New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls outdoor track
2013 NYSPHSAA championships

At Middletown


Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: # 11.40  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale
 Meet Record: * 11.63  2012        Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1  1227 Kadecia Baird       12 Medgar Evers-1           11.97   0.6  3
  2  1115 Alexia Douglas      10 Brentwood-1              12.12   0.6  3
  3   137 Alicia Donaldson    11 New Rochelle-1           12.18   0.6  3
  4   136 Symone Darius        9 New Rochelle-1           12.21   0.6  3
  5  1341 Melissa June        11 St. Anthony's-1          12.26   0.6  3
  6  1236 Kimberly Bailey     12 Taft EC-1                12.39   0.6  3
  7  1151 Melissa Michels     11 Sachem North-1           12.48   0.6  3
  8   642 Allie Mazur         10 Lancaster-1              12.53  +0.0  1
  9   562 Madeline Kopp       12 Spencerport-1            12.61   0.6  3
 10   342 Hilda Jordan        10 Proctor-1                12.63   0.7  2
 11   808 Sarah Edmond         9 Freeport-1               12.67  +0.0  1
 12   260 Olivia Ventra       10 Saratoga-1               12.72   0.7  2
 13   647 Kyri Jackson         9 Niag.-Wheat.-1           12.75   0.7  2
 14   961 Kalissa Caesar      12 Port Jervis-1            12.76   0.7  2
 15   932 Dayzondra Gonzalez  12 Monroe-Woodbury1         12.78   0.7  2
 16  1302 Felicia Cantine     12 C. Spellman-1            12.85   0.7  2
 17   547 Davida Hawkes       11 Pitt Sutherland1         12.90  +0.0  1
 18   213 Arnelle Thomas      12 Bethlehem-1              12.97   0.7  2
 19   807 Dana Messina        11 East Meadow-1            12.99   0.7  2
 20   404 Jasmine Howard      11 Binghamton-1             13.03  +0.0  1

Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: # 23.24  2003        Shana Cox, Holy Trinity
 Meet Record: * 23.57  2012        Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  1227 Kadecia Baird       12 Medgar Evers-1           23.71  -0.4  3
  2   136 Symone Darius        9 New Rochelle-1           24.48  -0.4  3
  3  1341 Melissa June        11 St. Anthony's-1          24.74  -0.4  3
  4  1115 Alexia Douglas      10 Brentwood-1              24.87  -0.4  3
  5  1234 Paige Thompson Cha  12 Medgar Evers-1           24.94  -0.4  3
  6  1151 Melissa Michels     11 Sachem North-1           25.30  -0.4  3
  7  1340 Mary Kate Kenny     10 Sacred Heart-1           25.51  +0.0  2
  8   640 Ashley Grazen        9 Lancaster-1              25.55  -0.4  3
  9   342 Hilda Jordan        10 Proctor-1                25.60  +0.0  2
 10   255 Ellery Bianco       10 Saratoga-1               25.62  -0.4  3
 11   923 Jonel Henry         11 Middletown-1             25.78  +0.0  2
 12   932 Dayzondra Gonzalez  12 Monroe-Woodbury1         25.91  +0.0  2
 13   839 Jenny Aguiar        10 Port Washington1         26.40   0.7  1
 14   542 Emem Ikpot          10 Mercy-1                  26.44  +0.0  2
 15   317 Nytasia Survia      10 Fowler-1                 26.68  +0.0  2
 16   406 Taylor Brown        11 Corning-1                27.08   0.7  1
 17  1020 Jacalyn Lamica       9 Massena-1                27.92   0.7  1

Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
State Record: # 13.49  2003        Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
 Meet Record: * 13.66  2003        Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   141 Ashley Wiggins      11 New Rochelle-1           14.16   1.7  3
  2  1318 Melany Belot        11 Kellenberg-1             14.87  +0.0  2
  3  1301 Niamani Morrison    11 Molloy-1                 14.89  +0.0  2
  4   147 Amanda Moroney      11 Pearl River-1            15.03   1.7  3  15.023
  5   512 Christine Lyttle    12 Canandaigua-1            15.03   1.7  3  15.025
  6   852 Crystal Green       10 Uniondale-1              15.04  +0.0  2
  7   253 Nikari Carota       11 Queensbury-1             15.06   1.7  3
  8   970 Ciarra Holmes       11 Wallkill-1               15.15  +0.0  2  15.141
  9  1223 Leann Parke         11 Harry S Truman-1         15.15   1.7  3  15.148
 10   831 Nicole Natland      12 MacArthur-1              15.23   1.7  3
 11   939 Christina Zelenoy   12 Monroe-Woodbury1         15.28   1.7  3
 12   443 Kathy Cadet         12 Union-Endicott-1         15.32  +0.0  2
 13  1147 Nikki Fogarty       10 Sachem North-1           15.45  +0.0  2
 14   221 Jaleah Owens        10 Burnt Hills-1            15.48   1.7  3
 15   660 Brianna Colello     12 W. Seneca West-1         15.73   1.9  1
 16   517 Alyssia Colson      11 Gates-Chili-1            15.75  +0.0  2
 17  1153 Tristan Bevans      12 Smithtown East-1         16.08   1.9  1
 18   352 Mariah Johnson      11 Rome-1                   16.74   1.9  1
 --  1014 Marissa Perez       11 Franklin Acad.-1            DQ   1.9  1

Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: # 11.40  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale
 Meet Record: * 11.63  2012        Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   646 Christina Walter    11 Maple Grove-2            12.20   1.5  3
  2   912 Candhace Forrest    10 Fallsburg-2              12.39   1.5  3
  3   101 Janel Batiste       10 Hamilton-2               12.42   1.5  3
  4   538 Shannon Gordinier   11 Keshequa-2               12.49   0.7  2
  5  1419 Brittany Steele     12 Spence School-2          12.51   1.5  3
  6   364 Lexi Kavanuagh      12 VVS-2                    12.53   1.5  3
  7   420 Brittany Schutrum   12 Elmira ND-2              12.60   0.7  2
  8   558 Briyanna Brinkley   12 S.O.T.A.-2               12.62   0.7  2
  9   254 Karra Douglas       10 Ravena-CS-2              12.76   0.7  2
 10   841 Ashe Davis          11 Roosevelt-2              12.77   0.2  1
 11   250 Sarah Freiss        10 Maple Hill-2             12.78   0.2  1  12.773
 12   338 Chelsea Beshures    12 Mexico-2                 12.78   0.7  2  12.775
 13  1101 Ashley Lucas        11 Babylon-2                12.79   1.5  3
 14   143 Noemie Bechu        12 North Salem-2            12.83   1.5  3
 15   417 Abbey Yatsko         9 Dryden-2                 12.84   0.7  2
 16  1130 Danisha Carter      11 Mercy-LI-2               12.89   0.2  1
 17   707 Halie Snyder        11 EKMW-2                   12.93   0.2  1
 18   911 Genece May          12 Ellenville-2             13.27   0.7  2
 19   864 Kehinde Ajayi       10 Malverne-2               13.32   0.2  1
 20  1023 Madi Fortier        10 Tupper Lake-2            13.39   0.2  1
 --   611 Julia Ziaja          9 City Honors-2               FS   0.7  2

Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: # 23.24  2003        Shana Cox, Holy Trinity
 Meet Record: * 23.57  2012        Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   143 Noemie Bechu        12 North Salem-2            24.98   2.4  3
  2   237 Keishorea Armstron  12 Emma Willard-2           25.14   2.4  3
  3   704 Kallie Villemaire   10 Beekmantown-2            25.65   2.4  3
  4   558 Briyanna Brinkley   12 S.O.T.A.-2               25.67   2.4  3
  5   966 Shasche Allen       11 Spackenkill-2            25.76   2.4  3
  6   632 Chelsea Grupp       11 Holland-2                25.83  -1.0  2
  7   306 Anna Schug           9 CBA-Syr.-2               25.86  -1.0  2
  8   101 Janel Batiste       10 Hamilton-2               25.88   2.4  3
  9   364 Lexi Kavanuagh      12 VVS-2                    25.89   2.4  3
 10   546 Heather Andersen    11 Penn Yan-2               25.96  -1.0  2
 11  1415 Joshane Wakefield   10 Holy Child-2             26.17  -1.0  2
 12   245 Miranda Haraughty   12 Glens Falls-2            26.23   2.4  3
 13  1130 Danisha Carter      11 Mercy-LI-2               26.32  -1.0  2
 14  1419 Brittany Steele     12 Spence School-2          26.34  -1.0  2
 15   417 Abbey Yatsko         9 Dryden-2                 26.35  -1.0  2
 16   707 Halie Snyder        11 EKMW-2                   26.38  -0.8  1
 17   841 Ashe Davis          11 Roosevelt-2              26.41  -0.8  1
 18   650 Brittany Feldman    11 Southwestern-2           26.46  -0.8  1
 19   914 Halia Scott         11 Highland-2               26.62  -1.0  2
 20   431 Alexandra Laubert    9 Maine-Endwell-2          27.24  -0.8  1
 21  1023 Madi Fortier        10 Tupper Lake-2            28.44  -0.8  1

Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
State Record: # 13.49  2003        Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
 Meet Record: * 13.66  2003        Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1   922 Courtney Warden     11 Marlboro-2               14.49   0.9  3
  2   520 Isabel Hirtelen -   12 Harley-A-C-2             14.73   0.9  3
  3   343 Breann Burns        11 Pulaski-2                14.81   0.9  3
  4   709 Mallory Honan       12 NE Clinton-2             15.02   0.9  3
  5   401 Julia Knapp         10 BGA-2                    15.14   0.9  3
  6   962 Grace Weisbecker    12 Red Hook-2               15.63   0.9  3
  7   604 Emily Irish-Ryan    12 Amherst-2                15.75   0.9  3
  8   223 Carly Bulich        10 Catskill-2               15.94  +0.0  2
  9   648 Mckenna Maycock     10 Randolph-2               16.03  +0.0  2
 10   429 Allison Coughlin    11 Maine-Endwell-2          16.35  +0.0  2
 11   365 Mikey Maxwell       12 West Canada-2            16.63  +0.0  2
 12   559 Zamaya Smith        10 S.O.T.A.-2               16.66  +0.0  2
 13   121 Ana Timoney         11 Bronxville-2             17.06  +0.0  2
 14   243 Lindsay Therrien    11 Fonda-Fville-2           17.07  +0.0  2
 15  1008 Lindsey Proulx      11 Canton-2                 17.88  +0.0  1
 16  1125 Victoria Moynihan   12 Hampton Bays-2           18.30  +0.0  1
 17   863 Abby Trotter        10 Clarke-2                 19.08  +0.0  1

Event 501  Girls 100 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 11.40  1997        Keyon Soley, Uniondale
 Meet Record: * 11.63  2012        Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  1227 Kadecia Baird       12 Medgar Evers-1           11.74  -0.3  10
  2   646 Christina Walter    11 Maple Grove-2            11.98  -0.3   8
  3  1341 Melissa June        11 St. Anthony's-1          12.02  -0.3   6
  4  1236 Kimberly Bailey     12 Taft EC-1                12.05  -0.3   4
  5  1115 Alexia Douglas      10 Brentwood-1              12.08  -0.3   2
  6   136 Symone Darius        9 New Rochelle-1           12.12  -0.3   1
  7   137 Alicia Donaldson    11 New Rochelle-1           12.14  -0.3
  8   912 Candhace Forrest    10 Fallsburg-2              12.42  -0.3

