New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Girls outdoor track
2009 NYSPHSAA championships


At Cicero-North Syracuse

 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   613 Ashley Fields       10 Amherst-1                11.76Q  2.8  3 
  2   832 Velma Morant        12 Hempstead-1              11.90Q  2.8  2 
  3  1305 Corrine Williams    12 Bishop Ford-1            12.06Q  2.6  1 
  4   137 Tanaya Yarde         9 Mount Vernon-1           12.03Q  2.8  2 
  5   814 Valencia Hannon      9 Elmont-1                 12.07Q  2.8  3 
  6  1234 Samantha Francis    12 Paul Robeson-1           12.09Q  2.6  1 
  7   162 Jennifer Clayton    11 Suffern-1                12.06q  2.8  2 
  8   615 Allison Rogers      12 Amherst-1                12.10q  2.6  1 
  9   512 Crystal Graham      12 Edison Tech-1            12.17   2.6  1 
 10   352 Jessica Razy        11 Rome Free Acad-1         12.25   2.8  3 
 11  1156 Lisa Luchsinger     11 Sachem East-1            12.32   2.8  3 
 12  1355 Sabrina Cammock     10 Mary Louis Acad1         12.37   2.8  3 
 13  1238 Cassey Griffith     11 Sheepshead Bay-1         12.44   2.8  3 
 14   957 Kristen Jados       12 Warwick Valley-1         12.54   2.6  1 
 15  1147 Brittany Jones      11 Patchogue-1              12.58   2.6  1 
 16   432 Eboulatalese Airew  11 Ithaca-1                 12.59   2.8  2 
 17   404 Kamari Canady       12 Binghamton-1             12.68   2.8  2 
 --   513 Sametra Kelly       12 Edison Tech-1               FS   2.8  2 
 --   237 Ernestine Skipper   10 Guilderland-1               FS   2.6  1 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   613 Ashley Fields       10 Amherst-1                12.16  -2.1 
  2   814 Valencia Hannon      9 Elmont-1                 12.31  -2.1 
  3   832 Velma Morant        12 Hempstead-1              12.36  -2.1 
  4  1234 Samantha Francis    12 Paul Robeson-1           12.47  -2.1 
  5  1305 Corrine Williams    12 Bishop Ford-1            12.50  -2.1 
  6   615 Allison Rogers      12 Amherst-1                12.61  -2.1 
  7   137 Tanaya Yarde         9 Mount Vernon-1           12.81  -2.1 
 --   162 Jennifer Clayton    11 Suffern-1                   FS  -2.1 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   613 Ashley Fields       10 Amherst-1                23.88Q  2.3  2 
  2  1220 Whitney Fountain    11 Columbus-1               24.06Q  3.3  1 
  3   832 Velma Morant        12 Hempstead-1              24.76Q  2.3  2 
  4   158 Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia  12 Saunders-1               24.78Q  3.3  1 
  5   501 Brianna Cromartie   12 Aquinas Inst-1           24.79q  3.3  1 
  6  1207 Latiesha Philson     9 Cardozo-1                24.98q  2.3  2 
  7   665 Kala Allen           9 Wmsvl. East-1            25.20q  2.3  2 
  8  1156 Lisa Luchsinger     11 Sachem East-1            25.24q  3.3  1 
  9   513 Sametra Kelly       12 Edison Tech-1            25.27   3.3  1 
 10   352 Jessica Razy        11 Rome Free Acad-1         25.59   3.3  1 
 11   816 Toni-Ann Lawrence   12 Elmont-1                 25.68   2.3  2 
 12   159 Shilesha Johnson    11 Spring Valley-1          25.68   2.3  2 
 13  1338 Victoria Lundin     10 St.John the Bap1         25.71   3.3  1 
 14   431 Lindsey Seymour     10 Elmira SS-1              25.93   2.3  2 
 15   222 Kristina Lenge      10 Colonie-1                26.12   2.3  2 
 16   927 Dasia Jones         12 Newburgh-1               26.33   3.3  1 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   613 Ashley Fields       10 Amherst-1                23.92  -0.5 
  2  1220 Whitney Fountain    11 Columbus-1               24.33  -0.5 
  3   158 Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia  12 Saunders-1               24.86  -0.5 
  4   665 Kala Allen           9 Wmsvl. East-1            25.21  -0.5  
  5   832 Velma Morant        12 Hempstead-1              25.21  -0.5  
  6   501 Brianna Cromartie   12 Aquinas Inst-1           25.38  -0.5 
  7  1156 Lisa Luchsinger     11 Sachem East-1            25.70  -0.5 
 --  1207 Latiesha Philson     9 Cardozo-1                  SCR  -0.5 
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1202 Chamique Francis    10 Cardozo-1                54.32   3 
  2   830 Donna-Lee Hylton    12 Hempstead-1              54.36   3 
  3   665 Kala Allen           9 Wmsvl. East-1            54.61   3 
  4   501 Brianna Cromartie   12 Aquinas Inst-1           56.04   3 
  5   937 Jessica Hennig      12 Pine Bush-1              56.22   2 
  6  1304 Malekah Holland     11 Bishop Ford-1            56.26   3 
  7  1122 Colby Lubman        11 Commack-1                56.32   3 
  8   128 Brie Roller         10 Lakeland/Panas-1         56.34   3 
  9   327 Jess Marini         12 Fay.-Manlius-1           57.16   2 
 10  1227 Latasha Green       11 Jamaica-1                57.52   2 
 11   925 Chante Coppedge     10 Newburgh-1               58.38   2 
 12   508 Sharisse Gaskin     12 East-1                   58.43   2 
 13   836 Jasmine Blocker     11 Manhasset-1              58.59   3 
 14  1004 Maggie Lapinski     12 Canton-1                 58.87   2 
 15   344 Shykiera Heyward    10 Proctor-1                59.45   2 
 16  1134 Sarah Maye          11 Longwood-1               59.64   2 
 17   467 Kylie Strom         11 Union-Endicott-1         59.98   1 
 18   224 Anna Bougtwood      10 Columbia-1             1:02.12   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   831 Charlene Lipsey     12 Hempstead-1            2:09.75  
  2   824 Emily Menges        11 Garden City-1          2:10.84  
  3   584 Asia Henry          12 Wilson Magnet-1        2:11.74  
  4  1302 Shanique DaSilva    10 Bishop Ford-1          2:12.53  
  5   334 Trina Bills         11 Liverpool-1            2:13.77  
  6   533 Mindy Sawnor        12 Greece A/O-1           2:13.99  
  7   129 Anima Banks          9 Maroneck-1             2:15.44  
  8  1228 Ashley Armand       12 Martin VanBuren1       2:15.62  
  9   914 Clarinda Lain       12 Minisink Valley-       2:15.89  
 10  1146 Lianne Farber       11 Northport-1            2:16.82  
 11   435 Elizabeth Reamer    12 Ithaca-1               2:17.10  
 12   243 Brianne Bellon      11 Saratoga-1             2:19.68  
 13   663 Katie Niblock       11 Sweet Home-1           2:21.08  
 14  1002 Kaitlin Fanning     11 Canton-1               2:29.03  
 --  1203 Claudia Francis     10 Cardozo-1                  SCR  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   253 Madalayne Smith     11 Saratoga-1               14.17Q  2.8  2 
  2  1207 Latiesha Philson     9 Cardozo-1                14.31Q  1.9  3 
  3   668 Kailyn Arcury        9 Wmsvl. South-1           14.32Q  2.9  1 
  4   546 Jamiee McClary      12 OL of Mercy-1            14.51Q  2.8  2 
  5   926 Dotrine Jacobs      11 Newburgh-1               14.67Q  1.9  3 
  6  1135 Kayla Murphy        12 Longwood-1               14.76Q  2.9  1 
  7   534 Jazmin Dunham       12 Gr Olympia-1             14.82q  2.9  1 
  8   466 Ashley AuPont       12 Union-Endicott-1         15.10q  2.9  1 
  9  1330 Olivia Abbate       11 St. Anthony's-1          15.16   2.9  1 
 10   223 Emilia Sainato      10 Colonie-1                15.43   2.9  1 
 11  1229 Renee Lewis         11 Midwood-1                15.46   1.9  3 
 12   342 Kierra Arthur        9 Proctor-1                15.48   2.8  2 
 13   172 Aeisha McDavid      10 Ursuline-1               15.64   1.9  3 
 14   160 Sarah Bowens         9 Suffern-1                15.82   1.9  3 
 15  1121 Sarah Bell          10 Commack-1                15.98   1.9  3 
 16   666 Amy Loud            12 Wmsvl. North-1           16.02   2.9  1 
 17   801 Regine Lazard       11 Baldwin-1                16.07   2.8  2 
 18   939 Toni-Ann Werner     10 Pine Bush-1              19.69   2.8  2 
 19   340 Vanessa Sheffield   11 Oswego-1                 20.40   2.8  2 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   253 Madalayne Smith     11 Saratoga-1               13.88  +0.0 
  2   668 Kailyn Arcury        9 Wmsvl. South-1           14.23  +0.0 
  3   926 Dotrine Jacobs      11 Newburgh-1               14.64  +0.0 
  4   546 Jamiee McClary      12 OL of Mercy-1            14.65  +0.0 
  5   534 Jazmin Dunham       12 Gr Olympia-1             14.74  +0.0 
  6  1135 Kayla Murphy        12 Longwood-1               14.91  +0.0 
  7   466 Ashley AuPont       12 Union-Endicott-1         15.08  +0.0 
  8  1207 Latiesha Philson     9 Cardozo-1                19.18  +0.0 
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   583 NaTasha Greggs      12 Wilson Magnet-1        1:00.58   3 
  2   825 Michelle Rotondo    10 Garden City-1          1:02.44   3 
  3   512 Crystal Graham      12 Edison Tech-1          1:02.54   3 
  4   801 Regine Lazard       11 Baldwin-1              1:03.58   3 
  5   931 Danielle McHolder   12 Newburgh-1             1:03.64   3 
  6  1342 Ryan Wooley         11 St.John the Bap1       1:03.66   3 
  7   956 Shernai Bentley     12 Warwick Valley-1       1:03.96   2 
  8  1303 Shanyce Goulding    11 Bishop Ford-1          1:04.13   2 
  9   121 Daniella Bernascon  10 John Jay-EF-1          1:04.75   2 
 10   210 Kendra Adams        12 Burnt Hills-1          1:05.44   3 
 11  1221 Kadian Dunkley      12 Clara Barton-1         1:05.66   3 
 12   116 Nina Sarmiento       9 Harrison-1             1:05.73   2 
 13   667 Sarah Loud           9 Wmsvl. North-1         1:06.01   2 
 14   646 Jenna Panepinto      9 Kenmore West-1         1:06.12   2 
 15  1107 Darleen Eiermann    11 Bay Shore-1            1:06.38   2 
 16  1172 Colleen Murphy      12 Ward Melville-1        1:06.71   2 
 17   342 Kierra Arthur        9 Proctor-1              1:07.25   1 
 18   411 Liza Gerwig          9 Corning-1              1:08.96   1 
 19  1003 Sophie Goobic       11 Canton-1               1:09.85   1 
 
Event 11  Girls Long Jump Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   162 Jennifer Clayton    11 Suffern-1             20-06.25   NWI 
  2   838 Patricia McNish     12 Manhasset-1           18-08.25   NWI 
  3   657 Mikayla Pearce       9 Maryvale-1            18-03.25   NWI 
  4   253 Madalayne Smith     11 Saratoga-1            17-10.50   NWI 
  5  1124 Nicole Stanko       11 Connetquot-1          17-07.50   NWI 
  6   932 Jennifer Mitchell   10 Newburgh-1            17-07.00   NWI 
  7   928 Doris Little        10 Newburgh-1            17-04.25   NWI 
  8   301 Cathleen Green      12 Baldwinsville-1       17-04.25   NWI 
  9   332 NC Moore            12 Indian River-1        17-03.50   NWI 
 10  1128 Tara Greco          10 Kings Park-1          17-00.75   NWI 
 11  1222 Laura Yancy         11 Curtis-1              16-11.75   NWI 
 12  1236 Nacia Johnson       10 Paul Robeson-1        16-08.75   NWI 
 13  1340 Courtney Siemer     12 St.John the Bap1      16-08.25   NWI 
 14   468 Camille Ginyard     11 Vestal-1              16-06.50   NWI 
 15   637 Jenna Raepple       10 Grand Island-1        16-06.00   NWI 
 16   159 Shilesha Johnson    11 Spring Valley-1       16-03.50   NWI 
 17   523 Emily Renna         10 Fairport-1            15-10.00   NWI 
 18   837 Devon Lawrence      12 Manhasset-1           15-07.00   NWI 
 19  1005 Jen Lomaki           9 Canton-1              13-08.75   NWI 
 
