New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls swimming
2007 NYSPHSAA championships

                      Final State Meet Team Total Points                        
 
                              Girls - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 4 - Ithaca                         4ITH            337  
                2 11-Sayville/Bayport/Blue Point     11-SB           189  
                3 5-Pittsford Swimming               5PITT           180  
                4 8-Garden City                      8GC             174  
                5 5-Canandaigua                      5CA             151  
                6 1-Brewster High School             1BHS            148  
                7 5-Fairport High School             5FAIR           144  
                8 11-Connetquot                      11CN            139  
                9 8-Great Neck South                 8GNS            106.5
               10 8-Sewanhaka                        8SEW             96  
               11 11-Ward Melville                   11WM             95  
               12 9-Valley Central                   9VC              87  
               13 2-Shenendehowa                     2SHEN            80  
               14 9-Cornwall                         9CORN            78  
               15 1-Horace Greeley                   1HG              75  
               16 9-Newburgh Free Academy            9NFA             73  
               16 6-Lockport                         6LOCK            73  
               18 1-Fox Lane High School             1FL              57.5
               19 5-Rush Henrietta                   5RHSH            51  
               20 11-Smithtown                       11SM             46  
               20 9-Washingtonville                  9WASH            46  
               22 6-Kenmore-West                     6KWES            45  
               23 1-Briarcliff/Westlake/Pleasant     1BWP             41  
               24 5-Honeoye Falls-Lima               5HFL             38.5
               25 9-F.D. Roosevelt                   9FDR             38  
               26 2-Bethlehem Central                2BC              36  
               27 10-Malone                          10MAL            32  
               27 3-Liverpool                        3LIV-NI          32  
               27 6-Clarence                         6CLAR            32  
               30 1-The Ursuline School              1URS             30  
               30 6-Jamestown                        6JMTW            30  
               30 7-Plattsburgh                      7PLAT            30  
               30 9-Pine Bush                        9PB              30  
               34 3-Oswego                           3OSW-NI          28  
               35 4 - Watkins Glen                   4WG              27.5
               36 1-Lakeland/Panas                   1LK/P            27  
               36 2-Saratoga Springs                 2SS              27  
               38 3-New Hartford                     3NHAR-AD         26  
               39 6-Sweet Home                       6SWEE            25  
               40 6-Williamsville North              6WN              24  
               40 11-Huntington                      11HN             24  
               42 2-Niskayuna                        2NISK            22  
               43 1-Pearl River                      1PEAR            19  
               43 3-Whitesboro                       3WHI             19  
               45 8-Long Beach                       8LONG            18  
               46 6-West Seneca West                 6WSW             17  
               47 5-Brighton                         5BHS             15  
               47 1-Mamaroneck High School           1MMK             15  
               47 6-Williamsville East               6WE              15  
               50 1-Pelham High School               1PELH            14.5
               51 10-St. Lawrence                    10SLC            14  
               51 1-Tappan Zee                       1TZ              14  
               51 2-Mohonasen-Schalmont              2MOHS            14  
               54 6-Olean                            6OLEA            13  
               54 6-Orchard Park                     6OPAR            13  
               56 8-Glen Cove                        8GLEN            10  
               56 1-Sleepy Hollow/Edgemont/Irvin     1SHED            10  
               58 1-Rye High School                  1RYE              9  
               59 6-Fredonia                         6FRED             8  
               59 1-Byram Hills HighSchool           1BH               8  
               59 1-Bronxville High School           1BXVL             8  
               59 2-Queensbury                       2QUEE             8  
               63 6-East Aurora                      6E-A              7  
               63 4 - Corning                        4COR              7  
               65 6-Southwestern                     6SWES             6  
               66 5-Webster Schroeder                5WSH              5.5
               67 1-New Rochelle High School         1NRHS             5  
               67 8-Hicksville                       8HICK             5  
               67 5-Athena/Odyssey                   5AT/O             5  
               67 4 - Lansing                        4LANS             5  
               71 1-Nyack High School                1NYAC             4  
               71 4 - Binghamton                     4BING             4  
               71 11-Babylon                         11BA              4  
               74 6-Amherst                          6AMHS             3  
               74 11-Half Hollow Hills               11HH              3  
               76 5-Victor                           5VICT             2  
               76 2-Ballston Spa                     2BLSP             2  
               76 5-Hilton                           5HILT             2  
               79 1-John Jay Cross River             1JJCR             1  
               79 9-Kingston                         9KING             1  
               79 8-Manhasset                        8MAN              1  
               