Event 502  Girls 200 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 23.24  2003        Shana Cox, Holy Trinity
 Meet Record: * 23.57  2012        Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1  1227 Kadecia Baird       12 Medgar Evers-1           23.69   2.1  10
  2   136 Symone Darius        9 New Rochelle-1           24.57   2.1   8
  3  1234 Paige Thompson Cha  12 Medgar Evers-1           24.82   2.1   6
  4  1341 Melissa June        11 St. Anthony's-1          25.00   2.1   4
  5   237 Keishorea Armstron  12 Emma Willard-2           25.21   2.1   2
  6   143 Noemie Bechu        12 North Salem-2            25.32   2.1   1
  7  1151 Melissa Michels     11 Sachem North-1           25.34   2.1

Event 503  Girls 400 Meter Dash Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 51.04  2012        Kadecia Baird, Medgar Evans
 Meet Record: * 53.42  2009        Chamique Francis, Cardozo
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   562 Madeline Kopp       12 Spencerport-1            54.99   4  10
  2   820 Candace Taylor      11 Friends Academy2         55.87   4   8
  3   916 Sara Flores         12 Kingston-1               55.90   4   6
  4  1132 D'Jai Baker          9 North Babylon-1          56.58   4   4
  5   555 Ceara Watson        10 Rush-Henrietta-1         56.94   4   2
  6  1214 J Renda Rivera      11 Curtis-1                 57.27   3   1
  7  1126 Nicole Hamilton     12 John Glenn-1             57.67   3
  8   362 Skylar Pastor       10 S. Jefferson-2           57.85   4
  9   663 Kathleen Zimmer     12 W. Seneca West-1         57.97   3
 10  1235 Yazmin Wilsonjones  12 Port Richmond-1          58.03   3
 11   232 Maddy Kenyon        12 Duanesburg-2             58.05   2
 12   546 Heather Andersen    11 Penn Yan-2               58.10   2
 13   270 Sarah Knowles       10 Shenendehowa-1           58.26   2
 14   560 Justina Sanders-Sc  10 Sodus-2                  58.36   4
 15   650 Brittany Feldman    11 Southwestern-2           58.52   2
 16   902 Jillian Decker      10 Cornwall-1               58.53   3
 17   310 Patrice Williams    10 Corcoran-1               58.76   2
 18   826 Tatyana Gadson      11 Hempstead-1              58.96   2
 19   105 Sophie Feuer        11 Briarcliff-2             59.00   3
 20   966 Shasche Allen       11 Spackenkill-2            59.07   2
 21   304 Cierra Allen        11 Baldwinsville-1          59.14   4
 22  1347 Kristen Lavallee    11 St.John the Bap1         59.16   2
 23   245 Miranda Haraughty   12 Glens Falls-2            59.22   3
 24   151 Hannon Ebberts       9 Somers-1                 59.42   3
 25   452 Heidi Stahl         12 Vestal-1               1:00.35   1
 26   462 Kaylee Uhl          10 Waverly-2              1:00.70   1
 27   713 Claire Deshaies      9 Plattsburgh-2          1:00.86   1
 28  1406 Margot Corper       10 Nightingale-Bam2       1:01.53   1
 29  1004 Rebecca DelRossi    11 Canton-2               1:01.68   1
 30  1162 Elissa Fleurisma    11 Wyandanch-2            1:02.70   1

Event 504  Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 2:01.68  2013        Mary Cain, Bronxville
 Meet Record: * 2:07.46  2008        Charlene Lipsey, Hempstead
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1256 Sabrina Southerlan  10 Cardozo-1              2:06.09*  10
  2  1320 Jazmine Fray        10 Kellenberg-1           2:09.07    8
  3   822 Emma Gallagher      10 Garden City-1          2:09.22    6
  4   167 Erin Jaskot         11 Tappan Zee-1           2:10.51    4
  5   433 Jenna Cupp          12 Newark Valley-2        2:11.29    2
  6  1127 Sarah Hardie        11 John Glenn-1           2:12.23    1
  7  1124 Shanna Heaney       12 Hampton Bays-2         2:12.50
  8  1304 Caroline Brown      12 Holy Trinity-1         2:13.37
  9   108 Courtney Campbell   11 Bronxville-2           2:14.09
 10   207 Leah Triller        11 Holy Names-2           2:14.37
 11   957 Emily Waligurski    12 Onteora-2              2:14.74
 12   262 Maryanna Lansing     9 Shaker-1               2:15.38
 13  1003 Gemma DelRossi      11 Canton-2               2:15.79
 14   326 Rachel Fairbanks    10 Jamesville-Dew-1       2:16.03
 15   724 Melissa Whyman      11 Seton Catholic-2       2:16.90
 16   827 Alexa Dolgos        10 Island Trees-1         2:17.57
 17   116 Hilary Rizzo         9 Bronxville-2           2:18.01
 18   964 Shannon Averill     11 Saugerties-1           2:18.05
 19  1335 Alexa Roda          11 Notre Dame Acad2       2:18.07
 20   464 Madison Zeitz       12 Windsor-2              2:19.10
 21   661 Abigail Jankowski   11 W. Seneca West-1       2:19.49
 22   565 Meghan Curtin        9 Wayland-Cohctn.2       2:20.59
 23   522 Jenny Coleman       10 Hilton-1               2:24.17
 24   427 Lauren Trumble      10 Ithaca-1               2:24.49
 --  1155 Isabella Franz      12 Southampton-2               DQ   Steps Over Line

Event 505  Girls 1500 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 4:10.77  2013        Mary Cain, Bronxville
 Meet Record: * 4:17.84  2011        Mary Cain, Bronxville
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   572 Eileen O'Hara       12 Webster Thomas-1       4:28.94   10
  2   311 Katie Brislin       12 Fay.-Manlius-1         4:29.25    8
  3  1131 Tiana Guevara       11 Miller Place-1         4:30.05    6
  4   146 Kelly Hayes         11 Pearl River-1          4:32.23    4
  5   117 Meredith Rizzo      12 Bronxville-2           4:34.97    2
  6   544 Katie Lembo         11 Penfield-1             4:35.43    1
  7   969 Holly Cavalluzzo    12 Valley Central-1       4:35.78
  8   819 Maureen Sullivan    12 Friends Academy2       4:38.75
  9   957 Emily Waligurski    12 Onteora-2              4:39.16
 10   806 Amanda Ashe         11 East Meadow-1          4:39.41
 11   414 Rachel Hutchinson   12 Dryden-2               4:39.82
 12  1304 Caroline Brown      12 Holy Trinity-1         4:42.83
 13   424 Melinda Wheeler     12 Elmira-1               4:43.38
 14   167 Erin Jaskot         11 Tappan Zee-1           4:43.49
 15   804 Isabelle Harouche   10 Cold Spring Hbr2       4:43.57
 16   204 Catherine Maloy     12 Holy Names-2           4:43.74
 17   628 Mckenzie Swartsman   8 Frewsburg-2            4:50.97
 18  1224 Fabiola Oubida      12 HS Health Prof-1       4:51.07
 19  1409 Shasha Whittle      12 Nightingale-Bam2       4:52.64
 20  1124 Shanna Heaney       12 Hampton Bays-2         4:53.11
 21   653 Sophia Tasselmyer    9 Starpoint-1            4:53.57
 22   354 Madeline Adams      11 Skaneateles-2          4:54.86
 23   464 Madison Zeitz       12 Windsor-2              4:57.64
 24   262 Maryanna Lansing     9 Shaker-1               4:59.59
 25  1017 Cassidy Scott       10 Madrid-Wadd.-2         4:59.60
 26  1333 Tara Kelly           9 Notre Dame Acad2       5:04.53
 27   516 Tess Schilke         8 Fillmore-2             5:07.63
 28   724 Melissa Whyman      11 Seton Catholic-2       5:13.61

Event 506  Girls 3000 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 9:16.63  2011        Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall
 Meet Record: * 9:16.63  2011        Aisling Cuffe, Cornwall
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   544 Katie Lembo         11 Penfield-1             9:41.67   10
  2   103 Bella Burda         10 Arlington-1            9:48.35    8
  3   947 Gianna Frontera     11 Newburgh-1             9:50.44    6
  4   969 Holly Cavalluzzo    12 Valley Central-1       9:51.96    4
  5   314 Alana Pearl         11 Fay.-Manlius-1         9:57.51    2
  6   572 Eileen O'Hara       12 Webster Thomas-1       9:58.23    1
  7  1007 Laura Pierce        11 Canton-2              10:00.21
  8  1154 Victoria Ingram     11 Smithtown West-1      10:02.23
  9   247 Madeline Montague   12 Greenwich-2           10:09.61
 10   619 Megan Baritot       12 East Aurora-2         10:14.52
 11   402 Abbie Bideaux       12 Binghamton-1          10:22.91
 12   150 Natalie Tanner      12 Rye Neck-2            10:23.95
 13   358 Kaitlyn Neal         9 Skaneateles-2         10:24.80
 14   720 Margaret Champagne   9 Seton Catholic-2      10:25.36
 15   531 Martha Mevorach     11 Honeoye Falls-2       10:30.71
 16  1338 Tara Sweeney        10 O.L of Mercy-1        10:31.80
 17   849 Henna Rustami       12 Syosset-1             10:34.86
 18   817 Isabella Pascucci   10 Friends Academy2      10:38.09
 19  1219 Aaliyah Regg Wajid   9 Dewitt Clinton-1      10:40.94
 20   258 Sarah Morin         11 Saratoga-1            10:41.33
 21   653 Sophia Tasselmyer    9 Starpoint-1           10:42.90
 22   925 Mary-Kate Bida      12 Millbrook-2           10:45.11
 23  1329 Emma Sullivan       12 Mt St. Mary-2         10:47.47
 24  1405 Claire Coughlin     10 Marymount-2           11:19.79
 25  1129 Delina Auciello     11 Mercy-LI-2            11:28.73
 26   442 Erin Gunther        12 Owego-2               11:39.50

Event 507  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
============================================================================
State Record: # 13.49  2003        Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
 Meet Record: * 13.66  2003        Ronnetta Alexander, Williamsville South
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   141 Ashley Wiggins      11 New Rochelle-1           14.04   1.9  10
  2   922 Courtney Warden     11 Marlboro-2               14.48   1.9   8
  3   520 Isabel Hirtelen -   12 Harley-A-C-2             14.66   1.9   6
  4  1318 Melany Belot        11 Kellenberg-1             14.70   1.9   4
  5   343 Breann Burns        11 Pulaski-2                14.71   1.9   2
  6  1301 Niamani Morrison    11 Molloy-1                 14.82   1.9   1
  7   147 Amanda Moroney      11 Pearl River-1            15.01   1.9
  8   709 Mallory Honan       12 NE Clinton-2             15.07   1.9