Event 12  Girls Triple Jump Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   858 Marlene Ricketts    11 Westbury-1            40-00.25   NWI 
  2   345 Pony Sokiri         11 Proctor-1             39-03.25   NWI 
  3  1230 Imani Oliver        11 Midwood-1             39-03.00   NWI 
  4  1104 Stephanie Barnes    12 Bay Shore-1           39-02.75   NWI 
  5   657 Mikayla Pearce       9 Maryvale-1            38-10.75   NWI 
  6   932 Jennifer Mitchell   10 Newburgh-1            38-05.50   NWI 
  7   513 Sametra Kelly       12 Edison Tech-1         37-10.00   NWI 
  8   149 Olivia Stevens      11 Lourdes-1             37-09.50   NWI 
  9   902 Carina Luck         12 Cornwall-1            36-11.75   NWI 
 10  1224 Jasmine Springer    12 Dewitt Clinton-1      36-08.50   NWI 
 11  1155 Melody Riley         9 Riverhead-1           36-07.00   NWI 
 12   637 Jenna Raepple       10 Grand Island-1        36-06.25   NWI 
 13   145 Amber Stephens      12 North Rockland-1      36-06.00   NWI 
 14  1335 Alexis Murray       11 St. Francis-1         36-03.75   NWI 
 15   468 Camille Ginyard     11 Vestal-1              36-00.50   NWI 
 16   340 Vanessa Sheffield   11 Oswego-1              35-04.00   NWI 
 17   207 Emily Rebehn        11 Averill Park-1        35-03.00   NWI 
 18   844 Atinuke Adebowale   12 Valley Str. C-1       34-11.75   NWI 
 
Event 13  Girls Shot Put Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   647 Melissa Kurzdorfer  11 Lancaster-1           47-09.00  
  2  1145 Vanessa Stewart     11 North Babylon-1       46-03.75  
  3   649 Erin Miller         12 Lockport-1            43-00.00  
  4   509 Antoinette Johnson  12 Eastridge-1           42-04.75  
  5  1306 Adriene Alexander   11 Bshp Loughlin-1       41-06.50  
  6   354 Nicole Wasco        12 Rome Free Acad-1      39-06.50  
  7   140 Charlotte Pope      12 New Rochelle-1        39-02.00  
  8   221 Tehresa Coles       10 Colonie-1             38-07.50  
  9  1157 Ashley Clasen       12 Shoreham-WR-1         38-05.50  
 10   247 Haley Franco        12 Saratoga-1            38-00.75  
 11  1223 Brittany Broomfiel  10 Dewitt Clinton-1      37-11.75  
 12   833 Anna Obed           11 Hewlett-1             37-07.25  
 13  1201 Dwanya Freeland     12 A.P. Randolph-1       36-05.75  
 14   403 Elisa Baskin        12 Binghamton-1          36-02.50  
 15   933 Aaliyah Pittman      8 Newburgh-1            33-07.00  
 16  1022 Rachel Benedict     11 Salmon River-1        29-09.25  
 
Event 14  Girls Discus Throw Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   647 Melissa Kurzdorfer  11 Lancaster-1             158-01  
  2   504 Claire Dishong      12 Brockport-1             140-11  
  3  1157 Ashley Clasen       12 Shoreham-WR-1           133-03  
  4  1105 Cherrice Brown      12 Bay Shore-1             130-03  
  5   649 Erin Miller         12 Lockport-1              128-09  
  6  1201 Dwanya Freeland     12 A.P. Randolph-1         123-07  
  7   140 Charlotte Pope      12 New Rochelle-1          122-09  
  8   813 Michelle Beganskas  11 East Meadow-1           120-01  
  9   247 Haley Franco        12 Saratoga-1              116-06  
 10   366 Jessica Andrianos   12 West Genesee-1          115-06  
 11   343 Basia Bowens        12 Proctor-1               108-00  
 12   433 Kayla Driscoll      11 Ithaca-1                101-03  
 13   933 Aaliyah Pittman      8 Newburgh-1               96-00  
 --  1344 Amanda Spoto        12 St Joseph Hill1            SCR  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paul Robeson-1                                        48.22   2 
     1) 1233 Charmaine Delotch 10       2) 1232 Linda Blue 9              
     3) 1235 Alysia Howell 12           4) 1234 Samantha Francis 12       
  2 Elmont-1                                              48.39   2 
     1) 815 Cherrelle King 11           2) 814 Valencia Hannon 9          
     3) 816 Toni-Ann Lawrence 12        4) 817 Ashley McCarthy 10         
  3 Edison Tech-1                                         48.45   2 
     1) 513 Sametra Kelly 12            2) 511 Ashley Brooks 10           
     3) 514 Danielle King 12            4) 512 Crystal Graham 12          
  4 Mount Vernon-1                                        48.57   2 
     1) 131 Kenina Bonner 10            2) 137 Tanaya Yarde 9             
     3) 135 Shamika Mindingall 11       4) 133 Michelle McCrae 11         
  5 Amherst-1                                             48.67   1 
     1) 614 Katie Gross 12              2) 613 Ashley Fields 10           
     3) 611 Rebekah Carson 10           4) 615 Allison Rogers 12          
  6 Newburgh-1                                            49.19   2  
     1) 928 Doris Little 10             2) 932 Jennifer Mitchell 10       
     3) 927 Dasia Jones 12              4) 926 Dotrine Jacobs 11          
  7 Benjamin Cardozo-1                                    49.19   2  
     1) 1209 Tessa West 12              2) 1204 Alexis Mapson 10          
     3) 1208 Freddi Taylor 10           4) 1202 Chamique Francis 10       
  8 Suffern-1                                             49.20   1 
     1) 165 Yasmin DaSilva 9            2) 160 Sarah Bowens 9             
     3) 163 Brittany Cocchiari 11       4) 162 Jennifer Clayton 11        
  9 Warwick Valley-1                                      49.87   1 
     1) 960 Jenna Marrione 12           2) 956 Shernai Bentley 12         
     3) 955 Gabriella Astorino 11       4) 957 Kristen Jados 12           
 10 Cardinal Spellman-1                                   49.88   2 
     1) 1311 Janiene McMaster 12        2) 1310 Patrice Johnson 12        
     3) 1309 Nikiya Harris 9            4) 1308 Karimah Figueroa 12       
 11 Longwood-1                                            49.91   1 
     1) 1133 Jordyn Holt 11             2) 1132 Olivia Hallstein 10       
     3) 1135 Kayla Murphy 12            4) 1130 Bianca Benavides 11       
 12 Binghamton-1                                          49.96   1 
     1) 402 Alexis Asante 12            2) 406 Kiki Jones 10              
     3) 403 Elisa Baskin 12             4) 404 Kamari Canady 12           
 13 Saratoga-1                                            50.10   1 
     1) 244 Melinda Boyce 11            2) 248 Kelley Fredette 10         
     3) 252 Hannah Reeves 12            4) 253 Madalayne Smith 11         
 14 Rome Free Academy-1                                   50.44   1 
     1) 350 Judy Benjamin 10            2) 348 Hilary Baker 11            
     3) 353 Sarah Southwell 11          4) 352 Jessica Razy 11            
 -- Rush-Henrietta-1                                        SCR   2 
     1) 554 Keymahni Green 9            2) 555 Crystal Hercules 12        
     3) 553 Tanzi Blair 9               4) 557 Lela Stanley 10            
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garden City-1                                       3:49.09   2 
     1) 824 Emily Menges 11             2) 821 Catherine Cafaro 11        
     3) 823 Taylor Hennig 9             4) 825 Michelle Rotondo 10        
  2 Hempstead-1                                         3:51.22   2 
     1) 831 Charlene Lipsey 12          2) 830 Donna-Lee Hylton 12        
     3) 832 Velma Morant 12             4) 828 Asheka Gibson 12           
  3 Wilson Magnet-1                                     3:52.51   2 
     1) 583 NaTasha Greggs 12           2) 584 Asia Henry 12              
     3) 581 Doriean Broady 11           4) 586 Tara Murphy 11             
  4 Mount Vernon-1                                      3:53.70   2 
     1) 135 Shamika Mindingall 11       2) 131 Kenina Bonner 10           
     3) 134 Julia Miller 12             4) 137 Tanaya Yarde 9             
  5 Bishop Ford-1                                       3:54.90   2 
     1) 1302 Shanique DaSilva 10        2) 1303 Shanyce Goulding 11       
     3) 1305 Corrine Williams 12        4) 1304 Malekah Holland 11        
  6 Newburgh-1                                          3:55.37   2 
     1) 926 Dotrine Jacobs 11           2) 927 Dasia Jones 12             
     3) 925 Chante Coppedge 10          4) 930 D'Yanna McCaskill 8        
  7 Warwick Valley-1                                    3:56.56   2 
     1) 956 Shernai Bentley 12          2) 959 Kayla Leahey 11            
     3) 957 Kristen Jados 12            4) 958 Jacqueline Kasal 10        
  8 Boys & Girls-1                                      3:56.97   1 
     1) 1215 Shameka Morgan 11          2) 1216 Kerri Thompson 11         
     3) 1214 Annis Mars 11              4) 1210 Kenesha Abrams 12         
  9 John Jay East Fishkill-1                            3:58.22   1 
     1) 125 Grace Tilearcio 12          2) 124 Michelle Granuzzo 11       
     3) 120 Allie Bernasconi 11         4) 121 Daniella Bernasconi 10     
 10 Shenendehowa-1                                      3:59.08   1 
     1) 259 Sam Crisafulli 10           2) 264 Kathleen Klein 11          
     3) 266 Kelly Preston 9             4) 269 Anna Suriano 8             
 11 St. John the Baptist-1                              3:59.21   2 
     1) 1343 Ryan Woolley 11            2) 1341 Courtney  Siemer 12       
     3) 1337 Bridget Carey 10           4) 1338 Victoria Lundin 10        
 12 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              4:02.24   1 
     1) 320 Natalie Alibrandi 11        2) 328 Heather Martin 9           
     3) 326 Molly Malone 11             4) 327 Jess Marini 12             
 13 Elmira Southside-1                                  4:04.63   1 
     1) 430 Taylor Pierson 9            2) 426 Shatima Brown 10           
     3) 428 Bethany Coons 12            4) 431 Lindsey Seymour 10         
 14 Amherst-1                                           4:05.75   1 
     1) 616 Victoria Sosnowski 11       2) 612 Laura Caty 11              
     3) 613 Ashley Fields 10            4) 615 Allison Rogers 12          
 15 Smithtown East-1                                    4:06.59   1 
     1) 1158 Kelsey Amarosa 9           2) 1160 Rachel Brady 9            
     3) 1161 Paige Koenig 9             4) 1162 Danielle Toritto 12       
 16 Fairport-1                                          4:11.52   1 
     1) 517 Rachel Brekovsky 9          2) 516 Michelle Barnum 11         
     3) 520 Anne Monks 12               4) 528 Angie Zablotny 10          
 -- Brentwood-1                                             SCR     
     1) 1116 Andrea Aberdeen 11         2) 1117 Stefanny Laureano 11      
     3) 1118 Brianna Reid 9             4) 1119 Brittany Richardson 9     
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   205 Klarissa Ricks      10 Holy Names-2             12.34Q  2.6  3 
  2  1326 Adele Jackson-Gibs  12 Nichols (Buf)-2          12.44Q  3.8  2 
  3   225 Caroline Gregg      11 Emma Willard-2           12.55Q  3.7  1 
  4   543 Jasmine Poles       11 LeRoy-2                  12.50Q  2.6  3 
  5   180 Diana Sainvil       11 Woodlands-2              12.51Q  3.8  2 
  6   442 Chloe Ryan          11 Lansing-2                12.64Q  3.7  1 
  7   559 Briana Dorsey       11 Sch of the Arts2         12.56q  3.8  2 
  8   912 Rachel Pierantozzi  11 Millbrook-2              12.59q  3.8  2 
  9   618 Shontai Moye        11 Buffalo East-2           12.71   3.8  2 
 10   331 Lauren Delude       10 Herkimer-2               12.72   3.7  1 
 11  1102 MacKenzie Vickers   10 Babylon-2                12.77   3.8  2 
 12   662 Liz DeWaters        12 Roy-Hart-2               12.78   2.6  3 
 13   725 Lexi Reale          12 Ticonderoga-2            12.86   2.6  3 
 14   364 Shelby Loomis        9 South Lewis-2            12.92   3.7  1 
 15   101 Tamika Smith        11 Hamilton-2               13.11   2.6  3 
 16   849 Chell Burke         10 Valley Str No.-2         13.27   3.7  1 
 17  1014 Michelle Smith      12 Gouverneur-2             13.46   3.7  1 
 18   407 Kacy Boburka        12 Chenango Valley2         14.03   2.6  3 
 19  1404 Angelique Parnell   11 Hackley-2                14.22   3.7  1 
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1326 Adele Jackson-Gibs  12 Nichols (Buf)-2          12.54  -1.9 
  2   205 Klarissa Ricks      10 Holy Names-2             12.57  -1.9 
  3   912 Rachel Pierantozzi  11 Millbrook-2              12.74  -1.9 
  4   543 Jasmine Poles       11 LeRoy-2                  12.82  -1.9  
  5   225 Caroline Gregg      11 Emma Willard-2           12.82  -1.9  
  6   442 Chloe Ryan          11 Lansing-2                12.83  -1.9 
  7   559 Briana Dorsey       11 Sch of the Arts2         12.84  -1.9 
  8   180 Diana Sainvil       11 Woodlands-2              13.00  -1.9 
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   312 Melissa Zajdel      12 CBA-Syr.-2               24.99Q  2.6  1 
  2   852 Shanice Johnson      9 Valley Str No.-2         25.07Q  2.2  2 
  3   475 Erika Kisel         11 Waverly-2                25.70Q  2.6  3 
  4   543 Jasmine Poles       11 LeRoy-2                  25.62Q  2.6  1 
  5  1120 Kayla Brantmeyer    12 Center Moriches2         25.85Q  2.6  3 
  6   177 Alexis Easterling   12 Woodlands-2              25.90Q  2.2  2 
  7   664 Breanna Snyder      11 Tonawanda-2              25.87q  2.6  3 
  8   331 Lauren Delude       10 Herkimer-2               25.93q  2.6  3  
  9   912 Rachel Pierantozzi  11 Millbrook-2              25.93   2.2  2  
 10   903 Darien Wilson       11 Ellenville-2             26.03   2.6  3 
 11   271 Tierney McGlynn     11 Watervliet-2             26.15   2.6  1 
 12   460 Emily Woodford      10 Oxford-2                 26.16   2.2  2 
 13  1407 Katelyn Racanelli   11 Holy Child-2             26.38   2.6  3 
 14  1102 MacKenzie Vickers   10 Babylon-2                26.49   2.6  1 
 15   605 Mallory Clark       10 Allegany-Lime.-2         26.51   2.2  2 
 16   848 Chelsie Burchett    12 Valley Str No.-2         26.59   2.6  1 
 17   725 Lexi Reale          12 Ticonderoga-2            26.63   2.6  1 
 18   101 Tamika Smith        11 Hamilton-2               26.76   2.2  2 
 19  1014 Michelle Smith      12 Gouverneur-2             27.68   2.6  3 
 20  1327 Maya Jackson-Gibso  10 Nichols (Buf)-2          27.74   2.2  2 
 --   559 Briana Dorsey       11 Sch of the Arts2            DQ   2.6  1  
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   312 Melissa Zajdel      12 CBA-Syr.-2               25.54  -2.1 
  2   852 Shanice Johnson      9 Valley Str No.-2         25.66  -2.1 
  3   475 Erika Kisel         11 Waverly-2                25.82  -2.1 
  4   177 Alexis Easterling   12 Woodlands-2              25.91  -2.1 
  5   543 Jasmine Poles       11 LeRoy-2                  25.94  -2.1 
  6   664 Breanna Snyder      11 Tonawanda-2              26.35  -2.1 
  7  1120 Kayla Brantmeyer    12 Center Moriches2         26.70  -2.1 
 --   331 Lauren Delude       10 Herkimer-2                 SCR  -2.1 
 
