New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
→ Recent blogs and news
  • 2/11: Uprising by Sec. 5 baseball committee
  • 2/11: Sec. 3 revises 'B' bracket after forfeits
  • 2/10: Fredonia board opts for football merger
  • 2/7: L.I. Lutheran boys roar past Cardozo
  • 2/6: Olean boys survive rare hoops scare
  • 2/4: 19 New York seniors join FBS schools
  • 2/2: Canton edges St. Lawrence in hockey
  • 2/1: Troy caps challenging weekend with win
  • 1/30: Cardozo, Christ the King win SNY semis
  • 1/29: Lacrosse playoffs will add a 4th class
  • → More content
  • 12/15: NYSHSFCA December issue
  • 11/12: Mark Adair's WNY football weekly
  • 8/9: 2014-15 NY school sports year in review
  • 7/21: Shenendehowa captures 2015 Kerr Cup

  •  
    Search
     
     
    → User tools

    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    Girls soccer
    NYSPHSAA tournament champions, 2000-2014
    2014 CLASS AA Massapequa-8
    CLASS A Somers-1
    CLASS B Bronxville-1
    CLASS C Haldane-1
    CLASS D Arkport-5
    2013 CLASS AA Massapequa-8
    CLASS A Garden City-8
    CLASS B Oneonta-4
    CLASS C Holland-6
    CLASS D Jasper-Troupsburg-5
    2012 CLASS AA Washingtonville-9
    CLASS A Rockville Centre South Side-8
    CLASS B Greece Odyssey-5
    CLASS C Hoosick Falls-2
    CLASS D Poland-3
    2011 CLASS AA MacArthur-8
    CLASS A Rockville Centre South Side-8
    CLASS B Schalmont-2
    CLASS C (tie) Friends Academy-8
    CLASS C (tie) Hoosick Falls-2
    CLASS D Chazy-7
    2010 CLASS AA Massapequa-8
    CLASS A Garden City-8
    CLASS B Bronxville-1
    CLASS C Marion-5
    CLASS D Chazy-7
    2009 CLASS AA John Jay East Fishkill-1
    CLASS A Rockville Centre South Side-8
    CLASS B Briarcliff-1
    CLASS C Stony Brook-11
    CLASS D Arkport-5
    2008 CLASS AA John Jay East Fishkill-1
    CLASS A Rye-1
    CLASS B Briarcliff-1
    CLASS C (tie) Marathon-4
    CLASS C (tie) York-5
    CLASS D (tie) S.S. Seward-9
    CLASS D (tie) Edmeston-4
    2007 CLASS AA Greece Arcadia-5
    CLASS A Rockville Centre South Side-8
    CLASS B Briarcliff-1
    CLASS C S.S. Seward-9
    CLASS D (tie) Chazy 7
    CLASS D (tie) Lyme-3
    2006 CLASS AA Rochester Aquinas-5
    CLASS A Rockville Centre South Side-8
    CLASS B Livonia-5
    CLASS C York-5
    CLASS D Arkport-5
    2005 CLASS AA Massapequa-8
    CLASS A Rockville Centre South Side-8
    CLASS B Mattituck-11
    CLASS C Hoosick Falls-2
    CLASS D Downsville-4
    2004 CLASS AA Shenendehowa-2
    CLASS A Rockville Centre South Side-8
    CLASS B Marcellus-3
    CLASS C Tamarac-2
    CLASS D McGraw-4
    2003 CLASS AA Massapequa-8
    CLASS A Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
    CLASS B Marcellus-3
    CLASS C Elmira Notre Dame-4
    CLASS D Ellicottville-6
    2002 CLASS A Baldwinsville-3
    CLASS B Rochester Aquinas-5
    CLASS C (tie) Allegany-Limestone-6
    CLASS C (tie) Watertown Immaculate Heart-3
    CLASS D Margaretville-4
    2001 CLASS A Rockville Centre South Side-8
    CLASS B Rochester Aquinas-5
    CLASS C Binghamton Seton Catholic-4
    CLASS D Hamilton-3
    2000 CLASS A Rockville Centre South Side-8
    CLASS B Rochester Aquinas-5
    CLASS C Cold Spring Harbor-8
    CLASS D St. Johnsville-2


    This Site
    ©2015 New York State Sportswriters Association.
    All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.
     
    → User tools

    Navigation
    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter