New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls outdoor track
2012 NYSPHSAA championships

At Cicero-North Syracuse


Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kadecia Baird             11 Medgar Evers-1           11.63Q  1.9  2 
  2 Valencia Hannon           12 Elmont-1                 11.89Q  2.3  1 
  3 Robbi Rogers              11 Mount Vernon-1           12.14Q  0.1  3 
  4 Sara Ronde                12 Northport-1              12.07Q  2.3  1 
  5 Monique Green             12 Campus Magnet-1          12.13Q  1.9  2 
  6 Shanice Johnson           12 Valley Str No.-1         12.17Q  0.1  3 
  7 Natasia Brown             12 Albany-1                 12.19q  1.9  2 
  8 Janel Francis             12 Copiague-1               12.21q  2.3  1 
  9 Kalissa Caesar            11 Port Jervis-1            12.34   2.3  1 
 10 Zola Golden                9 Arlington-1              12.36   1.9  2 
 11 Taylor Pierson            12 Elmira-1                 12.51   1.9  2 
 12 Ellery Bianco              9 Saratoga-1               12.54   1.9  2 
 13 Demonica Stanley           9 E.Tech/Monroe-1          12.66   0.1  3 
 14 Casey Lee                 11 Maine-Endwell-1          12.67   0.1  3 
 15 Gina Carnovale            12 Baldwinsville-1          12.71   2.3  1 
 16 Jazmine Herbert           11 Liverpool-1              12.77   0.1  3 
 17 Julia Sagan                9 Brockport-1              12.95   0.1  3 
 18 Felicia Cantine           11 C. Spellman-1            12.95   2.3  1 
 19 Kyri Jackson               8 Niag.-Wheat.-1           12.98   2.3  1 
 20 Maddie Dreschel            9 Potsdam-1                13.50   1.9  2 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kadecia Baird             11 Medgar Evers-1           12.00  -1.1 
  2 Valencia Hannon           12 Elmont-1                 12.05  -1.1 
  3 Robbi Rogers              11 Mount Vernon-1           12.33  -1.1 
  4 Monique Green             12 Campus Magnet-1          12.34  -1.1 
  5 Natasia Brown             12 Albany-1                 12.45  -1.1 
  6 Shanice Johnson           12 Valley Str No.-1         12.48  -1.1 
  7 Janel Francis             12 Copiague-1               12.54  -1.1 
  8 Sara Ronde                12 Northport-1              12.56  -1.1 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kadecia Baird             11 Medgar Evers-1           23.81Q  2.8  1 
  2 Kimberly Bailey           11 Taft EC-1                24.60Q  4.4  2 
  3 Shanice Johnson           12 Valley Str No.-1         24.67Q  3.7  3 
  4 Kala Allen                12 Wmsvl. East-1            24.77Q  3.7  3 
  5 Natasia Brown             12 Albany-1                 24.93Q  4.4  2 
  6 Zola Golden                9 Arlington-1              25.77Q  2.8  1 
  7 Adrionna Powell-Lawrence  12 Uniondale-1              24.93q  3.7  3 
  8 Mary Chimezie              8 HH Hills East-1          25.07q  4.4  2 
  9 Ellery Bianco              9 Saratoga-1               25.41   3.7  3 
 10 Aziza Hawthorne           11 Mary Louis Acad1         25.53   4.4  2 
 11 Chynna-Monica Chung       12 St. Anthony's-1          25.79   2.8  1 
 12 Alexia Douglas             9 Brentwood-1              25.88   3.7  3 
 13 Ashley Grazen              8 Lancaster-1              26.03   2.8  1 
 14 Casey Lee                 11 Maine-Endwell-1          26.15   3.7  3 
 15 Madeline Kopp             11 Spencerport-1            26.45   4.4  2 
 16 Gina Carnovale            12 Baldwinsville-1          26.66   2.8  1 
 17 Dymonique Burke            9 Port Jervis-1            27.20   4.4  2 
 18 Maddie Dreschel            9 Potsdam-1                28.65   2.8  1 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kadecia Baird             11 Medgar Evers-1           24.15  -2.2 
  2 Kala Allen                12 Wmsvl. East-1            25.17  -2.2 
  3 Shanice Johnson           12 Valley Str No.-1         25.31  -2.2 
  4 Kimberly Bailey           11 Taft EC-1                25.37  -2.2 
  5 Natasia Brown             12 Albany-1                 25.73  -2.2 
  6 Mary Chimezie              8 HH Hills East-1          25.74  -2.2 
  7 Adrionna Powell-Lawrence  12 Uniondale-1              25.83  -2.2  25.823
  8 Zola Golden                9 Arlington-1              25.96  -2.2 
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyle Plante               12 Colonie-1                54.21   2 
  2 Kala Allen                12 Wmsvl. East-1            56.39   2 
  3 Shenika King              11 Canarsie-1               56.91   2 
  4 Taylor Hennig             12 Garden City-1            57.23   2 
  5 Sara Flores               11 Kingston-1               57.41   1 
  6 Lauren Lyons               9 C. Spellman-1            57.58   2 
  7 Madeline Kopp             11 Spencerport-1            57.90   2 
  8 Josephine Watson          12 Beacon-NYC-1             58.29   2 
  9 Shanice Cameron           12 Mount Vernon-1           59.26   1 
 10 Ana Herbert               11 Harborfields-1           59.43   1 
 11 alyssa barthelmes         11 Lindenhurst-1          1:00.16   1 
 12 Cierra Allen              10 Baldwinsville-1        1:00.74   1 
 13 Saige Thomas              12 Elmira-1               1:01.64   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Gelibert          12 Bay Shore-1              14.30Q  1.4  1  14.297
  2 Akayla Anderson           11 Cardozo-1                14.30Q -0.9  3  14.299
  3 Odrine Belot              12 Kellenberg-1             14.43Q  0.1  2 
  4 Brittney Webley           12 Uniondale-1              14.45Q  1.4  1 
  5 Katherine Cavanaugh       12 Kellenberg-1             14.53Q -0.9  3 
  6 Lexus Harney              12 Mount Vernon-1           14.67Q  0.1  2 
  7 Ashley Wiggins            10 New Rochelle-1           14.87q -0.9  3 
  8 Brittany Bryant           12 Cornwall-1               14.91q  0.1  2 
  9 Sabrina Bush              12 Sweet Home-1             15.04   1.4  1 
 10 Nikari Carota             10 Queensbury-1             15.09   1.4  1 
 11 Adrionna Powell-Lawrence  12 Uniondale-1              15.14  -0.9  3 
 12 Cienna Simon              11 Jamestown-1              15.44  -0.9  3 
 13 Emma Torncello            12 Shaker-1                 15.50   0.1  2 
 14 Jeana Esernio             12 Ward Melville-1          15.59   1.4  1 
 15 Kathy Cadet               11 Union-Endicott-1         15.73  -0.9  3 
 16 Christine Lyttle          11 Canandaigua-1            15.75   0.1  2 
 17 Aliyah Matta              10 Newburgh-1               15.85   1.4  1 
 18 Kylee Disotelle           12 Franklin Acad.-1         17.01   0.1  2 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Akayla Anderson           11 Cardozo-1                14.55  -2.3  2 
  2 Odrine Belot              12 Kellenberg-1             14.60  -2.3  2 
  3 Brittney Webley           12 Uniondale-1              14.64  -2.3  2 
  4 Jessica Gelibert          12 Bay Shore-1              14.87  -2.3  2 
  5 Ashley Wiggins            10 New Rochelle-1           14.93  -1.0  1 
  6 Brittany Bryant           12 Cornwall-1               14.99  -1.0  1 
  7 Katherine Cavanaugh       12 Kellenberg-1             15.02  -2.3  2 
  8 Sabrina Bush              12 Sweet Home-1             15.30  -1.0  1 
 -- Lexus Harney              12 Mount Vernon-1              DQ  -2.3  2  
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jessica Gelibert          12 Bay Shore-1            1:00.59   2 
  2 Brianna Reid              12 Brentwood-1            1:02.76   2 
  3 Brittney Webley           12 Uniondale-1            1:03.69   2 
  4 Christina Zelenoy         11 Monroe-Woodbury1       1:03.96   2 
  5 Kristen Hayes             12 Shaker-1               1:04.02   2 
  6 Kathy Cadet               11 Union-Endicott-1       1:04.25   2 
  7 Tanya Yarde               12 Mount Vernon-1         1:04.32   2 
  8 Kassandra Pierre          12 Brooklyn Tech-1        1:04.40   2 
  9 Oreoluwa Akinpelu          9 Liverpool-1            1:05.24   1 
 10 Kylie Ryan                12 Pittsfrd Mendon1       1:05.33   1 
 11 Emily Irish-Ryan          11 Amherst-1              1:05.57   1 
 12 Melany Belot              10 Kellenberg-1           1:06.60   1 
 13 Alyssa McDonald           10 New Rochelle-1         1:06.82   1 
 14 Kylee Disotelle           12 Franklin Acad.-1       1:14.20   1 
 
Event 11  Girls Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brittany Bryant           12 Cornwall-1            19-08.25   2.1     6.00m 
  2 Janel Francis             12 Copiague-1            19-07.25  +0.0     5.97m 
  3 Emily VanDenburgh         12 Shaker-1              18-09.50   0.3     5.72m 
  4 Sarah Bowens              12 Suffern-1             18-09.50  +0.0     5.72m 
  5 Taylor Pierson            12 Elmira-1              18-07.75   0.1     5.68m 
  6 Emma Torncello            12 Shaker-1              17-10.25   2.6     5.44m 
  7 Tawanda Francis           12 Uniondale-1           17-09.25  +0.0     5.41m 
  8 Kaitlyn Kieser            12 Clarke-1              17-06.00   1.9     5.33m 
  9 Amanda Wall               12 East Syr-Minoa-1      17-05.25   0.9     5.31m 
 10 Teena Mobley              11 North Babylon-1       17-04.50   1.2     5.29m 
 11 Ashley Tasher             10 Medgar Evers-1        17-03.00   0.6     5.25m 
 12 Alex Kober                11 Web. Schroeder-1      17-02.25  +0.0     5.23m 
 13 Jazmin Acosta             10 Port Chester-1        17-02.25   1.1     5.23m 
 14 McKyla Brooks              9 Frontier-1            17-01.00  +0.0     5.20m 
 15 Amanda Entress            12 Gates-Chili-1         16-10.00   1.7     5.13m 
 16 Katie Dovi                11 Cortland-1            16-07.25   4.2     5.06m 
 
Event 12  Girls Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Odrine Belot              12 Kellenberg-1          39-09.00   0.9    12.11m 
  2 Melodee Riley             12 Riverhead-1           38-10.75  +0.0    11.85m 
  3 Kyra Braunskill Miller    10 Riverhead-1           38-03.50   1.7    11.67m 
  4 Jonelle Campbell          11 Taft EC-1             38-03.50   3.0    11.67m 
  5 Gillian Berger            12 Sleepy Hollow-1       38-00.00  +0.0    11.58m 
  6 Alexis Yeboah-Kodie       12 Garden City-1         37-06.75   1.0    11.44m 
  7 McKyla Brooks              9 Frontier-1            37-02.00   0.3    11.32m 
  8 Osha Williams             12 St. Francis-1         36-10.00   1.8    11.22m 
  9 Ethanity Dunn             11 Dewitt Clinton-1      36-08.00   1.8    11.17m 
 10 Alex Kober                11 Web. Schroeder-1      36-04.00   1.4    11.07m 
 11 Kierra Arthur             12 Proctor-1             36-02.75   1.9    11.04m 
 12 Eva Kiehl                 11 Columbia-1            36-00.50  +0.0    10.98m 
 13 Kristen George            10 Clarence-1            35-06.75   1.0    10.83m 
 14 Lorraine Santiago         11 Clarkstown No.-1      34-10.75   2.2    10.63m 
 15 Olivia Frank              12 Vestal-1              34-10.50   1.9    10.62m 
 16 Nicole McRae              12 Newburgh-1            32-10.50  -0.3    10.02m 
 
Event 13  Girls Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adaora Nwodili            12 Longwood-1            43-08.50     13.32m 
  2 Briyah Brown              11 New Rochelle-1        42-03.75     12.89m 
  3 McKenzie Kuehlewind       10 Lancaster-1           41-03.25     12.57m 
  4 Jocelyn Harris            12 Great Neck So-1       38-11.75     11.88m 
  5 Natalie Jean              11 Kellenberg-1          38-07.75     11.77m 
  6 Jess Dhaliwall            10 Grand Island-1        38-03.00     11.65m 
  7 Domonique Peterson        12 Beacon-1              38-01.25     11.61m 
  8 Brittany Sepe             11 Sachem East-1         36-02.75     11.04m 
  9 Keziann Jones             10 Boys & Girls-1        35-07.00     10.84m 
 10 Mariah Mays                9 Rome-1                35-01.50     10.70m 
 11 Aaliyah Pittman           11 Newburgh-1            35-00.75     10.68m 
 12 Liz Hogan                 12 Gloversville-1        34-11.00     10.64m 
 13 Tyra Jones                12 East HS-Roc.-1        34-06.75     10.53m 
 14 Kenni Merriwether         12 Vestal-1              33-07.50     10.24m 
 
Event 14  Girls Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Diamond Jackson           11 Sachem East-1           119-08     36.47m 
  2 Stephanie Catalioto       12 Cornwall-1              119-00     36.27m 
  3 Mariah Mays                9 Rome-1                  118-07     36.14m 
  4 Bernice Dumbelton         12 Starpoint-1             117-09     35.89m 
  5 Caysie Capano             12 Troy-1                  117-08     35.86m 
  6 Jocelyn Harris            12 Great Neck So-1         113-08     34.64m 
  7 Keeley Ralyea             11 Lockport-1              112-02     34.18m 
  8 Briyah Brown              11 New Rochelle-1          110-09     33.75m 
  9 Natalie Jean              11 Kellenberg-1            106-11     32.58m 
 10 Kenni Merriwether         12 Vestal-1                106-07     32.48m 
 11 Sydney Kurtic             11 Honeoye Falls-1         100-00     30.48m 
 12 Desiree Gordon            11 Dewitt Clinton-1         99-03     30.25m 
 13 Deidree Goldbourne        11 Westbury-1               95-11     29.23m 
 -- Adaora Nwodili            12 Longwood-1                FOUL            
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mount Vernon-1                                        47.05   3 
     1) Lexus Harney 12                 2) Robbi Rogers 11                
     3) Shanice Cameron 12              4) Tanya Yarde 12                 
  2 Medgar Evers-1                                        47.75   3 
     1) Sabrina Joseph 11               2) Paige Thompson Charle 11       
     3) Brenessa Thompson 9             4) Martina Brown 9                
  3 North Babylon-1                                       48.52   3 
     1) Nailah Jones 9                  2) Ashley Mandat 11               
     3) Tori Thompson 12                4) Teena Mobley 11                
  4 St. Anthony's-1                                       48.72   3 
     1) Megan Fiedler 11                2) Melissa June 10                
     3) Katherine Mazzucca 11           4) Chynna-Monica Chung 12         
  5 Uniondale-1                                           48.85   3 
     1) Camille Crayton 12              2) Timaya Forehand 11             
     3) Brittney Webley 12              4) Adrionna Powell-Lawrence 12    
  6 Cardinal Spellman-1                                   49.16   2 
     1) Felicia Cantine 11              2) Luana Bowers 9                 
     3) Nikiya Harris 12                4) Lauren Lyons 9                 
  7 ENY Transit Tech-1                                    49.22   2 
     1) Whitney Cole 12                 2) Aiesha Dinnall 12              
     3) Latoya Hart 12                  4) Shuntone Pricher 12            
  8 Albany-1                                              49.33   3 
     1) Blessing Uzoeshi 11             2) Kyniqua Marable 12             
     3) Natasia Brown 12                4) Jalessa Montaque 11            
  9 Lancaster-1                                           49.34   1 
     1) Ashley Grazen 8                 2) Tiffany Cycon 9                
     3) Lauren Sullivan 11              4) Alli Mazur 9                   
 10 Sachem North-1                                        49.49   2 
     1) Alyssa Leto 9                   2) Sunja Joseph 10                
     3) Emily Rathmann 11               4) Melissa Michels 10             
 11 School Of The Arts-1                                  49.59   2 
     1) Imani Obieke 8                  2) Amahtala Walker 12             
     3) Brittani Campbell 8             4) Briyanna Brinkley 11           
 12 Liverpool-1                                           49.64   2 
     1) Oreoluwa Akinpelu 9             2) Jazmine Herbert 11             
     3) Connie Torres 12                4) Catherine Rowell 11            
 13 New Rochelle-1                                        49.65   2 
     1) Rasheeda Bull 10                2) Johari Privott-Yeiser 11       
     3) Nicole Raglan 11                4) Ashley Wiggins 10              
 14 Newburgh-1                                            50.00   2 
     1) Kristina Smith 10               2) Aliyah Matta 10                
     3) Nicole McRae 12                 4) D'Yanna McCaskill 11           
 15 Union-Endicott-1                                      52.47   1 
     1) Brianna Rutherford 11           2) Madison Salmon 11              
     3) Briana Stockdale 10             4) Kathy Cadet 11                 
 16 Potsdam-1                                             55.01   1 
     1) Madison Dow 11                  2) Maddie Dreschel 9              
     3) Kate Hildreth 11                4) Christina Firl 11              
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colonie-1                                           3:49.59   2 
     1) Kyle Plante 12                  2) Kirsten Kaminski 9             
     3) Mikeisha Kelly 9                4) Alicia Bousa 10                
  2 Garden City-1                                       3:50.15   2 
     1) Laura Jaeger 10                 2) Alexis Yeboah-Kodie 12         
     3) Taylor Hennig 12                4) Emma Gallagher 9               
  3 Brentwood-1                                         3:56.09   1 
     1) Brianna Reid 12                 2) Bionca Richardson 12           
     3) Brittany Richardson 12          4) Jasmine Davis 9                
  4 Bay Shore-1                                         3:56.17   2 
     1) Brianah Allen 12                2) Jessica Gelibert 12            
     3) Cesia Andrade 10                4) Nia McCaslin 9                 
  5 Suffern-1                                           3:56.60   1 
     1) Renee Liporace 9                2) Soraya Theard 11               
     3) Sarah Adler 11                  4) Kamryn McIntosh 7              
  6 Shaker-1                                            3:56.96   2 
     1) Kristen Hayes 12                2) Emily VanDenburgh 12           
     3) Maryanna Lansing 8              4) Kayleigh Lavender 11           
  7 Dewitt Clinton-1                                    3:57.07   1 
     1) Marlena Wright 12               2) Dypna Umunakwe 10              
     3) Felicia Walker 11               4) Dejeour Callender 10           
  8 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              3:57.37   2 
     1) Natalie Zazzara 10              2) Katie Brislin 11               
     3) Olivia Ryan 9                   4) Heather Martin 12              
  9 Newburgh-1                                          3:57.45   2 
     1) Saleen Matta 10                 2) Kristina Smith 10              
     3) Aliyah Matta 10                 4) D'Yanna McCaskill 11           
 10 Uniondale-1                                         3:57.53   2 
     1) Ashley Souffrant 10             2) Adrionna Powell-Lawrence 12    
     3) Kadesha Roberts 11              4) Crystal Green 9                
 11 Mount Vernon-1                                      3:58.38   2 
     1) Lexus Harney 12                 2) Robbi Rogers 11                
     3) Shanice Cameron 12              4) Tanya Yarde 12                 
 12 St. Anthony's-1                                     3:58.78   1 
     1) Megan Fiedler 11                2) Michaela Mincone 9             
     3) Erica Goldman 10                4) Claudia Zyskowski 12           
 13 West Seneca West-1                                  4:02.20   1 
     1) Brianna Colello 11              2) Abigail Jankowski 11           
     3) Katherine Connors 12            4) Kathleen Zimmer 11             
 14 Rush-Henrietta-1                                    4:02.61   1 
     1) Alana MacDonald 11              2) Sammy Watson 7                 
     3) Ceara Watson 9                  4) Emily Zeafla 10                
 15 Elmira-1                                            4:15.70   1 
     1) Megan Knuth 10                  2) Khiere Ashley 9                
     3) Ally Dimon 9                    4) Saige Thomas 12                
 16 Potsdam-1                                           4:30.77   1 
     1) Madison Dow 11                  2) Maddie Dreschel 9              
     3) Kate Hildreth 11                4) Christina Firl 11              
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Winn               11 Cazenovia-2              12.16Q  5.1  1 
  2 Christina Walter          10 Maple Grove-2            12.26Q  3.8  3 
  3 Camaria Long              12 Aquinas-2                12.33Q  4.9  2 
  4 Allison Phillips          11 Palmyra-Macedon2         12.43Q  5.1  1 
  5 Zoe Jacobs                11 Trinity-2                12.46Q  4.9  2  12.454
  6 Jasmine Robinson          11 Hamilton-2               12.46Q  3.8  3  12.457
  7 Lexi Kavanaugh            11 VVS-2                    12.50q  3.8  3 
  8 Jalilissa Marcus          11 St. Edmund's-2           12.53q  4.9  2 
  9 Candhace Forrest           9 Fallsburg-2              12.57   4.9  2  12.562
 10 Samantha Handler          11 Blind Brook-2            12.57   5.1  1  12.565
 11 Ashley Lucas              10 Babylon-2                12.64   5.1  1 
 12 Shasche Allen             10 Spackenkill-2            12.66   3.8  3 
 13 Brittany Steele           11 Spence School-2          12.67   3.8  3 
 14 Mariah Pettit              9 Canajoharie-2            12.71   4.9  2 
 15 Molly Shapiro             12 Emma Willard-2           12.73   5.1  1 
 16 Halie Snyder              10 EKMW-2                   12.76   4.9  2 
 17 Ashe Davis                10 Roosevelt-2              12.78   5.1  1 
 18 Madison Tinney            11 Tioga-2                  12.87   5.1  1 
 19 Abby Squicciarini         10 Albion-2                 12.87   4.9  2 
 20 Shekinah Pettway          10 Friends Acad.-2          12.96   3.8  3 
 21 Natasha D'Oliveira        10 Susquehanna V.-2         13.06   3.8  3 
 22 Savannah Powell           12 Clifton-Fine-2           13.42   3.8  3 
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Christina Walter          10 Maple Grove-2            12.46  -0.7 
  2 Camaria Long              12 Aquinas-2                12.80  -0.7 
  3 Ashley Winn               11 Cazenovia-2              12.81  -0.7 
  4 Allison Phillips          11 Palmyra-Macedon2         12.82  -0.7  12.811
  5 Zoe Jacobs                11 Trinity-2                12.82  -0.7  12.813
  6 Lexi Kavanaugh            11 VVS-2                    12.93  -0.7 
  7 Jalilissa Marcus          11 St. Edmund's-2           13.06  -0.7 
  8 Jasmine Robinson          11 Hamilton-2               13.22  -0.7 
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jess Huber                12 Beekmantown-2            25.13Q  2.0  1 
  2 Ashley Winn               11 Cazenovia-2              25.40Q  3.1  3 
  3 Zoe Jacobs                11 Trinity-2                25.64Q  2.0  2 
  4 Christina Walter          10 Maple Grove-2            25.29Q  2.0  1 
  5 Jocelyn Acor              10 Hornell-2                25.72Q  2.0  2 
  6 Chelsea Grupp             10 Holland-2                25.84Q  3.1  3  25.839
  7 Camaria Long              12 Aquinas-2                25.84q  2.0  2  25.832
  8 Keishorea Armstrong       11 Emma Willard-2           25.87q  3.1  3 
  9 Shasche Allen             10 Spackenkill-2            26.16   2.0  1 
 10 Lexi Kavanaugh            11 VVS-2                    26.59   3.1  3 
 11 Sasa Vann                 12 Mercy (LI)-2             26.65   3.1  3 
 12 Halie Snyder              10 EKMW-2                   26.68   2.0  2 
 13 Mikaila Ford              11 Holy Names-2             26.74   2.0  2 
 14 Abbey Yatsko               8 Dryden-2                 26.74   2.0  1 
 15 Maiya Scott               11 Hamilton-2               26.81   2.0  1 
 16 Jaleigh Pier              12 Canton-2                 27.35   3.1  3 
 17 Med-Murielle Pierre       12 Malverne-2               27.89   2.0  2 
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Christina Walter          10 Maple Grove-2            25.46  -3.0 
  2 Jess Huber                12 Beekmantown-2            25.83  -3.0  25.830
  3 Zoe Jacobs                11 Trinity-2                26.16  -3.0 
  4 Ashley Winn               11 Cazenovia-2              26.18  -3.0 
  5 Chelsea Grupp             10 Holland-2                26.39  -3.0 
  6 Camaria Long              12 Aquinas-2                26.44  -3.0 
  7 Jocelyn Acor              10 Hornell-2                26.64  -3.0 
  8 Keishorea Armstrong       11 Emma Willard-2           27.03  -3.0 
 
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Candace Taylor            10 Friends Acad.-2          56.51   2 
  2 Skylar Pastor              9 S. Jefferson-2           57.07   2 
  3 Sasa Vann                 12 Mercy (LI)-2             57.30   2 
  4 Jillian Vogl              12 Cazenovia-2              57.77   2 
  5 Molly Roush               11 NE Clinton-2             57.87   2 
  6 Madaline Kenyon           11 Duanesburg-2             58.02   2 
  7 Chelsea Grupp             10 Holland-2                58.79   1 
  8 Justina Sanders-Schifano   9 Sodus-2                  58.84   2 
  9 Kaitlin Close             10 Holy Names-2             59.53   2 
 10 Sophie Feuer              10 Briarcliff-2           1:00.50   1 
 11 Frances Bull               9 Immaculata-2           1:00.66   1 
 12 Kaylee Uhl                 9 Waverly-2              1:01.12   1 
 13 Claire Markonic           11 Webutuck-2             1:01.26   1 
 14 Gemma DelRossi            10 Canton-2               1:01.62   1 
 15 Shanice Kellman           12 Friend's Sem.-2        1:04.08   1 
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isabel Hirtelen-Booker    11 Harley-Allen.-2          14.50Q  1.2  1 
  2 Jessica Barrera           12 Hamilton-2               14.74Q  4.9  2 
  3 Eleonore Grant            12 Red Creek-2              15.78Q  2.3  3 
  4 Courtney Warden           10 Marlboro-2               14.92Q  4.9  2 
  5 Julia Knapp                9 BGA-2                    15.36Q  1.2  1 
  6 Alyza Ngbokli             11 Hackley-2                15.82Q  2.3  3 
  7 Mikey Maxwell             11 West Canada-2            15.26q  4.9  2 
  8 Mallory Honan             11 NE Clinton-2             15.54q  1.2  1 
  9 Kendall Pierce            12 Eden-2                   15.84   4.9  2 
 10 Jackie Gerow              11 Newfield-2               16.06   1.2  1 
 11 Breann Burns              10 Pulaski-2                16.09   2.3  3 
 12 Marenna DiMilia           11 Tri-Valley-2             16.24   1.2  1 
 13 Lexi Lines                11 Springville-2            16.60   2.3  3 
 14 Lindsay Therrien          10 Fonda-Fville-2           16.70   2.3  3 
 15 Keturah Smalls             9 Woodlands-2              16.74   2.3  3 
 16 Casey Hasher              11 Bayport-Bluept-2         16.79   4.9  2 
 17 Nina Ribeiro              11 Mineola-2                17.11   1.2  1 
 18 Anel Merceron             11 Cohoes-2                 18.59   4.9  2 
 19 Davina Jones              12 Gouverneur-2             18.69   1.2  1 
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Isabel Hirtelen-Booker    11 Harley-Allen.-2          14.71  -0.6 
  2 Eleonore Grant            12 Red Creek-2              15.72  -0.6 
  3 Alyza Ngbokli             11 Hackley-2                15.94  -0.6 
  4 Julia Knapp                9 BGA-2                    16.03  -0.6 
  5 Mikey Maxwell             11 West Canada-2            16.04  -0.6 
  6 Mallory Honan             11 NE Clinton-2             16.56  -0.6 
  7 Courtney Warden           10 Marlboro-2               17.30  -0.6 
 -- Jessica Barrera           12 Hamilton-2                 DNF  -0.6 
 
Event 108  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alyza Ngbokli             11 Hackley-2              1:03.92   2 
  2 Ireland Armstrong         11 Bath-Haverling-2       1:05.48   2 
  3 Bailey Walker             11 Bayport-Bluept-2       1:05.78   2 
  4 Nicky Trudeau             12 Saranac Lake-2         1:05.80   2 
  5 Sarah Hayley              11 Dover-2                1:05.81   2 
  6 Sarah McCracken           12 Oakfld.-Alabama2       1:06.52   2 
  7 Julia Knapp                9 BGA-2                  1:06.66   2 
  8 Keturah Smalls             9 Woodlands-2            1:07.53   1 
  9 Jen Smithers              10 Elmira ND-2            1:07.71   2 
 10 Kim Arena                 12 Cold Sprg Hbr-2        1:08.23   1 
 11 Hannah Seiders             8 Silver Creek-2         1:08.48   1 
 12 Mikey Maxwell             11 West Canada-2          1:08.84   1 
 13 Mackenzie Ottati          11 Broadalbin-2           1:09.20   1 
 14 Naomi Bouchard-Gordon     12 New Paltz-2            1:09.53   1 
 15 Hunter Hitchman           10 Clifton-Fine-2         1:09.57   1 
 
Event 111  Girls Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Lopez             12 Immaculata-2          18-09.75   1.6     5.73m 
  2 Cora Butler               11 New Paltz-2           18-03.00   2.1     5.56m 
  3 Jalilissa Marcus          11 St. Edmund's-2        17-11.00   1.0     5.46m 
  4 Skyler Zawko              12 Westmoreland-2        17-10.50   0.8     5.44m 
  5 Mallory Honan             11 NE Clinton-2          17-07.25   1.5     5.36m 
  6 Justina Sanders-Schifano   9 Sodus-2               17-06.00   2.0     5.33m 
  7 Emily Marris              12 Livonia-2             17-05.00   1.0     5.30m 
  8 Marley Giddens            12 Irvington-2           17-04.75   0.5     5.30m 
  9 Madeline Zimmerman        11 Briarcliff-2          17-02.75  +0.0     5.25m 
 10 Avery Maillet              9 Onteora-2             17-01.75  +0.0     5.22m 
 11 Katharina Ross            12 Port Jefferson-2      16-11.50   1.4     5.16m 
 12 Kayla Miller              12 Bishop Maginn-2       16-09.75   0.8     5.12m 
 13 Sarah Wiatr               12 West Canada-2         16-08.25   0.2     5.08m 
 14 Katie Lin                 12 Nightingale-Bam2      16-07.75   1.7     5.07m 
 15 Miranda Daucher           11 Alden-2               16-05.75  +0.0     5.02m 
 16 Jennie Thies              12 Southwestern-2        16-03.25   0.3     4.95m 
 17 Julia Knapp                9 BGA-2                 15-10.25  -0.7     4.83m 
 18 Erica Carney              11 Newfield-2            15-07.50   0.8     4.76m 
 19 Keila Judge               10 Rensselaer-2          15-07.25   3.0     4.75m 
 20 Kasey Katz                10 Friends Acad.-2       15-04.00  +0.0     4.67m 
 21 Jen Lomaki                12 Canton-2              15-03.25   0.2     4.65m 
 22 Bailey Walker             11 Bayport-Bluept-2      15-02.00   0.9     4.62m 
 
Event 112  Girls Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Molly Shapiro             12 Emma Willard-2        38-07.50   0.7    11.77m 
  2 Sarah Wiatr               12 West Canada-2         38-04.00   2.6    11.68m 
  3 Kaitlyn Lopez             12 Immaculata-2          38-04.00   0.8    11.68m 
  4 Cora Butler               11 New Paltz-2           38-04.00   1.9    11.68m 
  5 Madeline Zimmerman        11 Briarcliff-2          37-06.25   0.6    11.43m 
  6 Kayla Miller              12 Bishop Maginn-2       37-02.50   0.2    11.34m 
  7 Aedin Brennan             12 Harley-Allen.-2       37-02.50  -1.1    11.34m 
  8 Eleonore Grant            12 Red Creek-2           37-01.00   0.9    11.30m 
  9 Rebecca Hollis             8 Stony Brook-2         36-04.50  +0.0    11.08m 
 10 Meghan Krawiec             9 Immaculata-2          36-03.75  -0.5    11.06m 
 11 Skyler Zawko              12 Westmoreland-2        36-01.50   3.0    11.01m 
 12 Mallory Honan             11 NE Clinton-2          35-06.00   1.9    10.82m 
 13 Erica Carney              11 Newfield-2            35-04.00  +0.0    10.76m 
 14 Jennie Thies              12 Southwestern-2        34-11.50  +0.0    10.65m 
 15 Frances Lodge              9 Spence School-2       34-06.00  +0.0    10.51m 
 16 Brittany Pierce           12 Madrid-Wdgton.-2      34-01.25   2.2    10.39m 
 17 Kim Scofield              12 Oneonta-2             33-09.50   1.8    10.29m 
 18 Victoria White            11 Carle Place-2         33-03.25   2.3    10.14m 
 
Event 113  Girls Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Collins            12 Bayport-Bluept-2      42-00.00     12.80m 
  2 Erica Williams            12 Batavia-2             37-01.50     11.31m 
  3 Stephanie Lombardo        10 Cheektowaga-2         36-06.75     11.14m 
  4 Claire Sargent            10 Bronxville-2          36-04.75     11.09m 
  5 Sarah Wyzomirski          12 Fonda-Fville-2        36-00.75     10.99m 
  6 Brooke Bonney             10 Norwich-2             35-08.50     10.88m 
  7 Nichole Bliss             12 Dolgeville-2          35-08.50     10.88m 
  8 Marenna DiMilia           11 Tri-Valley-2          34-11.75     10.66m 
  9 Dominique Darby           12 Tri-Valley-2          34-11.25     10.64m 
 10 Miranda Daucher           11 Alden-2               34-07.00     10.54m 
 11 Megan Will                10 Remsen-2              34-06.75     10.53m 
 12 Asia Revis                12 Sidney-2              33-10.50     10.32m 
 13 Katie Marcellus           11 Madrid-Wdgton.-2      33-02.00     10.10m 
 14 Victoria Phaneuf          11 Saranac-2             33-01.50     10.09m 
 15 Crystal Hopkins           10 Woodlands-2           33-00.50     10.07m 
 16 Karmen Auble              10 Warsaw-2              31-04.25      9.55m 
 17 Jill Flecker              12 Carle Place-2         28-09.00      8.76m 
 18 Nikkole Spencer            9 UN School-2           26-04.25      8.03m 
 