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   461 Katie Woodford      10 Oxford-2                 57.01   2 
  2   475 Erika Kisel         11 Waverly-2                57.58   2 
  3   852 Shanice Johnson      9 Valley Str No.-2         57.66   2 
  4  1407 Katelyn Racanelli   11 Holy Child-2             57.74   2 
  5  1028 Kyla Kenyon         10 Tupper Lake-2            57.98   2 
  6   622 Mallory Deuink      11 Clymer-2                 58.76   2 
  7   542 Katie Wyant         12 Jasper-Troups.-2         59.22   2 
  8   201 Laura Isabelle      11 Holy Names-2             59.84   1 
  9   339 Renee Koch          11 Onondaga-2               59.86   1 
 10   911 Mallory Peterson     9 Millbrook-2            1:00.41   1 
 11  1142 Bridget Straub      12 Mercy (LI)-2           1:00.42   1 
 12   177 Alexis Easterling   12 Woodlands-2            1:00.64   2 
 13   703 Nina Lussi           9 Lake Placid-2          1:01.81   1 
 --  1314 Kelsey Bynum        12 Holy Angels-2              SCR   1 
 
Event 104  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1312 Phyllis Frances     11 McAuley-2              2:12.71  
  2   214 Leah Wightman       12 Chatham-2              2:13.41  
  3   126 Jessica Kendzor     11 JFK Catholic-2         2:15.38  
  4   315 Jennifer Randall    12 Cincinnatus-2          2:17.02  
  5   451 Alexis Fairbanks    12 Owego-2                2:17.36  
  6   544 Christine Bub       12 Letchworth-2           2:17.47  
  7   333 Nicole Darling      12 Jordan-Elbridge2       2:18.00  
  8  1402 Dana Walsh          11 Conv of The SH-2       2:18.25  
  9   602 Casey Arnold        10 Alden-2                2:19.39  
 10   705 Molly Roush          8 NE Clinton-2           2:19.98  
 11   808 Kristen Insardi     11 Cold Sprg Hbr-2        2:20.02  
 12   635 Cailin Kowalewski   12 Fredonia-2             2:20.45  
 13   935 Emily Waligurski     8 Onteora-2              2:21.37  
 14  1139 Caiti Derenze       12 Mercy (LI)-2           2:36.89  
 15  1018 Kaitlyn Levison     10 Norwood-Norfolk2       2:37.43  
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   566 Brooklynn Ventura   12 Waterloo-2               14.51Q  2.9  1 
  2   463 Ashley Mahlmeister  12 Sidney-2                 14.60Q  2.5  2 
  3   940 Avery Evans         12 Pine Plains-2            14.74Q  2.5  2 
  4   180 Diana Sainvil       11 Woodlands-2              15.39Q  2.9  1 
  5   535 Isabel Hirtelen-Bo   8 Harley-AC-2              15.48q  2.5  2 
  6   447 Christina Nurczyns  11 Newark Valley-2          15.61q  2.9  1 
  7   213 Bethany Young       12 Canajoharie-2            15.80q  2.9  1 
  8   651 Rachel Cala         12 Maple Grove-2            15.83q  2.5  2 
  9   102 Tyonna Smith        12 Hamilton-2               16.59   2.5  2 
 10   270 Seneca Gray         12 Voorheesville-2          16.76   2.5  2 
 11   338 Linda Hadfield      11 New York Mills-2         16.87   2.9  1 
 12  1149 Andrea Fowara        9 Port Jefferson-2         16.94   2.5  2 
 13   704 Mallory Honan        8 NE Clinton-2             17.04   2.5  2 
 14   619 Breonna Norward     11 City Honors-2            17.07   2.9  1 
 15  1006 Katie Donovan       11 Clifton-Fine-2           17.19   2.9  1 
 16   804 Stephanie Madey     11 Carle Place-2            17.77   2.9  1 
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   463 Ashley Mahlmeister  12 Sidney-2                 14.50   1.7 
  2   940 Avery Evans         12 Pine Plains-2            14.55   1.7 
  3   566 Brooklynn Ventura   12 Waterloo-2               14.74   1.7 
  4   535 Isabel Hirtelen-Bo   8 Harley-AC-2              15.44   1.7 
  5   213 Bethany Young       12 Canajoharie-2            15.49   1.7 
  6   651 Rachel Cala         12 Maple Grove-2            15.69   1.7 
  7   180 Diana Sainvil       11 Woodlands-2              15.87   1.7 
  8   447 Christina Nurczyns  11 Newark Valley-2          17.18   1.7 
 
Event 108  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   408 Mari Giurastante    12 Chenango Valley2       1:03.54   2 
  2   462 Lyndsay Delello     10 Sidney-2               1:05.35   2 
  3   318 Anna Weber          12 Cooperstown-2          1:05.54   2 
  4   254 Jenn Hess           10 Schoharie-2            1:06.35   2 
  5  1028 Kyla Kenyon         10 Tupper Lake-2          1:06.56   1 
  6   624 Shantell Nichols     9 Clymer-2               1:06.82   2 
  7   580 Mariam Vonderheide  12 Wellsville-2           1:07.32   2 
  8   566 Brooklynn Ventura   12 Waterloo-2             1:07.37   2 
  9   209 Lianna Ferguson     12 Broadalbin-2           1:07.39   2 
 10  1141 Olivia Schumann     10 Mercy (LI)-2           1:08.91   1 
 11   702 Rosilyn Cummings    12 Beekmantown-2          1:09.60   1 
 12   110 Rachel Kim          11 Bronxville-2           1:09.82   1 
 13   952 Morgan Hawkins      11 Sullivan West-2        1:10.34   1 
 14   835 Saeunn Anna Peturs  11 Locust Valley-2        1:11.34   1 
 15  1401 Alice Walsh         11 Conv of The SH-2       1:15.41   1 
 
Event 111  Girls Long Jump Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   463 Ashley Mahlmeister  12 Sidney-2              18-07.50   NWI 
  2  1120 Kayla Brantmeyer    12 Center Moriches2      17-11.25   NWI 
  3   543 Jasmine Poles       11 LeRoy-2               17-11.00   NWI 
  4   205 Klarissa Ricks      10 Holy Names-2          17-10.25   NWI 
  5   273 Brittany St.Clair   11 Whitehall-2           17-06.00   NWI 
  6   341 Ashley Palmer       10 Phoenix-2             17-02.75   NWI 
  7   407 Kacy Boburka        12 Chenango Valley2      16-10.00   NWI 
  8   805 Nicole Scicolone    11 Carle Place-2         16-06.75   NWI 
  9   632 Erin Beach          12 Falconer-2            16-04.75   NWI 
 10   331 Lauren Delude       10 Herkimer-2            16-02.50   NWI 
 11  1317 Lisa Rae-Zoldos     11 Immaculata-2          15-11.25   NWI 
 12  1165 Leah Eleazer        12 Southampton-2         15-10.75   NWI 
 13   934 Michelle Chartrand  11 Onteora-2             15-07.25   NWI 
 14  1405 Ashley Bryan        11 Poly Prep-2           15-07.00   NWI 
 15   104 Victoria Denti       9 Blind Brook-2         15-06.50   NWI 
 16  1014 Michelle Smith      12 Gouverneur-2          15-05.50   NWI 
 17   701 Sidney Flint        10 Ausable Valley-2      15-02.50   NWI 
 18   147 Erika Tait          12 North Salem-2         14-10.75   NWI 
 --   566 Brooklynn Ventura   12 Waterloo-2                FOUL       
 --  1404 Angelique Parnell   11 Hackley-2                  DNS   NWI 
 
Event 112  Girls Triple Jump Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   425 Olivia Weeks        12 Elmira ND-2           40-05.50   NWI 
  2   463 Ashley Mahlmeister  12 Sidney-2              39-03.50   NWI 
  3   940 Avery Evans         12 Pine Plains-2         38-02.75   NWI 
  4   661 Devon Peace         11 Portville-2           37-07.00   NWI 
  5   273 Brittany St.Clair   11 Whitehall-2           37-06.75   NWI 
  6   545 Alexis Smith        12 Lyons-2               36-09.00   NWI 
  7   365 Sarah Wiatr          9 West Canada-2         36-08.00   NWI 
  8   701 Sidney Flint        10 Ausable Valley-2      35-09.00   NWI 
  9   548 Molly Parsons       12 Red Creek-2           35-02.00   NWI 
 10   853 Rakiyah Marshall    12 Valley Str No.-2      34-08.50   NWI 
 11   651 Rachel Cala         12 Maple Grove-2         34-08.00   NWI 
 12  1136 Chelsea Ficner      11 Mattituck-2           33-05.50   NWI 
 13  1307 Dyana William       12 Cardinal O'Hara2      33-02.75   NWI 
 14  1006 Katie Donovan       11 Clifton-Fine-2        33-02.50   NWI 
 15   317 Erica Freund        10 Clinton-2             32-11.50   NWI 
 16  1405 Ashley Bryan        11 Poly Prep-2           32-11.25   NWI 
 17   848 Chelsie Burchett    12 Valley Str No.-2      32-10.50   NWI 
 18   157 Erica Wharton       10 Putnam Valley-2       31-05.75   NWI 
 --   241 Alicia Ellsworth    10 Northville-2              FOUL       
 
Event 113  Girls Shot Put Division 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   620 Taylor Eldridge     11 Cleveland Hill-2      42-00.75  
  2   239 Megan Seeley        11 Hudson Falls-2        39-02.25  
  3   953 Tehnyat Khan        11 Tri-Valley-2          36-02.50  
  4   401 Melissa Reigles     12 BGA-2                 36-00.75  
  5  1315 Katie Gibbons       11 Holy Angels-2         35-07.75  
  6   272 Kelsie Benjamin     10 Whitehall-2           35-06.75  
  7   179 Lexia Robinson      12 Woodlands-2           35-00.25  
  8   569 Alyssa Englert      11 Wayland-Coh.-2        33-11.75  
  9   330 Mary Lenhart        10 Hannibal-2            33-08.75  
 10   659 Sariah Charleston   11 Olean-2               33-07.75  
 11   505 Kristen Amidon      12 Canisteo-2            33-07.50  
 12   855 Betina Mondelice    10 Valley Str No.-2      33-05.00  
 13  1111 Jordan Collins       9 Bayport-Blue Pt2      33-01.00  
 14   846 Uzoamaka Aniagba    10 Valley Str No.-2      32-08.50  
 15   716 Trisha Helms        10 Saranac-2             32-05.50  
 16   450 Valerie Ridgway     11 Oneonta-2             31-04.75  
 17  1008 Ashley Gadway       10 Franklin Acad.-2      30-10.00  
 18   954 Kelly McNamara      11 Tri-Valley-2          28-08.00  
 --   347 Rachel Roberts      12 Remsen-2                  FOUL  
 
Event 114  Girls Discus Throw Division 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   620 Taylor Eldridge     11 Cleveland Hill-2        131-07  
  2   803 Joanna Koronios     10 Carle Place-2           119-06  
  3   347 Rachel Roberts      12 Remsen-2                118-06  
  4   569 Alyssa Englert      11 Wayland-Coh.-2          117-01  
  5  1007 Amanda Gadway       10 Franklin Acad.-2        113-11  
  6   401 Melissa Reigles     12 BGA-2                   111-02  
  7   943 Amanda Shaffer      11 Red Hook-2              104-11  
  8   634 Jeanette Vanstrom   12 Falconer-2              103-03  
  9   228 Robin Levy          12 Emma Willard-2          101-06  
 10   115 Tiffany Henry       10 Edgemont-2              100-07  
 11   936 Claire Wilsey       12 Onteora-2                99-07  
 12  1168 Brannon Burke       10 Stony Brook-2            97-10  
 13  1315 Katie Gibbons       11 Holy Angels-2            97-10  
 14   219 Andrea Holyoak      12 Cobleskill-2             94-11  
 15   550 Cristi VanCaeseele  10 Red Jacket-2             92-07  
 16   707 Jerrica Daniels     12 Plattsburgh-2            71-08  
 --   464 Stephanie Simonds   11 Sidney-2                  FOUL  
 
Event 117  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oxford-2                                              49.44   2 
     1) 457 Amanda Brown 12             2) 459 Amanda Marks 11            
     3) 460 Emily Woodford 10           4) 461 Katie Woodford 10          
  2 Woodlands-2                                           49.58   2 
     1) 175 Sharlene Chisolm 12         2) 180 Diana Sainvil 11           
     3) 178 Nia Holmes 10               4) 177 Alexis Easterling 12       
  3 Valley Stream North-2                                 50.17   2 
     1) 852 Shanice Johnson 9           2) 848 Chelsie Burchett 12        
     3) 849 Chell Burke 10              4) 856 Samantha Staffa 10         
  4 Lansing-2                                             50.33   2 
     1) 438 Kathyrn Hornibrook 10       2) 439 Anna Mapes 12              
     3) 441 Lindsay Petry 10            4) 442 Chloe Ryan 11              
  5 School of the Arts-2                                  50.51   2 
     1) 561 Candice Robinson 11         2) 559 Briana Dorsey 11           
     3) 563 Kennethea Wilson 9          4) 558 Kierra Dill 12             
  6 Nichols School (Buffalo)-2                            50.77   1 
     1) 1326 Adele Jackson-Gibson 12    2) 1328 Zoe  Jackson-Gibson 11    
     3) 1324 Erin Collins 12            4) 1327 Maya Jackson-Gibson 10    
  7 Emma Willard-2                                        50.82   1 
     1) 226 Gabby Haerem 10             2) 230 Sara Sobolewski 11         
     3) 229 Elise Mun 12                4) 225 Caroline Gregg 11          
  8 CBA-Syracuse-2                                        50.97   2 
     1) 311 Nicole SanGiacomo 12        2) 312 Melissa Zajdel 12          
     3) 306 Edie Douglas 12             4) 305 Nadine Dosa 11             
  9 Allegany-Limestone-2                                  51.15   2 
     1) 610 Kayla Stayer 9              2) 607 Steph Foster 8             
     3) 605 Mallory Clark 10            4) 609 Megan Grace 10             
 10 Southampton-2                                         51.52   2 
     1) 1163 Amanda Acquino 11          2) 1167 Makayla Syass 10          
     3) 1164 Jena Arnister 12           4) 1165 Leah Eleazer 12           
 11 Millbrook-2                                           51.62   1 
     1) 905 Anna Gagnon 11              2) 904 Tara Adams 10              
     3) 907 Rebecca Lyczkowski 12       4) 912 Rachel Pierantozzi 11      
 12 Ticonderoga-2                                         52.28   1 
     1) 723 Ainsley MacAlpine 11        2) 724 Megan Moser 9              
     3) 726 Courtney Shaner 9           4) 725 Lexi Reale 12              
 13 Norwood-Norfolk-2                                     54.29   1 
     1) 1018 Kaitlyn Levison 10         2) 1016 Katherine Catimon 10      
     3) 1017 Shannon Harris 9           4) 1015 Marissa Caskinette 10     
 
Event 118  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Waverly-2                                           4:00.84   2 
     1) 471 Mariah Brown 10             2) 476 Cassie Meyers 12           
     3) 473 Kayla Hager 11              4) 475 Erika Kisel 11             
  2 Mercy (LI)-2                                        4:02.15   2 
     1) 1142 Bridget Straub 12          2) 1141 Olivia Schumann 10        
     3) 1140 Kayleigh Macchirole 10     4) 1138 Tori Cataldo 8            
  3 Elmira Notre Dame-2                                 4:04.20   2 
     1) 421 Kelsie Foster 12            2) 422 Cat Lambert 12             
     3) 425 Olivia Weeks 12             4) 420 Hannah Brackley 10         
  4 Wayland-Cohocton-2                                  4:04.33   2 
     1) 570 Aimee Hopkins 12            2) 572 Morgan Mastin 10           
     3) 573 Breonica Smith 9            4) 568 Abby Decker 12             
  5 Skaneateles-2                                       4:05.29   2 
     1) 355 Christie Barnett 12         2) 360 Victoria Sakal 11          
     3) 356 Cassie Berg 11              4) 357 Eileen Ford 11             
  6 Clymer-2                                            4:06.20   1 
     1) 624 Shantell Nichols 9          2) 621 Halie Boland 10            
     3) 625 Cheryl Svetz 12             4) 622 Mallory Deuink 11          
  7 Bronxville-2                                        4:07.41   2 
     1) 114 Charlotte White 10          2) 108 Maggie Goff 11             
     3) 113 Gabby Wall 11               4) 109 Caitlin Hudson 12          
  8 Cobleskill-Richmondville-2                          4:07.67   1 
     1) 216 Emily DeChristopher 10      2) 217 Sandra Garcia-Fine 10      
     3) 218 Marisa Hitchcock 10         4) 215 Kelsey Davis 12            
  9 Valley Stream North-2                               4:10.31   1 
     1) 852 Shanice Johnson 9           2) 850 Brianna Cano 12            
     3) 847 Danielle Berman 10          4) 856 Samantha Staffa 10         
 10 Millbrook-2                                         4:12.24   1 
     1) 904 Tara Adams 10               2) 907 Rebecca Lyczkowski 12      
     3) 908 Chelsea Mailler 12          4) 911 Mallory Peterson 9         
 11 Port Jefferson-2                                    4:14.46   2 
     1) 1148 Allison Cluett 9           2) 1151 Liz Garland 12            
     3) 1150 Micaela Gallagher 12       4) 1153 Katharina Ross 9          
 12 Saranac-2                                           4:26.80   1 
     1) 714 Kaitlyn Facteau 12          2) 719 Samantha Seguin 12         
     3) 717 Katie McIntosh 11           4) 715 Tiffany Helms 10           
 13 Tupper Lake-2                                       4:27.40   1 
     1) 1025 Kristin Bickford 9         2) 1029 Hannah Klossner 8         
     3) 1031 Katie Stuart 8             4) 1026 Marinna Flagg 9           
 -- St. Peter's-2                                           SCR   2 
     1) 1354 Ifunanya Mokwuall 10       2) 1351 Tamira Flash 9            
     3) 1352 Brittany Giles 12          4) 1353 Tayanna McCombs 11        
 
Event 501  Girls 100 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   613 Ashley Fields       10 Amherst-1                11.85   2.6 
  2   814 Valencia Hannon      9 Elmont-1                 12.00   2.6 
  3  1234 Samantha Francis    12 Paul Robeson-1           12.11   2.6  
  4  1305 Corrine Williams    12 Bishop Ford-1            12.11   2.6  
  5   832 Velma Morant        12 Hempstead-1              12.13   2.6 
  6  1326 Adele Jackson-Gibs  12 Nichols (Buf)-2          12.37   2.6 
  7   615 Allison Rogers      12 Amherst-1                12.50   2.6 
  8   205 Klarissa Ricks      10 Holy Names-2             12.52   2.6 
 
Event 502  Girls 200 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   613 Ashley Fields       10 Amherst-1                23.66   3.5 
  2  1220 Whitney Fountain    11 Columbus-1               23.81   3.5 
  3   158 Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia  12 Saunders-1               24.49   3.5 
  4   832 Velma Morant        12 Hempstead-1              25.02   3.5 
  5   852 Shanice Johnson      9 Valley Str No.-2         25.24   3.5 
  6   665 Kala Allen           9 Wmsvl. East-1            25.80   3.5 
  7   501 Brianna Cromartie   12 Aquinas Inst-1           25.90   3.5 
  8   312 Melissa Zajdel      12 CBA-Syr.-2               31.03   3.5 
 
Event 503  Girls 400 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1202 Chamique Francis    10 Cardozo-1                53.42  
  2   830 Donna-Lee Hylton    12 Hempstead-1              53.77  
  3   665 Kala Allen           9 Wmsvl. East-1            54.86  
  4  1304 Malekah Holland     11 Bishop Ford-1            55.85  
  5   128 Brie Roller         10 Lakeland/Panas-1         56.30  
  6  1122 Colby Lubman        11 Commack-1                56.53  
  7   501 Brianna Cromartie   12 Aquinas Inst-1           56.72  
  8   937 Jessica Hennig      12 Pine Bush-1              56.85  
 
Event 504  Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   831 Charlene Lipsey     12 Hempstead-1            2:08.67  
  2  1312 Phyllis Frances     11 McAuley-2              2:10.03  
  3   824 Emily Menges        11 Garden City-1          2:11.15  
  4   214 Leah Wightman       12 Chatham-2              2:12.49  
  5   584 Asia Henry          12 Wilson Magnet-1        2:12.57  
  6  1302 Shanique DaSilva    10 Bishop Ford-1          2:13.01  
  7  1228 Ashley Armand       12 Martin VanBuren1       2:13.11  
  8   334 Trina Bills         11 Liverpool-1            2:13.42  
  9   129 Anima Banks          9 Maroneck-1             2:14.01  
 10   533 Mindy Sawnor        12 Greece A/O-1           2:14.01  
 11   914 Clarinda Lain       12 Minisink Valley-       2:14.59  
 --   126 Jessica Kendzor     11 JFK Catholic-2             SCR  
 
