New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls swimming
2006 NYSPHSAA championships

 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NY State Rcd:   1:46.86  11/17/2006 4-Ithaca, 4-Ithaca                         
                         E Simitch-Warke, L Norberg, L Todhunter, L Norberg
State Meet R:   1:46.86  11/17/2006 4-Ithaca, 4-Ithaca                         
                         E Simitch-Warke, L Norberg, L Todhunter, L Norberg
                1:49.63  AAA
                1:51.18  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championships
  1 4-Ithaca  'A'                               1:46.86    1:46.14 AAA     40  
     1) Nicole Heise SO                 2) Lauren Norberg SO              
     3) Logan Todhunter JR              4) Lindsey Norberg SO             
                  28.52       57.65 (29.13)     1:22.48 (24.83)     1:46.14 (23.66)
  2 5-Pittsford  'A'                            1:50.11    1:49.90 AAC     34  
     1) Jenny Lewis JR                  2) Jessie Ward SR                 
     3) Lindsay Wahl SR                 4) Kelley Groves JR               
                  26.91       58.11 (31.20)     1:24.93 (26.82)     1:49.90 (24.97)
  3 2-Bethlehem  'A'                            1:51.28    1:50.70 AAC     32  
     1) Becca Stern SR                  2) Elise Walsh SR                 
     3) Molly Howland SO                4) Katie O'Donnell JR             
                  27.12       58.25 (31.13)     1:25.69 (27.44)     1:50.70 (25.01)
  4 2-Shenendehowa  'A'                         1:52.17    1:51.22         30  
     1) Kara Zebrowski SO               2) Kelsey Barbour FR              
     3) Katie Swimm SR                  4) Courtney Neuber SR             
                  27.57       58.74 (31.17)     1:26.19 (27.45)     1:51.22 (25.03)
  5 9-F.D. Roosevelt  'A'                       1:52.25    1:51.82         28  
     1) Shea Berg SO                    2) Corrin Sternberg JR            
     3) Brenna O'Keefe SO               4) Elizabeth Piggott SR           
                  28.70     1:00.24 (31.54)     1:27.27 (27.03)     1:51.82 (24.55)
  6 5-Canandaigua  'A'                          1:52.42    1:52.88         26  
     1) Heather Savage SO               2) Kate Weymouth SR               
     3) Leigh Weymouth SR               4) Brittney Kuras SO              
                  28.15     1:01.37 (33.22)     1:29.12 (27.75)     1:52.88 (23.76)
  7 2-Saratoga  'A'                             1:52.36    1:53.71         24  
     1) Bridget Rowland SR              2) Maggie Callesano JR            
     3) Lisa Jackson SR                 4) Taylor Slone FR                
                  27.57     1:00.39 (32.82)     1:28.75 (28.36)     1:53.71 (24.96)
  8 11-Smithtown  'A'                           1:52.89    1:54.09         22  
     1) Brigitte Doughty FR             2) Britney Anderer SO             
     3) Stephanie Anderer SO            4) Alaina Sprow SR                
                  29.13     1:00.92 (31.79)     1:29.00 (28.08)     1:54.09 (25.09)
Consolations

  9 6-Williamsville East  'A'                   1:53.49    1:53.05         18  
     1) Bailey Woodling FR              2) Kristen Ostanski SO            
     3) Janelle Munroe JR               4) Jennifer Anthone SR            
                  29.36     1:02.63 (33.27)     1:29.03 (26.40)     1:53.05 (24.02)
 10 1-Horace Greeley  'A'                       1:53.22    1:53.30         14  
     1) Racquel Giner FR                2) Alexandra Gorki FR             
     3) Sammie Cooper FR                4) Susannah Rudel JR              
                  29.55     1:01.38 (31.83)     1:28.88 (27.50)     1:53.30 (24.42)
 11 5-Fairport  'A'                             1:53.53    1:53.95         12  
     1) Emily Gardner JR                2) Andrea Hageman JR              
     3) Stephanie Gross JR              4) Morgan Reisch SR               
                  29.44     1:00.94 (31.50)     1:28.29 (27.35)     1:53.95 (25.66)
 12 1-Briarcliff/Ossing/Westlk/Pvi  'A'         1:53.80    1:54.02         10  
     1) Kim Tracey JR                   2) Ginna Sabens SR                
     3) Maddy Berkman 8                 4) Taylor Scilufo 8               
                  28.74     1:01.34 (32.60)     1:28.82 (27.48)     1:54.02 (25.20)
 13 5-Rush Henrietta  'A'                       1:54.25    1:54.48          8  
     1) Brittany Detlef SR              2) Despina Stathopoulos SR        
     3) Caitlin Moran SO                4) Mallory Morrell SO             
                  28.59     1:02.24 (33.65)     1:30.11 (27.87)     1:54.48 (24.37)
 14 3-Liverpool  'A'                            1:53.69    1:55.07          6  
     1) Teresa Riley SR                 2) Brittany Harris JR             
     3) Kelley Yaworsky SO              4) Francesca Litz JR              
                  33.59     1:02.25 (28.66)     1:29.77 (27.52)     1:55.07 (25.30)
 15 11-Ward Melville  'A'                       1:54.04    1:55.36          4  
     1) Kate Conard SO                  2) Caitlin Dowd JR                
     3) Christina Simonetti 8           4) Corinne Vairo FR               
                  30.39     1:02.49 (32.10)     1:29.64 (27.15)     1:55.36 (25.72)
 16 9-Warwick  'A'                              1:54.46    1:55.72          2  
     1) Casey Abribat SO                2) Jean Marie Murphy JR           
     3) Amelia Lupinetti SR             4) Jenna Marrione SO              
                  30.64     1:02.01 (31.37)     1:29.61 (27.60)     1:55.72 (26.11)
Bonus
 17 11-Hauppauge  'A'                           1:54.83    1:54.56        
     1) Lauren Parisi JR                2) Kristen Bucaria JR             
     3) Jade Plaschka JR                4) Lori Brown SR                  
                  27.37     1:00.36 (32.99)     1:28.60 (28.24)     1:54.56 (25.96)
 18 6-Orchard Park  'A'                         1:55.36    1:55.41        
     1) Kelsey Kerr SR                  2) Madilyn Sherry SO              
     3) Hannah Whistler SR              4) Allie Shafer SR                
                  32.29     1:02.78 (30.49)     1:28.72 (25.94)     1:55.41 (26.69)
 19 8-Manhasset  'A'                            1:54.74    1:55.82        
     1) Whitney Quackenbush JR          2) Samantha Reiss JR              
     3) Chrissy Brodt SR                4) Chrissie Gotimer SR            
                  30.10     1:02.95 (32.85)     1:55.82 (52.87)                    
 20 5-Webster Schroeder  'A'                    1:55.37    1:55.87        
     1) Chelsea Krisanda SO             2) Katie Dixon JR                 
     3) Lisa Whittum SO                 4) Christine Rieth SR             
                  30.04     1:02.92 (32.88)     1:31.33 (28.41)     1:55.87 (24.54)
 21 8-Sewanhaka  'A'                            1:55.12    1:55.97        
     1) Alissa Leung 8                  2) Kerrie Kolackovsky FR          
     3) Susan Nugent SO                 4) Jessica Chan SO                
                  29.69     1:01.35 (31.66)     1:29.99 (28.64)     1:55.97 (25.98)
 22 1-Yorktown  'A'                             1:57.72    1:57.72        
     1) Yuka Suzuka SO                  2) Danielle Gallo SR              
     3) Maxine Kutner SR                4) Michelle Rodriguez SR          
 23 3-Auburn  'A'                               1:56.20    1:58.20        
     1) Kiersten Salemi JR              2) Laura Iwanicki JR              
     3) Candice Elliott SR              4) Sarah Blair SR                 
                  30.73     1:05.15 (34.42)     1:33.66 (28.51)     1:58.20 (24.54)
