New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls outdoor track
2010 NYSPHSAA championships

At Vestal


Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Fields             11 Amherst-1                11.98Q  3.1  2 
  2 Valencia Hannon           10 Elmont-1                 12.03Q -0.5  1 
  3 Tanaya Yarde              10 Mount Vernon-1           12.26Q  0.6  3 
  4 Kala Allen                10 Wmsvl. East-1            12.09Q  3.1  2 
  5 Victoria Alexander        11 Beacon-1                 12.14Q -0.5  1 
  6 Lisa Luchsinger           12 Sachem East-1            12.38Q  0.6  3  12.373
  7 Geannitta McClain         10 Proctor-1                12.38q  3.1  2  12.374
  8 Ashley Brooks             11 Edison Tech-1            12.38q  3.1  2  12.380
  9 Jasmine Blocker           12 Manhasset-1              12.43  -0.5  1 
 10 Eboulatelese Airwele      12 Ithaca-1                 12.48   3.1  2 
 11 Kamari Canady             12 Binghamton-1             12.55  -0.5  1 
 12 Sophie Roth               12 Rondout Valley-1         12.69   0.6  3 
 13 Cassey Griffith           12 Sheepshead Bay-1         12.77  -0.5  1 
 14 Olivia Jebb               10 Cornwall-1               12.79  -0.5  1 
 15 Christa Roberts           11 Penfield-1               12.81   3.1  2 
 16 Jalilissa Marcus           9 Bshp Loughlin-1          12.83  -0.5  1 
 17 Natalie Gadsden           12 North Babylon-1          12.91   0.6  3 
 18 Dominique Nardacci         8 Columbia-1               13.13   3.1  2 
 -- Melissa Caddle            12 Canarsie-1                  DQ   0.6  3  Lane
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Valencia Hannon           10 Elmont-1                 11.96  -1.1 
  2 Ashley Fields             11 Amherst-1                12.18  -1.1 
  3 Tanaya Yarde              10 Mount Vernon-1           12.34  -1.1 
  4 Geannitta McClain         10 Proctor-1                12.37  -1.1  12.362
  5 Kala Allen                10 Wmsvl. East-1            12.37  -1.1  12.364
  6 Victoria Alexander        11 Beacon-1                 12.38  -1.1 
  7 Lisa Luchsinger           12 Sachem East-1            12.55  -1.1 
  8 Ashley Brooks             11 Edison Tech-1            12.73  -1.1 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deajah Stevens             9 Mount Vernon-1           24.19Q  1.6  2 
  2 Ashley Fields             11 Amherst-1                24.20Q  1.2  1 
  3 Olivia Hallstein          11 Longwood-1               24.52Q  1.6  2 
  4 Emily Easton              11 Manhasset-1              24.96Q  1.2  1 
  5 Kala Allen                10 Wmsvl. East-1            24.53q  1.6  2 
  6 Victoria Alexander        11 Beacon-1                 24.60q  1.6  2 
  7 Lindsey Seymour           11 Elmira SS-1              25.00q  1.6  2 
  8 Danielle Martin           11 Freeport-1               25.07q  1.6  2 
  9 Melissa Caddle            12 Canarsie-1               25.11   1.2  1 
 10 Natalie Gadsden           12 North Babylon-1          25.44   1.2  1 
 11 Jillian Haynes            12 Midwood-1                25.52   1.2  1 
 12 Kelly Fredette            11 Saratoga-1               25.80   1.6  2 
 13 Sophie Roth               12 Rondout Valley-1         26.01   1.2  1 
 14 Isabella Ekeze             8 Brockport-1              26.40   1.2  1 
 15 La'Tressa Graham          12 Indian River-1           26.42   1.6  2 
 16 Nikiya Harris             12 C. Spellman-1            26.52   1.2  1 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Fields             11 Amherst-1                24.11   2.3 
  2 Deajah Stevens             9 Mount Vernon-1           24.50   2.3 
  3 Olivia Hallstein          11 Longwood-1               24.65   2.3 
  4 Kala Allen                10 Wmsvl. East-1            24.80   2.3 
  5 Victoria Alexander        11 Beacon-1                 25.00   2.3 
  6 Emily Easton              11 Manhasset-1              25.01   2.3 
  7 Lindsey Seymour           11 Elmira SS-1              25.12   2.3 
  8 Danielle Martin           11 Freeport-1               25.13   2.3 
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kala Allen                10 Wmsvl. East-1            55.44   2 
  2 Jasmine Blocker           12 Manhasset-1              56.01   2 
  3 Lindsey Seymour           11 Elmira SS-1              56.98   2 
  4 Meghan Manley             11 Orchard Park-1           57.07   2 
  5 Nicole Hamilton            9 John Glenn-1             57.50   2 
  6 Gina Nocerino             12 MacArthur-1              57.53   2 
  7 Kamilah Williams          11 White Plains-1           57.65   2 
  8 Kathleen Klein            12 Shenendehowa-1           57.86   1 
  9 Allie Bernasconi          12 John Jay-EF-1            57.90   2 
 10 Christina Zelenoy          9 Monroe-Woodbury1         58.00   1 
 11 Megan Fiedler              9 St. Anthony's-1          59.09   1 
 12 Kerri Thompson            12 Boys & Girls-1           59.51   1 
 13 Tara Murphy               12 Wilson Magnet-1          59.62   1 
 14 Morgan Cooper             11 Fulton-1               1:00.72   1 
 15 Teresa Grigg              10 Massena-1              1:01.71   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madalayne Smith           12 Saratoga-1               13.78Q  0.6  1 
  2 Dotrine Jacobs            12 Newburgh-1               14.32Q  1.1  3 
  3 Akayla Anderson            9 Cardozo-1                14.84Q  0.7  2 
  4 Kailyn Arcury             10 Wmsvl. South-1           14.37Q  1.1  3 
  5 Michelle Anthony          11 Kellenberg-1             14.89Q  0.7  2 
  6 Renee Lewis               12 Midwood-1                15.20Q  0.6  1 
  7 Olivia Abbate             12 St. Anthony's-1          15.05q  1.1  3 
  8 Kierra Arthur             10 Proctor-1                15.06q  0.7  2 
  9 Lauren Voss               10 Nyack-1                  15.31   1.1  3 
 10 Sabrina Bush              10 Sweet Home-1             15.41   0.7  2 
 11 Sarah Bowens              10 Suffern-1                15.44   0.6  1 
 12 Soroya Hudson             12 Cornwall-1               15.46   0.7  2 
 13 Emily Renna               11 Fairport-1               15.48   0.6  1 
 14 Jeana Esernio             10 Ward Melville-1          15.58   0.6  1 
 15 Brit Webley               11 Uniondale-1              15.62   0.6  1 
 16 Jazmine Barnes            12 East-1                   15.67   1.1  3 
 17 Regine Lazard             12 Baldwin-1                15.68   0.7  2 
 18 Sarah Bell                11 Commack-1                15.82   1.1  3 
 19 Eliza Parker              12 Oswego-1                 16.19   0.7  2 
 20 Khalilah Cheatham         11 Corning-1                16.26   1.1  3 
 -- Emelia Sainato            11 Colonie-1                   DQ   0.6  1
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Madalayne Smith           12 Saratoga-1               13.82  -1.1 
  2 Kailyn Arcury             10 Wmsvl. South-1           14.19  -1.1 
  3 Dotrine Jacobs            12 Newburgh-1               14.32  -1.1 
  4 Michelle Anthony          11 Kellenberg-1             14.69  -1.1 
  5 Kierra Arthur             10 Proctor-1                14.96  -1.1 
  6 Akayla Anderson            9 Cardozo-1                15.03  -1.1 
  7 Renee Lewis               12 Midwood-1                15.14  -1.1 
  8 Olivia Abbate             12 St. Anthony's-1          15.34  -1.1 
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyle Plante               10 Colonie-1                59.76   2 
  2 Donna Jeanty              12 Brentwood-1              59.96   2 
  3 Janet Mellor              12 Mount Sinai-1          1:00.82   2 
  4 Doriean Broady            12 Wilson Magnet-1        1:00.86   2 
  5 Michelle Rotondo          11 Garden City-1          1:00.97   2 
  6 Dotrine Jacobs            12 Newburgh-1             1:01.05   2 
  7 Regine Lazard             12 Baldwin-1              1:01.78   2 
  8 Ryan Woolley              12 St.John the Bap1       1:01.86   1 
  9 Daniella Bernasconi       11 John Jay-EF-1          1:02.50   2 
 10 Kierra Arthur             10 Proctor-1              1:03.65   1 
 11 Aichatou Kamate           12 Campus Magnet-1        1:04.12   1 
 12 Nina Sarmiento            10 Harrison-1             1:04.29   1 
 13 Allison Hoh               12 Honeoye Falls-1        1:04.99   1 
 14 Brittney Adams            10 Dewitt Clinton-1       1:05.36   1 
 15 Sarah Loud                10 Wmsvl. North-1         1:06.99   1 
 16 Taryn VanValen            12 Ithaca-1               1:08.55   1 
 
Event 11  Girls Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Shilesha Johnson          12 Spring Valley-1       18-07.00   0.5     5.66m 
  2 Geannitta McClain         10 Proctor-1             18-04.25  +0.0     5.59m 
  3 Vanessa Pierre            10 Hewlett-1             17-11.25   0.9     5.46m 
  4 Jennifer Mitchell         12 Newburgh-1            17-04.75   1.7     5.30m 
  5 Sarah Bowens              10 Suffern-1             17-04.50  +0.0     5.29m 
  6 Nacirema Mann             11 Cortland-1            17-03.75  -0.4     5.27m 
  6 Camille Edwards           11 Medgar Evers-1        17-03.75   0.2     5.27m 
  8 Natalie Gadsden           12 North Babylon-1       17-02.25   0.3     5.23m 
  9 Heather Sweeney           10 Massapequa-1          17-01.00   1.6     5.20m 
 10 Soroya Hudson             12 Cornwall-1            17-01.00   1.6     5.20m 
 11 Camille Ginyard           12 Vestal-1              16-07.75   1.0     5.07m 
 12 Emily VanDenburgh         10 Shaker-1              16-06.25   1.1     5.03m 
 13 Katie Gallagher           11 St. Anthony's-1       16-05.75   1.5     5.02m 
 14 Sara Ronde                10 Northport-1           16-05.00  -0.8     5.00m 
 15 Taylor Pierson            10 Elmira SS-1           16-04.75   2.0     4.99m 
 16 Veronica Henry            12 Spr. Gardens-1        16-03.25   1.0     4.95m 
 17 Stephanie Izard           10 Sweet Home-1          15-08.00   0.3     4.77m 
 18 Paige Ware                12 Gates-Chili-1         14-11.75   0.8     4.56m 
 19 Jen Lomaki                10 Canton-1              14-10.50   0.5     4.53m 
 
Event 12  Girls Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Marlene Ricketts          12 Westbury-1            40-09.50   1.4    12.43m 
  2 Imani Oliver              12 Midwood-1             40-00.50   2.1    12.20m 
  3 Jennifer Mitchell         12 Newburgh-1            39-05.00   1.5    12.01m 
  4 Soroya Hudson             12 Cornwall-1            38-09.50   2.0    11.82m 
  5 Melody Riley              10 Riverhead-1           38-05.25   4.5    11.71m 
  6 Paige Ware                12 Gates-Chili-1         37-10.75   2.3    11.55m 
  7 Sarah Bowens              10 Suffern-1             37-10.00   1.7    11.53m 
  8 Pony Sokiri               12 Proctor-1             37-07.50   1.2    11.46m 
  9 Imani McGhee               8 Bay Shore-1           37-01.00   0.6    11.30m 
 10 Tsian Haywood             11 Dewitt Clinton-1      36-01.00   1.3    10.99m 
 11 Emily Rebehn              12 Averill Park-1        35-08.00   1.2    10.87m 
 12 Alexis Murray             12 St. Francis-1         35-07.75   1.5    10.86m 
 13 Molly Shapiro             10 Schenectady-1         35-05.25  -0.1    10.80m 
 14 Tiara Mitchell            11 Westbury-1            35-02.00   1.0    10.71m 
 15 Stephanie Izard           10 Sweet Home-1          35-01.25   2.3    10.69m 
 16 Mary Eloundou             12 Ithaca-1              33-09.75   2.2    10.30m 
 -- Amanda Connell            12 Tappan Zee-1              FOUL                 
 