Event 508  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 57.09  2007        Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
 Meet Record: * 57.81  2008        Dalilah Muhammad, Cardozo
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   822 Emma Gallagher      10 Garden City-1          1:01.47   4  10
  2   328 Oreoluwa Akinpelu   10 Liverpool-1            1:02.01   4   8
  3   604 Emily Irish-Ryan    12 Amherst-2              1:02.22   4   6
  4   939 Christina Zelenoy   12 Monroe-Woodbury1       1:02.78   4   4
  5   951 D'Yanna McCaskill   12 Newburgh-1             1:03.01   4   2
  6  1134 Danae Glover        11 North Babylon-1        1:03.04   4   1
  7   852 Crystal Green       10 Uniondale-1            1:03.41   3
  8   443 Kathy Cadet         12 Union-Endicott-1       1:03.65   3
  9  1128 Shannon Ahern       11 Kings Park-1           1:03.67   4
 10   502 Ireland Armstrong   12 Bath-Haverling-2       1:03.98   3
 11   648 Mckenna Maycock     10 Randolph-2             1:04.60   4
 12   905 Sarah Haley         12 Dover -2               1:04.82   2
 13   660 Brianna Colello     12 W. Seneca West-1       1:05.12   3
 14  1207 Roazena Miller      12 Clara Barton-1         1:05.16   2
 15   249 Casey Bills         12 Hudson Falls-2         1:05.95   2
 16  1109 Casey Hasher        12 Bayport-Bluept-2       1:06.19   3
 17   515 Brianna Calderon    12 E. Irondequoit-1       1:06.43   2
 18   141 Ashley Wiggins      11 New Rochelle-1         1:06.66   3
 19   252 Anka Parzych        12 Niskayuna-1            1:06.95   3
 20  1328 Gabrielle Schreib    9 Kellenberg-1           1:07.12   1
 21   440 Jenn Jelic          12 Oneonta-2              1:07.69   2
 22   703 Mikaela Frechette   10 Beekmantown-2          1:09.13   1
 23   320 Clara Jones         11 Hamilton-2             1:09.97   2
 24   838 Courtney Cartwrigh  12 Oyster Bay-2           1:10.66   1
 25   106 Sharon Luan         11 Briarcliff-2           1:10.95   2
 26   214 MacKenzie Ottati    12 Broadalbin-2           1:11.33   2
 27  1010 Carly Whiteford     11 Canton-2               1:12.30   1

Event 509  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 6:29.56  2011        Brianna Nerud, North Shore
 Meet Record: * 6:33.14  2011        Mary Kate Anselmini, Ward Melville
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   571 Valerie Palermo     12 Web. Schroeder-1       6:43.78   10
  2   257 Keelin Hollowood    12 Saratoga-1             6:49.51    8
  3   526 Hannah Cole         12 Honeoye Falls-2        6:52.83    6
  4  1138 Jessica Scheriff    11 North Babylon-1        6:55.08    4
  5   166 Kate Zendell        10 Suffern-1              6:56.64    2
  6   337 Rachel Garn         11 Marcellus-2            7:00.30    1
  7   666 Carolyn Hopkins     11 Wmsvl. South-1         7:00.91
  8  1339 Paige Duca          10 Sacred Heart-1         7:01.23
  9  1154 Victoria Ingram     11 Smithtown West-1       7:04.45
 10   901 Beatrice Boylan     10 Cornwall-1             7:05.04
 11   445 Madeline Beaulieu    9 Vestal-1               7:05.20
 12   837 Elizabeth Caldwell  12 North Shore-1          7:09.99
 13   619 Megan Baritot       12 East Aurora-2          7:12.88
 14   621 Mackenzie Donahue   12 East Aurora-2          7:13.81
 15   366 Laura Leff          11 West Genesee-1         7:15.15
 16   132 Brooke Madry        10 Nanuet-2               7:15.66
 17   211 Courtney Tedeschi   12 Berne-Knox-2           7:18.15
 18   955 Julia Rubin-Armstr  11 Onteora-2              7:20.49
 19   159 Rachel Ludwikowski   8 Suffern-1              7:21.90
 20  1112 Katie Saroka        12 Bayport-Bluept-2       7:22.42
 21  1209 Corinne Birchard    12 Curtis-1               7:28.31
 22  1013 Rebekkah Bond       11 Franklin Acad.-1       7:30.37
 23  1408 Anna Jurew          10 Nightingale-Bam2       7:45.85
 24   803 Tristynn Mercedes   12 Clarke-2               7:46.49
 25   432 Samantha Wilks      12 Maine-Endwell-2        7:56.17
 26   711 Maria Remillard     10 Peru-2                 8:11.48
 27  1016 Lauren Orosz        12 Madrid-Wadd.-2         8:15.86
 28  1317 Katie Simon         10 Immaculata-2           8:26.15

Event 510  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: #  3783  2010        Whitney Fountain, Columbus
 Meet Record: *  3614  2005        Alyissa Hasan, Williamsville South
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1161 Emily Astarita      12 Ward Melville-1           3392   10
  2  1228 Shayla Broughton     9 Medgar Evers-1            3038    8
  3   960 Meredith Przybocki  12 Pine Bush-1               3031    6
  4   261 Isabella Borini     12 Schalmont-2               2965    4
  5  1416 Frances Lodge       10 Spence School-2           2964    2
  6   303 Kylee Bartlett      10 APW-2                     2921    1
  7  1102 Nailah Braxton      12 Bay Shore-1               2876
  8   263 Hannah Madison      12 Shaker-1                  2804
  9   340 Haylie Virginia     11 Phoenix-2                 2751
 10   246 Chanel Thomas       11 Gloversville-1            2745
 11   425 Emma Denman         12 Ithaca-1                  2692
 12   169 Nicole Bartosch     12 Yorktown-1                2691
 13  1327 Bridget McNierney   10 Kellenberg-1              2663
 14   545 Harper Stewart      10 Penfield-1                2631
 15   330 Tammy Brodie        12 Liverpool-1               2623
 16   836 Emily Hagerty       11 Mepham-1                  2594
 17   144 Brenna Brown        12 North Salem-2             2578
 18   508 Nathena Brown       12 Bishop Kearney-2          2523
 19  1111 Kerri Nickel        11 Bayport-Bluept-2          2488
 20   649 Shaelyn Smith       12 Salamanca-2               2447
 21   664 Maddie Hammer       11 Wmsvl. North-1            2426
 22   463 Teagan Perry        11 Windsor-2                 2357
 23  1022 Brianna Hayes       11 Norwood-Norfolk2          2262
 24   963 Jaime Winnie        11 Rondout Valley-2          2258
 25   860 Katherine Keller    10 Wheatley-2                1968

Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1  1228 Shayla Broughton     9 Medgar Evers-1           15.21   0.4  7    814
  2   261 Isabella Borini     12 Schalmont-2              15.51   0.2  6    775
  3   303 Kylee Bartlett      10 APW-2                    15.58  +0.0  8    767
  4   246 Chanel Thomas       11 Gloversville-1           15.60   0.4  7    764
  5  1327 Bridget McNierney   10 Kellenberg-1             15.78   0.6  1    741
  6  1161 Emily Astarita      12 Ward Melville-1          15.83   0.4  7    735
  7  1416 Frances Lodge       10 Spence School-2          15.91   0.2  6    725
  8   960 Meredith Przybocki  12 Pine Bush-1              16.05  +0.0  5    708
  9   425 Emma Denman         12 Ithaca-1                 16.07   0.6  1    706
 10  1102 Nailah Braxton      12 Bay Shore-1              16.13  +0.0  5    698
 11   836 Emily Hagerty       11 Mepham-1                 16.61   0.6  4    641
 12   340 Haylie Virginia     11 Phoenix-2                16.72  +0.0  8    628
 13   144 Brenna Brown        12 North Salem-2            16.73  +0.0  5    627
 14   330 Tammy Brodie        12 Liverpool-1              16.90   0.6  1    608
 15   545 Harper Stewart      10 Penfield-1               17.00   0.2  6    596
 15   169 Nicole Bartosch     12 Yorktown-1               17.00  +0.0  5    596
 15  1111 Kerri Nickel        11 Bayport-Bluept-2         17.00   1.3  2    596
 18   508 Nathena Brown       12 Bishop Kearney-2         17.14   1.3  2    581
 19   263 Hannah Madison      12 Shaker-1                 17.23  +0.0  8    571
 20   463 Teagan Perry        11 Windsor-2                17.41   0.6  4    551
 21   649 Shaelyn Smith       12 Salamanca-2              17.87   0.6  4    502
 22   664 Maddie Hammer       11 Wmsvl. North-1           18.30  +0.0  3    458
 23   860 Katherine Keller    10 Wheatley-2               18.66   0.6  1    423
 24   963 Jaime Winnie        11 Rondout Valley-2         18.90  +0.0  3    400
 25  1022 Brianna Hayes       11 Norwood-Norfolk2         18.97   1.3  2    393
 26   708 Celine Bouvier      12 NE Clinton-2             22.11  +0.0  3    151

Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   960 Meredith Przybocki  12 Pine Bush-1              1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2  1102 Nailah Braxton      12 Bay Shore-1              1.57m    5-01.75    701
  2  1228 Shayla Broughton     9 Medgar Evers-1           1.57m    5-01.75    701
  4  1161 Emily Astarita      12 Ward Melville-1          1.52m    4-11.75    644
  4   261 Isabella Borini     12 Schalmont-2              1.52m    4-11.75    644
  4  1416 Frances Lodge       10 Spence School-2          1.52m    4-11.75    644
  4   836 Emily Hagerty       11 Mepham-1                 1.52m    4-11.75    644
  8   545 Harper Stewart      10 Penfield-1               1.47m    4-09.75    588
  8   169 Nicole Bartosch     12 Yorktown-1               1.47m    4-09.75    588
  8   263 Hannah Madison      12 Shaker-1                 1.47m    4-09.75    588
  8   463 Teagan Perry        11 Windsor-2                1.47m    4-09.75    588
  8   340 Haylie Virginia     11 Phoenix-2                1.47m    4-09.75    588
  8   330 Tammy Brodie        12 Liverpool-1              1.47m    4-09.75    588
  8   303 Kylee Bartlett      10 APW-2                    1.47m    4-09.75    588
 15   649 Shaelyn Smith       12 Salamanca-2              1.42m    4-07.75    534
 15   508 Nathena Brown       12 Bishop Kearney-2         1.42m    4-07.75    534
 15   425 Emma Denman         12 Ithaca-1                 1.42m    4-07.75    534
 15  1111 Kerri Nickel        11 Bayport-Bluept-2         1.42m    4-07.75    534
 19   246 Chanel Thomas       11 Gloversville-1           1.37m    4-06.00    481
 19  1327 Bridget McNierney   10 Kellenberg-1             1.37m    4-06.00    481
 19   144 Brenna Brown        12 North Salem-2            1.37m    4-06.00    481
 22   664 Maddie Hammer       11 Wmsvl. North-1           1.32m    4-04.00    429
 22  1022 Brianna Hayes       11 Norwood-Norfolk2         1.32m    4-04.00    429
 22   860 Katherine Keller    10 Wheatley-2               1.32m    4-04.00    429
 25   708 Celine Bouvier      12 NE Clinton-2             1.27m    4-02.00    379
 25   963 Jaime Winnie        11 Rondout Valley-2         1.27m    4-02.00    379

Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1161 Emily Astarita      12 Ward Melville-1         11.28m   37-00.25    614
  2   960 Meredith Przybocki  12 Pine Bush-1              9.24m   30-03.75    480
  3   508 Nathena Brown       12 Bishop Kearney-2         9.15m   30-00.25    474
  4   303 Kylee Bartlett      10 APW-2                    9.04m   29-08.00    467
  5   649 Shaelyn Smith       12 Salamanca-2              9.00m   29-06.50    464
  6   664 Maddie Hammer       11 Wmsvl. North-1           8.62m   28-03.50    440
  7   963 Jaime Winnie        11 Rondout Valley-2         8.49m   27-10.25    431
  8   169 Nicole Bartosch     12 Yorktown-1               8.34m   27-04.50    421
  9  1228 Shayla Broughton     9 Medgar Evers-1           8.03m   26-04.25    401
 10   263 Hannah Madison      12 Shaker-1                 7.96m   26-01.50    397
 11   340 Haylie Virginia     11 Phoenix-2                7.80m   25-07.25    386
 12  1111 Kerri Nickel        11 Bayport-Bluept-2         7.66m   25-01.75    377
 13  1022 Brianna Hayes       11 Norwood-Norfolk2         7.58m   24-10.50    372
 14   246 Chanel Thomas       11 Gloversville-1           7.51m   24-07.75    368
 15  1102 Nailah Braxton      12 Bay Shore-1              7.50m   24-07.25    367
 16   545 Harper Stewart      10 Penfield-1               7.44m   24-05.00    363
 16  1416 Frances Lodge       10 Spence School-2          7.44m   24-05.00    363
 18   425 Emma Denman         12 Ithaca-1                 7.38m   24-02.50    359
 19   261 Isabella Borini     12 Schalmont-2              7.37m   24-02.25    359
 20   708 Celine Bouvier      12 NE Clinton-2             7.17m   23-06.25    346
 21   463 Teagan Perry        11 Windsor-2                6.98m   22-11.00    334
 22   330 Tammy Brodie        12 Liverpool-1              6.97m   22-10.50    333
 23   144 Brenna Brown        12 North Salem-2            6.91m   22-08.00    329
 24   836 Emily Hagerty       11 Mepham-1                 6.86m   22-06.25    326
 25   860 Katherine Keller    10 Wheatley-2               6.73m   22-01.00    318
 26  1327 Bridget McNierney   10 Kellenberg-1             5.80m   19-00.50    259

Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1161 Emily Astarita      12 Ward Melville-1          5.28m   2.1  17-04.00    637
  2  1228 Shayla Broughton     9 Medgar Evers-1           5.24m   0.4  17-02.25    626
  3   246 Chanel Thomas       11 Gloversville-1           5.15m   2.5  16-10.75    601
  4  1327 Bridget McNierney   10 Kellenberg-1             5.02m  +0.0  16-05.75    565
  4   144 Brenna Brown        12 North Salem-2            5.02m  +0.0  16-05.75    565
  6  1416 Frances Lodge       10 Spence School-2          4.98m   1.3  16-04.25    554
  7   261 Isabella Borini     12 Schalmont-2              4.82m   1.3  15-09.75    511
  8   263 Hannah Madison      12 Shaker-1                 4.81m   0.7  15-09.50    508
  9   836 Emily Hagerty       11 Mepham-1                 4.79m   0.4  15-08.75    503
 10   425 Emma Denman         12 Ithaca-1                 4.78m  +0.0  15-08.25    500
 10   664 Maddie Hammer       11 Wmsvl. North-1           4.78m   0.9  15-08.25    500
 12  1102 Nailah Braxton      12 Bay Shore-1              4.74m  -0.5  15-06.75    490
 13   340 Haylie Virginia     11 Phoenix-2                4.73m   0.2  15-06.25    487
 14   330 Tammy Brodie        12 Liverpool-1              4.72m  +0.0  15-06.00    485
 14   303 Kylee Bartlett      10 APW-2                    4.72m   1.1  15-06.00    485
 16   960 Meredith Przybocki  12 Pine Bush-1              4.70m  +0.0  15-05.00    479
 17   169 Nicole Bartosch     12 Yorktown-1               4.68m   1.2  15-04.25    474
 18   963 Jaime Winnie        11 Rondout Valley-2         4.67m  +0.0  15-04.00    472
 19   545 Harper Stewart      10 Penfield-1               4.57m  +0.0  15-00.00    446
 20  1022 Brianna Hayes       11 Norwood-Norfolk2         4.56m   1.7  14-11.50    443
 21   708 Celine Bouvier      12 NE Clinton-2             4.51m   1.2  14-09.75    431
 22   508 Nathena Brown       12 Bishop Kearney-2         4.34m   0.4  14-03.00    388
 23  1111 Kerri Nickel        11 Bayport-Bluept-2         4.32m   1.3  14-02.25    384
 24   463 Teagan Perry        11 Windsor-2                4.19m   0.1  13-09.00    352
 25   649 Shaelyn Smith       12 Salamanca-2              4.17m  +0.0  13-08.25    347
 26   860 Katherine Keller    10 Wheatley-2               3.66m   0.1  12-00.25    233

Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1161 Emily Astarita      12 Ward Melville-1        2:24.60   2    762
  2   263 Hannah Madison      12 Shaker-1               2:26.30   2    740
  3  1416 Frances Lodge       10 Spence School-2        2:31.19   2    678
  4   261 Isabella Borini     12 Schalmont-2            2:31.37   2    676
  5   340 Haylie Virginia     11 Phoenix-2              2:32.50   2    662
  6   545 Harper Stewart      10 Penfield-1             2:34.44   1    638
  7  1022 Brianna Hayes       11 Norwood-Norfolk2       2:35.52   1    625
  8  1102 Nailah Braxton      12 Bay Shore-1            2:35.98   2    620
  9  1327 Bridget McNierney   10 Kellenberg-1           2:36.19   1    617
 10   303 Kylee Bartlett      10 APW-2                  2:36.46   2    614
 11   169 Nicole Bartosch     12 Yorktown-1             2:36.61   2    612
 12   330 Tammy Brodie        12 Liverpool-1            2:36.87   1    609
 13   960 Meredith Przybocki  12 Pine Bush-1            2:37.21   2    605
 14   649 Shaelyn Smith       12 Salamanca-2            2:37.65   1    600
 15   664 Maddie Hammer       11 Wmsvl. North-1         2:37.78   1    599
 16  1111 Kerri Nickel        11 Bayport-Bluept-2       2:37.89   1    597
 17   425 Emma Denman         12 Ithaca-1               2:38.30   2    593
 18   144 Brenna Brown        12 North Salem-2          2:39.71   1    576
 19   963 Jaime Winnie        11 Rondout Valley-2       2:39.74   1    576
 20   860 Katherine Keller    10 Wheatley-2             2:40.70   1    565
 21   508 Nathena Brown       12 Bishop Kearney-2       2:42.36   1    546
 22   463 Teagan Perry        11 Windsor-2              2:43.62   1    532
 23   246 Chanel Thomas       11 Gloversville-1         2:43.75   2    531
 24  1228 Shayla Broughton     9 Medgar Evers-1         2:46.91   2    496
 25   836 Emily Hagerty       11 Mepham-1               2:48.42   2    480

Event 511  Girls Long Jump Championship
======================================================================================
State Record: # 20-11  2008        Whitney Fountain, Columbus
 Meet Record: * 20-07  2009        Jen Clayton, Suffern
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  1232 Ashley Tasher       11 Medgar Evers-1        18-04.75   0.2     5.60m  10
  2   959 Malaika Palacios    11 Pine Bush-1           18-04.50   1.1     5.60m   8
  3   857 Anointing Onuoha    11 VS North-1            18-04.25   3.0     5.59m   6
  4   629 McKyla Brooks       10 Frontier-1            18-02.50   1.3     5.54m   4
  5   137 Alicia Donaldson    11 New Rochelle-1        17-10.50   1.5     5.44m   2
  6  1116 Imani McGhee        11 Brentwood-1           17-09.25   0.7     5.41m   1
  7  1149 Sunja Joseph        11 Sachem North-1        17-04.00   0.1     5.28m
  8   637 Austin Nagelhout    10 Kenmore East-1        17-01.50   1.8     5.21m
  9   940 Cora Butler         12 New Paltz-2           17-01.50   3.4     5.21m
 10   709 Mallory Honan       12 NE Clinton-2          17-00.25   2.0     5.18m
 11  1301 Niamani Morrison    11 Molloy-1              16-11.50  +0.0     5.16m
 12   842 Damiana Dendy       12 Roslyn-1              16-11.25   2.0     5.16m
 13   364 Lexi Kavanuagh      12 VVS-2                 16-11.25  +0.0     5.16m
 14   437 Erica Carney        12 Newfield-2            16-09.00   0.7     5.10m
 15   954 Avery Maillet       10 Onteora-2             16-07.50   2.0     5.06m
 16   107 Madeline Zimmerman  12 Briarcliff-2          16-06.50   1.1     5.04m
 17   102 Emily Jiang         11 Ardsley-2             16-06.50   0.5     5.04m
 18   148 Jazmin Acosta       11 Port Chester-1        16-06.00   1.8     5.02m
 19   276 Leah Moran           9 Stillwater-2          16-05.25   2.4     5.01m
 20   341 Jasmine Brown       10 Proctor-1             16-05.00   0.6     5.00m
 21   229 Nastasja Johnston   10 Columbia-1            16-02.25   0.7     4.93m
 22   712 Kaylia Carper       11 Plattsburgh-2         16-01.25   1.3     4.90m
 23   517 Alyssia Colson      11 Gates-Chili-1         15-10.25   1.6     4.83m
 24  1101 Ashley Lucas        11 Babylon-2             15-08.00   1.5     4.77m
 25   561 Emily Lavarnway      8 S. Seneca-Rom.-2      15-07.00  +0.0     4.74m
 26   627 Mackenzie Wright    11 Falconer-2            15-03.00   2.2     4.64m
 27   444 Briana Stockdale    11 Union-Endicott-1      15-02.25   2.0     4.62m
 28   609 Shawnn Foster       10 Cheektowaga-2         15-00.25  -0.7     4.57m
 29   861 Alana Leahy         10 Wheatley-2            14-09.50   1.0     4.50m
 30  1020 Jacalyn Lamica       9 Massena-1             14-02.00   0.1     4.31m
 31  1024 Samantha Ormsby     12 Tupper Lake-2         14-02.00  -0.2     4.31m

