New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls outdoor track
2011 NYSPHSAA championships

At Caledonia-Mumford


Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valencia Hannon           11 Elmont-1                 11.90Q  1.6  1 
  2 Monique Green             11 Campus Magnet-1          12.09Q  1.2  3 
  3 Victoria Alexander        12 Beacon-1                 12.12Q  3.3  2 
  4 Janel Francis             11 Copiague-1               12.19Q  1.2  3 
  5 Sheniece Daphness         12 Medgar Evers-1           12.25Q  1.6  1 
  6 Emily Easton              12 Manhasset-1              12.28Q  3.3  2 
  7 Casey Lee                 10 Maine-Endwell-1          12.30q  1.2  3 
  8 Robbi Rogers              10 Mount Vernon-1           12.32q  3.3  2 
  9 Kalissa Caesar            10 Port Jervis-1            12.39   1.2  3 
 10 Kala Allen                11 Wmsvl. East-1            12.41   1.6  1 
 11 Andrea Marion             12 Riverside-1              12.66   3.3  2 
 12 Ashley Arquer             10 Copiague-1               12.77   1.6  1 
 13 Billie Carroll            11 Edison Tech-1            12.93   1.6  1 
 14 Gabbrielle Jordan         10 Baldwinsville-1          13.04   3.3  2 
 15 Jaleigh Pier              11 Canton-1                 13.07   3.3  2 
 16 Ozoeshi Blessing          10 Albany-1                 13.08   1.2  3 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Valencia Hannon           11 Elmont-1                 11.88  -0.7 
  2 Victoria Alexander        12 Beacon-1                 12.06  -0.7 
  3 Monique Green             11 Campus Magnet-1          12.19  -0.7 
  4 Sheniece Daphness         12 Medgar Evers-1           12.38  -0.7 
  5 Emily Easton              12 Manhasset-1              12.45  -0.7 
  6 Janel Francis             11 Copiague-1               12.48  -0.7 
  7 Casey Lee                 10 Maine-Endwell-1          12.52  -0.7 
  8 Robbi Rogers              10 Mount Vernon-1           12.73  -0.7 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Fields             12 Amherst-1                24.46Q  2.8  3 
  2 Tanaya Yarde              11 Mount Vernon-1           24.48Q  1.8  1 
  3 Valencia Hannon           11 Elmont-1                 24.63Q  0.3  2 
  4 Victoria Alexander        12 Beacon-1                 24.71Q  2.8  3 
  5 Kadecia Baird             10 Medgar Evers-1           24.74Q  1.8  1 
  6 Danielle Martin           12 Freeport-1               24.77Q  0.3  2 
  7 Loraine Cruickshank       12 Sheepshead Bay-1         24.79q  0.3  2 
  8 Kala Allen                11 Wmsvl. East-1            24.89q  2.8  3 
  9 Olivia Hallstein          12 Longwood-1               24.94   2.8  3 
 10 Lindsey Seymour           12 Elmira SS-1              25.04   0.3  2 
 11 Janel Francis             11 Copiague-1               25.21   1.8  1 
 12 Ellery Bianco              8 Saratoga-1               25.50   1.8  1 
 13 Victoria Lundin           12 St.John the Bap1         25.64   1.8  1 
 14 Taylor Pierson            11 Elmira SS-1              25.81   2.8  3 
 15 Sharise Walker            12 Monroe-Woodbury1         25.83   0.3  2 
 16 Billie Carroll            11 Edison Tech-1            25.96   0.3  2 
 17 Gina Carnovale            11 Baldwinsville-1          26.12   1.8  1  26.119
 18 Sara Flores               10 Kingston-1               26.12   2.8  3  26.120
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tanaya Yarde              11 Mount Vernon-1           24.40  +0.0 
  2 Victoria Alexander        12 Beacon-1                 24.53  +0.0 
  3 Loraine Cruickshank       12 Sheepshead Bay-1         24.64  +0.0 
  4 Danielle Martin           12 Freeport-1               24.85  +0.0 
  5 Kala Allen                11 Wmsvl. East-1            25.30  +0.0 
 -- Kadecia Baird             10 Medgar Evers-1              FS  +0.0 
 -- Valencia Hannon           11 Elmont-1                    FS  +0.0 
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sandrae Fargiharson       11 Medgar Evers-1           54.51   2 
  2 Kyle Plante               11 Colonie-1                54.67   2 
  3 Lindsey Seymour           12 Elmira SS-1              55.23   2 
  4 Kala Allen                11 Wmsvl. East-1            56.56   2 
  5 Madeline Kopp             10 Spencerport-1            56.69   2 
  6 Kamilah Williams          12 White Plains-1           56.84   1 
  7 Taylor Hennig             11 Garden City-1            56.95   2 
  8 Nyanka Joseph             12 Medgar Evers-1           57.83   2 
  9 Lauren Burke              11 Fairport-1               59.39   2 
 10 Melanie Notarstefano      11 Sachem East-1            59.93   1 
 11 Morgan Cooper             12 Fulton-1               1:00.23   1 
 12 Kerry Connors             11 Washingtonville1       1:00.37   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akayla Anderson           10 Cardozo-1                14.35Q  2.0  2 
  2 Kailyn Arcury             11 Wmsvl. South-1           14.44Q  2.1  3 
  3 Lexus Harney              11 Mount Vernon-1           14.49Q  1.3  1 
  4 Aeisha McDavid            12 Ursuline-1               14.49Q  2.0  2 
  5 Britney Webley            11 Uniondale-1              14.55Q  1.3  1 
  6 Jessica Gelibert          11 Bay Shore-1              14.83Q  2.1  3 
  7 Michelle Rotondo          12 Garden City-1            14.90q  1.3  1 
  8 Odrine Belot              11 Kellenberg-1             14.92q  2.0  2 
  9 Emily Renna               12 Fairport-1               14.93   2.1  3 
 10 Sarah Bell                12 Commack-1                15.00   2.0  2 
 11 Kierra Arthur             11 Proctor-1                15.07   2.0  2 
 12 ToniAnn Werner            12 Pine Bush-1              15.14   1.3  1 
 13 Katie Cavanaugh           11 Kellenberg-1             15.17   2.1  3 
 14 Aliyah Matta               9 Newburgh-1               15.18   2.1  3 
 15 Emilia Sainato            12 Colonie-1                15.36   2.1  3 
 16 Nikari Carota              9 Queensbury-1             15.57   2.0  2 
 17 Kathy Cadet               10 Union-Endicott-1         15.64   1.3  1 
 18 Sabrina Bush              11 Sweet Home-1             15.69   1.3  1 
 19 Marylin Kitts             12 Canton-1                 18.77   2.0  2 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kailyn Arcury             11 Wmsvl. South-1           14.28   1.5 
  2 Lexus Harney              11 Mount Vernon-1           14.29   1.5 
  3 Akayla Anderson           10 Cardozo-1                14.34   1.5 
  4 Aeisha McDavid            12 Ursuline-1               14.63   1.5  14.622
  5 Britney Webley            11 Uniondale-1              14.63   1.5  14.630
  6 Michelle Rotondo          12 Garden City-1            14.89   1.5 
  7 Odrine Belot              11 Kellenberg-1             14.99   1.5 
  8 Jessica Gelibert          11 Bay Shore-1              16.80   1.5 
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jessica Gelibert          11 Bay Shore-1            1:00.72   2 
  2 Michelle Rotondo          12 Garden City-1          1:01.22   2 
  3 Brittney Adams            11 Dewitt Clinton-1       1:02.35   2 
  4 Kristen Stuart            12 Division Ave-1         1:02.84   1 
  5 Janie Turek               12 Mount Sinai-1          1:02.90   2 
  6 Christina Zelenoy         10 Monroe-Woodbury1       1:03.80   2 
  7 Kristen Hayes             11 Shaker-1               1:04.74   1 
  8 Emily Irish-Ryan          10 Amherst-1              1:04.75   2 
  9 Sarah Loud                11 Wmsvl. North-1         1:05.09   2 
 10 Kathy Cadet               10 Union-Endicott-1       1:06.08   1 
 11 Michelle Anthony          12 Kellenberg-1           1:06.79   1 
 12 Nina Sarmiento            11 Harrison-1             1:07.28   2 
 13 Melanie Kehoe             10 Brockport-1            1:07.62   1 
 14 Lindsay Jones             11 Camden-1               1:10.66   1 
 15 Emily Sullivan            12 Massena-1              1:11.01   1 
 
Event 11  Girls Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Melodee Riley             11 Riverhead-1           18-09.75  +0.0     5.73m 
  2 Sara Ronde                11 Northport-1           18-03.00  -0.5     5.56m 
  3 Camille Edwards           12 Medgar Evers-1        18-02.75  +0.0     5.55m 
  4 Olivia Jebb               11 Cornwall-1            17-08.75  +0.0     5.40m 
  5 Jennifer Cajou            12 Farmingdale-1         17-06.00  -0.4     5.33m 
  6 Emily VanDenburgh         11 Shaker-1              17-05.25  +0.0     5.31m 
  7 Racquel Cunningham        12 Colonie-1             17-01.50  +0.0     5.21m 
  8 Sarah Bowens              11 Suffern-1             17-01.25  +0.0     5.21m 
  9 Brittany Bryant           11 Cornwall-1            17-00.00  -0.1     5.18m 
 10 Jazlyn Porter             11 Niagara Falls-1       17-00.00  -0.6     5.18m 
 11 Taylor Pierson            11 Elmira SS-1           16-10.00  -0.8     5.13m 
 12 Armani Moore              12 Liverpool-1           16-08.75  +0.0     5.09m 
 13 Kaitlyn Kieser            11 Clarke-1              16-08.25   0.2     5.08m 
 14 Victoria Alexander        12 Beacon-1              16-02.75  -0.1     4.94m 
 15 Nicoletta Lattuca         12 Spencerport-1         16-00.00  -0.1     4.87m 
 16 Allysha Bracy             11 Ogdensburg-1          14-02.75  -0.4     4.33m 
 