Event 13  Girls Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vanessa Stewart           12 North Babylon-1       46-02.50     14.08m 
  2 Melissa Kurzdorfer        12 Lancaster-1           44-08.50     13.62m 
  3 Adrienne Alexander        10 Bshp Loughlin-1       42-07.75     12.99m 
  4 Janice Johnson            11 Fox Lane-1            40-06.50     12.35m 
  5 Amanda Spoto              12 St Joseph Hill1       39-10.25     12.14m 
  6 Brittany Broomfield       11 Dewitt Clinton-1      39-07.75     12.08m 
  7 Imani White               11 Longwood-1            38-04.75     11.70m 
  8 Samantha Kosa             11 Shenendehowa-1        38-03.25     11.66m 
  9 Katie Baglio              12 Starpoint-1           38-01.75     11.62m 
 10 Kymberle Gordon           11 Canandaigua-1         37-09.00     11.50m 
 11 Ana Obed                  12 Hewlett-1             35-03.25     10.75m 
 12 Natasha Amazon            12 New Rochelle-1        35-00.00     10.66m 
 13 Marae Tearney             12 Jamesville-Dew.1      34-03.50     10.45m 
 14 Aaliyah Pittman            9 Newburgh-1            34-00.25     10.36m 
 15 Ashley Gadway             11 Franklin Acad.-1      33-10.25     10.31m 
 16 Kenyon Merriwether        10 Vestal-1              27-07.00      8.40m 
 
Event 14  Girls Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Melissa Kurzdorfer        12 Lancaster-1             162-08     49.58m 
  2 Vanessa Stewart           12 North Babylon-1         139-04     42.46m 
  3 Katie Baglio              12 Starpoint-1             124-10     38.04m 
  4 Tehresa Coles             11 Colonie-1               123-09     37.71m 
  5 Amanda Gadway             11 Franklin Acad.-1        122-10     37.43m 
  6 Amanda Spoto              12 St Joseph Hill1         115-08     35.25m 
  7 Natasha Amazon            12 New Rochelle-1          109-04     33.32m 
  8 Tryphena Hamilton         12 Canandaigua-1           108-09     33.14m 
  9 Elaine Abdulky            12 Ithaca-1                106-05     32.43m 
 10 Michelle Beganskas        12 East Meadow-1           104-09     31.92m 
 11 Val Langevin              12 Cicero-N. Syr-1         100-08     30.68m 
 12 Stephanie Catalioto       10 Cornwall-1               94-07     28.82m 
 13 Brittany Broomfield       11 Dewitt Clinton-1         89-11     27.40m 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elmont-1                                              47.68   2 
     1) Valencia Hannon 10              2) Ashley McCarthy 11             
     3) Kyla Ridley 10                  4) Deon Phillips 11               
  2 Mount Vernon-1                                        47.99   2 
     1) Lexus Harney 10                 2) Deajah Stevens 9               
     3) Myla Allen 12                   4) Tanaya Yarde 10                
  3 Newburgh-1                                            48.28   2 
     1) Jennifer Mitchell 12            2) Doris Little 11                
     3) D'Yanna McCaskill 9             4) Dotrine Jacobs 12              
  4 Sheepshead Bay-1                                      48.40   2 
     1) Khadijah Cudjoe 10              2) Marisa Ahrendits 11            
     3) Loraine Cruickshank 11          4) Cassey Griffith 12             
  5 Uniondale-1                                           48.61   2 
     1) Brit Webley 11                  2) Grace Lawal 12                 
     3) Ifeanyi Ofili 12                4) Vanessa Martin 12              
  6 Elmira Southside-1                                    48.88   1 
     1) Emily Buck 11                   2) Shatima Brown 11               
     3) Taylor Pierson 10               4) Lindsey Seymour 11             
  7 St. Anthony's-1                                       48.97   2 
     1) Gabrielle Barbour 11            2) Emily Taussig 11               
     3) Chynna-Mo Chung 10              4) Lauren Kilkenny 12             
  8 Longwood-1                                            49.01   2 
     1) Olivia Hallstein 11             2) Bianca Benavides 12            
     3) Briana Muno 9                   4) Ashley Adams 9                 
  9 Rome Free Academy-1                                   49.50   1 
     1) Hilary Baker 12                 2) Jessica Gallagher 9            
     3) Sarah Southwell 12              4) Jessica Razy 12                
 10 Bellport-1                                            49.52   1 
     1) Victoria Crump 12               2) Arnise Garrison 9              
     3) Caitlyn Pabst 11                4) Victoria Rountree 9            
 11 Shaker-1                                              49.66   1 
     1) Carly Brundige 12               2) Madison Rowland 9              
     3) Kristen Hayes 10                4) Emily VanDenburgh 10           
 12 Edison Tech-1                                         49.78   1 
     1) Ashley Brooks 11                2) Tanisha Love 9                 
     3) Billie Carroll 10               4) Nyia Reed 10                   
 13 Medgar Evers-1                                        50.03   2 
     1) Kimberly Campbell 9             2) Camille Edwards 11             
     3) Sheniece Daphness 11            4) Rochelle Johnson 11            
 14 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                     50.35   1 
     1) Sara Wickes 12                  2) Delany Lynch 12                
     3) Ashley Grant 12                 4) Christina Zelenoy 9            
 15 Jamestown-1                                           50.61   1 
     1) Abigail Zabrodsky 12            2) Alizé Scott 9                  
     3) Kylie Wilson 9                  4) Jamie King-Prunty 12           
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garden City-1                                       3:44.80   2 
     1) Taylor Hennig 10                2) Michelle Rotondo 11            
     3) Cartherine Cafaro 12            4) Emily Menges 12                
  2 Brentwood-1                                         3:49.87   2 
     1) Donna Jeanty 12                 2) Stefanny Laureano 12           
     3) Briana Reid 10                  4) Andrea Aberdeen 12             
  3 Newburgh-1                                          3:51.18   2 
     1) D'Yanna McCaskill 9             2) Dotrine Jacobs 12              
     3) Doris Little 11                 4) Jennifer Mitchell 12           
  4 St. Anthony's-1                                     3:52.86   2 
     1) Olivia Abbate 12                2) Shannon Murphy 10              
     3) Megan Fiedler 9                 4) Olicia Williams 10             
  5 Amherst-1                                           3:54.00   1 
     1) Emily Irish-Ryan 9              2) Nasya Watson 12                
     3) Victoria Sosnowski 12           4) Ashley Fields 11               
  6 Mount Vernon-1                                      3:54.68   2 
     1) Deajah Stevens 9                2) Michelle McCrae 9              
     3) Shamika Mindingall 12           4) Tanaya Yarde 10                
  7 Warwick Valley-1                                    3:54.79   2 
     1) Kayla Leahey 12                 2) Lillian Greibesland 12         
     3) Gabriella Astorino 12           4) Jacqueline Kasal 11            
  8 St. John the Baptist-1                              3:54.96   1 
     1) Chelsea Penn 11                 2) Bridget Carey 9                
     3) Catherine Westby 12             4) Ryan Woolley 12                
  9 Ursuline-1                                          3:55.00   1 
     1) Kristel Estrella 11             2) Shanel Golding 11              
     3) Kaitlin Mallinson 11            4) Jackie McCarthy 12             
 10 Colonie-1                                           3:55.00   2 
     1) Kyle Plante 10                  2) Uwa Omorogbe 11                
     3) Kristina Lenge 11               4) Andrea Guidarelli 10           
 11 Boys & Girls-1                                      3:55.60   2 
     1) Kerri Thompson 12               2) Annis Mars 12                  
     3) Jhanee Sterret 9                4) Shameka Morgan 12              
 12 Bay Shore-1                                         3:58.04   1 
     1) Danielle Rowe 10                2) Aasha Jackson 11               
     3) Darleen Eiermann 12             4) Sara Andrade 11                
 13 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              3:58.33   1 
     1) Heather Martin 10               2) Audrey Wallace 12              
     3) Kathryn Fanning 12              4) Katie Sischo 10                
 14 MacArthur-1                                         3:59.99   1 
     1) Nicole Santaniello 11           2) Maria Montefusco 11            
     3) Lucia Montefusco 12             4) Gina Nocerino 12               
 15 Elmira Southside-1                                  4:02.50   1 
     1) Taylor Pierson 10               2) Shatima Brown 11               
     3) Chasante Jones 7                4) Lindsey Seymour 11             
 16 Wilson Magnet-1                                     4:20.11   1 
     1) Doriean Broady 12               2) Tara Murphy 12                 
     3) Jade Hlywa 11                   4) Nikeya Floyd Walker 10         
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Klarissa Ricks            11 Holy Names-2             12.01Q  1.8  2 
  2 Katie Woodford            11 Oxford-2                 12.42Q  0.8  3 
  3 Jessica Dunnigan          11 Liberty-2                12.47Q  0.9  1 
  4 Jocelyn Acor               8 Hornell-2                12.50Q  1.8  2 
  5 Sarah Bonnell             12 Norwich-2                12.56Q  0.9  1 
  6 Brandalyn Williams        10 James O'Neill-2          12.67Q  0.8  3 
  7 Jasmine Poles             12 LeRoy-2                  12.59q  1.8  2 
  8 Lauren Delude             11 Herkimer-2               12.75q  1.8  2 
  9 Malayah White             10 Mt St. Mary-2            12.77   0.8  3 
 10 Natalie Nicholson         10 Icabod Crane-2           12.80   1.8  2 
 11 Mackenzie Vickers         11 Babylon-2                12.81   0.8  3 
 12 Danielle Asaro            11 JFK Catholic-2           12.88   0.8  3 
 13 Emilee McGee              10 JFK-Cheektowaga2         12.97   1.8  2 
 14 Shelby Loomis             10 South Lewis-2            12.97   0.9  1 
 15 Mallory Clark             11 Allegany-Lime.-2         12.97   0.9  1 
 16 Makayla Syas              11 Southampton-2            13.05   0.9  1 
 17 Diana Sainvil             12 Woodlands-2              13.08   0.9  1 
 18 Rachel Danis              12 Peru-2                   13.12   0.9  1 
 19 Hannah Constanty          11 Beekmantown-2            13.18   1.8  2 
 20 Sara Berke                12 Locust Valley-2          13.35   0.8  3 
 21 Annie Lynch               12 Horace Mann-2            13.42   0.8  3 
 22 Amanda Moeller            11 Tupper Lake-2            13.44   0.8  3 
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Klarissa Ricks            11 Holy Names-2             11.96   1.3 
  2 Katie Woodford            11 Oxford-2                 12.39   1.3 
  3 Sarah Bonnell             12 Norwich-2                12.40   1.3 
  4 Jessica Dunnigan          11 Liberty-2                12.49   1.3 
  5 Brandalyn Williams        10 James O'Neill-2          12.50   1.3 
  6 Lauren Delude             11 Herkimer-2               12.58   1.3 
  7 Jasmine Poles             12 LeRoy-2                  12.60   1.3  12.591
  8 Jocelyn Acor               8 Hornell-2                12.60   1.3  12.597
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shanice Johnson           10 Valley Str No.-2         25.36Q  0.5  1 
  2 Jessica Dunnigan          11 Liberty-2                25.50Q  1.9  3 
  3 Jess Huber                10 Beekmantown-2            25.70Q  1.0  2 
  4 Emily Woodford            11 Oxford-2                 25.50Q  0.5  1 
  5 Jasmine Poles             12 LeRoy-2                  25.66Q  1.9  3 
  6 Briana Dorsey             12 Sch. of the Arts         25.76Q  1.0  2 
  7 Lauren Delude             11 Herkimer-2               25.71q  0.5  1 
  8 Mackenzie Vickers         11 Babylon-2                25.95q  1.0  2  25.943
  9 Erika Kisel               12 Waverly-2                25.95   1.9  3  25.947
 10 Brandalyn Williams        10 James O'Neill-2          26.10   1.0  2 
 11 Caroline Gregg            12 Emma Willard-2           26.16   0.5  1 
 12 Mallory Deunik            12 Clymer-2                 26.17   1.9  3 
 13 Ashley Palmer             11 Phoenix-2                26.36   1.0  2 
 14 Danielle Asaro            11 JFK Catholic-2           26.37   1.9  3 
 15 Tierney McGlynn           12 Watervliet-2             26.43   1.9  3 
 16 Mallory Clark             11 Allegany-Lime.-2         26.45   0.5  1 
 17 Leandra Haynes            11 Nazareth-2               26.85   0.5  1 
 18 Daria LeGall              10 Packer-2                 27.11   1.0  2 
 19 Amanda Moeller            11 Tupper Lake-2            27.90   0.5  1 
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Dunnigan          11 Liberty-2                26.00  -3.3 
  2 Jess Huber                10 Beekmantown-2            26.18  -3.3 
  3 Lauren Delude             11 Herkimer-2               26.19  -3.3 
  4 Briana Dorsey             12 Sch. of the Arts         26.21  -3.3 
  5 Shanice Johnson           10 Valley Str No.-2         26.36  -3.3 
  6 Jasmine Poles             12 LeRoy-2                  26.46  -3.3 
  7 Mackenzie Vickers         11 Babylon-2                26.61  -3.3 
  8 Emily Woodford            11 Oxford-2                 29.04  -3.3 
 
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Katie Woodford            11 Oxford-2                 55.68   2 
  2 Katelyn Racanelli         12 Holy Child-2             56.26   2 
  3 Mallory Deunik            12 Clymer-2                 57.15   2 
  4 Jocelyn Acor               8 Hornell-2                57.59   2 
  5 Erika Kisel               12 Waverly-2                57.85   2 
  6 Kyla Kenyon               11 Tupper Lake-2            57.88   1 
  7 Jess Huber                10 Beekmantown-2            57.94   1 
  8 Sasa Vann                 10 Mercy (LI)-2             58.22   2 
  9 Jessica Kendzor           12 JFK Catholic-2           59.14   2 
 10 Briana Dorsey             12 Sch. of the Arts         59.14   1 
 11 Mallory Peterson          10 Millbrook-2            1:00.29   1 
 12 Renee Koch                12 Onondaga-2             1:00.64   1 
 13 Caitlin Abelseth          11 Voorheesville-2        1:00.80   2 
 14 Nicole Scicolone          12 Carle Place-2          1:01.89   1 
 15 Natalie Schichtel         11 Immaculata-2           1:03.70   1 
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allie VanBuren            12 Batavia-2                14.61Q -0.8  1 
  2 Isabel Hirtelen - Booker   9 Harley-AC-2              14.95Q  1.9  3 
  3 Diana Sainvil             12 Woodlands-2              15.27Q  0.2  2 
  4 Autumn Johnson            12 Waverly-2                15.29Q  1.9  3 
  5 Meghan Springsteen        12 Owego-2                  15.51Q  0.2  2 
  6 Metika Ngbokli            11 Hackley-2                16.26Q -0.8  1 
  7 Ciena Simon                9 Falconer-2               16.49q  0.2  2 
  8 Mallory Honan              9 NE Clinton-2             16.50q  1.9  3 
  9 Junelle Demarest          11 OL of Victory-2          16.51  -0.8  1 
 10 Lisa Bodratti             12 Icabod Crane-2           16.81   1.9  3 
 11 Breonna Norward           12 City Honors-2            16.83   0.2  2 
 12 Treyanna McKinney         12 Valley Str No.-2         16.87   1.9  3 
 13 Ariel Fieldman            10 Wheatley-2               16.90   0.2  2 
 14 Breann Burns               8 Pulaski-2                17.05  -0.8  1 
 15 Andrea Fowora             10 Port Jefferson-2         17.30   1.9  3 
 16 Shelby MacIntosh          11 Madrid-Wdgton.-2         18.12   0.2  2 
 17 Megan Clark               10 James O'Neill-2          18.47  -0.8  1 
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Isabel Hirtelen - Booker   9 Harley-AC-2              15.15   0.1 
  2 Autumn Johnson            12 Waverly-2                15.26   0.1 
  3 Diana Sainvil             12 Woodlands-2              15.46   0.1 
  4 Allie VanBuren            12 Batavia-2                15.73   0.1 
  5 Metika Ngbokli            11 Hackley-2                16.00   0.1 
  6 Mallory Honan              9 NE Clinton-2             16.13   0.1 
  7 Ciena Simon                9 Falconer-2               16.38   0.1 
 -- Meghan Springsteen        12 Owego-2                    DNF   0.1 
 
Event 108  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allie VanBuren            12 Batavia-2              1:03.03   2 
  2 Lyndsay Delello           11 Sidney-2               1:04.33   2 
  3 Jennifer MacMillan        11 Holland Patent-2       1:05.22   2 
  4 Shantell Nichols          10 Clymer-2               1:05.24   2 
  5 Kyla Kenyon               11 Tupper Lake-2          1:05.47   1 
  6 Alyza Ngbokli              9 Hackley-2              1:05.92   1 
  7 Erin Carney               11 Newfield-2             1:06.61   2 
  8 Olivia Schumann           11 Mercy (LI)-2           1:06.80   2 
  9 Nia Holmes                11 Woodlands-2            1:06.80   2 
 10 Summer Sawaya             11 Olean-2                1:06.92   2 
 11 Sarah McCracken           10 Oakfield-Alab.-2       1:08.63   1 
 12 Morgan Hawkins            12 Sullivan West-2        1:10.08   1 
 13 Mallory Honan              9 NE Clinton-2           1:10.25   1 
 14 Danielle Berman           11 Valley Str No.-2       1:10.83   1 
 15 Brittany Gregory          10 Ravena-C.S.-2          1:12.28   1 
 
Event 111  Girls Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Klarissa Ricks            11 Holy Names-2          18-00.75  +0.0     5.50m 
  2 Mikayla Pearce            10 Maryvale-2            17-11.00   0.5     5.46m 
  3 Ashley Palmer             11 Phoenix-2             17-10.25   0.2     5.44m 
  4 Brittany St. Clair        12 Whitehall-2           17-04.00   1.1     5.28m 
  5 Lauren Delude             11 Herkimer-2            17-02.25   0.3     5.23m 
  6 Olivia Stevens            12 Lourdes-2             16-10.50   1.4     5.14m 
  7 Jasmine Poles             12 LeRoy-2               16-08.00   0.6     5.08m 
  8 Dominique Mitchell        12 Wyandanch-2           16-03.00   1.5     4.95m 
  9 Lari Gottschalk           12 Liberty-2             16-01.75   0.3     4.92m 
 10 Jenny Sutphen             12 Kendall-2             16-00.50   0.5     4.88m 
 11 Nicole Scicolone          12 Carle Place-2         15-11.50   0.5     4.86m 
 12 Sarah Bonnell             12 Norwich-2             15-10.50   0.9     4.83m 
 13 Erica Wharton             11 Putnam Valley-2       15-09.00   1.9     4.80m 
 14 Erica Carney               9 Newfield-2            15-08.00   1.1     4.77m 
 15 Sidney Flint              11 Ausable Valley-2      15-02.25   1.6     4.62m 
 16 Katherin Donovan          12 Clifton-Fine-2        15-01.25   1.6     4.60m 
 17 Katharin Ross             10 Port Jefferson-2      14-11.50   0.7     4.55m 
 18 Julia Miller              12 Poly Prep-2           12-08.25   0.2     3.86m 
 
Event 112  Girls Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jasmine Poles             12 LeRoy-2               37-10.50  +0.0    11.54m 
  2 Brittany St. Clair        12 Whitehall-2           37-07.00   1.0    11.45m 
  3 Mikayla Pearce            10 Maryvale-2            37-06.50   1.2    11.44m 
  4 Ashley Palmer             11 Phoenix-2             37-02.00   2.1    11.32m 
  5 Sarah Wiatr               10 West Canada-2         36-07.75   3.9    11.16m 
  6 Theresa Kennedy           12 Holy Names-2          36-05.50   2.9    11.11m 
  7 Sarah Cook                12 New Paltz-2           35-07.50   1.3    10.85m 
  8 Katharin Ross             10 Port Jefferson-2      35-06.00   2.8    10.82m 
  9 Olivia Stevens            12 Lourdes-2             35-02.75   1.6    10.73m 
 10 Kori Hamm                 12 Edmeston-2            34-08.25   1.3    10.57m 
 11 Erica Carney               9 Newfield-2            34-04.25   1.9    10.47m 
 12 Michelle Chartrand        12 Onteora-2             34-04.00   1.2    10.46m 
 13 Ashley Bryan              12 Poly Prep-2           34-02.00   1.9    10.41m 
 14 Holli Pierce              12 Livonia-2             33-10.75   1.3    10.33m 
 15 Sidney Flint              11 Ausable Valley-2      33-01.00   2.3    10.08m 
 16 Chell Burke               11 Valley Str No.-2      31-11.75  -0.1     9.74m 
 17 Katherin Donovan          12 Clifton-Fine-2        31-10.50   1.1     9.71m 
 18 Jessica Strozyk           12 Immaculata-2          30-07.75   2.2     9.34m 
 
Event 113  Girls Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Eldridge           12 Cleveland Hill-2      41-08.75     12.71m 
  2 Kolbi Smith               12 Holy Names-2          41-06.00     12.64m 
  3 Megan Seeley              12 Hudson Falls-2        40-06.25     12.35m 
  4 Uzoamaka Aniagba          11 Valley Str No.-2      37-03.25     11.36m 
  5 Alyssa Englert            12 Wayland-Coh.-2        36-10.25     11.23m 
  6 Mary Lenhart              11 Hannibal-2            36-07.75     11.16m 
  7 Jodi-Ann Robinson         12 Horace Mann-2         35-08.75     10.89m 
  8 Tehnyat Khan              12 Tri-Valley-2          34-10.00     10.61m 
  9 Veronica Sapp             11 Potsdam-2             34-09.25     10.59m 
 10 Sariah Charleston         12 Olean-2               34-07.25     10.54m 
 11 Kelly McNamara            12 Tri-Valley-2          34-04.50     10.47m 
 12 Sarah Vogel               11 Livonia-2             34-03.75     10.45m 
 13 Trisha Helms              11 Saranac-2             34-02.50     10.42m 
 14 Kristen Linder            12 Sauquoit-2            32-11.75     10.05m 
 15 Mel Wheeler               11 Newark Valley-2       32-09.50      9.99m 
 16 Marissa Miniri            12 Immaculata-2          32-06.00      9.90m 
 17 Jordan Collins            10 Bayport-Bluept-2      31-06.25      9.60m 
 18 Victoria Phaneuf           9 Saranac-2             30-06.25      9.30m 
 19 Yanique Conie             12 Woodlands-2           27-00.25      8.23m 
 
Event 114  Girls Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joanna Koronios           11 Carle Place-2           141-00     42.97m 
  2 Taylor Eldridge           12 Cleveland Hill-2        126-02     38.45m 
  3 Stephanie Simonds         12 Sidney-2                125-10     38.35m 
  4 Megan Seeley              12 Hudson Falls-2          123-11     37.76m 
  5 Rebecca Cooney            11 Chenango Valley2        122-00     37.18m 
  6 Alyssa Englert            12 Wayland-Coh.-2          113-09     34.67m 
  7 Tiffany Henry             11 Edgemont-2              112-09     34.36m 
  8 Alicia Wheelock           12 Sauquoit-2              108-02     32.96m 
  9 Rashena Hamilton          11 Cleveland Hill-2         98-11     30.14m 
 10 Tehnyat Khan              12 Tri-Valley-2             95-08     29.15m 
 11 Cristi VanCaeseele        11 Red Jacket-2             94-05     28.77m 
 12 Alannah Carpinello        11 New Lebanon-2            93-09     28.57m 
 13 Amanda Sesny              10 Moore Catholic-2         89-06     27.27m 
 14 Danielle McCormick         8 Gouverneur-2             86-04     26.31m 
 15 Jordan Collins            10 Bayport-Bluept-2         86-02     26.26m 
 16 Rachel Agoney             10 Ausable Valley-2         80-00     24.38m 
 17 Kesha Parchment           12 Horace Mann-2            80-00     24.38m 
 