Event 505  Girls 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   920 Megan Patrignelli   11 Monroe-Woodbury1       4:25.65  
  2   842 Emily Lipari        11 Roslyn-1               4:28.92  
  3   901 Aisling Cuffe       10 Cornwall-1             4:29.17  
  4   326 Molly Malone        11 Fay.-Manlius-1         4:30.70  
  5   250 Keelin Hollowood     8 Saratoga-1             4:33.02  
  6   840 Samantha Nadel       9 North Shore-1          4:33.41  
  7   436 Lauren Mullins       9 Johnson City-1         4:34.70  
  8   949 Elizabeth Marvin    12 Rhinebeck-2            4:37.15  
  9   315 Jennifer Randall    12 Cincinnatus-2          4:37.71  
 10  1336 Anne Carey          10 St.John the Bap1       4:38.40  
 11   531 Liz Schinski        11 Geneseo-2              4:40.57  
 12   720 Genna Hartung       12 Seton Catholic-2       4:41.11  
 13   152 Caitlin Jelinek     11 Pawling-2              4:41.59  
 14   242 Brittany Winslow    10 Queensbury-1           4:41.74  
 15   138 Megan Young          8 Nanuet-2               4:41.83  
 16   142 Jackie Gamboli      12 North Rockland-1       4:41.89  
 17   630 Catherine Phillips  11 East Aurora-2          4:44.15  
 18   547 Shaylyn Tuite       10 Pitt. Mendon-1         4:45.53  
 19   617 Brenna Symoniak     11 Amherst-1              4:45.54  
 20  1129 Christine Hagan     10 Kings Park-1           4:46.28  
 21   204 Lauren Recchia      11 Holy Names-2           4:47.10  
 22   532 Christine Driscoll  10 Geneva-2               4:52.06  
 23   103 Hayley McMahon      10 Arlington-1            4:52.89  
 24  1013 Megan Morrow         9 Gouverneur-2           4:56.79  
 25   538 Sarah Ritchie       12 Hilton-1               4:56.85  
 26   465 Sydney Williams     10 Susquehanna V.-2       5:03.00  
 27   834 Hollace Francy      10 Locust Valley-2        5:06.64  
 28  1001 Aimee Beaudette     10 Canton-1               5:07.79  
 29  1127 Sarah Reed           9 Hampton Bays-2         5:13.93  
 30  1316 Gabby Leo           10 Immaculata-2           5:23.83  
 
Event 506  Girls 3000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   842 Emily Lipari        11 Roslyn-1               9:38.66  
  2   901 Aisling Cuffe       10 Cornwall-1             9:40.25  
  3   212 Samantha Roeker     12 Burnt Hills-1          9:47.54  
  4   840 Samantha Nadel       9 North Shore-1          9:48.42  
  5   265 Lizzie Predmore      9 Shenendehowa-1         9:49.58  
  6   720 Genna Hartung       12 Seton Catholic-2       9:57.96  
  7   323 Courtney Chapman    10 Fay.-Manlius-1         9:59.12  
  8   532 Christine Driscoll  10 Geneva-2              10:03.82  
  9   436 Lauren Mullins       9 Johnson City-1        10:04.32  
 10   630 Catherine Phillips  11 East Aurora-2         10:05.46  
 11   617 Brenna Symoniak     11 Amherst-1             10:06.78  
 12   531 Liz Schinski        11 Geneseo-2             10:07.62  
 13   173 Katie Sullivan      12 Ursuline-1            10:09.88  
 14   949 Elizabeth Marvin    12 Rhinebeck-2           10:13.83  
 15   106 Mary Cain            7 Bronxville-2          10:14.12  
 16   153 Samantha Jorgensen  10 Pawling-2             10:21.06  
 17   233 Roxanne Henningson  11 Greenwich-2           10:21.53  
 18   302 Allison Lasnicki    11 Canastota-2           10:25.18  
 19  1173 Caroline O'Hea       9 Ward Melville-1       10:25.93  
 20   631 Kirsten Weberg      12 East Aurora-2         10:26.35  
 21   923 Jessica Fingers     12 Monticello-1          10:28.48  
 22   540 Amanda Moreland     11 Honeoye Falls-1       10:40.82  
 23   469 Molly Maguire        9 Walton-2              10:42.17  
 24   418 Beth Schwab         11 Dryden-2              10:42.44  
 25  1333 Lauren Lavoro        9 St. Anthony's-1       10:43.08  
 26   850 Brianna Cano        12 Valley Str No.-2      10:46.39  
 27  1225 Kathrine Currier    10 Laguardia-1           10:53.76  
 28   202 Catherine Maloy      8 Holy Names-2          10:58.40  
 29  1403 Abby Flock          11 Hackley-2             11:12.56  
 30  1030 Hannah Lamos        12 Tupper Lake-2         11:32.85  
 31  1113 Katie Saroka         8 Bayport-Blue Pt2      11:47.00  
 
Event 507  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   253 Madalayne Smith     11 Saratoga-1               13.80   1.6 
  2   668 Kailyn Arcury        9 Wmsvl. South-1           14.00   1.6 
  3   940 Avery Evans         12 Pine Plains-2            14.41   1.6 
  4   534 Jazmin Dunham       12 Gr Olympia-1             14.51   1.6 
  5   926 Dotrine Jacobs      11 Newburgh-1               14.59   1.6 
  6   546 Jamiee McClary      12 OL of Mercy-1            14.65   1.6 
  7   463 Ashley Mahlmeister  12 Sidney-2                 14.77   1.6 
  8   566 Brooklynn Ventura   12 Waterloo-2               15.75   1.6 
 
Event 508  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   583 NaTasha Greggs      12 Wilson Magnet-1        1:01.26  
  2   825 Michelle Rotondo    10 Garden City-1          1:02.45  
  3   801 Regine Lazard       11 Baldwin-1              1:02.96  
  4   931 Danielle McHolder   12 Newburgh-1             1:03.65  
  5  1342 Ryan Wooley         11 St.John the Bap1       1:03.91  
  6   956 Shernai Bentley     12 Warwick Valley-1       1:04.82  
 --   408 Mari Giurastante    12 Chenango Valley2            FS  
 --   512 Crystal Graham      12 Edison Tech-1              SCR  
 
Event 509  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   167 Shelby Greany       12 Suffern-1              6:36.90  
  2   444 Erin Cawley         12 Newark Valley-2        6:50.13  
  3   211 Megghan Gregory     12 Burnt Hills-1          6:52.72  
  4  1169 Mary Kate Anselmin  10 Ward Melville-1        6:57.00  
  5   947 Annabel Clarke      11 Rhinebeck-2            7:02.95  
  6   443 Megan Jacoby        12 Maine-Endwell-1        7:03.08  
  7   153 Samantha Jorgensen  10 Pawling-2              7:03.75  
  8  1123 Allison Stapleton   10 Commack-1              7:04.47  
  9   958 Jacqueline Kasal    10 Warwick Valley-1       7:05.03  
 10   841 Brianna Nerud        9 North Shore-1          7:05.43  
 11   503 Angela Jarvela      11 Batavia-2              7:07.48  
 12   820 Kira Garry          10 Friends Acad.-2        7:07.92  
 13   173 Katie Sullivan      12 Ursuline-1             7:11.11  
 14   549 Marissa Liberati    12 Red Jacket-2           7:13.99  
 15   631 Kirsten Weberg      12 East Aurora-2          7:14.10  
 16   203 Johanna Ohm         12 Holy Names-2           7:15.32  
 17   529 Katy Farmer         10 Gates-Chili-1          7:15.59  
 18   601 Hannah Moffett      12 Albion-1               7:16.96  
 19   346 Katie Weisenburger  10 Pulaski-2              7:17.30  
 20   112 Meredith Rizzo       8 Bronxville-2           7:17.53  
 21   850 Brianna Cano        12 Valley Str No.-2       7:18.13  
 22   257 Samantha Watson     10 Schuylerville-2        7:24.45  
 23   537 Amanda Cocchiara    10 Hilton-1               7:25.09  
 24   721 Anna Rabideau       10 Seton Catholic-2       7:28.36  
 25   335 Brigid Heenan       12 Liverpool-1            7:29.07  
 26  1226 Terese Thompson     10 HS of Health-1         7:35.08  
 27   604 Jaime Wallace       11 Alden-2                7:36.10  
 28   924 Gabby Mancuso       10 New Paltz-1            7:42.70  
 29   359 Rachel Hosie        12 Skaneateles-2          7:47.19  
 30  1009 Kaylie Lamica       11 Franklin Acad.-2       7:48.46  
 31  1113 Katie Saroka         8 Bayport-Blue Pt2       8:01.87  
 32  1023 Elizabeth Morrow     8 Salmon River-1         8:37.16  
 --  1331 Erin Bayer          12 St. Anthony's-1            DNF  
 
Event 510  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   938 Amber Passalaqua    11 Pine Bush-1               3319  
  2   208 Morgan Wheeler      12 Averill Park-1            3127  
  3   255 Alexis Broz          9 Schuylerville-2           3084  
  4   922 Sara Wickes         11 Monroe-Woodbury1          3062  
  5  1231 Kia Allen           12 Murry Bergtraum1          3034  
  5   156 Brittany Brown      12 Pelham-2                  3034  
  7   416 Katie Darling       12 Delhi-2                   3017  
  8  1126 Farath Raphael      12 HHH East-1                3010  
  9   261 Kelsey Hanson       11 Shenendehowa-1            2977  
 10   314 Jasmine Thompson    11 Cicero-N. Syr-1           2897  
 11   530 Rachel Frost        11 Geneseo-2                 2869  
 12  1313 Daniella Olusoga    10 Christ The King1          2867  
 13   539 Tori Schmidt        11 Hilton-1                  2863  
 14   238 Hannah Nesich       11 Hoosic Valley-2           2826  
 15   669 Amanda Breymeier    11 Wmsvl. South-1            2817  
 16   424 Andrea Remec        12 Elmira ND-2               2781  
 17   303 Paige Biviano        9 Cazenovia-2               2774  
 18   660 Jocelyn Redlinski   11 Orchard Park-1            2756  
 19   139 Ashia McLean        11 New Rochelle-1            2747  
 20   633 Leanne Johnson      10 Falconer-2                2714  
 21   843 Stephanie Meyer     10 Seaford -1                2616  
 22   502 Ali Schillinger     12 Avon-2                    2573  
 23   859 Ariel Fieldman       9 Wheatley-2                2478  
 24   636 Grace Moore         12 Fredonia-2                2398  
 25   174 Alexa Piccoli       10 Valhalla-2                2369  
 26   434 Megan Mormile       11 Ithaca-1                  2335  
 27   944 Rowan Willigan      10 Red Hook-2                2242  
 28  1020 Lindsay Drummond    10 Ogdensburg-2              2214  
 29  1137 Emily Ianno         11 Mattituck-2               2144  
 30   712 Jacqueline Trudeau   8 Saranac Lake-2            2073  
 31  1027 Sara Spaulding      11 Salmon River-1            1608  
 
Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   156 Brittany Brown      12 Pelham-2                 14.88   1.8  5    858
  2   261 Kelsey Hanson       11 Shenendehowa-1           15.22   2.4  7    813
  3   922 Sara Wickes         11 Monroe-Woodbury1         15.24   4.6  6    810
  4   314 Jasmine Thompson    11 Cicero-N. Syr-1          15.28   4.6  6    805
  5   416 Katie Darling       12 Delhi-2                  15.52   1.8  5    774
  6  1126 Farath Raphael      12 HHH East-1               15.60   1.1  8    764
  7   938 Amber Passalaqua    11 Pine Bush-1              15.74   2.4  7    746
  8   660 Jocelyn Redlinski   11 Orchard Park-1           15.93   2.4  7    723
  9  1313 Daniella Olusoga    10 Christ The King1         15.93   3.0  3    723
 10   636 Grace Moore         12 Fredonia-2               15.94   4.3  2    722
 11   539 Tori Schmidt        11 Hilton-1                 15.95   3.3  4    720
 12  1231 Kia Allen           12 Murry Bergtraum1         16.12   4.6  6    700
 13   238 Hannah Nesich       11 Hoosic Valley-2          16.24   1.8  5    685
 14   208 Morgan Wheeler      12 Averill Park-1           16.44   1.1  8    661
 15   424 Andrea Remec        12 Elmira ND-2              16.53   3.0  3    651
 16   139 Ashia McLean        11 New Rochelle-1           16.64   4.3  2    638
 17   669 Amanda Breymeier    11 Wmsvl. South-1           16.67   2.4  7    634
 18   859 Ariel Fieldman       9 Wheatley-2               16.75   2.1  1    625
 19   303 Paige Biviano        9 Cazenovia-2              16.83   1.8  5    616
 20   434 Megan Mormile       11 Ithaca-1                 16.87   3.3  4    611
 21   255 Alexis Broz          9 Schuylerville-2          16.96   4.6  6    601
 22   530 Rachel Frost        11 Geneseo-2                17.07   1.1  8    589
 23   502 Ali Schillinger     12 Avon-2                   17.13   2.1  1    582
 24   633 Leanne Johnson      10 Falconer-2               17.29   4.3  2    564
 25  1137 Emily Ianno         11 Mattituck-2              17.52   3.0  3    539
 26   843 Stephanie Meyer     10 Seaford -1               17.65   3.3  4    525
 27   174 Alexa Piccoli       10 Valhalla-2               17.96   2.1  1    493
 28  1020 Lindsay Drummond    10 Ogdensburg-2             18.00   2.1  1    488
 29   712 Jacqueline Trudeau   8 Saranac Lake-2           18.16   3.0  3    472
 30  1027 Sara Spaulding      11 Salmon River-1           19.02   3.3  4    388
 31   944 Rowan Willigan      10 Red Hook-2               20.20   4.3  2    286
 
Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   255 Alexis Broz          9 Schuylerville-2          1.68m     830
  2   208 Morgan Wheeler      12 Averill Park-1           1.65m     795
  2   938 Amber Passalaqua    11 Pine Bush-1              1.65m     795
  4   156 Brittany Brown      12 Pelham-2                 1.59m     724
  5   539 Tori Schmidt        11 Hilton-1                 1.56m     689
  5   530 Rachel Frost        11 Geneseo-2                1.56m     689
  7   416 Katie Darling       12 Delhi-2                  1.53m     655
  7   922 Sara Wickes         11 Monroe-Woodbury1         1.53m     655
  7   261 Kelsey Hanson       11 Shenendehowa-1           1.53m     655
  7   238 Hannah Nesich       11 Hoosic Valley-2          1.53m     655
 11   303 Paige Biviano        9 Cazenovia-2              1.50m     621
 11   669 Amanda Breymeier    11 Wmsvl. South-1           1.50m     621
 11   502 Ali Schillinger     12 Avon-2                   1.50m     621
 11   314 Jasmine Thompson    11 Cicero-N. Syr-1          1.50m     621
 11  1313 Daniella Olusoga    10 Christ The King1         1.50m     621
 16   139 Ashia McLean        11 New Rochelle-1           1.47m     588
 16   633 Leanne Johnson      10 Falconer-2               1.47m     588
 16   424 Andrea Remec        12 Elmira ND-2              1.47m     588
 16   859 Ariel Fieldman       9 Wheatley-2               1.47m     588
 20  1126 Farath Raphael      12 HHH East-1               1.44m     555
 20  1231 Kia Allen           12 Murry Bergtraum1         1.44m     555
 20   843 Stephanie Meyer     10 Seaford -1               1.44m     555
 20   944 Rowan Willigan      10 Red Hook-2               1.44m     555
 20   660 Jocelyn Redlinski   11 Orchard Park-1           1.44m     555
 25  1020 Lindsay Drummond    10 Ogdensburg-2             1.41m     523
 26  1137 Emily Ianno         11 Mattituck-2              1.38m     491
 27   434 Megan Mormile       11 Ithaca-1                 1.35m     460
 27   174 Alexa Piccoli       10 Valhalla-2               1.35m     460
 29   636 Grace Moore         12 Fredonia-2               1.32m     429
 30  1027 Sara Spaulding      11 Salmon River-1           1.26m     369
 31   712 Jacqueline Trudeau   8 Saranac Lake-2           1.23m     340
 
Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1126 Farath Raphael      12 HHH East-1              11.21m     609
  2   208 Morgan Wheeler      12 Averill Park-1          10.71m     576
  3   139 Ashia McLean        11 New Rochelle-1          10.03m     531
  4   922 Sara Wickes         11 Monroe-Woodbury1         8.62m     440
  5   669 Amanda Breymeier    11 Wmsvl. South-1           8.58m     437
  6   261 Kelsey Hanson       11 Shenendehowa-1           8.54m     434
  7  1137 Emily Ianno         11 Mattituck-2              8.51m     432
  8   530 Rachel Frost        11 Geneseo-2                8.50m     432
  8   843 Stephanie Meyer     10 Seaford -1               8.50m     432
 10   938 Amber Passalaqua    11 Pine Bush-1              8.46m     429
 11  1231 Kia Allen           12 Murry Bergtraum1         8.37m     423
 12   156 Brittany Brown      12 Pelham-2                 8.33m     421
 13   314 Jasmine Thompson    11 Cicero-N. Syr-1          8.30m     419
 14   416 Katie Darling       12 Delhi-2                  8.22m     414
 15   424 Andrea Remec        12 Elmira ND-2              7.96m     397
 16   539 Tori Schmidt        11 Hilton-1                 7.95m     396
 16   636 Grace Moore         12 Fredonia-2               7.95m     396
 18  1313 Daniella Olusoga    10 Christ The King1         7.93m     395
 19   255 Alexis Broz          9 Schuylerville-2          7.88m     392
 20   174 Alexa Piccoli       10 Valhalla-2               7.74m     383
 21   303 Paige Biviano        9 Cazenovia-2              7.63m     375
 22   238 Hannah Nesich       11 Hoosic Valley-2          7.53m     369
 23   712 Jacqueline Trudeau   8 Saranac Lake-2           7.49m     366
 24   434 Megan Mormile       11 Ithaca-1                 7.45m     364
 25   660 Jocelyn Redlinski   11 Orchard Park-1           7.41m     361
 26  1027 Sara Spaulding      11 Salmon River-1           7.20m     348
 27   859 Ariel Fieldman       9 Wheatley-2               7.09m     341
 28  1020 Lindsay Drummond    10 Ogdensburg-2             6.98m     334
 29   502 Ali Schillinger     12 Avon-2                   6.85m     325
 29   633 Leanne Johnson      10 Falconer-2               6.85m     325
 31   944 Rowan Willigan      10 Red Hook-2               5.74m     255
 
Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   938 Amber Passalaqua    11 Pine Bush-1              5.19m   NWI    612
  2   530 Rachel Frost        11 Geneseo-2                5.11m   NWI    589
  3  1231 Kia Allen           12 Murry Bergtraum1         5.10m   NWI    587
  4   208 Morgan Wheeler      12 Averill Park-1           5.07m   NWI    578
  5   843 Stephanie Meyer     10 Seaford -1               4.97m   NWI    551
  6   922 Sara Wickes         11 Monroe-Woodbury1         4.87m   NWI    524
  7   660 Jocelyn Redlinski   11 Orchard Park-1           4.86m   NWI    522
  7   314 Jasmine Thompson    11 Cicero-N. Syr-1          4.86m   NWI    522
  9   238 Hannah Nesich       11 Hoosic Valley-2          4.84m   NWI    516
 10   261 Kelsey Hanson       11 Shenendehowa-1           4.81m   NWI    508
 11   633 Leanne Johnson      10 Falconer-2               4.78m   NWI    500
 12   139 Ashia McLean        11 New Rochelle-1           4.75m   NWI    492
 13   255 Alexis Broz          9 Schuylerville-2          4.68m   NWI    474
 14   416 Katie Darling       12 Delhi-2                  4.67m   NWI    472
 15   156 Brittany Brown      12 Pelham-2                 4.63m   NWI    461
 16   303 Paige Biviano        9 Cazenovia-2              4.62m   NWI    459
 17   944 Rowan Willigan      10 Red Hook-2               4.61m   NWI    456
 18  1313 Daniella Olusoga    10 Christ The King1         4.58m   NWI    448
 19   424 Andrea Remec        12 Elmira ND-2              4.54m   NWI    438
 20   539 Tori Schmidt        11 Hilton-1                 4.53m   NWI    436
 21  1126 Farath Raphael      12 HHH East-1               4.49m   NWI    426
 22   174 Alexa Piccoli       10 Valhalla-2               4.46m   NWI    418
 23   669 Amanda Breymeier    11 Wmsvl. South-1           4.44m   NWI    413
 24   502 Ali Schillinger     12 Avon-2                   4.43m   NWI    411
 25   636 Grace Moore         12 Fredonia-2               4.26m   NWI    369
 25  1020 Lindsay Drummond    10 Ogdensburg-2             4.26m   NWI    369
 27   859 Ariel Fieldman       9 Wheatley-2               4.20m   NWI    355
 28  1137 Emily Ianno         11 Mattituck-2              3.89m   NWI    283
 29   434 Megan Mormile       11 Ithaca-1                 3.83m   NWI    270
 30   712 Jacqueline Trudeau   8 Saranac Lake-2           3.63m   NWI    227
 31  1027 Sara Spaulding      11 Salmon River-1           3.50m   NWI    200
 
Event 510  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   255 Alexis Broz          9 Schuylerville-2        2:22.75   2    787
  2  1231 Kia Allen           12 Murry Bergtraum1       2:24.08   2    769
  3   938 Amber Passalaqua    11 Pine Bush-1            2:26.53   2    737
  4   633 Leanne Johnson      10 Falconer-2             2:26.55   1    737
  5   669 Amanda Breymeier    11 Wmsvl. South-1         2:28.45   1    712
  6   424 Andrea Remec        12 Elmira ND-2            2:28.89   1    707
  7   303 Paige Biviano        9 Cazenovia-2            2:29.19   1    703
  8   416 Katie Darling       12 Delhi-2                2:29.26   2    702
  9   944 Rowan Willigan      10 Red Hook-2             2:30.21   1    690
 10  1313 Daniella Olusoga    10 Christ The King1       2:31.06   2    680
 11   712 Jacqueline Trudeau   8 Saranac Lake-2         2:32.02   1    668
 12  1126 Farath Raphael      12 HHH East-1             2:32.95   2    656
 13   502 Ali Schillinger     12 Avon-2                 2:34.83   1    634
 14   922 Sara Wickes         11 Monroe-Woodbury1       2:34.89   2    633
 15   434 Megan Mormile       11 Ithaca-1               2:35.11   1    630
 16   539 Tori Schmidt        11 Hilton-1               2:35.81   2    622
 17   174 Alexa Piccoli       10 Valhalla-2             2:36.39   1    615
 18   238 Hannah Nesich       11 Hoosic Valley-2        2:37.54   2    601
 19   660 Jocelyn Redlinski   11 Orchard Park-1         2:38.12   1    595
 20   530 Rachel Frost        11 Geneseo-2              2:40.28   2    570
 21   156 Brittany Brown      12 Pelham-2               2:40.29   2    570
 22   859 Ariel Fieldman       9 Wheatley-2             2:40.38   1    569
 23   261 Kelsey Hanson       11 Shenendehowa-1         2:40.50   2    567
 24   843 Stephanie Meyer     10 Seaford -1             2:41.77   1    553
 25   314 Jasmine Thompson    11 Cicero-N. Syr-1        2:43.82   2    530
 26   208 Morgan Wheeler      12 Averill Park-1         2:44.96   2    517
 27  1020 Lindsay Drummond    10 Ogdensburg-2           2:46.60   1    500
 28   139 Ashia McLean        11 New Rochelle-1         2:46.74   2    498
 29   636 Grace Moore         12 Fredonia-2             2:48.21   1    482
 30  1137 Emily Ianno         11 Mattituck-2            2:56.40   1    399
 31  1027 Sara Spaulding      11 Salmon River-1         3:06.96   1    303
 
Event 511  Girls Long Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   162 Jennifer Clayton    11 Suffern-1             20-07.00   3.1 
  2   463 Ashley Mahlmeister  12 Sidney-2              19-06.00   1.8 
  3   838 Patricia McNish     12 Manhasset-1           19-04.75   3.1 
  4   657 Mikayla Pearce       9 Maryvale-1            18-11.00   2.4 
  5   543 Jasmine Poles       11 LeRoy-2               18-07.25   3.2 
  6   253 Madalayne Smith     11 Saratoga-1            18-01.75   3.7 
  7   205 Klarissa Ricks      10 Holy Names-2          17-09.50   2.0 
  8  1120 Kayla Brantmeyer    12 Center Moriches2      17-01.00   2.1 
 
Event 512  Girls Triple Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   425 Olivia Weeks        12 Elmira ND-2           40-05.25   2.0 
  2   463 Ashley Mahlmeister  12 Sidney-2              39-03.00   4.6 
  3  1104 Stephanie Barnes    12 Bay Shore-1           39-01.75   2.3 
  4   657 Mikayla Pearce       9 Maryvale-1            39-01.50   3.3 
  5   345 Pony Sokiri         11 Proctor-1             38-07.25   2.5 
  6   858 Marlene Ricketts    11 Westbury-1            38-03.75   3.1 
  7   932 Jennifer Mitchell   10 Newburgh-1            38-00.50   3.5 
  8  1230 Imani Oliver        11 Midwood-1             38-00.50   4.7 
 