 24 7-Plattsburgh  'A'                          2:02.06    2:02.06        
     1) Hannah Saiz SO                  2) Sarah Belser-Ehrlich SR        
     3) Simone Arvais-Anhalt SO         4) Eliza Anderson SR              
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NY State Rcd:   1:49.76        2002 Kierstin Koronowicz - Newburg, Newburgh    
State Meet R:   1:49.76        2002 Kiersten Koronowicz                        
                1:51.88  AAA
                1:53.36  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championships
  1 Erin McGraw         SR 5-Fairport           1:52.28    1:50.76 AAA     20  
                  25.99       53.95 (27.96)     1:22.09 (28.14)     1:50.76 (28.67)
  2 Ashley Twichell     SR 3-Fayetteville       1:53.30    1:51.69 AAA     17  
                  26.09       54.13 (28.04)     1:22.93 (28.80)     1:51.69 (28.76)
  3 Holly Furman        SR 2-Scotia-Glenvil     1:52.96    1:52.62 AAC     16  
                  26.23       54.58 (28.35)     1:23.53 (28.95)     1:52.62 (29.09)
  4 Alex Dockstader     SR 6-Kenmore-West       1:53.71    1:53.78         15  
                  26.55       55.03 (28.48)     1:24.09 (29.06)     1:53.78 (29.69)
  5 Caren Guyett        SR 1-Lakeland/Panas     1:54.89    1:54.09         14  
                  26.61       55.19 (28.58)     1:24.87 (29.68)     1:54.09 (29.22)
  6 Kelly Bunster       JR 11-Connetquot        1:54.63    1:54.22         13  
                  26.36       55.30 (28.94)     1:24.96 (29.66)     1:54.22 (29.26)
  7 Natalya Ghostlaw    SR 9-Newburgh           1:55.42    1:55.90         12  
                  27.36       56.69 (29.33)     1:26.59 (29.90)     1:55.90 (29.31)
  8 Molly Howland       SO 2-Bethlehem          1:55.09    1:59.59         11  
                  28.14       58.27 (30.13)     1:28.95 (30.68)     1:59.59 (30.64)
Consolations
  9 Julia Festa         FR 8-Great Neck S.      1:55.87    1:54.09          9  
                  27.04       55.54 (28.50)     1:24.96 (29.42)     1:54.09 (29.13)
 10 Jenna Daly          JR 8-Garden City        1:56.18    1:55.41          7  
                  27.09       56.11 (29.02)     1:25.67 (29.56)     1:55.41 (29.74)
 11 Chrissy Brodt       SR 8-Manhasset          1:56.60    1:56.28          6  
                  27.38       56.66 (29.28)     1:26.66 (30.00)     1:56.28 (29.62)
 12 Kim Shadwick        SR 9-Wshngtnvlle        1:55.87    1:56.38          5  
                  26.83       56.39 (29.56)     1:27.25 (30.86)     1:56.38 (29.13)
 13 Sarah Ryan          SR 8-Oceanside          1:56.13    1:57.02          4  
                  26.55       55.85 (29.30)     1:26.25 (30.40)     1:57.02 (30.77)
 14 Michelle Fountain   JR 11-Sayvll/Bayprt     1:56.21    1:57.99          3  
                  27.04       56.33 (29.29)     1:26.74 (30.41)     1:57.99 (31.25)
 15 Logan Todhunter     JR 4-Ithaca             1:56.31    2:00.69          2  
                  27.31       57.47 (30.16)     1:29.30 (31.83)     2:00.69 (31.39)
 16 Kara Zebrowski      SO 2-Shenendehowa       1:56.67    2:01.42          1  
                  27.46       57.49 (30.03)     1:28.98 (31.49)     2:01.42 (32.44)

Bonus
 17 Hilary Callen       JR 3-Oswego             1:56.87    1:55.90        
                  26.66       55.34 (28.68)     1:25.26 (29.92)     1:55.90 (30.64)
 18 Whitney Hickey      JR 5-Hilton             1:58.25    1:58.25        
 19 Clare LeGuyader     SR 11-East Islip        1:58.31    1:58.31        
 20 Chelsea Krisanda    SO 5-Webster Schroe     1:58.57    1:58.57        
 21 Kim Levine          SR 1-O-L-Lourdes        1:58.03    1:58.61        
                  27.61       57.00 (29.39)     1:27.14 (30.14)     1:58.61 (31.47)
 22 Courtney Van Winkl   7 5-Victor             1:58.08    1:59.06        
                  27.69       57.18 (29.49)     1:27.72 (30.54)     1:59.06 (31.34)
 23 Kailey Gardner      SO 4-Ithaca             1:58.24    2:00.55        
                  27.38       57.04 (29.66)     1:28.25 (31.21)     2:00.55 (32.30)
 24 Lindsay Wahl        SR 5-Pittsford          1:57.95    2:02.96        
                  27.90       58.80 (30.90)     1:31.23 (32.43)     2:02.96 (31.73)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NY State Rcd:   1:58.29        2005 Julia Smith - Mt. Sanai, Mount Sanai       
State Meet R:   1:58.29  11/18/2005 Julia Smit, Mount Sinai(11)                
                2:06.22  AAA
                2:07.96  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championships
  1 Lauren Parisi       JR 11-Hauppauge         2:06.23    2:04.27 AAA     20  
                  27.42       58.03 (30.61)     1:36.11 (38.08)     2:04.27 (28.16)
  2 Aleksa Akerfelds    SR 1-Bronxville         2:06.31    2:04.93 AAA     17  
                  27.68       58.29 (30.61)     1:35.84 (37.55)     2:04.93 (29.09)
  3 Erica Derlath       JR 8-Garden City        2:07.95    2:05.60 AAA     16  
                  28.07       59.17 (31.10)     1:36.23 (37.06)     2:05.60 (29.37)
  4 Brittney Kuras      SO 5-Canandaigua        2:07.36    2:07.07 AAC     15  
                  27.18       59.11 (31.93)     1:36.69 (37.58)     2:07.07 (30.38)
  5 Lauren Dufault      SR 5-Fairport           2:09.74    2:07.98         14  
                  28.15       59.96 (31.81)     1:38.19 (38.23)     2:07.98 (29.79)
  6 Marissa Dressel     FR 6-Kenmore-West       2:09.42    2:08.28         13  
                  28.51       59.85 (31.34)     1:38.96 (39.11)     2:08.28 (29.32)
  7 Lindsey Norberg     SO 4-Ithaca             2:06.91    2:08.86         12  
                  27.23     1:01.56 (34.33)     1:38.23 (36.67)     2:08.86 (30.63)
  8 Lauren Norberg      SO 4-Ithaca             2:09.37    2:09.62         11  
                  28.56     1:01.78 (33.22)     1:38.55 (36.77)     2:09.62 (31.07)
Consolations
  9 Jenna Wood          SO 5-Fairport           2:11.63    2:11.18          9  
                  28.81     1:01.47 (32.66)     1:39.94 (38.47)     2:11.18 (31.24)
 10 Joan Weaver         SO 11-Sayvll/Bayprt     2:10.76    2:11.19          7  
                  27.77     1:02.82 (35.05)     1:41.56 (38.74)     2:11.19 (29.63)
 11 Bonnie Patchen      JR 4-Ithaca             2:11.35    2:11.73          6  
                  27.79     1:01.68 (33.89)     1:41.58 (39.90)     2:11.73 (30.15)
 12 Meaghan Fenn        SO 1-Ursuline           2:10.75    2:11.85          5  
                  29.22     1:02.28 (33.06)     1:41.28 (39.00)     2:11.85 (30.57)
 13 Sarah Dempsey       FR 5-Pittsford          2:12.37    2:12.34          4  
                  28.99     1:02.43 (33.44)     1:41.97 (39.54)     2:12.34 (30.37)
 14 Amelia Lupinetti    SR 9-Warwick            2:10.49    2:12.90          3  
                  28.65     1:02.85 (34.20)     1:42.22 (39.37)     2:12.90 (30.68)
 15 Julie Kochman       SR 11-Half Hollow       2:12.33    2:13.21          2  
                  29.10     1:01.14 (32.04)     1:41.54 (40.40)     2:13.21 (31.67)
 16 Kaitlyn Larkin      SO 11-Huntinigton       2:12.52    2:14.03          1  
                  29.48     1:04.30 (34.82)     1:42.76 (38.46)     2:14.03 (31.27)
Bonus

 17 Allie Speidel       SR 3-C.B.A.             2:13.33    2:10.48        
                  29.51     1:01.63 (32.12)     1:39.22 (37.59)     2:10.48 (31.26)
 18 Francesca Ferrante  JR 8-Glen Cove          2:13.12    2:11.83        
                  29.24     1:02.67 (33.43)     1:40.75 (38.08)     2:11.83 (31.08)
 19 Kim Tracey          JR 1-B.O.W.P            2:12.80    2:13.13        