Event 114  Girls Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle Borriello        10 Ellenville-2            116-00     35.35m 
  2 Charmine Parks            12 Bath-Haverling-2        107-05     32.74m 
  3 Lauren Lopano             12 Croton-Harmon-2         105-06     32.15m 
  4 Emily Anderson            10 Beekmantown-2           103-04     31.49m 
  5 Kassandra Erdman          12 Randolph-2              101-09     31.01m 
  6 Christina Hawkins          9 GMU-Morris-2             97-07     29.74m 
  7 Lindsay Johnson           11 Clifton-Fine-2           97-00     29.56m 
  8 Jessica O'Connor          10 Carle Place-2            96-11     29.54m 
  9 Jessica Plance            12 Delhi-2                  93-04     28.44m 
 10 Sierra Laveck             11 Adirondack-2             92-05     28.16m 
 11 Amanda Sesny              12 Moore Catholic-2         91-11     28.01m 
 12 Katie Marcellus           11 Madrid-Wdgton.-2         89-01     27.15m 
 13 Miranda Daucher           11 Alden-2                  88-01     26.84m 
 14 Heather Chapman           10 Granville-2              86-01     26.23m 
 -- Jordan Collins            12 Bayport-Bluept-2          FOUL            
 -- Alicia Turner             12 Cal.-Mum.-2               FOUL            
 
Event 117  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beekmantown-2                                         50.12   2 
     1) Jess Huber 12                   2) Mikaela Frechette 10           
     3) Kalli Villemaire 9              4) Courtney Wilson 10             
  2 Cazenovia-2                                           50.60   2 
     1) Anna Schultz 12                 2) Ashley Kent 9                  
     3) Jillian Vogl 12                 4) Ashley Winn 11                 
  3 JFK-Cheektowaga-2                                     50.61   2 
     1) Jamie Dojka 10                  2) Allyssa Owsian 9               
     3) Briana Gist 12                  4) Emilee McGee 12                
  4 Emma Willard-2                                        50.87   2 
     1) Amber Spencer 12                2) Keishorea Armstrong 11         
     3) Kristin Steede 9                4) Molly Shapiro 12               
  5 Immaculata Academy-2                                  51.22   1 
     1) Frances Bull 9                  2) Erin Sendor 12                 
     3) Samantha Grasso 10              4) Kaitlyn Lopez 12               
  6 Palmyra-Macedon-2                                     51.35   2 
     1) Valerie VanHoesen 12            2) Josie McMullin 12              
     3) Shelby Hutton 8                 4) Allison Phillips 11            
  7 Southampton-2                                         51.43   1 
     1) Meggie Gallo 9                  2) Emily Wesnofske 11             
     3) Jessa Lespesa 11                4) Sasha Lewin 12                 
  8 Alexander Hamilton-2                                  51.70   2 
     1) Janel Batiste 9                 2) Kenya Isabel 10                
     3) Maya Hood 11                    4) Kali Gill 11                   
  9 Rondout Valley-2                                      51.94   2 
     1) Amanda Mondini 10               2) Jaime Winnie 10                
     3) Victoria Ospina 9               4) Christine Kelly 12             
 10 Malverne-2                                            51.98   1 
     1) Med-Murielle Pierre 12          2) Kehinde Aayi 9                 
     3) Rachel Meacham 11               4) Kirztie Hernandez 12           
 11 Canton-2                                              52.11   1 
     1) Jen Lomaki 12                   2) Bridgette Sanderson 12         
     3) Emma Collins 9                  4) Jaleigh Pier 12                
 12 Hackley-2                                             52.27   1 
     1) Julia Baker 9                   2) Raechelle Emmanuelas 9         
     3) Alyza Ngbokli 11                4) Tess Cavanaugh 11              
 -- Elmira Notre Dame-2                                     DNF   2 
     1) Brittany Schutrum 11            2) Mara Skordynski 11             
     3) Mary Pelkowski 11               4) Rachel Lamoreaux 12            
 
Event 118  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 3:58.52   2 
     1) Casey Hasher 11                 2) Courtney Dooley 10             
     3) Bailey Walker 11                4) Sam Triani 10                  
  2 East Aurora-2                                       4:00.44   2 
     1) Marta McLaughlin 10             2) Rebekah Zee 10                 
     3) Hannah Rice 11                  4) Hannah Hitchcock 9             
  3 Academy of Holy Names-2                             4:00.49   2 
     1) Mikaila Ford 11                 2) Leah Triller 10                
     3) Morgan Cooper 11                4) Kaitlin Close 10               
  4 Friends Academy-2                                   4:02.19   2 
     1) Molly Sullivan 11               2) Domenica Lostritto 11          
     3) Candace Taylor 10               4) Kelsey Margey 12               
  5 Elmira Notre Dame-2                                 4:04.14   2 
     1) Brittany Schutrum 11            2) Rachel Lamoreaux 12            
     3) Deborah Diarra 9                4) Mary Pelkowski 11              
  6 Alexander Hamilton-2                                4:04.93   2 
     1) Jasmine Robinson 11             2) Robin Jessamy 10               
     3) Jessica Barrera 12              4) Maiya Scott 11                 
  7 Nightingale-Bamford-2                               4:05.53   1 
     1) Sarah Van der Elst 12           2) Charlotte Diamond 10           
     3) Katie Lin 12                    4) Anna Jurew 9                   
  8 Waverly-2                                           4:06.54   1 
     1) Sabrina Emms 12                 2) Samantha Goble 10              
     3) Katelyn Moore 10                4) Kaylee Uhl 9                   
  9 Briarcliff-2                                        4:11.28   2 
     1) Rebecca Bianco 12               2) Sharon Luan 10                 
     3) Sophie Feuer 10                 4) Samantha Kirsch 9              
 10 Duanesburg-2                                        4:11.35   1 
     1) Mackenzie McQueeney 11          2) Ciara Fisher 11                
     3) Abby Schaible 11                4) Madaline Kenyon 11             
 11 Skaneateles-2                                       4:12.03   1 
     1) Taylor Woodruff 10              2) Anna Barnett 10                
     3) Erin Tonzi 12                   4) Courtney Pitman 12             
 12 Rondout Valley-2                                    4:12.71   1 
     1) Victoria Ospina 9               2) Alex Hardy 10                  
     3) Jaime Winnie 10                 4) Christine Kelly 12             
 13 Beekmantown-2                                       4:13.42   1 
     1) Jess Huber 12                   2) Mikaela Frechette 10           
     3) Kalli Villemaire 9              4) Courtney Wilson 10             
 14 Wayland-Cohocton-2                                  4:14.24   1 
     1) Madison Lewis 8                 2) Alyssa Welytok 9               
     3) Breonica Smith 12               4) Courtney Lewis 10              
 15 Notre Dame Academy-2                                4:15.18   1 
     1) Stephanie VanPelt 12            2) Michelle VanPelt 12            
     3) Brianne Garcia 10               4) Sam Downing 10                 
 
Event 501  Girls 100 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kadecia Baird             11 Medgar Evers-1           11.73  -0.3 
  2 Valencia Hannon           12 Elmont-1                 11.99  -0.3 
  3 Robbi Rogers              11 Mount Vernon-1           12.22  -0.3 
  4 Natasia Brown             12 Albany-1                 12.36  -0.3 
  5 Monique Green             12 Campus Magnet-1          12.39  -0.3 
  6 Shanice Johnson           12 Valley Str No.-1         12.48  -0.3 
  7 Christina Walter          10 Maple Grove-2            12.51  -0.3 
  8 Janel Francis             12 Copiague-1               12.63  -0.3 
 
Event 502  Girls 200 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kadecia Baird             11 Medgar Evers-1           23.57  +0.0 
  2 Kimberly Bailey           11 Taft EC-1                24.67  +0.0 
  3 Shanice Johnson           12 Valley Str No.-1         24.98  +0.0 
  4 Natasia Brown             12 Albany-1                 25.16  +0.0 
  5 Christina Walter          10 Maple Grove-2            25.39  +0.0 
  6 Mary Chimezie              8 HH Hills East-1          25.41  +0.0 
  7 Adrionna Powell-Lawrence  12 Uniondale-1              25.45  +0.0 
  8 Kala Allen                12 Wmsvl. East-1            26.39  +0.0 
 
Event 503  Girls 400 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Plante               12 Colonie-1                53.60  
  2 Kala Allen                12 Wmsvl. East-1            55.69  
  3 Candace Taylor            10 Friends Acad.-2          56.09  
  4 Taylor Hennig             12 Garden City-1            56.71  
  5 Sara Flores               11 Kingston-1               57.15  
  6 Shenika King              11 Canarsie-1               57.36  
  7 Skylar Pastor              9 S. Jefferson-2           57.46  
  8 Sasa Vann                 12 Mercy (LI)-2             59.95  
 
Event 504  Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Margey             12 Friends Acad.-2        2:09.86  
  2 Sabrina Southerland       11 Cardozo-1              2:12.49  
  3 Jazmine Fray               9 Kellenberg-1           2:13.72  
  4 Erin Jaskot               10 Tappan Zee-1           2:14.08  
  5 Amber Goodspeed           12 Middletown-1           2:14.19  
  6 Kirsten Kaminski           9 Colonie-1              2:15.26  
  7 Gabrielle Cuccia          12 Roy C Ketcham-1        2:15.63  
  8 Jillian Decker             9 Cornwall-1             2:16.28  
  9 Taylor Driscoll           11 Saratoga-1             2:16.49  
 10 Jenna Cupp                11 Newark Valley-2        2:16.57  
 11 Emma Gallagher             9 Garden City-1          2:16.79  
 12 Courtney Campbell         10 Bronxville-2           2:16.92  
 13 Shannon McDonnell         12 Shoreham-WR-1          2:16.96  
 14 Leah Triller              10 Holy Names-2           2:17.22  
 15 Breonica Smith            12 Wayland-Cohctn.2       2:17.24  
 16 Sage Hurta                 8 Hamilton-2             2:17.51  
 17 Marta McLaughlin          10 East Aurora-2          2:18.60  
 18 Caroline Brown            11 Holy Trinity-1         2:19.19  
 19 Rachel Garn               10 Marcellus-2            2:19.25  
 20 Hannah Smith              11 Fay.-Manlius-1         2:19.77  
 21 Molly Roush               11 NE Clinton-2           2:20.11  
 22 Rebecca DelRossi          10 Canton-2               2:20.23  
 23 Alexa Roda                10 Notre Dame Acad2       2:20.52  
 24 Shanna Heaney             11 Hampton Bays-2         2:21.30  
 25 Rachel Hutchinson         11 Dryden-2               2:21.36  
 26 Danielle Rowe             12 Bay Shore-1            2:21.40  
 27 Taylor Carlin             11 Cold Sprg Hbr-2        2:22.04  
 28 Shannon O'Hara            12 Webster Thomas-1       2:22.23  
 29 Emily Krasinski           12 Frontier-1             2:23.37  
 30 Mallory Peterson          12 Millbrook-2            2:23.52  
 31 Abbie Bideaux             11 Binghamton-1           2:23.90  
 32 Caroline Wagner           10 Conv of The SH-2       2:24.44  
 33 Madison Dow               11 Potsdam-1              2:24.88  
 34 Cortnie Vaughn            10 Allegany-Lime.-2       2:28.33  
 35 Megan Young               11 Nanuet-2               2:30.40  
 
