10          4) Melissa Fulenwider 8           
       28.13    33.08    26.68    25.23                                    
 12 Cs-St. Anthony  'A'                               1:52.13    1:53.94        
     1) Marisa Taddeo 12                2) Emily DiDonato 12              
     3) Lindsey Parmiter 12             4) Sam Schlich 12                 
       28.15    32.69    27.79    25.31                                    
 13 9-Cornwall  'A'                                   1:52.51    1:54.04        
     1) Allison Cleary 12               2) Carly Marshall 12              
     3) Brienne Ryan 12                 4) Cassandra Vondrak 10           
       29.82    31.99    25.80    26.43                                    
 14 9-F.D. Roosevelt  'A'                             1:53.48    1:54.15        
     1) Shea Berg 12                    2) Samantha Granan 10             
     3) Brenna O'Keefe 12               4) Olivia Baczek 12               
       29.60    32.20    27.50    24.85                                    
 15 Cs-Sacred Heart  'A'                              1:52.28    1:54.60        
     1) Emily Kelly 11                  2) Emily Tan 10                   
     3) Frances Warren 10               4) Megan Brady 9                  
       28.51    31.80    28.70    25.59                                    
 16 11-Ward Melville  'A'                             1:53.53    1:55.77        
     1) Kate Conard 12                  2) Jessica Fabrizio 9             
     3) Shannon Lampe 10                4) Kim Carballeira 12             
       28.56    33.04    27.89    26.28                                    
C - Bonus
 17 3-Christian Brothers Academy  'A'                 1:54.00    1:53.56        
     1) Summer Schmitt 8                2) Kathryn Coughlin 8             
     3) Destiny Cerlanek 10             4) Maggie Fletcher 8              
       29.03    30.86    28.53    25.14                                    
 18 9-Newburgh Free Academy  'A'                      1:53.87    1:53.68        
     1) Devyn McGrath 10                2) Hillary Hocson 12              
     3) Amanda York 10                  4) Brittany Friese 8              
       29.86    31.26    28.22    24.34                                    
 19 3-Fayetteville Manilius  'A'                      1:54.07    1:54.36        
     1) Hadley Cameron-Carter 10        2) Melissa James 8                
     3) Lizzy Patrick 12                4) Alex Murphy 9                  
       28.85    31.87    27.62    26.02                                    
 20 5-Fairport  'A'                                   1:54.32    1:54.55        
     1) Jenna Wood 12                   2) Melanie Baron 10               
     3) Kaitlin Holden 12               4) Katelin Webster 12             
       28.07    32.24    28.86    25.38                                    
 21 1-Horace Greeley  'A'                             1:53.80    1:54.93        
     1) Hannah Marks 10                 2) Racquel Giner 11               
     3) Alexandra Gorki 11              4) Sammie Cooper 11               
       30.98    31.78    26.88    25.29                                    
 22 2-Bethlehem Central  'A'                          1:54.12    1:56.00        
     1) Tara O'Donnell 9                2) Grace Ayer 8                   
     3) Lily Powell 11                  4) Elle Van Cott 12               
       29.00    33.36    27.81    25.83                                    
 23 6-Niagara Falls  'A'                              1:54.14    1:56.75        
     1) Kelsey Ward 11                  2) Lauren Evans 9                 
     3) Maggie Garito 10                4) Ana Gabriele 11                
       29.55    32.74    29.13    25.33                                    
 24 5-Penfield  'A'                                   1:54.22    1:57.57        
     1) Megan Buisman 10                2) Amy Keech 10                   
     3) Liz Porcellio 12                4) Emily Martin 9                 
       29.94    33.63    27.84    26.16                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Meet R:   1:47.90        2007 Emily Kelly - Sacred Heart, Newburgh(9)    
    NY State:   1:47.90        2007 Emily Kelly - Sacred Heart, Sacred Heart   
   NY Public:   1:48.47  11/22/2008 Marissa Dressel, 6-Kenmore-West            
                1:51.56  AAA
                1:52.99  AAC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Championship
  1 Marissa Dressel           11 6-Kenmore-West       1:50.46    1:48.47 AAA    
      25.64   27.53   27.58   27.72                                
  2 Emily Kelly               11 Cs-Sacred Heart      1:50.90    1:49.50 AAA    
      25.47   27.25   27.94   28.84                                
  3 Brittany Friese            8 9-Newburgh           1:53.50    1:52.44 AAC    
      26.57   28.45   28.74   28.68                                
  4 Kate Conard               12 11-Ward Melville     1:54.61    1:54.29        
      26.73   28.99   29.96   28.61                                
  5 Jennifer Bentley          11 6-Jamestown          1:53.77    1:54.55        
      26.70   28.83   29.73   29.29                                
  6 Kelly Johanson            10 1-Mamaroneck         1:55.40    1:54.65        
      26.81   29.01   29.74   29.09                                
  7 Kristi Edleson            11 1-Brewster           1:55.31    1:55.12        
      27.38   29.24   29.64   28.86                                
  8 Heather Glenday           11 11-Babylon           1:55.46    1:57.18        
      26.59   30.04   30.18   30.37                                
B - Consolation
  9 Courtney Ciardiello       10 1-Rye/Blindbrook     1:55.49    1:53.96        
      27.68   29.43   28.78   28.07                                
 10 Kailey Gardner            12 4-Ithaca             1:56.42    1:54.53        
      27.56   29.32   28.98   28.67                                
 11 Megan Zarriello           10 8-Garden City        1:55.56    1:54.92        
      27.30   29.04   29.45   29.13                                
 12 Hannah Saiz               12 7-Plattsburgh        1:55.64    1:55.87        
      27.18   29.49   29.95   29.25                                
 13 Sammie Cooper             11 1-Horace Greeley     1:56.89    1:56.32        
      27.25   29.31   30.03   29.73                                
 14 Sarah Schlichte           11 8-Garden City        1:56.53    1:56.44        
      27.17   29.30   30.35   29.62                                
 15 Alana Biagioli            12 Cs-St. Anthony       1:56.27    1:56.51        
      27.11   29.41   30.17   29.82                                
 16 Bethany Powhida            9 2-Bethlehem          1:56.86    1:58.00        
      27.83   29.79   30.32   30.06                                
C - Bonus
 17 Marisa Taddeo             12 Cs-St. Anthony       1:57.31    1:56.56        
      26.79   29.67   29.96   30.14                                
 18 Julia Festa               11 8-Greatnecksouth     1:57.18    1:57.67        
      26.71   29.23   30.98   30.75                                
 19 Lauren Marchese           11 Cs-Nardin            1:58.11    1:58.70        
      26.99   30.25   31.07   30.39                                
 20 Emily Whitaker            10 2-Niskayuna          1:57.50    1:58.90        
      27.73   30.33   30.71   30.13                                
 21 Ally Anderson             12 3-Fyttvllemanlus     1:57.97    1:59.12        
      28.04   30.28   30.56   30.24                                
 22 Ashley Smith              11 Cs-Sacred Heart      1:57.23    1:59.35        
      28.10   30.11   30.56   30.58                                
 23 Maggie D'Arcy             11 1-Ursuline           1:57.24    1:59.97        
      28.20   29.98   30.81   30.98                                
 24 Emma Miller               12 5-Pittsford          1:57.13    2:00.73        
      27.86   30.32   31.27   31.28                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Meet R:   1:58.29  11/18/2005 Julia Smit, Mount Sinai(11)                
    NY State:   1:58.29        2005 Julia Smith - Mt. Sanai, Mount Sanai       
                2:05.74  AAA
                2:07.60  AAC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Championship
  1 Annie Zhu                  9 Ps-Brooklyn Tech     2:03.56    2:02.35 AAA    
      26.66   31.43   35.14   29.12                                
  2 Lauren Norberg            12 4-Ithaca             2:06.55    2:05.26 AAA    
      28.09   32.56   35.46   29.15                                
  3 Brittney Kuras            12 5-Canandaigua        2:06.67    2:05.35 AAA    
      27.58   32.46   36.34   28.97                                
  4 Joan Weaver               12 11-Say/Bay/Blue      2:07.99    2:06.06 AAC    
      27.29   33.02   37.56   28.19                                
  5 Courtney Otto             10 6-Westsenecawest     2:07.79    2:06.79 AAC    
      27.19   32.20   37.68   29.72                                
  6 Olivia Chan                8 8-Sewanhaka          2:08.10    2:08.16        
      27.76   33.24   36.81   30.35                                
  7 Meaghan Fenn              12 1-Ursuline           2:07.20    2:09.54        
      28.41   32.16   37.82   31.15                                
  8 Alexandra Gorki           11 1-Horace Greeley     2:07.47    2:09.81        
      27.83   33.19   37.36   31.43                                
B - Consolation
  9 Colleen Larkin            10 9-Washingtonvill     2:11.25    2:10.58        
      28.27   32.86   39.46   29.99                                
 10 Kaitlyn Larkin            12 11-Huntington        2:09.97    2:11.04        
      28.91   33.57   37.01   31.55                                
 11 Chelsea Krisanda          12 5-Websterschrdr      2:10.74    2:11.17        
      28.13   33.43   39.49   30.12                                
 12 Liz Porcellio             12 5-Penfield           2:10.93    2:11.33        
      29.12   35.54   37.45   29.22                                
 13 Victoria Jacumski         11 6-Clarence           2:09.48    2:11.41        
      27.75   32.70   39.01   31.95                                
 14 Kara Zebrowski            12 2-Shenendehowa       2:09.43    2:11.61        
      28.10   33.15   40.00   30.36                                
 15 Laura Manor               11 2-Niskayuna          2:11.53    2:11.94        
      29.58   33.56   38.32   30.48                                
 16 Jenna Wood                12 5-Fairport           2:11.88    2:13.68        
      29.34   32.26   40.56   31.52                                
C - Bonus
 17 Lauren O'Kelly            12 1-Brewster           2:12.77    2:11.66        
      29.25   33.71   38.68   30.02                                
 18 Kerrie Kolackovsky        11 8-Sewanhaka          2:12.63    2:11.99        
      29.12   37.08   35.37   30.42                                
 19 Carly Jones               12 3-Liverpool          2:12.81    2:12.42        
      29.25   36.02   36.39   30.76                                
 20 Sarah Dempsey             11 5-Pittsford          2:12.53    2:12.68        
      28.54   34.43   39.29   30.42                                
 21 Racquel Giner             11 1-Horace Greeley     2:12.60    2:12.92        
      28.95   33.12   39.24   31.61                                
 22 Lauren Boyce              11 3-New Hartford       2:12.64    2:14.06        
      29.38   33.53   40.22   30.93                                
 23 Lauren Caldwell           10 6-Jamestown          2:13.22    2:14.42        
      28.01   34.57   40.17   31.67                                
 24 Katie Arnott              10 1-Suffern            2:13.42    2:16.35        
      29.81   35.57   38.93   32.04                                
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Meet R:   23.26        1991 Richelle Depold, Scotia (2)                  
    NY State:   23.26        1991 Richelle Depold - Scotia, Scotia             
                23.86  AAA
                24.12  AAC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Championship
  1 Mallory Morrell           12 5-Rush Henrietta       23.44      23.45 AAA    
  2 Heather Savage            12 5-Canandaigua          24.03      23.73 AAA    
  3 Brienne Ryan              12 9-Cornwall             23.66      23.76 AAA    
  4 Kali Dean                 11 4-Lansing              24.01      24.24        
  5 Ali Guba                  12 1-Pelham               24.52      24.49        
  6 Ali Polhill               11 1-Brewster             24.51      24.60        
  7 Maddy Shults              11 6-Southwestern         24.41      24.68        
  8 Renee Rosenkranz          12 1-O-L-Lourdes          24.38      24.82        
B - Consolation
  9 Melanie Gaffey            12 11-Connetquot          24.65      24.50        
 10 Maggie Tracy              10 1-Ursuline             24.84      24.89        
 11 Katie Dobler              12 5-Pittsford            24.92      24.98        
 12 Lauren Perry              10 3-Westhill             24.88      25.06        
 12 Brooke Barber             10 2-Queensbury           24.99      25.06        
 14 Mikaila Gaffey            10 11-Connetquot          24.80      25.08        
 15 Olivia Baczek             12 9-F.D. Roosevelt       24.97      25.29        
 16 Alicia Ford               12 4-Whitneypoint         25.03      25.41        
C - Bonus
 17 Kim Larson                12 11-Say/Bay/Blue        25.17      25.14        
 18 Julia Messina              9 5-Canandaigua          25.16      25.16        
 19 Hanlon MacDonald          10 2-Albany               25.06      25.24        
 20 Mackenzie Deubler         10 5-Hf-L                 25.36      25.28        
 21 Aubrey Kettrick           12 3-Watertown            25.36      25.43        
 22 Keara Leong               11 Cs-Mary Louis          25.37      25.51        
 23 Caitlin Moran             12 5-Rush Henrietta       25.25      25.61        
 24 Chandler Shepard          11 4-Delhi                25.39      25.78        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Meet R:   538.35  11/17/2007 Casey Matthews, Willmsvlle N.(6)            
    NY State:   561.80        1998 Cassandra Cardinell - Shaker, Shaker        
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Championship
  1 Jenny Chiang              12 5-Fairport            337.25     504.35        
  2 Nicole Borriello          12 9-Valley Central      342.60     469.65        
  3 Kim Harris                11 8-Long Beach          304.20     463.55        
  4 Maegan Butler             12 1-Tappan Zee          306.90     440.15        
  5 Alyssa Menz               10 4-Binghamton          299.05     425.55        
  6 Danielle Cecco            12 8-Hicksville          325.20     422.40        
  7 Maribeth Smith            12 8-Bethpage            298.25     418.65        
  8 Carly Williams            12 9-Kingston            304.10     414.20        
  9 Devon Delay               11 2-Ballston Spa        298.75     412.75        
 10 Ashley Broderick          10 5-Victor              304.85     410.70        
 11 Rachel Eckert                5-West Irondequo      309.50     409.15        
 12 Imani Williams            10 3-Westhill            300.80     403.50        
 13 Kirstie Russell           12 2-Bethlehem           290.45     402.05        
 14 Ellen Tokarz              12 4-Vestal              295.40     390.30        
 15 Diane Paverman            12 1-Byram Hills         288.30     385.50        
 16 Jessica Raymond           12 6-Jamestown           292.10     379.60        
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Meet R:   54.35        1990 Richelle Depold, Scotia (2)                  
    NY State:   54.35        1990 Richelle Depold - Scotia, Scotia             
                56.75  AAA
                57.50  AAC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kim Holden                12 1-Fox Lane             57.46      54.40 AAA    
      25.48   28.92                                                
  2 Ali Polhill               11 1-Brewster             56.36      55.17 AAA    
      25.55   29.62                                                
  3 Heather Savage            12 5-Canandaigua          56.48      55.73 AAA    
      26.23   29.50                                                
  4 Courtney Otto             10 6-Westsenecawest       58.57      56.07 AAA    
      26.45   29.62                                                
  5 Dani Sims                  9 1-Byram Hills          58.00      57.57        
      26.60   30.97                                                
  6 Courtney Ciardiello       10 1-Rye/Blindbrook       59.26      58.11        
      27.16   30.95                                                
  7 Hannah Saiz               12 7-Plattsburgh          58.29      59.36        
      27.98   31.38                                                
  8 Melissa Trail             10 1-Fox Lane             58.62    1:00.06        
      28.00   32.06                                                
B - Consolation
  9 Rachel Kessler             9 1-New Rochelle         59.73      59.12        
      28.44   30.68                                                
 10 Angela Sun                 9 8-Greatnecksouth       59.62      59.19        
      27.20   31.99                                                
 11 Lauren Caldwell           10 6-Jamestown            59.33      59.35        
      27.50   31.85                                                
 12 Chelsea Krisanda          12 5-Websterschrdr        59.44      59.59        
      28.24   31.35                                                
 13 Kirsten Guelly            12 Ps-Townsend Harr       59.74      59.60        
      27.78   31.82                                                
 14 Taylor Lansing            11 4-Vestal               59.59      59.97        
      28.02   31.95                                                
 15 Maddy Berkman             10 1-Briarpleasntwe       59.69    1:00.00        
 16 Lauren Bailey             10 1-Ossining             59.76    1:00.66        
      28.19   32.47                                                
C - Bonus
 17 Sammie Cooper             11 1-Horace Greeley     1:00.03      58.88        
      27.87   31.01                                                
 18 Susan Nugent              12 8-Sewanhaka            59.78      59.28        
      28.08   31.20                                                
 19 Brenna O'Keefe            12 9-F.D. Roosevelt     1:00.06      59.87        
      28.46   31.41                                                
 20 Frances Warren            10 Cs-Sacred Heart      1:00.06      59.99        
 21 Lindsey Parmiter          12 Cs-St. Anthony       1:00.21    1:00.17        
      28.04   32.13                                                
 22 Alexandra Panzarino       11 1-J. F. Kennedy      1:00.28    1:00.26        
      28.38   31.88                                                
 23 Alli Gielowski            11 Cs-Nardin            1:00.33    1:00.47        
      28.82   31.65                                                
 24 Britney Anderer           12 11-Smithtown         1:00.06    1:00.53        
      28.00   32.53                                                
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Meet R:   50.53        1989 Richelle Depold, Scotia (2)                  
    NY State:   50.53        1989 Richelle Depold - Scotia, Scotia             
                51.72  AAA
                52.39  AAC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Championship
  1 Marissa Dressel           11 6-Kenmore-West         51.84      50.99 AAA    
      24.80   26.19                                                
  2 Lindsey Norberg           12 4-Ithaca               51.42      51.01 AAA    
      24.67   26.34                                                
  3 Brittney Kuras            12 5-Canandaigua          52.29      51.78 AAC    
      25.42   26.36                                                
  4 Mallory Morrell           12 5-Rush Henrietta       52.27      52.04 AAC    
      24.48   27.56                                                
  5 Melanie Gaffey            12 11-Connetquot          53.05      52.87        
      25.30   27.57                                                
  6 Ali Guba                  12 1-Pelham               53.37      52.99        
      25.55   27.44                                                
  7 Jennifer Bentley          11 6-Jamestown            53.09      53.32        
      26.00   27.32                                                
  8 Kali Dean                 11 4-Lansing              53.00      53.56        
      25.95   27.61                                                
B - Consolation
  9 Katie Dobler              12 5-Pittsford            53.73      53.91        
      25.78   28.13                                                
 10 Heather Glenday           11 11-Babylon             54.12      54.12        
      26.18   27.94                                                
 11 Alana Biagioli            12 Cs-St. Anthony         54.59      54.13        
      26.10   28.03                                                
 12 Betsy Weston              12 1-Johnjaycrossri       54.54      54.15        
      26.09   28.06                                                
 13 Maddy Shults              11 6-Southwestern         54.04      54.30        
      25.36   28.94                                                
 14 Savanna Keator            12 4-Norwich              54.04      54.45        
      26.20   28.25                                                
 15 Renee Rosenkranz          12 1-O-L-Lourdes          54.02      54.52        
      25.94   28.58                                                
 16 Abby Max                  10 3-New Hartford         54.53      54.80        
      26.52   28.28                                                
C - Bonus
 17 Melissa Fulenwider         8 1-Rye/Blindbrook       54.70      54.10        
      25.77   28.33                                                
 18 Julie Strychalski         11 6-Depew                54.96      54.11        
      26.24   27.87                                                
 19 Taylor Slone              11 2-Saratoga Sprin       54.62      54.16        
      26.26   27.90                                                
 20 Caitlin Moran             12 5-Rush Henrietta       54.96      55.00        
      26.48   28.52                                                
 21 Lauren Perry              10 3-Westhill             55.10      55.15        
      26.31   28.84                                                
 22 Alicia Ford               12 4-Whitneypoint         55.02      55.36        
      26.78   28.58                                                
 23 Ally Anderson             12 3-Fyttvllemanlus       54.89      55.52        
      26.54   28.98                                                
 24 Aubrey Kettrick           12 3-Watertown            55.11      56.04        
      26.97   29.07                                                
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Meet R:   4:46.97        1995 Jessica Foschi, FriendsAcdmy(8)            
    NY State:   4:46.97        1995 Jessica Foschi - Friends Adm, Friends Acade
                4:58.13  AAA
                5:02.19  AAC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Championship
  1 Emily Kelly               11 Cs-Sacred Heart      4:50.64    4:48.81 AAA    
      26.85   28.52   29.03   29.11   29.16   29.37   29.49   29.69
      28.79   28.80                                                
  2 Joan Weaver               12 11-Say/Bay/Blue      5:00.74    4:57.29 AAA    
      26.65   29.01   30.16   30.65   30.79   30.53   30.64   30.06
      30.01   28.79                                                
  3 Julia Festa               11 8-Greatnecksouth     5:00.36    4:57.33 AAA    
      27.33   29.42   29.91   30.09   30.15   30.19   30.46   30.33
      30.45   29.00                                                
  4 Brittany Friese            8 9-Newburgh           5:01.88    4:59.57 AAC    
      27.66   30.46   30.45   30.61   30.51   30.63   30.73   29.60
      30.12   28.80                                                
  5 Colleen Larkin            10 9-Washingtonvill     5:02.44    5:00.49 AAC    
      27.77   29.98   30.67   30.64   30.45   30.60   30.45   30.32
      30.51   29.10                                                
  6 Megan Zarriello           10 8-Garden City        5:03.47    5:02.13 AAC    
      28.23   30.03   30.27   30.56   30.63   30.67   30.70   30.79
      30.44   29.81                                                
  7 Kate Conard               12 11-Ward Melville     5:01.70    5:02.97        
      27.65   29.98   30.66   30.88   30.93   31.16   31.00   30.99
      30.85   28.87                                                
  8 Kristi Edleson            11 1-Brewster           5:02.32    5:03.26        
      28.42   30.06   30.39   30.79   30.71   31.06   31.07   30.85
      30.58   29.33                                                
B - Consolation
  9 Kailey Gardner            12 4-Ithaca             5:03.93    5:00.21 AAC    
      27.56   29.87   30.49   30.40   30.81   30.73   30.65   30.58
      30.20   28.92                                                
 10 Kelly Johanson            10 1-Mamaroneck         5:04.16    5:00.35 AAC    
      27.54   29.73   30.33   30.36   30.63   30.75   30.70   30.83
      30.75   28.73                                                
 11 Meghan Baker              12 1-New Rochelle       5:09.19    5:07.10        
      28.22   30.20   30.88   30.97   31.30   31.24   31.41   31.39
      31.42   30.07                                                
 12 Sarah Schlichte           11 8-Garden City        5:07.06    5:07.37        
      27.69   30.04   30.76   31.01   31.22   31.35   31.59   31.60
      31.65   30.46                                                
 13 Bethany Powhida            9 2-Bethlehem          5:10.01    5:08.68        
      28.84   30.43   30.58   31.25   31.50   31.37   31.71   31.49
      31.24   30.27                                                
 14 Rachel Kessler             9 1-New Rochelle       5:10.73    5:09.11        
      28.83   30.52   30.95   31.20   31.00   31.25   31.12   31.88
      31.73   30.63                                                
 15 Meghan Green              12 5-Pittsford          5:10.04    5:12.95        
      27.52   29.61   30.57   31.37   32.15   32.53   32.41   32.54
      32.46   31.79                                                
 16 Ashley Smith              11 Cs-Sacred Heart      5:08.68    5:19.26        
      28.58   30.92   31.92   32.51   32.83   32.58   32.51   32.91
      32.80   31.70                                                
C - Bonus
 17 Susan Nugent              12 8-Sewanhaka          5:12.45    5:08.37        
      28.16   30.57   31.50   31.65   31.41   31.35   31.56   31.11
      31.34   29.72                                                
 18 Lauren Marchese           11 Cs-Nardin            5:11.44    5:08.75        
      27.71   30.67   31.37   31.63   31.55   31.66   31.85   31.32
      31.25   29.74                                                
 19 Megan Mullaney            11 11-Ward Melville     5:11.10    5:09.79        
      27.72   30.72   31.26   31.23   31.81   31.72   31.77   31.50
      31.47   30.59                                                
 20 Cady Zawatson              9 8-Long Beach         5:11.71    5:13.68        
      28.21   30.43   31.07   31.42   31.85   32.15   32.53   32.25
      32.40   31.37                                                
 21 Adrienne Groccia          10 1-Ursuline           5:15.59    5:14.30        
      28.72   30.95   31.54   31.36   32.13   31.94   32.57   33.02
      31.76   30.31                                                
 22 Brenna O'Keefe            12 9-F.D. Roosevelt     5:15.26    5:15.64        
      29.07   30.71   31.88   31.87   32.00   32.08   32.16   32.26
      32.04   31.57                                                
 23 Paige Raccioppi            9 1-North Rockland     5:15.61    5:18.17        
      28.66   31.54   32.25   32.49   32.61   33.01   32.84   31.79
      31.89   31.09                                                
 24 Michelle Hogan            11 1-Ursuline           5:14.23    5:19.30        
      28.73   30.94   31.97   32.28   32.49   32.83   32.62   32.90
      32.63   31.91                                                
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Meet R:   1:36.19  11/17/2007 Ithaca(4)                                  
                         C.Nicholson, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg, E.Peck       
    NY State:   1:36.19  11/17/2007 Ithaca                                     
                         C.Nicholson, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg, E.Peck       
                1:38.34  AAA
                1:39.64  AAC
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Championship
  1 5-Canandaigua  'A'                                1:39.05    1:37.32 AAA    
     1) Julia Messina 9                 2) Brittney Kuras 12              
     3) Paula Bentley 10                4) Heather Savage 12              
       25.36    23.29    25.17    23.50                                    
  2 4-Ithaca  'A'                                     1:39.55    1:38.54 AAC    
     1) Nicole Heise 12                 2) Shelby Williams 9              
     3) Kailey Gardner 12               4) Lindsey Norberg 12             
       24.76    25.97    24.55    23.26                                    
  3 11-Connetquot  'A'                                1:39.63    1:38.72 AAC    
     1) Melanie Gaffey 12               2) Mikaila Gaffey 10              
     3) Claudia Reyes 8                 4) Nicole Hetzer 8                
       24.66    24.18    25.34    24.54                                    
  4 5-Rush Henrietta  'A'                             1:40.21    1:39.35 AAC    
     1) Caitlin Moran 12                2) Julie Holloway 9               
     3) Megan Burns 7                   4) Mallory Morrell 12             
       25.41    25.30    25.43    23.21                                    
  5 1-Brewster  'A'                                   1:39.75    1:39.63 AAC    
     1) Kristi Edleson 11               2) Lauren O'Kelly 12              
     3) Courtney Monsees 11             4) Ali Polhill 11                 
       25.77    24.94    25.55    23.37                                    
  6 11-Ward Melville  'A'                             1:40.39    1:39.91        
     1) Taylor Dasilva 10               2) Megan Mullaney 11              
     3) Shannon Lampe 10                4) Corinne Vairo 11               
       25.32    25.20    24.49    24.90                                    
  7 6-Kenmore-West  'A'                               1:41.43    1:40.19        
     1) Haley Rice 9                    2) Marissa Dressel 11             
     3) Leah Villari 11                 4) Lindsey Sagasta 9              
       25.94    23.74    25.10    25.41                                    
  8 3-Liverpool  'A'                                  1:40.09    1:40.54        
     1) Kelly Yaworsky 12               2) Brianna Capria 12              
     3) Becky Evangelista 10            4) Carly Jones 12                 
       25.57    25.16    25.66    24.15                                    
B - Consolation
  9 1-Our Lady Of Lourdes  'A'                        1:41.52    1:41.25        
     1) Blair Wegescheide 9             2) Madeline Armater 10            
     3) Sarah Kolosky 12                4) Renee Rosenkranz 12            
       26.18    25.70    25.08    24.29                                    
 10 6-West Seneca West  'A'                           1:42.23    1:41.42        
     1) Alicia Wheeler 9                2) Caitlin Lanigan 11             
     3) Taylor Whalen 12                4) Courtney Otto 10               
       26.18    25.55    25.72    23.97                                    
 11 4-Chenango Forks  'A'                             1:42.00    1:41.75        
     1) Courtney Cook 8                 2) Emily Ginty 12                 
     3) Courtney Hadden 8               4) MK Dugue 11                    
       25.78    25.84    25.45    24.68                                    
 12 1-Ursuline  'A'                                   1:41.46    1:41.79        
     1) Gina Mannix 12                  2) Adrienne Groccia 10            
     3) Maureen O'Reilly 10             4) Maggie Tracy 10                
       26.06    25.59    25.73    24.41                                    
 13 5-Honeoye Falls-Lima  'A'                         1:42.13    1:42.67        
     1) Cari Stankaitis 8               2) Emily Stankaitis 12            
     3) Sara Swetman 10                 4) Mackenzie Deubler 10           
       26.00    25.98    26.03    24.66                                    
 14 3-Christian Brothers Academy  'A'                 1:41.62    1:42.88        
     1) Juliette Wetzel 11              2) Aburey Letourneau 11           
     3) Kathryn Coughlin 8              4) Maggie Fletcher 8              
       25.99    25.82    25.75    25.32                                    
 15 5-Pittsford  'A'                                  1:42.20    1:43.34        
     1) Shannon Dempsey 9               2) Elizabeth Maier 12             
     3) Alex Trobe 12                   4) Emma Miller 12                 
       26.09    26.37    25.24    25.64                                    
 16 3-Fayetteville Manilius  'A'                      1:42.18    1:43.52        
     1) Kaitlin Wilcoxen 12             2) Alex Murphy 9                  
     3) Melissa James 8                 4) Ally Anderson 12               
       26.27    26.15    25.93    25.17                                    
C - Bonus
 17 1-Horace Greeley  'A'                             1:42.57    1:41.77        
     1) Racquel Giner 11                2) Sammie Cooper 11               
     3) Tori Powell 11                  4) Alexandra Gorki 11             
       25.27    25.32    26.31    24.87                                    
 18 Cs-Nardin Academy  'A'                            1:42.52    1:41.80        
     1) Jamie Ruh 10                    2) Alli Gielowski 11              
     3) Ashley Harrington 11            4) Lauren Marchese 11             
       25.75    25.79    25.11    25.15                                    
 19 5-Greece Athena/Odyssey  'A'                      1:42.78    1:42.62        
     1) Rachel King 11                  2) Timea Tozser 10                
     3) Katie Russel 11                 4) Jenna Hoffman 12               
       25.89    25.54    25.53    25.66                                    
 20 6-Niagara Falls  'A'                              1:42.66    1:42.80        
     1) Emily York 9                    2) Ana Gabriele 11                
     3) Ashley Eddings 11               4) Alexa Masker 10                
       25.78    25.48    25.75    25.79                                    
 21 8-Great Neck South  'A'                           1:42.82    1:43.08        
     1) Linda Chang 11                  2) Elizabeth Chang 9              
     3) Angela Sun 9                    4) Julia Festa 11                 
       26.18    26.84    24.79    25.27                                    
 22 11-Smithtown  'A'                                 1:42.86    1:43.09        
     1) Stephanie Anderer 12            2) Britney Anderer 12             
     3) Danielle Blom 12                4) Brigitte Doughty 11            
       26.15    25.21    26.37    25.36                                    
 23 2-Queensbury  'A'                                 1:42.86    1:43.44        
     1) Elizabeth Ringer 12             2) Rachael McMahon 10             
     3) Shannon Sara 12                 4) Brooke Barber 10               
       26.45    25.86    25.97    25.16                                    
 24 9-Cornwall  'A'                                   1:42.37    1:45.33        
     1) Carly Marshall 12               2) Dana Kerdesky 12               
     3) Cassandra Vondrak 10            4) Allison Cleary 12              
       27.02    27.39    26.06    24.86                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Meet R:   55.15  11/19/2005 Julia Smit, Mount Sinai(11)                  
    NY State:   55.15        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sania, Mount Sinai          
                57.50  AAA
                58.43  AAC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Championship
  1 Kim Holden                12 1-Fox Lane             56.86      53.98 AAA    
      26.07   27.91                                                
  2 Brienne Ryan              12 9-Cornwall             57.36      56.87 AAA    
      27.04   29.83                                                
  3 Katie Hughes              12 1-Rye/Blindbrook       58.16      57.36 AAA    
      28.21   29.15                                                
  4 Kara Zebrowski            12 2-Shenendehowa         58.53      57.73 AAC    
      28.04   29.69                                                
  5 Yuka Suzuka               12 1-Yorktown             58.90      58.77        
      28.35   30.42                                                
  6 Alissa Leung              10 8-Sewanhaka            59.09      59.10        
      28.71   30.39                                                
  7 Nicole Heise              12 4-Ithaca               59.37      59.19        
      28.88   30.31                                                
  8 Jenna Wood                12 5-Fairport             59.19      59.41        
      28.63   30.78                                                
B - Consolation
  9 Paige Gutowski            11 6-Sweet Home           59.95      59.39        
      28.73   30.66                                                
 10 Melissa Trail             10 1-Fox Lane           1:00.71      59.47        
      28.69   30.78                                                
 11 Angela Sun                 9 8-Greatnecksouth     1:00.21      59.54        
      28.94   30.60                                                
 12 Jenna Bickel               9 2-Guilderville         59.44      59.88        
      29.53   30.35                                                
 13 Marisa Taddeo             12 Cs-St. Anthony       1:00.13    1:00.23        
      28.85   31.38                                                
 14 Rachel Heferle               6-Frontier           1:00.54    1:00.35        
      29.43   30.92                                                
 15 Julia Bulmahn             12 6-Clarence           1:00.51    1:01.08        
      29.60   31.48                                                
 16 Emily Swett               12 5-Brighton           1:00.64    1:01.32        
      29.96   31.36                                                
C - Bonus
 17 Joyce Kwok                 9 Ps-Francis Lewis     1:01.07      59.91        
      29.11   30.80                                                
 18 Tara O'Donnell             9 2-Bethlehem          1:00.78    1:00.14        
      29.45   30.69                                                
