New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls outdoor track
2017 NYSPHSAA championships
At Union-Endicott


Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 11.40  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale
 Meet Record: * 11.63  2012        Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evers
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1342 Halle Hazzard       12 St. Anthony's-1          11.90Q -0.7  2
  2   565 Lanae-Tava Thomas   11 Rush-Henrietta-1         12.03Q -3.2  1
  3   647 Jenna Crean         10 Orchard Park-1           12.31Q -2.1  3
  4   149 Jhada Francis       12 Ossining-1               12.26Q -0.7  2
  5  1223 Toshel Goffe        10 Paul Robeson-1           12.38Q -2.1  3
  6   555 Abby Frank          12 Penfield-1               12.51Q -3.2  1
  7  1212 Dominique Jackson   11 Columbus-1               12.42q -0.7  2
  8   903 Kayla Meade         11 Cornwall-1               12.70q -2.1  3
  9  1116 Jackie Ginty        12 East Islip-1             12.73  -2.1  3
 10   815 Njaure Ewa          12 Farmingdale-1            12.74  -3.2  1
 11  1158 Antoinette Miller   11 Walt Whitman-1           12.80  -2.1  3
 12   857 Chibugo Obichere    10 VS South-1               12.83  -0.7  2
 13   459 Jecholiah Stephens  10 Vestal-1                 12.96  -3.2  1
 14   344 Marissa Baskin      10 Liverpool-1              13.04  -2.1  3
 15  1348 Zhanna Green        10 St.John the Bap1         13.21  -3.2  1
 16  1014 Hayley Castagnier   10 Massena-1                13.74  -0.7  2
 17   210 Renee Manosh        11 Burnt Hills-1            14.34  -0.7  2

Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: # 11.40  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale
 Meet Record: * 11.63  2012        Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evers
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1342 Halle Hazzard       12 St. Anthony's-1          11.78  -1.9  11.774
  2   565 Lanae-Tava Thomas   11 Rush-Henrietta-1         11.78  -1.9  11.780
  3  1223 Toshel Goffe        10 Paul Robeson-1           12.23  -1.9
  4   647 Jenna Crean         10 Orchard Park-1           12.30  -1.9
  5   555 Abby Frank          12 Penfield-1               12.42  -1.9  12.413
  6   149 Jhada Francis       12 Ossining-1               12.42  -1.9  12.419
  7  1212 Dominique Jackson   11 Columbus-1               12.62  -1.9
  8   903 Kayla Meade         11 Cornwall-1               12.74  -1.9

Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
State Record: # 23.24  2003        Shana Cox, Holy Trinity
 Meet Record: * 23.57  2012        Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evers
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1342 Halle Hazzard       12 St. Anthony's-1          24.07Q -2.3  2
  2   565 Lanae-Tava Thomas   11 Rush-Henrietta-1         24.08Q -3.5  1
  3   457 Tia Jones           10 Vestal-1                 24.88Q -2.3  2
  4  1212 Dominique Jackson   11 Columbus-1               24.98Q -3.5  1
  5   149 Jhada Francis       12 Ossining-1               24.99q -3.5  1
  6   647 Jenna Crean         10 Orchard Park-1           25.16q -2.3  2
  7   137 Kiana Stallworth    12 New Rochelle-1           25.19q -2.3  2
  8  1116 Jackie Ginty        12 East Islip-1             25.27q -2.3  2
  9   811 Brianna Harris      11 Elmont-1                 25.51  -3.5  1
 10   921 Bria Oatman         10 Middletown-1             25.55  -2.3  2
 11   555 Abby Frank          12 Penfield-1               25.57  -3.5  1
 12  1224 Shawnakay Peart     10 Paul Robeson-1           25.62  -3.5  1
 13   301 Karen Ekure          9 Baldwinsville-1          25.67  -3.5  1
 14  1158 Antoinette Miller   11 Walt Whitman-1           25.72  -2.3  2  25.715
 15   938 Juantasia Cumberba  12 Newburgh-1               25.72  -3.5  1  25.718
 16   244 Nia Joyner          12 Shaker-1                 25.74  -2.3  2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: # 23.24  2003        Shana Cox, Holy Trinity
 Meet Record: * 23.57  2012        Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evers
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   565 Lanae-Tava Thomas   11 Rush-Henrietta-1         23.42* -3.6
  2  1342 Halle Hazzard       12 St. Anthony's-1          24.24  -3.6
  3   647 Jenna Crean         10 Orchard Park-1           24.75  -3.6
  4   457 Tia Jones           10 Vestal-1                 24.97  -3.6
  5   149 Jhada Francis       12 Ossining-1               25.27  -3.6
  6   137 Kiana Stallworth    12 New Rochelle-1           25.33  -3.6
  7  1116 Jackie Ginty        12 East Islip-1             25.48  -3.6
  8  1212 Dominique Jackson   11 Columbus-1               25.72  -3.6

Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 51.04  2012        Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
 Meet Record: * 52.69  6/12/2015   Sammy Watson, Rush-Henrietta
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1207 Paris Peoples       11 Cardozo-1                54.27   2
  2  1173 Brittany Korsah     12 West Babylon-1           54.44   2
  3   567 Vanessa Watson      10 Spencerport-1            54.58   2
  4   647 Jenna Crean         10 Orchard Park-1           54.59   2
  5  1139 Amanda Stead        12 Miller Place-1           54.75   2
  6  1219 Shenelle Tomlinson  12 Dewitt Clinton-1         55.17   2
  7  1307 Leah Anderson       12 C. Spellman-1            55.32   2
  8   909 Kate Laskoski       12 Goshen-1                 55.77   1
  9   132 Gabby Johnson       10 New Rochelle-1           56.90   1
 10   961 Zarah Harris        12 Valley Central-1         57.06   1
 11  1340 Ellen Byrnes        11 Sacred Heart-1           57.11   2
 12   118 Claire Hotchkin     12 Horace Greeley-1         58.19   1
 13   459 Jecholiah Stephens  10 Vestal-1                 58.51   1
 14   323 Jaelyn Howard       10 Corcoran-1               58.54   1
 15   816 Nakacee McNab       10 Freeport-1               58.57   1
 16   240 Izzy Dennison        9 Queensbury-1             58.70   1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 13.45  5/29/2016   Alyssa Sandy, Paul Robeson
 Meet Record: * 13.66  2003        Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1226 Sophia Myers        11 Queens HS Teach1         14.47Q -2.4  1
  2   242 Mimi Liebers        12 Saratoga-1               14.83Q -0.9  3
  3   857 Chibugo Obichere    10 VS South-1               14.95Q -4.3  2
  4   534 Indya Richards      10 Gates-Chili-1            14.96Q -4.3  2
  5   535 Chima Dimgba        12 Greece Athena-1          15.04Q -0.9  3
  6   962 Penny Greibesland   12 Warwick Valley-1         15.34Q -2.4  1
  7  1233 Rondela Spooner     12 South Shore-1            15.09q -0.9  3
  8   206 Gabby Stanavich     10 Amsterdam-1              15.18q -4.3  2
  9   906 Anycia Cole         12 Goshen-1                 15.35  -2.4  1
 10   622 Nisa Raqib          11 Hutch Tech-1             15.38  -0.9  3
 11   148 Louise Jones        11 Nyack-1                  15.39  -4.3  2
 12   130 Diana Diaz          11 New Rochelle-1           16.24  -2.4  1
 13  1112 Amanda McNelis      12 Commack-1                16.36  -2.4  1
 14  1174 Hanna Battaglini    12 West Islip-1             16.37  -0.9  3
 15   331 Gwenn Shepardson    11 Fay.-Manlius-1           16.92  -4.3  2
 16   417 Elinor Kopps         8 Ithaca-1                 17.10  -2.4  1
 17  1345 Trinity Smith       11 St. Francis-1            18.58  -4.3  2
 18   631 Christina Wende     11 Kenmore West-1           19.02  -0.9  3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
State Record: # 13.45  5/29/2016   Alyssa Sandy, Paul Robeson
 Meet Record: * 13.66  2003        Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1226 Sophia Myers        11 Queens HS Teach1         14.29  -2.4
  2   857 Chibugo Obichere    10 VS South-1               14.64  -2.4
  3   242 Mimi Liebers        12 Saratoga-1               14.78  -2.4
  4   962 Penny Greibesland   12 Warwick Valley-1         14.93  -2.4
  5   534 Indya Richards      10 Gates-Chili-1            14.98  -2.4
  6  1233 Rondela Spooner     12 South Shore-1            15.01  -2.4
  7   535 Chima Dimgba        12 Greece Athena-1          15.41  -2.4
  8   206 Gabby Stanavich     10 Amsterdam-1              15.44  -2.4

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 57.09  2007        Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
 Meet Record: * 57.81  2008        Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   963 Greer Liguori       12 Warwick Valley-1       1:01.23   1
  2   567 Vanessa Watson      10 Spencerport-1          1:01.25   2
  3   148 Louise Jones        11 Nyack-1                1:01.48   2
  4   523 Sinead Sargeant     11 Fairport-1             1:01.80   2
  5   818 Patsy Iannico       11 Hewlett-1              1:03.19   2
  6  1225 Bryann Sandy        12 Paul Robeson-1         1:04.43   2
  7  1111 Nataly Ramirez      12 Brentwood-1            1:04.63   1
  8  1138 Siara Guevara       11 Miller Place-1         1:04.76   2
  9   601 Morgan Halt          9 Amherst-1              1:04.86   1
 10   837 Caroline Reiner     10 North Shore-1          1:05.07   2
 11  1345 Trinity Smith       11 St. Francis-1          1:05.10   1
 12   216 Devanee Baskervill  12 Colonie-1              1:05.84   1
 13   374 Megan Delia         11 West Genesee-1         1:05.87   1
 14   420 Lucia Sibley        10 Ithaca-1               1:07.98   1
 --  1220 Linesha Thompson    11 James Madison-1            DNS   2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 46.06  2013        Medgar Evers
                       Thompson, Brown, Thompson-Charles, Baird
 Meet Record: * 46.25  2014        Medgar Evers
                       B Thompson, M Brown, J Cameron, K Senior
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newburgh Free Academy-1                               46.97   2
     1) 942 Kyara Thompson 12           2) 940 Ahnrea McCaskill 12
     3) 939 Maimuna Jammeh 12           4) 937 Justine Brooks 12
  2 Christopher Columbus-1                                47.53   2
     1) 1210 Kiara Harris 11            2) 1213 Rori Lowe 10
     3) 1209 Dylann Core 11             4) 1212 Dominique Jackson 11
  3 Shenendehowa-1                                        47.66   2
     1) 260 Alexandra Tudor 11          2) 250 Melissa Haas 11
     3) 251 Kelly Hamlin 11             4) 257 Emily Schaffer 12
  4 Brentwood-1                                           47.99   2
     1) 1105 Hillary Edwards 11         2) 1107 Alexia Mayo 11
     3) 1109 Angelique Palmer 11        4) 1104 Brianna Davis 9
  5 South Shore-1                                         48.21   2
     1) 1228 Deyona Banks 10            2) 1232 Samoya Salmon 10
     3) 1229 Stacey Ann Cobenna 12      4) 1233 Rondela Spooner 12
  6 Vestal-1                                              48.30   1
     1) 457 Tia Jones 10                2) 459 Jecholiah Stephenson 10
     3) 455 Annie Fahrenkrug 10         4) 456 Jaz Fahrenkrug 10
  7 North Rockland-1                                      48.44   1
     1) 147 Laura Vargas-Leon 10        2) 141 Sofia Housman 11
     3) 143 Ivana Lopez 11              4) 145 Nadia Saunders 9
  8 Gates-Chili-1                                         48.49   2
     1) 534 Indya Richards 10           2) 530 Dyonte Allen 10
     3) 533 Brianna Randolph 12         4) 532 SherDavesia Jacque 11
  9 Corcoran-1                                            48.74   1
     1) 323 Jaelyn Howard 10            2) 325 Ka'Nijah McLaurin 10
     3) 324 Ahkeilah Johnson 11         4) 322 Kiari Hameed 10
 10 New Rochelle-1                                        48.96   1
     1) 138 Jada Thompson 10            2) 130 Diana Diaz 11
     3) 128 Arianna Crosswhite 9        4) 137 Kiana Stallworth 12
 11 Rome Free Academy-1                                   49.17   1
     1) 353 Sydney Lewis 11             2) 351 Olivia Griggs 8
     3) 352 Mattison Hunt 11            4) 354 Tekitha Posey-barry 12
 12 St. John the Baptist-1                                49.59   1
     1) 1351 Britney Stokes 10          2) 1348 Zhanna Green 10
     3) 1347 Ann Isabella Eustache 10   4) 1350 Marisa Pollock 12
 13 Penfield-1                                            49.70   1
     1) 555 Abby Frank 12               2) 559 Stefani Teglash 10
     3) 556 Allison Getz 9              4) 554 Elaye Ekiyor 10
 14 Jamestown-1                                           50.14   1
     1) 628 Zakya Slaughter 10          2) 627 Orianne Simon 11
     3) 629 Allison Stockwell 10        4) 626 Taylor Brightman 11
 15 Elmont-1                                              54.98   2
     1) 810 Imani Gray 11               2) 811 Brianna Harris 11
     3) 812 Israel Phillips 11          4) 813 Khalia Whyte 11
 -- Longwood-1                                              DNF   2
     1) 1126 Rebecca Adebisi 11         2) 1130 Tanai Stewart 11
     3) 1127 Danielle Dacres 11         4) 1128 Arielle Desir 11

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
State Record: # 3:39.77  2008        Boys & Girls
                         Rodriques, Gillespie, Nelson, Bruno
 Meet Record: * 3:42.60  2011        Medgar Evers
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Babylon-1                                      3:44.50   2
     1) 1165 Nadja Ashley 10            2) 1166 Dana Beggins 12
     3) 1172 Paige Keefer 12            4) 1173 Brittany Korsah 12
  2 Newburgh Free Academy-1                             3:52.13   2
     1) 936 Marielle Apronti 12         2) 940 Ahnrea McCaskill 12
     3) 942 Kyara Thompson 12           4) 937 Justine Brooks 12
  3 Brentwood-1                                         3:55.61   2
     1) 1111 Nataly Ramirez 12          2) 1109 Angelique Palmer 11
     3) 1108 Gabriella Menendez 9       4) 1106 Donisha Jeanty 9
  4 Uniondale-1                                         3:57.45   2
     1) 851 Asia Jinks 12               2) 852 Nailah Jinks 8
     3) 854 Bianca St. Cilien 11        4) 849 Jaileessa Casimir 12
  5 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                   3:57.75   2
     1) 922 Katie Conter 10             2) 923 Angela Iaccrino 11
     3) 924 Asya Jeune 10               4) 925 Kristin Lubeskie 11
  6 New Rochelle-1                                      3:58.95   2  3:58.943
     1) 132 Gabby Johnson 10            2) 131 Linise Greene 9
     3) 134 Martha Kemp-Neilson 10      4) 136 Moriah Rayson 12
  7 Shenendehowa-1                                      3:58.95   1  3:58.945
     1) 259 Rita Sramek 11              2) 247 Ally Arserio 11
     3) 251 Kelly Hamlin 11             4) 249 Jade Dennis 9
  8 Suffern-1                                           3:59.07   2
     1) 160 Annelyse Benn 10            2) 167 Nallah Sutherland 12
     3) 163 Rachel Luwikowski 12        4) 161 Monal Daterao 9
  9 Dewitt Clinton-1                                    3:59.14   2
     1) 1217 Mikhelia Griffith 10       2) 1214 Amber Ayala 11
     3) 1218 Kendall Jackson 11         4) 1215 Ania Campbell 9
 10 Kellenberg-1                                        4:00.70   1
     1) 1319 Chrissy Foster 10          2) 1313 Gabby Bussereth 11
     3) 1318 Tori Duignan 11            4) 1314 Kierstan Cole 12
 11 Elmira-1                                            4:01.51   1
     1) 413 Agrienna Mathewson 10       2) 412 Jamillah Jackson 12
     3) 410 Hannah Brooks 12            4) 409 Claudette Belgrave 11
 12 Lancaster-1                                         4:05.30   1
     1) 635 Isabella Licata 11          2) 634 Olivia Gervan 12
     3) 637 Julia Vanaskie 10           4) 632 Sydney Burgard 10
 13 Fairport-1                                          4:07.88   1
     1) 521 Emily Fish 11               2) 519 Olivia Durant 11
     3) 522 Lisa Pink 12                4) 517 Taylor Atkins-Lewis 11
 14 West Genesee-1                                      4:14.51   3
     1) 373 Carly Benson 11             2) 375 Kendall Dombroske 10
     3) 376 Kelsey Fox 11               4) 377 Abigail Kuppinger 9

Girls Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: # 20-10.75              Clayton, Wiginton, Soley
 Meet Record: *    20-07  2009        Jen Clayton, Suffern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   565 Lanae-Tava Thomas   11 Rush-Henrietta-1      20-07.00*  0.7     6.27m
     20-07(0.7) 20-01(+0.0) 19-09(+0.0) 19-11.75(+0.0) 19-07(+0.0) 20-04.75(+0.0)
  2   137 Kiana Stallworth    12 New Rochelle-1        18-10.25  +0.0     5.74m
     FOUL(+0.0) 18-01.25(+0.0) 18-05.25(0.8) 18-07.25(+0.0) 18-10.25(+0.0) 18-03(+0.0)
  3  1157 Angelica Arroyo     11 Smithtown West-1      18-02.50  +0.0     5.54m
     FOUL(0.3) 17-09.25(+0.0) 18-02.50(+0.0) 17-09.75(+0.0) 17-08.25(+0.0) 17-08(+0.0)
  4   260 Alexandra Tudor     11 Shenendehowa-1        18-02.25  +0.0     5.54m
     17-11.50(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 18-02.25(+0.0) 17-11(+0.0) 17-07.25(0.5)
  5   418 Ijeyikowoicho Onah  11 Ithaca-1              18-00.75   0.3     5.50m
     16-03.75(0.2) 17-06.50(+0.0) 17-10.25(+0.0) 17-10.50(+0.0) 18-00.75(0.3) 18-00.50(+0.0)
  6   906 Anycia Cole         12 Goshen-1              17-11.25  +0.0     5.46m
     FOUL(+0.0) 17-11.25(+0.0) 17-03.75(0.2) 17-11.25(0.7) 17-11(+0.0) 16-08.50(1.1)
  7   815 Njaure Ewa          12 Farmingdale-1         17-08.50  +0.0     5.39m
     FOUL(1.4) 17-08.50(+0.0) 15-05.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 17-03.25(+0.0) 17-03.75(+0.0)
  8   570 Amanda Vogt         12 Web. Schroeder-1      17-08.00  +0.0     5.38m
     17-08(+0.0) 17-02(+0.0) 16-09.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 16-00.50(+0.0) 16-08.25(+0.0)
  9  1117 Mia Abulencia       11 HHH West-1            17-06.75  +0.0     5.35m
     17-00.25(0.3) 17-04.25(0.6) 17-06.75(+0.0)
 10   649 Sara Puskar          9 Orchard Park-1        17-00.00  +0.0     5.18m
     16-02.50(+0.0) 16-03.50(0.6) 17-00(+0.0)
 11  1222 Codi Ann Reid       11 Medgar Evers-1        16-08.00   0.1     5.08m
     15-09.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 16-08(0.1)
 12  1221 Janai Lyons         11 Medgar Evers-1        16-07.00   0.6     5.05m
     15-10.50(+0.0) 16-07(0.6) 13-11(+0.0)
 13   159 Madjeanna Brutus    12 Spring Valley-1       16-07.00  +0.0     5.05m
     15-09.75(0.9) 16-07(+0.0) 14-05.25(+0.0)
 14   314 Shayla Webb         11 Cicero-NS-1           15-06.75  +0.0     4.74m
     FOUL(+0.0) 15-03.50(1.1) 15-06.75(+0.0)
 15   801 Paige Sfiroudis     11 Calhoun-1             15-06.50  +0.0     4.73m
     FOUL(+0.0) 15-01.75(+0.0) 15-06.50(+0.0)
 16  1323 Reah Thomas-Hill    12 Kellenberg-1          15-01.50  +0.0     4.61m
     14-11.50(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 15-01.50(+0.0)

Girls Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
State Record: # 42-01.25  4/23/2015   Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile, Benjamin Cardozo
 Meet Record: * 41-04.25  1999        Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown South
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1  1175 Sarena Choi         12 Westhampton Bch1      39-05.50   1.2    12.02m
     38-06.25(+0.0) 39-01(+0.0) 39-05.50(1.2) 38-04.75(0.7) 38-02.50(0.2) 38-11(0.2)
  2   260 Alexandra Tudor     11 Shenendehowa-1        39-02.25   1.9    11.94m
     37-03(0.9) 39-02.25(1.9) ND(+0.0) 37-09.75(0.8) FOUL(1.2) 38-01.25(+0.0)
  3  1117 Mia Abulencia       11 HHH West-1            38-11.00  +0.0    11.86m
     38-10(1.0) 38-11(+0.0) 38-06(0.4) 37-09.25(1.1) 37-08.50(2.0) 37-09(0.9)
  4   858 Dieusi Armand       10 Westbury-1            38-03.50   0.4    11.67m
     38-01.50(-0.1) 36-07.50(0.2) 35-09(+0.0) 35-01(+0.0) 36-03(+0.0) 38-03.50(0.4)
  5  1222 Codi Ann Reid       11 Medgar Evers-1        38-03.00  -0.3    11.65m
     37-10(2.3) 37-04.50(0.1) 36-05(+0.0) 36-06.75(0.3) 37-09.25(0.8) 38-03(-0.3)
  6   631 Christina Wende     11 Kenmore West-1        38-01.50   0.5    11.62m
     FOUL(1.1) 38-01.50(0.5) 37-02.50(0.7) 35-08.25(+0.0) 36-09.25(+0.0) 37-01(-0.1)
  7   314 Shayla Webb         11 Cicero-NS-1           37-08.00   0.9    11.48m
     FOUL(1.3) 37-08(0.9) 36-10(0.7) 35-06.50(-0.2) 37-02.50(0.7) 37-07.50(+0.0)
  8   669 Emily Marchitte     12 W. Seneca West-1      37-06.00   0.5    11.43m
     36-06(-1.5) 37-06(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 35-03.50(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  9   226 Isabella Bruno      10 Guilderland-1         37-03.25   0.3    11.36m
     35-07.75(0.8) 35-11.50(+0.0) 37-03.25(0.3)
 10   103 Jummie Akinwunmi    11 Beacon-1              36-09.50   0.8    11.21m
     35-05(+0.0) 36-09.50(0.8) FOUL(0.1)
 11   372 Janiesia Crockett   12 Watertown-1           35-11.00   1.5    10.94m
     35-11(1.5) FOUL(2.8) 35-08.50(0.4)
 12   814 Amanda Belgrave     11 Farmingdale-1         35-05.50   0.1    10.80m
     35-04(0.1) 33-07(+0.0) 35-05.50(0.1)
 13   513 Abby McGahey        12 Canandaigua-1         35-05.50   0.6    10.80m
     34-09.50(+0.0) 34-08.50(0.2) 35-05.50(0.6)
 14  1301 Aaliyah Josey       11 Molloy-1              35-00.75  +0.0    10.68m
     35-00.75(+0.0) 33-02.50(0.3) FOUL(1.2)
 15   123 Libby Gressin       10 John Jay CR-1         34-08.25   1.6    10.57m
     34-03(+0.0) 33-08(+0.0) 34-08.25(1.6)
 16   944 Taylor Pannell       9 Pine Bush-1           34-05.50   0.4    10.50m
     33-07(0.9) 34-05.50(0.4) 34-05.50(1.5)
 17   421 Ashanti Stanley      9 Ithaca-1              34-00.25  -0.6    10.36m
     32-05.25(-0.2) 34-00.25(-0.6) 33-05.25(0.1)
 --   534 Indya Richards      10 Gates-Chili-1             FOUL
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL

Girls Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: # 50-07.50  6/2/2016    Alexis Daniels, Binghamton
 Meet Record: *    48-03  2009        Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1  1150 Sade Meeks          12 North Babylon-1       45-03.25     13.79m
      42-08.75  43-07  45-00.25  42-03.25  45-03.25  ND
  2   258 Jillian Shippee     12 Shenendehowa-1        44-08.50     13.62m
      ND  41-08.25  44-08.50  44-04.75  42-09.25  43-05
  3  1113 Brittany Curtin     12 Connetquot-1          43-03.25     13.18m
      40-06  42-11  43-03.25  FOUL  42-10.75  FOUL
  4   624 Rachel Donnor       11 Iroquois-1            40-11.50     12.48m
      39-04.75  40-11.50  40-11.25  FOUL  39-01.25  40-05.75
  5   855 Juel Charles        10 VS North-1            40-00.25     12.19m
      ND  37-07  40-00.25  36-11  36-11.75  36-03
  6   165 Briana Montgomery   12 Suffern-1             39-07.25     12.07m
      38-04.50  37-08.50  36-01  35-03.25  35-11.25  39-07.25
  7   660 Tirzah Peters       12 Sweet Home-1          38-10.00     11.83m
      38-10  36-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38-02.50
  8  1309 Kim Egalite         11 Holy Trinity-1        38-01.25     11.61m
      33-08.25  38-01.25  36-01.25  34-08.50  35-09.75  33-04.50
  9   853 Belinda Saint Loui  12 Uniondale-1           37-06.25     11.43m
      37-06.25  35-05  37-04
 10  1235 Zelucia Mogent      12 Wingate EC-1          37-00.25     11.28m
      37-00.25  FOUL  FOUL
 11   561 Asia Hoyte          12 Pittsford Mend-1      35-10.75     10.94m
      33-11.50  35-00.25  35-10.75
 12   901 Isabella Fabrizio    9 Cornwall-1            35-04.50     10.78m
      35-00  34-11.25  35-04.50
 13   416 Cassidy Wilcox      12 Horseheads-1          34-03.50     10.45m
      33-09.75  33-11.75  34-03.50
 14   350 Sarah Crockett      10 Rome-1                33-05.50     10.19m
      33-05.50  FOUL  FOUL

Girls Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================
State Record: # 172-00  1992        Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
 Meet Record: * 166-05  1992        Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1  1113 Brittany Curtin     12 Connetquot-1            143-07     43.76m
      137-07  130-03  FOUL  143-07  125-07  136-02
  2   636 Brianna McKenzie    12 Lancaster-1             135-03     41.22m
      135-03  130-08  127-03  123-02  FOUL  125-09
  3   562 Grace Messina       12 Pitt Sutherland1        132-07     40.41m
      122-03  132-07  124-04  FOUL  118-07  107-06
  4  1151 Charlotte Leon      12 Northport-1             125-05     38.22m
      125-05  111-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  100-08
  5   836 Brittany Membreno   11 Massapequa-1            123-02     37.54m
      111-03  114-02  119-07  123-02  112-08  FOUL
  6   648 Peyton Hillis       12 Orchard Park-1          122-09     37.41m
      118-00  115-07  118-10  122-09  FOUL  121-03
  7   350 Sarah Crockett      10 Rome-1                  122-08     37.38m
      116-11  122-08  119-01  116-02  115-10  94-02
  8   345 Sarah Lavalley      11 Liverpool-1             119-05     36.39m
      115-06  119-05  117-10  118-07  114-02  118-05
  9   853 Belinda Saint Loui  12 Uniondale-1             117-10     35.91m
      FOUL  117-10  FOUL
 10   422 Addison Wolfe       10 Ithaca-1                116-05     35.48m
      116-05  114-03  114-10
 11   252 Brianna Jordan      12 Shenendehowa-1          110-08     33.73m
      88-05  109-06  110-08
 12  1343 Mikyla Rodgers      11 St. Anthony's-1         106-05     32.43m
      91-11  98-03  106-05
 13   245 Journey Myricks     11 Shaker-1                103-06     31.54m
      103-03  90-06  103-06
 14  1234 Nadirah Umrani San  11 Susan Wagner-1          101-08     30.98m
      88-11  101-08  FOUL
 15   119 Kira Lindner         9 Horace Greeley-1         99-06     30.32m
      91-00  99-06  FOUL
 --   902 Liz Manderson       10 Cornwall-1                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 11.40  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale
 Meet Record: * 11.63  2012        Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evers
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   668 Nia Stevens         10 Tapestry-2               12.59Q -1.7  1
  2   437 Courtney McNeil     12 Newark Valley-2          12.61Q -3.3  2
  3   213 Natalie Ricci       11 Cohoes-2                 12.87Q -3.1  3
  4   646 Miquela Hunter       8 Olmsted-2                12.68Q -1.7  1
  5   114 Margot Richards     11 Bronxville-2             12.91Q -3.1  3
  6   573 Nazjahe Boswell     11 World of Inq.-2          13.03Q -3.3  2
  7   501 Travasia Singletar  11 Aquinas Inst.-2          12.73q -1.7  1
  8   168 Mia Yancy           12 Tuckahoe-2               12.88q -1.7  1
  9   336 Fannie Kumeh         9 Inst. of Tech-2          12.96  -3.1  3
 10   231 Elizabeth Singleto  11 Mekeel Chrstn.-2         12.98  -3.1  3
 11   451 Julia Oglesby       11 Unadilla Valley2         13.04  -3.3  2
 12  1412 Sade Greenidge       9 Poly Prep-2              13.10  -3.1  3
 13  1326 Shemayah William     9 Nazareth-2               13.17  -1.7  1
 14   824 Gianna McGowan       8 Island Trees-2           13.18  -3.3  2
 15   359 Angela Krause       12 Skaneateles-2            13.22  -3.1  3
 16   707 Jada Meadows        12 Saranac Lake-2           13.28  -1.7  1
 17   959 Ava McLeod          11 Sullivan West-2          13.45  -3.3  2
 18   952 Lyric Coleman       10 Rondout Valley-2         13.51  -3.3  2
 19  1133 Meg Dinizio         11 Mattituck-2              13.55  -1.7  1
 20  1016 Courtney Stowe      11 Ogdensburg-2             13.58  -3.3  2

Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: # 11.40  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale
 Meet Record: * 11.63  2012        Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evers
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   437 Courtney McNeil     12 Newark Valley-2          12.54  -2.4
  2   501 Travasia Singletar  11 Aquinas Inst.-2          12.61  -2.4
  3   668 Nia Stevens         10 Tapestry-2               12.65  -2.4
  4   168 Mia Yancy           12 Tuckahoe-2               12.78  -2.4  12.774
  5   213 Natalie Ricci       11 Cohoes-2                 12.78  -2.4  12.780
  6   114 Margot Richards     11 Bronxville-2             12.84  -2.4
  7   646 Miquela Hunter       8 Olmsted-2                12.95  -2.4
  8   573 Nazjahe Boswell     11 World of Inq.-2          13.02  -2.4

Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 23.24  2003        Shana Cox, Holy Trinity
 Meet Record: * 23.57  2012        Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evers
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   668 Nia Stevens         10 Tapestry-2               24.92Q +0.0  1
  2  1409 Brianna White        9 Leman Manhattan2         25.63Q -3.7  2
  3   437 Courtney McNeil     12 Newark Valley-2          25.94Q -2.1  3
  4   507 Kiaya Franklin      11 Batavia-2                25.69Q +0.0  1
  5   605 Ayana Bursie        12 Cheektowaga-2            25.70Q -3.7  2  25.695
  6   168 Mia Yancy           12 Tuckahoe-2               26.16Q -2.1  3
  7   213 Natalie Ricci       11 Cohoes-2                 25.70q -3.7  2  25.697
  8   239 Areyanna Crumble    10 Notre Dame-BG-2          26.08q +0.0  1
  9   573 Nazjahe Boswell     11 World of Inq.-2          26.45  -3.7  2
 10  1124 Jalynn Sharp        11 John Glenn-2             26.51  +0.0  1
 11  1341 Christine Pierre    11 St. Agnes-2              26.56  -2.1  3
 12   805 Ellie Fox           10 Cold Spring Hbr2         26.59  +0.0  1
 13   824 Gianna McGowan       8 Island Trees-2           27.18  -2.1  3
 14   710 Janyll Barber       12 Saranac-2                27.32  -3.7  2
 15   956 Sam Becker          10 Sullivan West-2          27.38  -2.1  3
 16  1016 Courtney Stowe      11 Ogdensburg-2             27.53  +0.0  1
 17   366 Jessica Donald      11 Tully-2                  28.23  -3.7  2
 --   113 Sabrina Mellinghof   9 Bronxville-2                FS  -2.1  3

Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: # 23.24  2003        Shana Cox, Holy Trinity
 Meet Record: * 23.57  2012        Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evers
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   668 Nia Stevens         10 Tapestry-2               24.98  -1.1
  2   437 Courtney McNeil     12 Newark Valley-2          25.13  -1.1
  3  1409 Brianna White        9 Leman Manhattan2         25.31  -1.1
  4   605 Ayana Bursie        12 Cheektowaga-2            25.59  -1.1
  5   213 Natalie Ricci       11 Cohoes-2                 25.72  -1.1
  6   507 Kiaya Franklin      11 Batavia-2                26.00  -1.1
  7   168 Mia Yancy           12 Tuckahoe-2               26.07  -1.1
  8   239 Areyanna Crumble    10 Notre Dame-BG-2          26.50  -1.1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 51.04  2012        Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
 Meet Record: * 53.42  2009        Chamique Francis, Cardozo
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   214 Zhane Smith         12 Cohoes-2                 56.20   3
  2   657 Emma Seiders        12 Silver Creek-2           56.94   3
  3   551 Hayleigh Palotti    11 Livonia-2                57.26   3
  4   507 Kiaya Franklin      11 Batavia-2                57.45   3
  5   202 Hannah Loder        12 Holy Names-2             57.50   3
  6   646 Miquela Hunter       8 Olmsted-2                57.71   3
  7   948 Stephanie Cassens   11 Rhinebeck-2              57.78   2
  8   104 Sophia Gelard       12 Briarcliff-2             58.35   3
  9   120 Zoe Maxwell         11 Irvington-2              58.51   2
 10   305 Claire Bargabos     11 CBA-Syracuse-2           58.63   2
 11  1012 Elaina Porter       10 Gouverneur-2             58.98   1
 12  1413 Claudia Iannelli    10 Poly Prep-2              59.18   1
 13  1137 Olivia Kneski       11 Mercy-LI-2               59.69   2
 14  1409 Brianna White        9 Leman Manhattan2       1:00.38   3
 15   432 Tatianna Trojnor-H  12 Moravia-2              1:00.39   2
 16   725 Delaney Hughes      12 Ticonderoga-2          1:01.81   1
 17   803 Emma Baudo          10 Cold Spring Hbr2       1:02.18   1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
State Record: # 13.45  5/29/2016   Alyssa Sandy, Paul Robeson
 Meet Record: * 13.66  2003        Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   239 Areyanna Crumble    10 Notre Dame-BG-2          15.34Q -1.7  2
  2   174 Jheon Webb          12 Woodlands-2              15.57Q -3.3  1
  3   408 Logan Bruce         11 Delaware Acad.-2         15.68Q -0.9  3
  4   356 Raenah Campbell     12 Skaneateles-2            15.70Q -0.9  3
  5   228 Ama Boham           10 Ichabod Crane-2          15.75Q -1.7  2
  6   117 Miranda Edwards     12 Hastings-2               15.78Q -3.3  1
  7   618 Lydia Lanski        11 Fredonia-2               15.90q -0.9  3
  8   608 Christina Funderbu  11 Cleveland Hill-2         16.03q -3.3  1
  9   423 Emma Dhimitri       12 Lansing-2                16.57  -1.7  2
 10  1410 Eliza Baker         12 Marymount-2              16.60  -1.7  2
 11   569 Kaitlyn Bonczyk     11 Wayne-2                  16.78  -3.3  1
 12   932 Morgane Kuyl        12 New Paltz-2              16.79  -3.3  1
 13  1013 Megan McCall        11 Madrid-Wadd.-2           16.82  -0.9  3
 14   705 Grace Clark         10 Saranac Lake-2           16.91  -0.9  3
 15  1122 Deanna Peperno      12 John Glenn-2             17.08  -1.7  2
 16   553 Sophia Zwolinski    11 Pembroke-2               17.57  -0.9  3
 17   823 Courtney Martin      9 Island Trees-2           18.03  -3.3  1
 --  1333 Emilie Lauria        9 Notre Dame Acad2           DNS  -1.7  2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
State Record: # 13.45  5/29/2016   Alyssa Sandy, Paul Robeson
 Meet Record: * 13.66  2003        Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   228 Ama Boham           10 Ichabod Crane-2          15.33  -2.8
  2   117 Miranda Edwards     12 Hastings-2               15.44  -2.8
  3   618 Lydia Lanski        11 Fredonia-2               15.53  -2.8
  4   608 Christina Funderbu  11 Cleveland Hill-2         15.57  -2.8
  5   356 Raenah Campbell     12 Skaneateles-2            15.70  -2.8
  6   408 Logan Bruce         11 Delaware Acad.-2         15.76  -2.8
  7   239 Areyanna Crumble    10 Notre Dame-BG-2          16.21  -2.8
 --   174 Jheon Webb          12 Woodlands-2                DNS  -2.8

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 57.09  2007        Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
 Meet Record: * 57.81  2008        Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   356 Raenah Campbell     12 Skaneateles-2          1:03.63   2
  2   546 Kelsy Hastings      11 Letchworth-2           1:04.20   2
  3   358 Mia Grasso          11 Skaneateles-2          1:04.75   2
  4  1149 Kayleigh Robinson   10 Mount Sinai-2          1:05.15   2
  5   650 Marissa Klimczak     9 Pioneer-2              1:05.87   2
  6   423 Emma Dhimitri       12 Lansing-2              1:06.30   2
  7   932 Morgane Kuyl        12 New Paltz-2            1:06.58   1
  8   101 Marina Iodice       11 Albertus Mag-2         1:06.88   1
  9   658 Lauren Swan         11 Southwestern-2         1:07.18   2
 10   265 Clare Howard         8 Taconic Hills-2        1:08.14   1
 11  1410 Eliza Baker         12 Marymount-2            1:08.64   2
 12  1023 Tess Klossner       12 Tupper Lake-2          1:10.83   1
 13   823 Courtney Martin      9 Island Trees-2         1:10.97   1
 14   706 Madison Grimone     11 Saranac Lake-2         1:13.06   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 46.06  2013        Medgar Evers
                       Thompson, Brown, Thompson-Charles, Baird
 Meet Record: * 46.25  2014        Medgar Evars
                       B Thompson, M Brown, J Cameron, K Senior
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tapestry Charter-2                                    48.42   2
     1) 668 Nia Stevens 10              2) 664 Taylor Hunter 11
     3) 663 Kim Bostic 12               4) 667 Mirielle Ngoopos 11
  2 Skaneateles-2                                         48.74   2
     1) 357 Emme Conan 9                2) 360 Maddie Peterson 11
     3) 358 Mia Grasso 11               4) 359 Angela Krause 12
  3 Newark Valley-2                                       49.28   2  49.276
     1) 439 Maddy Sherwood 10           2) 436 Courtney Maule 9
     3) 438 Alicia Scales 12            4) 437 Courtney McNeil 12
  4 Bronxville-2                                          49.28   2  49.278
     1) 114 Margot Richards 11          2) 113 Sabrina Mellinghoff 9
     3) 111 Alisa Kanganis 10           4) 112 Sophie Kohlhoff 12
  5 Jordan-Elbridge-2                                     49.91   2
     1) 339 Abigail Fallon 11           2) 340 Madi Hatt 12
     3) 341 Julie Hines 12              4) 342 Emily Klock 12
  6 Emma Willard-2                                        50.27   2
     1) 219 Ava Cristiano 11            2) 218 Lauren Berry 11
     3) 222 Khairat Raji 10             4) 217 Kelly Abunaw 12
  7 Hornell-2                                             50.71   1
     1) 542 DaeJoy Wright 9             2) 539 Alyssa Delany 10
     3) 541 Emma Flaitz 9               4) 540 Anna Flaitz 11
  8 Rondout Valley-2                                      50.82   1
     1) 952 Lyric Coleman 10            2) 955 Erin Weimann 11
     3) 954 Medina Walters 10           4) 953 Briana Kruchowy 9
  9 John Glenn-2                                          51.00   2
     1) 1120 Alice Chiodo 11            2) 1122 Deanna Peperno 12
     3) 1123 Miranda Rusinski 12        4) 1125 Steph Tsangaris 11
 10 Potsdam-2                                             51.91   1
     1) 1022 Edith Stevens 10           2) 1021 Grace Merchant 11
     3) 1018 Sophia Janoyan 9           4) 1019 Lilly Kenyon 11
 11 Locust Valley-2                                       51.92   1
     1) 833 Alexandra Vassallo 12       2) 830 Arianna Lombardi 11
     3) 828 Lily D'Addario 11           4) 834 Bethany Zekraus 10
 12 Hackley-2                                             51.97   1
     1) 1405 Jasmyn Phillips 8          2) 1408 Laura Walter-McNeill 11
     3) 1406 Luisa Stalman 12           4) 1407 Hannah Urken 12
 13 Bishop Loughlin-2                                     52.25   1
     1) 1302 Zynovia Hawkins 9          2) 1305 Janee Patterson 10
     3) 1303 Kaniya Hines 12            4) 1306 Nosimat Salami 9
 14 Saranac Lake-2                                        52.31   1
     1) 707 Jada Meadows 12             2) 708 Randi Rodeau 11
     3) 704 Edina Cecunjanin 10         4) 705 Grace Clark 10
 -- Mattituck-2                                             DNF   2
     1) 1133 Meg Dinizio 11             2) 1132 Alya Ayoub 12
     3) 1136 Isabella Masotti 8         4) 1135 Amy Macaluso 12
 -- Lewiston-Porter-2                                DQ   1  2-3 Out of Zone
     1) 639 Stephanie Frazier 9         2) 644 Alexandra Whitney 12
     3) 640 Alexis Lindamer 10          4) 641 Emily Oliverio 11

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
State Record: # 3:39.77  2008        Boys & Girls
                         Rodriques, Gillespie, Nelson, Bruno
 Meet Record: * 3:42.60  2011        Medgar Evars
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bronxville-2                                        3:51.22   2
     1) 105 Eve Balsiero 9              2) 106 Caroline Brashear 10
     3) 110 Laura Holland 11            4) 115 Kaitlin Ryan 12
  2 Batavia-2                                           4:01.32   2
     1) 507 Kiaya Franklin 11           2) 509 Caitlin Kingston 10
     3) 510 Claire Zickl 11             4) 508 Regan Henrici 10
  3 Rhinebeck-2                                         4:01.45   2
     1) 948 Stephanie Cassens 11        2) 968 Maggie Bennett 12
     3) 969 Daisy Gadsby 10             4) 970 Elise Voorhis 9
  4 Letchworth-2                                        4:02.52   2
     1) 546 Kelsy Hastings 11           2) 547 Brooke Hessel 10
     3) 550 Olivia Quartz 11            4) 545 Rayna Fravel 11
  5 Notre Dame Academy-2                                4:03.97   2
     1) 1329 Sierra Dinneen 9           2) 1334 Keiana Miitchell 11
     3) 1331 Ariella Garcia 12          4) 1332 Sofia Garcia 9
  6 Hackley-2                                           4:04.33   1
     1) 1407 Hannah Urken 12            2) 1402 Kiara Abbey 8
     3) 1404 Princess Ohia-Enyia 9      4) 1406 Luisa Stalman 12
  7 New Paltz-2                                         4:05.89   1
     1) 930 Orla Clasby 9               2) 932 Morgane Kuyl 12
     3) 935 Danielle Wilson 12          4) 931 Ana Kimber 10
  8 Cold Spring Harbor-2                                4:05.91   1
     1) 804 Gillian Drexler 10          2) 803 Emma Baudo 10
     3) 808 Samantha Reim 10            4) 805 Ellie Fox 10
  9 Central Valley Academy-2                            4:07.28   1
     1) 309 Danielle Juby 12            2) 310 Abby Schultz 12
     3) 308 Jazmyn Gillette 9           4) 311 Camryn Stone 9
 10 Tapestry Charter-2                                  4:07.72   2
     1) 668 Nia Stevens 10              2) 664 Taylor Hunter 11
     3) 663 Kim Bostic 12               4) 667 Mirielle Ngoopos 11
 11 Silver Creek-2                                      4:08.96   2
     1) 654 Kylie Procknal 8            2) 655 Grace Restivo 11
     3) 652 Jaylah Cossin 9             4) 657 Emma Seiders 12
 12 Mount Sinai-2                                       4:09.18   1
     1) 1145 Sarah Fuoco 10             2) 1140 Heather Caputo 10
     3) 1144 Aristea Franks 10          4) 1149 Kayleigh Robinson 10
 13 Lansing-2                                           4:11.38   1
     1) 430 Catalina Zaloj 9            2) 424 Catie Eisenhut 9
     3) 426 Mikaela Garcia 11           4) 423 Emma Dhimitri 12
 14 Cohoes-2                                            4:11.41   2
     1) 213 Natalie Ricci 11            2) 212 Hannah Ragule 9
     3) 215 Alexis Stratton 10          4) 214 Zhane Smith 12
 15 Saranac-2                                           4:15.99   1
     1) 717 Faith Haley 12              2) 710 Janyll Barber 12
     3) 718 Rebekah Hilpl 11            4) 721 Elise LePage 9
 16 Franklin Academy-2                                  4:22.76   1
     1) 1011 Carissa Robistow 11        2) 1008 Abby Lamica 9
     3) 1006 Caitlin Douglas 9          4) 1007 Ellie Gravell 10

Girls Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: # 20-10.75              Clayton, Wiginton, Soley
 Meet Record: *    20-07  2009        Jen Clayton, Suffern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   609 Samantha Spinella   12 Depew-2               18-01.75  +0.0     5.53m
     15-03.50(0.6) 16-06(+0.0) 17-06(+0.0) 17-02.25(0.9) 17-07.25(+0.0) 18-01.75(+0.0)
  2   501 Travasia Singletar  11 Aquinas Inst.-2       17-06.25   1.3     5.34m
     17-06.25(1.3) 15-10.25(0.7) 16-04.50(0.2) 15-08.75(+0.0) 16-03.50(+0.0) 17-06(0.2)
  3   157 Antonia Hoyos       12 Putnam Valley-2       17-04.50   1.0     5.29m
     16-00.50(+0.0) 17-04.50(1.0) 17-02.50(+0.0) 16-09(0.1) 16-01.75(+0.0) 17-01(+0.0)
  4   448 Caroline Stewart    11 Norwich-2             17-04.00   0.1     5.28m
     16-05(0.7) 16-09.50(0.8) 17-02.50(1.2) 17-04(0.1) 16-10.25(+0.0) 17-03(+0.0)
  5   102 Yilinn Yang         11 Ardsley-2             17-03.00  +0.0     5.25m
     17-02.75(+0.0) 17-03(+0.0) 16-06.50(0.7) 16-04(+0.0) 16-04(+0.0) 17-00.25(+0.0)
  6   904 Acinel Bruce        11 Ellenville-2          16-09.75   1.3     5.12m
     15-09.75(0.9) 16-09.75(1.3) 15-04.50(+0.0) 15-00.50(+0.0) 15-05(0.1) 16-09.25(0.1)
  7   461 Emily Salvemini     11 Whitney Point-2       16-07.00  +0.0     5.05m
     FOUL(0.3) 16-07(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 13-10.25(+0.0) 15-04(+0.0) 16-04.75(+0.0)
  8  1123 Miranda Rusinski    12 John Glenn-2          16-06.50   0.8     5.04m
     16-04.50(1.8) 16-05.25(+0.0) 16-06.50(0.8) 15-07(0.2) FOUL(0.5) 15-11(+0.0)
  9   224 Brittany Castelluc  11 Fonda-Fville-2        16-03.00  +0.0     4.95m
     FOUL(1.7) 16-03(+0.0) 16-02.50(0.7)
 10   303 Sierra Neddo        11 Beaver River-2        16-01.50  +0.0     4.91m
     15-10.50(1.0) 15-07.50(0.5) 16-01.50(+0.0)
 11  1132 Alya Ayoub          12 Mattituck-2           16-00.75   0.2     4.89m
     15-10.50(1.9) FOUL(0.9) 16-00.75(0.2)
 12   304 Chloe Smith          9 Cazenovia-2           15-10.00  +0.0     4.82m
     15-09.50(+0.0) 15-10(+0.0) 14-09.50(+0.0)
 13   514 Jaiden Weitzel      10 Canisteo-2            15-08.75   0.1     4.79m
     15-08.75(0.1) 15-01.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
 14  1305 Janee Patterson     10 Bshp Loughlin-2       15-08.50   0.9     4.78m
     15-04.75(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 15-08.50(0.9)
 15  1013 Megan McCall        11 Madrid-Wadd.-2        15-04.25  +0.0     4.67m
     14-07.50(+0.0) 15-04(+0.0) 15-04.25(+0.0)
 16   827 Nina Cialone         9 Locust Valley-2       14-11.00   0.9     4.54m
     14-11(0.9) 14-07.25(0.1) FOUL(1.1)
 16   710 Janyll Barber       12 Saranac-2             14-11.00   0.9     4.54m
     FOUL(+0.0) 14-11(0.9) FOUL(0.9)
 18  1425 Katharine Sorensen   9 Trinity School-2      14-07.00  +0.0     4.44m
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14-07(+0.0)

Girls Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
State Record: # 42-01.25  4/23/2015   Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile, Benjamin Cardozo
 Meet Record: * 41-04.25  1999        Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown South
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   347 Juliana Cavanagh    11 Oneida-2              37-11.25  -1.6    11.56m
     36-11.25(0.3) FOUL(-1.5) 36-08.50(-0.8) FOUL(-1.6) 37-11.25(-1.6) 35-05(0.1)
  2   569 Kaitlyn Bonczyk     11 Wayne-2               36-09.75  -1.2    11.22m
     34-09.50(-0.1) 34-11(0.4) 36-04(-0.3) 36-09.75(-1.2) 35-05.25(-0.8) 35-11.25(+0.0)
  3   120 Zoe Maxwell         11 Irvington-2           36-06.75   0.7    11.14m
     36-06.75(0.7) 34-03.50(+0.0) 33-03(1.0) 34-07.75(-2.3) 34-08(-1.1) 34-11.75(-2.1)
  4  1352 Kathryn Vogl        12 St.Mary's Lan.-2      36-06.00   1.0    11.12m
     36-02(1.1) 33-04(0.6) 36-06(1.0) 35-09(-1.0) 34-08(-0.6) 33-09(-0.9)
  5   157 Antonia Hoyos       12 Putnam Valley-2       36-03.50   0.1    11.06m
     34-11(0.2) 35-04(1.1) 35-10(+0.0) 36-03.50(0.1) 35-03.50(+0.0) 34-05(-0.8)
  6   229 Cameron Lankeneau   12 Maple Hill-2          35-10.00  +0.0    10.92m
     FOUL(+0.0) 34-07(-0.1) 35-10(+0.0) 34-09.75(-1.1) 33-10.50(-0.4) 35-03.75(0.2)
  7   448 Caroline Stewart    11 Norwich-2             35-07.00  -0.2    10.84m
     FOUL(0.3) 34-10(+0.0) 35-07(-0.2) 34-10.50(-1.2) 34-08.50(-1.2) FOUL(-0.3)
  8   604 Ally Alvira          9 Cheektowaga-2         35-06.00  +0.0    10.82m
     FOUL(+0.0) 35-02(0.4) 35-06(+0.0) 34-08.75(-0.7) 35-02.75(-0.2) FOUL(-2.5)
  9   943 Halle King          11 Onteora-2             35-04.25   0.1    10.77m
     35-04.25(0.1) 34-08.25(-0.0) FOUL(2.3)
 10  1147 Sarah Gunasekera     9 Mount Sinai-2         35-00.00   0.2    10.66m
     35-00(0.2) 34-09(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 11  1013 Megan McCall        11 Madrid-Wadd.-2        34-07.50   0.4    10.55m
     FOUL(+0.0) 34-03(+0.0) 34-07.50(0.4)
 12   710 Janyll Barber       12 Saranac-2             34-06.00   0.2    10.51m
     31-10(0.5) 34-06(0.2) 33-11.75(0.3)
 13   832 Megan Prosser       12 Locust Valley-2       33-05.50  +0.0    10.19m
     33-05.50(+0.0) 32-10(0.9) 32-06.75(0.5)
 14  1423 Joelle Ramson       11 Trinity School-2      32-00.75  +0.0     9.77m
     FOUL(0.7) 32-00.75(+0.0) 31-02(0.1)

Girls Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: # 50-07.50  6/2/2016    Alexis Daniels, Binghamton
 Meet Record: *    48-03  2009        Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1   173 Samantha Morillo    11 Valhalla-2            43-02.75     13.17m
      38-04  43-02.75  40-01.50  37-04.50  38-05.50  39-11.75
  2   348 Jane Fahy           11 Oriskany-2            41-02.25     12.55m
      40-06  39-10.75  41-02.25  38-11.50  40-11.25  39-01.50
  3  1102 Ashley Walsh        11 Bayport-Bluept-2      40-07.00     12.36m
      39-05.25  FOUL  40-07  38-05  39-03.75  38-00.25
  4   361 Ashley Bosco        11 Solvay-2              39-06.25     12.04m
      37-04  38-04.50  39-06.25  38-01.25  38-07.75  34-07.75
  5   616 Amber Morrison      12 Falconer-2            38-10.00     11.83m
      33-11.50  38-10  36-04.75  36-02.50  FOUL  36-05.25
  6   227 Karlee Strong       12 Hudson Falls-2        38-07.00     11.76m
      38-01  37-08.50  38-01  37-07.25  37-08.25  38-07
  7   264 Madison Krochina    11 Stillwater-2          37-05.00     11.40m
      35-10.25  36-04.50  35-10.75  36-11.25  36-10.25  37-05
  8   662 Maryam Akaic        10 Tapestry-2            37-04.75     11.39m
      35-08.25  36-07.25  37-04.75  FOUL  33-05.75  34-10.50
  9   568 Madison Offhaus     11 Warsaw-2              35-08.50     10.88m
      35-00.50  35-08.50  35-07.75
 10   431 Jaden Finch         12 Maine-Endwell-2       35-01.00     10.69m
      33-04  35-01  34-00
 11  1024 Katie Zurek         12 Tupper Lake-2         34-07.50     10.55m
      33-09.50  34-07.50  33-04.25
 12   933 Kaela Santos        12 New Paltz-2           33-03.25     10.14m
      31-06.75  FOUL  33-03.25
 13   716 Kat Furman          11 Saranac-2             32-01.25      9.78m
      32-01.25  31-02  31-05
 14   802 Maria Buffolino     12 Carle Place-2         30-04.50      9.25m
      29-00.25  FOUL  30-04.50
 15  1424 Ella Rosenblum      12 Trinity School-2      26-06.00      8.07m
      25-06  26-06  FOUL
 --  1328 Jodie Bonhometre    12 Notre Dame Acad2           DNS

Girls Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
State Record: # 172-00  1992        Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
 Meet Record: * 166-05  1992        Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1   173 Samantha Morillo    11 Valhalla-2              136-07     41.63m
      FOUL  118-00  122-09  117-07  125-06  136-07
  2   431 Jaden Finch         12 Maine-Endwell-2         133-11     40.81m
      108-04  109-11  93-02  118-06  133-11  117-03
  3   264 Madison Krochina    11 Stillwater-2            121-11     37.16m
      119-07  121-00  FOUL  121-05  118-01  121-11
  4  1024 Katie Zurek         12 Tupper Lake-2           117-07     35.83m
      113-06  113-05  112-04  117-03  107-03  117-07
  5   364 Kara Schindler      12 South Lewis-2           117-01     35.68m
      FOUL  114-03  FOUL  113-03  117-01  116-04
  6   572 Emma Kinnicutt       9 Wellsville-2            114-03     34.82m
      FOUL  113-03  104-00  106-03  114-03  109-05
  7   568 Madison Offhaus     11 Warsaw-2                112-11     34.41m
      110-07  112-11  99-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8  1102 Ashley Walsh        11 Bayport-Bluept-2        111-06     33.98m
      111-06  FOUL  81-03  101-04  96-04  FOUL
  9   616 Amber Morrison      12 Falconer-2              109-09     33.45m
      104-10  101-10  109-09
 10   442 Kara Evans          12 Norwich-2               108-09     33.14m
      FOUL  FOUL  108-09
 11   719 Maddie Hoeth        10 Saranac-2               100-05     30.60m
      FOUL  100-05  FOUL
 12  1416 Nicole Mangaroo     11 Poly Prep-2              96-08     29.46m
      92-04  96-08  95-09
 13   662 Maryam Akaic        10 Tapestry-2               95-06     29.10m
      95-06  FOUL  FOUL
 14  1339 Shea Warren         11 Park School-2            92-06     28.19m
      92-06  FOUL  FOUL
 15   933 Kaela Santos        12 New Paltz-2              88-04     26.92m
      88-04  FOUL  FOUL
 16   838 Mikayla Cooper      11 Oyster Bay-2             74-07     22.73m
      74-07  71-07  FOUL

Girls 100 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 11.40  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale
 Meet Record: * 11.63  2012        Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evars
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   565 Lanae-Tava Thomas   11 Rush-Henrietta-1         11.89  -2.8  10
  2  1223 Toshel Goffe        10 Paul Robeson-1           12.34  -2.8   8
  3   555 Abby Frank          12 Penfield-1               12.46  -2.8   6
  4   149 Jhada Francis       12 Ossining-1               12.48  -2.8   4
  5   501 Travasia Singletar  11 Aquinas Inst.-2          12.60  -2.8   2
  6   437 Courtney McNeil     12 Newark Valley-2          12.63  -2.8   1
 --  1342 Halle Hazzard       12 St. Anthony's-1            DNS  -2.8
 --   647 Jenna Crean         10 Orchard Park-1             DNS  -2.8

Girls 200 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 23.24  2003        Shana Cox, Holy Trinity
 Meet Record: * 23.57  2012        Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evars
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   565 Lanae-Tava Thomas   11 Rush-Henrietta-1         24.26  -1.0  10
  2   457 Tia Jones           10 Vestal-1                 24.66  -1.0   8
  3   668 Nia Stevens         10 Tapestry-2               24.95  -1.0   6
  4   437 Courtney McNeil     12 Newark Valley-2          25.08  -1.0   4
  5  1409 Brianna White        9 Leman Manhattan2         25.22  -1.0   2
  6   149 Jhada Francis       12 Ossining-1               25.73  -1.0   1
 --   647 Jenna Crean         10 Orchard Park-1             DNS  -1.0
 --  1342 Halle Hazzard       12 St. Anthony's-1            DNS  -1.0

Girls 400 Meter Dash Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 51.04  2012        Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
 Meet Record: * 53.42  2009        Chamique Francis, Cardozo
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1207 Paris Peoples       11 Cardozo-1                53.68   10
  2  1173 Brittany Korsah     12 West Babylon-1           54.40    8
  3  1307 Leah Anderson       12 C. Spellman-1            54.79    6
  4  1139 Amanda Stead        12 Miller Place-1           55.08    4
  5  1219 Shenelle Tomlinson  12 Dewitt Clinton-1         55.38    2
  6   909 Kate Laskoski       12 Goshen-1                 55.48    1
  7   567 Vanessa Watson      10 Spencerport-1            55.54
 --   647 Jenna Crean         10 Orchard Park-1             DNS

Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 2:00.78  6/2/2017    Sammy Watson, Rush-Henrietta
 Meet Record: * 2:05.63  6/12/2015   Kamryn McIntosh, Suffern-1
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   256 Hannah Reale        11 Shenendehowa-1         2:07.27   3  10
  2   115 Kaitlin Ryan        12 Bronxville-2           2:07.88   3   8
  3  1172 Paige Keefer        12 West Babylon-1         2:07.95   3   6
  4   150 Caroline Timm       11 Lourdes-2              2:08.44   3   4
  5   847 Reilly Siebert      11 Syosset-1              2:09.86   3   2
  6   169 Lily Flynn          10 Ursuline-1             2:10.00   3   1
  7   124 Brooke Nohilly      12 John Jay CR-1          2:11.11   3
  8   856 DeAnna Martin       10 VS South-1             2:11.27   3
  9   334 Phoebe White         9 Fay.-Manlius-1         2:11.39   2
 10   366 Jessica Donald      11 Tully-2                2:12.80   2
 11   378 Emily Young         11 West Genesee-1         2:12.91   2
 12  1205 Shalah Means        11 Cardozo-1              2:13.59   2
 13   946 Kaylah Quarshie     12 Port Jervis-1          2:14.05   2
 14   516 Anna Kostarellis    12 Churchville-Ch-1       2:14.35   3
 15   602 Abby Gostomski      11 Catt-L. Valley-2       2:14.95   2
 16   613 Molly McLaughlin    11 East Aurora-2          2:16.50   2
 17   623 Kathryn Blair       11 Iroquois-1             2:17.59   2
 18   527 Tess Schilke        12 Fillmore-2             2:17.72   1
 19  1159 Allyson Gaedje      11 Ward Melville-1        2:18.12   3
 20  1331 Ariella Garcia      12 Notre Dame Acad2       2:18.15   2
 21  1010 Emily Pomainville   12 Franklin Acad.-2       2:18.36   1
 22   209 Rory Graham         10 Burnt Hills-1          2:18.98   2
 23  1312 Julia Bryant        11 Kellenberg-1           2:19.28   1
 24   415 Alyssa Walker        9 Horseheads-1           2:19.47   1
 25   702 Kirsten Villemaire  11 Beekmantown-2          2:20.06   1
 26   958 Tallula Gann        10 Sullivan West-2        2:20.23   2
 27  1411 Lucinda Shotts      11 Packer-2               2:20.29   1
 28  1101 Madison Delzell     10 Bayport-Bluept-2       2:21.23   1
 29   831 Roisin O'Neill      12 Locust Valley-2        2:21.94   1
 30   401 Julia Russell       12 Candor-2               2:25.61   1
 --   203 Isabel Vogel         7 Holy Names-2                DQ   1  

Girls 1500 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 4:04.62  2013        Mary Cain, Unattached
 Meet Record: * 4:17.84  2011        Mary Cain, Bronxville
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   146 Katelyn Tuohy        9 North Rockland-1       4:18.51   3  10
  2   405 Jessica Lawson      12 Corning-1              4:22.38   3   8
  3  1156 Katherine Lee       11 Shoreham WR-1          4:23.48   3   6
  4   150 Caroline Timm       11 Lourdes-2              4:25.94   3   4
  5   847 Reilly Siebert      11 Syosset-1              4:29.08   3   2
  6   241 Kelsey Chmiel       10 Saratoga-1             4:31.40   3   1
  7  1155 Alexandra Hays      12 Shoreham WR-1          4:34.71   3
  8   169 Lily Flynn          10 Ursuline-1             4:35.68   3
  9  1415 Ella Ketchum        12 Poly Prep-2            4:35.92   2
 10   263 Regina Rosati       12 S. Glens Falls-1       4:38.66   3
 11   571 Amanda Vestri       12 Webster Thomas-1       4:40.19   3
 12  1324 Danielle Orie       12 Nardin Academy-1       4:41.30   2
 13  1329 Sierra Dinneen       9 Notre Dame Acad2       4:42.11   2
 14  1010 Emily Pomainville   12 Franklin Acad.-2       4:43.09   2
 15   363 Hali Ielfield       11 South Lewis-2          4:43.76   1
 16   916 Allyson Lyle        12 James O'Neill-2        4:45.44   2
 17   424 Catie Eisenhut       9 Lansing-2              4:45.94   1
 18   670 Anna Rybczynski     10 W. Seneca West-1       4:46.11   2
 19  1206 Sophia Muccini       9 Cardozo-1              4:52.37   1
 20   859 Brianna O'Brien     12 Wheatley-2             4:52.70   2
 21   946 Kaylah Quarshie     12 Port Jervis-1          4:54.79   1
 22   603 Bailey Gostomski    11 Catt-L. Valley-2       4:55.58   2
 23  1143 Isabella DiPalermo   9 Mount Sinai-2          4:56.45   1
 24   313 Mia Pestle          11 Cicero-NS-1            4:57.99   2
 25   560 Joddie Decker        8 Penn Yan-2             4:58.20   1
 26   709 Brittany Shumway    12 Saranac Lake-2         5:04.36   1
 27   945 Olivia Trevena       9 Pine Plains-2          5:05.29   1
 28   232 Olivia Hamm         11 Middleburgh-2          5:05.40   1

Girls 3000 Meter Run Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 9:16.63  2011        Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall
 Meet Record: * 9:16.63  2011        Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   405 Jessica Lawson      12 Corning-1              9:25.68   2  10
  2  1156 Katherine Lee       11 Shoreham WR-1          9:26.78   2   8
  3   241 Kelsey Chmiel       10 Saratoga-1             9:34.18   2   6
  4   571 Amanda Vestri       12 Webster Thomas-1       9:35.73   2   4
  5  1155 Alexandra Hays      12 Shoreham WR-1          9:42.15   2   2
  6  1415 Ella Ketchum        12 Poly Prep-2            9:51.66   2   1
  7   859 Brianna O'Brien     12 Wheatley-2            10:04.66   2
  8   237 Abigail Spiers      11 Niskayuna-1           10:10.18   2
  9  1324 Danielle Orie       12 Nardin Academy-1      10:10.76   2
 10   817 Samantha Law        11 Great Neck No.-1      10:12.33   2
 11   144 Haleigh Morales      9 North Rockland-1      10:15.05   2
 12  1142 Sarah Connelly       9 Mount Sinai-2         10:15.12   2
 13  1237 Shayla Sanders      11 Young Women's-1       10:16.23   1
 14   330 Sophie Ryan         11 Fay.-Manlius-1        10:17.17   2
 15   603 Bailey Gostomski    11 Catt-L. Valley-2      10:18.03   1
 16   621 Riley Jones         11 Holland-2             10:18.77   1
 17   563 Chloe Weaver        12 Red Creek-2           10:25.65   1
 18   315 Eva Borton          10 Clinton-2             10:26.08   2
 19   964 Jennie Prial        12 Warwick Valley-1      10:27.71   1
 20  1401 Julia Larson        11 Conv of The SH-2      10:33.29   1
 21  1338 Susanna Weir        12 Notre Dame Acad2      10:36.72   2
 22   515 Haley Arguien       11 Churchville-Ch-1      10:38.45   1
 23   407 Emily Niu           12 Corning-1             10:43.09   1
 24  1002 Emma Bentley-Hicks  12 Canton-2              10:52.84   1
 25   462 Kaylee Stone        12 Windsor-2             10:56.36   1
 26   606 Katrina Patterson   12 Clarence-1            10:59.50   1
 27   806 Fiona Haegeland      9 Cold Spring Hbr2      11:02.41   1
 28   723 Lea Dejordy          9 Seton Platt.-2        11:11.77   1
 29   153 Kaitlyn Harding     12 Pearl River-2         11:15.55   1
 30   243 Kerry Flower        11 Schalmont-2           11:22.11   1
 31   951 Jennifer Callan      9 Rondout Valley-2      11:27.06   1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 13.45  5/29/2016   Alyssa Sandy, Paul Robeson
 Meet Record: * 13.66  2003        Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  1226 Sophia Myers        11 Queens HS Teach1         14.13  -0.9  10
  2   857 Chibugo Obichere    10 VS South-1               14.46  -0.9   8
  3   242 Mimi Liebers        12 Saratoga-1               14.51  -0.9   6
  4  1233 Rondela Spooner     12 South Shore-1            14.82  -0.9   4
  5   535 Chima Dimgba        12 Greece Athena-1          15.13  -0.9   2
  6   534 Indya Richards      10 Gates-Chili-1            15.42  -0.9   1
 --   228 Ama Boham           10 Ichabod Crane-2             DQ  -0.9  
 --   962 Penny Greibesland   12 Warwick Valley-1           DNS  -0.9

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 57.09  2007        Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
 Meet Record: * 57.81  2008        Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   963 Greer Liguori       12 Warwick Valley-1       1:01.05   10
  2  1225 Bryann Sandy        12 Paul Robeson-1         1:01.74    8
  3   523 Sinead Sargeant     11 Fairport-1             1:01.87    6
  4   356 Raenah Campbell     12 Skaneateles-2          1:02.55    4
  5   818 Patsy Iannico       11 Hewlett-1              1:03.07    2
  6   148 Louise Jones        11 Nyack-1                1:03.47    1
  7   546 Kelsy Hastings      11 Letchworth-2           1:05.51
  8   567 Vanessa Watson      10 Spencerport-1          1:06.91

Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 6:29.56  2011        Brianna Nerud, North Shore
 Meet Record: * 6:33.14  2011        Mary Kate Anselmini, Ward Melville
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   139 Alex Harris         12 North Rockland-1       6:45.28   2  10
  2  1154 Payton Capes-Davis  12 Shoreham WR-1          6:48.42   2   8
  3   162 Mary Hennelly        9 Suffern-1              6:51.82   2   6
  4   516 Anna Kostarellis    12 Churchville-Ch-1       6:56.36   2   4
  5   332 Claire Walters       9 Fay.-Manlius-1         6:58.00   2   2
  6  1202 Aziza Chigatayeva   11 Brooklyn Tech-1        6:58.07   2   1
  7  1115 Kelly Iocca         12 Connetquot-1           6:58.72   2
  8  1325 Gabrielle Orie      12 Nardin Academy-1       6:59.05   2
  9   370 Brooke Rauber        8 Tully-2                7:01.26   2
 10   905 Sarah Trainor        9 FDR-1                  7:02.09   2
 11   306 Olivia Morganti      9 CBA-Syracuse-2         7:10.16   2
 12   419 Lizzy Rayle         11 Ithaca-1               7:14.11   1
 13   151 Mary Borkoski       10 Pearl River-2          7:15.96   2
 14   543 Madeleine Shellard  11 Irondequoit-1          7:20.24   1
 15   842 Lucy Hurt           11 Port Washington1       7:21.08   1
 16   602 Abby Gostomski      11 Catt-L. Valley-2       7:22.09   2
 17   659 MaKayla Kasperek    10 Sweet Home-1           7:24.02   1
 18  1336 Sydney Rice         12 Notre Dame Acad2       7:25.01   1
 19  1015 Sydney Levison      10 Norwood-Norfolk2       7:27.77   1
 20  1146 Noreen Guilfoyle    11 Mount Sinai-2          7:28.62   2
 21   225 Brynne Wright        9 Greenwich-2            7:31.34   1
 22   208 Faith Demars         9 Ballston Spa-1         7:33.60   2
 23   450 Molly MacQueen       9 Trumansburg-2          7:34.53   1
 24   967 Taylor Edmundson    11 Webutuck-2             7:48.57   1
 25   502 Grace Kibler        11 Attica-2               7:51.61   1
 26   808 Samantha Reim       10 Cold Spring Hbr2       7:58.49   1
 27  1414 Katherine Kenny     10 Poly Prep-2            7:59.92   1
 28   724 Sofia Dejordy       10 Seton Platt.-2         8:19.28   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 46.06  2013        Medgar Evers
                       Thompson, Brown, Thompson-Charles, Baird
 Meet Record: * 46.25  2014        Medgar Evers, Medgar Evers
                       B Thompson, M Brown, J Cameron, K Senior
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newburgh Free Academy-1                               47.43   10
     1) 942 Kyara Thompson 12           2) 940 Ahnrea McCaskill 12
     3) 939 Maimuna Jammeh 12           4) 937 Justine Brooks 12
  2 Christopher Columbus-1                                47.59    8
     1) 1210 Kiara Harris 11            2) 1213 Rori Lowe 10
     3) 1209 Dylann Core 11             4) 1212 Dominique Jackson 11
  3 Shenendehowa-1                                        47.88    6
     1) 260 Alexandra Tudor 11          2) 250 Melissa Haas 11
     3) 251 Kelly Hamlin 11             4) 257 Emily Schaffer 12
  4 North Rockland-1                                      48.42    4
     1) 147 Laura Vargas-Leon 10        2) 141 Sofia Housman 11
     3) 143 Ivana Lopez 11              4) 145 Nadia Saunders 9
  5 Brentwood-1                                           48.61    2
     1) 1105 Hillary Edwards 11         2) 1107 Alexia Mayo 11
     3) 1103 Deonna Beard 10            4) 1104 Brianna Davis 9
  6 South Shore-1                                         48.70    1
     1) 1228 Deyona Banks 10            2) 1232 Samoya Salmon 10
     3) 1229 Stacey Ann Cobenna 12      4) 1233 Rondela Spooner 12
  7 Tapestry Charter-2                                    48.72
     1) 668 Nia Stevens 10              2) 664 Taylor Hunter 11
     3) 663 Kim Bostic 12               4) 667 Mirielle Ngoopos 11
  8 Vestal-1                                              51.37
     1) 454 Melissa Carden 9            2) 460 Emily Xiao 10
     3) 455 Annie Fahrenkrug 10         4) 456 Jaz Fahrenkrug 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 3:39.77  2008        Boys & Girls
                         Rodriques, Gillespie, Nelson, Bruno
 Meet Record: * 3:42.60  2011        Medgar Evers
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Babylon-1                                      3:44.60   10
     1) 1165 Nadja Ashley 10            2) 1166 Dana Beggins 12
     3) 1172 Paige Keefer 12            4) 1173 Brittany Korsah 12
  2 Newburgh Free Academy-1                             3:50.93    8
     1) 936 Marielle Apronti 12         2) 940 Ahnrea McCaskill 12
     3) 941 Danielle Riley 10           4) 938 Juantasia Cumberbatch 12
  3 New Rochelle-1                                      3:51.52    6
     1) 132 Gabby Johnson 10            2) 131 Linise Greene 9
     3) 137 Kiana Stallworth 12         4) 136 Moriah Rayson 12
  4 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                   3:55.27    4
     1) 922 Katie Conter 10             2) 923 Angela Iaccrino 11
     3) 924 Asya Jeune 10               4) 925 Kristin Lubeskie 11
  5 Brentwood-1                                         3:55.40    2
     1) 1111 Nataly Ramirez 12          2) 1109 Angelique Palmer 11
     3) 1108 Gabriella Menendez 9       4) 1106 Donisha Jeanty 9
  6 Bronxville-2                                        3:57.73    1
     1) 105 Eve Balsiero 9              2) 106 Caroline Brashear 10
     3) 110 Laura Holland 11            4) 115 Kaitlin Ryan 12
  7 Uniondale-1                                         3:57.91
     1) 851 Asia Jinks 12               2) 852 Nailah Jinks 8
     3) 854 Bianca St. Cilien 11        4) 848 Naisha Batson 10
  8 Shenendehowa-1                                      4:03.22
     1) 259 Rita Sramek 11              2) 247 Ally Arserio 11
     3) 251 Kelly Hamlin 11             4) 249 Jade Dennis 9