Event 505  Girls 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Cain                 10 Bronxville-2           4:19.78  
  2 Kelsey Margey             12 Friends Acad.-2        4:25.71  
  3 Rachel Paul               12 Sachem East-1          4:28.29  
  4 Holly Cavalluzzo          11 Valley Central-1       4:31.71  
  5 Catherine Maloy           11 Holy Names-2           4:34.60  
  6 Georgia Tuttle            11 W.Irondequoit-1        4:34.88  
  7 Delphi Cleaveland         11 Arlington-1            4:35.22  
  8 Vicky Houser              11 Greenwich-2            4:40.67  
  9 Laura Pierce              10 Canton-2               4:43.74  
 10 Caroline Brown            11 Holy Trinity-1         4:44.01  
 11 Natalie Tanner            11 Rye Neck-2             4:44.45  
 12 Anna Jurew                 9 Nightingale-Bam2       4:44.47  
 13 Maddie Zeitz              11 Windsor-2              4:45.26  
 14 Kerri Butler              12 Notre Dame Acad2       4:45.66  
 15 Caroline Marshall         12 Cazenovia-2            4:46.10  
 16 Marissa Saenger           10 Clarence-1             4:46.16  
 17 Maryanna Lansing           8 Shaker-1               4:47.11  
 18 Emily Waligurski          11 Onteora-2              4:47.13  
 19 Alana Pearl               10 Fay.-Manlius-1         4:47.56  
 20 Lauren Mullins            12 Johnson City-2         4:47.74  
 21 Henna Rustami             11 Syosset-1              4:48.39  
 22 Isabeaux Mitton           11 Friend's Sem.-2        4:48.72  
 23 Alicia Suthpin            12 Vestal-1               4:52.28  
 24 Jeanette Schramm          12 Harley-Allen.-2        4:52.38  
 25 Emma Deshaies             12 Plattsburgh-2          4:52.63  
 26 Fabiola Oubida            11 HS Health Prof-1       4:54.09  
 27 Christina Firl            11 Potsdam-1              4:54.70  
 28 Lauren Reyda               9 Fredonia-2             4:58.49  
 29 Shanna Heaney             11 Hampton Bays-2         5:06.42  
 
Event 506  Girls 3000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Predmore        12 Shenendehowa-1         9:54.92  
  2 Kristiane Width           11 UN School-2            9:57.77  
  3 Gianna Frontera           10 Newburgh-1             9:59.20  
  4 Jessica Donohue           11 North Shore-1          9:59.85  
  5 Holly Cavalluzzo          11 Valley Central-1      10:01.32  
  6 Kaylee Scott               9 Holy Names-2          10:09.82  
  7 Christie Rutledge         12 Fay.-Manlius-1        10:09.91  
  8 Alicia Clark              12 Granville-2           10:11.60  
  9 Margaret MacDonald        12 Saratoga-1            10:16.08  
 10 Meghan McCormick          12 Canandaigua-1         10:18.40  
 11 Lauren Mullins            12 Johnson City-2        10:18.50  
 12 Amanda Ashe               10 East Meadow-1         10:24.67  
 13 Lauren Reyda               9 Fredonia-2            10:24.68  
 14 Emilie Hoffer             10 Bronxville-2          10:25.64  
 15 Madeline Adams            10 Skaneateles-2         10:27.51  
 16 Brigid Brennan            10 Northport-1           10:29.70  
 17 Kelly Hayes               10 Pearl River-1         10:31.30  
 18 Tiana Guevara             10 Miller Place-1        10:33.09  
 19 Emily Waligurski          11 Onteora-2             10:34.46  
 20 Maria Ricalton             9 Canton-2              10:35.33  
 21 Isabeaux Mitton           11 Friend's Sem.-2       10:41.21  
 22 Mary Kate O'Meara         10 Nanuet-2              10:41.51  
 23 Kaitlin McCadden          12 Clarence-1            10:44.23  
 24 Nicole Gianetti           10 Oyster Bay-2          10:50.46  
 25 Shealyn Doody              9 Red Jacket-2          10:55.42  
 26 Morgan Gallagher          10 Corning-1             10:59.60  
 27 Kerri-Ann Flynn           11 St. Anthony's-1       11:04.61  
 28 Emma Sullivan             11 Mt St. Mary-2         11:05.21  
 29 Margaret Champagne         8 Seton Catholic-2      11:06.76  
 30 Brianna Delzeli            9 Bayport-Bluept-2      11:08.26  
 31 Amanda Delacruz           11 Port Richmond-1       11:16.03  
 
Event 507  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Akayla Anderson           11 Cardozo-1                14.33  -1.4 
  2 Isabel Hirtelen-Booker    11 Harley-Allen.-2          14.53  -1.4 
  3 Brittney Webley           12 Uniondale-1              14.56  -1.4 
  4 Odrine Belot              12 Kellenberg-1             14.83  -1.4 
  5 Ashley Wiggins            10 New Rochelle-1           15.01  -1.4 
  6 Brittany Bryant           12 Cornwall-1               15.08  -1.4 
  7 Katherine Cavanaugh       12 Kellenberg-1             15.45  -1.4 
  8 Jessica Gelibert          12 Bay Shore-1              15.66  -1.4 
 
Event 508  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Gelibert          12 Bay Shore-1            1:00.54  
  2 Brianna Reid              12 Brentwood-1            1:02.29  
  3 Brittney Webley           12 Uniondale-1            1:02.83  
  4 Tanya Yarde               12 Mount Vernon-1         1:03.02  
  5 Christina Zelenoy         11 Monroe-Woodbury1       1:03.22   103.214
  6 Kathy Cadet               11 Union-Endicott-1       1:03.22   103.217
  7 Alyza Ngbokli             11 Hackley-2              1:03.62  
  8 Kristen Hayes             12 Shaker-1               1:04.61  
 
Event 509  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brianna Nerud             12 North Shore-1          6:33.85  
  2 Keelin Hollowood          11 Saratoga-1             6:49.74  
  3 Leila Mantilla            12 Penfield-1             6:52.12  
  4 Valerie Palermo           11 Web. Schroeder-1       6:52.93  
  5 Amber Goodspeed           12 Middletown-1           6:53.73  
  6 Christina Melian          12 Susan Wagner-1         6:56.20  
  7 Elizabeth Caldwell        11 North Shore-1          6:59.97  
  8 Courtney Tedeschi         11 Berne-Knox-2           7:00.29  
  9 Kate Zendell               9 Suffern-1              7:07.52  
 10 Maggi Szpak               12 Saratoga-1             7:09.25  
 11 Rachel Garn               10 Marcellus-2            7:09.89  
 12 Kaleigh Forrester         10 Newburgh-1             7:10.12  
 13 Jacqueline Willsey        11 Holy Names-2           7:10.78  
 14 Katie Saroka              11 Bayport-Bluept-2       7:12.24  
 15 Jacqueline Huben          12 Clarence-1             7:12.30  
 16 Victoria Campanian        11 South Lewis-2          7:12.55  
 17 Ashlin Conroy             12 Kellenberg-1           7:14.27  
 18 Caroline O'Hea            12 Ward Melville-1        7:16.72  
 19 Nicole Watterud           11 Cicero-NS-1            7:19.98  
 20 Shannon Murphy            12 Falconer-2             7:22.64  
 21 Molly Shine               12 Pearl River-1          7:28.55  
 22 Katie Butler               9 Corning-1              7:31.06  
 23 Sarah Coon                12 Red Jacket-2           7:32.33  
 24 Molly Maguire             12 Walton-2               7:34.44  
 25 Sarah King                12 Dobbs Ferry-2          7:38.94  
 26 Katrina Garry             10 Friends Acad.-2        7:51.39  
 27 Maria Remillard           10 Peru-2                 7:57.14  
 28 Megan McGowan             10 Chapel Field-2         7:59.87  
 29 Malory Edens              10 Trevor Day-2           8:01.50  
 30 Hunter Hitchman           10 Clifton-Fine-2         8:16.08  
 
Event 510  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Izard           12 Sweet Home-1              3374  
  2 Paige Biviano             12 Cazenovia-2               3143  
  3 Brittney Adams            12 Dewitt Clinton-1          3133  
  4 Heather Sweeney           12 Massapequa-1              3129  
  5 Isabella Borini           11 Schalmont-2               3049  
  6 Kayla Koelbel             12 Kings Park-1              2974  
  7 Emily Ziegler             12 Attica-2                  2963  
  8 Katie Osborne             12 Cicero-NS-1               2959  
  9 Kylee Bartlett             9 APW-2                     2949  
 10 Janessa Mathews           12 Fairport-1                2924  
 11 McKenna Maycock            9 Randolph-2                2913  
 12 Paige Vadnais             12 Calhoun-1                 2889  
 13 Ariel Fieldman            12 Wheatley-2                2841  
 14 Emma Denman               11 Ithaca-1                  2820  
 15 Nikki Mosby               11 Longwood-1                2796  
 16 Meredith Przybocki        11 Pine Bush-1               2790  
 17 Kori Hughes               11 Midlakes-2                2659  
 18 Jessica Grant             12 Valhalla-2                2641  
 19 Jackie Kearney            12 Bethlehem-1               2565  
 20 Jenny Olson               12 Portville-2               2489  
 21 Elizabeth Kalvoda         12 St. Francis-1             2405  
 22 Alicia Donaldson          10 New Rochelle-1            2382  
 23 Katlynn Greffrath         11 Tri-Valley-2              2343  
 24 Teagan Perry              10 Windsor-2                 2321  
 25 Lindsay Proulx            10 Canton-2                  2192  
 26 Erika Gulija              10 Southampton-2             2174  
 27 Jamie Favreau             10 Saranac-2                 2135  
 28 Teresa Grigg              12 Massena-1                 1875  
 29 Gia Ruggiero              10 Moore Catholic-2          1580  
 
Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Hurdles Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kayla Koelbel             12 Kings Park-1             15.28   3.5  6    805
  2 Stephanie Izard           12 Sweet Home-1             15.34   3.5  6    797
  3 Heather Sweeney           12 Massapequa-1             15.35   3.0  8    796
  4 Isabella Borini           11 Schalmont-2              15.41   3.2  7    788
  5 Paige Biviano             12 Cazenovia-2              15.51   3.0  8    775
  6 Katie Osborne             12 Cicero-NS-1              15.56   3.5  6    769
  7 Kylee Bartlett             9 APW-2                    15.67   3.5  6    755
  8 Emily Ziegler             12 Attica-2                 15.76   1.6  2    744
  9 Brittney Adams            12 Dewitt Clinton-1         15.78   3.9  5    741
 10 Paige Vadnais             12 Calhoun-1                15.79   3.9  5    740
 11 Ariel Fieldman            12 Wheatley-2               15.81   3.2  7    738
 12 Nikki Mosby               11 Longwood-1               15.84   3.2  7    734
 13 Emma Denman               11 Ithaca-1                 16.01   2.3  4    713
 14 Janessa Mathews           12 Fairport-1               16.03   3.0  8    711
 15 Jackie Kearney            12 Bethlehem-1              16.44   3.9  5    661
 16 McKenna Maycock            9 Randolph-2               16.48   3.9  5    657
 17 Meredith Przybocki        11 Pine Bush-1              16.50   2.6  3    654
 18 Kori Hughes               11 Midlakes-2               16.57   2.3  4    646
 19 Jenny Olson               12 Portville-2              17.08  -0.1  1    587
 20 Teagan Perry              10 Windsor-2                17.34   2.3  4    559
 21 Jamie Favreau             10 Saranac-2                17.50   2.6  3    541
 22 Jessica Grant             12 Valhalla-2               17.67   1.6  2    523
 23 Lindsay Proulx            10 Canton-2                 17.98   1.6  2    491
 24 Elizabeth Kalvoda         12 St. Francis-1            18.07  -0.1  1    481
 25 Alicia Donaldson          10 New Rochelle-1           18.14   3.2  7    474
 26 Erika Gulija              10 Southampton-2            18.23  -0.1  1    465
 27 Teresa Grigg              12 Massena-1                19.09   2.6  3    382
 28 Katlynn Greffrath         11 Tri-Valley-2             19.73  -0.1  1    325
 29 Gia Ruggiero              10 Moore Catholic-2         21.73   1.6  2    175
 
Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Izard           12 Sweet Home-1             1.71m    5-07.25    867
  2 Paige Biviano             12 Cazenovia-2              1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Meredith Przybocki        11 Pine Bush-1              1.62m    5-03.75    759
  4 Isabella Borini           11 Schalmont-2              1.59m    5-02.50    724
  4 Katie Osborne             12 Cicero-NS-1              1.59m    5-02.50    724
  4 Kayla Koelbel             12 Kings Park-1             1.59m    5-02.50    724
  4 Jessica Grant             12 Valhalla-2               1.59m    5-02.50    724
  8 Elizabeth Kalvoda         12 St. Francis-1            1.56m    5-01.25    689
  8 Kylee Bartlett             9 APW-2                    1.56m    5-01.25    689
  8 Emily Ziegler             12 Attica-2                 1.56m    5-01.25    689
 11 Heather Sweeney           12 Massapequa-1             1.50m    4-11.00    621
 11 Katlynn Greffrath         11 Tri-Valley-2             1.50m    4-11.00    621
 11 McKenna Maycock            9 Randolph-2               1.50m    4-11.00    621
 14 Emma Denman               11 Ithaca-1                 1.47m    4-09.75    588
 14 Paige Vadnais             12 Calhoun-1                1.47m    4-09.75    588
 14 Janessa Mathews           12 Fairport-1               1.47m    4-09.75    588
 14 Teagan Perry              10 Windsor-2                1.47m    4-09.75    588
 14 Ariel Fieldman            12 Wheatley-2               1.47m    4-09.75    588
 14 Jenny Olson               12 Portville-2              1.47m    4-09.75    588
 20 Lindsay Proulx            10 Canton-2                 1.44m    4-08.75    555
 20 Brittney Adams            12 Dewitt Clinton-1         1.44m    4-08.75    555
 22 Nikki Mosby               11 Longwood-1               1.41m    4-07.50    523
 23 Kori Hughes               11 Midlakes-2               1.38m    4-06.25    491
 23 Jackie Kearney            12 Bethlehem-1              1.38m    4-06.25    491
 25 Gia Ruggiero              10 Moore Catholic-2         1.32m    4-04.00    429
 25 Teresa Grigg              12 Massena-1                1.32m    4-04.00    429
 27 Jamie Favreau             10 Saranac-2                1.29m    4-02.75    399
 27 Alicia Donaldson          10 New Rochelle-1           1.29m    4-02.75    399
 27 Erika Gulija              10 Southampton-2            1.29m    4-02.75    399
 
Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paige Biviano             12 Cazenovia-2              9.31m   30-06.50    484
  2 Stephanie Izard           12 Sweet Home-1             9.17m   30-01.00    475
  3 Brittney Adams            12 Dewitt Clinton-1         9.09m   29-10.00    470
  4 Katie Osborne             12 Cicero-NS-1              8.95m   29-04.50    461
  5 Alicia Donaldson          10 New Rochelle-1           8.71m   28-07.00    445
  6 Nikki Mosby               11 Longwood-1               8.57m   28-01.50    436
  7 Meredith Przybocki        11 Pine Bush-1              8.55m   28-00.75    435
  8 Janessa Mathews           12 Fairport-1               8.52m   27-11.50    433
  9 Jamie Favreau             10 Saranac-2                8.49m   27-10.25    431
 10 Ariel Fieldman            12 Wheatley-2               8.22m   26-11.75    414
 11 Emily Ziegler             12 Attica-2                 8.20m   26-11.00    412
 12 Heather Sweeney           12 Massapequa-1             8.07m   26-05.75    404
 13 Emma Denman               11 Ithaca-1                 7.86m   25-09.50    390
 14 Gia Ruggiero              10 Moore Catholic-2         7.79m   25-06.75    386
 15 Lindsay Proulx            10 Canton-2                 7.68m   25-02.50    379
 16 Kayla Koelbel             12 Kings Park-1             7.56m   24-09.75    371
 17 Kylee Bartlett             9 APW-2                    7.55m   24-09.25    370
 18 Jackie Kearney            12 Bethlehem-1              7.53m   24-08.50    369
 19 Paige Vadnais             12 Calhoun-1                7.52m   24-08.25    368
 20 Jessica Grant             12 Valhalla-2               7.45m   24-05.50    364
 21 Teagan Perry              10 Windsor-2                7.43m   24-04.50    363
 22 Kori Hughes               11 Midlakes-2               7.40m   24-03.50    361
 23 Isabella Borini           11 Schalmont-2              7.25m   23-09.50    351
 24 McKenna Maycock            9 Randolph-2               7.18m   23-06.75    347
 25 Katlynn Greffrath         11 Tri-Valley-2             7.07m   23-02.50    340
 26 Elizabeth Kalvoda         12 St. Francis-1            7.02m   23-00.50    336
 27 Teresa Grigg              12 Massena-1                7.00m   22-11.75    335
 28 Jenny Olson               12 Portville-2              6.90m   22-07.75    329
 29 Erika Gulija              10 Southampton-2            6.69m   21-11.50    315
 
Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Izard           12 Sweet Home-1             5.07m  -0.7  16-07.75    578
  2 Katie Osborne             12 Cicero-NS-1              5.00m  +0.0  16-05.00    559
  3 Janessa Mathews           12 Fairport-1               4.95m  -0.7  16-03.00    546
  4 Paige Biviano             12 Cazenovia-2              4.93m  -0.8  16-02.25    540
  5 Brittney Adams            12 Dewitt Clinton-1         4.90m  -1.4  16-01.00    532
  6 Isabella Borini           11 Schalmont-2              4.88m  -0.2  16-00.25    527
  7 Kylee Bartlett             9 APW-2                    4.86m  -0.5  15-11.50    522
  7 McKenna Maycock            9 Randolph-2               4.86m  -1.6  15-11.50    522
  9 Emily Ziegler             12 Attica-2                 4.80m  -1.3  15-09.00    506
 10 Heather Sweeney           12 Massapequa-1             4.79m  -0.5  15-08.75    503
 11 Emma Denman               11 Ithaca-1                 4.78m  -0.4  15-08.25    500
 12 Meredith Przybocki        11 Pine Bush-1              4.70m  -1.0  15-05.00    479
 12 Alicia Donaldson          10 New Rochelle-1           4.70m  -0.5  15-05.00    479
 14 Kori Hughes               11 Midlakes-2               4.68m  -1.2  15-04.25    474
 15 Ariel Fieldman            12 Wheatley-2               4.67m  -0.2  15-04.00    472
 16 Katlynn Greffrath         11 Tri-Valley-2             4.64m  -1.2  15-02.75    464
 17 Kayla Koelbel             12 Kings Park-1             4.58m  -0.4  15-00.50    448
 18 Nikki Mosby               11 Longwood-1               4.57m  -1.8  15-00.00    446
 19 Jenny Olson               12 Portville-2              4.54m  -1.4  14-10.75    438
 20 Paige Vadnais             12 Calhoun-1                4.53m  -1.1  14-10.50    436
 21 Jessica Grant             12 Valhalla-2               4.42m  -0.7  14-06.00    408
 22 Elizabeth Kalvoda         12 St. Francis-1            4.39m  -1.2  14-05.00    401
 23 Erika Gulija              10 Southampton-2            4.36m  -0.5  14-03.75    393
 24 Jamie Favreau             10 Saranac-2                4.34m  -0.9  14-03.00    388
 25 Lindsay Proulx            10 Canton-2                 4.17m  -1.2  13-08.25    347
 26 Jackie Kearney            12 Bethlehem-1              4.14m  -0.3  13-07.00    340
 26 Gia Ruggiero              10 Moore Catholic-2         4.14m  -1.2  13-07.00    340
 28 Teagan Perry              10 Windsor-2                4.05m  -0.7  13-03.50    319
 29 Teresa Grigg              12 Massena-1                3.63m  -1.1  11-11.00    227
 
Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brittney Adams            12 Dewitt Clinton-1       2:19.18   2    835
  2 Heather Sweeney           12 Massapequa-1           2:21.38   2    805
  3 McKenna Maycock            9 Randolph-2             2:24.31   2    766
  4 Paige Vadnais             12 Calhoun-1              2:24.96   2    757
  5 Jackie Kearney            12 Bethlehem-1            2:29.09   1    704
  6 Kori Hughes               11 Midlakes-2             2:30.47   1    687
  7 Isabella Borini           11 Schalmont-2            2:32.75   2    659
  8 Stephanie Izard           12 Sweet Home-1           2:32.92   2    657
  9 Nikki Mosby               11 Longwood-1             2:32.93   2    657
 10 Janessa Mathews           12 Fairport-1             2:33.78   2    646
 11 Ariel Fieldman            12 Wheatley-2             2:35.18   2    629
 12 Emma Denman               11 Ithaca-1               2:35.18   2    629
 13 Kayla Koelbel             12 Kings Park-1           2:35.44   2    626
 14 Jessica Grant             12 Valhalla-2             2:35.78   1    622
 15 Kylee Bartlett             9 APW-2                  2:36.54   2    613
 16 Emily Ziegler             12 Attica-2               2:36.65   2    612
 17 Erika Gulija              10 Southampton-2          2:37.46   1    602
 18 Katlynn Greffrath         11 Tri-Valley-2           2:38.28   1    593
 19 Paige Biviano             12 Cazenovia-2            2:38.95   2    585
 20 Alicia Donaldson          10 New Rochelle-1         2:38.97   1    585
 21 Jenny Olson               12 Portville-2            2:42.27   1    547
 22 Teresa Grigg              12 Massena-1              2:46.34   1    502
 23 Elizabeth Kalvoda         12 St. Francis-1          2:46.72   1    498
 24 Teagan Perry              10 Windsor-2              2:47.34   1    492
 25 Meredith Przybocki        11 Pine Bush-1            2:50.04   2    463
 26 Katie Osborne             12 Cicero-NS-1            2:51.73   2    446
 27 Lindsay Proulx            10 Canton-2               2:54.29   1    420
 28 Jamie Favreau             10 Saranac-2              2:58.86   1    376
 29 Gia Ruggiero              10 Moore Catholic-2       3:13.47   1    250
 
Event 511  Girls Long Jump Championship
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brittany Bryant           12 Cornwall-1            19-05.75  +0.0     5.93m 
  2 Janel Francis             12 Copiague-1            18-09.25  +0.0     5.72m 
  3 Kaitlyn Lopez             12 Immaculata-2          18-00.00  +0.0     5.48m 
  4 Emily VanDenburgh         12 Shaker-1              17-07.00  -0.1     5.35m 
  5 Sarah Bowens              12 Suffern-1             17-05.00  -0.5     5.30m 
  6 Taylor Pierson            12 Elmira-1              17-04.25  +0.0     5.28m 
  7 Jalilissa Marcus          11 St. Edmund's-2        17-04.00  +0.0     5.28m 
  8 Cora Butler               11 New Paltz-2           15-08.25  +0.0     4.78m 
 
Event 512  Girls Triple Jump Championship
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Odrine Belot              12 Kellenberg-1          39-01.75  +0.0    11.93m 
  2 Kyra Braunskill Miller    10 Riverhead-1           38-09.75  +0.0    11.83m 
  3 Molly Shapiro             12 Emma Willard-2        38-05.50  +0.0    11.72m 
  4 Kaitlyn Lopez             12 Immaculata-2          38-04.50   0.8    11.69m 
  5 Sarah Wiatr               12 West Canada-2         38-04.50   0.3    11.69m 
  6 Melodee Riley             12 Riverhead-1           38-00.00  +0.0    11.58m 
  7 Jonelle Campbell          11 Taft EC-1             36-00.50  +0.0    10.98m 
  8 Cora Butler               11 New Paltz-2           35-04.75  +0.0    10.78m 
 