                  28.40     1:01.06 (32.66)     1:41.94 (40.88)     2:13.13 (31.19)
 20 Brenna O'Keefe      SO 9-F.D. Roosevelt     2:13.54    2:14.49        
                  29.60     1:02.39 (32.79)     1:43.52 (41.13)     2:14.49 (30.97)
 21 Katie O'Donnell     JR 2-Bethlehem          2:13.97    2:14.78        
                  29.18     1:02.54 (33.36)     1:44.04 (41.50)     2:14.78 (30.74)
 22 Tessa Snow          SR 5-Brockport          2:12.98    2:15.59        
                  28.44     1:01.40 (32.96)     1:41.84 (40.44)     2:15.59 (33.75)
 23 Paige Gutowski      FR 6-Sweet Home         2:14.15    2:16.39        
                  29.40     1:04.22 (34.82)     1:44.39 (40.17)     2:16.39 (32.00)
 24 Elise Walsh         SR 2-Bethlehem          2:14.10    2:17.16        
                  28.98     1:04.64 (35.66)     1:44.12 (39.48)     2:17.16 (33.04)
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NY State Rcd:   23.26        1991 Richelle Depold - Scotia, Scotia             
State Meet R:   23.26        1991 Richelle Depold, Scotia (2)                  
                23.92  AAA
                24.19  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championships
  1 Emily Peck          JR 4-Ithaca               23.85      23.84 AAA     20  
  2 Brienne Ryan        SO 9-Cornwall             23.50      23.86 AAA     17  
  3 Kim Larson          SO 11-Sayvll/Bayprt       24.34      24.11 AAC     16  
  4 Heather Savage      SO 5-Canandaigua          24.16      24.15 AAC     15  
  5 Kim Adams           SR 1-White Plains         24.37      24.34         14  
  6 Jessie Koltz        SR 4-Chenango Valle       24.41      24.38         13  
  7 Amanda Ciccone      SR 1-Suffern              24.41      24.41         12  
  8 Becca Stern         SR 2-Bethlehem            24.47      24.49         11  
Consolations
  9 Rosalie Virgilio    JR 9-Pine Bush            24.68      24.37          9  
 10 Mallory Morrell     SO 5-Rush Henrietta       24.65      24.57          6.5
 10 Kristen Degrazia    JR 11-Half Hollow         24.56      24.57          6.5
 12 Melanie Gaffey      SO 11-Connetquot          24.62      24.63          5  
 13 Lanae Petty         JR 9-Valley Central       24.51      24.68          4  
 14 Jennifer Anthone    SR 6-Wllmsvlle E.         24.70      24.69          3  
 15 Karina Stridh       JR 1-Byram Hills          24.57      24.70          2  
 16 Hannah Whistler     SR 6-Orchard Park         24.74      24.73          1  
Bonus
 17 Devina Tyagi        JR 5-Fairport             25.04      24.77        
 18 Susannah Rudel      JR 1-Horace Greeley       25.11      24.93        
 18 Amanda Vitullo      JR 2-Mohonasen            24.90      24.93        
 20 Emily Scott         JR 6-Lockport             24.95      24.96        
 21 Sarah Blair         SR 3-Auburn               24.93      25.07        
 22 Carolyn Geller      JR 8-Great Neck S.        24.95      25.10        
 23 MaryAnn Gaffuri     JR 2-Albany               25.00      25.49        
 23 Allison Montanye    SR 2-Niskayuna            25.02      25.49        
 

Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
NY State Rcd:   561.80        1998 Cassandra Cardinell - Shaker, Shaker        
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championships
  1 Casey Matthews      JR 6-Wllmsvlle N.        356.15     515.40         20  
  2 Kristen Meier       JR 9-Valley Central      348.85     505.10         17  
  3 Jenny Chiang        SO 5-Fairport            318.10     468.30         16  
  4 Brittany Hervey     SR 8-Bethpage            335.85     467.70         15  
  5 Maggie Thomas       SR 5-Brighton            328.95     463.75         14  
  6 Meghan Coyne        JR 9-Valley Central      315.80     459.80         13  
  7 Devon Kelly         SR 2-Shaker              331.70     451.80         12  
  8 Ashley Jones        JR 6-Lockport            340.55     451.30         11  
  9 Nicole Borriello    SO 9-Valley Central      325.70     437.20          9  
 10 Taber Walkowiak     JR 2-Ballston Spa        321.75     433.80          7  
 11 Nicole Jotso        JR 1-Suffern             300.80     432.10          6  
 12 Kim Harris          FR 8-Long Beach          305.45     423.40          5  
 13 Carly Fullam        SO 11-Sayvll/Bayprt      309.40     417.20          4  
 14 Danielle Cecco      SO 8-Hicksville          304.70     408.55          3  
 15 Stephanie Duffy     SR 9-Wshngtnvlle         297.65     404.70          2  
 16 Janine DiGennaro    SR 9-Middletown          314.00     395.30          1  
 17 Elizabeth Rice      JR 2-Saratoga            296.65     296.65        
 18 Erica Wasserbach    SR 2-Albany              293.85     293.85        
 19 Andrea Krok         JR 2-Shenendehowa        273.30     273.30        
 20 Carrie Caruso       SR 3-New Hartford        272.45     272.45        
 -- Cassidy Kahn           PSSTU                 336.10        XDQ        
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NY State Rcd:   54.35        1990 Richelle Depold - Scotia, Scotia             
State Meet R:   54.35        1990 Richelle Depold, Scotia (2)                  
                56.94  AAA
                57.71  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erin McGraw         SR 5-Fairport             56.51      55.79 AAA     20  
                  26.26       55.79 (29.53)                                        
  2 Logan Todhunter     JR 4-Ithaca               56.27      55.88 AAA     17  
                  26.25       55.88 (29.63)                                        
  3 Bonnie Patchen      JR 4-Ithaca               57.95      56.74 AAA     16  
                  27.59       56.74 (29.15)                                        
  4 Steffi Niessl       JR 1-Brewster             57.60      56.93 AAA     15  
                  26.54       56.93 (30.39)                                        
  5 Kelly Bunster       JR 11-Connetquot          56.93      57.82         14  
                  26.96       57.82 (30.86)                                        
  6 Caitlin Nicholson   JR 4-Ithaca               57.85      58.28         13  
                  27.46       58.28 (30.82)                                        
  7 Marissa Dressel     FR 6-Kenmore-West         58.82      58.71         12  
                  27.42       58.71 (31.29)                                        
  8 Danielle Butler     JR 1-Tappan Zee           58.67      58.87         11  
                  27.54       58.87 (31.33)                                        
Consolations
  9 Whitney Hickey      JR 5-Hilton               59.52      58.63          9  
                  27.30       58.63 (31.33)                                        
 10 Cat Scharf          SR 3-New Hartford         58.95      58.68          7  
                  27.42       58.68 (31.26)                                        
 11 Kim Holden          SO 1-Fox Lane             59.28      58.92          6  
                  27.53       58.92 (31.39)                                        
 12 Heather Savage      SO 5-Canandaigua          59.57      58.95          5  
                  27.60       58.95 (31.35)                                        
 13 Bridget Rowland     SR 2-Saratoga           1:00.10      59.57          4  
                  28.46       59.57 (31.11)                                        
 14 Joan Weaver         SO 11-Sayvll/Bayprt       59.82      59.66          3  
                  28.00       59.66 (31.66)                                        
 15 Kristen Degrazia    JR 11-Half Hollow         59.04      59.68          2  