               
  Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
  ===============================================================================
   School Prelims Finals 
  ===============================================================================
  Finals
   1 4 - Ithaca 'A' 1:46.90 1:46.22 
  1) Heise, Nicole A 11 2) Norberg, Lauren A 11 
  3) Todhunter, Logan P 12 4) Norberg, Lindsey E 11 
  29.08 57.66 (28.58) 1:22.79 (25.13) 1:46.22 (23.43)
   2 11-Connetquot 'A' 1:52.07 1:50.53 
  1) Gaffey, Melanie A 11 2) Gaffey, Mikaila 9 
  3) Bunster, Kelly E 12 4) Hetzer, Nicole 7 
  28.13 1:00.26 (32.13) 1:25.55 (25.29) 1:50.53 (24.98)
   3 5-Pittsford Swimming 'A' 1:51.26 1:50.56 
  1) Lewis, Jenny 12 2) Phillips, Danielle 9 
  3) Criscuolo, Aly 12 4) Groves, Kelley 12 
  26.80 58.81 (32.01) 1:26.46 (27.65) 1:50.56 (24.10)
   4 9-Cornwall 'A' 1:51.84 1:51.47 
  1) Ryan, Brienne 11 2) Marshall, Carly 11 
  3) Maisonet, Rebecca 12 4) Cleary, Allison 11 
  26.79 58.14 (31.35) 1:26.53 (28.39) 1:51.47 (24.94)
   5 8-Sewanhaka 'A' 1:52.87 1:51.68 
  1) Leung, Alissa 9 2) Kolackovsky, Kerrie 10 
  3) Chan, Olivia 7 4) Nugent, Susan 11 
  29.05 59.66 (30.61) 1:27.04 (27.38) 1:51.68 (24.64)
   6 9-F.D. Roosevelt 'A' 1:51.88 1:52.15 
  1) Berg, Shea 11 2) Sternberg, Corrin 12 
  3) O'Keefe, Brenna 11 4) Baczek, Olivia 11 
  29.00 1:00.06 (31.06) 1:27.66 (27.60) 1:52.15 (24.49)
   7 1-Horace Greeley 'A' 1:52.55 1:52.27 
  1) Giner, Racquel C 10 2) Gorki, Alexandra G 10 
  3) Cooper, Sammie C 10 4) Rudel, Susannah E 12 
  29.63 1:00.54 (30.91) 1:27.75 (27.21) 1:52.27 (24.52)
   8 11-Smithtown 'A' 1:52.31 1:52.78 
  1) Brennan, Alyssa 9 2) Anderer, Britney L 11 
  3) Anderer, Stephanie L 11 4) Doughty, Brigitte M 10 
  29.70 1:00.14 (30.44) 1:29.31 (29.17) 1:52.78 (23.47)
   9 1-Fox Lane High School 'A' 1:53.05 1:52.79 
  1) Holden, Kim B 11 2) Moreno, Sandra M 12 
  3) Trail, Melissa L 9 4) Balter, Lizzy A 9 
  26.90 1:00.59 (33.69) 1:27.11 (26.52) 1:52.79 (25.68)
   9 9-Newburgh Free Academy 'A' 1:52.81 1:52.79 
  1) McGrath, Devyn 9 2) Hocson, Hillary 11 
  3) Friese, Brittany 7 4) Grunewald, Cailin 12 
  29.92 1:01.50 (31.58) 1:28.19 (26.69) 1:52.79 (24.60)
  Consolation
   11 2-Shenendehowa 'A' 1:53.29 1:51.93 
  1) Zebrowski, Kara 11 2) Barbour, Kelsey 10 
  3) Sosnowski, Chloe 11 4) Samson, Olivia 8 
  27.58 58.93 (31.35) 1:26.54 (27.61) 1:51.93 (25.39)
   12 11-Ward Melville 'A' 1:53.50 1:52.57 
  1) Conard, Kate E 11 2) Dowd, Caitlin E 12 
  3) Vairo, Corinne D 10 4) Dasilva, Taylor A 9 
  28.62 59.83 (31.21) 1:28.00 (28.17) 1:52.57 (24.57)
   13 4 - Watkins Glen 'A' 1:55.04 1:54.01 
  1) Wixson, Haleigh 9 2) Murphy, Molly 12 
  3) Fausold, Ellie 11 4) Conklin, Jaclyn 12 
  29.07 1:00.42 (31.35) 1:28.88 (28.46) 1:54.01 (25.13)
   14 3-Liverpool-NI 'A' 1:54.72 1:54.35 
  1) Chidsey, Mary 12 2) Harris, Brittany 12 
  3) Yaworsky, Kelly 11 4) Litz, Francesca 12 
  29.54 1:01.72 (32.18) 1:28.33 (26.61) 1:54.35 (26.02)
   15 6-Olean 'A' 1:53.17 1:54.37 
  1) Leroy, Beth 12 2) Williamson, Grace 10 
  3) Bantelman, Rachel 10 4) Close, Emilee 12 
  30.34 1:01.75 (31.41) 1:28.12 (26.37) 1:54.37 (26.25)
   16 5-Fairport High School 'A' 1:54.48 1:54.75 
  1) Ingerick, Meghan 12 2) Baron, Melanie 9 
  3) Gross, Stephanie 12 4) Holden, Kaitlin 11 
  29.91 1:02.41 (32.50) 1:29.39 (26.98) 1:54.75 (25.36)
   17 2-Queensbury 'A' 1:54.50 1:55.16 
  1) Ringer, Elizabeth 11 2) McMahon, Rachael 9 
  3) Chocko, Hillary 9 4) Barber, Brooke 9 
  29.47 1:01.51 (32.04) 1:30.05 (28.54) 1:55.16 (25.11)
   18 9-Valley Central 'A' 1:54.82 1:55.63 
  1) Schuyler, Stephanie 12 2) Owens, Amy 9 
  3) Petty, Lanae 12 4) Grant, Jessica 12 
  29.70 1:02.21 (32.51) 1:29.78 (27.57) 1:55.63 (25.85)
   19 1-Briarcliff/Westlake/Pleasant 'A' 1:54.30 1:55.78 
  1) Tracey, Kim L 12 2) Berkman, Maddy R 9 
  3) Bailey, Lauren E 9 4) Anastasiou, Elle J 8 
  28.76 1:01.07 (32.31) 1:29.19 (28.12) 1:55.78 (26.59)
   20 5-Hilton 'A' 1:55.01 1:56.16 
  1) Hickey, Whitney 12 2) Burns, Morgan 8 
  3) Price, Ellie 10 4) Rode, Ashley 10 
  28.44 1:00.82 (32.38) 1:29.38 (28.56) 1:56.16 (26.78)
  C - Final
   21 6-Williamsville East 'A' 1:55.23 1:54.82 
  1) Woodling, Bailey 10 2) Ostanski, Kristin 11 
  3) Munroe, Janelle 12 4) Mayer, Tori 12 
  29.12 1:01.73 (32.61) 1:28.38 (26.65) 1:54.82 (26.44)
   22 5-Penfield 'A' 1:56.83 1:56.41 
  1) Buisman, Megan 9 2) Keech, Amy 9 
  3) Kulpinski, Kerry 12 4) Porcellio, Liz 11 
  29.80 1:02.52 (32.72) 1:31.00 (28.48) 1:56.41 (25.41)
   23 9-Warwick 'A' 1:56.47 1:59.09 
  1) Moore, Erica 10 2) Murphy, Jean Marie 12 
  3) Abribat, Casey 11 4) Marrione, Jenna 11 
  32.30 1:04.37 (32.07) 1:32.75 (28.38) 1:59.09 (26.34)
   24 7-Plattsburgh 'A' 2:01.49 2:02.04 
  1) Saiz, Hannah 11 2) Arvasais-Anhalt, Simone 11 
  3) Robinson, Bernice 12 4) Gadzuk-Shea, Megan 9 
  30.17 1:03.58 (33.41) 1:34.65 (31.07) 2:02.04 (27.39)
   25 10-St. Lawrence 'A' 2:02.11 2:03.52 
  1) Thompson, Abbey 12 2) Brothers, Anna 9 
  3) Lynch, Emily 12 4) Lavigne, Jocelyn 11 
  33.01 1:06.86 (33.85) 1:35.72 (28.86) 2:03.52 (27.80)
   
  Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
  ===============================================================================
   Name Year School Prelims Finals 
  ===============================================================================
  Finals
   1 Dressel, Marissa 10 6-Ken-West 1:51.09 1:50.20 
  25.36 52.97 (27.61) 1:21.16 (28.19) 1:50.20 (29.04)
   2 Larson, Kim P 11 11-Say/Bay/Blue 1:52.50 1:52.21 
  25.71 53.82 (28.11) 1:22.78 (28.96) 1:52.21 (29.43)
   3 Daly, Jenna 12 8-Garden City 1:53.21 1:52.81 
  26.37 54.48 (28.11) 1:23.57 (29.09) 1:52.81 (29.24)
   4 Friese, Brittany 7 9-Newburgh 1:54.54 1:53.81 
  26.39 55.22 (28.83) 1:24.23 (29.01) 1:53.81 (29.58)
   5 Zarriello, Megan 9 8-Garden City 1:55.25 1:54.40 
  27.02 55.96 (28.94) 1:25.43 (29.47) 1:54.40 (28.97)
   6 Festa, Julia 10 8-Great Neck Sou 1:54.82 1:54.42 
  26.29 54.81 (28.52) 1:24.79 (29.98) 1:54.42 (29.63)
   7 Fountain, Michelle L 12 11-Say/Bay/Blue 1:55.23 1:56.01 
  26.60 55.53 (28.93) 1:25.44 (29.91) 1:56.01 (30.57)
   8 Callen, Hilary 12 3-Oswego-NI 1:55.62 1:56.88 
  26.81 56.05 (29.24) 1:26.68 (30.63) 1:56.88 (30.20)
   9 Saiz, Hannah 11 7-Plattsburgh 1:55.93 1:57.60 
  26.67 56.22 (29.55) 1:26.56 (30.34) 1:57.60 (31.04)
   10 Larkin, Colleen 9 9-Washingtonvill 1:56.78 1:57.93 
  27.69 57.46 (29.77) 1:28.03 (30.57) 1:57.93 (29.90)
  Consolation
   11 Polhill, Ali C 10 1-Brewster 1:56.81 1:55.41 
  26.88 56.52 (29.64) 1:26.91 (30.39) 1:55.41 (28.50)
   12 Gardner, Kailey T 11 4 - Ithaca 1:56.95 1:55.76 
  27.31 56.52 (29.21) 1:26.08 (29.56) 1:55.76 (29.68)
   13 Bentley, Jennifer 10 6-Jamestown 1:57.24 1:55.87 
  26.95 56.06 (29.11) 1:26.28 (30.22) 1:55.87 (29.59)
   14 Wood, Jenna 11 5-Fairport 1:58.06 1:57.99 
  27.09 56.60 (29.51) 1:27.28 (30.68) 1:57.99 (30.71)
   15 Schlichte, Sarah 10 8-Garden City 1:57.90 1:58.21 
  27.20 57.22 (30.02) 1:27.93 (30.71) 1:58.21 (30.28)
   16 Miller, Emma 11 5-Pittsford 1:57.91 1:58.37 
  27.82 57.90 (30.08) 1:28.51 (30.61) 1:58.37 (29.86)
   17 Glenday, Heather M 10 11-Babylon 1:57.90 1:58.47 
  26.69 56.56 (29.87) 1:27.36 (30.80) 1:58.47 (31.11)
   18 Costa, Christina M 11 1-Sh/Ed/Irv 1:57.86 1:58.52 
  27.38 57.04 (29.66) 1:27.73 (30.69) 1:58.52 (30.79)
   19 Van Winkle, Courtney 9 5-Victor 1:58.04 1:58.84 
  27.49 57.73 (30.24) 1:28.95 (31.22) 1:58.84 (29.89)
   20 Nugent, Susan 11 8-Sewanhaka 1:57.97 2:01.42 
  27.78 58.15 (30.37) 1:29.70 (31.55) 2:01.42 (31.72)
  C - Final
   21 Ackerman, Amanda 12 8-Great Neck Sou 1:58.48 1:58.92 
  28.53 58.86 (30.33) 1:29.42 (30.56) 1:58.92 (29.50)
   22 Krisanda, Chelsea 11 5-Webster Schro 1:58.15 1:59.06 
  27.85 58.04 (30.19) 1:28.61 (30.57) 1:59.06 (30.45)
   23 Johanson, Kelly A 9 1-Mamaroneck 1:59.00 1:59.13 
  27.96 57.97 (30.01) 1:28.49 (30.52) 1:59.13 (30.64)
   24 Conklin, Jennifer 10 5-Pittsford 1:58.24 1:59.75 
  28.26 58.52 (30.26) 1:29.49 (30.97) 1:59.75 (30.26)
   25 Forsyth, Ashley 9 3-Indian River-AD 1:58.54 2:00.04 
  27.73 57.93 (30.20) 1:29.39 (31.46) 2:00.04 (30.65)
   26 Mannix, Gina A 11 1-Ursuline 1:58.45 2:00.23 
  27.98 58.38 (30.40) 1:29.54 (31.16) 2:00.23 (30.69)
   