Event 513  Girls Shot Put Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   647 Melissa Kurzdorfer  11 Lancaster-1           48-03.00  
  2   649 Erin Miller         12 Lockport-1            44-00.75  
  3  1306 Adriene Alexander   11 Bshp Loughlin-1       43-08.25  
  4   509 Antoinette Johnson  12 Eastridge-1           42-06.75  
  5  1145 Vanessa Stewart     11 North Babylon-1       40-05.00  
  6   620 Taylor Eldridge     11 Cleveland Hill-2      40-04.00  
  7   354 Nicole Wasco        12 Rome Free Acad-1      39-02.25  
  8   239 Megan Seeley        11 Hudson Falls-2        34-11.75  
 
Event 514  Girls Discus Throw Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   647 Melissa Kurzdorfer  11 Lancaster-1             158-09  
  2  1157 Ashley Clasen       12 Shoreham-WR-1           136-06  
  3   504 Claire Dishong      12 Brockport-1             132-11  
  4   649 Erin Miller         12 Lockport-1              132-03  
  5  1105 Cherrice Brown      12 Bay Shore-1             129-04  
  6   620 Taylor Eldridge     11 Cleveland Hill-2        128-00  
  7   140 Charlotte Pope      12 New Rochelle-1          126-07  
  8  1201 Dwanya Freeland     12 A.P. Randolph-1         109-08  
 
Event 515  Girls High Jump Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   256 Sarah Palmer        10 Schuylerville-2        5-08.00  
  2   161 Janelle Clayton     12 Suffern-1              5-07.00  
  2   119 Megan Taley         11 Irvington-2            5-07.00  
  4   845 Joanne Imbert       10 Valley Str. C-1        5-06.00  
  5   148 Sally Gale          10 Nyack-1                5-05.00  
  6   470 Shelby Olafson      10 Watkins Glen-2         5-05.00  
  7   466 Ashley AuPont       12 Union-Endicott-1       5-04.00  
  8  1125 Emily Hren          12 East Hampton-1         5-04.00  
  9   316 Eliza Bell          10 Clinton-2              5-04.00  
 10   319 Imani Williams      10 Corcoran-1             5-04.00  
 11  1159 Ashley Beck         12 Smithtown East-1       5-02.00  
 12   414 Julie Paschal       12 Corning-1              5-02.00  
 13   645 Danielle Anderson   10 Jamestown-1            5-02.00  
 13   506 Juliana Lawniczak   11 Churchville-1          5-02.00  
 13   267 Michelle Quimby     12 Shenendehowa-1         5-02.00  
 13   344 Shykiera Heyward    10 Proctor-1              5-02.00  
 17   961 Taylor Payne        12 Warwick Valley-1       5-02.00  
 18   336 Michelle Haapala    10 Lowville-2             5-02.00  
 19   918 Ashley Grant        11 Monroe-Woodbury1       5-00.00  
 19   802 Bernadette Gruol    10 Calhoun-1              5-00.00  
 21  1236 Nacia Johnson       10 Paul Robeson-1         5-00.00  
 21   407 Kacy Boburka        12 Chenango Valley2       5-00.00  
 23  1101 Emerald Vickers      9 Babylon-2              4-08.00  
 23   717 Katie McIntosh      11 Saranac-2              4-08.00  
 23   853 Rakiyah Marshall    12 Valley Str No.-2       4-08.00  
 23   117 Marley Giddins       9 Irvington-2            4-08.00  
 23   551 Molly Gunter-Drone  11 Romulus-2              4-08.00  
 23   227 Annie Hudson        11 Emma Willard-2         4-08.00  
 29  1021 Lyndsey Tollman     11 Ogdensburg-2           4-08.00  
 29   951 Kendra Barker       11 Sullivan West-2        4-08.00  
 29   507 Beth Watson         11 Dansville-2            4-08.00  
 29   654 Jacklyn Prechtl     11 Maple Grove-2          4-08.00  
 29  1334 Victoria Profit     11 St. Anthony's-1        4-08.00  
 29  1332 Katie Gallagher     11 St. Anthony's-1        4-08.00  
 --   804 Stephanie Madey     11 Carle Place-2               NH  
 --  1024 Kaitlin Patenaude   11 Salmon River-1              NH  
 --   564 Mary Cushman        11 W. Irondequoit-1           SCR  
 
Event 516  Girls Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   942 Sydnie Leroy        12 Port Jervis-1         12-00.00  
  2   960 Jenna Marrione      12 Warwick Valley-1      11-09.00  
  3   468 Camille Ginyard     11 Vestal-1              11-06.00  
  4   267 Michelle Quimby     12 Shenendehowa-1        11-06.00  
  4   349 Kelly Benfey        11 Rome Free Acad-1      11-06.00  
  6   338 Linda Hadfield      11 New York Mills-2      11-06.00  
  7   603 Kelly Truppo        10 Alden-2               11-03.00  
  8   638 Melissa Yap         12 Hamburg-1             11-00.00  
  9   441 Lindsay Petry       10 Lansing-2             10-09.00  
 10   155 Angelica Gilsenan   12 Pearl River-1         10-09.00  
 11   504 Claire Dishong      12 Brockport-1           10-06.00  
 11   658 Molly Coakley       12 Newfane-2             10-06.00  
 13   231 Kailee Kunst        11 Glens Falls-1         10-06.00  
 14   648 Jenna VanDusen      11 Lew-Port-1            10-06.00  
 15  1144 Christi Nassauer    12 Mount Sinai-1         10-06.00  
 16   240 Rebecca Graudens    11 Mayfield-2            10-00.00  
 17   565 Karmen Auble         7 Warsaw-2              10-00.00  
 17   541 Aubrey Wilkins      10 Hornell-2             10-00.00  
 17   417 Tara Brenner        12 Dryden-2              10-00.00  
 17   536 Hayley Christiano   10 Hilton-1              10-00.00  
 17   214 Leah Wightman       12 Chatham-2             10-00.00  
 17   127 Carissa Leonardi    10 Lakeland/Panas-1      10-00.00  
 23   337 Taylor Haenlin       9 Lowville-2             9-03.00  
 23   810 Caroline McManus    11 Cold Sprg Hbr-2        9-03.00  
 25   118 Sarah Moore         11 Irvington-2            9-03.00  
 26   941 Julia Mizutani      10 Pine Plains-2          9-03.00  
 27   839 Alyssa Sagona       11 Massapequa-1           8-06.00  
 28  1154 Alexa Sakovich      10 Port Jefferson-2       8-06.00  
 
Event 517  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elmont-1                                              47.84  
     1) 815 Cherrelle King 11           2) 814 Valencia Hannon 9          
     3) 816 Toni-Ann Lawrence 12        4) 817 Ashley McCarthy 10         
  2 Paul Robeson-1                                        47.99  
     1) 1233 Charmaine Delotch 10       2) 1232 Linda Blue 9              
     3) 1235 Alysia Howell 12           4) 1234 Samantha Francis 12       
  3 Mount Vernon-1                                        48.43  
     1) 131 Kenina Bonner 10            2) 137 Tanaya Yarde 9             
     3) 135 Shamika Mindingall 11       4) 133 Michelle McCrae 11         
  4 Amherst-1                                             48.86  
     1) 614 Katie Gross 12              2) 613 Ashley Fields 10           
     3) 611 Rebekah Carson 10           4) 615 Allison Rogers 12          
  5 Benjamin Cardozo-1                                    48.97  
     1) 1209 Tessa West 12              2) 1204 Alexis Mapson 10          
     3) 1208 Freddi Taylor 10           4) 1202 Chamique Francis 10       
  6 Newburgh-1                                            50.49  
     1) 928 Doris Little 10             2) 932 Jennifer Mitchell 10       
     3) 927 Dasia Jones 12              4) 930 D'Yanna McCaskill 8        
 -- Suffern-1                                                DQ  
     1) 165 Yasmin DaSilva 9            2) 160 Sarah Bowens 9             
     3) 163 Brittany Cocchiari 11       4) 161 Janelle Clayton 12         
 -- Edison Tech-1                                           SCR  
     1) 513 Sametra Kelly 12            2) 511 Ashley Brooks 10           
     3) 514 Danielle King 12            4) 512 Crystal Graham 12          
 
Event 518  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hempstead-1                                         3:50.59  
     1) 831 Charlene Lipsey 12          2) 830 Donna-Lee Hylton 12        
     3) 832 Velma Morant 12             4) 828 Asheka Gibson 12           
  2 Wilson Magnet-1                                     3:52.17  
     1) 583 NaTasha Greggs 12           2) 584 Asia Henry 12              
     3) 581 Doriean Broady 11           4) 586 Tara Murphy 11             
  3 Newburgh-1                                          3:52.78  
     1) 926 Dotrine Jacobs 11           2) 927 Dasia Jones 12             
     3) 925 Chante Coppedge 10          4) 931 Danielle McHolder 12       
  4 Garden City-1                                       3:53.28  
     1) 824 Emily Menges 11             2) 821 Catherine Cafaro 11        
     3) 823 Taylor Hennig 9             4) 826 Taryn Schmelzinger 10      
  5 Mount Vernon-1                                      3:53.61  
     1) 135 Shamika Mindingall 11       2) 131 Kenina Bonner 10           
     3) 134 Julia Miller 12             4) 137 Tanaya Yarde 9             
  6 Warwick Valley-1                                    3:53.72  
     1) 956 Shernai Bentley 12          2) 959 Kayla Leahey 11            
     3) 957 Kristen Jados 12            4) 958 Jacqueline Kasal 10        
  7 Bishop Ford-1                                       3:58.81  
     1) 1302 Shanique DaSilva 10        2) 1303 Shanyce Goulding 11       
     3) 1305 Corrine Williams 12        4) 1304 Malekah Holland 11        
  8 Boys & Girls-1                                      4:04.90  
     1) 1219 Chrysanthea Yarborough 9   2) 1216 Kerri Thompson 11         
     3) 1214 Annis Mars 11              4) 1210 Kenesha Abrams 12         
 