                  28.00       59.68 (31.68)                                        
 16 Ali Polhill         FR 1-Brewster             59.55    1:00.21          1  
                  27.27     1:00.21 (32.94)                                        
Bonus
 17 Janelle Munroe      JR 6-Wllmsvlle E.       1:00.43      59.45        
                  27.61       59.45 (31.84)                                        
 18 Laura Twichell      SR 3-Fayetteville       1:00.64      59.79        
                  28.64       59.79 (31.15)                                        
 19 Bailey Woodling     FR 6-Wllmsvlle E.       1:00.70      59.87        
                  27.76       59.87 (32.11)                                        
 20 Brittany Detlef     SR 5-Rush Henrietta     1:00.15      59.96        
                  28.15       59.96 (31.81)                                        
 21 Hannah Whistler     SR 6-Orchard Park       1:00.36    1:00.35        
                  28.00     1:00.35 (32.35)                                        
 22 Maddy Berkman        8 1-B.O.W.P            1:00.23    1:00.40        
                  28.30     1:00.40 (32.10)                                        
 23 Sarah Ryan          SR 8-Oceanside          1:00.59    1:00.61        
                  28.35     1:00.61 (32.26)                                        
 24 Kayla Tegeler       JR 9-Kingston           1:00.59    1:00.73        
                  28.41     1:00.73 (32.32)                                        
 

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NY State Rcd:   50.53        1989 Richelle Depold - Scotia, Scotia             
State Meet R:   50.53        1989 Richelle Depold, Scotia (2)                  
                51.86  AAA
                52.46  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championships
  1 Kim Larson          SO 11-Sayvll/Bayprt       52.61      51.61 AAA     20  
                  25.12       51.61 (26.49)                                        
  2 Brienne Ryan        SO 9-Cornwall             52.47      51.63 AAA     17  
                  24.69       51.63 (26.94)                                        
  3 Emily Peck          JR 4-Ithaca               51.90      51.78 AAA     16  
                  24.93       51.78 (26.85)                                        
  4 Rosalie Virgilio    JR 9-Pine Bush            53.04      52.82         15  
                  25.17       52.82 (27.65)                                        
  5 Becca Stern         SR 2-Bethlehem            53.34      53.03         14  
                  25.85       53.03 (27.18)                                        
  6 Kim Adams           SR 1-White Plains         52.42      53.09         12.5
                  25.47       53.09 (27.62)                                        
  6 Amanda Ciccone      SR 1-Suffern              53.04      53.09         12.5
                  25.27       53.09 (27.82)                                        
  8 Jenny Lewis         JR 5-Pittsford            53.52      53.70         11  
                  26.10       53.70 (27.60)                                        
Consolations
  9 Brittney Kuras      SO 5-Canandaigua          53.65      52.32 AAC      9  
                  25.79       52.32 (26.53)                                        
 10 Melanie Gaffey      SO 11-Connetquot          53.53      53.36          7  
                  25.62       53.36 (27.74)                                        
 11 Lauren Dufault      SR 5-Fairport             54.02      53.60          6  
                  25.86       53.60 (27.74)                                        
 12 Jennifer Anthone    SR 6-Wllmsvlle E.         54.14      53.66          5  
                  25.75       53.66 (27.91)                                        
 13 Kim Levine          SR 1-O-L-Lourdes          54.04      54.40          4  
                  26.73       54.40 (27.67)                                        
 14 Jessie Koltz        SR 4-Chenango Valle       54.02      54.51          3  
                  26.11       54.51 (28.40)                                        
 15 Tessa Snow          SR 5-Brockport            54.10      54.53          2  
                  26.17       54.53 (28.36)                                        
 16 Emily Scott         JR 6-Lockport             54.29      55.68          1  
                  26.39       55.68 (29.29)                                        
Bonus
 17 Ali Guba            SO 1-Pelham               54.41      54.07        
                  26.18       54.07 (27.89)                                        
 18 Chrissy Brodt       SR 8-Manhasset            54.35      54.25        
                  26.38       54.25 (27.87)                                        
 19 Briana Burns        SR 1-East Ramapo          54.36      54.27        
                  25.89       54.27 (28.38)                                        
 20 Elizabeth Piggott   SR 9-F.D. Roosevelt       54.59      54.42        
                  26.01       54.42 (28.41)                                        
 21 Carolyn Geller      JR 8-Great Neck S.        54.36      54.43        
                  26.44       54.43 (27.99)                                        
 22 Lanae Petty         JR 9-Valley Central       54.53      54.52        
                  25.93       54.52 (28.59)                                        
 23 Erin Wohlers        SR 3-Baldwinsville        54.89      54.89        
 24 Jennifer Berkley    SO 9-New Paltz            54.94      54.94        
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================
NY State Rcd:   4:46.97        1995 Jessica Foschi - Friends Adm, Friends Acade
State Meet R:   4:46.97        1995 Jessica Foschi, Friends Academy            
                4:58.96  AAA
                5:03.16  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championships
  1 Erica Derlath       JR 8-Garden City        4:56.73    4:54.49 AAA     20  
                  27.48       56.50 (29.02)     1:26.00 (29.50)     1:55.58 (29.58)
        2:25.16 (29.58)     2:54.82 (29.66)     3:24.71 (29.89)     3:54.89 (30.18)
        4:24.99 (30.10)     4:54.49 (29.50)                                        
  2 Ashley Twichell     SR 3-Fayetteville       5:00.11    4:55.27 AAA     17  
                  27.19       55.78 (28.59)     1:25.03 (29.25)     1:54.91 (29.88)
        2:24.75 (29.84)     2:55.03 (30.28)     3:25.12 (30.09)     3:55.24 (30.12)
        4:25.48 (30.24)     4:55.27 (29.79)                                        
  3 Julia Festa         FR 8-Great Neck S.      4:59.47    4:58.87 AAA     16  
                  27.38       56.87 (29.49)     1:26.84 (29.97)     1:57.19 (30.35)
        2:27.70 (30.51)     2:57.72 (30.02)     3:28.48 (30.76)     3:59.05 (30.57)
        4:29.19 (30.14)     4:58.87 (29.68)                                        
  4 Holly Furman        SR 2-Scotia-Glenvil     5:01.29    5:01.74 AAC     15  
                  27.77       57.62 (29.85)     1:27.83 (30.21)     1:58.26 (30.43)
        2:28.80 (30.54)     2:59.56 (30.76)     3:30.47 (30.91)     4:01.45 (30.98)
        4:32.29 (30.84)     5:01.74 (29.45)                                        
  5 Aleksa Akerfelds    SR 1-Bronxville         5:02.26    5:03.66         14  
                  26.94       55.34 (28.40)     1:24.83 (29.49)     1:54.91 (30.08)
        2:25.77 (30.86)     2:56.95 (31.18)     3:28.55 (31.60)     4:00.53 (31.98)
        4:32.15 (31.62)     5:03.66 (31.51)                                        
  6 Caren Guyett        SR 1-Lakeland/Panas     5:06.76    5:05.37         13  
