New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls soccer
NYSPHSAA tournament champions, 2000-2014
2015 CLASS AA Massapequa-8
CLASS A Islip-11
CLASS B Schalmont-2
CLASS C Port Jefferson-11
CLASS D Copenhagen-3
2014 CLASS AA Massapequa-8
CLASS A Somers-1
CLASS B Bronxville-1
CLASS C Haldane-1
CLASS D Arkport-5
2013 CLASS AA Massapequa-8
CLASS A Garden City-8
CLASS B Oneonta-4
CLASS C Holland-6
CLASS D Jasper-Troupsburg-5
2012 CLASS AA Washingtonville-9
CLASS A Rockville Centre South Side-8
CLASS B Greece Odyssey-5
CLASS C Hoosick Falls-2
CLASS D Poland-3
2011 CLASS AA MacArthur-8
CLASS A Rockville Centre South Side-8
CLASS B Schalmont-2
CLASS C (tie) Friends Academy-8
CLASS C (tie) Hoosick Falls-2
CLASS D Chazy-7
2010 CLASS AA Massapequa-8
CLASS A Garden City-8
CLASS B Bronxville-1
CLASS C Marion-5
CLASS D Chazy-7
2009 CLASS AA John Jay East Fishkill-1
CLASS A Rockville Centre South Side-8
CLASS B Briarcliff-1
CLASS C Stony Brook-11
CLASS D Arkport-5
2008 CLASS AA John Jay East Fishkill-1
CLASS A Rye-1
CLASS B Briarcliff-1
CLASS C (tie) Marathon-4
CLASS C (tie) York-5
CLASS D (tie) S.S. Seward-9
CLASS D (tie) Edmeston-4
2007 CLASS AA Greece Arcadia-5
CLASS A Rockville Centre South Side-8
CLASS B Briarcliff-1
CLASS C S.S. Seward-9
CLASS D (tie) Chazy 7
CLASS D (tie) Lyme-3
2006 CLASS AA Rochester Aquinas-5
CLASS A Rockville Centre South Side-8
CLASS B Livonia-5
CLASS C York-5
CLASS D Arkport-5
2005 CLASS AA Massapequa-8
CLASS A Rockville Centre South Side-8
CLASS B Mattituck-11
CLASS C Hoosick Falls-2
CLASS D Downsville-4
2004 CLASS AA Shenendehowa-2
CLASS A Rockville Centre South Side-8
CLASS B Marcellus-3
CLASS C Tamarac-2
CLASS D McGraw-4
2003 CLASS AA Massapequa-8
CLASS A Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
CLASS B Marcellus-3
CLASS C Elmira Notre Dame-4
CLASS D Ellicottville-6
2002 CLASS A Baldwinsville-3
CLASS B Rochester Aquinas-5
CLASS C (tie) Allegany-Limestone-6
CLASS C (tie) Watertown Immaculate Heart-3
CLASS D Margaretville-4
2001 CLASS A Rockville Centre South Side-8
CLASS B Rochester Aquinas-5
CLASS C Binghamton Seton Catholic-4
CLASS D Hamilton-3
2000 CLASS A Rockville Centre South Side-8
CLASS B Rochester Aquinas-5
CLASS C Cold Spring Harbor-8
CLASS D St. Johnsville-2

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 4/27: Monroe-Woodbury hockey gets reprieve
  • 4/26: Elmira ND wins Sec. 4 softball battle
  • 4/25: Sec. 4 pitcher is absolutely perfect
  • 4/24: Mich. power ends Victor's win streak
  • 4/23: Cold Spring Harbor boys keep rolling
  • 4/22: RCD's Regan nets 13 in lacrosse loss
  • 4/21: Victor boys extend streak to 50 wins
  • 4/20: Fairport laxmen hand Ithaca first loss
  • 4/19: Boys hoops Class AA and A all-state
  • 4/17: Sec. 2 boys tennis team has a twist
  • 4/14: WNBA honor for slain Mt. Vernon teen
  • 4/13: Cooperstown softball ace fans 22
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com