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 8:46.98  2010        Fayetteville-Manlius
                         Luber, Sischo, Carter, Malone
 Meet Record: * 8:49.88  2010        Garden City
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              8:56.41   2  10
     1) 334 Phoebe White 9              2) 329 Palmer Madsen 11
     3) 330 Sophie Ryan 11              4) 333 Rebecca Walters 11
  2 Bronxville-2                                        8:58.80   2   8
     1) 105 Eve Balsiero 9              2) 106 Caroline Brashear 10
     3) 110 Laura Holland 11            4) 115 Kaitlin Ryan 12
  3 John Jay Cross River-1                              9:00.31   2   6
     1) 126 Pippa Nuttall 10            2) 121 Carmela Culhane 12
     3) 125 Kathryn Nohilly 12          4) 124 Brooke Nohilly 12
  4 West Babylon-1                                      9:01.43   2   4
     1) 1166 Dana Beggins 12            2) 1168 Noela Franco 12
     3) 1170 Tara Hauff 11              4) 1172 Paige Keefer 12
  5 Shenendehowa-1                                      9:07.88   2   2
     1) 248 Jada Dennis 9               2) 253 Olivia Lomascolo 11
     3) 261 Julia Zachgo 12             4) 256 Hannah Reale 11
  6 Notre Dame Academy-2                                9:14.24   2   1
     1) 1329 Sierra Dinneen 9           2) 1334 Keiana Miitchell 11
     3) 1338 Susanna Weir 12            4) 1331 Ariella Garcia 12
  7 Corning-1                                           9:18.58   2
     1) 402 Cleo Baker 10               2) 406 Claire Mason 9
     3) 407 Emily Niu 12                4) 405 Jessica Lawson 12
  8 Ward Melville-1                                     9:19.50   2
     1) 1159 Allyson Gaedje 11          2) 1161 Samantha Rutt 11
     3) 1160 Elizabeth Radke 9          4) 1163 Samantha Sturgess 11
  9 Port Washington-1                                   9:19.54   2
     1) 841 Beatriz Chavarria 12        2) 843 Maria Kogan 12
     3) 840 Emily Cavallaro 11          4) 842 Lucy Hurt 11
 10 Niskayuna-1                                         9:19.90   2
     1) 238 Erica Wasserbach 12         2) 236 Sydney Smith 11
     3) 237 Abigail Spiers 11           4) 233 Amelia Kokernak 11
 11 Cardozo-1                                           9:22.35   1
     1) 1205 Shalah Means 11            2) 1206 Sophia Muccini 9
     3) 1204 Tatianna Martinez 10       4) 1203 Liliana Cohen 9
 12 Tully-2                                             9:27.37   1
     1) 366 Jessica Donald 11           2) 370 Brooke Rauber 8
     3) 368 Gabby Moncada 11            4) 369 Emme Perkins 12
 13 Williamsville South-1                               9:30.45   2
     1) 675 Molly Moore 11              2) 677 Sam Vahue 12
     3) 676 Amberlee Robertson 11       4) 673 Sarah Cook 11
 14 East Aurora-2                                       9:34.55   1
     1) 614 Maisy Webster 12            2) 612 Megan McLaughlin 7
     3) 611 Maggie McLaughlin 9         4) 613 Molly McLaughlin 11
 15 Mount Sinai-2                                       9:35.94   1
     1) 1143 Isabella DiPalermo 9       2) 1142 Sarah Connelly 9
     3) 1141 Kaitlyn Chandrika 8        4) 1146 Noreen Guilfoyle 11
 16 Goshen-1                                            9:36.06   2
     1) 912 Morgan Serkes 12            2) 909 Kate Laskoski 12
     3) 907 Olivia Elston 12            4) 910 Madison Montgomery 10
 17 Kellenberg-1                                        9:39.34   2
     1) 1315 Ceara Conroy 12            2) 1312 Julia Bryant 11
     3) 1321 Maya Richardson 10         4) 1320 Maureen Lewin 12
 18 Academy of the Holy Names-2                         9:40.30   1
     1) 204 Brianna Wagner 12           2) 201 Libby Harris 8
     3) 202 Hannah Loder 12             4) 203 Isabel Vogel 7
 19 Clinton-2                                           9:42.72   1
     1) 318 Taylor Highers 11           2) 320 Emma Novak 12
     3) 315 Eva Borton 10               4) 317 Gabrielle Dewhurst 12
 20 Canton-2                                            9:43.38   1
     1) 1001 Claire Bartlett 12         2) 1002 Emma Bentley-Hicks 12
     3) 1003 Grace Bessette 11          4) 1005 Hannah Tupper 10
 21 Pearl River-2                                       9:44.22   1
     1) 151 Mary Borkoski 10            2) 152 Erin Clinton 11
     3) 155 Annie McCormack 11          4) 154 Sarah Hayes 10
 22 James I. O'Neill-2                                  9:50.29   1
     1) 917 Anna Northup 12             2) 916 Allyson Lyle 12
     3) 913 Kailyn August 9             4) 918 Alyssa Robinson 9
 23 Fairport-1                                          9:51.35   2
     1) 523 Sinead Sargeant 11          2) 521 Emily Fish 11
     3) 522 Lisa Pink 12                4) 518 Anna Cuciurean-Zapan 11
 24 Saranac-2                                           9:53.23   1
     1) 717 Faith Haley 12              2) 715 Heather Dutko 10
     3) 722 Rachael Woodruff 9          4) 721 Elise LePage 9
 25 Norwich-2                                          10:01.96   1
     1) 441 Hailey Colabelli 10         2) 446 Meghan Komendarek 12
     3) 443 Katie Gawronski 9           4) 445 Nicole Jeffrey 10
 26 Fillmore-2                                         10:13.04   1
     1) 524 Amanda Burrichter 10        2) 526 Carmen Mancuso 12
     3) 525 Julia Hotchkiss 12          4) 527 Tess Schilke 12
 27 Island Trees-2                                     10:27.05   1
     1) 825 Marissa Murphy 11           2) 826 Catherine Zamroz 12
     3) 822 Erin Maguire 9              4) 820 Cara Duffy 9
 28 The Spence School-2                                10:59.14   1
     1) 1418 Emma Hale 9                2) 1417 Caroline Cahilly 9
     3) 1420 Cristina Macaya 10         4) 1419 Esme Lee 10

Event 515  Girls High Jump Championship
=================================================================================
 Progression: 4-4, 4-8, 5-0, 5-2, 5-4, then up 1" to Completion
State Record: # 6-00.75  1990        Shelly Choppa, Glens Falls
 Meet Record: *    6-00  1988        Shelly Choppa, Glens Falls
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 MY Khiyah Williams        10 Benjamin Banneker-1    5-07.00      1.70m  10
     4-04 4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Kendall Bensche           12 Scarsdale-1            5-06.00      1.67m   8
     4-04 4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  3 Emilee Hanlon             11 Dunkirk-2              5-06.00      1.67m   6
     4-04 4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  4 Sharde Johnson            11 Emma Willard-2         5-05.00      1.65m   4
     4-04 4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX
  5 Olivia Gervan             12 Lancaster-1            5-04.00      1.62m   1.50
     4-04 4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
  5 Jummie Akinwunmi          11 Beacon-1               5-04.00      1.62m   1.50
     4-04 4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
  7 Logan Bruce               11 Delaware Academy-2     5-04.00      1.62m
     4-04 4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX
  8 Bryanna Holguin           10 Connetquot-1           5-04.00      1.62m
     4-04 4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  9 Julie Ford                11 Cooperstown-2          5-04.00      1.62m
     4-04 4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX
 10 Mecca Muamba              12 Roosevelt EC-1         5-02.00      1.57m
     4-04 4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX
 10 Liliana Klemanski         10 Cicero-NS-1            5-02.00      1.57m
     4-04 4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX
 12 Kayra Theordore           12 Kellenberg-1           5-02.00      1.57m
     4-04 4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04
        O    O   XO    O  XXX
 13 Antoinette Miller         11 Walt Whitman-1         5-02.00      1.57m
     4-04 4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX
 13 Alice Chiodo              11 John Glenn-2           5-02.00      1.57m
     4-04 4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX
 13 Marissa Burke             11 Whitesboro-1           5-02.00      1.57m
     4-04 4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX
 16 Kate Brennan              11 Union-Endicott-1       5-02.00      1.57m
     4-04 4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX
 17 Jaid Harrell              11 Kingston-1             5-00.00      1.52m
     4-04 4-08 5-00 5-02
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX
 17 Jessica Anderson          12 Canandaigua-1          5-00.00      1.52m
     4-04 4-08 5-00 5-02
      PPP    O    O  XXX
 17 Olivia Rodriguez          10 South Side-1           5-00.00      1.52m
     4-04 4-08 5-00 5-02
      PPP    O    O  XXX
 17 Le'Gary Jackson           10 Niag.-Wheat.-1         5-00.00      1.52m
     4-04 4-08 5-00 5-02
      PPP    O    O  XXX
 21 Hailee Quiles             11 Monticello-1           5-00.00      1.52m
     4-04 4-08 5-00 5-02
      PPP    O   XO  XXX
 21 Grace Merchant            11 Potsdam-2              5-00.00      1.52m
     4-04 4-08 5-00 5-02
        O    O   XO  XXX
 21 Dyonte Allen              10 Gates-Chili-1          5-00.00      1.52m
     4-04 4-08 5-00 5-02 5-04
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    X
 21 Jasmine Grant              9 Valhalla-2             5-00.00      1.52m
     4-04 4-08 5-00 5-02
      PPP    O   XO  XXX
 21 Cathryn Kramer            10 Island Trees-2         5-00.00      1.52m
     4-04 4-08 5-00 5-02
      PPP    O   XO  XXX
 21 Caitlyn Zegger            12 Shaker-1               5-00.00      1.52m
     4-04 4-08 5-00 5-02
      PPP    O   XO  XXX
 21 Emma Pearsall              9 Maple Hill-2           5-00.00      1.52m
     4-04 4-08 5-00 5-02
      PPP    O   XO  XXX
 28 Alyssa Rock               12 Beekmantown-2          5-00.00      1.52m
     4-04 4-08 5-00 5-02
        O    O  XXO  XXX
 28 Colette Anikwue           12 Letchworth-2           5-00.00      1.52m
     4-04 4-08 5-00 5-02
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX
 30 Kaitlyn Bulega            11 Holland-2              5-00.00      1.52m
     4-04 4-08 5-00 5-02
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX
 31 Nataly Ramirez            11 Seaford-2              4-08.00      1.42m
     4-04 4-08 5-00
        O    O  XXX
 31 Gillian Blackwood         11 Kellenberg-1           4-08.00      1.42m
     4-04 4-08 5-00
        O    O  XXX
 31 Kiara Malarkey            12 Newark Valley-2        4-08.00      1.42m
     4-04 4-08 5-00
      PPP    O  XXX
 31 Shannon Mest              12 Attica-2               4-08.00      1.42m
     4-04 4-08 5-00
      PPP    O  XXX
 31 Tayler Clark              10 Poland-2               4-08.00      1.42m
     4-04 4-08 5-00
      PPP    O  XXX
 31 Grace Gaebel              10 Sullivan West-2        4-08.00      1.42m
     4-04 4-08 5-00
      PPP    O  XXX
 31 Beyona Monroe              8 Roosevelt-1            4-08.00      1.42m
     4-04 4-08 5-00
      PPP    O  XXX
 38 Katelyn Lee               10 Trinity School-2       4-08.00      1.42m
     4-04 4-08 5-00
        O   XO  XXX
 39 Bridget Donchik           11 Notre Dame Acad2       4-04.00      1.32m
     4-04 4-08
       XO  XXX

Event 516  Girls Pole Vault Championship
=================================================================================
 Progression:
 8-0, 9-0, 10-0, 10-6, 11-0, 11-6, then up 3" to Completion
State Record: # 13-09  2005        Mary Saxer, Lancaster
 Meet Record: * 13-05  2004        Tiffany Maskulinski, Iroquois
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Gallagher           12 Lansing-2             12-10.00      3.91m  10
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06 12-10 13-00
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O     O    XO     O     O    XO   XXX
  2 Amanda McNelis            12 Commack-1             12-03.00      3.73m   8
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   PPP     O     O   XXX
  3 Miya Kuramoto             11 Lansing-2             12-03.00      3.73m   6
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP    XO    XO    XO    XO     O   XXX
  4 Alana Carroll             11 Averill Park-1        12-00.00      3.65m   4
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-06
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP    XO   PPP     O   PPP   XXX
  5 Kaeli Thompson            10 Warwick Valley-1      11-09.00      3.58m   2
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09 12-00
      PPP  PPP     O     O     O    XO    XO   XXX
  6 Rachael Ward              10 Falconer-2            11-06.00      3.50m   1
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09
      PPP  PPP   PPP     O     O     O   XXX
  7 Erica Ellis               10 Gates-Chili-1         11-06.00      3.50m
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP    XO   PPP   XPP    XX
  8 Earnie Burapan            12 Hilton-1              11-06.00      3.50m
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09
      PPP  PPP   PPP    XO     O    XO   XXX
  9 Mallory Prelewicz         12 Clarence-1            11-00.00      3.35m
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
      PPP  PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX
  9 Jenny McLaughlin          10 Shenendehowa-1        11-00.00      3.35m
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
      PPP  PPP     O     O     O   XXX
 11 Marlena Jacobs            10 South Jefferson-2     11-00.00      3.35m
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
      PPP    O     O     O   XXO   XXX
 12 Gabrielle Gaygen          11 Wmsvl. North-1        10-06.00      3.20m
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00
      PPP  PPP   PPP     O   XXX
 12 Morgan Adams              12 Pavilion-2            10-06.00      3.20m
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00
      PPP    O     O     O   XXX
 12 Maddy Luksha              12 Ursuline-1            10-06.00      3.20m
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00
      PPP    O     O     O   XXX
 15 Sarah Miller              10 Vestal-1              10-06.00      3.20m
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00
      PPP    O     O    XO   XXX
 15 Mackenzie Delles          10 Tully-2               10-06.00      3.20m
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00
      PPP    O     O    XO   XXX
 17 Mushirah Sheppard         10 Salamanca-2           10-06.00      3.20m
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00
      PPP    O     O   XXO   XXX
 18 Kristin Lubeskie          11 Monroe-Woodbury-1     10-00.00      3.04m
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06
      PPP  PPP     O   XXX
 18 Reanne Dressler           12 Byron-Bergen-Elba-2   10-00.00      3.04m
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06
      PPP    O     O   XXX
 18 Colleen Leahy             12 John S. Burke-2       10-00.00      3.04m
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06
      PPP    O     O   XXX
 21 Sam Ciappa                12 John Glenn-2          10-00.00      3.04m
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06
      PPP    O    XO   XXX
 22 Emily Corso               11 Massapequa-1          10-00.00      3.04m
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06
        O    O   XXO   XXX
 23 Liliana Cohen              9 Cardozo-1              9-00.00      2.74m
     8-00 9-00 10-00
      PPP    O   XXX
 23 Lauren Berry              11 Emma Willard-2         9-00.00      2.74m
     8-00 9-00 10-00
        O    O   XXX
 23 Bianca Skelton            10 St. Anthony's-1        9-00.00      2.74m
     8-00 9-00 10-00
        O    O   XXX
 26 Marley Montague           10 Hampton Bays-2         9-00.00      2.74m
     8-00 9-00 10-00
      XXO   XO   XXX
 27 Kelley Townley            12 Liverpool-1            9-00.00      2.74m
     8-00 9-00 10-00
      PPP  XXO   XXX
 28 Alexandra Ryan            12 Nanuet-2               8-00.00      2.43m
     8-00 9-00
        O  XXX
 -- Julia Nomberg             12 HHH West-1                 DNS
     8-00
      DNS

Girls Long Jump Championship
======================================================================================
State Record: # 20-10.75              Clayton, Wiginton, Soley
 Meet Record: *    20-07  2009        Jen Clayton, Suffern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   565 Lanae-Tava Thomas   11 Rush-Henrietta-1      20-07.50*  0.7     6.28m  10
     19-04.75(1.1) 20-07.50(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  2   906 Anycia Cole         12 Goshen-1              18-03.00  +0.0     5.56m   8
     18-03(+0.0) 17-05.50(0.9) 17-04.75(+0.0) 16-10.75(+0.0)
  3  1157 Angelica Arroyo     11 Smithtown West-1      18-01.25  +0.0     5.51m   6
     FOUL(0.1) 17-09.25(+0.0) 18-01.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  4   137 Kiana Stallworth    12 New Rochelle-1        18-00.75  +0.0     5.50m   4
     17-10.75(+0.0) 17-11.25(0.6) 18-00.75(+0.0) 17-08.50(0.4)
  5   260 Alexandra Tudor     11 Shenendehowa-1        18-00.00   0.1     5.48m   2
     FOUL(0.1) 17-06.75(0.1) FOUL(1.0) 18-00(0.1)
  6   418 Ijeyikowoicho Onah  11 Ithaca-1              17-11.50  +0.0     5.47m   1
     17-11.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 17-07(0.4) 15-11(+0.0)
  7   815 Njaure Ewa          12 Farmingdale-1         17-05.50  +0.0     5.32m
     FOUL(+0.0) 17-03.50(+0.0) 17-05.50(+0.0) 16-02(+0.0)
  8   609 Samantha Spinella   12 Depew-2               17-05.25   0.8     5.31m
     17-04(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 17-03.50(0.4) 17-05.25(0.8)

Girls Triple Jump Championship
======================================================================================
State Record: # 42-01.25  4/23/2015   Marie-Josee Ebwea-Bile, Benjamin Cardozo
 Meet Record: * 41-04.25  1999        Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown South
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1175 Sarena Choi         12 Westhampton Bch1      39-07.75  +0.0    12.08m  10
     37-01(+0.0) 38-06(+0.0) 38-00.75(+0.0) 39-07.75(+0.0)
  2   260 Alexandra Tudor     11 Shenendehowa-1        39-00.25   0.3    11.89m   8
     FOUL(+0.0) 39-00.25(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 38-08(+0.0)
  3  1117 Mia Abulencia       11 HHH West-1            38-01.75  +0.0    11.62m   6
     37-03.25(+0.0) 37-07.75(+0.0) 37-09.50(+0.0) 38-01.75(+0.0)
  4  1222 Codi Ann Reid       11 Medgar Evers-1        37-10.00   0.8    11.53m   4
     36-09.50(+0.0) 36-04(+0.0) 37-00(+0.0) 37-10(0.8)
  5   858 Dieusi Armand       10 Westbury-1            37-06.50  +0.0    11.44m   2
     36-00.25(+0.0) 37-02(+0.0) 37-06.50(+0.0) 36-09.75(+0.0)
  6   314 Shayla Webb         11 Cicero-NS-1           37-04.75  +0.0    11.39m   1
     FOUL(+0.0) 37-04.75(+0.0) 36-03.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  7   631 Christina Wende     11 Kenmore West-1        36-08.25   0.1    11.18m
     35-10(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 36-08.25(0.1) 36-01.75(+0.0)
 --   347 Juliana Cavanagh    11 Oneida-2                   DNS   NWI