                  27.56       57.11 (29.55)     1:27.33 (30.22)     1:57.94 (30.61)
        2:28.95 (31.01)     3:00.29 (31.34)     3:31.72 (31.43)     4:03.31 (31.59)
        4:35.02 (31.71)     5:05.37 (30.35)                                        
  7 Jenna Daly          JR 8-Garden City        5:05.51    5:05.74         12  
                  27.51       56.95 (29.44)     1:27.02 (30.07)     1:57.69 (30.67)
        2:28.44 (30.75)     2:59.68 (31.24)     3:31.37 (31.69)     4:02.85 (31.48)
        4:34.66 (31.81)     5:05.74 (31.08)                                        
  8 Kim Shadwick        SR 9-Wshngtnvlle        5:06.75    5:07.23         11  
                  27.31       57.45 (30.14)     1:28.47 (31.02)     2:00.06 (31.59)
        2:31.88 (31.82)     3:03.23 (31.35)     3:34.86 (31.63)     4:06.86 (32.00)
        4:37.94 (31.08)     5:07.23 (29.29)                                        
Consolations
  9 Kailey Gardner      SO 4-Ithaca             5:09.04    5:08.73          9  
                  28.18       58.65 (30.47)     1:29.69 (31.04)     2:01.04 (31.35)
        2:32.20 (31.16)     3:03.59 (31.39)     3:35.08 (31.49)     4:06.68 (31.60)
        4:38.17 (31.49)     5:08.73 (30.56)                                        
 10 Amanda Ackerman     JR 8-Great Neck S.      5:06.97    5:09.40          7  
                  28.46       59.09 (30.63)     1:30.14 (31.05)     2:01.42 (31.28)
        2:32.86 (31.44)     3:04.43 (31.57)     3:36.24 (31.81)     4:07.96 (31.72)
        4:39.41 (31.45)     5:09.40 (29.99)                                        
 11 Alex Dockstader     SR 6-Kenmore-West       5:08.72    5:10.26          6  
                  27.73       57.65 (29.92)     1:28.44 (30.79)     1:59.75 (31.31)
        2:31.37 (31.62)     3:02.89 (31.52)     3:34.78 (31.89)     4:07.02 (32.24)
        4:39.00 (31.98)     5:10.26 (31.26)                                        
 12 Molly Howland       SO 2-Bethlehem          5:07.71    5:10.48          5  
                  29.22     1:00.05 (30.83)     1:31.11 (31.06)     2:02.62 (31.51)
        2:34.18 (31.56)     3:05.61 (31.43)     3:37.30 (31.69)     4:08.96 (31.66)
        4:40.41 (31.45)     5:10.48 (30.07)                                        
 13 Jen Burgess         SR 6-Kenmore-West       5:12.54    5:10.64          4  
                  26.75       56.89 (30.14)     1:28.34 (31.45)     2:00.08 (31.74)
        2:31.89 (31.81)     3:03.75 (31.86)     3:35.80 (32.05)     4:07.85 (32.05)
        4:39.96 (32.11)     5:10.64 (30.68)                                        
 14 Hilary Callen       JR 3-Oswego             5:10.09    5:11.34          3  
                  27.69       58.04 (30.35)     1:29.01 (30.97)     2:00.49 (31.48)
        2:32.23 (31.74)     3:04.05 (31.82)     3:36.27 (32.22)     4:08.12 (31.85)
        4:40.55 (32.43)     5:11.34 (30.79)                                        
 15 Natalya Ghostlaw    SR 9-Newburgh           5:07.63    5:13.14          2  
                  28.03       58.56 (30.53)     1:30.08 (31.52)     2:01.81 (31.73)
        2:33.62 (31.81)     3:05.57 (31.95)     3:37.73 (32.16)     4:09.70 (31.97)
        4:41.84 (32.14)     5:13.14 (31.30)                                        
 -- Emma Miller         SO 5-Pittsford          5:10.46         DQ        
                  27.69       57.92 (30.23)     1:28.57 (30.65)     2:00.04 (31.47)
        2:31.95 (31.91)     3:03.61 (31.66)     3:35.44 (31.83)     4:07.49 (32.05)
        4:39.34 (31.85)          DQ (30.64)                                        
Bonus
 17 Meghan Baker        SO 1-New Rochelle       5:15.55    5:08.76        
                  28.59       59.10 (30.51)     1:29.99 (30.89)     2:01.25 (31.26)
        2:32.31 (31.06)     3:03.73 (31.42)     3:35.57 (31.84)     4:06.97 (31.40)
        4:38.40 (31.43)     5:08.76 (30.36)                                        
 18 Meaghan Fenn        SO 1-Ursuline           5:15.00    5:10.64        
                  27.94       58.30 (30.36)     1:29.03 (30.73)     2:00.19 (31.16)
        2:31.59 (31.40)     3:03.18 (31.59)     3:35.40 (32.22)     4:07.58 (32.18)
        4:38.83 (31.25)     5:10.64 (31.81)                                        
 19 Megan Zariello       8 8-Garden City        5:12.74    5:11.24        
                  29.26     1:00.05 (30.79)     1:31.23 (31.18)     2:02.57 (31.34)
        2:33.93 (31.36)     3:05.31 (31.38)     3:36.82 (31.51)     4:08.49 (31.67)
        4:40.27 (31.78)     5:11.24 (30.97)                                        
 20 Chelsea Krisanda    SO 5-Webster Schroe     5:15.05    5:11.93        
                  28.26       58.89 (30.63)     1:30.27 (31.38)     2:01.92 (31.65)
        2:33.70 (31.78)     3:05.44 (31.74)     3:37.22 (31.78)     4:09.09 (31.87)
        4:40.83 (31.74)     5:11.93 (31.10)                                        
 21 Clare LeGuyader     SR 11-East Islip        5:13.43    5:12.08        
                  28.56       59.19 (30.63)     1:30.35 (31.16)     2:01.95 (31.60)
        2:33.55 (31.60)     3:05.29 (31.74)     3:37.06 (31.77)     4:08.93 (31.87)
        4:40.84 (31.91)     5:12.08 (31.24)                                        
 22 Molly Papish        JR 11-Ward Melville     5:14.91    5:13.22        
                  28.26       59.21 (30.95)     1:31.01 (31.80)     2:02.66 (31.65)
        2:34.52 (31.86)     3:06.54 (32.02)     3:38.59 (32.05)     4:10.47 (31.88)
        4:42.42 (31.95)     5:13.22 (30.80)                                        
 23 Emily Price         JR 4-Owego              5:15.70    5:15.70        
 24 Stacey Rogers       SO 1-Pearl River        5:13.62    5:18.22        
                  28.80       59.77 (30.97)     1:31.87 (32.10)     2:04.20 (32.33)
        2:36.77 (32.57)     3:09.17 (32.40)     3:41.50 (32.33)     4:14.05 (32.55)
        4:46.64 (32.59)     5:18.22 (31.58)                                        
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NY State Rcd:   1:37.05        2002 Orchard Park                               
                         M.Smith, M.Whistler, M.Wolbert, A.Theil           
State Meet R:   1:37.05        2002 Orchard Park (6)                           
                         M Smith, M Whistler, M Wolbert, A Thiel           
                1:38.66  AAA
                1:39.96  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championships

  1 5-Fairport  'A'                             1:38.89    1:37.04 AAA     40  
     1) Erin McGraw SR                  2) Devina Tyagi JR                
     3) Jenna Wood SO                   4) Lauren Dufault SR              
                  23.92       48.14 (24.22)     1:12.83 (24.69)     1:37.04 (24.21)
  2 4-Ithaca  'A'                               1:38.67    1:38.58 AAA     34  
     1) Nicole Heise SO                 2) Caitlin Nicholson JR           
     3) Lauren Norberg SO               4) Emily Peck JR                  
                  25.49       50.69 (25.20)     1:15.20 (24.51)     1:38.58 (23.38)
  3 11-Sayville/Bayport/Blue Point  'A'         1:39.34    1:38.77 AAC     32  
     1) Joan Weaver SO                  2) Katie LaPorta SO               
     3) Michelle Fountain JR            4) Kim Larson SO                  
                  25.14       50.35 (25.21)     1:15.15 (24.80)     1:38.77 (23.62)
  4 6-Lockport  'A'                             1:40.11    1:39.34 AAC     30  
     1) Rachel Chapman JR               2) Emily Scott JR                 
     3) Caroline Tolli SO               4) Stacy Walnock SR               
                  24.83       49.04 (24.21)     1:13.76 (24.72)     1:39.34 (25.58)