 19 Rachel Bantelman          11 6-Olean              1:01.10    1:00.64        
      29.16   31.48                                                
 20 Haleigh Wixson            10 4-Watkins Glen       1:01.11    1:00.90        
      29.15   31.75                                                
 21 Shannon Lampe             10 11-Ward Melville     1:00.84    1:01.08        
      29.95   31.13                                                
 22 Dani Sims                  9 1-Byram Hills        1:01.11    1:01.36        
      29.45   31.91                                                
 23 Julie Strychalski         11 6-Depew              1:01.12    1:01.67        
      30.19   31.48                                                
 24 Summer Schmitt             8 3-Christian Brot     1:00.79    1:01.76        
      30.16   31.60                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Meet R:   1:02.43  11/18/2006 Lindsey Norberg, Ithaca(4)                 
    NY State:   1:02.43  11/18/2006 Lindsey Norberg - Ithaca, Ithaca           
                1:05.24  AAA
                1:06.28  AAC
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Championship
  1 Lauren Norberg            12 4-Ithaca             1:03.39    1:02.69 AAA    
      29.36   33.33                                                
  2 Annie Zhu                  9 Ps-Brooklyn Tech     1:03.09    1:03.21 AAA    
      29.87   33.34                                                
  3 Kerrie Kolackovsky        11 8-Sewanhaka          1:04.82    1:04.41 AAA    
      30.45   33.96                                                
  4 Morganne Klein            11 9-Washingtonvill     1:06.69    1:06.00 AAC    
      31.05   34.95                                                
  5 Victoria Jacumski         11 6-Clarence           1:06.33    1:06.61        
      31.32   35.29                                                
  6 Madi Sherry               12 6-Orchard Park       1:06.80    1:06.96        
      31.61   35.35                                                
  7 Kelsey Barbour            11 2-Shenendehowa       1:07.13    1:07.07        
      31.55   35.52                                                
  8 Coray O'Halloran          12 1-Bronxville         1:07.06    1:07.19        
      31.37   35.82                                                
B - Consolation
  9 Olivia Chan                8 8-Sewanhaka          1:08.00    1:05.86 AAC    
      31.57   34.29                                                
 10 Kaitlyn Larkin            12 11-Huntington        1:07.28    1:06.84        
      31.39   35.45                                                
 11 Emily DiDonato            12 Cs-St. Anthony       1:07.26    1:07.45        
      31.93   35.52                                                
 12 Carly Jones               12 3-Liverpool          1:07.36    1:07.58        
      32.14   35.44                                                
 13 Meaghan Fenn              12 1-Ursuline           1:07.82    1:08.08        
      32.50   35.58                                                
 14 Alexandra Gorki           11 1-Horace Greeley     1:07.76    1:08.20        
      32.28   35.92                                                
 15 Carissa Risucci           12 3-Whitesboro         1:07.66    1:08.30        
      32.47   35.83                                                
 16 Taylor Brooke             11 8-Long Beach         1:07.83    1:09.06        
      32.42   36.64                                                
C - Bonus
 17 Maya Olivieri             10 1-White Plains       1:08.48    1:08.18        
      32.03   36.15                                                
 18 Kathryn Coughlin           8 3-Christian Brot     1:08.81    1:08.56        
      32.38   36.18                                                
 19 Sarah Fischer             10 1-Nyack              1:08.52    1:08.72        
      32.37   36.35                                                
 20 Kaitlin Wilcoxen          12 3-Fyttvllemanlus     1:08.84    1:08.98        
      32.47   36.51                                                
 21 Liz Porcellio             12 5-Penfield           1:08.12    1:09.11        
      32.75   36.36                                                
 22 Lindsey Parmiter          12 Cs-St. Anthony       1:08.73    1:09.17        
      32.49   36.68                                                
 23 Racquel Giner             11 1-Horace Greeley     1:08.64    1:09.22        
      32.15   37.07                                                
 24 Britney Anderer           12 11-Smithtown         1:08.18    1:09.99        
      32.07   37.92                                                
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Meet R:   3:30.13  11/18/2006 Ithaca(4)                                  
                         M Thomas, K Koronowicz, J Paige, M Coombs         
    NY State:   3:29.95   11/6/2007 Ithica                                     
                         C.Nicholson, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg, E.Peck       
                3:33.90  AAA
                3:36.76  AAC
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Championship
  1 4-Ithaca  'A'                                     3:32.44    3:29.99 AAA    
     1) Nicole Heise 12                 2) Kailey Gardner 12              
     3) Lauren Norberg 12               4) Lindsey Norberg 12             
       25.82    54.18    25.24    52.76    25.23    52.64    24.22    50.41
  2 5-Canandaigua  'A'                                3:39.63    3:36.70 AAC    
     1) Julia Messina 9                 2) Heather Savage 12              
     3) Christine Rhoads                4) Brittney Kuras 12              
       27.14    56.75    24.67    52.01    26.93    56.31    24.93    51.63
  3 1-Brewster  'A'                                   3:39.03    3:37.15        
     1) Kristi Edleson 11               2) Lauren O'Kelly 12              
     3) Courtney Monsees 11             4) Ali Polhill 11                 
       26.99    54.92    26.02    54.37    26.42    56.18    24.29    51.68
  4 5-Pittsford  'A'                                  3:37.99    3:37.22        
     1) Katie Dobler 12                 2) Sarah Dempsey 11               
     3) Alex Trobe 12                   4) Emma Miller 12                 
       25.76    53.85    25.17    53.90    26.08    55.07    26.14    54.40
  5 11-Ward Melville  'A'                             3:39.51    3:37.98        
     1) Taylor Dasilva 10               2) Corinne Vairo 11               