Event 512  Girls Triple Jump Championship
======================================================================================
State Record: # 42-00.50  1997        Lynette Wiginton, Mattituck
 Meet Record: * 41-04.25  1999        Jodi Schlesinger, Clarkstown South
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   629 McKyla Brooks       10 Frontier-1            38-08.00   NWI    11.78m  10
  2  1104 Anisa Toppin        11 Bay Shore-1           38-04.75   NWI    11.70m   8
  3   940 Cora Butler         12 New Paltz-2           38-02.25   NWI    11.63m   6
  4   857 Anointing Onuoha    11 VS North-1            38-01.75   NWI    11.62m   4
  5  1103 Kelsey Palomino     12 Bay Shore-1           37-08.25   NWI    11.48m   2
  6  1216 Ethanity Dunn       12 Dewitt Clinton-1      37-06.25   NWI    11.43m   1
  7   212 Vicky Buehler       12 Bethlehem-1           36-11.25   NWI    11.25m
  8   264 Danielle McLean     12 Shaker-1              36-01.75   NWI    11.01m
  9   547 Davida Hawkes       11 Pitt Sutherland1      36-01.50   NWI    11.01m
 10   627 Mackenzie Wright    11 Falconer-2            36-01.50   NWI    11.01m
 11   437 Erica Carney        12 Newfield-2            36-00.75   NWI    10.99m
 12   276 Leah Moran           9 Stillwater-2          35-11.75   NWI    10.96m
 13   709 Mallory Honan       12 NE Clinton-2          35-11.00   NWI    10.94m
 14  1231 Sabrina Joseph      12 Medgar Evers-1        35-10.50   NWI    10.93m
 15  1313 Meghan Krawiec      10 Immaculata-2          35-09.00   NWI    10.89m
 16   605 Amina Lewis         11 Amherst-2             35-07.50   NWI    10.85m
 17  1101 Ashley Lucas        11 Babylon-2             35-04.00   NWI    10.76m
 18   107 Madeline Zimmerman  12 Briarcliff-2          35-04.00   NWI    10.76m
 19   540 Annika Klingenberg  12 Lyndonville-2         34-11.75   NWI    10.66m
 20   363 Zoe Guttendorf      12 Tully-2               34-11.25   NWI    10.64m
 21   344 Alycia Atwell-Chwa  10 Remsen-2              34-11.00   NWI    10.64m
 22   142 Wilvlyne Lauredent  11 North Rockland-1      34-09.00   NWI    10.59m
 23  1318 Melany Belot        11 Kellenberg-1          34-08.25   NWI    10.57m
 24   327 Patrece Martin      10 Jamesville-Dew-1      34-03.00   NWI    10.43m
 25   654 Sadira Brown        10 Sweet Home-1          34-00.25   NWI    10.36m
 26   924 Marie Johnson       12 Middletown-1          33-11.00   NWI    10.33m
 27   446 Kelsey Briggs       11 Vestal-1              33-11.00   NWI    10.33m
 28  1024 Samantha Ormsby     12 Tupper Lake-2         32-11.75   NWI    10.05m
 29   861 Alana Leahy         10 Wheatley-2            32-10.75   NWI    10.02m
 30  1019 Cora Johnson        12 Massena-1             29-03.50   NWI     8.92m

Event 513  Girls Shot Put Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 49-09.50  2010        Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster
 Meet Record: *    48-03  2009        Melissa Kurzdorfer, Lancaster
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   835 Tara Belinsky       11 Manhasset-1           44-03.00     13.48m  10
  2   133 Briyah Brown        12 New Rochelle-1        44-02.25     13.46m   8
  3   641 McKenzie Kuehlewin  11 Lancaster-1           42-03.50     12.89m   6
  4   630 Jesse Dhaliwall     11 Grand Island-1        41-10.25     12.75m   4
  5   843 Celeste Pipia       11 Sewanhaka-1           40-01.00     12.21m   2
  6   610 Stephanie Lombardo  11 Cheektowaga-2         39-00.75     11.90m   1
  7   564 Karmen Auble        11 Warsaw-2              38-07.75     11.77m
  8   168 Crystal Hopkins     11 Woodlands-2           38-07.25     11.76m
  9   917 Valerie Hinds       10 Kingston-1            37-08.25     11.48m
 10   529 Sydney Kurtic       12 Honeoye Falls-2       37-02.50     11.34m
 11   244 Zoe Doolittle       11 Glens Falls-2         37-00.50     11.29m
 12   519 Victorie Kothor     11 Greece Athena-1       36-11.75     11.27m
 13   903 Katherine Mollahan  12 Cornwall-1            36-10.75     11.24m
 14   438 Brooke Bonney       11 Norwich-2             36-07.25     11.15m
 15  1305 Kristina Insingo    10 Holy Trinity-1        36-04.00     11.07m
 16   403 Alexis Daniels       9 Binghamton-1          36-04.00     11.07m
 17  1323 Natalie Jean        12 Kellenberg-1          36-02.75     11.04m
 18  1145 Brittany Sepe       12 Sachem East-1         36-02.00     11.02m
 19   353 Mariah Mays         10 Rome-1                35-10.00     10.92m
 20   967 Mareena DiMilia     12 Tri-Valley-2          35-06.25     10.82m
 21   601 Miranda Daucher     12 Alden-2               35-05.00     10.79m
 22  1218 Desiree Gordon      12 Dewitt Clinton-1      34-10.00     10.61m
 23   325 Alexis Edwards      12 Ilion-2               34-04.50     10.47m
 24   135 Monae Cooper         9 New Rochelle-1        33-11.00     10.33m
 25   719 Megann Wood         11 Saranac-2             33-06.25     10.21m
 26  1350 Michaela Rowe       11 St.Mary's Lan.-2      33-02.25     10.11m
 27  1015 Katie Marcellus     12 Madrid-Wadd.-2        33-01.25     10.09m
 28  1123 Tiara Davis         12 HHH West-1            31-03.25      9.53m
 29   277 Riley Martin        11 Troy-1                31-02.25      9.50m
 30  1108 Lauren Hansen        9 Bayport-Bluept-2      29-07.75      9.03m
 31   859 Ankita Kelkar       11 Wheatley-2            29-01.75      8.88m
 32  1420 Virginia Cook       11 Trinity-2             27-11.50      8.52m

Event 514  Girls Discus Throw Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 172-00  1992        Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
 Meet Record: * 166-05  1992        Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1144 Diamond Jackson     12 Sachem East-1           135-07     41.32m  10
  2   601 Miranda Daucher     12 Alden-2                 133-09     40.76m   8
  3   610 Stephanie Lombardo  11 Cheektowaga-2           128-05     39.14m   6
  4   529 Sydney Kurtic       12 Honeoye Falls-2         126-09     38.63m   4
  5   240 Acacia Larson       12 Emma Willard-2          126-09     38.63m   2
  6   858 Deidree Golbourne   12 Westbury-1              125-10     38.35m   1
  7  1305 Kristina Insingo    10 Holy Trinity-1          123-06     37.64m
  8   641 McKenzie Kuehlewin  11 Lancaster-1             120-05     36.70m
  9   131 Taniya Mitchell     11 Mount Vernon-1          117-04     35.76m
 10  1123 Tiara Davis         12 HHH West-1              115-06     35.20m
 11   438 Brooke Bonney       11 Norwich-2               113-05     34.56m
 12   244 Zoe Doolittle       11 Glens Falls-2           113-03     34.51m
 13   862 Meghan Porr         12 Massapequa-1            113-01     34.46m
 14   630 Jesse Dhaliwall     11 Grand Island-1          112-11     34.41m
 15   910 Danielle Borriello  11 Ellenville-2            112-02     34.18m
 16   523 Maria Jackson       12 Hilton-1                111-08     34.03m
 17   563 Steevie Hill        11 Victor -1               110-07     33.70m
 18   302 Sierra LaVeck       12 Adirondack-2            110-04     33.62m
 19   965 Megan Rom           11 Saugerties-1            107-08     32.81m
 20   426 Ihotu Onah          11 Ithaca-1                107-02     32.66m
 21  1218 Desiree Gordon      12 Dewitt Clinton-1        106-00     32.30m
 22   430 Miranda Green       12 Maine-Endwell-2         104-01     31.72m
 23   701 Emily Anderson      11 Beekmantown-2           103-09     31.62m
 24  1323 Natalie Jean        12 Kellenberg-1            103-05     31.52m
 25   543 Meghan Duell        12 ND-Batavia-2            102-09     31.31m
 26   324 Harley Buczkowski   11 Holland Patent-2        101-05     30.91m
 27   971 Carly Markos        12 Wallkill-1               99-09     30.40m
 28   353 Mariah Mays         10 Rome-1                   96-10     29.51m
 29   122 Ava Powchik         12 Croton-Harmon-2          96-07     29.43m
 30   268 Jessica Craven      10 Shenendehowa-1           95-03     29.03m
 31   802 Jessica O'Connor    11 Carle Place-2            93-07     28.52m
 32  1125 Victoria Moynihan   12 Hampton Bays-2           91-11     28.01m
 33  1310 Maggie Gerard       10 Immaculata-2             90-10     27.68m
 34  1018 Amber Cunningham    10 Massena-1                87-06     26.67m
 35  1025 Katie Zyrek          8 Tupper Lake-2            72-11     22.22m
 --  1012 Lindsey Johnson     12 Clifton-Fine-2            FOUL

Event 515  Girls High Jump Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 6-00.75  1990        Shelly Choppa, Glens Falls
 Meet Record: *    6-00  1988        Shelly Choppa, Glens Falls
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1160 Jackie Crunden      12 Walt Whitman-1         5-06.00      1.67m  10
  2  1117 Faith Penny         10 East Islip-1           5-05.00      1.65m   8
  3   216 Samantha Hjelmer     9 Burnt Hills-1          5-05.00      1.65m   6
  4   309 Lucy Ford           11 Cooperstown-2          5-05.00      1.65m   4
  5   251 Amanda Roney        11 Middleburgh-2          5-04.00      1.62m   2
  6   972 Jessica Armand      11 Warwick Valley-1       5-04.00      1.62m   0.50
  6   305 Emily Soeder        11 Baldwinsville-1        5-04.00      1.62m   0.50
  8   665 Lauren Hudson       11 Wmsvl. North-1         5-02.00      1.57m
  8   237 Keishorea Armstron  12 Emma Willard-2         5-02.00      1.57m
  8   265 Madison Rowland     12 Shaker-1               5-02.00      1.57m
  8   921 Hannah Baker        12 Marlboro-2             5-02.00      1.57m
 12   856 Elaina Hobbs        10 VS North-1             5-02.00      1.57m
 12   541 Mackenzie Sturtz    12 Marion-2               5-02.00      1.57m
 12   307 Alayna Lofgren      10 Clinton-2              5-02.00      1.57m
 12   539 Tessa Artruc        11 Livonia-2              5-02.00      1.57m
 12   126 Helene Hall         11 Irvington-2            5-02.00      1.57m
 17  1225 Kristy Carlin       11 McKee-SI Tech-1        5-02.00      1.57m
 17   840 Neve Devine         10 Port Washington1       5-02.00      1.57m
 19   573 Joanna Heath        12 W. Irondequoit-1       5-02.00      1.57m
 20   351 Dana Husband        12 Rome-1                 4-11.00      1.49m
 20   104 Paige Baisley        9 Beacon-1               4-11.00      1.49m
 20   453 Kari Stromhaug      10 Vestal-1               4-11.00      1.49m
 20   608 Keyona Dandy        12 Cheektowaga-2          4-11.00      1.49m
 20   518 Makayla Binter       9 Greece Arcadia-1       4-11.00      1.49m
 20  1221 Dypna Umunakwe      11 Dewitt Clinton-1       4-11.00      1.49m
 20   639 Olivia Gervan        8 Lancaster-1            4-11.00      1.49m
 20  1021 Waheson Lazore      12 Massena-1              4-11.00      1.49m
 28   809 Riley Denihan       10 Friends Academy2       4-11.00      1.49m
 29   650 Brittany Feldman    11 Southwestern-2         4-11.00      1.49m
 29   924 Marie Johnson       12 Middletown-1           4-11.00      1.49m
 31   439 Brittney Herrick    11 Oneonta-2              4-11.00      1.49m
 32   441 Natalie Vanderlaan  12 Oneonta-2              4-08.00      1.42m
 33   710 Lea Perry           11 Peru-2                 4-08.00      1.42m
 33   968 Kate Greffrath      11 Tri-Valley-2           4-08.00      1.42m
 --   145 Antoinette Perpepa  12 Pawling-2                   NH
 --  1417 Sophie Meade        11 Spence School-2             NH