  Event 3 Girls 200 Yard IM
  ===============================================================================
   Name Year School Prelims Finals 
  ===============================================================================
  Finals
   1 Derlath, Erica 12 8-Garden City 2:06.34 2:05.13 
  27.88 58.64 (30.76) 1:35.54 (36.90) 2:05.13 (29.59)
   2 Kuras, Brittney 11 5-Canandaigua 2:07.61 2:06.75 
  27.28 59.16 (31.88) 1:36.68 (37.52) 2:06.75 (30.07)
   3 Norberg, Lauren A 11 4 - Ithaca 2:07.81 2:07.73 
  28.06 1:00.98 (32.92) 1:37.45 (36.47) 2:07.73 (30.28)
   4 Weaver, Joan M 11 11-Say/Bay/Blue 2:09.09 2:09.22 
  27.88 1:01.11 (33.23) 1:39.40 (38.29) 2:09.22 (29.82)
   5 Patchen, Bonnie K 12 4 - Ithaca 2:10.62 2:09.64 
  27.88 1:00.85 (32.97) 1:40.04 (39.19) 2:09.64 (29.60)
   6 Otto, Courtney 9 6-West Seneca We 2:10.82 2:09.95 
  28.09 1:01.67 (33.58) 1:39.50 (37.83) 2:09.95 (30.45)
   7 Fenn, Meaghan 11 1-Ursuline 2:10.75 2:10.53 
  28.42 1:00.65 (32.23) 1:39.44 (38.79) 2:10.53 (31.09)
   8 Jacumski, Victoria 10 6-Clarence 2:11.78 2:10.73 
  28.38 1:02.31 (33.93) 1:39.98 (37.67) 2:10.73 (30.75)
   9 Tracey, Kim L 12 1-B.W.P 2:08.88 2:11.24 
  26.93 59.67 (32.74) 1:40.03 (40.36) 2:11.24 (31.21)
   10 Zebrowski, Kara 11 2-Shenendehowa 2:11.29 2:11.51 
  28.44 1:00.72 (32.28) 1:41.36 (40.64) 2:11.51 (30.15)
  Consolation
   11 Chan, Olivia 7 8-Sewanhaka 2:12.82 2:10.83 
  28.84 1:02.51 (33.67) 1:39.80 (37.29) 2:10.83 (31.03)
   12 Gutowski, Paige 10 6-Sweet Home 2:13.41 2:11.56 
  28.31 1:02.12 (33.81) 1:40.17 (38.05) 2:11.56 (31.39)
   13 O'Donnell, Katie 12 2-Bethlehem Cent 2:11.88 2:11.82 
  28.41 1:00.47 (32.06) 1:41.41 (40.94) 2:11.82 (30.41)
   14 Callesano, Maggie 12 2-Saratoga Sprin 2:12.61 2:12.21 
  29.61 1:03.59 (33.98) 1:41.86 (38.27) 2:12.21 (30.35)
   15 Caldwell, Lauren 9 6-Jamestown 2:11.93 2:12.36 
  28.57 1:02.23 (33.66) 1:41.87 (39.64) 2:12.36 (30.49)
   16 Rogers, Stacey B 11 1-Pearl River 2:13.12 2:12.67 
  29.66 1:02.22 (32.56) 1:42.20 (39.98) 2:12.67 (30.47)
   17 Larkin, Kaitlyn C 11 11-Huntington 2:12.00 2:12.74 
  28.90 1:03.32 (34.42) 1:41.16 (37.84) 2:12.74 (31.58)
   18 Degrazia, Kristen A 12 11-Half Hollow H 2:13.28 2:12.88 
  28.20 1:01.02 (32.82) 1:42.10 (41.08) 2:12.88 (30.78)
   19 Ferrante, Francesca 12 8-Glen Cove 2:12.37 2:13.31 
  29.50 1:02.17 (32.67) 1:41.46 (39.29) 2:13.31 (31.85)
   20 Gorki, Alexandra G 10 1-Greeley 2:13.37 2:13.89 
  28.50 1:04.34 (35.84) 1:41.78 (37.44) 2:13.89 (32.11)
  C - Final
   21 Mullaney, Megan G 10 11-Ward Melville 2:14.15 2:12.69 
  29.17 1:03.20 (34.03) 1:41.80 (38.60) 2:12.69 (30.89)
   22 O'Keefe, Brenna 11 9-F.D. Roosevelt 2:13.55 2:12.99 
  29.17 1:02.98 (33.81) 1:43.23 (40.25) 2:12.99 (29.76)
   23 Bucaria, Kristen M 12 11-Hauppauge 2:15.34 2:13.69 
  28.81 1:03.33 (34.52) 1:42.14 (38.81) 2:13.69 (31.55)
   24 Jones, Carly 11 3-Liverpool-NI 2:14.31 2:14.61 
  29.58 1:04.40 (34.82) 1:41.71 (37.31) 2:14.61 (32.90)
   25 Hocson, Hillary 11 9-Newburgh 2:15.42 2:15.77 
  29.43 1:03.47 (34.04) 1:43.51 (40.04) 2:15.77 (32.26)
   26 Suzuka, Yuka 11 1-Yorktown 2:15.12 2:16.40 
  29.00 1:02.81 (33.81) 1:44.46 (41.65) 2:16.40 (31.94)
   27 Arnott, Katie 9 1-Suffern 2:15.12 2:16.91 
  29.89 1:05.45 (35.56) 1:44.79 (39.34) 2:16.91 (32.12)
   28 Dempsey, Sarah 10 5-Pittsford 2:15.66 2:17.78 
  29.45 1:05.45 (36.00) 1:46.11 (40.66) 2:17.78 (31.67)
   29 Anderer, Britney L 11 11-Smithtown 2:14.03 2:18.42 
  29.82 1:05.85 (36.03) 1:45.37 (39.52) 2:18.42 (33.05)
   
  Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
  ===============================================================================
   Name Year School Prelims Finals 
  ===============================================================================
  Finals
   1 Niessl, Steffi E 12 1-Brewster 24.07 23.83 
  2 Savage, Heather N 11 5-Canandaigua 23.89 23.88 
  3 Ryan, Brienne 11 9-Cornwall 24.15 23.96 
  4 Morrell, Mallory 11 5-Rush 24.13 24.08 
  5 Bunster, Kelly E 12 11-Connetquot 24.36 24.09 
  6 Peck, Emily E 12 4 - Ithaca 24.29 24.23 
  7 Virgilio, Rosalie 12 9-Pine Bush 24.44 24.63 
  8 Haynes, Julie 12 10-Malone 24.71 24.65 
  9 Tyagi, Devina 12 5-Fairport 24.66 24.68 
  10 Nicholson, Caitlin A 12 4 - Ithaca 24.60 24.87 
  Consolation
   11 Groves, Kelley 12 5-Pittsford 24.77 24.59 
  12 Palais, Liz S 12 1-Rye 25.11 24.75 
  13 Vitullo, Amanda 12 2-Mohonasen-Scha 24.72 24.80 
  14 Petty, Lanae 12 9-Valley Central 24.77 24.96 
  15 Shults, Madeline 10 6-Southwestern 24.83 24.99 
  16 Scott, Emily 12 6-Lockport 24.90 25.05 
  17 Guba, Ali E 11 1-Pelham 25.10 25.07 
  17 Magee, Maddie 12 5-Hf-L 24.98 25.07 
  19 Dean, Kali 10 4 - Lansing 25.06 25.17 
  20 Henry, Elizabeth 10 8-Manhasset 25.12 25.35 
  C - Final
   21 Stridh, Karina L 12 1-Byram Hills 25.19 24.89 
  22 Geller, Carolyn 12 8-Great Neck Sou 25.27 25.23 
  23 Chapman, Rachel 12 6-Lockport 25.31 25.37 
  24 Gaffuri, Mary Ann 12 2-Albany 25.14 25.39 
  25 Ford, Alicia 11 4 - WhitneyPoint 25.42 25.41 
  26 Deubler, Mackenzie 9 5-Hf-L 25.39 25.42 
  27 Messina, Julia 8 5-Canandaigua 25.31 25.46 
  28 Moran, Caitlin 11 5-Rush 25.17 25.47 
  29 Woodling, Bailey 10 6-Willmsvlle Eas 25.38 25.54 
  