Girls Shot Put Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 50-07.50  6/2/2016    Alexis Daniels, Binghamton
 Meet Record: *    48-03  2009        Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1150 Sade Meeks          12 North Babylon-1       44-11.00     13.69m  10
      41-10.75  43-06.50  41-07.75  44-11
  2   855 Juel Charles        10 VS North-1            43-06.25     13.26m   8
      38-06.25  36-11.25  43-06.25  36-09.75
  3   258 Jillian Shippee     12 Shenendehowa-1        43-02.50     13.16m   6
      41-03.25  41-05  43-02.50  42-07.25
  4  1113 Brittany Curtin     12 Connetquot-1          42-06.00     12.95m   4
      40-06.25  42-06  40-05.25  41-02.75
  5   624 Rachel Donnor       11 Iroquois-1            41-08.00     12.70m   2
      38-07.25  41-08  39-02.50  39-03
  6   348 Jane Fahy           11 Oriskany-2            41-05.25     12.63m   1
      41-05.25  40-06.75  38-09.25  39-10.75
  7  1102 Ashley Walsh        11 Bayport-Bluept-2      39-08.25     12.09m
      37-08  38-00.25  39-08.25  38-11
  8   173 Samantha Morillo    11 Valhalla-2            39-07.75     12.08m
      38-04.50  39-07.75  38-01.25  36-04.75

Girls Discus Throw Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 172-00  1992        Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
 Meet Record: * 166-05  1992        Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1113 Brittany Curtin     12 Connetquot-1            139-06     42.51m  10
      136-02  139-06  FOUL  FOUL
  2   636 Brianna McKenzie    12 Lancaster-1             133-00     40.53m   8
      133-00  125-10  131-00  117-03
  3   562 Grace Messina       12 Pitt Sutherland1        130-04     39.72m   6
      111-06  130-04  FOUL  FOUL
  4   836 Brittany Membreno   11 Massapequa-1            123-10     37.74m   4
      123-10  FOUL  117-00  FOUL
  5   431 Jaden Finch         12 Maine-Endwell-2         120-00     36.57m   2
      102-03  FOUL  120-00  118-03
  6   648 Peyton Hillis       12 Orchard Park-1          119-04     36.37m   1
      119-04  FOUL  115-10  FOUL
  7   173 Samantha Morillo    11 Valhalla-2              117-02     35.71m
      113-00  FOUL  FOUL  117-02
  8  1151 Charlotte Leon      12 Northport-1             112-03     34.21m
      112-03  FOUL  FOUL  107-09

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   566 Emily Lavarnway     12 South Seneca-2         2:19.17   3    835
  2  1236 Mya Dumpson         12 Young Women's-1        2:22.61   2    788
  3   205 Eileen Bequette     12 Albany HS-1            2:23.58   3    776
  4  1304 Adia Palmer          9 Bshp Loughlin-2        2:24.45   1    764
  5   337 Alexandria Payne    11 Jamesville-Dew-1       2:24.86   3    759
  6  1421 Philippa Kok        11 Trinity School-2       2:27.40   2    726
  7   135 Olivia Morgan       11 New Rochelle-1         2:27.94   3    719
  8   620 Jayna Galley        10 Holland-2              2:28.56   2    711
  9   671 Rachel Romanowski   10 Wmsvl. East-1          2:29.37   1    701
 10   966 Kristen Boerke      11 Washingtonville1       2:29.70   2    697
 11   504 Amy Faville         12 Avon-2                 2:29.79   2    696
 12  1152 Sydnie Rohme        10 Northport-1            2:33.58   3    649
 13   129 Jeanneney Currie    12 New Rochelle-1         2:34.02   2    643
 14   266 Emily LaPlante      12 Tamarac-2              2:36.60   2    612
 15   302 Adriana Straughter  11 Baldwinsville-1        2:36.80   3    610
 16   116 Abbey Stowell       11 Haldane-2              2:36.81   1    610
 17  1164 Marina Vostrova     12 Ward Melville-1        2:36.82   3    610
 18   335 Arielle Moheimani   12 Homer-2                2:38.71   1    588
 19   661 Amaya Turnage       11 Sweet Home-1           2:38.73   1    588
 20   453 Megan Carden         9 Vestal-1               2:39.83   1    575
 21  1153 Sabrina Schully     10 Port Jefferson-2       2:40.19   1    571
 22  1308 Sabrina Vulpio      11 Christ The King1       2:40.29   1    570
 23   947 Claire Dickson      11 Red Hook-2             2:41.09   1    560
 24   712 Desiree Dashnaw     11 Saranac-2              2:41.78   1    553
 25   433 Molly Baker         11 Newark Valley-2        2:44.05   2    527
 26   449 Mary Lynch          11 Oneonta-2              2:44.37   2    524
 27   850 Zaria Fuller        10 Uniondale-1            2:45.33   3    513
 28   211 Shannon Gleason     12 Cairo-Durham-2         2:51.83   2    445
 29   564 Stephanie Hyde      11 Rush-Henrietta-1       2:52.23   3    441
 30  1004 Olivia Craig        11 Canton-2               2:52.74   1    436
 31   262 Sabrina Quintois-M  12 S. Glens Falls-1       2:58.11   3    383

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   337 Alexandria Payne    11 Jamesville-Dew-1         15.02  -2.3  7    839
  2   135 Olivia Morgan       11 New Rochelle-1           15.13  -2.4  8    825
  3   850 Zaria Fuller        10 Uniondale-1              15.15  -2.3  7    822
  4   566 Emily Lavarnway     12 South Seneca-2           15.31  -2.4  8    801
  5  1236 Mya Dumpson         12 Young Women's-1          15.52  -2.2  5    774
  6   262 Sabrina Quintois-M  12 S. Glens Falls-1         15.60  -2.4  8    764
  7   129 Jeanneney Currie    12 New Rochelle-1           15.77  -0.3  1    743
  8   302 Adriana Straughter  11 Baldwinsville-1          15.93  -2.4  8    723
  9   564 Stephanie Hyde      11 Rush-Henrietta-1         16.06  -2.2  5    707
 10   205 Eileen Bequette     12 Albany HS-1              16.16  -2.2  5    695
 11  1164 Marina Vostrova     12 Ward Melville-1          16.21  -2.2  5    689
 12   433 Molly Baker         11 Newark Valley-2          16.58  -0.3  1    645
 13  1421 Philippa Kok        11 Trinity School-2         16.83  -1.1  2    616
 14   266 Emily LaPlante      12 Tamarac-2                17.03  -3.5  6    593
 15   211 Shannon Gleason     12 Cairo-Durham-2           17.06  -1.1  2    590
 16   449 Mary Lynch          11 Oneonta-2                17.12  -1.6  3    583
 17  1152 Sydnie Rohme        10 Northport-1              17.32  -3.5  6    561
 18   620 Jayna Galley        10 Holland-2                17.41  -1.8  4    551
 19   504 Amy Faville         12 Avon-2                   17.55  -3.5  6    536
 20   712 Desiree Dashnaw     11 Saranac-2                17.58  -0.3  1    533
 21  1304 Adia Palmer          9 Bshp Loughlin-2          17.73  -1.6  3    517
 22   947 Claire Dickson      11 Red Hook-2               17.74  -0.3  1    516
 23   966 Kristen Boerke      11 Washingtonville1         17.94  -1.8  4    495
 24  1153 Sabrina Schully     10 Port Jefferson-2         18.01  -1.8  4    487
 25   116 Abbey Stowell       11 Haldane-2                18.09  -2.3  7    479
 26   453 Megan Carden         9 Vestal-1                 18.48  -1.1  2    440
 27   335 Arielle Moheimani   12 Homer-2                  18.55  -1.8  4    433
 28  1004 Olivia Craig        11 Canton-2                 18.63  -1.6  3    425
 29   671 Rachel Romanowski   10 Wmsvl. East-1            18.78  -1.1  2    411
 30   661 Amaya Turnage       11 Sweet Home-1             19.52  -3.5  6    343
 31  1308 Sabrina Vulpio      11 Christ The King1         20.83  -1.6  3    237

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   262 Sabrina Quintois-M  12 S. Glens Falls-1         1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
  1   302 Adriana Straughter  11 Baldwinsville-1          1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  3   850 Zaria Fuller        10 Uniondale-1              1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3   337 Alexandria Payne    11 Jamesville-Dew-1         1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  5  1421 Philippa Kok        11 Trinity School-2         1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX
  5   661 Amaya Turnage       11 Sweet Home-1             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX
  5   205 Eileen Bequette     12 Albany HS-1              1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX
  8   564 Stephanie Hyde      11 Rush-Henrietta-1         1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
  8  1152 Sydnie Rohme        10 Northport-1              1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  8   566 Emily Lavarnway     12 South Seneca-2           1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
  8   966 Kristen Boerke      11 Washingtonville1         1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX
 12   433 Molly Baker         11 Newark Valley-2          1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
 12   266 Emily LaPlante      12 Tamarac-2                1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
 12   449 Mary Lynch          11 Oneonta-2                1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX
 15   620 Jayna Galley        10 Holland-2                1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX
 15   135 Olivia Morgan       11 New Rochelle-1           1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX
 17  1304 Adia Palmer          9 Bshp Loughlin-2          1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX
 17  1164 Marina Vostrova     12 Ward Melville-1          1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
       XO    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
 17   504 Amy Faville         12 Avon-2                   1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX
 17   671 Rachel Romanowski   10 Wmsvl. East-1            1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX
 21   453 Megan Carden         9 Vestal-1                 1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX
 21  1236 Mya Dumpson         12 Young Women's-1          1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX
 21   947 Claire Dickson      11 Red Hook-2               1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX
 21   129 Jeanneney Currie    12 New Rochelle-1           1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX
 25   712 Desiree Dashnaw     11 Saranac-2                1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
 25  1153 Sabrina Schully     10 Port Jefferson-2         1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX
 27   211 Shannon Gleason     12 Cairo-Durham-2           1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
 27   116 Abbey Stowell       11 Haldane-2                1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX
 29  1004 Olivia Craig        11 Canton-2                 1.31m    4-03.50    419
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX
 30  1308 Sabrina Vulpio      11 Christ The King1         1.28m    4-02.25    389
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31
        O    O  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX
 30   335 Arielle Moheimani   12 Homer-2                  1.28m    4-02.25    389
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31
       XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   135 Olivia Morgan       11 New Rochelle-1           5.17m  -0.1  16-11.50    606
     5.03m(-0.9) 5.06m(+0.0) 5.17m(-0.1)
  2  1164 Marina Vostrova     12 Ward Melville-1          5.16m  +0.0  16-11.25    603
     5.16m(+0.0) 5.08m(-0.2) 4.69m(0.4)
  3   564 Stephanie Hyde      11 Rush-Henrietta-1         5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75    592
     5.00m(-0.2) 5.12m(+0.0) 4.87m(-0.8)
  3   205 Eileen Bequette     12 Albany HS-1              5.12m  -1.2  16-09.75    592
     4.86m(-0.9) 5.08m(+0.0) 5.12m(-1.2)
  5   566 Emily Lavarnway     12 South Seneca-2           5.11m   0.8  16-09.25    589
     4.86m(0.1) 5.11m(0.8) 4.82m(1.8)
  5   302 Adriana Straughter  11 Baldwinsville-1          5.11m  +0.0  16-09.25    589
     5.11m(+0.0) 4.93m(-0.8) 4.99m(-1.8)
  7   449 Mary Lynch          11 Oneonta-2                5.03m  -0.7  16-06.00    567
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.96m(-0.5) 5.03m(-0.7)
  8  1152 Sydnie Rohme        10 Northport-1              5.02m  -2.5  16-05.75    565
     5.02m(-2.5) 4.69m(+0.0) 4.78m(0.3)
  9   337 Alexandria Payne    11 Jamesville-Dew-1         4.97m  -1.2  16-03.75    551
     4.53m(+0.0) 4.90m(0.8) 4.97m(-1.2)
 10   262 Sabrina Quintois-M  12 S. Glens Falls-1         4.91m  +0.0  16-01.50    535
     4.89m(-1.7) 4.86m(+0.0) 4.91m(+0.0)
 11   966 Kristen Boerke      11 Washingtonville1         4.90m  +0.0  16-01.00    532
     4.63m(0.2) 4.90m(+0.0) 4.82m(-0.3)
 12   850 Zaria Fuller        10 Uniondale-1              4.87m  -0.5  15-11.75    524
     4.87m(-0.5) 4.86m(-0.6) 4.78m(1.5)
 12  1421 Philippa Kok        11 Trinity School-2         4.87m  +0.0  15-11.75    524
     4.23m(-0.1) 4.87m(+0.0) 4.51m(+0.0)
 14   661 Amaya Turnage       11 Sweet Home-1             4.85m  -0.2  15-11.00    519
     4.85m(-0.2) 4.65m(-1.0) 4.41m(-1.6)
 15  1304 Adia Palmer          9 Bshp Loughlin-2          4.84m  +0.0  15-10.50    516
     4.84m(+0.0) 4.69m(-0.9) 4.66m(-0.1)
 16  1236 Mya Dumpson         12 Young Women's-1          4.78m  -0.5  15-08.25    500
     4.73m(-1.9) 4.78m(-0.5) 4.72m(0.4)
 17   266 Emily LaPlante      12 Tamarac-2                4.75m  -1.8  15-07.00    492
     4.43m(-3.3) 4.75m(-1.8) 4.63m(-0.4)
 18   335 Arielle Moheimani   12 Homer-2                  4.70m  +0.0  15-05.00    479
     4.67m(1.4) FOUL(-0.3) 4.70m(+0.0)
 19   116 Abbey Stowell       11 Haldane-2                4.67m   0.6  15-04.00    472
     FOUL(-0.4) 4.67m(0.6) FOUL(0.1)
 20   211 Shannon Gleason     12 Cairo-Durham-2           4.66m  +0.0  15-03.50    469
     4.66m(+0.0) 4.50m(-1.1) 4.56m(+0.0)
 21   453 Megan Carden         9 Vestal-1                 4.57m  -0.6  15-00.00    446
     3.97m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 4.57m(-0.6)
 22   671 Rachel Romanowski   10 Wmsvl. East-1            4.53m  +0.0  14-10.50    436
     4.30m(+0.0) 4.34m(-0.2) 4.53m(+0.0)
 23   620 Jayna Galley        10 Holland-2                4.47m  -1.2  14-08.00    421
     4.47m(-1.2) 4.45m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9)
 23   129 Jeanneney Currie    12 New Rochelle-1           4.47m  -0.4  14-08.00    421
     4.44m(+0.0) 4.47m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.1)
 25   504 Amy Faville         12 Avon-2                   4.39m  +0.0  14-05.00    401
     4.36m(-0.8) 4.39m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6)
 26  1153 Sabrina Schully     10 Port Jefferson-2         4.35m  +0.0  14-03.25    391
     4.35m(+0.0) 3.94m(+0.0) 4.07m(-0.5)
 27   433 Molly Baker         11 Newark Valley-2          4.20m  +0.0  13-09.50    355
     3.67m(+0.0) 3.98m(-1.4) 4.20m(+0.0)
 28  1308 Sabrina Vulpio      11 Christ The King1         4.13m  -0.3  13-06.75    338
     4.01m(+0.0) 4.08m(+0.0) 4.13m(-0.3)
 29   947 Claire Dickson      11 Red Hook-2               4.12m  -0.6  13-06.25    336
     3.93m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) 4.12m(-0.6)
 30   712 Desiree Dashnaw     11 Saranac-2                4.10m  +0.0  13-05.50    331
     4.06m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.10m(+0.0)
 31  1004 Olivia Craig        11 Canton-2                 4.05m  -1.1  13-03.50    319
     3.97m(+0.0) 4.05m(-1.1) 3.94m(-0.6)