Event 12  Girls Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Melodee Riley             11 Riverhead-1           39-09.00  +0.0    12.11m 
  2 Olivia Jebb               11 Cornwall-1            39-06.25  +0.0    12.04m 
  3 Odrine Belot              11 Kellenberg-1          39-01.00  +0.0    11.91m 
  4 Kierra Arthur             11 Proctor-1             38-08.50  +0.0    11.79m 
  5 Jennifer Cajou            12 Farmingdale-1         37-09.00  +0.0    11.50m 
  6 Aeisha McDavid            12 Ursuline-1            37-06.00   1.2    11.43m 
  7 Cadi Diamente             11 Guilderland-1         37-02.50  -0.5    11.34m 
  8 McKyla Brooks              8 Frontier-1            37-01.25  +0.0    11.30m 
  9 Sarah Bowens              11 Suffern-1             36-08.50  +0.0    11.18m 
 10 Tara Greco                12 Kings Park-1          36-03.75  +0.0    11.06m 
 11 Brittany Bryant           11 Cornwall-1            35-09.00  +0.0    10.89m 
 12 Emily Renna               12 Fairport-1            35-06.75  -0.2    10.83m 
 13 Shatima Brown             12 Elmira SS-1           35-04.75   0.5    10.78m 
 14 Amie Jefferson            12 Colonie-1             35-03.75  -0.9    10.76m 
 15 Tiara Mitchell            12 Westbury-1            34-02.25  -0.3    10.42m 
 16 Tiana Gondola             12 Medgar Evers-1        33-10.75  -0.4    10.33m 
 17 Jennifer Lomaki           11 Canton-1              30-07.50  -1.8     9.33m 
 
Event 13  Girls Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adrienne Alexander        11 Bshp Loughlin-1       43-11.00     13.38m 
  2 Sam Kosa                  12 Shenendehowa-1        41-00.25     12.50m 
  3 Imani White               12 Longwood-1            41-00.00     12.49m 
  4 Janice Johnson            12 Fox Lane-1            39-09.25     12.12m 
  5 Savannah Gordon           12 Shenendehowa-1        39-01.25     11.91m 
  6 Tara Belinsky              9 Manhasset-1           38-02.75     11.65m 
  7 McKenzie Kuehlewind        9 Lancaster-1           38-00.75     11.60m 
  8 Brittany Christiansen     12 Sachem East-1         37-00.25     11.28m 
  9 Domonique Peterson        11 Beacon-1              35-11.75     10.96m 
 10 Tyra Jones                11 Rush-Henrietta-1      35-05.00     10.79m 
 11 Corrine Taylor            12 Auburn-1              35-04.50     10.78m 
 12 Amber Flint               12 Vestal-1              34-09.75     10.61m 
 13 Courtney White            12 Massena-1             34-09.00     10.59m 
 14 Katherine Mollahan        10 Cornwall-1            33-04.00     10.16m 
 15 Oladoyin Olanrewaju       12 Bronx Science-1       32-08.00      9.95m 
 
Event 14  Girls Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Courtney White            12 Massena-1               132-03     40.30m 
  2 Imani White               12 Longwood-1              120-08     36.77m 
  3 Sam Kosa                  12 Shenendehowa-1          119-08     36.47m 
  4 Tehresa Coles             12 Colonie-1               118-06     36.11m 
  5 Bernice Dumbleton         11 Starpoint-1             118-02     36.01m 
  6 Amanda Gadway             12 Franklin Acad.-1        117-01     35.68m 
  7 Niki Desens               12 Arlington-1             114-07     34.92m 
  8 Ann Milliken              12 Elmira Free-1           108-09     33.14m 
  9 Stacey Antoine            12 Farmingdale-1           100-10     30.73m 
 10 Keeley Raylea             10 Lockport-1               93-11     28.62m 
 11 Carllene Brooks           11 Columbus-1               91-03     27.81m 
 12 Shavel Samuels            12 Middletown-1             90-05     27.55m 
 13 Mariah Mays                8 Rome-1                   89-10     27.38m 
 14 Ayanna Sanchez-Jones      11 Rush-Henrietta-1         86-02     26.26m 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Medgar Evers-1                                        47.46   2 
     1) Sheniece Daphness 12            2) Kimberly Campbell 10           
     3) Camille Edwards 12              4) Nyanka Joseph 12               
  2 Taft Educational Campus-1                             47.57   2 
     1) Mary Johnson 10                 2) Shaneil Fairclough 10          
     3) Kimberly Bailey 10              4) Simone Harrison 10             
  3 Mount Vernon-1                                        47.59   2 
     1) Lexus Harney 11                 2) Robbi Rogers 10                
     3) Amber Lacey 12                  4) Tanaya Yarde 11                
  4 Elmira Southside-1                                    48.26   2 
     1) Taylor Pierson 11               2) Shatima Brown 12               
     3) Emily Buck 12                   4) Lindsey Seymour 12             
  5 New Rochelle-1                                        48.84   2 
     1) Ashley Wiggins 9                2) Alicia Donaldson 9             
     3) Johari Yeiser 10                4) Deajah Stevens 10              
  6 Longwood-1                                            48.86   2 
     1) Brianna Hoffman 9               2) Briana Munoz 10                
     3) Olivia Hallstein 12             4) Sophia Brice 12                
  7 Bay Shore-1                                           48.97   2 
     1) Brianah Allen 11                2) Anisa Toppin 9                 
     3) Alexis Barrau 11                4) Jessica Gelibert 11            
  8 Saratoga-1                                            49.15   2 
     1) Ellery Bianco 8                 2) Kelly Fredette 12              
     3) Rachael Shannon 10              4) Dionna Soto 10                 
  9 Kellenberg-1                                          49.35   1 
     1) Michelle Anthony 12             2) Jasmine Belcher 11             
     3) Katie Cavanaugh 11              4) Alexia Santiago 12             
 10 Uniondale-1                                           49.36   1 
     1) Camille Crayton 11              2) Tawanda Francis 11             
     3) Adrianna Powell 11              4) Britney Webley 11              
 11 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                     49.60   1 
     1) Sharise Walker 12               2) Dayzondra Gonzalez 10          
     3) Heather Eriksson 12             4) Christina Zelenoy 10           
 12 Spencerport-1                                         49.90   1 
     1) Nicole Tomasso 11               2) Nicoletta Lattuca 12           
     3) Amonie DiRoma 10                4) Madeline Kopp 10               
 13 Lancaster-1                                           50.30   1 
     1) Lauren Sullivan 10              2) Corinne McCarthy 12            
     3) Tiffany Cycon 8                 4) Ashley Grazen 7                
 14 Liverpool-1                                           51.05   1 
     1) Hannah Anthes 12                2) Shanice Leach 9                
     3) Connie Torres 11                4) Armani Moore 12                
 15 Canton-1                                              52.30   1 
     1) Marylin Kitts 12                2) Bridgette Sanderson 11         
     3) Kelly French 12                 4) Jaleigh Pier 11                
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garden City-1                                       3:47.88   2 
     1) Laura Jaeger 9                  2) Emma Gallagher 8               
     3) Taylor Hennig 11                4) Michelle Rotondo 12            
  2 Medgar Evers-1                                      3:53.92   2 
     1) Kadecia Baird 10                2) Shakele Seaton 12              
     3) Sandrae Fargiharson 11          4) Kennedy Alexis 10              
  3 Bay Shore-1                                         3:54.83   2 
     1) Danielle Rowe 11                2) Aasha Jackson 12               
     3) Cesia Andrade 9                 4) Jessica Gelibert 11            
  4 Port Richmond-1                                     3:55.89   2 
     1) Alison Doway 10                 2) Yazmin Wilson-Jones 9          
     3) Tiara Summers 12                4) Shi Anne Humes 10              
  5 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              3:56.06   1 
     1) Natalie Zazzara 9               2) Kelly Muller 9                 
     3) Heather Martin 11               4) Katie Sischo 11                
  6 Uniondale-1                                         3:56.50   1 
     1) Desiree Johnson-Greene 12       2) Monique Mitchell 12            
     3) Kadesha Roberts 10              4) Stephanie Linton 11            
  7 Colonie-1                                           3:56.54   2 
     1) Kyle Plante 11                  2) Kristina Lenge 12              
     3) Uwa Omorogbe 12                 4) Andrea Guidarelli 11           
  8 St. John the Baptist-1                              3:56.74   2 
     1) Chelsea Penn 11                 2) Mary McGaley 12                
     3) Bridget Carey 12                4) Victoria Lundin 12             
  9 Mount Vernon-1                                      3:59.47   2 
     1) Shantay Beccan 12               2) Amber Lacey 12                 
     3) Robbi Rogers 10                 4) Tanaya Yarde 11                
 10 Newburgh-1                                          4:02.89   1 
     1) D'Yanna McCaskill 10            2) Kayla Phipps 10                
     3) Aliyah Matta 9                  4) Saleen Matta 9                 
 11 New Rochelle-1                                      4:03.09   2 
     1) Selena Marshall 11              2) Alicia Donaldson 9             
     3) Deajah Stevens 10               4) Marlene DeLices 12             
 12 Brockport-1                                         4:07.06   1 
     1) Julia Sagan 8                   2) Isabella Ekeze 9               
     3) Violet Yox 12                   4) Kaitlyn Sage 10                
 13 Canton-1                                            4:17.92   1 
     1) Rebecca DelRossi 9              2) Gemma DelRossi 9               
     3) Chelsea Huyck 11                4) Laura Pierce 9                 
 14 Vestal-1                                            4:24.67   1 
     1) Sara Vasisko 10                 2) Sarevah Shafer 10              
     3) Megan Tinklepaugh 9             4) Brianna Brusker 10             
 -- Amherst-1                                                FS   1 
     1) Emily Irish-Ryan 10             2) Amina Lewis 9                  
     3) Josette Dawson 9                4) Ashley Fields 12               
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Klarissa Ricks            12 Holy Names-2             12.22Q  0.6  1 
  2 Jessica Dunnigan          12 Liberty-2                12.51Q +0.0  2 
  3 Jocelyn Acor               9 Hornell-2                12.73Q  0.9  3 
  4 Julia Pettys              11 Alexander-2              12.57Q  0.6  1 
  5 Ashley Winn               10 Cazenovia-2              12.69Q +0.0  2 
  6 Aja Fennell               12 Roosevelt-2              12.84Q  0.9  3 
  7 Christina Walter           9 Maple Grove-2            12.68q  0.6  1 
  8 Malayah White             11 Mt St. Mary-2            12.75q +0.0  2 
  9 Lauren Delude             12 Herkimer-2               12.80  +0.0  2  12.797
 10 Chelsea Grupp              9 Holland-2                12.80   0.6  1  12.798
 11 Zoe Jacobs                10 Trinity-2                12.82   0.6  1 
 12 Arnelle Thomas            10 Ravena-2                 12.84  +0.0  2 
 13 Sasa Vann                 11 Mercy (LI)-2             12.86   0.6  1 
 14 Loundy Desire              9 Valley Str No.-2         12.87   0.9  3 
 15 Kiana Lee                  8 Irvington-2              12.89   0.9  3 
 16 Danielle Asaro            12 JFK Catholic-2           12.95   0.9  3 
 17 MacKenzie Vickers         12 Babylon-2                12.98   0.9  3 
 18 Tessa Cavanaugh           10 Hackley-2                13.11   0.6  1 
 19 Brina Herr                12 Schenevus-Worc-2         13.12  +0.0  2 
 20 Natasha D'Oliveira         9 Susquehanna V.-2         13.17  +0.0  2 
 21 Courtney Warden            9 Marlboro-2               13.34   0.9  3 
 22 Maxine Rock               12 Saranac-2                13.42   0.9  3 
 23 Amanda Moeller            12 Tupper Lake-2            13.63  +0.0  2 
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Klarissa Ricks            12 Holy Names-2             12.13  -1.5 
  2 Jessica Dunnigan          12 Liberty-2                12.41  -1.5 
  3 Julia Pettys              11 Alexander-2              12.71  -1.5 
  4 Malayah White             11 Mt St. Mary-2            12.79  -1.5 
  5 Christina Walter           9 Maple Grove-2            12.84  -1.5 
  6 Ashley Winn               10 Cazenovia-2              12.85  -1.5 
  7 Aja Fennell               12 Roosevelt-2              12.96  -1.5 
  8 Jocelyn Acor               9 Hornell-2                13.00  -1.5 
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Woodford            12 Oxford-2                 25.10Q  1.1  1 
  2 Jessica Dunnigan          12 Liberty-2                25.17Q  1.8  3 
  3 Lauren Delude             12 Herkimer-2               25.64Q +0.0  2 
  4 Jessica Huber             11 Beekmantown-2            25.31Q  1.1  1 
  5 Malayah White             11 Mt St. Mary-2            25.46Q  1.8  3 
  6 Mariah Brown              12 Waverly-2                25.85Q +0.0  2 
  7 Julia Pettys              11 Alexander-2              25.76q  1.1  1 
  8 Kiana Lee                  8 Irvington-2              26.04q  1.1  1 
  9 Shanice Johnson           11 Valley Str No.-2         26.06   1.1  1 
 10 Zoe Jacobs                10 Trinity-2                26.10  +0.0  2 
 11 Skylar Pastor              8 S. Jefferson-2           26.22   1.8  3 
 12 MacKenzie Vickers         12 Babylon-2                26.29   1.1  1  26.281
 13 Eliza Dewart              11 Barker-2                 26.29   1.8  3  26.283
 14 Danielle Asaro            12 JFK Catholic-2           26.35   1.1  1 
 15 Natalie Nicholson         11 Icabod Crane-2           26.47  +0.0  2 
 16 Imani Obieke               7 Freddie Thomas-2         26.50   1.8  3 
 17 Brianna Blunk             10 Coxsackie-Ath-2          26.55  +0.0  2  26.548
 18 Christina Walter           9 Maple Grove-2            26.55  +0.0  2  26.550
 19 Grace Weisbecker          10 Red Hook-2               26.98   1.8  3 
 20 Amanda Moeller            12 Tupper Lake-2            27.62  +0.0  2 
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Dunnigan          12 Liberty-2                25.02  -0.1 
  2 Emily Woodford            12 Oxford-2                 25.18  -0.1 
  3 Jessica Huber             11 Beekmantown-2            25.26  -0.1 
  4 Lauren Delude             12 Herkimer-2               25.37  -0.1 
  5 Malayah White             11 Mt St. Mary-2            25.53  -0.1 
  6 Mariah Brown              12 Waverly-2                25.54  -0.1 
  7 Julia Pettys              11 Alexander-2              25.62  -0.1 
  8 Kiana Lee                  8 Irvington-2              26.30  -0.1 
 