Event 513  Girls Shot Put Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Briyah Brown              11 New Rochelle-1        42-06.25     12.96m 
  2 Adaora Nwodili            12 Longwood-1            41-04.00     12.59m 
  3 Jordan Collins            12 Bayport-Bluept-2      41-03.00     12.57m 
  4 McKenzie Kuehlewind       10 Lancaster-1           39-10.50     12.15m 
  5 Jess Dhaliwall            10 Grand Island-1        39-02.25     11.94m 
  6 Jocelyn Harris            12 Great Neck So-1       38-09.75     11.83m 
  7 Natalie Jean              11 Kellenberg-1          37-09.00     11.50m 
  8 Domonique Peterson        12 Beacon-1              37-03.50     11.36m 
 
Event 514  Girls Discus Throw Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mariah Mays                9 Rome-1                  128-00     39.01m 
  2 Caysie Capano             12 Troy-1                  123-00     37.49m 
  3 Bernice Dumbelton         12 Starpoint-1             119-06     36.42m 
  4 Danielle Borriello        10 Ellenville-2            115-03     35.12m 
  5 Stephanie Catalioto       12 Cornwall-1              113-00     34.44m 
  6 Jocelyn Harris            12 Great Neck So-1         108-05     33.04m 
  7 Diamond Jackson           11 Sachem East-1           107-06     32.76m 
  8 Keeley Ralyea             11 Lockport-1              107-01     32.63m 
 
Event 515  Girls High Jump Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Whitehorn         12 John Glenn-1           5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Jackie Crunden            11 Walt Whitman-1         5-07.00      1.70m 
  3 Lillian Foote             11 Scarsdale-1            5-05.00      1.65m 
  4 Mackenzie Sturtz          11 Marion-2               5-04.00      1.62m 
  5 Lauren Hudson             10 Wmsvl. North-1         5-04.00      1.62m 
  6 Jessica Armand            10 Warwick Valley-1       5-03.00      1.60m 
  7 Nina Zesky                10 East Syr-Minoa-1       5-01.00      1.54m 
  8 Emerald Vickers           12 Babylon-2              5-01.00      1.54m 
  9 Brittany Feldman          10 Southwestern-2         5-01.00      1.54m 
  9 Marissa Turner            12 Phoenix-2              5-01.00      1.54m 
 11 Lucy Ford                 10 Cooperstown-2          4-11.00      1.49m 
 12 Hannah Baker              11 Marlboro-2             4-11.00      1.49m 
 13 Keishorea Armstrong       11 Emma Willard-2         4-11.00      1.49m 
 13 Courtney Avery            11 Troy-1                 4-11.00      1.49m 
 13 Kari Stromhaug             9 Vestal-1               4-11.00      1.49m 
 16 Brittney Herrick          10 Oneonta-2              4-11.00      1.49m 
 16 Treasure Glymph           12 Harry S Truman-1       4-11.00      1.49m 
 18 Ashley Petersen           12 Allegany-Lime.-2       4-11.00      1.49m 
 19 Taylor Carlin             11 Spackenkill-2          4-08.00      1.42m 
 19 Hannah Klossner           11 Tupper Lake-2          4-08.00      1.42m 
 19 Katherine Keller           9 Wheatley-2             4-08.00      1.42m 
 19 Marley Giddens            12 Irvington-2            4-08.00      1.42m 
 19 Helene Hall               10 Irvington-2            4-08.00      1.42m 
 19 Natalie Vanderlaan-Meyer  11 Oneonta-2              4-08.00      1.42m 
 19 Frances Lodge              9 Spence School-2        4-08.00      1.42m 
 19 Brittany LeJouan          11 Kellenberg-1           4-08.00      1.42m 
 27 Tessa Artruc              10 Livonia-2              4-08.00      1.42m 
 27 Amanda Roney              10 Middleburgh-2          4-08.00      1.42m 
 27 Lea Perry                 11 Peru-2                 4-08.00      1.42m 
 30 Nicole Ziv                11 Pt. Washington-1       4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Waheson Lazore            12 Massena-1                   NH            
 -- Natalie Meyer             11 Pittsfrd Mendon1            NH            
 -- Dana Husband              11 Rome-1                      NH            
 
Event 516  Girls Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Bartholomew        12 Binghamton-1          12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 Taylor Bates              12 Lake Shore-1          11-06.00      3.50m 
  3 Maddesen Weekes           12 Shenendehowa-1        11-03.00      3.42m 
  4 Grace Weisbecker          11 Red Hook-2            11-03.00      3.42m 
  5 Kara Snyder                9 Colonie-1             11-00.00      3.35m 
  6 Jen Thill                 11 Lancaster-1           11-00.00      3.35m 
  7 Breanna Brucher           12 Eldred-2              11-00.00      3.35m 
  8 Emma Cleary               12 St.John the Bap1      10-09.00      3.27m 
  9 Ireland Armstrong         11 Bath-Haverling-2      10-09.00      3.27m 
 10 Brianna Cristiano         12 Connetquot-1          10-06.00      3.20m 
 10 Charlsie Bowen            10 Tioga-2               10-06.00      3.20m 
 12 Alex Seymour              12 Dryden-2              10-06.00      3.20m 
 13 Zoe Camillaci              9 Hilton-1              10-06.00      3.20m 
 14 Sarah Hayley              11 Dover-2               10-06.00      3.20m 
 15 Johari Privott-Yeiser     11 New Rochelle-1        10-00.00      3.04m 
 15 Jessica Wheeler           12 Cicero-NS-1           10-00.00      3.04m 
 15 Sara Young                12 South Lewis-2         10-00.00      3.04m 
 18 Nicole Natland            11 MacArthur-1           10-00.00      3.04m 
 19 Kaela Fiutak              12 Skaneateles-2         10-00.00      3.04m 
 19 Kari Stromhaug             9 Vestal-1              10-00.00      3.04m 
 21 Hallee Henze              12 Cold Sprg Hbr-2        9-00.00      2.74m 
 21 Jessica Deangelo          10 Alexander-2            9-00.00      2.74m 
 21 Jen Wasielewski           10 Depew-2                9-00.00      2.74m 
 21 Marisa Robbins            11 Goshen-1               9-00.00      2.74m 
 25 Jackie Boyce              12 Greenwich-2            9-00.00      2.74m 
 26 Danielle Rattotti         10 Cold Sprg Hbr-2        9-00.00      2.74m 
 27 Alyssa Bowen              12 Hampton Bays-2         9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Dina Gutierrez            12 Grvr Cleveland-1            NH            
 
Event 517  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Medgar Evers-1                                        46.70  
     1) Ashley Tasher 10                2) Paige Thompson Charle 11       
     3) Brenessa Thompson 9             4) Kadecia Baird 11               
  2 Mount Vernon-1                                        47.22  
     1) Lexus Harney 12                 2) Robbi Rogers 11                
     3) Shanice Cameron 12              4) Tanya Yarde 12                 
  3 St. Anthony's-1                                       48.25  
     1) Megan Fiedler 11                2) Melissa June 10                
     3) Katherine Mazzucca 11           4) Chynna-Monica Chung 12         
  4 Uniondale-1                                           48.86  
     1) Camille Crayton 12              2) Timaya Forehand 11             
     3) Brittney Webley 12              4) Adrionna Powell-Lawrence 12    
  5 Cardinal Spellman-1                                   48.91  
     1) Felicia Cantine 11              2) Luana Bowers 9                 
     3) Nikiya Harris 12                4) Lauren Lyons 9                 
  6 North Babylon-1                                       48.94  
     1) Nailah Jones 9                  2) Ashley Mandat 11               
     3) Tori Thompson 12                4) Teena Mobley 11                
  7 Albany-1                                              49.23  
     1) Blessing Uzoeshi 11             2) Kyniqua Marable 12             
     3) Natasia Brown 12                4) Abigail Musco 9                
  8 ENY Transit Tech-1                                    49.42  
     1) Whitney Cole 12                 2) Aiesha Dinnall 12              
     3) Latoya Hart 12                  4) Shuntone Pricher 12            
 
Event 518  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garden City-1                                       3:45.25  
     1) Laura Jaeger 10                 2) Alexis Yeboah-Kodie 12         
     3) Taylor Hennig 12                4) Emma Gallagher 9               
  2 Colonie-1                                           3:47.39  
     1) Kyle Plante 12                  2) Kirsten Kaminski 9             
     3) Mikeisha Kelly 9                4) Alicia Bousa 10                
  3 Suffern-1                                           3:53.05  
     1) Renee Liporace 9                2) Soraya Theard 11               
     3) Sarah Adler 11                  4) Kamryn McIntosh 7              
  4 Dewitt Clinton-1                                    3:54.48  
     1) Marlena Wright 12               2) Dypna Umunakwe 10              
     3) Felicia Walker 11               4) Brittney Adams 12              
  5 Brentwood-1                                         3:54.77  
     1) Brianna Reid 12                 2) Bionca Richardson 12           
     3) Brittany Richardson 12          4) Jasmine Davis 9                
  6 Shaker-1                                            3:55.64  
     1) Kristen Hayes 12                2) Emily VanDenburgh 12           
     3) Maryanna Lansing 8              4) Kayleigh Lavender 11           
  7 Bay Shore-1                                         3:58.52  
     1) Brianah Allen 12                2) Jessica Gelibert 12            
     3) Cesia Andrade 10                4) Nia McCaslin 9                 
  8 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              3:59.01  
     1) Natalie Zazzara 10              2) Katie Brislin 11               
     3) Katie Sischo 12                 4) Heather Martin 12              
 
Event 519  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              9:00.28  
     1) Katie Brislin 11                2) Heather Martin 12              
     3) Jillian Fanning 11              4) Katie Sischo 12                
  2 Shenendehowa-1                                      9:09.46  
     1) Elizabeth Predmore 12           2) Bailey Kowalczyk 11            
     3) Gina Stalica 12                 4) Kristen Jordan 11              
  3 Saratoga-1                                          9:11.21  
     1) Taylor Driscoll 11              2) Keelin Hollowood 11            
     3) Margaret MacDonald 12           4) Olivia Morrow 8                
  4 Friends Academy-2                                   9:16.27  
     1) Molly Sullivan 11               2) Katrina Garry 10               
     3) Candace Taylor 10               4) Kelsey Margey 12               
  5 Warwick Valley-1                                    9:16.29  
     1) Charlotte Brunjes 12            2) Emily Winslow 12               
     3) Megan Reilly 8                  4) Katie FitzGerald 11            
  6 Mamaroneck-1                                        9:17.50  
     1) Leonie Rauls 10                 2) Shari Rauls 8                  
     3) Katie Devore 8                  4) Lauren Chapey 8                
  7 Academy of Holy Names-2                             9:17.67  
     1) Kaitlin Close 10                2) Kaylee Scott 9                 
     3) Leah Triller 10                 4) Catherine Maloy 11             
  8 Northport-1                                         9:18.21  
     1) Victoria Hensley 12             2) Sarah Zieve 11                 
     3) Brigid Brennan 10               4) Jackie Thorne 8                
  9 Bronxville-2                                        9:18.37  
     1) Emilie Hoffer 10                2) Hilary Rizzo 8                 
     3) Meredith Rizzo 11               4) Courtney Campbell 10           
 10 Sachem East-1                                       9:18.89  
     1) Nicole Silvestre 10             2) Melanie Notarstefano 12        
     3) Rachel Paul 12                  4) Laurie Semetsis 11             
 11 Penfield-1                                          9:19.38  
     1) Katie Lembo 10                  2) Ilana Schnaufer 11             
     3) Britney Swarthout 9             4) Leila Mantilla 12              
 12 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 9:20.29  
     1) Taylor Darby 10                 2) Courtney Dooley 10             
     3) Katie Saroka 11                 4) Bailey Walker 11               
 13 Kellenberg-1                                        9:20.76  
     1) Ashlin Conroy 12                2) Elizabeth Magno 11             
     3) Emily Zehnder 12                4) Jazmine Fray 9                 
 14 East Aurora-2                                       9:22.58  
     1) Marta McLaughlin 10             2) Allyssa McLaughlin 12          
     3) Hannah Rice 11                  4) Hannah Hitchcock 9             
 15 Nanuet-2                                            9:24.14  
     1) Megan Young 11                  2) Deanna Feliccissimo 12         
     3) Brooke Madry 9                  4) Lauren Fernandez 10            
 16 Canton-2                                            9:26.02  
     1) Laura Pierce 10                 2) Gemma DelRossi 10              
     3) Rebecca DelRossi 10             4) Maria Ricalton 9               
 17 Massapequa-1                                        9:26.80  
     1) Rebecca Baldinger 12            2) Andrea Bourgal 12              
     3) Jamie Schlesinger 9             4) Kara McKenna 10                
 18 Greenwich-2                                         9:32.71  
     1) Madeline Montague 11            2) Tori Spiezio 8                 
     3) Vicky Houser 11                 4) Sarah Lapham 10                
 19 Clarence-1                                          9:33.85  
     1) Jacqueline Huben 12             2) Katelyn Tresino 12             
     3) Marissa Saenger 10              4) Kaitlin McCadden 12            
 20 Maple Grove-2                                       9:34.49  
     1) Caroline Benson 10              2) Katelyn Benson 12              
     3) Hope Pietrocarlo 8              4) Megan Marsh 8                  
 21 Notre Dame Academy-2                                9:35.30  
     1) Alexa Roda 10                   2) Stephanie VanPelt 12           
     3) Kerri Butler 12                 4) Sam Downing 10                 
 22 Remsen-2                                            9:36.20  
     1) Makenna Cooley 10               2) Ashley O'Connor 11             
     3) Anna Roberts 10                 4) Erin O'Connor 11               
 23 North Shore-1                                       9:39.89  
     1) Brianna Nerud 12                2) Jessica Donohue 11             
     3) Olivia Statile 10               4) Raquel Fossett 10              
 24 Wayland-Cohocton-2                                  9:42.19  
     1) Meghan Curtin 8                 2) Courtney Lewis 10              
     3) Amanda Booth 9                  4) Breonica Smith 12              
 25 Cardozo-1                                           9:45.11  
     1) Kesha Medas King 12             2) Denise Branch 10               
     3) Sabrina Southerland 11          4) Akayla Anderson 11             
 26 Corning-1                                           9:52.56  
     1) Maddie Ustanik 9                2) Michelle Crook 9               
     3) Katie Butler 9                  4) Morgan Gallagher 10            
 27 Oneonta-2                                           9:59.29  
     1) Kim Scofield 12                 2) Taylor Hitchcock 8             
     3) Melissa Emilio 10               4) Fable Booker 11                
 28 Millbrook-2                                        10:02.40  
     1) mary-Kate Bida 11               2) Mallory Peterson 12            
     3) Emily Koehler 11                4) Kyla Karten 11                 
 29 United Nations School-2                            10:04.59  
     1) Kristiane Width 11              2) Ella Ryan 10                   
     3) Sheya Ihalainen 9               4) Maude Plucker 10               
 30 Seton Catholic-2                                   10:07.16  
     1) Margaret Champagne 8            2) Melissa Whyman 10              
     3) Phoebe Christopher 8            4) Paige Splitter 10              
 31 Potsdam-1                                          10:15.35  
     1) Tiffany Love 11                 2) Bonnie Smythe 12               
     3) Madison Dow 11                  4) Christina Firl 11              

Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
                            Points     100H       HJ       SP       LJ      800
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Stephanie Izard                   15.34    1.71m    9.17m    5.07m  2:32.92
    Sweet Home-1                     w: 3.5  5-07.25    30-01  w: -0.7         
    12 Team Points: 10        3374    (797)    (867)    (475)    (578)    (657)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Paige Biviano                     15.51    1.62m    9.31m    4.93m  2:38.95
    Cazenovia-2                      w: 3.0  5-03.75  30-06.5  w: -0.8         
    12 Team Points: 8         3143    (775)    (759)    (484)    (540)    (585)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Brittney Adams                    15.78    1.44m    9.09m    4.90m  2:19.18
    Dewitt Clinton-1                 w: 3.9  4-08.75    29-10  w: -1.4         
    12 Team Points: 6         3133    (741)    (555)    (470)    (532)    (835)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Heather Sweeney                   15.35    1.50m    8.07m    4.79m  2:21.38
    Massapequa-1                     w: 3.0     4-11 26-05.75  w: -0.5         
    12 Team Points: 4         3129    (796)    (621)    (404)    (503)    (805)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Isabella Borini                   15.41    1.59m    7.25m    4.88m  2:32.75
    Schalmont-2                      w: 3.2   5-02.5  23-09.5  w: -0.2         
    11 Team Points: 2         3049    (788)    (724)    (351)    (527)    (659)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Kayla Koelbel                     15.28    1.59m    7.56m    4.58m  2:35.44
    Kings Park-1                     w: 3.5   5-02.5 24-09.75  w: -0.4         
    12 Team Points: 1         2974    (805)    (724)    (371)    (448)    (626)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Emily Ziegler                     15.76    1.56m    8.20m    4.80m  2:36.65
    Attica-2                         w: 1.6  5-01.25    26-11  w: -1.3         
    12                        2963    (744)    (689)    (412)    (506)    (612)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Katie Osborne                     15.56    1.59m    8.95m    5.00m  2:51.73
    Cicero-North Syracuse-1          w: 3.5   5-02.5  29-04.5  w: +0.0         
    12                        2959    (769)    (724)    (461)    (559)    (446)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Kylee Bartlett                    15.67    1.56m    7.55m    4.86m  2:36.54
    Altmar-Parish-Williamstow        w: 3.5  5-01.25 24-09.25  w: -0.5         
    9                         2949    (755)    (689)    (370)    (522)    (613)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Janessa Mathews                   16.03    1.47m    8.52m    4.95m  2:33.78
    Fairport-1                       w: 3.0  4-09.75  27-11.5  w: -0.7         
    12                        2924    (711)    (588)    (433)    (546)    (646)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 McKenna Maycock                   16.48    1.50m    7.18m    4.86m  2:24.31
    Randolph-2                       w: 3.9     4-11 23-06.75  w: -1.6         
    9                         2913    (657)    (621)    (347)    (522)    (766)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Paige Vadnais                     15.79    1.47m    7.52m    4.53m  2:24.96
    Calhoun-1                        w: 3.9  4-09.75 24-08.25  w: -1.1         
    12                        2889    (740)    (588)    (368)    (436)    (757)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Ariel Fieldman                    15.81    1.47m    8.22m    4.67m  2:35.18
    Wheatley-2                       w: 3.2  4-09.75 26-11.75  w: -0.2         
    12                        2841    (738)    (588)    (414)    (472)    (629)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Emma Denman                       16.01    1.47m    7.86m    4.78m  2:35.18
    Ithaca-1                         w: 2.3  4-09.75  25-09.5  w: -0.4         
    11                        2820    (713)    (588)    (390)    (500)    (629)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Nikki Mosby                       15.84    1.41m    8.57m    4.57m  2:32.93
    Longwood-1                       w: 3.2   4-07.5  28-01.5  w: -1.8         
    11                        2796    (734)    (523)    (436)    (446)    (657)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 16 Meredith Przybocki                16.50    1.62m    8.55m    4.70m  2:50.04
    Pine Bush-1                      w: 2.6  5-03.75 28-00.75  w: -1.0         
    11                        2790    (654)    (759)    (435)    (479)    (463)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 17 Kori Hughes                       16.57    1.38m    7.40m    4.68m  2:30.47
    Midlakes-2                       w: 2.3  4-06.25  24-03.5  w: -1.2         
    11                        2659    (646)    (491)    (361)    (474)    (687)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 18 Jessica Grant                     17.67    1.59m    7.45m    4.42m  2:35.78
    Valhalla-2                       w: 1.6   5-02.5  24-05.5  w: -0.7         
    12                        2641    (523)    (724)    (364)    (408)    (622)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 19 Jackie Kearney                    16.44    1.38m    7.53m    4.14m  2:29.09
    Bethlehem-1                      w: 3.9  4-06.25  24-08.5  w: -0.3         
    12                        2565    (661)    (491)    (369)    (340)    (704)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 20 Jenny Olson                       17.08    1.47m    6.90m    4.54m  2:42.27
    Portville-2                     w: -0.1  4-09.75 22-07.75  w: -1.4         
    12                        2489    (587)    (588)    (329)    (438)    (547)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 21 Elizabeth Kalvoda                 18.07    1.56m    7.02m    4.39m  2:46.72
    St. Francis Prep-1              w: -0.1  5-01.25  23-00.5  w: -1.2         
    12                        2405    (481)    (689)    (336)    (401)    (498)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 22 Alicia Donaldson                  18.14    1.29m    8.71m    4.70m  2:38.97
    New Rochelle-1                   w: 3.2  4-02.75    28-07  w: -0.5         
    10                        2382    (474)    (399)    (445)    (479)    (585)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 23 Katlynn Greffrath                 19.73    1.50m    7.07m    4.64m  2:38.28
    Tri-Valley-2                    w: -0.1     4-11  23-02.5  w: -1.2         
    11                        2343    (325)    (621)    (340)    (464)    (593)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 24 Teagan Perry                      17.34    1.47m    7.43m    4.05m  2:47.34
    Windsor-2                        w: 2.3  4-09.75  24-04.5  w: -0.7         
    10                        2321    (559)    (588)    (363)    (319)    (492)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 25 Lindsay Proulx                    17.98    1.44m    7.68m    4.17m  2:54.29
    Canton-2                         w: 1.6  4-08.75  25-02.5  w: -1.2         
    10                        2192    (491)    (555)    (379)    (347)    (420)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 26 Erika Gulija                      18.23    1.29m    6.69m    4.36m  2:37.46
    Southampton-2                   w: -0.1  4-02.75  21-11.5  w: -0.5         
    10                        2174    (465)    (399)    (315)    (393)    (602)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 27 Jamie Favreau                     17.50    1.29m    8.49m    4.34m  2:58.86
    Saranac-2                        w: 2.6  4-02.75 27-10.25  w: -0.9         
    10                        2135    (541)    (399)    (431)    (388)    (376)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 28 Teresa Grigg                      19.09    1.32m    7.00m    3.63m  2:46.34
    Massena-1                        w: 2.6     4-04 22-11.75  w: -1.1         
    12                        1875    (382)    (429)    (335)    (227)    (502)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 29 Gia Ruggiero                      21.73    1.32m    7.79m    4.14m  3:13.47
    Moore Catholic-2                 w: 1.6     4-04 25-06.75  w: -1.2         
    10                        1580    (175)    (429)    (386)    (340)    (250)
                              -------------------------------------------------


 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 2/20: All Hallows shocks Cardinal Hayes
  • 2/19: Lincoln snares Brooklyn hoops title
  • 2/18: McQuaid shootout goal ousts Penfield
  • 2/17: Fifth Suffolk diving crown for Carter
  • 2/16: Mr. Basketball, Miss Basketball finalists
  • 2/16: Ludden AD called upon to coach hoops
  • 2/15: Wrestling wildcard berths announced
  • 2/15: Hoopster benched after assisting rescue
  • 2/14: Talk about your strange injuries ...
  • 2/12: Watson takes down Decker's 800 mark
  • 2/11: Bishop Grimes pulls off wild comeback
  • 2/10: Sec. 3 bringing back 8-man football
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com