Event 516  Girls Pole Vault Championship
=================================================================================
State Record: # 13-09  2005        Mary Saxer, Lancaster
 Meet Record: * 13-05  2004        Tiffany Maskulinski, Iroquois
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   645 Jenn Thill          12 Lancaster-1           12-03.00      3.73m  10
  2   962 Grace Weisbecker    12 Red Hook-2            12-03.00      3.73m   8
  3   453 Kari Stromhaug      10 Vestal-1              11-09.00      3.58m   6
  4   521 Zoe Camillaci       10 Hilton-1              11-03.00      3.42m   4
  5   502 Ireland Armstrong   12 Bath-Haverling-2      11-03.00      3.42m   2
  6   977 Erin Leahey         10 Warwick Valley-1      11-00.00      3.35m   1
  7   248 Kendra Lizzote      12 Guilderland-1         10-06.00      3.20m
  7   217 Kalli Manly          9 Burnt Hills-1         10-06.00      3.20m
  7   905 Sarah Haley         12 Dover -2              10-06.00      3.20m
 10   652 Julia Schreier      11 Starpoint-1           10-06.00      3.20m
 11   913 Marisa Robbins      12 Goshen-1              10-06.00      3.20m
 12   524 Sarah Pirnie        10 Hilton-1              10-00.00      3.04m
 12   831 Nicole Natland      12 MacArthur-1           10-00.00      3.04m
 14   412 Megan Cornelius     12 Dryden-2              10-00.00      3.04m
 14  1349 Erini Farid         11 St. Joe's BTS-1       10-00.00      3.04m
 16  1146 Amanda Zaput        12 Sachem East-1         10-00.00      3.04m
 16   501 Jessica DeAngelo    11 Alexander-2           10-00.00      3.04m
 18   334 Angela Kulpa        12 Liverpool-1           10-00.00      3.04m
 19   428 Hayley Wigsten      10 Lansing-2              9-00.00      2.74m
 19   618 Jennifer Wasielews  11 Depew-2                9-00.00      2.74m
 19   149 Leah Wachsmuth      11 Roy C Ketcham-1        9-00.00      2.74m
 19   805 Kelsey Morgan       12 Cold Spring Hbr2       9-00.00      2.74m
 19   651 Alena Woodarek      11 Springville-2          9-00.00      2.74m
 24   308 Hannah Shankman     11 Clinton-2              9-00.00      2.74m
 25   210 Sarah Abbott        12 Berne-Knox-2           8-00.00      2.43m
 25  1114 Shelby Wertz        11 Bayport-Bluept-2       8-00.00      2.43m
 --   846 carolan Frisina     11 Syosset-1                   NH
 --   123 Isabella Puig       10 Edgemont-2                  NH

Event 517  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 46.16  2001        AP Randolph
                       O'Connor, Hastings, Gilchrist, Moorer
 Meet Record: * 46.83  2001        Paul Robeson
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Medgar Evers-1                                        46.49*  5  10
     1) 1233 Brenessa Thompson 10       2) 1229 Martina Brown 10
     3) 1234 Paige Thompson Charle 12   4) 1227 Kadecia Baird 12
  2 New Rochelle-1                                        47.14   5   8
     1) 141 Ashley Wiggins 11           2) 137 Alicia Donaldson 11
     3) 134 Rasheeda Bull 11            4) 136 Symone Darius 9
  3 North Babylon-1                                       48.32   5   6
     1) 1135 Nailah Jones 10            2) 1134 Danae Glover 11
     3) 1136 Ashley Mandat 12           4) 1132 D'Jai Baker 9
  4 Curtis-1                                              48.51   4   4
     1) 1208 Chinenyenw Ani 12          2) 1214 J Renda Rivera 11
     3) 1210 Naycha Boone 11            4) 1213 Brigitte Pewu 12
  5 Sachem North-1                                        48.53   5   2
     1) 1150 Alyssa Leto 10             2) 1147 Nikki Fogarty 10
     3) 1152 Emily Rathmann 12          4) 1151 Melissa Michels 11
  6 Lancaster-1                                           48.73   5   1
     1) 643 Molly Scarpello 9           2) 638 Tiffany Cycon 10
     3) 642 Allie Mazur 10              4) 640 Ashley Grazen 9
  7 The Mary Louis Academy-1                              48.99   4
     1) 1356 Angel Pierre 11            2) 1355 Stephanie Osuji 11
     3) 1353 Mariah Howard 10           4) 1352 Aziza Hawthorne 12
  8 Kingston-1                                            49.01   5
     1) 916 Sara Flores 12              2) 919 Rebecca Longendyke 11
     3) 918 Kayley Jansen 11            4) 920 Brittany Roser 12
  9 Saratoga-1                                            49.19   5
     1) 255 Ellery Bianco 10            2) 256 Kelsey Briddel 11
     3) 259 Rachel Shannon 12           4) 260 Olivia Ventra 10
 10 Liverpool-1                                           49.26   4
     1) 328 Oreoluwa Akinpelu 10        2) 333 Jazmine Herbert 12
     3) 335 Catherine Rowell 12         4) 331 Alexus Gersbacher 12
 11 Sweet Home-1                                          49.48   4
     1) 655 Kaila Frazier 11            2) 656 Lauren Rao 12
     3) 657 Rachel Roberson 10          4) 658 Terionna Ware 10
 12 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                     49.53   4
     1) 932 Dayzondra Gonzalez 12       2) 936 Morgan Menzzasalma 10
     3) 938 Courtney Sercander 12       4) 930 Olivia Gibson 10
 13 Elmira Notre Dame-2                                   49.65   3
     1) 420 Brittany Schutrum 12        2) 422 Mara Skordynski 12
     3) 421 Victoria Schutrum 9         4) 423 Jenny Smithers 11
 14 Canandaigua-1                                         49.71   5
     1) 512 Christine Lyttle 12         2) 513 Kellee Washburn 9
     3) 510 Jessica Colmerauer 12       4) 511 Julia Gleason 11
 15 Amherst-2                                             49.83   3
     1) 603 Josette Dawson 11           2) 604 Emily Irish-Ryan 12
     3) 606 Gabie Montalbano 12         4) 605 Amina Lewis 11
 16 Shenendehowa-1                                        49.94   4
     1) 275 Alexandra Tudor 7           2) 267 Caroline Cady 11
     3) 273 Kerris Moore 10             4) 266 Katherine Benson 10
 17 Hackley-2                                             49.96   3
     1) 1401 Julia Baker 10             2) 1403 Raechelle Emanuel 10
     3) 1404 Alyza Ngbokoli 12          4) 1402 Tessa Cavanaugh 12
 18 Emma Willard-2                                        50.22   3
     1) 238 Mikayla Culnan 9            2) 242 Kristin Steed 10
     3) 241 Pascale Stain 11            4) 237 Keishorea Armstrong 12
 19 Duanesburg-2                                          50.53   2
     1) 234 Mackenzie Queeney 12        2) 232 Maddy Kenyon 12
     3) 235 Abby Schaible 12            4) 236 Megan Wilkes 11
 20 Southampton-2                                         50.64   3
     1) 1157 Carley Guida 12            2) 1156 Meggie Gallo 10
     3) 1159 Jessa Laspesa 12           4) 1158 Paris Hodges 12
 21 Vestal-1                                              50.78   3
     1) 447 Shade Jones 10              2) 449 Ishika Kumbhakar 10
     3) 450 Emily McNierney 12          4) 452 Heidi Stahl 12
 22 Holland-2                                             50.86   3
     1) 632 Chelsea Grupp 11            2) 633 Julia Grupp 8
     3) 634 Christina Kolbmann 10       4) 636 Nicole Schwab 12
 23 Skaneateles-2                                         50.87   2
     1) 360 Amanda Wetmore 9            2) 356 Katelyn Ellison 9
     3) 359 Laurel Parker 9             4) 361 Taylor Woodruff 11
 23 Bath-Haverling-2                                      50.87   3
     1) 506 Miranda Smalt 9             2) 505 Ashley Russell 12
     3) 502 Ireland Armstrong 12        4) 507 Sarah Warriner 10
 25 Kendall-2                                             51.06   2
     1) 536 Diane Sill 12               2) 533 Taylor Requa 7
     3) 535 Taylor Rutland 9            4) 534 Maya Rutland 9
 26 Friends Academy-2                                     51.08   1
     1) 810 Gloria Fortuna 9            2) 812 Lydia Graham 11
     3) 814 Katherine Hom 10            4) 820 Candace Taylor 11
 27 Bronxville-2                                          51.29   2
     1) 115 Margot Richards 8           2) 110 Caroline DePaul 9
     3) 109 Jamie Carroll 11            4) 114 Sophie Kohlhoff 8
 28 Beekmantown-2                                         51.31   2
     1) 703 Mikaela Frechette 10        2) 702 Carlee Casey 10
     3) 706 Courtney Wilson 11          4) 704 Kallie Villemaire 10
 29 Dryden-2                                              51.75   2
     1) 413 Amy DeGaetano 9             2) 416 Rachel Wojcik 11
     3) 415 Mackenzie Todd 10           4) 417 Abbey Yatsko 9
 30 Dover-2                                               52.41   1
     1) 904 Kristin Butts 9             2) 905 Sarah Haley 12
     3) 909 Lavaisha Sparrow 9          4) 907 Jennifer Joseph 9
 31 Canton-2                                              53.36   1
     1) 1001 Emma Collins 10            2) 1011 Holly Williams 11
     3) 1010 Carly Whiteford 11         4) 1006 Clare Olin 11
 32 Immaculata Academy-2                                  53.70   1
     1) 1309 Isabelle Blanchard 9       2) 1312 Kelsey Krawiec 12
     3) 1313 Meghan Krawiec 10          4) 1315 Katie Lukasiewicz 10
 -- Suffern-1                                            DQ   4  Zone foul
     1) 165 Terisha Theodore 10         2) 155 Katie Ellsworth 11
     3) 162 Deja Smith 11               4) 153 Nicole Becker 9

