New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
→ Recent blogs and news
  • 7/29: Exodus of N.Y. hoops talent continues
  • 7/27: Analysis from NYSPHSAA meeting
  • 7/26: New option in private vs. public issue?
  • 7/25: Pair of championship coaches departing
  • 7/24: Preview of the NYSPHSAA meeting
  • 7/23: New York nets 2 Cadet wrestling titles
  • 7/21: R-H's Watson wins World Juniors final
  • 7/18: Shenendehowa retains Kerr Cup title
  • 7/16: UConn hoops recruit rejoins Ossining
  • 7/13: Poughkeepsie coach out after 16 years
  • 7/12: NFHS requiring pitch-count policies
  • 7/9: New York Mills picks Adey's replacement
  • 7/5: Sutherland baseball coach not coming back
  • 7/1: NY women execute USOT racewalk sweep
  • 6/29: 2-time girls hoops POY changes plans
  •  
    Search
     
     
    → User tools

    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    Girls soccer
    NYSPHSAA tournament champions, 2000-2014
    2015 CLASS AA Massapequa-8
    CLASS A Islip-11
    CLASS B Schalmont-2
    CLASS C Port Jefferson-11
    CLASS D Copenhagen-3
    2014 CLASS AA Massapequa-8
    CLASS A Somers-1
    CLASS B Bronxville-1
    CLASS C Haldane-1
    CLASS D Arkport-5
    2013 CLASS AA Massapequa-8
    CLASS A Garden City-8
    CLASS B Oneonta-4
    CLASS C Holland-6
    CLASS D Jasper-Troupsburg-5
    2012 CLASS AA Washingtonville-9
    CLASS A Rockville Centre South Side-8
    CLASS B Greece Odyssey-5
    CLASS C Hoosick Falls-2
    CLASS D Poland-3
    2011 CLASS AA MacArthur-8
    CLASS A Rockville Centre South Side-8
    CLASS B Schalmont-2
    CLASS C (tie) Friends Academy-8
    CLASS C (tie) Hoosick Falls-2
    CLASS D Chazy-7
    2010 CLASS AA Massapequa-8
    CLASS A Garden City-8
    CLASS B Bronxville-1
    CLASS C Marion-5
    CLASS D Chazy-7
    2009 CLASS AA John Jay East Fishkill-1
    CLASS A Rockville Centre South Side-8
    CLASS B Briarcliff-1
    CLASS C Stony Brook-11
    CLASS D Arkport-5
    2008 CLASS AA John Jay East Fishkill-1
    CLASS A Rye-1
    CLASS B Briarcliff-1
    CLASS C (tie) Marathon-4
    CLASS C (tie) York-5
    CLASS D (tie) S.S. Seward-9
    CLASS D (tie) Edmeston-4
    2007 CLASS AA Greece Arcadia-5
    CLASS A Rockville Centre South Side-8
    CLASS B Briarcliff-1
    CLASS C S.S. Seward-9
    CLASS D (tie) Chazy 7
    CLASS D (tie) Lyme-3
    2006 CLASS AA Rochester Aquinas-5
    CLASS A Rockville Centre South Side-8
    CLASS B Livonia-5
    CLASS C York-5
    CLASS D Arkport-5
    2005 CLASS AA Massapequa-8
    CLASS A Rockville Centre South Side-8
    CLASS B Mattituck-11
    CLASS C Hoosick Falls-2
    CLASS D Downsville-4
    2004 CLASS AA Shenendehowa-2
    CLASS A Rockville Centre South Side-8
    CLASS B Marcellus-3
    CLASS C Tamarac-2
    CLASS D McGraw-4
    2003 CLASS AA Massapequa-8
    CLASS A Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
    CLASS B Marcellus-3
    CLASS C Elmira Notre Dame-4
    CLASS D Ellicottville-6
    2002 CLASS A Baldwinsville-3
    CLASS B Rochester Aquinas-5
    CLASS C (tie) Allegany-Limestone-6
    CLASS C (tie) Watertown Immaculate Heart-3
    CLASS D Margaretville-4
    2001 CLASS A Rockville Centre South Side-8
    CLASS B Rochester Aquinas-5
    CLASS C Binghamton Seton Catholic-4
    CLASS D Hamilton-3
    2000 CLASS A Rockville Centre South Side-8
    CLASS B Rochester Aquinas-5
    CLASS C Cold Spring Harbor-8
    CLASS D St. Johnsville-2


    This Site
    ©2015 New York State Sportswriters Association.
    All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.
     
    → User tools

    Navigation
    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter