New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls soccer
NYSPHSAA tournament champions, 1983-1999
1999 CLASS A North Rockland-1
CLASS B Syracuse Westhill-3
CLASS C (tie) Cold Spring Harbor-8
CLASS C (tie) Cooperstown-3
CLASS D Ellicottville-6
1998 CLASS A Niskayuna-2
CLASS B Rockville Centre South Side-8
CLASS C Cold Spring Harbor-8
CLASS D Ellicottville-6
1997 CLASS A Massapequa-8
CLASS B Rockville Centre South Side-8
CLASS C Cold Spring Harbor-8
CLASS D Jefferson-4
1996 CLASS A Northport-11
CLASS B Syracuse Westhill-3
CLASS C Cold Spring Harbor-8
CLASS D Genesee Valley-5
1995 CLASS A Niskayuna-2
CLASS B Rockville Centre South Side-8
CLASS C Syracuse Westhill-3
CLASS D Stamford-4
1994 CLASS A (tie) Niskayuna-2
CLASS A (tie) Huntington-11
CLASS B Rockville Centre South Side-8
CLASS C Albertus Magnus-1
CLASS D New Lebanon-2
1993 CLASS A Sachem-11
CLASS B Niskayuna-2
CLASS C (tie) Syracuse Westhill-3
CLASS C (tie) Cold Spring Harbor-8
CLASS D Copenhagen-3
1992 CLASS A (tie) Walt Whitman-11
CLASS A (tie) Shenendehowa-2
CLASS B Rockville Centre South Side-8
CLASS C Cold Spring Harbor-8
CLASS D New Lebanon-2
1991 CLASS A Herricks-8
CLASS B Rockville Centre South Side-8
CLASS C Cold Spring Harbor-8
CLASS D Wheatland-Chili-5
1990 CLASS A Northport-11
CLASS B Rockville Centre South Side-8
CLASS C Cold Spring Harbor-8
CLASS D Ellicottville-6
1989 CLASS A West Islip-11
CLASS B Marcellus-3
CLASS C Cold Spring Harbor-8
CLASS D Red Creek-5
1988 CLASS A Vestal-4
CLASS B Pittsford Mendon-5
CLASS C Mechanicville-2
CLASS D Copenhagen-3
1987 CLASS A Sachem-11
CLASS B Rockville Centre South Side-8
CLASS C Cold Spring Harbor-8
CLASS D S.S. Seward-9
1986 CLASS A Walt Whitman-11
CLASS B Pittsford Mendon-5
CLASS C Cold Spring Harbor-8
CLASS D Cherry Valley-4
1985 CLASS A Walt Whitman-11
CLASS B Clarke-8
CLASS C Cold Spring Harbor-8
CLASS D Worcester-4
1984 CLASS A Northport-11
CLASS B Pittsford Mendon-5
CLASS C Worcester-4
CLASS D Cherry Valley-4
1983 CLASS A Berner-8
CLASS B Island Trees-8
CLASS C Middleburgh-2
CLASS D Cherry Valley-4

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/25: Fed recap: A .500 day for L.I. Lutheran
  • 3/23: Ex-Island ace Stroman hero of WBC
  • 3/22: Fired Garden City coach files suit
  • 3/21: St. Ray's guard is Mr. N.Y. Basketball
  • 3/20: Mount Vernon wins 11th state crown
  • 3/19: Boys basketball scoreboard, schedule
  • 3/19: Girls recap: Baldwin ends Ossining's run
  • 3/19: Boys recap: Westhill earns fifth crown
  • 3/18: Armory track visionary Sander dies
  • 3/18: Boys recap: Both Sec. 4 teams win
  • 3/18: Girls recap: Ossining fights off Mercy
  • 3/17: Two share Miss N.Y. Basketball award
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com