  5 5-Canandaigua  'A'                          1:40.57    1:39.95 AAC     28  
     1) Heather Savage SO               2) Leigh Weymouth SR              
     3) Paula Bentley 8                 4) Brittney Kuras SO              
                  24.57       50.44 (25.87)     1:16.16 (25.72)     1:39.95 (23.79)
  6 6-Kenmore-West  'A'                         1:41.08    1:40.22         26  
     1) Marissa Dressel FR              2) Alex Dockstader SR             
     3) Brittany Zdybowicz SR           4) Jen Burgess SR                 
                  24.66       49.21 (24.55)     1:14.94 (25.73)     1:40.22 (25.28)
  7 5-Rush Henrietta  'A'                       1:40.78    1:40.33         24  
     1) Mallory Morrell SO              2) Courtney Gruschow SR           
     3) Brittany Detlef SR              4) Caitlin Moran SO               
                  25.05       50.84 (25.79)     1:15.64 (24.80)     1:40.33 (24.69)
  8 2-Shenendehowa  'A'                         1:41.10    1:40.77         22  
     1) Courtney Neuber SR              2) Katie Swimm SR                 
     3) Kelsey Barbour FR               4) Kara Zebrowski SO              
                  26.03       52.04 (26.01)     1:17.05 (25.01)     1:40.77 (23.72)
Consolations
  9 5-Pittsford  'A'                            1:41.36    1:40.82         18  
     1) Sarah Dempsey FR                2) Katie Dobler SO                
     3) Jen Conklin FR                  4) Alex Trobe SO                  
                  25.29       50.46 (25.17)     1:15.48 (25.02)     1:40.82 (25.34)
 10 8-Manhasset  'A'                            1:41.81    1:41.83         14  
     1) Elizabeth Henry FR              2) Chrissy Brodt SR               
     3) Chrissie Gotimer SR             4) Whitney Quackenbush JR         
                  26.21     1:16.24 (50.03)     1:41.83 (25.59)                    
 11 2-Niskayuna  'A'                            1:41.65    1:42.01         12  
     1) Karoline Hart 8                 2) McKenna Murphy FR              
     3) Joanna Ferreri SR               4) Allison Montanye SR            
                  26.03       51.57 (25.54)     1:17.09 (25.52)     1:42.01 (24.92)
 12 1-Suffern  'A'                              1:41.78    1:42.15         10  
     1) Hannah Gobetz SR                2) Amanda Ciccone SR              
     3) Sarah Arnott JR                 4) Katie Carew JR                 
                  26.22       50.38 (24.16)     1:16.09 (25.71)     1:42.15 (26.06)
 13 3-New Hartford  'A'                         1:41.42    1:42.18          8  
     1) Elyssa Max SO                   2) Cate Kozminski SR              
     3) Cat Scharf SR                   4) Alyssa Cortese SR              
                  26.22       52.38 (26.16)     1:16.72 (24.34)     1:42.18 (25.46)
 14 5-Honeoye Falls - Lima  'A'                 1:41.60    1:42.37          6  
     1) MACKENZIE Deubler 8             2) Stephanie Posner SR            
     3) Emily Stankaitis SO             4) Maddie Magee JR                
                  25.88       51.76 (25.88)     1:17.56 (25.80)     1:42.37 (24.81)
 15 11-Smithtown  'A'                           1:41.58    1:42.91          4  
     1) Brigitte Doughty FR             2) Alyssa Brennan 8               
     3) Stephanie Anderer SO            4) Alaina Sprow SR                
                  26.04       52.11 (26.07)     1:17.60 (25.49)     1:42.91 (25.31)
 16 3-Liverpool  'A'                            1:42.23    1:43.09          2  
     1) Kelley Yaworsky SO              2) Carly Jones SO                 
     3) Mary Chidsey JR                 4) Francesca Litz JR              
                  26.90       52.27 (25.37)     1:17.44 (25.17)     1:43.09 (25.65)
Bonus
 17 11-Hauppauge  'A'                           1:43.10    1:42.38        
     1) Lori Brown SR                   2) Jade Plaschka JR               
     3) Kristen Bucaria JR              4) Lauren Parisi JR               
                  32.14       52.82 (20.68)     1:18.23 (25.41)     1:42.38 (24.15)
 18 5-Webster Schroeder  'A'                    1:45.08    1:43.22        
     1) Lisa Whittum SO                 2) Katie Dixon JR                 
     3) Chelsea Krisanda SO             4) Christine Rieth SR             
                  26.48       52.36 (25.88)     1:18.68 (26.32)     1:43.22 (24.54)
 19 9-Cornwall  'A'                             1:42.45    1:43.25        
     1) Rebecca Maisonet JR             2) Amy Ryan SR                    
     3) Allison Cleary SO               4) Brienne Ryan SO                
                  26.81       53.35 (26.54)     1:19.16 (25.81)     1:43.25 (24.09)
 20 7-Plattsburgh  'A'                          1:48.23    1:47.82        
     1) Christine Cassone FR            2) Eliza Anderson SR              
     3) Simone Arvais-Anhalt SO         4) Hannah Saiz SO                 
                  27.95       55.22 (27.27)     1:21.46 (26.24)     1:47.82 (26.36)
 21 10-Canton  'A'                              1:52.65    1:53.57        
     1) Katey Fuller SR                 2) Marilee Hodge JR               
     3) Kayla Gerlach SO                4) Alisha Rexford JR              
                  27.15       55.26 (28.11)     1:24.00 (28.74)     1:53.57 (29.57)
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NY State Rcd:   55.15        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sania, Mount Sinai          
State Meet R:   55.15  11/19/2005 Julia Smit, Mount Sinai(11)                  
                57.76  AAA
                58.73  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championships
  1 Jenny Lewis         JR 5-Pittsford            57.42      56.01 AAA     20  
                  27.52       56.01 (28.49)                                        
  2 Lauren Parisi       JR 11-Hauppauge           57.55      57.19 AAA     17  
                  28.04       57.19 (29.15)                                        
  3 Kim Holden          SO 1-Fox Lane             58.49      58.08 AAC     16  
                  28.23       58.08 (29.85)                                        
  4 Kara Zebrowski      SO 2-Shenendehowa         58.79      58.29 AAC     15  
                  28.53       58.29 (29.76)                                        
  5 Julie Kochman       SR 11-Half Hollow         58.91      58.59 AAC     14  
                  28.82       58.59 (29.77)                                        
  6 Steffi Niessl       JR 1-Brewster             59.19      58.82         13  
                  28.15       58.82 (30.67)                                        
  7 Katie Hughes        SO 1-Rye                  59.24      59.83         12  
                  29.32       59.83 (30.51)                                        
  8 Bridget Rowland     SR 2-Saratoga             59.35    1:00.00         11  
                  28.86     1:00.00 (31.14)                                        

Consolations
  9 Lindsay Wahl        SR 5-Pittsford            59.42      59.77          9  
                  29.49       59.77 (30.28)                                        
 10 Tina Tyznar         SR 8-Bethpage           1:00.50    1:00.18          7  
                  29.54     1:00.18 (30.64)                                        
 11 Katie O'Donnell     JR 2-Bethlehem            59.71    1:00.32          6  
                  29.71     1:00.32 (30.61)                                        
 12 Kim Tracey          JR 1-B.O.W.P            1:00.30    1:00.82          5  
                  29.09     1:00.82 (31.73)                                        