Event 518  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
==========================================================================
State Record: # 3:39.77  2008        Boys & Girls
                         Rodriques, Gillespie, Nelson, Bruno
 Meet Record: * 3:42.60  2011        Medgar Evans
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Suffern-1                                           3:48.06   4  10
     1) 163 Imani Solan 10              2) 152 Sarah Adler 12
     3) 164 Soraya Theard 12            4) 160 Kamryn McIntosh 8
  2 Half Hollow Hills East-1                            3:51.57   4   8
     1) 1118 Mary Chimezie 9            2) 1119 Lauren Keschner 10
     3) 1120 Christina Perrier 11       4) 1121 Tiffany Perrier 12
  3 Garden City-1                                       3:53.29   4   6
     1) 821 Emily Cafaro 11             2) 822 Emma Gallagher 10
     3) 823 Laura Jaeger 11             4) 824 Kelly Lawkins 11
  4 Newburgh-1                                          3:55.16   4   4
     1) 948 Sha'Kira Garner 11          2) 949 Saleen Matta 11
     3) 951 D'Yanna McCaskill 12        4) 952 Kristina Smith 11
  5 Friends Academy-2                                   3:56.04   3   2
     1) 819 Maureen Sullivan 12         2) 812 Lydia Graham 11
     3) 814 Katherine Hom 10            4) 820 Candace Taylor 11
  6 North Babylon-1                                     3:56.10   3   1
     1) 1132 D'Jai Baker 9              2) 1137 Teena Mobley 12
     3) 1136 Ashley Mandat 12           4) 1134 Danae Glover 11
  7 Colonie-1                                           3:56.86   4
     1) 226 Mikeisha Kelly 10           2) 224 Alicia Bousa 12
     3) 228 Allyson Oertel 9            4) 225 Kiersten Kaminski 10
  8 Irvington-2                                         3:56.89   3
     1) 125 Emily Friedman 11           2) 130 Shannon Spencer 11
     3) 128 Kira Murphy 12              4) 127 Kiana Lee 10
  9 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                   3:56.98   4
     1) 936 Morgan Menzzasalma 10       2) 933 Alanah Hurse 11
     3) 930 Olivia Gibson 10            4) 939 Christina Zelenoy 12
 10 Uniondale-1                                         3:57.16   4
     1) 850 Kristina Cherrington 9      2) 854 Ashley Souffrant 11
     3) 852 Crystal Green 10            4) 853 Kadesha Roberts 12
 11 Liverpool-1                                         3:58.61   3
     1) 328 Oreoluwa Akinpelu 10        2) 335 Catherine Rowell 12
     3) 336 Danelle Sims 10             4) 332 Yasmeen Griffin 10
 12 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 3:58.69   2
     1) 1105 Kathleen Cibuls 9          2) 1107 Courtney Dooley 11
     3) 1113 Sam Triani 12              4) 1109 Casey Hasher 12
 13 Academy of Holy Names-2                             3:59.83   3
     1) 203 Mikaila Ford 12             2) 201 Kaitlin Close 10
     3) 206 Estela Smith 10             4) 207 Leah Triller 11
 14 Bronxville-2                                        3:59.90   3
     1) 116 Hilary Rizzo 9              2) 120 Jess Tighe 11
     3) 113 Lise Hudson 11              4) 119 Kaitlin Ryan 8
 15 Dewitt Clinton-1                                    4:00.08   3
     1) 1222 Felicia Walker 12          2) 1220 Kianna Tidball 12
     3) 1215 Dejeour Callender 11       4) 1221 Dypna Umunakwe 11
 16 West Seneca West-1                                  4:00.10   2
     1) 661 Abigail Jankowski 11        2) 662 Isabella Mancino 9
     3) 663 Kathleen Zimmer 12          4) 660 Brianna Colello 12
 17 Rush-Henrietta-1                                    4:00.12   2
     1) 555 Ceara Watson 10             2) 553 Elvira Martinez 11
     3) 552 Alana MacDonald 12          4) 557 Emily Zeafla 11
 18 St. John the Baptist-1                              4:01.09   2
     1) 1344 Maria Alexander 12         2) 1348 Lauren Rivera 12
     3) 1347 Kristen Lavallee 11        4) 1345 Gillian Cutolo 10
 19 Elmira Notre Dame-2                                 4:01.79   3
     1) 420 Brittany Schutrum 12        2) 423 Jenny Smithers 11
     3) 422 Mara Skordynski 12          4) 418 Deborah Diarra 10
 20 East Aurora-2                                       4:02.53   2
     1) 622 Hannah Hitchcock 10         2) 623 Marta Mclaughlin 11
     3) 624 Hannah Rice 12              4) 626 Beckah Zee 11
 21 Shenendehowa-1                                      4:05.57   4
     1) 274 Sarah Osaheni 12            2) 271 Bailey Kowalczyk 12
     3) 269 Julianna Klein 11           4) 270 Sarah Knowles 10
 22 Duanesburg-2                                        4:05.96   2
     1) 234 Mackenzie Queeney 12        2) 231 Ciara Fisher 12
     3) 230 Abby Fisher 12              4) 232 Maddy Kenyon 12
 23 Wayland-Cohocton-2                                  4:06.42   2
     1) 568 Madison Lewis 9             2) 570 Madelyn Schwartz 11
     3) 567 Courtney Lewis 11           4) 565 Meghan Curtin 9
 24 Hamilton-2                                          4:09.03   1
     1) 320 Clara Jones 11              2) 321 Emeline Jones 11
     3) 319 Sage Hurta 9                4) 323 Maddie Lemal-Brown 11
 25 Nightingale-Bamford-2                               4:09.45   1
     1) 1406 Margot Corper 10           2) 1409 Shasha Whittle 12
     3) 1408 Anna Jurew 10              4) 1407 Charlotte Diamond 11
 26 Waverly-2                                           4:10.86   2
     1) 458 Samantha Goble 11           2) 459 Katelyn Moore 11
     3) 461 Daylen Smith 10             4) 462 Kaylee Uhl 10
 27 New Paltz-2                                         4:11.60   1
     1) 944 Kristen Rosario 11          2) 941 Honour Butler 11
     3) 945 Hannah Takacs 9             4) 942 Willa Butler 8
 28 Vestal-1                                            4:11.76   1
     1) 450 Emily McNierney 12          2) 456 Ruthie Weissman 12
     3) 451 Sarevah Shafer 12           4) 452 Heidi Stahl 12
 29 Canton-2                                            4:13.95   1
     1) 1002 Tori Daley 9               2) 1005 Paige Hamilton 11
     3) 1003 Gemma DelRossi 11          4) 1004 Rebecca DelRossi 11
 30 Immaculata Academy-2                                4:18.29   1
     1) 1314 Lauren Leo 11              2) 1308 Grace Attea 10
     3) 1306 Amanda Anderson 10         4) 1307 Claire Attea 11
 31 Saranac Lake-2                                      4:19.70   1
     1) 714 Annie Frenette 12           2) 717 Vanessa Salamy 12
     3) 716 Samantha Martin 11          4) 718 Kate Stevens 9

Event 519  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
State Record: # 8:46.98  2010        Fayetteville-Manlius
                         Luber, Sischo, Carter, Malone
 Meet Record: * 8:49.88  2010        Garden City
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northport-1                                         9:02.42   10
     1) 1139 Brigid Brennan 11          2) 1143 Sarah Zieve 12
     3) 1142 Jackie Thorne 9            4) 1141 Amelia Kuehn 9
  2 Warwick Valley-1                                    9:04.77    8
     1) 974 Agnes Eigo 9                2) 975 Kathleen FitzGerald 12
     3) 976 Darby Ginley 11             4) 978 Megan Reilly 9
  3 Suffern-1                                           9:05.43    6
     1) 166 Kate Zendell 10             2) 152 Sarah Adler 12
     3) 161 Amrita Persaud 11           4) 160 Kamryn McIntosh 8
  4 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              9:09.15    4
     1) 311 Katie Brislin 12            2) 316 Hannah Smith 12
     3) 315 Olivia Ryan 10              4) 312 Michelle Duffy 12
  5 Bronxville-2                                        9:12.38    2
     1) 108 Courtney Campbell 11        2) 116 Hilary Rizzo 9
     3) 119 Kaitlin Ryan 8              4) 117 Meredith Rizzo 12
  6 Canton-2                                            9:15.33    1
     1) 1009 Maria Ricalton 10          2) 1003 Gemma DelRossi 11
     3) 1004 Rebecca DelRossi 11        4) 1007 Laura Pierce 11
  7 Rush-Henrietta-1                                    9:15.89
     1) 551 Emma Jones 12               2) 555 Ceara Watson 10
     3) 549 Alex Cooper 10              4) 552 Alana MacDonald 12
  8 Academy of Holy Names-2                             9:18.17
     1) 207 Leah Triller 11             2) 201 Kaitlin Close 10
     3) 204 Catherine Maloy 12          4) 206 Estela Smith 10
  9 Syosset-1                                           9:22.05
     1) 847 Lauren Gruber 9             2) 846 carolan Frisina 11
     3) 849 Henna Rustami 12            4) 844 Alex Bruefach 11
 10 East Aurora-2                                       9:23.21
     1) 622 Hannah Hitchcock 10         2) 623 Marta Mclaughlin 11
     3) 624 Hannah Rice 12              4) 626 Beckah Zee 11
 11 Friends Academy-2                                   9:25.93
     1) 811 Katrina Garry 11            2) 815 Domenica Lostritto 12
     3) 819 Maureen Sullivan 12         4) 820 Candace Taylor 11
 12 Corning-1                                           9:28.49
     1) 411 Maddie Ustanik 10           2) 409 Michelle Crook 11
     3) 407 Katie Butter 10             4) 410 Morgan Gallagher 11
 13 Cardozo-1                                           9:29.28
     1) 1205 Shaniqua Kirkpatrick 10    2) 1204 Jane Chan 10
     3) 1203 Denise Branch 11           4) 1256 Sabrina Southerland 10
 14 Onteora-2                                           9:32.34
     1) 953 Kaitlyn King 11             2) 956 Sarah Rudge 9
     3) 955 Julia Rubin-Armstrong 11    4) 957 Emily Waligurski 12
 15 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                   9:34.44
     1) 929 Melissa Ganz 12             2) 935 Noelle LaDue 10
     3) 928 Kat Frey 11                 4) 926 Jessica Cueva-Scarpelli 9
 16 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-1                         9:38.75
     1) 215 Allison Fernandez 10        2) 218 Dani Martino 11
     3) 222 Schuyler Pruyn 12           4) 220 Anastasia Monsen 11
 17 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 9:43.18
     1) 1110 Rebecca Muschio 12         2) 1107 Courtney Dooley 11
     3) 1112 Katie Saroka 12            4) 1106 Taylor Darby 10
 18 Remsen-2                                            9:45.59
     1) 345 MaKenna Cooley 11           2) 347 Ashley O'Connor 12
     3) 348 Erin O'Connor 12            4) 349 Anna Roberts 11
 19 Honeoye Falls-Lima-2                                9:48.33
     1) 531 Martha Mevorach 11          2) 525 Riley Bartoo 11
     3) 526 Hannah Cole 12              4) 527 Riley Douglas 10
 20 Clarence-1                                          9:57.10
     1) 616 Sydney Saccone 12           2) 614 Katrina Patterson 8
     3) 617 Riley Williams 10           4) 615 Hannah Reinhardt 9
 21 Notre Dame Academy-2                                9:58.98
     1) 1334 Alex Roda 11               2) 1333 Tara Kelly 9
     3) 1332 Olivia Jaenicke 9          4) 1330 Sam Downing 11
 22 Kellenberg-1                                       10:08.17
     1) 1325 Deidre Lewin 9             2) 1324 Daniella Joyce 11
     3) 1322 Celine Gellineau 10        4) 1326 Liz Magno 12
 23 Newark Valley-2                                    10:11.89
     1) 436 Sommer Tobey 12             2) 435 Kayla Stewart 10
     3) 434 Taylor Cupp 10              4) 433 Jenna Cupp 12
 24 School of the Holy Child-2                         10:19.21
     1) 1414 Tanya Slipsager 11         2) 1412 Maeve McGowan 11
     3) 1413 Imani Sherrill 11          4) 1411 Cameron Kellett 10
 25 Seton Catholic-2                                   10:26.89
     1) 720 Margaret Champagne 9        2) 721 Maddy Munn 9
     3) 722 Maddy Murnane 11            4) 723 Paige Spittler 11

Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
                            Points     100H       HJ       SP       LJ      800
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emily Astarita                    15.83    1.52m   11.28m    5.28m  2:24.60
    Ward Melville-1                  w: 0.4  4-11.75 37-00.25   w: 2.1
    12 Team Points: 10        3392    (735)    (644)    (614)    (637)    (762)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Shayla Broughton                  15.21    1.57m    8.03m    5.24m  2:46.91
    Medgar Evers-1                   w: 0.4  5-01.75 26-04.25   w: 0.4
    9  Team Points: 8         3038    (814)    (701)    (401)    (626)    (496)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Meredith Przybocki                16.05    1.62m    9.24m    4.70m  2:37.21
    Pine Bush-1                     w: +0.0  5-03.75 30-03.75  w: +0.0
    12 Team Points: 6         3031    (708)    (759)    (480)    (479)    (605)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Isabella Borini                   15.51    1.52m    7.37m    4.82m  2:31.37
    Schalmont-2                      w: 0.2  4-11.75 24-02.25   w: 1.3
    12 Team Points: 4         2965    (775)    (644)    (359)    (511)    (676)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Frances Lodge                     15.91    1.52m    7.44m    4.98m  2:31.19
    The Spence School-2              w: 0.2  4-11.75    24-05   w: 1.3
    10 Team Points: 2         2964    (725)    (644)    (363)    (554)    (678)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Kylee Bartlett                    15.58    1.47m    9.04m    4.72m  2:36.46
    Altmar-Parish-Williamstow       w: +0.0  4-09.75    29-08   w: 1.1
    10 Team Points: 1         2921    (767)    (588)    (467)    (485)    (614)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Nailah Braxton                    16.13    1.57m    7.50m    4.74m  2:35.98
    Bay Shore-1                     w: +0.0  5-01.75 24-07.25  w: -0.5
    12                        2876    (698)    (701)    (367)    (490)    (620)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Hannah Madison                    17.23    1.47m    7.96m    4.81m  2:26.30
    Shaker-1                        w: +0.0  4-09.75  26-01.5   w: 0.7
    12                        2804    (571)    (588)    (397)    (508)    (740)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Haylie Virginia                   16.72    1.47m    7.80m    4.73m  2:32.50
    Phoenix-2                       w: +0.0  4-09.75 25-07.25   w: 0.2
    11                        2751    (628)    (588)    (386)    (487)    (662)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Chanel Thomas                     15.60    1.37m    7.51m    5.15m  2:43.75
    Gloversville-1                   w: 0.4     4-06 24-07.75   w: 2.5
    11                        2745    (764)    (481)    (368)    (601)    (531)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Emma Denman                       16.07    1.42m    7.38m    4.78m  2:38.30
    Ithaca-1                         w: 0.6  4-07.75  24-02.5  w: +0.0
    12                        2692    (706)    (534)    (359)    (500)    (593)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Nicole Bartosch                   17.00    1.47m    8.34m    4.68m  2:36.61
    Yorktown-1                      w: +0.0  4-09.75  27-04.5   w: 1.2
    12                        2691    (596)    (588)    (421)    (474)    (612)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Bridget McNierney                 15.78    1.37m    5.80m    5.02m  2:36.19
    Kellenberg-1                     w: 0.6     4-06  19-00.5  w: +0.0
    10                        2663    (741)    (481)    (259)    (565)    (617)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Harper Stewart                    17.00    1.47m    7.44m    4.57m  2:34.44
    Penfield-1                       w: 0.2  4-09.75    24-05  w: +0.0
    10                        2631    (596)    (588)    (363)    (446)    (638)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Tammy Brodie                      16.90    1.47m    6.97m    4.72m  2:36.87
    Liverpool-1                      w: 0.6  4-09.75  22-10.5  w: +0.0
    12                        2623    (608)    (588)    (333)    (485)    (609)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 16 Emily Hagerty                     16.61    1.52m    6.86m    4.79m  2:48.42
    Mepham-1                         w: 0.6  4-11.75 22-06.25   w: 0.4
    11                        2594    (641)    (644)    (326)    (503)    (480)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 17 Brenna Brown                      16.73    1.37m    6.91m    5.02m  2:39.71
    North Salem-2                   w: +0.0     4-06    22-08  w: +0.0
    12                        2578    (627)    (481)    (329)    (565)    (576)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 18 Nathena Brown                     17.14    1.42m    9.15m    4.34m  2:42.36
    Bishop Kearney-2                 w: 1.3  4-07.75 30-00.25   w: 0.4
    12                        2523    (581)    (534)    (474)    (388)    (546)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 19 Kerri Nickel                      17.00    1.42m    7.66m    4.32m  2:37.89
    Bayport-Bluepoint-2              w: 1.3  4-07.75 25-01.75   w: 1.3
    11                        2488    (596)    (534)    (377)    (384)    (597)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 20 Shaelyn Smith                     17.87    1.42m    9.00m    4.17m  2:37.65
    Salamanca-2                      w: 0.6  4-07.75  29-06.5  w: +0.0
    12                        2447    (502)    (534)    (464)    (347)    (600)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 21 Maddie Hammer                     18.30    1.32m    8.62m    4.78m  2:37.78
    Williamsville North-1           w: +0.0     4-04  28-03.5   w: 0.9
    11                        2426    (458)    (429)    (440)    (500)    (599)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 22 Teagan Perry                      17.41    1.47m    6.98m    4.19m  2:43.62
    Windsor-2                        w: 0.6  4-09.75    22-11   w: 0.1
    11                        2357    (551)    (588)    (334)    (352)    (532)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 23 Brianna Hayes                     18.97    1.32m    7.58m    4.56m  2:35.52
    Norwood-Norfolk-2                w: 1.3     4-04  24-10.5   w: 1.7
    11                        2262    (393)    (429)    (372)    (443)    (625)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 24 Jaime Winnie                      18.90    1.27m    8.49m    4.67m  2:39.74
    Rondout Valley-2                w: +0.0     4-02 27-10.25  w: +0.0
    11                        2258    (400)    (379)    (431)    (472)    (576)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 25 Katherine Keller                  18.66    1.32m    6.73m    3.66m  2:40.70
    Wheatley-2                       w: 0.6     4-04    22-01   w: 0.1
    10                        1968    (423)    (429)    (318)    (233)    (565)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF Celine Bouvier                    22.11    1.27m    7.17m    4.51m      SCR
    Northeast Clinton-2             w: +0.0     4-02 23-06.25   w: 1.2
    12                                (151)    (379)    (346)    (431)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------

            Women - Championship - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Medgar Evers-1              54        2) New Rochelle-1             37
    3) Garden City-1               22        4) Suffern-1                  18
    5) Lancaster-1                 17        6) North Babylon-1            16
    7) Frontier-1                  14        7) Pine Bush-1                14
    7) Fayetteville-Manlius-1      14       10) Kellenberg-1               12
   10) Newburgh-1                  12       12) Penfield-1                 11
   12) Webster Thomas-1            11       14) Spencerport-1              10
   14) Ward Melville-1             10       14) Valley Stream North-1      10
   14) Honeoye Falls-Lima-2        10       14) Webster Schroeder-1        10
   14) Cardozo-1                   10       14) St. Anthony's-1            10
   14) Sachem East-1               10       14) Northport-1                10
   14) Walt Whitman-1              10       14) Friends Academy-2          10
   14) Bay Shore-1                 10       14) Manhasset-1                10
   27) Warwick Valley-1             9.50    28) Half Hollow Hills East-1    8
   28) Marlboro-2                   8       28) Liverpool-1                 8
   28) East Islip-1                 8       28) Alden-2                     8
   28) Red Hook-2                   8       28) Saratoga-1                  8
   28) Maple Grove-2                8       28) Arlington-1                 8
   37) Cheektowaga-2                7       38) New Paltz-2                 6
   38) Kingston-1                   6       38) Miller Place-1              6
   38) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-   6       38) Vestal-1                    6
   38) Harley-Allendale-Columbia-   6       38) Amherst-2                   6
   45) Curtis-1                     5       46) Monroe-Woodbury-1           4
   46) Hilton-1                     4       46) Valley Central-1            4
   46) Cooperstown-2                4       46) Taft Educational Campus-1   4
   46) Grand Island-1               4       46) Emma Willard-2              4
   46) Tappan Zee-1                 4       46) Schalmont-2                 4
   46) Bronxville-2                 4       46) Pearl River-1               4
   57) Brentwood-1                  3       58) Pulaski-2                   2
   58) Sachem North-1               2       58) Middleburgh-2               2
   58) Bath-Haverling-2             2       58) Newark Valley-2             2
   58) Rush-Henrietta-1             2       58) The Spence School-2         2
   58) Sewanhaka-1                  2       66) Canton-2                    1
   66) John Glenn-1                 1       66) Dewitt Clinton-1            1
   66) Marcellus-2                  1       66) Altmar-Parish-Williamstow   1
   66) Westbury-1                   1       66) Archbishop Molloy-1         1
   66) North Salem-2                1       74) Baldwinsville-1             0.50




  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 8/18: 2016-17 N.Y. sports year in review
  • 8/18: Oriskany, Pulaski eye 8-man football
  • 8/17: Sachem East still has not practiced
  • 8/15: Light turnout a worry at Frewsburg
  • 8/11: Park's Jones will leave for Canada
  • 8/10: Sachem East player dies at workout
  • 8/10: NFHS fires back at safety scorecard
  • 8/9: Syracuse CBA's Scott chooses Rutgers
  • 8/8: Scotia picks Sausville for hoops job
  • 8/7: Central boys, Southern Tier girls win
  • 8/4: Fifth Erasmus Hall player is FBS-bound
  • 8/3: Spectrum unveils football coverage plan
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com