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   135 Olivia Morgan       11 New Rochelle-1          10.95m   35-11.25    592
      10.91m  10.95m  10.46m
  2   116 Abbey Stowell       11 Haldane-2               10.30m   33-09.50    549
      9.89m  9.59m  10.30m
  3   671 Rachel Romanowski   10 Wmsvl. East-1           10.19m   33-05.25    542
      9.11m  9.00m  10.19m
  4   504 Amy Faville         12 Avon-2                  10.11m   33-02.00    537
      10.07m  10.11m  8.31m
  5   564 Stephanie Hyde      11 Rush-Henrietta-1         9.69m   31-09.50    509
      9.69m  9.62m  8.56m
  6   262 Sabrina Quintois-M  12 S. Glens Falls-1         9.62m   31-06.75    505
      8.99m  9.62m  9.46m
  7   566 Emily Lavarnway     12 South Seneca-2           9.46m   31-00.50    494
      8.71m  9.15m  9.46m
  8  1164 Marina Vostrova     12 Ward Melville-1          9.44m   30-11.75    493
      9.44m  8.78m  FOUL
  9   337 Alexandria Payne    11 Jamesville-Dew-1         9.40m   30-10.25    490
      9.40m  9.11m  9.26m
 10   266 Emily LaPlante      12 Tamarac-2                9.15m   30-00.25    474
      8.38m  8.90m  9.15m
 11   850 Zaria Fuller        10 Uniondale-1              9.14m   30-00.00    473
      8.97m  9.14m  8.81m
 12   211 Shannon Gleason     12 Cairo-Durham-2           9.13m   29-11.50    473
      9.13m  8.25m  9.08m
 13   129 Jeanneney Currie    12 New Rochelle-1           9.06m   29-08.75    468
      7.55m  8.47m  9.06m
 14   620 Jayna Galley        10 Holland-2                9.04m   29-08.00    467
      8.83m  9.04m  8.80m
 15   335 Arielle Moheimani   12 Homer-2                  8.83m   28-11.75    453
      8.74m  8.83m  8.16m
 16   205 Eileen Bequette     12 Albany HS-1              8.79m   28-10.25    451
      8.74m  8.79m  8.04m
 17  1152 Sydnie Rohme        10 Northport-1              8.59m   28-02.25    438
      FOUL  7.01m  8.59m
 18  1153 Sabrina Schully     10 Port Jefferson-2         7.87m   25-10.00    391
      7.54m  7.25m  7.87m
 19  1304 Adia Palmer          9 Bshp Loughlin-2          7.86m   25-09.50    390
      7.86m  7.63m  7.32m
 20   433 Molly Baker         11 Newark Valley-2          7.84m   25-08.75    389
      FOUL  FOUL  7.84m
 21  1421 Philippa Kok        11 Trinity School-2         7.56m   24-09.75    371
      7.08m  7.03m  7.56m
 22   453 Megan Carden         9 Vestal-1                 7.45m   24-05.50    364
      6.86m  7.45m  7.08m
 23   449 Mary Lynch          11 Oneonta-2                7.36m   24-01.75    358
      FOUL  6.88m  7.36m
 24  1308 Sabrina Vulpio      11 Christ The King1         7.20m   23-07.50    348
      7.20m  6.77m  7.11m
 25   302 Adriana Straughter  11 Baldwinsville-1          7.07m   23-02.50    340
      7.07m  6.69m  6.38m
 26   661 Amaya Turnage       11 Sweet Home-1             7.00m   22-11.75    335
      6.70m  7.00m  6.94m
 27   947 Claire Dickson      11 Red Hook-2               6.83m   22-05.00    324
      6.83m  6.70m  6.57m
 28  1236 Mya Dumpson         12 Young Women's-1          6.76m   22-02.25    320
      6.76m  6.50m  6.65m
 29   966 Kristen Boerke      11 Washingtonville1         6.75m   22-01.75    319
      6.08m  6.56m  6.75m
 30   712 Desiree Dashnaw     11 Saranac-2                5.98m   19-07.50    270
      5.98m  5.55m  5.96m
 31  1004 Olivia Craig        11 Canton-2                 5.43m   17-09.75    235
      5.14m  5.33m  5.43m

Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: #  3783  2010        Whitney Fountain, Columbus
 Meet Record: *  3614  2005        Alyissa Hasan, Williamsville South
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   566 Emily Lavarnway     12 South Seneca-2            3363   10
  2   337 Alexandria Payne    11 Jamesville-Dew-1          3351    8
  3   135 Olivia Morgan       11 New Rochelle-1            3319    6
  4   205 Eileen Bequette     12 Albany HS-1               3192    4
  5   850 Zaria Fuller        10 Uniondale-1               3044    2
  6   302 Adriana Straughter  11 Baldwinsville-1           3009    1
  7  1164 Marina Vostrova     12 Ward Melville-1           2939
  8   262 Sabrina Quintois-M  12 S. Glens Falls-1          2934
  9  1421 Philippa Kok        11 Trinity School-2          2915
 10  1236 Mya Dumpson         12 Young Women's-1           2894
 11   564 Stephanie Hyde      11 Rush-Henrietta-1          2893
 12  1152 Sydnie Rohme        10 Northport-1               2857
 13   129 Jeanneney Currie    12 New Rochelle-1            2787
 14   266 Emily LaPlante      12 Tamarac-2                 2781
 15  1304 Adia Palmer          9 Bshp Loughlin-2           2731
 16   620 Jayna Galley        10 Holland-2                 2727
 17   504 Amy Faville         12 Avon-2                    2714
 18   966 Kristen Boerke      11 Washingtonville1          2687
 19   449 Mary Lynch          11 Oneonta-2                 2642
 20   671 Rachel Romanowski   10 Wmsvl. East-1             2634
 21   116 Abbey Stowell       11 Haldane-2                 2559
 22   433 Molly Baker         11 Newark Valley-2           2526
 23   661 Amaya Turnage       11 Sweet Home-1              2463
 24   211 Shannon Gleason     12 Cairo-Durham-2            2426
 25   335 Arielle Moheimani   12 Homer-2                   2342
 26   453 Megan Carden         9 Vestal-1                  2337
 27  1153 Sabrina Schully     10 Port Jefferson-2          2321
 28   947 Claire Dickson      11 Red Hook-2                2248
 29   712 Desiree Dashnaw     11 Saranac-2                 2168
 30  1308 Sabrina Vulpio      11 Christ The King1          1882
 31  1004 Olivia Craig        11 Canton-2                  1834


Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
                            Points     100H       HJ       SP       LJ      800
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emily Lavarnway                   15.31    1.52m    9.46m    5.11m  2:19.17
    South Seneca-2                  w: -2.4  4-11.75  31-00.5   w: 0.8
    12 Team Points: 10        3363    (801)    (644)    (494)    (589)    (835)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Alexandria Payne                  15.02    1.58m    9.40m    4.97m  2:24.86
    Jamesville-Dewitt-1             w: -2.3  5-02.25 30-10.25  w: -1.2
    11 Team Points: 8         3351    (839)    (712)    (490)    (551)    (759)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Olivia Morgan                     15.13    1.46m   10.95m    5.17m  2:27.94
    New Rochelle-1                  w: -2.4   4-09.5 35-11.25  w: -0.1
    11 Team Points: 6         3319    (825)    (577)    (592)    (606)    (719)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Eileen Bequette                   16.16    1.55m    8.79m    5.12m  2:23.58
    Albany HS-1                     w: -2.2     5-01 28-10.25  w: -1.2
    12 Team Points: 4         3192    (695)    (678)    (451)    (592)    (776)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Zaria Fuller                      15.15    1.58m    9.14m    4.87m  2:45.33
    Uniondale-1                     w: -2.3  5-02.25    30-00  w: -0.5
    10 Team Points: 2         3044    (822)    (712)    (473)    (524)    (513)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Adriana Straughter                15.93    1.61m    7.07m    5.11m  2:36.80
    Baldwinsville-1                 w: -2.4  5-03.25  23-02.5  w: +0.0
    11 Team Points: 1         3009    (723)    (747)    (340)    (589)    (610)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Marina Vostrova                   16.21    1.43m    9.44m    5.16m  2:36.82
    Ward Melville-1                 w: -2.2  4-08.25 30-11.75  w: +0.0
    12                        2939    (689)    (544)    (493)    (603)    (610)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Sabrina Quintois-McKinney         15.60    1.61m    9.62m    4.91m  2:58.11
    South Glens Falls-1             w: -2.4  5-03.25 31-06.75  w: +0.0
    12                        2934    (764)    (747)    (505)    (535)    (383)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Philippa Kok                      16.83    1.55m    7.56m    4.87m  2:27.40
    Trinity School-2                w: -1.1     5-01 24-09.75  w: +0.0
    11                        2915    (616)    (678)    (371)    (524)    (726)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Mya Dumpson                       15.52    1.40m    6.76m    4.78m  2:22.61
    Young Women's Leadership-       w: -2.2     4-07 22-02.25  w: -0.5
    12                        2894    (774)    (512)    (320)    (500)    (788)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Stephanie Hyde                    16.06    1.52m    9.69m    5.12m  2:52.23
    Rush-Henrietta-1                w: -2.2  4-11.75  31-09.5  w: +0.0
    11                        2893    (707)    (644)    (509)    (592)    (441)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Sydnie Rohme                      17.32    1.52m    8.59m    5.02m  2:33.58
    Northport-1                     w: -3.5  4-11.75 28-02.25  w: -2.5
    10                        2857    (561)    (644)    (438)    (565)    (649)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Jeanneney Currie                  15.77    1.40m    9.06m    4.47m  2:34.02
    New Rochelle-1                  w: -0.3     4-07 29-08.75  w: -0.4
    12                        2787    (743)    (512)    (468)    (421)    (643)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Emily LaPlante                    17.03    1.49m    9.15m    4.75m  2:36.60
    Tamarac-2                       w: -3.5   4-10.5 30-00.25  w: -1.8
    12                        2781    (593)    (610)    (474)    (492)    (612)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Adia Palmer                       17.73    1.43m    7.86m    4.84m  2:24.45
    Bishop Loughlin-2               w: -1.6  4-08.25  25-09.5  w: +0.0
    9                         2731    (517)    (544)    (390)    (516)    (764)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 16 Jayna Galley                      17.41    1.46m    9.04m    4.47m  2:28.56
    Holland-2                       w: -1.8   4-09.5    29-08  w: -1.2
    10                        2727    (551)    (577)    (467)    (421)    (711)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 17 Amy Faville                       17.55    1.43m   10.11m    4.39m  2:29.79
    Avon-2                          w: -3.5  4-08.25    33-02  w: +0.0
    12                        2714    (536)    (544)    (537)    (401)    (696)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 18 Kristen Boerke                    17.94    1.52m    6.75m    4.90m  2:29.70
    Washingtonville-1               w: -1.8  4-11.75 22-01.75  w: +0.0
    11                        2687    (495)    (644)    (319)    (532)    (697)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 19 Mary Lynch                        17.12    1.49m    7.36m    5.03m  2:44.37
    Oneonta-2                       w: -1.6   4-10.5 24-01.75  w: -0.7
    11                        2642    (583)    (610)    (358)    (567)    (524)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 20 Rachel Romanowski                 18.78    1.43m   10.19m    4.53m  2:29.37
    Williamsville East-1            w: -1.1  4-08.25 33-05.25  w: +0.0
    10                        2634    (411)    (544)    (542)    (436)    (701)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 21 Abbey Stowell                     18.09    1.34m   10.30m    4.67m  2:36.81
    Haldane-2                       w: -2.3  4-04.75  33-09.5   w: 0.6
    11                        2559    (479)    (449)    (549)    (472)    (610)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 22 Molly Baker                       16.58    1.49m    7.84m    4.20m  2:44.05
    Newark Valley-2                 w: -0.3   4-10.5 25-08.75  w: +0.0
    11                        2526    (645)    (610)    (389)    (355)    (527)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 23 Amaya Turnage                     19.52    1.55m    7.00m    4.85m  2:38.73
    Sweet Home-1                    w: -3.5     5-01 22-11.75  w: -0.2
    11                        2463    (343)    (678)    (335)    (519)    (588)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 24 Shannon Gleason                   17.06    1.34m    9.13m    4.66m  2:51.83
    Cairo-Durham-2                  w: -1.1  4-04.75  29-11.5  w: +0.0
    12                        2426    (590)    (449)    (473)    (469)    (445)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 25 Arielle Moheimani                 18.55    1.28m    8.83m    4.70m  2:38.71
    Homer-2                         w: -1.8  4-02.25 28-11.75  w: +0.0
    12                        2342    (433)    (389)    (453)    (479)    (588)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 26 Megan Carden                      18.48    1.40m    7.45m    4.57m  2:39.83
    Vestal-1                        w: -1.1     4-07  24-05.5  w: -0.6
    9                         2337    (440)    (512)    (364)    (446)    (575)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 27 Sabrina Schully                   18.01    1.37m    7.87m    4.35m  2:40.19
    Port Jefferson-2                w: -1.8     4-06    25-10  w: +0.0
    10                        2321    (487)    (481)    (391)    (391)    (571)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 28 Claire Dickson                    17.74    1.40m    6.83m    4.12m  2:41.09
    Red Hook-2                      w: -0.3     4-07    22-05  w: -0.6
    11                        2248    (516)    (512)    (324)    (336)    (560)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 29 Desiree Dashnaw                   17.58    1.37m    5.98m    4.10m  2:41.78
    Saranac-2                       w: -0.3     4-06  19-07.5  w: +0.0
    11                        2168    (533)    (481)    (270)    (331)    (553)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 30 Sabrina Vulpio                    20.83    1.28m    7.20m    4.13m  2:40.29
    Christ The King-1               w: -1.6  4-02.25  23-07.5  w: -0.3
    11                        1882    (237)    (389)    (348)    (338)    (570)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 31 Olivia Craig                      18.63    1.31m    5.43m    4.05m  2:52.74
    Canton-2                        w: -1.6   4-03.5 17-09.75  w: -1.1
    11                        1834    (425)    (419)    (235)    (319)    (436)
                              -------------------------------------------------
							  

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 10/16: Sayville forfeits football victory
  • 10/15: Newark Valley wins battle of No. 1's
  • 10/15: Tuohy demolishes VCP course mark
  • 10/14: Sec. 11 team appealing tourney ban
  • 10/14: Whitesboro coach ties Sec. 3 mark
  • 10/13: Sec. 6 school forfeits its soccer wins
  • 10/13: Latest UPrep classification appeal fails
  • 10/11: Spencerport unbeaten streak hits 38
  • 10/11: Vote coming on Oversight Committee
  • 10/10: Molloy-St. A's showdown ends in tie
  • 10/9: Good writing, reporting last week
  • 10/8: Big victories for Touhey and Chmiel
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com