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Skylar Pastor              8 S. Jefferson-2           57.02   2 
  2 Katie Woodford            12 Oxford-2                 57.34   2 
  3 Noemie Bechu              10 North Salem-2            57.55   2 
  4 Kyla Kenyon               12 Tupper Lake-2            58.04   1 
  5 Jocelyn Acor               9 Hornell-2                58.10   2 
  6 Caitlin Ableseth          12 Voorheesville-2          58.13   2 
  7 Brianna Blunk             10 Coxsackie-Ath-2          58.27   2 
  8 Eliza Dewart              11 Barker-2                 59.04   1 
  9 Shasche Allen              9 Spackenkill-2            59.11   1 
 10 Mckenna Maycock            8 Randolph-2               59.29   2 
 11 Candace Taylor             9 Friends Acad.-2          59.42   1 
 12 Molly Roush               10 NE Clinton-2             59.69   1 
 13 Hannah Brackley           12 Elmira ND-2            1:00.32   2 
 14 Carley Guida              10 Southampton-2          1:01.07   1 
 15 Natalie Schichtel         12 Immaculata-2           1:05.48   1 
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isabel Hirtelen-Booker    10 Harley-AC-2              14.87Q  3.7  1 
  2 Breann Burns               9 Pulaski-2                15.71Q  2.0  2 
  3 Courtney Warden            9 Marlboro-2               15.48Q  3.7  1 
  4 Metika Ngbokoli           12 Hackley-2                15.97Q  2.0  2 
  5 Kyla Kenyon               12 Tupper Lake-2            15.94q  3.7  1 
  6 Khalilah Cheatham         12 Hornell-2                16.19q  2.0  2 
  7 Erin Carney               12 Newfield-2               16.21q  3.7  1 
  8 Ariel Fieldman            11 Wheatley-2               16.36q  2.0  2 
  9 Grace Weisbecker          10 Red Hook-2               16.40   2.0  2 
 10 Tori Hauser               12 Hudson Falls-2           16.42   2.0  2 
 11 Alyssa Handley             9 Alden-2                  16.43   2.0  2 
 12 Mallory Honan             10 NE Clinton-2             16.45   3.7  1 
 13 Jekeytha Adkins           10 Homer-2                  16.75   3.7  1 
 14 Casey Hasher              10 Bayport-Bluept-2         17.17   3.7  1 
 15 Vanessa Salamy            10 Saranac Lake-2           17.23   2.0  2 
 16 Ana Timoney                9 Bronxville-2             17.47   3.7  1 
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Isabel Hirtelen-Booker    10 Harley-AC-2              14.75   2.5 
  2 Breann Burns               9 Pulaski-2                15.56   2.5 
  3 Courtney Warden            9 Marlboro-2               15.58   2.5 
  4 Kyla Kenyon               12 Tupper Lake-2            15.68   2.5 
  5 Ariel Fieldman            11 Wheatley-2               15.99   2.5 
  6 Erin Carney               12 Newfield-2               16.05   2.5 
  7 Khalilah Cheatham         12 Hornell-2                17.35   2.5 
 
Event 108  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyla Kenyon               12 Tupper Lake-2          1:03.60   1 
  2 Alyza Ngbokoli            10 Hackley-2              1:04.19   2 
  3 Sarah Haley               10 Dover-2                1:05.01   2 
  4 Jennifer MacMillan        12 Holland Patent-2       1:05.20   1 
  5 Kaylee Fillmore           12 Sodus-2                1:06.36   2 
  6 Naomi Bouchard            11 New Paltz-2            1:06.74   1 
  7 Julia Knapp                8 BGA-2                  1:07.02   1 
  8 Kristie Augustino         12 Akron-2                1:07.10   2 
  9 Nia Holmes                12 Woodlands-2            1:07.54   2 
 10 Bailey Walker             10 Bayport-Bluept-2       1:07.91   2 
 11 Summer Sawaya             12 Olean-2                1:07.95   2 
 12 Casey Bills               10 Hudson Falls-2         1:07.96   2 
 13 Mackenzie Ottati          10 Broadalbin-2           1:10.04   1 
 14 Kim Arena                 11 Cold Sprg Hbr-2        1:12.83   1 
 15 Mallory Honan             10 NE Clinton-2           1:14.37   1 
 
Event 111  Girls Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Klarissa Ricks            12 Holy Names-2          18-11.25  -0.2     5.77m 
  2 Mikayla Pearce            11 Maryvale-2            18-09.00  +0.0     5.71m 
  3 Justina Sanders-Schifano   8 Sodus-2               17-02.75  -0.6     5.25m 
  4 Molly Shapiro             11 Emma Willard-2        17-01.50  -0.5     5.21m 
  5 Erica Carney              10 Newfield-2            16-10.00  +0.0     5.13m 
  6 Jennie Thies              11 Southwestern-2        16-05.25  +0.0     5.01m 
  7 Khalilah Cheatham         12 Hornell-2             16-05.25  -0.3     5.01m 
  8 Lauren Delude             12 Herkimer-2            16-05.00  -0.5     5.00m 
  9 Erica Wharton             12 Putnam Valley-2       16-02.25  -0.4     4.93m 
 10 Jessica Dunnigan          12 Liberty-2             16-01.25  -0.5     4.90m 
 11 Zoe Jacobs                10 Trinity-2             15-09.25  -0.2     4.80m 
 12 Mallory Honan             10 NE Clinton-2          15-03.50  -0.2     4.66m 
 13 Anointing Onuoha           9 Valley Str No.-2      15-02.25  -0.6     4.62m 
 14 Brittany Pierce           11 Madrid-Wdgton.-2      14-11.50  -0.4     4.55m 
 -- Ashley Palmer             12 Phoenix-2                 FOUL                 
 -- MacKenzie Vickers         12 Babylon-2                 FOUL                 
 
Event 112  Girls Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Molly Shapiro             11 Emma Willard-2        38-07.00   0.2    11.76m 
  2 Kaitlyn Lopez             11 Immaculata-2          37-08.75  +0.0    11.49m 
  3 Kayla Miller              11 Bishop Maginn-2       37-02.50  -0.1    11.34m 
  4 Sarah Wiatr               11 West Canada-2         37-00.25  -1.3    11.28m 
  5 Erica Carney              10 Newfield-2            36-08.00  -0.2    11.17m 
  6 Ashley Palmer             12 Phoenix-2             36-06.25  +0.0    11.13m 
  7 Anointing Onuoha           9 Valley Str No.-2      36-03.00   0.5    11.04m 
  8 Khalilah Cheatham         12 Hornell-2             35-11.50   1.4    10.96m 
  9 Jennie Thies              11 Southwestern-2        35-07.50   1.2    10.85m 
 10 Emily Phillips            10 Cal-Mum-2             35-07.00   0.4    10.84m 
 11 Chell Burke               12 Valley Str No.-2      34-11.25  +0.0    10.64m 
 12 Erica Wharton             12 Putnam Valley-2       34-05.00   1.2    10.49m 
 13 Katharina Ross            11 Port Jefferson-2      33-08.25   0.4    10.26m 
 14 Hannah Feinman            10 Sullivan West-2       33-02.00   0.3    10.10m 
 15 Brittany Pierce           11 Madrid-Wdgton.-2      32-08.75   0.8     9.97m 
 16 Maxine Rock               12 Saranac-2             32-06.00   0.2     9.90m 
 -- Mikayla Pearce            11 Maryvale-2                FOUL                 
 