Event 519  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa-1                                      9:01.00  
     1) 268 Danika Simonson 11          2) 258 Alex Burtnick 10           
     3) 263 Cara Janeczko 11            4) 265 Lizzie Predmore 9          
  2 Fairport-1                                          9:09.09  
     1) 525 Jenn Spitzer 12             2) 524 Angela Ryck 12             
     3) 526 Jenny Springer 12           4) 518 Lauren Burke 10            
  3 Saratoga-1                                          9:09.49  
     1) 243 Brianne Bellon 11           2) 245 Amanda Burroughs 10        
     3) 249 Cassandra Goutos 11         4) 250 Keelin Hollowood 8         
  4 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              9:10.73  
     1) 322 MacKenzie Carter 11         2) 324 Kathryn Fanning 11         
     3) 329 Katie Sischo 9              4) 323 Courtney Chapman 10        
  5 Suffern-1                                           9:12.56  
     1) 164 Faith Consiglio 12          2) 166 Christy Goldmann 12        
     3) 171 Nicole Tassello 12          4) 167 Shelby Greany 12           
  6 North Rockland-1                                    9:13.72  
     1) 143 Alexis Hatcher 9            2) 144 Ellie Hekker 9             
     3) 146 Kristen Walsh 10            4) 142 Jackie Gamboli 12          
  7 Bronxville-2                                        9:14.42  
     1) 105 Olivia Bruton 12            2) 107 Tori Flannery 12           
     3) 111 Henrietta Miers 11          4) 109 Caitlin Hudson 12          
  8 Garden City-1                                       9:14.98  
     1) 824 Emily Menges 11             2) 823 Taylor Hennig 9            
     3) 822 Jenna DeAngelo 9            4) 825 Michelle Rotondo 10        
  9 CBA-Syracuse-2                                      9:19.34  
     1) 304 Katie Brislin 8             2) 313 Rachel Zajdel 10           
     3) 308 Carol Giblin 12             4) 312 Melissa Zajdel 12          
 10 East Aurora-2                                       9:21.69  
     1) 629 Marta McLaughlin 7          2) 627 Erin Holbrook 11           
     3) 626 Ashley Beyer 12             4) 631 Kirsten Weberg 12          
 11 Monroe-Woodbury-1                                   9:26.17  
     1) 916 Sabrina Brooks 10           2) 915 Jennifer Boyle 9           
     3) 919 Carly Kiess 11              4) 920 Megan Patrignelli 11       
 12 Kellenberg-1                                        9:28.07  
     1) 1323 Kaitlin Stordeur 12        2) 1320 Kelsey  Gardner 10        
     3) 1322 Kylie Pearse 10            4) 1321 Colleen Meenan 11         
 13 Academy of Holy Names-2                             9:28.74  
     1) 203 Johanna Ohm 12              2) 202 Catherine Maloy 8          
     3) 204 Lauren Recchia 11           4) 201 Laura Isabelle 11          
 14 Bay Shore-1                                         9:28.80  
     1) 1107 Darleen Eiermann 11        2) 1108 Regina Peattie 9          
     3) 1109 Danielle Rowe 9            4) 1106 Olivia Civardi 12         
 15 Boys & Girls-1                                      9:30.38  
     1) 1217 Tineika Toussant 11        2) 1210 Kenesha Abrams 12         
     3) 1211 Antoinette Cato 12         4) 1239 Jodiann Burke 12          
 16 Wayland-Cohocton-2                                  9:31.15  
     1) 567 Mary Booth 12               2) 570 Aimee Hopkins 12           
     3) 573 Breonica Smith 9            4) 568 Abby Decker 12             
 17 Iroquois-1                                          9:33.02  
     1) 644 Rachel Wolniewicz 10        2) 642 Chelsea Oberkieser 11      
     3) 641 Kim Engels 11               4) 639 Abbie Benson 10            
 18 Owego-2                                             9:36.39  
     1) 451 Alexis Fairbanks 12         2) 456 Jen Wasileski 10           
     3) 454 Megan Springsteen 11        4) 453 Kristy Scordino 11         
 19 Ward Melville-1                                     9:37.63  
     1) 1169 Mary Kate Anselmini 10     2) 1173 Caroline O'Hea 9          
     3) 1174 Sami Reilly 10             4) 1170 Brianna Araneo 11         
 20 Newark Valley-2                                     9:41.05  
     1) 445 Jenna Cupp 8                2) 446 Emily Gac 11               
     3) 449 Katie Weeks 11              4) 444 Erin Cawley 12             
 21 Skaneateles-2                                       9:42.87  
     1) 358 Amanda Gray 11              2) 363 Beatrice Walton 12         
     3) 362 Gace van der Ven 11         4) 355 Christie Barnett 12        
 22 Corning-1                                           9:44.17  
     1) 409 Jenn Abel 12                2) 413 Aisha Muhammad 12          
     3) 415 Kate Rossettie 12           4) 410 Amanda Baker 12            
 23 Wellsville-2                                        9:45.38  
     1) 575 Hailey Brown 10             2) 577 Kerry Kane 11              
     3) 576 Emily Graham 9              4) 579 Laura Sweeney 10           
 24 Rhinebeck-2                                         9:47.32  
     1) 947 Annabel Clarke 11           2) 949 Elizabeth Marvin 12        
     3) 945 Martha Alvarez 11           4) 950 Megan Parsi 12             
 25 Maple Grove-2                                       9:48.14  
     1) 655 Erin Young 12               2) 650 Caroline Benson 7          
     3) 656 Bella Zuroski 10            4) 653 Julia Marsh 11             
 26 Greenwich-2                                         9:49.23  
     1) 233 Roxanne Henningson 11       2) 232 Betsy Edinger 10           
     3) 234 Cady Kuzmich 10             4) 235 Brittany Lane 11           
 27 Pawling-2                                           9:54.72  
     1) 152 Caitlin Jelinek 11          2) 154 Winona Mold 11             
     3) 151 Jessie Hughes 10            4) 153 Samantha Jorgensen 10      
 28 Bayport/Bluepoint-2                                10:03.43  
     1) 1112 Brenna Darby 10            2) 1110 Ashley Bofinger 11        
     3) 1115 Eva Strobl 10              4) 1114 Katie Sheehan 11          
 29 Cold Spring Harbor-2                               10:17.72  
     1) 811 Kerry Sheridan 10           2) 812 Isabell Whitely 10         
     3) 807 Olivia Galano 11            4) 808 Kristen Insardi 11         
 30 Plattsburgh-2                                      10:21.52  
     1) 708 Emma Deshaies 9             2) 709 Ashley Leclerc 12          
     3) 706 Monique Arvisais-Anhalt 11  4) 710 Hillary Miller 10          
 31 Gouverneur-2                                       10:28.66  
     1) 1011 Robin Collyns 11           2) 1013 Megan Morrow 9            
     3) 1012 Lindsey McCormick 9        4) 1010 Jennifer Brown 11         
 -- St. Mary's Lancaster-2                                  SCR  
     1) 1345 Alyssa Cavarelli 10        2) 1349 Samantha Spisiak 11       
     3) 1348 Molly Spisiak 12           4) 1347 Juelie Scanlon 10         
                              
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
                            Points     100H       HJ       SP       LJ      800
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Amber Passalaqua                  15.74    1.65m    8.46m    5.19m  2:26.53
    Pine Bush-1                      w: 2.4     5-05 27-09.25      NWI         
    11 Team Points: 10        3319    (746)    (795)    (429)    (612)    (737)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  2 Morgan Wheeler                    16.44    1.65m   10.71m    5.07m  2:44.96
    Averill Park-1                   w: 1.1     5-05 35-01.75      NWI         
    12 Team Points: 8         3127    (661)    (795)    (576)    (578)    (517)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  3 Alexis Broz                       16.96    1.68m    7.88m    4.68m  2:22.75
    Schuylerville-2                  w: 4.6     5-06 25-10.25      NWI         
    9 Team Points: 6          3084    (601)    (830)    (392)    (474)    (787)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  4 Sara Wickes                       15.24    1.53m    8.62m    4.87m  2:34.89
    Monroe-Woodbury-1                w: 4.6  5-00.25  28-03.5      NWI         
    11 Team Points: 4         3062    (810)    (655)    (440)    (524)    (633)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Kia Allen                         16.12    1.44m    8.37m    5.10m  2:24.08
    Murry Bergtraum-1                w: 4.6  4-08.75  27-05.5      NWI         
    12 Team Points: 1.5       3034    (700)    (555)    (423)    (587)    (769)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  5 Brittany Brown                    14.88    1.59m    8.33m    4.63m  2:40.29
    Pelham-2                         w: 1.8   5-02.5    27-04      NWI         
    12 Team Points: 1.5       3034    (858)    (724)    (421)    (461)    (570)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  7 Katie Darling                     15.52    1.53m    8.22m    4.67m  2:29.26
    Delhi-2                          w: 1.8  5-00.25 26-11.75      NWI         
    12                        3017    (774)    (655)    (414)    (472)    (702)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  8 Farath Raphael                    15.60    1.44m   11.21m    4.49m  2:32.95
    Half Hollow Hills East-1         w: 1.1  4-08.75  36-09.5      NWI         
    12                        3010    (764)    (555)    (609)    (426)    (656)
                              -------------------------------------------------
  9 Kelsey Hanson                     15.22    1.53m    8.54m    4.81m  2:40.50
    Shenendehowa-1                   w: 2.4  5-00.25 28-00.25      NWI         
    11                        2977    (813)    (655)    (434)    (508)    (567)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 10 Jasmine Thompson                  15.28    1.50m    8.30m    4.86m  2:43.82
    Cicero-North Syracuse-1          w: 4.6     4-11 27-02.75      NWI         
    11                        2897    (805)    (621)    (419)    (522)    (530)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 11 Rachel Frost                      17.07    1.56m    8.50m    5.11m  2:40.28
    Geneseo-2                        w: 1.1  5-01.25 27-10.75      NWI         
    11                        2869    (589)    (689)    (432)    (589)    (570)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 12 Daniella Olusoga                  15.93    1.50m    7.93m    4.58m  2:31.06
    Christ The King-1                w: 3.0     4-11 26-00.25      NWI         
    10                        2867    (723)    (621)    (395)    (448)    (680)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 13 Tori Schmidt                      15.95    1.56m    7.95m    4.53m  2:35.81
    Hilton-1                         w: 3.3  5-01.25    26-01      NWI         
    11                        2863    (720)    (689)    (396)    (436)    (622)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 14 Hannah Nesich                     16.24    1.53m    7.53m    4.84m  2:37.54
    Hoosic Valley-2                  w: 1.8  5-00.25  24-08.5      NWI         
    11                        2826    (685)    (655)    (369)    (516)    (601)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 15 Amanda Breymeier                  16.67    1.50m    8.58m    4.44m  2:28.45
    Williamsville South-1            w: 2.4     4-11 28-01.75      NWI         
    11                        2817    (634)    (621)    (437)    (413)    (712)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 16 Andrea Remec                      16.53    1.47m    7.96m    4.54m  2:28.89
    Elmira Notre Dame-2              w: 3.0  4-09.75  26-01.5      NWI         
    12                        2781    (651)    (588)    (397)    (438)    (707)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 17 Paige Biviano                     16.83    1.50m    7.63m    4.62m  2:29.19
    Cazenovia-2                      w: 1.8     4-11  25-00.5      NWI         
    9                         2774    (616)    (621)    (375)    (459)    (703)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 18 Jocelyn Redlinski                 15.93    1.44m    7.41m    4.86m  2:38.12
    Orchard Park-1                   w: 2.4  4-08.75 24-03.75      NWI         
    11                        2756    (723)    (555)    (361)    (522)    (595)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 19 Ashia McLean                      16.64    1.47m   10.03m    4.75m  2:46.74
    New Rochelle-1                   w: 4.3  4-09.75    32-11      NWI         
    11                        2747    (638)    (588)    (531)    (492)    (498)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 20 Leanne Johnson                    17.29    1.47m    6.85m    4.78m  2:26.55
    Falconer-2                       w: 4.3  4-09.75 22-05.75      NWI         
    10                        2714    (564)    (588)    (325)    (500)    (737)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 21 Stephanie Meyer                   17.65    1.44m    8.50m    4.97m  2:41.77
    Seaford-1                        w: 3.3  4-08.75 27-10.75      NWI         
    10                        2616    (525)    (555)    (432)    (551)    (553)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 22 Ali Schillinger                   17.13    1.50m    6.85m    4.43m  2:34.83
    Avon-2                           w: 2.1     4-11 22-05.75      NWI         
    12                        2573    (582)    (621)    (325)    (411)    (634)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 23 Ariel Fieldman                    16.75    1.47m    7.09m    4.20m  2:40.38
    Wheatley-2                       w: 2.1  4-09.75 23-03.25      NWI         
    9                         2478    (625)    (588)    (341)    (355)    (569)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 24 Grace Moore                       15.94    1.32m    7.95m    4.26m  2:48.21
    Fredonia-2                       w: 4.3     4-04    26-01      NWI         
    12                        2398    (722)    (429)    (396)    (369)    (482)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 25 Alexa Piccoli                     17.96    1.35m    7.74m    4.46m  2:36.39
    Valhalla-2                       w: 2.1     4-05 25-04.75      NWI         
    10                        2369    (493)    (460)    (383)    (418)    (615)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 26 Megan Mormile                     16.87    1.35m    7.45m    3.83m  2:35.11
    Ithaca-1                         w: 3.3     4-05  24-05.5      NWI         
    11                        2335    (611)    (460)    (364)    (270)    (630)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 27 Rowan Willigan                    20.20    1.44m    5.74m    4.61m  2:30.21
    Red Hook-2                       w: 4.3  4-08.75    18-10      NWI         
    10                        2242    (286)    (555)    (255)    (456)    (690)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 28 Lindsay Drummond                  18.00    1.41m    6.98m    4.26m  2:46.60
    Ogdensburg-2                     w: 2.1   4-07.5    22-11      NWI         
    10                        2214    (488)    (523)    (334)    (369)    (500)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 29 Emily Ianno                       17.52    1.38m    8.51m    3.89m  2:56.40
    Mattituck-2                      w: 3.0  4-06.25    27-11      NWI         
    11                        2144    (539)    (491)    (432)    (283)    (399)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 30 Jacqueline Trudeau                18.16    1.23m    7.49m    3.63m  2:32.02
    Saranac Lake-2                   w: 3.0   4-00.5    24-07      NWI         
    8                         2073    (472)    (340)    (366)    (227)    (668)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 31 Sara Spaulding                    19.02    1.26m    7.20m    3.50m  3:06.96
    Salmon River-1                   w: 3.3   4-01.5  23-07.5      NWI         
    11                        1608    (388)    (369)    (348)    (200)    (303)
                              -------------------------------------------------
 
 

  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 11/20: Panas repeats in girls volleyball
  • 11/19: Swimming, XC and volleyball recaps
  • 11/19: Skaneateles wins 63-56 shootout
  • 11/18: West Seneca West, Yorktown advance
  • 11/17: Miller Place, Seaford in L.I. final
  • 11/14: A couple of recent worthwhile reads
  • 11/13: Lakeland field hockey streak hits 9
  • 11/13: Three sets of soccer co-champions
  • 11/12: Sec. 6 completes quarterfinals sweep
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA cross country recap
  • 11/12: NYSPHSAA soccer semis highlights
  • 11/11: Troy advances with late field goal
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com