 13 Yuka Suzuka         SO 1-Yorktown           1:00.61    1:00.90          4  
                  29.32     1:00.90 (31.58)                                        
 14 Shea Berg           SO 9-F.D. Roosevelt     1:00.57    1:01.00          3  
                  29.71     1:01.00 (31.29)                                        
 15 Francesca Ferrante  JR 8-Glen Cove          1:00.73    1:01.15          2  
                  29.83     1:01.15 (31.32)                                        
 16 Devina Tyagi        JR 5-Fairport           1:00.72    1:01.27          1  
                  29.97     1:01.27 (31.30)                                        
Bonus
 17 Jenna Birkmire      FR 11-Shorhm Wading     1:01.48    1:00.11        
                  29.25     1:00.11 (30.86)                                        
 18 Nicole Heise        SO 4-Ithaca             1:01.26    1:00.97        
                  29.57     1:00.97 (31.40)                                        
 19 Victoria Brannan    SO 5-Brockport          1:00.83    1:01.06        
                  29.75     1:01.06 (31.31)                                        
 20 Emily Swett         SO 5-Brighton           1:01.35    1:01.36        
                  29.68     1:01.36 (31.68)                                        
 21 Meagan Flaherty     SR 11-Harborfields      1:01.70    1:01.70        
 22 Qing Li             JR 11-Shorhm Wading     1:01.36    1:01.89        
                  30.22     1:01.89 (31.67)                                        
 23 Olivia Tylutki      JR 5-Pittsford          1:01.52    1:02.31        
                  30.25     1:02.31 (32.06)                                        
 24 Megan Buisman        8 5-Penfield           1:01.52    1:02.70        
                  30.22     1:02.70 (32.48)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NY State Rcd:   1:02.82        2006 Lindsey Norberg - Ithaca, Ithaca           
State Meet R:   1:03.72  11/19/2005 Lindsey Norberg, Ithaca(4)                 
                1:05.53  AAA
                1:06.52  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championships
  1 Lindsey Norberg     SO 4-Ithaca             1:05.26    1:02.43 AAA     20  
                  29.56     1:02.43 (32.87)                                        
  2 Lauren Norberg      SO 4-Ithaca             1:05.02    1:04.71 AAA     17  
                  30.32     1:04.71 (34.39)                                        
  3 Victoria Jacumski   FR 6-Clarence           1:06.19    1:06.09 AAC     16  
                  31.13     1:06.09 (34.96)                                        
  4 Allie Speidel       SR 3-C.B.A.             1:07.78    1:06.42 AAC     15  
                  31.04     1:06.42 (35.38)                                        
  5 Carissa Risucci     SO 3-Whitesboro         1:07.00    1:06.90         14  
                  32.44     1:06.90 (34.46)                                        
  6 Kerrie Kolackovsky  FR 8-Sewanhaka          1:06.51    1:06.97         13  
                  31.76     1:06.97 (35.21)                                        
  7 Jean Marie Murphy   JR 9-Warwick            1:07.53    1:08.10         12  
                  31.71     1:08.10 (36.39)                                        
  8 Kaitlyn Larkin      SO 11-Huntinigton       1:07.91    1:08.27         11  
                  32.67     1:08.27 (35.60)                                        
Consolations

  9 Kaleigh Ahern       JR 2-Burnt Hills        1:09.05    1:07.72          9  
                  32.22     1:07.72 (35.50)                                        
 10 Liz Porcellio       SO 5-Penfield           1:08.27    1:08.45          7  
                  32.65     1:08.45 (35.80)                                        
 11 Madilyn Sherry      SO 6-Orchard Park       1:09.39    1:08.80          6  
                  32.24     1:08.80 (36.56)                                        
 12 Kelsey Barbour      FR 2-Shenendehowa       1:09.19    1:08.97          5  
                  32.77     1:08.97 (36.20)                                        
 13 Caitlin Dowd        JR 11-Ward Melville     1:09.36    1:09.01          4  
                  32.56     1:09.01 (36.45)                                        
 14 Alexandra Gorki     FR 1-Horace Greeley     1:09.37    1:09.34          3  
                  32.98     1:09.34 (36.36)                                        
 15 Jennifer Thorpe     SR 6-Southwestern       1:09.51    1:09.99          2  
                  32.86     1:09.99 (37.13)                                        
 16 Elise Walsh         SR 2-Bethlehem          1:09.36    1:10.47          1  
                  32.75     1:10.47 (37.72)                                        
Bonus
 17 Jessie Ward         SR 5-Pittsford          1:09.73    1:09.75        
                  32.76     1:09.75 (36.99)                                        
 18 Brittany Harris     JR 3-Liverpool          1:09.92    1:10.01        
                  32.50     1:10.01 (37.51)                                        
 19 Karoline Hart        8 2-Niskayuna          1:10.02    1:10.06        
                  32.78     1:10.06 (37.28)                                        
 20 Claudia Cedfeldt    SO 6-East Aurora        1:09.80    1:10.20        
                  33.51     1:10.20 (36.69)                                        
 21 Becky Baker         SR 1-Roy C. Ketcham     1:10.38    1:10.32        
                  33.46     1:10.32 (36.86)                                        
 22 Carly Jones         SO 3-Liverpool          1:11.11    1:11.11        
 23 Kayla Cobb          JR 4-Binghamton         1:11.16    1:11.16        
 24 Paula Bentley        8 5-Canandaigua        1:11.33    1:11.33        
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NY State Rcd:   3:32.73        2006 Ithica                                     
                         C.Nicholson, L.Norberg, L.Todhunter, E.Peck       
State Meet R:   3:32.93        2002 Newburgh (9)                               
                         M Thomas, K Koronowicz, J Paige, M Coombs         
                3:34.49  AAA
                3:37.34  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championships
  1 4-Ithaca  'A'                               3:33.40    3:30.13 AAA     40  
     1) Caitlin Nicholson JR            2) Logan Todhunter JR             
     3) Lindsey Norberg SO              4) Emily Peck JR                  
                  26.50       54.27 (54.27)     1:19.38 (25.11)     1:47.10 (52.83)
        2:12.05 (24.95)     2:39.51 (52.41)     3:03.41 (23.90)     3:30.13 (50.62)
  2 5-Fairport  'A'                             3:35.37    3:32.65 AAA     34  
     1) Lauren Dufault SR               2) Erin McGraw SR                 
     3) Emily Gardner JR                4) Jenna Wood SO                  
                  25.65       53.41 (53.41)     1:17.39 (23.98)     1:44.67 (51.26)
        2:09.87 (25.20)     2:38.30 (53.63)     3:03.85 (25.55)     3:32.65 (54.35)
  3 6-Kenmore-West  'A'                         3:37.81    3:35.17 AAC     32  
     1) Marissa Dressel FR              2) Alex Dockstader SR             
     3) Brittany Zdybowicz SR           4) Jen Burgess SR                 
                  25.42       52.58 (52.58)     1:17.54 (24.96)     1:45.20 (52.62)
        2:11.48 (26.28)     2:40.36 (55.16)     3:06.34 (25.98)     3:35.17 (54.81)
  4 11-Sayville/Bayport/Blue Point  'A'         3:38.86    3:36.76 AAC     30  
     1) Joan Weaver SO                  2) Katie LaPorta SO               