Event 113  Girls Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Uzoamaka Aniagba          12 Valley Str No.-2      41-00.25     12.50m 
  2 Erica Williams            11 Batavia-2             40-09.25     12.42m 
  3 Paige Willson             12 Springville-2         38-03.75     11.67m 
  4 Kelsie Benjamin           12 Whitehall-2           37-02.00     11.32m 
  5 Betina Mondelice          12 Valley Str No.-2      36-07.25     11.15m 
  6 Nichole Bliss             11 Dolgeville-2          35-09.75     10.91m 
  7 Jessica Nurczynski        12 Newark Valley-2       35-02.50     10.73m 
  8 Victoria Phaneuf          10 Saranac-2             34-11.75     10.66m 
  9 Haley Witchella           12 Oxford-2              34-01.50     10.40m 
 10 Sarah Vogel               12 Livonia-2             34-01.00     10.38m 
 11 Caroline Walton           12 Skaneateles-2         33-07.00     10.23m 
 12 Trisha Helms              12 Saranac-2             32-07.50      9.94m 
 13 Jordan Collins            11 Bayport-Bluept-2      32-07.25      9.93m 
 14 Dominique Darby           11 Tri-Valley-2          31-07.00      9.62m 
 15 Claire Sargent             9 Bronxville-2          30-03.00      9.22m 
 16 Katie Marcellus           10 Madrid-Wdgton.-2      30-00.75      9.16m 
 17 Sabrina Hood              11 St.Mary's Lanc-2      28-03.00      8.61m 
 18 Kitty Cook                12 Trinity-2             25-06.25      7.77m 
 
Event 114  Girls Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joanna Koronios           12 Carle Place-2           146-00     44.50m 
  2 Rebecca Cooney            12 Chenango Valley2        117-08     35.86m 
  3 Jessica Granger           12 Letchworth-2            112-08     34.34m 
  4 Jordan Collins            11 Bayport-Bluept-2        112-02     34.18m 
  5 Kathryn Perry             12 Aquinas Inst-2          111-04     33.93m 
  6 Sara Donahue              12 Greenwich-2             108-02     32.96m 
  7 Allannah Carpinello       12 New Lebanon-2           107-06     32.76m 
  8 Laura Streeter            12 Dryden-2                102-11     31.36m 
  9 Mary Lenhart              12 Hannibal-2              101-05     30.91m 
 10 Lauren Lopano             11 Croton-Harmon            99-09     30.40m 
 11 Corri Hannon              12 Falconer-2               98-05     29.99m 
 12 Emily Anderson            11 Beekmantown-2            93-00     28.34m 
 13 Dominique Darby           11 Tri-Valley-2             89-05     27.25m 
 14 Danielle McCormick         9 Gouverneur-2             85-07     26.08m 
 15 Amanda Sesny              11 Moore Catholic-2         82-02     25.04m 
 16 Kitty Cook                12 Trinity-2                73-06     22.40m 
 
Event 117  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Academy of Holy Names-2                               48.67   2 
     1) Amanda Stark 12                 2) Jennifer Stodgell 12           
     3) Mikaila Ford 7                  4) Klarissa Ricks 12              
  2 Oxford-2                                              48.75   2 
     1) Katie Woodford 12               2) Jesse Russo 10                 
     3) Haley Witchella 12              4) Emily Woodford 12              
  3 Falconer-2                                            49.44   2 
     1) Makalia Haveron 10              2) Amasharay McDonald 12          
     3) Hannah Courtney 11              4) Mary Strand 12                 
  4 Valley Stream North-2                                 49.52   2 
     1) Chell Burke 12                  2) Loundy Desire 9                
     3) Daena Lewis 10                  4) Shanice Johnson 11             
  5 Allegany-Limestone-2                                  49.90   2 
     1) Hannah Phearsdorf 11            2) Ashley Petersen 11             
     3) Mallory Clark 12                4) Megan Grace 12                 
  6 Hornell-2                                             50.19   2 
     1) Jocelyn Acor 9                  2) Colleen Smith 10               
     3) Aubrey Wilkins 12               4) Khalilah Cheatham 12           
  7 Freddie Thomas-2                                      50.72   2 
     1) Imani Obieke 7                  2) Brittani Campbell 7            
     3) Chyna Harris 9                  4) Thaniqua Bronson-Tramel 11     
  8 Hackley-2                                             50.82   2 
     1) Kendra Epstein 12               2) Tessa Cavanaugh 10             
     3) Alyza Ngbokoli 10               4) Metika Ngbokoli 12             
  9 Southampton-2                                         51.48   1 
     1) Meggie Gallo 8                  2) Kiesha Wright 10               
     3) Emily Wesnofske 10              4) Carley Guida 10                
 10 Alexander Hamilton-2                                  51.76   1 
     1) Lynne Onyeneho 12               2) Allison Janas 12               
     3) Tyla Green 12                   4) Brianna Bridge 12              
 11 Saranac-2                                             52.51   1 
     1) Trisha Helms 12                 2) Tiffany Helms 12               
     3) Ellen Thew 8                    4) Maxine Rock 12                 
 12 Norwood-Norfolk-2                                     53.60   1 
     1) Kaitlyn Levison 12              2) Katherine Catimon 12           
     3) Leah Livernois 7                4) Kristin Barkley 8              
 -- South Lewis-2                                           DNF   1 
     1) Angela Hutchinson 11            2) Ronni Ehlers 10                
     3) Gabby Hartley 10                4) Shelby Loomis 11               
 -- Liberty-2                                                DQ   1  (Zone)
     1) Jessica Dunnigan 12             2) Rebeccah Harman 11             
     3) Lara Heslop 10                  4) Nikole Snyder 11               
 
Event 118  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mercy (LI)-2                                        3:57.43   2 
     1) Kayleigh Macchirole 12          2) Olivia Schumann 12             
     3) Sasa Vann 11                    4) Lauren Woodhull 12             
  2 Academy of Holy Names-2                             3:59.93   2 
     1) Mikaila Ford 7                  2) Leah Triller 9                 
     3) Kaitlin Close 8                 4) Jennifer Stodgell 12           
  3 East Aurora-2                                       4:01.10   2 
     1) Rebekah Zee 9                   2) Marta McLaughlin 9             
     3) Hannah Rice 10                  4) Sarah Mars 12                  
  4 Waverly-2                                           4:03.05   2 
     1) Liia Carpenter 10               2) Kaylee Uhl 8                   
     3) Danielle Burkhart 8             4) Mariah Brown 12                
  5 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 4:03.41   2 
     1) Bailey Walker 10                2) Casey Hasher 10                
     3) Aubrie Van Weele 12             4) Brenna Darby 12                
  6 Cazenovia-2                                         4:03.55   1 
     1) Hollie Marcelle 12              2) Ellen Burr 12                  
     3) Tori Widrick 12                 4) Ashley Winn 10                 
  7 Wayland-Cohocton-2                                  4:05.82   1 
     1) Morgan Mastin 12                2) Jade Harris 10                 
     3) Courtney Lewis 9                4) Breonica Smith 11              
  8 Elmira Notre Dame-2                                 4:05.97   2 
     1) Brittany Schutrum 10            2) Mary Pelkowski 10              
     3) Rachel Lamoreaux 11             4) Hannah Brackley 12             
  9 Irvington-2                                         4:06.12   2 
     1) Annie Field 12                  2) Carolyn Veilleux 12            
     3) Kiana Lee 8                     4) Shannon Spencer 9              
 10 Falconer-2                                          4:07.37   2 
     1) Leanne Johnson 12               2) Makalia Haveron 10             
     3) Amasharay McDonald 12           4) Mary Strand 12                 
 11 Spackenkill-2                                       4:10.83   1 
     1) Tiffany Spranzman 11            2) Taylor Carlin 10               
     3) Shasche Allen 9                 4) Seana Tully 10                 
 12 Tupper Lake-2                                       4:21.59   1 
     1) Hannah Klossner 10              2) Kristin Bickford 11            
     3) Amanda Moeller 12               4) Lindsey Maroun 8               
 13 Northeast Clinton-2                                 4:27.72   1 
     1) Celine Bouvier 10               2) Samantha Smith 9               
     3) Mallory Honan 10                4) Molly Roush 10                 
 14 School of the Holy Child-2                          4:28.89   1 
     1) Morgan Bryant 9                 2) Jada Williams 9                
     3) Isabelle Despins 11             4) Imani Sherrill 9               
 15 Mt. St. Mary Academy-2                              4:28.91   1 
     1) Danielle Stewart 12             2) Susan Kratzer 12               
     3) Melissa Patnella 10             4) Hailey Gattuso 9               
 -- Locust Valley-2                                          DQ   1  
     1) Lucy Hayes 11                   2) Bailey Bondy 10                
     3) Carly Chianese 12               4) Grainne O'Neill 10             
 
Event 501  Girls 100 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Valencia Hannon           11 Elmont-1                 11.87  -1.8  10   
  2 Klarissa Ricks            12 Holy Names-2             11.93  -1.8   8   
  3 Victoria Alexander        12 Beacon-1                 12.22  -1.8   6   
  4 Emily Easton              12 Manhasset-1              12.34  -1.8   4   
  5 Sheniece Daphness         12 Medgar Evers-1           12.36  -1.8   2   
  6 Monique Green             11 Campus Magnet-1          12.39  -1.8   1   
  7 Janel Francis             11 Copiague-1               12.60  -1.8 
  8 Jessica Dunnigan          12 Liberty-2                12.63  -1.8 
 
Event 502  Girls 200 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tanaya Yarde              11 Mount Vernon-1           24.64  +0.0  10   
  2 Loraine Cruickshank       12 Sheepshead Bay-1         24.65  +0.0   8   
  3 Danielle Martin           12 Freeport-1               24.70  +0.0   6   
  4 Victoria Alexander        12 Beacon-1                 24.91  +0.0   4   
  5 Emily Woodford            12 Oxford-2                 25.44  +0.0   2   
  6 Jessica Huber             11 Beekmantown-2            25.59  +0.0   1   
  7 Jessica Dunnigan          12 Liberty-2                25.81  +0.0 
  8 Kala Allen                11 Wmsvl. East-1            26.55  +0.0 
 