     3) Megan Mullaney 11               4) Kate Conard 12                 
       26.47    55.62    25.84    54.57    26.38    55.59    25.28    52.20
  6 6-Kenmore-West  'A'                               3:39.80    3:38.26        
     1) Lindsey Sagasta 9               2) Marissa Dressel 11             
     3) Leah Villari 11                 4) Haley Rice 9                   
       26.84    56.19    24.85    51.61    26.08    54.83    26.60    55.63
  7 5-Rush Henrietta  'A'                             3:39.91    3:38.72        
     1) Caitlin Moran 12                2) Julie Holloway 9               
     3) Megan Burns 7                   4) Mallory Morrell 12             
       26.90    55.43    26.20    55.51    26.13    56.17    23.98    51.61
  8 3-New Hartford  'A'                               3:38.83    3:39.21        
     1) Lauren Boyce 11                 2) Casey Dauphin 12               
     3) Elyssa Max 12                   4) Abby Max 10                    
       26.70    55.04    26.37    56.13    25.80    54.06    25.52    53.98
B - Consolation
  9 2-Shenendehowa  'A'                               3:42.53    3:39.03        
     1) Olivia Samson 9                 2) Lisa Liu 9                     
     3) Kelsey Barbour 11               4) Kara Zebrowski 12              
       26.32    54.65    26.54    55.61    26.40    55.67    25.26    53.10
 10 Cs-Nardin Academy  'A'                            3:41.86    3:40.64        
     1) Kelly Graber 11                 2) Kelly Kaczor 11                
     3) Alli Gielowski 11               4) Lauren Marchese 11             
       26.89    55.83    26.18    54.81    26.60    55.91    25.84    54.09
 11 8-Sewanhaka  'A'                                  3:42.40    3:41.04        
     1) Alissa Leung 10                 2) Susan Nugent 12                
     3) Kerrie Kolackovsky 11           4) Olivia Chan 8                  
       27.44    57.49    26.37    54.95    26.11    55.47    25.30    53.13
 12 1-Ursuline  'A'                                   3:43.94    3:41.77        
     1) Maggie D'Arcy 11                2) Gina Mannix 12                 
     3) Michelle Hogan 11               4) Meaghan Fenn 12                
       26.13    54.44    26.29    56.06    26.42    56.03    26.12    55.24
 13 Cs-St. Anthony  'A'                               3:42.21    3:42.49        
     1) Alana Biagioli 12               2) Brianne Dwyer 12               
     3) Shannon Lulley 9                4) Marisa Taddeo 12               
       26.29    54.62    26.75    56.58    26.69    56.76    25.66    54.53
 14 3-Liverpool  'A'                                  3:43.73    3:44.07        
     1) Kelly Yaworsky 12               2) Brianna Capria 12              
     3) Becky Evangelista 10            4) Carly Jones 12                 
       26.92    56.49    26.51    56.31    27.20    56.75    26.03    54.52
 15 3-Christian Brothers Academy  'A'                 3:44.26    3:44.42        
     1) Juliette Wetzel 11              2) Destiny Cerlanek 10            
     3) Aburey Letourneau 11            4) Maggie Fletcher 8              
       27.06    56.99    26.78    56.08    25.91    56.37    26.39    54.98
 16 Cs-Sacred Heart  'A'                              3:43.36    3:45.77        
     1) Maggie Johns 11                 2) Kristen Krebs 11               
     3) Ashley Smith 11                 4) Emily Kelly 11                 
       27.57    56.93    27.04    56.51    27.92    58.82    25.42    53.51
C - Bonus
 17 11-Sayville/Bayport/Blue Point  'A'               3:45.68    3:41.92        
     1) Christina Pitrelli 12           2) Kim Larson 12                  
     3) Katie LaPorta 12                4) Joan Weaver 12                 
       28.75  1:00.06    25.68    54.12    26.07    56.14    24.91    51.60
 18 1-Fox Lane  'A'                                   3:45.58    3:43.54        
     1) Kim Holden 12                   2) Deirdre Purdy 12               
     3) Lizzy Balter 10                 4) Melissa Trail 10               
       25.17    52.77    26.87    58.10    26.68    57.99    25.96    54.68
 19 6-Williamsville North  'A'                        3:44.74    3:43.61        
     1) Clare Battaglia 9               2) Maggie Schmidt 11              
     3) Abigail MacDonald 12            4) Camie Farkas 11                
       26.55    55.89    26.73    56.16    26.88    57.28    25.40    54.28
 20 1-Rye / Blind Brook  'A'                          3:46.04    3:44.47        
     1) Courtney Ciardiello 10          2) Kelly O'Neill 10               
     3) Amanda Owens 11                 4) Katie Hughes 12                
       26.94    56.15    27.14    57.36    26.92    56.44    26.43    54.52
 21 2-Bethlehem Central  'A'                          3:45.49    3:44.48        
     1) Bethany Powhida 9               2) Tara O'Donnell 9               
     3) Lauren Zemering 8               4) Lily Powell 11                 
       27.00    55.99    26.67    55.42    27.31    57.77    26.41    55.30
 22 8-Garden City  'A'                                3:45.90    3:45.84        
     1) Megan Zarriello 10              2) Sarah Schlichte 11             
     3) Colleen Logan 12                4) Kelly McGrath 10               
       27.21    56.04    26.44    55.14    26.68    56.33    27.51    58.33
 23 6-Niagara Falls  'A'                              3:45.83    3:47.62        
     1) Emily York 9                    2) Ana Gabriele 11                
     3) Ashley Eddings 11               4) Kristen Champoux 11            
       26.67    56.18    27.16    56.92    27.10    57.32    26.90    57.20
 -- 5-Honeoye Falls-Lima  'A'                         3:45.90         DQ        
     1) Cari Stankaitis 8               2) Emily Stankaitis 12            
     3) Sara Swetman 10                 4) Mackenzie Deubler 10           
       27.55    58.34    26.66    56.56    26.80    57.09    25.52    54.34
 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 8/18: 2016-17 N.Y. sports year in review
  • 8/18: Oriskany, Pulaski eye 8-man football
  • 8/17: Sachem East still has not practiced
  • 8/15: Light turnout a worry at Frewsburg
  • 8/11: Park's Jones will leave for Canada
  • 8/10: Sachem East player dies at workout
  • 8/10: NFHS fires back at safety scorecard
  • 8/9: Syracuse CBA's Scott chooses Rutgers
  • 8/8: Scotia picks Sausville for hoops job
  • 8/7: Central boys, Southern Tier girls win
  • 8/4: Fifth Erasmus Hall player is FBS-bound
  • 8/3: Spectrum unveils football coverage plan
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com