     3) Michelle Fountain JR            4) Kim Larson SO                  
                  26.24       54.27 (54.27)     1:20.50 (26.23)     1:50.27 (56.00)
        2:15.87 (25.60)     2:45.02 (54.75)     3:09.66 (24.64)     3:36.76 (51.74)
  5 5-Pittsford  'A'                            3:38.30    3:37.18 AAC     28  
     1) Lindsay Wahl SR                 2) Sarah Dempsey FR               
     3) Kelley Groves JR                4) Jenny Lewis JR                 
                  26.21       54.11 (54.11)     1:19.93 (25.82)     1:48.58 (54.47)
        2:13.90 (25.32)     2:43.46 (54.88)     3:09.23 (25.77)     3:37.18 (53.72)
  6 6-Lockport  'A'                             3:40.38    3:40.03         26  
     1) Rachel Chapman JR               2) Emily Scott JR                 
     3) Caroline Tolli SO               4) Stacy Walnock SR               
                  26.22       54.83 (54.83)     1:19.94 (25.11)     1:49.08 (54.25)
        2:15.18 (26.10)     2:44.69 (55.61)     3:11.19 (26.50)     3:40.03 (55.34)
  7 2-Bethlehem  'A'                            3:41.08    3:40.05         24  
     1) Molly Howland SO                2) Katie O'Donnell JR             
     3) Emma Walsh SR                   4) Becca Stern SR                 
                  26.73       54.92 (54.92)     1:21.35 (26.43)     1:50.31 (55.39)
        2:17.41 (27.10)     2:47.07 (56.76)     3:12.38 (25.31)     3:40.05 (52.98)
  8 6-Williamsville East  'A'                   3:40.43    3:40.23         22  
     1) Bailey Woodling FR              2) Tori Mayer JR                  
     3) Janelle Munroe JR               4) Jennifer Anthone SR            
                  27.00       54.98 (54.98)     1:21.83 (26.85)     1:51.75 (56.77)
        2:17.30 (25.55)     2:46.63 (54.88)     3:11.86 (25.23)     3:40.23 (53.60)
Consolations
  9 9-Washingtonville  'A'                      3:42.80    3:41.04         18  
     1) Christine Shepherd JR           2) Christine Larkin SR            
     3) Morganne Klein FR               4) Kim Shadwick SR                
                  26.15       53.90 (53.90)     1:20.85 (26.95)     1:50.21 (56.31)
        2:16.71 (26.50)     2:45.88 (55.67)     3:11.80 (25.92)     3:41.04 (55.16)
 10 8-Great Neck South  'A'                     3:43.74    3:42.60         14  
     1) Julia Festa FR                  2) Amanda Ackerman JR             
     3) Carolyn Geller JR               4) Linda Chang FR                 
                  27.75       58.32 (58.32)     1:24.06 (25.74)     1:52.47 (54.15)
        2:19.70 (27.23)     2:48.90 (56.43)     3:14.49 (25.59)     3:42.60 (53.70)
 11 3-Fayetteville Manlius  'A'                 3:44.22    3:42.72         12  
     1) Ally Anderson SO                2) Laura Twichell SR              
     3) Kaitlin Wilcoxen SO             4) Ashley Twichell SR             
                  27.36       56.62 (56.62)     1:23.38 (26.76)     1:52.30 (55.68)
        2:18.90 (26.60)     2:49.13 (56.83)     3:14.99 (25.86)     3:42.72 (53.59)
 12 3-New Hartford  'A'                         3:44.16    3:42.75         10  
     1) Abigail Max                     2) Elyssa Max SO                  
     3) Cat Scharf SR                   4) Alyssa Cortese SR              
                  27.36       56.23 (56.23)     1:23.41 (27.18)     1:52.85 (56.62)
        2:18.12 (25.27)     2:46.58 (53.73)     3:13.08 (26.50)     3:42.75 (56.17)
 13 1-Brewster  'A'                             3:44.09    3:43.41          8  
     1) Kristi Edleson FR               2) Lauren O'Kelly SO              
     3) Steffi Niessl JR                4) Ali Polhill FR                 
                  27.69       56.73 (56.73)     1:24.20 (27.47)     1:53.79 (57.06)
        2:20.20 (26.41)     2:49.05 (55.26)     3:14.70 (25.65)     3:43.41 (54.36)
 14 8-Garden City  'A'                          3:44.05    3:44.33          6  
     1) Sarah Schlichte FR              2) Erica Derlath JR               
     3) Jenna Daly JR                   4) Megan Zariello 8               
                  28.11       58.02 (58.02)     1:24.36 (26.34)     1:52.53 (54.51)
        2:18.70 (26.17)     2:47.38 (54.85)     3:14.27 (26.89)     3:44.33 (56.95)
 15 2-Saratoga  'A'                             3:44.37    3:45.98          4  
     1) Taylor Slone FR                 2) Maggie Callesano JR            
     3) Lisa Jackson SR                 4) Bridget Rowland SR             
                  27.54       56.55 (56.55)     1:23.88 (27.33)     1:54.41 (57.86)
        2:20.79 (26.38)     2:50.32 (55.91)     3:16.93 (26.61)     3:45.98 (55.66)
 16 1-Suffern  'A'                              3:42.93    3:46.51          2  
     1) Katie Carew JR                  2) Hannah Gobetz SR               
     3) Amanda Ciccone SR               4) Sarah Arnott JR                
                  27.77       57.87 (57.87)     1:25.50 (27.63)     1:56.49 (58.62)
        2:21.13 (24.64)     2:49.18 (52.69)     3:16.17 (26.99)     3:46.51 (57.33)

Bonus
 17 1-Ursuline  'A'                             3:46.07    3:44.23        
     1) Gina Mannix SO                  2) Maggie D'Arcy FR               
     3) Michelle Hogan FR               4) Meaghan Fenn SO                
                  26.85       55.71 (55.71)     1:22.49 (26.78)     1:51.58 (55.87)
        2:18.58 (27.00)     2:48.32 (56.74)     3:14.69 (26.37)     3:44.23 (55.91)
 18 11-Ward Melville  'A'                       3:45.85    3:44.39        
     1) Kim Carballeira SO              2) Jayne Molano SR                
     3) Caitlin Dowd JR                 4) Molly Papish JR                
                  27.10       55.84 (55.84)     1:22.50 (26.66)     1:51.86 (56.02)
        2:18.88 (27.02)     2:49.08 (57.22)     3:15.65 (26.57)     3:44.39 (55.31)
 19 9-F.D. Roosevelt  'A'                       3:46.75    3:46.24        
     1) Olivia Baczek SO                2) Brenna O'Keefe SO              
     3) Shea Berg SO                    4) Elizabeth Piggott SR           
                  27.07       56.64 (56.64)     1:24.04 (27.40)     1:53.70 (57.06)
        2:21.36 (27.66)     2:51.54 (57.84)     3:17.28 (25.74)     3:46.24 (54.70)
 20 7-Peru  'A'                                 4:00.87    4:01.68        
     1) Kailey Ryan SR                  2) Kelly Caron SR                 
     3) Hannah Robinson SR              4) Lauren Perry SR                
                  27.98       58.31 (58.31)     1:28.40 (30.09)   2:01.52 (1:03.21)
        2:29.98 (28.46)   3:01.94 (1:00.42)     3:29.73 (27.79)     4:01.68 (59.74)
 21 10-Malone Franklin Academy  'A'             4:12.13    4:07.97        
     1) Sarah Gutenmann SR              2) Kate Matthews JR               
     3) Laura Stone SO                  4) Julie Haynes JR                
                  30.15   1:02.23 (1:02.23)     1:30.69 (28.46)   2:03.52 (1:01.29)
        2:35.25 (31.73)   3:10.11 (1:06.59)     3:36.87 (26.76)     4:07.97 (57.86)

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/28: 4 baseball teams, M-W hockey dropped
  • 3/27: SIA, Albany Academy defend 'A' titles
  • 3/26: Lincoln boys, South Shore girls triumph
  • 3/25: Fed recap: A .500 day for L.I. Lutheran
  • 3/23: Ex-Island ace Stroman hero of WBC
  • 3/22: Fired Garden City coach files suit
  • 3/21: St. Ray's guard is Mr. N.Y. Basketball
  • 3/20: Mount Vernon wins 11th state crown
  • 3/19: Boys basketball scoreboard, schedule
  • 3/19: Girls recap: Baldwin ends Ossining's run
  • 3/19: Boys recap: Westhill earns fifth crown
  • 3/18: Armory track visionary Sander dies
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com