Event 503  Girls 400 Meter Dash Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sandrae Fargiharson       11 Medgar Evers-1           53.83   10   
  2 Kyle Plante               11 Colonie-1                54.32    8   
  3 Lindsey Seymour           12 Elmira SS-1              55.61    6   
  4 Madeline Kopp             10 Spencerport-1            56.09    4   
  5 Kamilah Williams          12 White Plains-1           56.28    2   
  6 Kala Allen                11 Wmsvl. East-1            56.57    1   
  7 Taylor Hennig             11 Garden City-1            56.61  
  8 Skylar Pastor              8 S. Jefferson-2           57.15  
 
Event 504  Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anima Banks               11 Mamaroneck-1           2:09.32   10   
  2 Hayley McMahon            12 Arlington-1            2:11.27    8   
  3 Heather Martin            11 Fay.-Manlius-1         2:11.28    6   
  4 Emma Gallagher             8 Garden City-1          2:11.75    4   
  5 Rachel Paul               11 Sachem East-1          2:12.72    2   
  6 Emily O'Neill              7 Garden City-1          2:12.98    1   
  7 Megan Young               10 Nanuet-2               2:13.27  
  8 Kim MacKay                12 Kellenberg-1           2:13.72   2:13.711
  9 Amanda Borroughs          12 Saratoga-1             2:13.72   2:13.714
 10 Meghan Manley             12 Orchard Park-1         2:14.17  
 11 Emily Krasinski           11 Frontier-1             2:14.38  
 12 Jenna Cupp                10 Newark Valley-2        2:14.41  
 13 Meredith Rizzo            10 Bronxville-2           2:14.80  
 14 Marta McLaughlin           9 East Aurora-2          2:15.01  
 15 Maddie Zeitz              10 Windsor-2              2:15.12  
 16 Demi Feder                10 Ballston Spa-1         2:15.52  
 17 Sabrina Brooks            12 Monroe-Woodbury1       2:16.49  
 18 Sabrina Southerland       10 Cardozo-1              2:16.73  
 19 Betsy Edinger             12 Greenwich-2            2:16.82  
 20 Kristen Borriello          9 Valley Central-1       2:17.03  
 21 Shannon McDonnell         11 Shoreham-WR-1          2:17.11  
 22 Molly Roush               10 NE Clinton-2           2:17.26  
 23 Sage Hurta                 7 Hamilton-2             2:17.77  
 24 Shavonna Hinton           12 Web. Thomas-1          2:17.82  
 25 Breonica Smith            11 Wayland-Coh.-2         2:18.14  
 26 Sarah Mars                12 East Aurora-2          2:18.91  
 27 Jillian Williams          12 Dalton-2               2:18.99  
 28 Bori Tozser               12 Homer-2                2:20.27  
 29 Anna Kuchera              10 Vestal-1               2:20.70  
 30 Shanna Heaney             10 Hampton Bays-2         2:20.83  
 31 Kaitlin Close              8 Holy Names-2           2:21.33  
 32 Taylor Carlin             10 Cold Sprg Hbr-2        2:23.32  
 33 Hannah Klossner           10 Tupper Lake-2          2:25.79  
 34 Christine Donnelly        11 Eldred-2               2:29.40  
 
Event 505  Girls 1500 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mary Cain                  9 Bronxville-2           4:17.84   10   
  2 Aisling Cuffe             12 Cornwall-1             4:19.83    8   
  3 Courtney Chapman          12 Fay.-Manlius-1         4:23.01    6   
  4 Kelsey Margey             11 Harborfields-1         4:23.82    4   
  5 Samantha Nadel            11 North Shore-1          4:25.59    2   
  6 Rachel Paul               11 Sachem East-1          4:27.88    1   
  7 Emily Waligurski          10 Onteora-2              4:33.51  
  8 Gabby Cuccia              11 Roy C Ketcham-1        4:34.01  
  9 Abbie Benson              12 Iroquois-1             4:34.44  
 10 Elizabeth Predmore        11 Shenendehowa-1         4:34.57  
 11 Jillian Fanning           10 Fay.-Manlius-1         4:35.08  
 12 Leah Triller               9 Holy Names-2           4:36.96  
 13 Lauren Fontana            11 St. Anthony's-1        4:37.45  
 14 Holly Cavalluzzo          10 Valley Central-1       4:37.97  
 15 Katie Lembo                9 Penfield-1             4:38.60  
 16 Sydney Williams           12 Susquehanna V.-2       4:43.73  
 17 Leah Rice                 12 Holland Patent-2       4:44.06  
 18 Sabrina Southerland       10 Cardozo-1              4:46.79  
 19 Gabby Leo                 12 Immaculata-2           4:48.35  
 20 Laura Pierce               9 Canton-1               4:51.33  
 21 Sarah Anstett             11 East Aurora-2          4:53.24  
 22 Shanna Heaney             10 Hampton Bays-2         4:53.93  
 23 Isabel Villalba           10 Marymount-2            4:58.89  
 24 Nicole Giannetti           9 Oyster Bay-2           5:01.94  
 25 Emma Deshaies             11 Plattsburgh-2          5:02.14  
 26 Paige Stearns             11 Alexander-2            5:09.91  
 27 Taylor Hackett            12 Maine-Endwell-1        5:17.26  
 28 Hannah Seguin              9 Norwood-Norfolk2       5:21.48  
 -- Emily Osman               12 North Shore-1              DNF  
 
Event 506  Girls 3000 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aisling Cuffe             12 Cornwall-1             9:16.63   10   
  2 Samantha Nadel            11 North Shore-1          9:26.74    8   
  3 Jillian Fanning           10 Fay.-Manlius-1         9:43.20    6   
  4 Colleen Schmidt           12 Holy Trinity-1         9:47.80    4   
  5 Michelle Gaye             12 Harborfields-1         9:48.71    2   
  6 Holly Cavalluzzo          10 Valley Central-1       9:54.12    1   
  7 Emily Waligurski          10 Onteora-2              9:55.84  
  8 Brittany Winslow          12 Queensbury-1           9:56.62  
  9 Gina Talt                 12 Mamaroneck-1          10:02.84  
 10 Dani Martino               9 Burnt Hills-1         10:03.09  
 11 Leila Mantilla            11 Penfield-1            10:03.45  
 12 Sami Jorgensen            12 Pawling-2             10:04.01  
 13 Brigid Brennan             9 Northport-1           10:04.71  
 14 Alexis Panisse            11 Cardozo-1             10:05.17  
 15 Sydney Williams           12 Susquehanna V.-2      10:08.79  
 16 Elizabeth Caldwell        10 North Shore-1         10:13.17  
 17 Catherine Maloy           10 Holy Names-2          10:13.71  
 18 Meghan McCormick          11 Canandaigua-1         10:16.74  
 19 Megan Hulton              12 East Aurora-2         10:21.90  
 20 Sarah Coon                11 Red Jacket-2          10:23.03  
 21 Kira Garry                12 Friends Acad.-2       10:25.61  
 22 Elisa Frazier             12 Wmsvl. South-1        10:44.48  
 23 Mary Carroll              11 Ithaca-1              10:45.22  
 24 Katie Weisenburger        12 Pulaski-2             10:49.51  
 25 Margaret Champagne         7 Seton Catholic-2      10:53.38  
 26 Emma Sullivan             10 Mt St. Mary-2         10:59.19  
 27 Lauren Orosz              10 Madrid-Wdgton.-2      10:59.79  
 28 Brianna McLoughlin        12 Holy Child-2          11:00.23  
 29 Ryleigh Donegan            8 Center Moriches2      11:26.45  
 
Event 507  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kailyn Arcury             11 Wmsvl. South-1           14.26  -0.3  10   
  2 Akayla Anderson           10 Cardozo-1                14.27  -0.3   8   
  3 Britney Webley            11 Uniondale-1              14.54  -0.3   6   
  4 Aeisha McDavid            12 Ursuline-1               14.73  -0.3   4   
  5 Isabel Hirtelen-Booker    10 Harley-AC-2              14.95  -0.3   2   
  6 Odrine Belot              11 Kellenberg-1             14.98  -0.3   1   
  7 Michelle Rotondo          12 Garden City-1            15.07  -0.3 
 -- Lexus Harney              11 Mount Vernon-1              FS  -0.3 
 
Event 508  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michelle Rotondo          12 Garden City-1          1:00.62   10   
  2 Kristen Stuart            12 Division Ave-1         1:01.91    8   
  3 Brittney Adams            11 Dewitt Clinton-1       1:02.39    6   
  4 Janie Turek               12 Mount Sinai-1          1:02.80    4   
  5 Jessica Gelibert          11 Bay Shore-1            1:02.99    2   
  6 Christina Zelenoy         10 Monroe-Woodbury1       1:03.20    1   
  7 Kyla Kenyon               12 Tupper Lake-2          1:03.56  
 
Event 509  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mary Kate Anselmini       12 Ward Melville-1        6:33.14   10   
  2 Brianna Nerud             11 North Shore-1          6:38.27    8   
  3 Shaylyn Tuite             12 Pitt. Mendon-1         6:45.91    6   
  4 Laura Leff                 9 West Genesee-1         6:51.28    4   
  5 Ursula Svoboda            10 Suffern-1              6:54.49    2   
  6 Keelin Hollowood          10 Saratoga-1             7:01.00    1   
  7 Sami Jorgensen            12 Pawling-2              7:03.00  
  8 Jacqueline Kasal          12 Warwick Valley-1       7:04.12  
  9 Brittany Winslow          12 Queensbury-1           7:04.21  
 10 Mary Katherine Kulp       12 Vestal-1               7:06.33  
 11 Bori Tozser               12 Homer-2                7:07.89  
 12 Larissa Melendez          12 Cobleskill-2           7:12.74  
 13 McKenna Coughlin          12 Johnson City-2         7:13.70  
 14 Kira Garry                12 Friends Acad.-2        7:14.54  
 15 Hannah Cole               10 Honeoye Falls-1        7:17.61  
 16 Samantha Watson           12 Schuylerville-2        7:20.70  
 17 Beth Gollin               12 Oneonta-2              7:21.20  
 18 Niki Nesi                 11 Pelham-2               7:23.37  
 19 Sarah Coon                11 Red Jacket-2           7:23.93  
 20 Ashlin Conroy             11 Kellenberg-1           7:27.22  
 21 Terese Thompson           12 HS Health Prof-1       7:28.11  
 22 Shannon Murphy            11 Falconer-2             7:28.46  
 23 Katie Saroka              10 Bayport-Bluept-2       7:28.93  
 24 Rebekkah Bond              9 Franklin Acad.-1       7:38.92  
 25 Jacquie Huben             11 Clarence-1             7:44.01  
 26 Kelly Hayes                9 Pearl River-1          7:45.76  
 27 Meagen McGowan             9 Chapel Field-2         7:52.35  
 28 Hunter Hitcman             9 Clifton-Fine-2         8:10.82  
 29 Georgia Crane             11 Holy Child-2           8:13.70  
 