  Event 5 Girls 1 mtr Diving
  ===============================================================================
   Name Year School Prelims Finals 
  ===============================================================================
  Finals
   1 Matthews, Casey 12 6-Willmsvlle Nor 393.00 538.35 
  2 Chiang, Jenny 11 5-Fairport 349.20 520.75 
  3 Meier, Kristen 12 9-Valley Central 330.50 468.30 
  4 Coyne, Meghan 12 9-Valley Central 312.50 439.40 
  5 Harris, Kim 10 8-Long Beach 294.20 432.00 
  6 Borriello, Nicole 11 9-Valley Central 285.05 404.65 
  7 Rice, Elizabeth 12 2-Saratoga Sprin 302.30 399.95 
  8 Krok, Andrea 12 2-Shenendehowa 295.20 399.60 
  9 McCauley, Kelly 12 1-Lakeland/Panas 299.30 395.30 
  10 DiMarco, Amanda 11 1-Lakeland/Panas 302.70 392.10 
  11 Russell, Kirstie 11 2-Bethlehem Cent 290.05 390.65 
  12 Jones, Ashley 11 6-Lockport 292.60 390.50 
  13 Gossett, Alycia 12 6-Fredonia 283.40 384.65 
  14 Duell, Brandee 12 4 - Corning 276.15 379.35 
  15 Darland, Maddy 10 1-Mamaroneck 272.60 377.60 
  16 Cecco, Danielle 11 8-Hicksville 278.05 376.55 
  17 Menz, Alyssa 9 4 - Binghamton 287.80 371.95 
  18 Masters, Sarah 12 6-Amherst 275.50 371.45 
  19 Delay, Devon 10 2-Ballston Spa 282.30 370.60 
  20 Butler, Maegan 11 1-Tappan Zee 288.50 348.60 
  
  Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
  ===============================================================================
   Name Year School Prelims Finals 
  ===============================================================================
   1 Niessl, Steffi E 12 1-Brewster 56.68 55.87 
  25.78 55.87 (30.09) 
  2 Todhunter, Logan P 12 4 - Ithaca 56.55 56.27 
  26.48 56.27 (29.79) 
  3 Bunster, Kelly E 12 11-Connetquot 57.07 56.42 
  26.44 56.42 (29.98) 
  4 Polhill, Ali C 10 1-Brewster 57.62 56.59 
  26.69 56.59 (29.90) 
  5 Patchen, Bonnie K 12 4 - Ithaca 58.20 57.39 
  27.44 57.39 (29.95) 
  6 Holden, Kim B 11 1-Fox Lane 58.12 57.43 
  27.11 57.43 (30.32) 
  7 Savage, Heather N 11 5-Canandaigua 58.26 57.47 
  27.12 57.47 (30.35) 
  8 Nicholson, Caitlin A 12 4 - Ithaca 57.35 57.50 
  27.27 57.50 (30.23) 
  9 Weaver, Joan M 11 11-Say/Bay/Blue 59.72 58.51 
  27.33 58.51 (31.18) 
  10 Butler, Danielle E 12 1-Tappan Zee 59.20 58.88 
  27.69 58.88 (31.19) 
  Consolation
   11 Cooper, Sammie C 10 1-Greeley 59.88 59.19 
  28.19 59.19 (31.00) 
  12 Munroe, Janelle 12 6-Willmsvlle Eas 59.76 59.37 
  27.98 59.37 (31.39) 
  13 Kiernan, Erin M 12 1-Bronxville 1:00.29 59.38 
  28.02 59.38 (31.36) 
  14 Caldwell, Lauren 9 6-Jamestown 1:00.00 59.71 
  28.26 59.71 (31.45) 
  15 Krisanda, Chelsea 11 5-Webster Schro 1:00.18 59.85 
  28.57 59.85 (31.28) 
  15 Conklin, Jaclyn 12 4 - Watkins Glen 1:00.21 59.85 
  28.28 59.85 (31.57) 
  17 Berkman, Maddy R 9 1-B.W.P 59.72 1:00.10 
  28.14 1:00.10 (31.96) 
  18 Sun, Angela 8 8-Great Neck Sou 59.81 1:00.28 
  28.09 1:00.28 (32.19) 
  18 Trail, Melissa L 9 1-Fox Lane 59.93 1:00.28 
  28.50 1:00.28 (31.78) 
  20 Tegeler, Kayla 12 9-Kingston 1:00.21 1:00.31 
  28.25 1:00.31 (32.06) 
  C - Final
   21 Hogan, Michelle M 10 1-Ursuline 1:00.29 1:00.31 
  28.33 1:00.31 (31.98) 
  22 Degrazia, Kristen A 12 11-Half Hollow H 1:01.13 1:00.32 
  28.29 1:00.32 (32.03) 
  23 Hickey, Whitney 12 5-Hilton 1:00.99 1:00.40 
  28.37 1:00.40 (32.03) 
  24 Petty, Lanae 12 9-Valley Central 1:01.13 1:00.55 
  28.04 1:00.55 (32.51) 
  25 Bucaria, Kristen M 12 11-Hauppauge 1:00.97 1:00.68 
  28.37 1:00.68 (32.31) 
  26 Sims, Dani 8 1-Byram Hills 1:00.48 1:01.06 
  28.39 1:01.06 (32.67) 
  27 Walker, Juliana 12 6-Frewsburg 1:01.01 1:01.38 
  27.66 1:01.38 (33.72) 
  28 Mion, Sara 12 2-Shaker 1:01.98 1:01.64 
  28.81 1:01.64 (32.83) 
  
  Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
  ===============================================================================
   Name Year School Prelims Finals 
  ===============================================================================
  Finals
   1 Larson, Kim P 11 11-Say/Bay/Blue 52.64 51.59 
  25.07 51.59 (26.52) 
  2 Kuras, Brittney 11 5-Canandaigua 52.77 52.07 
  25.34 52.07 (26.73) 
  3 Peck, Emily E 12 4 - Ithaca 52.43 52.41 
  25.25 52.41 (27.16) 
  4 Friese, Brittany 7 9-Newburgh 53.04 52.53 
  25.48 52.53 (27.05) 
  5 Gaffey, Melanie A 11 11-Connetquot 53.18 52.73 
  25.25 52.73 (27.48) 
  6 Lewis, Jenny 12 5-Pittsford 53.07 52.88 
  25.62 52.88 (27.26) 
  7 Morrell, Mallory 11 5-Rush 53.68 53.30 
  25.12 53.30 (28.18) 
  8 Fountain, Michelle L 12 11-Say/Bay/Blue 53.65 53.79 
  25.82 53.79 (27.97) 
  9 Virgilio, Rosalie 12 9-Pine Bush 54.00 53.96 
  25.53 53.96 (28.43) 
  10 Haynes, Julie 12 10-Malone 53.87 54.43 
  25.43 54.43 (29.00) 
  Consolation
   11 Guba, Ali E 11 1-Pelham 54.73 53.80 
  25.98 53.80 (27.82) 
  12 Bentley, Jennifer 10 6-Jamestown 54.20 53.81 
  26.07 53.81 (27.74) 
  13 Wixson, Haleigh 9 4 - Watkins Glen 54.24 54.05 
  26.14 54.05 (27.91) 
  14 Rudel, Susannah E 12 1-Greeley 54.49 54.17 
  25.89 54.17 (28.28) 
  15 Woodling, Bailey 10 6-Willmsvlle Eas 55.02 54.23 
  26.51 54.23 (27.72) 
  16 Scott, Emily 12 6-Lockport 54.03 54.32 
  25.77 54.32 (28.55) 
  17 Slone, Taylor 10 2-Saratoga Sprin 55.10 54.73 
  26.66 54.73 (28.07) 
  18 Dean, Kali 10 4 - Lansing 55.05 54.86 
  26.70 54.86 (28.16) 
  19 Geller, Carolyn 12 8-Great Neck Sou 55.03 54.98 
  26.23 54.98 (28.75) 
  20 Max, Abigail 9 3-New Hartford-AD 54.77 55.45 
  26.69 55.45 (28.76) 
  C - Final
   21 Glenday, Heather M 10 11-Babylon 55.25 54.19 
  26.24 54.19 (27.95) 
  22 Groves, Kelley 12 5-Pittsford 55.43 54.95 
  26.18 54.95 (28.77) 
  23 Ford, Alicia 11 4 - WhitneyPoint 55.26 55.17 
  26.34 55.17 (28.83) 
  24 Moran, Caitlin 11 5-Rush 55.23 55.30 
  26.84 55.30 (28.46) 
  25 Baczek, Olivia 11 9-F.D. Roosevelt 55.51 55.51 
  26.70 55.51 (28.81) 
  26 Mason, Bobbi 12 5-Irondequoit 55.40 55.64 
  26.49 55.64 (29.15) 
  27 Gaffuri, Mary Ann 12 2-Albany 55.26 55.72 
  26.68 55.72 (29.04) 
  28 Dobler, Kathryn 11 5-Pittsford 55.25 56.98 
  27.19 56.98 (29.79) 
  
  Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
  ===============================================================================
   Name Year School Prelims Finals 
  ===============================================================================
  Finals
   1 Derlath, Erica 12 8-Garden City 4:54.42 4:52.75 
  27.20 56.18 (28.98) 1:25.39 (29.21) 1:54.73 (29.34)
   2:24.13 (29.40) 2:53.67 (29.54) 3:23.67 (30.00) 3:53.56 (29.89)
   4:23.42 (29.86) 4:52.75 (29.33) 
  2 Dressel, Marissa 10 6-Ken-West 4:57.35 4:54.57 
  26.67 55.55 (28.88) 1:24.84 (29.29) 1:54.37 (29.53)
   2:24.19 (29.82) 2:54.67 (30.48) 3:25.02 (30.35) 3:55.56 (30.54)
   4:25.56 (30.00) 4:54.57 (29.01) 
  3 Festa, Julia 10 8-Great Neck Sou 4:59.24 4:56.92 
  27.40 56.74 (29.34) 1:26.72 (29.98) 1:56.64 (29.92)
   2:26.68 (30.04) 2:56.71 (30.03) 3:26.77 (30.06) 3:56.89 (30.12)
   4:27.19 (30.30) 4:56.92 (29.73) 
  4 Daly, Jenna 12 8-Garden City 5:00.39 4:58.57 
  27.34 56.70 (29.36) 1:26.60 (29.90) 1:56.80 (30.20)
   2:27.09 (30.29) 2:57.21 (30.12) 3:27.54 (30.33) 3:58.03 (30.49)
   4:28.70 (30.67) 4:58.57 (29.87) 
  5 Gardner, Kailey T 11 4 - Ithaca 5:03.86 5:04.11 
  27.44 56.97 (29.53) 1:27.09 (30.12) 1:57.91 (30.82)
   2:28.82 (30.91) 2:59.91 (31.09) 3:31.31 (31.40) 4:02.52 (31.21)
   4:33.80 (31.28) 5:04.11 (30.31) 
  6 Zarriello, Megan 9 8-Garden City 5:05.45 5:04.20 
  28.40 58.30 (29.90) 1:28.68 (30.38) 1:59.33 (30.65)
   2:30.22 (30.89) 3:01.05 (30.83) 3:32.06 (31.01) 4:02.90 (30.84)
   4:33.81 (30.91) 5:04.20 (30.39) 
  7 Larkin, Colleen 9 9-Washingtonvill 5:05.64 5:06.06 
  27.60 57.69 (30.09) 1:28.44 (30.75) 1:59.25 (30.81)
   2:30.46 (31.21) 3:01.76 (31.30) 3:32.95 (31.19) 4:04.37 (31.42)
   4:35.83 (31.46) 5:06.06 (30.23) 
  8 Ackerman, Amanda 12 8-Great Neck Sou 5:08.33 5:06.27 
  26.91 55.39 (28.48) 1:24.27 (28.88) 1:53.37 (29.10)
   2:22.65 (29.28) 2:51.94 (29.29) 3:21.38 (29.44) 3:51.16 (29.78)
   4:19.55 (28.39) 5:06.27 (46.72) 
  9 Rogers, Stacey B 11 1-Pearl River 5:05.73 5:07.09 
  28.24 58.85 (30.61) 1:29.86 (31.01) 2:00.84 (30.98)
   2:31.94 (31.10) 3:03.19 (31.25) 3:34.62 (31.43) 4:05.74 (31.12)
   4:36.82 (31.08) 5:07.09 (30.27) 
  10 Callen, Hilary 12 3-Oswego-NI 5:06.71 5:08.77 
  27.85 57.95 (30.10) 1:28.75 (30.80) 1:59.99 (31.24)
   2:31.42 (31.43) 3:03.06 (31.64) 3:34.41 (31.35) 4:06.57 (32.16)
   4:37.98 (31.41) 5:08.77 (30.79) 
  Consolation
   11 Miller, Emma 11 5-Pittsford 5:10.13 5:08.71 
  29.02 59.53 (30.51) 1:30.53 (31.00) 2:01.90 (31.37)
   2:33.27 (31.37) 3:04.22 (30.95) 3:35.17 (30.95) 4:06.40 (31.23)
   4:37.91 (31.51) 5:08.71 (30.80) 
  12 Johanson, Kelly A 9 1-Mamaroneck 5:09.46 5:10.47 
  28.28 59.24 (30.96) 1:30.64 (31.40) 2:01.82 (31.18)
   2:33.19 (31.37) 3:04.91 (31.72) 3:36.62 (31.71) 4:08.19 (31.57)
   4:39.67 (31.48) 5:10.47 (30.80) 
  13 Schlichte, Sarah 10 8-Garden City 5:11.47 5:11.18 
  27.89 58.76 (30.87) 1:30.09 (31.33) 2:01.69 (31.60)
   2:33.40 (31.71) 3:04.98 (31.58) 3:36.57 (31.59) 4:08.40 (31.83)
   4:40.14 (31.74) 5:11.18 (31.04) 
  14 Costa, Christina M 11 1-Sh/Ed/Irv 5:12.33 5:11.81 
  27.95 58.67 (30.72) 1:29.92 (31.25) 2:01.57 (31.65)
   2:33.56 (31.99) 3:05.61 (32.05) 3:37.41 (31.80) 4:09.75 (32.34)
   4:41.75 (32.00) 5:11.81 (30.06) 
  15 Nugent, Susan 11 8-Sewanhaka 5:11.16 5:12.82 
  28.03 58.86 (30.83) 1:30.25 (31.39) 2:01.90 (31.65)
   2:33.33 (31.43) 3:05.29 (31.96) 3:37.62 (32.33) 4:09.76 (32.14)
   4:41.93 (32.17) 5:12.82 (30.89) 
  16 Baker, Meghan T 11 1-New Rochelle 5:10.65 5:13.10 
  28.52 59.55 (31.03) 1:31.09 (31.54) 2:02.48 (31.39)
   2:33.93 (31.45) 3:06.02 (32.09) 3:38.05 (32.03) 4:10.05 (32.00)
   4:42.13 (32.08) 5:13.10 (30.97) 
  17 O'Keefe, Brenna 11 9-F.D. Roosevelt 5:14.57 5:13.29 
  28.70 59.18 (30.48) 1:30.48 (31.30) 2:02.13 (31.65)
   2:33.45 (31.32) 3:05.28 (31.83) 3:37.39 (32.11) 4:09.79 (32.40)
   4:41.99 (32.20) 5:13.29 (31.30) 
  18 Conard, Kate E 11 11-Ward Melville 5:11.50 5:13.90 
  29.10 1:00.45 (31.35) 1:32.16 (31.71) 2:04.09 (31.93)
   2:36.05 (31.96) 3:07.89 (31.84) 3:40.23 (32.34) 4:12.21 (31.98)
   4:44.16 (31.95) 5:13.90 (29.74) 
  19 Saiz, Hannah 11 7-Plattsburgh 5:12.87 5:14.76 
  28.04 59.34 (31.30) 1:31.42 (32.08) 2:03.68 (32.26)
   2:36.06 (32.38) 3:08.15 (32.09) 3:40.85 (32.70) 4:14.61 (33.76)
   4:45.67 (31.06) 5:14.76 (29.09) 
  20 Green, Meghan 11 5-Pittsford 5:14.31 5:15.77 
  27.63 57.64 (30.01) 1:28.39 (30.75) 1:59.61 (31.22)
   2:31.43 (31.82) 3:04.08 (32.65) 3:37.47 (33.39) 4:11.10 (33.63)
   4:43.81 (32.71) 5:15.77 (31.96) 
  C - Final
   21 Kiernan, Erin M 12 1-Bronxville 5:14.58 5:07.17 
  28.62 59.29 (30.67) 1:30.30 (31.01) 2:01.46 (31.16)
   2:32.75 (31.29) 3:03.96 (31.21) 3:35.27 (31.31) 4:06.57 (31.30)
   4:37.65 (31.08) 5:07.17 (29.52) 
  22 Trobe, Alex 11 5-Pittsford 5:18.05 5:15.65 
  28.22 59.19 (30.97) 1:30.70 (31.51) 2:02.80 (32.10)
   2:34.93 (32.13) 3:07.33 (32.40) 3:39.83 (32.50) 4:12.15 (32.32)
   4:44.47 (32.32) 5:15.65 (31.18) 
  23 Forsyth, Ashley 9 3-Indian River-AD 5:14.79 5:16.22 
  28.14 59.27 (31.13) 1:30.80 (31.53) 2:02.80 (32.00)
   2:34.85 (32.05) 3:07.13 (32.28) 3:39.85 (32.72) 4:12.76 (32.91)
   4:45.15 (32.39) 5:16.22 (31.07) 
  24 Fenn, Meaghan 11 1-Ursuline 5:16.45 5:16.28 
  28.20 59.17 (30.97) 1:30.58 (31.41) 2:02.62 (32.04)
   2:35.05 (32.43) 3:07.41 (32.36) 3:40.11 (32.70) 4:12.90 (32.79)
   4:45.20 (32.30) 5:16.28 (31.08) 
  25 Otto, Courtney 9 6-West Seneca We 5:17.10 5:16.80 
  27.71 57.96 (30.25) 1:29.09 (31.13) 2:01.09 (32.00)
   2:33.31 (32.22) 3:06.22 (32.91) 3:39.25 (33.03) 4:12.24 (32.99)
   4:45.00 (32.76) 5:16.80 (31.80) 
  26 Parodi, Ellen 10 9-Warwick 5:18.11 5:22.94 
  29.32 1:00.57 (31.25) 1:32.94 (32.37) 2:05.33 (32.39)
   2:37.77 (32.44) 3:10.96 (33.19) 3:43.91 (32.95) 4:17.35 (33.44)
   4:50.38 (33.03) 5:22.94 (32.56) 
  
  Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
  ===============================================================================
   School Prelims Finals 
  ===============================================================================
  Finals
   1 4 - Ithaca 'A' 1:36.72 1:36.19 
  1) Nicholson, Caitlin A 12 2) Todhunter, Logan P 12 
  3) Norberg, Lauren A 11 4) Peck, Emily E 12 
  24.68 48.87 (24.19) 1:12.92 (24.05) 1:36.19 (23.27)
   2 5-Canandaigua 'A' 1:39.77 1:38.49 
  1) Messina, Julia 8 2) Bentley, Paula 9 
  3) Kuras, Brittney 11 4) Savage, Heather N 11 
  25.38 50.75 (25.37) 1:15.08 (24.33) 1:38.49 (23.41)
   3 5-Fairport High School 'A' 1:39.93 1:38.66 
  1) Tyagi, Devina 12 2) Wood, Jenna 11 
  3) Holden, Kaitlin 11 4) Gardner, Emily 12 
  24.88 49.26 (24.38) 1:13.89 (24.63) 1:38.66 (24.77)
   4 11-Sayville/Bayport/Blue Point 'A' 1:38.72 1:38.68 
  1) LaPorta, Katie 11 2) Weaver, Joan M 11 
  3) Fountain, Michelle L 12 4) Larson, Kim P 11 
  26.02 50.53 (24.51) 1:15.08 (24.55) 1:38.68 (23.60)
   5 6-Lockport 'A' 1:40.06 1:39.11 
  1) Chapman, Rachel 12 2) McKenna, Lacy 12 
  3) Tolli, Caroline 11 4) Scott, Emily 12 
  24.92 50.88 (25.96) 1:15.56 (24.68) 1:39.11 (23.55)
   6 1-Brewster High School 'A' 1:39.97 1:39.41 
  1) Polhill, Ali C 10 2) Edleson, Kristi R 10 
  3) Monsees, Courtney A 10 4) Niessl, Steffi E 12 
  24.74 50.39 (25.65) 1:16.03 (25.64) 1:39.41 (23.38)
   7 5-Honeoye Falls-Lima 'A' 1:41.21 1:40.84 
  1) Deubler, Mackenzie 9 2) Magee, Maddie 12 
  3) Stankaitis, Emily 11 4) Swetman, Sara 9 
  25.29 49.74 (24.45) 1:15.14 (25.40) 1:40.84 (25.70)
   8 11-Ward Melville 'A' 1:40.99 1:41.20 
  1) Dasilva, Taylor A 9 2) Vairo, Corinne D 10 
  3) Lampe, Shannon E 9 4) Papish, Molly F 12 
  25.67 50.45 (24.78) 1:15.74 (25.29) 1:41.20 (25.46)
   9 8-Great Neck South 'A' 1:41.54 1:41.32 
  1) Chang, Linda 10 2) Festa, Julia 10 
  3) Ackerman, Amanda 12 4) Geller, Carolyn 12 
  25.98 50.76 (24.78) 1:16.72 (25.96) 1:41.32 (24.60)
   10 5-Rush Henrietta 'A' 1:41.69 1:42.09 
  1) Morrell, Mallory 11 2) Lalonde, Kelly 12 
  3) Grillo, Liz 10 4) Moran, Caitlin 11 
  24.35 50.83 (26.48) 1:17.39 (26.56) 1:42.09 (24.70)
  Consolation
   11 5-Pittsford Swimming 'A' 1:43.37 1:41.63 
  1) Dempsey, Sarah 10 2) Dobler, Kathryn 11 
  3) Conklin, Jennifer 10 4) Trobe, Alex 11 
  25.90 51.07 (25.17) 1:16.65 (25.58) 1:41.63 (24.98)
   12 9-Valley Central 'A' 1:42.14 1:41.71 
  1) Meier, Kristen 12 2) Tremper, Andrea 10 
  3) Grant, Jessica 12 4) Petty, Lanae 12 
  26.23 51.56 (25.33) 1:17.29 (25.73) 1:41.71 (24.42)
   13 2-Niskayuna 'A' 1:44.48 1:42.37 
  1) Whitaker, Emily 10 2) Archer, Kerry 11 
  3) Hart, Karoline 12 4) Murphy, McKenna 11 
  26.34 52.45 (26.11) 1:17.45 (25.00) 1:42.37 (24.92)
   14 10-St. Lawrence 'A' 1:51.21 1:51.81 
  1) Norton, Emilie 11 2) White, Stephanie 11 
  3) Lavigne, Jocelyn 11 4) Dufresne, Nicole 12 
  28.64 57.21 (28.57) 1:24.66 (27.45) 1:51.81 (27.15)
   15 7-Plattsburgh 'A' 1:52.39 1:52.52 
  1) Arvasais-Anhalt, Simone 11 2) Hyacinthe, Morgan 12 
  3) Robinson, Bernice 12 4) Breen, Kayla 10 
  26.52 53.90 (27.38) 1:22.54 (28.64) 1:52.52 (29.98)
   
  Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
  ===============================================================================
   Name Year School Prelims Finals 
  ===============================================================================
  Finals
   1 Lewis, Jenny 12 5-Pittsford 56.38 56.09 
  27.38 56.09 (28.71) 
  2 Holden, Kim B 11 1-Fox Lane 58.07 57.74 
  27.98 57.74 (29.76) 
  3 Ryan, Brienne 11 9-Cornwall 58.26 57.93 
  27.16 57.93 (30.77) 
  4 Tracey, Kim L 12 1-B.W.P 59.64 58.96 
  28.17 58.96 (30.79) 
  5 Zebrowski, Kara 11 2-Shenendehowa 59.34 59.15 
  28.55 59.15 (30.60) 
  6 O'Donnell, Katie 12 2-Bethlehem Cent 59.95 59.51 
  28.89 59.51 (30.62) 
  7 Sun, Angela 8 8-Great Neck Sou 1:00.10 1:00.02 
  28.84 1:00.02 (31.18) 
  8 Swett, Emily 11 5-Brighton 1:00.55 1:00.52 
  29.54 1:00.52 (30.98) 
  9 Conard, Kate E 11 11-Ward Melville 1:00.53 1:01.40 
  30.19 1:01.40 (31.21) 
  10 Max, Abigail 9 3-New Hartford-AD 1:00.42 1:01.46 
  29.68 1:01.46 (31.78) 
  Consolation
   11 Wood, Jenna 11 5-Fairport 1:00.62 59.74 
  29.06 59.74 (30.68) 
  12 Tyagi, Devina 12 5-Fairport 1:00.59 59.76 
  29.48 59.76 (30.28) 
  13 Ferrante, Francesca 12 8-Glen Cove 1:01.11 1:00.50 
  29.69 1:00.50 (30.81) 
  14 Gaffey, Melanie A 11 11-Connetquot 1:01.27 1:00.95 
  29.31 1:00.95 (31.64) 
  15 Vitullo, Amanda 12 2-Mohonasen-Scha 1:01.08 1:01.32 
  29.51 1:01.32 (31.81) 
  16 King, Rachel 10 5-At/Od 1:01.36 1:01.39 
  29.84 1:01.39 (31.55) 
  17 Tylutki, Olivia 12 5-Pittsford 1:01.07 1:01.44 
  29.79 1:01.44 (31.65) 
  18 Leung, Alissa 9 8-Sewanhaka 1:01.30 1:01.49 
  29.73 1:01.49 (31.76) 
  19 Boyce, Lauren 10 3-New Hartford-AD 1:00.90 1:01.76 
  30.12 1:01.76 (31.64) 
  20 Wixson, Haleigh 9 4 - Watkins Glen 1:01.28 1:01.90 
  29.42 1:01.90 (32.48) 
  C - Final
   21 Bantelman, Rachel 10 6-Olean 1:01.81 1:00.95 
  29.65 1:00.95 (31.30) 
  22 Bickel, Jenna 8 2-Guilderville 1:01.96 1:01.22 
  29.92 1:01.22 (31.30) 
  23 Sims, Micah 10 1-Byram Hills 1:01.96 1:01.70 
  29.98 1:01.70 (31.72) 
  24 Berg, Shea 11 9-F.D. Roosevelt 1:01.62 1:01.90 
  30.19 1:01.90 (31.71) 
  25 Brannan, Victoria 11 5-Bport 1:01.87 1:02.13 
  30.04 1:02.13 (32.09) 
  26 Keesler, Missy 12 4-Union Endicott 1:02.22 1:02.49 
  30.75 1:02.49 (31.74) 
  27 Heise, Nicole A 11 4 - Ithaca 1:02.31 1:02.54 
  30.00 1:02.54 (32.54) 
  28 Buisman, Megan 9 5-Penfield 1:01.99 1:02.59 
  30.22 1:02.59 (32.37) 
  
  Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
  ===============================================================================
   Name Year School Prelims Finals 
  ===============================================================================
  Finals
   1 Norberg, Lauren A 11 4 - Ithaca 1:03.92 1:03.20 
  29.76 1:03.20 (33.44) 
  2 Kolackovsky, Kerrie 10 8-Sewanhaka 1:06.25 1:06.03 
  31.14 1:06.03 (34.89) 
  3 Larkin, Kaitlyn C 11 11-Huntington 1:07.15 1:06.51 
  31.79 1:06.51 (34.72) 
  4 Risucci, Carissa 11 3-Whitesboro 1:06.25 1:06.67 
  32.10 1:06.67 (34.57) 
  5 Chan, Olivia 7 8-Sewanhaka 1:06.44 1:06.75 
  32.04 1:06.75 (34.71) 
  6 Jacumski, Victoria 10 6-Clarence 1:07.65 1:07.07 
  31.60 1:07.07 (35.47) 
  7 Gutowski, Paige 10 6-Sweet Home 1:07.73 1:07.34 
  31.88 1:07.34 (35.46) 
  8 Gorki, Alexandra G 10 1-Greeley 1:07.51 1:07.36 
  31.69 1:07.36 (35.67) 
  9 Anderer, Britney L 11 11-Smithtown 1:07.31 1:07.46 
  31.45 1:07.46 (36.01) 
  10 Sherry, Madi 11 6-Orchard Park 1:07.22 1:08.09 
  31.88 1:08.09 (36.21) 
  Consolation
   11 Klein, Morganne 10 9-Washingtonvill 1:08.55 1:08.16 
  32.30 1:08.16 (35.86) 
  12 Giner, Racquel C 10 1-Greeley 1:08.72 1:08.26 
  31.83 1:08.26 (36.43) 
  13 Dowd, Caitlin E 12 11-Ward Melville 1:08.10 1:08.34 
  32.19 1:08.34 (36.15) 
  14 Cedfeldt, Claudia 11 6-East Aurora 1:08.48 1:08.42 
  32.13 1:08.42 (36.29) 
  15 Hart, Karoline 12 2-Niskayuna 1:08.01 1:08.49 
  31.27 1:08.49 (37.22) 
  16 Phillips, Danielle 9 5-Pittsford 1:09.19 1:09.56 
  32.86 1:09.56 (36.70) 
  17 Fischer, Betsy C 12 1-Nyack 1:09.40 1:09.70 
  32.59 1:09.70 (37.11) 
  18 Magee, Maddie 12 5-Hf-L 1:09.15 1:09.77 
  32.42 1:09.77 (37.35) 
  19 Brennan, Alyssa 9 11-Smithtown 1:08.38 1:10.06 
  33.02 1:10.06 (37.04) 
  20 Weston, Caroline L 9 1-Johnjaycrossri 1:09.40 1:10.44 
  32.96 1:10.44 (37.48) 
  C - Final
   21 O'Halloran, Coray L 11 1-Bronxville 1:09.41 1:09.10 
  32.98 1:09.10 (36.12) 
  22 Bentley, Paula 9 5-Canandaigua 1:09.61 1:09.20 
  32.90 1:09.20 (36.30) 
  23 Callesano, Maggie 12 2-Saratoga Sprin 1:10.58 1:09.45 
  33.08 1:09.45 (36.37) 
  24 Sternberg, Corrin 12 9-F.D. Roosevelt 1:09.51 1:09.51 
  32.76 1:09.51 (36.75) 
  25 Jones, Carly 11 3-Liverpool-NI 1:09.97 1:09.70 
  33.51 1:09.70 (36.19) 
  26 Barbour, Kelsey 10 2-Shenendehowa 1:09.73 1:09.82 
  33.30 1:09.82 (36.52) 
  27 Hocson, Hillary 11 9-Newburgh 1:10.53 1:10.51 
  32.81 1:10.51 (37.70) 
  
  Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
  ===============================================================================
   School Prelims Finals 
  ===============================================================================
  Finals
   1 4 - Ithaca 'A' 3:33.89 3:32.08 
  1) Nicholson, Caitlin A 12 2) Gardner, Kailey T 11 
  3) Todhunter, Logan P 12 4) Peck, Emily E 12 
  25.50 53.04 (53.04) 1:19.29 (26.25) 1:47.06 (54.02)
   2:12.09 (25.03) 2:40.05 (52.99) 3:04.65 (24.60) 3:32.08 (52.03)
   2 11-Sayville/Bayport/Blue Point 'A' 3:36.44 3:32.97 
  1) Cremer, Kylie E 12 2) Weaver, Joan M 11 
  3) Fountain, Michelle L 12 4) Larson, Kim P 11 
  27.20 56.65 (56.65) 1:21.73 (25.08) 1:49.37 (52.72)
   2:14.25 (24.88) 2:42.09 (52.72) 3:06.39 (24.30) 3:32.97 (50.88)
   3 5-Pittsford Swimming 'A' 3:37.04 3:35.78 
  1) Dobler, Kathryn 11 2) Dempsey, Sarah 10 
  3) Groves, Kelley 12 4) Lewis, Jenny 12 
  26.05 54.40 (54.40) 1:20.04 (25.64) 1:48.36 (53.96)
   2:13.30 (24.94) 2:41.88 (53.52) 3:07.48 (25.60) 3:35.78 (53.90)
   4 8-Garden City 'A' 3:37.11 3:36.28 
  1) Schlichte, Sarah 10 2) Derlath, Erica 12 
  3) Zarriello, Megan 9 4) Daly, Jenna 12 
  26.80 55.98 (55.98) 1:21.62 (25.64) 1:49.41 (53.43)
   2:15.38 (25.97) 2:43.70 (54.29) 3:08.98 (25.28) 3:36.28 (52.58)
   5 1-Brewster High School 'A' 3:38.89 3:37.73 
  1) Polhill, Ali C 10 2) O'Kelly, Lauren E 11 
  3) Edleson, Kristi R 10 4) Niessl, Steffi E 12 
  26.07 55.03 (55.03) 1:21.35 (26.32) 1:49.97 (54.94)
   2:16.25 (26.28) 2:44.62 (54.65) 3:09.27 (24.65) 3:37.73 (53.11)
   6 11-Connetquot 'A' 3:39.72 3:37.80 
  1) Bunster, Kelly E 12 2) Hetzer, Nicole 7 
  3) George, Amanda B 11 4) Gaffey, Melanie A 11 
  24.87 51.83 (51.83) 1:18.19 (26.36) 1:47.44 (55.61)
   2:14.58 (27.14) 2:45.34 (57.90) 3:10.17 (24.83) 3:37.80 (52.46)
   7 5-Fairport High School 'A' 3:42.11 3:39.02 
  1) Dufault, Michelle 9 2) Gardner, Emily 12 
  3) Wood, Jenna 11 4) Tyagi, Devina 12 
  27.01 55.88 (55.88) 1:21.96 (26.08) 1:51.11 (55.23)
   2:16.69 (25.58) 2:44.79 (53.68) 3:10.45 (25.66) 3:39.02 (54.23)
   8 5-Canandaigua 'A' 3:40.55 3:39.13 
  1) Messina, Julia 8 2) Rhoads, Christine 9 
  3) Savage, Heather N 11 4) Kuras, Brittney 11 
  27.18 56.08 (56.08) 1:23.06 (26.98) 1:53.68 (57.60)
   2:18.44 (24.76) 2:46.74 (53.06) 3:11.74 (25.00) 3:39.13 (52.39)
   9 6-Lockport 'A' 3:42.27 3:41.00 
  1) Chapman, Rachel 12 2) Bohneberg, Laura 12 
  3) Tolli, Caroline 11 4) Scott, Emily 12 
  26.47 55.21 (55.21) 1:21.74 (26.53) 1:51.61 (56.40)
   2:17.72 (26.11) 2:47.34 (55.73) 3:12.19 (24.85) 3:41.00 (53.66)
   10 8-Great Neck South 'A' 3:42.48 3:42.13 
  1) Chang, Linda 10 2) Festa, Julia 10 
  3) Ackerman, Amanda 12 4) Geller, Carolyn 12 
  27.21 57.20 (57.20) 1:22.93 (25.73) 1:51.25 (54.05)
   2:18.51 (27.26) 2:47.89 (56.64) 3:13.54 (25.65) 3:42.13 (54.24)
  Consolation
   11 11-Ward Melville 'A' 3:43.80 3:40.08 
  1) Conard, Kate E 11 2) Dowd, Caitlin E 12 
  3) Mullaney, Megan G 10 4) Papish, Molly F 12 
  27.08 55.39 (55.39) 1:21.05 (25.66) 1:50.14 (54.75)
   2:16.64 (26.50) 2:45.80 (55.66) 3:11.89 (26.09) 3:40.08 (54.28)
   12 9-Newburgh Free Academy 'A' 3:43.16 3:42.01 
  1) Grunewald, Cailin 12 2) York, Amanda 9 
  3) Hocson, Hillary 11 4) Friese, Brittany 7 
  26.39 55.77 (55.77) 1:22.76 (26.99) 1:53.54 (57.77)
   2:20.25 (26.71) 2:49.49 (55.95) 3:14.94 (25.45) 3:42.01 (52.52)
   13 3-Liverpool-NI 'A' 3:46.14 3:43.21 
  1) Capria, Brianna 11 2) Evangelista, Becky 9 
  3) Chidsey, Mary 12 4) Jones, Carly 11 
  27.59 56.17 (56.17) 1:23.41 (27.24) 1:53.04 (56.87)
   2:19.16 (26.12) 2:48.63 (55.59) 3:14.97 (26.34) 3:43.21 (54.58)
   14 1-The Ursuline School 'A' 3:44.40 3:43.53 
  1) Mannix, Gina A 11 2) Hogan, Michelle M 10 
  3) D'Arcy, Maggie L 10 4) Fenn, Meaghan 11 
  27.35 56.30 (56.30) 1:23.03 (26.73) 1:52.51 (56.21)
   2:18.88 (26.37) 2:48.43 (55.92) 3:14.50 (26.07) 3:43.53 (55.10)
   15 2-Shenendehowa 'A' 3:43.38 3:43.66 
  1) Salerno, Caitlin 10 2) Samson, Olivia 8 
  3) Barbour, Kelsey 10 4) Zebrowski, Kara 11 
  27.97 57.88 (57.88) 1:24.48 (26.60) 1:54.60 (56.72)
   2:21.03 (26.43) 2:50.25 (55.65) 3:15.79 (25.54) 3:43.66 (53.41)
   16 3-New Hartford-AD 'A' 3:44.72 3:44.29 
  1) Boyce, Lauren 10 2) Dauphin, Casey 11 
  3) Max, Elyssa 11 4) Max, Abigail 9 
  27.19 56.05 (56.05) 1:23.20 (27.15) 1:53.17 (57.12)
   2:20.06 (26.89) 2:49.85 (56.68) 3:15.85 (26.00) 3:44.29 (54.44)
   17 1-Byram Hills HighSchool 'A' 3:42.87 3:45.27 
  1) Sims, Dani 8 2) Fletcher, Diana C 11 
  3) Sims, Micah 10 4) Stridh, Karina L 12 
  27.06 56.19 (56.19) 1:22.79 (26.60) 1:53.19 (57.00)
   2:19.96 (26.77) 2:49.41 (56.22) 3:15.37 (25.96) 3:45.27 (55.86)
   18 9-Washingtonville 'A' 3:46.21 3:45.61 
  1) Shepherd, Christine 12 2) Bacigal, Corrine 8 
  3) Klein, Morganne 10 4) Larkin, Colleen 9 
  26.60 55.32 (55.32) 1:23.21 (27.89) 1:54.58 (59.26)
   2:21.50 (26.92) 2:50.92 (56.34) 3:17.04 (26.12) 3:45.61 (54.69)
   19 10-Malone 'A' 4:08.72 4:01.64 
  1) Matthews, Kate 12 2) Stone, Laura 11 
  3) Brand, Natalie 9 4) Haynes, Julie 12 
  28.01 59.89 (59.89) 1:31.28 (31.39) 2:05.66 (1:05.77)
   2:35.32 (29.66) 3:07.75 (1:02.09) 3:33.07 (25.32) 4:01.64 (53.89)
   20 7-Plattsburgh 'A' 4:00.80 4:01.85 
  1) Saiz, Hannah 11 2) Frechette, Madeline 10 
  3) Gadzuk-Shea, Megan 9 4) Csipak, Sarah 12 
  26.77 55.67 (55.67) 1:24.68 (29.01) 1:56.62 (1:00.95)
   2:25.30 (28.68) 2:57.11 (1:00.49) 3:26.61 (29.50) 4:01.85 (1:04.74)
   


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 7/27: Rules tightened on combined teams
  • 7/26: Pearl River reinstates Oliva as coach
  • 7/25: Hockey games will get longer in 2018
  • 7/24: Inaugural boys all-state lacrosse team
  • 7/23: Previewing the NYSPHSAA meeting
  • 7/21: BCANY tweaks tournament roster rules
  • 7/21: Policelli says he'll transfer to LuHi
  • 7/18: Ninth annual Kerr Cup: Shen defends
  • 7/17: Lindenhurst's Ruckert picks Ohio St.
  • 7/15: Timon loses hoops coach, hires Licata
  • 7/14: All-state baseball team announced
  • 7/12: Canisius receiver Woods picks Rutgers
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com