Event 117  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Academy of Holy Names-2                               48.85   3 
     1) Christina Cooper 12             2) Theresa Kennedy 12             
     3) Mikaila Ford 9                  4) Klarissa Ricks 11              
  2 Oxford-2                                              49.59   3 
     1) Jessica Russo 9                 2) Amanda Marks 12                
     3) Emily Woodford 11               4) Katie Woodford 11              
  3 Woodlands-2                                           49.79   3 
     1) Bria Christian 11               2) Diana Sainvil 12               
     3) Dyiamond Grant 11               4) Nia Holmes 11                  
  4 Waverly-2                                             50.32   3 
     1) Autumn Johnson 12               2) Mariah Brown 11                
     3) Danielle Burkhart 7             4) Erika Kisel 12                 
  5 Valley Stream North-2                                 50.38   2 
     1) Treyanna McKinney 12            2) Chell Burke 11                 
     3) Samantha Staffa 11              4) Shanice Johnson 10             
  6 Aquinas Institute-2                                   50.39   3 
     1) Jaya Granger 8                  2) Allyssa Darling 11             
     3) Bridget Morgan 10               4) Camaria Long 10                
  7 Liberty-2                                             50.53   1 
     1) Jessica Dunnigan 11             2) Lari Gottschalk 12             
     3) Amanda Bertholf 10              4) Lara Heslop 9                  
  8 Hackley-2                                             50.55   1 
     1) Kendra Epstein 11               2) Tessa Cavanaugh 9              
     3) Metika Ngbokli 11               4) Anjelique Parnell 12           
  9 Southampton-2                                         50.55   3 
     1) Shannya Weeks 11                2) Makayla Syas 11                
     3) Jeanette Henderson 12           4) Amanda Acquino 12              
 10 Falconer-2                                            50.78   2 
     1) Makalia Haveron 9               2) Ashley Thierfeldt 12           
     3) Jordan Steele 12                4) Mary Strand 11                 
 11 Cazenovia-2                                           50.92   3 
     1) Piper Gianforte 11              2) Audrey Bowers 11               
     3) Jillian Vogl 10                 4) Ashley Winn 9                  
 12 South Lewis-2                                         50.95   2 
     1) Angela Hutchinson 10            2) Ronni Ehlers 9                 
     3) Gabby Hartley 9                 4) Shelby Loomis 10               
 13 Babylon-2                                             51.00   3 
     1) Antoinette Negron 12            2) Brittany Rohl 11               
     3) Emerald Vickers 10              4) Mackenzie Vickers 11           
 14 Allegany-Limestone-2                                  51.19   2 
     1) Hannah Phearsdorf 10            2) Stephanie Foster 9             
     3) Mallory Clark 11                4) Megan Grace 11                 
 15 Alexander Hamilton-2                                  51.61   2 
     1) Lynne Onyeneho 11               2) Tamika Smith 12                
     3) Tyla Green 11                   4) Brianna Bridge 11              
 16 Beekmantown-2                                         51.77   1 
     1) Lauren Gonyea 12                2) Korinne Stay 12                
     3) Alyssa Leonard 8                4) Hannah Constanty 11            
 17 Norwood-Norfolk-2                                     53.62   1 
     1) Kaitlyn Levison 11              2) Katherine Catimon 11           
     3) Emily Cotey 12                  4) Marrissa Caskinette 12         
 
Event 118  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bronxville-2                                        3:58.56   3 
     1) Maggie Goff 12                  2) Charlotte White 11             
     3) Meredith Rizzo 9                4) Henrietta Miers 12             
  2 Waverly-2                                           3:58.89   3 
     1) Mariah Brown 11                 2) Kaylee Uhl 7                   
     3) Kayla Hager 12                  4) Erika Kisel 12                 
  3 Mercy (LI)-2                                        4:00.91   3 
     1) Olivia Schumann 11              2) Victiria Cataldo 9             
     3) Kayleigh Macchirole 11          4) Sasa Vann 10                   
  4 Medina-2                                            4:03.67   3 
     1) Camille Thompson 10             2) Tanisha Robinson 8             
     3) Alishia Newman 11               4) Nicole Porter 11               
  5 Academy of Holy Names-2                             4:03.89   3 
     1) Mikaila Ford 9                  2) Jennifer Stodgell 11           
     3) Maura Tuffey 12                 4) Laura Isabelle 12              
  6 Emma Willard-2                                      4:05.07   2 
     1) Caroline Gregg 12               2) Sara Sobolewski 12             
     3) Fatima Johnson 11               4) Gabrielle Gil'Haerem 11        
  7 Alexander-2                                         4:05.49   3 
     1) Taylor Antinore 11              2) Jodie Skidmore 12              
     3) Tessa Bigelow 11                4) Julia Pettys 10                
  8 Batavia-2                                           4:05.66   3 
     1) Shannon Schmit 11               2) Riddley Shirm 11               
     3) Angela Jarvela 12               4) Chelsea Gerace 11              
  9 Trumansburg-2                                       4:06.51   2 
     1) Makenzi Swartwood 10            2) Shauna Murray 10               
     3) Ali Grunder 10                  4) Hilary Swartwood 12            
 10 Cazenovia-2                                         4:07.75   2 
     1) Hollie Marcelle 11              2) Ellen Burr 11                  
     3) Jillian Vogl 10                 4) Ashley Winn 9                  
 11 Tupper Lake-2                                       4:08.43   1 
     1) Hannah Klossner 9               2) Amanda Moeller 11              
     3) Katie Stuart 9                  4) Kyla Kenyon 11                 
 12 Holland Patent-2                                    4:09.21   2 
     1) Erika Bradley 11                2) Shay Callahan 9                
     3) Leah Rice 11                    4) Jennifer MacMillan 11          
 13 Millbrook-2                                         4:13.69   1 
     1) Tara Adams 12                   2) Miranda Fergus 10              
     3) Emily Koehler 9                 4) Mallory Peterson 10            
 14 Peru-2                                              4:14.36   1 
     1) Ashley Leta 12                  2) Rachel Danis 12                
     3) Megan Black 12                  4) Mary Mazzella 12               
 15 East Aurora-2                                       4:14.71   3 
     1) Erin Holbrook 12                2) Sarah Mars 11                  
     3) Allyssa McLaughlin 10           4) Hannah Rice 9                  
 16 Valley Stream North-2                               4:19.22   1 
     1) Angelique Jean-Charles 10       2) Danielle Berman 11             
     3) Samantha Staffa 11              4) Shanice Johnson 10             
 17 School of the Holy Child-2                          4:30.11   1 
     1) Georgia Crane 10                2) Isabelle Despins 10            
     3) Brianna McLoughlin 11           4) Clara Bicher 12                
 
Event 501  Girls 100 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Valencia Hannon           10 Elmont-1                 11.98  -0.5  10   
  2 Klarissa Ricks            11 Holy Names-2             12.00  -0.5   8   
  3 Ashley Fields             11 Amherst-1                12.05  -0.5   6   
  4 Geannitta McClain         10 Proctor-1                12.30  -0.5   4   
  5 Tanaya Yarde              10 Mount Vernon-1           12.47  -0.5   2   
  6 Katie Woodford            11 Oxford-2                 12.53  -0.5   1   
  7 Kala Allen                10 Wmsvl. East-1            12.88  -0.5 
 
Event 502  Girls 200 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ashley Fields             11 Amherst-1                24.67  -2.0  10   
  2 Olivia Hallstein          11 Longwood-1               25.01  -2.0   8   
  3 Kala Allen                10 Wmsvl. East-1            25.02  -2.0   6   
  4 Danielle Martin           11 Freeport-1               25.14  -2.0   4   
  5 Emily Easton              11 Manhasset-1              25.42  -2.0   2   
  6 Lindsey Seymour           11 Elmira SS-1              25.76  -2.0   1   
  7 Victoria Alexander        11 Beacon-1                 25.86  -2.0 
 
Event 503  Girls 400 Meter Dash Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kala Allen                10 Wmsvl. East-1            54.75   10   
  2 Lindsey Seymour           11 Elmira SS-1              55.53    8   
  3 Katie Woodford            11 Oxford-2                 55.69    6   
  4 Katelyn Racanelli         12 Holy Child-2             55.90    4   
  5 Jasmine Blocker           12 Manhasset-1              56.57    2   
  6 Nicole Hamilton            9 John Glenn-1             57.06    1   
  7 Meghan Manley             11 Orchard Park-1           57.11  
  8 Mallory Deunik            12 Clymer-2                 59.81  
 
Event 504  Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kim Mackay                11 Kellenberg-1           2:07.75   10   
  2 Emily Menges              12 Garden City-1          2:09.11    8   
  3 Alaine Tate               12 Bayside-1              2:09.83    6   
  4 Anima Banks               10 Mamaroneck-1           2:09.90    4   
  5 Kristen Walsh             11 North Rockland-1       2:11.59    2   
  6 Rachel Paul               10 Sachem East-1          2:12.58    1   
  7 Emily Waligurski           9 Onteora-2              2:13.60  
  8 Brianne Bellon            12 Saratoga-1             2:14.29  
  9 Henrietta Miers           12 Bronxville-2           2:14.38  
 10 Shavonna Hinton           11 Web. Thomas-1          2:15.06  
 11 Jillian Williams          11 Dalton-2               2:15.17  
 12 Jennifer Johnston         12 Longwood-1             2:15.24  
 13 Molly Roush                9 NE Clinton-2           2:15.79  
 14 Amanda Borroughs          11 Saratoga-1             2:15.91  
 15 Katie Bott                12 West Genesee-1         2:16.57  
 16 Breonica Smith            10 Wayland-Coh.-2         2:16.88  
 17 Marta McLaughlin           8 East Aurora-2          2:17.08  
 18 Katie Brislin              9 CBA-Syr.-2             2:17.49  
 19 Laura Isabelle            12 Holy Names-2           2:17.58  
 20 Cynthia Gray              10 Pine Bush-1            2:18.42  
 21 Casey Arnold              11 Alden-2                2:18.55  
 22 Jenna Cupp                 9 Newark Valley-2        2:18.56  
 23 Courtney Tedeschi          9 Berne-Knox-Wst-2       2:18.67  
 24 Emma Gallagher             7 Garden City-1          2:19.35  
 25 Jessica Kendzor           12 JFK Catholic-2         2:19.44  
 26 Abbie Benson              11 Iroquois-1             2:19.46  
 27 Taylor Hackett            11 Maine-Endwell-1        2:19.89  
 28 Kristy Scordino           12 Owego-2                2:20.11  
 29 Bori Tozser               11 Homer-2                2:21.66  
 30 Megan Morrow              10 Gouverneur-2           2:22.18  
 31 Sarah Coon                10 Red Jacket-2           2:22.48  
 32 Mallory Peterson          10 Millbrook-2            2:23.12  
 33 Maureen Sullivan           9 Friends Acad.-2        2:23.96  
 34 Shanna Heaney              9 Hampton Bays-2         2:24.71  
 35 Natalie Schichtel         11 Immaculata-2           2:41.54  
 -- Olicia Williams           10 St. Anthony's-1            DNF  
 
Event 505  Girls 1500 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Lipari              12 Roslyn-1               4:24.37   10   
  2 Aisling Cuffe             11 Cornwall-1             4:26.41    8   
  3 Lillian Greibesland       12 Warwick Valley-1       4:28.42    6   
  4 Katie Niblock             12 Sweet Home-1           4:30.16    4   
  5 Lizzie Predmore           10 Shenendehowa-1         4:31.38    2   
  6 Maria Lamontagne           8 Cicero-N. Syr-1        4:31.67    1   
  7 Courtney Chapman          11 Fay.-Manlius-1         4:32.96  
  8 Colleen Schmidt           11 Holy Trinity-1         4:33.92  
  9 Gina Talt                 10 Mamaroneck-1           4:34.91  
 10 Rachel Paul               10 Sachem East-1          4:35.95  
 11 Emily Waligurski           9 Onteora-2              4:36.71  
 12 Hayley McMahon            11 Arlington-1            4:37.03  
 13 Catherine Malloy           9 Holy Names-2           4:37.64  
 14 Rachel Ngu                11 Syosset-1              4:38.80  
 15 Sydney Williams           11 Susquehanna V.-2       4:39.42  
 16 Christine Driscoll        11 Geneva-2               4:40.73  
 17 Leila Mantilla            10 Penfield-1             4:41.86  
 18 Gabby Leo                 11 Immaculata-2           4:43.92  
 19 Emily Steves              11 Gowanda-2              4:44.52  
 20 Cassandra Goutos          12 Saratoga-1             4:45.01  
 21 Mary Carroll              10 Ithaca-1               4:47.01  
 22 Roxanne Henningson        12 Greenwich-2            4:47.53  
 23 Libby Lazare              12 Pleasantville-2        4:49.35  
 24 Lauren Mullins            10 Johnson City-2         4:52.00  
 25 Anna Rabideau             11 Seton Catholic-2       4:54.33  
 26 Leah Rice                 11 Holland Patent-2       4:55.25  
 27 Shanna Heaney              9 Hampton Bays-2         4:57.26  
 28 Melanie Notarstefano      10 Sachem East-1          4:58.94  
 29 Megan Morrow              10 Gouverneur-2           4:58.98  
 30 Annabel Clarke            12 Rhinebeck-2            5:04.92  
 31 Erika DaCosta             12 Mineola-2              5:14.38  
 
Event 506  Girls 3000 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aisling Cuffe             11 Cornwall-1             9:27.15   10   
  2 Emily Lipari              12 Roslyn-1               9:29.49    8   
  3 Colleen Schmidt           11 Holy Trinity-1         9:40.17    6   
  4 Shaylyn Tuite             10 Pitt. Mendon-1         9:41.31    4   
  5 Catherine Phillips        12 East Aurora-2          9:44.17    2   
  6 Jillian Fanning            9 Fay.-Manlius-1         9:47.18    1   
  7 Nicole Irving             12 Shenendehowa-1         9:48.03  
  8 Megan Young                9 Nanuet-2               9:56.18  
  9 Keelin Hollowood           9 Saratoga-1            10:03.18  
 10 Sami Jorgensen            11 Pawling-2             10:03.25  
 11 Sydney Williams           11 Susquehanna V.-2      10:06.55  
 12 Taylor Wendler            12 Cicero-N. Syr-1       10:10.70  
 13 Roxanne Henningson        12 Greenwich-2           10:11.43  
 14 Mary Carroll              10 Ithaca-1              10:11.60  
 15 Brianna Deming            12 Web. Thomas-1         10:15.24  
 16 Gabby Mancuso             11 New Paltz-2           10:15.87  
 17 Kim Vona                  12 Lake Shore-1          10:20.21  
 18 Sarah Anstett             10 East Aurora-2         10:29.74  
 19 Caroline O'Hea            10 Ward Melville-1       10:29.83  
 20 Deirdre Dwyer             10 Spackenkill-2         10:30.94  
 21 Katie Weisenburger        11 Pulaski-2             10:35.86  
 22 Anna Rabideau             11 Seton Catholic-2      10:40.90  
 23 Kelly Driscoll            12 Geneva-2              10:42.01  
 24 Ariana Bottalico           9 Brewster-1            10:50.27  
 25 Dayna Eikeseth            12 Tottenville-1         10:50.35  
 26 Lauren Lavoro             10 St. Anthony's-1       10:52.57  
 27 Allison Lasniki           12 Canastota-2           10:57.17  
 28 Katie Saroka               9 Bayport-Bluept-2      11:08.30  
 29 Emily Cotey               12 Norwood-Norfolk2      11:18.31  
 30 Abby Flock                12 Hackley-2             11:21.06  
 31 Tara McElroy              10 Valley Str No.-2      11:30.58  
 
Event 507  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Madalayne Smith           12 Saratoga-1               14.09  -1.3  10   
  2 Dotrine Jacobs            12 Newburgh-1               14.21  -1.3   8   
  3 Kailyn Arcury             10 Wmsvl. South-1           14.43  -1.3   6   
  4 Akayla Anderson            9 Cardozo-1                14.85  -1.3   4   
  5 Michelle Anthony          11 Kellenberg-1             14.86  -1.3   2   
  6 Kierra Arthur             10 Proctor-1                14.90  -1.3   1   
  7 Renee Lewis               12 Midwood-1                15.20  -1.3 
  8 Isabel Hirtelen - Booker   9 Harley-AC-2              15.21  -1.3 
 
Event 508  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donna Jeanty              12 Brentwood-1              59.01   10   
  2 Janet Mellor              12 Mount Sinai-1            59.91    8   
  3 Kyle Plante               10 Colonie-1                59.94    6   
  4 Michelle Rotondo          11 Garden City-1          1:00.44    4   
  5 Ryan Woolley              12 St.John the Bap1       1:01.39    2   
  6 Dotrine Jacobs            12 Newburgh-1             1:01.62    1   
  7 Doriean Broady            12 Wilson Magnet-1        1:02.31  
  8 Regine Lazard             12 Baldwin-1              1:03.50  
 
Event 509  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mary Kate Anselmini       11 Ward Melville-1        6:44.50   10   
  2 Allison Stapelton         11 Commack-1              6:54.43    8   
  3 Jessica Tobin             12 Clarkstown So.-1       6:56.50    6   
  4 Allison Hoh               12 Honeoye Falls-1        6:56.74    4   
  5 Jacqueline Kasal          11 Warwick Valley-1       6:56.76    2   
  6 Sami Jorgensen            11 Pawling-2              6:57.19    1   
  7 Annabel Clarke            12 Rhinebeck-2            6:58.05  
  8 Rachel Sorna              12 Arlington-1            7:00.94  
  9 Danielle Winslow          11 Queensbury-1           7:02.24  
 10 Kira Garry                11 Friends Acad.-2        7:07.58  
 11 Jordan Westcott           12 Shenendehowa-1         7:08.29  
 12 Courtney Tedeschi          9 Berne-Knox-Wst-2       7:09.50  
 13 Shannon Murphy            10 Falconer-2             7:10.14  
 14 Meredith Rizzo             9 Bronxville-2           7:11.99  
 15 Mikelle Cala              12 Lake Shore-1           7:14.06  
 16 Bori Tozser               11 Homer-2                7:15.68  
 17 Beth Schwab               12 Dryden-2               7:16.89  
 18 Mary Katherine Kulp       11 Vestal-1               7:21.33  
 19 Terese Thompson           11 HS Health Prof-1       7:22.53  
 20 Samantha Watson           11 Schuylerville-2        7:25.04  
 21 Liz Schinski              12 Geneseo-2              7:31.24  
 22 Alexa Cosgro              12 Seton Catholic-2       7:31.92  
 23 McKenna Coughlin          11 Johnson City-2         7:36.03  
 24 Elizabeth Caldwell         9 North Shore-1          7:42.12  
 25 Maggie Malone              8 Fay.-Manlius-1         7:43.61  
 26 Brianna Nerud             10 North Shore-1          7:43.90  
 27 Kaylie Lamica             12 Franklin Acad.-1       7:48.62  
 28 Mariad Swords              8 Port Jefferson-2       7:55.78  
 29 Alyssa Dorney             11 St.John the Bap1       8:12.39  
 30 Emily Cotey               12 Norwood-Norfolk2       8:15.40  
 
Event 510  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amber Passalaqua          12 Pine Bush-1               3304   10   
  2 Rachel Frost              12 Geneseo-2                 3115    8   
  3 Jocelyn Redlinski         12 Orchard Park-1            3098    6   
  4 Daniella Olusoga          11 Christ The King1          3058    4   
  5 Emily Ziegler             10 Attica-2                  2988    2   
  6 Jordyn Holt               12 Longwood-1                2928    1   
  7 Hannah Nesich             12 Hoosic Valley-2           2877  
  8 Amanda Breymeier          12 Wmsvl. South-1            2856  
  9 Jasmine Thompson          12 Cicero-N. Syr-1           2833  
 10 Janessa Matthews          10 Fairport-1                2830  
 11 Stephanie Meyer           11 Seaford -2                2817  
 12 Margaret Moore            11 Pearl River-1             2789  
 13 Leanne Johnson            11 Falconer-2                2764  
 14 Lauren Kellner            12 Pitt Sutherland1          2529  
 15 Leigh Martino             11 Windsor-2                 2507  
 16 Kendall Demarco           11 Queensbury-1              2493  
 17 Paige Biviano             10 Cazenovia-2               2490  
 18 Kelly Clifford            10 MacArthur-1               2482  
 19 Megan Mormile             12 Ithaca-1                  2451  
 20 Emily Ianno               12 Mattituck-2               2420  
 21 Kenya Outram              11 South Shore-1             2396  
 22 Alexandra Farrington      11 Saranac-2                 2183  
 23 Alexa Piccoli             11 Valhalla-2                2125  
 24 Mareena DiMilia            9 Tri-Valley-2              2116  
 25 Lindsey Drummond          12 Ogdensburg-2              1959  
 26 Sara Spaulding            10 Salmon River-1            1639  
 27 Nicole Gelardi             9 Moore Catholic-2           821  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Amber Passalaqua          12 Pine Bush-1              15.27   1.1  8    806
  2 Rachel Frost              12 Geneseo-2                15.42  -0.1  7    787
  3 Jasmine Thompson          12 Cicero-N. Syr-1          15.51   1.5  5    775
  4 Kenya Outram              11 South Shore-1            15.57  -1.4  1    768
  5 Lauren Kellner            12 Pitt Sutherland1         15.83   1.5  5    735
  6 Daniella Olusoga          11 Christ The King1         15.86  -0.1  7    732
  7 Jocelyn Redlinski         12 Orchard Park-1           15.91  -0.1  7    725
  8 Emily Ziegler             10 Attica-2                 15.93   1.1  8    723
  9 Jordyn Holt               12 Longwood-1               16.02  -1.1  6    712
 10 Janessa Matthews          10 Fairport-1               16.28   1.2  3    680
 11 Leigh Martino             11 Windsor-2                16.53  -1.4  1    651
 12 Kendall Demarco           11 Queensbury-1             16.79  -0.5  4    620
 13 Hannah Nesich             12 Hoosic Valley-2          16.87  -1.1  6    611
 14 Megan Mormile             12 Ithaca-1                 16.92   0.5  2    606
 15 Amanda Breymeier          12 Wmsvl. South-1           16.94   1.5  5    603
 16 Leanne Johnson            11 Falconer-2               17.29   1.5  5    564
 17 Emily Ianno               12 Mattituck-2              17.37  -0.5  4    555
 18 Margaret Moore            11 Pearl River-1            17.40  -1.1  6    552
 19 Mareena DiMilia            9 Tri-Valley-2             17.43  -1.4  1    549
 20 Kelly Clifford            10 MacArthur-1              17.55   0.5  2    536
 21 Alexandra Farrington      11 Saranac-2                17.76  -1.4  1    513
 22 Stephanie Meyer           11 Seaford -2               18.00  -0.5  4    488
 23 Lindsey Drummond          12 Ogdensburg-2             18.48   1.2  3    440
 24 Alexa Piccoli             11 Valhalla-2               18.89   1.2  3    401
 25 Sara Spaulding            10 Salmon River-1           19.21   0.5  2    371
 26 Nicole Gelardi             9 Moore Catholic-2         21.55   0.5  2    186
 -- Paige Biviano             10 Cazenovia-2                 DQ   1.1  8  
  
Girls High Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                Year School              Finals            Points
=========================================================================
  1 Paige Biviano         10 Cazenovia-2          1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Rachel Frost          12 Geneseo-2            1.59m    5-02.50    724
  2 Kelly Clifford        10 MacArthur-1          1.59m    5-02.50    724
  2 Amber Passalaqua      12 Pine Bush-1          1.59m    5-02.50    724
  5 Hannah Nesich         12 Hoosic Valley-2      1.56m    5-01.25    689
  5 Jordyn Holt           12 Longwood-1           1.56m    5-01.25    689
  5 Margaret Moore        11 Pearl River-1        1.56m    5-01.25    689
  8 Jocelyn Redlinski     12 Orchard Park-1       1.53m    5-00.25    655
  8 Amanda Breymeier      12 Wmsvl. South-1       1.53m    5-00.25    655
  8 Stephanie Meyer       11 Seaford -2           1.53m    5-00.25    655
  8 Jasmine Thompson      12 Cicero-N. Syr-1      1.53m    5-00.25    655
 12 Daniella Olusoga      11 Christ The King1     1.50m    4-11.00    621
 12 Janessa Matthews      10 Fairport-1           1.50m    4-11.00    621
 14 Kendall Demarco       11 Queensbury-1         1.47m    4-09.75    588
 15 Emily Ziegler         10 Attica-2             1.44m    4-08.75    555
 15 Leanne Johnson        11 Falconer-2           1.44m    4-08.75    555
 17 Kenya Outram          11 South Shore-1        1.41m    4-07.50    523
 18 Emily Ianno           12 Mattituck-2          1.38m    4-06.25    491
 18 Lauren Kellner        12 Pitt Sutherland1     1.38m    4-06.25    491
 18 Leigh Martino         11 Windsor-2            1.38m    4-06.25    491
 21 Lindsey Drummond      12 Ogdensburg-2         1.35m    4-05.00    460
 21 Alexa Piccoli         11 Valhalla-2           1.35m    4-05.00    460
 21 Megan Mormile         12 Ithaca-1             1.35m    4-05.00    460
 24 Mareena DiMilia        9 Tri-Valley-2         1.32m    4-04.00    429
 24 Alexandra Farrington  11 Saranac-2            1.32m    4-04.00    429
 26 Sara Spaulding        10 Salmon River-1       1.29m    4-02.75    399
 -- Nicole Gelardi         9 Moore Catholic-2        NH            
 
Girls Shot Put Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                Year School              Finals            Points
=========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Meyer       11 Seaford -2           9.55m   31-04.00    500
  2 Daniella Olusoga      11 Christ The King1     9.32m   30-07.00    485
  3 Emily Ianno           12 Mattituck-2          9.31m   30-06.50    484
  4 Jasmine Thompson      12 Cicero-N. Syr-1      9.16m   30-00.75    475
  5 Rachel Frost          12 Geneseo-2            9.10m   29-10.25    471
  6 Paige Biviano         10 Cazenovia-2          8.94m   29-04.00    460
  7 Jocelyn Redlinski     12 Orchard Park-1       8.93m   29-03.75    460
  8 Jordyn Holt           12 Longwood-1           8.75m   28-08.50    448
  9 Emily Ziegler         10 Attica-2             8.73m   28-07.75    447
 10 Megan Mormile         12 Ithaca-1             8.71m   28-07.00    445
 11 Margaret Moore        11 Pearl River-1        8.66m   28-05.00    442
 12 Amanda Breymeier      12 Wmsvl. South-1       8.63m   28-03.75    440
 13 Amber Passalaqua      12 Pine Bush-1          8.62m   28-03.50    440
 14 Mareena DiMilia        9 Tri-Valley-2         8.59m   28-02.25    438
 15 Lindsey Drummond      12 Ogdensburg-2         8.51m   27-11.00    432
 16 Leanne Johnson        11 Falconer-2           8.19m   26-10.50    412
 17 Janessa Matthews      10 Fairport-1           8.15m   26-09.00    409
 18 Alexa Piccoli         11 Valhalla-2           8.01m   26-03.50    400
 19 Hannah Nesich         12 Hoosic Valley-2      7.87m   25-10.00    391
 20 Kendall Demarco       11 Queensbury-1         7.84m   25-08.75    389
 21 Kelly Clifford        10 MacArthur-1          7.20m   23-07.50    348
 22 Kenya Outram          11 South Shore-1        7.15m   23-05.50    345
 23 Sara Spaulding        10 Salmon River-1       7.00m   22-11.75    335
 24 Leigh Martino         11 Windsor-2            6.99m   22-11.25    334
 24 Lauren Kellner        12 Pitt Sutherland1     6.99m   22-11.25    334
 26 Alexandra Farrington  11 Saranac-2            6.66m   21-10.25    313
 27 Nicole Gelardi         9 Moore Catholic-2     5.84m   19-02.00    261
 
Girls Long Jump Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
=============================================================================
    Name                Year School             Finals  Wind           Points
=============================================================================
  1 Rachel Frost          12 Geneseo-2           5.29m  -0.2  17-04.25    640
  2 Paige Biviano         10 Cazenovia-2         5.24m  -0.1  17-02.25    626
  3 Amber Passalaqua      12 Pine Bush-1         5.20m   1.3  17-00.75    614
  4 Jocelyn Redlinski     12 Orchard Park-1      5.18m   0.5  17-00.00    609
  5 Emily Ziegler         10 Attica-2            5.07m   1.6  16-07.75    578
  6 Jordyn Holt           12 Longwood-1          5.04m   1.2  16-06.50    570
  7 Stephanie Meyer       11 Seaford -2          4.98m   2.0  16-04.25    554
  8 Daniella Olusoga      11 Christ The King1    4.79m  +0.0  15-08.75    503
  9 Hannah Nesich         12 Hoosic Valley-2     4.72m   2.1  15-06.00    485
 10 Janessa Matthews      10 Fairport-1          4.71m   0.4  15-05.50    482
 11 Leanne Johnson        11 Falconer-2          4.67m   1.5  15-04.00    472
 11 Jasmine Thompson      12 Cicero-N. Syr-1     4.67m  +0.0  15-04.00    472
 13 Lauren Kellner        12 Pitt Sutherland1    4.61m   1.9  15-01.50    456
 14 Margaret Moore        11 Pearl River-1       4.60m   0.7  15-01.25    454
 15 Kelly Clifford        10 MacArthur-1         4.54m  +0.0  14-10.75    438
 16 Amanda Breymeier      12 Wmsvl. South-1      4.52m   1.0  14-10.00    433
 17 Emily Ianno           12 Mattituck-2         4.46m   1.4  14-07.75    418
 18 Mareena DiMilia        9 Tri-Valley-2        4.38m   1.0  14-04.50    398
 19 Kendall Demarco       11 Queensbury-1        4.34m   1.3  14-03.00    388
 20 Alexandra Farrington  11 Saranac-2           4.15m  +0.0  13-07.50    343
 21 Kenya Outram          11 South Shore-1       4.12m   0.2  13-06.25    336
 22 Leigh Martino         11 Windsor-2           3.99m  +0.0  13-01.25    306
 23 Megan Mormile         12 Ithaca-1            3.83m  +0.0  12-06.75    270
 24 Alexa Piccoli         11 Valhalla-2          3.81m  -0.4  12-06.00    265
 25 Sara Spaulding        10 Salmon River-1      3.66m  -0.6  12-00.25    233
 26 Lindsey Drummond      12 Ogdensburg-2        3.62m  -0.3  11-10.50    225
 -- Nicole Gelardi         9 Moore Catholic-2    FOUL                 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Championship Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leanne Johnson            11 Falconer-2             2:24.72   1    761
  2 Leigh Martino             11 Windsor-2              2:27.44   1    725
  3 Amanda Breymeier          12 Wmsvl. South-1         2:27.48   2    725
  4 Amber Passalaqua          12 Pine Bush-1            2:27.89   2    720
  5 Daniella Olusoga          11 Christ The King1       2:28.10   2    717
  6 Hannah Nesich             12 Hoosic Valley-2        2:29.38   2    701
  7 Emily Ziegler             10 Attica-2               2:30.60   2    685
  8 Megan Mormile             12 Ithaca-1               2:31.81   1    670
  9 Margaret Moore            11 Pearl River-1          2:33.29   2    652
 10 Jocelyn Redlinski         12 Orchard Park-1         2:33.59   2    649
 11 Paige Biviano             10 Cazenovia-2            2:33.85   1    645
 12 Janessa Matthews          10 Fairport-1             2:34.45   2    638
 13 Stephanie Meyer           11 Seaford -2             2:35.95   2    620
 14 Alexa Piccoli             11 Valhalla-2             2:37.77   1    599
 15 Alexandra Farrington      11 Saranac-2              2:38.93   1    585
 16 Lauren Kellner            12 Pitt Sutherland1       2:45.40   1    513
 17 Jordyn Holt               12 Longwood-1             2:45.74   2    509
 18 Kendall Demarco           11 Queensbury-1           2:45.77   1    508
 19 Rachel Frost              12 Geneseo-2              2:47.20   2    493
 20 Emily Ianno               12 Mattituck-2            2:49.16   1    472
 21 Jasmine Thompson          12 Cicero-N. Syr-1        2:50.73   2    456
 22 Kelly Clifford            10 MacArthur-1            2:52.66   2    436
 23 Kenya Outram              11 South Shore-1          2:53.91   1    424
 24 Lindsey Drummond          12 Ogdensburg-2           2:56.12   1    402
 25 Nicole Gelardi             9 Moore Catholic-2       2:59.04   1    374
 26 Mareena DiMilia            9 Tri-Valley-2           3:07.10   1    302
 27 Sara Spaulding            10 Salmon River-1         3:07.26   1    301
 
Event 511  Girls Long Jump Championship
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Shilesha Johnson          12 Spring Valley-1       18-05.75  -0.1     5.63m  10   
  2 Klarissa Ricks            11 Holy Names-2          18-02.25   0.8     5.54m   8   
  3 Mikayla Pearce            10 Maryvale-2            17-09.25   0.3     5.41m   6   
  4 Sarah Bowens              10 Suffern-1             17-08.25  +0.0     5.39m   4   
  5 Geannitta McClain         10 Proctor-1             17-04.25   0.7     5.28m   2   
  6 Vanessa Pierre            10 Hewlett-1             17-03.75   1.6     5.27m   1   
  7 Ashley Palmer             11 Phoenix-2             17-02.75   0.5     5.25m 
  8 Jennifer Mitchell         12 Newburgh-1            16-09.00   0.8     5.10m 
 
Event 512  Girls Triple Jump Championship
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Imani Oliver              12 Midwood-1             40-02.25   1.2    12.24m  10   
  2 Marlene Ricketts          12 Westbury-1            40-01.50   1.3    12.23m   8   
  3 Jennifer Mitchell         12 Newburgh-1            38-03.75   1.4    11.67m   6   
  4 Soroya Hudson             12 Cornwall-1            37-10.25  -0.2    11.53m   4   
  5 Melody Riley              10 Riverhead-1           37-05.50  +0.0    11.41m   2   
  6 Paige Ware                12 Gates-Chili-1         37-00.00  -0.1    11.27m   1   
  7 Jasmine Poles             12 LeRoy-2               36-07.75   1.3    11.16m 
  8 Sarah Bowens              10 Suffern-1             36-00.25   1.2    10.97m 
 
Event 513  Girls Shot Put Championship
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vanessa Stewart           12 North Babylon-1       47-00.00     14.32m  10   
  2 Melissa Kurzdorfer        12 Lancaster-1           44-05.25     13.54m   8   
  3 Kolbi Smith               12 Holy Names-2          41-04.50     12.61m   6   
  4 Taylor Eldridge           12 Cleveland Hill-2      40-10.75     12.46m   4   
  5 Adrienne Alexander        10 Bshp Loughlin-1       40-06.00     12.34m   2   
  6 Megan Seeley              12 Hudson Falls-2        39-11.00     12.16m   1   
  7 Amanda Spoto              12 St Joseph Hill1       38-03.75     11.67m 
  8 Janice Johnson            11 Fox Lane-1            37-03.25     11.36m 
 
Event 514  Girls Discus Throw Championship
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Melissa Kurzdorfer        12 Lancaster-1             153-11     46.91m  10   
  2 Vanessa Stewart           12 North Babylon-1         151-05     46.15m   8   
  3 Joanna Koronios           11 Carle Place-2           133-11     40.81m   6   
  4 Taylor Eldridge           12 Cleveland Hill-2        126-09     38.63m   4   
  5 Megan Seeley              12 Hudson Falls-2          121-07     37.05m   2   
  6 Stephanie Simonds         12 Sidney-2                121-06     37.03m   1   
  7 Katie Baglio              12 Starpoint-1             120-04     36.67m 
  8 Tehresa Coles             11 Colonie-1               115-02     35.10m 
 
Event 515  Girls High Jump Championship
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joanne Imbert             11 Valley Str. C-1        5-08.00      1.72m  10   
  2 Sarah Palmer              11 Schuylerville-2        5-07.00      1.70m   8   
  3 Theresa Kennedy           12 Holy Names-2           5-06.00      1.67m   6   
  4 Mary Cushman              12 W. Irondequoit-1       5-05.00      1.65m   4   
  5 Ashley Grant              12 Monroe-Woodbury1       5-05.00      1.65m   2   
  6 Christie O'Connor         11 Oneonta-2              5-04.00      1.62m   1   
  7 Sally Gale                11 Nyack-1                5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Danielle Anderson         11 Jamestown-1            5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Victoria Profit           12 St. Anthony's-1        5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Eliza Bell                11 Clinton-2              5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Amira Yeiser              11 New Rochelle-1         5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Ashley Petersen           10 Allegany-Lime.-2       5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Kaylea Morse              11 Mexico-1               5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Alex Brown                 9 Grand Island-1         5-02.00      1.57m 
 15 Julie Brooks              11 Holley-2               5-02.00      1.57m 
 15 Victoria Shaffer          10 Rush-Henrietta-1       5-02.00      1.57m 
 15 Nacia Johnson             11 Paul Robeson-1         5-02.00      1.57m 
 18 Ariel Fieldman            10 Wheatley-2             5-02.00      1.57m 
 18 Molly Gunter-Droney       12 Romulus-2              5-02.00      1.57m 
 18 Alexis Short               8 Weedsport-2            5-02.00      1.57m 
 21 Madison Rowland            9 Shaker-1               5-02.00      1.57m 
 22 Marley Giddins            10 Irvington-2            5-02.00      1.57m 
 23 Kendra Barker             12 Sullivan West-2        5-02.00      1.57m 
 24 Emerald Vickers           10 Babylon-2              5-00.00      1.52m 
 24 Margaret Fuller           10 Jamesville-Dew.1       5-00.00      1.52m 
 24 Cara Hallahan             12 Smithtown East-1       5-00.00      1.52m 
 26 Alex Budd                 12 Riverhead-1            5-00.00      1.52m 
 27 Hannah Klossner            9 Tupper Lake-2          5-00.00      1.52m 
 27 Shelby Olafson            11 Watkins Glen-2         5-00.00      1.52m 
 30 Tara Adams                12 Millbrook-2            4-09.00      1.44m 
 31 Bernadette Gruol          11 Calhoun-1              4-09.00      1.44m 
 31 Katie Gallagher           11 St. Anthony's-1        4-09.00      1.44m 
 31 Aichatou Kamate           12 Campus Magnet-1        4-09.00      1.44m 
 34 Rebecca Drake             10 Wallkill-1             4-09.00      1.44m 
 34 Jasmine Able              12 Pawling-2              4-09.00      1.44m 
 -- Tyquasha Bellamy          11 Maine-Endwell-1             NH            
 -- Katie McIntosh            12 Saranac-2                   NH            
 -- Mikayla Pearce            10 Maryvale-2                  NH            
 
Event 516  Girls Pole Vault Championship
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carissa Leonardi          11 Lakeland/Panas-1      12-00.00      3.65m  10   
  2 Kelly Truppo              11 Alden-2               12-00.00      3.65m   8   
  3 Alexis Bartholomew        10 Binghamton-1          11-09.00      3.58m   5   
  3 Autumn Johnson            12 Waverly-2             11-09.00      3.58m   5   
  5 Camille Ginyard           12 Vestal-1              11-09.00      3.58m   2   
  6 Kayla Leahey              12 Warwick Valley-1      11-06.00      3.50m   1   
  7 Hayley Christiano         11 Hilton-1              11-06.00      3.50m 
  8 Amanda Zdanowicz          12 Proctor-1             11-03.00      3.42m 
  9 Karmen Auble               8 Warsaw-2              11-03.00      3.42m 
 10 Megan Clark               10 James O'Neill-2       11-00.00      3.35m 
 10 Gabrielle Sherwood        10 Livonia-2             11-00.00      3.35m 
 12 Megan Kaiser              11 Clarence-1            11-00.00      3.35m 
 12 Maggie Hewitt             12 Hamburg-1             11-00.00      3.35m 
 14 Kailee Kunst              12 Glens Falls-1         10-06.00      3.20m 
 14 Nicole Bell               11 Gates-Chili-1         10-06.00      3.20m 
 14 Maddesen Weekes            9 Shenendehowa-1        10-06.00      3.20m 
 17 Claire Murphy             11 Ursuline-1            10-06.00      3.20m 
 17 Sarah Robertson           12 Poly Prep-2           10-06.00      3.20m 
 19 Lindsay Petry             11 Lansing-2             10-06.00      3.20m 
 19 Sarah Moore               12 Irvington-2           10-06.00      3.20m 
 21 Rebecca Graudins          12 Mayfield-Nville2      10-06.00      3.20m 
 22 Caroline McManus          12 Cold Sprg Hbr-2       10-00.00      3.04m 
 23 Sara Young                10 South Lewis-2         10-00.00      3.04m 
 24 Amanda Stark              11 Holy Names-2          10-00.00      3.04m 
 25 Samantha Locke            12 Hewlett-1              9-00.00      2.74m 
 25 Brianna Cristiano         10 Connetquot-1           9-00.00      2.74m 
 25 Julia Mizutani            11 Pine Plains-2          9-00.00      2.74m 
 25 Hallee Henze              10 Cold Sprg Hbr-2        9-00.00      2.74m 
 29 Taylor Haenlin            10 Lowville-2             9-00.00      2.74m 
 30 Alexa Sakovich            11 Port Jefferson-2       8-00.00      2.43m 
 31 Emma Cleary               10 St.John the Bap1       8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Kayt Mack                 12 Olean-2                     NH            
 -- Leah Dawkins              12 Brooklyn Tech-1             NH            
 
Event 517  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount Vernon-1                                        47.84   10   
     1) Lexus Harney 10                 2) Robbi Rogers 9                 
     3) Myla Allen 12                   4) Tanaya Yarde 10                
  2 Elmont-1                                              48.17    8   
     1) Valencia Hannon 10              2) Ashley McCarthy 11             
     3) Cherrelle King 12               4) Deon Phillips 11               
  3 Newburgh-1                                            48.44    6   
     1) Jennifer Mitchell 12            2) Doris Little 11                
     3) D'Yanna McCaskill 9             4) Dotrine Jacobs 12              
  4 St. Anthony's-1                                       48.72    4   
     1) Gabrielle Barbour 11            2) Emily Taussig 11               
     3) Chynna-Mo Chung 10              4) Lauren Kilkenny 12             
  5 Elmira Southside-1                                    48.95    2   
     1) Emily Buck 11                   2) Shatima Brown 11               
     3) Taylor Pierson 10               4) Lindsey Seymour 11             
  6 Uniondale-1                                           49.16    1   
     1) Brit Webley 11                  2) Grace Lawal 12                 
     3) Ifeanyi Ofili 12                4) Vanessa Martin 12              
  7 Academy of Holy Names-2                               49.19  
     1) Christina Cooper 12             2) Theresa Kennedy 12             
     3) Mikaila Ford 9                  4) Klarissa Ricks 11              
 -- Sheepshead Bay-1                                        DNF  
     1) Khadijah Cudjoe 10              2) Marisa Ahrendits 11            
     3) Loraine Cruickshank 11          4) Cassey Griffith 12             
 
Event 518  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garden City-1                                       3:47.45   10   
     1) Jenna DeAngelo 10               2) Michelle Rotondo 11            
     3) Cartherine Cafaro 12            4) Emily Menges 12                
  2 Brentwood-1                                         3:50.23    8   
     1) Donna Jeanty 12                 2) Stefanny Laureano 12           
     3) Briana Reid 10                  4) Andrea Aberdeen 12             
  3 St. Anthony's-1                                     3:50.55    6   
     1) Olivia Abbate 12                2) Shannon Murphy 10              
     3) Megan Fiedler 9                 4) Olicia Williams 10             
  4 St. John the Baptist-1                              3:53.64    4   
     1) Chelsea Penn 11                 2) Bridget Carey 9                
     3) Catherine Westby 12             4) Ryan Woolley 12                
  5 Amherst-1                                           3:56.98    2   
     1) Emily Irish-Ryan 9              2) Nasya Watson 12                
     3) Victoria Sosnowski 12           4) Ashley Fields 11               
  6 Newburgh-1                                          4:03.76    1   
     1) D'Yanna McCaskill 9             2) Dotrine Jacobs 12              
     3) Doris Little 11                 4) Tiyi Boone 11                  
  7 Mount Vernon-1                                      4:03.87  
     1) Shantay Beccan 11               2) Robbi Rogers 9                 
     3) Shamika Mindingall 12           4) Tanaya Yarde 10                
  8 Warwick Valley-1                                    4:11.14  
     1) Kayla Leahey 12                 2) Gabrielle Randell 12           
     3) Gabriella Astorino 12           4) Dylan Lolya 11                 
 