Event 510  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amira Privott-Yeiser      12 New Rochelle-1            3343   10   
  2 Tiyi Boone                12 Newburgh-1                3283    8   
  3 Taylor Hudson             12 Victor-1                  3208    6   
  4 Stephanie Izard           11 Sweet Home-1              3169    4   
  5 Emily Ziegler             11 Attica-2                  3168    2   
  6 Jackie Kearney            11 Bethlehem-1               3042    1   
  7 Sally Gale                12 Nyack-1                   3030  
  8 Katie Osborne             11 Cicero-NS-1               3011  
  9 Kayla Koelbel             11 Kings Park-1              2867  
 10 Paige Biviano             11 Cazenovia-2               2851  
 11 Stephanie Meyer           12 Seaford-1                 2783  
 12 Hannah DeMartino          12 Nanuet-2                  2753  
 13 Leigh Martino             12 Windsor-2                 2688  
 14 Paige Vadnais             11 Calhoun-1                 2658  
 15 Emma Denman               10 Ithaca-1                  2614  
 16 Brooke Gordon             12 Hammondsport-2            2557  
 17 Teresa Grigg              11 Massena-1                 2532  
 18 Haylie Virginia            9 Phoenix-2                 2449  
 19 Alexandra Farrington      12 Saranac-2                 2425  
 20 Kim Kocienski             10 Hoosic Valley-2           2371  
 21 Elizabeth Kalvoda         11 St. Francis-1             2272  
 22 Kristine Ripson           12 Lew-Port-2                2037  
 23 Katelynn Greffrath         9 Tri-Valley-2              1945  
 24 Erika Gulija               9 Southampton-2             1618  
 25 Alexa Pastor              11 Moore Catholic-2          1522  
 
Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship Pent
===========================================================================
    Name                    Year School              Finals  Wind H# Points
===========================================================================
  1 Amira Privott-Yeiser      12 New Rochelle-1       15.10   1.0  7    828
  2 Tiyi Boone                12 Newburgh-1           15.35   0.2  5    796
  3 Jackie Kearney            11 Bethlehem-1          15.41   0.2  5    788
  4 Emily Ziegler             11 Attica-2             15.46  +0.0  6    782
  5 Katie Osborne             11 Cicero-NS-1          15.81   1.0  3    738
  6 Stephanie Izard           11 Sweet Home-1         15.96   0.3  4    719
  7 Kayla Koelbel             11 Kings Park-1         15.99   1.0  7    715
  8 Stephanie Meyer           12 Seaford-1            16.16   0.3  4    695
  9 Taylor Hudson             12 Victor-1             16.39   0.3  4    667
 10 Sally Gale                12 Nyack-1              16.52   0.3  4    652
 11 Paige Vadnais             11 Calhoun-1            16.54   1.0  7    649
 12 Teresa Grigg              11 Massena-1            16.55   1.0  3    648
 13 Alexandra Farrington      12 Saranac-2            16.72   1.4  2    628
 14 Brooke Gordon             12 Hammondsport-2       16.76   0.8  1    624
 15 Paige Biviano             11 Cazenovia-2          16.77   0.2  5    623
 16 Leigh Martino             12 Windsor-2            16.88  +0.0  6    610
 17 Emma Denman               10 Ithaca-1             16.91   0.8  1    607
 18 Hannah DeMartino          12 Nanuet-2             17.00  +0.0  6    596
 19 Kim Kocienski             10 Hoosic Valley-2      17.28   1.4  2    565
 20 Haylie Virginia            9 Phoenix-2            18.77   1.0  3    412
 21 Elizabeth Kalvoda         11 St. Francis-1        19.00   1.4  2    390
 22 Kristine Ripson           12 Lew-Port-2           19.67   1.4  2    330
 23 Erika Gulija               9 Southampton-2        20.15   0.8  1    290
 24 Alexa Pastor              11 Moore Catholic-2     20.40   0.8  1    270
 25 Katelynn Greffrath         9 Tri-Valley-2         20.54   1.0  3    259
 
Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Championship Outdoor Pent
===========================================================================
    Name                    Year School            Finals            Points
===========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Izard           11 Sweet Home-1       1.67m    5-05.75    818
  1 Sally Gale                12 Nyack-1            1.67m    5-05.75    818
  3 Taylor Hudson             12 Victor-1           1.64m    5-04.50    783
  4 Amira Privott-Yeiser      12 New Rochelle-1     1.61m    5-03.25    747
  4 Tiyi Boone                12 Newburgh-1         1.61m    5-03.25    747
  6 Katie Osborne             11 Cicero-NS-1        1.58m    5-02.25    712
  7 Emily Ziegler             11 Attica-2           1.52m    4-11.75    644
  7 Kayla Koelbel             11 Kings Park-1       1.52m    4-11.75    644
  9 Paige Biviano             11 Cazenovia-2        1.49m    4-10.50    610
  9 Hannah DeMartino          12 Nanuet-2           1.49m    4-10.50    610
  9 Elizabeth Kalvoda         11 St. Francis-1      1.49m    4-10.50    610
 12 Katelynn Greffrath         9 Tri-Valley-2       1.46m    4-09.50    577
 12 Stephanie Meyer           12 Seaford-1          1.46m    4-09.50    577
 12 Haylie Virginia            9 Phoenix-2          1.46m    4-09.50    577
 12 Kristine Ripson           12 Lew-Port-2         1.46m    4-09.50    577
 16 Emma Denman               10 Ithaca-1           1.43m    4-08.25    544
 16 Jackie Kearney            11 Bethlehem-1        1.43m    4-08.25    544
 18 Leigh Martino             12 Windsor-2          1.40m    4-07.00    512
 18 Brooke Gordon             12 Hammondsport-2     1.40m    4-07.00    512
 18 Teresa Grigg              11 Massena-1          1.40m    4-07.00    512
 21 Erika Gulija               9 Southampton-2      1.37m    4-06.00    481
 21 Kim Kocienski             10 Hoosic Valley-2    1.37m    4-06.00    481
 21 Paige Vadnais             11 Calhoun-1          1.37m    4-06.00    481
 24 Alexandra Farrington      12 Saranac-2          1.31m    4-03.50    419
 25 Alexa Pastor              11 Moore Catholic-2   1.25m    4-01.25    359
 
Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Championship Outdoor Pent
===========================================================================
    Name                    Year School            Finals            Points
===========================================================================
  1 Taylor Hudson             12 Victor-1           9.93m   32-07.00    525
  2 Paige Biviano             11 Cazenovia-2        9.25m   30-04.25    480
  3 Stephanie Meyer           12 Seaford-1          9.21m   30-02.75    478
  4 Katie Osborne             11 Cicero-NS-1        8.94m   29-04.00    460
  5 Emily Ziegler             11 Attica-2           8.24m   27-00.50    415
  6 Tiyi Boone                12 Newburgh-1         8.10m   26-07.00    406
  7 Kristine Ripson           12 Lew-Port-2         8.06m   26-05.50    403
  8 Hannah DeMartino          12 Nanuet-2           8.03m   26-04.25    401
  9 Stephanie Izard           11 Sweet Home-1       7.99m   26-02.75    399
 10 Brooke Gordon             12 Hammondsport-2     7.94m   26-00.75    395
 11 Amira Privott-Yeiser      12 New Rochelle-1     7.83m   25-08.25    388
 12 Kayla Koelbel             11 Kings Park-1       7.81m   25-07.50    387
 13 Leigh Martino             12 Windsor-2          7.62m   25-00.00    375
 14 Jackie Kearney            11 Bethlehem-1        7.57m   24-10.00    372
 15 Teresa Grigg              11 Massena-1          7.42m   24-04.25    362
 16 Kim Kocienski             10 Hoosic Valley-2    7.19m   23-07.25    347
 17 Alexandra Farrington      12 Saranac-2          6.93m   22-09.00    331
 18 Paige Vadnais             11 Calhoun-1          6.83m   22-05.00    324
 19 Emma Denman               10 Ithaca-1           6.82m   22-04.50    324
 20 Haylie Virginia            9 Phoenix-2          6.64m   21-09.50    312
 21 Elizabeth Kalvoda         11 St. Francis-1      6.42m   21-00.75    298
 22 Erika Gulija               9 Southampton-2      6.31m   20-08.50    291
 23 Katelynn Greffrath         9 Tri-Valley-2       6.11m   20-00.50    278
 24 Alexa Pastor              11 Moore Catholic-2   6.09m   19-11.75    277
 25 Sally Gale                12 Nyack-1            5.97m   19-07.00    269
 
Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Championship Outdoor Pent
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School            Finals  Wind           Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Hudson             12 Victor-1           5.41m  +0.0  17-09.00    674
  2 Emily Ziegler             11 Attica-2           5.31m  +0.0  17-05.25    645
  3 Tiyi Boone                12 Newburgh-1         5.18m  +0.0  17-00.00    609
  4 Amira Privott-Yeiser      12 New Rochelle-1     5.07m  +0.0  16-07.75    578
  5 Katie Osborne             11 Cicero-NS-1        5.01m  +0.0  16-05.25    562
  6 Paige Biviano             11 Cazenovia-2        5.00m  -0.4  16-05.00    559
  7 Jackie Kearney            11 Bethlehem-1        4.94m  +0.0  16-02.50    543
  8 Stephanie Izard           11 Sweet Home-1       4.92m  -0.3  16-01.75    538
  9 Kayla Koelbel             11 Kings Park-1       4.90m  -0.2  16-01.00    532
 10 Sally Gale                12 Nyack-1            4.77m  +0.0  15-07.75    498
 11 Stephanie Meyer           12 Seaford-1          4.72m  +0.0  15-06.00    485
 11 Paige Vadnais             11 Calhoun-1          4.72m  +0.0  15-06.00    485
 13 Emma Denman               10 Ithaca-1           4.69m  +0.0  15-04.75    477
 14 Haylie Virginia            9 Phoenix-2          4.65m  +0.0  15-03.25    466
 15 Elizabeth Kalvoda         11 St. Francis-1      4.59m  -0.4  15-00.75    451
 16 Leigh Martino             12 Windsor-2          4.57m  +0.0  15-00.00    446
 17 Katelynn Greffrath         9 Tri-Valley-2       4.41m  +0.0  14-05.75    406
 18 Brooke Gordon             12 Hammondsport-2     4.29m  +0.0  14-01.00    376
 19 Hannah DeMartino          12 Nanuet-2           4.27m   0.4  14-00.25    371
 20 Alexandra Farrington      12 Saranac-2          4.20m  +0.0  13-09.50    355
 21 Alexa Pastor              11 Moore Catholic-2   4.09m  +0.0  13-05.00    329
 21 Teresa Grigg              11 Massena-1          4.09m  +0.0  13-05.00    329
 23 Kim Kocienski             10 Hoosic Valley-2    3.95m   0.6  12-11.50    296
 24 Kristine Ripson           12 Lew-Port-2         3.93m  +0.0  12-10.75    292
 -- Erika Gulija               9 Southampton-2       FOUL                 
 
Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Championship Outdoor Pent
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amira Privott-Yeiser      12 New Rochelle-1         2:21.60   2    802
  2 Jackie Kearney            11 Bethlehem-1            2:22.14   2    795
  3 Sally Gale                12 Nyack-1                2:22.28   2    793
  4 Hannah DeMartino          12 Nanuet-2               2:23.59   2    775
  5 Leigh Martino             12 Windsor-2              2:25.91   1    745
  6 Tiyi Boone                12 Newburgh-1             2:27.45   2    725
  7 Paige Vadnais             11 Calhoun-1              2:27.96   1    719
  8 Stephanie Izard           11 Sweet Home-1           2:29.87   2    695
  9 Alexandra Farrington      12 Saranac-2              2:30.10   1    692
 10 Haylie Virginia            9 Phoenix-2              2:30.86   1    682
 11 Emily Ziegler             11 Attica-2               2:30.90   2    682
 12 Kim Kocienski             10 Hoosic Valley-2        2:30.90   1    682
 13 Teresa Grigg              11 Massena-1              2:30.93   1    681
 14 Emma Denman               10 Ithaca-1               2:32.48   1    662
 15 Brooke Gordon             12 Hammondsport-2         2:33.45   1    650
 16 Kayla Koelbel             11 Kings Park-1           2:38.56   2    589
 17 Paige Biviano             11 Cazenovia-2            2:39.47   2    579
 18 Taylor Hudson             12 Victor-1               2:41.20   2    559
 19 Erika Gulija               9 Southampton-2          2:41.48   1    556
 20 Stephanie Meyer           12 Seaford-1              2:42.15   2    548
 21 Katie Osborne             11 Cicero-NS-1            2:42.97   2    539
 22 Elizabeth Kalvoda         11 St. Francis-1          2:44.46   1    523
 23 Kristine Ripson           12 Lew-Port-2             2:52.81   1    435
 24 Katelynn Greffrath         9 Tri-Valley-2           2:53.78   1    425
 25 Alexa Pastor              11 Moore Catholic-2       3:08.86   1    287
 
Event 511  Girls Long Jump Championship
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School             Finals  Wind           Points
=================================================================================
  1 Klarissa Ricks            12 Holy Names-2     19-01.75  +0.0     5.83m  10   
  2 Mikayla Pearce            11 Maryvale-2       18-09.25   0.3     5.72m   8   
  3 Sara Ronde                11 Northport-1      18-06.25  -0.4     5.64m   6   
  4 Olivia Jebb               11 Cornwall-1       18-00.25  +0.0     5.49m   4   
  5 Melodee Riley             11 Riverhead-1      18-00.00   0.2     5.48m   2   
  6 Jennifer Cajou            12 Farmingdale-1    17-05.00  +0.0     5.30m   1   
  7 Emily VanDenburgh         11 Shaker-1         17-03.50  +0.0     5.27m 
  8 Camille Edwards           12 Medgar Evers-1   17-03.00  -0.7     5.25m 
 
Event 512  Girls Triple Jump Championship
=================================================================================
    Name               Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
=================================================================================
  1 Melodee Riley        11 Riverhead-1           39-03.00  +0.0    11.96m  10   
  2 Molly Shapiro        11 Emma Willard-2        39-01.25   0.4    11.91m   8   
  3 Olivia Jebb          11 Cornwall-1            38-07.00  +0.0    11.76m   6   
  4 Odrine Belot         11 Kellenberg-1          37-11.25  -0.7    11.56m   4   
  5 Kierra Arthur        11 Proctor-1             37-08.50  +0.0    11.49m   2   
  6 Kaitlyn Lopez        11 Immaculata-2          37-01.50  +0.0    11.31m   1   
  7 Jennifer Cajou       12 Farmingdale-1         37-01.25  +0.0    11.30m 
  8 Aeisha McDavid       12 Ursuline-1            36-10.25  -0.7    11.23m 
 
Event 513  Girls Shot Put Championship
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sam Kosa                  12 Shenendehowa-1        42-07.00     12.97m  10   
  2 Janice Johnson            12 Fox Lane-1            40-09.00     12.42m   8   
  3 Imani White               12 Longwood-1            40-04.00     12.29m   6   
  4 Adrienne Alexander        11 Bshp Loughlin-1       39-04.50     12.00m   4   
  5 Savannah Gordon           12 Shenendehowa-1        39-04.00     11.98m   2   
  6 Uzoamaka Aniagba          12 Valley Str No.-2      38-11.50     11.87m   1   
  7 Paige Willson             12 Springville-2         37-05.00     11.40m 
  8 Erica Williams            11 Batavia-2             36-04.75     11.09m 
 
Event 514  Girls Discus Throw Championship
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joanna Koronios           12 Carle Place-2           135-07     41.32m  10   
  2 Courtney White            12 Massena-1               124-06     37.94m   8   
  3 Imani White               12 Longwood-1              118-00     35.96m   6   
  4 Amanda Gadway             12 Franklin Acad.-1        117-09     35.89m   4   
  5 Rebecca Cooney            12 Chenango Valley2        116-11     35.63m   2   
  6 Tehresa Coles             12 Colonie-1               115-05     35.17m   1   
  7 Sam Kosa                  12 Shenendehowa-1          113-00     34.44m 
  8 Bernice Dumbleton         11 Starpoint-1             111-03     33.90m 
 
Event 515  Girls High Jump Championship
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Whitehorn         11 John Glenn-1           5-07.00      1.70m  10   
  2 Joanne Imbert             12 Valley Str. C-1        5-06.00      1.67m   8   
  3 Victoria Shaffer          11 Rush-Henrietta-1       5-05.00      1.65m   6   
  4 Nina Zesky                 9 East Syr-Minoa-1       5-05.00      1.65m   4   
  5 Sarah Palmer              12 Schuylerville-2        5-05.00      1.65m   2   
  6 Ashley Petersen           11 Allegany-Lime.-2       5-04.00      1.62m   1   
  7 Eliza Bell                12 Clinton-2              5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Alex Brown                10 Grand Island-1         5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Lauren Hudson              9 Wmsvl. North-1         5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Christie O'Conner         12 Oneonta-2              5-04.00      1.62m 
 11 Jackie Crunden            10 Walt Whitman-1         5-02.00      1.57m 
 12 Gabrielle Eckles          12 Skaneateles-2          5-02.00      1.57m 
 13 Meredith Przybocki        10 Pine Bush-1            5-02.00      1.57m 
 13 Brittany Feldman           9 Southwestern-2         5-02.00      1.57m 
 15 Helene Hall                9 Irvington-2            5-02.00      1.57m 
 16 Julie Brooks              12 Holley-2               5-02.00      1.57m 
 17 Mikyla O'Donnell          12 New Paltz-2            5-02.00      1.57m 
 18 Amanda Burkey             10 Fairport-1             5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Cadi Diamente             11 Guilderland-1          5-00.00      1.52m 
 20 Zerah Theodore            11 Franklin Lane-1        5-00.00      1.52m 
 20 Ariel Fieldman            11 Wheatley-2             5-00.00      1.52m 
 22 Kaylea Morse              12 Mexico-1               5-00.00      1.52m 
 23 Lea Perry                  9 Peru-2                 4-09.00      1.44m 
 23 Michaela Reynolds         10 Unatego-2              4-09.00      1.44m 
 23 Leigha Tilton             12 Livonia-2              4-09.00      1.44m 
 23 Marisabel Alonso          12 Clarkstown No.-1       4-09.00      1.44m 
 23 Hannah Klossner           10 Tupper Lake-2          4-09.00      1.44m 
 23 Kirsten Crovello           9 Port Jefferson-2       4-09.00      1.44m 
 23 Hannah Baker              10 Marlboro-2             4-09.00      1.44m 
 23 Isabella Borini           10 Schalmont-2            4-09.00      1.44m 
 31 Kelly Clifford            11 MacArthur-1            4-09.00      1.44m 
 31 Celine Bouvier            10 NE Clinton-2           4-09.00      1.44m 
 -- Tyquesha Bellamy          12 Maine-Endwell-1             NH            
 -- Jessica Grant             11 Valhalla-2                  NH            
 -- Jessica Armand             9 Warwick Valley-1            NH            
 
Event 516  Girls Pole Vault Championship
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Megan Clark               11 James O'Neill-2       12-00.00      3.65m  10   
  2 Alexis Bartholomew        11 Binghamton-1          11-09.00      3.58m   8   
  3 Kelly Truppo              12 Alden-2               11-06.00      3.50m   6   
  4 Carissa Leonardi          12 Lakeland/Panas-1      11-06.00      3.50m   3   
  4 Karmen Auble               9 Warsaw-2              11-06.00      3.50m   3   
  6 Taylor Bates              11 Lake Shore-1          11-00.00      3.35m   1   
  7 Maddesen Weekes           11 Shenendehowa-1        11-00.00      3.35m 
  8 Claire Murphy             12 Ursuline-1            11-00.00      3.35m 
  9 Nicole Bell               12 Gates-Chili-1         10-06.00      3.20m 
 10 Hayley Christiano         12 Hilton-1              10-06.00      3.20m 
 11 Emma Cleary               11 St.John the Bap1      10-06.00      3.20m 
 12 Taylor Haenlin            11 Lowville-2            10-00.00      3.04m 
 12 Alex Seymour              11 Dryden-2              10-00.00      3.04m 
 12 Julia Wright              11 Newfane-2             10-00.00      3.04m 
 12 Jessie Deangelo            9 Alexander-2           10-00.00      3.04m 
 12 Kristine Carl             12 Kingston-1            10-00.00      3.04m 
 17 Kayla Cataldo             12 Sachem North-1        10-00.00      3.04m 
 17 Jennifer Recevuer         11 Icabod Crane-2        10-00.00      3.04m 
 19 Amanda Stark              12 Holy Names-2          10-00.00      3.04m 
 19 Kara Snyder                9 Colonie-1             10-00.00      3.04m 
 21 Sarah Haley               10 Dover-2                9-03.00      2.81m 
 21 Nicole Kulaga             12 Pine Bush-1            9-03.00      2.81m 
 23 Taylor Redmond            11 Nanuet-2               9-03.00      2.81m 
 24 Jessica Wheeler           11 Cicero-NS-1            9-03.00      2.81m 
 24 Hallee Henze              11 Cold Sprg Hbr-2        9-03.00      2.81m 
 24 Kristina Romano           11 MacArthur-1            9-03.00      2.81m 
 27 Jess Avery                12 BGA-2                  9-03.00      2.81m 
 28 Aubrie Van Weele          12 Bayport-Bluept-2       8-06.00      2.59m 
 29 Brianna Cristiano         11 Connetquot-1           8-06.00      2.59m 
 -- Kelsey Morgan             10 Cold Sprg Hbr-2             NH            
 -- Shelby Wertz               9 Bayport-Bluept-2            NH            
 -- Sara Young                11 South Lewis-2               NH            
 -- Julia Mizutani            12 Pine Plains-2               NH            
 
Event 517  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taft Educational Campus-1                             46.97   10   
     1) Mary Johnson 10                 2) Shaneil Fairclough 10          
     3) Kimberly Bailey 10              4) Simone Harrison 10             
  2 Medgar Evers-1                                        47.30    8   
     1) Sheniece Daphness 12            2) Kimberly Campbell 10           
     3) Camille Edwards 12              4) Nyanka Joseph 12               
  3 Mount Vernon-1                                        47.46    6   
     1) Lexus Harney 11                 2) Robbi Rogers 10                
     3) Amber Lacey 12                  4) Tanaya Yarde 11                
  4 Elmira Southside-1                                    48.42    4   
     1) Taylor Pierson 11               2) Shatima Brown 12               
     3) Emily Buck 12                   4) Lindsey Seymour 12             
  5 Oxford-2                                              48.62    2   
     1) Katie Woodford 12               2) Jesse Russo 10                 
     3) Haley Witchella 12              4) Emily Woodford 12              
  6 Academy of Holy Names-2                               48.75    1   
     1) Amanda Stark 12                 2) Jennifer Stodgell 12           
     3) Mikaila Ford 7                  4) Klarissa Ricks 12              
  7 Longwood-1                                            48.76  
     1) Brianna Hoffman 9               2) Briana Munoz 10                
     3) Olivia Hallstein 12             4) Sophia Brice 12                
  8 New Rochelle-1                                        49.17  
     1) Ashley Wiggins 9                2) Alicia Donaldson 9             
     3) Johari Yeiser 10                4) Deajah Stevens 10              
 
Event 518  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medgar Evers-1                                      3:42.60   10   
     1) Kadecia Baird 10                2) Shakele Seaton 12              
     3) Sandrae Fargiharson 11          4) Nyanka Joseph 12               
  2 Garden City-1                                       3:46.22    8   
     1) Laura Jaeger 9                  2) Emma Gallagher 8               
     3) Taylor Hennig 11                4) Michelle Rotondo 12            
  3 Port Richmond-1                                     3:51.72    6   
     1) Alison Doway 10                 2) Yazmin Wilson-Jones 9          
     3) Tiara Summers 12                4) Shi Anne Humes 10              
  4 St. John the Baptist-1                              3:54.65    4   
     1) Chelsea Penn 11                 2) Mary McGaley 12                
     3) Bridget Carey 12                4) Victoria Lundin 12             
  5 Colonie-1                                           3:55.06    2   
     1) Kyle Plante 11                  2) Kristina Lenge 12              
     3) Uwa Omorogbe 12                 4) Andrea Guidarelli 11           
  6 Uniondale-1                                         3:55.55    1   
     1) Desiree Johnson-Greene 12       2) Monique Mitchell 12            
     3) Kadesha Roberts 10              4) Stephanie Linton 11            
  7 Bay Shore-1                                         3:58.06  
     1) Danielle Rowe 11                2) Aasha Jackson 12               
     3) Cesia Andrade 9                 4) Jacqueline Anderson 9          
  8 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              3:59.07  
     1) Natalie Zazzara 9               2) Kelly Muller 9                 
     3) Heather Martin 11               4) Katie Sischo 11                
 
Event 519  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              8:55.93   10   
     1) Heather Martin 11               2) Katie Sischo 11                
     3) Courtney Chapman 12             4) Katie Brislin 10               
  2 Shenendehowa-1                                      9:03.91    8   
     1) Sam Crisafulli 12               2) Gina Stalica 11                
     3) Kristen Jordan 10               4) Elizabeth Predmore 11          
  3 Bronxville-2                                        9:06.48    6   
     1) Meredith Rizzo 10               2) Courtney Campbell 9            
     3) Emilie Hoffer 9                 4) Mary Cain 9                    
  4 St. Anthony's-1                                     9:07.70    4   
     1) Lauren Fontana 11               2) Sloane Russ 11                 
     3) Alex Russo 10                   4) Olicia Williams 11             
  5 North Shore-1                                       9:08.91    2   
     1) Samantha Nadel 11               2) Brianna Nerud 11               
     3) Elizabeth Caldwell 10           4) Emily Osman 12                 
  6 Mamaroneck-1                                        9:12.73    1   
     1) Gina Talt 12                    2) Julia Bellis 12                
     3) Leonie Rauls 9                  4) Anima Banks 11                 
  7 Ward Melville-1                                     9:13.39  
     1) Mary Kate Anselmini 12          2) Kayla Monahan 10               
     3) Juliana Marcucci 11             4) Caroline O'Hea 11              
  8 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                   9:18.03  
     1) Kelsey Esselmen 10              2) Randi Gomez 11                 
     3) Christina Zelenoy 10            4) Sabrina Brooks 12              
  9 Frontier-1                                          9:21.78  
     1) Renae Sweeney 12                2) Shannon Dalton 11              
     3) Emily Krasinski 11              4) Rebecca Love 12                
 10 Northport-1                                         9:22.40  
     1) Brigid Brennan 9                2) Elizabeth Fierro 12            
     3) Anna Corrigan 11                4) Sarah Zieve 10                 
 11 East Aurora-2                                       9:23.54  
     1) Allyssa McLaughlin 11           2) Marta McLaughlin 9             
     3) Sarah Mars 12                   4) Megan Hulton 12                
 12 Academy of Holy Names-2                             9:23.78  
     1) Kaitlin Close 8                 2) Catherine Maloy 10             
     3) Morgan Cooper 8                 4) Leah Triller 9                 
 13 Nanuet-2                                            9:29.58  
     1) Megan Young 10                  2) Brooke Madry 8                 
     3) Lauren Fernandez 9              4) Deanna Felicissimo 11          
 14 Warwick Valley-1                                    9:30.72  
     1) Darby Ginley 9                  2) Kathleen FitzGerald 10         
     3) Samantha Richards 12            4) Jacqueline Kasal 12            
 15 Saratoga-1                                          9:34.98  
     1) Amanda Borroughs 12             2) Olivia Morrow 7                
     3) Estela Smith 8                  4) Katie Treichel 11              
 16 Webster Thomas-1                                    9:34.99  
     1) Shavonna Hinton 12              2) Molly Halpin 12                
     3) Melissa Mazzo 12                4) Shannon O'Hara 11              
 17 Marcellus-2                                         9:35.05  
     1) Lizzy Dean 10                   2) Maggie Dunn 10                 
     3) Rachel Garn 9                   4) Tori Stopen 8                  
 18 Benjamin Banneker-1                                 9:35.63  
     1) Khadejah Harrison 10            2) Nzinga Meadows 10              
     3) Bryanna Chestnut 11             4) Breanna Cummings 11            
 19 Greenwich-2                                         9:36.49  
     1) Victoria Houser 10              2) Sarah Lapham 9                 
     3) Madeline Montague 10            4) Betsy Edinger 12               
 20 Vestal-1                                            9:39.51  
     1) Mary Katherine Kulp 12          2) Anna Kuchera 10                
     3) Liz Smith 12                    4) Alicia Sutphin 11              
 21 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 9:46.31  
     1) Brenna Darby 12                 2) Taylor Darby 8                 
     3) Katie Saroka 10                 4) Eva Strobl 12                  
 22 Maple Grove-2                                       9:48.24  
     1) Caroline Benson 9               2) Hope Pietrocarlo 7             
     3) Katelyn Benson 11               4) Megan Marsh 7                  
 23 Holland Patent-2                                    9:51.10  
     1) Erika Bradley 12                2) Shay Callahan 10               
     3) Leah Rice 12                    4) Jennifer MacMillan 12          
 24 Wellsville-2                                        9:51.77  
     1) Laura Sweeney 12                2) Hailey Brown 12                
     3) Emily Graham 11                 4) Kelly Kane 9                   
 25 Friends Academy-2                                   9:52.91  
     1) Domenica Lostritto 10           2) Kira Garry 12                  
     3) Maureen Sullivan 10             4) Katrina Garry 9                
 26 Rhinebeck-2                                         9:57.42  
     1) Briana Santo 9                  2) Catherine Clarke 10            
     3) Anna Clark 11                   4) Lillian Gavio 10               
 27 Johnson City-2                                     10:07.14  
     1) Morgan Cluck 9                  2) Rachel Hamlin 10               
     3) Dana Schmidt 11                 4) McKenna Coughlin 12            
 28 Franklin Academy-1                                 10:08.57  
     1) Emily Hutchins 11               2) Morgan Bronner 9               
     3) Justina Cositore 11             4) Charlene Scott 9               
 29 Peru-2                                             10:14.64  
     1) Meghan Mazzella 8               2) Maria Remillard 9              
     3) Cheyanne Debozy 8               4) Ashley Leta 9                  
 30 Immaculata Academy-2                               10:18.15  
     1) Natalie Schichtel 12            2) Maggie Schunt 11               
     3) Claire Attea 9                  4) Gabby Leo 12                   
 31 School of the Holy Child-2                         10:21.03  
     1) Tanya Slipsager 9               2) Ellen Lautenbach 10            
     3) Brianna McLoughlin 12           4) Kendra McNulty 11              
 32 Norwood-Norfolk-2                                  10:54.19  
     1) Hannah Seguin 9                 2) Kaycee Saucier 7               
     3) Victoria Hall 12                4) Jess Fulk 9                    

 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 6/26: Pine Bush's Cain makes late switch
  • 6/25: Hameir Wright signs with Washington
  • 6/24: Comerford quits in Timon shakeup
  • 6/23: Numerous coaches, ADs on the move
  • 6/22: Nottingham senior lands BC full ride
  • 6/21: Ludden all-stater opts for prep school
  • 6/19: Tuohy, Watson complete N.Y. sweep
  • 6/18: 'Toga's Chmiel adds to N.Y. medal haul
  • 6/17: Lawson wins national 5,000 meters
  • 6/16: Fort Ann coach leaves after state title
  • 6/13: Monroe rolls to PSAL baseball crown
  • 6/12: Onteora's Lane wins Federation title
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com