Event 519  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garden City-1                                       8:49.88   10   
     1) Taylor Hennig 10                2) Katie O'Neill 8                
     3) Emma Gallagher 7                4) Emily Menges 12                
  2 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              8:50.56    8   
     1) Hannah Luber 12                 2) Katie Sischo 10                
     3) MacKenzie Carter 12             4) Molly Malone 12                
  3 Saratoga-1                                          8:50.70    6   
     1) Amanda Borroughs 11             2) Colleen Hollowood 12           
     3) Margaret MacDonald 10           4) Brianne Bellon 12              
  4 Shenendehowa-1                                      9:03.97    4   
     1) Danika Simonson 12              2) Sam Crisafulli 11              
     3) Lizzie Predmore 10              4) Alex Burtnick 11               
  5 Northport-1                                         9:04.72    2   
     1) Bridget Brennan 8               2) Anna Corrigan 10               
     3) Lianne Farber 12                4) Elizabeth Fierro 11            
  6 Warwick Valley-1                                    9:07.93    1   
     1) Katie FitzGerald 9              2) Lillian Greibesland 12         
     3) Jacqueline Kasal 11             4) Gabrielle Randell 12           
  7 Bronxville-2                                        9:08.56  
     1) Meredith Rizzo 9                2) Amelia Phillips 9              
     3) Mary Cain 8                     4) Henrietta Miers 12             
  8 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                   9:09.30  
     1) Carly Kiess 12                  2) Randi Gomez 10                 
     3) Megan Patrignelli 12            4) Christina Zelenoy 9            
  9 North Rockland-1                                    9:11.28  
     1) Alexis Hatcher 10               2) Olivia Ohanian 10              
     3) Elizabeth Hekker 10             4) Kristen Walsh 11               
 10 North Shore-1                                       9:11.87  
     1) Charlotte Manogue 12            2) Samantha Nadel 10              
     3) Brianna Nerud 10                4) Brianna Welch 12               
 11 Kellenberg-1                                        9:17.59  
     1) Kylie Pearse 11                 2) Juliana Galante 12             
     3) Colleen Meenan 12               4) Kim Mackay 11                  
 12 East Aurora-2                                       9:18.83  
     1) Erin Holbrook 12                2) Megan Hulton 11                
     3) Marta McLaughlin 8              4) Catherine Phillips 12          
 13 Tappan Zee-1                                        9:20.00  
     1) Jacqueline Pollack 12           2) Kellyanne Bondulich 11         
     3) Caile Kohlbrenner 11            4) Taylor Jo Gillen 10            
 14 Academy of Holy Names-2                             9:24.00  
     1) Laura Isabelle 12               2) Leah Triller 8                 
     3) Kaitlin Close 7                 4) Catherine Malloy 9             
 15 Canton-1                                            9:28.46  
     1) Aimee Beaudette 11              2) Kaitlyn Fanning 12             
     3) Sophie Goobic 12                4) Laura Pierce 8                 
 16 Webster Thomas-1                                    9:32.78  
     1) Shavonna Hinton 11              2) Molly Halpin 11                
     3) Melissa Mazzo 11                4) Brianna Deming 12              
 17 Wellsville-2                                        9:33.23  
     1) Hailey Brown 11                 2) Kerry Kane 12                  
     3) Emily Graham 10                 4) Laura Sweeney 11               
 18 Frontier-1                                          9:39.38  
     1) Amanda Olsen 12                 2) Shannon Dalton 10              
     3) Emily Krasinski 10              4) Rebecca Love 11                
 19 Vestal-1                                            9:39.78  
     1) Anna Kuchera 9                  2) Mary Katherine Kulp 11         
     3) Alicia Sutphin 10               4) Sara Vasisko 9                 
 20 Onteora-2                                           9:42.17  
     1) Caitlyn Moeller 12              2) Cara Ugolino 12                
     3) Alex Nichols 12                 4) Emily Waligurski 9             
 21 Marcellus-2                                         9:43.15  
     1) Rachel Garn 8                   2) Maggie Dunn 9                  
     3) Lizzy Dean 9                    4) Laura Quercia 12               
 22 Nanuet-2                                            9:46.39  
     1) Megan Young 9                   2) Deanna Felicissimo 10          
     3) Alexis Carey 9                  4) Hannah DeMartino 11            
 23 Maple Grove-2                                       9:48.16  
     1) Caroline Benson 8               2) Isabella Zuroski 12            
     3) Katelyn Benson 10               4) Julia Marsh 12                 
 24 Wayland-Cohocton-2                                  9:49.01  
     1) Courtney Lewis 8                2) Madeline Schwartz 8            
     3) Morgan Mastin 11                4) Breonica Smith 10              
 25 Owego Free Academy-2                                9:49.79  
     1) Kristy Scordino 12              2) Jessica Scordino 12            
     3) Katelyn Simpson 10              4) Jaclyn Forbes 10               
 26 Johnson City-2                                      9:51.98  
     1) Morgan Cluck 8                  2) Rachael Hamlin 9               
     3) Marcella Jewell 11              4) McKenna Coughlin 11            
 27 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 9:54.92  
     1) Ashley Bofinger 12              2) Brenna Darby 11                
     3) Allison Coyle 10                4) Katie Sheehan 12               
 28 New Paltz-2                                         9:56.72  
     1) Britta Januszkiewicz 12         2) Naomi Bouchard 10              
     3) Jordan Stern 12                 4) Gabby Mancuso 11               
 29 Skaneateles-2                                      10:00.87  
     1) Carly Strods 12                 2) Danielle Mazzeo 11             
     3) Amanda Gray 12                  4) Grace van der Ven 12           
 30 Saranac-2                                          10:07.77  
     1) Melissa Whyman 8                2) Ellen Thew 7                   
     3) Kaitlyn Facteau 12              4) Molly Bowen 12                 
 31 Friends Academy-2                                  10:13.82  
     1) Kira Garry 11                   2) Amanda Lamothe 11              
     3) Maureen Sullivan 9              4) Domenica Lostritto 9           
 32 Boys & Girls-1                                     10:17.12  
     1) Jhanee Sterret 9                2) Tineika Toussaint 12           
     3) Omawattie Singh 9               4) Annis Mars 12                  
 33 School of the Holy Child-2                         10:41.43  
     1) Clara Bicher 12                 2) Brianna McLoughlin 11          
     3) Ellen Lautenbach 9              4) Georgia Crane 10               
 34 Gouverneur-2                                       10:56.27  
     1) Jennifer Brown 12               2) Robin Collyns 12               
     3) Lindsey McCormick 10            4) Megan Morrow 10                
                          
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
                            Points     100H       HJ       SP       LJ      800
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Amber Passalaqua                  15.27    1.59m    8.62m    5.20m  2:27.89
    Pine Bush-1                      w: 1.1   5-02.5  28-03.5   w: 1.3         
    12 Team Points: 10        3304    (806)    (724)    (440)    (614)    (720)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Rachel Frost                      15.42    1.59m    9.10m    5.29m  2:47.20
    Geneseo-2                       w: -0.1   5-02.5 29-10.25  w: -0.2         
    12 Team Points: 8         3115    (787)    (724)    (471)    (640)    (493)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Jocelyn Redlinski                 15.91    1.53m    8.93m    5.18m  2:33.59
    Orchard Park-1                  w: -0.1  5-00.25 29-03.75   w: 0.5         
    12 Team Points: 6         3098    (725)    (655)    (460)    (609)    (649)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Daniella Olusoga                  15.86    1.50m    9.32m    4.79m  2:28.10
    Christ The King-1               w: -0.1     4-11    30-07  w: +0.0         
    11 Team Points: 4         3058    (732)    (621)    (485)    (503)    (717)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Emily Ziegler                     15.93    1.44m    8.73m    5.07m  2:30.60
    Attica-2                         w: 1.1  4-08.75 28-07.75   w: 1.6         
    10 Team Points: 2         2988    (723)    (555)    (447)    (578)    (685)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  6 Jordyn Holt                       16.02    1.56m    8.75m    5.04m  2:45.74
    Longwood-1                      w: -1.1  5-01.25  28-08.5   w: 1.2         
    12 Team Points: 1         2928    (712)    (689)    (448)    (570)    (509)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Hannah Nesich                     16.87    1.56m    7.87m    4.72m  2:29.38
    Hoosic Valley-2                 w: -1.1  5-01.25    25-10   w: 2.1         
    12                        2877    (611)    (689)    (391)    (485)    (701)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Amanda Breymeier                  16.94    1.53m    8.63m    4.52m  2:27.48
    Williamsville South-1            w: 1.5  5-00.25 28-03.75   w: 1.0         
    12                        2856    (603)    (655)    (440)    (433)    (725)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Jasmine Thompson                  15.51    1.53m    9.16m    4.67m  2:50.73
    Cicero-North Syracuse-1          w: 1.5  5-00.25 30-00.75  w: +0.0         
    12                        2833    (775)    (655)    (475)    (472)    (456)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Janessa Matthews                  16.28    1.50m    8.15m    4.71m  2:34.45
    Fairport-1                       w: 1.2     4-11    26-09   w: 0.4         
    10                        2830    (680)    (621)    (409)    (482)    (638)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Stephanie Meyer                   18.00    1.53m    9.55m    4.98m  2:35.95
    Seaford-2                       w: -0.5  5-00.25    31-04   w: 2.0         
    11                        2817    (488)    (655)    (500)    (554)    (620)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Margaret Moore                    17.40    1.56m    8.66m    4.60m  2:33.29
    Pearl River-1                   w: -1.1  5-01.25    28-05   w: 0.7         
    11                        2789    (552)    (689)    (442)    (454)    (652)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Leanne Johnson                    17.29    1.44m    8.19m    4.67m  2:24.72
    Falconer-2                       w: 1.5  4-08.75  26-10.5   w: 1.5         
    11                        2764    (564)    (555)    (412)    (472)    (761)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Lauren Kellner                    15.83    1.38m    6.99m    4.61m  2:45.40
    Pittsford Sutherland-1           w: 1.5  4-06.25 22-11.25   w: 1.9         
    12                        2529    (735)    (491)    (334)    (456)    (513)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Leigh Martino                     16.53    1.38m    6.99m    3.99m  2:27.44
    Windsor-2                       w: -1.4  4-06.25 22-11.25  w: +0.0         
    11                        2507    (651)    (491)    (334)    (306)    (725)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 16 Kendall Demarco                   16.79    1.47m    7.84m    4.34m  2:45.77
    Queensbury-1                    w: -0.5  4-09.75 25-08.75   w: 1.3         
    11                        2493    (620)    (588)    (389)    (388)    (508)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 17 Paige Biviano                        DQ    1.62m    8.94m    5.24m  2:33.85
    Cazenovia-2                              5-03.75    29-04  w: -0.1         
    10                        2490      (0)    (759)    (460)    (626)    (645)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 18 Kelly Clifford                    17.55    1.59m    7.20m    4.54m  2:52.66
    MacArthur-1                      w: 0.5   5-02.5  23-07.5  w: +0.0         
    10                        2482    (536)    (724)    (348)    (438)    (436)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 19 Megan Mormile                     16.92    1.35m    8.71m    3.83m  2:31.81
    Ithaca-1                         w: 0.5     4-05    28-07  w: +0.0         
    12                        2451    (606)    (460)    (445)    (270)    (670)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 20 Emily Ianno                       17.37    1.38m    9.31m    4.46m  2:49.16
    Mattituck-2                     w: -0.5  4-06.25  30-06.5   w: 1.4         
    12                        2420    (555)    (491)    (484)    (418)    (472)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 21 Kenya Outram                      15.57    1.41m    7.15m    4.12m  2:53.91
    South Shore-1                   w: -1.4   4-07.5  23-05.5   w: 0.2         
    11                        2396    (768)    (523)    (345)    (336)    (424)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 22 Alexandra Farrington              17.76    1.32m    6.66m    4.15m  2:38.93
    Saranac-2                       w: -1.4     4-04 21-10.25  w: +0.0         
    11                        2183    (513)    (429)    (313)    (343)    (585)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 23 Alexa Piccoli                     18.89    1.35m    8.01m    3.81m  2:37.77
    Valhalla-2                       w: 1.2     4-05  26-03.5  w: -0.4         
    11                        2125    (401)    (460)    (400)    (265)    (599)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 24 Mareena DiMilia                   17.43    1.32m    8.59m    4.38m  3:07.10
    Tri-Valley-2                    w: -1.4     4-04 28-02.25   w: 1.0         
    9                         2116    (549)    (429)    (438)    (398)    (302)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 25 Lindsey Drummond                  18.48    1.35m    8.51m    3.62m  2:56.12
    Ogdensburg-2                     w: 1.2     4-05    27-11  w: -0.3         
    12                        1959    (440)    (460)    (432)    (225)    (402)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 26 Sara Spaulding                    19.21    1.29m    7.00m    3.66m  3:07.26
    Salmon River-1                   w: 0.5  4-02.75 22-11.75  w: -0.6         
    10                        1639    (371)    (399)    (335)    (233)    (301)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 27 Nicole Gelardi                    21.55       NH    5.84m     FOUL  2:59.04
    Moore Catholic-2                 w: 0.5             19-02                  
    9                          821    (186)      (0)    (261)      (0)    (374)
                              -------------------------------------------------
DNF Katie Osborne                       SCR      SCR      SCR      SCR         
    Cicero-North Syracuse-1                                                    
    10                                  (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                              -------------------------------------------------  
 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 2/20: All Hallows shocks Cardinal Hayes
  • 2/19: Lincoln snares Brooklyn hoops title
  • 2/18: McQuaid shootout goal ousts Penfield
  • 2/17: Fifth Suffolk diving crown for Carter
  • 2/16: Mr. Basketball, Miss Basketball finalists
  • 2/16: Ludden AD called upon to coach hoops
  • 2/15: Wrestling wildcard berths announced
  • 2/15: Hoopster benched after assisting rescue
  • 2/14: Talk about your strange injuries ...
  • 2/12: Watson takes down Decker's 800 mark
  • 2/11: Bishop Grimes pulls off wild comeback
  • 2/10: Sec. 3 bringing back 8-man football
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com